2013 MHSAA Finals - LP Division 4

back to results

Jun. 1, 2013

2013 MHSAA Finals - LP Division 4
Baldwin Street Middle School
Hudsonville, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 4 Boys
Baldwin Street Middle School, Hudsonville
June 1, 2013

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 4 Boys Track & Field Finals hosted by Hudsonville High School.


TEAM SCORING - Saugatuck 58; Albion 47; Evart 36.50; White Cloud 36; Kalamazoo Christian 33; Climax-Scotts 26; New Lothrop 19; Concord 18; Southfield Christian 17; North Muskegon 17; Pittsford 15; Coleman 14; Eau Claire 14; Saginaw Arts & Sciences 13; Fremont Providence Christian 13; Mayville 13; Mendon 13; Muskegon Catholic Central 12; Genesee 12; Sand Creek 11; Marion 11; Petersburg-Summerfield 11; Litchfield 11; Addison 10; Detroit Allen Academy 10; Homer 10; Fowler 10; Morenci 10; Brown City 9; Maple City-Glen Lake 9; Traverse City St. Francis 9; Plymouth Christian 9; Jackson Christian 8; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8; White Pigeon 8; Britton-Deerfield 7; Reading 6.50; Waldron 6; Breckenridge 6; Hillsdale Academy 6; Royal Oak Shrine 5; Athens 5; Fife Lake Forest Area 5; Suttons Bay 5; Detroit Loyola 4; Brethren 4; Tekonsha 4; Mio 3; Baldwin 3; Centreville 3; Unionville-Sebewaing 2; Fairview 2; Three Oaks River Valley 1.50; Marcellus 1; Ellsworth 1; Onekama 1; Mancelona 0.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Jacob Patrick, Litchfield, 187-2; 2. Bobby Drew, Saugatuck, 152-5; 3. Robbie Gibson, White Pigeon, 141-11; 4. Chase Pattison, Suttons Bay, 138-11; 5. Cari Campbell, Muskegon Catholic Central, 138-9; 6. Austin McDowell, Albion, 135-11; 7. Lucas Forche, Britton-Deerfield, 130-6; 8. Austin Buckner, Pittsford, 130-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Bobby Drew, Saugatuck, 52-7.50; 2. Cole Vanoosten, Kalamazoo Christian, 52-3.75; 3. Caleb Baker, Waldron, 51-11.50; 4. Garrett Miller, Sand Creek, 51-4; 5. Austin Buckner, Pittsford, 49-11.50; 6. Tyler Crenshaw, Brown City, 48-9.50; 7. Robbie Gibson, White Pigeon, 48-9; 8. Jacob Patrick, Litchfield, 48-1.50.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dametrius Nelson, Genesee, 21-7; 2. Amari Coleman, New Lothrop, 21-0.75; 3. Mark Goff, Eau Claire, 20-11.75; 4. Lucas Jenkins, Athens, 20-10; 5. Terrance Byrd, Albion, 20-9.50; 6. Tyrell Hall, Marion, 20-7.25; 7. Childress Cannon, Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 20-7.25; 8. Andrew Lindsay, Brown City, 20-6.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Luke Meyer, Addison, 6-8; 2. Mick Noel, Plymouth Christian, 6-4; 3. Jacob Hopkins, Evart, 6-3; 4. Alex Bartle, Brown City, 6-3; 5. James Connolly, Brethren, 6-2; 6. Connor Archer, Traverse City St. Francis, 6-2; 7. (tie) Kyle Doepker, Three Oaks River Valley, 6-1; Jacob Kipp, Coleman, 6-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Gavin Towery, Homer, 13-4; 2. Jake Walton, North Muskegon, 13-4; 3. (tie) Mason Thomas, Reading, 12-10; Curtis Bell, Coleman, 12-10; 5. Rick Miller, Evart, 12-10; 6. Gavin Bennett, New Lothrop, 12-4; 7. Parker Saenz, Concord, 11-10; 8. (tie) Kenny Burnette, Mancelona, 11-10; Chapman Long, Evart, 11-10.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Saugatuck, 8:11.11 (Alex Anschutz, Sean Kelly, Joe Brown, Zach Kerr); 2. Concord, 8:17.88 (Josiah Ottolini, Jacob Hall, Jesse Hersha, Josiah Ottolini); 3. Evart, 8:18.62 (Max Hodges, Logan Hammer, Scott Santana, David Zinger); 4. Hillsdale Academy, 8:20.61 (Thomas Dinkleman, Liam Wolfram, Brent Cartwright, Bruce Cartwright); 5. Breckenridge, 8:27.58 (Nathan Partee, Jesse Corbat, Kurt Gulick, Kyle Gulick); 6. Eau Claire, 8:30.35 (Hunter Reed, Michael Eichberg, Cory Young, Austin Carlson); 7. Jackson Christian, 8:31.41 (Josh Thomas, Brent McCullom, Brett Williams, Ian Daugherty); 8. Plymouth Christian, 8:32.23 (Jacob Nichols, Ethan Levack, Joseph Fanelli, Jacob Bailey).

