2013 30th Seahorse Challenge

back to results

May. 26, 2013

2013 30th Seahorse Challenge
Climax, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


SEAHORSE CHALLENGE
CLIMAX, MI
MAY 26, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** AQUABIKE ***
** 1500M SWIM / 40K BIKE **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ====
1 1/3 144 Cricket Howard 42 M 1 24:52 1:40 1:42 1 1:04:33 23.1
2 2/3 162 Jeffrey Howard 56 M 4 29:37 1:59 3:59 4 1:17:29 19.2
3 3/3 148 Sam Wilkinson 42 M 2 27:03 1:49 3:09 2 1:06:56 22.2
4 1/2 147 Chery Olson 43 F 5 37:35 2:31 3:16 3 1:13:15 20.3
5 2/2 146 Michelle Husted- Brittain 41 F 3 28:09 1:53 3:17 5 1:29:08 16.7






Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


SEAHORSE CHALLENGE
CLIMAX, MI
MAY 26, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** SPRINT TRIATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 3.3MI RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot Dq No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== === ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/95 287 Michael Mosier 31 M Angola IN 11 8:40 1:44 2:09 3 35:24 21.0 0:44 2 21:49 6:37 1:08:44 Christ
2 2/95 331 Stace Tucker 24 M South Haven MI 3 7:54 1:35 1:35 7 36:26 20.4 0:35 7 23:15 7:03 1:09:43 Myself
3 3/95 182 Ian Alvarez 33 M Defiance OH 29 10:24 2:05 1:34 8 36:28 20.4 0:37 1 21:26 6:30 1:10:26 Team Defiance
4 4/95 294 Andrew Otte 30 M West Lafayette IN 33 10:41 2:09 4:09 2 31:53 23.3 1:23 4 22:56 6:57 1:11:00
5 5/95 264 Trey Jennings 18 M 2 7:41 1:33 2:06 18 38:10 19.5 0:40 6 22:59 6:58 1:11:35
6 6/95 354 James Calkins 17 M 23 10:09 2:02 1:46 5 35:48 20.8 0:43 8 23:33 7:09 1:11:56
7 7/95 337 Joe Vanlaan 28 M Grand Rapids MI 19 10:01 2:01 1:28 6 35:59 20.7 0:56 9 23:47 7:13 1:12:08
8 8/95 301 Heath Raymond 41 M Allegan MI 12 9:08 1:50 1:56 13 37:25 19.9 0:42 12 24:27 7:25 1:13:35
9 1/62 212 Amy Corrigan 31 F South Bend IN 53 11:37 2:20 1:55 15 37:32 19.8 0:33 3 22:21 6:47 1:13:56
10 9/95 315 Erick Skaff 20 M Flint MI 4 8:12 1:39 2:03 37 40:32 18.4 0:19 5 22:59 6:58 1:14:03
11 10/95 326 Jason Strauss 37 M Hobart IN 9 8:32 1:43 1:59 10 37:07 20.0 0:48 30 26:08 7:56 1:14:32
12 11/95 352 George Reeder 24 M Lawrence MI 36 10:54 2:11 2:08 4 35:33 20.9 1:29 21 25:30 7:44 1:15:32 Pride
13 12/95 224 Ross Diekema 32 M Holland MI 37 10:54 2:11 1:40 11 37:22 19.9 0:54 20 25:24 7:42 1:16:12
14 13/95 349 Boxuan Zhao 23 M Chicago IL 61 12:01 2:25 1:46 16 37:34 19.8 0:32 19 25:23 7:42 1:17:14 Uchicago Triathlon Team
15 14/95 383 Jim Grabowski 44 M 20 10:04 2:01 1:43 19 38:13 19.5 1:04 37 26:57 8:10 1:17:59
16 15/95 226 Michael Dowell 54 M Battle Creek MI 10 8:38 1:44 2:34 31 39:37 18.8 1:11 31 26:10 7:56 1:18:08 My wife and girls
17 16/95 197 Kevin Bridges 42 M Battle Creek MI 46 11:13 2:15 2:20 22 38:37 19.3 1:20 29 26:06 7:55 1:19:33 bananas
18 17/95 247 Christopher Haas 33 M Portage MI 24 10:10 2:02 2:11 29 39:24 18.9 0:38 42 27:19 8:17 1:19:40 My Family & Team Jeffrey
19 18/95 347 Jesse Yeager 33 M Portage MI 47 11:14 2:15 2:49 24 38:44 19.2 1:10 26 25:52 7:51 1:19:48 Race for health
20 19/95 325 Michael Straubel 56 M Valparaiso IN 48 11:19 2:16 2:06 23 38:39 19.2 0:48 44 27:30 8:20 1:20:20
21 20/95 199 Zach Budzyn 14 M Hudsonville MI 3:57 73 44:00 16.9 0:53 103 32:24 9:49 1:20:26 Grand haven tri
22 21/95 260 Ben Isaacoff 23 M Auburn Hills MI 22 10:07 2:02 2:47 26 39:15 19.0 1:48 34 26:33 8:03 1:20:28
23 22/95 219 Tanner Davis 18 M 21 10:04 2:01 2:55 39 40:45 18.3 0:32 36 26:45 8:07 1:20:59
24 23/95 323 Cullen Stevenson 32 M Kalamazoo MI 41 11:07 2:14 2:50 17 37:36 19.8 0:59 57 28:33 8:39 1:21:03 AEBike.com
25 24/95 317 David Soltow 52 M Dewitt MI 115 14:56 3:00 2:47 14 37:27 19.9 1:33 14 24:32 7:26 1:21:12 Personal Goals
26 2/62 216 Michelle Dalton 38 F Portage MI 30 10:25 2:05 1:59 27 39:20 18.9 0:49 62 28:54 8:46 1:21:26 NSTC
27 25/95 314 Brett Simmering 40 M Portage MI 26 10:17 2:04 2:20 32 39:37 18.8 1:08 59 28:39 8:41 1:22:00 Health
28 26/95 272 Dan Kersting 34 M Portage MI 7 8:27 1:42 2:19 43 40:54 18.2 0:54 72 29:31 8:57 1:22:03
29 27/95 231 Doug Endicott 53 M Traverse City MI 58 11:55 2:23 2:41 9 36:58 20.1 0:37 83 30:10 9:09 1:22:19
30 28/95 330 Josh Tooker 17 M 5 8:17 1:40 2:41 91 46:19 16.1 0:33 18 24:48 7:31 1:22:35
31 29/95 296 Mike Penland 18 M 63 12:14 2:27 2:40 54 42:01 17.7 0:13 23 25:46 7:49 1:22:52
32 30/95 343 Will Warren 51 M Ada MI 55 11:42 2:21 2:08 21 38:22 19.4 0:59 84 30:14 9:10 1:23:23 cheeze burgers
33 31/95 328 Andrew Tafelski 17 M Grand Haven MI 75 13:02 2:37 1:32 36 40:30 18.4 1:11 43 27:29 8:20 1:23:43
34 32/95 214 Gerald Crane 62 M East Lansing MI 51 11:27 2:18 3:18 34 40:00 18.6 1:04 52 27:55 8:28 1:23:43
35 33/95 207 Mackenzie Carter 19 M 49 11:21 2:16 3:40 47 41:18 18.0 1:30 33 26:21 7:59 1:24:07
36 34/95 244 Liam Griffin 16 M Plainwell MI 1 7:39 1:32 5:16 40 40:46 18.3 1:04 69 29:27 8:56 1:24:10
37 35/95 225 Zachary Diephouse 19 M 76 13:03 2:37 5:39 25 38:54 19.1 2:19 11 24:24 7:24 1:24:17
38 36/95 255 Shane Hinkle 36 M Byron Center MI 42 11:10 2:14 2:55 33 39:50 18.7 1:02 70 29:28 8:56 1:24:23
39 37/95 275 Cole Kramer 15 M 13 9:18 1:52 3:13 53 41:52 17.8 0:46 78 29:42 9:00 1:24:49
40 38/95 348 Douglas Zelenka 20 M West Olive MI 38 10:56 2:12 4:10 28 39:23 18.9 1:47 63 28:56 8:46 1:25:11
41 39/95 340 Joe Wallace 27 M Howell MI 62 12:07 2:26 3:41 77 44:27 16.7 1:02 10 24:11 7:20 1:25:26
42 40/95 293 Brian Newcomb 44 M Howell MI 137 16:49 3:22 3:17 12 37:23 19.9 1:07 38 27:03 8:12 1:25:36 Lifetime fitnesds
43 41/95 235 Preston Fritz 19 M 6 8:19 1:40 3:24 60 42:23 17.6 0:38 91 31:03 9:25 1:25:46
44 42/95 187 Ethan Bailey 17 M 40 10:58 2:12 3:46 82 44:56 16.6 0:29 22 25:43 7:48 1:25:50
45 43/95 332 Ken Vandalsen 43 M Battle Creek MI 50 11:21 2:17 2:53 71 29:28 8:56 1:25:52 Herbalife 24 Fit
46 44/95 268 Jim Jones 50 M Battle Creek MI 52 11:29 2:18 3:44 20 38:21 19.4 2:05 86 30:26 9:14 1:26:02
47 45/95 312 Luke Sherwin 25 M Berrien Springs MI 44 11:12 2:15 1:32 42 40:52 18.2 0:55 95 31:37 9:35 1:26:05
48 46/95 353 Andrew Murruy 34 M 35 10:52 2:11 2:28 65 42:35 17.5 0:49 74 29:37 8:59 1:26:20
49 3/62 339 Gabriella Villanuev 16 F 91 13:34 2:43 2:26 46 41:18 18.0 1:22 48 27:48 8:26 1:26:26
50 47/95 311 Steven Schofield 28 M Grand Blanc MI 73 13:01 2:37 4:05 70 43:19 17.2 1:39 13 24:29 7:26 1:26:31
51 48/95 336 Douglas Vanisacker 53 M South Haven MI 25 10:11 2:03 2:40 61 42:24 17.5 1:09 89 30:55 9:22 1:27:17
52 4/62 307 Mikayla Rowden 16 F 39 10:57 2:12 2:45 107 47:16 15.7 0:36 25 25:50 7:50 1:27:23
53 5/62 189 Michelle Balsz 43 F Milford MI 32 10:40 2:08 3:23 66 42:36 17.5 1:14 73 29:32 8:57 1:27:23 Lifetime fitness
54 49/95 273 Ian Klusman 39 M Scotts MI 83 13:15 2:39 3:06 63 42:28 17.5 0:47 51 27:54 8:28 1:27:28 Healthy life style
55 50/95 285 Brenden Merriman 18 M 27 10:20 2:04 3:19 74 44:09 16.9 0:32 67 29:25 8:55 1:27:43
56 51/95 291 Matt Nalley 16 M 104 14:10 2:50 3:47 56 42:14 17.6 0:58 41 27:14 8:16 1:28:22
57 52/95 184 Stefano Apostle 16 M 17 9:56 2:00 3:00 105 47:05 15.8 0:29 55 28:07 8:31 1:28:34
58 53/95 253 Clint Henry 36 M Valparaiso IN 34 10:47 2:10 3:31 55 42:13 17.6 2:11 81 30:09 9:08 1:28:48 My kids
59 6/62 213 Allison Cotter 19 F 88 13:26 2:42 4:20 68 43:14 17.2 0:44 40 27:13 8:15 1:28:56
60 54/95 240 Jeremy Germain 39 M Vicksburg MI 71 12:53 2:35 3:18 49 41:47 17.8 0:59 80 30:05 9:07 1:28:59 3 Disciplines
61 55/95 227 Evan Dunne 18 M 120 15:09 3:02 3:34 71 43:33 17.1 0:35 32 26:16 7:58 1:29:05
62 56/95 188 Noah Baker 18 M 8 8:30 1:42 3:29 113 47:38 15.6 0:28 66 29:21 8:54 1:29:24
63 7/62 229 Maria Dykhouse 39 F Grandville MI 129 16:10 3:14 3:29 30 39:32 18.8 1:26 61 28:49 8:44 1:29:25 Izoom Fitness
64 57/95 283 Rob McParland 18 M 109 14:29 2:54 3:50 45 41:17 18.0 0:28 68 29:27 8:56 1:29:29
65 58/95 230 Tim Eastman 45 M Kalamazoo MI 16 9:47 1:58 2:55 64 42:35 17.5 1:28 108 32:56 9:59 1:29:38 Family
66 59/95 297 Jake Poel 18 M 54 11:37 2:20 4:22 75 44:13 16.8 1:14 56 28:29 8:38 1:29:53
67 60/95 269 Ryan Kaufman 19 M 132 16:39 3:20 3:35 44 41:07 18.1 0:51 49 27:50 8:26 1:30:01
68 8/62 280 Erin Machemer 31 F Chicago IL 65 12:34 2:31 3:21 78 44:33 16.7 0:59 64 29:00 8:48 1:30:25 Health
69 61/95 324 Kevin Stolarski 18 M 113 14:51 2:59 4:28 76 44:21 16.8 1:11 24 25:48 7:49 1:30:36
70 62/95 204 Tristen Carpenter 17 M 72 13:00 2:36 2:56 57 42:20 17.6 1:03 94 31:20 9:30 1:30:37
71 63/95 305 Cameron Rickard 18 M 74 13:02 2:37 6:01 79 44:34 16.7 1:07 27 25:55 7:52 1:30:37
72 64/95 236 Earl Gaball 71 M Battle Creek MI 56 11:45 2:21 3:14 58 42:21 17.6 1:46 98 31:41 9:36 1:30:45 competition
73 65/95 295 Greg Page 19 M 67 12:37 2:32 3:24 96 46:38 16.0 0:34 46 27:35 8:22 1:30:46
