2013 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run

back to results

May. 27, 2013

2013 Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

5K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 18 1 17:03 5:30/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 16 8 20:03 6:28/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Anderson Taylor MI 55 6 19:05 6:09/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 46 22 22:03 7:07/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 14 4 18:33 5:59/M
2 Sheldon Clark Wyandotte MI 14 28 22:46 7:21/M
3 Robert Belair III New Boston MI 10 41 24:02 7:45/M
4 Grayson Souva Newport MI 13 45 24:20 7:51/M
5 John D Martin Trenton MI 14 52 24:44 7:59/M
6 Michael Moco Grosse Ile MI 12 59 25:14 8:08/M
7 Caleb Hamilton Taylor MI 13 68 25:38 8:16/M
8 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 12 84 26:08 8:26/M
9 Stefan Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 11 87 26:18 8:29/M
10 Anthony Shaheen Grosse Ile MI 9 99 26:47 8:38/M
11 Christopher Cheetam Trenton MI 13 107 27:18 8:48/M
12 Joshua Wiseman New Boston MI 11 111 27:43 8:56/M
13 Zane Nuttall Riverview MI 12 115 27:57 9:01/M
14 Robert O'Dell Brownstown MI 13 118 28:08 9:05/M
15 Kegan Noon Flat Rock MI 13 122 28:31 9:12/M
16 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile MI 12 130 29:03 9:22/M
17 Alec Noon Flat Rock MI 14 158 30:31 9:51/M
18 Samuel Lemerond Grosse Ile MI 10 163 30:43 9:55/M
19 Aiden Cookson Grosse Ile MI 8 184 31:53 10:17/M
20 Shaun Davis Troy MI 12 211 32:52 10:36/M
21 Nicholas Hiuser Riverview MI 11 218 33:16 10:44/M
22 Leonard Lewma Adrian MI 11 228 33:32 10:49/M
23 Ethan Goin Trenton MI 10 230 33:44 10:53/M
24 William Goin Trenton MI 12 239 34:04 10:59/M
25 Hunter Krukowski Lincoln Park MI 9 300 37:04 11:57/M
26 Devany Scott Brownstown MI 14 304 37:15 12:01/M
27 Brandon Hiuser Dearborn MI 9 422 50:46 16:23/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Warren Beverly Hills MI 14 34 23:26 7:34/M
2 Daniela Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 11 58 25:09 8:07/M
3 Arianna Thompson Taylor MI 10 61 25:19 8:10/M
4 Erin McGovern Riverview MI 13 62 25:20 8:10/M
5 Lempi Luoma Adrian MI 14 76 25:54 8:21/M
6 Elli Formentin Grosse Ile MI 13 83 26:06 8:25/M
7 Katie Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 13 85 26:09 8:26/M
8 Grace Ellis Grosse Ile MI 12 88 26:18 8:29/M
9 Nina Muto Grosse Ile MI 14 96 26:38 8:35/M
10 Julie Hughes Gibraltar MI 13 113 27:53 9:00/M
11 Helana Formentin Grosse Ile MI 10 138 29:25 9:29/M
12 Jennifer Ostrowski Northville MI 13 182 31:42 10:14/M
13 Chloe Trupiano Grosse Ile MI 13 194 31:57 10:18/M
14 Nina Docherty Grosse Ile MI 12 205 32:24 10:27/M
15 Julia Asam Brownstown Twp MI 11 237 33:57 10:57/M
16 Kailey Hamilton Newport MI 13 303 37:14 12:01/M
17 Kate Bickel Grosse Ile MI 14 316 38:10 12:19/M
18 Caitlyn Hamilton Taylor MI 11 317 38:12 12:19/M
19 Makinsey Hamilton Wyandotte MI 12 318 38:13 12:20/M
20 Bryanna Skinner Huron Township MI 9 328 38:36 12:27/M
21 Kylie Townley New Boston MI 11 329 38:36 12:27/M
22 Maria Webb Brownstown MI 14 334 38:43 12:29/M
23 Catherine Hiuser Riverview MI 14 335 38:45 12:30/M
24 Delaney Morrin Ypsilanti MI 9 344 39:55 12:53/M
25 Olivia Burger South Rockwood MI 7 371 42:10 13:36/M
26 Tiffany Scoll Brownstown Twp MI 12 379 44:46 14:26/M
27 Abby MacHesky Brownstown MI 13 380 44:51 14:28/M
28 Faith Goin Trenton MI 8 382 45:23 14:38/M
29 Lily Wink Wyandotte MI 11 442 57:00 18:23/M
30 Kelsey Wink Wyandotte MI 9 444 57:02 18:24/M
31 Alexandria Czata Riverview MI 8 453 1:00:47 19:36/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile MI 17 2 17:46 5:44/M
2 Dylan Smith Wyandotte MI 18 13 21:03 6:47/M
3 Jack Youngblood Wyandotte MI 17 19 21:41 7:00/M
4 Dakota Nuttall Riverview MI 16 25 22:41 7:19/M
5 Jackson Kelly Grosse Ile MI 15 33 23:25 7:33/M
6 Samuel Fisher Palmyra MI 17 42 24:09 7:47/M
7 Charles Beaubien Newport MI 16 64 25:28 8:13/M
8 Aaron Bickel Grosse Ile MI 18 66 25:36 8:15/M
9 Greg Buczynsky Brownstown MI 15 75 25:53 8:21/M
10 David Melcher Lincoln Park MI 19 114 27:54 9:00/M
11 Nik Widener Bellville MI 15 123 28:32 9:12/M
12 Seth Thompson Taylor MI 15 201 32:19 10:25/M
13 Drew Fressel Allen Park MI 17 279 35:17 11:23/M
14 Nick Towanski Brownstown MI 16 372 42:10 13:36/M
15 Ben MacHesky Brownstown MI 17 378 44:35 14:23/M
16 Kai Yue Grosse Ile MI 18 450 58:37 18:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Kreger Grosse Ile MI 15 17 21:34 6:57/M
2 Catherine Polgar Grosse Ile MI 17 26 22:42 7:19/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 17 43 24:12 7:48/M
4 Tayler Heath Allen Park MI 18 53 24:51 8:01/M
5 Julia Formentin Grosse Ile MI 16 67 25:37 8:16/M
6 Melissa Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 17 74 25:51 8:20/M
7 Megan Moco Grosse Ile MI 16 77 25:55 8:22/M
8 Alexis Czajka Riverview MI 18 80 26:00 8:23/M
9 Erica Cora Allen Park MI 18 91 26:24 8:31/M
10 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 18 105 27:02 8:43/M
11 Jenni Gradowski Gregory MI 18 129 28:58 9:21/M
12 Emily Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 16 146 29:55 9:39/M
13 Elizabeth Tyburski Grosse Ile MI 18 148 29:56 9:39/M
14 Kalee Widener Belleville MI 16 156 30:21 9:47/M
15 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 19 164 30:43 9:55/M
16 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 17 169 30:49 9:56/M
17 Erica Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 16 189 31:55 10:18/M