110-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Andy Houser, Pittsford, 15.34; 2. Andrew Cilley, Petersburg-Summerfield, 15.64; 3. Jake Berends, North Muskegon, 16.01; 4. Jeremy Richards, Fife Lake Forest Area, 16.04; 5. Clayton Meldrum, Kalamazoo Christian, 16.06; 6. James Kuhl, Centreville, 16.13; 7. Robert Massie, Genesee, 16.53.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Alexander Lodes, Climax-Scotts, 11.32; 2. Amari Coleman, New Lothrop, 11.34; 3. Childress Cannon, Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 11.59; 4. Tavierre Thomas, Detroit Allen Academy, 11.60; 5. Harvey Caddell, Detroit Loyola, 11.66; 6. Andon Ware, Baldwin, 11.70; 7. Austin Sandusky, Morenci, 11.77; 8. Josh Golkiewitz, Petersburg-Summerfield, 11.82.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Albion, 1:32.85 (Jamil Short, Terrance Byrd, Bryan Peoples, Nolen Bright-Mitchell); 2. Mendon, 1:33.73 (Hunter Stienbargar, Mitchel Coler, Elijah Klepper, Parker Cupp); 3. White Cloud, 1:33.82 (A.J. Asuncion, David Dykstra, Zack McGowen, Hunter Redman); 4. Evart, 1:33.89 (Alex Newton, Nate Struble, Dillon Danley, John Dawley); 5. Muskegon Catholic Central, 1:34.19 (Zach Campbell, Brandon Isom, Blake Sanford, Tommy Scott); 6. Mayville, 1:34.35 (Nick Fox, Jake Lefler, Calob Sapporsky, Dakota Walker); 7. Eau Claire, 1:34.42 (Kala Sanders, Jordan Jones, Dominique Johnson, Mark Goff); 8. Maple City-Glen Lake, 1:34.63 (Tyler Stachnik, Spencer Query, Carter Lee, Parker Kokowicz).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Nick Vander Kooi, Fremont Providence Christian, 4:25.89; 2. Sean Kelly, Saugatuck, 4:26.27; 3. Ian Daugherty, Jackson Christian, 4:31.33; 4. Doug Hollett, Kalamazoo Christian, 4:32.79; 5. Joseph Newcomb, Tekonsha, 4:34.47; 6. Grant Feldpausch, Fowler, 4:37.25; 7. David Haskin, Fairview, 4:40.94; 8. Winter Romeyn, Ellsworth, 4:41.17.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Climax-Scotts, 44.41 (Alexander Lodes, Kirk Gibson, Sam Eshuis, Zach Nabozny); 2. Albion, 44.95 (Jamil Short, Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Bryan Peoples, Kylor McDonald); 3. Maple City- Glen Lake, 45.03 (Tyler Stachnik, Spencer Query, Carter Lee, Parker Kokowicz); 4. Southfield Christian, 45.20 (Robert Banks, Nicholas Mitchell, Blake Washington, Justin Pritchett); 5. Detroit Allen Academy, 45.38 (Darnell White, Christopher Williams, Marquise Kirkpatrick, Tavierre Thomas); 6. Traverse City St. Francis, 45.45 (Dan Connolly, Wesley Nelson, Adam Armour, Damon Sheehy); 7. Muskegon Catholic Central, 45.50 (Jessie Anderson, Blake Sanford, Zach Campbell, Tommy Scott); 8. Marcellus, 45.57 (Zachary Lamb, Mason New, Allen Butchbaker, Marcus Pompey).