2013 Hartland Memorial Day Fun Run & Walk

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Hartland Memorial Day Fun Run & Walk
Hartland, MI
Provided by Race Services


HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
Monday, May 27, 2013
Hartland, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
5K RUN RESULTS

5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Jayson Doggett 369 34 Fenton 17:27 5:37
5/27/2013 12:48PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Marketa Murray 1008 32 22:08 7:08
5/27/2013 12:48PM

MALE MASTERS
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Chris Costa 52 42 Hartland 19:28 6:16

FEMALE MASTERS
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Mikki Cheney 345 41 Brighton 22:27 7:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Chris Adkins 366 14 Fenton 18:56 6:06
2 5 Miles McDonald 200 14 Fenton 19:09 6:10
3 6 Sam Bedford 399 14 Fenton 19:11 6:11
4 7 Andrew Rudnicki 254 13 Larkspur 19:15 6:12
5 21 Alec Pominville 981 12 21:52 7:02
6 24 Aaron Thielen 290 11 Fenton 22:12 7:09
7 28 Seth Bedford 19 10 Fenton 22:36 7:17
8 29 Jeremy Pietila 226 10 Hartland 22:38 7:17
9 31 Salvo Curcuru 69 14 Howell 22:57 7:23
10 39 Joey Ellison 371 12 Brighton 23:21 7:31
11 43 Devin Rocha 387 13 Howell 23:30 7:34
12 47 Adam Pompilius 227 10 Hartland 24:00 7:44
13 55 Luke Thornton 293 10 Fenton 24:34 7:55
14 58 Bryce Cheney 346 10 Brighton 24:48 7:59
15 73 Brad Busby 28 10 Fenton 25:48 8:19
16 74 Tristen Hovarter 143 11 Linden 25:55 8:21
17 79 Ian Cottle 56 11 Dexter 26:20 8:29
18 85 Cody Kalota 161 12 Hartland 26:37 8:34
19 87 Evan Busby 30 8 Fenton 26:42 8:36
20 90 Thomas Neu 215 7 Hartland 26:53 8:39
21 103 Gunner Gustafson 119 12 Highland 27:41 8:55
22 104 Brett Hamilton 124 14 Howell 27:42 8:55
23 113 Alex Germane 340 11 Fenton 28:12 9:05
24 115 Sam Ralston 236 8 Highland 28:23 9:09
25 131 Scott Pominville 979 9 29:01 9:21
26 135 Greg Laier 1005 10 29:04 9:22
27 143 Ryan Lewis 186 11 Milford 29:18 9:26
28 144 Nikolas Masters 368 13 Howell 29:32 9:31
29 146 Adam Kahl 156 10 Hartland 29:51 9:37
30 151 Dominic Petrucci 223 8 Hartland 30:24 9:47
31 155 Carson Ihrke 149 9 Hartland 30:36 9:51
32 157 Jack Gregory 998 8 30:39 9:52
33 162 Connor Townsend 301 8 Hartland 30:42 9:53
34 167 Kyle Harper 127 10 Howell 30:57 9:58
35 172 Aidan Lawrence 180 9 Hartland 31:16 10:04
36 176 Brendan Hoose 138 11 Hartland 31:41 10:12
37 177 Nathan Kahl 158 8 Hartland 31:43 10:13
38 183 Jake Lesher 182 8 Holly 32:03 10:19
39 191 Kaden Swierkos 278 10 Hartland 32:38 10:31
40 193 Draken Searles 262 10 Hartland 32:55 10:36
41 199 Hailey Dollaway 81 7 Milford 33:09 10:41
42 202 Philip Spicer 272 13 Hartland 33:26 10:46
43 204 Zack Towne 299 7 Hartland 33:33 10:48
44 205 Ethan Jacobs 153 8 Hartland 33:36 10:49
45 213 Andrew Crum 61 14 Highland 34:11 11:00
