2013 Mackinaw Memorial Bridge Race

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 Mackinaw Memorial Bridge Race
Mackinaw City, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2013 MACKINAW MEMORIAL BRIDGE RACE
SATURDAY, MAY 25, 2013
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 120 Aaron Denner Grand Rapids 24 27:57 5:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 361 Katherine McCarthy Grand Rapids 24 34:27 6:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 734 Walker Priest Shepherd 14 30:38 6:04
2 37 146 Eric Erb Green Bay 15 36:15 7:10
3 38 362 Mason McCarty Davison 14 36:27 7:13
4 39 701 Istvan Wilhelms Sault Ste. Marie 14 36:28 7:13
5 46 511 Zakary Schwerin Lapeer 14 37:23 7:24
6 75 745 Bobby Reid East Lansing 14 38:37 7:38
7 82 352 Nick Mason Shelby Township 14 39:12 7:45
8 123 63 Ryan Brown Haslett 15 41:07 8:08
9 176 673 Nicholas Kilburn Unionville 12 42:58 8:30
10 205 448 Drew Prasil Clarkston 15 43:39 8:38
11 235 69 Robert Burdick Midland 15 44:32 8:48
12 322 770 Lucas Johnson Fremont 14 47:10 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 577 Margaret Tremblay Goodrich 14 38:36 7:38
2 99 200 Danielle Hack Linden 15 40:00 7:55
3 126 319 Ellen Laurenz Wheeler 13 41:07 8:08
4 223 68 Hannah Buck Fredericksburg 15 44:08 8:44
5 275 595 Renee Veldman Stevensville 12 45:25 8:59
6 310 53 Sierra Boyd Muskegon 15 46:38 9:13
7 319 689 Gabby Shcultz Wolverine 14 47:01 9:18
8 410 662 Catherine Gardey Grosse Pointe Far 15 49:45 9:50
9 611 658 Erin English East Lansing 14 57:38 11:24
10 617 71 Emma Burgan Gaylord 15 58:06 11:29
11 686 744 Lydian Schwerin Lapeer 15 1:05:12 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 647 Justin Arlt Midland 19 29:48 5:54
2 4 723 Hunter Kilpatrick 17 30:03 5:57
3 6 719 Joey McGrew South Bend 18 31:21 6:12
4 14 556 Travis Sweeney Davison 17 33:35 6:39
5 17 620 Tyler Wheeler Mt. Pleasant 17 34:10 6:46
6 26 16 Ethan Ambrose Ludington 19 34:46 6:53
7 112 622 Jonathan Whitcomb Petoskey 18 40:33 8:01
8 120 681 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 17 41:00 8:07
9 140 639 Beau Wrobel Flat Rock 18 41:42 8:15
10 143 21 Austin Ash Fort Wayne 16 41:49 8:16
11 166 353 Sam Mason Shelby Township 16 42:37 8:26
12 168 471 Vincent Rende Shelby Township 17 42:39 8:26
13 177 356 Jacob Mathews Howard City 17 43:01 8:30
14 220 125 Austin Dexter Dimondale 17 44:02 8:43
15 377 749 Paul Klutts Alanson 17 48:47 9:39
16 395 699 Diego Wilhelms Sault Ste. Marie 16 49:05 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 648 Megan Arlt Midland 16 36:06 7:08
2 132 442 Grace Porta Elmira 16 41:16 8:10
3 136 102 Alli Cradit Trenton 18 41:34 8:13
4 167 592 Gabbi Vandenbrink Charlevoix 19 42:38 8:26
5 309 41 Alina Bennett Fowlerville 16 46:38 9:13
6 385 357 Rebecca Mathews Howard City 17 48:54 9:40
7 387 743 Chelsea Schwerin Lapeer 16 48:58 9:41
8 437 479 Natasha Riottini Sanford 18 50:36 10:00
9 454 693 Taelar Steward Mackinaw City 19 51:05 10:06
10 459 400 Emerson Morton Royal Oak 19 51:15 10:08
11 465 300 Jessie Klisz St. Clair 17 51:20 10:09
12 467 476 Nikki Rietveld Gaylord 17 51:21 10:09
13 488 579 Tawney Tribe Mt. Pleasant 17 52:16 10:20
14 570 663 Cherise Gary Cheboygan 19 55:26 10:58
15 681 268 Shianne Johnson Lakeview 17 1:03:59 12:39
16 696 536 Sydney Spielmaker Burton 18 1:07:01 13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 120 Aaron Denner Grand Rapids 24 27:57 5:32
2 45 753 Ruben Oviedodelgado Ellsworth 23 37:22 7:23
3 54 151 Ryan Farrelly Sterling Heights 24 37:51 7:29
4 65 340 Paul Lupcke Smyrna 23 38:15 7:34
5 66 674 Zachery Marsh Carp Lake 24 38:18 7:35
6 152 92 Sean Commet Flushing 21 42:16 8:22
7 182 257 Ryan Janes Zeeland 20 43:10 8:32
8 191 678 Chad Martindale Alto 24 43:24 8:35
9 237 700 Marc Wilhelms Sault Ste. Marie 22 44:33 8:49
10 245 252 Robert Hunter Commerce Township 23 44:42 8:50
11 279 163 Jordan Fowler Holly 22 45:32 9:00
12 317 153 Nick Fedoronko Livonia 23 46:51 9:16
13 388 248 Gregory Howey Ii Saginaw 24 48:59 9:41
14 492 45 Justin Bess Saginaw 24 52:21 10:21
15 496 755 Barry Paquet Mackinaw City 22 52:32 10:23
16 634 575 Nicholas Torney Grand Rapids 23 59:26 11:45
17 678 232 Spencer Hoffmann Marshall 21 1:03:49 12:37
18 712 641 Brandon Yaroch Sanford 21 1:23:46 16:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 361 Katherine McCarthy Grand Rapids 24 34:27 6:49
2 36 189 Tasha Gregg Stanton 22 36:10 7:09
3 42 588 Biz Van Tiflin Saginaw 24 36:36 7:14
4 55 772 Kayla Doan Ortonville 24 37:56 7:30
5 56 540 Allison Spring Brighton 20 37:57 7:30
6 59 86 Nicole Clement Jackson 23 38:04 7:32
7 74 539 Sarah Spring Brighton 20 38:36 7:38
8 91 687 Brittney Rusco Kalamazoo 24 39:35 7:50