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Zack McGowen, White Cloud, 50.60; 2. Austin Sandusky, Morenci, 50.62; 3. Nick Fox, Mayville, 51.07; 4. Parker Cupp, Mendon, 51.38; 5. Jack Hardman, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 51.42; 6. Dakota Fike, Coleman, 51.66; 7. Kevin Pioszak, Breckenridge, 51.80; 8. Brandon Isom, Muskegon Catholic Central, 52.06.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Clayton Meldrum, Kalamazoo Christian, 40.66; 2. Ethan Russell, Marion, 40.96; 3. Charlie Robertson, Sand Creek, 41.35; 4. Brice Thelen, Fowler, 41.52; 5. Reno Fike, Coleman, 41.54; 6. Jake Berends, North Muskegon, 41.62; 7. David Dykstra, White Cloud, 42.27; 8. Shannon Cummins, Reading, 42.41.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Max Hodges, Evart, 1:58.40; 2. Hunter Redman, White Cloud, 1:59.13; 3. Zach Kerr, Saugatuck, 1:59.54; 4. Connor Lockman, Royal Oak Shrine, 2:00.14; 5. Zach Hudson, Albion, 2:00.67; 6. Bryce DeGrammont, Mio AuSable, 2:01.44; 7. Grant Harris, Unionville-Sebewaing, 2:02.09; 8. Bruce Cartwright, Hillsdale Academy, 2:02.10.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Albion, 22.44; 2. Blake Washington, Southfield Christian, 23.12; 3. Alexander Lodes, Climax-Scotts, 23.13; 4. Childress Cannon, Saginaw Arts & Sciences, 23.43; 5. Nick Fox, Mayville, 23.45; 6. Damon Sheehy, Traverse City St. Francis, 23.77; 7. Josh Golkiewitz, Petersburg-Summerfield, 23.90; 8. Darnell White, Detroit Allen Academy, 24.36.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Sean Kelly, Saugatuck, 9:35.99; 2. Jesse Hersha, Concord, 9:36.49; 3. Doug Hollett, Kalamazoo Christian, 9:53.05; 4. David Zinger, Evart, 9:54.13; 5. Evan Carter, Southfield Christian, 9:54.61; 6. Nick Vander Kooi, Fremont Providence Christian, 9:56.32; 7. Grant Feldpausch, Fowler, 10:02.42; 8. John Girven, Onekama, 10:06.05.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. White Cloud, 3:31.86 (Taylor Rodriguez, Hunter Redman, David Dykstra, Hunter Redman); 2. Albion, 3:32.18 (Bryan Peoples, Nolen Bright-Mitchell, Dylan Cage, Zach Hudson); 3. Saugatuck, 3:33.47 (Joe Brown, Wes Webbert, Andrew Poolman, Zach Kerr); 4. Britton-Deerfield, 3:34.20 (Jordan Osburn, Leighton Merritt, Dylan Murrin, Lucas Forche); 5. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 3:35.06 (Yoshua Gilmore, Michael Allen, Matt Sila, Jack Hardman); 6. Eau Claire, 3:35.61 (Michael Eichberg, Nathan Blighton, Ross Weber, Austin Carlson); 7. Maple City-Glen Lake, 3:35.87 (Parker Kokowicz, Spencer Query, Tyler Stachnik, Nick Butts); 8. Muskegon Catholic Central, 3:36.00 (Zach Campbell, Erik VanFossen, Brandon Isom, Brant McCollum).



MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 4 Girls
Baldwin Street Middle School, Hudsonville
June 1, 2013

Here are the results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association Lower Peninsula Division 4 Girls Track & Field Finals hosted by Hudsonville High School.


TEAM SCORING - Traverse City St. Francis 66; Reading 52; Fowler 41; Beal City 39; Sand Creek 37; Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 31; Homer 29; Hillsdale Academy 27; Athens 23.5; Detroit Edison Academy 19; Breckenridge 18; New Buffalo 18; Royal Oak Shrine 16; Lincoln-Alcona 13; Potterville 13; Morenci 12; Onekama 11; Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 11; Coleman 10; Mendon 10; Unionville-Sebewaing 10; Centreville 10; Harbor Springs 9; Deckerville 8; Climax-Scotts 8; Petersburg-Summerfield 8; Pittsford 7.5; New Lothrop 6; Jackson Christian 6; Bellaire 6; Fulton-Middleton 6; Muskegon Catholic Central 6; Gobles 6; Morrice 5.50; Evart 5.50; Johannesburg-Lewiston 5.5; North Muskegon 5; Lawrence 5; Maple City-Glen Lake 5; Addison 4; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 4; AuGres-Sims 4; Saugatuck 3; Martin 3; Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 3; Birmingham Roeper 3; Holton 2; McBain Northern Michigan Christian 2; Eau Claire 2; Lutheran Westland 2; White Cloud 1.5; Indian River-Inland Lakes 1; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1; Plymouth Christian 1; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Jade Madison, New Buffalo, 120-7; 2. Brooke Kottke, Petersburg-Summerfield, 107-1; 3. Janae Langs, Climax-Scotts, 106-8; 4. Tiffany Warner, Morrice, 105-2; 5. Reed Anderson, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 99-6; 6. Olivia Overmann, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 98-7; 7. Gabrielle Herriman, Sand Creek, 98-3; 8. Sage Pence, Centreville, 98-1.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Elizabeth Herriman, Sand Creek, 40-11; 2. Jade Madison, New Buffalo, 40-9; 3. Gabrielle Herriman, Sand Creek, 38-4.50; 4. Mara Carter, Lawrence, 37-0; 5. Autumn Schmelzer, Addison, 36-10; 6. Kristi Tuer, Martin, 35-8.75; 7. Janae Langs, Climax-Scotts, 35-1.50; 8. Mary Vojtko, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 33-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 18-2.50 (New L.P. Division 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 17-11.75, Amanda Weber, Portland St. Patrick, 2004); 2. Chantel Davenport, Athens, 17-6.75; 3. Kim Barber, Gobles, 16-9.75; 4. Britney Weber, Fowler, 16-3.50; 5. Grace Meachum, Traverse City St. Francis, 16-3; 6. Nisha Collins, Onekama, 16-3; 7. Payton Bearup, Holton, 16-2; 8. Sandra Bischoff, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 16-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Addie Schumacher, Beal City, 5-6; 2. Amanda Lovell, Mendon, 5-4; 3. (tie) Jessica Teahui, Evart, 5-3; Chantel Davenport, Athens, 5-3; 5. Cassidy Boensch, AuGres-Sims, 5-3; 6. Allison Hufnagel, Fowler, 5-3; 7. (tie) Ashley Courterier, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 5-1; Rachel Weaver, White Cloud, 5-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amanda MacDonald, Coleman, 10-1; 2. (tie) Kristin Belcher, Pittsford, 9-6; Melanie Schafer, Beal City, 9-6; 4. Paige Kindig, Centreville, 9-3; 5. Taylor Wrozek, Reading, 9-0; 6. Teddy Thayer, Deckerville, 9-0; 7. Lindsey Hogg, Potterville, 8-9; 8. (tie) Mary London, Morrice, 8-9; Bethany Kuenzer, Pittsford, 8-9.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Hillsdale Academy, 9:54.59 (Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively, Chrissy Craig, Shaley Albaugh); 2. Traverse City St. Francis, 10:00.30 (Maddy Danz, Krissi Dressler, Erin McDonnell, Holly Bullough); 3. Homer, 10:00.87 (Alexis Mestdagh, Jessica Reagle, Bailey Manis, Amanda Reagle); 4. North Muskegon, 10:08.38 (Emily Witham, Hannah Meier, Ellie Wilson, Avery Lowe); 5. Beal City, 10:09.63 (Hannah Neyer, Hannah Steffke, Anna Reihl, Emily Steffke); 6. Saugatuck, 10:09.89 (Melissa Francis, Cambria Garvelink, Dhara Patel, Lauren Jenkins); 7. Fowler, 10:14.73 (Brianna Feldpausch, Monica Buhr, Autumn Koenigsknecht, Kieren Becker); 8. Breckenridge, 10:15.13 (Dominique Adams, Lindsay Hoard, Rachel Reiber, Kirsten Olling).

