2013 City of Burton Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 City of Burton Memorial Day Run
Burton, MI
Provided by Race Services


City of Burton Memorial Day Run
May 27, 2013
Burton. Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K WALK RESULTS

5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Rick Huber 120 56 Montrose 28:25 9:09
5/27/2013 10:39AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Susan Mora-Fassett 190 50 Fenton 32:00 10:18
5/27/2013 10:39AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER (40+)
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 David Pieper 217 61 Flushing 32:02 10:19
5/27/2013 10:39AM

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (40
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Shelly Huber 121 53 Montrose 33:38 10:50
5/27/2013 10:39AM


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Devin Fuller 94 13 Fenton 38:53 12:31
2 32 Tyler Cesar 36 8 Durand 46:55 15:07
3 33 William Latchana 153 4 Davison 47:01 15:08
4 47 Jacob Hilla 115 13 Rogers City 49:12 15:51
5 82 Randall Porter 416 17 Lapeer 56:30 18:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Faith Lavalle 159 17 Holly 40:23 13:00
2 37 Kristina Hucal 123 19 Grand Blanc 47:23 15:15
3 46 Summer Brady 316 9 Flint 49:12 15:50
4 64 Delanie Cline 48 13 Burton 52:54 17:02
5 66 Jada Moses 191 8 Burton 53:02 17:05
6 68 Brooklyn Grissom 349 10 Flushing 53:10 17:07
7 87 Emma Clark 384 10 56:38 18:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 80 Tom Fondren 410 23 Montrose 56:26 18:10
2 81 Kameron Williams 414 24 Filion 56:29 18:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Casey Oskey 204 23 Grand Blanc 33:04 10:39
2 28 Lauren Powers 321 26 Burton 46:28 14:58
3 63 Jessica Pierce 218 26 Flint 52:54 17:02
4 69 Sara Warren 271 25 Davison 53:20 17:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 38 Regina Wright 281 32 Grand Blanc 47:50 15:24
2 78 Latonya Moses 192 31 Burton 55:54 18:00
3 88 Elizabeth Estrada 85 34 Lapeer 58:34 18:51
4 90 Susan Hall 109 33 Burton 1:01:13 19:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 William Bowling Jr 18 39 Flint 36:13 11:40
2 17 Dan Chapman 39 37 Flint 40:45 13:07
3 30 Joseph Plumley 220 37 Burton 46:33 14:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Cynthia Young 282 37 Linden 46:35 15:00
2 43 Joni Clemons 47 36 Burton 48:19 15:33
3 44 Frieda Cheney 42 38 Burton 48:37 15:39
4 52 Sheila Plumley 221 37 Grand Blanc 49:23 15:54
5 55 Stefanie Fuller 95 37 Fenton 50:13 16:10
6 57 Jeannette Bowling 17 38 Flint 51:22 16:32
7 61 Amanda Latosynski 378 37 Atlas 52:15 16:49
8 67 Michelle Grissom 350 36 Flushing 53:10 17:07
9 73 Crystal Kaczorowski 130 38 Flint 53:27 17:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Dean Perigo 214 42 Burton 36:02 11:36
2 34 Mark Latchana 152 41 Davison 47:06 15:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 41 Shelley Prieur 357 40 Burton 48:08 15:30
2 53 Suzanne Grissom 103 42 Burton 49:25 15:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 60 Greg Latosynski 379 47 Atlas 52:15 16:49
2 83 Randy Porter 415 49 Lapeer 56:31 18:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Sheila Smith 245 45 Otisville 43:12 13:55
