2013 NCAA Division 3 National Outdoor Championships - Complete Results

back to results

May. 23, 2013

2013 NCAA Division 3 National Outdoor Championships - Complete Results
May 23 - 25, 2013
La Crosse, WI
Provided by Delta Timing


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 08:08 PM
NCAA Division III 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
La Crosse, WI - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ! 10.33
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 10.42Q 2.5 1
2 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 10.47Q 1.6 3
3 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 10.49Q 1.5 2
4 544 Aaron Pannell JR Dickinson 10.59q 2.5 1
5 816 Alex Koenen SO Wis.-La Cros 10.61q 2.5 1
6 644 Jonathan Padron JR Occidental 10.62q 1.5 2
7 519 Thierry Diessongo SO CCNY 10.69q 1.5 2
8 665 Ackeme Brown SR Ramapo 10.77q 1.5 2 10.764
9 780 Gavin Colley SO Widener 10.77q 2.5 1 10.766
10 823 David Sikorski SR Wis.-La Cros 10.77 1.6 3 10.769 no adv Jury
11 854 Aaron Hrubes SR Wis.-Plattev 10.78 1.6 3 10.771
12 767 Kimble Tillman SR Whittier 10.78 1.6 3 10.772
13 539 Melique Garcia SO Cortland St. 10.82 2.5 1
14 593 Reginald Scales SR Methodist 10.83 2.5 1
15 709 Cody Jerabek SR St. Thomas ( 10.86 1.5 2 10.857
16 695 Tyler Austin SO Salisbury 10.86 1.5 2 10.858
17 739 Randy Lott JR Virginia Wes 10.87 1.6 3
18 546 Corey Broussard FR Dubuque 10.94 1.6 3
19 576 Michael Beidleman SO Hood 15.61 1.6 3
20 804 Troy Brooks SR Wis.-La Cros 20.79 2.5 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ! 10.33
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 10.77 -3.2 10 10.761
2 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 10.77 -3.2 8 10.768
3 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 10.94 -3.2 6
4 544 Aaron Pannell JR Dickinson 10.99 -3.2 5
5 519 Thierry Diessongo SO CCNY 11.01 -3.2 4
6 816 Alex Koenen SO Wis.-La Cros 11.02 -3.2 3
7 665 Ackeme Brown SR Ramapo 11.15 -3.2 2
8 644 Jonathan Padron JR Occidental 11.16 -3.2 1
9 780 Gavin Colley SO Widener 11.21 -3.2

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: ! 20.68
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 20.87Q 2.5 2
2 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 21.03Q 2.6 3
3 524 Daulton Teaford SO Christopher 21.26Q 2.0 1 21.255
4 870 Dylan Crafton JR Wis.-Whitewa 21.26q 2.6 3 21.260
5 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 21.31q 2.0 1
6 585 Chancise Watkins JR La Verne 21.43q 2.0 1
7 854 Aaron Hrubes SR Wis.-Plattev 21.49q 2.5 2
8 668 Taylor Browning SO Redlands 21.53q 2.5 2
9 655 Joe Carr FR Oneonta 21.56q 2.5 2
10 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR MIT 21.57 2.6 3
11 733 Demetrios Brizzola SR U. of Chicag 21.69 2.6 3
12 493 Cory Cox FR Buffalo Stat 21.70 2.6 3
13 640 Dan McKinney SR NYU 21.73 2.0 1
14 462 Ricky Bruno FR Alvernia 21.77 2.6 3
15 739 Randy Lott JR Virginia Wes 21.82 2.6 3
16 752 Jared Jones SR Washington a 21.90 2.0 1 21.894
17 508 Cooper Witt SO Carroll 21.90 2.5 2 21.897
18 695 Tyler Austin SO Salisbury 21.97 2.5 2
-- 683 Ali Ejaz SR Rowan FS 2.0 1
-- 664 Daryl Ansley SO Ramapo DNF 2.5 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: ! 20.68
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 654 Sean Bernstein SR Oneonta 20.81 -1.2 10
2 793 Thurgood Dennis SO Wis.-Eau Cla 20.86 -1.2 8
3 870 Dylan Crafton JR Wis.-Whitewa 21.45 -1.2 6 21.441
4 560 Bruce Gray SO Greenville 21.45 -1.2 5 21.445
5 524 Daulton Teaford SO Christopher 21.58 -1.2 4
6 854 Aaron Hrubes SR Wis.-Plattev 21.77 -1.2 3
7 585 Chancise Watkins JR La Verne 21.79 -1.2 2
8 655 Joe Carr FR Oneonta 21.80 -1.2 1
