2013 Novi Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Novi Memorial Day Run
Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Novi Memorial Day Run
10k Run
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terefe Ejigu Ypsilanti MI 619 24 1 35:07 5:40/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peters Brighton MI 118 42 14 41:30 6:42/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Giuliano Daniel Northville MI 600 13 15 41:34 6:42/M
2 Josh Milbrandt Commerce MI 98 9 149 1:01:08 9:52/M

Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Zhang Northville MI 160 13 106 54:24 8:46/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Oliver Daniel Northville MI 599 15 16 41:52 6:45/M
2 Logan Goering Northville MI 58 14 56 47:23 7:39/M
3 Oren Steiner Ann Arbor MI 141 16 97 53:00 8:33/M
4 Elijsha Baetiong Fraser MI 21 15 99 54:03 8:43/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenna Norris Brighton MI 105 19 66 49:03 7:55/M
2 Sydney Hellrung Marine City MI 63 16 124 56:28 9:06/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Alberty Novi MI 467 24 86 51:23 8:17/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Huang Ann Arbor MI 72 24 34 44:53 7:14/M
2 Taylor Bailley Kingsville ONT 620 21 50 46:31 7:30/M
3 Jennifer Schilling White Lake MI 527 24 63 48:45 7:52/M
4 Kylie Fouts Farmington Hills M 55 24 75 49:57 8:03/M
5 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 526 24 118 55:52 9:01/M
6 Navina Kapur Novi MI 78 22 133 58:31 9:26/M
7 Maggie Pratt Oxford MI 629 24 159 1:03:19 10:13/M
8 Rachel Ferguson Farmington Hills M 655 21 164 1:04:20 10:23/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Andersen Milford MI 615 26 7 39:10 6:19/M
2 Todd Connor South Lyon MI 41 28 8 39:12 6:19/M
3 Darnell Alston Auburn Hills MI 687 27 20 42:53 6:55/M
4 Chad Heiser Ann Arbor MI 533 26 32 44:44 7:13/M
5 Michael McColgan Brighton MI 92 29 91 51:43 8:20/M
6 Sandeep Chetla Farmington Hills M 37 26 101 54:08 8:44/M
7 Elias Brotchner Livonia MI 532 29 125 56:42 9:09/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Oswald Canton MI 112 26 77 50:05 8:05/M
2 Rose Keller Southfield MI 82 25 79 50:26 8:08/M
3 Susie Shutts Porterville CA 136 25 93 51:54 8:22/M
4 Charlotte Blanle Detroit MI 669 29 95 52:16 8:26/M
5 Arynn Wassel Bettendorf IA 641 26 104 54:13 8:45/M
6 Sarah Ilkhani-Pour Philadelphia PA 74 25 128 57:03 9:12/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Holton Walled Lake MI 69 31 4 38:20 6:11/M
2 David Melville Ann Arbor MI 95 32 5 38:57 6:17/M
3 Edward Prekelezaj West Bloomfield MI 535 34 27 44:02 7:06/M
4 Dan Riley Bloomfield Hills M 124 34 28 44:09 7:07/M
5 Michael Stratton Novi MI 144 32 98 53:24 8:37/M
6 Roger Rice New Hudson MI 123 31 102 54:11 8:44/M
7 Robert Trombley Chicago IL 531 33 123 56:28 9:06/M
8 George Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 51 32 155 1:02:13 10:02/M
9 James Davidson Plymouth MI 47 32 171 1:07:22 10:52/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 158 32 24 43:41 7:03/M
2 Lindsay Phillips Royal Oak MI 605 33 25 43:51 7:04/M
3 Angela Kissel South Lyon MI 83 30 26 43:55 7:05/M
4 Rumiko Oshima Novi MI 524 33 48 46:08 7:26/M
5 Ginny Gaudard Davison MI 56 34 51 46:49 7:33/M
6 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 39 30 52 46:53 7:34/M
7 Kristen Wheeler Troy MI 156 30 59 47:57 7:44/M
8 Kelly O'Brien Livonia MI 109 32 92 51:52 8:22/M
9 Erin Perkovich Westland MI 521 30 126 56:43 9:09/M
10 Lisa Florida Novi MI 54 33 131 57:58 9:21/M
11 Michelle Ottolino Berkley MI 113 34 161 1:04:02 10:20/M
12 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 522 31 173 1:08:42 11:05/M
13 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 520 31 174 1:08:52 11:06/M
14 Corrie Perry Redford MI 117 30 176 1:14:16 11:59/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Shaw Livona MI 589 38 2 35:23 5:42/M
2 Eric Stiles Northville MI 143 38 3 37:49 6:06/M
3 Matthew Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods 28 35 22 43:27 7:00/M
4 Scott Miller South Lyon MI 100 39 30 44:24 7:10/M
5 Matthew Nyquist Northville MI 107 38 35 45:03 7:16/M
6 Nerav Doshi Novi MI 487 35 36 45:03 7:16/M
7 Matthew Yurenka Chesterfield MI 159 36 41 45:43 7:22/M
8 Ken Rozenboom Novi MI 657 39 42 45:45 7:23/M
9 Jarod Johnson Milford MI 76 39 45 46:08 7:26/M
10 Brian Quinn Northville MI 121 39 54 47:04 7:35/M
11 Mark Bevington Canton MI 24 35 62 48:30 7:49/M
12 Eric Holdorf Novi MI 68 36 68 49:20 7:57/M
13 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 80 39 69 49:36 8:00/M
14 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 157 36 85 51:18 8:16/M