100-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Chantel Davenport, Athens, 15.41; 2. Madi Gleckler, Morenci, 15.98; 3. Savanah Feldpausch, Fowler, 16.14; 4. Sam Stanton, Potterville, 16.34; 5. Eliza Simpkins, Sand Creek, 16.46; 6. Kendall Wickstom, Muskegon Catholic Central, 16.48; 7. Grace Leighton, Mendon, 16.58; 8. Brittany Severn, New Lothrop, 16.75.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Ashey White, Detroit Edison Academy, 12.79; 2. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 12.86; 3. Michelle Davis, Reading, 13.18; 4. Kelsie Weitzel, Homer, 13.26; 5. Chelsea Ellerholz, Sand Creek, 13.28; 6. Lyvia Deaver, Jackson Christian, 13.30; 7. Grace Meachum, Traverse City St. Francis, 13.41; 8. Akwia Tilton, Birmingham Roeper, 13.43.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Royal Oak Shrine, 1:48.79 (Julia Liggett, Irene Peaslee, Autumn Washington, Taylor Kilgore); 2. Fowler, 1:48.89 (Savanah Feldpausch, Britney Weber, Breann Klein, Allison Hufnagel); 3. Sand Creek, 1:50.64 (Mikaela McCarty, Hannah Conner, Ally Jackson, Chelsea Ellerholz); 4. Homer, 1:50.76 (Bailey Manis, Alyssa Boyd, Kelsie Weitzel, Amanda Reagle); 5. Hillsdale Academy, 1:50.85 (Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively, Mallory Erwin, Shaley Albaugh); 6. Muskegon Catholic Central, 1:51.23 (Kayleigh Schulte, Kendall Wickstom, Momo Neal, Molly Conroy); 7. Onekama, 1:51.25 (Meredith Hengy, Nisha Collins, Alyson Fink, Alycia Peterson); 8. Detroit Edison Academy, 1:51.90 (T.Cooper, P. Oviles, A. Perry, Ashey White).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 5:07.37; 2. Leah DeSimpelare, Unionville-Sebewaing, 5:19.88; 3. Tessa Fornari, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 5:21.08; 4. Kendra Colesa, Deckerville, 5:21.96; 5. Terasa Eidenier, Reading, 5:23.88; 6. Dominique Adams, Breckenridge, 5:26.26; 7. Jenna Wisner, Lutheran Westland, 5:27.28; 8. Kaitlin Grigg, Maple City Glen Lake, 5:28.81.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Reading, 51.22 (Jennifer Davis, Sam Pfeiffer, Teddi Zimmerman, Michelle Davis); 2. Detroit Edison Academy, 51.31 (Devorae Miles, T. Cooper, A. Perry, Ashey White); 3. Onekama, 51.73 (Meredith Hengy, Nisha Collins, Alyson Fink, Alycia Peterson); 4. Sand Creek, 52.02 (Ally Jackson, Mikaela McCarty, Hannah Conner, Chelsea Ellerholz); 5. Fowler, 52.10 (Britney Weber, Madison Koenigsknecht, McKenzie Boyd, Breann Klein); 6. Centreville, 52.30 (Emily DeLeo, Sage Pence, Paige Kindig, Nellie Pence); 7. Beal City, 52.31 (Nicole Gross, Addie Schumacher, Kaitlynn Frayre, Erica Sheahan); 8. Royal Oak Shrine, 52.58 (N'Tia Laird, Taylor Kilgore, Ari Cascardi, Julia Liggett).