2013 Swartz Creek 5K Challenge

back to results

May. 30, 2013

2013 Swartz Creek 5K Challenge
Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/30/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 6267 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 20 16:34 5:20

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 6251 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 46 21:59 7:05

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 6306 Dave Manges Flushing 41 18:20 5:55

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 6109 Christina Irwin Reese 44 24:03 7:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 6281 Andy Kimball Burton 11 24:32 7:54
2 80 6234 Nelson Stap Bancroft 12 27:14 8:47
3 163 6225 William Wykes Flushing 9 36:33 11:46
4 175 6143 Ethan Rice Flushing 9 39:46 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 6108 Madeline Horton Otisville 12 27:39 8:55
2 122 6240 Matti Klipa Swartz Creek 12 31:08 10:02
3 133 6293 Bailey Wilson Grand Blanc 9 32:51 10:35
4 134 6150 Lexi Simon Fenton 10 32:51 10:35
5 192 6318 Samantha Thelen Swartz Creek 11 45:57 14:48
6 194 6241 Brailee Klipa Swartz Creek 10 46:22 14:56
7 195 6245 Alison Jones Swartz Creek 11 46:24 14:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 6283 Timmy Kimball Burton 15 18:43 6:02
2 19 6100 Seth Edwards Linden 15 21:29 6:55
3 56 6233 Samuel Yager Swartz Creek 13 25:06 8:05
4 102 6246 Kyle Jones Swartz Creek 14 29:17 9:26
5 118 6084 Travis Brooks Swartz Creek 13 30:47 9:55
6 130 6235 Jay Stap Bancroft 15 32:13 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 183 6228 Kyler Shepard Grand Blanc 13 40:35 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 6131 Tyler McPherson Swartz Creek 18 19:11 6:11
2 8 6285 Philip Crandell Gaines 18 19:12 6:11
3 28 6272 Kevin Stoutjesdyk Swartz Creek 16 22:42 7:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 149 6237 Camry Surface Swartz Creek 18 35:10 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 6289 Clay Strycker New Lothrop 22 16:58 5:28
2 18 6308 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek 21 21:28 6:55
3 87 6305 Chris Harper Flint 21 27:48 8:57
4 150 6300 Brandyn Ruff Fenton 21 35:11 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 6329 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 20 30:19 9:46
2 141 6216 Aubrie Vanrysseghem Flint 23 33:58 10:57
3 148 6101 Sylvan Edwards Linden 20 35:06 11:18
4 181 6136 Laura Miller Birch Run 23 40:28 13:02
5 197 6133 Jessica Meiser Flint 21 46:31 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 6334 Alex Williams Caro 28 18:56 6:06
2 35 6260 John Ranville Flint 28 23:52 7:41
3 94 6086 Thomas Bur Swartz Creek 27 28:48 9:17
4 127 6247 Lance Wildman Swartz Creek 28 31:53 10:16
5 154 6320 Ryan Farley Ypsilanti 29 35:21 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 6335 Cassie Williams Caro 27 22:56 7:23
2 50 6221 Samantha Wiens-Wice Lake Orion 27 24:49 8:00
3 68 6095 Ashley Degroff Wyoming 27 25:55 8:21
4 81 6115 Lisa Kiser Gregory 29 27:23 8:49
5 89 6254 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 26 28:24 9:09
6 96 6222 Nicole Williams Saginaw 27 28:54 9:19
7 107 6102 Sarah Francis Selfridge 28 29:54 9:38
8 108 6298 Jennifer Warnemuende Linwood 25 30:06 9:42
9 135 6278 Nicole Powers Grand Blanc 28 33:03 10:39
10 137 6249 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc 29 33:22 10:45
11 138 6339 Janette Lohorn Flint 29 33:28 10:47
12 146 6266 Nicole Gubancsik Burton 29 34:41 11:10
13 153 6248 Jennifer Wildman Swartz Creek 28 35:19 11:23
14 199 6290 Schellen Kidd Flint 29 58:01 18:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 6296 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 32 18:58 6:07
2 10 6307 Donald Achey Bancroft 34 19:54 6:25
3 25 6282 Timothy Kimball Flint 34 22:16 7:10
4 27 6292 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 32 22:21 7:12
5 31 6286 Jon Lyons Swartz Creek 33 23:08 7:27
6 73 6351 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 26:20 8:29
