2013 MHSAA Finals - LP Division 3

back to results

Jun. 1, 2013

2013 MHSAA Finals - LP Division 3
Comstock Park High School
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 3 Boys
Comstock Park High School
June 1, 2013

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 3 Boys Track & Field Finals at Comstock Park High School.


TEAM SCORING - Wyoming Kelloggsville 52; Mason County Central 31; Standish-Sterling 28; Warren Michigan Collegiate 26; Bangor 24; Mt. Clemens 21; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19; Hanover-Horton 19; Niles Brandywine 19; Watervliet 18; Lansing Catholic 18; Union City 16; Erie-Mason 16; Saginaw Nouvel 15; Morley-Stanwood 15; Reese 15; Bath 14; Carrollton 14; Ithaca 13; Jackson Lumen Christi 13; Kent City 13; Hopkins 11; Frankenmuth 10; Grandville Calvin Christian 10; Southfield Bradford Academy 10; Flint Southwestern Academy 10; Detroit PEC Prep 9; Pewamo-Westphalia 8; New Haven 8; Perry 8; Lawton 7.50; Kingsley 7; Lake City 7; Leslie 7; Holland Black River 6; Michigan Center 6; Harrison 6; Ravenna 6; Manistee 6; Marlette 6; Charlevoix 5; Quincy 5; Grand Rapids West Catholic 5; Chesaning 5; River Rouge 5; Dansville 5; Montague 4.50; Clare 4; Dundee 4; Stockbridge 4; Benzie Central 4; Vandercook Lake 4; Farwell 4; Flint Beecher 4; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 4; Parchment 3; Hillsdale 3; Saranac 3; Laingsburg 3; Brooklyn Columbia Central 3; Comstock 3; Montrose 2; East Jackson 2; Olivet 2; Clinton 2; Whitmore Lake 1; Detroit University Prep 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Evan Hartman, Niles Brandywine, 187-1 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 181-0, Davis Scouten, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 2012 and Zack Hill, Allendale, 2009); 2. Clayton Walderzak, Standish-Sterling, 170-3; 3. Tim Howard, Bangor, 165-6; 4. Paul Evans, New Haven, 162-0; 5. Eric Schian, Reese, 159-0; 6. Levi Drumm, Quincy, 158-9; 7. Quintan Harris, Olivet, 157-3; 8. Kevin Bouchard, Whitmore Lake, 154-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Clayton Walderzak, Standish-Sterling, 55-2.50; 2. Anthony Prohaska, Standish-Sterling, 51-7; 3. Eddie Niecko, Michigan Center, 50-10; 4. Marc Stid, Dansville, 49-11; 5. Jared Evers, Ithaca, 49-9; 6. Tristan Eickenroth, Kingsley, 49-7.50; 7. Wyatt Mathews, East Jackson, 49-7; 8. Paul Evans, New Haven, 49-0.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jake Cowsert, Watervliet, 21-1.50; 2. Andy Pung, Pewamo-Westphalia, 21-1; 3. Josh Holton, Union City, 21-0.50; 4. Jacob Vannest, Jackson Lumen Christi, 20-10; 5. Eric Cooper, Flint Beecher, 20-7.50; 6. Clay Whitehead, Parchment, 20-5.75; 7. Jamail Bell, New Haven, 20-5.50; 8. Logan Lindsley, Quincy, 20-4.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 6-9; 2. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 6-8.01; 3. Jacob Stuhr, Harrison, 6-8; 4. Quincy Collings, Hopkins, 6-6; 5. Kevin Karner, Dundee, 6-5; 6. Kendrick Davis, Comstock, 6-4; 7. Austin Childs, Jackson Lumen Christi, 6-2.02; 8. Michael Dolbee, Leslie, 6-2.01.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jeff Dempsey, Bath, 14-7; 2. Austin Felske, Reese, 14-0; 3. Brett Postema, Ravenna, 13-6.03; 4. Justin Taylor, Kent City, 13-6.02; 5. Trevor Staley, Farwell, 13-6; 6. Matt Kushion, Reese, 13-3.01; 7. Ryan Vincent, Lake City, 13-0; 8. David Yeager, Chesaning, 12-6.01.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Mason County Central, 7:57.04 (Drew Griffis, Alex Myers, Travess Smith, Chase Barnett); 2. Hanover-Horton, 8:01.44 (Isaac Pringle, Lucas Cristanti, Zack Hockaday, Bryce Stroede); 3. Jackson Lumen Christi, 8:05.86 (Karl Berkemeier, Patrick Ludlow, Charlie Ludlow, Patrick Soltis); 4. Charlevoix, 8:08.26 (Jackson Buday, Nick Snabes, Tristan Rudolph, Nick Plude); 5. Grandville Calvin Christian, 8:10.34 (Andrew Rylaarsdam, Alex Clark, Mitchell Lubbers, Zac Nowicki); 6. Ithaca, 8:10.56 (Stephen Merchant, Kaleb Baublitz, Alik Helms, Layne Helms); 7. Stockbridge, 8:12.56 (Alec Armstrong, Nate Baird, Austin Fillmore, Evan Upshur); 8. Saranac, 8:15.15 (Steven Jorgensen, Brenden Smith, Brendan Klynstra, Tim Young).