15 Micheal Schmidt Brighton MI 127 35 94 51:59 8:23/M
16 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 50 38 110 54:48 8:50/M
17 Aaron Arndt Royal Oak MI 20 38 114 55:08 8:54/M
18 Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills M 126 39 115 55:30 8:57/M
19 Sean Loiselle Novi MI 88 37 120 55:57 9:01/M
20 Joe Nagashima-Trombley Novi MI 530 39 127 56:58 9:11/M
21 Robert Thompson Detroit MI 534 37 129 57:20 9:15/M
22 Luis Santiago Novi MI 125 38 141 59:23 9:35/M
23 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 45 36 156 1:02:52 10:08/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ornella Vacca Novi MI 149 35 33 44:46 7:13/M
2 Stacy Peterson Romulus MI 523 37 67 49:17 7:57/M
3 Karleen Campbell Brighton MI 34 36 78 50:18 8:07/M
4 Tara Rebele Manhattan Beach MI 525 36 82 50:56 8:13/M
5 Mariana Flatt Northville MI 53 35 89 51:32 8:19/M
6 Amy Lauter Farmington Hills M 649 36 100 54:03 8:43/M
7 Jill Obelink Novi NJ 108 37 119 55:56 9:01/M
8 Marquel Howell Farmington Hills M 71 38 134 58:39 9:28/M
9 Beth Lescoe Novi MI 86 38 137 58:46 9:29/M
10 Laura Mikulan Plymouth MI 97 39 138 58:52 9:30/M
11 Emily Hamilton Pleasant Ridge MI 486 39 158 1:03:14 10:12/M
12 Jeannie Benson Brighton MI 23 37 163 1:04:03 10:20/M
13 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 519 38 172 1:08:41 11:05/M
14 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 52 38 179 1:20:29 12:59/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Savedes South Lyon MI 608 43 6 39:10 6:19/M
2 Hiroyuki Shiomi Ann Arbor MI 135 41 9 39:26 6:22/M
3 Greg Thomas Clio MI 604 44 10 39:26 6:22/M
4 Jian Pan Novi MI 115 41 11 39:35 6:23/M
5 Eric Block Royal Oak MI 27 44 18 42:42 6:53/M
6 Mark Huber Farmington Hills M 73 44 29 44:14 7:08/M
7 Matthew Brostrom South Lyon MI 32 41 37 45:08 7:17/M
8 John Graham Tekonsha MI. 640 40 44 45:57 7:25/M
9 Cristian Damboiu Howell MI 46 42 65 49:00 7:54/M
10 Roy Estepp Wayne MS 468 44 72 49:50 8:02/M
11 Nobuyuki Nagashima Novi MI 103 40 74 49:55 8:03/M
12 Brian Clayborn 681 40 121 56:15 9:04/M
13 Paul Weintraub Ann Arbor MI 153 44 122 56:24 9:06/M
14 Jim Chasse Novi MI 617 44 152 1:01:42 9:57/M
15 Rocco Ottolino Berkley MI 114 42 162 1:04:03 10:20/M
16 Kevin Bigman Chicago IL 25 42 178 1:16:42 12:22/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville MI 462 41 21 43:11 6:58/M
2 Marie Halpin Birmingham MI 626 44 43 45:52 7:24/M
3 Krista Welko Wixom MI 154 42 71 49:49 8:02/M
4 Stephanie Burgess Sterling Heights M 33 43 73 49:52 8:03/M
5 Jennifer Mitch Hartland MI 101 40 83 51:08 8:15/M
6 Lisa Zulcosky Northville MI 164 44 111 54:55 8:51/M
7 Jessica Harrell Northville MI 62 41 135 58:43 9:28/M
8 Kellee Lee Livonia MI 85 40 144 1:00:10 9:42/M
9 Jeannette Cuda West Bloomfield MI 44 40 146 1:00:36 9:46/M
10 Mary Zielinski Novi MI 161 41 148 1:01:01 9:50/M
11 Jennifer Steele Frankfort KY 140 42 160 1:03:41 10:16/M
12 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 31 40 167 1:06:02 10:39/M
13 Erika Werner South Lyon MI 155 41 169 1:06:56 10:48/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fabrice Portes Bloomfield MI 529 46 40 45:31 7:20/M
2 Mike Wong Novi MI 613 46 53 47:02 7:35/M
3 David Warmbier Farmington Hills M 152 48 55 47:17 7:38/M
4 Jean-Paul Guiboux Novi MI 60 46 70 49:39 8:00/M
5 Joe Daniel Northville MI 598 48 84 51:08 8:15/M
6 James Ward Rochester MI 151 46 96 52:17 8:26/M
7 Michael Simonte Novi MI 137 49 105 54:17 8:45/M
8 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills M 49 49 108 54:36 8:48/M
9 John Zulcosky Northville MI 163 46 113 54:56 8:52/M
10 Phil Milbrandt Commerce MI 99 46 117 55:35 8:58/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Lofton Wixom MI 87 47 58 47:39 7:41/M
2 Patricia Schmidt Suttons Bay MI 128 46 61 48:25 7:49/M
3 Monica Reynolds Canton MI 122 47 88 51:25 8:18/M
4 Susan Pantano Rochester Hills MI 116 47 116 55:33 8:58/M
5 Janet Allen Saline MI 466 45 170 1:07:01 10:49/M
6 Mary Hewitt Flint MI 65 45 180 1:20:43 13:01/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 537 51 17 42:23 6:50/M
2 Pusheng Chen Novi MI 36 50 39 45:11 7:17/M
3 Brian Blackney Livonia MI 26 53 46 46:08 7:26/M
4 Peter McCullough Northville MI 93 50 47 46:08 7:26/M
5 William Oppat Novi MI 111 51 49 46:19 7:28/M
6 Dan Goering Northville MI 57 51 60 48:20 7:48/M
7 Andy Norris Brighton MI 104 50 80 50:50 8:12/M
8 Richard Schmidt Canton MI 129 50 90 51:40 8:20/M
9 Suresh Kapur Novi MI 79 54 103 54:11 8:44/M
10 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 647 50 109 54:39 8:49/M