7 78 6336 Derrick Allison Swartz Creek 34 27:00 8:42
8 140 6121 Anthony Lash Flint 32 33:46 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 6288 Sommer Schons Lapeer 32 26:07 8:25
2 91 6350 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 28:32 9:12
3 97 6346 Molly Amidon Swartz Creek 30 29:00 9:21
4 117 6080 Jennifer Bailey Swartz Creek 31 30:46 9:55
5 165 6088 Heather Carpenter Saginaw 33 36:35 11:47
6 167 6287 Stacey Lyons Swartz Creek 33 37:17 12:00
7 198 6337 Teri Wilson Swartz Creek 34 46:37 15:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 6316 Brian Montpas Flushing 37 20:34 6:38
2 51 6263 Chris Yager Swartz Creek 37 24:53 8:01
3 52 6270 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek 39 24:54 8:01
4 55 6114 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 39 25:03 8:04
5 61 6321 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 37 25:33 8:14
6 116 6338 Kevin Waring Flint 35 30:44 9:54
7 151 6236 Sean Kennedy Swartz Creek 38 35:12 11:20
8 176 6144 Jerry Rice Flushing 35 39:47 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 6297 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 35 22:20 7:12
2 30 6310 Kelly Walker Chesaning 35 22:57 7:24
3 66 6311 Keri Diener St. Charles 37 25:51 8:20
4 93 6259 Adrian Trzebiatowski Lapeer 35 28:40 9:14
5 95 6083 Michelle Bohanon Swartz Creek 35 28:51 9:17
6 99 6126 Jody Markwart Mayville 35 29:10 9:24
7 114 6134 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek 37 30:32 9:50
8 115 6087 Kellie Burnside Swartz Creek 36 30:37 9:52
9 119 6262 Kristen Kurzeja Fenton 37 31:01 9:59
10 126 6345 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek 39 31:42 10:13
11 132 6096 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek 36 32:50 10:35
12 142 6139 Shannon Nino Swartz Creek 35 34:02 10:58
13 143 6331 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek 39 34:05 10:59
14 155 6255 Joann Allen Swartz Creek 38 35:27 11:25
15 159 6220 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 38 36:04 11:37
16 170 6325 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek 36 38:38 12:27
17 179 6213 Brownfield Tonya Swartz Creek 38 40:22 13:00
18 180 6212 Kelly Swales Flushing 37 40:27 13:02
19 188 6343 Kelly Cook Swartz Creek 38 42:38 13:44
20 193 6097 Roxann Dunn Swartz Creek 37 46:07 14:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 6226 Joel Humphrey Grand Blanc 42 19:58 6:26
2 12 6294 Paul C Taylor Mount Morris 42 20:21 6:34
3 54 6274 Leo Jason Cordova Grand Blanc 41 25:02 8:04
4 92 6317 Frank Heinz Goodrich 41 28:37 9:13
5 101 6243 Mike Shreve Swartz Creek 41 29:16 9:26
6 112 6085 Richard Brownfield Swartz Creek 41 30:26 9:48
7 145 6142 Kurt Premo Gaines 44 34:40 11:10
8 182 6244 Aimee Shreve Swartz Creek 41 40:34 13:04
9 196 6239 Scott Klipa Swartz Creek 41 46:24 14:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 6352 Lisa McInally-Smith Flint 43 25:41 8:17
2 64 6094 Denise Dashner Temperance 43 25:48 8:19
3 98 6119 Theresa Kratofil Grand Blanc 44 29:02 9:21
4 100 6099 Kathy Edwards Linden 44 29:11 9:24
5 105 6349 Tammy Hall Lennon 41 29:23 9:28
6 121 6242 Sonia Frierson Klipa Swartz Creek 40 31:08 10:02
7 123 6301 Tina Ruff Fenton 41 31:20 10:06
8 157 6224 Amy Wykes Flushing 43 35:57 11:35
9 162 6315 Shelly Purves Clio 44 36:33 11:46
10 191 6082 Penny Beckwith Swartz Creek 40 44:08 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 6269 Dean Fuller Burton 49 20:38 6:39
2 16 6276 David Foutch Flint 46 20:52 6:43
3 20 6314 Roy Uhlmeyer Swartz Creek 46 21:45 7:01
4 33 6117 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain 45 23:15 7:29
5 42 6340 Thomas Stadler Flushing 45 24:12 7:48
6 43 6252 Lawrence Brown Grand Blanc 47 24:26 7:52
7 49 6284 John Crandell Gaines 49 24:48 7:59
8 75 6089 Everett Centerwall III Flint 45 26:48 8:38
9 79 6313 Kent Alexander 49 27:08 8:44
10 86 6295 Tom Justice Fenton 45 27:45 8:56
11 139 6322 Ed Vailliencourt Holly 49 33:42 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 6323 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 47 25:21 8:10