9 106 33 Katelyn Beach Howell 24 40:20 7:59
10 148 644 Carrie Ann Ali Chicago 22 42:07 8:20
11 179 6 Liz Adams Okemos 24 43:03 8:31
12 180 197 Catherine Gubert Metamora 24 43:04 8:31
13 222 227 Ashley Hine Saginaw 24 44:04 8:43
14 239 297 Sarah Klein Carp Lake 21 44:35 8:49
15 244 364 Lauren McDonnell Saginaw 23 44:42 8:50
16 259 677 Callan Martin Mackinaw City 24 44:57 8:53
17 280 492 Karley Rogers White Lake 21 45:33 9:00
18 300 456 Maggie Ratajczak Kiel 20 46:26 9:11
19 324 667 Shelley Kuhn Sanford 23 47:14 9:20
20 353 484 Whitney Robinson St. Ignace 24 47:58 9:29
21 360 468 Chloe Reeves Lawton 23 48:10 9:32
22 363 653 Megan Bement Saginaw 22 48:15 9:32
23 383 643 Emily Alcini Alto 22 48:54 9:40
24 406 604 Kali Warren Bloomfield Hills 23 49:27 9:47
25 414 524 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights 22 49:55 9:52
26 432 275 Clara Juengel Grand Rapids 23 50:31 9:59
27 462 301 Tori Klisz St. Clair 20 51:16 10:08
28 497 26 Amanda Babcock Coleman 23 52:34 10:24
29 527 137 Ashley Dupuis Plymouth 21 53:30 10:35
30 545 22 Avery Ash Canton 21 54:14 10:44
31 546 215 Andrea Heilman Mackinaw City 24 54:16 10:44
32 549 483 Elizabeth Robinson State College 23 54:21 10:45
33 571 427 Kelsey Palchak Coldwater 21 55:28 10:58
34 624 467 Laura Reese Sault Ste. Marie 24 58:31 11:34
35 630 722 Rachael Schornick Levering 20 59:06 11:41
36 668 535 Kaitlyn Spielmaker Burton 20 1:02:04 12:16
37 679 233 Mandy Hoffmann Marshall 24 1:03:50 12:37
38 683 505 Kenzee Schoreder Okemos 24 1:04:42 12:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 602 Adam Ward Petoskey 26 34:14 6:46
2 22 409 Jared Neterer Manassas 25 34:24 6:48
3 41 190 Stef0an Gress Neu-Ulm 28 36:35 7:14
4 47 754 Heberto Oviedo 29 37:24 7:24
5 49 472 Reid Rice Fitchburg 28 37:27 7:25
6 52 161 Caleb Force Warrensburg 28 37:40 7:27
7 58 349 Jonathan Marsh Jackson 27 38:04 7:32
8 101 122 Samuel Dewalls Richmond 26 40:12 7:57
9 103 372 Timothy McMullen Depere 28 40:18 7:58
10 144 574 Aaron Todd Lake Orion 27 41:56 8:18
11 149 665 Jared Grossman Lyndonville 29 42:10 8:20
12 159 283 Dan Kiczenski Kalamazoo 26 42:24 8:23
13 165 401 Eric Moulds Kalamazoo 25 42:31 8:24
14 173 59 Matthew Bronson Scottville 25 42:53 8:29
15 174 191 Mark Gries Wauwatosa 29 42:56 8:29
16 178 5 Christopher Adams Virginia Beach 26 43:01 8:31
17 203 27 Joe Bailey Sault Ste. Marie 29 43:39 8:38
18 241 269 Josh Johnson Ann Arbor 25 44:37 8:49
19 288 625 Philip Whitman Bloomfield Hills 25 45:48 9:03
20 299 167 Eric Fritz Parma 29 46:25 9:11
21 321 270 Adam Johnson Clarkston 26 47:09 9:19
22 396 397 Scott Montgomery Redford 28 49:06 9:43
23 403 761 Samuel Lewald Saint Joseph 25 49:24 9:46
24 405 596 Paul Vermaire Petoskey 26 49:26 9:46
25 451 459 Benjamin Raymond Bloomfield Hills 27 51:00 10:05
26 507 316 Brad Laura Rocky River 26 52:43 10:26
27 518 428 Joel Parney Cole Camp 29 53:03 10:30
28 521 404 Darren Mullen Lansing 29 53:10 10:31
29 584 192 Donovan Griffith Chicago 28 55:52 11:03
30 653 110 Thomas Danowski Farmington 27 1:00:58 12:03
31 699 426 Andrew Orians East Lansing 29 1:09:46 13:48
32 700 321 Scott Laverty Lansing 29 1:10:00 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 138 Liz Durfee Traverse City 29 38:12 7:33
2 77 205 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights 27 38:45 7:40
3 81 214 Michelle Hehr Manchester 25 39:11 7:45
4 108 171 Ashley Gardynik Howell 25 40:25 8:00
5 134 411 Angela Neumann Traverse City 26 41:29 8:12
6 145 75 Lauren Caponi Rochester Hills 25 41:57 8:18
7 154 263 Fran Jensen Traverse City 27 42:17 8:22
8 158 109 Joanna Danowski Farmington 27 42:21 8:23
9 185 537 Katie Spring Brighton 25 43:16 8:33
10 188 485 Lindsay Robinson Saint Ignace 26 43:18 8:34
11 197 421 Jennifer Nowicki Sault Sainte Mari 27 43:30 8:36
12 218 410 Megan Neterer Manassas 25 44:01 8:42
13 248 73 Kimberly Caffarello Killeen 27 44:50 8:52
14 268 193 Claire Griffith Chicago 29 45:14 8:57
15 285 499 Jillian Sauer Fond Du Lac 26 45:41 9:02
16 305 697 Amanda Tryban Cheboygan 28 46:36 9:13
17 307 583 Ashley Tryban Hilliard 26 46:37 9:13
18 332 81 Lalita Chemello Brighton 25 47:25 9:23
19 333 634 Hannah Wojcik North Topsail Bea 29 47:30 9:24
20 335 523 Katherine Sliva Grand Rapids 29 47:33 9:24
21 342 473 Andrea Richard Dearborn Heights 29 47:46 9:27
22 349 98 Deanna Courville Essexville 29 47:55 9:29
23 401 199 Angelica Gutierrez Troy 25 49:21 9:46
24 404 560 Megan Tacey Plymouth 26 49:24 9:46
25 420 31 Meagan Baty Petoskey 26 50:02 9:54
26 424 526 Jamie Smith Pleasant Lake 25 50:06 9:54
27 425 351 Laura Martin Mackinaw City 26 50:07 9:55
28 446 254 Denise Ireton Chicago 29 50:49 10:03
29 466 88 Christine Coleman Oakland 28 51:21 10:09
