2013 Grand Prix Shakedown

back to results

May. 28, 2013

2013 Grand Prix Shakedown
Belle Isle
Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Grand Prix Shakedown 5K Run
5k Run
Age Group Results
May 28, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendon Blacklaws Ann Arbor MI 747 23 1 16:27 5:18/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsie Noble Saline MI 448 21 12 20:08 6:30/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blair Layng Windsor ONT 1748 48 3 18:50 6:05/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alison Zilli Windsor ON 602 42 33 22:32 7:16/M

Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ONT 1749 54 4 19:02 6:08/M

Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 694 56 73 25:42 8:17/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrick Dugeun Southfield MI 1765 0 89 26:44 8:37/M
2 Hilmer Kenty Detroit MI 691 0 177 31:58 10:19/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daliya Sadie Waterford MI 1772 0 187 33:06 10:41/M
2 Stephanie Bracken Lake Orion MI 1008 0 255 47:52 15:26/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dante Silva Northville MI 1781 12 51 24:22 7:52/M
2 Stephen Jenkins Sterling Hts MI 399 13 74 25:50 8:20/M
3 Trevor Hunt Clinton Township M 395 13 110 27:34 8:54/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karis Hicks Detroit MI 697 12 108 27:30 8:52/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Rejc Warren MI 466 19 25 21:37 6:58/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Jenkins Sterling Hts MI 398 15 235 40:28 13:03/M
2 Amy Chockley Algonac MI 608 18 264 50:44 16:22/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Rejc Warren MI 465 23 5 19:09 6:11/M
2 Ryan Kaput Sterling Heights M 403 23 14 20:28 6:36/M
3 Nicholas Jaros Riverview MI 396 20 32 22:27 7:15/M
4 Aaron Brandt Mt. Clemens MI 338 23 35 22:34 7:17/M
5 Jacob Tenney Ferndale MI 493 24 55 24:33 7:55/M
6 Christopher Bachand Southgate MI 317 22 91 26:52 8:40/M
7 Tony Fastiggi Dearborn Heights M 1780 21 98 27:02 8:43/M
8 Joseph Cook Saint Clair MI 350 22 100 27:05 8:44/M
9 Nicholas Westphal Canton MI 564 23 140 29:24 9:29/M
10 Jon Mitchell Farmington Hills M 440 24 166 31:22 10:07/M
11 Stephen Kaump Canton MI 406 22 194 33:46 10:54/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor King Washington MI 410 23 81 26:14 8:28/M
2 Kathryn Hitt Detroit MI 391 23 90 26:49 8:39/M
3 Nicole Vallianatos Troy MI 790 22 109 27:30 8:52/M
4 Leah Castile Rochester Hills MI 344 23 137 29:02 9:22/M
5 Heather Tenney Ferndale MI 492 24 142 29:33 9:32/M
6 Lizzie Bartek Plymouth MI 326 22 143 29:36 9:33/M
7 Mariah Barnhart Barnhart Warren MI 323 21 156 30:26 9:49/M
8 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 450 24 161 30:51 9:57/M
9 Jessica Gonzales Detroit MI 374 23 191 33:32 10:49/M
10 Nicole Hess Troy MI 389 24 192 33:36 10:50/M
11 Jenna Swartzmiller Farmington Hills M 487 24 202 34:16 11:03/M
12 Sarah Keenan Detroit MI 408 22 212 36:35 11:48/M
13 Katie Berno Detroit MI 333 22 229 39:15 12:40/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 700 27 2 17:41 5:42/M
2 Dane Wilborn Grosse Pointe MI 1756 25 26 21:38 6:59/M
3 Patrick Simpson Detroit MI 481 28 41 22:47 7:21/M
4 Eric Pearch Plymouth MI 453 26 46 23:35 7:36/M
5 Erik Lange Chagrin Falls OH 413 28 58 24:39 7:57/M
6 Kyle Krukowski Shelby Twp MI 412 26 64 25:03 8:05/M
