2013 Midwest Meet of Champions Track & Field

back to results

Jun. 15, 2013

2013 Midwest Meet of Champions Track & Field
June 15, 2013
Northrop HS
Spuller Stadium
Fort Wayne, IN
Provided by IATCCC


Licensed to Bishop Luers Track & Field Team
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2013 03:46 PM
Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/15/2013
Northrop High School - Fort Wayne Indiana
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio 11.88 +0.0 10
2 Harvey, Alexis Indiana 11.99 +0.0 8
3 Johnson, Briana Ohio 12.26 +0.0 6
4 Pryor, Ciera Mighigan 12.31 +0.0 4
5 Harper, Airrica Indiana 12.40 +0.0 2
6 Borders, Arielle Indiana 12.45 +0.0 1
7 Howell, Jessica Mighigan 12.46 +0.0
8 Benson, Sarah Ohio 12.61 +0.0
9 Mata, Jasmine Mighigan 12.70 +0.0

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harvey, Alexis Indiana 24.39 +0.0 10
2 Dulaney, Naiomi Indiana 24.90 +0.0 8
3 Johnson, Briana Ohio 24.92 +0.0 6
4 Woods, Briana Ohio 25.26 +0.0 4
5 Parnell, Paris Mighigan 25.30 +0.0 2
6 Dineen, Brianna Mighigan 25.38 +0.0 1
7 Edwards, Gabby Mighigan 25.41 +0.0
8 Nelson, Ari Indiana 26.46 +0.0

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Green, Daziah Ohio 55.77 10
2 Patterson, Paige Mighigan 56.06 8
3 Duber, Allison Ohio 57.48 6
4 Wright, Sierra Ohio 58.31 4
5 McClendon, Nakilah Indiana 58.80 2
6 Haley, Kenzie Mighigan 58.97 1
7 Dickerson, Sydney Indiana 59.16
8 McNeely, Morgan Indiana 59.99

Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neeley, Brittany Indiana 2:09.27 10
2 Burnett, Lauren Mighigan 2:09.94 8
3 Weatherford, Colleen Indiana 2:14.31 6
4 Ross, Kelsey Mighigan 2:14.88 4
5 Willette, Kaitlyn Ohio 2:15.26 2
6 Conley, Madison Ohio 2:16.05 1
7 Durbin, Rachel Mighigan 2:16.45
8 Weber, Rachel Ohio 2:23.16
9 Wagner, Sarah Indiana 2:26.67

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neely, Bethany Indiana 4:42.14 10
2 Morrissey, Jamie Mighigan 4:54.67 8
3 Schoettmer, Victoria Indiana 4:56.49 6
4 Leiher, Sydney Ohio 4:56.80 4
5 Billete, Erin Mighigan 4:56.93 2
6 Siler, Samantha Ohio 4:59.86 1
7 Farrough, Amanda Indiana 5:02.17
8 Shaw, Jessica Mighigan 5:06.39
9 Lunne, Emma Ohio 5:20.54

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wood, Lauren Ohio 10:28.07 10
2 Lunau, Allison Mighigan 10:47.80 8
3 Mondry, Sammy Mighigan 10:49.96 6
4 Olinger, Brynn Indiana 10:52.25 4
5 Phelps, Delaney Ohio 10:56.22 2
6 Vince, Cassandra Ohio 10:56.45 1
7 Cullen, Clara Mighigan 10:58.91
8 Austin, Taylor Indiana 11:07.23
9 Ray, Sarah Indiana 11:11.79

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Richardson, Chantel Ohio 14.03 +0.0 10
2 Michell, Sami Mighigan 14.39 +0.0 8
3 Fleming, Jhni Ohio 14.90 +0.0 6
4 Studer, Alexsis Mighigan 15.22 +0.0 4
5 Briceland, Mary Ohio 15.32 +0.0 2
6 Hall, Addison Indiana 15.58 +0.0 1
7 Clay, Dajaie Indiana 15.80 +0.0
8 Nida, Tori Indiana 17.11 +0.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michell, Sami Mighigan 43.18 10
2 McDonald, Taylor Ohio 44.35 8
3 Hall, Addison Indiana 44.67 6
4 Noe, Janelle Ohio 45.28 4
5 Rankin, Mackenzie Ohio 45.44 2
6 Fisher, Mady Indiana 46.87 1
7 Nida, Tori Indiana 47.05

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 46.19 10
2 Michigan 47.42 6
3 Ohio 49.07 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 1:39.35 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 3:47.17 10
2 Michigan 3:47.53 6
3 Ohio 3:48.91 2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 9:08.59 10
2 Ohio 9:11.01 6
3 Michigan 9:18.99 2