110-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 14.65; 2. T.J. Burnett, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 14.77; 3. Jesse Ring, Bangor, 14.95; 4. Matthew Maynard, Lawton, 15.24; 5. Ross Whitman, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 15.32; 6. Nathan Anders, Niles Brandywine, 15.44; 7. Brian Stearns, Frankenmuth, 15.47; 8. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 15.95.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Alize Champion, Southfield Bradford Academy, 11.03; 2. Jonathan Fife, Flint Southwestern Academy, 11.04; 3. Landon Lyons, Carrollton, 11.06; 4. Tyler Hendricks, Saginaw Nouvel, 11.12; 5. Dillon Brooks, Perry, 11.13; 6. Blaise Stearns, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 11.15; 7. Lamar Clinton, Bangor, 11.33; 8. Cameron Love, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 11.35.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 1:31.10 (Cameron Love, Maquiz Thurman, T.J. Burnett, Reginald Roberts); 2. Mt. Clemens, 1:31.49 (Kalvan Williamson, Josh Branch, Eric Rice, Myrick El); 3. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 1:32.11 (Ashton Hundley, Kwami Adobor-Hererra, Matt Mackey, Blaise Stearns); 4. Lake City, 1:32.21 (Tom Platt, Storm Francisco, Dan Cuevas, Jeramie Lyle); 5. Chesaning, 1:32.29 (Bryan Moore, David Yeager, Harrison Ervin, Jake Sadilek); 6. Laingsburg, 1:32.49 (Chase Beatty, Nick Brown, Adam Wickham, Shaun McKinney); 7. Montague, 1:32.55 (Joe Peterson, Tim Blackmer, Wyatt Ford, Brandon Moore); 8. Watervliet, 1:32.67 (Brock Thumm, R.J. Rudel, Bailey Blocker, Jake Cowsert).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Chase Barnett, Mason County Central, 4:15.97; 2. Nick Raymond, Erie-Mason, 4:16.07; 3. Bryce Stroede, Hanover-Horton, 4:19.49; 4. Will Wilson, Kent City, 4:20.02; 5. Jake Keena, Kingsley, 4:20.12; 6. Zach Hardway, Hillsdale, 4:21.22; 7. Tim Young, Saranac, 4:21.51; 8. Jacob Bowman, Marlette, 4:23.93.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 43.99 (Ashton Hundley, Kwami Adobor-Hererra, Matt Mackey, Blaise Stearns); 2. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 44.36 (Reginald Roberts, Dionte Williams, Maquiz Thurman, Cameron Love); 3. Leslie, 44.52 (Braydon Kinney, Mackenzie Glassford, Chanler Cramer, Chase Leonard); 4. River Rouge, 44.59 (Michael Barmore, Rajuan Williams, Corey Howell, Jshmoz Perry); 5. Vandercook Lake, 44.62 (Derin Shook, Cody Harvey, John Collis, Arthur Chapman); 6. (tie) Montague, 45.09 (Joe Peterson, Tim Blackmer, Wyatt Ford, Brandon Moore); Lawton, 45.09 (Brandon Turner, John Coleman, Tanner Rice, Troy Hewitt); 8. Detroit PEC Prep, 45.10 (Lashon Ellington, Balen Golida, Jamal Riggs, Jalen Roberts).