2 58 Holly Richardson 229 48 Flint 52:12 16:49
3 85 Alisa Brackney 20 46 Burton 56:32 18:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Danny Meekins 186 53 Grand Blanc 46:11 14:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Robin Keene 419 53 Swartz Creek 35:44 11:31
2 26 Angela Lavalle 157 53 Holly 44:05 14:12
3 50 Kathleen Craig 58 50 Burton 49:17 15:52
4 59 Julie Ford 88 53 Burton 52:13 16:49
5 76 Crystal Bouchard 16 52 Burton 55:49 17:58
6 84 Bonnie Switzer 256 51 Grand Blanc 56:32 18:12
7 89 Ruthann Cox 57 51 Burton 58:34 18:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 23 Kevin Lavalle 160 55 Holly 43:21 13:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Christine Peek 213 57 Flushing 40:21 13:00
2 18 Nancy Boyer 19 55 Flint 40:46 13:08
3 20 Lennetta Coney 52 57 Flint 42:42 13:45
4 21 Gail Scott 241 55 Clio 43:05 13:52
5 29 Karen Powers 320 57 Grand Blanc 46:29 14:58
6 35 Vicky Cesar 37 57 Durand 47:14 15:13
7 36 Judi Hucal 122 55 Grand Blanc 47:22 15:15
8 45 Jeanne Kidle 136 59 Flint 48:58 15:46
9 48 Denise Brady 21 57 Grand Blanc 49:13 15:51
10 49 Deborah Wernette 295 57 Clio 49:14 15:51
11 56 Rose Kreger 324 59 Capac 50:13 16:10
12 70 Peggy Warren 270 55 Burton 53:20 17:10
13 72 Sabrina Russell 234 57 Flint 53:27 17:13
14 74 Lori Grooms 104 57 Burton 55:46 17:57
15 75 Peggy Jo Johnson 128 59 Burton 55:46 17:57
16 77 Beth Piontkowski 219 56 Flint 55:50 17:58
17 86 Karen Pavone 210 58 Grand Blanc 56:33 18:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Stephen Welch 1 63 Grand Blanc 36:04 11:37
2 14 Robert Walls 268 61 Burton 39:15 12:38
3 19 Craig Coney 51 61 Flint 42:13 13:35
4 51 Lester Brady 23 60 Grand Blanc 49:20 15:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 12 Diane Jerichow 126 61 Flushing 38:53 12:31
2 39 Ruth Ann Brown 26 62 Flint 48:07 15:29
3 40 Kathleen Alander 3 60 Flint 48:07 15:30
4 54 Karen Carr 32 64 Grand Blanc 49:25 15:55
5 65 Trudy Hoffman 409 62 Grand Blanc 52:59 17:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Gary Chisholm 344 66 Otisville 38:50 12:30
2 25 Robert Chlebnik 317 65 Goodrich 44:03 14:11
3 79 William Johnson 129 66 Burton 56:24 18:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Ralph Stingel 307 72 Flint 38:57 12:32
2 24 Michael Carr 33 72 Grand Blanc 44:01 14:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 42 Diana Callison 31 71 Burton 48:19 15:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 71 Carlton Gregory 340 77 Flint 53:27 17:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 62 Kay Lennerth 166 76 Flint 52:54 17:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace




City of Burton Memorial Day Run
May 27, 2013
Burton. Michigan
Results by Race Services Company
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Timmy Kimball 139 15 Burton 17:25 5:37

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Lisa Veneziano 391 48 Fenton 18:47 6:03

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Jay Owens 390 51 Fenton 18:43 6:02

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 Wanda Handlin 382 56 Flushing 21:11 6:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Espen Lehnst 162 8 East Lansing 20:01 6:27
