2013 Run to Climax

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Run to Climax
Climax, MI


Run to Climax

7K Run
Male Results
Overall Male Winner

Place First Last Age Group Time
1 Zach Baker --- 25:20.0
Master's Division Win

Place First Last Age Group Time
1 Joel Vanderkooi --- 27:08.0
Age Group Results
Place First Last Age Group Time
1 Cy Jerue 14 and Under33:08.0
2 Leo Swager 14 and Under41:58.0
3 David Clark 14 and Under46:59.0
1 Eldon Ulsh 15 to 19 25:52.0
2 Andrew Gardner 15 to 19 26:22.0
3 Daniel Hughes 15 to 19 28:07.0
4 Isaac Swager 15 to 19 30:19.0
5 Travis Wiley 15 to 19 31:37.0
1 Andrew Darrell 20 to 24 27:04.0
2 Alec Schav 20 to 24 35:00.0
3 Omar Aldossarg 20 to 24 37:52.0
1 Michael Louden 25 to 29 29:45.0
2 Justin Fox 25 to 29 31:52.0
3 Jason McIntyre 25 to 29 32:43.0
4 Josemn Kennen 25 to 29 32:54.0
2 Benjamin Mieg 30 to 34 27:05.0
3 Chris Dhulster 30 to 34 28:12.0
4 Shane Waller 30 to 34 28:17.0
5 John Detrick 30 to 34 29:59.0
6 Wade Thomas 30 to 34 31:01.0
7 Jesse Ryeaser 30 to 34 31:32.0
8 Brian Detrick 30 to 34 31:59.0
9 Brian Argo 30 to 34 36:04.0
10 Trevor Kido 30 to 34 44:30.0
1 Ed Kenny 35 to 39 25:58.0
2 Zac Lloyd 35 to 39 26:59.0
3 Dan Damaska 35 to 39 27:23.0
4 Damian Ruesink 35 to 39 30:27.0
5 Brett Beier 35 to 39 31:56.0
6 Mickey Trimner 35 to 39 33:16.0
7 Nate Pursley 35 to 39 44:29.0
8 Jennifer Wyatt 35 to 39 45:35.0
9 Donald Lloyd 35 to 39 50:42.0
2 Joshua Donnelly 40 to 44 28:53.0
3 Bill Reeders 40 to 44 35:04.0
4 Brian Markos 40 to 44 36:14.0
5 Eric Blackford 40 to 44 43:57.0
6 Lara Thortnton 40 to 44 44:18.1
1 Tim Sochor 45 to 49 29:01.0
2 Patrick Farrell 45 to 49 29:25.0
3 William Hynes 45 to 49 31:14.0
4 Roger Green 45 to 49 32:55.0
5 Jeff Bass 45 to 49 34:01.0
6 Bill Lewis 45 to 49 35:19.0
7 Shawn Maxwell 45 to 49 35:33.0
8 Gary Maystead 45 to 49 39:12.0
1 Howard Best 50 to 54 30:59.0
2 Mark Soyama 50 to 54 31:59.1
3 Ron Blair 50 to 54 32:32.0
4 Bill Barsuhn 50 to 54 33:03.0
5 James Poswait 50 to 54 34:33.0
6 Steve Darrell 50 to 54 36:27.0
7 Jeff Knowles 50 to 54 36:49.0
8 Mike Willy 50 to 54 37:30.0
9 Steve Show 50 to 54 37:33.0
1 Dan Washburn 55 to 59 28:27.0
2 Eric Zeeb 55 to 59 37:22.1
3 Michael Quigley 55 to 59 45:20.1
1 Tom Tinholt 60 to 64 31:17.0
2 Kirt Stalker 60 to 64 32:20.0
3 Fred Colbert 60 to 64 33:07.0
4 Ed Kengerski 60 to 64 34:16.0
5 Fred Keister 60 to 64 38:32.1
6 Randy Fielder 60 to 64 40:04.0
7 Al Selen 60 to 64 41:49.0
8 Marty Feilen 60 to 64 43:13.0
9 Steve Penix 60 to 64 51:00.0
10 Frank Maston 60 to 64 52:21.0
1 Ray Hendriksma 65 and Over 38:26.0
2 John Dubnicka 65 and Over 38:54.0
3 Clair Green 65 and Over 45:30.0
4 Frank Wallace 65 and Over 54:01.0
7K Run
Female Results
Place First Last Age Group Time
Overall Female Winner
1 Peggy Zeeb --- 29:34.0
Master's Division Win
1 Sarah Hamric --- 34:56.0
Age Group Results