7 Chris Pond Royal Oak MI 1757 29 75 25:51 8:20/M
8 Anand Dharan New York NY 1760 28 82 26:21 8:30/M
9 Eliton Alioij Shelby Twp MI 688 28 86 26:33 8:34/M
10 Adam Barnett Farmington Hills M 321 28 104 27:13 8:47/M
11 John Cruz Detroit MI 355 27 124 28:05 9:04/M
12 Nathanael Sherfield Ferndale MI 479 28 127 28:21 9:09/M
13 Jeff Martin Riverview MI 428 26 159 30:49 9:56/M
14 Greg Barry Troy MI 324 28 179 32:11 10:23/M
15 Matthew Bobzien Detroit MI 334 27 193 33:39 10:51/M
16 Mark Brady Waterford MI 337 25 198 34:00 10:58/M
17 Gal Peleg New York NY 454 25 215 37:09 11:59/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Brooks Grosse Pte. Woods 1758 25 62 24:53 8:02/M
2 Brooke Lukofsky Redford MI 422 29 105 27:19 8:49/M
3 Kelly Cates Redford MI 346 28 126 28:12 9:06/M
4 Nancy Goliver Oak Park MI 373 27 148 29:42 9:35/M
5 Cindy Kaump Auburn Hills MI 405 27 157 30:42 9:54/M
6 Christina El-Haddad Redford MI 361 25 164 31:11 10:04/M
7 Marissa Rao Warren MI 462 28 165 31:19 10:06/M
8 Rachel Carman Rochester Hills MI 342 26 178 32:10 10:23/M
9 Kathryn Szynkowski Grosse Pointe Farms 488 25 239 41:36 13:25/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chapin Cornillaud Ferndale MI 352 32 8 19:30 6:17/M
2 Dan Graff Harrison Twp MI 376 31 11 20:07 6:29/M
3 Peter Schindler Toronto ONT 1759 34 13 20:25 6:35/M
4 Thomas Ciarrocchi Plymouth MI 349 34 21 21:21 6:53/M
5 Matthew Prangley Lasalle Mpr ON 459 32 22 21:21 6:53/M
6 Matthew Hartley Dearborn MI 387 31 31 22:24 7:14/M
7 Jonathan Beauchamp Washington Dc DC 327 30 57 24:35 7:56/M
8 Adam Kaump Auburn Hills MI 404 30 68 25:25 8:12/M
9 Bradley Harder Saint Clair MI 386 33 69 25:25 8:12/M
10 John Vehlewald Berkley MI 499 31 119 27:52 8:59/M
11 Alex Delavan Sterling Heights M 357 30 141 29:27 9:30/M
12 Matthew Rossana Ferndale MI 467 31 171 31:40 10:13/M
13 Joel Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 500 33 209 36:19 11:43/M
14 Yi-Kit Luk Farmington Hills M 421 30 213 36:37 11:49/M
15 Bruce Byrd Lincoln Park MI 340 32 214 36:43 11:51/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Page Trenton MI 452 30 42 23:08 7:28/M
2 Jen Cornell Ypsilanti MI 351 30 97 27:00 8:43/M
3 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 1776 31 101 27:12 8:46/M
4 Amy Schmidt Bloomfield Hills M 473 33 113 27:41 8:56/M
5 Kimberly Sayenga Westland MI 471 30 115 27:44 8:57/M
6 Suzanna Bushart Redford MI 339 34 116 27:44 8:57/M
7 Allison Schultz Dexter MI 475 31 120 27:56 9:01/M
8 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 375 30 123 28:02 9:03/M
9 Rhiannah Luedeke Royal Oak MI 420 32 134 28:51 9:18/M
10 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 379 34 149 29:42 9:35/M
11 Jacqueline Leible Plymouth MI 416 31 163 31:10 10:03/M
12 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 483 34 180 32:11 10:23/M
13 Staci Barber Macomb MI 640 34 195 33:47 10:54/M
14 Katherine Walczy Grosse Pointe Farms 528 33 210 36:19 11:43/M
15 Rebecca Perrin Windsor ON 455 34 231 39:21 12:42/M
16 Maya Watson Detroit MI 556 34 234 40:23 13:02/M
17 Jennifer Garbin Brownstown MI 1061 33 238 41:31 13:24/M
18 Nicole Ehrbar Washington Dc DC 360 34 241 42:10 13:36/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 1762 38 10 19:38 6:20/M
2 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 1767 37 20 21:20 6:53/M
3 Todd Perrin Windsor ON 456 38 30 22:16 7:11/M