46 215 Ryan Twomley 304 10 Howell 34:16 11:02
47 228 Hunter Brock 26 8 Davison 35:38 11:28
48 232 Matthew Combs 47 9 Hartland 35:42 11:30
49 241 Jacob Thompson 292 10 Hartland 36:33 11:46
50 244 Carter Bordeaux 968 9 36:37 11:48
51 250 Jr Raymond 243 8 Hartland 37:12 11:59
52 251 Tyler Rich 249 8 Hartland 37:16 12:00
53 258 Tyler Reed 247 12 Howell 37:58 12:13
54 259 Josh Archer 10 10 Hartland 38:00 12:14
55 292 Ethan Crum 64 8 Highland 42:01 13:32
56 301 Blake Crum 62 11 Highland 44:06 14:12
57 307 Kara Robson 1020 10 44:35 14:21
58 315 Jack Parzuchowsli 220 14 Howell 45:48 14:45
59 330 Sean Donahue 88 7 Howell 57:03 18:22
60 331 Zach Metcalf 332 14 Howell 57:08 18:24
61 333 Andrew Marinell 192 8 Hartland 57:19 18:27
62 335 Jared Marinelli 195 12 Hartland 57:24 18:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Michelle Moraitis 206 14 Howell 22:26 7:14
2 52 Samantha Kleedtke 167 13 Brighton 24:09 7:47
3 70 Madison Mince 204 12 Brighton 25:35 8:14
4 76 Danielle Devine 363 11 Marshall 26:07 8:25
5 82 Charlotte Toor 1015 9 26:31 8:33
6 140 Lillian Gustafson 120 10 Highland 29:14 9:25
7 148 Isabella Hoose 139 9 Hartland 30:17 9:45
8 179 Ella Gardner 107 9 Highland 31:49 10:15
9 187 MacKenzie Taylor 288 14 Hartland 32:22 10:25
10 188 Amber Clark 43 8 Hartland 32:30 10:28
11 197 Taylor Morris 208 9 Fenton 33:03 10:39
12 201 Katie Jacobs 154 9 Fenton 33:19 10:44
13 209 Riley Patzer 987 10 33:58 10:56
14 210 Ryann Bordeaux 969 11 33:59 10:57
15 219 Olivia Huerta 144 13 Milford 34:52 11:14
16 222 Kaydence Hovarter 142 9 Linden 35:03 11:17
17 223 Gabrielle Clark 44 10 Hartland 35:08 11:19
18 226 Alexis Townsend 300 11 Hartland 35:35 11:27
19 230 Olivia Nied 397 12 Hartland 35:39 11:29
20 235 Isis Lemariski 181 9 Hartland 36:16 11:41
21 237 Kira Miller 203 8 Hartland 36:19 11:42
22 239 Kylie Swierkos 279 8 Hartland 36:27 11:44
23 242 Kylie Coons 50 8 Hartland 36:33 11:46
24 247 Annabelle Barber 391 8 Howell 36:58 11:54
25 253 Katy Nist 217 9 Hartland 37:24 12:02
26 257 Madison Toor 1016 11 37:53 12:12
27 260 Kimberly Darish 72 10 Fenton 38:21 12:21
28 261 Lillie Waldron 308 9 Hartland 38:23 12:22
29 262 Hana Harshbargeir 129 9 Hartland 38:23 12:22
30 266 Marissa Ineich 150 8 Howell 38:32 12:24
31 274 Jessica Taylor 287 10 Hartland 40:17 12:58
32 278 Marissa Syamsyul 280 9 Hartland 40:49 13:09
33 281 Kendal Coons 49 10 Hartland 40:59 13:12
34 285 Madison Czarneski 71 9 Fenton 41:12 13:16
35 288 Alyson Aprill 4 8 Hartland 41:40 13:25
36 290 Ava Pretzel 229 8 Fenton 41:54 13:30
37 291 Lauren Crum 66 8 Highland 42:01 13:32
38 294 Olivia Tappen 286 9 Hartland 42:14 13:36
39 303 Cady Butcher 33 11 Howell 44:13 14:14
40 304 Ellie Smith 975 11 44:14 14:15
41 309 Morgan Cummings 68 9 Howell 44:41 14:23
42 314 Riley Spurgess 273 10 Brighton 45:43 14:43
43 318 Breanna Patzer 985 7 47:54 15:25
44 320 Julia Harper 976 8 48:14 15:32