2 52 Gavin Glasstetter 99 10 Flint 24:01 7:44
3 113 Johnathan Schwegler 240 8 Grand Blanc 27:20 8:48
4 206 Benjamin Kraemer 312 9 Grand Blanc 32:39 10:31
5 214 Joseph Embury 82 5 Burton 33:07 10:40
6 240 Connor Owens 393 8 Fenton 35:05 11:18
7 299 Gavin Lehr 164 9 Mount Morris 46:13 14:53
8 311 Andrew Laube 154 8 Flint 54:17 17:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 91 Liliana Lehnst 163 7 East Lansing 26:32 8:33
2 96 Peyton Dieterle 77 10 Davison 26:42 8:36
3 133 Emma Sharp 242 10 Grand Blanc 28:10 9:04
4 207 Kaneigha Berry 14 8 Burton 32:42 10:32
5 211 Josie Kraemer 309 8 Grand Blanc 32:55 10:36
6 222 Allison Hawk 113 9 Davison 33:36 10:49
7 225 Amanda Smiley 319 9 Burton 34:13 11:01
8 277 Emma Phillips 338 9 Burton 38:52 12:31
9 301 Avery Rosebrough 298 8 Grand Blanc 46:41 15:02
10 305 Eva Latchana 151 8 Davison 49:06 15:49
11 306 Abby Latchana 149 6 Davison 49:06 15:49
12 309 Justice Ellenburg 315 10 Burton 50:54 16:23
13 310 Rose Laube 156 5 Flint 54:10 17:26
14 314 Lexi Chapman 40 10 Flint 58:58 18:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 25 Steven Garty Jr. 96 12 Davison 21:43 7:00
2 63 Andy Kimball 137 11 Flint 24:35 7:55
3 64 Carter Owens 392 11 Fenton 24:39 7:56
4 112 Demarcus Bush 290 12 Burton 27:17 8:47
5 197 Jonah Kapoor 131 11 Clio 31:47 10:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 69 Madeline Horton 118 12 Otisville 25:06 8:05
2 86 Sydney Fry 345 12 Davison 26:22 8:29
3 146 Jessie Zayac 359 12 Holly 28:45 9:16
4 165 McKenzie Baldridge 9 11 Davison 29:39 9:33
5 230 Caitlin Nolff 374 11 Grand Blanc 34:39 11:10


MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Julian Russell 308 14 Flint 18:05 5:50
2 18 Mark Crandel 417 14 Gaines 20:42 6:40
3 42 Trevor Phelps 215 14 Burton 23:12 7:28
4 148 Noah Kapoor 132 14 Clio 28:47 9:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 169 Annaleis Verela 367 13 Burton 29:45 9:35
2 195 Jacqueline Keene 420 13 Swartz Creek 31:45 10:13
3 228 Lucy Ardanowski 5 13 Grand Blanc 34:29 11:06
4 283 Lexie Elder 368 13 Davison 40:33 13:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Dylan Richards 228 15 Burton 17:50 5:45
2 6 Fouad Abdole 2 17 Grand Blanc 18:43 6:02
3 8 Philip Crandell 418 18 Gaines 18:46 6:03
4 12 Spencer Nolff 375 15 Grand Blanc 19:12 6:11
5 27 Jack Lareau 386 16 Lapeer 21:52 7:03
6 38 Garrett Miller 373 15 Grand Blanc 22:51 7:22
7 40 William Erwin 383 15 Flint 23:06 7:26
8 78 Skylar Snider 246 16 Grand Blanc 25:35 8:14
9 93 Nathan Hilla 116 16 Rogers City 26:33 8:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 56 Desrae Munoz 196 18 Burton 24:05 7:45
2 111 Emily Slezak 244 19 Davison 27:15 8:47
3 120 Mackenzie Jordan 404 16 Flushing 27:51 8:58
4 181 Ryana Thomas 296 15 Fenton 30:37 9:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Brandon Brancheau 24 23 Fenton 17:34 5:39
2 32 Trevor Mosier 194 22 Davison 22:20 7:12
3 60 Othman Khedaiwi 134 23 Burton 24:25 7:52
4 77 Chris Harper 111 21 Burton 25:33 8:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Janice Matlon 176 23 Burton 20:14 6:31
2 41 Alescia Munoz 195 20 Burton 23:08 7:27
3 104 Lauren Rowan 232 22 Burton 27:00 8:42
4 107 Caroline Champine 38 24 Burton 27:05 8:43