4 Brendan Edwards Bloomfield Hills M 1753 36 50 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jay Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 1076 35 52 24:24 7:52/M
6 Jamie Jurkowski Detroit MI 402 38 56 24:34 7:55/M
7 Erik Mason Royal Oak MI 429 36 88 26:42 8:37/M
8 Nikolas Leible Plymouth MI 417 35 122 28:00 9:02/M
9 Bulchan Adam Bloomfield MI 659 38 133 28:49 9:18/M
10 Donald Behm Grosse Pointe MI 330 38 151 29:59 9:40/M
11 Donald Stone Clinton Township M 485 37 183 32:38 10:32/M
12 Justin Fleming Oxford MI 364 35 184 32:41 10:33/M
13 Andrew Hopkins Lasalle ON 393 38 185 32:57 10:38/M
14 Tindaro Calabrese New Baltimore MI 341 35 190 33:25 10:47/M
15 Wesley Shasko Canton MI 1755 39 227 38:43 12:29/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Richards Troy MI 260 39 47 23:40 7:38/M
2 Rosie Dusseau Plymouth MI 359 36 70 25:27 8:13/M
3 Wendy Strauss Wyandotte MI 1782 39 76 25:54 8:21/M
4 Jana Reddiboina Detroit MI 618 36 121 28:00 9:02/M
5 Kelly Born Grosse Ile MI 336 35 128 28:21 9:09/M
6 Patti Pertile Macomb MI 1763 39 129 28:28 9:11/M
7 Catherine Kokotovich Pleasant Ridge MI 411 35 138 29:10 9:25/M
8 Jennifer Smith Woodhaven MI 272 36 200 34:12 11:02/M
9 Shelley McNiff Farmington MI 695 39 208 35:58 11:36/M
10 Libbie Ward Ferndale MI 543 39 220 38:10 12:19/M
11 Corrie Beaverson Plymouth MI 329 35 221 38:10 12:19/M
12 Tiffany Trombley Ferndale MI 1769 36 223 38:22 12:23/M
13 Emily Lanzon Saint Clair Shores 415 35 242 42:52 13:50/M
14 Rosalinda Walsh Macomb Twp MI 542 37 252 46:51 15:07/M
15 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 1033 38 256 47:52 15:26/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 335 43 16 20:29 6:36/M
2 Brian Zanier Lasalle ON 592 40 36 22:37 7:18/M
3 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 1082 43 43 23:08 7:28/M
4 Tom Ellis Royal Oak MI 362 42 45 23:28 7:34/M
5 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 1779 44 59 24:42 7:58/M
6 Derek Beaumont Ferndale MI 328 41 84 26:23 8:31/M
7 Jim McCabe Livonia MI 430 44 87 26:41 8:36/M
8 Alex Berindan Dearborn Heights M 332 41 107 27:29 8:52/M
9 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores 419 43 125 28:09 9:05/M
10 Jacques Kelzongo Southfield MI 1775 42 139 29:20 9:28/M
11 Scott McGlynn Detroit MI 432 42 144 29:37 9:33/M
12 James Webster Shelby MI 562 42 146 29:39 9:34/M
13 James Hyde Ferndale MI 722 41 155 30:25 9:49/M
14 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 761 43 167 31:23 10:07/M
15 Christopher Gwizdala Ferndale MI 380 41 172 31:44 10:14/M
16 William Smith Woodhaven MI 273 40 201 34:14 11:03/M
17 Mark Walsh Macomb Twp MI 541 43 248 46:01 14:51/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Crystal Garvey Windsor ONT 356 42 44 23:13 7:29/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 263 43 67 25:16 8:09/M
3 Trisha Hourigan Livonia MI 394 40 94 26:53 8:40/M
4 Angelia Talaski Dearborn MI 489 41 131 28:45 9:16/M
5 Tracey Abbs Essex ON 305 44 150 29:55 9:39/M
6 Beth Dryden Beverly Hills MI 257 41 158 30:46 9:55/M
7 Carole Hacker Belle River ON 381 40 160 30:50 9:57/M
8 Cathy Appleton Oxford MI 310 41 170 31:37 10:12/M
9 Jennifer Matz 261 40 216 37:13 12:00/M
10 Michelle Lutz Macomb MI 423 44 222 38:11 12:19/M
11 Julie Donigan Livonia MI 358 42 228 39:11 12:38/M
