2013 MHSAA Finals - LP Division 2

back to results

Jun. 1, 2013

2013 MHSAA Finals - LP Division 2
Forest Hills Eastern, MI
Provided by MHSAA



06/01/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA L.P. DIV 2 FINALS AT FOREST HILLS EASTERN 06/01/13 OUTDOOR


MHSAA Div 2 Girls Finals 2013


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Dearborn Divine Child 81.00 34. Romulus 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 53.00 35. Sparta 6.00
3. DeWitt 32.00 36. Lansing Waverly 6.00
4. Grand Rapids Christian 30.00 37. Linden 6.00
5. Zeeland East 23.00 38. Flint Northern 6.00
6. Remus Chippewa Hills 22.00 39. Marine City 6.00
7. Detroit Country Day 20.00 40. South Lyon East 6.00
8. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 18.00 41. Bloomfield Hills Andover 6.00
9. East Grand Rapids 17.00 42. Clarenceville 5.00
10. Grand Rapids South Christian 17.00 43. Benton Harbor 5.00
11. Allendale 17.00 44. Adrian 5.00
12. St Johns 16.00 45. Marshall 5.00
13. Dowagiac 14.00 46. Berrien Springs 4.00
14. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingsw 13.00 47. Fruitport 4.00
15. St. Joseph 13.00 48. Allegan 4.00
16. Milan 12.00 49. Essexville Garber 4.00
17. Armada 12.00 50. Lake Odessa Lakewood 4.00
18. Mason 10.00 51. Harper Woods Chandler Park 3.00
19. Eaton Rapids 10.00 52. Ferndale 3.00
20. Spring Lake 10.00 53. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 3.00
21. Hamilton 9.00 54. Bay City John Glenn 3.00
22. Niles 9.00 55. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
23. Warren Regina 9.00 56. Paw Paw 2.00
24. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 9.00 57. Saginaw Swan Valley 2.00
25. Jackson Northwest 8.00 58. Lake Fenton 2.00
26. Ludington 8.00 59. St. Clair 2.00
27. Grosse Ile 8.00 60. Yale 2.00
28. Williamston 8.00 61. Haslett 2.00
29. Algonac 8.00 62. Owosso 1.00
30. Charlotte 8.00 63. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
31. Chelsea 7.00 64. Cedar Springs 1.00
32. Belding 6.00 65. Ionia 1.00
33. Plainwell 6.00 66. St. Clair Shores South Lake 1.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Kaylyn Hill(12) Allendale 133'08.00"
2. Bailey Baker(11) Eaton Rapids 131'04.00"
3. Rhiannon Pavlinac(11) South Lyon East 128'08.00"
4. Brittany Casey Zeeland East 128'01.00"
5. Brandy Thomas Ludington 122'11.00"
6. Amber Williams Ferndale 121'08.00"
7. Mary Hecksel(10) Eaton Rapids 121'05.00"
8. Rachael Tolsma(11) Hamilton 119'09.00"
9. Megan Dietz(12) Monroe Jefferson 117'11.00"
10. Brittany DeJong(12) Zeeland West 116'11.00"
11. Corey Robison Remus Chippewa Hills 116'08.00"
12. Nicolette Nelson(09) Sturgis 116'05.00"
13. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 115'02.00"
14. Mackenzie Sievers(SR) Byron Center 113'02.00"
15. Maycee Robinson(12) Mason 113'01.00"
16. Brogan McMahon(11) Hamilton 112'08.00"
17. Mollie Daly Freeland 109'00.00"
18. Tiara Owens Ferndale 108'09.00"
19. Cindy Choang Zeeland East 106'10.00"
20. Kylie Noppe(12) Parma Western 105'08.00"
21. Bryce Miller(12) Paw Paw 105'06.00"
22. Kellie Smallegan Zeeland East 104'07.00"
23. Allison Fischer(12) Gaylord 103'06.00"
24. Victoria Milton(12) Lansing Waverly 98'09.00"
25. A'Shionna Herndon(11) St. Clair Shores South Lake 97'11.00"
26. Jordyn Studer(11) Marysville 97'01.00"
27. Bobbie Goodwin(10) South Haven 97'01.00"
28. Katie Lynch(11) Owosso 96'00.00"
29. Greta Wilker(9 ) Belding 92'11.00"
30. Anne Seufert(11) Marine City 83'08.00"


2. SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 1. Brittany Casey Zeeland East 41'09.75"
2. Rachael Tolsma(11) Hamilton 41'02.00"
3. Niki Sargent(9 ) Linden 41'01.50"
4. Heather Smallegan Zeeland East 40'03.75"
5. Brandy Thomas Ludington 40'01.75"
6. Janelle Zielinski(12) Bay City John Glenn 39'04.50"
7. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 38'03.25"
8. Rachel O'Neill(11) Dearborn Divine Child 37'11.75"
9. Corey Robison Remus Chippewa Hills 36'10.50"
10. Kilyn Bulluck Bloomfield Hills Marian 36'01.25"
11. Victoria Milton(12) Lansing Waverly 35'11.00"
12. Rachel Johnson(10) Mason 35'08.50"
13. Bailey Baker(11) Eaton Rapids 35'03.75"
14. Amy Lewandowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 35'03.50"
15. Cindy Choang Zeeland East 34'10.75"
16. Brogan McMahon(11) Hamilton 34'07.25"
17. Caitlin Niswonger(9 ) Mason 34'06.75"
18. Erin Howard(9 ) Lansing Sexton 33'08.75"
19. Tiara Owens Ferndale 33'08.25"
20. Brianna Prys Ludington 33'07.75"
21. Hayley Hastings(12) Haslett 33'05.00"
22. T'Asia Moore(11) Detroit Osborn 33'02.00"
23. Jessica Radatz(12) St. Clair 32'11.00"
24. Jordyn Studer(11) Marysville 32'10.75"
25. Bobbie Goodwin(10) South Haven 32'09.50"
26. Hazel Kennedy(11) Dowagiac 32'08.25"
27. Mackenzie Sievers(SR) Byron Center 32'08.00"
28. Maycee Robinson(12) Mason 32'06.50"
29. Rhiannon Pavlinac(11) South Lyon East 30'07.75"
30. Greta Wilker(9 ) Belding NF
31. Daisy Geurink Zeeland East NF

FINAL 1. Brittany Casey Zeeland East 41'09.75"
2. Rachael Tolsma(11) Hamilton 41'02.00"
3. Niki Sargent(9 ) Linden 41'01.50"
4. Heather Smallegan Zeeland East 40'03.75"
5. Brandy Thomas Ludington 40'01.75"
6. Janelle Zielinski(12) Bay City John Glenn 39'04.50"
7. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 38'03.25"
8. Rachel O'Neill(11) Dearborn Divine Child 37'11.75"
9. Corey Robison Remus Chippewa Hills 36'10.50"
10. Kilyn Bulluck Bloomfield Hills Marian 36'01.25"
11. Victoria Milton(12) Lansing Waverly 35'11.00"
12. Rachel Johnson(10) Mason 35'08.50"
13. Bailey Baker(11) Eaton Rapids 35'03.75"
14. Amy Lewandowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 35'03.50"
15. Cindy Choang Zeeland East 34'10.75"
16. Brogan McMahon(11) Hamilton 34'07.25"
17. Caitlin Niswonger(9 ) Mason 34'06.75"
18. Erin Howard(9 ) Lansing Sexton 33'08.75"
19. Tiara Owens Ferndale 33'08.25"
20. Brianna Prys Ludington 33'07.75"
21. Hayley Hastings(12) Haslett 33'05.00"
22. T'Asia Moore(11) Detroit Osborn 33'02.00"
23. Jessica Radatz(12) St. Clair 32'11.00"
24. Jordyn Studer(11) Marysville 32'10.75"
25. Bobbie Goodwin(10) South Haven 32'09.50"
26. Hazel Kennedy(11) Dowagiac 32'08.25"
27. Mackenzie Sievers(SR) Byron Center 32'08.00"
28. Maycee Robinson(12) Mason 32'06.50"
29. Rhiannon Pavlinac(11) South Lyon East 30'07.75"
30. Greta Wilker(9 ) Belding NF
31. Daisy Geurink Zeeland East NF


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Ade Ayoola(11) Grand Rapids Christian 5'05.00"
2. Crieona Rodgers(11) Dowagiac 5'04.00"
3. Tess Odegard(12) Milan 5'04.00"
4. Ayanna Buckley(11) Clarenceville 5'04.00"
5. Holly Toliver(11) Berrien Springs 5'02.00"
6.T Courtney Ingles(11) St. Clair 5'02.00"
.T Sidney Scott(12) Lake Fenton 5'02.00"
.T Erika DePierre(9 ) Paw Paw 5'02.00"
9. Grace Peterson Spring Lake 5'02.00"
10. Andrea Pangori(10) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5'02.00"
11. Taryn King(11) Haslett 5'02.00"
12. Natalie Hulst(11) Grand Rapids South Christian 5'00.00"
13. Alanna Johnston(12) Gaylord 5'00.00"
14. Sarah Schultz(10) Williamston 5'00.00"
15. Alonna Haynes(10) Melvindale 5'00.00"
16. Anna Vansyckle Ionia 5'00.00"
17. Gabby Andrews(10) Stevensville Lakeshore 5'00.00"
18. Jamya Dixon(11) Redford Union 5'00.00"
19. Jessica Lycos(10) Williamston 5'00.00"
20. Victoria Breiling(12) Richmond 5'00.00"
21. Kathryn Mills(11) Eaton Rapids 5'00.00"
22. Emily Helfrich(10) Charlotte 5'00.00"
23. Laura Nowakowski(12) Warren Regina 4'09.00"
24. Jenae Carey Alma 4'09.00"
25. Lydia Suchecki Spring Lake 4'09.00"
26. Ebony Stringer(12) Adrian 4'09.00"
27. Samantha Morrison(09) Lake Odessa Lakewood 4'09.00"
28. Rachel Quillen Hastings 4'09.00"
29. Jordan Rose(11) St. Joseph 4'09.00"
30. Janae Janca(12) Corunna 4'09.00"
31. Gabby Bucemi(11) Warren Regina NF
32. Emonee Anderson Remus Chippewa Hills NF
33. Haley Nugent(9 ) Jackson Northwest NF


4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Janina Pollatz(12) Grand Rapids Christian 11'08.00"
2. Alex Whitford(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 11'05.00"
3. Allie LeRoux Spring Lake 11'05.00"
4. Madelyn McCallum(11) Sparta 10'11.00"
5. Sam Smith(12) Allendale 10'08.00"
6. Gabby Reams(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10'05.00"
7. Erin Drouillard Remus Chippewa Hills 10'05.00"
8. Olivia Kane(9 ) Sparta 10'05.00"
9. Shelby Mauchline(11) Algonac 9'11.00"
10. AmyGrace Shoop Ludington 9'11.00"
11. Rylie Martin(10) Corunna 9'11.00"
12. Maddy Moldenhauer(12) Marysville 9'11.00"
13. Kayla DePierre(12) Paw Paw 9'11.00"
14. Dana Rector East Grand Rapids 9'05.00"
15. Michaela Oesterle Vicksburg 9'05.00"
16. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 9'05.00"
17. Addaleigh Dahl(12) Williamston 9'05.00"
18. Summer Hagan(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9'05.00"
19. Jordan Rose(11) St. Joseph 9'05.00"
20. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville Lakeshore 9'05.00"
21. Michaela Kaliniak(11) Sparta 8'11.00"
22. Ashley Strange(11) Williamston 8'11.00"
23. Ellie Ohm Coldwater 8'11.00"
24. Jordan Ziemke Grand Rapids Catholic Central 8'11.00"
25. Emily DeBono(10) South Lyon East NF
26. Marissa Wolnowski(10) Melvindale NF
27. Jessica Semaan(10) Dearborn Divine Child NF
28. Talia Dyerly(12) Chelsea NF
29. Aubry Millard Ionia NF
30. Cassie Jager(11) Grand Rapids Christian NF