30 498 51 Marie Bovee Coleman 26 52:36 10:24
31 505 315 Kristina Laura Rocky River 26 52:43 10:25
32 509 186 Jessie Gornowich Tawas City 28 52:44 10:26
33 513 695 Kat Subu Albion 25 52:47 10:26
34 520 79 Ashleigh Chatel Detroit 26 53:09 10:31
35 535 156 Jennifer Ference Holland 27 54:00 10:41
36 539 438 Katherine Pipper Gaylord 29 54:10 10:43
37 541 525 Megan Smith Napoleon 26 54:12 10:43
38 557 207 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights 25 54:54 10:51
39 564 718 Jocelyn Stutz Mackinaw City 26 55:12 10:55
40 572 77 Jenna Cataldi Macomb 26 55:28 10:58
41 576 324 Amy Lebeis Royal Oak 25 55:35 11:00
42 577 15 Rebecca Amboy Clawson 25 55:36 11:00
43 583 299 Amy Kline Kentwood 29 55:50 11:02
44 585 194 Danielle Griffith Chicago 29 55:53 11:03
45 586 198 Grace Guel Farmington Hills 27 55:58 11:04
46 591 423 Anne Obudzinski Canton 29 56:26 11:09
47 598 751 Kate Brodie Cheboygan 27 57:00 11:16
48 644 107 Christina Czuhajewski Portage 26 1:00:13 11:54
49 661 481 Jessica Roach Metamora 26 1:01:39 12:11
50 662 384 Alyssa Miller North Branch 26 1:01:39 12:11
51 671 218 Marcie Hemenway Vandalia 29 1:02:13 12:18
52 672 188 Brianna Grace Charlotte 25 1:02:51 12:26
53 707 266 Jamie Johnson Howard City 26 1:12:40 14:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 48 Randy Boerema Jr. Scottville 34 35:40 7:03
2 53 756 John Fox Jr. Grand Rapids 33 37:40 7:27
3 64 679 Joel Miller Eaton Rapids 31 38:14 7:34
4 85 338 Aaron Lund Waterford 34 39:23 7:47
5 104 265 Clayton Jewell Ada 30 40:19 7:59
6 114 741 Keith Walsh Belmont 30 40:36 8:02
7 147 615 Gary Wells Adrian 34 42:05 8:19
8 150 195 Jason Grossman Pickford 31 42:11 8:21
9 163 258 Joe Jarvis Lake Orion 32 42:29 8:24
10 184 728 Dion Mindykowski Bay City 34 43:15 8:33
11 187 562 Matt Tanis Holland 32 43:18 8:34
12 208 121 Frank Dewalls Richmond 34 43:46 8:39
13 219 213 Eric Haynes Royal Oak 34 44:01 8:42
14 227 173 G. Henry Gasahl Iv Farmington Hills 30 44:20 8:46
15 236 336 Jon Lowery Fremont 32 44:32 8:48
16 240 593 Chris Vanspronsen Grand Rapids 31 44:37 8:49
17 277 694 Jonathan Stoffer Rochester Hills 31 45:28 9:00
18 284 202 Bob Hagerman Bath 32 45:40 9:02
19 287 220 Sean Hendrick Grosse Pointe Woo 30 45:42 9:02
20 291 439 Matthew Pipper Gaylord 33 46:05 9:07
21 292 312 Eric Lantto Livonia 33 46:08 9:08
22 297 465 Thomas Reese Unionville 34 46:17 9:09
23 298 168 Chad Fritz Bellevue 31 46:25 9:11
24 315 650 Philip Babian Canton 32 46:48 9:15
25 361 85 Brian Ciaramella Sterling 30 48:12 9:32
26 452 90 Jason Collegnon Alpena 34 51:00 10:05
27 491 732 David Brown Chicago 32 52:18 10:21
28 512 656 Chris Carpenter Owosso 34 52:47 10:26
29 529 113 Shawn Davis Bay City 30 53:39 10:37
30 573 445 Steven Poziemski Macomb 30 55:29 10:58
31 595 183 Paul Gonzales Davison 30 56:58 11:16
32 606 424 Jason O'Connor Ceresco 32 57:25 11:21
33 622 106 James Culp La Porte 34 58:17 11:31
34 673 72 Martin Burnett Charlotte 31 1:02:52 12:26
35 287 James Kilburn Unionville 33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 49 Janet Boltz Rochester Hills 33 35:38 7:03
2 135 131 Rachel Disipio Ferndale 32 41:34 8:13
3 146 379 Katie Meyers Lyons 31 42:04 8:19
4 161 267 Rebecca Johnson Port Washington 34 42:27 8:24
5 181 170 Juanita Garcia East Lansing 31 43:04 8:31
6 186 415 Melissa Noa Gaylord 31 43:16 8:33
7 189 234 Amy Hogle Gaylord 31 43:20 8:34
8 209 685 Anita Ramamurthy Canton 32 43:49 8:40
9 228 692 Megan Snow Ypsilanti 34 44:22 8:46
10 232 383 Tina Mickelson Interlochen 33 44:31 8:48
11 238 225 Jamie Hill Adrian 33 44:35 8:49
12 267 244 Jennifer Houttekier Rives Junction 34 45:14 8:57
13 278 34 Lisa Beam Roseville 34 45:32 9:00
14 301 256 Sarah Jacobs Monroe 33 46:27 9:11
15 303 516 Jennifer Seymour Flint 34 46:33 9:12
16 314 651 Lindsay Babian Canton 34 46:48 9:15
17 316 519 Elizabeth Shields Milan 32 46:50 9:16
18 327 288 Natasha King Engadine 32 47:15 9:21
19 330 611 Millecent Weigandt Mackinac Island 34 47:24 9:22
20 331 369 Jennifer McKinley Gaylord 33 47:25 9:23
21 338 709 Heather McGowan Holt 31 47:42 9:26
22 339 311 Anne Lantto Livonia 33 47:43 9:26
23 371 392 Raina Mitchell Toledo 31 48:35 9:37
24 375 250 Alicia Hugo Sanford 31 48:46 9:39
25 397 335 Shauna Lowery Fremont 32 49:17 9:45
26 400 78 Heather Cenovski Shelby Twp 30 49:19 9:45
27 412 87 Caren Clinkscales Farmington Hills 31 49:49 9:51
28 427 134 Kate Dornbos Mount Pleasant 31 50:17 9:57
29 449 309 Tiffany Kulpa Plymouth 30 50:51 10:03
30 453 253 Mythy Huynh Royal Oak 32 51:00 10:05
31 456 490 Cate Roesler Adrian 31 51:10 10:07
32 469 600 Tami Volkers Hamilton 32 51:29 10:11
33 470 76 Carrieann Card Gaylord 33 51:29 10:11
34 477 581 Heather Trusock Rockford 30 52:01 10:17