400-METER DASH -- 1. T.J. Burnett, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 48.59 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 48.70, Phil Damaska, Detroit Country Day, 2004); 2. Malik Vasquez, Carrollton, 49.32; 3. Josh Branch, Mt. Clemens, 49.62; 4. Isaac Pringle, Hanover-Horton, 49.74; 5. Dillon Brooks, Perry, 49.77; 6. Dominick Vandeventer, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 49.82; 7. Devin Diem, Montrose, 49.98; 8. Brock Thumm, Watervliet, 49.99.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Jesse Ring, Bangor, 39.17; 2. Teo Redding, Warren Michigan Collegiate, 39.70; 3. Nick Caywood, Hopkins, 39.81; 4. Jesse Anderson, Union City, 39.83; 5. Travis McCuaig, Morley-Stanwood, 40.39; 6. Eric Rice, Mt. Clemens, 40.63; 7. Marcus Prige, Stockbridge, 40.66; 8. Ben Cebelak, Kent City, 40.94.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Chase Barnett, Mason County Central, 1:57.41; 2. Jake Hall, Frankenmuth, 1:57.71; 3. Cameron Jones, Holland Black River, 1:58.64; 4. Dionte Williams, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 1:59.16; 5. Gerrit Buist, Benzie Central, 1:59.19; 6. Alik Helms, Ithaca, 1:59.54; 7. Dominic Muessig, Clinton, 1:59.59; 8. Zach Slack, Quincy, 1:59.80.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Tyler Hendricks, Saginaw Nouvel, 22.82; 2. Michael Carson, Detroit PEC Prep, 22.88; 3. Evan Slawnski, Manistee, 22.89; 4. Josh Holton, Union City, 22.95; 5. Zach Seddon, Bath, 23.03; 6. Courtlan Gordon, Niles Brandywine, 23.13; 7. Martez Coleman, Flint Southwestern Academy, 24.05.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Rebera Keenan, Lansing Catholic, 9:32.46; 2. Nick Raymond, Erie-Mason, 9:38.53; 3. Zac Nowicki, Grandville Calvin Christian, 9:41.20; 4. Andy Bowman, Marlette, 9:42.66; 5. Hunter Nivison, Clare, 9:43.96; 6. Stephen Merchant, Ithaca, 9:44.96; 7. Will Wilson, Kent City, 9:46.48; 8. Zac Benham, Mason County Central, 9:47.14.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 3:24.27 (Dionte Williams, Jordan Shannon, Reginald Roberts, T.J. Burnett); 2. Lansing Catholic, 3:28.76 (Max Hayden, Albna Sow, Jacob Korrey, Bronson Russell); 3. Watervliet, 3:28.85 (R.J. Rudel, Brendan Daly, Bailey Blocker, Brock Thumm); 4. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 3:29.02 (Brody Heitzman, Ben Serra, Hunter Ostopowicz, Joe Harmon); 5. Mt. Clemens, 3:29.07 (Kalvan Williamson, Eric Rice, Philo Jones, Josh Branch); 6. Niles Brandywine, 3:29.28 (Nathan Anders, Andrew Duckett, Mike Shelton, Courtlan Gordon); 7. Standish-Sterling, 3:29.81 (Ben Lentz, Duane Beean, Jimmy Cousins, Matt Crawford); 8. Detroit University Prep, 3:29.97 (Balen Golida, Dezmond Earl, Torez Croft, Daizon Earl).




MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 3 Girls
Comstock Park High School
June 1, 2013

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 3 Girls Track & Field Finals at Comstock Park High School.