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Janina Pollatz(12) Grand Rapids Christian 18'07.00"
2. Angelique Gaddy(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 18'05.00"
3. Miasha Blair(10) Flint Northern 17'01.00"
4. Kitana Espinoza(09) Marshall 16'11.00"
5. Victoria Patton(11) Armada 16'10.00"
6. Megan Blaylock(12) Williamston 16'09.50"
7. Alison Rich(11) Haslett 16'09.00"
8. Taylor Pitts(12) St. Clair Shores South Lake 16'09.00"
9. Molly Oren(12) Hamilton 16'07.00"
10. Maddy Moldenhauer(12) Marysville 16'06.50"
11. Britta Ebels Zeeland East 16'06.00"
12. Jordan Moore-Willis Detroit Country Day 16'05.50"
13. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 16'03.50"
14. Paige Halfmann(11) Adrian 16'00.50"
15. Jada Steele(9 ) Harper Woods Chandler Park 16'00.00"
16. Lexi Khon(9 ) Jackson Northwest 16'00.00"
17. Victoria Herzberg Freeland 15'11.50"
18. Haley Yaremych(12) Fowlerville 15'09.00"
19. Rebecca Mcdonald(11) Linden 15'07.50"
20. Mae Johnson(12) Portland 15'07.50"
21. Shelby Bond(9 ) Allendale 15'06.00"
22. Sam Reno(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 15'05.00"
23. Ashley Love Niles 15'05.00"
24. MacKenzie Rode(10) Belding 15'04.50"
25. Shannon Rice(09) Dearborn Divine Child 15'04.00"
26. Lauren Thackeray(12) Trenton 15'04.00"
27. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 15'03.00"
28. Emonee Anderson Remus Chippewa Hills 15'02.50"
29. Jamya Dixon(11) Redford Union 14'11.00"


6. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Jada Steele(9 ) Harper Woods Chandler Park 12.34
2. Josie Yesmunt(11) DeWitt 12.36
3. Ally Goeman(09) Charlotte 12.65
4. Hailey Mcroberts Ionia 12.70
5. Erica Maslany(9 ) South Lyon East 12.72
6. Jonshequa Mickie(12) Benton Harbor 12.77
7. Kali Sclater(12) Trenton 12.97
8. Bailey Gardner(11) Mt Morris 13.26

PRELIM 2 1. Ashlee Moran(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12.45
2. D'Asia Ingram(12) Grand Rapids Creston 12.50
3. Camron Nelson(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12.53
4. Chynna Garland Ferndale 12.73
5. Kikel Sekoni(10) Haslett 12.82
6. Kelsey Spencer(12) Eaton Rapids 12.86
7. Fiona Shea Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12.87
8. Hannah Coverdill(9 ) Marine City NF

PRELIM 3 1. Jaclyn Goble(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12.51
2. Armonni Hicks(10) Yale 12.75
3. Mycah Ridder(11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 12.95
4. Lauren Huebner Saginaw Swan Valley 12.99
5. Laura Mcgrath(10) Chelsea 13.07
6. Megan Christoson(12) Fowlerville 13.08
7. Kaira Hicks(12) Adrian 13.24
8. Chenelle Harkless(11) Flint Northwestern 13.25

PRELIM 4 1. Lindsey DeFrain Mt. Pleasant 12.63
2. Ayanna Buckley(11) Clarenceville 12.79
3. Nijah Russell(9 ) Dowagiac 12.85
4. Karen Blake(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12.91
5. Mackenzie Jones(11) Owosso 12.94
6. Carly Sommavilla(11) Holland Christian 13.05
7. De'anna Majors(12) DeWitt 13.12
8. Diamond Mansfield(10) Richland Gull Lake 13.16

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Josie Yesmunt(11) DeWitt 12.16
2. Camron Nelson(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12.26
3. Jada Steele(9 ) Harper Woods Chandler Park 12.31
4. Hailey Mcroberts Ionia 12.40
5. Ayanna Buckley(11) Clarenceville 12.42
6. Mycah Ridder(11) Lake Odessa Lakewood 12.45
7. Lindsey DeFrain Mt. Pleasant 12.59
8. Lauren Huebner Saginaw Swan Valley 12.89

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Karen Blake(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12.39
2. Nijah Russell(9 ) Dowagiac 12.63
3. Ashlee Moran(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12.78
4. Armonni Hicks(10) Yale 12.84
5. Jaclyn Goble(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12.89
6. Ally Goeman(09) Charlotte 12.90
7. D'Asia Ingram(12) Grand Rapids Creston 12.91
8. Chynna Garland Ferndale 13.01

FINAL 1. Josie Yesmunt(11) DeWitt 12.18
2. Karen Blake(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12.19
3. Camron Nelson(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12.33
4. Ashlee Moran(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12.39
5. Nijah Russell(9 ) Dowagiac 12.57
6. Jada Steele(9 ) Harper Woods Chandler Park 12.61
7. Armonni Hicks(10) Yale 12.76
8. Hailey Mcroberts Ionia 12.82


7. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville Lakeshore 15.44
2. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 15.59
3. Victoria Patton(11) Armada 15.70
4. Ellie Reynolds(12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 15.97
5. Kennedy Thayer Saginaw Swan Valley 16.77
6. Rachel Quillen Hastings 18.10
7. Micah Willingham(11) Clarenceville NF

PRELIM 2 1. Alexsis Studer(12) DeWitt 15.68
2. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 15.84
3. Harmsen Brianna(12) Clintondale 15.85
4. Rebecca Mcdonald(11) Linden 15.92
5. Megan Blaylock(12) Williamston 16.00
6. Lydia Huisken(10) Coopersville 16.58

PRELIM 3 1. Diana Holsey(10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 15.62
2. Lilian Hinkle(11) Algonac 16.31
3. Marissa Lesch(11) Warren Regina 16.37
4. Samantha Morrison(09) Lake Odessa Lakewood 16.52
5. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 16.84
6. Chynna Biggs Midland Bullock Creek 16.96

PRELIM 4 1. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 15.74
2. Alison Rich(11) Haslett 15.82
3. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 15.93
4. Anna Newhof(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 16.28
5. Jennie Styf(11) Hamilton 16.58
6. Lauren Gallagher East Grand Rapids 17.10

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 14.74
2. Victoria Patton(11) Armada 15.32
3. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 15.33
4. Samantha Morrison(09) Lake Odessa Lakewood 15.39
5. Lilian Hinkle(11) Algonac 15.47
6. Rebecca Mcdonald(11) Linden 15.57
7. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville Lakeshore 15.72
8. Marissa Lesch(11) Warren Regina 16.34

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Alexsis Studer(12) DeWitt 14.84
2. Diana Holsey(10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 15.34
3. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 15.44
4. Ellie Reynolds(12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 15.53
5. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 15.54
6. Anna Newhof(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 16.09
7. Harmsen Brianna(12) Clintondale 16.13
8. Alison Rich(11) Haslett 16.23

FINAL 1. Alexsis Studer(12) DeWitt 14.69
2. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 14.74
3. Diana Holsey(10) Bloomfield Hills Andover 14.83
4. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 15.11
5. Victoria Patton(11) Armada 15.23
6. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 15.39
7. Samantha Morrison(09) Lake Odessa Lakewood 16.07
8. Ellie Reynolds(12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 17.68


8. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 26.01
2. Karen Blake(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 26.35
3. Catrina Cornelius(11) Coopersville 26.73
4. Ayanna Buckley(11) Clarenceville 26.90
5. Armonni Hicks(10) Yale 27.00
6. DaRhonda Turner Saginaw 27.11
7. Warlick Keturah(10) Clintondale 27.81
8. Mycah Ridder(11) Lake Odessa Lakewood NF

PRELIM 2 1. Chante' Roberts(11) Lansing Waverly 26.00
2. Camron Nelson(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26.01
3. Ashlee Moran(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 26.09
4. Jada Steele(9 ) Harper Woods Chandler Park 26.13
5. Lindsey DeFrain Mt. Pleasant 26.24
6. Alexis Sorce(11) Berrien Springs 26.74
7. De'anna Majors(12) DeWitt 27.11
8. Carly Sommavilla(11) Holland Christian 27.18

PRELIM 3 1. Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 26.33
2. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 26.59
3. Alli Gutschow(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26.63
4. Kitana Espinoza(09) Marshall 26.84
5. Shelby Mauchline(11) Algonac 26.98
6. Danielle Mcclure(12) Haslett 27.08
7. Jonshequa Mickie(12) Benton Harbor 27.56

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Chante' Roberts(11) Lansing Waverly 25.94
2. Karen Blake(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 26.09
3. Alli Gutschow(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26.17
4. Camron Nelson(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26.20
5. Alexis Sorce(11) Berrien Springs 26.59
6. Catrina Cornelius(11) Coopersville 26.74
7. Lindsey DeFrain Mt. Pleasant 26.77
8. Ayanna Buckley(11) Clarenceville 26.86

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 25.46
2. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 25.81
3. Ashlee Moran(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 26.27
4. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 26.32
5. Armonni Hicks(10) Yale 26.61
6. Kitana Espinoza(09) Marshall 26.79
7. Jada Steele(9 ) Harper Woods Chandler Park 26.82
8. Shelby Mauchline(11) Algonac NF

FINAL 1. Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 24.65
2. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 24.98
3. Chante' Roberts(11) Lansing Waverly 25.00
4. Karen Blake(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 25.59
5. Ashlee Moran(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 25.96
6. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 26.39
7. Camron Nelson(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26.55
8. Alli Gutschow(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 26.56


9. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 1. Micah Willingham(11) Clarenceville 47.10
2. Autumn Christenson(12) Whitehall 48.19
3. Mekayla Steckel Ludington 48.70
4. Alexia Arthur Detroit Country Day 48.76
5. Danielle Waranauckas(9 South Lyon East 49.34
6. Claudette Brookins(12) Detroit Osborn NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Hannah Coverdill(9 ) Marine City 46.01
2. Lauren Huebner Saginaw Swan Valley 46.66
3. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 47.51
4. Nikki Redman Hastings 47.68
5. Alison Rich(11) Haslett 47.80
6. Anna Newhof(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 48.49
7. Samantha Zakalowski(12)Algonac 48.75
8. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville Lakeshore 48.87

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 44.82
2. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 45.84
3. Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 46.02
4. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 46.04
5. Paige Wells(12) Allendale 46.58
6. Ellie Reynolds(12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 46.86
7. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 47.90
8. Alexsis Studer(12) DeWitt 48.01

FINAL 1. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 44.82
2. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 45.84
3. Hannah Coverdill(9 ) Marine City 46.01
4. Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 46.02
5. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 46.04
6. Paige Wells(12) Allendale 46.58
7. Lauren Huebner Saginaw Swan Valley 46.66
8. Ellie Reynolds(12) Lake Odessa Lakewood 46.86
9. Micah Willingham(11) Clarenceville 47.10
10. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 47.51
11. Nikki Redman Hastings 47.68
12. Alison Rich(11) Haslett 47.80
13. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 47.90
14. Alexsis Studer(12) DeWitt 48.01
15. Autumn Christenson(12) Whitehall 48.19
16. Anna Newhof(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 48.49
17. Mekayla Steckel Ludington 48.70
18. Samantha Zakalowski(12)Algonac 48.75
19. Alexia Arthur Detroit Country Day 48.76
20. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville Lakeshore 48.87
21. Danielle Waranauckas(9 South Lyon East 49.34
22. Claudette Brookins(12) Detroit Osborn NF


10. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Chelsee Larsen Saginaw Swan Valley 59.77
2. Madison Slater(10) DeWitt 1:00.00
3. Allison Fuller(11) Otisville LakeVille 1:00.59
4. Emily Wells(11) Caro 1:00.82
5. Laura Perry(11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 1:04.50

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Jennifer McNeal Mt. Pleasant 59.31
2. Cara minto Plainwell 59.70
3. Lexi Khon(9 ) Jackson Northwest 59.94
4. Paige Dutcher(10) Williamston 1:00.64
5. Elizabeth Bloch(11) Warren Regina 1:00.74
6. Analis Floyd Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:00.95
7. Katie VerHulst(10) Grand Rapids Christian 1:01.39

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 54.99
2. Haley Ritsema(10) Grand Rapids South Christian 59.42
3. Anna Lee Konsoer-Rose(1Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1:00.08
4. Emily Prins Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1:00.83
5. Molly Lark Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:01.20
6. Alex Miller(11) Stevensville Lakeshore 1:01.37
7. Nizjah Hill Detroit Pershing 1:01.95

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 57.44
2. Cinetta Davis(12) Romulus 57.76
3. Kenzie Haley(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 58.16
4. Brianna Pekel(12) Fruitport 58.28
5. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 59.41
6. Liz Mullen(11) Dearborn Divine Child 59.62
7. Jenna Karel(SR) Byron Center 1:00.35
8. Whitney Johnson(12) Paw Paw 1:01.65

FINAL 1. Kendall Baisden Detroit Country Day 54.99
2. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 57.44
3. Cinetta Davis(12) Romulus 57.76
4. Kenzie Haley(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 58.16
5. Brianna Pekel(12) Fruitport 58.28
6. Jennifer McNeal Mt. Pleasant 59.31
7. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 59.41
8. Haley Ritsema(10) Grand Rapids South Christian 59.42
9. Liz Mullen(11) Dearborn Divine Child 59.62
10. Cara minto Plainwell 59.70
11. Chelsee Larsen Saginaw Swan Valley 59.77
12. Lexi Khon(9 ) Jackson Northwest 59.94
13. Madison Slater(10) DeWitt 1:00.00
14. Anna Lee Konsoer-Rose(1Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1:00.08
15. Jenna Karel(SR) Byron Center 1:00.35
16. Allison Fuller(11) Otisville LakeVille 1:00.59
17. Paige Dutcher(10) Williamston 1:00.64
18. Elizabeth Bloch(11) Warren Regina 1:00.74
19. Emily Wells(11) Caro 1:00.82
20. Emily Prins Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1:00.83
21. Analis Floyd Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:00.95
22. Molly Lark Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 1:01.20
23. Alex Miller(11) Stevensville Lakeshore 1:01.37
24. Katie VerHulst(10) Grand Rapids Christian 1:01.39
25. Whitney Johnson(12) Paw Paw 1:01.65
26. Nizjah Hill Detroit Pershing 1:01.95
27. Laura Perry(11) Bloomfield Hills Andover 1:04.50


11. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Megan O'Neal Remus Chippewa Hills 2:14.88
2. Karrigan Smith(10) St Johns 2:16.28
3. Makenzie Evers Plainwell 2:16.58
4. Monica Baylis(10) Belding 2:17.44
5. Kaitlyn Arnold(12) Jackson Northwest 2:17.54
6. Carlyn Arteaga Spring Lake 2:17.72
7. Cassie Bloch(11) Warren Regina 2:17.87
8. Rachel Durbin(12) Armada 2:17.90
9. Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 2:19.59
10. Leah Coonrod(12) Richland Gull Lake 2:21.40
11. Mary Kostielney(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 2:23.32
12. Summer Lennartz(11) St. Joseph 2:24.07
13. Andrea Garza(11) Charlotte 2:24.98
14. Rachel Bendewald(12) St. Joseph 2:25.16
15. Emily Converse East Grand Rapids 2:25.28
16. Mackenzie Kellar(11) Parma Western 2:26.12
17. Shelby Smith East Grand Rapids 2:26.54
18. Lauren Mcgrath(10) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2:27.04
19. Iaquaniello Ellayna(10)Dearborn Divine Child 2:27.54
20. Teresa Diehl(09) Warren Regina 2:29.01
21. Jamie Hanson(11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2:36.39
22. Tess Odegard(12) Milan NF
23. Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids NF
24. Goldie Breuhan(11) St. Clair NF
25. Molly Oren(12) Hamilton NF
26. Abbie Porter(09) Grand Rapids South Christian NF
27. McKayley Gourley East Grand Rapids NF
28. Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids NF
29. Cathy Coryell(12) Hamilton NF
30. Dillon Mcclintock(10) Owosso NF


12. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Megan O'Neal Remus Chippewa Hills 4:52.21
2. Karrigan Smith(10) St Johns 4:57.62
3. Mary Kostielney(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 5:01.58
4. Elena Miller(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 5:02.38
5. Jessica Shaw Allegan 5:04.40
6. Rachel Durbin(12) Armada 5:09.26
7. Alana O'mara(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 5:13.08
8. Claire Gilbert(12) Owosso 5:17.32
9. Alexis Miller(10) Grand Rapids South Christian 5:19.61
10. Aracelli Leon Ionia 5:21.22
11. Sami Humphrey Alma 5:21.71
12. Peyton Helsen(9 ) Coopersville 5:23.07
13. Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 5:23.36
14. Kailey Weingartz(12) Marysville 5:28.94
15. Lillian Hill(11) Riverview 5:32.72
16. Devon Sutton Ludington 5:33.39
17. Lindsey Brewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child NF
18. Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day NF


13. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Meg Darmofal(10) Mason 10:49.49
2. Elena Miller(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10:58.09
3. Clara Cullen(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11:04.06
4. Lindsey Brewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child 11:07.69
5. Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 11:14.99
6. Alana O'mara(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11:16.98
7. Julia Jeczminonka Essexville Garber 11:19.00
8. Katie Weiler(12) Cedar Springs 11:22.38
9. Morgan Posthuma(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 11:29.66
10. Lindsey Fox(10) Grand Rapids Christian 11:30.05
11. Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11:33.51
12. Audrianna Bornamann(11)Battle Creek Pennfield 11:33.77
13. Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 11:36.07
14. Sydney Elmer(11) Linden 11:36.86
15. Becca Schott Coldwater 11:36.92
16. Carley Andrews(9 ) Sparta 11:37.19
17. Jemma Howlett(12) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11:38.45
18. Hannah VanRees(12) Holland Christian 11:39.52
19. Aracelli Leon Ionia 11:40.30
20. Hope Gaffner(12) Hudsonville Unity Christian 11:44.02
21. Lillian Hill(11) Riverview 11:44.08
22. Kaila Black(12) DeWitt 11:49.85
23. Alexis Miller(10) Grand Rapids South Christian 11:51.04
24. Jessica Delaney(12) Jackson Northwest 11:55.17
25. Erin O'Keefe Spring Lake 11:56.30
26. Lucia Alfaro(12) Milan 12:01.77
27. Casey Hadaway(10) Caro 12:06.80
28. Devon Sutton Ludington 12:11.42
29. Rachel Durbin(12) Armada 12:14.56
30. Megan O'Neal Remus Chippewa Hills 12:24.07
31. Jenny Ponkowski(11) Warren Regina 12:26.88
32. Natalie Hepburn(11) St. Joseph 12:28.19
33. Christina Ridella(11) Warren Regina 12:30.17
34. Jackie Bredenberg Detroit Country Day NF


14. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Saginaw 51.34
2. Armada 51.64
3. Marine City 52.12
4. Warren Regina 52.24
5. Hamilton 52.41
6. Gaylord 52.52

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Charlotte 50.31
2. Grand Rapids Creston 50.39
3. Mason 50.69
4. Lansing Sexton 51.05
5. Stevensville Lakeshore 51.06
6. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 51.38
7. Ionia 51.95
8. Zeeland East 52.02

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Romulus 50.06
2. Lake Odessa Lakewood 51.05
3. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 51.08
4. Williamston 51.08
5. Grand Rapids South Christian 51.17
6. Ferndale 51.42
7. Clintondale 52.26
8. Chelsea NF

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 48.40
** Div. 2 Record! **
2. Dearborn Divine Child 49.61
3. DeWitt 49.91
4. Benton Harbor 50.08
5. Niles 50.22
6. Dowagiac 50.33
7. Berrien Springs 50.55
8. Detroit Country Day 50.73

FINAL 1. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 48.40
** Div. 2 Record! **
2. Dearborn Divine Child 49.61
3. DeWitt 49.91
4. Benton Harbor 50.08
5. Niles 50.22
6. Charlotte 50.31
7. Dowagiac 50.33
8. Grand Rapids Creston 50.39
9. Berrien Springs 50.55
10. Mason 50.69
11. Detroit Country Day 50.73
12.T Lansing Sexton 51.05
.T Lake Odessa Lakewood 51.05
14. Stevensville Lakeshore 51.06
15.T Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 51.08
.T Williamston 51.08
17. Grand Rapids South Christian (A) 51.17
18. Saginaw 51.34
19. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 51.38
20. Ferndale 51.42
21. Armada 51.64
22. Ionia 51.95
23. Zeeland East 52.02
24. Marine City 52.12
25. Warren Regina 52.24
26. Clintondale 52.26
27. Hamilton 52.41
28. Gaylord 52.52
29. Chelsea NF


15. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Algonac 1:47.53
2. Yale 1:47.65
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1:48.22
4. Saginaw Swan Valley 1:48.83
5. Zeeland West 1:49.04
6. Fruitport 1:49.26
7. Midland Bullock Creek 1:59.67
8. St. Clair Shores South Lake NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Adrian 1:45.14
2. Charlotte 1:45.14
3. Milan 1:46.00
4. Belding 1:47.64
5. Clarenceville 1:47.74
6. Detroit Country Day 1:47.81
7. Clintondale 1:50.07
8. Benton Harbor NF

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Dearborn Divine Child 1:41.35
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1:42.55
3. Niles 1:45.14
4. Chelsea 1:45.70
5. DeWitt 1:45.80
6. Williamston 1:46.20
7. Lansing Sexton 1:47.10
8. Lake Odessa Lakewood 1:49.00

FINAL 1. Dearborn Divine Child 1:41.35
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1:42.55
3.T Adrian 1:45.14
.T Charlotte 1:45.14
.T Niles 1:45.14
6. Chelsea 1:45.70
7. DeWitt 1:45.80
8. Milan 1:46.00
9. Williamston 1:46.20
10. Lansing Sexton 1:47.10
11. Algonac 1:47.53
12. Belding 1:47.64
13. Yale 1:47.65
14. Clarenceville 1:47.74
15. Detroit Country Day 1:47.81
16. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1:48.22
17. Saginaw Swan Valley 1:48.83
18. Lake Odessa Lakewood 1:49.00
19. Zeeland West 1:49.04
20. Fruitport 1:49.26
21. Clintondale 1:50.07
22. Midland Bullock Creek 1:59.67
23. St. Clair Shores South Lake NF
24. Benton Harbor NF


16. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Warren Regina 4:07.20
2. Chelsea 4:07.62
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:07.84
4. Ludington 4:10.69
5. Gaylord 4:12.64
6. Caro 4:13.85
7. Detroit Country Day 4:19.10
8. Detroit Pershing 4:33.75

