2013 Sailing Thru The Shores

back to results

May. 26, 2013

2013 Sailing Thru The Shores
St. Clair Shores, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Sailing Thru The Shores
Age Group Results
May 26, 2013
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k
Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky Troy MI 12 2 22:02.6 12:39:55.6 7:06/M
2 Madison Demski St. Clair Shores MI 11 29 28:11.3 12:46:09.6 9:05/M
3 Julia Martin St. Clair Shores MI 12 31 28:16.0 12:46:14.4 9:07/M
4 Annelise Martin St. Clair Shores MI 10 56 31:19.7 12:49:25.9 10:06/M
5 Brooke Potocki St. Clair Shores MI 8 83 34:29.3 12:52:36.5 11:07/M
6 Grace Colombo Grosse Pointe Woods MI 8 108 37:04.2 12:55:18.4 11:57/M
7 Alyssa Munro St. Clair Shores MI 8 110 37:26.0 12:55:43.4 12:05/M
8 Riley Maison St. Clair Shores MI 9 117 39:05.7 12:57:12.3 12:36/M
9 Darla Kruszka 10 123 39:37.1 12:57:43.9 12:47/M
10 Maria Capanda St. Clair Shores MI 9 159 49:32.2 13:08:01.4 15:59/M
11 Julie Knight St. Clair Shores MI 0 169 51:07.5 13:09:18.7 16:29/M
12 Mary Holton St. Clair Shores MI 10 173 51:33.3 13:09:31.6 16:38/M
13 Cassidy Holton St. Clair Shores MI 12 174 51:33.4 13:09:31.7 16:38/M
14 Lilianne Kowalczyk St. Clair Shores MI 12 176 52:58.2 13:11:23.0 17:05/M
15 Maddy Fohey Farmington Hills MI 10 184 57:27.4 13:16:12.0 18:32/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Jebrael St. Clair MI 19 1 21:35.5 12:39:29.7 6:58/M
2 Cecelia Goulette Armada MI 19 13 25:32.7 12:43:32.2 8:14/M
3 Carson Yenchar Saint Clair Shores MI 14 14 25:43.6 12:43:44.2 8:18/M
4 Alyssa McKay St. Clair Shores MI 14 27 27:56.0 12:45:48.6 9:01/M
5 Marina Petz Warren MI 19 37 28:41.6 12:46:50.5 9:15/M
6 Avery Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 14 55 31:18.7 12:49:16.0 10:06/M
7 Diana Olechiw St. Clair Shores MI 18 62 31:48.1 12:49:53.4 10:15/M
8 Abbie Westrick New Baltimore MI 14 63 31:50.2 12:49:47.7 10:16/M
9 Casey Blashill St. Clair Shores MI 18 70 33:05.8 12:51:20.7 10:40/M
10 Emily Klott Sterling Heights MI 14 160 50:09.6 13:08:30.7 16:11/M
11 Bethany Wieske Eastpointe MI 14 162 50:35.1 13:08:56.0 16:19/M
12 Autumn Wieske Eastpointe MI 16 163 50:35.3 13:08:56.2 16:19/M
13 Catherine Latham St. Clair Shores MI 14 164 50:35.5 13:08:56.2 16:19/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Perlin Chesterfield MI 26 3 23:15.4 12:41:23.3 7:30/M
2 Erica Martin Columbiaville MI 29 9 24:32.8 12:42:32.8 7:55/M
3 Ashley Glauach Yale MI 21 19 26:43.0 12:44:43.0 8:37/M
4 Emily Rogers Harper Woods MI 20 20 26:45.1 12:44:42.3 8:38/M
5 Alicia Campise Troy MI 27 25 27:53.3 12:45:55.9 9:00/M
6 Jen Hornok St. Clair Shores MI 29 43 29:20.6 12:47:24.0 9:28/M
7 Jessica Keown Roseville MI 29 47 30:09.3 12:48:28.0 9:44/M
8 Jillian Jablonski Warren MI 21 57 31:23.9 12:49:36.6 10:07/M
9 Kristen Owczarek St. Clair Shores MI 25 59 31:36.0 12:49:44.1 10:12/M
10 Lacey Smith Sterling Heights MI 21 64 32:06.6 12:50:09.5 10:21/M