18 Jennifer Moco Grosse Ile MI 15 195 32:00 10:19/M
19 Alexandria Maniak Southgate MI 16 202 32:20 10:26/M
20 Marisa Hamilton Newport MI 16 217 33:16 10:44/M
21 Haley Scott Brownstown MI 15 227 33:30 10:48/M
22 Gabriella Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 15 233 33:54 10:56/M
23 Maddie MacHesky Brownstown MI 15 255 34:40 11:11/M
24 Gabby Beaubien Newport MI 15 257 34:41 11:11/M
25 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 19 305 37:20 12:03/M
26 Sarah Analicia Weathers Taylor MI 18 390 46:40 15:03/M
27 Mariah Miller Monroe MI 15 424 51:28 16:36/M
28 Jing Yui Zhang Grosse Ile MI 17 449 58:36 18:54/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Webb II Monroe MI 24 5 18:43 6:02/M
2 Jeffrey Czajka Riverview MI 20 16 21:25 6:55/M
3 Paul Dzanbazoff Southgate MI 20 89 26:21 8:30/M
4 Michael Swiercz South Rockwood MI 20 168 30:47 9:56/M
5 Robert Loveday Grosse Ile MI 20 196 32:02 10:20/M
6 Steven Szumanski Trenton MI 23 367 41:48 13:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Samson Allen Park MI 20 103 26:55 8:41/M
2 Tabitha Sears Southgate MI 24 149 29:56 9:39/M
3 Rachel Stalder Southgate MI 24 152 30:00 9:41/M
4 Rachel Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 22 161 30:37 9:53/M
5 Denise Edge Brownstown MI 24 178 31:13 10:04/M
6 Madison Bommer Trenton MI 24 225 33:25 10:47/M
7 Jennifer Wend Riverview MI 22 241 34:05 11:00/M
8 Jestina Ochoa Lincoln Park MI 21 242 34:09 11:01/M
9 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 21 288 35:59 11:36/M
10 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights MI 23 289 35:59 11:36/M
11 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 22 341 39:44 12:49/M
12 Karlene Szekely Brownstown MI 24 360 41:20 13:20/M
13 Kayla Ferguson Southgate MI 21 369 41:58 13:32/M
14 Christina Schenavar Newport MI 23 448 58:35 18:54/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 27 10 20:43 6:41/M
2 Richard Card Monroe MI 29 47 24:24 7:52/M
3 David Wassick Riverview MI 29 86 26:14 8:28/M
4 Matthew Beier Rockwood MI 25 151 29:59 9:40/M
5 Randy Laplante Brownstown MI 26 185 31:53 10:17/M
6 Joseph Sames Detroit MI 28 352 40:25 13:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Judge Riverview MI 26 30 22:57 7:24/M
2 Noora Kazanji Bloomfield Hills MI 28 112 27:51 8:59/M
3 Emily Abela Carleton MI 29 147 29:56 9:39/M
4 Kimberly Diehl Southfield MI 26 166 30:45 9:55/M
5 Kara Cox Rockwood MI 26 187 31:54 10:17/M
6 Tammy Konarska Brownstown MI 27 200 32:18 10:25/M
7 Heather Moga Grosse Ile MI 29 215 33:06 10:41/M
8 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 27 308 37:37 12:08/M
9 Jessica Hickam Brownstown MI 26 350 40:22 13:01/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Morley Harrison Township MI 31 36 23:39 7:38/M
2 Evan Distad Brownstown MI 31 51 24:36 7:56/M
3 Brian McNaughton Lincoln Park MI 30 145 29:54 9:39/M
4 Ken Cookson Grosse Ile MI 31 204 32:24 10:27/M
5 Jason Emerick Carleton MI 34 243 34:13 11:02/M
6 Joshua Andrews South Rockwood MI 31 349 40:20 13:01/M
7 John Yurkovich Taylor MI 32 357 41:02 13:14/M
8 Matthew Flaten Clinton MI 33 375 42:35 13:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Whitmore Lake MI 33 24 22:15 7:11/M
2 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 33 57 25:07 8:06/M
3 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights MI 31 60 25:16 8:09/M
4 Laura Wojtkowicz Dearborn MI 34 92 26:25 8:31/M
5 Michelle Lee Monroe MI 34 97 26:39 8:36/M
6 Valerie Gonzalez Lincoln Park MI 32 102 26:55 8:41/M
7 Andrea Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 31 109 27:33 8:53/M
8 Tracy Bukis Ypsilanti MI 31 134 29:18 9:27/M
9 Michelle Preputnik Lincoln Park MI 32 144 29:54 9:39/M
10 Sara Reiman Woodhaven MI 33 206 32:26 10:28/M
11 Katherine Daronco Grosse Ile MI 30 214 33:04 10:40/M
12 Jennifer Hamilton Taylor MI 33 216 33:07 10:41/M
13 Elizabeth Townley New Boston MI 33 231 33:49 10:55/M
14 Nichole Taucher Flat Rock MI 31 234 33:55 10:56/M
15 Elizabeth Hammermaster Newport MI 34 248 34:17 11:04/M
16 Monica Luckwald Woodhaven MI 31 307 37:27 12:05/M
17 Kristy Exner Southgate MI 34 312 38:05 12:17/M
18 Jenny Messinger Melvindale, Mi MI 32 327 38:34 12:26/M
19 April Harbach Brooklyn MI 32 429 52:54 17:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 39 3 18:14 5:53/M
2 Randy Hackney Trenton MI 36 18 21:41 7:00/M
3 David Burke Taylor MI 35 20 22:03 7:07/M
4 Ryan McAlister Carleton MI 37 29 22:48 7:21/M
5 Brian Hughes Gibraltar MI 36 32 23:02 7:26/M
6 Robert Belair New Boston MI 39 40 24:02 7:45/M
7 Felipe Hernandez Taylor MI 39 73 25:49 8:20/M
8 Jeremy Nowland Wyandotte MI 37 78 25:58 8:23/M
9 Matt Martinez Wyandotte MI 35 160 30:34 9:52/M
10 Sean Kelly Riverview MI 39 172 30:51 9:57/M
11 Marco Gatti Grosse Ile MI 35 197 32:07 10:22/M
12 Leif Alfenas Southgate MI 37 229 33:43 10:53/M
13 William Goin Trenton MI 37 240 34:04 10:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Walters Southgate MI 36 37 23:42 7:39/M
2 Katie Harp Grosse Ile MI 38 70 25:43 8:18/M
3 Lena Duffy Grosse Pointe Park MI 38 90 26:21 8:30/M
4 Chelsey Robinson Monroe MI 35 93 26:25 8:31/M
5 Erin Relich Grosse Ile MI 36 104 26:59 8:42/M
6 Stacey Lonser Melvindale MI 39 120 28:27 9:11/M
7 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 37 125 28:35 9:13/M
8 Julie Hughes Collierville TN 39 126 28:36 9:14/M
9 Ashley Westaway Farragut TN 37 140 29:36 9:33/M
10 Kelly Hadley Dundee MI 38 141 29:42 9:35/M
11 Tonia Hanlon Allen Park MI 36 143 29:52 9:38/M
12 Kristen Marsh Woodhaven MI 39 174 30:52 9:57/M