-- 668 Taylor Browning SO Redlands DNF -1.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: ! 45.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 765 Kevin Curbelo JR Whittier 47.40Q 2
2 529 Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu 47.97Q 1
3 587 Josh Goerdt JR Loras 48.00Q 3 47.997
4 766 German Fabela FR Whittier 47.77q 2
5 470 Alex Rindone SR Augustana (I 48.00q 1 47.999
6 798 Cody Prince SO Wis.-Eau Cla 48.03q 3
7 861 Matthew Ziegler SR Wis.-Plattev 48.04q 1
8 640 Dan McKinney SR NYU 48.10q 2
9 718 Tyler Bourdo SO Trine 48.15q 2
10 585 Chancise Watkins JR La Verne 48.18 3
11 650 Silas Jolliff SR Ohio Wesleya 48.33 2
12 601 William Lee FR MIT 48.34 2
13 469 Greg Patton SR Augustana (I 48.44 1
14 680 Tyler Hannan SR Rose-Hulman 48.53 3
15 794 Jake Dennis-Oehlin JR Wis.-Eau Cla 48.87 3
16 741 John Haley SR Wabash 48.90 1
17 658 Matthew Wagenhause SO Oswego State 49.25 2
18 884 Stephan Linton JR Cortland St. 49.53 3
19 691 Matthew Curtis JR Rutgers-Camd 56.35 1
-- 768 Andres Vega FR Whittier DNS 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: ! 45.73
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 765 Kevin Curbelo JR Whittier 47.26 10
2 766 German Fabela FR Whittier 47.41 8
3 587 Josh Goerdt JR Loras 47.55 6
4 640 Dan McKinney SR NYU 47.79 5
5 798 Cody Prince SO Wis.-Eau Cla 47.96 4
6 529 Jeff Macdonald SR Claremont-Mu 48.00 3
7 470 Alex Rindone SR Augustana (I 48.10 2
8 718 Tyler Bourdo SO Trine 48.17 1
9 861 Matthew Ziegler SR Wis.-Plattev 48.20

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ! 1:48.26
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 485 Robert Willett SR Birmingham-S 1:50.31Q 3
2 763 Luke Vance SR Wheaton (Ill 1:50.79Q 2
3 701 Thomas Feichtinger FR St. John's ( 1:52.44Q 1
4 602 Patrick Marx SR MIT 1:50.87Q 2
5 486 Jacob Ellis FR Bowdoin 1:51.50Q 3
6 822 Sean Royer JR Wis.-La Cros 1:52.53Q 1
7 748 Daniel Bonthius SO Wartburg 1:50.97q 2
8 577 Joel Rietsema SR Hope 1:51.10q 2
9 726 Mitchell Black FR Tufts 1:51.55q 3
10 676 Cory Zimmerman SR Ripon 1:51.83 3
11 477 Mark McCauley SO Bates 1:51.98 2
12 475 James LePage SR Bates 1:52.87 1
13 491 Nate Mathews JR Brockport St 1:52.91 3
14 578 Aaron Smith JR Illinois Wes 1:52.97 1
15 495 Bumkuth Jiak FR Buffalo Stat 1:53.10 2
16 492 Seth Woodson SO Buena Vista 1:53.21 1
17 465 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SO Augustana (I 1:53.88 3
18 596 Shane Brogdon SR Mississippi 1:54.94 3
19 674 Shawn Stadnick SR RIC 1:55.43 2
20 557 Chris Carter SR Geneseo St. 1:55.53 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ! 1:48.26
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 485 Robert Willett SR Birmingham-S 1:49.95 10
2 822 Sean Royer JR Wis.-La Cros 1:50.51 8
3 763 Luke Vance SR Wheaton (Ill 1:51.23 6
4 577 Joel Rietsema SR Hope 1:51.61 5
5 486 Jacob Ellis FR Bowdoin 1:51.68 4
6 748 Daniel Bonthius SO Wartburg 1:51.71 3
7 726 Mitchell Black FR Tufts 1:51.92 2
8 701 Thomas Feichtinger FR St. John's ( 1:51.93 1
9 602 Patrick Marx SR MIT 1:52.53

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: ! 3:46.67
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 573 Jordan Schilit SR Haverford 3:50.75Q 1
2 862 Dan Sullivan JR Wis.-Stevens 3:52.50Q 2
3 506 Greg Whittle SR Calvin 3:51.50Q 1
4 581 Ryan Widzgowski JR Keene State 3:52.77Q 2
5 818 Jacob Peterson JR Wis.-La Cros 3:52.30Q 1
6 814 Jerry Kerska SR Wis.-La Cros 3:52.81Q 2
7 705 Brian Saksa JR St. Olaf 3:52.46Q 1
8 487 Coby Horowitz JR Bowdoin 3:52.85Q 2
9 781 Chris Garrity SO Widener 3:52.48q 1
10 472 Nick Barron SR Bates 3:52.66q 1
11 711 Chansler Poole JR St. Vincent 3:53.20q 1
12 800 Matt Scott JR Wis.-Eau Cla 3:53.30q 2
13 762 Parker Thompson SR Wheaton (Ill 3:53.52 2
14 522 Eli Horton SO Central Coll 3:54.37 1