2 71 6107 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 49 26:10 8:26
3 72 6229 Deborah Smith Gaines 49 26:19 8:29
4 83 6328 Lynn Stanley Swartz Creek 47 27:36 8:53
5 88 6256 Kim Grant Swartz Creek 48 27:58 9:01
6 110 6264 Peggy Grant Swartz Creek 48 30:17 9:45
7 120 2298 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 46 31:07 10:01
8 124 6333 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights 49 31:29 10:08
9 129 6250 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 48 32:11 10:22
10 156 6132 Jeanne Meiser Flint 49 35:34 11:28
11 177 6326 Lora Flint Flushing 47 39:56 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 6312 Tony Ketchmark Davison 51 19:32 6:18
2 15 6299 Terry Wittock Flushing 53 20:41 6:40
3 21 6275 Steven Hackett Flint 52 21:53 7:03
4 34 6277 Tom Schafer No Where 53 23:42 7:38
5 36 6330 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 54 24:00 7:44
6 41 6280 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 50 24:10 7:47
7 47 6215 Domingo Valadez Temperance 53 24:45 7:59
8 48 6079 Jeff Anderson Lansing 51 24:47 7:59
9 67 6231 Daniel Brcic Lennon 52 25:55 8:21
10 76 6319 Ken Ortiz Lennon 52 26:49 8:38
11 77 6268 Jim Zittel Waterford 50 26:57 8:41
12 131 6258 Rob Martin Swartz Creek 51 32:37 10:30
13 152 6232 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 54 35:19 11:23
14 166 6327 Douglas Stanley Swartz Creek 51 36:38 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 6302 Teresa Martin Freeland 53 24:09 7:47
2 58 6116 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 51 25:19 8:09
3 113 6078 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 51 30:31 9:50
4 169 6347 Dawn Clark Durand 52 38:29 12:24
5 186 6253 Michelle Cox Flint 51 42:00 13:32
6 187 6137 Martha Miller Swartz Creek 51 42:16 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 6217 Brian Wall Flushing 56 22:00 7:05
2 32 6140 Daniel Orr Montrose 55 23:14 7:29
3 63 6135 John Metevia Midland 56 25:46 8:18
4 69 6120 Joe Langston Flushing 56 25:57 8:22
5 103 6081 Brian Barrie Flint 56 29:20 9:27
6 106 6129 John McKay Fenton 56 29:24 9:28
7 109 6279 Grant Powers Grand Blanc 55 30:17 9:45
8 125 6348 Michael Clark Durand 55 31:36 10:11
9 161 6341 Gregory Jenkins Flint 58 36:21 11:42
10 164 6127 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 56 36:34 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 6105 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 56 25:51 8:20
2 74 6353 Mary Reynolds Lennon 58 26:32 8:33
3 144 6342 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 59 34:09 11:00
4 172 6091 Lou Ciccodicola Grand Blanc 57 39:12 12:38
5 178 6218 Theresa Wall Flushing 55 39:57 12:52
6 189 6271 Eileen Kern Reese 59 43:43 14:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 6125 Mike Manor Clio 63 22:06 7:07
2 37 6309 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 63 24:00 7:44
3 53 6291 John Mullay Swartz Creek 63 25:02 8:04
4 60 6110 Frank Johnson Saginaw 60 25:23 8:11
5 173 6146 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 63 39:13 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 160 6261 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 60 36:20 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 136 6303 Joan Wascha Burton 69 33:17 10:43
2 147 6128 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 68 35:03 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 6113 Bill Keller Lansing 72 24:10 7:47
2 45 6304 Tom Wascha Burton 70 24:34 7:55
3 82 6265 Richard Jones Highland 70 27:35 8:53
4 158 6123 John Lonsway Fenton 70 35:58 11:35
5 185 6148 Dennis Scott Toledo 70 41:43 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 104 2303 Marilyn Spohn Swartz Creek 70 29:21 9:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 171 6106 Harrison Hensley Pickney 80 39:12 12:38
2 174 6227 Dan Spohn Swartz Creek 82 39:18 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