13 Christine Cheetam Trenton MI 38 176 30:59 10:00/M
14 Deanna Warrington Trenton MI 37 188 31:54 10:17/M
15 Jackie Swisher Dundee MI 39 203 32:23 10:27/M
16 Carrie Martinez Wyandotte MI 36 219 33:17 10:44/M
17 Michelle Lemerond Grosse Ile MI 39 220 33:19 10:45/M
18 Emily Tims Southgate MI 35 221 33:23 10:46/M
19 Danielle Souva Newport MI 38 262 34:52 11:15/M
20 Melissa Turino Allen Park MI 35 263 34:53 11:15/M
21 Melanie Learst Flat Rock MI 37 264 34:56 11:16/M
22 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 39 268 35:07 11:20/M
23 Karen Berridge Brownstown MI 39 271 35:09 11:20/M
24 Stacee Gatti Grosse Ile MI 35 277 35:15 11:22/M
25 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 36 278 35:16 11:23/M
26 Jenette Ferguson Brownstown MI 37 285 35:39 11:30/M
27 Jennifer Ruel Romulus MI 39 287 35:58 11:36/M
28 Sarah Diebel Riverview MI 36 290 36:02 11:37/M
29 Danielle Westbay Southgate MI 36 292 36:32 11:47/M
30 Elisa Pehote Rockwood MI 36 311 38:03 12:16/M
31 Stacy Sheedy Lincoln Park MI 38 324 38:23 12:23/M
32 Caron Tolstyka Brownstown MI 38 339 39:19 12:41/M
33 Carla Morrin Ypsilanti MI 39 345 39:55 12:53/M
34 Jeannie Drinkert Taylor MI 39 351 40:23 13:02/M
35 Trish Bell Riverview MI 38 356 40:34 13:05/M
36 Laura Cedo Allen Park MI 38 364 41:30 13:23/M
37 Rosalia Schultz Royal Oak MI 39 365 41:39 13:26/M
38 Jaime Goin Trenton MI 37 383 45:33 14:42/M
39 Anita Leshe Plymouth MI 37 385 45:57 14:49/M
40 Margie Jackson River Rouge MI 38 395 46:56 15:08/M
41 Heathor Balazy Lincoln Park MI 39 403 48:38 15:41/M
42 Paula Hiuse Dearborn MI 38 423 51:02 16:28/M
43 Belinda McBride Brownstown MI 35 430 53:01 17:06/M
44 Sheri Albanice South Rockwood MI 39 431 53:14 17:10/M
45 Valory Reams Carleton MI 37 433 54:44 17:39/M
46 Nicole Perry Newport MI 36 439 56:03 18:05/M
47 Deanna Hamilton Newport MI 39 440 56:05 18:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Merkel Monroe MI 43 9 20:36 6:39/M
2 Enrique Aguilar Canton MI 40 12 20:51 6:44/M
3 Richard Coleman Algonac MI 44 23 22:08 7:08/M
4 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 44 55 24:54 8:02/M
5 Ed Mann Grosse Ile MI 43 63 25:23 8:11/M
6 Dominic Ropski Collierville TN 41 69 25:41 8:17/M
7 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 42 94 26:32 8:34/M
8 Paul Turino Allen Park MI 43 98 26:43 8:37/M
9 Keith Lehman Lincoln Park MI 43 127 28:42 9:15/M
10 John Formentin Grosse Ile MI 41 137 29:24 9:29/M
11 Brian Williams Knoxville TN 44 139 29:36 9:33/M
12 Joe Cruciani Grosse Ile MI 42 177 31:10 10:03/M
13 Michael Gegich Brownstown MI 44 224 33:25 10:47/M
14 Greg Schultz Royal Oak MI 44 238 33:57 10:57/M
15 Dan Czata Riverview MI 44 274 35:11 11:21/M
16 Lee Widener Belleville MI 44 293 36:33 11:47/M
17 Mark Balazy Lincoln Park MI 41 404 48:46 15:44/M
18 Patrick Neal Detroit MI 41 407 48:53 15:46/M
19 Cliff Hiuser Dearborn MI 41 447 57:46 18:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Nuttall Riverview MI 42 49 24:27 7:53/M
2 Theresa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 42 81 26:03 8:24/M
3 Renessa Collins Gibraltar MI 40 95 26:36 8:35/M
4 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 43 110 27:42 8:56/M
5 Christy Brinkley Gibraltar MI 42 119 28:16 9:07/M
6 Michele Fancovic Wyandotte MI 41 167 30:47 9:56/M
7 Amy Carter Flat Rock MI 44 171 30:50 9:57/M
8 Rosalia Crucian Grosse Ile MI 42 183 31:45 10:15/M
9 Krissy Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 40 193 31:57 10:18/M
10 Caroline Green Hoboken NJ 40 210 32:50 10:35/M
11 Tracie Smith South Rockwood MI 43 222 33:24 10:46/M
12 Kelly Gegich Brownstown MI 43 223 33:24 10:46/M
13 Regina Hamilton Southgate MI 41 236 33:55 10:56/M
14 Valery Kacamarek Cumming GA 42 245 34:14 11:03/M
15 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 41 269 35:08 11:20/M
16 Angela Knapp Indianapolis IN 42 282 35:29 11:27/M
17 Susan King Chesterfield MI 42 283 35:31 11:27/M
18 Sara Weathers Taylor MI 42 284 35:36 11:29/M
19 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 41 299 37:03 11:57/M
20 Kimberly Degenkolb Rockwood MI 43 306 37:26 12:05/M
21 Nicki Drinane Riverview MI 41 362 41:26 13:22/M
22 Nancy Hughes Lincoln Park MI 41 389 46:31 15:00/M
23 Sally Bryan Brownstown MI 42 408 49:00 15:48/M
24 Kristin Scott Brownstown MI 42 421 50:10 16:11/M
25 Catinia Dennis Detroit MI 40 428 52:44 17:01/M
26 Beverly Summers Warren MI 42 436 55:14 17:49/M
27 Victoria Dennis Royal Oak MI 42 437 55:21 17:51/M
28 Donna Zick Riverview MI 40 452 1:00:01 19:22/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Riverview MI 49 21 22:03 7:07/M
2 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile MI 47 27 22:44 7:20/M
3 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 46 31 23:01 7:25/M
4 Florin Moldovan Farmington Hills MI 46 35 23:34 7:36/M
5 Mike Green Grosse Ile MI 47 38 23:44 7:39/M
6 David Pike Taylor MI 48 46 24:22 7:52/M
7 Anthony Skehan Grosse Ile MI 48 65 25:32 8:14/M
8 Dan Shaheen 45 100 26:47 8:38/M
9 Ed Fisher Palmyra MI 47 106 27:13 8:47/M
10 Todd Lince Riverview MI 47 124 28:33 9:13/M
11 Michael Perricane Grosse Ile MI 47 132 29:05 9:23/M
12 Brian Marsh Woodhaven MI 49 173 30:52 9:57/M
13 James Wallace Riverview MI 48 181 31:35 10:11/M
14 Brian Hunt Lincoln Park MI 49 209 32:48 10:35/M
15 Jim Kaczmarek Cumming GA 46 246 34:14 11:03/M
16 James Piasecki New Boston MI 48 258 34:43 11:12/M
17 Stephen Alford Grosse Ile MI 47 314 38:07 12:18/M
18 Adam Bickel Grosse Ile MI 48 325 38:26 12:24/M
19 Paul Voran Woodhaven MI 47 338 39:16 12:40/M