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Algonac 4:03.75
2. Spring Lake 4:07.29
3. Grand Rapids Christian 4:07.99
4. Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:08.67
5. Zeeland West 4:11.92
6. St. Joseph 4:13.31
7. Charlotte 4:14.18
8. Owosso 4:17.18

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Dearborn Divine Child 3:58.78
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4:03.79
3. Williamston 4:04.73
4. DeWitt 4:04.81
5. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:06.49
6. Grand Rapids South Christian 4:07.42
7. East Grand Rapids 4:08.11
8. Paw Paw 4:12.65

FINAL 1. Dearborn Divine Child 3:58.78
(Mallory Myler(12),Liz Mullen(11),Erin Drabicki(11),Paige Patterson(12))
2. Algonac 4:03.75
(Shelby Mauchline(11), Trebilcock,Lilian Hinkle(11),Samantha Zakalowski(12))
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4:03.79
( Dobberstein, Mclean,Anna Lee Konsoer-Rose(10),Kenzie Haley(12))
4. Williamston 4:04.73
(Sarah Schultz(10), Nemeth, Kotecki,Paige Dutcher(10))
5. DeWitt 4:04.81
(Alexsis Studer(12), lee,Josie Yesmunt(11),Madison Slater(10))
6. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:06.49
(Fiona Shea, Ward, McNutt,Molly Lark)
7. Warren Regina 4:07.20
(Cassie Bloch(11),Teresa Diehl(09), Valentini,Elizabeth Bloch(11))
8. Spring Lake 4:07.29
( Wells, Chaney, Mitchell,Carlyn Arteaga)
9. Grand Rapids South Christian 4:07.42
10. Chelsea 4:07.62
11. Bloomfield Hills Marian 4:07.84
12. Grand Rapids Christian 4:07.99
13. East Grand Rapids 4:08.11
14. Battle Creek Harper Creek 4:08.67
15. Ludington 4:10.69
16. Zeeland West 4:11.92
17. Gaylord 4:12.64
18. Paw Paw 4:12.65
19. St. Joseph 4:13.31
20. Caro 4:13.85
21. Charlotte 4:14.18
22. Owosso 4:17.18
23. Detroit Country Day 4:19.10
24. Detroit Pershing 4:33.75


17. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Sparta 9:57.00
2. Richland Gull Lake 9:58.39
3. Ionia 9:59.71
4. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10:04.17
5. Corunna 10:10.57
6. Caro 10:11.57
7. Vicksburg 10:18.80
8. Croswell-Lexington NF
9. Detroit Pershing (A) NF
10. Bloomfield Hills Andover NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. St. Joseph 9:28.88
2. East Grand Rapids 9:30.61
3. Dearborn Divine Child 9:33.78
4. Warren Regina 9:43.16
5. Jackson Northwest 9:43.45
6. Zeeland East 9:44.62
7. Essexville Garber 9:44.91
8. Belding 9:45.37
9. Hamilton NF
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern NF
11. Spring Lake NF
12. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern NF
13. DeWitt NF
14. Grosse Ile NF
15. Grand Rapids Christian NF
16. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg NF

FINAL 1. St. Joseph 9:28.88
(Rachel Bendewald(12),Stephanie Mumper(10),Summer Lennartz(11),Estkowski Maddy(9 ))
2. East Grand Rapids 9:30.61
(Shelby Smith,Claire Golladay,Becca Solberg,McKayley Gourley)
3. Dearborn Divine Child 9:33.78
(Lindsey Brewis(11),Iaquaniello Ellayna(10),Haley Divis(9 ),Erin Drabicki(11))
4. Warren Regina 9:43.16
(Elizabeth Bloch(11),Teresa Diehl(09),Jenny Ponkowski(11),Cassie Bloch(11))
5. Jackson Northwest 9:43.45
(Jessica Delaney(12),Lexi Khon(9 ),Haley Nugent(9 ),Kaitlyn Arnold(12))
6. Zeeland East 9:44.62
(abby Niemiec(12),Heather Zeerip(12),Heather Zeerip(12),Heather Zeerip(12))
7. Essexville Garber 9:44.91
( Elliott, Gorski, Christensen,Julia Jeczminonka)
8. Belding 9:45.37
(Monica Baylis(10),MacKenzie Rode(10), Warner, Myles)
9. Sparta 9:57.00
( Heimbaugh, Monterusso, Wright,Carley Andrews(9 ))
10. Richland Gull Lake 9:58.39
11. Ionia 9:59.71
12. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10:04.17
13. Corunna 10:10.57
14. Caro 10:11.57
15. Vicksburg 10:18.80
16. Croswell-Lexington NF
17. Detroit Pershing (A) NF
18. Bloomfield Hills Andover NF
19. Hamilton NF
20. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern NF
21. Spring Lake NF
22. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern NF
23. DeWitt NF
24. Grosse Ile NF
25. Grand Rapids Christian NF
26. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg NF





06/01/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA L.P. DIV 2 FINALS AT 06/01/13 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Chelsea 64.00 33. Big Rapids 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 56.00 34. Hamilton 6.00
3. Williamston 35.00 35. Clarenceville 6.00
4. Zeeland West 29.00 36. Berrien Springs 6.00
5. Detroit East English 28.00 37. Spring Lake 6.00
6. Parma Western 24.00 38. Allendale 5.00
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21.00 39. Linden 5.00
8. Cadillac 20.00 40. DeWitt 5.00
9. Petoskey 19.00 41. Alma 5.00
10. Three Rivers 18.00 42. Owosso 5.00
11. Fowlerville 18.00 43. Tecumseh 4.00
12. Ludington 18.00 44. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
13. Cedar Springs 17.00 45. Milan 4.00
14. Mason 16.00 46. Sturgis 3.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 14.00 47. Coldwater 3.00
16. Paw Paw 14.00 48. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
17. Allegan 13.00 49. Haslett 3.00
18. Eaton Rapids 12.00 50. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
19. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 51. Hazel Park 3.00
20. Melvindale 10.00 52. Coopersville 3.00
21. Byron Center 10.00 53. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
22. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 54. Freeland 2.00
23. Zeeland East 10.00 55. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 2.00
24. Dowagiac 10.00 56. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
25. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 57. Essexville Garber 2.00
26. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 58. Sparta 2.00
27. Dearborn Divine Child 8.00 59. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
28. Gaylord 7.00 60. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
29. Adrian 7.00 61. Ionia 1.00
30. Yale 7.00 62. Lansing Sexton 1.00
31. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 63. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
32. Otsego 7.00 64. Detroit Country Day 1.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Quincy Byrd Zeeland East 189'02.00"
2. Adam Coon(12) Fowlerville 176'07.00"
3. Tommy Roush Petoskey 168'04.00"
4. Alex Blematl Stevensville Lakeshore 159'04.00"
5. Riley Norman(12) Cadillac 158'05.00"
6. Logan Targgart(10) Coldwater 157'01.00"
7. Robert Earehart(12) Yale 157'01.00"
8. Aaron Curtis(11) Coopersville 155'03.00"
9. Travis Vennard(12) Midland Bullock Creek 155'00.00"
10. Al Lake(11) Byron Center 150'00.00"
11. Stone Miller(10) Mason 146'02.00"
12. Sam Katon(11) Chelsea 146'01.00"
13. Trent Willenborg(10) South Lyon East 144'06.00"
14. Ian Johnson(12) Owosso 141'05.00"
15. Patrick Loewen(12) Williamston 140'11.00"
16. Glenn Geurink Allendale 139'09.00"
17. Sebastion Avello Stevensville Lakeshore 139'07.00"
18. Josh Bass Battle Creek Harper Creek 135'10.00"
19. Matt Kolean(12) Hamilton 129'11.00"
20. Zack Reuter(12) Marine City 129'05.00"
21. Robert Willis(12) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 129'02.00"
22. Bobby Charles Detroit Country Day 123'06.00"
23. Micheal Smith(10) Chelsea 122'10.00"
24. Zach Testolin Battle Creek Harper Creek 117'11.00"
25. Raylan Hill(11) St. Clair Shores South Lake NF
26. Zach Crouch(12) Grand Rapids Christian NF
27. Trent Kujawa(11) Zeeland West NF
28. Keith Rodgers Allendale NF

1. Zeeland East 10.00 5. Cadillac 4.00
2. Fowlerville 8.00 6. Coldwater 3.00
3. Petoskey 6.00 7. Yale 2.00
4. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00 8. Coopersville 1.00


2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Riley Norman(12) Cadillac 59'10.00"
** Div. 2 Record! **
2. Adam Coon(12) Fowlerville 57'00.50"
3. Josh Bass Battle Creek Harper Creek 56'10.25"
4. Matt Kolean(12) Hamilton 54'02.50"
5. John Williams(11) Berrien Springs 53'01.75"
6. Tommy Roush Petoskey 52'01.50"
7. Alex Neering Essexville Garber 51'02.75"
8. Gabe Turner(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 50'07.25"
9. Tom Hook(12) Coldwater 49'04.50"
10. Ian Johnson(12) Owosso 47'10.50"
11. Corey Smykowski(12) Yale 47'09.00"
12. Travis Vennard(12) Midland Bullock Creek 47'06.00"
13. Al Lake(11) Byron Center 47'03.50"
14. Keith Rodgers Allendale 46'08.00"
15. Derek Scott(12) Niles 46'07.00"
16. Micheal Smith(10) Chelsea 45'05.25"
17. Shane Sandlin Ferndale 44'10.25"
18. Derek Brown(11) Yale 44'04.25"
19. Isaac Johnson Redford Union 44'00.75"
20. Jordan Johnson(12) Clintondale 41'07.50"
21. Equan Moore(12) Detroit East English NF
22. Seth Kirchner(12) Monroe Jefferson NF

1. Fowlerville 16.00 8. Berrien Springs 4.00
2. Cadillac 14.00 9. Coldwater 3.00
3. Zeeland East 10.00 10. Yale 2.00
4. Petoskey 9.00 11. Essexville Garber 2.00
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00 12. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1.00
6. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00 13. Coopersville 1.00
7. Hamilton 5.00


3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Louis Lamberti Petoskey 6'07.00"
2. John Mrosewske(12) Three Rivers 6'07.00"
3. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw 6'05.00"
4. Paul Harvey(12) Otsego 6'04.00"
5. James Kodet(12) Williamston 6'04.00"
6. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 6'04.00"
7. John Williams(11) Berrien Springs 6'04.00"
8. Tyquan Bethea(12) Muskegon Orchard View 6'02.00"
9. Kameron Ferguson(11) South Haven 6'02.00"
10. Josh Brand(SR) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6'02.00"
11. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 6'02.00"
12. Kalebb Perry Mt. Pleasant 6'02.00"
13. Kyle Steigenga(12) Holland Christian 6'02.00"
14. Jacob Taylor(11) Haslett 6'02.00"
15. Daelin Hayes(9 ) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 5'11.00"
16. Austin Jameson(11) Warren Fitzgerald 5'11.00"
17. Mike Denny(12) St. Clair 5'11.00"
18. Terrell Lee(12) Algonac 5'11.00"
19. Devin Butler Zeeland East 5'11.00"
20. Quintin Way(12) Mason 5'11.00"
21. Zach Osborne(12) Algonac 5'11.00"
22. Kelly Burgess(12) Wayland Union Wc 5'11.00"
23. Bryce Prudden(12) Charlotte 5'11.00"
24. Austin Douglas(12) Clarenceville NF
25. Caldin Rogers(10) St. Clair Shores South Lake NF
26. Marshall Burns Jr.(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud NF
27. Devin Simon(12) St Johns NF
28. Jeiel Burrell(12) Grand Rapids Christian NF