11 Katie Herman St. Clair Shores MI 28 69 32:55.4 12:50:57.2 10:37/M
12 Ashley Castranova Capac MI 28 82 34:23.0 12:52:21.9 11:05/M
13 Lauren Rehe St. Clair Shores MI 22 85 34:33.8 12:52:34.1 11:09/M
14 Jamie Leach Warren MI 26 92 35:16.6 12:53:18.7 11:23/M
15 Julia Vangheluwe St. Clair Shores MI 23 95 35:24.3 12:53:29.2 11:25/M
16 Rachel Turchick St. Clair Shores MI 29 99 35:35.4 12:53:48.3 11:29/M
17 Christina Klok St. Clair Shores MI 26 105 36:28.1 12:54:41.3 11:46/M
18 Natalie D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 21 112 37:28.2 12:55:34.0 12:05/M
19 Alyssa D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 23 114 37:43.6 12:55:49.5 12:10/M
20 Kelsey Wisotsky Saint Clair Shores MI 25 116 38:38.1 12:56:43.7 12:28/M
21 Emily Hull Fraser MI 22 121 39:21.2 12:57:39.1 12:42/M
22 Molly Kilcline Clinton Township MI 22 131 40:45.3 12:59:02.9 13:09/M
23 Rachel Travis 22 139 44:39.0 13:02:49.6 14:24/M
24 Katie Weagel St. Clair Shores MI 27 146 45:16.7 13:03:41.1 14:36/M
25 Carly Oberdorf St. Clair Shores MI 21 148 47:10.2 13:05:40.5 15:13/M
26 Jacqui VanNiman Sterling Heights MI 27 155 49:03.3 13:07:08.5 15:49/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Tomlinson Saint Clair Shores MI 39 4 24:04.2 12:41:58.0 7:46/M
2 Amy Anikewich Fraser MI 35 5 24:12.7 12:42:07.4 7:48/M
3 Nicole Youngblood Sterling Heights MI 34 6 24:13.7 12:42:22.2 7:49/M
4 Carmela Komisarz Chesterfield MI 37 16 25:56.2 12:44:10.3 8:22/M
5 Amanda Guttine Chesterfield MI 33 18 26:32.6 12:44:48.8 8:34/M
6 Christina Thurau New Baltimore MI 36 21 26:58.7 12:45:02.8 8:42/M
7 Carrie Porter St. Clair Shores MI 36 24 27:51.2 12:45:51.1 8:59/M
8 Jami Cannistraci St. Clair Shores MI 32 26 27:55.9 12:45:48.6 9:00/M
9 Shannon Rogers Clinton Twp MI 38 30 28:13.5 12:46:09.6 9:06/M
10 Biancca Ruehle Harrison Twp MI 33 36 28:37.9 12:46:35.7 9:14/M
11 Amber Rimkas Saint Clair Shores MI 35 38 28:46.3 12:46:46.2 9:17/M
12 Carolyn Korte St. Clair Shores MI 39 40 28:56.2 12:46:55.0 9:20/M
13 Deanna Potasnik St. Clair Shores MI 34 46 30:04.6 12:48:08.8 9:42/M
14 Amy Kuschel Chesterfield MI 31 51 30:53.3 12:49:16.3 9:58/M
15 Rebecca Hyvonen St. Clair Shores MI 39 53 31:10.4 12:49:24.5 10:03/M
16 Julie Doral Sterling Heights MI 35 54 31:10.7 12:49:19.2 10:03/M
17 Christie Holton St. Clair Shores MI 39 60 31:37.6 12:49:36.7 10:12/M
18 Christina Cecchetti Sterling Heights MI 30 65 32:07.6 12:50:17.5 10:22/M
19 Crissy Tomlinson Clinton Twp MI 39 66 32:13.5 12:50:23.6 10:24/M
20 Amy Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 31 67 32:38.1 12:50:34.7 10:32/M
21 Laura Bowers Clinton Township MI 38 72 33:53.1 12:52:02.6 10:56/M
22 Jodi Weettherly 39 78 34:04.1 12:52:19.8 10:59/M
23 Monica Davis Clinton Township MI 38 79 34:04.6 12:52:20.0 10:59/M
24 Pam Caramagno St. Clair Shores MI 31 80 34:06.3 12:52:08.5 11:00/M
25 Jamie Longson St. Clair Shores MI 34 86 34:39.5 12:52:54.3 11:11/M
