2013 Pinckney Memorial Day 5K

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Pinckney Memorial Day 5K
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Memorial Day 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Markel Dexter MI 37 7 20:56.1 6:44/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Garcia Pinckney MI 13 11 21:53.1 7:02/M
2 Noelle Adriaens Brighton MI 11 12 21:53.5 7:02/M
3 Abigail Van Volkenburg Pinckney MI 13 20 22:46.2 7:19/M
4 Tori Liesen Dexter MI 10 21 22:48.3 7:20/M
5 Lauren Kelly Pinckney MI 13 28 23:51.7 7:40/M
6 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 12 37 25:05.3 8:04/M
7 Asha Narayan Pinckney MI 13 42 25:16.5 8:07/M
8 Katelyn Villa South Lyon MI 10 45 25:23.9 8:10/M
9 Mia Garcia Pinckney MI 10 57 25:59.8 8:21/M
10 Katherine Mallia Pinckney MI 10 68 26:50.0 8:38/M
11 Olivia Menosky Pinckney MI 12 76 27:46.2 8:56/M
12 Lexi Howard Whitmore Lake MI 11 78 28:00.2 9:00/M
13 Grace Kelly Pinckney MI 09 81 28:14.9 9:05/M
14 Kallia Carlson Gregory MI 10 106 30:41.4 9:52/M
15 Autumn Trumpey Grass Lake MI 12 111 31:03.8 9:59/M
16 Sydney Caddell Highland MI 10 112 31:13.6 10:02/M
17 Jenna Joseph Pinckney MI 11 124 32:33.9 10:28/M
18 Taylor Clarke Pinckney MI 12 125 32:45.1 10:32/M
19 Belle Howard Whitmore Lake MI 09 126 32:53.4 10:34/M
20 Marissa Wolschleger Pinckney MI 10 138 34:08.5 10:59/M
21 Emily Vaccaro Gregory MI 08 142 34:42.9 11:09/M
22 Grace Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 09 166 38:27.3 12:22/M
23 Lydia Girard Gregory MI 08 167 38:27.7 12:22/M
24 Reagan Esch 08 172 39:09.6 12:35/M
25 Autumn Keough Pinckney MI 10 185 43:00.4 13:50/M
26 Samantha Schmitt Pinckney MI 09 192 47:38.7 15:19/M
27 Madeline Joseph Pinckney MI 09 208 56:59.4 18:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Jeffrey Pinckney MI 15 97 30:09.4 9:42/M
2 Courtney Jenkins Pinckney MI 19 141 34:36.8 11:08/M
3 Annie Shmina Brighton MI 18 146 34:49.7 11:12/M
4 Haley Eilers Stockbridge MI 18 151 35:23.3 11:23/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Segula Milford MI 22 15 22:05.5 7:06/M
2 Jessica Donehue Ann Arbor MI 26 40 25:07.7 8:05/M
3 Mandy Marteney Pinckney MI 20 91 29:42.3 9:33/M
4 Brittany Evans Whitmore Lake MI 22 95 29:59.5 9:38/M
5 Jordan Merna Hamburg MI 24 102 30:27.5 9:47/M
6 Heather Williams Pinckney MI 20 137 34:01.5 10:56/M
7 Jennifer Stevens Pinckney MI 29 148 34:55.2 11:14/M
8 Kayla Olsen Pinckney 26 176 40:00.1 12:52/M
9 Stephanie Schlater Brighton MI 24 181 42:27.2 13:39/M
10 Deniele Gorlewski Howell MI 28 197 53:21.6 17:09/M
11 Stacey Gerhart Pinckney MI 28 201 54:19.2 17:28/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bycraft Howell MI 31 49 25:31.9 8:12/M
2 Jennifer Becker Pinckney MI 36 51 25:34.4 8:13/M
3 Andrea Kong Howell MI 36 59 26:13.5 8:26/M
4 Erin Zissler Dexter MI 33 79 28:06.4 9:02/M
5 Danielle Amonettetodd Pinckney MI 38 87 29:17.2 9:25/M