11 Mark Mattingly Grand Blanc MI 664 50 112 54:55 8:51/M
12 Paulo Sugai Saline MI 145 53 142 1:00:00 9:41/M
13 Chris Sweeney Northville MI 146 50 153 1:01:44 9:57/M
14 Hong Qiao Novi MI 505 53 157 1:02:56 10:09/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Merna San Diego CA 96 53 130 57:23 9:15/M
2 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 478 53 147 1:00:56 9:50/M
3 Kathryn Selva Plymouth MI 133 52 154 1:01:56 9:59/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Myatt Farmington Hills M 102 59 13 41:25 6:41/M
2 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 637 59 76 50:00 8:04/M
3 Robert Douglas Novi MI 30 55 81 50:56 8:13/M
4 John Cooper Ypsilanti MI 42 58 107 54:26 8:47/M
5 Mark Klinko Livonia MI 670 57 132 58:28 9:26/M
6 Steve Bokor Rochester Hills MI 29 59 150 1:01:16 9:53/M
7 Bill Shafer Rochester Hills MI 536 55 165 1:05:22 10:33/M
8 James Stevenson Northville MI 142 56 166 1:05:29 10:34/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Groose Ile MI 91 55 19 42:44 6:54/M
2 Maryann Chupa Wixom MI 38 57 64 48:51 7:53/M
3 Charlene Odom New Hudson MI 110 56 175 1:12:55 11:46/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 147 60 12 40:09 6:29/M
2 Mark Squires Novi MI 139 62 31 44:44 7:13/M
3 Dave Luckhardt Pinckney MI 89 61 38 45:08 7:17/M
4 James Dowd Farmington Hills M 479 61 57 47:37 7:41/M
5 Jim Alberty Novi MI 16 60 143 1:00:07 9:42/M
6 David Albright Farmington Hills M 18 62 151 1:01:35 9:56/M
7 Bruce Irwin Northville MI 75 60 168 1:06:29 10:43/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Fortino Northville MI 477 62 87 51:24 8:17/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 84 66 23 43:40 7:03/M
2 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 40 71 136 58:45 9:29/M
3 Hal Briand New Baltimore MI 654 66 140 59:19 9:34/M
4 Jeffrey Debandt Troy MI 48 65 145 1:00:32 9:46/M
5 Robert Hyde Canton MI 165 65 177 1:14:59 12:06/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Scorof Garden City MI 132 66 139 59:04 9:32/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Novi Memorial Day Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunor Csutak Plymouth MI 645 24 1 16:10 5:13/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Peters White Lake MI 377 29 8 18:29 5:58/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Campbell Brighton MI 659 47 14 19:18 6:14/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 633 50 16 19:23 6:15/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ovidiu Olteanl 644 0 3 16:44 5:24/M
2 Vasile Ardecean Farmington Hills M 660 0 22 20:35 6:38/M
3 Randy Cline Northville MI 208 0 167 29:56 9:39/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Brandenstein Novi MI 557 0 41 23:21 7:32/M
2 Jill Brandenstein Novi MI 549 0 136 28:11 9:05/M
3 Rebecca Mangum Novi MI 652 0 342 45:15 14:36/M

Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryuki Kato Novi MI 580 12 18 19:55 6:25/M
2 Zachary Murry Canton MI 472 13 32 21:55 7:04/M
3 Trey Mullins Novi MI 349 12 48 23:45 7:40/M
4 Cory Dubin Commerce Township 236 13 76 25:07 8:06/M
5 Pj Briggs Lima OH 189 13 117 27:18 8:48/M
6 Carter Robbins Royal Oak MI 578 10 129 27:45 8:57/M
7 Brett Leidal Novi MI 313 8 130 27:46 8:57/M
8 Eric Johnson Novi MI 592 9 143 28:33 9:13/M
9 Joey Grey Grand Rapids MI 646 10 155 29:19 9:27/M
10 Benjamin Schmeltz West Bloomfield MI 406 9 161 29:40 9:34/M
11 Arata Oshima Novi MI 369 12 174 30:03 9:42/M
12 Itsuki Oshima Novi MI 371 12 175 30:05 9:42/M
13 Seth Goldstein Farmington Hills M 272 9 181 30:16 9:46/M
14 Ethan Tunney Novi MI 499 10 203 31:24 10:08/M
15 Gage Robbins Royal Oak MI 579 7 207 31:42 10:14/M
16 James Altwies Novi MI 170 9 211 32:03 10:20/M
17 Collin Shinohara Novi MI 416 8 246 34:29 11:07/M
18 Colin Tunney Novi MI 502 5 287 37:09 11:59/M
19 Ethan Steiner Ann Arbor MI 430 8 305 39:48 12:50/M
20 Max Meyer Novi MI 327 11 314 41:29 13:23/M
21 Michael Forbes Walled Lake MI 253 12 336 44:24 14:19/M
22 Angelo Hawkins Southfield MI 484 9 349 45:51 14:47/M
23 Benjamin Cook Westland MI 214 5 375 52:28 16:55/M

Female 13 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Ritchie Novi MI 389 13 74 25:04 8:05/M
2 Lindsay Afsari Novi MI 506 10 75 25:04 8:05/M
3 Emily Assemany Novi MI 508 11 78 25:23 8:11/M
4 Julie Walczak Novi MI 444 13 204 31:25 10:08/M
5 Reilly Hourigan Livonia MI 290 11 216 32:18 10:25/M
6 Alivia Boedeker Royal Oak MI 672 11 227 32:52 10:36/M
7 Maya Baptist Novi MI 178 9 229 33:02 10:39/M
8 Taylor Berman West Bloomfield MI 503 10 241 34:04 10:59/M
9 Kirsten Seeley South Lyon MI 609 13 258 35:15 11:22/M