UNKNOWN RUNNERS
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 17 6130 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek 51 21:16 18:27 5:57
2 46 6141 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake 54 24:36 20:49 6:43

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 57 6324 David Ulrich Grand Blanc 50 25:06 21:58 7:05
2 90 6273 Kevin Harbin Swartz Creek 51 28:31 24:44 7:58

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 84 6332 James Ortiz Brighton 48 27:36 24:32 7:54
2 128 6344 Donald Jacot Millington 49 31:58 28:11 9:05
3 184 6223 Harry G Wright Owosso 63 41:41 32:39 10:31
4 168 6112 Jeremy Jones Swartz Creek 27 37:20 37:20 12:02
5 190 6090 Dan Chapman Flint 37 44:04 42:35 13:43





Page 1
SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/30/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 6267 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 20 M 16:34 5:20

2 6289 Clay Strycker New Lothrop 22 M 16:58 5:28
3 6306 Dave Manges Flushing 41 M 18:20 5:55
4 6283 Timmy Kimball Burton 15 M 18:43 6:02
5 6334 Alex Williams Caro 28 M 18:56 6:06
6 6296 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 32 M 18:58 6:07
7 6131 Tyler McPherson Swartz Creek 18 M 19:11 6:11
8 6285 Philip Crandell Gaines 18 M 19:12 6:11
9 6312 Tony Ketchmark Davison 51 M 19:32 6:18
10 6307 Donald Achey Bancroft 34 M 19:54 6:25
11 6226 Joel Humphrey Grand Blanc 42 M 19:58 6:26
12 6294 Paul C Taylor Mount Morris 42 M 20:21 6:34
13 6316 Brian Montpas Flushing 37 M 20:34 6:38
14 6269 Dean Fuller Burton 49 M 20:38 6:39
15 6299 Terry Wittock Flushing 53 M 20:41 6:40
16 6276 David Foutch Flint 46 M 20:52 6:43
17 6130 Mike McPherson Swartz Creek 51 M 21:16 6:51
18 6308 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek 21 M 21:28 6:55
19 6100 Seth Edwards Linden 15 M 21:29 6:55
20 6314 Roy Uhlmeyer Swartz Creek 46 M 21:45 7:01
21 6275 Steven Hackett Flint 52 M 21:53 7:03
22 6251 Colleen Cady Grand Blanc 46 F 21:59 7:05
23 6217 Brian Wall Flushing 56 M 22:00 7:05
24 6125 Mike Manor Clio 63 M 22:06 7:07
25 6282 Timothy Kimball Flint 34 M 22:16 7:10
26 6297 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 35 F 22:20 7:12
27 6292 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 32 M 22:21 7:12
28 6272 Kevin Stoutjesdyk Swartz Creek 16 M 22:42 7:19
29 6335 Cassie Williams Caro 27 F 22:56 7:23
30 6310 Kelly Walker Chesaning 35 F 22:57 7:24
31 6286 Jon Lyons Swartz Creek 33 M 23:08 7:27
32 6140 Daniel Orr Montrose 55 M 23:14 7:29
33 6117 Scott Koba-Nelson Lorain 45 M 23:15 7:29
34 6277 Tom Schafer No Where 53 M 23:42 7:38
35 6260 John Ranville Flint 28 M 23:52 7:41
36 6330 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 54 M 24:00 7:44
37 6309 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 63 M 24:00 7:44
38 6109 Christina Irwin Reese 44 F 24:03 7:45
39 6302 Teresa Martin Freeland 53 F 24:09 7:47
40 6113 Bill Keller Lansing 72 M 24:10 7:47
41 6280 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 50 M 24:10 7:47
42 6340 Thomas Stadler Flushing 45 M 24:12 7:48
43 6252 Lawrence Brown Grand Blanc 47 M 24:26 7:52
44 6281 Andy Kimball Burton 11 M 24:32 7:54
45 6304 Tom Wascha Burton 70 M 24:34 7:55
46 6141 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake 54 M 24:36 7:56
47 6215 Domingo Valadez Temperance 53 M 24:45 7:59
48 6079 Jeff Anderson Lansing 51 M 24:47 7:59
49 6284 John Crandell Gaines 49 M 24:48 7:59
50 6221 Samantha Wiens-Wice Lake Orion 27 F 24:49 8:00
51 6263 Chris Yager Swartz Creek 37 M 24:53 8:01
52 6270 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek 39 M 24:54 8:01
53 6291 John Mullay Swartz Creek 63 M 25:02 8:04
54 6274 Leo Jason Cordova Grand Blanc 41 M 25:02 8:04
55 6114 Brian Kelley Swartz Creek 39 M 25:03 8:04
56 6233 Samuel Yager Swartz Creek 13 M 25:06 8:05
57 6324 David Ulrich Grand Blanc 50 M 25:06 8:05