45 325 Claudia Waske 309 10 Brighton 55:22 17:50
46 328 Regan Donahue 87 6 Howell 57:00 18:21
47 334 Gabriella Marinel 194 5 Hartland 57:23 18:29
48 337 Callie Wynne 324 9 Holly 1:02:29 20:07
49 338 Lauren White 317 9 Hartland 1:02:43 20:11
50 339 Emma Donahue 85 11 Howell 1:05:22 21:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Jonah Forystek 102 17 Lake Orion 17:41 5:42
2 3 Luke Rotarius 251 16 Howell 18:04 5:49
3 8 Matthew Auvenshin 12 17 Howell 19:16 6:13
4 9 Kevin Rudnicki 256 15 Larkspur 19:19 6:13
5 13 Brendan Rudnicki 255 16 Larkspur 19:57 6:26
6 18 Will Highland 1011 18 21:03 6:47
7 23 Matthew Charbonne 993 19 22:09 7:08
8 25 Rudy Marshall 360 18 Hartland 22:14 7:10
9 30 Evan Hayan 1024 17 22:45 7:20
10 57 Ronald Trosin 303 18 Fenton 24:42 7:57
11 61 Ray Kromer 172 16 Fenton 24:55 8:02
12 65 John Moraitis 1013 16 25:16 8:08
13 94 Dean Kromer 171 15 Fenton 27:01 8:42
14 132 Alex Rouse 252 19 Howell 29:02 9:21
15 169 Colton Crum 63 16 Highland 31:09 10:02
16 317 Christopher Richa 250 18 Brighton 47:35 15:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Taylor Gilliam 115 17 Yale 23:12 7:28
2 40 Sara Kazyak 165 15 Howell 23:26 7:33
3 49 Cassie Gietek 112 17 Howell 24:04 7:45
4 59 Alena Baroch 353 16 Howell 24:53 8:01
5 63 Megan Dophal 89 16 Howell 25:08 8:06
6 89 Jordan McKaig 1022 16 26:50 8:38
7 111 Lauren Schneider 1018 15 28:10 9:04
8 112 Nicole Germane 341 15 Fenton 28:11 9:05
9 174 Haley Weigman 315 16 Howell 31:21 10:06
10 194 Krista Dollaway 82 15 Milford 32:57 10:37
11 233 Rachel Appold 2 17 Hartland 35:43 11:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 78 Pat Duncan 90 21 Fenton 26:19 8:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Rachel Miceli 202 23 Howell 23:08 7:27
2 134 Kara Horstmann 141 21 Howell 29:02 9:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Neil Laplante 989 27 20:51 6:43
2 51 Dennis Shultz 266 29 Howell 24:07 7:46
3 64 Matt Helminen 135 29 Hancock 25:11 8:07
4 163 Aj Rolli 356 27 Howell 30:46 9:55
5 196 Thomas Dix 80 27 Fowlerville 33:01 10:38
6 279 Steven Coons 51 28 Fenton 40:58 13:11
7 284 Ben Perez 348 26 Commerce Townshi 41:09 13:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 44 Lauryn Roycraft 253 27 Rochester 23:33 7:35
2 109 Kayla Heilner 132 25 Brighton 28:04 9:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 James Rutherford 258 32 Milford 20:11 6:30
2 19 Matt Devitt 76 33 Chicago 21:16 6:51
3 33 Jamie Rasmussen 237 30 Farmington 23:00 7:25
4 41 Ed Taylor 330 33 Howell 23:27 7:33
5 50 Jason Stanyer 275 33 Brighton 24:06 7:46
6 80 Matt Frantti 105 33 Howell 26:24 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 37 Kimberly Kriesel 169 33 Rochester 23:13 7:29
2 45 Carrie Juratich 155 32 Swartz Creek 23:42 7:38
3 56 Lisa Bergkoetter 21 32 Milford 24:36 7:56
4 68 Aimee Weidner 314 31 Howell 25:34 8:14