12 Lisa Ammons Queen Creek AZ 309 44 257 48:24 15:37/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Glenn Grosse Pte. Park M 254 47 27 21:41 7:00/M
2 Brian Davis Detroit MI 267 49 29 21:51 7:03/M
3 Ronald Ambrose Livonia MI 307 46 34 22:34 7:17/M
4 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 782 45 61 24:52 8:01/M
5 Jim Fitch Harper Woods MI 653 47 65 25:05 8:05/M
6 Rob Scope Sterling Heights M 476 45 66 25:14 8:08/M
7 Tom Hacker Belle River ON 382 46 117 27:47 8:58/M
8 Al Murphy Lasalle ON 445 47 118 27:48 8:58/M
9 Bill Ames Lasalle ON 308 45 152 30:00 9:41/M
10 Steven Weber Mount Clemens MI 557 48 174 31:53 10:17/M
11 Willie Moore Detroit MI 442 49 181 32:17 10:25/M
12 James Aebi Clinton Twp MI 306 47 186 32:58 10:38/M
13 Patrick Mitchell Grosse Pointe Farms 441 45 196 33:48 10:54/M
14 Stephen Jenkins Sterling Hts MI 400 45 233 39:47 12:50/M
15 Brian Keathley Casco MI 407 46 262 49:53 16:05/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights M 705 47 40 22:43 7:20/M
2 Sylvia Barski Trenton MI 325 48 49 23:50 7:41/M
3 Pauline Lyle Southfield MI 424 45 83 26:23 8:31/M
4 Sandra Bachand Southgate MI 318 46 153 30:01 9:41/M
5 Michelle Czapski Huntington Woods M 1761 46 173 31:51 10:16/M
6 Celine Tetrault Livonai MI 259 45 182 32:21 10:26/M
7 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 438 48 203 34:58 11:17/M
8 Rhoda Jones Southfield MI 401 47 217 37:31 12:06/M
9 Sheila Bowman Royal Oak MI 1764 47 218 37:48 12:12/M
10 Anita Wooten Riverhead NY 588 47 225 38:33 12:26/M
11 Nancy Bennett Oak Park MI 331 47 226 38:41 12:29/M
12 Christina Murphy Windsor ON 446 47 243 42:54 13:50/M
13 Diane Taylor Southfield MI 491 46 247 45:51 14:47/M
14 Sandra Larsen Warren MI 641 49 251 46:50 15:06/M
15 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 384 45 254 47:26 15:18/M
16 Fanar Azzou W. Blfld. MI 316 45 258 48:29 15:38/M
17 Katha Chockley Algonac MI 606 47 263 50:41 16:21/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Fletcher Windsor ONT 679 51 6 19:16 6:13/M
2 Lee Hunt Canton MI 771 51 9 19:35 6:19/M
3 John Kado Shelby Twp MI 699 54 15 20:28 6:36/M
4 Sean Kelley Detroit MI 409 50 18 20:57 6:45/M
5 Bob Offman New Boston MI 449 51 23 21:28 6:55/M
6 Leroy Vermey Windsor ONT 1750 50 24 21:34 6:57/M
7 David Mann Detroit MI 427 52 28 21:45 7:01/M
8 Tom Nisbet Brighton MI 264 50 37 22:38 7:18/M
9 Shawn Whipper Roseville MI 690 50 39 22:43 7:20/M
10 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 484 54 53 24:31 7:55/M
11 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 262 53 54 24:32 7:55/M
12 Ben Beale Northville MI 255 54 63 24:54 8:02/M
13 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 435 51 71 25:29 8:13/M
14 Doug Pontious Wolverine Lake MI 457 54 72 25:36 8:15/M
15 Paul Mozak Novi MI 443 50 79 26:12 8:27/M
16 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 767 50 96 26:58 8:42/M
17 David Silva Northville MI 480 50 114 27:43 8:56/M
18 William Grunow Warren MI 378 53 130 28:44 9:16/M
19 Dan Thiry Birmingham MI 1752 53 132 28:46 9:17/M
20 Allen Colen Plymouth MI 1766 53 135 28:56 9:20/M
21 Ben Salitzar Dearborn Heights M 698 52 175 31:56 10:18/M
22 Frank Generro Sterling Heights M 369 54 176 31:57 10:18/M
23 Chuck Connor Warren MI 649 53 205 35:03 11:18/M
24 Scott Sutherland Livonia MI 486 51 261 49:23 15:56/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anja Ruthmann Lasalle ON 470 50 77 26:03 8:24/M