5 183 Catherine Croft 61 22 Flint 30:42 9:53
6 190 Kelsey Oskey 206 20 Grand Blanc 31:26 10:07
7 235 Jenna Wittig 280 20 Clio 34:58 11:15
8 280 Laura Miller 187 23 Birch Run 39:31 12:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Alex Williams 276 26 Caro 18:52 6:05
2 19 Corey Otis 208 27 Grand Blanc 20:57 6:45
3 57 David Everts 86 27 Burton 24:08 7:46
4 58 John Ranville 284 28 Flint 24:09 7:47
5 82 Aaron Staffne 250 25 Burton 25:44 8:17
6 95 Josh Kibby 135 28 Grand Blanc 26:42 8:36
7 124 Chadd Obrien 203 29 Flushing 27:55 9:00
8 140 Andrew Poma 222 29 Burton 28:26 9:10
9 156 Tyler Peck 212 26 Atlanta 29:18 9:26
10 164 Tony Walker 266 27 Flint 29:34 9:31
11 175 Jeff Wright 389 28 Burton 30:00 9:40
12 176 Sean Gilbert 97 28 Burton 30:18 9:46
13 187 Nicholas Fuller 326 26 Clio 31:02 10:00
14 220 Wayne Gonyea 101 29 Davison 33:31 10:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Angela Kasten 369 27 Davison 20:31 6:36
2 37 Cassie Williams 277 27 Caro 22:48 7:21
3 79 Hannah Arion 6 26 Flint 25:35 8:15
4 85 Tricia Peck 211 25 Atlanta 26:16 8:28
5 109 Allison Frey 91 27 Burton 27:07 8:44
6 110 Erin Holdren-Otis 117 27 Grand Blanc 27:13 8:46
7 139 Sarah Mitchell 189 29 Flint 28:25 9:09
8 151 Rachel Frost 92 29 Flint 29:12 9:24
9 154 Traci Helms 333 27 Grand Blanc 29:12 9:24
10 161 Joylynn Sweatland 255 27 Grand Blanc 29:31 9:31
11 168 Kerrie Mannor 173 25 Wyoming 29:44 9:35
12 171 Jennifer Warnemuende 269 25 Linwood 29:49 9:36
13 172 Sarah Woolard 388 28 Flint 29:55 9:38
14 174 Corey Walker 265 27 Flint 30:00 9:40
15 180 Stephanie Gilbert 98 26 Burton 30:23 9:47
16 196 Jessica McComb 180 28 Davison 31:45 10:14
17 204 Nicole Powers 286 28 Burton 32:26 10:27
18 218 Stacey Gonyea 100 27 Davison 33:28 10:47
19 223 Megan Sunio 253 28 Davison 34:02 10:58
20 260 Nicole Gubancsik 105 29 Burton 37:24 12:03
21 270 Lindsey Mosier 193 27 Burton 38:35 12:26
22 271 Kaylee Zapata 283 25 Davison 38:36 12:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Matt Springer 347 32 Swartz Creek 18:34 5:59
2 23 Adam Baxter 352 33 Goodrich 21:25 6:54
3 33 Tim Kimball 138 34 Flint 22:31 7:15
4 44 Douglas Fuller 323 30 Burton 23:17 7:30
5 54 Aaron Cheney 41 30 Flushing 24:03 7:45
6 65 Aaron Cleary 45 31 Milwaukee 24:41 7:57
7 70 Michael Anson 413 33 Clarkston 25:10 8:06
8 136 Evan Carritti 34 34 Burton 28:19 9:07
9 265 Randall Frost 93 33 Flint 38:06 12:16
10 292 Mike Rometty 364 31 Grand Blanc 42:17 13:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 71 Andrea Bloomfield 394 32 Burton 25:12 8:07
2 90 Kimberly Sims 285 34 Metamora 26:29 8:32
3 100 Leslie Guerra 360 33 Grand Blanc 26:55 8:40
4 118 Beth Curran 63 33 Grand Ledge 27:40 8:55
5 119 Monica Duran 79 30 Fenton 27:42 8:55
6 122 Miranda Matheson 306 31 Burton 27:54 8:59
7 123 Veronica Aguirre 376 34 Grand Blanc 27:54 8:59
8 135 Stacy Darmafall 66 34 Grand Blanc 28:19 9:07
9 142 Sarah Baxter 351 33 Goodrich 28:29 9:10
10 153 Jodi Dinnan 327 34 Swartz Creek 29:12 9:24
11 155 Jennifer Cherrick 43 31 Lapeer 29:12 9:24
12 158 Mollee Cleary 46 30 Milwaukee 29:21 9:27
13 182 Ebony Thomas 297 34 Fenton 30:39 9:52
14 199 Samantha Miller 188 32 Grand Blanc 32:04 10:20
15 212 Kelli White 273 32 Grand Blanc 33:00 10:37