5 71 Lisa Frantti 104 33 Howell 25:41 8:16
6 84 Emily Marone 198 34 Fenton 26:33 8:33
7 92 Jenni Kammer 163 32 Brighton 26:58 8:41
8 100 Deanna Radcliffe 234 31 Brighton 27:29 8:51
9 116 Amy Sturos 276 30 Howell 28:25 9:09
10 117 Beth Helminen 134 32 Hancock 28:26 9:09
11 127 Mandy MacH 189 31 Linden 28:54 9:18
12 150 Rachelle Seguin 335 32 Brighton 30:18 9:45
13 154 Emily Senese 264 33 Milford 30:31 9:50
14 182 Mary Piccoli 225 34 Garden City 32:02 10:19
15 220 Michelle Rutherfo 260 32 Milford 34:53 11:14
16 252 Becky Raymond 242 31 Hartland 37:16 12:00
17 255 Kristie Hodges 994 32 37:28 12:04
18 264 Debra Szopjak 281 32 Milford 38:25 12:22
19 276 Karen Langdon 177 32 Brighton 40:40 13:06
20 306 Jenelle Brookins 27 32 Fenton 44:32 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Greg Flynn 99 39 Howell 21:47 7:01
2 77 Denis McCarthy 1000 37 26:16 8:28
3 106 Jason Reck 244 39 Howell 27:43 8:56
4 107 Chris McDaniel 374 39 Howell 27:53 8:59
5 110 Andrew Woodard 320 38 Howell 28:10 9:04
6 149 Brian Seguin 336 35 Brighton 30:17 9:45
7 152 Jared Marinelli 196 38 Hartland 30:26 9:48
8 159 Andrew Chapo 40 38 Howell 30:40 9:53
9 160 Matt Clark 358 39 Howell 30:41 9:53
10 178 Matt Bosley 23 36 Howell 31:48 10:14
11 203 Jeremy Towne 298 36 Hartland 33:32 10:48
12 208 Shane Patzer 988 36 33:58 10:56
13 214 Jim Petrucci 224 37 Hartland 34:13 11:01
14 246 Chad Barber 394 39 Howell 36:57 11:54
15 272 Patrick Murphy 210 36 Fenton 40:03 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 60 Michelle Costa 53 35 Hartland 24:55 8:02
2 69 Colleen McCarthy 999 35 25:35 8:14
3 83 Melissa Frasier 106 35 Fenton 26:33 8:33
4 91 Keri Murphy 209 37 Fenton 26:54 8:40
5 95 Jen Menko 362 35 Linden 27:07 8:44
6 97 Denise Foldenauer 100 39 Howell 27:09 8:45
7 105 Lauren Reck 245 35 Howell 27:43 8:56
8 128 Heike Woodard 322 38 Howell 28:54 9:18
9 141 Colleen Ralston 235 38 Highland 29:18 9:26
10 166 Kim Marinelli 197 36 Hartland 30:55 9:57
11 168 Tara Bosley 24 38 Howell 31:05 10:01
12 170 Erin Busby 29 39 Fenton 31:11 10:03
13 180 Leslie Gardner 108 37 Highland 31:49 10:15
14 184 Kristin Raap 232 37 Howell 32:04 10:20
15 192 Jenny Lesher 183 36 Holly 32:43 10:32
16 200 Leeanne Coleman 46 36 Howell 33:19 10:44
17 216 Kimberly Ray 240 38 Howell 34:24 11:05
18 217 Tatum Ryan 261 38 Howell 34:33 11:07
19 218 Brandy Archer 7 36 Hartland 34:44 11:11
20 221 Ann Marry 354 39 Fenton 35:01 11:17
21 243 Olena Mandeville 191 36 Davison 36:35 11:47
22 249 Kristine Antonish 1 36 Linden 36:59 11:55
23 265 Lori Sieczkowski 398 39 38:26 12:22
24 270 Meredith Dempster 973 39 40:00 12:53
25 300 Heather Crum 65 38 Highland 44:06 14:12
26 305 Tammie Whitmore 318 38 Hartland 44:32 14:20
27 319 Marcy Patzer 986 37 47:54 15:25
28 321 Melissa Harper 977 37 48:14 15:32
29 322 Carrie Jacobs 152 39 Fenton 49:01 15:47