35 499 466 Anna Reese Unionville 31 52:37 10:24
36 503 435 Becky Pichler Wauwatosa 34 52:41 10:25
37 519 429 Janene Parney Grand Rapids 34 53:04 10:30
38 534 617 Amy Wendling Swartz Creek 31 53:51 10:39
39 537 696 Amanda Townsend Warren 31 54:05 10:42
40 550 610 Laura Weber Rogers City 34 54:40 10:49
41 558 375 Kelly Meehan Gaylord 33 54:55 10:52
42 559 310 Erin Landers Davison 30 54:57 10:52
43 561 360 Jennifer McAndrew Boyne City 32 55:02 10:53
44 582 221 Laurie Hendrick Royal Oak 31 55:49 11:02
45 593 182 Martina Gonzales Davison 33 56:50 11:14
46 596 530 Stefanie Smolinski Swartz Creek 31 56:59 11:16
47 597 44 Cody Bertsch Brownsburg 34 56:59 11:16
48 605 548 Amanda Strawn Lake Isabella 32 57:22 11:21
49 625 488 Mandy Robinson Petoskey 33 58:32 11:35
50 635 144 Kathryn Engelhardt Saginaw 33 59:32 11:46
51 648 671 Kerri Jonas Rochester 33 1:00:38 11:59
52 649 166 Heidi Frens Fremont 33 1:00:43 12:00
53 652 84 Jennifer Church Watsontown 30 1:00:57 12:03
54 670 413 Jamie Niehof Burton 32 1:02:11 12:18
55 675 286 Beth Kilburn Unionville 32 1:03:33 12:34
56 677 740 Emily Walsh Belmont 30 1:03:44 12:36
57 689 477 Erin Riggs Decatur 31 1:05:26 12:56
58 692 64 Susan Brown Alanson 32 1:06:23 13:08
59 710 291 Georgia Klaritis Glendale Heights 32 1:17:29 15:19
60 714 99 Catherine Covert Columbus 32 1:29:41 17:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 149 Ryan Esterline Vassar 35 30:00 5:56
2 8 690 David Shuman Petoskey 38 32:04 6:21
3 11 454 Efrain Ramirez Petoskey 38 32:52 6:30
4 23 278 Dustin Keller Traverse City 38 34:27 6:49
5 27 50 Matt Boltz Rochester Hills 38 35:24 7:00
6 32 440 Richard Plummer Swansboro 35 36:05 7:08
7 44 307 Aaron Krauss Midland 39 37:20 7:23
8 73 130 Shane Dine Grawn 38 38:36 7:38
9 86 528 Jeffrey Smith Brighton 38 39:25 7:48
10 94 752 Jason Alexander 35 39:46 7:52
11 107 512 Tony Schwerin Lapeer 38 40:22 7:59
12 117 707 John Macnowski Traverse City 36 40:45 8:04
13 118 298 Dennis Klepadlo Petoskey 39 40:51 8:05
14 127 564 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Townsh 38 41:08 8:08
15 194 672 Cameron Kelly Fort Wayne 36 43:26 8:35
16 199 224 Chad Hetherington Williamsburg 39 43:32 8:37
17 216 746 Bob Reid East Lansing 37 43:57 8:42
18 225 520 Tony Shirah Davison 38 44:14 8:45
19 226 40 Jason Bennett Fowlerville 38 44:17 8:46
20 229 155 Craig Felske Frankenmuth 38 44:26 8:47
21 233 609 Steven Weber Fowler 36 44:31 8:48
22 234 418 Matt Norton Royal Oak 37 44:31 8:48
23 252 414 Oleg Nikolsky Flint 36 44:54 8:53
24 263 377 Joshua Mermell Lake Orion 36 45:11 8:56
25 270 607 Matthew Way Perry 38 45:16 8:57
26 276 108 Mark Daenzer Reese 38 45:27 8:59
27 326 506 Bobby Schroeder Engadine 38 47:15 9:21
28 337 38 Jeff Benedict Southgate 36 47:40 9:26
29 346 628 Daniel Willy Auburn Hills 37 47:52 9:28
30 365 422 Thomas Oaks Davisburg 36 48:20 9:33
31 367 55 Dave Breeding Fowlerville 36 48:26 9:35
32 368 47 David Boduch Northville 36 48:27 9:35
33 413 487 Robert Robinson Saginaw 38 49:51 9:51
34 422 128 Eric Dickinson Grand Rapids 37 50:05 9:54
35 447 546 Damon Stevens Swartz Creek 37 50:49 10:03
36 450 28 Shaun Bailey Royal Oak 36 50:59 10:05
37 486 632 Matthew Wilt Johannesburg 38 52:08 10:19
38 487 18 Ben Anderson Levering 37 52:11 10:19
39 501 624 Andrew White Herron 37 52:40 10:25
40 543 203 Troy Hagerman Bath 35 54:14 10:43
41 548 95 Eric Conzelmann Frankenmuth 39 54:20 10:45
42 562 249 Jacob Huber Dewitt 37 55:08 10:54
43 594 704 Cory Freadling North Ridgeville 37 56:54 11:15
44 604 549 Larn Strawn Lake Isabella 37 57:22 11:21
45 608 717 Kenan Wollborg Inkster 36 57:33 11:23
46 620 240 Christopher Horton Wyoming 36 58:14 11:31
47 621 348 Chadrick Mann Walker 37 58:14 11:31
48 704 343 Chris Magers Battle Creek 36 1:11:02 14:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 436 Kimber Pierzchalski Newberry 38 36:45 7:16
2 78 597 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanu Traverse City 38 38:51 7:41
3 79 431 Robin Pavia St.Ignace 37 39:00 7:43
4 119 201 Nicole Hagemann Aurora 35 40:52 8:05
5 139 553 Shannon Sullivan Grand Rapids 37 41:41 8:15
6 171 451 Carrie Protzman Elkton 36 42:43 8:27
7 175 295 Erika Kleemann Alanson 35 42:56 8:29
8 196 350 Amie Martin Canton 36 43:30 8:36
9 200 223 Caroline Hetherington Williamsburg 39 43:32 8:37
10 255 544 Lori Stefanic Ann Arbor 37 44:55 8:53
11 261 136 Wanda Drogowski Adrian 38 45:00 8:54
12 269 729 Heather Judd Bay City 38 45:16 8:57
13 293 455 Lisha Ramsdell Elmira 37 46:11 9:08
14 312 126 Sarah Deyoub Rochester Hills 35 46:42 9:14
15 334 390 Kristen Misiak Presque Isle 39 47:32 9:24
16 347 56 Kimberlee Breeding Fowlerville 35 47:53 9:28
17 348 706 Angie Macnowski Traverse City 36 47:53 9:28