16 241 Lean Hart 372 34 Flint 35:06 11:18
17 242 Melanie Jones 405 33 Flint 35:06 11:18
18 246 Janel South 294 33 Davison 35:27 11:25
19 248 Marta Goodman 102 33 Grand Blanc 35:51 11:33
20 250 Jessica Daniel 65 30 Flint 35:55 11:34
21 254 Ceyard Kitchen 141 34 Flint 36:49 11:51
22 257 Lisa Guerra 106 33 Flint 37:07 11:57
23 268 Andrianne Fyvic 328 34 Swartz Creek 38:25 12:22
24 272 Gennie Kelley 133 32 Grand Blanc 38:41 12:27
25 273 Jamie Niehof 200 32 Burton 38:47 12:29
26 285 Tabatha Miller 361 32 Flint 41:26 13:20
27 286 Jacquelynne Erwin 84 31 Burton 41:41 13:25
28 287 Jillian MacEy 170 32 Mount Morris 41:41 13:25
29 290 Tracy Lane 362 32 Grand Blanc 42:08 13:34
30 294 Kimberly Hardacre You 110 34 Burton 42:48 13:47
31 313 Nicole Thomason 259 34 Davison 58:55 18:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 45 Thomas Zuck 399 35 Flushing 23:33 7:35
2 83 Matt Voss 264 37 Grand Blanc 25:45 8:18
3 94 Tom Jones 398 35 Burton 26:41 8:36
4 108 William Hartman 358 36 Davison 27:06 8:44
5 115 Craig Taylor 257 36 Burton 27:34 8:53
6 121 Bonz Montpas 403 36 Flushing 27:51 8:58
7 126 Richard Sharp 243 39 Grand Blanc 28:01 9:01
8 128 John Brady 22 35 Flint 28:06 9:03
9 149 Terry Blake 304 37 Davison 28:58 9:20
10 152 Jim Helms 332 37 Grand Blanc 29:12 9:24
11 224 Jeff Smiley 322 39 Burton 34:13 11:01
12 247 Ryan Epperson 83 36 Davison 35:50 11:32
13 279 Daniel Wilcox 275 35 Grand Blanc 39:29 12:43
14 302 Louis Rosebrough 299 37 Grand Blanc 46:42 15:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 31 Sarah Springer 346 35 Swartz Creek 22:17 7:11
2 49 Traci Montpas 402 39 Flushing 23:40 7:37
3 73 Kelly Craine 59 37 Davison 25:15 8:08
4 88 Sara McDowell 181 38 Grand Blanc 26:23 8:30
5 98 Tanya Kitchen 142 38 Fenton 26:48 8:38
6 105 Tina Dean 68 36 Grand Blanc 27:03 8:43
7 114 Cristine King 140 35 Davison 27:21 8:49
8 144 Karen Land 147 38 Davison 28:33 9:12
9 193 Cheryl McCabe 179 37 Grand Blanc 31:38 10:11
10 210 Joanne Adams 310 39 Grand Blanc 32:55 10:36
11 221 Joleen Diehl 75 36 Swartz Creek 33:34 10:49
12 243 Tesha Bush 291 37 Burton 35:08 11:19
13 251 Stephanie Jarrett 125 36 Grand Blanc 35:56 11:34
14 255 Megan Whitman 274 35 Grand Blanc 36:54 11:53
15 281 Angela Tyler 303 39 Flint 39:59 12:52
16 288 Amy Cromwell 366 37 Burton 41:58 13:31
17 289 Lori Hawk 114 37 Davison 41:58 13:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Jeff Walls 267 41 Grand Blanc 19:00 6:07
2 43 Derek Batey 337 42 Salem 23:15 7:29
3 68 Eduardo Munoz 197 41 Burton 25:01 8:03
4 84 Charles Huston 124 43 Owosso 25:54 8:20
5 99 Tony Schutz 238 41 Holly 26:55 8:40
6 101 Richard Spangler 248 40 Fenton 26:57 8:41
7 106 Steve Byrne 305 44 Goodrich 27:04 8:43
8 117 Jason Schwegler 239 40 Grand Blanc 27:37 8:54
9 129 Daniel Mount 363 42 Flushing 28:07 9:03
10 137 Patrick Land 148 41 Davison 28:24 9:09
11 143 Macus Bush 289 42 Burton 28:31 9:11
12 150 Jason Jones 356 40 Burton 29:02 9:21
13 159 John Svinarich 254 42 Grand Blanc 29:22 9:27
14 166 Dennis Wilson 335 43 Midland 29:43 9:34
15 178 David Stone 252 43 Davison 30:23 9:47
16 179 Colin Consiglio 55 42 Goodrich 30:23 9:47
17 256 Darrell Morgan 329 43 Williamstown 36:56 11:54