20 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 48 370 42:05 13:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karol Ostrowski Northville MI 47 54 24:51 8:01/M
2 Julie M O'Dell Brownstown MI 48 128 28:55 9:20/M
3 Lynn Lindenfelser Dearborn Heights MI 49 131 29:04 9:23/M
4 Lene Proenza Raritan NJ 45 165 30:43 9:55/M
5 Denise Cashmer Southgate MI 47 179 31:16 10:05/M
6 Sheri Snider Grosse Ile MI 46 186 31:53 10:17/M
7 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 49 191 31:56 10:18/M
8 Debra Whyte Lincoln Park MI 45 213 33:03 10:40/M
9 Sandra Ricke Ecorse MI 45 247 34:14 11:03/M
10 Lillian Thompson Taylor MI 48 249 34:18 11:04/M
11 Lisa Asam Trenton MI 45 252 34:32 11:08/M
12 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 46 253 34:32 11:08/M
13 Gail Czarnik Grosse Ile MI 48 265 34:56 11:16/M
14 Sandra Siegel Riverview MI 48 270 35:09 11:20/M
15 Joan Weisberg Milford MI 45 295 36:44 11:51/M
16 Lorri Milewski Grosse Ile MI 47 301 37:05 11:58/M
17 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile MI 49 315 38:08 12:18/M
18 Carrie Montgomery Livonia MI 49 355 40:33 13:05/M
19 Gina Swiercz South Rockwood MI 47 368 41:51 13:30/M
20 Kimberly Carroll Lincoln Park MI 48 388 46:15 14:55/M
21 Maria Urchick Brownstown MI 49 415 49:29 15:58/M
22 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 47 426 52:02 16:47/M
23 Tracey Summers Madison Heights MI 46 435 55:14 17:49/M
24 Kerrie MacHesky Brownstown MI 48 438 55:29 17:54/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 52 7 19:52 6:25/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 51 14 21:07 6:49/M
3 Dave Brown Taylor MI 53 15 21:07 6:49/M
4 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 51 44 24:17 7:50/M
5 Kevin Kelly Grosse Ile MI 52 50 24:35 7:56/M
6 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 52 117 28:03 9:03/M
7 Don Wallace Riverview MI 53 175 30:59 10:00/M
8 Rudy Ciantarani Wyandotte MI 53 192 31:57 10:18/M
9 Wayne Griffin Fort Gratiot MI 53 208 32:47 10:35/M
10 Jim Johnson Westland MI 54 256 34:41 11:11/M
11 Ted Kuziela Gilbert AZ 51 275 35:13 11:22/M
12 Mark Korytkowski New Boston MI 50 309 37:38 12:08/M
13 Jim Montgomery Livonia MI 52 354 40:33 13:05/M
14 Bradley Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 51 358 41:08 13:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Kelly Grosse Ile MI 50 71 25:44 8:18/M
2 Tina Youngblood Wyandotte MI 51 72 25:49 8:20/M
3 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn Heights MI 50 82 26:05 8:25/M
4 Laura Buczynsky Brownstown MI 50 116 27:58 9:01/M
5 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 54 133 29:08 9:24/M
6 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 52 142 29:45 9:36/M
7 Marie Brown Taylor MI 54 153 30:01 9:41/M
8 Shelly Lewis Flushing MI 54 250 34:23 11:05/M
9 Janenne Howell Canton MI 52 259 34:43 11:12/M
10 Yvonne Brehmer Romulus MI 51 267 35:05 11:19/M
11 Julie Niss Troy MI 54 273 35:11 11:21/M
12 Betty Borza Woodhaven MI 50 313 38:07 12:18/M
13 Donna Korytkowski New Boston MI 51 320 38:17 12:21/M
14 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 50 326 38:26 12:24/M
15 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 54 346 40:08 12:57/M
16 Nancy Raymond Grosse Ile MI 52 347 40:09 12:57/M
17 Vanessa Judge Riverview MI 53 376 42:42 13:46/M
18 Valerie Walsh Warren MI 54 381 45:21 14:38/M
19 Lori Wend Riverview MI 50 392 46:53 15:07/M
20 Lisa Afek Woodhaven MI 50 414 49:29 15:58/M
21 Ginger Dean Flat Rock MI 51 427 52:43 17:00/M
22 Susan Dusute Grosse Ile MI 53 434 54:54 17:43/M
23 Susan Wink Wyandotte MI 50 441 57:00 18:23/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Bearden Livonia MI 58 11 20:49 6:43/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 56 48 24:27 7:53/M
3 James Walter Woodhaven MI 56 136 29:23 9:29/M
4 David Myers Plymouth MI 56 150 29:58 9:40/M
5 Paul Brent Gibraltar MI 55 251 34:25 11:06/M
6 Gary Krajewski Belleville MI 59 298 37:01 11:56/M
7 Philip Gavron Wixom MI 57 319 38:17 12:21/M
8 Doug Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 58 331 38:41 12:29/M
9 Bill Staggs Taylor MI 59 363 41:29 13:23/M
10 Maurice Omaits Grosse Ile MI 57 374 42:33 13:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 59 154 30:03 9:42/M
2 Theresa Hatcher Newport MI 55 155 30:03 9:42/M
3 Kimberly Sheffield Trenton MI 55 162 30:37 9:53/M
4 Barbara Toth Brownstown MI 56 180 31:24 10:08/M
5 Vicki Desjardins Grosse Ile MI 55 190 31:56 10:18/M
6 Laura Siepierski Dearborn MI 55 199 32:12 10:23/M
7 Nancy Orban Gibraltar MI 55 235 33:55 10:56/M
8 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 56 244 34:14 11:03/M
9 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 55 260 34:48 11:14/M
10 Tina Laplante Monroe MI 55 276 35:14 11:22/M
11 Barbara Hoelzle Troy MI 58 286 35:43 11:31/M
12 Patti Miller Grosse Ile MI 55 297 36:50 11:53/M
13 Kathy Krajewski Belleville MI 59 302 37:11 12:00/M
14 Susan Pizzimenti Grosse Ile MI 57 321 38:19 12:22/M
15 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 332 38:41 12:29/M
16 Mary Dwyer Grosse Ile MI 56 333 38:43 12:29/M
17 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 55 343 39:48 12:50/M
18 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores MI 55 361 41:24 13:21/M
19 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 59 373 42:17 13:38/M
20 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 57 387 46:03 14:51/M
21 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 59 393 46:53 15:07/M