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor Ohio 5-07.00 10
2 Canning, Christine Ohio 5-06.00 8
3 Johnson, Marissa Mighigan 5-06.00 6
4 Samaroo, Aubryn Mighigan 5-04.00 4
5 Adeniyi, Michelle Indiana 5-04.00 2
6 Ingram, Keianna Mighigan 5-04.00 0.50
6 Hall, Addison Indiana 5-04.00 0.50
8 Bohan, Christine Ohio 5-02.00
9 Wagner, Sarah Indiana 5-02.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Estes, Morgan Ohio 12-09.00 10
2 Uy, Natalie Ohio 12-06.00 8
3 Brown, Sophie Indiana 12-03.00 6
4 Brown, Katie Indiana 12-00.00 4
5 Waibel, Nicole Ohio 12-00.00 2
6 McCurry, Jane Mighigan 11-09.00 1
7 Pollatz, Janina Mighigan 11-09.00
8 Moricz, Kaitlyn Indiana 11-06.00
9 Fusse, Moncia Mighigan 11-06.00

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nelson, Ari Indiana 19-01.00 1.4 10
2 Richardson, Chantel Ohio 19-00.00 1.0 8
3 McKnight, Jade Indiana 18-00.00 1.4 6
4 Pryor, Ciera Mighigan 17-09.00 0.9 4
5 Benson, Sarah Ohio 17-08.00 1.2 2
6 Clay, Dajaie Indiana 17-03.50 0.7 1
7 Pollatz, Janina Mighigan 17-02.50 1.1
8 Mitchell, DeVanae Ohio 17-00.50 1.0
9 Gaddy, Angelique Mighigan 16-11.00 1.4

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Alyssa Ohio 43-06.75 10
2 Leppelmeier, Becca Ohio 42-10.00 8
3 Jackson, Josephine Mighigan 42-00.75 6
4 Wheat, Makenzie Indiana 41-05.50 4
5 Freeland, Dawn Ohio 41-02.50 2
6 Radford, Briana Indiana 40-10.75 1
7 O'Neil, Ashley Mighigan 38-10.25
8 Zielinski, Janelle Mighigan 38-04.50

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meeks, Chelsie Indiana 149-07 10
2 Leppelmeier, Becca Ohio 146-09 8
3 Pendleton, Megan Ohio 141-02 6
4 Radford, Briana Indiana 133-02 4
5 Jumper, Brianna Ohio 132-03 2
6 Wheat, Makenzie Indiana 124-00 1
7 Jackson, Josephine Mighigan 124-00
8 Hill, Kaylyn Mighigan 119-07
9 Pavlinac, Rhiannon Mighigan 115-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Reese, Riak Ohio 10.70 +0.0 10
2 Edwards, Berkley Mighigan 10.77 +0.0 8
3 Freeman II, James Ohio 10.86 +0.0 6
4 Parrish, Jermaine Indiana 10.87 +0.0 4
5 Millsaps, Davontea Indiana 10.88 +0.0 2
6 Flynn, Justin Mighigan 10.89 +0.0 1
7 Trimble, Jamiel Ohio 10.94 +0.0
8 Gray, Deontre Indiana 10.98 +0.0
9 Fluker, Eddie Mighigan 11.03 +0.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Reese, Riak Ohio 21.49 +0.0 10
2 Wallace, Lucas Indiana 21.57 +0.0 8
3 Carter, Will Ohio 21.85 +0.0 6
4 Wilks, Brandon Mighigan 21.92 +0.0 4
5 Akinyosoye, Sogo Indiana 22.22 +0.0 2
6 McQuay, Carl Indiana 22.26 +0.0 1
7 Vasilion, Luke Mighigan 22.37 +0.0
8 Slone, Taron Ohio 22.41 +0.0
9 Karcher, Trent Mighigan 22.75 +0.0

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Ryan Indiana 47.54 10
2 Smith, Antwon Ohio 47.58 8
3 Manley, Diquis Indiana 48.38 6
4 Tobin, Matt Ohio 48.56 4
5 Burnett, T.J. Mighigan 48.79 2
6 Chatman, Aaron Mighigan 49.04 1
7 Switzer, Bryant Ohio 49.05
8 Wyckoff, Marcel Mighigan 49.68
9 Dowdell, Tyrell Indiana 49.99

Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dorsey, Matt Indiana 1:51.76 10
2 Middleton, Andrew Mighigan 1:52.31 8
3 Murphy, Robert Indiana 1:52.78 6
4 Johnson, Luke Mighigan 1:53.07 4
5 Hartman, Wyatt Ohio 1:53.37 2
6 Hart, Jarrod Ohio 1:54.92 1
7 Mach, Wuoi Mighigan 1:55.20
8 Sharkey, Robert Indiana 1:57.75
9 Wireman, Raine Ohio 1:58.80