Place First Last Age Group Time
1 Maggie Farrell 14 & Under 31:02.0
2 Brigitte Colquhoun 14 & Under 35:13.0
3 Avery Truex 14 & Under 36:21.0
4 Sylvia Swager 14 & Under 48:05.0
5 Lillian Ruesink 14 & Under 57:56.0
1 Audrey Oswalt 15 to 19 33:44.0
2 Stephanie Cochron 15 to 19 40:31.0
3 Margaret Brown 15 to 19 40:55.0
4 Maria Detrick 15 to 19 44:55.0
5 Annalisa Lodes 15 to 19 45:08.0
6 George Braitwaite 15 to 19 45:20.0
7 Taylor Blodgett 15 to 19 48:50.0
8 Lauren Gibson 15 to 19 57:18.0
1 Shelly Birkham 20 to 24 33:27.0
2 Anna Oswalt 20 to 24 34:32.0
3 Allison Schav 20 to 24 35:02.0
4 Kristin Simons 20 to 24 37:51.0
5 Julia Detrick 20 to 24 44:19.0
6 Kathy Detrick 20 to 24 47:27.0
1 Taylor Mroczek 25 to 29 34:15.0
2 Hillary Moczerad 25 to 29 37:29.0
3 Ashley Hill 25 to 29 43:59.0
4 Heather Siegwart 25 to 29 45:55.0
5 Emilee Campbell 25 to 29 46:00.0
6 Natalee Blakley 25 to 29 46:01.0
7 Natashia Ybarra 25 to 29 48:53.0
1 Shauna Hutchinson 30 to 34 34:36.0
2 Cara Mroczek 30 to 34 35:26.0
3 Michelle Germinder 30 to 34 36:28.0
4 Andrea Yancer 30 to 34 37:53.0
5 Lindsey Ambroso 30 to 34 38:42.0
6 Kenzi Pridgeon 30 to 34 41:37.0
7 Jonnie Benlz 30 to 34 42:00.0
8 Jarah Miller 30 to 34 44:18.0
9 Amanda Weiss 30 to 34 44:25.0
10 Wendy Pursley 30 to 34 44:26.0
11 Sheri Kimberley 30 to 34 44:54.0
12 Rebekah Abbott 30 to 34 48:23.0
13 Terri Raymond 30 to 34 49:32.0
14 Elizabeth Storey 30 to 34 50:22.0
15 Jenny Miner 30 to 34 51:15.0
16 Melisaa Hutchins 30 to 34 06:09.0
1 Tracy Argo 35 to 39 29:49.0
2 Jill Maschke 35 to 39 34:10.0
3 Andrea Burke 35 to 39 36:05.0
4 Margaret Munger 35 to 39 40:36.0
5 Lindsay Meulman 35 to 39 42:54.0
6 Kristen Maxwell 35 to 39 44:06.0
7 Audrey Kirby 35 to 39 45:45.0
8 Amy Adams 35 to 39 46:08.1
9 Amy Clark 35 to 39 47:25.0
10 Danielle Forward 35 to 39 47:26.0
11 Anna Dix 35 to 39 48:16.0
12 Elizabeth Gibson 35 to 39 50:01.0
13 Cassie Flick 35 to 39 50:04.0
14 Gracelyn Lloyd 35 to 39 50:42.1
15 Jami Smith 35 to 39 51:08.0
16 Jen Brown 35 to 39 52:30.0
17 Christie Ruesink 35 to 39 57:57.0
1 Michele Lake 40 to 44 35:03.0
2 Sandy Barry-Loken 40 to 44 35:34.0
3 Jalayne Bennett 40 to 44 43:30.0
4 Laura Newman 40 to 44 45:34.0
5 Tricia Bartholomew 40 to 44 46:08.0
6 Kristy Blodgett 40 to 44 48:52.0
7 Patricia Olin 40 to 44 05:52.0
1 Nancy Vederville 45 to 49 37:02.0
2 Lisa Piper-Englis 45 to 49 37:04.0
3 Stacey Lyon 45 to 49 38:28.0
4 Jaime Kiessling 45 to 49 38:29.0
5 Gayle Majeske 45 to 49 38:44.0
6 Sarah Foster 45 to 49 40:11.0
7 Mary Outinen 45 to 49 41:42.0
8 Tracy Margol 45 to 49 44:57.0
9 Martha Kerns 45 to 49 48:54.0
10 Terese Banner 45 to 49 50:32.0
11 Shaun Rapp 45 to 49 51:17.0
1 Sheila Clothier 50 to 54 36:38.0
2 Carole Stevens 50 to 54 38:32.0
3 Kim Gjeltema 50 to 54 39:05.0
4 Chris Nelson 50 to 54 41:32.0
5 Kim Maystead 50 to 54 41:44.0
6 Christina Thomas 50 to 54 45:12.0
7 Cathy Forman 50 to 54 50:11.0
8 Michelle Moore 50 to 54 51:29.0
1 Angela Elhammer 55 to 59 37:22.0
2 Cindy Comer 55 to 59 39:17.0
3 Diane Colquhoun 55 to 59 43:54.0
4 Sindy Sippel 55 to 59 45:41.0
5 Elaine Hadley 55 to 59 48:55.0
6 Sharon Fielder 55 to 59 54:56.0
1 Joan Darrell 60 to 64 42:46.0
2 Sherry Selen 60 to 64 46:10.0
1 Francine Bangs 65 and Over 40:29.0







Run to Climax

2 Mile Walk
Place First Last Time Bib# M/F
1 Peter Colquhoun 27:50:00 241 m
2 ChristopheJamroz 28:09:00 254 m
3 Todd Pryor 32:11:00 246 m
4 Phillip L Scramlin 32:44:00 249 m
5 Phillip D Scramlin 32:47:00 248 m
1 Kayla Armstrong 28:19:00 237 f
2 Sandy Blair 28:19:00 240 f
3 Kelsey Blair 28:20:00 253 f
4 Amy Drallette 30:38:00 243 f
5 Paula Armstrong 30:39:00 238 f
6 Judy Mroczek 32:10:00 245 f
7 Joann Farnham 33:32:00 242 f
8 Betsy Reichert 34:05:00 252 f
9 Sara Drallette 34:06:00 244 f
10 Beth Scramlin 34:22:00 247 f
11 Lindsay Thomas 37:20:00 251 f
12 Heidi Baker 37:21:00 239 f

Climax, MI