15 503 Sam Kerk JR Calvin 3:54.66 2
16 495 Bumkuth Jiak FR Buffalo Stat 3:54.94 2
17 784 Kit Kingstad JR Willamette 3:55.89 1
18 482 Zach Haskins JR Bethel (Minn 3:58.36 2
19 760 Skyler Cummins SR Wesleyan 3:59.21 1
20 728 Jamie Norton JR Tufts 4:10.06 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: ! 3:46.67
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 862 Dan Sullivan JR Wis.-Stevens 3:46.19! 10
2 573 Jordan Schilit SR Haverford 3:47.16 8
3 581 Ryan Widzgowski JR Keene State 3:48.59 6
4 487 Coby Horowitz JR Bowdoin 3:49.19 5
5 506 Greg Whittle SR Calvin 3:49.48 4
6 818 Jacob Peterson JR Wis.-La Cros 3:49.65 3
7 711 Chansler Poole JR St. Vincent 3:49.94 2
8 781 Chris Garrity SO Widener 3:50.03 1
9 800 Matt Scott JR Wis.-Eau Cla 3:51.70
10 472 Nick Barron SR Bates 3:53.13
11 705 Brian Saksa JR St. Olaf 3:53.86
12 814 Jerry Kerska SR Wis.-La Cros 3:54.73

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: # 13:55.00 1979 Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)
Stadium: ! 13:52.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 626 John Crain JR North Centra 14:25.84 10
2 551 William Jones SR Franciscan ( 14:27.26 8
3 824 David Stilin SR Wis.-La Cros 14:28.34 6
4 526 Rafer Dannenhauer SR Claremont-Mu 14:29.07 5
5 795 Aaron Easker SR Wis.-Eau Cla 14:29.48 4
6 574 Chris Stadler JR Haverford 14:29.82 3
7 572 Peter Kissin SR Haverford 14:32.44 2
8 487 Coby Horowitz JR Bowdoin 14:34.09 1
9 756 Andrew Padgett SO Washington U 14:34.86
10 573 Jordan Schilit SR Haverford 14:40.62
11 556 Alex Brimstein SR Geneseo St. 14:42.10
12 734 Billy Whitmore SR U. of Chicag 14:43.53
13 545 Ryan Steinbock JR Dickinson 14:45.34
14 531 Brian Sutter SR Claremont-Mu 14:46.03
15 522 Eli Horton SO Central Coll 14:47.30
16 639 Dylan Karten JR NYU 14:49.76
17 505 Matt Vander Roest SR Calvin 14:50.93
18 537 Michael LeDuc JR Conn College 14:56.11
19 883 Tim Hartung JR York (Pa.) 14:59.74
20 503 Sam Kerk JR Calvin 15:28.51

Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (14, 6)
DIII Champ: # 28:53.22 1994 Dan Mayer, North Central
Stadium: ! 29:36.74
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 795 Aaron Easker SR Wis.-Eau Cla 29:48.25 10
2 626 John Crain JR North Centra 29:49.45 8
3 504 Dan Kerr SR Calvin 29:58.90 6
4 572 Peter Kissin SR Haverford 30:00.85 5
5 838 John Dewitt SR Wis.-Oshkosh 30:05.89 4
6 551 William Jones SR Franciscan ( 30:08.76 3
7 883 Tim Hartung JR York (Pa.) 30:09.20 2
8 505 Matt Vander Roest SR Calvin 30:09.49 1
9 757 Kevin Sparks JR Washington U 30:16.94
10 630 Dan Kerley SR North Centra 30:40.20
11 631 Roger Klein JR North Centra 30:43.87
12 729 Matt Rand SR Tufts 30:49.80
13 591 Caleb Muller SR Marietta 30:54.46
14 543 Noah Droddy SR DePauw 31:03.71
15 864 Patrick Jenkins SO Wis.-Stout 31:16.74
16 520 Cole Decker FR Central Coll 31:19.98
17 753 Scott Ryan SR Washington a 31:21.11
18 580 Max Robinson JR Johns Hopkin 31:30.28
19 634 Travis Morrison SO North Centra 32:31.54
-- 755 Michael Ellenberge JR Washington U DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: ! 13.95
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 534 Adam Scalesse JR Coast Guard 14.13Q 3.1 1
2 881 Terrence Gibson SO Worcester St 14.31Q 1.6 2
3 553 Nils Michaelis JR Franklin & M 14.44Q 2.1 3
4 590 Ryan Lopez-Jordan JR Marietta 14.29q 3.1 1
5 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 14.43q 1.6 2
6 878 Marcus Smith SR Wis.-Whitewa 14.46q 3.1 1 14.452
7 586 Jerome Duncan SR Lebanon Vall 14.46q 2.1 3 14.459
8 463 Max Kittle SO Anderson (In 14.47q 1.6 2
9 653 Jake Alviene FR Oneonta 14.55q 2.1 3 14.545
10 702 Jacob Fredericks SR St. Lawrence 14.55 3.1 1 14.546 no adv Jury
11 745 Ronnie Posthauer SO Wabash 14.56 1.6 2