TEAM SCORING - Pewamo-Westphalia 54; Reed City 40; Adrian Madison 37; Frankenmuth 35.5; Manistee 34; Napoleon 26; St. Louis 25; Onsted 24; Flint Southwestern Academy 21; Charlevoix 21; Benzie Central 20; Bath 20; Saranac 20; Hopkins 20; Buchanan 18; Grandville Calvin Christian 16; Boyne City 16; Flint Hamady 16; Schoolcraft 13; Bridgeport 13; Shepherd 11; Leroy Pine River 11; Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 10; Durand 10; Macomb Lutheran North 9; Reese 9; Laingsburg 8; Stanton Central Montcalm 6; Erie-Mason 6; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5; Perry 5; Hart 5; Marlette 5; Saginaw Nouvel 5; Lansing Catholic 5; Harrison 4; Brooklyn Columbia Central 4; Morley-Stanwood 4; Saginaw Valley Lutheran 4; Wyoming Lee 4; Byron 3.50; Bronson 3; Clare 3; Kent City 3; Kingsley 3; Hillsdale 2; Olivet 2; Hanover-Horton 2; Parchment 2; Jackson Lumen Christi 2; Jonesville 2; Gladwin 2; Delton Kellogg 2; Grand Rapids West Catholic 1; Mt. Clemens 1; Flint Powers 1; Sanford-Meridian 1; Newaygo 1; Springport 1; Quincy 1; Chesaning 1; Vandercook Lake 1; Whitmore Lake 1; Watervliet 1; Carrollton 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Ashley Bussing, Adrian Madison, 135-0; 2. Nicky McAvoy, Laingsburg, 116-4; 3. Madison Lutzke, Benzie Central, 115-2; 4. Darcie Marion, Adrian Madison, 114-10; 5. (tie) Calla Bartlett, Byron, 113-10; Ashley Frahm, Frankenmuth, 113-10; 7. McKenna Thayer, Hillsdale, 113-7; 8. Kayti Hawkins, Quincy, 112-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kayla Deering, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 42-11.50; 2. Sadie Guernsey, Saranac, 40-2.50; 3. Ashley Bussing, Adrian Madison, 39-1.50; 4. Shelby Sawyer, Saginaw Nouvel, 38-9.25; 5. Darcie Marion, Adrian Madison, 38-5.25; 6. Haley Hudson, Adrian Madison, 37-0; 7. Mallory Sewell, Delton Kellogg, 35-11; 8. Taylor Smith, Carrollton, 35-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 17-3.25; 2. Callie Brower, Hopkins, 17-1; 3. Kaniya Weatherspoon, Napoleon, 16-8; 4. Emily Matkin, Macomb Lutheran North, 16-6.75; 5. Rachel Wilcox, Marlette, 16-5.25; 6. Kelsey Graham, Kingsley, 16-4.50; 7. Hayley Walkowski, Olivet, 16-3.50; 8. Jenna Hirsch, Marlette, 16-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Marissa Johnson, Durand, 5-5; 2. Keyocia Murphy, Flint Hamady, 5-4; 3. Amore' Brown, Flint Southwestern Academy, 5-4; 4. Kara Craig, Schoolcraft, 5-3; 5. Sam Shafer, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 5-2.01; 6. Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth, 5-2; 7. (tie) Emily Dunckel, Vandercook Lake, 5-0.30; Casey Clark, Watervliet, 5-0.30; Betsy Simpson, Saranac, 5-0.30.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kenzie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 11-0; 2. Jordan Devenney, Schoolcraft, 11-0; 3. Hannah Saul, Erie-Mason, 10-9; 4. Brianne Schafer, Pewamo-Westphalia, 10-0; 5. Andie Paulson, Morley-Stanwood, 9-9; 6. Mariah Holmes, Leroy Pine River, 9-9; 7. Jacquelyn Willford, Gladwin, 9-9; 8. Sasha Platte, Pewamo-Westphalia, 9-6.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Grandville Calvin Christian, 9:38.02 (Ashley Jourdan, Raechel Broek, Emma Augustyn, Emma Doorn); 2. Charlevoix, 9:44.25 (Cora Taylor, Madeline Boss, Amber Way, Caroline Boss); 3. Bath, 9:56.82 (Alyssa Abendroth, Gabrielle Labioda, Faith Brown, Annie Fanta); 4. Hopkins, 9:58.86 (Kennedy Miedema, Rachael Weber, Rebecca Mckenzie, Katie Stein); 5. St. Louis, 9:59.89 (Hannah Davis, Amanda Bajema, Mallory Munderloh, Raquel Serna); 6. Perry, 10:00.86 (Alicia Tomlin, Allison Middleton, Samantha Hahn, Jordan Krauss); 7. Jackson Lumen Christi, 10:01.61; 8. Flint Powers, 10:01.69 (Lindsay Hall, Krista Pichery, Sarah DeDolph, Sarah Waraniak).