6 Kristina Cockerill Fowlerville MI 34 88 29:28.2 9:28/M
7 Jennifer Doll Pinckney MI 32 89 29:37.0 9:31/M
8 Kelly Smith Grand Rapids MI 30 92 29:44.5 9:34/M
9 Melissa Mueller Brighton MI 34 94 29:54.8 9:37/M
10 Jacquelyn Rau Brighton MI 31 103 30:32.1 9:49/M
11 Cara Sandula Pinckney MI 38 109 30:55.6 9:56/M
12 Angela Terry Brighton MI 30 113 31:13.9 10:02/M
13 Karen Johnston Pinckney MI 34 121 32:10.9 10:21/M
14 Barbie Da Silva Pinckney MI 30 127 32:57.0 10:36/M
15 Abbie McCarty Pinckney MI 30 133 33:30.3 10:46/M
16 Megan Vaccaro Gregory MI 37 144 34:45.9 11:10/M
17 Cathy Mazur Gregory MI 37 160 36:55.1 11:52/M
18 Robyn Tierney Ann Arbor MI 39 162 37:11.4 11:57/M
19 Lisa Newton Howell MI 37 173 39:29.4 12:42/M
20 Kristine Esch Howell MI 34 177 40:00.3 12:52/M
21 Elaine Joseph Pinckney MI 39 187 43:20.8 13:56/M
22 Melanie Schmitt Pinckney MI 39 191 47:38.6 15:19/M
23 Heather Ferrell Bellville MI 39 195 52:28.7 16:52/M
24 Angela Miller Pinckney MI 32 196 52:28.8 16:52/M
25 Cate Baibak Pinckney MI 30 198 53:27.8 17:11/M
26 Melissa Mellow Canton MI 31 200 54:05.0 17:23/M
27 Jennifer Stokes Pinckney MI 32 206 56:16.6 18:06/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Woods Pinckney MI 48 16 22:13.2 7:09/M
2 Deb Godmer Pinckney MI 49 24 23:01.5 7:24/M
3 Kris Eckman Pinckney MI 43 33 24:38.4 7:55/M
4 Vickie Blair Brighton 48 63 26:36.2 8:33/M
5 Michele Cox Howell MI 45 64 26:40.6 8:34/M
6 Karen Villa South Lyon MI 49 66 26:42.8 8:35/M
7 Davina McNaney Pinckney MI 40 71 27:24.8 8:49/M
8 Tamara Garcia Pinckney MI 40 96 30:00.8 9:39/M
9 Kristie Wolschleger Pinckney MI 41 98 30:09.5 9:42/M
10 Kimberly Dechant Gregory MI 43 99 30:18.7 9:45/M
11 Maggie Narayan Pinckney MI 45 107 30:45.6 9:53/M
12 Shelly Trumpey Grass Lake MI 48 110 31:03.6 9:59/M
13 Heather Caddell Highland MI 40 116 31:17.5 10:04/M
14 Sue Dickinson Pinckney MI 45 118 31:40.2 10:11/M
15 Karen Bylski South Rockwood MI 45 119 31:56.6 10:16/M
16 Lynne Kelly Pinckney MI 42 123 32:27.5 10:26/M
17 Jan Bradford Brighton 46 130 33:04.3 10:38/M
18 Glenda Romans Pinckney MI 41 132 33:23.3 10:44/M
19 Jackie Jenkins Pinckney MI 48 140 34:36.7 11:08/M
20 Lisa Shmina Brighton MI 47 147 34:49.7 11:12/M
21 Kuirsta Carlson Gregory MI 40 149 34:58.9 11:15/M
22 Jennifer Howard Whitmore Lake MI 42 152 35:29.8 11:25/M
23 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens 40 165 37:41.5 12:07/M
24 Rebekah Dubois Milan MI 43 170 39:08.8 12:35/M
25 Sherrie Boak Fowlerville MI 43 174 39:46.9 12:47/M
26 Mary Lebrato Commerce Twp. MI 44 175 39:49.4 12:48/M
27 Janie Quinn Pinckney MI 43 179 40:44.3 13:06/M
28 Lori Fairchild Pinckney MI 40 188 44:19.4 14:15/M
29 Jennifer Koone Whitmore Lake MI 41 193 48:25.0 15:34/M
30 Daneen Leidy Pinckney MI 40 199 53:28.3 17:12/M
31 Andrea Sleek Canton MI 44 203 54:53.8 17:39/M
32 Linda Harris Pinckney MI 42 204 54:54.0 17:39/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar Howell MI 54 69 27:11.7 8:44/M