12 744 Nathan Mueller SO Wabash 14.58 1.6 2
13 554 Eric Williams FR Fredonia St. 14.62 3.1 1
14 759 Matt Bundy JR Wesley 14.78 2.1 3
15 860 TJ Valley JR Wis.-Plattev 14.79 1.6 2
16 807 Joe DeRosier SR Wis.-La Cros 14.80 2.1 3
17 582 Michael Anderson SR La Verne 14.84 3.1 1
18 570 Derek Footer SO Hardin-Simmo 14.85 3.1 1
19 594 Kevin Chu JR Middlebury 15.01 2.1 3
20 689 David Kastner SR RPI 15.17 2.1 3

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: ! 13.95
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 14.43 -1.9 10
2 590 Ryan Lopez-Jordan JR Marietta 14.44 -1.9 8
3 534 Adam Scalesse JR Coast Guard 14.50 -1.9 6
4 881 Terrence Gibson SO Worcester St 14.68 -1.9 5
5 553 Nils Michaelis JR Franklin & M 14.78 -1.9 4
6 463 Max Kittle SO Anderson (In 14.80 -1.9 3
7 586 Jerome Duncan SR Lebanon Vall 14.82 -1.9 2
8 878 Marcus Smith SR Wis.-Whitewa 14.89 -1.9 1
9 653 Jake Alviene FR Oneonta 14.97 -1.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: ! 50.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 686 Demetrius Rooks SR Rowan 51.64Q 2
2 619 Tyler Mettille SO Mount Union 52.09Q 1
3 471 David Voland SO Augustana (I 52.25Q 3
4 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 52.36q 1
5 785 Jabulani Blyden SR Williams 52.40q 1
6 691 Matthew Curtis JR Rutgers-Camd 52.42q 3
7 648 Ethan Freet SR Ohio Wesleya 52.46q 2
8 549 Nathan Bruno JR Emmanuel 52.61q 2
9 850 Corey Wilch JR Wis.-Oshkosh 52.90q 3
10 588 Rachad Davis JR Lynchburg 52.98 2
11 600 Michael Kaba FR MIT 53.08 1
12 534 Adam Scalesse JR Coast Guard 53.19 1
13 758 Byrum Louco SO Waynesburg 53.27 2
14 693 Donald House SO Rutgers-Newa 53.34 3
15 681 Travis Stallings SR Rose-Hulman 53.90 1
16 747 Joel Whittington SO Wabash 54.01 1
17 673 Jarell Forbes SO RIC 54.44 3
18 633 Joseph Michals SR North Centra 54.45 2
19 812 Alex Jelich SO Wis.-La Cros 55.11 3
20 808 Travis Gallick SO Wis.-La Cros 58.23 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: ! 50.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 619 Tyler Mettille SO Mount Union 51.24 10
2 686 Demetrius Rooks SR Rowan 51.69 8
3 696 Luke Campbell FR Salisbury 51.82 6
4 648 Ethan Freet SR Ohio Wesleya 52.08 5
5 691 Matthew Curtis JR Rutgers-Camd 52.39 4
6 549 Nathan Bruno JR Emmanuel 52.43 3
7 471 David Voland SO Augustana (I 53.04 2
8 850 Corey Wilch JR Wis.-Oshkosh 55.61 1
9 785 Jabulani Blyden SR Williams 58.19

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: ! 8:43.93
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 595 Jack Davies SR Middlebury 9:03.49Q 1
2 537 Michael LeDuc JR Conn College 9:05.10Q 2 9:05.091
3 875 Dawson Miller SO Wis.-Whitewa 9:05.08Q 1
4 764 James Waterman JR Wheaton (Ill 9:05.10Q 2 9:05.099
5 530 Bennett Naden SR Claremont-Mu 9:05.15Q 1
6 715 Andy Gallagher SR TCNJ 9:06.67Q 2
7 571 Avi Bregman JR Haverford 9:06.21Q 1
8 538 Cody Amengual JR Cortland St. 9:07.30Q 2
9 646 Michael Simmons SR Ohio Norther 9:06.96Q 1
10 796 Jeremy Kieser SR Wis.-Eau Cla 9:08.78Q 2
11 730 Ben Wallis JR Tufts 9:08.15q 1
12 788 Chris Lee JR Williams 9:10.74q 1
13 476 Michael Martin JR Bates 9:11.82q 2
14 836 Jordan Carpenter SO Wis.-Oshkosh 9:13.93q 1
15 821 Andrew Rohlman JR Wis.-La Cros 9:16.24 1
16 632 Jordan Kremer SR North Centra 9:20.66 1
17 507 Josh Newby JR Carnegie Mel 9:22.01 2
18 502 Steven Haagsma SO Calvin 9:36.34 2
19 460 Andrew Mangiapane JR Adrian 9:44.14 2
20 517 Chris Kelly SR Case Western 9:53.07 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: ! 8:43.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 537 Michael LeDuc JR Conn College 8:50.58 10
2 595 Jack Davies SR Middlebury 8:50.66 8
3 875 Dawson Miller SO Wis.-Whitewa 8:59.27 6
4 571 Avi Bregman JR Haverford 9:01.96 5