74 9/62 211 Dawn Cluchey 47 F 70 12:48 2:34 2:59 50 41:48 17.8 1:27 102 32:13 9:46 1:31:13
75 10/62 202 Susan Calkusic 50 F Valparaiso IN 127 16:08 3:14 3:56 51 41:51 17.8 1:20 54 28:04 8:31 1:31:16
76 66/95 186 Brian Atkinson 37 M Chelsea MI 45 11:12 2:15 2:29 38 40:38 18.3 1:03 127 35:58 10:54 1:31:18
77 67/95 342 Marcel Walters 18 M 138 16:55 3:23 5:04 69 43:17 17.2 1:19 17 24:46 7:31 1:31:20
78 68/95 258 Steve Hosang 36 M Edwardsburg MI 43 11:11 2:15 2:33 35 40:14 18.5 1:17 131 36:12 10:58 1:31:25
79 11/62 242 Kathryn Gillissie 18 F 14 9:37 1:56 2:56 109 47:30 15.7 0:13 93 31:19 9:30 1:31:33
80 12/62 306 Danielle Romano 17 F Plymouth IN 64 12:25 2:29 3:52 115 48:23 15.4 0:49 47 27:38 8:23 1:33:06
81 69/95 218 Hunter Darling 17 M 18 9:59 2:00 3:39 101 46:54 15.9 0:49 99 31:48 9:38 1:33:07
82 70/95 190 Dan Bengele 38 M Kalamazoo MI 80 44:37 16.7 1:06 104 32:28 9:51 1:33:15
83 13/62 335 Samantha Vanhoef 18 F 31 10:25 2:05 3:22 102 46:54 15.9 1:06 105 32:28 9:51 1:34:13
84 71/95 256 Caleb Holmberg 18 M 147 18:18 3:40 5:22 84 45:13 16.5 0:43 16 24:41 7:29 1:34:16
85 14/62 278 Janae Langlois 18 F 121 15:14 3:03 3:39 103 47:00 15.8 0:38 50 27:52 8:27 1:34:22
86 15/62 271 Chanel Kerschbaum 31 F Plainwell MI 83 45:09 16.5 1:17 111 33:07 10:03 1:34:27 Hebrews 12:1-2
87 16/62 327 Kendra Striegle 18 F 102 14:04 2:49 3:39 114 47:46 15.6 1:28 45 27:32 8:21 1:34:28
88 72/95 270 Daniel Kelley 59 M Battle Creek MI 60 11:58 2:24 4:07 95 46:34 16.0 1:50 82 30:10 9:09 1:34:38
89 17/62 223 Anna Dexter 15 F 69 12:45 2:33 3:57 116 48:32 15.3 0:47 65 29:17 8:53 1:35:16
90 73/95 241 Grant Gifford 18 M 48 41:45 17.8 0:52 100 31:49 9:39 1:35:30
91 18/62 288 Lindsay Murin 18 F 96 13:56 2:48 3:27 121 49:18 15.1 0:55 53 28:04 8:31 1:35:37
92 19/62 284 Claudia Melton 18 F 84 13:15 2:39 4:17 126 50:55 14.6 0:37 35 26:43 8:06 1:35:45
93 20/62 181 Pam Acker 31 F Climax MI 103 14:06 2:50 3:56 93 46:26 16.0 1:02 87 30:50 9:21 1:36:17
94 74/95 203 Casey Carlson 18 M 90 13:30 2:42 5:31 81 44:46 16.6 0:59 96 31:39 9:36 1:36:24
95 75/95 215 Zachary Crow 15 M 92 13:37 2:44 4:08 131 51:22 14.5 0:32 39 27:08 8:14 1:36:44
96 21/62 313 Kristin Shumake 25 F Chicago IL 98 13:57 2:48 4:18 104 47:02 15.8 0:51 88 30:52 9:22 1:36:58
97 76/95 344 Tyler Wiersma 18 M 59 11:56 2:24 3:02 99 46:51 15.9 0:33 117 34:45 10:32 1:37:04
98 22/62 245 Carley Grove 18 F 28 10:23 2:05 2:03 92 46:25 16.0 0:56 135 37:20 11:19 1:37:05
99 23/62 261 Stephanie Iwanski 28 F Justice IL 114 14:55 2:59 3:26 62 42:26 17.5 0:48 126 35:37 10:48 1:37:10
100 24/62 198 Miranda Buckwald 18 F 100 13:57 2:48 3:45 119 49:06 15.2 0:56 79 29:46 9:02 1:37:29
101 77/95 246 Zachary Grove 15 M 94 13:50 2:46 3:29 128 50:59 14.6 0:43 58 28:33 8:39 1:37:32
102 25/62 217 Anne Danicek 17 F 78 13:07 2:38 3:03 123 49:41 15.0 0:39 92 31:10 9:27 1:37:39
103 78/95 279 Tiago Laranja 16 M 142 17:57 3:36 5:43 94 46:26 16.0 1:35 28 26:02 7:54 1:37:40
104 79/95 319 Robin Steely 57 M Augusta MI 108 14:21 2:53 3:34 52 41:52 17.8 1:59 128 36:05 10:56 1:37:49 self
105 80/95 192 Ross Biggs 66 M Portage MI 140 17:05 3:25 3:40 59 42:23 17.6 1:41 110 33:07 10:03 1:37:53 TriCats
106 81/95 310 Doyle Salsberry 65 M Norwalk OH 119 15:06 3:02 3:37 88 45:44 16.3 0:41 113 33:38 10:12 1:38:45
107 26/62 341 Katelyn Wallace 27 F Howell MI 130 16:29 3:18 5:23 110 47:30 15.7 0:53 60 28:42 8:42 1:38:57
108 82/95 239 Todd Gerbers 44 M Hudson IN 145 18:10 3:38 3:52 67 42:54 17.3 1:39 106 32:36 9:53 1:39:09 Family
109 27/62 194 Kelly Bonnell 51 F Saginaw MI 77 13:04 2:37 4:08 87 45:30 16.4 1:48 118 34:57 10:36 1:39:27
110 28/62 249 Lauren Hamberg 18 F 93 13:39 2:44 4:38 112 47:37 15.6 1:01 107 32:40 9:54 1:39:34
111 29/62 303 Olivia Reed 18 F 97 13:56 2:48 2:48 124 50:39 14.7 1:24 97 31:40 9:36 1:40:26
112 30/62 259 Madison Houle 17 F 79 13:08 2:38 3:56 135 52:21 14.2 0:54 85 30:19 9:11 1:40:35
113 31/62 191 Debra Benjamin 54 F Saginaw MI 80 13:09 2:38 4:51 100 46:53 15.9 0:38 122 35:19 10:42 1:40:49
114 32/62 345 Amanda Wilkins 28 F South Boardman MI 134 16:43 3:21 4:50 85 45:24 16.4 1:11 112 33:16 10:05 1:41:22
115 33/62 309 Lauren Rykert 23 F East Lansing MI 125 15:42 3:09 5:31 89 45:49 16.2 1:35 109 32:58 10:00 1:41:33 Spartan Fit Center
116 34/62 292 Kassi Nelson 18 F 81 13:10 2:38 3:27 72 43:58 16.9 1:07 143 40:10 12:11 1:41:50
117 35/62 316 Adrienne Smith 17 F 15 9:39 1:56 3:27 139 52:50 14.1 0:37 125 35:37 10:48 1:42:08
118 36/62 196 Gabby Braley 16 F 122 15:14 3:03 3:23 125 50:47 14.7 0:44 101 32:10 9:45 1:42:17
119 37/62 228 Cassie Durant 17 F 150 22:15 4:27 4:37 1 23:13 32.0 22:33 76 29:41 9:00 1:42:17
120 38/62 250 Lauren Harvey 16 F 95 13:51 2:47 4:46 141 53:13 14.0 0:49 77 29:41 9:00 1:42:18
121 39/62 238 Carrie Garrone 36 F Kalamazoo MI 135 16:45 3:21 3:49 98 46:46 15.9 1:24 114 33:49 10:15 1:42:30
122 83/95 333 Rick Van Beek 41 M Byron Center MI 101 14:00 2:48 5:10 150 56:50 13.1 2:34 15 24:39 7:29 1:43:12 Maddy
123 84/95 248 Kevin Hains 44 M Mattawan MI 133 16:39 3:20 4:11 86 45:25 16.4 1:55 119 35:09 10:39 1:43:17 Team Taylor
124 85/95 254 Derek Heydenburg 19 M 107 14:18 2:52 4:20 140 53:04 14.0 1:01 90 31:00 9:24 1:43:41
125 40/62 267 Megan Johnson 25 F Holland MI 87 13:26 2:42 3:17 106 47:09 15.8 1:56 137 38:10 11:34 1:43:56 For Fun!
126 41/62 274 Lyndsey Korte 23 F East Lansing MI 117 14:58 3:00 3:42 147 55:25 13.4 0:38 75 29:39 8:59 1:44:21
127 42/62 346 Kate Williams 29 F Broken Arrow OK 66 12:35 2:31 4:09 133 51:25 14.5 1:10 120 35:13 10:41 1:44:30
128 43/62 329 Nicole Thelen 38 F Laingsburg MI 111 14:33 2:55 3:44 97 46:39 15.9 1:24 140 38:45 11:45 1:45:04
129 44/62 265 Brianna Johnson 18 F 57 11:54 2:23 4:19 120 49:11 15.1 0:18 146 40:30 12:17 1:46:11
130 45/62 208 Madison Case 19 F 89 13:29 2:42 2:45 117 48:45 15.3 0:44 145 40:30 12:17 1:46:11
131 46/62 5 Cynthia Berndt 56 F New Berlin WI 118 14:59 3:00 3:22 90 45:51 16.2 1:40 144 40:27 12:16 1:46:16 Moxie Fitness
132 47/62 205 Lauren Carpp 24 F Lawrence MI 116 14:58 3:00 4:53 122 49:37 15.0 1:17 129 36:07 10:57 1:46:50 Pride
133 48/62 282 Wendy McGurk 46 F Villa Park IL 131 16:32 3:19 2:51 127 50:56 14.6 1:06 124 35:35 10:47 1:46:58
134 49/62 210 Veronica Clayton 22 F Concord MI 110 14:31 2:55 3:17 134 51:46 14.4 1:26 134 36:55 11:12 1:47:54 build confidence
135 50/62 281 Morgan Marsh 18 F Gobles MI 132 51:23 14.5 1:50 130 36:09 10:58 1:48:23 To challenge myself
136 51/62 320 Tori Steely 27 F Augusta MI 106 14:12 2:51 3:29 142 53:19 14.0 2:05 123 35:23 10:44 1:48:26
137 52/62 298 Judy Polkow 56 F Elmhurst IL 82 13:13 2:39 3:29 108 47:17 15.7 1:16 150 43:39 13:14 1:48:53 To stay fit
138 53/62 299 Carol Prinzo 58 F Midland MI 85 13:24 2:41 3:41 143 53:36 13.9 1:58 132 36:24 11:02 1:49:02
139 86/95 276 Wyatt Kusmack 17 M Decatur MI 105 14:11 2:51 4:38 136 52:36 14.1 1:04 138 38:16 11:36 1:50:44 Bob Smola
140 87/95 322 Jeff Stevens 18 M 136 16:46 3:22 5:27 145 54:28 13.7 0:52 115 33:54 10:17 1:51:25
141 88/95 251 Connor Heibel 18 M 99 13:57 2:48 6:37 138 52:45 14.1 0:44 136 37:27 11:21 1:51:28
142 89/95 220 Nathan De Winkle 26 M Lansing MI 143 18:02 3:37 5:02 118 48:47 15.3 0:58 141 39:01 11:50 1:51:48 Fun
143 90/95 185 Dillon Appel 18 M 146 18:15 3:39 5:46 144 53:56 13.8 0:44 116 33:56 10:17 1:52:36
144 54/62 308 Elizabeth Russ 20 F Bloomfield Hills/b 148 18:25 3:41 5:24 130 51:17 14.5 0:57 133 36:37 11:06 1:52:38 Mom
145 91/95 233 Collins Fitzpatrick 69 M Chicago IL 126 16:02 3:13 4:55 111 47:37 15.6 0:45 151 43:50 13:17 1:53:07
146 92/95 321 Alek Sterzer 19 M 128 16:08 3:14 5:19 129 50:59 14.6 1:36 147 42:02 12:45 1:56:01
147 55/62 286 Danielle Michaels 18 F 139 17:02 3:25 4:36 149 56:22 13.2 0:46 139 38:30 11:40 1:57:14
148 56/62 257 Emily Horvath 41 F Lansing MI 86 13:26 2:42 4:57 146 55:07 13.5 2:46 149 42:55 13:01 1:59:08
149 57/62 193 Jennifer Billings 37 F Zeeland MI 112 14:44 2:57 3:31 156 1:06:35 11.2 1:21 121 35:15 10:41 2:01:25 self accomplishment
150 58/62 266 Loren Johnson 17 F 124 15:38 3:08 4:59 152 1:00:02 12.4 0:59 142 40:07 12:10 2:01:44
151 59/62 222 Hannah Devecht 19 F 68 12:44 2:33 4:44 151 58:00 12.8 0:57 154 48:07 14:35 2:04:30
152 60/62 10 Tania Brammer 45 F Kalamazoo MI 123 15:34 3:07 5:14 137 52:37 14.1 3:02 155 48:15 14:38 2:04:41 Trikats
153 61/62 350 Emily Zuverink 16 F 144 18:09 3:38 6:12 154 1:05:25 11.4 1:06 148 42:33 12:54 2:13:22
154 93/95 232 Marcus Everest 18 M 149 18:51 3:47 5:28 153 1:03:30 11.7 0:20 152 45:40 13:51 2:13:46
155 94/95 300 Kerry Rasmussen 53 M Portage MI 141 17:16 3:28 5:35 148 56:11 13.2 1:28 156 54:01 16:22 2:14:29 To feel like a Gladiator.
156 62/62 195 Sara Boritzki 37 F Canton MI 155 1:05:29 11.4 2:02 153 48:03 14:34 2:15:19
157 95/95 Dustin Turner 40 M Ada MI 41 40:49 18.2





*** SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 500M SWIM / 20K BIKE / 3.3MI RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim Pace Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 150 Team Bradley 1 9:44 1:57 2 55:40 13.4 1:18 1 22:29 6:49 1:29:09 Derek Warner Tom Foley Melissa Richardson
2 149 Team Piper 2 17:13 3:27 1 48:34 15.3 0:36 2 38:08 11:34 1:44:29 Deanna Piper Garland Piper Alex Piper




*** TRIATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 1500M SWIM / 23MI BIKE / 6.5MI RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name 2name 3name
===== ==== ============================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =================== ==================== ====================
1 151 WSI/Team Active Racing 1 28:23 1:54 1:06 1 1:00:51 22.7 0:19 1 49:11 7:34 2:18:43 Dan Wolin Chuck Brenner Olivia Gary




Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.


SEAHORSE CHALLENGE
CLIMAX, MI
MAY 26, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** LONG COURSE TRIATHLON ***
** 1500M SWIM / 40K BIKE / 6.5MI RUN **

Place Dq Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== === ======== ==== ========================== === === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/82 100 Matt Smith 39 M 11 25:17 1:42 1:21 2 1:04:26 23.1 0:42 3 39:37 6:06 2:11:20 Whisper/Jade Cycles
2 2/82 381 Ben Hammer 29 M 3 1:05:16 22.8 0:44 1 37:45 5:49 2:11:33
3 3/82 119 Matt West 38 M 3 22:31 1:31 1:20 4 1:05:18 22.8 0:40 6 43:01 6:38 2:12:50 Team West
4 4/82 88 Jonathan Ryder 33 M 4 23:01 1:33 1:20 1 1:03:50 23.3 0:44 10 45:11 6:57 2:14:03
5 5/82 9 James Bradshaw 26 M 19 26:56 1:48 3:06 5 1:05:47 22.6 1:03 4 39:55 6:09 2:16:46
6 6/82 40 Brian Helsel 24 M 7 1:06:22 22.4 0:45 8 44:15 6:49 2:18:46 iZoom Fitness
7 7/82 112 Dan Turney 32 M 5 23:14 1:33 1:58 16 1:08:52 21.6 0:53 7 44:00 6:47 2:18:55 3D Racing Team
8 8/82 97 Denver Smiddy 30 M 16 26:36 1:47 2:49 15 1:08:19 21.8 1:47 5 42:45 6:35 2:22:13
9 9/82 63 Chris Niquette 53 M 7 24:46 1:40 1:57 17 1:09:16 21.5 1:03 11 46:44 7:12 2:23:43 none
10 10/82 6 Austin Bessinger 18 M 8 24:48 1:40 1:53 20 1:10:02 21.2 0:37 12 46:54 7:13 2:24:13
11 11/82 48 Thomas Klaver 47 M 17 26:41 1:47 1:44 13 1:07:58 21.9 1:20 18 48:18 7:26 2:25:59
12 12/82 46 Glen Kellam 53 M 10 25:14 1:41 1:44 8 1:06:50 22.3 1:19 36 51:25 7:55 2:26:30 TriKats
13 1/28 11 Jessica Brannigan 31 F 20 26:57 1:48 2:27 19 1:09:59 21.3 0:57 15 47:13 7:16 2:27:30 Well-Fit
14 13/82 89 Adam Sandberg 18 M 6 24:09 1:37 2:27 21 1:10:19 21.2 0:49 40 52:03 8:01 2:29:46
15 14/82 49 Dereck Klopfenstein 44 M 29 28:27 1:54 1:56 24 1:11:08 20.9 0:48 16 47:35 7:20 2:29:52
16 15/82 35 Rob Grainger 50 M 9 24:58 1:40 3:35 12 1:07:54 21.9 1:05 43 52:56 8:09 2:30:27 Team Taylor
17 2/28 90 Stacia Schlosser 38 F 47 30:50 2:04 2:22 18 1:09:24 21.4 1:11 14 47:11 7:16 2:30:57
18 16/82 27 Patrick Farrell 48 M 36 1:13:35 20.2 1:25 17 48:07 7:24 2:31:31
19 17/82 58 Kip Miller 53 M 45 30:19 2:02 3:05 9 1:07:11 22.1 1:25 25 49:38 7:39 2:31:36 ProForm Racing
20 18/82 86 Joe Rozegnal 52 M 50 31:19 2:06 1:51 14 1:08:02 21.9 1:14 30 50:07 7:43 2:32:30 Faith and Family
21 19/82 159 Frank Olechnowicz 24 M 1 21:06 1:25 2:47 53 1:17:25 19.2 0:30 35 51:24 7:55 2:33:10 U Chicago Triathlon Club
22 20/82 124 Thomas Zelenka 18 M 54 31:39 2:07 1:57 11 1:07:42 22.0 0:46 34 51:09 7:53 2:33:11
23 21/82 17 Joe Cantwell 44 M 30 29:10 1:57 3:50 22 1:10:35 21.1 1:09 20 48:37 7:29 2:33:19
24 22/82 123 Nick Yetter 46 M 67 34:10 2:17 2:38 6 1:05:49 22.6 1:28 24 49:38 7:39 2:33:40 Team Taylor
25 23/82 91 Bradley Schmitt 35 M 39 29:50 2:00 2:05 28 1:12:33 20.5 1:07 27 49:54 7:41 2:35:28 Kalamazoo TriKats
26 24/82 33 David Gerdes 49 M 49 31:14 2:05 2:29 10 1:07:32 22.0 1:25 46 53:14 8:12 2:35:52 Ann Arbor Triathlon Club
27 3/28 26 Jamie Endicott 21 F 31 29:27 1:58 2:05 31 1:13:05 20.4 0:38 37 51:39 7:57 2:36:52 MSU Spartans Triathlon
28 25/82 95 Ben Siems 39 M 53 31:29 2:06 1:45 30 1:12:54 20.4 1:07 28 49:59 7:42 2:37:12 xxx
29 4/28 118 Kehly Werkema 26 F 28 28:24 1:54 2:12 49 1:16:41 19.4 1:23 22 48:55 7:32 2:37:33
30 26/82 47 Jordan Klassen 18 M 24 27:25 1:50 2:12 44 1:15:19 19.8 1:21 38 51:47 7:58 2:38:02
31 27/82 55 Timothy Marsh 36 M 74 34:38 2:19 1:39 55 1:17:30 19.2 0:26 9 44:21 6:50 2:38:32
32 28/82 21 Tim Clore 53 M 14 26:32 1:47 2:11 39 1:14:41 19.9 0:47 57 54:23 8:22 2:38:33
33 29/82 115 Shawn Vogel 33 M 40 29:56 2:00 2:09 29 1:12:38 20.5 0:49 56 54:07 8:20 2:39:38 Team Fraser
34 30/82 104 Bill Sullivan 45 M 12 25:58 1:44 2:34 46 1:15:46 19.6 1:35 54 53:54 8:18 2:39:45
35 31/82 117 Andrew Weeks 50 M 63 33:37 2:15 2:02 34 1:13:19 20.3 1:14 26 49:54 7:41 2:40:05 team active bike store
36 32/82 41 Szilard Hermann 35 M 52 31:26 2:06 3:13 51 1:17:13 19.3 1:32 13 47:04 7:15 2:40:27 Healthy lifestyle
37 33/82 96 Joshua Silver 20 M 15 26:36 1:47 2:56 82 1:22:34 18.0 0:34 19 48:33 7:29 2:41:11 UChicago Triathlon Club
38 5/28 20 Sara Clifford Randolph 37 F 25 27:42 1:51 3:36 65 1:19:35 18.7 1:30 23 49:04 7:33 2:41:24 My Family
39 34/82 77 Don Payerle 49 M 46 30:29 2:02 3:10 26 1:11:57 20.7 1:05 61 55:24 8:32 2:42:02 TeamTaylor
40 35/82 31 Matthew Frain 41 M 18 26:55 1:48 3:19 50 1:16:43 19.4 1:35 50 53:34 8:15 2:42:04 Blink
41 36/82 68 Matthew Olsen 36 M 61 33:21 2:14 3:18 23 1:11:00 21.0 1:22 47 53:18 8:12 2:42:18 My Son Miles
42 37/82 64 Kevin O'Connor 19 M 43 30:13 2:01 3:35 38 1:14:11 20.1 1:21 44 53:03 8:10 2:42:21 UChicago Triathlon Club
43 38/82 37 Matthew Halpin 46 M 51 31:24 2:06 3:38 35 1:13:20 20.3 0:57 45 53:05 8:10 2:42:22 Salt Creek Tri Club
44 39/82 32 Dirk French 59 M 44 30:16 2:02 3:49 25 1:11:35 20.8 1:24 62 55:40 8:34 2:42:42 Vaulable Awards
45 40/82 125 Blair Zordell 53 M 38 29:48 2:00 3:15 32 1:13:16 20.3 1:09 63 55:53 8:36 2:43:19 proform racing
46 41/82 22 Ben Crane 25 M 32 29:28 1:58 2:31 33 1:13:16 20.3 1:12 65 56:59 8:46 2:43:24
47 42/82 78 David Polkow 52 M 69 34:22 2:18 3:01 43 1:15:07 19.8 0:47 33 50:59 7:51 2:44:13 Elmhurst Triathlon club
48 43/82 157 Bryan Romano 48 M 66 34:06 2:17 3:11 54 1:17:27 19.2 1:32 21 48:41 7:30 2:44:55
49 44/82 107 Dan Thome 39 M 76 34:41 2:19 3:27 45 1:15:28 19.7 1:39 29 50:06 7:43 2:45:21 Family