2 Diane Griffin Pinckney MI 54 117 31:38.6 10:10/M
3 Iris Albrecht Brighton MI 53 120 31:59.3 10:17/M
4 Martha Deroeck Pinckney MI 53 122 32:21.3 10:24/M
5 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 56 129 33:02.2 10:37/M
6 Vicki Calkins Pinckney MI 58 155 35:55.8 11:33/M
7 Elizabeth Olson Howell MI 54 163 37:23.3 12:01/M
8 Brenda Foltz Howell MI 52 178 40:29.8 13:01/M
9 Linda Seager Pinckney MI 50 183 42:52.6 13:47/M
10 Pamela Stidham Pinckney MI 53 189 44:39.7 14:21/M
11 Deborah Donohue Pinckney MI 54 194 48:25.1 15:34/M
12 Sally Cislo Pinckney MI 51 211 58:16.2 18:44/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shearing Brighton 60 115 31:15.9 10:03/M
2 Nancy Schmitt Brighton MI 61 134 33:42.5 10:50/M
3 Rose Johnson Fenton MI 61 156 35:56.0 11:33/M
4 Sally Reynolds Howell MI 69 184 42:52.6 13:47/M
5 Barbara Berendt Canton MI 60 190 45:00.8 14:28/M
6 Marion Ward South Lyon MI 76 202 54:51.7 17:38/M
7 Sue Rau Brighton MI 62 205 56:15.7 18:05/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 32 1 16:17.6 5:14/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Liesen Dexter MI 11 13 22:00.0 7:04/M
2 Jacob Wallace Brighton MI 14 18 22:21.9 7:11/M
3 Benson Richards Pinckney MI 08 22 22:48.8 7:20/M
4 Luke Caddell Highland MI 13 27 23:47.7 7:39/M
5 Joe Wallace Brighton MI 12 41 25:13.0 8:06/M
6 Hayden Becker Pinckney MI 08 50 25:34.2 8:13/M
7 Paul III Villa South Lyon MI 13 53 25:39.5 8:15/M
8 Zach Koone Whitmore Lake MI 11 58 26:05.4 8:23/M
9 Kevin Corrigan Pinckney MI 13 72 27:26.4 8:49/M
10 Wesley Richards Pinckney MI 11 90 29:38.9 9:32/M
11 Logan Schmitt Pinckney 12 105 30:37.5 9:51/M
12 Mason Schmitt Pinckney MI 08 131 33:19.2 10:43/M
13 Caden Carlson Gregory MI 07 143 34:45.3 11:10/M
14 Cooper Harris Pinckney MI 09 153 35:43.9 11:29/M
15 Jack Dubois Milan MI 12 158 36:19.5 11:41/M
16 Adam Du Bois Milan MI 09 161 36:59.2 11:54/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Caddell Highland MI 17 2 17:47.4 5:43/M
2 Josh Bostwick Pinckney MI 15 5 19:18.8 6:12/M
3 Evan Litch South Lyon MI 15 9 21:09.0 6:48/M
4 Brandon Clark Fremont MI 15 32 24:26.6 7:51/M
5 Chris Powers Pinckney MI 18 46 25:24.0 8:10/M
6 John Wilson Springfield OH 19 48 25:28.6 8:11/M
7 Colin Boak Fowlerville MI 18 85 28:52.3 9:17/M
8 Noah Bylski Pinckney MI 15 108 30:46.9 9:54/M
9 Sven Adriaens Brighton MI 15 139 34:08.7 10:59/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Newmister Whitmore Lake MI 28 3 18:17.2 5:53/M
2 Nathan Jeffrey Pinckney MI 22 30 24:08.4 7:46/M
3 Daniel Flynn Ann Arbor MI 28 39 25:07.7 8:05/M
4 Chad Jeffrey Pinckney MI 23 54 25:40.5 8:15/M
5 Lourenzo Da Silva Pinckney MI 26 60 26:23.6 8:29/M
6 Ryan Stevens Pinckney MI 28 74 27:41.5 8:54/M
7 Justin Jeffrey Pinckney MI 20 84 28:50.4 9:16/M
8 Mike Rozek Brighton 24 135 33:47.1 10:52/M
9 Tim Schlater Brighton MI 26 182 42:27.4 13:39/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hagerty Pinckney MI 36 8 21:08.9 6:48/M