18 351 757 Danielle Prevost Plymouth 38 47:57 9:29
19 357 748 Jennifer Rule East Lansing 39 48:02 9:30
20 391 14 Amy Alexander Davison 39 49:03 9:42
21 394 408 Leslie Nelson Byron Center 37 49:05 9:42
22 408 157 Beverly Fex Jackson 37 49:40 9:49
23 418 702 Valerie Williams Alpena 35 50:01 9:53
24 421 127 Heather Dickinson Grand Rapids 36 50:05 9:54
25 435 39 Toni Bennett Fowlerville 39 50:34 10:00
26 448 731 Alice Swan Evanston 39 50:51 10:03
27 457 347 Jessica Manka Shelby Township 37 51:13 10:08
28 474 112 Sara Davis Jackson 36 51:52 10:15
29 480 294 Keri Klaty Madison Heights 38 52:03 10:18
30 482 594 Laura Veldman Stevensville 38 52:04 10:18
31 490 603 Aurora Warner Denver 38 52:18 10:21
32 506 608 Teri Weber Fowler 35 52:43 10:26
33 508 42 Heather Bergquist Pinckney 35 52:43 10:26
34 510 691 Janaya Smith Henderson 35 52:47 10:26
35 526 281 Rachel Kerr Lapeer 38 53:22 10:33
36 538 405 Christine Muntter Zeeland 39 54:10 10:43
37 551 486 Deetra Robinson Saginaw 36 54:41 10:49
38 552 57 Amy Brewbaker Millersburg 38 54:42 10:49
39 556 606 Susan Watson Bay City 39 54:49 10:50
40 563 517 Heather Seymour Dewitt 37 55:08 10:54
41 568 547 Valerie Stpierre Smith Petoskey 37 55:25 10:58
42 578 129 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek 36 55:43 11:01
43 581 17 Brooke Anderson Levering 38 55:44 11:01
44 629 747 Amy Reid East Lansing 36 59:03 11:41
45 640 582 Lynn Tryban Harbor Springs 36 59:51 11:50
46 645 738 Diane Shedden Elsie 38 1:00:15 11:55
47 650 589 Katie Van Vleet Fremont 35 1:00:44 12:00
48 655 498 Christina Salter Newberry 37 1:01:18 12:07
49 674 117 Theresa Delisle Southfield 35 1:03:08 12:29
50 695 750 Marianne Himebauch Alanson 37 1:06:40 13:11
51 703 344 Kate Magers Battle Creek 36 1:11:01 14:03
52 705 565 Darcy Teeples Chelsea 36 1:11:58 14:14
53 713 742 Amanda Schwerin Lapeer 37 1:24:44 16:45
54 716 Kristin Werner Kimball 39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 243 Michael Houttekier Rivers Junction 44 33:14 6:34
2 21 30 Bill Bath Petoskey 41 34:16 6:47
3 35 646 George Arlt Midland 43 36:08 7:09
4 51 563 Craig Tarvainen Houghton 41 37:39 7:27
5 63 212 Mark Havens Flint 40 38:13 7:34
6 67 152 Tom Fean Fort Wayne 41 38:26 7:36
7 93 395 Joseph Mize Saginaw 40 39:46 7:52
8 105 391 Steve Misiak Presque Isle 43 40:20 7:59
9 110 626 Jeff Willard Fenton 42 40:32 8:01
10 121 380 Craig Michaels Flat Rock 43 41:01 8:07
11 124 660 Derek Foster Holland 42 41:07 8:08
12 128 124 Steve Dexter Dimondale 44 41:08 8:08
13 130 24 Richard Ashley Gaylord 40 41:11 8:09
14 138 101 Gary Cradit Trenton 43 41:35 8:13
15 155 293 Bradley Klaty Port Sanilac 40 42:18 8:22
16 251 172 Matthew Garno Battle Creek 44 44:53 8:53
17 253 264 Andy Jerue Battle Creek 43 44:54 8:53
18 254 342 Brian Maduri Battle Creek 40 44:55 8:53
19 257 555 Troy Sweeney Davison 44 44:56 8:53
20 262 507 David Schulte Jackson 44 45:03 8:55
21 311 630 Jerry Wilson Sanford 43 46:42 9:14
22 318 573 Mark Titcomb Stevensville 43 46:55 9:17
23 325 571 Thom Tillier Clarkston 40 47:14 9:20
24 358 713 Jason Schwegler Grand Blanc 40 48:06 9:31
25 373 334 Larry Lowe Woodville 42 48:37 9:37
26 416 222 John Hennessey Temperance 40 49:58 9:53
27 423 568 John Thomas Almont 41 50:05 9:54
28 436 280 Jim Kerr Lapeer 41 50:35 10:00
29 460 578 Terry Tribe Mt. Pleasant 44 51:15 10:08
30 504 262 Erik Jensen Traverse City 41 52:42 10:25
31 516 736 Richard Milton Farmington 40 52:58 10:29
32 560 759 Michael Lavely Brighton 43 55:00 10:53
33 637 8 Tim Adamthwaite Nashua 43 59:36 11:47
34 690 398 Jerret Morris Nashville 40 1:05:29 12:57
35 691 346 Daniel Maloney Cedarville 42 1:05:52 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 567 Christina Thiel Saginaw 44 39:30 7:49
2 96 619 Jeni Whalen Brighton 42 39:49 7:53
3 116 441 Mel Porta Elmira 41 40:36 8:02
4 122 655 Kim Block Petoskey 43 41:04 8:07
5 125 318 Rusty Laurenz Wheeler 43 41:07 8:08
6 133 714 Carolyn Shattuck Ionia 41 41:22 8:11
7 183 686 Cristin Reid East Lansing 44 43:14 8:33
8 250 216 Lisa Helewski Yale 42 44:53 8:53
9 256 559 Michelle Sysko Petoskey 42 44:56 8:53
10 258 657 Sandy Decastro Petoskey 42 44:56 8:53
11 272 62 Karen Brown Haslett 42 45:19 8:58
12 273 618 Monica Wendt Cheboygan 44 45:19 8:58
13 281 242 Kellie House Gaylord 42 45:35 9:01
14 290 712 Danielle Salanki New Boston 42 45:57 9:05
15 295 557 Paula Sweeney North Branch 41 46:13 9:08
16 320 572 Karen Titcomb Stevensville 43 47:08 9:19
17 328 631 Paula Wilson McMillan 40 47:18 9:21
18 345 289 Elisabeth Kish West Branch 44 47:51 9:28
19 355 345 Genevieve Maloney Cedarville 40 48:01 9:30
20 359 767 Tammy Quillan Greenville 41 48:09 9:31
21 366 296 Suzanne Klein Saline 41 48:23 9:34
22 381 501 Therese Schafer St. Johns 41 48:51 9:40