5 796 Jeremy Kieser SR Wis.-Eau Cla 9:02.01 4
6 538 Cody Amengual JR Cortland St. 9:07.36 3
7 730 Ben Wallis JR Tufts 9:07.72 2
8 530 Bennett Naden SR Claremont-Mu 9:09.28 1
9 836 Jordan Carpenter SO Wis.-Oshkosh 9:13.82
10 788 Chris Lee JR Williams 9:18.35
11 764 James Waterman JR Wheaton (Ill 9:21.93
12 646 Michael Simmons SR Ohio Norther 9:24.28
13 715 Andy Gallagher SR TCNJ 9:30.37
14 476 Michael Martin JR Bates 9:36.42

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: ! 40.39
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whittier 40.71Q 2
1) 765 Kevin Curbelo JR 2) 767 Kimble Tillman SR
3) 768 Andres Vega FR 4) 766 German Fabela FR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 41.21Q 1 41.209
1) 823 David Sikorski SR 2) 816 Alex Koenen SO
3) 813 Max Jessesski SO 4) 804 Troy Brooks SR
3 Oneonta 41.01Q 2 41.003
1) 657 Tom Wheeler FR 2) 654 Sean Bernstein SR
3) 655 Joe Carr FR 4) 653 Jake Alviene FR
4 MIT 41.29Q 1
1) 599 Michael DuPlessis JR 2) 600 Michael Kaba FR
3) 598 Joshua Duncavage SR 4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR
5 Redlands 41.01q 2 41.008
1) 672 Darron Usher JR 2) 670 Joey Colucci FR
3) 671 Ryan Shorey SR 4) 668 Taylor Browning SO
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.15q 2
1) 849 Ryan Sprenger JR 2) 829 Naji Allan FR
3) 851 Reid Zanoya SO 4) 831 Quentin Badger JR
7 Gwynedd-Mercy 41.17q 2
1) 567 DeShaun Pickett FR 2) 566 Sam Keliojor SR
3) 565 Nick Keba JR 4) 568 Robert Smith FR
8 Wis.-Whitewater 41.21q 2 41.206
1) 870 Dylan Crafton JR 2) 879 Luke Wenham SO
3) 869 Moriarty Brown-Griffin JR 4) 867 Nick Bee JR
9 Augustana (Ill.) 41.34q 1
1) 466 David Devore SO 2) 469 Greg Patton SR
3) 464 Keith Cline SO 4) 470 Alex Rindone SR
10 Wis.-Platteville 41.44 1
1) 854 Aaron Hrubes SR 2) 857 Jordan Olp SR
3) 853 Casey Goffinet SR 4) 855 Caleb Mertens FR
11 Greenville 41.55 2
1) 560 Bruce Gray SO 2) 559 Josh Garcia JR
3) 563 Ryan St. Hill JR 4) 562 Treyvon Manning FR
12 Mount Union 41.62 1
1) 622 Bryan Whitlock JR 2) 621 Chase Swisher SO
3) 615 Ryan Kohler SR 4) 614 Chad Gentry FR
13 Rowan 41.66 1
1) 688 Brandon Taylor JR 2) 682 Tyler Coulbourn FR
3) 687 Frank Rubino FR 4) 683 Ali Ejaz SR
-- Wis.-Eau Claire FS 1
1) 802 Cory White SO 2) 798 Cody Prince SO
3) 799 Marty Richardson SR 4) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO
-- Occidental DNF 2
1) 643 Edmond O'Suji SR 2) 645 Jesse Wong SO
3) 642 Kevin Cox JR 4) 644 Jonathan Padron JR
-- Cal Lutheran DNF 1
1) 499 Conor Finfrock * SO 2) 500 Matthew Hamlett SR
3) 498 Tristan Baer SR 4) 501 Justin Reeves SR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.19 2000 Lincoln (PA), Lincoln (PA)
Whiting, Clemons, Johnson, Ross
Stadium: ! 40.39
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Oneonta 40.82 10
1) 657 Tom Wheeler FR 2) 654 Sean Bernstein SR
3) 655 Joe Carr FR 4) 653 Jake Alviene FR
2 Whittier 40.91 8
1) 765 Kevin Curbelo JR 2) 767 Kimble Tillman SR
3) 768 Andres Vega FR 4) 766 German Fabela FR
3 Wis.-La Crosse 40.95 6
1) 823 David Sikorski SR 2) 816 Alex Koenen SO
3) 813 Max Jessesski SO 4) 826 Isaac Vazquez SR
4 Gwynedd-Mercy 41.00 5
1) 567 DeShaun Pickett FR 2) 566 Sam Keliojor SR
3) 565 Nick Keba JR 4) 568 Robert Smith FR
5 Wis.-Whitewater 41.01 4
1) 870 Dylan Crafton JR 2) 879 Luke Wenham SO
3) 869 Moriarty Brown-Griffin JR 4) 867 Nick Bee JR
6 MIT 41.06 3
1) 599 Michael DuPlessis JR 2) 600 Michael Kaba FR
3) 598 Joshua Duncavage SR 4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR
7 Wis.-Oshkosh 41.21 2
1) 849 Ryan Sprenger JR 2) 829 Naji Allan FR
3) 851 Reid Zanoya SO 4) 831 Quentin Badger JR
8 Augustana (Ill.) 41.36 1
1) 466 David Devore SO 2) 469 Greg Patton SR