10 Sidney Schauer South Lyon MI 403 13 269 35:59 11:36/M
11 Meaghan Tunney Novi MI 498 8 279 36:44 11:51/M
12 Sumana Tangirala Novi MI 481 11 283 36:55 11:55/M
13 Anna Gedlen Lincoln Park MI 261 13 288 37:17 12:02/M
14 Lizzie Milbrandt Commerce MI 333 12 299 38:49 12:31/M
15 Kiana May Novi MI 317 9 312 41:12 13:17/M
16 Kylie McCaskill Northville MI 483 11 318 42:28 13:42/M
17 Dana Steiner Ann Arbor MI 429 11 325 42:56 13:51/M
18 Delaney Fisher Northville MI 247 9 339 44:49 14:27/M
19 Claira Margen Novi MI 653 9 343 45:15 14:36/M

Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean McCullough Northville MI 319 16 2 16:28 5:19/M
2 Keith Erichhsen Farmington Hills M 614 15 4 17:05 5:31/M
3 Joost Plaetinck Novi MI 379 15 6 17:46 5:44/M
4 Jack Halpin Birmingham MI 627 15 10 18:41 6:02/M
5 Zack Miastkowski Livonia MI 328 15 12 19:04 6:09/M
6 Kyle Matel Novi MI 576 17 19 19:57 6:26/M
7 Kevin Qi Novi MI 679 15 25 21:05 6:48/M
8 Jordan Klaus Novi MI 308 16 42 23:21 7:32/M
9 Andrew Jamison Novi MI 573 15 57 24:16 7:50/M
10 Kyle Giusti South Lyon MI 511 14 63 24:25 7:53/M
11 Alex Kinnamon Novi MI 307 18 71 24:52 8:01/M
12 Chris Greschover Novi MI 676 19 73 24:55 8:02/M
13 Jordan Shirak Wixom MI 418 14 326 43:11 13:56/M
14 Matthew Gedlen Lincoln Park MI 263 15 355 46:24 14:58/M

Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Mullins Novi MI 561 18 20 19:57 6:26/M
2 Natasha Baetiong Fraser MI 174 17 98 26:29 8:33/M
3 Diana Bucan Novi MI 558 15 112 27:08 8:45/M
4 Cecile Baeza Novi MI 556 15 113 27:09 8:45/M
5 Megan Jamrog Novi MI 298 18 126 27:43 8:56/M
6 Averi Hellrung Marine City MI 282 14 134 28:03 9:03/M
7 Hannah Rodwell Plymouth MI 393 18 157 29:27 9:30/M
8 Alison Jamorg Novi MI 297 15 162 29:41 9:35/M
9 Fenna Eichel Plymouuth MI 238 16 163 29:42 9:35/M
10 Jennifer Mitchell Commerce Twp. MI 338 14 173 30:02 9:41/M
11 Maya Salinas Birmingham MI 401 15 221 32:30 10:29/M
12 Molly McDonald Redford MI 651 16 224 32:39 10:32/M
13 Evelyn Plaetinck Novi MI 378 16 238 33:39 10:51/M
14 Casey Loiselle Novi MI 515 19 250 34:48 11:14/M
15 Audrey Fisher Milford MI 246 17 253 34:56 11:16/M
16 Emily Gray Novi MI 276 15 289 37:18 12:02/M
17 Hannah Milbrandt Commerce MI 332 15 330 43:56 14:10/M
18 Caitlin Sojka Novi MI 424 18 346 45:31 14:41/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Heathcock 671 21 24 20:56 6:45/M
2 Jason Schwartz Auburn Hills MI 414 24 45 23:31 7:35/M
3 Patrick Kochyan Novi MI 476 24 152 29:06 9:23/M
4 Nick Sojka Novi MI 425 21 347 45:31 14:41/M
5 Joe Kassees Northville MI 303 22 370 50:56 16:26/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Funni Commerce MI 256 23 36 22:32 7:16/M
2 Sarah Mulvihill Brighton MI 350 24 49 23:46 7:40/M
3 Angie Bustamante Romulus MI 552 24 80 25:39 8:16/M
4 Sarah Rivard Lansing MI 551 24 82 25:46 8:19/M
5 Megan Cooper Ypsilanti MI 216 23 122 27:29 8:52/M
6 Jessica Loiselle Novi MI 680 23 189 30:31 9:51/M
7 Shylan Ghoujeghi Novi MI 265 20 218 32:19 10:25/M
8 Brooke Brogdon Eastpointe MI 192 24 265 35:48 11:33/M
9 Sarah Stark Garden City MI 421 23 271 36:12 11:41/M
10 Laura Stark Garden City MI 463 23 302 39:13 12:39/M
11 Heather Ferow Rochester Hills MI 245 23 359 47:45 15:24/M
12 Arianna Ilkhani-Pour Northville MI 292 20 373 51:34 16:38/M
13 Hannah Schnaidt Novi MI 410 20 382 58:01 18:43/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1 27 7 18:23 5:56/M
2 Constantiw Bogdan Redford MI 661 27 9 18:39 6:01/M
3 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 577 29 11 18:55 6:06/M
4 Nick Rooney Philadelphia PA 395 26 37 22:41 7:19/M
5 Bryan Proven Novi MI 382 28 38 22:46 7:21/M
6 Adam Hardow Canton MI 584 29 46 23:33 7:36/M
7 Scott Gittins Ann Arbor MI 496 26 86 26:01 8:24/M
8 Daniel Borener Canton MI 185 27 91 26:11 8:27/M
9 Steven Roberts Packard Street MI 390 25 94 26:18 8:29/M
10 Brian Nuszkowski Ann Arbor MI 575 29 114 27:11 8:46/M
11 Joshua Rigney Arlington VA 388 28 118 27:22 8:50/M
12 Eric Bradshaw Novi MI 186 29 148 28:56 9:20/M
13 Eric Engel South Lyon MI 240 27 156 29:22 9:28/M
14 Stephen Salerno Northville MI 399 27 368 50:11 16:11/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Yagiela Philadelphia PA 457 29 59 24:20 7:51/M
2 Kelly Goris Ypsilanti MI 274 27 66 24:45 7:59/M
3 Laura Miller Ann Arbor MI 337 26 95 26:18 8:29/M
4 Marianna Loiselle Novi MI 516 27 102 26:44 8:37/M
5 Jaclyn Wyrybkowski Canton MI 455 28 108 26:58 8:42/M
6 Natalie McCauley Ypsilanti MI 318 27 121 27:27 8:51/M
7 Katherine Simmermon Novi MI 420 26 150 29:05 9:23/M
8 Anne Marie Fano Clawson MI 559 29 171 29:59 9:40/M
9 Gail Silver Brighton MI 547 29 179 30:15 9:45/M