22 Marstan Omaits Grosse Ile MI 55 400 47:55 15:27/M
23 Sheila Sibrel Grosse Ile MI 56 401 47:57 15:28/M
24 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 59 402 48:19 15:35/M
25 Cynthia Downs Taylor MI 55 409 49:04 15:50/M
26 Karen Kaminski Riverview MI 57 413 49:26 15:57/M
27 Barb Edwards Dearborn Heights MI 59 416 49:37 16:00/M
28 Jill Hudson Trenton MI 59 417 49:40 16:01/M
29 Vicki Purcell Rochester MI 59 425 51:58 16:46/M
30 Linda Wilson Trenton MI 56 443 57:00 18:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Mozug Livonia MI 60 39 23:46 7:40/M
2 Rich Gyolai Woodhaven MI 61 56 25:03 8:05/M
3 Lynn Ketelhut Allen Park MI 60 79 25:59 8:23/M
4 Al Gonano Grosse Ile MI 61 101 26:54 8:41/M
5 Brad Soash Canton MI 64 108 27:30 8:52/M
6 Donald Lonser Wayne MI 64 121 28:31 9:12/M
7 Bob Shaw Sylvania OH 63 135 29:23 9:29/M
8 Mike McMahon Wyandotte MI 61 159 30:33 9:51/M
9 Thomas Hoelzle Troy MI 63 212 33:00 10:39/M
10 Tom Flanagan Novi MI 60 226 33:30 10:48/M
11 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 62 310 37:41 12:09/M
12 Jim McCown Troy MI 63 330 38:41 12:29/M
13 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 60 336 39:07 12:37/M
14 Jack Green Inkster MI 64 340 39:37 12:47/M
15 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 62 386 46:00 14:50/M
16 George Eskridge Southgate MI 62 394 46:54 15:08/M
17 Billy Neal Detroit MI 63 412 49:25 15:56/M
18 John Guzik Livonia MI 62 420 50:00 16:08/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judi Bender Beverly Hills MI 60 198 32:11 10:23/M
2 Debbie Soash Canton MI 60 254 34:36 11:10/M
3 Carlene Miller Monroe MI 63 266 34:57 11:16/M
4 Denise Milne Farmington MI 61 281 35:24 11:25/M
5 Patty Soter Plymouth MI 60 291 36:19 11:43/M
6 Elizabeth Odonnell Grosse Ile MI 60 377 44:09 14:15/M
7 Diane Guzik Livonia MI 61 398 47:34 15:21/M
8 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 60 406 48:47 15:44/M
9 Pat Rodger Romulus MI 60 410 49:20 15:55/M
10 Toni Mann Grosse Ile MI 63 411 49:21 15:55/M
11 Nancy Albanice Rockwood MI 60 432 53:15 17:11/M
12 Patricia Cox Grosse Ile MI 60 445 57:02 18:24/M
13 JoAnn Oliver Grosse Ile MI 61 451 59:14 19:06/M
14 Kathryn Douglas Wayne MI 64 455 1:00:58 19:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Perry Grosse Ile MI 69 170 30:49 9:56/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 65 272 35:11 11:21/M
3 Nelson Spiegel Lincoln Park MI 69 337 39:08 12:37/M
4 Ted Llewellyn Madison Hts MI 67 384 45:43 14:45/M
5 Roy Parker Grosse Ile MI 68 391 46:48 15:06/M
6 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 68 405 48:46 15:44/M
7 Bob Price Westland MI 66 418 49:45 16:03/M
8 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 66 419 49:46 16:03/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 67 261 34:50 11:14/M
2 Dora McLeish Trenton MI 65 280 35:18 11:23/M
3 Miriam Abdullah St. Clair Shores MI 65 359 41:13 13:18/M
4 Dorothy Schwietzer Grosse Ile MI 65 399 47:54 15:27/M
5 Lorraine Rockey Southgate MI 65 454 1:00:48 19:37/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 73 157 30:23 9:48/M
2 Paul W. Leece Livonia MI 71 207 32:38 10:32/M
3 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 73 342 39:47 12:50/M
4 Walter White Grosse Pointe Woods MI 70 353 40:26 13:03/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Hiuser Lincoln Park MI 72 446 57:44 18:37/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Dearborn MI 75 232 33:50 10:55/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 75 296 36:44 11:51/M
3 Norm Schultz Southgate MI 75 322 38:21 12:22/M
4 Jack Streicher Toledo OH 76 366 41:40 13:26/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Somers New Boston MI 75 348 40:09 12:57/M
2 Dee Crowe Belleville MI 76 396 47:07 15:12/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everett Luoma Adrian MI 82 294 36:34 11:48/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 323 38:23 12:23/M
3 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 80 397 47:07 15:12/M



Grosse Ile Memorial Day Run
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

8K
Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Lieberman Ann Arbor MI 17 1 29:07 5:52/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 43 15 34:57 7:02/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes McKee Lambertville MI 45 3 31:14 6:17/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 56 33 36:58 7:26/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Greene Romulus MI 12 87 41:00 8:15/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile MI 11 23 36:12 7:17/M
2 Mikayla Thompson Taylor MI 13 77 40:23 8:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Martin Trenton MI 16 2 30:19 6:06/M
2 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 16 29 36:55 7:26/M
3 Josh Simmons Wyandotte MI 19 34 37:05 7:28/M
4 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile MI 17 35 37:07 7:28/M
5 Keeton Ross Grosse Ile MI 18 37 37:09 7:28/M
6 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 17 232 51:42 10:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Hoffman Oakland MI 18 30 36:56 7:26/M
2 Carissa Thompson Taylor MI 19 55 38:55 7:50/M
3 Amanda Peterson Wyandotte MI 17 57 39:11 7:53/M
4 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 19 90 41:14 8:18/M
5 Catherine Galletti Trenton MI 18 95 41:45 8:24/M
6 Marissa Nazareno Grosse Ile MI 17 187 47:18 9:31/M
7 Emily Casement Belleville MI 19 268 59:46 12:02/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 23 7 32:31 6:33/M