3) 464 Keith Cline SO 4) 470 Alex Rindone SR
-- Redlands DNF
1) 672 Darron Usher JR 2) 670 Joey Colucci FR
3) 671 Ryan Shorey SR 4) 668 Taylor Browning SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: ! 3:08.04
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:10.13Q 1
1) 794 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR 2) 799 Marty Richardson SR
3) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO 4) 798 Cody Prince SO
2 Augustana (Ill.) 3:10.76Q 2
1) 469 Greg Patton SR 2) 468 Antonio Owens SO
3) 471 David Voland SO 4) 470 Alex Rindone SR
3 Wis.-La Crosse 3:11.67Q 1
1) 827 Paul Yerhot JR 2) 828 Tyson Young SR
3) 817 Cyrus Mason SO 4) 811 Aric Hoeschen SR
4 Ohio Wesleyan 3:11.83Q 2
1) 650 Silas Jolliff SR 2) 652 Adam Turner FR
3) 651 Matt Martin SR 4) 648 Ethan Freet SR
5 MIT 3:11.91q 2
1) 601 William Lee FR 2) 600 Michael Kaba FR
3) 597 Derek Barnes FR 4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR
6 Wabash 3:12.08q 2
1) 741 John Haley SR 2) 746 Robert Riddle SR
3) 740 Joseph Conti SO 4) 747 Joel Whittington SO
7 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:12.63q 1
1) 848 Mike Servais SO 2) 833 Brian Beaudo SO
3) 850 Corey Wilch JR 4) 851 Reid Zanoya SO
8 Mount Union 3:13.50q 1
1) 619 Tyler Mettille SO 2) 620 Tyler Sparks FR
3) 621 Chase Swisher SO 4) 614 Chad Gentry FR
9 Rowan 3:14.09q 2 3:14.082
1) 688 Brandon Taylor JR 2) 685 Taylor Purdue SR
3) 683 Ali Ejaz SR 4) 686 Demetrius Rooks SR
10 Williams 3:14.09 1 3:14.088
1) 787 Chris Fogler SR 2) 786 Emmanuel Daring SO
3) 789 Kevin Persons FR 4) 785 Jabulani Blyden SR
11 Wis.-Whitewater 3:14.28 2
1) 872 Kevin Gorman JR 2) 877 Bryce Rudebeck FR
3) 867 Nick Bee JR 4) 871 Jared Denu SO
12 North Central (Ill.) 'B' 3:14.72 1
1) 636 Abraham Oshipitan FR 2) 628 Dionte Hackler JR
3) 635 Derek Nelson SO 4) 633 Joseph Michals SR
13 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:14.82 2
1) 605 Garrett Daniel JR 2) 608 Matthew Trainor FR
3) 604 Eric Brown JR 4) 606 Raimius Foulkes SO
14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:15.40 1
1) 527 Ari Davis SR 2) 532 Jeff Vignos SR
3) 528 Justin Jones SO 4) 529 Jeff Macdonald SR
15 Carthage 3:15.98 1
1) 513 Kendric Cornelius FR 2) 512 Cale Brown JR
3) 514 Mike Gulik FR 4) 510 Aryan Avant JR
16 Trine 3:16.34 2
1) 722 Dan Linder SR 2) 719 Luke Fimreite FR
3) 721 Nate Konzen SR 4) 718 Tyler Bourdo SO

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: ! 3:08.04
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:09.20 10
1) 794 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR 2) 798 Cody Prince SO
3) 799 Marty Richardson SR 4) 793 Thurgood Dennis SO
2 Augustana (Ill.) 3:10.06 8
1) 469 Greg Patton SR 2) 468 Antonio Owens SO
3) 471 David Voland SO 4) 470 Alex Rindone SR
3 Ohio Wesleyan 3:10.40 6
1) 650 Silas Jolliff SR 2) 652 Adam Turner FR
3) 651 Matt Martin SR 4) 648 Ethan Freet SR
4 Wis.-La Crosse 3:10.53 5
1) 827 Paul Yerhot JR 2) 828 Tyson Young SR
3) 825 Nick Tehan * SO 4) 811 Aric Hoeschen SR
5 Wabash 3:10.58 4
1) 741 John Haley SR 2) 746 Robert Riddle SR
3) 740 Joseph Conti SO 4) 747 Joel Whittington SO
6 Mount Union 3:12.02 3
1) 619 Tyler Mettille SO 2) 620 Tyler Sparks FR
3) 621 Chase Swisher SO 4) 614 Chad Gentry FR
7 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:15.68 2
1) 848 Mike Servais SO 2) 833 Brian Beaudo SO
3) 840 Ryan Gregory * JR 4) 851 Reid Zanoya SO
8 MIT 3:15.85 1
1) 601 William Lee FR 2) 600 Michael Kaba FR
3) 597 Derek Barnes FR 4) 603 Tyler Singer-Clark JR
9 Rowan 3:16.62
1) 685 Taylor Purdue SR 2) 684 Josh McGriff SR
3) 683 Ali Ejaz SR 4) 686 Demetrius Rooks SR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.03-2.06-2.09 +3cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 2.20m 2000 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)