100-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 14.04; 2. Kylie Hicks, Boyne City, 15.15; 3. La-Shae Wright, Stanton Central Montcalm, 15.34; 4. Kelly Bindon, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 15.69; 5. Brooke Colville, Harrison, 15.70; 6. Krista Kinsey, Bath, 16.09; 7. Kelsey Schmitz, Pewamo-Westphalia, 16.17; 8. Amore' Brown, Flint Southwestern Academy, 18.58.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Brianna Dinneen, Buchanan, 12.22; 2. Mildrenae Young, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.44; 3. Jessica Gustad, Manistee, 12.55; 4. Kenzie Wieber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 12.57; 5. Brogan Holmes, St. Louis, 12.77; 6. Mariah Roberts, Bronson, 12.79; 7. Payton Wood, Parchment, 12.80; 8. Megan Minix, Springport, 12.97.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Frankenmuth, 1:45.16 (Sydney Bronner, Rachel Crompton, Sarah Beulla, Angie Ritter); 2. Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:45.21 (Sarah Barrett, Cammie Noeker, Marissa Wirth, Kenzie Wieber); 3. Onsted, 1:45.76 (Brianna Denkins, Regan McNutt, Alexis Johnson, Kelsey Ross); 4. Benzie Central, 1:46.45 (Jordan Nye, Miranda Besey, Abbey Clasen, Alikay Hamilton); 5. Napoleon, 1:47.05 (Madison Lane, Ashley Smith, Hannah Reynard, Kaniya Weatherspoon); 6. Flint Hamady, 1:47.17 (Keyocia Murphy, Dejha Love, S. Fleming, A. Hill); 7. Hopkins, 1:47.48 (Julia Forbes, Karisa Boerman, Callie Brower, Nicole Pavlak); 8. Mt. Clemens, 1:47.77 (Makala Wooliver, Markela Sniper, Ja'Toria Ware, Katherine Jones).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Annie Fuller, Manistee, 4:56.11; 2. Raquel Serna, St. Louis, 5:00.14; 3. Taylor Thrush, Shepherd, 5:01.07; 4. Jenna Klynstra, Saranac, 5:03.24; 5. Emma Doorn, Grandville Calvin Christian, 5:16.82; 6. Ashley Russo, Kent City, 5:18.19; 7. Ashley Lindeman, Manistee, 5:18.35; 8. Bryce Cutler, Benzie Central, 5:18.54.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 50.63 (Sasha Platte, Jenna Thelen, Tori Klein, Kenzie Wieber); 2. Adrian Madison, 50.85 (Accacia Enriguez, Haley Mellon, Courtney Rodriguez, Ashley Morris); 3. Flint Southwestern Academy, 50.98 (Quetta Hughes, Tatyanna Goodson, Esha Wooten, Mildrenae Young); 4. Hopkins, 51.07 (Julia Forbes, Karisa Boerman, Callie Brower, Nicole Pavlak); 5. Napoleon, 51.23 (Cassidy Reid, Ashley Smith, Hannah Reynard, Kaniya Weatherspoon); 6. Benzie Central, 51.27 (Jordan Nye, Miranda Besey, Abbey Clasen, Alikay Hamilton); 7. Onsted, 51.28 (Brianna Denkins, Regan Mcnutt, Alexis Johnson, Kelsey Ross); 8. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 51.60 (Tara Martin, Cassidy Scarpino, Leah Defouw, Rachel Dolphin).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Ce'aira Richardson, Bridgeport, 56.92; 2. Devyn Powell, Leroy Pine River, 57.20; 3. Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth, 57.27; 4. Jennie Gottardo, Hart, 58.20; 5. Amy Parmelee, Wyoming Lee, 59.34; 6. Marissa Wirth, Pewamo-Westphalia, 59.65; 7. Haley Nielsen, Jonesville, 59.69; 8. Amanda Decker, Sanford-Meridian, 1:00.28.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 45.18; 2. Kylie Hicks, Boyne City, 45.76; 3. Hannah Reynard, Napoleon, 46.19; 4. Drew Findlay, Reese, 46.81; 5. Regan Miller, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 47.01; 6. Sydney Bronner, Frankenmuth, 47.24; 7. Hannah Shellenbarger, Perry, 47.32; 8. Kayla Richmond, Chesaning, 47.41.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Annie Fuller, Manistee, 2:11.77 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Record – Old Record: 2:13.03, Annie Fuller, Manistee, 2012); 2. Kelsey Ross, Onsted, 2:15.04; 3. Annie Fanta, Bath, 2:17.89; 4. Taylor Thrush, Shepherd, 2:17.93; 5. Morgan Fleischmann, Reese, 2:18.44; 6. Caroline Boss, Charlevoix, 2:21.51; 7. Ashley Jourdan, Grandville Calvin Christian, 2:22.83; 8. Charlotte Henry, Whitmore Lake, 2:23.39.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Sami Michell, Reed City, 24.98; 2. Brianna Dinneen, Buchanan, 25.18; 3. Angie Ritter, Frankenmuth, 25.44; 4. Keyocia Murphy, Flint Hamady, 25.79; 5. Jessica Gustad, Manistee, 25.93; 6. Ce'aira Richardson, Bridgeport, 26.04; 7. Alikay Hamilton, Benzie Central, 26.36; 8. Brogan Holmes, St. Louis, 26.41.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Amber Way, Charlevoix, 10:48.48 (New L.P. Division 3 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 10:57.16, Nicole Bush, Wyoming Kelloggsville, 2004); 2. Raquel Serna, St. Louis, 10:59.66; 3. Jenna Klynstra, Saranac, 11:10.36; 4. Emma Frost, Lansing Catholic, 11:31.01; 5. Jenna Briney, Macomb Lutheran North, 11:42.49; 6. Victoria Harper, Clare, 11:44.77; 7. Megan Hubbard, Hanover-Horton, 11:49.06; 8. Kathy Middaugh, Newaygo, 11:49.25.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia, 4:03.56 (Erica Nurenberg, Cammie Noeker, Betsy Arens, Marissa Wirth); 2. Onsted, 4:03.68 (Brittany Pomell, Brianna Denkins, Alexis Johnson, Kelsey Ross); 3. Napoleon, 4:06.68 (Kaniya Weatherspoon, Cassidy Reid, Odette Ingall, Hannah Reynard); 4. Bath, 4:06.73 (Krista Kinsey, Taylor Brown, Isabelle Handzo-Fritz, Annie Fanta); 5. Frankenmuth, 4:08.77 (Lauren Peterson, Carly Hammond, Cadi Palmreuter, Angie Ritter); 6. Benzie Central, 4:09.73 (Miranda Besey, Jordan Nye, Bryce Cutler, Abbey Clasen); 7. Manistee, 4:11.01 (Sarah Chandler, Presley Petzak, Jessica Gustad, Annie Fuller); 8. Adrian Madison, 4:12.21 (Rita Dehoyos, Haley Mellon, Michelle Hajue, Desi Rosales).

ADVISORY – For the second straight year, Sami Michell of Reed City won four individual event titles at the Lower Peninsula MHSAA Girls Track & Field Finals. She won the same four event last year. The first person to win four individual event titles was Maria Shoup of Mason County Eastern, who won the 100-Meter Low Hurdles, 200-Meter Low Hurdles, 800-Meter Run and Long Jump at the Class D Finals in 1979.