26 Bridget Murawski Macomb MI 32 87 34:40.4 12:53:03.0 11:11/M
27 Danielle R. Wilk St. Clair Shores MI 36 88 34:45.7 12:52:45.3 11:13/M
28 Lee Ann Jurczyk St. Clair Shores MI 33 89 34:46.8 12:52:46.0 11:13/M
29 Jennifer Hill Brown City MI 32 91 35:00.5 12:52:59.3 11:17/M
30 Holly Siracoff Bruce Twp MI 31 93 35:22.3 12:53:37.0 11:25/M
31 Christie Cunningham Macomb MI 33 97 35:29.1 12:53:36.1 11:27/M
32 Kristen Briggs Saint Clair Shores MI 38 98 35:33.8 12:53:50.0 11:28/M
33 Becky Watkins St. Clair Shores MI 35 100 35:41.7 12:53:39.8 11:31/M
34 Rachelle Reisenberger St. Clair Shores MI 34 102 36:18.0 12:54:21.4 11:43/M
35 Alysia George St. Clair Shores MI 38 103 36:24.4 12:54:46.8 11:45/M
36 Shelly Whitehead New Baltimore MI 38 104 36:25.8 12:54:47.7 11:45/M
37 Wendy Kohlmann Clinton Twp MI 39 106 37:01.1 12:54:58.1 11:56/M
38 Deanna Whitehurst Royal Oak MI 31 107 37:04.0 12:55:18.4 11:57/M
39 Amber Mangeno Macomb MI 32 115 38:15.7 12:56:30.9 12:20/M
40 Nicole Ehrbar Washington DC DC 34 118 39:14.2 12:57:19.2 12:39/M
41 Shannon Donaldson Saint Clair Shores MI 35 120 39:20.0 12:57:33.9 12:41/M
42 Anna Spork Milan MI 37 122 39:35.1 12:57:52.0 12:46/M
43 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights MI 36 130 40:39.8 12:58:38.3 13:07/M
44 Jessica Pilgrim Ruby MI 32 132 41:28.9 12:59:43.5 13:23/M
45 Leonna Filthaut Macomb Township MI 33 133 41:38.3 12:59:49.7 13:26/M
46 Tina Hoenick St. Clair Shores MI 37 137 42:40.8 13:01:00.6 13:46/M
47 Qiana Willard St. Clair Shores MI 36 144 45:06.2 13:03:17.9 14:33/M
48 Sarah Deyoung Grosse Pointe MI 37 145 45:06.6 13:03:18.9 14:33/M
49 Christie Ellison St. Clair Shores MI 31 149 47:10.3 13:05:40.7 15:13/M
50 Colette Francis St. Clair Shores MI 30 156 49:30.0 13:08:11.6 15:58/M
51 Kristen Kirkwood Shelby Township MI 38 170 51:11.7 13:09:32.9 16:31/M
52 Lisa Perdue St. Clair Shores MI 34 175 52:58.0 13:11:23.0 17:05/M
53 Jeannette Dombrowski St. Clair Shores MI 38 179 54:36.3 13:12:40.1 17:37/M
54 Kelly Morrison St. Clair Shores MI 35 181 57:18.9 13:15:46.4 18:29/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 7 24:18.3 12:42:13.1 7:50/M
2 Christine Jebrael Saint Clair MI 42 8 24:25.7 12:42:20.4 7:53/M
3 Terri McCartney St. Clair Shores MI 45 10 24:57.2 12:42:51.0 8:03/M
4 Jeanette Martin St. Clair Shores MI 49 11 24:59.1 12:42:51.8 8:04/M
5 Michelle Sowerby New Baltimore MI 48 22 27:26.2 12:45:21.8 8:51/M
6 Lynda Ferguson St. Clair Shores MI 43 28 27:57.7 12:46:22.0 9:01/M
7 Catherine Villasurda St. Clair Shores MI 47 32 28:16.3 12:46:26.0 9:07/M
8 Nicole Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 41 33 28:24.5 12:46:25.4 9:10/M
9 Stacey Ramstedt Liberty Ville IL 41 34 28:25.6 12:46:26.6 9:10/M
10 Janet Sullivan Saint Joseph MI 42 35 28:35.9 12:46:38.3 9:13/M
11 Sharon Ortisi Pittsfield Twp MI 43 39 28:49.0 12:46:54.5 9:18/M
