The MHSAA D1 State Finals - Live Results

back to results

Jun. 1, 2013

The MHSAA D1 State Finals - Live Results
East Kentwood High School
Kentwood, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Note: Results posted here are NOT official. They may not reflect disqualifications or
may be subject to adjustment upon referee review.

06/01/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA L.P. DIV 1 FINALS AT 06/01/13 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Saline 10.00 9. Dearborn 4.00
2. Walled Lake Central 10.00 10. Davison 4.00
3. Swartz Creek 9.00 11. Rockford 3.00
4. Portage Central 8.00 12. South Lyon 2.00
5. Lake Orion 8.00 13. Grandville 2.00
6. Highland Milford 6.00 14. Grand Rapids Union 1.00
7. Waterford Mott 5.00 15. Walled Lake Western 1.00
8. Ann Arbor Skyline 5.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Joshuwa Holloman(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 11.08
2. Justin Flynn(12) Birmingham Brother Rice 11.30
3. Ba Blamo(9 ) Grand Ledge 11.32
4. Dewilde Brian(12) Holland 11.43
5. Justin Hill(12) Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 11.55
6. Kewon Getter(12) East Kentwood 11.56
7. Gerald Gates(12) Southfield 11.60
8. Johndrieus Betts-renderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 11.75
9. Kevin Coleman(12) Detroit Martin Luther King 12.58

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Eli Minor(11) Inkster 11.28
2. Maurice Allen(11) Oak Park 11.33
3. Malik Peacock(12) Ypsilanti 11.47
4. Kevin Smith(10) East Kentwood 11.56
5. Tra'von Phillips(11) Kalamazoo Central 11.57
6. Dan Montgomery(12) Traverse City West 11.59
7. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 11.69
8. Demarion Allen(11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 11.75
9. Derek Klanke(12) Ortonville Brandon 11.77

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Jamaal Thomas(12) Kalamazoo Central 11.31
2. Jordan Love(11) Novi 11.34
3. James Lacy(10) Holland West Ottawa 11.41
4. Anthony White(12) Lansing Everett 11.42
5. Eddie Fluker(12) Detroit Cody 11.45
6. Stephen Blunt(10) Monroe 11.52
7. Nick Simms(12) Rockford 11.59
8. Ken Campbell(11) Macomb Dakota NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Joshuwa Holloman(10) Auburn Hills Avondale 11.02
2. Justin Flynn(12) Birmingham Brother Rice 11.12
3. Maurice Allen(11) Oak Park 11.24
4. Kevin Smith(10) East Kentwood 11.39
5. James Lacy(10) Holland West Ottawa 11.40
6. Kewon Getter(12) East Kentwood 11.41
7. Malik Peacock(12) Ypsilanti 11.43
8. Eddie Fluker(12) Detroit Cody 11.51
9. Stephen Blunt(10) Monroe 11.60

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Eli Minor(11) Inkster 11.26
2. Jamaal Thomas(12) Kalamazoo Central 11.29
3. Ba Blamo(9 ) Grand Ledge 11.31
4. Dewilde Brian(12) Holland 11.33
5. Jordan Love(11) Novi 11.40
6. Justin Hill(12) Harrison Twp L'Anse Creuse 11.61
7. Dan Montgomery(12) Traverse City West 11.66
8. Anthony White(12) Lansing Everett 12.07
9. Tra'von Phillips(11) Kalamazoo Central NF


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Antoine Lloyd(11) East Kentwood 14.93
2. Freddie Crittenden(12) Utica 14.95
3. Jordan Waymer(12) Lake Orion 15.30
4. Aaron Taylor(11) Traverse City Central 15.85
5. Ilia Panev(12) Waterford Mott 16.03
6. Richard Gamble(11) Allen Park 16.26
7. Bryant Hudson(11) Flint Carman-Ainsworth 17.62
8. Jordan Shive(11) Rochester Adams NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Devin McKinney(11) East Kentwood 14.91
2. Dominick Lemonious(12) Oak Park 15.54
3. Robie Webster(10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 15.67
4. Tre Brown(12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.89
5. Chris Hamilton(12) Grosse Pointe North 15.91
6. Shane Moffo(11) Walled Lake Western 15.97
7. Spencer Montcastle(12) Traverse City West 16.14
8. Sam Binkowski(09) Flushing 18.37
9. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 19.39