50 45/82 116 John Wagner 57 M 34 29:37 1:59 2:28 41 1:14:59 19.8 0:44 69 58:01 8:56 2:45:47 Sobriety
51 6/28 74 Karah Osterberg 25 F 21 26:58 1:48 3:05 77 1:22:12 18.1 1:08 42 52:55 8:09 2:46:17 NIU Triathlon Team
52 46/82 155 Chad Roberts 45 M 35 29:43 1:59 2:32 47 1:16:01 19.6 1:46 67 57:45 8:54 2:47:45
53 47/82 160 Jon Laett 40 M 64 33:43 2:15 2:30 57 1:17:34 19.2 1:02 53 53:53 8:18 2:48:41
54 48/82 111 Mickey Trimner 38 M 59 33:18 2:14 3:05 59 1:17:37 19.2 0:54 55 54:02 8:19 2:48:53
55 49/82 59 Michael Morgan 39 M 55 31:44 2:07 4:32 37 1:13:39 20.2 1:43 68 57:54 8:55 2:49:29 Zola TX7 WWBearing
56 50/82 234 Brent Frederick 41 M 73 34:29 2:18 3:29 48 1:16:15 19.5 1:42 51 53:45 8:17 2:49:37 Fun
57 51/82 19 Kevin Cleary 53 M 13 26:18 1:46 2:54 42 1:15:04 19.8 2:30 90 1:03:19 9:45 2:50:03 Team Taylor
58 52/82 1 Andy Baker 48 M 84 35:43 2:23 3:21 52 1:17:22 19.2 1:46 41 52:04 8:01 2:50:13
59 7/28 18 Erin Christ 31 F 41 30:00 2:00 3:11 74 1:21:31 18.3 0:55 59 54:49 8:26 2:50:24 Oiselle
60 53/82 52 David Machemer 30 M 91 36:59 2:28 2:41 64 1:19:24 18.7 0:59 31 50:39 7:48 2:50:40
61 54/82 79 Daniel Price 54 M 33 29:31 1:59 3:25 85 1:23:07 17.9 1:35 48 53:18 8:12 2:50:54 fun
62 8/28 99 Cara Smith 44 F 103 44:46 3:00 3:36 81 1:22:27 18.0 1:40 2 38:55 6:00 2:51:22 Tri Kats
63 55/82 154 Ken Geljalk 66 M 78 34:59 2:20 4:36 27 1:12:29 20.5 1:13 72 58:39 9:02 2:51:55
64 9/28 15 Cara Burris 27 F 42 30:11 2:01 3:15 86 1:23:13 17.9 1:03 60 55:07 8:29 2:52:47 Racing for Riley
65 56/82 62 Jeff Newman 36 M 75 34:41 2:19 1:51 62 1:18:56 18.9 0:49 66 57:42 8:53 2:53:58 me and my family
66 57/82 252 Finn Heins 17 M 60 33:19 2:14 3:55 92 1:24:46 17.6 0:41 39 52:01 8:01 2:54:40
67 58/82 69 Keith Oman 45 M 68 34:16 2:18 3:35 63 1:19:01 18.8 1:36 64 56:35 8:43 2:55:00 RACC
68 59/82 16 Brian Campbell 45 M 56 32:48 2:12 3:27 58 1:17:35 19.2 1:52 79 59:43 9:12 2:55:22 trikat/crossfit
69 60/82 23 Jeff Dixon 43 M 92 37:22 2:30 3:23 61 1:18:39 18.9 1:22 58 54:43 8:25 2:55:27
70 61/82 237 Matt Garbarino 45 M 97 39:17 2:38 4:17 66 1:19:38 18.7 1:41 32 50:42 7:48 2:55:34 iZoom Fitness
71 62/82 7 Gilbert Blanks 53 M 70 1:20:40 18.4 1:26 76 59:17 9:08 2:56:46
72 10/28 122 Sara Williams 42 F 86 36:21 2:26 2:40 87 1:23:33 17.8 1:10 49 53:18 8:12 2:57:00 good health
73 63/82 110 Todd Tremlin 48 M 37 29:45 1:59 3:04 93 1:25:10 17.5 1:25 71 58:10 8:57 2:57:32
74 11/28 72 Marsha Osborn 39 F 22 26:59 1:48 3:44 75 1:21:43 18.2 1:24 92 1:04:09 9:53 2:57:58 Krista
75 64/82 94 Joseph Semann 30 M 80 35:04 2:21 4:01 88 1:23:49 17.8 1:23 52 53:49 8:17 2:58:04
76 65/82 2 Chris Baker 18 M 48 30:57 2:04 5:37 56 1:17:31 19.2 3:48 82 1:00:49 9:22 2:58:41
77 12/28 30 Shirlee Finch 50 F 90 36:39 2:27 2:35 40 1:14:48 19.9 1:38 93 1:04:22 9:55 3:00:01
78 66/82 152 Ian Osborn 41 M 58 33:10 2:13 3:16 79 1:22:18 18.1 1:20 86 1:01:57 9:32 3:01:59
79 13/28 121 Amy Williams 37 F 27 28:23 1:54 2:52 67 1:19:41 18.7 1:10 100 1:10:11 10:48 3:02:14 Team ATP
80 14/28 109 Dicksie Tremlin 49 F 87 36:23 2:26 3:38 72 1:21:14 18.3 1:19 80 1:00:01 9:14 3:02:33
81 15/28 12 Stephanie Brasie 28 F 36 29:44 1:59 2:24 96 1:27:55 16.9 0:30 87 1:02:15 9:35 3:02:46 Elmhurst Tri Club
82 67/82 43 Paul Jacokes 38 M 94 38:00 2:32 3:01 78 1:22:17 18.1 1:34 70 58:02 8:56 3:02:52 Team Revolution
83 68/82 61 Mark Nalley 18 M 89 36:33 2:27 3:58 80 1:22:20 18.1 1:18 81 1:00:05 9:15 3:04:12
84 69/82 103 Christian Spesia 45 M 70 34:23 2:18 5:42 84 1:22:45 18.0 2:27 74 59:01 9:05 3:04:16 peace of mind
85 16/28 108 Paddi Thornburg 50 F 100 39:37 2:39 3:47 69 1:20:30 18.5 2:08 75 59:05 9:06 3:05:05 team active bike store
86 17/28 76 Katherine Otto 32 F 26 28:16 1:54 2:25 89 1:24:01 17.7 2:18 97 1:08:20 10:31 3:05:18
87 70/82 156 Chris Robinson 46 M 83 35:29 2:22 2:45 90 1:24:04 17.7 1:49 85 1:01:39 9:30 3:05:44 TRIPLE THREAT TRIATHLON
88 71/82 92 John Schreuder 58 M 62 33:25 2:14 3:04 97 1:28:19 16.8 0:31 83 1:01:10 9:25 3:06:26 Self
89 72/82 56 John Marshall 45 M 79 35:01 2:21 5:12 71 1:20:51 18.4 2:25 91 1:03:19 9:45 3:06:46 Team Taylor
90 73/82 54 Craig Marsh 47 M 23 27:08 1:49 3:56 105 1:34:02 15.8 0:41 84 1:01:36 9:29 3:07:21 For the Sport
91 18/28 75 Carolyn Otto 34 F 57 32:53 2:12 2:50 91 1:24:11 17.7 1:18 95 1:06:16 10:12 3:07:26 Wellfit
92 74/82 4 Charles Begin 58 M 65 33:54 2:16 4:28 95 1:27:40 17.0 2:03 78 59:39 9:11 3:07:42 Fun
93 75/82 8 Nigel Bosch 23 M 105 47:36 3:11 3:00 60 1:17:59 19.1 0:37 77 59:19 9:08 3:08:30 The challenge
94 76/82 102 Jeff Spencer 43 M 82 35:20 2:22 2:42 83 1:22:35 18.0 1:52 96 1:06:24 10:13 3:08:51 the fun of it
95 19/28 3 Marianne Baker 46 F 101 39:39 2:39 4:01 76 1:21:54 18.2 2:09 88 1:02:43 9:39 3:10:23
96 77/82 34 Hayden Gerwig 18 M 81 35:19 2:22 4:08 103 1:32:43 16.0 0:41 73 58:42 9:02 3:11:31
97 20/28 120 Julie Wilkinson 38 F 2 21:44 1:27 3:27 102 1:31:55 16.2 1:51 104 1:12:39 11:11 3:11:34 Jingle Bells
98 78/82 158 Jeffrey Rogers 39 M 71 34:26 2:18 3:49 68 1:20:02 18.6 2:22 103 1:12:07 11:06 3:12:45 My Boys!
99 21/28 39 Lynne Hart 52 F 96 39:01 2:36 4:40 94 1:25:46 17.3 1:49 89 1:02:54 9:41 3:14:06 for the love of the sport
100 22/28 42 Karen Hook 42 F 93 37:58 2:32 4:03 100 1:30:46 16.4 2:26 94 1:04:22 9:55 3:19:33 You just need faith.
101 23/28 44 Laura Johnston 26 F 88 36:25 2:26 3:23 98 1:29:23 16.6 1:46 101 1:10:58 10:56 3:21:53
102 24/28 80 Tammy Quillan 41 F 72 34:28 2:18 2:45 99 1:30:08 16.5 1:31 105 1:13:24 11:18 3:22:15
103 79/82 101 Bob Smola 50 M 104 45:07 3:01 4:43 73 1:21:20 18.3 1:45 99 1:09:42 10:44 3:22:35 Trikats
104 80/82 65 Mark O'Donnell 61 M 85 36:10 2:25 5:50 106 1:35:23 15.6 1:54 98 1:09:09 10:39 3:28:24
105 81/82 66 Chris O'Leary 58 M 77 34:52 2:20 5:15 107 1:39:28 15.0 3:17 102 1:11:36 11:01 3:34:27 Fitness
106 25/28 153 Cathy Dwyer 33 F 99 39:36 2:39 3:21 108 1:42:51 14.5 1:28 106 1:14:24 11:27 3:41:38
107 26/28 13 Karen Bukowski 49 F 98 39:35 2:39 3:25 104 1:33:25 15.9 1:28 108 1:26:02 13:15 3:43:53 myself
108 27/28 81 Hannah Riley 21 F 102 39:44 2:39 4:21 109 1:43:06 14.4 1:11 107 1:18:22 12:04 3:46:42 Going Strong 40:31 & GPS
109 28/28 161 Gina Uthe 36 F 95 38:43 2:35 4:44 101 1:31:10 16.3 2:14 Team in Training
110 82/82 38 Ben Hammer 29 M





Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@your-results.com. Thank you.

SEAHORSE CHALLENGE
CLIMAX, MI
MAY 26, 2013 * 8:00AM

********** SPRINT TRIATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M S / 20K B / 3.3MI R ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 212 Amy Corrigan 31 South Bend IN 8 11:37 2:20 1:55 2 37:32 19.8 0:33 1 22:21 6:47 1:13:56
2 216 Michelle Dalton 38 Portage MI 4 10:25 2:05 1:59 3 39:20 18.9 0:49 13 28:54 8:46 1:21:26 NSTC
3 339 Gabriella Villanuev 16 28 13:34 2:43 2:26 5 41:18 18.0 1:22 7 27:48 8:26 1:26:26

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 306 Danielle Romano 17 Plymouth IN 1 12:25 2:29 3:52 3 48:23 15.4 0:49 1 27:38 8:23 1:33:06
2 345 Amanda Wilkins 28 South Boardman MI 4 16:43 3:21 4:50 1 45:24 16.4 1:11 2 33:16 10:05 1:41:22
3 329 Nicole Thelen 38 Laingsburg MI 3 14:33 2:55 3:44 2 46:39 15.9 1:24 5 38:45 11:45 1:45:04
4 210 Veronica Clayton 22 Concord MI 2 14:31 2:55 3:17 5 51:46 14.4 1:26 4 36:55 11:12 1:47:54 build confidence
5 308 Elizabeth Russ 20 Bloomfield Hills/b 5 18:25 3:41 5:24 4 51:17 14.5 0:57 3 36:37 11:06 1:52:38 Mom
6 195 Sara Boritzki 37 Canton MI 6 1:05:29 11.4 2:02 6 48:03 14:34 2:15:19