12 Mary Susan Tringali St. Clair Shores MI 45 42 29:10.2 12:47:15.8 9:25/M
13 Barb Neubauer Saint Clair Shores MI 44 44 29:39.7 12:47:51.7 9:34/M
14 Laurie Houle Warren MI 44 45 29:59.0 12:48:00.6 9:40/M
15 Michele Dugas St. Clair Shores MI 41 48 30:25.3 12:48:35.7 9:49/M
16 Letty Azar Harrison Twp MI 40 49 30:28.0 12:48:36.6 9:50/M
17 Tammy Aiello Harrison Twp MI 45 50 30:48.8 12:49:01.0 9:56/M
18 Jeri Grigg St. Clair Shores MI 46 52 31:09.2 12:49:22.2 10:03/M
19 Kelley Fish Grosse Pointe MI 45 58 31:25.1 12:49:20.9 10:08/M
20 Jessica Yenchar Saint Clair Shores MI 41 61 31:38.1 12:49:38.9 10:12/M
21 Denise Des Madryl Fraser MI 41 68 32:47.2 12:50:52.9 10:35/M
22 Theresa Olechowski Rochester Hills MI 41 71 33:52.3 12:51:59.0 10:55/M
23 Debbie Maniaci St. Clair Shores MI 48 73 33:56.0 12:52:13.1 10:57/M
24 Dawn Gersky St. Clair Shores MI 48 76 33:56.3 12:52:13.2 10:57/M
25 Beth Westrick New Baltimore MI 47 81 34:15.7 12:52:13.3 11:03/M
26 Monica Potocki St. Clair Shores MI 41 84 34:29.3 12:52:36.5 11:07/M
27 Michelle Butcher St. Clair Shores MI 43 90 34:54.2 12:53:10.2 11:15/M
28 Cherie Vangheluwe Romeo MI 47 94 35:24.3 12:53:29.3 11:25/M
29 Dawn D. Kennedy St. Clair Shores MI 47 96 35:25.6 12:53:37.9 11:25/M
30 Stacey Adams Clinton Twp MI 42 101 36:15.1 12:54:24.5 11:42/M
31 Lynn Munro St. Clair Shores MI 41 111 37:26.7 12:55:43.9 12:05/M
32 Vicki Haggerty Warren MI 47 113 37:31.8 12:55:50.6 12:06/M
33 Shellie Copp Saint Clair Shores MI 43 125 40:02.1 12:58:06.1 12:55/M
34 Kristi Radick Saint Clair Shores MI 43 126 40:04.6 12:58:08.1 12:55/M
35 Gordana Kuzmanovic Macomb MI 42 128 40:15.0 12:58:31.0 12:59/M
36 Debbie Waxler Clinton Twp MI 49 129 40:20.4 12:58:28.0 13:01/M
37 Kim Gibbs Mt. Clemens MI 43 134 41:43.2 13:00:05.3 13:27/M
38 Kirsten LeBlanc Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 151 47:42.3 13:06:04.7 15:23/M
39 Laurie Jablonski Warren MI 49 152 48:12.8 13:06:45.0 15:33/M
40 Christina Brady St. Clair Shores MI 46 153 48:19.0 13:06:42.6 15:35/M
41 Karen Capanda St. Clair Shores MI 41 158 49:32.0 13:08:00.7 15:59/M
42 Erika Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 42 161 50:12.2 13:08:31.9 16:12/M
43 Victoria Keating St. Clair Shores MI 48 166 50:50.4 13:09:13.2 16:24/M
44 Alison Klott Sterling Heights MI 48 172 51:23.8 13:09:44.7 16:35/M
45 Betsy Kettler St. Clair Shores MI 42 180 57:18.7 13:15:46.4 18:29/M
46 Robbyn Martin St. Clair Shores MI 45 183 57:22.8 13:16:01.7 18:30/M
47 April Fohey Farmington Hills MI 48 186 57:36.4 13:16:20.9 18:35/M
48 Lisa Ammons Queen Creek AZ 44 187 1:03:03.7 13:21:45.4 20:20/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 56 12 25:08.7 12:43:05.6 8:06/M
2 Patti Gullett Clinton Township MI 52 17 26:12.5 12:44:12.4 8:27/M
3 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 53 23 27:30.8 12:45:32.3 8:52/M
4 Diane Zynel St. Clair Shores MI 54 41 29:00.8 12:46:56.9 9:21/M
5 Donna Hifko Clinton Twp MI 54 74 33:56.0 12:52:13.2 10:57/M