10 Carly Miller Commerce Twp MI 334 28 192 30:47 9:56/M
11 Stacey Ponczek La Grange IL 381 28 197 30:57 9:59/M
12 Sheera Jose Northville MI 595 27 225 32:47 10:35/M
13 Lauren Murray Novi MI 354 25 228 33:01 10:39/M
14 Sheila Anderson Northville MI 594 28 243 34:18 11:04/M
15 Jenni Easton Pittsburgh PA 684 29 245 34:22 11:05/M
16 Kaitlyn Hinman Novi MI 286 25 247 34:37 11:10/M
17 Arianne Baker Farmington Hills M 550 28 304 39:36 12:46/M
18 Andrea Gruber Ypsilanti MI 59 28 309 40:34 13:05/M
19 Christine Varner Plymouth MI 150 26 311 40:37 13:06/M
20 Jessica Pavelka Westland MI 374 25 316 41:56 13:32/M
21 Brianna Jackson Southfield MI 296 25 351 46:08 14:53/M
22 Elyse Gatewood Farmington MI 259 26 358 46:59 15:09/M
23 Cassandre Stratton Novi MI 432 29 364 49:17 15:54/M
24 Sarah Salerno Northvolle MI 398 26 367 50:10 16:11/M
25 Jessica Holmes Southfield MI 288 25 378 57:07 18:25/M
26 Britany Gatewood Farmington Hills M 258 26 379 57:08 18:26/M
27 Lauren Moy Sterling Heights M 562 28 397 1:06:34 21:28/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Ruud Birmingham MI 571 30 23 20:45 6:42/M
2 Nicholas Bayma Novi MI 666 33 67 24:46 7:59/M
3 David Nichols Ypsilanti MI 359 32 81 25:40 8:17/M
4 Brian Gibson Novi MI 565 34 84 25:54 8:21/M
5 Chris Heiser Ann Arbor MI 567 34 105 26:47 8:38/M
6 Jeff Kerr Novi MI 306 33 133 28:00 9:02/M
7 Cortney Byron Novi MI 198 30 147 28:54 9:19/M
8 Jeffery Arevalo Farmington Hills M 574 30 172 29:59 9:40/M
9 Jared Robbins Royal Oak MI 566 34 206 31:41 10:13/M
10 Markus Hartnett Chicago IL 497 31 226 32:48 10:35/M
11 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 459 34 235 33:24 10:46/M
12 Sammy Elnidani Novi MI 239 31 262 35:38 11:30/M
13 Kyle Combs Sterling Heights M 213 31 264 35:44 11:32/M
14 Adam Reynolds Warren MI 387 32 266 35:49 11:33/M
15 Daniel Cook Westland MI 215 33 374 52:27 16:55/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kerr Novi MI 305 32 30 21:38 6:59/M
2 Ana Corby Novi MI 218 30 33 22:18 7:12/M
3 Lauren Nicholls Ann Arbor MI 358 32 40 22:59 7:25/M
4 Emily Pilat Novi MI 517 33 60 24:23 7:52/M
5 Tricia Snider Novi MI 423 32 64 24:29 7:54/M
6 Sarah Crawford Canton MI 223 31 107 26:48 8:39/M
7 Nicole Robbins Royal Oak MI 553 32 131 27:49 8:58/M
8 Wilhelmina Tsang Arlington VA 436 33 144 28:36 9:14/M
9 Nicole Bradshaw Novi MI 187 30 149 28:58 9:21/M
10 Rachel Nichols Ypsilanti MI 360 30 151 29:06 9:23/M
11 Erin Bridge Novi MI 493 33 165 29:46 9:36/M
12 Anna Kirschenheiter Sterling Heights M 492 33 168 29:56 9:39/M
13 Megan Bacheldor Rochester Hills MI 491 33 188 30:26 9:49/M
14 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 206 31 193 30:47 9:56/M
15 Mika Murai Novi MI 351 30 195 30:49 9:56/M
16 Alexis Oconnor Northville MI 366 31 200 31:03 10:01/M
17 Jessica Wilson Novi MI 686 34 205 31:31 10:10/M
18 Lindsay West Warren MI 446 31 214 32:17 10:25/M
19 Carrie Henry Southfield MI 283 30 215 32:17 10:25/M
20 Emsharon Ramirez Northville MI 596 32 244 34:20 11:05/M
21 Susan Byron Novi MI 199 30 248 34:39 11:11/M
22 Wendy Wise Milford MI 449 31 252 34:56 11:16/M
23 Lakeysa Reynolds Westland MI 464 33 276 36:39 11:49/M
24 Victoria Sepulveba Canton MI 639 34 290 37:20 12:03/M
25 Jennifer Steeb Novi MI 428 31 296 38:11 12:19/M
26 Lindsay Schmidt Brighton MI 407 33 303 39:15 12:40/M
27 Tracy Loynes Novi MI 315 34 350 45:51 14:47/M
28 Nichole Panchenko Garden City MI 373 34 353 46:08 14:53/M
29 Apryl Harris Redford MI 279 34 365 49:28 15:57/M
30 Nanette Green Oak Park MI 538 32 396 1:06:34 21:28/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Javier Garcia Royal Oak MI 257 36 5 17:29 5:38/M
2 Rod Corby Rochester MI 219 36 13 19:16 6:13/M
3 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 461 39 21 19:58 6:26/M
4 Tyler Bgoer Farmington Hills M 183 35 34 22:23 7:13/M
5 Michael Stanbrough Novi MI 569 37 43 23:21 7:32/M
6 Jim Pilat Novi MI 518 38 62 24:24 7:52/M
7 Bob Cardillo Columbus OH 674 36 65 24:32 7:55/M
8 Anthony Dixon Novi MI 234 37 77 25:17 8:09/M
9 Justin Gilmer Soouthgate MI 268 37 87 26:05 8:25/M
10 Duane May Novi MI 316 37 90 26:09 8:26/M
11 Bill Moutzouros Northville MI 345 37 99 26:33 8:34/M
12 Yong Gu Novi MI 278 39 100 26:33 8:34/M
13 Joe Moore Grand Blanc MI 342 38 142 28:32 9:12/M
14 Aaron Wilbur Chesterfield MI 585 35 164 29:45 9:36/M
15 Ethan Goldstein, M.d. Farmington Hills M 273 39 180 30:16 9:46/M
16 Alan Baptist Novi MI 177 38 230 33:02 10:39/M
17 Elmer Baetiong Fraser MI 175 39 334 44:20 14:18/M
18 Braden Panchenko Garden City MI 372 37 352 46:08 14:53/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 217 37 29 21:37 6:58/M