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 191 Debra Benjamin 54 Saginaw MI 1 13:09 2:38 4:51 1 46:53 15.9 0:38 1 35:19 10:42 1:40:49
2 10 Tania Brammer 45 Kalamazoo MI 2 15:34 3:07 5:14 2 52:37 14.1 3:02 2 48:15 14:38 2:04:41 Trikats

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 223 Anna Dexter 15 1 12:45 2:33 3:57 1 48:32 15.3 0:47 1 29:17 8:53 1:35:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 307 Mikayla Rowden 16 5 10:57 2:12 2:45 7 47:16 15.7 0:36 1 25:50 7:50 1:27:23
2 213 Allison Cotter 19 12 13:26 2:42 4:20 2 43:14 17.2 0:44 3 27:13 8:15 1:28:56
3 242 Kathryn Gillissie 18 1 9:37 1:56 2:56 8 47:30 15.7 0:13 12 31:19 9:30 1:31:33
4 335 Samantha Vanhoef 18 4 10:25 2:05 3:22 5 46:54 15.9 1:06 15 32:28 9:51 1:34:13
5 278 Janae Langlois 18 20 15:14 3:03 3:39 6 47:00 15.8 0:38 5 27:52 8:27 1:34:22
6 327 Kendra Striegle 18 19 14:04 2:49 3:39 10 47:46 15.6 1:28 4 27:32 8:21 1:34:28
7 288 Lindsay Murin 18 16 13:56 2:48 3:27 14 49:18 15.1 0:55 6 28:04 8:31 1:35:37
8 284 Claudia Melton 18 11 13:15 2:39 4:17 18 50:55 14.6 0:37 2 26:43 8:06 1:35:45
9 245 Carley Grove 18 3 10:23 2:05 2:03 4 46:25 16.0 0:56 19 37:20 11:19 1:37:05
10 198 Miranda Buckwald 18 18 13:57 2:48 3:45 12 49:06 15.2 0:56 9 29:46 9:02 1:37:29
11 217 Anne Danicek 17 8 13:07 2:38 3:03 15 49:41 15.0 0:39 11 31:10 9:27 1:37:39
12 249 Lauren Hamberg 18 14 13:39 2:44 4:38 9 47:37 15.6 1:01 16 32:40 9:54 1:39:34
13 303 Olivia Reed 18 17 13:56 2:48 2:48 16 50:39 14.7 1:24 13 31:40 9:36 1:40:26
14 259 Madison Houle 17 9 13:08 2:38 3:56 20 52:21 14.2 0:54 10 30:19 9:11 1:40:35
15 292 Kassi Nelson 18 10 13:10 2:38 3:27 3 43:58 16.9 1:07 22 40:10 12:11 1:41:50
16 316 Adrienne Smith 17 2 9:39 1:56 3:27 21 52:50 14.1 0:37 17 35:37 10:48 1:42:08
17 196 Gabby Braley 16 21 15:14 3:03 3:23 17 50:47 14.7 0:44 14 32:10 9:45 1:42:17
18 228 Cassie Durant 17 25 22:15 4:27 4:37 1 23:13 32.0 22:33 7 29:41 9:00 1:42:17
19 250 Lauren Harvey 16 15 13:51 2:47 4:46 22 53:13 14.0 0:49 8 29:41 9:00 1:42:18
20 265 Brianna Johnson 18 6 11:54 2:23 4:19 13 49:11 15.1 0:18 24 40:30 12:17 1:46:11
21 208 Madison Case 19 13 13:29 2:42 2:45 11 48:45 15.3 0:44 23 40:30 12:17 1:46:11
22 281 Morgan Marsh 18 Gobles MI 19 51:23 14.5 1:50 18 36:09 10:58 1:48:23 To challenge myself
23 286 Danielle Michaels 18 23 17:02 3:25 4:36 23 56:22 13.2 0:46 20 38:30 11:40 1:57:14
24 266 Loren Johnson 17 22 15:38 3:08 4:59 25 1:00:02 12.4 0:59 21 40:07 12:10 2:01:44
25 222 Hannah Devecht 19 7 12:44 2:33 4:44 24 58:00 12.8 0:57 26 48:07 14:35 2:04:30
26 350 Emily Zuverink 16 24 18:09 3:38 6:12 26 1:05:25 11.4 1:06 25 42:33 12:54 2:13:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 309 Lauren Rykert 23 East Lansing MI 3 15:42 3:09 5:31 1 45:49 16.2 1:35 2 32:58 10:00 1:41:33 Spartan Fit Center
2 274 Lyndsey Korte 23 East Lansing MI 2 14:58 3:00 3:42 3 55:25 13.4 0:38 1 29:39 8:59 1:44:21
3 205 Lauren Carpp 24 Lawrence MI 1 14:58 3:00 4:53 2 49:37 15.0 1:17 3 36:07 10:57 1:46:50 Pride

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 313 Kristin Shumake 25 Chicago IL 3 13:57 2:48 4:18 2 47:02 15.8 0:51 2 30:52 9:22 1:36:58
2 261 Stephanie Iwanski 28 Justice IL 5 14:55 2:59 3:26 1 42:26 17.5 0:48 5 35:37 10:48 1:37:10
3 341 Katelyn Wallace 27 Howell MI 6 16:29 3:18 5:23 4 47:30 15.7 0:53 1 28:42 8:42 1:38:57
4 267 Megan Johnson 25 Holland MI 2 13:26 2:42 3:17 3 47:09 15.8 1:56 6 38:10 11:34 1:43:56 For Fun!
5 346 Kate Williams 29 Broken Arrow OK 1 12:35 2:31 4:09 5 51:25 14.5 1:10 3 35:13 10:41 1:44:30
6 320 Tori Steely 27 Augusta MI 4 14:12 2:51 3:29 6 53:19 14.0 2:05 4 35:23 10:44 1:48:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 280 Erin Machemer 31 Chicago IL 1 12:34 2:31 3:21 1 44:33 16.7 0:59 1 29:00 8:48 1:30:25 Health
2 271 Chanel Kerschbaum 31 Plainwell MI 2 45:09 16.5 1:17 3 33:07 10:03 1:34:27 Hebrews 12:1-2
3 181 Pam Acker 31 Climax MI 2 14:06 2:50 3:56 3 46:26 16.0 1:02 2 30:50 9:21 1:36:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 229 Maria Dykhouse 39 Grandville MI 2 16:10 3:14 3:29 1 39:32 18.8 1:26 1 28:49 8:44 1:29:25 Izoom Fitness
2 238 Carrie Garrone 36 Kalamazoo MI 3 16:45 3:21 3:49 2 46:46 15.9 1:24 2 33:49 10:15 1:42:30
3 193 Jennifer Billings 37 Zeeland MI 1 14:44 2:57 3:31 3 1:06:35 11.2 1:21 3 35:15 10:41 2:01:25 self accomplishment

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 189 Michelle Balsz 43 Milford MI 1 10:40 2:08 3:23 1 42:36 17.5 1:14 1 29:32 8:57 1:27:23 Lifetime fitness
2 257 Emily Horvath 41 Lansing MI 2 13:26 2:42 4:57 2 55:07 13.5 2:46 2 42:55 13:01 1:59:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 211 Dawn Cluchey 47 1 12:48 2:34 2:59 1 41:48 17.8 1:27 1 32:13 9:46 1:31:13
2 282 Wendy McGurk 46 Villa Park IL 2 16:32 3:19 2:51 2 50:56 14.6 1:06 2 35:35 10:47 1:46:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 202 Susan Calkusic 50 Valparaiso IN 2 16:08 3:14 3:56 1 41:51 17.8 1:20 1 28:04 8:31 1:31:16
2 194 Kelly Bonnell 51 Saginaw MI 1 13:04 2:37 4:08 2 45:30 16.4 1:48 2 34:57 10:36 1:39:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 5 Cynthia Berndt 56 New Berlin WI 3 14:59 3:00 3:22 1 45:51 16.2 1:40 2 40:27 12:16 1:46:16 Moxie Fitness
2 298 Judy Polkow 56 Elmhurst IL 1 13:13 2:39 3:29 2 47:17 15.7 1:16 3 43:39 13:14 1:48:53 To stay fit
3 299 Carol Prinzo 58 Midland MI 2 13:24 2:41 3:41 3 53:36 13.9 1:58 1 36:24 11:02 1:49:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
**** 500M S / 20K B / 3.3MI R ****

Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 287 Michael Mosier 31 Angola IN 11 8:40 1:44 2:09 2 35:24 21.0 0:44 2 21:49 6:37 1:08:44 Christ
2 331 Stace Tucker 24 South Haven MI 3 7:54 1:35 1:35 6 36:26 20.4 0:35 6 23:15 7:03 1:09:43 Myself
3 182 Ian Alvarez 33 Defiance OH 26 10:24 2:05 1:34 7 36:28 20.4 0:37 1 21:26 6:30 1:10:26 Team Defiance

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 294 Andrew Otte 30 West Lafayette IN 1 10:41 2:09 4:09 1 31:53 23.3 1:23 1 22:56 6:57 1:11:00
2 340 Joe Wallace 27 Howell MI 4 12:07 2:26 3:41 4 44:27 16.7 1:02 2 24:11 7:20 1:25:26
3 186 Brian Atkinson 37 Chelsea MI 3 11:12 2:15 2:29 3 40:38 18.3 1:03 4 35:58 10:54 1:31:18
4 258 Steve Hosang 36 Edwardsburg MI 2 11:11 2:15 2:33 2 40:14 18.5 1:17 5 36:12 10:58 1:31:25
5 190 Dan Bengele 38 Kalamazoo MI 5 44:37 16.7 1:06 3 32:28 9:51 1:33:15

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 301 Heath Raymond 41 Allegan MI 1 9:08 1:50 1:56 2 37:25 19.9 0:42 1 24:27 7:25 1:13:35
2 231 Doug Endicott 53 Traverse City MI 2 11:55 2:23 2:41 1 36:58 20.1 0:37 2 30:10 9:09 1:22:19
3 239 Todd Gerbers 44 Hudson IN 4 18:10 3:38 3:52 3 42:54 17.3 1:39 3 32:36 9:53 1:39:09 Family
4 300 Kerry Rasmussen 53 Portage MI 3 17:16 3:28 5:35 4 56:11 13.2 1:28 4 54:01 16:22 2:14:29 To feel like a Gladiator.