30 327 Colleen Waske 310 39 Brighton 56:50 18:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Antonio Figueroa 98 43 Farmington 19:41 6:21
2 14 Larry Rudnicki 257 44 Larkspur 20:09 6:29
3 35 Paul Murray 1007 43 23:10 7:28
4 53 Anthony Diegel 974 41 24:10 7:47
5 54 Michael Lamberjac 1009 43 24:25 7:52
6 62 Shawn Austin 1012 41 24:59 8:03
7 72 Eric Matlack 199 40 Hartland 25:41 8:16
8 81 Matt Conway 48 42 Novi 26:30 8:32
9 93 Joe Colliton 1019 40 26:58 8:41
10 99 Jim Forystek 101 41 Lake Orion 27:28 8:51
11 108 Ron Duncan 91 44 Fenton 28:01 9:01
12 119 Scott Nelson 214 41 Howell 28:30 9:11
13 121 Joe Cottle 57 44 Dexter 28:34 9:12
14 123 Derek Harper 126 42 Howell 28:46 9:16
15 129 Dennis Brewer 25 42 Howell 28:57 9:19
16 137 Jim Demeniuk 74 41 Howell 29:08 9:23
17 147 Ron Trosin 302 40 Fenton 29:55 9:38
18 173 Aaron Lawrence 179 40 Hartland 31:16 10:04
19 225 Todd Menko 367 41 Fenton 35:11 11:20
20 238 Dave Reppen 248 44 Hartland 36:20 11:42
21 245 Craig Bordeaux 970 44 36:42 11:49
22 313 Shauna Spurgess 274 43 Brighton 45:43 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 118 Tracy Skene 377 42 Fenton 28:29 9:10
2 124 Jody Dicks 77 44 Linden 28:47 9:16
3 125 Kathy Edwards 93 44 Linden 28:49 9:17
4 130 Ann Butcher 32 43 Howell 29:01 9:21
5 133 Doreen Zampa 327 43 Howell 29:02 9:21
6 142 Laurie Lewis 185 42 Milford 29:18 9:26
7 158 Tracey Chapo 41 40 Howell 30:39 9:52
8 164 Sue Appold 3 44 Hartland 30:49 9:55
9 171 Lisa Basnec 17 42 Howell 31:14 10:03
10 224 Andrea Menko 365 41 Fenton 35:10 11:19
11 227 Jill Weigman 316 44 Howell 35:35 11:28
12 229 Kristen Cox 60 43 Howell 35:39 11:29
13 234 Jennifer Charnesk 350 42 Hartland 36:13 11:40
14 240 Jennifer Swierkos 277 42 Hartland 36:27 11:44
15 254 Melianie Kahl 157 42 Hartland 37:25 12:03
16 256 Darla Jackson 329 44 Fenton 37:49 12:11
17 263 Dawn Powell 978 43 38:24 12:22
18 267 Michele Astalos-I 11 43 Howell 38:35 12:25
19 275 Melissa Taylor 289 44 Hartland 40:18 12:58
20 282 Shelly Smyczyski 971 42 40:59 13:12
21 289 Dawn Aprill 5 42 Hartland 41:50 13:28
22 295 Jennifer Pretzel 231 40 Fenton 42:17 13:37
23 299 Michelle Nied 396 44 Hartland 43:53 14:08
24 302 Amy Jacobs 151 44 Milford 44:11 14:14
25 310 Nancy Gremillion 1021 42 44:43 14:24
26 311 Katherine Kudla 174 44 Howell 44:45 14:25
27 324 Sara Doyle 338 43 Howell 54:36 17:35
28 329 Angie Donahue 84 41 Howell 57:03 18:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 67 Carmi Edwards 92 45 Linden 25:24 8:11
2 75 Joseph Tomashik 296 48 Hartland 25:56 8:21
3 88 Ed Piatek 384 46 Hartland 26:48 8:38
4 96 David Kromer 170 46 Fenton 27:09 8:45
5 98 Jeff Schlueter 373 47 Hartland 27:23 8:49
6 102 Greg Smith 268 48 Linden 27:39 8:54
7 138 Mike Kalota 162 45 Hartland 29:08 9:23
8 145 Will Kahl 159 49 Hartland 29:51 9:37
9 156 Paul Pominville 980 46 30:38 9:52
10 161 Michael Toor 1014 45 30:42 9:53
11 165 Peter Grebeck 967 48 30:51 9:56
