2013 Get Healthy Now

back to results

Jun. 22, 2013

2013 Get Healthy Now
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Get Healthy Now 5k
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark 28 3 19:35.0 6:19/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Strycker 46 1 18:30.7 5:58/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 52 17 26:56.5 8:41/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Kentner 57 7 21:53.4 7:04/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Waters 11 34 34:43.2 11:12/M
2 David Henschel 11 39 38:02.5 12:16/M
3 Terrick Covington-Jointer 11 58 45:16.0 14:36/M
4 Donnelle (dj) Farmer 7 59 45:17.6 14:36/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Mason 13 26 29:49.3 9:37/M
2 Erik Covington-Jointer 14 68 49:08.3 15:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack 15 12 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Mackenzie James 15 30 31:50.4 10:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitch Henschel 16 4 19:42.1 6:21/M
2 Jared Motley 19 11 24:09.0 7:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolfe 21 25 29:34.3 9:32/M
2 Lenise Tolbert 24 71 50:09.3 16:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Jr Thomas 23 6 21:51.5 7:03/M
2 Rodney Singleton II 23 20 27:38.5 8:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destiny Eanes 26 22 28:47.4 9:17/M
2 Blair Fleet 25 28 31:04.7 10:01/M
3 Alexcia Plummer 25 38 37:35.8 12:07/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morse 29 15 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Alan Glanton 25 53 44:03.4 14:13/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe 33 14 24:23.6 7:52/M
2 Jennifer Shook 33 18 27:24.1 8:50/M
3 Melissa Gomes 34 27 30:30.3 9:50/M
4 Beth Foster 32 33 33:03.3 10:40/M
5 Amber Soper 34 45 39:01.3 12:35/M
6 Jennifer Rockol 32 46 39:20.7 12:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Aytes 30 5 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Bryan Norrix 30 8 22:08.4 7:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Simon 36 13 24:23.1 7:52/M
2 Jenny Brundage 39 43 38:53.0 12:33/M
3 Sara Camburn 36 44 38:53.4 12:33/M
4 Ericka Covington 37 56 44:23.1 14:19/M
5 Petra Waters 39 66 47:59.8 15:29/M
6 Kezi Jones-Farmer 35 69 49:26.8 15:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Braedon 38 2 19:16.5 6:13/M
2 David Foster 35 16 26:27.2 8:32/M
3 Christopher Bishop 38 19 27:24.4 8:50/M
4 Donnelle Farmer 37 41 38:41.3 12:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mayuri Hogan 42 31 31:58.1 10:19/M
2 Tamra Thompson 44 35 35:04.2 11:19/M
3 Tracie Richards 43 70 50:03.7 16:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Richards 44 21 28:44.8 9:16/M
2 Dussy Patterson 43 49 40:51.0 13:11/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 49 36 35:19.3 11:24/M
2 Dorothy Yearby 48 47 40:13.0 12:58/M
3 Lisa Mazure 47 48 40:27.6 13:03/M
4 Julie Spalding 46 54 44:04.7 14:13/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Williams 49 24 29:13.0 9:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudette Oyetubo 53 29 31:16.4 10:05/M
2 Shannah Havens 52 50 40:55.2 13:12/M
3 Carolyn Terry 54 63 47:08.8 15:12/M
4 Janice Lykes 52 67 48:05.4 15:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 54 9 22:14.9 7:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edie Kentner 58 37 35:22.1 11:25/M
2 Shela Motley 57 51 43:09.5 13:55/M
3 Renee Motley 56 52 43:12.8 13:56/M
4 Terri Taylor 55 57 44:26.2 14:20/M
5 Sherry Forrest 58 64 47:09.3 15:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Osborne 64 61 46:36.8 15:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Klein 63 10 23:07.5 7:27/M
2 Tim Wieber 60 32 32:23.3 10:27/M

Female 65 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Reid 65 55 44:05.1 14:13/M

Male 65 and up

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry 72 23 28:57.9 9:20/M
2 Dave Blough 67 40 38:24.8 12:23/M
3 Jim Camburn 70 42 38:52.6 12:32/M
4 Lloyd Corl 70 60 45:26.4 14:39/M
5 Maynard Shier 71 72 57:11.2 18:27/M

Female no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Williams 99 62 46:37.2 15:02/M
2 Sheila Jones 99 65 47:48.0 15:25/M