58 6116 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 51 F 25:19 8:09
59 6323 Lori Lynn Short Grand Blanc 47 F 25:21 8:10
60 6110 Frank Johnson Saginaw 60 M 25:23 8:11
61 6321 Andrew Kamin Swartz Creek 37 M 25:33 8:14
62 6352 Lisa McInally-Smith Flint 43 F 25:41 8:17
63 6135 John Metevia Midland 56 M 25:46 8:18
64 6094 Denise Dashner Temperance 43 F 25:48 8:19
65 6105 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 56 F 25:51 8:20
66 6311 Keri Diener St. Charles 37 F 25:51 8:20
67 6231 Daniel Brcic Lennon 52 M 25:55 8:21
68 6095 Ashley Degroff Wyoming 27 F 25:55 8:21
69 6120 Joe Langston Flushing 56 M 25:57 8:22
70 6288 Sommer Schons Lapeer 32 F 26:07 8:25
71 6107 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 49 F 26:10 8:26
72 6229 Deborah Smith Gaines 49 F 26:19 8:29
73 6351 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 M 26:20 8:29
74 6353 Mary Reynolds Lennon 58 F 26:32 8:33
75 6089 Everett Centerwall III Flint 45 M 26:48 8:38
76 6319 Ken Ortiz Lennon 52 M 26:49 8:38
77 6268 Jim Zittel Waterford 50 M 26:57 8:41
78 6336 Derrick Allison Swartz Creek 34 M 27:00 8:42
79 6313 Kent Alexander 49 M 27:08 8:44
80 6234 Nelson Stap Bancroft 12 M 27:14 8:47
81 6115 Lisa Kiser gregory 29 F 27:23 8:49
82 6265 Richard Jones Highland 70 M 27:35 8:53
83 6328 Lynn Stanley Swartz Creek 47 F 27:36 8:53
84 6332 James Ortiz Brighton 48 M 27:36 8:54
85 6108 Madeline Horton Otisville 12 F 27:39 8:55
86 6295 Tom Justice Fenton 45 M 27:45 8:56
87 6305 Chris Harper Flint 21 M 27:48 8:57
88 6256 Kim Grant Swartz Creek 48 F 27:58 9:01
89 6254 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 26 F 28:24 9:09
90 6273 Kevin Harbin Swartz Creek 51 M 28:31 9:11
91 6350 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 F 28:32 9:12
92 6317 Frank Heinz Goodrich 41 M 28:37 9:13
93 6259 Adrian Trzebiatowski Lapeer 35 F 28:40 9:14
94 6086 Thomas Bur Swartz Creek 27 M 28:48 9:17
95 6083 Michelle Bohanon Swartz Creek 35 F 28:51 9:17
96 6222 Nicole Williams Saginaw 27 F 28:54 9:19
97 6346 Molly Amidon Swartz Creek 30 F 29:00 9:21
98 6119 Theresa Kratofil Grand Blanc 44 F 29:02 9:21
99 6126 Jody Markwart mayville 35 F 29:10 9:24
100 6099 Kathy Edwards Linden 44 F 29:11 9:24
101 6243 Mike Shreve Swartz Creek 41 M 29:16 9:26
102 6246 Kyle Jones Swartz Creek 14 M 29:17 9:26
103 6081 Brian Barrie Flint 56 M 29:20 9:27
104 2303 Marilyn Spohn Swartz Creek 70 F 29:21 9:27
105 6349 Tammy Hall Lennon 41 F 29:23 9:28
106 6129 John McKay Fenton 56 M 29:24 9:28
107 6102 Sarah Francis Selfridge 28 F 29:54 9:38
108 6298 Jennifer Warnemuende Linwood 25 F 30:06 9:42
109 6279 Grant Powers Grand Blanc 55 M 30:17 9:45
110 6264 Peggy Grant Swartz Creek 48 F 30:17 9:45
111 6329 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 20 F 30:19 9:46
112 6085 Richard Brownfield Swartz Creek 41 M 30:26 9:48
113 6078 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 51 F 30:31 9:50
114 6134 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek 37 F 30:32 9:50
115 6087 Kellie Burnside Swartz Creek 36 F 30:37 9:52
116 6338 Kevin Waring Flint 35 M 30:44 9:54
117 6080 Jennifer Bailey Swartz Creek 31 F 30:46 9:55
118 6084 Travis Brooks Swartz creek 13 M 30:47 9:55
119 6262 Kristen Kurzeja Fenton 37 F 31:01 9:59
120 2298 Nila Carpenter Grand Blanc 46 F 31:07 10:01
121 6242 Sonia Frierson Klipa Swartz Creek 40 F 31:08 10:02
122 6240 Matti Klipa Swartz Creek 12 F 31:08 10:02
123 6301 Tina Ruff Fenton 41 F 31:20 10:06
124 6333 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights 49 F 31:29 10:08
125 6348 Michael Clark Durand 55 M 31:36 10:11
126 6345 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek 39 F 31:42 10:13
127 6247 Lance Wildman Swartz Creek 28 M 31:53 10:16
128 6344 Donald Jacot Millington 49 M 31:58 10:18