2 Paul Morrison West Chester OH 24 21 35:43 7:11/M
3 Luke Moldovan Taylor MI 23 26 36:26 7:20/M
4 Adam Thompson Taylor MI 21 27 36:29 7:20/M
5 Craig Brown Taylor MI 23 45 38:02 7:39/M
6 Shawn Lewis Taylor MI 21 51 38:25 7:44/M
7 Joel Brock Chelsea MI 22 70 39:58 8:02/M
8 Caleb Thompson Taylor MI 23 78 40:23 8:08/M
9 Brad Tumas Taylor MI 21 143 44:33 8:58/M
10 Bobby McDonagh Toledo OH 24 155 45:10 9:05/M
11 Caleb Nelson Toledo OH 22 206 48:37 9:47/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nisa Penland Gibraltar MI 20 47 38:08 7:40/M
2 Kaci Navarre Wyandotte MI 24 53 38:35 7:46/M
3 Kayla Daugherty Brighton MI 20 64 39:37 7:58/M
4 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile MI 20 66 39:38 7:58/M
5 Lauren Underwood Warren MI 22 71 39:58 8:02/M
6 Becky Feldman Macomb MI 22 99 42:01 8:27/M
7 Christina Downs Taylor MI 22 102 42:17 8:30/M
8 Julia Ritthaler Trenton MI 22 121 43:32 8:46/M
9 Rachel Downs Taylor MI 20 125 43:44 8:48/M
10 Sylvia Fisher Adrian MI 20 146 44:47 9:01/M
11 Joanne Kudla Woodhaven MI 24 163 45:46 9:13/M
12 Lauren Knoles Livonia MI 23 186 47:17 9:31/M
13 Kate Coules Grosse Ile MI 23 254 55:43 11:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Jackson South Rockwood MI 27 112 43:09 8:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Muliett Redford MI 29 65 39:37 7:58/M
2 Sarah Poore Monroe MI 29 79 40:26 8:08/M
3 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 28 100 42:01 8:27/M
4 Jessica Edwards Dearborn Heights MI 25 109 43:05 8:40/M
5 Rebecca Luker Dearborn MI 28 111 43:08 8:41/M
6 Yvonne Xie Troy MI 29 119 43:30 8:45/M
7 Amanda Less Grosse Ile MI 26 134 44:02 8:52/M
8 Christina Deangelis Center Line MI 26 156 45:12 9:06/M
9 Lauren Roberts Monroe MI 25 178 46:46 9:25/M
10 Kimberly Putek Lincoln Park MI 27 218 49:57 10:03/M
11 Hillary Richardson Riverview MI 28 233 52:07 10:29/M
12 Jackie Marcoux Harrison Township MI 27 265 59:34 11:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Barber Decatur GA 30 5 32:08 6:28/M
2 Leamon Barber Detroit MI 34 8 33:07 6:40/M
3 Thomas McIntyre Riverview MI 33 9 33:29 6:44/M
4 Will Kuster Grosse Ile MI 30 22 35:43 7:11/M
5 Nick Green Westland MI 31 24 36:16 7:18/M
6 Corey Thon Owosso MI 31 62 39:26 7:56/M
7 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 33 72 40:01 8:03/M
8 Terry Burbo Southgate MI 34 86 40:58 8:15/M
9 Gustav Gerlach Troy MI 31 91 41:28 8:21/M
10 Tak Sazmand Troy MI 31 92 41:30 8:21/M
11 Larry Schmid Monroe MI 33 164 45:47 9:13/M
12 James Liegghio Washington Township MI 34 171 46:21 9:20/M
13 Jeffrey Palazzolo Sterling Heights MI 30 239 52:18 10:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Foster Newport MI 31 81 40:31 8:09/M
2 Tiffany Keith Allen Park MI 30 101 42:08 8:29/M
3 Johanna Russ Ferndale MI 32 107 42:50 8:37/M
4 Esther Graves Southgate MI 30 113 43:16 8:42/M
5 Amira Kalbfleisch Birmingham MI 32 127 43:53 8:50/M
6 Erin Purcell New Boston MI 31 133 44:02 8:52/M
7 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 34 149 44:59 9:03/M
8 Demetra Floros Lasalle ON 34 159 45:29 9:09/M
9 Shanna Capen Plymouth MI 32 179 46:58 9:27/M
10 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 34 189 47:36 9:35/M
11 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 33 199 48:16 9:43/M
12 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 34 204 48:29 9:45/M
13 Francesca Davis Flat Rock MI 34 214 49:32 9:58/M
14 Adrienne Neace Flat Rock MI 32 216 49:33 9:58/M
15 Stephanie Ball Pleasant Ridge MI 31 217 49:36 9:59/M
16 Lynn Hughes Birmingham MI 32 245 53:05 10:41/M
17 Ashley Schulte Flat Rock MI 30 250 54:04 10:53/M
18 Laura Andrews South Rockwood MI 32 261 57:31 11:34/M
19 Kimberly Willson Wyandotte MI 32 273 1:02:16 12:32/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 37 31 36:57 7:26/M
2 Harry Hamilton Wyandotte MI 39 38 37:29 7:33/M
3 Tim Johnson Flat Rock MI 37 48 38:12 7:41/M
4 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 36 49 38:15 7:42/M
5 Mike Shank Riverview MI 37 50 38:18 7:42/M
6 Anthony Hamilton Taylor MI 39 52 38:34 7:46/M
7 Eric Lovasz Southgate MI 38 73 40:04 8:04/M
8 Kenneth Martinelli Trenton MI 39 98 41:56 8:26/M
9 Thomas Brown Southgate MI 36 106 42:41 8:35/M
10 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 36 115 43:19 8:43/M
11 Timothy Summers Warren MI 39 118 43:29 8:45/M
12 Andy Harless Holly MI 39 148 44:59 9:03/M
13 Milos MacGillivray Wyandotte MI 38 153 45:08 9:05/M
14 Phillippi Pierce Allen Park MI 38 196 48:03 9:40/M
15 David Exner Southgate MI 37 197 48:03 9:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anita Harless Holly MI 39 20 35:42 7:11/M
2 Erika Myers Ann Arbor MI 37 28 36:49 7:24/M
3 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 39 41 37:37 7:34/M
4 Kelly Slinglend Wyandotte MI 36 42 37:48 7:36/M
5 Amy Davis Macomb MI 37 60 39:25 7:56/M
6 Amy Andrews Macomb MI 35 80 40:29 8:09/M
7 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 39 122 43:34 8:46/M
8 Tonya Gill New Boston MI 38 128 43:54 8:50/M
9 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 39 129 43:54 8:50/M
10 Theresa Belair New Boston MI 39 131 43:57 8:51/M
11 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 35 138 44:14 8:54/M
12 Nikki Peddycord Chesterfield MI 39 144 44:41 8:59/M
13 Amanda Lacharite New Baltimore MI 37 147 44:49 9:01/M
14 Nicole Porter Grosse Ile MI 35 150 45:04 9:04/M
15 Julia Roscoe Grosse Ile MI 35 152 45:07 9:05/M
16 Heather Kreger Grosse Ile MI 35 162 45:34 9:10/M