1. Petoskey 19.00 11. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00
2. Fowlerville 16.00 12. Williamston 4.00
3. Cadillac 14.00 13. Dearborn Divine Child 3.00
4. Zeeland East 10.00 14. Coldwater 3.00
5. Three Rivers 8.00 15. Essexville Garber 2.00
6. Berrien Springs 6.00 16. Yale 2.00
7. Paw Paw 6.00 17. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1.00
8. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00 18. Coopersville 1.00
9. Hamilton 5.00 19. Muskegon Orchard View 1.00
10. Otsego 5.00


4. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Micheal Hovater(12) Chelsea 14'10.00"
2. Alex Fast(11) Eaton Rapids 14'04.00"
3. Aaron Hodges(12) Cadillac 14'04.00"
4. Jon Pung(12) Zeeland West 14'04.00"
5. Travis Weiss(12) Chelsea 13'10.00"
6. Nick Schnur(10) Tecumseh 13'10.00"
7. Nathan Mcumber Parma Western 13'10.00"
8. Jared Kimmitt(12) Tecumseh 13'10.00"
9. Aaron Fielder(11) North Branch 13'10.00"
10. Justin Mckenzie(11) Linden 13'10.00"
11. Ben Hartley(10) Ogemaw Heights 13'04.00"
12. Sullivan Jordan(12) Coopersville 13'04.00"
13. Kieth Lemley(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 13'04.00"
14. Connor O'Connell(12) Linden 13'04.00"
15. David St. Pierre(11) Chelsea 13'04.00"
16. Tyler Hindenach(11) Cedar Springs 12'10.00"
17. Mitch Noack Freeland 12'10.00"
18. Andy Bartels Stevensville Lakeshore 12'10.00"
19. Mike Denny(12) St. Clair 12'10.00"
20. Schlatter Hunter(10) Coopersville 12'10.00"
21. Joe Siska Hastings 12'10.00"
22. Matt Batts(12) Spring Lake 12'04.00"
23. James Sanger(11) Wayland Union Wc 12'04.00"
24. Josh Hoist(12) Yale 12'04.00"
25. Trevor Barthel(12) Goodrich 12'04.00"
26. Jarrett Vanhavel(09) Mason 11'10.00"
27. Bobby Kennedy(11) South Lyon East NF
28. Tyler Price Redford Union NF
29. Andrew Smith(12) Berrien Springs NF

1. Cadillac 20.00 13. Zeeland West 5.00
2. Petoskey 19.00 14. Otsego 5.00
3. Fowlerville 16.00 15. Tecumseh 4.00
4. Chelsea 14.00 16. Williamston 4.00
5. Zeeland East 10.00 17. Dearborn Divine Child 3.00
6. Eaton Rapids 8.00 18. Coldwater 3.00
7. Three Rivers 8.00 19. Yale 2.00
8. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00 20. Parma Western 2.00
9. Berrien Springs 6.00 21. Essexville Garber 2.00
10. Paw Paw 6.00 22. Muskegon Orchard View 1.00
11. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00 23. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1.00
12. Hamilton 5.00 24. Coopersville 1.00


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 23'05.25"
** Div. 2 Record! **
2. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw 22'09.00"
3. Anthony Fitzgerald(10) Melvindale 22'09.00"
4. Gary Jones Allegan 21'06.50"
5. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 21'05.00"
6. Joseph Mckinley(10) Hazel Park 21'04.75"
7. Andrew Hammond(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21'01.50"
8. Tyler Lamar(10) Williamston 20'10.25"
9. Rietsma Mpindi(12) Grand Rapids Christian 20'09.75"
10. Chad Sterk(12) Grand Rapids South Christian 20'09.00"
11. Quintin Way(12) Mason 20'08.75"
12. Ghay'len Hammons(12) St. Clair Shores South Lake 20'08.50"
13. Kyle Sawyer(11) Eaton Rapids 20'06.75"
14. Jahaan Brown(12) East Grand Rapids 20'06.00"
15. Zach Gilson(11) Fruitport 20'04.75"
16. Nick DeCouto(12) Whitehall 20'04.50"
17. Justin Hunter-Smith(12)Muskegon Orchard View 20'03.75"
18. Marshall Burns Jr.(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20'03.00"
19. Ed Norvell(11) Clintondale 19'11.75"
20. Zach Sand(12) Armada 19'11.75"
21. Steven Green Mt. Pleasant 19'11.50"
22. Charlie Rumsey(12) Haslett 19'09.25"
23. Jacob Taylor(11) Haslett 19'08.00"
24. Deonte Patterson(12) Carleton Airport 19'07.75"
25. Maurice Shanklin(12) Three Rivers 19'07.25"
26. Josh Awrey(10) Ogemaw Heights 19'02.75"
27. Kelly Burgess(12) Wayland Union Wc 19'00.00"
28. Devin Butler Zeeland East 18'11.00"
29. Ross Moore(10) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18'09.50"
30. Kalebb Perry Mt. Pleasant 18'07.75"
31. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 18'03.75"
32. Brad Eisen(11) St. Clair NF

1. Cadillac 20.00 16. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00
2. Petoskey 19.00 17. Allegan 5.00
3. Fowlerville 16.00 18. Hamilton 5.00
4. Chelsea 14.00 19. Milan 4.00
5. Paw Paw 14.00 20. Tecumseh 4.00
6. Zeeland East 10.00 21. Coldwater 3.00
7. Dowagiac 10.00 22. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3.00
8. Eaton Rapids 8.00 23. Hazel Park 3.00
9. Three Rivers 8.00 24. Dearborn Divine Child 3.00
10. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00 25. Yale 2.00
11. Melvindale 6.00 26. Parma Western 2.00
12. Berrien Springs 6.00 27. Essexville Garber 2.00
13. Zeeland West 5.00 28. Coopersville 1.00
14. Otsego 5.00 29. Muskegon Orchard View 1.00
15. Williamston 5.00


6. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Danny Bauder(11) Zeeland West 10.87
2. Blake Smith(11) DeWitt 11.08
3. Brandon Boyte(11) St. Clair 11.15
4. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 11.22
5. Corey Westra Zeeland East 11.29
6. Clark Borden(12) Coldwater 11.35
7. Max Schwegman(11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep NF

PRELIM 2 1. Corry Brown(12) Three Rivers 10.85
2. Anthony Debardalaben Saginaw Arthur Hill 10.93
3. Erik Chard(11) Byron Center 10.99
4. Levert Franklin-potter Parma Western 11.34
5. Marcus Lane(12) Redford Union 11.37
6. Anthony Mcnichols Battle Creek Harper Creek 11.43

PRELIM 3 1. Samuel Beal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10.86
2. Alex Grace Saginaw Swan Valley 11.07
3. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 11.21
4. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 11.38
5. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 11.49
6. Travis Hartung(12) Battle Creek Pennfield 11.69

PRELIM 4 1. Ted Parcher(11) Linden 11.04
2. Neil Pippen(12) Detroit Southeastern 11.05
3. Teyland Avery Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 11.34
4. Marcus Samuels(11) Riverview 11.39
5. Matt Griffey(12) South Lyon East 11.53
6. Brett Schemansky(12) Yale 11.57

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 10.52
2. Teyland Avery Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10.60
3. Corry Brown(12) Three Rivers 10.74
4. Ted Parcher(11) Linden 10.81
5. Marcus Samuels(11) Riverview 11.02
6. Erik Chard(11) Byron Center 11.03
7. Blake Smith(11) DeWitt 11.10
8. Anthony Debardalaben Saginaw Arthur Hill NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Samuel Beal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10.63
2. Danny Bauder(11) Zeeland West 10.67
3. Alex Grace Saginaw Swan Valley 10.75
4. Levert Franklin-potter Parma Western 10.83
5. Brandon Boyte(11) St. Clair 10.88
6. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 10.90
7. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 10.94
8. Neil Pippen(12) Detroit Southeastern 10.99

FINAL 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 10.58
2. Teyland Avery Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10.70
3. Samuel Beal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10.86
4. Ted Parcher(11) Linden 10.88
5. Corry Brown(12) Three Rivers 10.95
6. Danny Bauder(11) Zeeland West 11.15
7. Levert Franklin-potter Parma Western 11.18
8. Alex Grace Saginaw Swan Valley 11.21

1. Chelsea 24.00 17. Allegan 5.00
2. Cadillac 20.00 18. Hamilton 5.00
3. Petoskey 19.00 19. Otsego 5.00
4. Fowlerville 16.00 20. Linden 5.00
5. Paw Paw 14.00 21. Parma Western 4.00
6. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 14.00 22. Milan 4.00
7. Three Rivers 12.00 23. Tecumseh 4.00
8. Zeeland East 10.00 24. Dearborn Divine Child 3.00
9. Dowagiac 10.00 25. Coldwater 3.00
10. Zeeland West 8.00 26. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3.00
11. Eaton Rapids 8.00 27. Hazel Park 3.00
12. Berrien Springs 6.00 28. Yale 2.00
13. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00 29. Essexville Garber 2.00
14. Melvindale 6.00 30. Coopersville 1.00
15. Williamston 5.00 31. Muskegon Orchard View 1.00
16. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00 32. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00


7. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. Jamar Hardy Saginaw Arthur Hill 14.69
2. Mitch Hession(12) Zeeland West 15.13
3. Austin Loewen(12) Williamston 15.26
4. Drew Porrett(12) Yale 15.32
5. Nick Carl(11) Mason 15.90
6. Dorian Reid(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 16.05
7. Caldin Rogers(10) St. Clair Shores South Lake 18.10

PRELIM 2 1. Galen Neuroth(12) Fowlerville 15.05
2. Jason Tran(11) Zeeland West 15.12
3. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 15.18
4. Kevin Kirkland(11) Lansing Waverly 15.20
5. Beau Prenevost(12) Chelsea 15.62
6. Derrick Troxell(10) Mason 16.48

PRELIM 3 1. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child 15.25
2. Terrance Spencer(12) Benton Harbor 15.32
3. Joey Seghi(11) Croswell-Lexington 15.35
4. Emmanuel Kirkland(11) Lansing Waverly 15.38
5. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 15.41
6. Jacob Whitting Freeland 15.65

PRELIM 4 1. Justin Hunter-Smith(12)Muskegon Orchard View 15.29
2. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 15.30
3. Nick Robbins(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 15.33
4. Shawn Kneeland Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 15.43
5. Ma sambou Jatta(12) Clarenceville 15.45
6. Thomas Flint(12) Williamston 15.53
7. Quinn Schelske(11) South Lyon East 15.98

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Justin Hunter-Smith(12)Muskegon Orchard View 14.54
2. Jamar Hardy Saginaw Arthur Hill 14.86
3. Jason Tran(11) Zeeland West 15.04
4. Shawn Kneeland Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 15.05
5. Joey Seghi(11) Croswell-Lexington 15.11
6. Kevin Kirkland(11) Lansing Waverly 15.30
7. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 15.31
8. Terrance Spencer(12) Benton Harbor 16.47

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Austin Loewen(12) Williamston 14.56
2. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child 14.82
3. Galen Neuroth(12) Fowlerville 14.86
4. Drew Porrett(12) Yale 14.90
5. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 14.93
6. Nick Robbins(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 15.00
7. Mitch Hession(12) Zeeland West 15.01
8. Emmanuel Kirkland(11) Lansing Waverly 16.28

FINAL 1. Austin Loewen(12) Williamston 14.44
2. Jamar Hardy Saginaw Arthur Hill 14.47
3. Justin Hunter-Smith(12)Muskegon Orchard View 14.48
4. Drew Porrett(12) Yale 14.87
5. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child 14.88
6. Jason Tran(11) Zeeland West 15.02
7. Shawn Kneeland Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 15.23
8. Galen Neuroth(12) Fowlerville 16.20