6 Cindy Lindner Clinton Township MI 58 77 34:00.4 12:52:04.7 10:58/M
7 Dee Villeneuve St. Clair Shores MI 55 119 39:18.9 12:57:42.3 12:41/M
8 Jill Miller St. Clair Shores MI 52 127 40:07.0 12:58:12.1 12:56/M
9 Sue Hentschel Harrison Township MI 56 135 42:08.9 13:00:17.9 13:35/M
10 Lora Goodwin St. Clair Shores MI 51 136 42:22.4 13:00:52.2 13:40/M
11 Susan Isabella Warren MI 51 138 42:51.5 13:01:02.5 13:49/M
12 Sandra Sadorski St. Clair Shores MI 53 140 44:42.8 13:03:08.9 14:25/M
13 Vicki Ryan Sterling Heights 55 142 44:43.5 13:03:08.7 14:25/M
14 Judy George Clinton Twp MI 57 143 44:57.0 13:03:25.2 14:30/M
15 Ann Marie Meisner St. Clair Shores MI 57 147 45:27.5 13:03:45.1 14:40/M
16 Denise Accica St. Clair Shores MI 50 150 47:29.9 13:05:54.1 15:19/M
17 Maria Oddo-Eschner St. Clair Shores MI 55 154 48:26.2 13:06:39.2 15:37/M
18 Debra Francis St. Clair Shores MI 59 157 49:30.9 13:08:13.0 15:58/M
19 Karen Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 58 167 51:04.2 13:09:50.7 16:28/M
20 Lori Martich Harper Woods MI 50 168 51:07.3 13:09:18.5 16:29/M
21 Patti Blashill St. Clair Shores MI 57 177 54:16.9 13:12:51.5 17:30/M
22 Denise Bell St. Clair Shores MI 56 182 57:19.5 13:15:31.4 18:29/M
23 Willow Ward Eastpointe MI 59 189 1:06:13.6 13:24:54.1 21:22/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 61 15 25:52.2 12:43:46.7 8:21/M
2 Debbie Soash Canton MI 60 75 33:56.2 12:52:10.6 10:57/M
3 Joanne Nobel Henderson NV 64 109 37:11.4 12:55:13.1 12:00/M
4 Mary Kay May St. Clair Shores MI 63 124 39:45.7 12:58:14.2 12:49/M
5 Rosalie A. Lavigne St. Clair Shores MI 60 141 44:43.4 13:03:08.7 14:25/M
6 Sally Harvey St. Clair Shores MI 70 165 50:44.7 13:08:53.7 16:22/M
7 Amy Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 74 171 51:22.4 13:09:44.4 16:34/M
8 Connie McCraith Brighton MI 62 178 54:17.3 13:12:51.2 17:31/M
9 Pamela Binson St. Clair Shores MI 66 185 57:36.3 13:16:14.7 18:35/M
10 Nancy Brayman Taylor MI 71 188 1:03:03.9 13:21:45.6 20:20/M
11 Karla Handley Eastpointe MI 66 190 1:06:14.2 13:24:54.5 21:22/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pte Wds MI 12 34 22:56.6 12:40:54.3 7:24/M
2 Memphess Bommarito Harrison Twp MI 10 68 26:45.9 12:44:43.6 8:38/M
3 Brennan Ryan St. Clair Shores MI 11 69 27:01.0 12:45:25.3 8:43/M
4 Riley Martin St. Clair Shores MI 10 72 27:31.1 12:46:09.5 8:53/M
5 Bradley Dugas St. Clair Shores MI 13 95 30:20.0 12:48:30.6 9:47/M
6 Henry Fish Grosse Pointe MI 8 101 31:14.2 12:49:09.7 10:05/M
7 Jacob Vancamp St. Clair Shores MI 9 110 34:59.2 12:53:16.9 11:17/M
8 Matthew Ryan, II St. Clair Shores MI 13 122 41:42.2 13:00:07.2 13:27/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Everett Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 15 2 17:38.0 12:35:30.2 5:41/M
2 Jay Benoit St. Clair Shores MI 17 3 18:10.0 12:36:02.5 5:52/M
3 Mark Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 19 4 18:27.7 12:36:20.1 5:57/M
