2013 Memorial Day Mile

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Memorial Day Mile
Downtown Saline, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com, A2 Race Management

Memorial Day Mile - 5/27/2013 9:53:34 AM
Downtown, Saline, MI

Community Mixed One Mile Run
============================================================
Name Group Age Time
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Pawlaczyk M Elite 100 4:27.80
2 Brendon Blacklaws M Elite 100 4:28.17
3 Dallas Bowden M Elite 100 4:30.95
4 Lex Williams M Elite 100 4:34.02
5 Craig Huffer M Elite 100 4:35.54
6 ADAM KEARN M Elite 100 4:41.47
7 Patrick Dunn M Elite 100 5:07.11
8 DAMON GILBERT M 15-19 15 5:17.38
9 KEVIN ALLPORT M 15-19 19 5:18.90
10 Neil Garg M 11-14 13 5:26.52
11 Chelsie Noble F Elite 100 5:31.72
12 Sean Rozalis M Elite 100 5:32.02
13 Mark Donnelly M 45-49 46 5:41.73
14 Troy Wissink M 35-39 37 5:44.94
15 JOCIE WEEDE F 40-44 44 5:55.90
16 Emma Cummings F 11-14 12 6:00.50
17 Kate Carter F Elite 100 6:01.57
18 Alyssa Cummings F 15-19 18 6:03.31
19 Haleigh Cummings F 15-19 15 6:04.18
20 Yanic Sadek M 10 & Under 10 6:08.40
21 Mitchell Hall M 10 & Under 0 6:10.97
22 Shay Milley M 11-14 12 6:15.99
23 Adrian Routt M 11-14 12 6:21.31
24 Abigail Wilson F 11-14 13 6:21.59
25 Juliana Romero F 11-14 13 6:21.91
26 Geoff Burns M Elite 100 6:22.61
27 Alexa Stern F 11-14 11 6:33.31
28 Julio Wagner M 11-14 13 6:36.54
29 Marina Cayen F 11-14 13 6:37.52
30 Eli Routt M 10 & Under 9 6:40.57
31 ELISE RENBERG F 11-14 12 6:44.44
32 Ella Woehlke F 10 & Under 10 6:56.45
33 DAVID FISHER M 50-54 50 6:57.00
34 Griffin Leslie F 11-14 11 6:57.77
35 Jacob Hazard M 10 & Under 10 6:58.81
36 Lisa Denny F 40-44 40 7:02.47
37 Madison Cotner F 11-14 11 7:03.08
38 Brian Routt M 40-44 44 7:04.00
39 Ian Boyle M Elite 100 7:08.00
40 Jerry Cotner M 35-39 39 7:09.58
41 Chris Knight M 45-49 47 7:10.86
42 Trevor Hartmann M 15-19 15 7:14.83
43 Daniel Moore M 50-54 52 7:16.60
44 TREVOR KUDLAK M 11-14 11 7:21.92
45 Suzanne Foster F 50-54 51 7:24.85
46 THERESA KITTO F 50-54 52 7:30.41
47 Jessica Livsey F 15-19 15 7:31.01
48 Kelsey Flanagan F 15-19 15 7:31.30
49 Matthew Schneider M 35-39 39 7:37.51
50 Jason Denny M 10 & Under 10 7:38.77
51 Tammy Cummings F 45-49 45 7:40.26
52 Michael Hartmann M 40-44 42 7:45.88
53 Jacob Raymond M 10 & Under 9 7:48.15
54 Lori Hall F 50-54 51 7:48.58
55 Scott Denny M 40-44 41 7:53.59
56 Ryan Schwartz M 10 & Under 0 7:54.54
57 Wendy Routt F 40-44 43 7:57.61
58 Kyle Hartmann M 11-14 13 8:03.40
59 Kelly Weiseman F 40-44 41 8:05.58
60 Josh Hartmann M 11-14 11 8:14.17
61 Mark Foster M 55-59 56 8:15.65
62 Tonya Hartmann F 40-44 41 8:20.08
63 DEREK DICKSON M 11-14 11 8:41.73
64 Ashlyn Stager F 10 & Under 9 8:49.43
65 Alisa Stager F 35-39 39 8:49.69
66 Roger Wechter M 30-34 32 8:50.77
67 Kristin Denny F 10 & Under 8 9:30.54
68 Madison Stern F 10 & Under 9 9:30.91
69 PETER KUDLAK M 40-44 43 9:41.91
70 Eric Jaeger M 55-59 58 9:53.25
71 Jennifer Schwartz F 40-44 40 10:03.21
72 Mary Anne Jaeger F 55-59 56 10:11.19
73 Christina Turner F 35-39 37 10:16.47
74 Ava Turner F 10 & Under 8 10:16.76
75 Chase Young M 10 & Under 9 10:47.94
76 Mara McClellan F 10 & Under 6 10:49.55
77 John McClellan M 35-39 36 10:49.98
78 Dana McClellan F 20-24 24 11:05.18
79 Sloane McClellan F 10 & Under 4 11:05.48
80 Dianne Young F 50-54 50 11:47.66
81 Christy Lillie F 10 & Under 4 11:52.26
82 Matt Lillie M 30-34 34 11:53.92
83 Nancy Rolla F 55-59 55 12:18.08
84 HEATHER YOUNG F 25-29 28 12:18.58



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com, A2 Race Management

Memorial Day Mile - 5/27/2013 9:53:34 AM
Downtown, Saline, MI


11-14

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Neil Garg M 11-14 13 , 5:26.52
2 Shay Milley M 11-14 12 , 6:15.99
3 Adrian Routt M 11-14 12 , 6:21.31
4 Julio Wagner M 11-14 13 , 6:36.54
5 TREVOR KUDLAK M 11-14 11 , 7:21.92
6 Kyle Hartmann M 11-14 13 , 8:03.40
7 Josh Hartmann M 11-14 11 , 8:14.17
8 DEREK DICKSON M 11-14 11 , 8:41.73