18 262 Mike Bombardo 292 43 Lapeer 37:54 12:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Caryn Maxwell 178 44 Rochester 21:37 6:58
2 48 Jeannie Zuck 400 40 Flushing 23:40 7:37
3 62 Julie Kordyzon 146 41 Grand Blanc 24:28 7:53
4 92 Ann Ramos 224 43 Denver 26:33 8:33
5 116 Karry Osmun 207 40 Clarkston 27:34 8:53
6 125 Lisa Byrne 29 44 Goodrich 27:58 9:00
7 127 Tina Munoz 198 42 Burton 28:04 9:02
8 138 April Ott 209 42 Burton 28:25 9:09
9 141 Kristin Quinn 223 40 Grand Blanc 28:28 9:10
10 145 Rene McMann 185 44 Burton 28:40 9:14
11 147 Michelle Foutch-Zayac 90 42 Holly 28:46 9:16
12 160 Tina Ruff 233 41 Fenton 29:29 9:30
13 177 Jennifer Consiglio 56 40 Goodrich 30:22 9:47
14 184 Melissa Robinson 230 44 Burton 30:48 9:55
15 185 Tracy Derry 72 42 30:55 9:57
16 194 Lisa Ardanowski 4 43 Grand Blanc 31:41 10:12
17 227 Andrea Cross 62 42 Swartz Creek 34:20 11:03
18 234 Tracy Nolff 201 41 Grand Blanc 34:47 11:12
19 244 Sherry Bombardo 293 42 Lapeer 35:19 11:22
20 261 Cynthia Hall 108 41 Burton 37:24 12:03
21 266 Beth Croft 60 41 Flint 38:10 12:18
22 267 Nancy Lareau 387 43 Lapeer 38:17 12:20
23 276 Kathryn Livingston 168 43 Burton 38:52 12:31
24 282 Bermicia Webb 354 41 Flint 40:14 12:57
25 295 Dellesa Rawls 225 40 Flint 43:53 14:08
26 296 Michelle Battle 12 40 Flint 43:53 14:08
27 297 Angela Thompson 260 41 Grand Blanc 44:05 14:12
28 298 Tamra McFadden 313 40 Grand Blanc 44:06 14:12
29 300 Rhonda Lehr 165 42 Mount Morris 46:16 14:54
30 304 Beth Latchana 150 40 Davison 49:00 15:47
31 307 Shannon Gregg 407 40 Swartz Creek 50:08 16:08
32 312 Cathy Laube 155 42 Flint 54:26 17:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Larry Philippi 314 45 Linden 20:08 6:29
2 20 Rich Hahn 370 47 Oxford 21:01 6:46
3 22 David Foutch 89 46 Flint 21:11 6:50
4 35 Roy Livingston 169 48 Burton 22:38 7:17
5 36 Vincent Lee 401 49 Owosso 22:43 7:19
6 55 John Crandel 412 49 Gaines 24:05 7:45
7 61 Daniel Durany 395 49 Burton 24:26 7:52
8 72 Anthony Ellis 408 49 Flushing 25:13 8:07
9 74 Everett Centerwall II 35 45 Flint 25:16 8:08
10 76 Lawrence Brown 25 47 Grand Blanc 25:29 8:12
11 87 John Patric Lareau 385 48 Lapeer 26:23 8:30
12 102 Todd Witten 278 47 Burton 26:57 8:41
13 131 William Davis 67 46 Byron 28:07 9:03
14 170 Mark Baldridge 8 48 Davison 29:45 9:35
15 188 Grant Dieterle 76 47 Davison 31:06 10:01
16 209 Todd Kraemer 311 47 Grand Blanc 32:55 10:36
17 239 Scott Gray 396 47 Bellefonte 35:04 11:18
18 245 Darren Klein 143 45 Holly 35:19 11:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 29 Colleen Cady 30 46 Grand Blanc 22:03 7:06
2 34 Rosie Marano 325 49 Grand Blanc 22:38 7:17
3 67 Robin Hoeffel 300 49 Goodrich 24:56 8:02
4 162 Mary Delgado 69 49 Davison 29:32 9:31
5 163 Tammy Stadler 249 45 Brighton 29:33 9:31
6 167 Brenda Baldwin 334 46 Clio 29:43 9:34
7 189 Wendy Dove 78 48 Swartz Creek 31:11 10:03
8 192 Tamitha Taylor 258 45 Flint 31:37 10:11
9 201 Cathy Detman 380 47 Flint 32:11 10:22
10 233 Teresa Kwasneski 341 46 Grand Blanc 34:44 11:11
11 253 Shannon Fry 343 46 Davison 36:07 11:38
12 258 Karin Nylander 202 46 Linden 37:16 12:00
13 259 Debbie Conklin 53 46 Linden 37:16 12:00
14 264 Susan Klein 144 46 Holly 38:06 12:16