2 Ryan Towles Hancock MI 35 17 22:19.7 7:11/M
3 John Liesen Dexter MI 36 19 22:26.3 7:13/M
4 Mark II Merna Hamburg MI 33 23 22:50.2 7:21/M
5 Jason Wallace Brighton MI 39 43 25:21.0 8:09/M
6 Kevin Rau Brighton MI 35 61 26:25.2 8:30/M
7 Josh Zissler Dexter MI 34 80 28:06.5 9:02/M
8 Michael Fill Dexter MI 34 104 30:36.7 9:50/M
9 Daniel Huhman Pinckney MI 34 128 32:57.1 10:36/M
10 Bryan Nightwine Pinckney MI 36 157 36:11.9 11:38/M
11 Andrew Tierney Ann Arbor MI 38 159 36:22.1 11:42/M
12 James Olsen Pinckney 31 171 39:09.5 12:35/M
13 Brian Keough Pinckney MI 33 186 43:13.1 13:54/M
14 Barry Stokes Pinckney MI 39 207 56:17.0 18:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Jarema Brighton MI 47 4 19:09.1 6:09/M
2 Tom McHugh Brighton MI 41 10 21:40.9 6:58/M
3 Lyle Sanderson South Lyon MI 48 14 22:00.1 7:04/M
4 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 48 25 23:38.6 7:36/M
5 Greg Eppler Pinckney MI 40 26 23:43.0 7:38/M
6 Dan Pero Pinckney MI 49 34 24:42.1 7:57/M
7 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 41 35 24:47.1 7:58/M
8 Chris Wolschleger Pinckney MI 42 36 25:03.0 8:03/M
9 Mark Beasley Westland MI 42 38 25:06.4 8:04/M
10 Tim Corrigan Pinckney MI 49 44 25:21.3 8:09/M
11 Paul Menosky Pinckney MI 42 52 25:34.5 8:13/M
12 Dave Bakker Pinckney MI 44 55 25:44.4 8:16/M
13 Kim Bakker Pinckney MI 44 56 25:48.2 8:18/M
14 Kurt Schneider Pinckney MI 41 62 26:33.1 8:32/M
15 Marc Wohlfeil Pinckney MI 46 65 26:41.0 8:35/M
16 Sean McGinty Pinckney MI 42 73 27:38.4 8:53/M
17 Dan Olds Pinckney MI 45 77 27:46.2 8:56/M
18 Chris Leidy Pinckney MI 40 83 28:20.2 9:07/M
19 John Kelly Goodrich MI 44 86 29:14.2 9:24/M
20 Jon Fairchild Pinckney MI 40 93 29:49.0 9:35/M
21 Joe Savalle South Lyon MI 46 100 30:18.9 9:45/M
22 Mark Leone Dexter MI 41 114 31:14.0 10:03/M
23 Michael Vaccaro Gregory MI 45 145 34:46.4 11:11/M
24 Jerry Romans Pinckney MI 45 150 35:13.0 11:19/M
25 Dan Harris Pinckney MI 43 154 35:44.7 11:29/M
26 David Howard Whitmore Lake MI 40 164 37:27.1 12:03/M
27 John Du Bois Milan MI 45 169 39:08.7 12:35/M
28 Jay Atwell Howell MI 42 180 41:26.1 13:19/M
29 Andrew Joseph Pinckney MI 41 209 57:02.1 18:20/M
30 Gary Gerhart Pinckney MI 45 210 57:14.0 18:24/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Jr. Villa South Lyon MI 50 6 19:54.4 6:24/M
2 George Reynolds Pinckney MI 56 29 23:52.6 7:40/M
3 Anthony Cleveland Brighton MI 57 47 25:24.2 8:10/M
4 Mark Dyer Bancroft MI 58 67 26:47.8 8:37/M
5 Curtis Andrews Howell MI 51 75 27:43.8 8:55/M
6 Kevin Griffin Pinckney MI 50 82 28:16.9 9:05/M
7 Richard Miller Pinckney MI 53 168 38:30.9 12:23/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Van Netten South Lyon MI 60 31 24:22.0 7:50/M
2 Ian Shearing Brighton MI 64 70 27:13.9 8:45/M
3 George White Howell MI 71 101 30:26.3 9:47/M
4 Dennis Brennan Pinckney MI 60 136 33:58.5 10:55/M