60 & UP




ELITE

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Pawlaczyk M Elite 100 , 4:27.80
2 Brendon Blacklaws M Elite 100 , 4:28.17
3 Dallas Bowden M Elite 100 , 4:30.95
4 Lex Williams M Elite 100 , 4:34.02
5 Craig Huffer M Elite 100 , 4:35.54
6 ADAM KEARN M Elite 100 , 4:41.47
7 Patrick Dunn M Elite 100 , 5:07.11
8 Sean Rozalis M Elite 100 , 5:32.02
9 Geoff Burns M Elite 100 , 6:22.61
10 Ian Boyle M Elite 100 , 7:08.00




10 & UNDER

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Yanic Sadek M 10 & Unde 10 , 6:08.40
2 Mitchell Hall M 10 & Unde 0 , 6:10.97
3 Eli Routt M 10 & Unde 9 , 6:40.57
4 Jacob Hazard M 10 & Unde 10 , 6:58.81
5 Jason Denny M 10 & Unde 10 , 7:38.77
6 Jacob Raymond M 10 & Unde 9 , 7:48.15
7 Ryan Schwartz M 10 & Unde 0 , 7:54.54
8 Chase Young M 10 & Unde 9 , 10:47.94




15-19

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DAMON GILBERT M 15-19 15 , 5:17.38
2 KEVIN ALLPORT M 15-19 19 , 5:18.90
3 Trevor Hartmann M 15-19 15 , 7:14.83




20-24




25-29




30-34

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Roger Wechter M 30-34 32 , 8:50.77
2 Matt Lillie M 30-34 34 , 11:53.92




35-39

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Troy Wissink M 35-39 37 , 5:44.94
2 Jerry Cotner M 35-39 39 , 7:09.58
3 Matthew Schneider M 35-39 39 , 7:37.51
4 John McClellan M 35-39 36 , 10:49.98




40-44

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Routt M 40-44 44 , 7:04.00
2 Michael Hartmann M 40-44 42 , 7:45.88
3 Scott Denny M 40-44 41 , 7:53.59
4 PETER KUDLAK M 40-44 43 , 9:41.91




45-49

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Donnelly M 45-49 46 , 5:41.73
2 Chris Knight M 45-49 47 , 7:10.86




50-54

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DAVID FISHER M 50-54 50 , 6:57.00
2 Daniel Moore M 50-54 52 , 7:16.60




55-59

Community Men One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Foster M 55-59 56 , 8:15.65
2 Eric Jaeger M 55-59 58 , 9:53.25



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: www.a2racemanagement.com, A2 Race Management

Memorial Day Mile - 5/27/2013 9:53:34 AM
Downtown, Saline, MI


11-14

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Cummings F 11-14 12 , 6:00.50
2 Abigail Wilson F 11-14 13 , 6:21.59
3 Juliana Romero F 11-14 13 , 6:21.91
4 Alexa Stern F 11-14 11 , 6:33.31
5 Marina Cayen F 11-14 13 , 6:37.52
6 ELISE RENBERG F 11-14 12 , 6:44.44
7 Griffin Leslie F 11-14 11 , 6:57.77
8 Madison Cotner F 11-14 11 , 7:03.08




60 & UP




ELITE

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chelsie Noble F Elite 100 , 5:31.72
2 Kate Carter F Elite 100 , 6:01.57




10 & UNDER

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ella Woehlke F 10 & Unde 10 , 6:56.45
2 Ashlyn Stager F 10 & Unde 9 , 8:49.43
3 Kristin Denny F 10 & Unde 8 , 9:30.54
4 Madison Stern F 10 & Unde 9 , 9:30.91
5 Ava Turner F 10 & Unde 8 , 10:16.76
6 Mara McClellan F 10 & Unde 6 , 10:49.55
7 Sloane McClellan F 10 & Unde 4 , 11:05.48
8 Christy Lillie F 10 & Unde 4 , 11:52.26




15-19

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alyssa Cummings F 15-19 18 , 6:03.31
2 Haleigh Cummings F 15-19 15 , 6:04.18
3 Jessica Livsey F 15-19 15 , 7:31.01
4 Kelsey Flanagan F 15-19 15 , 7:31.30




20-24

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dana McClellan F 20-24 24 , 11:05.18




25-29

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HEATHER YOUNG F 25-29 28 , 12:18.58




30-34




35-39

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alisa Stager F 35-39 39 , 8:49.69
2 Christina Turner F 35-39 37 , 10:16.47




40-44

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JOCIE WEEDE F 40-44 44 , 5:55.90
2 Lisa Denny F 40-44 40 , 7:02.47
3 Wendy Routt F 40-44 43 , 7:57.61
4 Kelly Weiseman F 40-44 41 , 8:05.58
5 Tonya Hartmann F 40-44 41 , 8:20.08
6 Jennifer Schwartz F 40-44 40 , 10:03.21




45-49

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tammy Cummings F 45-49 45 , 7:40.26




50-54

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Suzanne Foster F 50-54 51 , 7:24.85
2 THERESA KITTO F 50-54 52 , 7:30.41
3 Lori Hall F 50-54 51 , 7:48.58
4 Dianne Young F 50-54 50 , 11:47.66




55-59

Community Women One Mile Run
=================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mary Anne Jaeger F 55-59 56 , 10:11.19
2 Nancy Rolla F 55-59 55 , 12:18.08