17 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 36 165 45:55 9:14/M
18 Tanya Azcona Chesterfield MI 36 176 46:43 9:24/M
19 Heather Blosser Flat Rock MI 35 183 47:12 9:30/M
20 Kelly Hughes Gibraltar MI 35 184 47:13 9:30/M
21 Amy Ballard Clawson MI 37 188 47:21 9:32/M
22 Lisa Manning Trenton MI 35 193 47:51 9:38/M
23 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 39 194 48:00 9:39/M
24 Melissa Stewart Southgate MI 38 195 48:02 9:40/M
25 Maria Shank Riverview MI 37 201 48:22 9:44/M
26 Jaime Schwartz Livonia MI 36 202 48:22 9:44/M
27 Jennifer Behnke Novi MI 38 211 48:53 9:50/M
28 Connie Garcia Detroit MI 38 222 50:46 10:13/M
29 Maria Birkett Madison Heights MI 36 225 51:01 10:16/M
30 Kristen Ridderikhoff New Baltimore MI 37 227 51:02 10:16/M
31 Jennifer Pochini Wyandotte MI 37 237 52:14 10:31/M
32 Kelly Nagy Lincoln Park MI 38 238 52:14 10:31/M
33 Theresa Shafer Brownstown MI 35 240 52:19 10:32/M
34 Jannette Christnagel Grosse Ile MI 38 256 56:32 11:22/M
35 Shannon Blankenship Westland MI 36 262 58:37 11:48/M
36 Carey Berchulc Macomb Twp MI 38 263 58:39 11:48/M
37 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 39 270 1:00:11 12:07/M
38 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 35 276 1:03:14 12:43/M
39 Mitzie Broach Farmington Hills MI 35 294 1:25:59 17:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Degenkolb Rockwood MI 43 25 36:16 7:18/M
2 Kevin Berridge Brownstown MI 41 32 36:57 7:26/M
3 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 43 36 37:08 7:28/M
4 Eric Noon Flat Rock MI 41 43 37:48 7:36/M
5 Craig Michaels Flat Rock MI 43 67 39:39 7:59/M
6 Christopher Deangelis Grosse Ile MI 44 82 40:33 8:10/M
7 David Hughes Birmingham MI 40 89 41:12 8:17/M
8 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 43 104 42:29 8:33/M
9 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 43 114 43:17 8:43/M
10 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 40 116 43:25 8:44/M
11 Jeff Koerber Allen Park MI 43 132 44:00 8:51/M
12 Ron Finch Riverview MI 43 137 44:10 8:53/M
13 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 40 139 44:19 8:55/M
14 James Mazor Lincoln Park MI 42 141 44:20 8:55/M
15 Jeff Taylor Wyandotte MI 42 151 45:07 9:05/M
16 William Anderson Taylor MI 42 192 47:51 9:38/M
17 Dennis Auten Maybee MI 44 224 50:57 10:15/M
18 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 43 243 52:52 10:38/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills MI 41 54 38:43 7:47/M
2 Paulina Mehanna Norwood MA 44 76 40:21 8:07/M
3 Christie Martinelli Trenton MI 40 97 41:56 8:26/M
4 Kristin Palm Oakland CA 43 105 42:29 8:33/M
5 Nacny Choma Lincoln Park MI 40 124 43:38 8:47/M
6 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 44 213 49:15 9:55/M
7 Sherrie Marinkovich Grosse Ile MI 43 221 50:43 10:12/M
8 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 41 231 51:40 10:24/M
9 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock MI 44 235 52:10 10:30/M
10 Leslie Ray Wyandotte MI 44 236 52:14 10:31/M
11 Heather Noon Flat Rock MI 40 251 54:05 10:53/M
12 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 40 267 59:44 12:01/M
13 Nikkole Widener Belleville MI 40 271 1:01:37 12:24/M
14 Corrie Barron Flat Rock MI 41 285 1:10:27 14:11/M
15 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 44 295 1:26:00 17:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Wilson Grosse Ile MI 46 4 31:39 6:22/M
2 John Fox Dexter MI 47 10 33:49 6:48/M
3 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 46 18 35:32 7:09/M
4 John Martin Trenton MI 47 56 39:10 7:53/M
5 Jamie Thompson Taylor MI 49 69 39:42 7:59/M
6 Paul Desrosiers Brownstown MI 48 74 40:17 8:06/M
7 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 48 83 40:35 8:10/M
8 Todd Williams Grosse Ile MI 49 88 41:10 8:17/M
9 Joseph Ruel Romulus MI 48 103 42:19 8:31/M
10 Greg Shuryan Riverview MI 48 136 44:09 8:53/M
11 Tim Fressel Allen Park MI 49 157 45:17 9:07/M
12 Mark Kreger Grosse Ile MI 45 161 45:34 9:10/M
13 Christopher Johnson Farmington Hills MI 48 234 52:08 10:29/M
14 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 46 244 52:56 10:39/M
15 Jason Wiederhold Dearborn MI 45 296 1:28:37 17:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 49 84 40:35 8:10/M
2 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe MI 48 123 43:38 8:47/M
3 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 47 130 43:55 8:50/M
4 Robin Foster Riverview MI 48 142 44:20 8:55/M
5 Jean Fisher Palmyra MI 48 145 44:46 9:00/M
6 Kim Malone Monroe MI 49 158 45:24 9:08/M
7 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 48 166 46:01 9:16/M
8 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 47 169 46:17 9:19/M
9 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 46 177 46:43 9:24/M
10 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile MI 48 182 47:12 9:30/M
11 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 49 191 47:49 9:37/M
12 Mary Pierce Allen Park MI 45 198 48:09 9:41/M
13 Nancy Anchor Canton MI 49 200 48:17 9:43/M
14 Lorraine Rizza Rochester Hills MI 45 205 48:29 9:45/M
15 Susan Cummings Lake Orion MI 48 212 49:04 9:52/M
16 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 45 229 51:35 10:23/M
17 Nita Lenhard Royal Oak MI 47 242 52:44 10:37/M
18 Marie Young Belleville MI 45 258 57:08 11:30/M
19 Tracey Judge Dearborn Heights MI 45 260 57:26 11:33/M
20 Amy Poland College Grove TN 45 275 1:03:01 12:41/M
21 Andrea Younkins Marine City MI 49 292 1:21:01 16:18/M