129 6250 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 48 F 32:11 10:22
130 6235 Jay Stap Bancroft 15 M 32:13 10:23
131 6258 Rob Martin Swartz Creek 51 M 32:37 10:30
132 6096 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek 36 F 32:50 10:35
133 6293 Bailey Wilson Grand Blanc 9 F 32:51 10:35
134 6150 Lexi Simon Fenton 10 F 32:51 10:35
135 6278 Nicole Powers Grand Blanc 28 F 33:03 10:39
136 6303 Joan Wascha Burton 69 F 33:17 10:43
137 6249 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc 29 F 33:22 10:45
138 6339 Janette Lohorn Flint 29 F 33:28 10:47
139 6322 Ed Vailliencourt Holly 49 M 33:42 10:51
140 6121 Anthony Lash Flint 32 M 33:46 10:53
141 6216 Aubrie Vanrysseghem flint 23 F 33:58 10:57
142 6139 Shannon Nino Swartz Creek 35 F 34:02 10:58
143 6331 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek 39 F 34:05 10:59
144 6342 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 59 F 34:09 11:00
145 6142 Kurt Premo Gaines 44 M 34:40 11:10
146 6266 Nicole Gubancsik Burton 29 F 34:41 11:10
147 6128 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 68 F 35:03 11:17
148 6101 Sylvan Edwards Linden 20 F 35:06 11:18
149 6237 Camry Surface Swartz Creek 18 F 35:10 11:20
150 6300 Brandyn Ruff Fenton 21 M 35:11 11:20
151 6236 Sean Kennedy Swartz Creek 38 M 35:12 11:20
152 6232 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 54 M 35:19 11:23
153 6248 Jennifer Wildman Swartz Creek 28 F 35:19 11:23
154 6320 Ryan Farley Ypsilanti 29 M 35:21 11:23
155 6255 Joann Allen Swartz Creek 38 F 35:27 11:25
156 6132 Jeanne Meiser Flint 49 F 35:34 11:28
157 6224 Amy Wykes Flushing 43 F 35:57 11:35
158 6123 John Lonsway fenton 70 M 35:58 11:35
159 6220 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 38 F 36:04 11:37
160 6261 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 60 F 36:20 11:42
161 6341 Gregory Jenkins Flint 58 M 36:21 11:42
162 6315 Shelly Purves Clio 44 F 36:33 11:46
163 6225 William Wykes Flushing 9 M 36:33 11:46
164 6127 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 56 M 36:34 11:47
165 6088 Heather Carpenter Saginaw 33 F 36:35 11:47
166 6327 Douglas Stanley Swartz Creek 51 M 36:38 11:48
167 6287 Stacey Lyons Swartz Creek 33 F 37:17 12:00
168 6112 Jeremy Jones Swartz Creek 27 M 37:20 12:02
169 6347 Dawn Clark Durand 52 F 38:29 12:24
170 6325 Julie Faulkner Swartz Creek 36 F 38:38 12:27
171 6106 Harrison Hensley Pickney 80 M 39:12 12:38
172 6091 Lou Ciccodicola Grand Blanc 57 F 39:12 12:38
173 6146 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 63 M 39:13 12:38
174 6227 Dan Spohn Swartz Creek 82 M 39:18 12:39
175 6143 Ethan Rice Flushing 9 M 39:46 12:49
176 6144 Jerry Rice Flushing 35 M 39:47 12:49
177 6326 Lora Flint Flushing 47 F 39:56 12:52
178 6218 Theresa Wall Flushing 55 F 39:57 12:52
179 6213 Brownfield Tonya Swartz Creek 38 F 40:22 13:00
180 6212 Kelly Swales Flushing 37 F 40:27 13:02
181 6136 Laura Miller birch run 23 F 40:28 13:02
182 6244 Aimee Shreve Swartz Creek 41 M 40:34 13:04
183 6228 Kyler Shepard Grand Blanc 13 F 40:35 13:04
184 6223 Harry G Wright Owosso 63 M 41:41 13:26
185 6148 Dennis Scott Toledo 70 M 41:43 13:26
186 6253 Michelle Cox Flint 51 F 42:00 13:32
187 6137 Martha Miller Swartz Creek 51 F 42:16 13:37
188 6343 Kelly Cook Swartz Creek 38 F 42:38 13:44
189 6271 Eileen Kern Reese 59 F 43:43 14:05
190 6090 Dan Chapman Flint 37 M 44:04 14:12
191 6082 Penny Beckwith Swartz Creek 40 F 44:08 14:13
192 6318 Samantha Thelen Swartz Creek 11 F 45:57 14:48
193 6097 Roxann Dunn Swartz Creek 37 F 46:07 14:51
194 6241 Brailee Klipa Swartz Creek 10 F 46:22 14:56
195 6245 Alison Jones Swartz Creek 11 F 46:24 14:57
196 6239 Scott Klipa Swartz Creek 41 M 46:24 14:57
197 6133 Jessica Meiser Flint 21 F 46:31 14:59
198 6337 Teri Wilson Swartz Creek 34 F 46:37 15:01
199 6290 Schellen Kidd Flint 29 F 58:01 18:41
5/30/2013 7:35PM





SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/30/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 2274 Neal Dahlen Fenton 51 32:21 10:25

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 2315 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 50 31:55 10:17

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 2319 Buzz Purcell Flint 74 34:46 11:12

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 2289 Kristin Shively Flushing 42 37:00 11:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 2302 Kylee Walters Flint 14 35:24 11:24
2 5 2301 Courtnee Walters Flint 14 35:29 11:26
3 24 2311 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek 13 45:25 14:38
4 45 2326 Tori Ostrander Flushing 18 57:24 18:29
5 47 2324 Hannah Riley Flushing 15 57:24 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 2322 Jessica Ortiz Ann Arbor 29 43:38 14:03
2 25 2310 Kayla Adams Flint 22 45:26 14:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 2283 Leon Letter Flushing 38 41:59 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 2297 Cynthia Young Linden 37 46:20 14:55
2 36 2309 Windy Mattson Grand Blanc 35 49:45 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 2314 Joe Angers 44 50:47 16:21
2 39 2278 Douglas Ford Swartz Creek 42 51:38 16:38
3 48 2317 Joe Yambrick Swartz Creek 40 1:23:06 26:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 6122 Lisa Letter Flushing 40 48:39 15:40
2 34 2279 Susan Ford Swartz Creek 40 49:44 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 2318 Rick Castano Swartz Creek 48 1:23:08 26:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 2277 Valerie Easley Flushing 47 37:13 11:59
2 13 2285 Tammy A Metevia Midland 49 39:45 12:48
3 16 2320 Jennifer Mieslik Dryden 47 41:26 13:21
4 26 2294 Candy Van Sickle Linden 48 45:37 14:42
5 29 2296 Michele Woods Clio 47 46:20 14:55
6 38 2312 Michelle Stoutjesdyk Swartz Creek 45 51:34 16:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 2281 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 52 43:42 14:05
2 27 2270 John Baca South Lyon 52 45:38 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 2273 Barb Crane Montrose 51 46:20 14:55
2 46 2325 Sheri Sprygada Flushing 51 57:24 18:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 2269 David Andrews Davison 57 41:10 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 2288 Christine Peek Flushing 57 40:50 13:09
2 19 2271 Nancy Boyer Flint 55 42:07 13:34
3 20 2316 Nancy Durance Davison 59 42:56 13:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 2323 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc 63 37:52 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 2280 Janice Heidel Davison 63 51:54 16:43
2 43 2306 Linda Klungle Swartz Creek 63 54:58 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 2293 Dave Thurston Fowler 65 39:38 12:46
2 23 2307 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 65 44:26 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 2305 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 65 39:44 12:48
2 28 2291 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek 65 45:51 14:46
3 33 2300 Patricia Peterson Swartz Creek 68 49:10 15:50
4 35 2272 Lois Brigham Swartz Creek 67 49:45 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 2290 Wesley Shumpert Flint 72 37:01 11:55
2 10 2275 David Diem Fenton 70 39:37 12:46
3 18 2284 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 73 42:02 13:32
4 41 2313 Bobby Carter Flint 71 53:04 17:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 2321 Lucinda Brier Swartz Creek 72 55:03 17:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 2282 Kay Lennerth Flint 76 53:28 17:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====