Stadium: ! 2.17m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 575 Nathan Davis SR Heidelberg 2.12m 6-11.50 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16
PPP PPP XO O O XXO XO XXX
2 629 Zach Heerspink SR North Centra 2.09m 6-10.25 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP XO XO XO XO XO XXX
3 792 Christian Patterso JR Wilmington ( 2.09m 6-10.25 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
PPP XO XO XO XO XXO XXX
4 749 Jonas Elusme JR Wartburg 2.06m 6-09.00 5
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP O O O O XXX
5 844 John McCann JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.06m 6-09.00 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP O O PPP XO XXX
6 708 Eyo Ekpo SR St. Thomas ( 2.06m 6-09.00 3
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP O XXO XO XO XXX
7 736 Carl Joseph SO UMass Boston 2.03m 6-08.00 1.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP O O XO XXX
7 843 Lukey Klitz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 2.03m 6-08.00 1.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 569 Justin Turner SR Gwynedd-Merc 2.03m 6-08.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP XO XO XXX
10 697 Xavier Stinson FR Salisbury 2.03m 6-08.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
O O O XXO XXX
10 625 Tommie Bardsley JR Nebraska Wes 2.03m 6-08.00
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
12 774 Frank Lima SR Whitworth 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O O O XXX
13 480 Billy Sipek SO Benedictine 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O XO O XXX
14 516 Trevor James JR Carthage 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
PPP O XXO XXX
14 724 George Warren JR Trinity (Tex 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O O XXO XXX
14 690 Stephen Silber JR RPI 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O O XXO XXX
17 589 Logan Hovie FR Macalester 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O XXO XXO XXX
18 547 Christopher Watson SO Dubuque 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
19 735 Tylor Hart SO UMass Boston 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP XXO XXX
20 777 Nathan Stenson FR Whitworth 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00-5.05-5.10 +5cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 5.40m 5/26/2012 Peter Geraghty, North Central
Stadium: ! 5.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 637 Josh Winder SR North Centra 5.00m 16-04.75 10
4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 490 Zach Ferrara SR Brockport St 5.00m 16-04.75 8
4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05
PPP XO O XO XO XO XXX
3 564 Josh Owens SR Gustavus Ado 4.95m 16-02.75 6
4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
XO XO O PPP XXO XXX
4 820 Rob Rohe JR Wis.-La Cros 4.95m 16-02.75 5
4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00
XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 667 Bryan Artmann SR Redlands 4.90m 16-00.75 4
4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95
PPP O XO XXO XXX
6 859 Chas Spangenberg SR Wis.-Plattev 4.85m 15-11.00 3
4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90
PPP XO O XXX
7 810 Jeffery Hill SO Wis.-La Cros 4.75m 15-07.00 2
4.60 4.75 4.85
O O XXX
8 535 Ben Wolhaupter JR Coast Guard 4.75m 15-07.00 1
4.60 4.75 4.85
XO O XXX
9 669 Cory Colbath SR Redlands 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.85
O XO XXX
9 662 Dylan Bilka SO PSU-Behrend 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.85
O XO XXX