1. Chelsea 24.00 18. Berrien Springs 6.00
2. Cadillac 20.00 19. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00
3. Petoskey 19.00 20. Linden 5.00
4. Fowlerville 17.00 21. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00
5. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 16.00 22. Allegan 5.00
6. Williamston 15.00 23. Hamilton 5.00
7. Paw Paw 14.00 24. Otsego 5.00
8. Three Rivers 12.00 25. Milan 4.00
9. Zeeland West 11.00 26. Tecumseh 4.00
10. Zeeland East 10.00 27. Parma Western 4.00
11. Dowagiac 10.00 28. Coldwater 3.00
12. Eaton Rapids 8.00 29. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3.00
13. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 30. Hazel Park 3.00
14. Yale 7.00 31. Essexville Garber 2.00
15. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 32. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
16. Dearborn Divine Child 7.00 33. Coopersville 1.00
17. Melvindale 6.00


8. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Gary Jones Allegan 22.96
2. Samuel Beal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22.99
3. Alex Grace Saginaw Swan Valley 23.03
4. Sam Freeman Grand Rapids Creston 23.04
5. Tyler LaLonde Stevensville Lakeshore 23.15
6. Trae Hill(12) Gaylord 23.34
7. James Cruz(10) Eaton Rapids 23.59
8. Marcus Lane(12) Redford Union 24.59

PRELIM 2 1. Neil Pippen(12) Detroit Southeastern 22.86
2. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 23.26
3. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 23.36
4. Juwan Green(12) Detroit East English 23.37
5. Parker Gadd(12) Algonac 23.62
6. Steven Linton(9 ) St Johns 25.15
7. Jacori Millbrooks Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills NF

PRELIM 3 1. Trent Karcher Remus Chippewa Hills 22.73
2. Brad Parsons(12) DeWitt 22.74
3. Max Schwegman(11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22.76
4. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 22.90
5. Steve Austin(12) Williamston 22.97
6. AJ Rodriguez(12) Marine City 24.36
7. Teyland Avery Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Samuel Beal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21.77
2. Trent Karcher Remus Chippewa Hills 22.11
3. Brad Parsons(12) DeWitt 22.33
4. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 22.46
5. Steve Austin(12) Williamston 22.53
6. Alex Grace Saginaw Swan Valley 22.55
7. Trae Hill(12) Gaylord 22.63
8. Juwan Green(12) Detroit East English 22.77

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Gary Jones Allegan 21.82
2. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 22.21
3. Max Schwegman(11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22.22
4. Sam Freeman Grand Rapids Creston 22.24
5. Tyler LaLonde Stevensville Lakeshore 22.58
6. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 22.63
7. Neil Pippen(12) Detroit Southeastern 22.68
8. Parker Gadd(12) Algonac 23.02

FINAL 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 21.37
2. Gary Jones Allegan 21.57
3. Samuel Beal Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 21.76
4. Brad Parsons(12) DeWitt 22.07
5. Trent Karcher Remus Chippewa Hills 22.13
6. Max Schwegman(11) Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 22.44
7. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 22.62
8. Sam Freeman Grand Rapids Creston 22.97

1. Chelsea 34.00 20. Berrien Springs 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22.00 21. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00
3. Cadillac 20.00 22. Linden 5.00
4. Petoskey 19.00 23. Hamilton 5.00
5. Fowlerville 17.00 24. Otsego 5.00
6. Williamston 15.00 25. DeWitt 5.00
7. Paw Paw 14.00 26. Tecumseh 4.00
8. Allegan 13.00 27. Parma Western 4.00
9. Three Rivers 12.00 28. Milan 4.00
10. Zeeland West 11.00 29. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
11. Dowagiac 10.00 30. Hazel Park 3.00
12. Zeeland East 10.00 31. Coldwater 3.00
13. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 32. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 3.00
14. Melvindale 8.00 33. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
15. Eaton Rapids 8.00 34. Essexville Garber 2.00
16. Dearborn Divine Child 7.00 35. Coopersville 1.00
17. Yale 7.00 36. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
18. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 37. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
19. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00


9. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. Dorian Reid(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 41.14
2. Quinn Schelske(11) South Lyon East 41.72
3. Drew Porrett(12) Yale 41.94
4. John Wixon Remus Chippewa Hills 42.57
5. Brad Stauffer(11) South Lyon East 43.18

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Jason Tran(11) Zeeland West 39.84
2. Mitchell Nikolaas(11) Plainwell 40.16
3. Timothy Davis(12) Benton Harbor 40.43
4. Joey Seghi(11) Croswell-Lexington 40.52
5. Charlie Dejonge(11) East Grand Rapids 40.75
6. Derrick Troxell(10) Mason 41.63
7. Kelly Burgess(12) Wayland Union Wc 41.66
8. Andrew Dent(12) Grant 41.96

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Nick Robbins(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38.05
2. Austin Loewen(12) Williamston 38.34
3. Ma sambou Jatta(12) Clarenceville 38.70
4. Torin Anderson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38.79
5. Nate Couturier Allendale 38.91
6. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 39.26
7. Shane Miedzielec(11) Sparta 39.55
8. Galen Neuroth(12) Fowlerville 39.75

FINAL 1. Nick Robbins(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 38.05
2. Austin Loewen(12) Williamston 38.34
3. Ma sambou Jatta(12) Clarenceville 38.70
4. Torin Anderson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 38.79
5. Nate Couturier Allendale 38.91
6. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 39.26
7. Shane Miedzielec(11) Sparta 39.55
8. Galen Neuroth(12) Fowlerville 39.75
9. Jason Tran(11) Zeeland West 39.84
10. Mitchell Nikolaas(11) Plainwell 40.16
11. Timothy Davis(12) Benton Harbor 40.43
12. Joey Seghi(11) Croswell-Lexington 40.52
13. Charlie Dejonge(11) East Grand Rapids 40.75
14. Dorian Reid(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 41.14
15. Derrick Troxell(10) Mason 41.63
16. Kelly Burgess(12) Wayland Union Wc 41.66
17. Quinn Schelske(11) South Lyon East 41.72
18. Drew Porrett(12) Yale 41.94
19. Andrew Dent(12) Grant 41.96
20. John Wixon Remus Chippewa Hills 42.57
21. Brad Stauffer(11) South Lyon East 43.18

1. Chelsea 37.00 22. Clarenceville 6.00
2. Williamston 23.00 23. Hamilton 5.00
3. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22.00 24. Otsego 5.00
4. Cadillac 20.00 25. DeWitt 5.00
5. Petoskey 19.00 26. Stevensville Lakeshore 5.00
6. Fowlerville 18.00 27. Linden 5.00
7. Paw Paw 14.00 28. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 5.00
8. Allegan 13.00 29. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 13.00 30. Tecumseh 4.00
10. Three Rivers 12.00 31. Allendale 4.00
11. Zeeland West 11.00 32. Parma Western 4.00
12. Zeeland East 10.00 33. Milan 4.00
13. Dowagiac 10.00 34. Coldwater 3.00
14. Melvindale 8.00 35. Hazel Park 3.00
15. Eaton Rapids 8.00 36. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
16. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 37. Essexville Garber 2.00
17. Yale 7.00 38. Sparta 2.00
18. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 39. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
19. Dearborn Divine Child 7.00 40. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
20. Berrien Springs 6.00 41. Coopersville 1.00
21. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00


10. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Dartanion Cook(11) Lansing Waverly 51.13
2. Shawn Stewart(11) Clio 51.55
3. Terrell Lee(12) Algonac 52.04
4. Kyle Susalla(12) Linden 53.25

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Davon McKinney Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49.53
2. Tyler Cochran(9 ) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50.53
3. Taylor Graffa Detroit Country Day 50.65
4. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 50.92
5. Kalvin Hall(12) Detroit Central Collegiate 51.36
6. Chory Pope(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 51.69
7. Carson Nieuwenhuis(10) Wayland Union Wc 51.85
8. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw NF

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Marcel Wyckoff(12) Detroit East English 48.39
2. Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 49.56
3. Josh Schumack(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49.90
4. Trae Hill(12) Gaylord 50.21
5. Steven Green Mt. Pleasant 50.46
6. Jacori Millbrooks Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 50.69
7. Blake DeGroot Hudsonville Unity Christian 51.32
8. Joey Bryant(SR) Fremont 51.41

FINAL 1. Marcel Wyckoff(12) Detroit East English 48.39
2. Davon McKinney Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 49.53
3. Colby Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 49.56
4. Josh Schumack(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49.90
5. Trae Hill(12) Gaylord 50.21
6. Steven Green Mt. Pleasant 50.46
7. Tyler Cochran(9 ) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50.53
8. Taylor Graffa Detroit Country Day 50.65
9. Jacori Millbrooks Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 50.69
10. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 50.92
11. Dartanion Cook(11) Lansing Waverly 51.13
12. Blake DeGroot Hudsonville Unity Christian 51.32
13. Kalvin Hall(12) Detroit Central Collegiate 51.36
14. Joey Bryant(SR) Fremont 51.41
15. Shawn Stewart(11) Clio 51.55
16. Chory Pope(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 51.69
17. Carson Nieuwenhuis(10) Wayland Union Wc 51.85
18. Terrell Lee(12) Algonac 52.04
19. Kyle Susalla(12) Linden 53.25
20. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw NF

1. Chelsea 37.00 24. Battle Creek Harper Creek 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 30.00 25. Clarenceville 6.00
3. Williamston 23.00 26. Hamilton 5.00
4. Cadillac 20.00 27. Linden 5.00
5. Petoskey 19.00 28. Otsego 5.00
6. Fowlerville 18.00 29. DeWitt 5.00
7. Paw Paw 14.00 30. Tecumseh 4.00
8. Allegan 13.00 31. Allendale 4.00
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 13.00 32. Parma Western 4.00
10. Three Rivers 12.00 33. Milan 4.00
11. Zeeland West 11.00 34. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
12. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 35. Gaylord 4.00
13. Dowagiac 10.00 36. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
14. Zeeland East 10.00 37. Coldwater 3.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10.00 38. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
16. Detroit East English 10.00 39. Hazel Park 3.00
17. Melvindale 8.00 40. Sparta 2.00
18. Eaton Rapids 8.00 41. Essexville Garber 2.00
19. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 42. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
20. Yale 7.00 43. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
21. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 44. Coopersville 1.00
22. Dearborn Divine Child 7.00 45. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
23. Berrien Springs 6.00 46. Detroit Country Day 1.00


11. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Luke Johnson Ludington 1:53.53
2. Andrew OConnor(11) Croswell-Lexington 1:54.50
3. Nathan Jones(11) Mason 1:54.95
4. Dakota Brasseur(11) Owosso 1:55.05
5. Connor Bauserman Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:55.52
6. Nate Fischer(12) Gaylord 1:56.69
7. Wuoi Mach(12) Grand Rapids Christian 1:56.92
8. Zach Rabbitt(12) Chelsea 1:57.02
9. Benjamin Thoenes(11) Williamston 1:57.03
10. Sam Plaska(10) Zeeland West 1:57.08
11. Austin Elliott(12) Spring Lake 1:57.19
12. Austin Schirk(12) Three Rivers 1:57.50
13. Tim DeJong Alma 1:58.81
14. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 1:59.16
15. Benny Briseno(10) Grand Rapids Christian 1:59.32
16. Trevor Wilczynski(11) Croswell-Lexington 1:59.43
17. Spencer Knudsen Ludington 1:59.57
18. Alex Foote(12) Algonac 1:59.85
19. Patrick Jonker(10) Grand Rapids Christian 1:59.89
20. Jake Chittenden(12) Spring Lake 2:00.06
21. Amir Joseph(11) Romulus 2:01.62
22. Erik Davis(12) Riverview 2:02.06
23. Tyler Davis(10) Charlotte 2:02.22
24. Broderic Bender Alma 2:02.24
25. Marc Crew(9 ) Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 2:02.44
26. Nick Graves(12) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2:03.89
27. Mowgli Crosby(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 2:03.91
28. Hakeem Weatherspoon(JR)Detroit Denby 2:03.91
29. Chris Jackson(12) St. Clair Shores South Lake NF