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Ross Williams(11) Birmingham Groves 14.68
2. Jacorey Lipsey(12) Portage Northern 15.24
3. John Simmons(11) Walled Lake Western 15.42
4. Josh Gandy Detroit Catholic Central 15.51
5. Shawn Severs(12) Fraser 15.57
6. Ethan Armstrong(11) Howell 15.80
7. Taiwan Wiggins(12) Grosse Pointe North 15.94
8. Zachary Zoltowski(12) Livonia Churchill 15.96
9. Sean Beachnau(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16.08

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Freddie Crittenden(12) Utica 14.48
2. Ross Williams(11) Birmingham Groves 14.55
3. Jacorey Lipsey(12) Portage Northern 14.98
4. Shawn Severs(12) Fraser 15.15
5. John Simmons(11) Walled Lake Western 15.25
6. Robie Webster(10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 15.29
7. Ethan Armstrong(11) Howell 15.42
8. Tre Brown(12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.52
9. Shane Moffo(11) Walled Lake Western 15.58

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Devin McKinney(11) East Kentwood 14.50
2. Jordan Waymer(12) Lake Orion 14.73
3. Antoine Lloyd(11) East Kentwood 14.88
4. Dominick Lemonious(12) Oak Park 14.99
5. Ilia Panev(12) Waterford Mott 15.08
6. Josh Gandy Detroit Catholic Central 15.36
7. Chris Hamilton(12) Grosse Pointe North 15.41
8. Aaron Taylor(11) Traverse City Central 15.71
9. Richard Gamble(11) Allen Park 15.92


3. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Brandon Wilks(12) Southfield Lathrup 22.90
2. Jamaal Thomas(12) Kalamazoo Central 23.03
3. Jamil Banks(11) Grand Blanc 23.45
4. Colby Morris Canton 23.45
5. Sam Willis(12) Jackson 23.47
6. Aaron Davis(12) Detroit Renaissance 23.57
7. Shakeer Williams Redford Thurston 23.58

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Ian Eriksen Clarkston 23.16
2. Ronnie Russell(12) East Lansing 23.19
3. Brett Ambs(12) Battle Creek Lakeview 23.39
4. Stephan Claiborne(9 ) Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley 23.42
5. Brian Harris(12) Walled Lake Western 23.58
6. Jesse Grover(9 ) Holland West Ottawa 23.85
7. Kory Konen(11) Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 24.28
8. Alexander Rogers(12) Plymouth NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Luke Vasilion(12) Grand Ledge 22.95
2. Jordan Love(11) Novi 23.05
3. Leondre Terry(10) Lansing Everett 23.06
4. Mark Chapman(SR) Port Huron 23.11
5. Darryl Couch(11) Belleville 23.22
6. Sean Davis(12) Salem 23.28
7. Johndrieus Betts-renderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 23.94
8. Damon Webb(11) Detroit Cass Tech NF

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Maurice Allen(11) Oak Park 22.80
2. Justin Flynn(12) Birmingham Brother Rice 22.94
3. Tra'von Phillips(11) Kalamazoo Central 23.04
4. Ali Taha(11) Novi 23.07
5. Eli Minor(11) Inkster 23.09
6. Malik Peacock(12) Ypsilanti 23.21
7. Eli-Kevin Philips(12) Detroit Cody 23.62

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Maurice Allen(11) Oak Park 22.43
2. Justin Flynn(12) Birmingham Brother Rice 22.54
3. Ian Eriksen Clarkston 22.65
4. Ronnie Russell(12) East Lansing 22.66
5. Ali Taha(11) Novi 22.87
6. Jamil Banks(11) Grand Blanc 22.92
7. Colby Morris Canton 23.20
8. Eli Minor(11) Inkster 23.30
9. Tra'von Phillips(11) Kalamazoo Central NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Brandon Wilks(12) Southfield Lathrup 22.42
2. Jamaal Thomas(12) Kalamazoo Central 22.63
3. Jordan Love(11) Novi 22.71
4. Luke Vasilion(12) Grand Ledge 22.73
5. Leondre Terry(10) Lansing Everett 22.76
6. Mark Chapman(SR) Port Huron 22.80
7. Brett Ambs(12) Battle Creek Lakeview 23.01
8. Malik Peacock(12) Ypsilanti 23.06
9. Stephan Claiborne(9 ) Clinton Twp Chippewa Valley 23.32


4. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Plymouth 8:03.32
2. Royal Oak 8:05.03
3. Portage Northern 8:05.46
4. Clarkston 8:08.49
5. St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8:17.64
6. New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8:17.71
7. Hudsonville 8:19.13
8. Dearborn 8:19.65
9. Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:20.23
10. Detroit Renaissance 8:20.87
11. Troy 8:20.89

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Saline 7:47.49
2. Lake Orion 7:49.29
3. Highland Milford 7:49.83
4. Waterford Mott 7:51.97
5. Davison 7:52.13
6. Rockford 7:52.16
7. Grandville 8:01.52
8. Walled Lake Western 8:02.26
9. Pinckney 8:03.33
10. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8:08.36
11. Romeo 8:09.42
12. Okemos 8:09.46
13. Livonia Stevenson 8:13.55
14. Holt 8:18.30
15. Traverse City Central 8:23.02
16. Hartland 8:27.68
17. Saginaw Heritage 8:29.37
18. East Lansing NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Saline 7:47.49
2. Lake Orion 7:49.29
3. Highland Milford 7:49.83
4. Waterford Mott 7:51.97
5. Davison 7:52.13
6. Rockford 7:52.16
7. Grandville 8:01.52
8. Walled Lake Western 8:02.26
9. Plymouth 8:03.32
10. Pinckney 8:03.33
11. Royal Oak 8:05.03
12. Portage Northern 8:05.46
13. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 8:08.36
14. Clarkston 8:08.49
15. Romeo 8:09.42
16. Okemos 8:09.46
17. Livonia Stevenson 8:13.55
18. St. Clair Shores Lakeview 8:17.64
19. New Baltimore Anchor Bay 8:17.71
20. Holt 8:18.30
21. Hudsonville 8:19.13
22. Dearborn 8:19.65
23. Ann Arbor Pioneer 8:20.23
24. Detroit Renaissance 8:20.87
25. Troy 8:20.89
26. Traverse City Central 8:23.02
27. Hartland 8:27.68
28. Saginaw Heritage 8:29.37
29. East Lansing NF


5. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Cullen Prena(12) Walled Lake Central 60'11.00"
2. Nate Jeppesen(11) Portage Central 59'10.00"
3. Kevin Weiler(11) Swartz Creek 59'01.00"
4. Willie Elam(12) Ann Arbor Skyline 54'06.00"
5. Bearooz Yacoobi(11) Dearborn 52'10.00"
6. Travis Campbell(12) Swartz Creek 52'07.00"
7. Trevor Vanasselt(12) South Lyon 52'06.00"
8. Paul Brown(11) Grand Rapids Union 51'05.00"
9. Zachary Purcilly(11) Auburn Hills Avondale 51'03.00"
10. Ross Miller(12) Waterford Mott 51'00.75"
11. Itoh Buley(12) North Farmington 51'00.50"
12. David Houle Detroit Catholic Central 51'00.25"
13. John Smutny(11) Saline 50'11.50"
14. Exhildi Prekaj(11) Walled Lake Central 50'09.75"
15. Ryan Kelly(11) White Lake Lakeland 50'02.25"
16. Mike Bloom(SR) Pinckney 49'09.50"
17. Karl Marback(11) Birmingham Seaholm 49'02.00"
18. Jeremy Nastaj(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 49'00.25"
19. Asa Hattar(12) Livonia Franklin 48'11.00"
20. Connor Hayes(11) Traverse City West 48'07.00"
21. Jacari Faulkner(11) Detroit U-D Jesuit 48'03.50"
22. Makai Polk(11) Grosse Pointe North 47'00.50"
23. Seth LaTour(11) Utica 45'11.75"
24. Da'Relle Welch(12) Lansing Eastern NF
25. Luke Maclean(12) Grand Blanc NF
26. Brian Williams(12) Fraser NF
27. Devyn Bogert(12) Walled Lake Central NF




Note: Results posted here are NOT official. They may not reflect disqualifications or
may be subject to adjustment upon referee review.