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 199 Zach Budzyn 14 Hudsonville MI 3:57 2 44:00 16.9 0:53 4 32:24 9:49 1:20:26 Grand haven tri
2 275 Cole Kramer 15 1 9:18 1:52 3:13 1 41:52 17.8 0:46 3 29:42 9:00 1:24:49
3 215 Zachary Crow 15 2 13:37 2:44 4:08 4 51:22 14.5 0:32 1 27:08 8:14 1:36:44
4 246 Zachary Grove 15 3 13:50 2:46 3:29 3 50:59 14.6 0:43 2 28:33 8:39 1:37:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 264 Trey Jennings 18 2 7:41 1:33 2:06 2 38:10 19.5 0:40 1 22:59 6:58 1:11:35
2 354 James Calkins 17 9 10:09 2:02 1:46 1 35:48 20.8 0:43 2 23:33 7:09 1:11:56
3 219 Tanner Davis 18 8 10:04 2:01 2:55 5 40:45 18.3 0:32 14 26:45 8:07 1:20:59
4 330 Josh Tooker 17 3 8:17 1:40 2:41 24 46:19 16.1 0:33 6 24:48 7:31 1:22:35
5 296 Mike Penland 18 15 12:14 2:27 2:40 11 42:01 17.7 0:13 8 25:46 7:49 1:22:52
6 328 Andrew Tafelski 17 Grand Haven MI 19 13:02 2:37 1:32 4 40:30 18.4 1:11 16 27:29 8:20 1:23:43
7 207 Mackenzie Carter 19 12 11:21 2:16 3:40 9 41:18 18.0 1:30 13 26:21 7:59 1:24:07
8 244 Liam Griffin 16 Plainwell MI 1 7:39 1:32 5:16 6 40:46 18.3 1:04 24 29:27 8:56 1:24:10
9 225 Zachary Diephouse 19 20 13:03 2:37 5:39 3 38:54 19.1 2:19 3 24:24 7:24 1:24:17
10 235 Preston Fritz 19 4 8:19 1:40 3:24 14 42:23 17.6 0:38 26 31:03 9:25 1:25:46
11 187 Ethan Bailey 17 11 10:58 2:12 3:46 22 44:56 16.6 0:29 7 25:43 7:48 1:25:50
12 285 Brenden Merriman 18 10 10:20 2:04 3:19 17 44:09 16.9 0:32 22 29:25 8:55 1:27:43
13 291 Matt Nalley 16 23 14:10 2:50 3:47 12 42:14 17.6 0:58 15 27:14 8:16 1:28:22
14 184 Stefano Apostle 16 6 9:56 2:00 3:00 29 47:05 15.8 0:29 19 28:07 8:31 1:28:34
15 227 Evan Dunne 18 28 15:09 3:02 3:34 16 43:33 17.1 0:35 12 26:16 7:58 1:29:05
16 188 Noah Baker 18 5 8:30 1:42 3:29 30 47:38 15.6 0:28 21 29:21 8:54 1:29:24
17 283 Rob McParland 18 26 14:29 2:54 3:50 8 41:17 18.0 0:28 23 29:27 8:56 1:29:29
18 297 Jake Poel 18 13 11:37 2:20 4:22 18 44:13 16.8 1:14 20 28:29 8:38 1:29:53
19 269 Ryan Kaufman 19 30 16:39 3:20 3:35 7 41:07 18.1 0:51 18 27:50 8:26 1:30:01
20 324 Kevin Stolarski 18 27 14:51 2:59 4:28 19 44:21 16.8 1:11 9 25:48 7:49 1:30:36
21 204 Tristen Carpenter 17 17 13:00 2:36 2:56 13 42:20 17.6 1:03 27 31:20 9:30 1:30:37
22 305 Cameron Rickard 18 18 13:02 2:37 6:01 20 44:34 16.7 1:07 10 25:55 7:52 1:30:37
23 295 Greg Page 19 16 12:37 2:32 3:24 26 46:38 16.0 0:34 17 27:35 8:22 1:30:46
24 342 Marcel Walters 18 32 16:55 3:23 5:04 15 43:17 17.2 1:19 5 24:46 7:31 1:31:20
25 218 Hunter Darling 17 7 9:59 2:00 3:39 28 46:54 15.9 0:49 29 31:48 9:38 1:33:07
26 256 Caleb Holmberg 18 35 18:18 3:40 5:22 23 45:13 16.5 0:43 4 24:41 7:29 1:34:16
27 241 Grant Gifford 18 10 41:45 17.8 0:52 30 31:49 9:39 1:35:30
28 203 Casey Carlson 18 21 13:30 2:42 5:31 21 44:46 16.6 0:59 28 31:39 9:36 1:36:24
29 344 Tyler Wiersma 18 14 11:56 2:24 3:02 27 46:51 15.9 0:33 33 34:45 10:32 1:37:04
30 279 Tiago Laranja 16 33 17:57 3:36 5:43 25 46:26 16.0 1:35 11 26:02 7:54 1:37:40
31 254 Derek Heydenburg 19 25 14:18 2:52 4:20 34 53:04 14.0 1:01 25 31:00 9:24 1:43:41
32 276 Wyatt Kusmack 17 Decatur MI 24 14:11 2:51 4:38 32 52:36 14.1 1:04 35 38:16 11:36 1:50:44 Bob Smola
33 322 Jeff Stevens 18 31 16:46 3:22 5:27 36 54:28 13.7 0:52 31 33:54 10:17 1:51:25
34 251 Connor Heibel 18 22 13:57 2:48 6:37 33 52:45 14.1 0:44 34 37:27 11:21 1:51:28
35 185 Dillon Appel 18 34 18:15 3:39 5:46 35 53:56 13.8 0:44 32 33:56 10:17 1:52:36
36 321 Alek Sterzer 19 29 16:08 3:14 5:19 31 50:59 14.6 1:36 36 42:02 12:45 1:56:01
37 232 Marcus Everest 18 36 18:51 3:47 5:28 37 1:03:30 11.7 0:20 37 45:40 13:51 2:13:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 315 Erick Skaff 20 Flint MI 1 8:12 1:39 2:03 5 40:32 18.4 0:19 1 22:59 6:58 1:14:03
2 352 George Reeder 24 Lawrence MI 3 10:54 2:11 2:08 1 35:33 20.9 1:29 3 25:30 7:44 1:15:32 Pride
3 349 Boxuan Zhao 23 Chicago IL 5 12:01 2:25 1:46 2 37:34 19.8 0:32 2 25:23 7:42 1:17:14 Uchicago Triathlon Team
4 260 Ben Isaacoff 23 Auburn Hills MI 2 10:07 2:02 2:47 3 39:15 19.0 1:48 4 26:33 8:03 1:20:28
5 348 Douglas Zelenka 20 West Olive MI 4 10:56 2:12 4:10 4 39:23 18.9 1:47 5 28:56 8:46 1:25:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 337 Joe Vanlaan 28 Grand Rapids MI 1 10:01 2:01 1:28 1 35:59 20.7 0:56 1 23:47 7:13 1:12:08
2 312 Luke Sherwin 25 Berrien Springs MI 2 11:12 2:15 1:32 2 40:52 18.2 0:55 3 31:37 9:35 1:26:05
3 311 Steven Schofield 28 Grand Blanc MI 3 13:01 2:37 4:05 3 43:19 17.2 1:39 2 24:29 7:26 1:26:31
4 220 Nathan De Winkle 26 Lansing MI 4 18:02 3:37 5:02 4 48:47 15.3 0:58 4 39:01 11:50 1:51:48 Fun

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 224 Ross Diekema 32 Holland MI 4 10:54 2:11 1:40 1 37:22 19.9 0:54 1 25:24 7:42 1:16:12
2 247 Christopher Haas 33 Portage MI 2 10:10 2:02 2:11 4 39:24 18.9 0:38 3 27:19 8:17 1:19:40 My Family & Team Jeffrey
3 347 Jesse Yeager 33 Portage MI 6 11:14 2:15 2:49 3 38:44 19.2 1:10 2 25:52 7:51 1:19:48 Race for health
4 323 Cullen Stevenson 32 Kalamazoo MI 5 11:07 2:14 2:50 2 37:36 19.8 0:59 4 28:33 8:39 1:21:03 AEBike.com
5 272 Dan Kersting 34 Portage MI 1 8:27 1:42 2:19 5 40:54 18.2 0:54 5 29:31 8:57 1:22:03
6 353 Andrew Murruy 34 3 10:52 2:11 2:28 6 42:35 17.5 0:49 6 29:37 8:59 1:26:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 326 Jason Strauss 37 Hobart IN 1 8:32 1:43 1:59 1 37:07 20.0 0:48 1 26:08 7:56 1:14:32
2 255 Shane Hinkle 36 Byron Center MI 3 11:10 2:14 2:55 2 39:50 18.7 1:02 3 29:28 8:56 1:24:23
3 273 Ian Klusman 39 Scotts MI 5 13:15 2:39 3:06 5 42:28 17.5 0:47 2 27:54 8:28 1:27:28 Healthy life style
4 253 Clint Henry 36 Valparaiso IN 2 10:47 2:10 3:31 4 42:13 17.6 2:11 5 30:09 9:08 1:28:48 My kids
5 240 Jeremy Germain 39 Vicksburg MI 4 12:53 2:35 3:18 3 41:47 17.8 0:59 4 30:05 9:07 1:28:59 3 Disciplines