1. Chelsea 38.00 27. Clarenceville 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 30.00 28. Berrien Springs 6.00
3. Williamston 23.00 29. Mason 6.00
4. Cadillac 20.00 30. Hamilton 5.00
5. Petoskey 19.00 31. Linden 5.00
6. Fowlerville 18.00 32. Owosso 5.00
7. Paw Paw 14.00 33. Otsego 5.00
8. Allegan 13.00 34. DeWitt 5.00
9. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 13.00 35. Tecumseh 4.00
10. Three Rivers 12.00 36. Allendale 4.00
11. Zeeland West 11.00 37. Parma Western 4.00
12. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 38. Milan 4.00
13. Dowagiac 10.00 39. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
14. Zeeland East 10.00 40. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10.00 41. Coldwater 3.00
16. Detroit East English 10.00 42. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
17. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 43. Hazel Park 3.00
18. Ludington 10.00 44. Essexville Garber 2.00
19. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 45. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
20. Melvindale 8.00 46. Sparta 2.00
21. Eaton Rapids 8.00 47. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
22. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 48. Coopersville 1.00
23. Yale 7.00 49. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
24. Gaylord 7.00 50. Detroit Country Day 1.00
25. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 51. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
26. Dearborn Divine Child 7.00


12. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Connor Mora(12) Cedar Springs 4:10.38
2. Austin Horn(12) Chelsea 4:20.33
3. Austin Elliott(12) Spring Lake 4:21.32
4. John Sattler(11) Byron Center 4:22.45
5. Mowgli Crosby(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4:22.99
6. Austin Sargent(10) Cedar Springs 4:23.55
7. David Walter(11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 4:23.80
8. Brandon Winter Ionia 4:24.58
9. Kenny Wherry(12) Eaton Rapids 4:26.01
10. Caleb Hess(12) Owosso 4:26.32
11. Josh Verlac Saginaw Swan Valley 4:26.55
12. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 4:28.64
13. Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 4:29.05
14. Blake Watson(9 ) Corunna 4:29.38
15. Matthew Ritter Ludington 4:29.95
16. Bryce Mcclelland(11) Bloomfield Hills Lahser 4:32.96
17. Stephen Pfahler(11) St. Joseph 4:33.31
18. Ben Yagiela Essexville Garber 4:33.64
19. Jacob Stubbs(11) Chelsea 4:38.20
20. Steven Esders(12) Marine City 4:39.62
21. Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 4:40.59
22. David Berry(12) St. Joseph 4:48.46
23. Chris Jackson(12) St. Clair Shores South Lake 4:57.35
24. Dejuan Lynaum(12) Detroit Central Collegiate 4:59.43
25. Luke Johnson Ludington NF
26. Sam Plaska(10) Zeeland West NF

1. Chelsea 46.00 29. Mason 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 30.00 30. Clarenceville 6.00
3. Williamston 23.00 31. Spring Lake 6.00
4. Cadillac 20.00 32. Owosso 5.00
5. Petoskey 19.00 33. Otsego 5.00
6. Fowlerville 18.00 34. DeWitt 5.00
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 17.00 35. Byron Center 5.00
8. Paw Paw 14.00 36. Hamilton 5.00
9. Allegan 13.00 37. Linden 5.00
10. Cedar Springs 13.00 38. Milan 4.00
11. Three Rivers 12.00 39. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
12. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 40. Tecumseh 4.00
13. Zeeland West 11.00 41. Allendale 4.00
14. Zeeland East 10.00 42. Parma Western 4.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10.00 43. Hazel Park 3.00
16. Detroit East English 10.00 44. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
17. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 45. Coldwater 3.00
18. Ludington 10.00 46. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
19. Dowagiac 10.00 47. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
20. Melvindale 8.00 48. Essexville Garber 2.00
21. Eaton Rapids 8.00 49. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
22. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 50. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
23. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 51. Sparta 2.00
24. Gaylord 7.00 52. Coopersville 1.00
25. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 53. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
26. Dearborn Divine Child 7.00 54. Detroit Country Day 1.00
27. Yale 7.00 55. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
28. Berrien Springs 6.00 56. Ionia 1.00


13. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Tanner Hinkle(12) Mason 9:13.41
2. Aaron Baumgarten(12) Williamston 9:17.83
3. Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 9:19.42
4. Austin Horn(12) Chelsea 9:25.97
5. Connor Mora(12) Cedar Springs 9:35.66
6. Steven Griffith(12) Sturgis 9:38.12
7. Cal Morgan(JR) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 9:38.62
8. Griffin Miller(12) Dearborn Divine Child 9:42.12
9. Dallas Shields(12) Hazel Park 9:43.13
10. Chris Koon(12) Clio 9:47.26
11. Suarez Kapo(10) Coopersville 9:48.26
12. Nathan Vanderroest(11) South Haven 9:48.69
13. James Sira(11) Midland Bullock Creek 9:49.73
14. Sam Butler(11) Richland Gull Lake 9:51.34
15. Chuckie Merrill(12) Clio 9:52.20
16. Ryan Leahy(12) St. Joseph 9:52.70
17. Justin Starr(11) Otsego 9:52.81
18. Keaton Smith(10) Whitehall 9:53.88
19. Brice Brown Ionia 9:57.20
20. David Walter(11) Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9:58.63
21. Matthew Ritter Ludington 10:03.74
22. Alex Mccormick(11) Haslett 10:08.05
23. Mark DeJong(11) Grand Rapids Christian 10:10.76
24. Matt Plantinga(12) Grand Rapids Christian 10:11.24
25. Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 10:12.88
26. Cody Smith(11) St. Clair 10:13.64
27. Joey Kemeny(12) Bloomfield Hills Andover 10:18.09
28. Thomas Kean(12) Clio 10:39.30
29. Miles Garn(10) Charlotte 10:40.10
30. Mark Smith Petoskey 10:44.62
31. William Steen(10) St. Clair Shores South Lake 10:48.68
32. Tyler Phillips(10) Armada 11:30.60
33. Alex Hoorn(12) South Lyon East NF

1. Chelsea 51.00 31. Spring Lake 6.00
2. Williamston 31.00 32. Big Rapids 6.00
3. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 30.00 33. Otsego 5.00
4. Cadillac 20.00 34. DeWitt 5.00
5. Petoskey 19.00 35. Byron Center 5.00
6. Fowlerville 18.00 36. Hamilton 5.00
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 17.00 37. Linden 5.00
8. Cedar Springs 17.00 38. Owosso 5.00
9. Mason 16.00 39. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
10. Paw Paw 14.00 40. Tecumseh 4.00
11. Allegan 13.00 41. Allendale 4.00
12. Three Rivers 12.00 42. Parma Western 4.00
13. Zeeland West 11.00 43. Milan 4.00
14. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 44. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10.00 45. Coldwater 3.00
16. Detroit East English 10.00 46. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
17. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 47. Hazel Park 3.00
18. Ludington 10.00 48. Sturgis 3.00
19. Dowagiac 10.00 49. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
20. Zeeland East 10.00 50. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
21. Eaton Rapids 8.00 51. Sparta 2.00
22. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 52. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 2.00
23. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 53. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
24. Dearborn Divine Child 8.00 54. Essexville Garber 2.00
25. Melvindale 8.00 55. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
26. Gaylord 7.00 56. Ionia 1.00
27. Yale 7.00 57. Coopersville 1.00
28. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 58. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
29. Berrien Springs 6.00 59. Detroit Country Day 1.00
30. Clarenceville 6.00


14. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Redford Union 44.80
2. Marine City 44.81

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Detroit East English 43.56
2. Benton Harbor 43.73
3. Essexville Garber 43.99
4. Lansing Waverly 44.17
5. St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.20
6. Eaton Rapids 44.60
7. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 44.69
8. Algonac 44.90

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Byron Center 43.02
2. Melvindale 43.18
3. Zeeland East 43.46
4. Lansing Sexton 43.51
5. DeWitt 43.52
6. Allegan 44.04
7. Remus Chippewa Hills 44.46
8. Williamston 44.49

FINAL HEAT 4 1. Parma Western 42.67
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42.75
3. Zeeland West 42.85
4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 43.07
5. Adrian 43.10
6. Allendale 43.43
7. Linden 44.13
8. Three Rivers NF

FINAL 1. Parma Western 42.67
(Payton Wheeler(12),Devin Cole(12),Brendan Maynard(12),Levert Franklin-potter)
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 42.75
(Cameron Brown(9 ),Samuel Beal,Charles Wysinger(11),Teyland Avery)
3. Zeeland West 42.85
(Jason Tran(11),Mitch Hession(12),Jon Pung(12),Danny Bauder(11))
4. Byron Center 43.02
(Erik Chard(11),Cody Babbs(9 ),Tyrell Tolliver(12),Garnett Cross(12))
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 43.07
(Andrew Hammond(12),Nick Robbins(12),Evan Goble(10),Ryan Townshend(12))
6. Adrian 43.10
(Issac Gradeless(12),Jeff Loften,Dan Smaw,Josh Perez(12))
7. Melvindale 43.18
(Fred Ruffin(12),Anthony Fitzgerald(10),Rafael Perez(12),Daizoun Oliver(12))
8. Allendale 43.43
(Nate Couturier,Amos Roap(10),Malcolm Huff(11),Kyle Landis(12))
9. Zeeland East 43.46
10. Lansing Sexton 43.51
11. DeWitt 43.52
12. Detroit East English 43.56
13. Benton Harbor 43.73
14. Essexville Garber 43.99
15. Allegan 44.04
16. Linden 44.13
17. Lansing Waverly 44.17
18. St. Clair Shores South Lake 44.20
19. Remus Chippewa Hills 44.46
20. Williamston 44.49
21. Eaton Rapids 44.60
22. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 44.69
23. Redford Union 44.80
24. Marine City 44.81
25. Algonac 44.90
26. Three Rivers NF

1. Chelsea 51.00 31. Spring Lake 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 38.00 32. Big Rapids 6.00
3. Williamston 31.00 33. Berrien Springs 6.00
4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21.00 34. Clarenceville 6.00
5. Cadillac 20.00 35. Otsego 5.00
6. Petoskey 19.00 36. Hamilton 5.00
7. Fowlerville 18.00 37. Linden 5.00
8. Cedar Springs 17.00 38. Owosso 5.00
9. Zeeland West 17.00 39. Allendale 5.00
10. Mason 16.00 40. DeWitt 5.00
11. Paw Paw 14.00 41. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
12. Parma Western 14.00 42. Tecumseh 4.00
13. Allegan 13.00 43. Milan 4.00
14. Three Rivers 12.00 44. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
15. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 45. Coldwater 3.00
16. Detroit East English 10.00 46. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
17. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 47. Hazel Park 3.00
18. Ludington 10.00 48. Sturgis 3.00
19. Dowagiac 10.00 49. Adrian 3.00
20. Zeeland East 10.00 50. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
21. Melvindale 10.00 51. Sparta 2.00
22. Byron Center 10.00 52. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 2.00
23. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10.00 53. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
24. Dearborn Divine Child 8.00 54. Essexville Garber 2.00
25. Eaton Rapids 8.00 55. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
26. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 56. Ionia 1.00
27. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 57. Coopersville 1.00
28. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 58. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
29. Gaylord 7.00 59. Detroit Country Day 1.00
30. Yale 7.00 60. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00


15. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Mt. Pleasant 1:32.50
2. Algonac 1:32.99
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser NF
4. Ferndale NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Freeland 1:30.29
2. Lansing Sexton 1:30.47
3. St. Clair Shores South Lake 1:31.40
4. Allendale 1:31.68
5. Marine City 1:32.39
6. Byron Center 1:33.15
7. Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:33.19
8. Zeeland West NF

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:28.16
2. Detroit East English 1:28.81
3. Three Rivers 1:29.35
4. Parma Western 1:29.54
5. Adrian 1:29.58
6. Chelsea 1:29.66
7. Stevensville Lakeshore 1:30.61
8. Williamston 1:31.90

FINAL 1. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1:28.16
2. Detroit East English 1:28.81
3. Three Rivers 1:29.35
4. Parma Western 1:29.54
5. Adrian 1:29.58
6. Chelsea 1:29.66
7. Freeland 1:30.29
8. Lansing Sexton 1:30.47
9. Stevensville Lakeshore 1:30.61
10. St. Clair Shores South Lake 1:31.40
11. Allendale 1:31.68
12. Williamston 1:31.90
13. Marine City 1:32.39
14. Mt. Pleasant 1:32.50
15. Algonac 1:32.99
16. Byron Center 1:33.15
17. Battle Creek Harper Creek 1:33.19
18. Bloomfield Hills Lahser NF
19. Ferndale NF
20. Zeeland West NF

1. Chelsea 54.00 32. Big Rapids 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 48.00 33. Berrien Springs 6.00
3. Williamston 31.00 34. Clarenceville 6.00
4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21.00 35. Spring Lake 6.00
5. Cadillac 20.00 36. Hamilton 5.00
6. Petoskey 19.00 37. Linden 5.00
7. Parma Western 19.00 38. Owosso 5.00
8. Fowlerville 18.00 39. Allendale 5.00
9. Three Rivers 18.00 40. DeWitt 5.00
10. Detroit East English 18.00 41. Otsego 5.00
11. Zeeland West 17.00 42. Tecumseh 4.00
12. Cedar Springs 17.00 43. Milan 4.00
13. Mason 16.00 44. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
14. Paw Paw 14.00 45. Coldwater 3.00
15. Allegan 13.00 46. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
16. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 47. Hazel Park 3.00
17. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 48. Sturgis 3.00
18. Ludington 10.00 49. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
19. Dowagiac 10.00 50. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
20. Zeeland East 10.00 51. Sparta 2.00
21. Melvindale 10.00 52. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 2.00
22. Byron Center 10.00 53. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
23. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 10.00 54. Essexville Garber 2.00
24. Dearborn Divine Child 8.00 55. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
25. Eaton Rapids 8.00 56. Freeland 2.00
26. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 57. Coopersville 1.00
27. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 58. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
28. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 59. Detroit Country Day 1.00
29. Gaylord 7.00 60. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
30. Yale 7.00 61. Lansing Sexton 1.00
31. Adrian 7.00 62. Ionia 1.00


16. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Adrian 3:28.15
2. Croswell-Lexington 3:30.96
3. Detroit Country Day 3:32.48
4. South Lyon East 3:33.57
5. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3:36.70

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Detroit East English 3:22.76
2. Williamston 3:26.93
3. Grand Rapids Christian 3:27.98
4. Lansing Waverly 3:28.69
5. Battle Creek Harper Creek 3:28.73
6. Mt. Pleasant 3:30.30
7. Three Rivers 3:31.92
8. Algonac NF

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3:23.56
2. Zeeland West 3:25.07
3. Parma Western 3:25.98
4. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:26.14
5. Otsego 3:27.36
6. Hamilton 3:27.68
7. Gaylord 3:28.38
8. Sparta NF

FINAL 1. Detroit East English 3:22.76
(Anton Cutris(12),Desmund King(12),Juwan Green(12),Marcel Wyckoff(12))
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3:23.56
(Jacori Millbrooks,Javon Mckenny(12),Richard Bevins(12),Davon McKinney)
3. Zeeland West 3:25.07
(Sam Plaska(10),Jon Pung(12),Ryan Arndt(12),Grant Postma(11))
4. Parma Western 3:25.98
(Payton Wheeler(12),Will Knickerbocker(12),Levert Franklin-potter,Devin Cole(12))
5. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 3:26.14
6. Williamston 3:26.93
(Tyler Lamar(10),Steve Austin(12),Benjamin Thoenes(11),Austin Loewen(12))
7. Otsego 3:27.36
(Jack Pfeiffer(12),Kyle Bolyard(10),Alex Jirgens(11),Mitchel Kiel(12))
8. Hamilton 3:27.68
(Matt Miller(11),Nathan Pando(10),Jeff Dyke(12),Brady Zomer(12))
9. Grand Rapids Christian 3:27.98
10. Adrian 3:28.15
11. Gaylord 3:28.38
12. Lansing Waverly 3:28.69
13. Battle Creek Harper Creek 3:28.73
14. Mt. Pleasant 3:30.30
15. Croswell-Lexington 3:30.96
16. Three Rivers 3:31.92
17. Detroit Country Day 3:32.48
18. South Lyon East 3:33.57
19. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3:36.70
20. Algonac NF
21. Sparta NF

1. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 56.00 32. Otsego 7.00
2. Chelsea 54.00 33. Berrien Springs 6.00
3. Williamston 34.00 34. Clarenceville 6.00
4. Detroit East English 28.00 35. Spring Lake 6.00
5. Parma Western 24.00 36. Hamilton 6.00
6. Zeeland West 23.00 37. Big Rapids 6.00
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21.00 38. Owosso 5.00
8. Cadillac 20.00 39. Allendale 5.00
9. Petoskey 19.00 40. DeWitt 5.00
10. Fowlerville 18.00 41. Linden 5.00
11. Three Rivers 18.00 42. Tecumseh 4.00
12. Cedar Springs 17.00 43. Milan 4.00
13. Mason 16.00 44. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
14. Paw Paw 14.00 45. Coldwater 3.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 14.00 46. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
16. Allegan 13.00 47. Hazel Park 3.00
17. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 48. Sturgis 3.00
18. Ludington 10.00 49. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
19. Dowagiac 10.00 50. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
20. Zeeland East 10.00 51. Sparta 2.00
21. Melvindale 10.00 52. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 2.00
22. Byron Center 10.00 53. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
23. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 54. Essexville Garber 2.00
24. Dearborn Divine Child 8.00 55. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
25. Eaton Rapids 8.00 56. Freeland 2.00
26. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 57. Coopersville 1.00
27. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 58. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
28. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 59. Detroit Country Day 1.00
29. Gaylord 7.00 60. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
30. Yale 7.00 61. Lansing Sexton 1.00
31. Adrian 7.00 62. Ionia 1.00


17. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. St Johns 8:11.14
2. Croswell-Lexington 8:16.16
3. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8:16.69
4. Allegan 8:26.96
5. Armada 8:31.05
6. Cedar Springs 8:37.53
7. South Lyon East 8:45.95
8. Trenton NF
9. Orchard Lake St. Mary's NF
10. St. Clair Shores South Lake NF

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Chelsea 7:55.84
2. Ludington 7:56.98
3. Zeeland West 8:05.82
4. Alma 8:06.39
5. Eaton Rapids 8:07.39
6. Haslett 8:07.77
7. Coopersville 8:07.82
8. Williamston 8:08.28
9. Grand Rapids Christian NF
10. Spring Lake NF
11. Mason NF
12. Ionia NF
13. Wayland Union Wc NF
14. Hudsonville Unity Christian NF
15. Sturgis NF
16. Linden NF

FINAL 1. Chelsea 7:55.84
(Zach Rabbitt(12),Tony Vermilye(12),David Trimas(10),Jacob Stubbs(11))
2. Ludington 7:56.98
(Chris Snow(11),Matthew Ritter,Spencer Knudsen,Luke Johnson)
3. Zeeland West 8:05.82
(Grant Postma(11),Ryan Arndt(12),Ben Engelsman(12),Sam Plaska(10))
4. Alma 8:06.39
(Broderic Bender,Jake Morey(11),Evan Bigelow(12),Tim DeJong)
5. Eaton Rapids 8:07.39
(Shea Mckenzie(11),Tim Letarte(11),Jake Spencer(10),Kenny Wherry(12))
6. Haslett 8:07.77
(Luke Corder(11),Alex Mccormick(11),Kenna Gebissa(11),Scott Stanulis(11))
7. Coopersville 8:07.82
(Alec Vankempen,Alex Wooning,Andy meyer,Suarez Kapo(10))
8. Williamston 8:08.28
(Benjamin Thoenes(11),Aaron Baumgarten(12),Hunter Grischke,Connor Coscarelli)
9. St Johns 8:11.14
10. Croswell-Lexington 8:16.16
11. Bloomfield Hills Lahser 8:16.69
12. Allegan 8:26.96
13. Armada 8:31.05
14. Cedar Springs 8:37.53
15. South Lyon East 8:45.95
16. Trenton NF
17. Orchard Lake St. Mary's NF
18. St. Clair Shores South Lake NF
19. Grand Rapids Christian NF
20. Spring Lake NF
21. Mason NF
22. Ionia NF
23. Wayland Union Wc NF
24. Hudsonville Unity Christian NF
25. Sturgis NF
26. Linden NF

1. Chelsea 64.00 33. Berrien Springs 6.00
2. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 56.00 34. Clarenceville 6.00
3. Williamston 35.00 35. Spring Lake 6.00
4. Zeeland West 29.00 36. Hamilton 6.00
5. Detroit East English 28.00 37. Big Rapids 6.00
6. Parma Western 24.00 38. Owosso 5.00
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 21.00 39. Allendale 5.00
8. Cadillac 20.00 40. DeWitt 5.00
9. Petoskey 19.00 41. Linden 5.00
10. Fowlerville 18.00 42. Alma 5.00
11. Three Rivers 18.00 43. Milan 4.00
12. Ludington 18.00 44. Remus Chippewa Hills 4.00
13. Cedar Springs 17.00 45. Tecumseh 4.00
14. Mason 16.00 46. Mt. Pleasant 3.00
15. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 14.00 47. Hazel Park 3.00
16. Paw Paw 14.00 48. Sturgis 3.00
17. Allegan 13.00 49. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.00
18. Eaton Rapids 12.00 50. Coopersville 3.00
19. Stevensville Lakeshore 11.00 51. Coldwater 3.00
20. Zeeland East 10.00 52. Haslett 3.00
21. Melvindale 10.00 53. Grand Rapids Christian 2.00
22. Byron Center 10.00 54. Essexville Garber 2.00
23. Battle Creek Harper Creek 10.00 55. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2.00
24. Dowagiac 10.00 56. Freeland 2.00
25. Dearborn Divine Child 8.00 57. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 2.00
26. Croswell-Lexington 8.00 58. Sparta 2.00
27. Saginaw Arthur Hill 8.00 59. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northe 2.00
28. Muskegon Orchard View 7.00 60. Grand Rapids Creston 1.00
29. Gaylord 7.00 61. Lansing Sexton 1.00
30. Yale 7.00 62. Ionia 1.00
31. Adrian 7.00 63. Saginaw Swan Valley 1.00
32. Otsego 7.00 64. Detroit Country Day 1.00