2 Roseneide Quintino Novi MI 383 35 55 24:12 7:48/M
3 Sarah Carpenter Canton MI 560 37 69 24:48 8:00/M
4 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 610 39 92 26:13 8:27/M
5 Jessica Vigenski Canton MI 443 36 93 26:18 8:29/M
6 Lesa Begley Ann Arbor MI 179 35 101 26:33 8:34/M
7 Jen Javor Plymouth MI 300 36 109 26:59 8:42/M
8 Andrea Hartwell Novi MI 281 36 124 27:31 8:53/M
9 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 365 37 153 29:10 9:25/M
10 Ilana Glazier West Bloomfield MI 269 36 169 29:56 9:39/M
11 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 650 39 208 31:53 10:17/M
12 Jill Heathcock Columbus OH 675 35 210 32:01 10:20/M
13 Lisa Marie Simkus Sterling Heights M 419 35 220 32:29 10:29/M
14 Hattie Robinson Farmington Hills M 391 35 233 33:16 10:44/M
15 Becky Barwikowski Commerce Township 540 37 242 34:16 11:03/M
16 Aimee Shinosky Canton MI 642 36 275 36:32 11:47/M
17 Jennifer Lawson Plymouth MI 311 37 284 36:59 11:56/M
18 Alexandra Hertel Brooklyn NY 284 39 292 37:47 12:11/M
19 Joy Wolf Plymouth MI 450 39 298 38:41 12:29/M
20 Julia Miron Belleville MI 545 35 308 40:32 13:05/M
21 Esmahan Rodwell Plymouth MI 392 39 317 42:21 13:40/M
22 Kelli Baetiong Fraser MI 173 37 335 44:24 14:19/M
23 Shanthi Babu Novi MI 480 39 340 44:53 14:29/M
24 Kristin Glowacki Pinckney MI 270 36 348 45:50 14:47/M
25 Chandra Nash Riverview MI 355 39 361 48:44 15:43/M
26 Heather Seifert Canton MI 415 37 362 48:45 15:44/M
27 Michelle Daraban-Najar Canton MI 228 39 383 58:37 18:55/M
28 Lea Quinit Canton MI 120 35 395 1:06:32 21:28/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kai Keliikuli Waterford MI 304 44 15 19:21 6:15/M
2 Emil Sims Northville MI 12 42 17 19:40 6:21/M
3 John M Murry Canton MI 474 44 51 23:48 7:41/M
4 Matt Jamison Novi MI 568 42 52 23:52 7:42/M
5 Robert Young Roseville MI 616 43 79 25:30 8:14/M
6 Jb Mullins Novi MI 347 43 85 25:57 8:22/M
7 Gentry Shelby Detroit MI 665 43 88 26:06 8:25/M
8 Charles Albrecht Novi MI 166 44 110 27:02 8:43/M
9 James Sherman Livonia MI 475 44 115 27:12 8:46/M
10 Gabriez Perkins Oak Park MI 628 41 140 28:31 9:12/M
11 David Wong Farmington Hills M 452 44 170 29:57 9:40/M
12 Nataraj Ganapathy Novi MI 683 40 183 30:16 9:46/M
13 Sam Bailo Novi MI 634 42 187 30:26 9:49/M
14 A J Jackson Dearborn MI 648 40 191 30:40 9:54/M
15 Chris Crawford Novi MI 222 44 232 33:11 10:42/M
16 Paul Tunney Novi MI 500 41 285 37:08 11:59/M
17 Michael Altwies Novi MI 171 43 291 37:43 12:10/M
18 Ravi Iyer Novi MI 295 42 293 37:47 12:11/M
19 Aaron Gedlen Lincoln Park MI 260 41 315 41:33 13:24/M
20 John Fisher Northville MI 249 43 323 42:52 13:50/M
21 Nickolas Searl Lasalle MI 581 42 338 44:45 14:26/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Mullins Novi MI 348 44 53 23:55 7:43/M
2 Kellie Murry Canton MI 471 43 70 24:49 8:00/M
3 Jackie Fung Novi MI 255 40 96 26:22 8:30/M
4 Amy Hoffman Livonia MI 287 43 104 26:46 8:38/M
5 Melissa Campbell West Bloomfield MI 632 43 106 26:48 8:39/M
6 Michelle Moore Brighton MI 343 44 116 27:16 8:48/M
7 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 330 40 125 27:40 8:55/M
8 Anita Estepp Wayne MI 470 42 176 30:09 9:44/M
9 Janet Leidal Novi MI 314 42 198 30:57 9:59/M
10 Nichelle Wilson Ypsilanti MI 548 43 202 31:17 10:05/M
11 Trisha Hourigan Livonia MI 291 40 217 32:19 10:25/M
12 Renee Altwies Novi MI 172 43 219 32:29 10:29/M
13 Maureen Whitten Dearborn MI 447 40 223 32:37 10:31/M
14 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 501 41 281 36:46 11:52/M
15 Christie Nickson Commerce MI 362 43 294 37:50 12:12/M
16 Pamela McCaskill Northville MI 482 43 322 42:47 13:48/M
17 Kimberly Searl Monroe MI 546 41 324 42:56 13:51/M
18 Niki Halbach Royal Oak MI 61 40 327 43:15 13:57/M
19 Jennifer Fisher Northville MI 248 42 341 45:05 14:33/M
20 Mary Gedlen Licoln Park MI 262 41 356 46:42 15:04/M
21 Marietta Jones Farmington Hills M 302 43 357 46:54 15:08/M
22 Christy Milbrandt Commerce MI 331 43 369 50:31 16:18/M
23 Colleen Gray Dearborn MI 275 42 377 54:01 17:25/M
24 Cj Schnaidt Auburn Hills MI 408 44 388 59:39 19:15/M
25 Lynda McNichol Novi MI 320 42 399 1:14:31 24:02/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 10 49 26 21:10 6:50/M
2 Jamonty Washington Clinton Twp MI 621 48 28 21:28 6:55/M
3 Lh Lee Royal Oak MI 312 47 47 23:36 7:37/M
4 Paul Moody Novi MI 341 49 54 23:56 7:43/M
5 Hiroshi Oshima Novi MI 370 47 58 24:16 7:50/M
6 Joe Grey Grand Rapids MI 277 47 61 24:23 7:52/M
7 Jesus Salinas Birmingham MI 400 45 72 24:54 8:02/M
8 Michael Pavelka Canton MI 375 49 89 26:06 8:25/M
