2013 Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jun. 22, 2013

2013 Portland St. Patrick Summerfest 5K Run/Walk
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Portland St Patrick Summerfest 5k Run/Walk
Results by Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Brewer 48 3 20:01.4 6:27/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 27 1 17:19.1 5:35/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Wolf 55 26 26:04.5 8:25/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Hudson 43 4 20:30.5 6:37/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 58 27 26:10.5 8:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott West 51 7 21:00.2 6:46/M

Female 7 to 9

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Pohl 8 43 29:18.2 9:27/M
2 Carly Zimmerman 9 66 32:38.9 10:32/M
3 Aliyah Rodriguez 7 92 51:18.5 16:33/M

Male 7 to 9

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaiah Pelc 8 31 27:32.2 8:53/M
2 Chase Rathburn 7 54 30:36.9 9:52/M
3 Rowan Curran 07 93 51:31.5 16:37/M

Female 10 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marian Pearson 10 41 29:14.1 9:26/M
2 Cordelia Fox Elster 12 67 32:39.7 10:32/M
3 Mary Timmer 10 74 34:16.3 11:03/M

Male 10 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Wohlsheid 12 34 28:17.2 9:07/M
2 Caiden Pelc 10 49 30:14.1 9:45/M
3 Devon Fox Elster 10 81 38:32.0 12:26/M
4 Landen Rodriguez 10 85 40:38.6 13:06/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karlie Bartlett 14 32 28:05.2 9:04/M
2 Abby Pearson 13 35 28:23.0 9:09/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Freeman 14 2 19:47.6 6:23/M
2 Aaron Pratt 14 70 33:26.0 10:47/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mykena Witgen 16 15 23:17.8 7:31/M
2 Sydney Bartlett 17 33 28:05.6 9:04/M

Female 19 to 23

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Campbell 23 45 29:32.8 9:32/M
2 Annie Lawless 23 51 30:18.9 9:46/M

Male 19 to 23

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Schneider 23 13 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Paul Bengel 23 38 28:52.4 9:19/M
3 Matt Simon 23 40 29:01.4 9:22/M

Female 24 to 28

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Simon 28 44 29:30.6 9:31/M
2 Ashley Bengel 26 55 30:37.2 9:53/M
3 Ashley Spitzley 26 60 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 Brittni Johnson 24 97 56:01.5 18:04/M

Male 24 to 28

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Armstrong 27 10 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Kyle Klein 28 11 22:10.0 7:09/M
3 Eric Simon 28 21 24:45.0 7:59/M
4 Kevin Wilbanks 26 72 33:37.1 10:51/M
5 Eric Brummette 27 86 40:46.0 13:09/M

Female 29 to 33

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Simon 30 24 25:32.8 8:14/M
2 Jen Branch 33 39 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 Heather Krieger 32 47 30:02.0 9:41/M
4 Melinda Fandel 30 69 32:42.4 10:33/M
5 Lynn Piasecki 31 76 34:30.1 11:08/M
6 Gayle Frisbie 32 78 36:45.9 11:51/M
7 Stephanie Brummette 29 90 44:30.6 14:21/M
8 Angela Brummette 33 95 52:38.1 16:59/M

Male 29 to 33

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brummette 31 5 20:32.1 6:37/M
2 Clinton Taylor 30 9 21:41.2 7:00/M
3 Jason Fox 32 14 23:10.2 7:28/M
4 Justin Simon 32 23 25:11.3 8:07/M
5 Steve Ash Jr 32 25 26:01.7 8:24/M
6 Corey Sandborn 33 28 26:30.2 8:33/M
7 Matt Jex 30 30 26:51.3 8:40/M
8 Mark Krieger 33 48 30:02.6 9:41/M
9 Robert Wiborn 33 52 30:20.3 9:47/M
10 Gregory Rathburn 30 53 30:36.4 9:52/M
11 Jonathan Bair 33 88 41:24.1 13:21/M

Female 34 to 38

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Epkey 35 22 25:04.2 8:05/M
2 Vicki Pohl 38 50 30:16.5 9:46/M
3 Sara Pohl 36 58 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Amy Zimmerman 37 65 32:38.7 10:32/M
5 Amy Manshum 34 71 33:34.6 10:50/M
6 Kimberly Bair 36 75 34:20.9 11:05/M
7 Penny Sandborn 36 87 40:51.1 13:11/M
8 Tammy Rodriguez 36 91 51:17.8 16:33/M
9 Beth Curran 34 94 51:37.5 16:39/M

Male 34 to 38

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Pohl 36 20 24:42.8 7:58/M
2 Brian Pohl 37 42 29:17.8 9:27/M
3 Bernie Pelc 38 56 30:56.4 9:59/M
4 Kurt Sandborn 38 57 31:00.0 10:00/M
5 Corey Carpenter 34 59 31:39.9 10:13/M

Female 39 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaye Thelen 41 29 26:40.3 8:36/M
2 Christine Rockey 42 37 28:32.6 9:12/M
3 Stacy Powelson 42 62 32:24.3 10:27/M
4 Stacy Fox Elster 39 68 32:40.0 10:32/M
5 Mary Teachout 41 73 33:41.3 10:52/M
6 Janet Schneider 39 83 40:01.2 12:55/M

Male 39 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Pearson 42 6 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Sean Fox Elster 41 82 38:38.1 12:28/M

Female 44 to 48

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Desgranges 44 46 29:46.1 9:36/M
2 Cheryl Baker 47 63 32:28.2 10:28/M

Male 44 to 48

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Manning 48 64 32:28.4 10:28/M

Female 49 to 53

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Desjardins 51 96 55:07.1 17:47/M

Male 49 to 53

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Diaz 52 8 21:17.9 6:52/M
2 Mike Wieber 51 17 24:15.4 7:49/M

Female 54 to 58

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Wheeler 55 80 38:03.3 12:16/M

Male 54 to 58

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Goodman 54 18 24:29.3 7:54/M
2 Deacon Marlatt 56 61 32:20.5 10:26/M
3 Steve Rathburn 58 84 40:05.2 12:56/M
4 Kevin Brummette 56 89 44:30.2 14:21/M

Female 59 to 63

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Strong 59 36 28:32.2 9:12/M

Male 59 to 63

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff 59 12 22:50.5 7:22/M
2 Jim Pivarnik 61 16 23:36.8 7:37/M
3 Dan Ridenour 59 79 37:14.9 12:01/M

Female 64 to 68

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Pivarnik 65 77 35:01.0 11:18/M

Male 64 to 68

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ross 64 19 24:31.9 7:55/M