15 278 Sherri Cline 49 45 Burton 39:01 12:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Patrick McCormick 406 53 Merritt Island 19:50 6:23
2 26 Steven Hackett 107 52 Flint 21:45 7:00
3 28 Michael Suski 353 51 Grand Blanc 21:55 7:04
4 173 Gary Schenkel 237 54 Birch Run 29:58 9:39
5 213 Donald Embury 81 53 Burton 33:07 10:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 30 Wendy Bair 7 50 Howell 22:09 7:08
2 53 Teresa Martin 175 53 Freeland 24:02 7:44
3 191 Jean Oskey 205 50 Grand Blanc 31:26 10:07
4 231 Lynne Kotowicz 339 50 Grand Blanc 34:41 11:10
5 236 Tracey Malcolm 172 52 Flint 34:58 11:16
6 249 Catherine Gray 397 51 Bellefonte 35:55 11:34
7 252 Bridget Edwards 80 51 Flint 36:05 11:37
8 293 Sheri Harvey 112 52 Lapeer 42:44 13:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 39 Tony Handlin 381 56 Flushing 22:54 7:22
2 46 Michael Conn 54 59 Grand Blanc 23:36 7:36
3 80 Lance Dicaire 74 59 Grand Blanc 25:40 8:16
4 134 Larry Lawrence 161 58 Burton 28:17 9:07
5 237 Mark Baran 11 57 Goodrich 35:01 11:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 66 Kim Weber 272 55 Goodrich 24:50 8:00
2 97 Robin Shaffer 348 57 Millington 26:46 8:37
3 198 Mary Turner 331 57 Grand Blanc 31:57 10:17
4 203 Debra Knust 145 55 Brighton 32:16 10:24
5 215 Gayle Pickett 330 55 Grand Blanc 33:18 10:44
6 217 Ann Chlebnik 318 59 Goodrich 33:23 10:45
7 229 Kristina Showerman 355 56 Burton 34:38 11:09
8 232 Martha Hosmer-Arion 119 58 Burton 34:42 11:11
9 263 Lori Baran 10 57 Goodrich 37:54 12:12
10 274 Vicki Chiaramonte 44 58 Burton 38:47 12:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 50 Michael Curtis 64 63 Swartz Creek 23:44 7:39
2 51 Mike Murphy 199 62 Burton 23:58 7:43
3 89 Frank Johnson 127 60 Saginaw 26:28 8:31
4 103 George Gray 371 64 Flushing 26:58 8:41
5 157 Larry Derossett 71 62 Otisville 29:20 9:27
6 216 Riley McLincha 184 62 Clio 33:19 10:44
7 238 Ken Malcolm 171 61 Flint 35:01 11:16
8 284 Tom Salvador 235 63 Flint 41:15 13:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 132 Dona Derossett 70 61 Otisville 28:07 9:03
2 186 Marie Thompson 261 63 Clio 30:59 9:59
3 205 Victoria Salvador 236 60 Flint 32:38 10:31
4 291 Kathy Rometty 231 61 Grand Blanc 42:16 13:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 75 David Pichey 216 67 Flint 25:18 8:09
2 208 John Hart 301 69 Grand Blanc 32:45 10:33
3 226 Mark Vanraemodnck 262 67 Flushing 34:19 11:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 200 Joan Wascha 287 69 Burton 32:11 10:22
2 219 Jane Matthews 177 68 Grand Blanc 33:30 10:47
3 308 Addie Dicaire 73 69 Grand Blanc 50:20 16:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 47 Maury Dean 336 70 Commerce Township 23:36 7:36
2 59 Tom Wascha 288 70 Burton 24:09 7:47
3 81 Richard Wallen 365 73 Flushing 25:40 8:16
4 130 Leonard Block 15 70 Bay City 28:07 9:03
5 269 Richard Martenis 174 71 Durand 38:34 12:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 202 Cathy Detman 377 74 Burton 32:11 10:22
2 275 Joan Darby 342 71 Flint 38:51 12:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace
1 303 Jack Fletcher 87 80 Burton 48:17 15:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-98
Place OallplaceName No. Age City Time Pace




Burton, MI
Provided by Race Services