23 382 32 Anne Bayerl Richardson 42 48:53 9:40
24 386 599 Terrilynn Voisin Saint Johns 42 48:55 9:40
25 389 65 Kristin Bryant Grand Haven 40 49:02 9:42
26 398 165 Melissa Freeman Allen Park 40 49:17 9:45
27 428 633 Treena Wisniewski St.Johns 42 50:18 9:57
28 442 708 Marlene Marzan-Masa Chesterfield 41 50:45 10:02
29 444 228 Ha Hoang Marysville 40 50:46 10:02
30 463 177 Christina Gerych Brighton 42 51:17 10:09
31 464 302 Jan Klisz St. Clair 44 51:19 10:09
32 471 35 Kelly Belfry Gilbert 41 51:29 10:11
33 472 217 Linda Hellebuyck Clarkston 42 51:31 10:11
34 485 425 Laurie Olds Redford 42 52:06 10:18
35 514 469 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock 44 52:48 10:26
36 522 590 Karri Vandenbrink Charlevoix 40 53:10 10:31
37 542 179 Denise Gilling Gaylord 41 54:13 10:43
38 566 25 Becky Ashley Gaylord 40 55:19 10:56
39 575 720 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City 41 55:34 10:59
40 599 314 Amie Larue Larwill 42 57:04 11:17
41 603 317 Linda Laurenz Wheeler 43 57:21 11:20
42 609 9 Linda Adamthwaite Howard City 40 57:33 11:23
43 616 1 Wendy Abbott Monroe 41 58:04 11:29
44 618 70 Robin Burgan Gaylord 41 58:10 11:30
45 623 688 Kim Schultz Wolverine 44 58:17 11:32
46 628 10 Kelly House-Seaman Hartland 40 58:53 11:39
47 632 670 Lisa Illi Albion 44 59:19 11:44
48 633 160 Rosemarie Fitch Anchorage 43 59:20 11:44
49 643 452 Shelly Purves Clio 44 1:00:00 11:52
50 646 453 Annie Rahier Northfield 41 1:00:23 11:56
51 647 676 Keli Martin Mackinaw City 42 1:00:24 11:57
52 657 238 Jennifer Hoornstra Burt 40 1:01:21 12:08
53 666 760 Aimee Lemay Brighton 41 1:01:51 12:14
54 680 733 Kay Hildman Columbus 43 1:03:57 12:39
55 697 629 Dawn Wilson Sanford 40 1:09:06 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 94 Steve Connelly Fort Wayne 45 31:58 6:19
2 15 229 Philip Hoard Kalamazoo 45 33:38 6:39
3 25 768 Dean Johnson Fremont 45 34:37 6:51
4 30 246 Chris Howard Coleman 49 35:57 7:07
5 34 558 Todd Sweeney North Branch 46 36:08 7:09
6 40 365 Thomas McGovern Fort Wayne 49 36:31 7:13
7 50 730 Ron O'Connor Beaverton 49 37:27 7:25
8 57 277 Rick Kangas Ann Arbor 48 38:03 7:32
9 61 4 Donald Adams Perry 46 38:10 7:33
10 70 80 Morgan Chemello Brighton 46 38:35 7:38
11 89 703 Billy Wright Stanton 45 39:31 7:49
12 100 402 Stephen Muchoney Sycamore 47 40:05 7:56
13 113 621 Scott Whitcomb Petoskey 45 40:34 8:01
14 115 705 Michael Kozlowski Livonia 49 40:36 8:02
15 129 522 Dietmar Siller Schlins 47 41:11 8:09
16 141 638 Mark Wrobel Flat Rock 45 41:44 8:15
17 142 680 Sreedhar Mullapudi Farmington Hills 45 41:49 8:16
18 151 450 George Pratt Manistique 46 42:12 8:21
19 157 569 Ronald Thompson Grand Haven 46 42:21 8:23
20 170 313 Chris Larue Larwill 46 42:43 8:27
21 195 116 Bryan Decot Wyoming 49 43:28 8:36
22 201 279 Paul Kelly Traverse City 49 43:34 8:37
23 204 437 Craig Pierzchalski Newberry 49 43:39 8:38
24 206 627 Dan Williams Dimondale 45 43:41 8:38
25 224 669 Ron Illi Albion 47 44:12 8:45
26 246 683 Regan Quaal Gaylord 48 44:42 8:51
27 249 417 Don Nohel Boyne City 49 44:51 8:52
28 289 503 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 49 45:56 9:05
29 323 339 David Lupcke Smyrna 49 47:12 9:20
30 340 396 Troy Monroe Byron Center 46 47:45 9:27
31 369 337 Dan Lucksted Grand Rapids 49 48:34 9:36
32 370 419 Tom Nowak Hartland 45 48:35 9:37
33 378 682 Vince Pelaccio Dearborn Heights 49 48:48 9:39
34 379 23 Joe Ash Canton 45 48:50 9:39
35 399 164 Eric Freeman Allen Park 49 49:18 9:45
36 411 661 David Gardey Grosse Pointe Far 45 49:46 9:51
37 438 464 Jim Reed Swartz Creek 46 50:37 10:01
38 440 576 Mike Torok Lachine 46 50:39 10:01
39 468 245 Tony Howard Gilbert 45 51:28 10:11
40 523 591 Todd Vandenbrink Charlevoix 47 53:11 10:31
41 533 285 Steven Kieliszewski Alpena 48 53:51 10:39
42 610 659 Brian English East Lansing 47 57:36 11:23
43 638 654 Dan Bergin Pinckney 49 59:42 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 20 Elizabeth Ash Fort Wayne 46 39:49 7:53
2 97 765 Jenni Everal Taylor 48 39:54 7:53
3 111 504 Patricia Schmidt Suttons Bay 46 40:33 8:01
4 192 420 Carol Nowak Hartland 45 43:24 8:35
5 211 393 Sherry Mitchell Midland 48 43:53 8:41
6 313 52 Carla Boyd Muskegon 47 46:44 9:15
7 343 169 Julie Gallagher Grand Blanc 49 47:46 9:27
8 354 142 Shelly Elisech Saginaw 47 48:01 9:30
9 362 332 Nancy Loveland Wyoming 47 48:14 9:32
10 376 261 Lisa Jenkins Muskegon 47 48:47 9:39
11 384 251 Monica Hunt Midland 46 48:54 9:40
12 390 616 Karen Welser Midland 46 49:02 9:42
13 392 354 Barb Mason Shelby Township 47 49:03 9:42
14 407 148 Becky Erickson Sault Ste Marie 47 49:34 9:48
15 409 103 Carol Crawford Williamsburg 45 49:45 9:50
16 415 470 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp 48 49:56 9:52
