2013 Red Cedar Run

back to results

Jun. 22, 2013

2013 Red Cedar Run
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Red Cedar Run
Age Group Results
June 22, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Cataldo 25 4 20:40.1 6:40/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jd Pepper 50 1 18:25.6 5:56/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 46 14 22:24.0 7:14/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth 47 2 20:11.6 6:31/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Black 56 53 29:31.1 9:31/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stierley 61 28 25:36.1 8:15/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Eiler 9 77 34:51.0 11:15/M
2 Nicole Schafer 9 79 35:58.0 11:36/M
3 Kloe Bisard 12 83 36:26.3 11:45/M
4 Hope Hoedel 7 89 38:51.4 12:32/M
5 Eli Payton 9 99 41:00.0 13:14/M
6 Sydney Eiler 7 100 41:00.3 13:14/M
7 Evalyn Bisard 5 106 47:54.4 15:27/M
8 Abby Foss 11 107 50:50.2 16:24/M
9 June Hoedel 5 109 51:10.5 16:30/M

Male 1 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 13 7 20:58.6 6:46/M
2 Matthew Wilson 10 21 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Jack Schafer 10 30 25:57.9 8:22/M
4 Maximilian Eystar 12 33 26:28.6 8:32/M
5 Garett Shermol 11 36 26:52.8 8:40/M
6 Caleb Shermol 8 37 26:55.3 8:41/M
7 Alexander Papanikolas 8 42 27:23.1 8:50/M
8 Will Davis 13 56 30:57.3 9:59/M
9 Luke Schafer 12 63 31:47.3 10:15/M
10 Parker Foss 9 76 34:46.2 11:13/M
11 Alex Roush 7 92 38:58.1 12:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rosekrans 18 31 26:02.7 8:24/M
2 Emma Peters 15 57 30:58.8 9:59/M
3 Alyssa Horner 15 94 39:52.3 12:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Slack 24 73 34:31.5 11:08/M
2 Alyssa Strauss 23 81 36:17.5 11:42/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Keron 24 13 22:05.9 7:07/M
2 Scott Evans 21 24 24:43.2 7:58/M
3 Scott Smith 22 29 25:43.4 8:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcie Scott 29 71 33:49.4 10:55/M
2 Sandy Worth 27 85 36:46.4 11:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Bisard 29 5 20:47.1 6:42/M
2 Quan Zeng 29 23 24:40.6 7:57/M
3 Mike Douglas 29 34 26:30.0 8:33/M
4 Jeff Kapp 26 60 31:18.3 10:06/M
5 Cory Outwater 25 72 34:31.2 11:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Whitmyer 32 19 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Arika Cole 31 35 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Kirsty Bullis 32 40 27:07.0 8:45/M
4 Amanda Lampron 33 41 27:07.1 8:45/M
5 Barb Powell 30 45 27:31.1 8:53/M
6 Karen Lacombe 33 47 28:21.8 9:09/M
7 Traci Weston 31 61 31:28.3 10:09/M
8 Jodi Treat 33 102 41:23.5 13:21/M
9 Jayme Bisard 30 103 42:38.4 13:45/M
10 Micki Magee 34 105 45:22.9 14:38/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kortney Whitmyer 32 6 20:51.4 6:44/M
2 Tobin Weston 32 10 21:26.7 6:55/M
3 Ryan McNally 30 11 21:34.8 6:57/M
4 William MacKay 33 16 23:30.2 7:35/M
5 Stehen Scott 32 49 28:39.0 9:15/M
6 Matthew Tingley 33 74 34:33.8 11:09/M
7 Mike Col 33 111 53:40.5 17:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Milito 38 70 33:49.4 10:55/M
2 Beth Eiler 37 101 41:01.4 13:14/M
3 Danielle Foss 39 108 50:51.0 16:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Eiler 37 75 34:42.7 11:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 41 18 23:54.1 7:43/M
2 Hope Ralph 43 38 27:00.8 8:43/M
3 Tamberly Zenas 43 39 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Terri Shaler 44 52 29:13.8 9:25/M
5 Jennifer Dunlap 40 65 32:05.2 10:21/M
6 Penny Davis 40 67 32:59.3 10:38/M
7 Kelly Zolinski 40 69 33:41.0 10:52/M
8 Monica Schafer 41 78 35:56.0 11:35/M
9 Kristine Roush 43 91 38:57.1 12:34/M
10 Jackie Kane 42 93 39:14.0 12:39/M
11 Tami Osborne 41 98 40:52.4 13:11/M
12 Michelle Nault 40 110 53:01.3 17:06/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Davis 43 3 20:33.6 6:38/M
2 Blaine Kelly 43 8 21:23.9 6:54/M
3 William Chu 42 9 21:25.5 6:55/M
4 Brian Farris 42 22 24:33.8 7:55/M
5 Dale Leffler 42 26 25:12.5 8:08/M
6 Tim Wilson 43 27 25:34.6 8:15/M
7 Ian Williams 41 48 28:22.1 9:09/M
8 Christopher Eaton 41 51 29:05.8 9:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hemenway 46 32 26:14.7 8:28/M
2 Wendy Hitchock 45 43 27:23.9 8:50/M
3 Chere Pepper 49 44 27:26.2 8:51/M
4 Shirley Sutherland 47 50 28:53.1 9:19/M
5 Lisa Gensterblum 48 66 32:47.0 10:35/M
6 Christine Eaton 46 90 38:51.9 12:32/M
7 Selena Horner 45 95 39:53.0 12:52/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Foss 48 12 22:04.4 7:07/M
2 Daniel Pierce 45 15 23:07.3 7:27/M
3 Bill Hoag 49 17 23:39.9 7:38/M
4 Murray Smith 47 20 24:27.2 7:53/M
5 George Sundin 48 25 25:03.1 8:05/M
6 John Ackerman 49 55 30:37.8 9:53/M
7 Calvin Peters 45 58 30:59.5 10:00/M
8 Jim Prang 49 59 31:10.8 10:03/M
9 James Schafer 48 64 31:54.0 10:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Eyster 50 46 28:00.0 9:02/M
2 Brad Williams 53 54 29:49.8 9:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Ackerman 55 68 33:01.1 10:39/M
2 Brenda O'Brien 57 82 36:23.7 11:44/M
3 Barbara Olson 59 86 37:34.5 12:07/M
4 Cindy Evans 55 96 40:23.1 13:02/M
5 Jane Reagan 59 97 40:50.3 13:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Graham 60 62 31:47.2 10:15/M
2 Louise Omar 60 84 36:44.3 11:51/M
3 Sara Bisard 60 112 57:37.2 18:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Menard 60 80 36:00.6 11:37/M
2 Bill Bisard 60 113 57:37.4 18:35/M

Female 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Rich 65 87 38:09.3 12:18/M

Male 65 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Rich 75 88 38:25.2 12:24/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Grover 99 104 43:16.5 13:57/M