9 Steve Burstall Farmington Hills M 197 47 103 26:45 8:38/M
10 Alan Curnow 668 47 145 28:46 9:17/M
11 Pete Tureu Novi MI 591 49 158 29:28 9:30/M
12 John Giusti South Lyon MI 510 48 182 30:16 9:46/M
13 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 329 46 190 30:35 9:52/M
14 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 322 47 196 30:49 9:56/M
15 Sriram Vaidyanathan Novi MI 439 46 201 31:15 10:05/M
16 David Williamson Plymouth MI 448 46 237 33:28 10:48/M
17 Jim Gresehover Novi MI 678 49 273 36:30 11:46/M
18 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 15 49 328 43:16 13:57/M
19 Sathya Vaidyanathan Troy MI 438 47 332 44:15 14:16/M
20 Craig Schlaufman Waterford MI 405 47 390 1:01:06 19:43/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Albrecht Novi MI 167 45 97 26:22 8:30/M
2 Robin Briggs Lima OH 190 46 119 27:24 8:50/M
3 Kari Routledge Commerce MI 397 47 128 27:45 8:57/M
4 Jackie Giusti South Lyon MI 509 46 135 28:08 9:05/M
5 Amy Player Novi MI 119 47 139 28:28 9:11/M
6 Kim Goering Northville MI 271 47 146 28:46 9:17/M
7 Dawn Collins Canton MI 212 47 159 29:28 9:30/M
8 Carrie Castelvetere Farmington Hills M 203 48 222 32:33 10:30/M
9 Lisa Copley Ray MI 625 46 257 35:11 11:21/M
10 Suzanne Yu Novi MI 460 48 261 35:33 11:28/M
11 Deborah McNutt Livonia MI 321 47 267 35:50 11:34/M
12 Jane Gresehover Novi MI 677 49 274 36:30 11:46/M
13 Beth Berman West Bloomfield MI 182 48 277 36:40 11:50/M
14 Karen Cyrowski Milford MI 225 49 280 36:46 11:52/M
15 Bona Opatich Southfield MI 367 49 295 37:59 12:15/M
16 Coni Callan South Lyon MI 200 48 301 39:10 12:38/M
17 Fay Ghoujeghi Novi MI 264 47 306 40:08 12:57/M
18 Sandi Franka Westland MI 254 46 310 40:35 13:05/M
19 Lisa K Cameron Troy MI 201 46 313 41:16 13:19/M
20 Erin Meyer Novi MI 326 48 319 42:34 13:44/M
21 Tina Bellamy 685 48 344 45:19 14:37/M
22 Catherine Schlaufman Waterford MI 404 48 392 1:01:17 19:46/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alfredo Cateriano Novi MI 204 52 39 22:57 7:24/M
2 Tony Villarreal Farmington Hills M 495 51 44 23:22 7:32/M
3 Jim Cade Canton MI 570 50 56 24:13 7:49/M
4 Maurice Klaus Novi MI 309 54 83 25:52 8:21/M
5 Keith Page Southfield MI 485 52 120 27:26 8:51/M
6 Dave Routledge Commerce MI 396 50 138 28:28 9:11/M
7 Dave Wolfe Milford MI 631 52 141 28:32 9:12/M
8 Tom Nicholson South Lyon MI 662 54 178 30:15 9:45/M
9 David Egner Novi MI 582 51 184 30:19 9:47/M
10 John Foley Plymouth MI 252 50 185 30:25 9:49/M
11 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills M 658 54 194 30:49 9:56/M
12 Mehdi Ilkhani-Pour Northville MI 293 54 251 34:51 11:15/M
13 Michael Loiselle Novi MI 512 52 254 34:59 11:17/M
14 Darin Stark Garden City MI 361 53 282 36:51 11:53/M
15 Carlos Blanco Redford MI 586 52 307 40:26 13:03/M
16 Greg Burchard Novi MI 195 51 329 43:36 14:04/M
17 Wayne Schnaidt Novi MI 412 51 381 57:54 18:41/M
18 Fred Gillium Auburn Hills MI 267 50 387 59:31 19:12/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lola Kuehl Walled Lake MI 310 52 132 27:55 9:00/M
2 Margaret Fitzgerald Novi MI 250 53 160 29:37 9:33/M
3 Debra Gleit Troy MI 494 51 186 30:25 9:49/M
4 Janice Szpara Plymouth MI 469 54 231 33:06 10:41/M
5 Karie Romanski White Lake MI 394 53 236 33:27 10:47/M
6 Susan Campbell Novi MI 202 51 249 34:45 11:13/M
7 Anna Loiselle Novi MI 513 51 255 35:00 11:17/M
8 Roz Ilkhani-Pour Northville MI 294 53 256 35:08 11:20/M
9 Joan Janks Commerce Twp MI 299 54 259 35:26 11:26/M
10 Sally Erickson Novi MI 241 52 272 36:15 11:42/M
11 Kathleen Blanco Redford MI 544 51 366 49:49 16:04/M
12 Julia Schnaidt Novi MI 411 52 389 1:01:01 19:41/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Medved Novi MI 323 58 111 27:04 8:44/M
2 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 453 56 123 27:30 8:52/M
3 Rod Heiser Ann Arbor MI 572 55 154 29:19 9:27/M
4 Fred Nemenski Novi MI 357 57 213 32:08 10:22/M
5 Luc Plaetinck Novi MI 380 57 234 33:22 10:46/M
6 Ralph Chamberlain Belleville MI 205 57 240 33:56 10:57/M
7 Mark Dietrich Novi MI 232 56 331 44:13 14:16/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Hessel Can Ton MI 285 56 127 27:44 8:57/M
2 Susan Salter Walled Lake MI 402 55 212 32:07 10:22/M
3 Pam Heiser Ann Arbor MI 539 57 263 35:41 11:31/M
4 Yuko Murai Novi MI 353 55 320 42:42 13:46/M
5 Corrine Merna Novi MI 325 56 345 45:30 14:41/M
6 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 346 56 354 46:21 14:57/M
7 Cheryl Damman Milford MI 227 56 363 48:59 15:48/M
8 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 454 55 380 57:16 18:28/M
9 Alice Taylor Westland MI 435 58 385 59:00 19:02/M