06/01/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA L.P. DIV 1 FINALS AT 06/01/13 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Rochester Adams 11.00 9. Ann Arbor Huron 4.00
2. Jackson 10.00 10. Walled Lake Northern 4.00
3. Grosse Pointe South 10.00 11. Rockford 3.00
4. Farmington 8.00 12. Berkley 2.00
5. East Kentwood 6.00 13. East Lansing 2.00
6. Saline 6.00 14. Macomb Dakota 1.00
7. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5.00 15. Okemos 1.00
8. Northville 5.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Sekayi Bracey(09) East Kentwood 12.43
2. Jasmine Brathwaite(11) Grosse Pointe South 12.63
3. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 12.73
4. Taylor Hopp(10) Jenison 12.81
5. Brianna Jackson(11) Oxford 12.83
6. Alexis Williams(9 ) Battle Creek Lakeview 12.99
7. Ahna Buffa(11) Hartland 13.07
8. Amanda Luurtsema(12) Saline 13.13

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Cierra Pryor(12) Jackson 12.79
2. Jasmine Mata(12) Monroe 12.96
3. Madison Merridith(9 ) Birmingham Groves 12.99
4. Bethany Hop(11) Hudsonville 13.06
5. Khyli Ray(12) Salem 13.07
6. Kierra Johnson Ortonville Brandon 13.10
7. Daijah Thomas(12) Southfield 13.14
8. Natalie Vizard(10) Portage Northern 13.22

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Dominique Funchess(11) Detroit Renaissance 12.58
2. Chantel Edwards(12) Walled Lake Central 12.74
3. Nicole Wilson(10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 12.99
4. Charity Green(11) Farmington Hills Mercy 13.05
5. Derriana Kelley(11) Sterling Heights Stevenson 13.18
6. Kailey Warner(10) Midland 13.20
7. Kendall Jefferson(11) Wyoming 13.43
8. Mycah Lewis North Farmington 13.45

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Quenee' Dale(11) Saline 12.77
2. April Micheaux(11) Taylor Truman 12.89
3. Jessica Howell(12) Rochester Adams 12.96
4. Shawntes' Gayden(12) Macomb Dakota 13.17
5. Asia Gardner(09) Westland John Glenn 13.18
6. Courtney Cadotte(11) Traverse City Central 13.26
7. Asha Freeman North Farmington 13.36
8. Katelyn Perry(12) Midland 13.43

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Sekayi Bracey(09) East Kentwood 12.30
2. Jasmine Brathwaite(11) Grosse Pointe South 12.48
3. Cierra Pryor(12) Jackson 12.58
4. Taylor Hopp(10) Jenison 12.63
5. Brianna Jackson(11) Oxford 12.64
6. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 12.64
7. Jasmine Mata(12) Monroe 12.66
8. Shawntes' Gayden(12) Macomb Dakota 12.92
9. Nicole Wilson(10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 13.01

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Quenee' Dale(11) Saline 12.83
2. Dominique Funchess(11) Detroit Renaissance 12.85
3. Jessica Howell(12) Rochester Adams 13.02
4. Chantel Edwards(12) Walled Lake Central 13.03
5. Madison Merridith(9 ) Birmingham Groves 13.21
6. April Micheaux(11) Taylor Truman 13.24
7. Alexis Williams(9 ) Battle Creek Lakeview 13.25
8. Charity Green(11) Farmington Hills Mercy 13.29
9. Bethany Hop(11) Hudsonville 13.33


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Morgan Robertson(11) Northville 15.49
2. Quenee' Dale(11) Saline 15.65
3. Kirsten Smith(12) Westland John Glenn 15.82
4. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 15.91
5. Sydney Tucker(12) Walled Lake Central 16.03
6. Takiyah Smith(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 16.50
7. Laura Johnston(12) Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 16.73

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Ashlynn Schiro Okemos 15.34
2. Breanna Luba(11) Southgate Anderson 15.47
3. Alexis Dubreuil(10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.67
4. Kristen Higgins(11) Portage Northern 15.86
5. Kalen Glover(12) Detroit Martin Luther King 16.09
6. Abby Downs Novi 17.11
7. Olivia Llewelyn(11) Saginaw Heritage 17.57