22 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 45 297 1:28:38 17:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 51 6 32:10 6:28/M
2 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 50 12 34:41 6:59/M
3 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 50 13 34:45 7:00/M
4 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 53 14 34:51 7:01/M
5 Thomas Kleman Temperance MI 52 16 35:09 7:04/M
6 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 54 17 35:27 7:08/M
7 Dean King Woodhaven MI 54 40 37:36 7:34/M
8 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 52 44 37:58 7:38/M
9 Thomas Downs Taylor MI 53 59 39:19 7:55/M
10 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 51 63 39:32 7:57/M
11 Jesus Medelez South Rockwood MI 50 93 41:32 8:21/M
12 Dave Mann Detroit MI 52 108 42:56 8:38/M
13 Darius Mehregan Monroe MI 51 110 43:05 8:40/M
14 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 50 117 43:27 8:45/M
15 Robert Erickson Grosse Ile MI 50 135 44:04 8:52/M
16 Jack Russell Trenton MI 51 160 45:31 9:09/M
17 David Figurski Sterling Heights MI 53 170 46:21 9:20/M
18 David Boonie Woodhaven MI 52 180 47:09 9:29/M
19 Michael Kakis Southgate MI 51 228 51:35 10:23/M
20 Tom Kakus Dearborn MI 53 230 51:38 10:23/M
21 Jim Gray Plymouth MI 53 274 1:03:00 12:41/M
22 Craig Gossett Royal Oak MI 51 277 1:03:34 12:47/M
23 Kevin MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 53 279 1:05:59 13:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia King Trenton MI 54 174 46:28 9:21/M
2 Sherrie Varitek Wyandotte MI 54 181 47:12 9:30/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 51 209 48:49 9:49/M
4 Julie Moreno Dearborn MI 50 247 53:24 10:45/M
5 Katherine Russell Romeo MI 50 248 53:40 10:48/M
6 Vicki Milosch Monroe MI 51 249 53:49 10:50/M
7 Susan Smiley Warren MI 53 282 1:08:02 13:41/M
8 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 54 286 1:11:57 14:29/M
9 April Welsing Belleville MI 51 291 1:18:10 15:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 57 19 35:38 7:10/M
2 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 56 39 37:33 7:33/M
3 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 59 46 38:04 7:40/M
4 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 59 68 39:39 7:59/M
5 Steven Niss Troy MI 55 120 43:30 8:45/M
6 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 59 126 43:52 8:50/M
7 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 56 172 46:26 9:21/M
8 Stanley Simek St. Clair Shores MI 55 208 48:37 9:47/M
9 Mark Hoffman Oakland MI 56 210 48:52 9:50/M
10 Dan Boisture Grosse Ile MI 59 219 50:20 10:08/M
11 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 57 220 50:36 10:11/M
12 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 59 246 53:14 10:43/M
13 Ken Spader Lincoln Park MI 57 259 57:13 11:31/M
14 Phil Wade Belleville MI 59 283 1:08:44 13:50/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 57 140 44:20 8:55/M
2 Sue Wade Belleville MI 58 167 46:02 9:16/M
3 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 58 168 46:07 9:17/M
4 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 55 226 51:01 10:16/M
5 Cheryl Stromski Antwerp OH 57 253 55:29 11:10/M
6 Lyn Kendall Grosse Ile MI 56 281 1:07:25 13:34/M
7 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 59 293 1:25:57 17:18/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 62 11 33:59 6:50/M
2 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township MI 61 58 39:14 7:54/M
3 Phillip Leja Northville MI 61 61 39:26 7:56/M
4 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights MI 63 85 40:40 8:11/M
5 Peter Kantz Grosse Ile MI 60 94 41:39 8:23/M
6 David Sliwinski Newport MI 61 96 41:52 8:25/M
7 Timothy McGranahan Toledo OH 61 154 45:10 9:05/M
8 Michael Roberts Monroe MI 63 175 46:35 9:22/M
9 Larry Niss W Bloomfield MI 61 207 48:37 9:47/M
10 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 62 223 50:53 10:14/M
11 Darel Shafer Lincoln Park MI 63 241 52:19 10:32/M
12 George Troia Romulus MI 61 264 58:47 11:50/M
13 Frank Bach Detroit MI 64 266 59:37 12:00/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois MacFarland Mount Clemens MI 61 255 56:31 11:22/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 64 272 1:01:53 12:27/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 63 287 1:13:23 14:46/M
4 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 60 288 1:16:54 15:28/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 65 173 46:26 9:21/M
2 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 68 185 47:15 9:30/M
3 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 69 203 48:23 9:44/M
4 Raymond Mote Redford MI 65 252 54:06 10:53/M
5 Elster Carter Southgate MI 65 269 59:54 12:03/M
6 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Farms MI 67 278 1:04:33 12:59/M
7 Conrad Welsing Belleville MI 66 290 1:18:09 15:43/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 68 257 56:40 11:24/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 71 284 1:08:45 13:50/M
2 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 70 289 1:17:07 15:31/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 72 190 47:36 9:35/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Polidori Bingham Farms MI 75 75 40:18 8:07/M
2 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 76 215 49:33 9:58/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Bedrosian Canton MI 81 280 1:06:09 13:19/M

Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services