2013 Webberville Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Webberville Memorial Day Run
Webberville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Webberville Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 26, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 342 41 5 22:56 7:24/M

Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane 437 57 14 25:34 8:15/M

Female 12 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Kephart 321 8 10 24:56 8:03/M
2 Kate Davis 341 10 32 27:50 8:59/M
3 Arena Warfle 439 12 37 28:16 9:07/M
4 Skylar Byrne 335 12 54 30:56 9:59/M
5 Mallory Rozema 415 09 61 32:43 10:33/M
6 Hailey Prokop 435 08 68 34:24 11:06/M
7 Dana Gorski 356 9 71 35:04 11:19/M
8 Siena Spurrell 392 8 76 38:31 12:25/M
9 Hannah Fairfield 344 12 78 39:18 12:41/M
10 Logan Pierce 385 9 92 50:52 16:25/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Autumn Stowe 394 15 11 24:57 8:03/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Devereaux 324 21 15 25:52 8:21/M
2 Kristin Lolli 309 23 35 28:04 9:03/M
3 Jeanne Vangilder 397 21 39 28:25 9:10/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 307 29 19 26:09 8:26/M
2 Shannon Pennala 441 26 27 27:06 8:45/M
3 Tonya Wells 458 26 53 30:48 9:56/M
4 Krista Matiyow 421 29 106 59:13 19:06/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsty Bullis 326 32 23 26:45 8:38/M
2 Courtney Kephart 320 32 25 26:57 8:42/M
3 Jennifer Shook 330 33 30 27:33 8:53/M
4 Nicole Micyus 378 33 41 28:41 9:15/M
5 Amy Spalding 449 34 60 32:05 10:21/M
6 Andrea Shea 452 34 66 33:56 10:57/M
7 Liberty Spurrell 409 32 75 38:25 12:24/M
8 Nichole Rose 386 32 85 44:34 14:23/M
9 Melissa Borg 427 31 87 47:29 15:19/M
10 Bobby Jo Wheeler 403 34 95 51:25 16:35/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Heinig 364 35 46 29:06 9:23/M
2 Audrey Waggoner 401 37 86 45:38 14:43/M
3 Angie Abner 331 35 88 47:54 15:27/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Fairfield 346 42 21 26:38 8:35/M
2 Shannon Klein 371 44 36 28:11 9:05/M
3 Lisa Carpenter 300 40 67 34:17 11:04/M
4 Treva Gorski 359 42 73 36:15 11:42/M
5 Tami Osborne 444 41 74 37:02 11:57/M
6 Courtney Pierce 413 43 91 50:51 16:24/M
7 Kasey Hebernifz 442 44 93 51:24 16:35/M
8 Carmen Friddle 354 44 101 54:25 17:33/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shirley Sutherland 395 47 28 27:24 8:50/M
2 Marlene Vierling 424 45 38 28:19 9:08/M
3 Virginia Bergamo 303 49 44 28:51 9:18/M
4 Deanna Howe 366 47 62 32:52 10:36/M
5 Jackie Prokop 436 46 69 34:24 11:06/M
6 Shelly Meldrum 445 48 79 41:36 13:25/M
7 Dianne Eisinger 448 49 102 54:25 17:33/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 306 51 26 26:58 8:42/M
2 Kathy Bradshaw 405 50 59 31:58 10:19/M
3 Brenda Bradford 440 52 70 34:55 11:16/M
4 Julie Finucane 348 51 97 52:35 16:58/M
5 Janet Yachim 446 50 100 54:25 17:33/M
6 Kathleen Westbrook 402 54 104 58:59 19:02/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Marble 417 55 58 31:58 10:19/M
2 Diane Timlick 457 59 63 33:07 10:41/M
3 Linda Erwin 422 55 107 59:14 19:06/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Van Loo 431 61 64 33:32 10:49/M
2 Annie Ryan 387 63 94 51:25 16:35/M
3 Alice McGowan 376 61 98 54:18 17:31/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doris Ostrander 381 67 89 49:59 16:07/M

Female No Age Given
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corinne Krueger 372 99 84 44:33 14:22/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 339 13 1 20:12 6:31/M

Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phillip Baldwin 410 51 3 22:47 7:21/M

Men 12 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethen Stiffler 412 11 17 25:58 8:23/M
2 Matthew Spurrell 391 11 18 26:07 8:25/M
3 Drew Peckens 434 08 22 26:42 8:37/M
4 Brendan Peckens 432 10 33 27:58 9:01/M
5 Colin Hagerman 361 8 47 29:48 9:37/M
6 Chase Abner 418 08 80 43:33 14:03/M
7 Brady Pierce 383 8 81 43:37 14:04/M
8 Nolan Gorski 357 12 83 44:14 14:16/M