Page 1
SWARTZ CREEK CHALLENGE
Swartz Creek, MI
5/30/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib Name City Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================= == = ======= =====
1 2315 Mora Fassett Susan Fenton 50 F 31:55 10:17

2 2274 Dahlen Neal Fenton 51 M 32:21 10:25
3 2319 Purcell Buzz Flint 74 M 34:46 11:12
4 2302 Walters Kylee Flint 14 F 35:24 11:24
5 2301 Walters Courtnee Flint 14 F 35:29 11:26
6 2289 Shively Kristin Flushing 42 F 37:00 11:55
7 2290 Shumpert Wesley Flint 72 M 37:01 11:55
8 2277 Easley Valerie Flushing 47 F 37:13 11:59
9 2323 Welch Stephen Grand Blanc 63 M 37:52 12:12
10 2275 Diem David Fenton 70 M 39:37 12:46
11 2293 Thurston Dave Fowler 65 M 39:38 12:46
12 2305 Anders Phyllis Swartz Creek 65 F 39:44 12:48
13 2285 Metevia Tammy A Midland 49 F 39:45 12:48
14 2288 Peek Christine Flushing 57 F 40:50 13:09
15 2269 Andrews David Davison 57 M 41:10 13:16
16 2320 Mieslik Jennifer Dryden 47 F 41:26 13:21
17 2283 Letter Leon Flushing 38 M 41:59 13:31
18 2284 Loria Jim Swartz Creek 73 M 42:02 13:32
19 2271 Boyer Nancy Flint 55 F 42:07 13:34
20 2316 Durance Nancy Davison 59 F 42:56 13:50
21 2322 Ortiz Jessica Ann Arbor 29 F 43:38 14:03
22 2281 Launstein Jr Larry Flushing 52 M 43:42 14:05
23 2307 Chlebnik Robert Goodrich 65 M 44:26 14:19
24 2311 Adams Nicole Swartz Creek 13 F 45:25 14:38
25 2310 Adams Kayla Flint 22 F 45:26 14:38
26 2294 Van Sickle Candy Linden 48 F 45:37 14:42
27 2270 Baca John South Lyon 52 M 45:38 14:42
28 2291 Simkins Glenda Swartz Creek 65 F 45:51 14:46
29 2296 Woods Michele Clio 47 F 46:20 14:55
30 2297 Young Cynthia linden 37 F 46:20 14:55
31 2273 Crane Barb Montrose 51 F 46:20 14:55
32 6122 Letter Lisa Flushing 40 F 48:39 15:40
33 2300 Peterson Patricia Swartz Creek 68 F 49:10 15:50
34 2279 Ford Susan Swartz Creek 40 F 49:44 16:01
35 2272 Brigham Lois Swartz Creek 67 F 49:45 16:01
36 2309 Mattson Windy Grand Blanc 35 F 49:45 16:01
37 2314 Angers Joe 44 M 50:47 16:21
38 2312 Stoutjesdyk Michelle Swartz Creek 45 F 51:34 16:37
39 2278 Ford Douglas Swartz Creek 42 M 51:38 16:38
40 2280 Heidel Janice Davison 63 F 51:54 16:43
41 2313 Carter Bobby Flint 71 M 53:04 17:05
42 2282 Lennerth Kay Flint 76 F 53:28 17:13
43 2306 Klungle Linda Swartz Creek 63 F 54:58 17:42
44 2321 Brier Lucinda Swartz Creek 72 F 55:03 17:44
45 2326 Ostrander Tori Flushing 18 F 57:24 18:29
46 2325 Sprygada Sheri Flushing 51 F 57:24 18:29
47 2324 Riley Hannah Flushing 15 F 57:24 18:29
48 2317 Yambrick Joe Swartz Creek 40 M 1:23:06 26:46
49 2318 Castano Rick Swartz Creek 48 M 1:23:08 26:46
5/31/2013 10:05AM



Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.