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Lauren Rodriguez(10) Northville 15.11
2. Allyson Goff(11) Walled Lake Northern 15.21
3. Sarah Moen(12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15.57
4. Maya Roberts Farmington Harrison 15.69
5. Karrington Seals North Farmington 15.71
6. Alexsandra Dubach(12) Brighton 16.74
7. Holly Stark(11) Plymouth 16.97

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Diane Arthur(12) East Kentwood 15.75
2. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 15.83
3. Mckenna Mattson(11) Jenison 15.86
4. Christina Kollien(12) Alpena 15.99
5. Natalie Wysocki(12) Saline 16.12
6. Brianna Holloway(09) Oak Park 16.38
7. Amanda Stuckey(12) Warren Mott 16.75

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Lauren Rodriguez(10) Northville 15.08
2. Allyson Goff(11) Walled Lake Northern 15.29
3. Sarah Moen(12) St. Clair Shores Lakeview 15.38
4. Mckenna Mattson(11) Jenison 15.41
5. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 15.50
6. Maya Roberts Farmington Harrison 15.57
7. Christina Kollien(12) Alpena 15.66
8. Karrington Seals North Farmington 16.20
9. Diane Arthur(12) East Kentwood 16.34

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Quenee' Dale(11) Saline 15.02
2. Morgan Robertson(11) Northville 15.11
3. Breanna Luba(11) Southgate Anderson 15.17
4. Alexis Dubreuil(10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 15.25
5. Ashlynn Schiro Okemos 15.29
6. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 15.41
7. Kristen Higgins(11) Portage Northern 15.46
8. Kirsten Smith(12) Westland John Glenn 15.58
9. Sydney Tucker(12) Walled Lake Central 15.85


3. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Sekayi Bracey(09) East Kentwood 25.51
2. Sydney Hawkins(11) Flushing 26.35
3. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville 26.40
4. Jessica Howell(12) Rochester Adams 26.46
5. Nicole Vacaguzman(10) Grandville 26.76
6. Chloe Abbott(9 ) Northville 26.91
7. Daniela Allen Highland Milford 27.16

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Endia Francois(11) Ypsilanti 25.73
2. Sophie Smith(12) Rochester Adams 26.16
3. Alexa Ross(11) Saline 26.18
4. Davonne Bolden Rochester 26.32
5. Kayla Womack(11) Walled Lake Central 26.38
6. Re'Anna Blair(9 ) East Lansing 26.43
7. Elyssa Hofmann(11) Livonia Churchill 26.54

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Anna Jefferson(09) Oak Park 25.61
2. Samie Cuneo(10) Rockford 25.66
3. Aria Moore(10) Farmington 26.19
4. Tyrea Tillman(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 26.68
5. Aubrey Wilberding(12) Birmingham Seaholm 26.681
6. Leah Ellis(12) Battle Creek Central 26.77
7. Asia Gardner(09) Westland John Glenn 26.89
8. Courtney Cadotte(11) Traverse City Central 27.56

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Paris Parnell(12) Detroit Renaissance 25.88
2. Gabrielle Edwards(12) Walled Lake Central 25.98
3. Alexa Abbott(12) Northville 26.29
4. Jillian Flint(11) Macomb Dakota 26.46
5. Elizabeth Jones(10) East Lansing 26.58
6. Shekinah Johnson(10) Salem 26.83
7. Jaz'men Evans(9 ) Detroit Martin Luther King 26.88

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Sekayi Bracey(09) East Kentwood 25.18
2. Samie Cuneo(10) Rockford 25.36
3. Paris Parnell(12) Detroit Renaissance 25.59
4. Sydney Hawkins(11) Flushing 25.67
5. Alexa Ross(11) Saline 25.82
6. Davonne Bolden Rochester 26.10
7. Kayla Womack(11) Walled Lake Central 26.26
8. Tyrea Tillman(12) Auburn Hills Avondale 26.43
9. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville 26.70