4 Jake Lau St. Clair Shores MI 16 7 19:22.8 12:37:15.2 6:15/M
5 Ethan Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 17 8 19:29.5 12:37:23.0 6:17/M
6 Michael Gaches St. Clair Shores MI 16 13 20:13.7 12:38:06.8 6:31/M
7 Damien Chun St. Clair Shores MI 18 16 20:43.8 12:38:50.7 6:41/M
8 James Sirr Saint Clair Shores MI 18 22 21:11.2 12:39:04.1 6:50/M
9 Adam Schreck Grosse Pte Wds MI 14 42 23:32.7 12:41:29.9 7:35/M
10 Edmund Tech St. Clair Shores MI 16 45 24:11.4 12:42:03.8 7:48/M
11 Alec Klott Sterling Heights MI 18 49 24:33.2 12:42:26.1 7:55/M
12 Robert D'Angelo Sterling Heights MI 15 51 24:40.3 12:42:45.7 7:57/M
13 Nick Ferreri St. Clair Shores MI 15 57 25:29.5 12:43:22.2 8:13/M
14 Timmy Martin St. Clair Shores MI 17 82 28:15.8 12:46:13.6 9:07/M
15 Colin Fohey Farmington Hills MI 14 83 28:17.2 12:46:19.6 9:07/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey Milford MI 27 1 17:06.1 12:35:00.6 5:31/M
2 Yuri Kalashnikov Wales Twp MI 23 5 18:34.8 12:36:27.8 5:59/M
3 Andrew Herman St. Clair Shores MI 27 9 19:39.0 12:37:32.6 6:20/M
4 Brad Herman St. Clair Shores MI 25 17 20:45.2 12:38:39.2 6:42/M
5 Josh Halas St. Clair Shores MI 25 23 21:18.1 12:39:20.2 6:52/M
6 Kenneth Schweigel St. Clair Shores MI 28 25 21:28.1 12:39:20.9 6:55/M
7 Jared Lentz Temperance MI 26 26 21:33.6 12:39:31.7 6:57/M
8 Peter Serra Harrison Twp MI 28 29 22:22.6 12:40:58.0 7:13/M
9 Chris Laine Allen Park MI 29 30 22:22.9 12:40:21.5 7:13/M
10 Drew McElroy Saint Clair Shores MI 28 65 26:27.5 12:44:26.5 8:32/M
11 Joshua Wiitanen Saint Clair Shores MI 27 75 27:36.7 12:45:33.5 8:54/M
12 Brandon Mudloff Bloomfield Hills MI 28 84 28:22.9 12:46:17.5 9:09/M
13 Robert Gasiewski St. Clair Shores MI 29 98 30:47.8 12:49:01.4 9:56/M
14 Irene Fifelski Roseville MI 28 104 32:41.9 12:50:54.7 10:33/M
15 Daniel Travis St. Clair Shores MI 25 125 44:39.2 13:02:49.5 14:24/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Owczarek St. Clair Shores MI 31 11 19:54.0 12:37:48.8 6:25/M
2 Brian Cooper St. Clair Shores MI 36 12 19:57.0 12:37:50.1 6:26/M
3 Kevin Green St. Clair Shores MI 38 18 20:54.9 12:38:50.8 6:45/M
4 Ron Anikewich Fraser MI 39 19 20:58.3 12:38:52.5 6:46/M
5 Don Deseranno Grosse Pte Wds MI 39 20 21:02.2 12:38:55.7 6:47/M
6 Bill Konkel St. Clair Shores MI 33 33 22:52.9 12:40:55.9 7:23/M
7 Scott Archibald St Clair Shores MI 38 36 23:16.0 12:41:17.8 7:30/M
8 Roger Pattie Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 38 23:22.6 12:41:18.8 7:32/M
9 Erik Castranova Capac MI 36 41 23:31.3 12:41:30.3 7:35/M
10 Blair Barkowski Saint Clair Shores MI 35 44 23:56.1 12:41:49.5 7:43/M
11 Tim Jury Chesterfield MI 34 50 24:38.4 12:42:35.7 7:57/M
12 Dave Hollison Macomb Twp MI 39 53 24:53.0 12:42:48.9 8:02/M
13 Phil Chrzauowski Macomb MI 32 59 25:39.7 12:43:39.3 8:16/M
14 Tim Watkins St. Clair Shores MI 35 64 26:27.3 12:44:24.7 8:32/M