12 175 Bill Ughluus 1010 45 31:25 10:07
13 181 Rob Waters 313 49 Hartland 31:56 10:17
14 195 Scott Nist 218 46 Hartland 32:57 10:37
15 198 Shana Morris 207 46 Fenton 33:04 10:39
16 231 Chester Cox 58 48 Howell 35:40 11:29
17 280 Dave Smyczynski 972 45 40:58 13:12
18 293 Frank Tappen 282 47 Hartland 42:14 13:36
19 316 John Parzuchowski 219 47 Howell 45:50 14:45
20 326 Vito Curcuru 70 47 Howell 56:35 18:13
21 340 Gregory Donahue 86 48 Howell 1:05:24 21:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Nancy Damm 361 46 Ann Arbor 23:28 7:33
2 120 Amy Giles 113 46 Waterford 28:32 9:11
3 126 Bonnie Kussmaul 175 48 Howell 28:50 9:17
4 139 Shelly Gustafson 121 45 Highland 29:14 9:25
5 153 Susan Gilmore 349 47 Hartland 30:27 9:48
6 189 Leslie Smith 269 45 Linden 32:31 10:28
7 190 Lisa Grebeck 400 48 32:38 10:30
8 207 Alison Clemens 45 49 Howell 33:50 10:54
9 212 Michele Pompilius 228 46 Hartland 34:05 10:59
10 248 Michele Barber 392 46 MacOmb 36:59 11:54
11 268 Milissa Schmantow 331 49 White Lake 38:43 12:28
12 277 Jenifer Thomas 291 45 Howell 40:48 13:08
13 286 Therese Parks 385 49 Hartland 41:22 13:19
14 287 Robin Davis 995 49 41:40 13:25
15 296 Donna Carrasco 370 49 Howell 42:25 13:39
16 308 Debbie Cummings 67 45 Howell 44:41 14:23
17 312 Cindy Kalota 160 46 Hartland 45:41 14:43
18 336 Jennifer Masterso 386 46 Ann Arbor 57:28 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Michael Leonard 378 50 Brighton 19:35 6:19
2 16 Kevin Gilmore 357 50 Hartland 20:44 6:41
3 32 Bill Kreeger 351 51 Howell 22:59 7:24
4 38 Steve Dollaway 83 53 Milford 23:18 7:30
5 101 Alan Pittel 334 51 Hartland 27:33 8:52
6 122 Michael Krzyczkow 173 53 Fenton 28:37 9:13
7 136 Dennis Tierney 295 50 29:07 9:23
8 283 Allen Elmgren 96 52 Howell 41:06 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 114 Tracy Ellison 95 51 Brighton 28:16 9:06
2 236 Lisa Kaniewski 164 53 Hartland 36:19 11:42
3 297 Anita Elmgren 97 51 Howell 42:27 13:40
4 323 Cathy Peck 379 50 Fenton 52:33 16:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 48 Kelly Obrien 990 57 24:01 7:44
2 66 Kip Walton 1017 58 25:19 8:09
3 86 Terry Prisk 342 59 Highland 26:40 8:35
4 298 Ed Perez 364 56 Howell 42:28 13:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 185 Cheryl Sorg 270 58 Howell 32:14 10:23
2 273 Carol Herrick 136 57 Howell 40:16 12:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 271 Michael Vance 992 64 40:00 12:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 186 Mary Harrison 128 64 Brighton 32:14 10:23
2 269 Sally Tomashik 297 61 Hartland 39:58 12:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 46 James Carlton 382 70 White Lake 23:42 7:38
2 206 Mark Kuzinski 176 66 Hartland 33:40 10:51
3 211 Nick Bartkiw 13 67 Davison 34:04 10:58
4 332 Jim Brake 333 70 Howell 57:08 18:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace




HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
Monday, May 27, 2013
Hartland, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
10K RUN RESULTS

10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Josh Partridge 383 20 Brighton 34:37 5:35
5/27/2013 12:48PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Shannon Koski 168 25 Hancock 47:00 7:34
5/27/2013 12:48PM

MALE MASTERS
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Brian Musgrave 211 41 Lapeer 41:34 6:42

FEMALE MASTERS
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 28 Lori Short 265 47 Grand Blanc 54:49 8:50

MALE : 1-14
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Keegan Hoose 140 13 Hartland 49:58 8:03
2 27 Jack Schoecher 389 11 Howell 54:31 8:47
3 43 Maxwell Waters 312 14 Hartland 57:57 9:20

FEMALE : 1-14
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 55 Grace Carlson 36 10 Howell 1:20:56 13:02
2 57 Madison Hahn 123 7 Howell 1:23:48 13:30

MALE : 15-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Alex Lindahl 359 16 Hartland 41:14 6:39
2 7 Grant Hamilton 125 17 Howell 44:42 7:12
3 35 Tyler Kestinsen 381 18 Hartland 56:19 9:04
4 36 Sam Doelker 380 19 Howell 56:19 9:04

FEMALE : 15-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace

MALE : 20-24
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Nick Kolchoff 372 22 Dearborn 56:01 9:01

FEMALE : 20-24
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 40 Sarah Oliver 991 22 57:35 9:16
2 52 Stephanie Mitchel 205 24 Brighton 1:07:21 10:51
3 53 Christine Yanga 325 24 Howell 1:14:39 12:01

MALE : 25-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Matthew Verley 307 27 Lake Orion 37:23 6:01

FEMALE : 25-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace

MALE : 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 33 Jonathan Hill 137 31 Howell 56:00 9:01
2 42 Phillip Grose 117 34 Brighton 57:55 9:20

FEMALE : 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Stephanie Chwalek 42 33 Fenton 53:13 8:34
2 22 Kelly Seebaldt 263 34 Highland 53:25 8:36
3 54 Robin Debruyne 73 31 Hartland 1:14:41 12:02
4 56 Elizabeth Carlson 35 34 Howell 1:20:57 13:02

MALE : 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Kevin London 187 39 Howell 45:58 7:24
2 12 Jeremy Archer 9 38 Hartland 47:20 7:37
3 19 Tim Raap 233 38 Howell 52:02 8:23
4 31 Steven Harmon 339 36 Fenton 55:22 8:55

FEMALE : 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Renee London 188 36 Toronto 49:32 7:59
2 18 Danielle Majors 190 39 Howell 51:01 8:13
3 26 Dawn Cox 59 39 Howell 53:43 8:39
4 46 Michele Yanga 326 37 Howell 1:01:06 9:50

MALE : 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Greg Spangler 271 42 Howell 50:40 8:10
2 50 Greg Schaecher 388 43 Howell 1:04:12 10:20
3 51 Scott Pasini 221 42 Howell 1:04:40 10:25

FEMALE : 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Jeanette Gilliam 114 43 Yale 54:53 8:50
2 49 Veronica Pearson 222 40 Fenton 1:03:28 10:13
3 58 Denise Hahn 122 40 Howell 1:23:48 13:30
4 59 Kristi Musgrave 212 40 Lapeer 1:27:59 14:10

MALE : 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Scott Bell 20 46 Milford 45:36 7:21
2 23 Rich Glomb 116 49 Livonia 53:33 8:38
3 38 Rob Buti 34 49 56:51 9:09

FEMALE : 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 44 Barbara Gavitt 109 46 Hartland 58:39 9:27

MALE : 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Todd Kelly 347 52 Troy 42:19 6:49
2 20 Doug Verley 306 50 Lake Orion 52:48 8:30
3 24 Dan Helm 133 51 Howell 53:36 8:38
4 25 Rick Centers 344 54 Highland 53:36 8:38
5 30 Michael Frank 103 51 Brighton 55:15 8:54
6 32 Greg Neighbor 213 51 Hanover Park 55:48 8:59
7 39 David Ulrich 305 50 Grand Blanc 57:18 9:14