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Lauren Buckel, Traverse City St. Francis, 59.54; 2. Megan Quick, Lincoln-Alcona, 1:00.40; 3. Amanda Madden, Fulton-Middleton, 1:00.53; 4. Jennifer Davis, Reading, 1:01.62; 5. Shannon Kievit, Johannesburg-Lewiston, 1:01.88; 6. Nicole Gross, Beal City, 1:02.10; 7. Taylor Krugh, Eau Claire, 1:02.62; 8. Lizzy Rouce, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 1:02.63.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Michelle Davis, Reading, 44.92 (New L.P. Division 4 Final Meet Record – Old Record: 44.98, Megan Heffner, Kinde-North Huron, 2010); 2. Savanah Feldpausch, Fowler, 46.25; 3. Sam Stanton, Potterville, 46.80; 4. Allison Hufnagel, Fowler, 47.29; 5. Madi Gleckler, Morenci, 47.43; 6. Brittany Severn, New Lothrop, 48.34; 7. Kaitlynn Frayre, Beal City, 49.45; 8. Emily DeLeo, Centreville, 50.02.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 2:16.53; 2. Amanda Reagle, Homer, 2:21.54; 3. Shaley Albaugh, Hillsdale Academy, 2:24.56; 4. Megan Quick, Lincoln-Alcona, 2:26.10; 5. Kaitlin Grigg, Maple City Glen Lake, 2:26.31; 6. Terasa Eidenier, Reading, 2:26.35; 7. Adri Sigafoose, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 2:27.29; 8. Karen Windle, Plymouth Christian, 2:27.58.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Miranda Johnson, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford, 25.94; 2. Salix Sampson, Harbor Springs, 26.98; 3. Lauren Buckel, Traverse City St. Francis, 27.02; 4. Taylor Kilgore, Royal Oak Shrine, 27.14; 5. Erica Sheahan, Beal City, 27.37; 6. Lyvia Deaver, Jackson Christian, 27.78; 7. Akwia Tilton, Birmingham Roeper, 27.79.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Kirsten Olling, Breckenridge, 11:03.75; 2. Holly Bullough, Traverse City St. Francis, 11:32.38; 3. Isabella Tremonti, Bellaire, 11:42.69; 4. Tessa Fornari, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 11:43.69; 5. Dominique Adams, Breckenridge, 11:43.74; 6. Hannah Steffke, Beal City, 11:44.00; 7. Leah DeSimpelare, Unionville-Sebewaing, 11:49.14; 8. Andrea Jagielski, Hillsdale Academy, 11:50.94.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Reading, 4:07.29 (Sam Pfeiffer, Terasa Eidenier, Jennifer Davis, Michelle Davis); 2. Traverse City St. Francis, 4:13.01 (Madeline Zamarron, Maddy Danz, Erin McDonnell, Lauren Buckel); 3. Hillsdale Academy, 4:13.77 (Elyse Lisznyai, Victoria Heckenlively, Maeve Sullivan, Shaley Albaugh); 4. Homer, 4:16.08 (Alyssa Boyd, Kelsie Weitzel, Bailey Manis, Amanda Reagle); 5. Beal City, 4:16.17 (Grace Schafer, Anna Reihl, Erica Sheahan, Nicole Gross); 6. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart, 4:17.73 (Kaylee Fermoyle, Skylar Nelson, Meredith Predum, Maggie Oblinger); 7. New Lothrop, 4:21.26 (Brittany Severn, Hannah Seibert, Maelin Wheeler, Morgan Vrable); 8. Harbor Springs, 4:22.54 (Kyra Larue, Salix Sampson, Abby Del Mar, Claire Fleming).