15 Shawn Sweeny Saint Clair Shores MI 37 71 27:22.4 12:45:22.1 8:50/M
16 Chris Reilly Roseville MI 38 73 27:35.4 12:45:33.3 8:54/M
17 Stephen Pokrefky Roseville MI 30 74 27:36.6 12:45:49.7 8:54/M
18 Kevin Newell St. Clair Shores MI 32 81 28:06.5 12:46:15.2 9:04/M
19 Anthony Ventimiglia Grosse Pte Wds MI 31 90 28:57.8 12:46:58.6 9:20/M
20 Mike Gaches St. Clair Shores MI 39 94 30:07.2 12:48:09.1 9:43/M
21 Dave Whitehurst Royal Oak MI 31 96 30:21.3 12:48:35.6 9:47/M
22 Todd McKay Roseville MI 34 102 31:18.3 12:49:10.9 10:06/M
23 Jarod Swantak St. Clair Shores MI 38 107 34:05.1 12:52:08.5 11:00/M
24 Matthew Ryan St. Clair Shores MI 39 112 35:53.3 12:54:18.7 11:35/M
25 Matthew Wisotsky Saint Clair Shores MI 30 116 38:39.7 12:56:45.6 12:28/M
26 Charles Marchetti St. Clair Shores MI 36 117 39:13.6 12:57:17.6 12:39/M
27 Aaron Spork Milan MI 32 118 39:35.4 12:57:51.8 12:46/M
28 Jamie Proctor Ruby MI 35 121 41:29.8 12:59:44.2 13:23/M
29 Casey Hogan St. Clair Shores MI 31 123 42:58.8 13:01:19.8 13:52/M
30 Michael Perdue St. Clair Shores MI 32 124 43:09.8 13:01:35.8 13:55/M
31 RC Colombo Grosse Pointe Woods MI 37 126 45:10.8 13:03:30.6 14:34/M
32 Tony Waxler Clinton Twp MI 37 132 50:44.7 13:08:53.4 16:22/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Ottoy St. Clair Shores MI 44 6 19:10.2 12:37:03.7 6:11/M
2 Sean Sullivan Saint Joseph MI 42 10 19:49.8 12:37:44.9 6:24/M
3 Tom Goulette Armada MI 48 15 20:39.1 12:38:33.9 6:40/M
4 Patrick Murphy St. Clair Shores MI 48 24 21:22.7 12:39:16.6 6:54/M
5 Oliver Dixon Sterling Heights MI 47 28 21:45.3 12:39:39.7 7:01/M
6 Mike Charow St. Clair Shores MI 45 32 22:52.5 12:40:46.8 7:23/M
7 Jason Holton St. Clair Shores MI 40 35 23:00.3 12:40:56.7 7:25/M
8 Dan Hegner St. Clair Shores MI 41 39 23:23.8 12:41:20.1 7:33/M
9 David Grigg St. Clair Shores MI 42 40 23:26.2 12:41:25.5 7:34/M
10 Jeff Mueller Saint Clair Shores MI 41 47 24:25.7 12:42:36.3 7:53/M
11 David Baier Macomb MI 41 48 24:29.7 12:42:30.3 7:54/M
12 Scott Des Madryl Fraser MI 42 54 25:06.8 12:43:13.5 8:06/M
13 Brian Klott Sterling Heights MI 49 55 25:14.4 12:43:07.7 8:08/M
14 Doug Kopp Saint Clair Shores MI 42 56 25:24.9 12:43:24.5 8:12/M
15 Greg Coplai West Bloomfield MI 47 58 25:35.6 12:43:42.7 8:15/M
16 Jim Tatti Sterling Heights MI 40 61 26:04.6 12:43:59.5 8:25/M
17 Parcival Lie St. Clair Shores MI 43 67 26:44.1 12:44:46.2 8:37/M
18 Jerome Vangheluwe Romeo MI 47 70 27:20.7 12:45:25.3 8:49/M
19 Rich Heide Royal Oak MI 41 76 27:38.6 12:45:39.3 8:55/M
20 Michael Frederick Warren MI 44 79 27:54.8 12:45:51.3 9:00/M
21 Jay Ferguson St. Clair Shores MI 44 80 27:58.1 12:46:24.4 9:01/M
22 Rick Knickerbocker Grosse Pointe Park MI 43 87 28:47.5 12:46:46.0 9:17/M
23 Robert Bowman St. Clair Shores MI 41 88 28:48.1 12:46:58.3 9:17/M
24 Eric Stanczak Rochester Hills MI 41 92 29:44.2 12:47:45.2 9:35/M
25 Jerome Vanhulle Livonia MI 43 93 29:53.2 12:47:57.0 9:38/M
26 Dennis Fohey Farmington Hills MI 45 105 32:57.7 12:51:00.8 10:38/M