Men 13 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Carpenter 301 13 20 26:34 8:34/M
2 Brandon Mack 375 14 51 30:30 9:50/M
3 Hunter Fairfield 345 13 82 44:14 14:16/M

Men 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Collier 426 17 2 20:32 6:37/M

Men 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Judd 367 21 16 25:55 8:22/M
2 Joseph Donald 459 24 52 30:47 9:56/M

Men 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Heidelberg 420 34 34 27:58 9:01/M
2 Alan Heinig 363 34 45 29:06 9:23/M

Men 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Howard 365 38 9 24:45 7:59/M
2 Chris Bishop 329 38 29 27:33 8:53/M
3 Chris Hagerman 360 38 48 29:49 9:37/M
4 Bill Kozdron 312 36 56 31:46 10:15/M

Men 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Babcock 332 44 7 23:33 7:36/M
2 Adam Davis 340 42 43 28:49 9:18/M
3 David Wheeler 454 40 57 31:50 10:16/M
4 Richard Gorski 358 42 72 36:00 11:37/M
5 Bill Rozema 416 41 77 38:53 12:33/M

Men 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klein 370 49 6 23:06 7:27/M
2 Kirk Daniels 316 45 13 25:21 8:11/M
3 Kevin Byrne 334 46 24 26:49 8:39/M
4 John Ackerman 430 49 31 27:41 8:56/M
5 Brian Friddle 352 46 50 30:27 9:49/M

Men 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 451 54 4 22:50 7:22/M
2 Ed Rodriguez 310 54 65 33:37 10:51/M
3 Bob Pierce 414 50 96 51:26 16:35/M

Men 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Devereaux 325 56 12 25:01 8:04/M
2 Mick Larue 305 58 40 28:34 9:13/M
3 John Vangilder 398 55 103 58:55 19:00/M

Men 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 408 63 8 23:53 7:42/M
2 Terry Gawel 428 63 49 30:04 9:42/M
3 Ed McGowan 377 62 99 54:20 17:32/M

Men 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Fry 450 66 42 28:48 9:17/M
2 Joe Hutting 406 69 105 59:10 19:05/M

Men 70 to 74
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Ostrander 382 72 90 49:59 16:07/M

Men 75 to 79
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 311 75 55 31:44 10:14/M



Webberville Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 26, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 438 60 5 45:46 7:23/M

Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Chick 338 46 7 47:08 7:36/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Drummond 343 20 33 59:03 9:31/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Bartoe 313 32 22 54:17 8:45/M
2 Stephanie Long 374 30 23 54:23 8:46/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Stone 393 39 18 52:27 8:28/M
2 Holli Peckens 433 36 24 54:47 8:50/M
3 Michelle Block 328 35 29 56:52 9:10/M
4 Amanda Jones 327 36 32 58:49 9:29/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Byrne 333 41 34 59:31 9:36/M
2 Stacey Tadgerson 322 43 38 1:09:30 11:13/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Syrek 453 49 21 52:59 8:33/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King 368 52 9 48:41 7:51/M
2 Jenny Transue 396 52 19 52:40 8:30/M
3 Diane Landry 373 50 28 56:32 9:07/M
4 Barb Catton 336 50 31 57:50 9:20/M
5 Jenna Lolli 308 51 37 1:05:17 10:32/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Smith 390 56 25 56:09 9:03/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 425 47 1 38:32 6:13/M

Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 429 58 2 41:23 6:40/M

Men 12 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Friddle 353 12 16 52:11 8:25/M

Men 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Catton 337 15 20 52:58 8:33/M

Men 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Lyons 411 21 17 52:17 8:26/M

Men 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Fountain 351 27 14 50:51 8:12/M

Men 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steel Cowboy 455 36 35 59:54 9:40/M

Men 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 379 40 13 50:30 8:09/M
2 Ben Gagliano 314 44 26 56:24 9:06/M

Men 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss 323 47 3 42:07 6:48/M
2 Daniel Pierce 384 45 6 46:53 7:34/M
3 Brett Berger 447 45 8 48:41 7:51/M
4 Scott Woods 304 45 36 1:02:25 10:04/M

Men 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 456 52 10 48:45 7:52/M
2 John Colley 419 54 30 57:42 9:18/M

Men 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 404 59 4 43:08 6:57/M
2 Martin Finucane 349 55 27 56:28 9:06/M

Men 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Hayhoe 443 61 11 49:05 7:55/M
2 Rob Gazella 423 61 12 49:15 7:57/M
3 Charles Ross 319 64 15 51:12 8:15/M