10 Lu Stockton Canton MI 431 58 386 59:03 19:03/M
11 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 563 59 394 1:04:31 20:49/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park MI 427 61 27 21:16 6:52/M
2 Dale Yagiela Novi MI 456 64 35 22:28 7:15/M
3 Bruce Featherstone Franklin MI 244 60 166 29:54 9:39/M
4 Hughes Turner Canton MI 437 61 199 31:01 10:00/M
5 Rob Rudnich Farmington Hiils M 193 61 239 33:45 10:53/M
6 Glenn Waldman Garden City MI 445 63 268 35:51 11:34/M
7 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 623 62 278 36:44 11:51/M
8 Thomas Burkhardt Northville MI 196 60 300 39:02 12:35/M
9 Ryuzo Murai Novi MI 352 61 321 42:42 13:46/M
10 Tom Doyle Novi MI 682 64 398 1:12:39 23:26/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Bayma Rochester MI 667 60 68 24:46 7:59/M
2 Linda Cline Northville MI 207 62 177 30:11 9:44/M
3 Janet Rasmussen Rochester MI 663 60 286 37:08 11:59/M
4 Jaema Berman Auburn Hills MI 554 60 297 38:41 12:29/M
5 Marlene Alberty Novi MI 17 60 337 44:39 14:24/M
6 Bernadette Schaffer Farmington Hills M 593 61 372 51:15 16:32/M
7 Louise Holt Westland MI 289 60 384 58:58 19:01/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 224 66 31 21:50 7:03/M
2 William Begley Shelby Township MI 180 65 50 23:47 7:40/M
3 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 344 73 260 35:33 11:28/M
4 Reynolds Farley Ann Arbor MI 243 75 333 44:16 14:17/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth MI 242 65 137 28:24 9:10/M
2 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 231 71 209 32:00 10:19/M
3 Jan Durecki Almont MI 237 65 270 36:09 11:40/M
4 Judy Cohen Ann Arbor MI 209 69 360 48:44 15:43/M
5 Barbara Coury Plymouth MI 220 66 371 51:14 16:32/M
6 Mollie Debandt Troy MI 230 66 376 53:59 17:25/M
7 Gayle Schnaidt Auburn Hills MI 409 70 391 1:01:09 19:44/M
8 Nancy Bukowski Northville Township 194 67 393 1:02:37 20:12/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Novi Memorial Day Elite Mile
Elite Mile
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Boyle Brighton MI 606 26 1 4:18 4:18/M
2 Jordan Desilets Pinckney MI 618 32 2 4:20 4:20/M
3 Mike Andersen Milford MI 615 26 3 4:29 4:29/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Boyle Brighton MI 607 27 21 5:23 5:23/M
2 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc MI 656 17 26 5:31 5:31/M
3 Laurel Park 633 50 28 5:35 5:35/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 622 42 11 5:04 5:04/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 590 49 36 5:51 5:51/M

Male 99 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terefe Ejign Ypsilanti MI 619 24 4 4:33 4:33/M
2 Lee Shaw Livona MI 589 38 5 4:37 4:37/M
3 Zack Demko Birmingham MI 601 19 6 4:39 4:39/M
4 Cain Leathers Toledo OH 635 18 7 4:47 4:47/M
5 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 1 27 8 4:54 4:54/M
6 Daniel Egner Novi MI 587 21 9 4:59 4:59/M
7 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 9 29 10 5:03 5:03/M
8 Ryan Corby Novi MI 2 30 12 5:08 5:08/M
9 John Emley Canton MI 4 41 13 5:09 5:09/M
10 Shintaro Takei Livonia MI 13 41 14 5:09 5:09/M
11 Scott Smith Warren MI 611 20 15 5:11 5:11/M
12 Michael Copley East China MI 624 17 16 5:12 5:12/M
13 Jack Halpin Birmingham MI 627 15 17 5:16 5:16/M
14 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 11 35 18 5:17 5:17/M
15 Trevar Young West Bloomfield MI 638 25 19 5:17 5:17/M
16 Andrew Wechter Novi MI 514 27 20 5:22 5:22/M
17 Stani Bohac Ann Arbor MI 612 42 22 5:27 5:27/M
18 Yoshitaka Umeno Novi MI 14 31 23 5:28 5:28/M
19 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 15 49 24 5:28 5:28/M
20 Steve Johnson Novi MI 643 49 25 5:28 5:28/M
21 Emil Sims Northville MI 12 42 27 5:32 5:32/M
22 Greg Thomas Clio MI 604 44 29 5:36 5:36/M
23 Kurt Lenser Northville MI 630 54 30 5:37 5:37/M
24 Adam Mazel Ann Arbor MI 8 36 31 5:37 5:37/M
25 Dana Wold Farmington Hills M 465 43 32 5:40 5:40/M
26 Michael Young Rochester MI 602 56 33 5:41 5:41/M
27 Tom Nicholson South Lyon MI 662 54 34 5:47 5:47/M
28 Chris Lundquist Rochester Hills MI 6 42 35 5:50 5:50/M
29 Ed Nicholson Milford MI 10 49 37 5:53 5:53/M
30 Jacob Murry Canton MI 473 13 39 5:59 5:59/M
31 Anthony Fleming Detroit MI 5 60 40 6:05 6:05/M
32 Eric Block Royal Oak MI 27 44 41 6:07 6:07/M
33 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 7 71 42 6:14 6:14/M
34 Michael Staubrough Novi MI 569 37 43 6:24 6:24/M

Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Young Atlanta GA 603 23 38 5:57 5:57/M
2 Amy Assemany Novi MI 507 41 44 6:44 6:44/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management