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Anna Jefferson(09) Oak Park 25.15
2. Endia Francois(11) Ypsilanti 25.24
3. Gabrielle Edwards(12) Walled Lake Central 25.64
4. Sophie Smith(12) Rochester Adams 25.74
5. Aria Moore(10) Farmington 25.75
6. Jessica Howell(12) Rochester Adams 25.96
7. Re'Anna Blair(9 ) East Lansing 26.15
8. Alexa Abbott(12) Northville 26.16
9. Jillian Flint(11) Macomb Dakota 26.21


4. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Macomb Dakota 9:27.02
2. Birmingham Seaholm 9:35.21
3. Livonia Churchill 9:43.68
4. Brighton 9:48.85
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson 9:58.20
6. Caledonia 10:02.61
7. Salem 10:15.62
8. Livonia Stevenson 10:26.37
9. Jenison NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Grosse Pointe South 9:01.98
2. Rochester Adams 9:15.05
3. Saline 9:15.92
4. Northville 9:16.57
5. Ann Arbor Huron 9:20.31
6. Rockford 9:23.36
7. East Lansing 9:26.70
8. Grandville 9:28.25
9. Midland Dow 9:30.98
10. Traverse City Central 9:31.83
11. Temperance-Bedford 9:32.98
12. Davison 9:40.36
13. Clarkston 9:45.52
14. Lake Orion 9:50.38
15. Howell 9:50.46
16. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:57.84
17. Alpena 10:06.82
18. Grosse Pointe North NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Grosse Pointe South 9:01.98
2. Rochester Adams 9:15.05
3. Saline 9:15.92
4. Northville 9:16.57
5. Ann Arbor Huron 9:20.31
6. Rockford 9:23.36
7. East Lansing 9:26.70
8. Macomb Dakota 9:27.02
9. Grandville 9:28.25
10. Midland Dow 9:30.98
11. Traverse City Central 9:31.83
12. Temperance-Bedford 9:32.98
13. Birmingham Seaholm 9:35.21
14. Davison 9:40.36
15. Livonia Churchill 9:43.68
16. Clarkston 9:45.52
17. Brighton 9:48.85
18. Lake Orion 9:50.38
19. Howell 9:50.46
20. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:57.84
21. Sterling Heights Stevenson 9:58.20
22. Caledonia 10:02.61
23. Alpena 10:06.82
24. Salem 10:15.62
25. Livonia Stevenson 10:26.37
26. Jenison NF
27. Grosse Pointe North NF


5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Cierra Pryor(12) Jackson 19'00.50"
** Div. 1 Record! **
2. Aaron Howell(12) Farmington 18'10.50"
3. Sekayi Bracey(09) East Kentwood 18'05.25"
4. Christy Schultz(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18'03.28"
5. Allyson Goff(11) Walled Lake Northern 18'00.25"
6. Jessica Howell(12) Rochester Adams 17'10.25"
7. Shelby Allen(11) Berkley 17'07.25"
8. Ashlynn Schiro Okemos 17'05.00"
9. Jasmine Gulley(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 17'02.00"
10. Anita VanderMuelen(JR) Ann Arbor Skyline 17'01.00"
11. April Micheaux(11) Taylor Truman 17'00.75"
12. Derriana Kelley(11) Sterling Heights Stevenson 16'11.00"
13. Taryn Holliday(10) Troy 16'10.75"
14. Hailey French(10) Grand Ledge 16'10.25"
15. Cara Easley(12) Ypsilanti 16'09.00"
16. Endia Francois(11) Ypsilanti 16'09.00"
17. Andrea Dicresce(12) Grosse Pointe South 16'08.50"
18. Olivia Bishop(09) Traverse City West 16'08.50"
19. Dominique Foley(11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 16'05.25"
20. Makenna Beers(11) Traverse City Central 16'01.50"
21. Maddie Pierce Ortonville Brandon 16'01.00"
22. Nicole Wilson(10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 16'01.00"
23. Taylor Rieckhoff(12) Plymouth 15'11.50"
24. Abby Downs Novi 15'08.00"
25. Kyla Mann(10) Dearborn 15'07.00"




Note: Results posted here are NOT official. They may not reflect disqualifications or
may be subject to adjustment upon referee review.