2 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 436 51 154 30:10 9:44/M
3 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 474 50 169 31:32 10:10/M
4 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 372 53 206 35:31 11:27/M
5 Julie Jaros Riverview MI 397 54 230 39:17 12:40/M
6 Sharon Maier Saint Clair Shores 425 52 236 41:08 13:16/M
7 Pamela Myers Three Rivers MI 447 54 253 47:26 15:18/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denis Chenard Windsor ONT 1751 55 7 19:28 6:17/M
2 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 730 56 17 20:38 6:39/M
3 Murray Paddon Windsor ON 451 55 19 21:10 6:50/M
4 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 1773 57 60 24:49 8:00/M
5 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 1777 57 80 26:13 8:27/M
6 Mark Gjokaj Warren MI 1778 55 99 27:04 8:44/M
7 Richard Standiford Warren MI 482 57 103 27:13 8:47/M
8 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 1754 58 106 27:21 8:49/M
9 Jim Rains Monroe MI 253 57 111 27:35 8:54/M
10 Steven Minich Livonia MI 439 57 136 29:01 9:22/M
11 Mike Usher Detroit MI 498 59 188 33:17 10:44/M
12 Kevin Shea Huntington Woods M 478 57 197 33:52 10:55/M
13 Olivier Thomas Royal Oak MI 495 56 207 35:43 11:31/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Tate Commerce Township 490 59 246 45:22 14:38/M
2 Colette Mezza St Clair Shores MI 437 57 249 46:23 14:58/M
3 Patricia Mallon Northville MI 696 59 250 46:24 14:58/M
4 Martha Hach Royal Oak MI 271 59 259 48:47 15:44/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 366 64 48 23:50 7:41/M
2 Kenneth Lanoue Windsor ON 414 63 78 26:04 8:25/M
3 Gary Faria Northville MI 1007 62 92 26:52 8:40/M
4 Timothy Hall Novi MI 383 60 102 27:13 8:47/M
5 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 693 60 147 29:41 9:35/M
6 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 1768 64 162 30:57 9:59/M
7 Frank Bach Detroit MI 266 64 199 34:08 11:01/M
8 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 692 62 219 37:51 12:13/M
9 Tim Reade Huntington Woods M 463 63 240 41:42 13:27/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Mullins St.joachim ON 444 60 93 26:52 8:40/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 265 63 245 45:12 14:35/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 469 65 38 22:41 7:19/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 728 69 85 26:32 8:34/M
3 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 268 66 112 27:38 8:55/M
4 Donald Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 347 69 145 29:38 9:34/M
5 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 464 66 204 35:01 11:18/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 365 65 95 26:55 8:41/M
2 Mary Turton Essex ON 497 69 189 33:23 10:46/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 712 68 211 36:21 11:44/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kruse Warren MI 746 70 168 31:32 10:10/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 689 78 224 38:30 12:25/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 563 73 232 39:31 12:45/M
4 Wilborn Giles Grosse Pointe MI 252 72 237 41:30 13:23/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 711 71 244 43:01 13:53/M
6 Len Turton Essex ON 496 73 260 49:06 15:50/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------