FEMALE : 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace

MALE : 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Marvin Guitar 118 56 Harrison Townshi 46:26 7:29
2 14 Edwin Lawhorn 395 55 49:54 8:02

FEMALE : 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 41 Marina Waters 343 56 Whitmore Lake 57:47 9:18
2 45 Debbie Wiley 319 56 Howell 1:01:01 9:50

MALE : 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Steven Izzo 337 60 Davison 43:55 7:04
2 17 Brad Borgeson 22 62 Brighton 50:51 8:11
3 47 Len Constantine 328 60 New Baltimore 1:01:45 9:57

FEMALE : 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 37 Maggy Zadar 352 63 Pontiac 56:21 9:05

MALE : 65-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 48 Richard Jones 1023 70 1:02:33 10:04

FEMALE : 65-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace






HARTLAND MEMORIAL DAY RUN
Monday, May 27, 2013
Hartland, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
3K WALK RESULTS

3K WALK RESULTS

MALE : 1-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 John Hunter 146 52 Fenton 29:53 16:02
2 4 Brett Gregory 996 6 36:32 19:36
3 7 Noah Tappen 285 14 Hartland 38:09 20:28
4 9 Lukas Tappen 283 11 Hartland 40:05 21:30
5 13 Jake Pretzel 230 6 Fenton 42:18 22:42
6 14 Austin Woodard 321 12 Howell 44:59 24:08
7 18 Niklas Woodard 323 10 Howell 46:22 24:52
8 19 Roland Hartnagel 131 72 Howell 48:13 25:52
9 21 Gavin Basnec 15 7 Howell 48:44 26:09
10 22 Joshua Ray 239 7 Howell 48:46 26:10
11 25 John Ray 238 40 Howell 52:05 27:56
12 29 Kevin Dinser 79 11 Fenton 52:58 28:25
13 30 Morgan Hull 145 10 Hartland 55:22 29:42
14 31 Jonathon Waske 311 8 Brighton 56:43 30:26
15 32 Mike Basnec 18 40 Howell 57:26 30:49
16 33 Hunter Basnec 16 10 Howell 57:26 30:49
5/27/2013 12:49PM

FEMALE : 1-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Leslie Hunter 147 10 Fenton 28:56 15:32
2 2 Cari Sinke 267 34 Hartland 29:16 15:42
3 5 Ellie Laier 1006 7 36:32 19:36
4 6 Jill Laier 1004 40 36:56 19:49
5 8 Melinda Tappen 284 40 Hartland 38:13 20:30
6 10 Catherine Cottle 54 9 Dexter 40:58 21:59
7 11 Diana Cottle 55 45 Dexter 41:00 22:00
8 12 Camryn Ihrke 148 9 Hartland 41:59 22:32
9 15 Madelin Skene 376 12 Fenton 45:39 24:29
10 16 Abby Marry 355 10 Fenton 45:39 24:30
11 17 Nora Skene 375 8 Fenton 45:42 24:31
12 20 Helga Hartnagel 130 74 Howell 48:14 25:53
13 23 Denise McKinney 201 49 Milford 51:44 27:45
14 24 Madelyn Ray 241 5 Howell 52:05 27:56
15 27 Kate Gregory 997 32 52:13 28:01
16 28 Erica Lapointe 178 27 Fowlerville 52:15 28:02
17 34 Heather Martino 983 41 59:11 31:45
18 35 Sarah Scranten 982 34 59:12 31:46
19 36 Shana Horton 984 36 59:14 31:47
20 37 Teri Barber 393 40 Howell 1:01:05 32:46
21 38 Raygan Barber 390 4 Howell 1:01:05 32:47
22 39 Deborah Tuccini 294 47 Fenton 1:03:15 33:56
23 40 Kathy Dinser 78 45 Fenton 1:03:15 33:56
5/27/2013 12:49PM



Hartland, MI
Provided by Race Services