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 383 Jim Grabowski 44 1 10:04 2:01 1:43 2 38:13 19.5 1:04 3 26:57 8:10 1:17:59
2 197 Kevin Bridges 42 Battle Creek MI 3 11:13 2:15 2:20 3 38:37 19.3 1:20 2 26:06 7:55 1:19:33 bananas
3 314 Brett Simmering 40 Portage MI 2 10:17 2:04 2:20 4 39:37 18.8 1:08 5 28:39 8:41 1:22:00 Health
4 293 Brian Newcomb 44 Howell MI 7 16:49 3:22 3:17 1 37:23 19.9 1:07 4 27:03 8:12 1:25:36 Lifetime fitnesds
5 332 Ken Vandalsen 43 Battle Creek MI 4 11:21 2:17 2:53 6 29:28 8:56 1:25:52 Herbalife 24 Fit
6 333 Rick Van Beek 41 Byron Center MI 5 14:00 2:48 5:10 7 56:50 13.1 2:34 1 24:39 7:29 1:43:12 Maddy
7 248 Kevin Hains 44 Mattawan MI 6 16:39 3:20 4:11 6 45:25 16.4 1:55 7 35:09 10:39 1:43:17 Team Taylor
8 Dustin Turner 40 Ada MI 5 40:49 18.2

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 230 Tim Eastman 45 Kalamazoo MI 1 9:47 1:58 2:55 1 42:35 17.5 1:28 1 32:56 9:59 1:29:38 Family

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 226 Michael Dowell 54 Battle Creek MI 1 8:38 1:44 2:34 4 39:37 18.8 1:11 2 26:10 7:56 1:18:08 My wife and girls
2 317 David Soltow 52 Dewitt MI 5 14:56 3:00 2:47 1 37:27 19.9 1:33 1 24:32 7:26 1:21:12 Personal Goals
3 343 Will Warren 51 Ada MI 4 11:42 2:21 2:08 3 38:22 19.4 0:59 3 30:14 9:10 1:23:23 cheeze burgers
4 268 Jim Jones 50 Battle Creek MI 3 11:29 2:18 3:44 2 38:21 19.4 2:05 4 30:26 9:14 1:26:02
5 336 Douglas Vanisacker 53 South Haven MI 2 10:11 2:03 2:40 5 42:24 17.5 1:09 5 30:55 9:22 1:27:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 325 Michael Straubel 56 Valparaiso IN 1 11:19 2:16 2:06 1 38:39 19.2 0:48 1 27:30 8:20 1:20:20
2 270 Daniel Kelley 59 Battle Creek MI 2 11:58 2:24 4:07 3 46:34 16.0 1:50 2 30:10 9:09 1:34:38
3 319 Robin Steely 57 Augusta MI 3 14:21 2:53 3:34 2 41:52 17.8 1:59 3 36:05 10:56 1:37:49 self

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 214 Gerald Crane 62 East Lansing MI 1 11:27 2:18 3:18 1 40:00 18.6 1:04 1 27:55 8:28 1:23:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 192 Ross Biggs 66 Portage MI 3 17:05 3:25 3:40 1 42:23 17.6 1:41 1 33:07 10:03 1:37:53 TriCats
2 310 Doyle Salsberry 65 Norwalk OH 1 15:06 3:02 3:37 2 45:44 16.3 0:41 2 33:38 10:12 1:38:45
3 233 Collins Fitzpatrick 69 Chicago IL 2 16:02 3:13 4:55 3 47:37 15.6 0:45 3 43:50 13:17 1:53:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 236 Earl Gaball 71 Battle Creek MI 1 11:45 2:21 3:14 1 42:21 17.6 1:46 1 31:41 9:36 1:30:45 competition

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Name Ag City/state Rank Swim Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
info@3disciplines.com. Thank you.


SEAHORSE CHALLENGE
CLIMAX, MI
MAY 26, 2013 * 8:00AM

*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 3.3MI RUN / 20K BIKE / 3.3MI RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/12 139 Gregory Schmidt 49 M Royal Oak MI 2 22:14 6:45 0:46 3 37:49 19.7 0:44 3 24:39 7:28 1:26:09
2 2/12 132 Bill Greer 54 M Kalamazoo MI 3 23:22 7:05 1:14 2 37:47 19.7 0:54 1 24:20 7:23 1:27:36 Epic Crew
3 3/12 134 Tim Hales 29 M Rockford MI 1 21:47 6:37 1:32 4 39:21 18.9 1:30 2 24:26 7:25 1:28:35
4 4/12 133 Justin Hales 34 M Caledonia MI 5 23:40 7:11 1:14 5 39:25 18.9 0:52 4 25:44 7:48 1:30:53 Team Apex Multisport
5 5/12 142 Chris Willetts 25 M Milford MI 11 25:35 7:46 1:00 1 37:16 20.0 0:55 6 26:08 7:56 1:30:53 Level Multisport
6 6/12 135 Christopher Henes 27 M Ferndale MI 7 24:07 7:19 0:57 7 41:03 18.1 1:16 5 26:00 7:53 1:33:22 Health
7 7/12 318 Mike Soresi 27 M Hazel Park MI 8 24:07 7:19 0:59 9 41:28 17.9 0:57 10 29:11 8:51 1:36:41 Fitness
8 8/12 127 Steve Abbott 53 M Otsego MI 12 25:53 7:51 1:12 8 41:07 18.1 1:25 9 27:13 8:15 1:36:48 TriKats
9 1/5 137 Melissa Hunter 39 F Grandville MI 10 25:22 7:42 1:20 10 42:34 17.5 0:55 7 26:41 8:05 1:36:49 iZoom
10 2/5 140 Elaine Sheikh 19 F Allendale MI 4 23:37 7:10 1:24 12 44:01 16.9 1:06 8 26:56 8:10 1:37:01
11 9/12 136 David Hochrein 44 M Dexter MI 13 29:14 8:52 0:59 6 39:44 18.7 1:02 13 32:03 9:43 1:42:59 ELH
12 10/12 129 Jason Carpenter 42 M Grand Rapids MI 6 23:42 7:11 1:27 11 43:48 17.0 1:10 15 34:02 10:19 1:44:07 Full Throttle Farms
13 3/5 130 Rhonda Dick 48 F Dewitt MI 9 24:21 7:23 1:26 15 48:15 15.4 1:51 12 31:10 9:27 1:47:02 Personal Goals
14 4/5 131 Georgia Farrell 22 F Midland MI 15 29:56 9:05 1:04 13 45:46 16.3 0:50 14 33:11 10:04 1:50:46
15 5/5 351 Andrea Thelen 29 F Kalamazoo MI 14 29:56 9:05 5:09 14 45:57 16.2 2:09 11 30:28 9:14 1:53:37
16 11/12 138 Eric Murray 25 M Mount Pleasant MI 16 34:11 10:22 1:22 16 52:15 14.2 1:13 16 35:32 10:46 2:04:31 N/A
17 12/12 141 David Trescott 48 M Canton MI 17 50:59 15:27 Me, myself, and I.



********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 3.3MI RUN / 20K BIKE / 3.3MI RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 137 Melissa Hunter 39 F Grandville MI 3 25:22 7:42 1:20 1 42:34 17.5 0:55 1 26:41 8:05 1:36:49 iZoom
2 140 Elaine Sheikh 19 F Allendale MI 1 23:37 7:10 1:24 2 44:01 16.9 1:06 2 26:56 8:10 1:37:01
3 130 Rhonda Dick 48 F Dewitt MI 2 24:21 7:23 1:26 5 48:15 15.4 1:51 4 31:10 9:27 1:47:02 Personal Goals

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 131 Georgia Farrell 22 F Midland MI 2 29:56 9:05 1:04 1 45:46 16.3 0:50 2 33:11 10:04 1:50:46
2 351 Andrea Thelen 29 F Kalamazoo MI 1 29:56 9:05 5:09 2 45:57 16.2 2:09 1 30:28 9:14 1:53:37



********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 3.3MI RUN / 20K BIKE / 3.3MI RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 139 Gregory Schmidt 49 M Royal Oak MI 2 22:14 6:45 0:46 3 37:49 19.7 0:44 3 24:39 7:28 1:26:09
2 132 Bill Greer 54 M Kalamazoo MI 3 23:22 7:05 1:14 2 37:47 19.7 0:54 1 24:20 7:23 1:27:36 Epic Crew
3 134 Tim Hales 29 M Rockford MI 1 21:47 6:37 1:32 4 39:21 18.9 1:30 2 24:26 7:25 1:28:35

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 142 Chris Willetts 25 M Milford MI 3 25:35 7:46 1:00 1 37:16 20.0 0:55 2 26:08 7:56 1:30:53 Level Multisport
2 135 Christopher Henes 27 M Ferndale MI 1 24:07 7:19 0:57 2 41:03 18.1 1:16 1 26:00 7:53 1:33:22 Health
3 318 Mike Soresi 27 M Hazel Park MI 2 24:07 7:19 0:59 3 41:28 17.9 0:57 3 29:11 8:51 1:36:41 Fitness
4 138 Eric Murray 25 M Mount Pleasant MI 4 34:11 10:22 1:22 4 52:15 14.2 1:13 4 35:32 10:46 2:04:31 N/A

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 133 Justin Hales 34 M Caledonia MI 1 23:40 7:11 1:14 1 39:25 18.9 0:52 1 25:44 7:48 1:30:53 Team Apex Multisport

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 136 David Hochrein 44 M Dexter MI 2 29:14 8:52 0:59 1 39:44 18.7 1:02 1 32:03 9:43 1:42:59 ELH
2 129 Jason Carpenter 42 M Grand Rapids MI 1 23:42 7:11 1:27 2 43:48 17.0 1:10 2 34:02 10:19 1:44:07 Full Throttle Farms
3 141 David Trescott 48 M Canton MI 3 50:59 15:27 Me, myself, and I.

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 127 Steve Abbott 53 M Otsego MI 1 25:53 7:51 1:12 1 41:07 18.1 1:25 1 27:13 8:15 1:36:48 TriKats