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prakel, Sam Ohio 4:09.92 10
2 Murphy, Clayton Ohio 4:15.11 8
3 Raymond, Nick Mighigan 4:15.55 6
4 Ruiz, Clark Mighigan 4:17.41 4
5 Hester, Cole Indiana 4:17.58 2
6 Styles, Lou Ohio 4:17.82 1
7 Cierniak, Tom Indiana 4:18.08
8 Hartman, Joel Indiana 4:19.00
9 Horn, Austin Mighigan 4:27.87

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poyner, Jacob Indiana 9:09.80 10
2 Sorrells, Connor Indiana 9:12.60 8
3 Reinking, Jacob Indiana 9:16.97 6
4 Iacofano, Mick Ohio 9:19.36 4
5 Kelly, Sean Mighigan 9:22.72 2
6 Woldemichael, Esrom Mighigan 9:28.90 1
7 Arquillo, Joseph Ohio 9:32.66
8 Biebelhausen, Stephen Mighigan 9:41.64
9 Nichols, Tim Ohio 9:45.19

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Palmer, Desmond Ohio 14.04 +0.0 10
2 Mable, Adrian Indiana 14.13 +0.0 8
3 Wilson Jr., Jerard Ohio 14.43 +0.0 6
4 Loewen, Austin Mighigan 14.47 +0.0 4
5 Stone, Devon Indiana 14.50 +0.0 2
6 Hunter-Smith, Justin Mighigan 14.58 +0.0 1
7 Maiden, Asad Ohio 14.73 +0.0
8 Smith, Isaiah Indiana 15.56 +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmer, Desmond Ohio 36.76 10
2 Stapleton, Connor Indiana 37.04 8
3 Lenfest, Cody Ohio 38.59 6
4 Robbins, Nick Mighigan 38.66 4
5 Trimble, Jamiel Ohio 38.77 2
6 Stone, Devon Indiana 38.98 1
7 Loewen, Austin Mighigan 39.05
8 Mudd, Andrew Mighigan 39.25

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michigan 42.05 10

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 1:26.83 10
2 Michigan 1:28.35 6

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Indiana 3:12.63 10
2 Ohio 3:12.66 6
3 Michigan 3:15.45 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ohio 7:33.99 10
2 Indiana 7:37.77 6
3 Michigan 7:50.28 2

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blackman, Eric Indiana 6-11.00 10
2 Mankovecky, Joe Ohio 6-08.00 8
3 Stuhr, Jacob Mighigan 6-08.00 6
4 McCuaig, Travis Mighigan 6-07.00 4
5 Wutotich, Zack Ohio 6-07.00 2
6 Freeman, Richard Indiana 6-07.00 1
7 Davis, Dejan Indiana 6-04.00
8 Fridley, Josh Ohio 6-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Malachi Indiana 15-09.00 10
2 Stack, Nick Indiana 15-06.00 8
3 Repasy, Branson Ohio 15-00.00 6
4 Armstrong, Tony Indiana 15-00.00 4
5 Moushey, Charles Ohio 15-00.00 2
6 Kole, Dyan Mighigan 14-06.00 1
7 Leach, Tyler Mighigan 14-06.00
8 Hovater, Michael Mighigan 14-00.00

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Carter, Will Ohio 23-01.25 +0.0 10
2 Glass, Houston Mighigan 23-01.00 0.6 8
3 Robinson, Quincy Ohio 22-09.75 0.5 6
4 Christiensen, Taylor Indiana 22-06.75 1.5 4
5 Cole, Grant Indiana 22-05.75 +0.0 2
6 Hulaj, Adrian Mighigan 22-04.00 0.6 1
7 Smith, Antwon Ohio 22-03.75 0.7
8 Schreiber, Scott Indiana 22-02.75 0.4
9 Leak, Demarcus Mighigan 14-06.00 +0.0

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adamson, Jess Ohio 63-05.75 10
2 Norman, Riley Mighigan 61-01.50 8
3 Paliscak, David Ohio 60-06.50 6
4 Levering, Quinn Ohio 59-10.25 4
5 Davis, Kris Indiana 55-00.50 2
6 Jones, Armon Indiana 53-08.75 1
7 Kolean, Matt Mighigan 53-02.50
8 McClure, Austin Indiana 52-04.00
9 Patrick, Jacob Mighigan 41-11.00

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shivers, Anthony Ohio 198-03 10
2 Hartman, Evan Mighigan 193-10 8
3 Peterson, Lovell Ohio 191-11 6
4 Byrd, Quincy Mighigan 189-06 4
5 Patrick, Jacob Mighigan 188-07 2
6 Hamsley, Codie Indiana 188-06 1
7 Wilks, Anthony Ohio 181-07
8 Daggy, Sam Indiana 148-00
9 Ramey, Dakota Indiana 146-03

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio 203 2) Indiana 154.50
3) Michigan 109.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio 190 2) Indiana 163
3) Michigan 112