17 417 54 Sheila Bragg Muskegon 48 49:59 9:53
18 419 3 Amy Adams Perry 46 50:02 9:54
19 445 327 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton 48 50:46 10:02
20 475 132 Jill Dorken-Schultze Byron Center 47 51:52 10:16
21 483 104 Kristine Crlencic Southgate 47 52:06 10:18
22 532 457 Jane Ratajczak Kiel 48 53:46 10:38
23 547 100 April Cowan Clarkston 47 54:17 10:44
24 590 642 Kimberly Yellen Mackinaw City 45 56:24 11:09
25 614 570 Becky Thompson Shelby Township 48 58:01 11:28
26 631 37 Karey Benedict Grand Rapids 47 59:16 11:43
27 656 93 Dawn Compton Cheboygan 48 1:01:18 12:07
28 658 554 Laura Sweeney Davison 45 1:01:24 12:08
29 663 416 Becky Nohel Boyne City 49 1:01:45 12:13
30 706 566 Donnell Teeples Rose City 45 1:12:24 14:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 502 Norbert Scharenbroch Charlevoix 53 32:24 6:25
2 13 145 John Erb Green Bay 50 33:35 6:39
3 16 605 Alexander Watson Petoskey 50 33:53 6:42
4 18 389 Greg Mills Bellaire 52 34:11 6:46
5 19 386 Michael Miller Boyne Falls 50 34:12 6:46
6 60 306 Jeff Knowlan Waldron 50 38:05 7:32
7 90 508 Keith Schultz Rochester 52 39:32 7:49
8 98 636 Brian Wright South Lyon 51 39:55 7:54
9 109 533 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor 51 40:30 8:01
10 153 91 Richard Commet Flushing 52 42:17 8:22
11 160 282 John Kiczenski Trenton 53 42:24 8:23
12 164 394 David Mitchell Midland 51 42:30 8:24
13 169 514 John Segedi Canton 53 42:41 8:26
14 207 538 Jim Spring Brighton 50 43:45 8:39
15 213 239 Carl Smits Hopkins 53 43:55 8:41
16 214 387 Brian Miller Oakfield 52 43:57 8:42
17 271 664 Charles Goddard Ypsilanti 50 45:16 8:57
18 294 187 Duane Goslin Midland 50 46:11 9:08
19 296 766 Greg Everal Taylor 54 46:17 9:09
20 350 735 Patrick Richmond Petoskey 51 47:57 9:29
21 433 204 Richard Hale St.Johns 53 50:32 10:00
22 434 561 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 54 50:33 10:00
23 473 675 John Martin Mackinaw City 50 51:51 10:15
24 481 461 Gil Redmer Jr Boyne City 50 52:03 10:18
25 484 105 David Crlencic Southgate 50 52:06 10:18
26 500 534 Thomas Spielmaker Burton 50 52:39 10:25
27 569 185 William Gores Hudson 50 55:25 10:58
28 580 304 Roy Knopp Midland 52 55:43 11:01
29 589 480 Pat Rivera Mackinaw City 51 56:13 11:07
30 612 698 Ralf Wilhelms Sault Ste. Marie 51 57:58 11:28
31 613 645 David Altomare Sault Ste. Marie 52 57:59 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 363 Martha McCauley Wolverine 52 38:27 7:36
2 156 513 Joyce Segedi Canton 54 42:20 8:22
3 172 637 Cecilia Wright Waterford 50 42:52 8:29
4 198 247 Kathryn Howard Coleman 50 43:31 8:36
5 202 260 Susan Jasinski Sparta 51 43:36 8:37
6 217 529 Diana Smits Hopkins 51 44:01 8:42
7 221 406 Bridget Murray Rochester Hills 54 44:03 8:43
8 231 500 Debbie Sauer Stevens Point 52 44:30 8:48
9 247 684 Sandra Quaal Gaylord 51 44:42 8:51
10 286 330 Jacqueline Little Climax 51 45:41 9:02
11 308 118 Carmen Delong White Cloud 54 46:37 9:13
12 336 89 Kathryn Collazo Groveland 52 47:38 9:25
13 341 769 Greta Johnson Fremont 50 47:46 9:27
14 352 67 Annette Buck Fredericksburg 50 47:58 9:29
15 430 209 Brenda Hasso Freeland 52 50:24 9:58
16 458 399 Susan Morton Royal Oak 53 51:14 10:08
17 479 460 Terrie Redmer Boyne City 50 52:03 10:17
18 524 97 Rita Courier Gaylord 51 53:17 10:32
19 536 527 Teresa Smith Pleasant Lake 50 54:05 10:42
20 579 305 Barbara Knopp Midland 51 55:43 11:01
21 587 444 Dolores Porte Sanford 52 56:07 11:06
22 592 236 Donna Holbrook Stowe 53 56:41 11:13
23 601 373 Marie McPhee Potterville 53 57:10 11:18
24 619 449 Janet Pratt Manistique 51 58:14 11:31
25 627 61 Cynthia Brown Cedar Springs 52 58:40 11:36
26 642 764 Peggy Barber Muskegon 50 59:54 11:51
27 664 542 Cheryl Stanley Garden City 52 1:01:46 12:13
28 682 378 Judy Metz Auburn 52 1:04:06 12:41
29 684 388 Kris Miller Oakfield 51 1:04:45 12:48
30 688 231 Jennie Hoffmann Marshall 52 1:05:16 12:54
31 711 493 Rebecca Ronan Gaylord 54 1:18:26 15:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 284 Kevin Kidd Harbor Springs 58 32:11 6:22
2 31 412 Jim Nickerson Valparaiso 55 36:04 7:08
3 48 66 Michael Buck Fredericksburg 55 37:25 7:24
4 69 255 James Jackson Grosse Ile 59 38:29 7:37
5 76 497 Perry Rupp Fruita 56 38:39 7:39
6 83 381 Kenneth Michalski Washington 58 39:17 7:46
7 84 652 Robert Bemben Bliss Twp. 59 39:19 7:47
8 87 586 Roy Tuttle Essexville 59 39:30 7:49
9 92 489 Red Rocket Elburn 56 39:43 7:51
10 102 196 Jesse Grossman Lyndonville 58 40:15 7:58
11 131 230 Tim Hoffmann Marshall 58 41:13 8:09
12 190 376 Mark Merchant Burt 59 43:24 8:35
13 193 60 Peter Brooks Midland 56 43:25 8:35
14 212 510 Dan Schultze Byron Center 59 43:55 8:41