27 James Whitehead Warren MI 47 106 33:16.9 12:51:26.4 10:44/M
28 Todd VanCamp St. Clair Shores MI 45 108 34:57.1 12:53:15.3 11:16/M
29 Mark Azar Harrison Twp MI 42 111 35:36.8 12:53:48.2 11:29/M
30 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 48 113 36:37.0 12:54:55.7 11:49/M
31 Dan LeBlanc Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 128 47:42.9 13:06:05.4 15:23/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Mann Detroit MI 52 21 21:07.9 12:39:04.1 6:49/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 51 27 21:35.5 12:39:27.8 6:58/M
3 Timothy Cardy St. Clair Shores MI 56 37 23:20.4 12:41:27.4 7:32/M
4 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 58 46 24:15.4 12:42:11.3 7:49/M
5 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 53 52 24:40.7 12:42:35.7 7:57/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 62 26:10.5 12:44:07.3 8:26/M
7 Ted Gersky St. Clair Shores MI 54 63 26:12.2 12:44:28.1 8:27/M
8 Lenny Olechiw St. Clair Shores MI 58 77 27:42.4 12:45:47.7 8:56/M
9 John McNamara Eastpointe MI 50 78 27:47.2 12:45:58.4 8:58/M
10 Mike Regoni Sterling Heights MI 54 86 28:31.9 12:47:01.5 9:12/M
11 Jerry Rogers Clinton Twp MI 54 89 28:53.4 12:46:50.3 9:19/M
12 Joseph Zynel St. Clair Shores MI 54 91 28:58.1 12:46:54.6 9:21/M
13 Albert Keown Roseville MI 59 97 30:27.9 12:48:47.0 9:49/M
14 Jim Fetterman St. Clair Shores MI 59 99 30:54.5 12:49:09.4 9:58/M
15 Jerry Huyghe Washington MI 53 103 31:51.2 12:50:14.4 10:16/M
16 Mark Maisonnewe Eastpointe MI 56 109 34:57.6 12:53:18.7 11:16/M
17 Jim McGillviray St. Clair Shores MI 52 119 39:37.3 12:57:44.6 12:47/M
18 John B. Meisner St. Clair Shores MI 58 127 45:15.6 13:03:35.2 14:36/M
19 Tom Booth Roseville MI 56 130 49:05.8 13:07:10.8 15:50/M
20 Kevin McCraith Brighton MI 57 134 54:16.2 13:12:51.1 17:30/M
21 Peter Accica St. Clair Shores MI 54 136 54:28.0 13:12:52.5 17:34/M
22 Noel Frost 50 137 57:19.7 13:15:59.2 18:29/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 62 14 20:16.5 12:38:09.4 6:32/M
2 Martin Kraft Rochester MI 65 31 22:47.9 12:40:42.1 7:21/M
3 Tony Chevalier Riley MI 60 43 23:42.4 12:41:37.9 7:39/M
4 Michael Steiber St. Clair Shores MI 63 60 25:45.0 12:43:53.4 8:18/M
5 Brad Soash Canton MI 64 66 26:33.0 12:44:47.3 8:34/M
6 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 60 85 28:31.9 12:46:33.6 9:12/M
7 Jim Daniska St. Clair Shores MI 65 100 31:00.6 12:49:05.3 10:00/M
8 Bill Haggerty St. Clair Shores MI 76 114 36:37.1 12:54:55.6 11:49/M
9 Walter Ryan Warren MI 68 115 38:32.9 12:56:58.8 12:26/M
10 Richard A. May St. Clair Shores MI 64 120 39:45.6 12:58:14.5 12:49/M
11 Jim Rieth Clinton Twp MI 72 129 48:09.4 13:06:37.8 15:32/M
12 Frank Bolwers Macomb MI 66 131 49:41.7 13:08:12.5 16:02/M
13 Al Harvey St. Clair Shores MI 71 133 50:46.6 13:08:55.7 16:23/M
14 Ray Blashill St. Clair Shores MI 61 135 54:17.7 13:12:52.0 17:31/M