15 265 551 Lowell Styer Sault Sainte Mari 59 45:12 8:56
16 344 154 Marlan Fedraw Brighton 59 47:47 9:27
17 372 515 Arthur Seymour Flint 59 48:36 9:37
18 431 710 David Paine Milford 58 50:27 9:59
19 439 726 Tom Obranovic Novi 59 50:38 10:01
20 441 462 Michael Reed Ionia 58 50:45 10:02
21 455 668 Ken Humphries Burton 55 51:07 10:06
22 517 458 Gerald Rauch Grosse Pointe Woo 57 52:59 10:29
23 530 518 Paul Sharkey Livonia 58 53:45 10:38
24 553 114 Roscoe Davis Battle Creek 59 54:42 10:49
25 588 491 Jeffrey Rogers Midland 57 56:12 11:07
26 641 763 William Cleaver 58 59:54 11:51
27 654 382 Mark Michon Clawson 59 1:01:15 12:07
28 659 475 Kenneth Richmond Traverse City 56 1:01:26 12:09
29 665 206 Richard Harms Sterling Heights 55 1:01:50 12:14
30 667 13 Lawrence Albaugh Middleville 58 1:02:04 12:16
31 693 140 Keith Dutcher Weidman 58 1:06:33 13:10
32 701 115 Rob Debar Lansing 55 1:10:02 13:51
33 708 482 Randolph Roberts Haslett 57 1:13:47 14:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 302 385 Kathi Miller Boyne Falls 55 46:32 9:12
2 306 235 Barbara Hohenstein Columbia City 59 46:36 9:13
3 429 184 Mary Goodin Sterling Heights 55 50:23 9:58
4 478 374 Shellie McQueen Middleville 56 52:02 10:17
5 489 739 Mary Borders 58 52:17 10:20
6 493 430 Sandy Parney Hillsdale 55 52:23 10:22
7 494 96 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 58 52:25 10:22
8 511 158 Sharon Fielder Adrian 55 52:47 10:26
9 515 545 Sandra Steinke Clarkston 55 52:57 10:28
10 531 178 Cinda Gibson Grand Rapids 55 53:45 10:38
11 540 584 Lori Tucker Saginaw 58 54:12 10:43
12 544 463 Alison Reed Lewiston 55 54:14 10:43
13 555 725 Lora Obranvic Novi 55 54:48 10:50
14 567 447 Gay Prasil Clarkston 55 55:22 10:57
15 660 614 Tracey Welch Traverse City 55 1:01:27 12:09
16 669 12 Sharon Albaugh Middleville 55 1:02:05 12:16
17 676 180 Karen Godlewski Livonia 57 1:03:38 12:35
18 687 552 Charmaine Styer Sault Sainte Mari 59 1:05:16 12:54
19 694 139 Linda Dutcher Wiedman 57 1:06:35 13:10
20 698 322 Janet Laverty Fort Myers 55 1:09:44 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 11 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan 60 39:05 7:44
2 137 271 Tim Johnston Sheridan 64 41:35 8:13
3 162 532 James Soubly Cheboygan 60 42:28 8:24
4 210 359 Shinji Matsuura Southfield 60 43:51 8:40
5 215 434 Will Phillips Manistique 61 43:57 8:42
6 230 210 Dick Hastings Battle Creek 62 44:26 8:47
7 242 325 Jack Levely Atlanta 62 44:39 8:50
8 243 370 Donald McLennan Rogers City 64 44:41 8:50
9 260 443 Jonathen Porta Mt Pleasant 62 44:58 8:54
10 264 509 Michael Schultz Saginaw 60 45:12 8:56
11 266 496 John Rottschafer Gowen 62 45:13 8:56
12 282 446 Rick Prasil Clarkston 60 45:36 9:01
13 283 159 Randy Fielder Adrian 61 45:37 9:01
14 304 147 Wayne Erickson Clarksville 60 46:35 9:13
15 329 649 Norm Arlt Rogers City 63 47:22 9:22
16 364 432 Scott Pavlich Cheboygan 61 48:18 9:33
17 380 474 Leslie Richardson Sturgis 62 48:51 9:40
18 393 290 Russel Kittleson Canton 64 49:04 9:42
19 426 133 Robert Dornbos Vicksburg 63 50:16 9:57
20 461 83 Craig Church Berwick 63 51:15 10:08
21 565 181 Benjamin Goldfarb Fishers 64 55:14 10:55
22 574 721 Rick Hutchinson Ionia 63 55:32 10:59
23 607 407 Gregory Murray Rochester Hills 63 57:30 11:22
24 615 58 Brian Briegel Tekonsha 62 58:04 11:29
25 685 333 Robert Loverde Brighton 63 1:05:07 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 402 208 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw 62 49:24 9:46
2 495 580 Ann(dee) Trusock Comstock Park 61 52:27 10:22
3 502 623 Laurie White Muskegon 62 52:40 10:25
4 528 367 Fay McHaney Grace 61 53:38 10:36
5 626 174 Nancy Geerlings Zeeland 62 58:38 11:36
6 636 585 Diana Tuttle Essexville 62 59:33 11:47
7 709 724 Susan Preston-Mauks Mackinaw City 64 1:16:41 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 72 141 Tommy Eberhardt Roswell 69 38:36 7:38
2 443 320 Thomas Laverdure Fleetwood 66 50:45 10:02
3 602 521 Marlin Short Wauseon 65 57:18 11:20
4 715 123 Martin Dewalls Richmond 66 1:31:41 18:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 702 727 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 69 1:10:42 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 274 494 Michael Ross Paw Paw 70 45:20 8:58
2 356 36 Robert Bell Germantown 77 48:01 9:30
3 374 366 Bruce McHaney Grace 72 48:45 9:39
4 476 292 James Klaty Carsonville 71 52:00 10:17
5 525 82 Al Chestnut Coldwater 70 53:18 10:32
6 554 403 Roger Mulder Holland 73 54:47 10:50
7 600 2 John Abbott Midland 74 57:05 11:17
8 639 331 John Lonsway Fenton 70 59:50 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 651 119 Mary Demattia Novi 72 1:00:55 12:03
2 716 43 Anne Berlin Germantown 70 1:32:24 18:16