11 638 Frank Wleklinski SR North Centra 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
11 624 Chase Addy SR Muskingum 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
11 732 Michael Bennett FR U. of Chicag 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
11 679 Collin Crowson SR Rose-Hulman 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
15 659 Aaric Milligan SR Otterbein 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
15 839 Jake Dickmann SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
17 761 Thomas Gauger SR Westfield St 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- 778 Chibron Tomeo SR Whitworth NH
4.60
XXX
-- 743 Matt Knox SR Wabash NH
4.60
XXX
-- 815 Bryan Klister SO Wis.-La Cros NH
4.60
XXX

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 7.82m 1974 David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk
Stadium: ! 7.80m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 826 Isaac Vazquez SR Wis.-La Cros 7.74m 1.4 25-04.75 10
7.35m(-0.0) 7.41m(1.1) 7.63m(2.7) 7.74m(1.4) FOUL 7.56m(1.5)
2 579 Mike Minjock SR John Carroll 7.61m 1.6 24-11.75 8
7.61m(1.6) 6.93m(1.1) 7.19m(0.9) 7.14m(1.7) 7.22m(1.3) FOUL
3 868 Justin Bowers SO Wis.-Whitewa 7.42m 2.0 24-04.25 6
7.21m(1.1) 7.42m(2.0) 7.40m(2.8) 6.93m(1.0) 6.95m(1.8) FOUL
4 880 Cory Zaeske JR Wis.-Whitewa 7.42m 2.1 24-04.25 5
6.93m(1.8) FOUL 7.42m(2.1) 7.22m(1.0) 7.31m(1.5) 7.14m(2.4)
5 749 Jonas Elusme JR Wartburg 7.41m 2.4 24-03.75 4
7.35m(0.8) 7.19m(0.8) 7.30m(2.2) 7.26m(1.4) FOUL 7.41m(2.4)
6 804 Troy Brooks SR Wis.-La Cros 7.37m 1.6 24-02.25 3
7.30m(1.9) FOUL 7.19m(2.2) 7.16m(1.4) 7.17m(1.7) 7.37m(1.6)
7 874 Dave Kuczynski SR Wis.-Whitewa 7.26m 2.8 23-10.00 2
FOUL 7.26m(2.8) FOUL 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL 7.10m(2.0)
8 536 Antwon James FR Concordia (I 7.22m 2.3 23-08.25 1
7.22m(2.3) 6.99m(1.4) FOUL FOUL 7.21m(1.6) FOUL
9 882 Phil Cavaluchi SR York (Pa.) 7.21m 2.5 23-08.00
7.21m(2.5) FOUL 6.92m(1.3) 7.04m(1.3) 6.92m(1.0) FOUL
10 493 Cory Cox FR Buffalo Stat 7.19m 3.0 23-07.25
6.76m(2.4) FOUL 7.19m(3.0)
11 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 7.08m NWI 23-02.75
7.08m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL
12 541 Andre Hernandez-Gr FR Cortland St. 7.04m 1.5 23-01.25
7.00m(-0.0) 7.04m(1.5) 6.92m(2.0)
13 555 Darius Flowers SR Gallaudet 6.99m 2.1 22-11.25
6.89m(3.4) 6.99m(2.1) 6.85m(0.7)
14 552 Georard Mitchell SR Franklin 6.97m 3.4 22-10.50
6.92m(2.1) FOUL 6.97m(3.4)
15 481 Umar Moore FR Bethany (W.V 6.95m 1.8 22-09.75
6.86m(1.8) 6.95m(1.8) FOUL
16 629 Zach Heerspink SR North Centra 6.87m 0.7 22-06.50
6.74m(1.8) 6.74m(-0.4) 6.87m(0.7)
17 806 Brett Davis JR Wis.-La Cros 6.80m 2.2 22-03.75
FOUL 6.68m(2.2) 6.80m(2.2)
18 540 Jonathyn Granger SO Cortland St. 6.40m 2.2 21-00.00
6.40m(2.2) 4.76m(0.6) 6.30m(1.7)
19 621 Chase Swisher SO Mount Union 6.00m 1.3 19-08.25
FOUL FOUL 6.00m(1.3)
-- 677 Marquis Moore SR RIT FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.88m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central (IL)
Stadium: ! 15.72m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 878 Marcus Smith SR Wis.-Whitewa 15.65m 2.3 51-04.25 10
14.61m(1.3) 15.45m(1.4) FOUL 15.03m(1.7) 15.65m(2.3) FOUL
2 826 Isaac Vazquez SR Wis.-La Cros 15.38m 3.1 50-05.50 8
15.36m(2.2) 15.30m(0.9) 15.38m(3.1) 14.77m(2.0) 14.90m(1.7) 14.99m(1.9)
3 708 Eyo Ekpo SR St. Thomas ( 15.37m 2.8 50-05.25 6
13.91m(2.6) 14.30m(2.9) 15.37m(2.8) 12.80m(1.8) 14.63m(3.2) 13.97m(2.3)
4 843 Lukey Klitz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 15.16m 2.4 49-09.00 5
15.15m(1.7) 15.16m(2.4) 15.05m(2.1) 14.79m(2.3) 14.75m(2.1) FOUL
5 725 Gbola Ajayi SR Tufts 15.00m 1.7 49-02.50 4
FOUL 15.00m(1.7) 14.52m(3.4) FOUL 14.63m(3.2) 14.83m(2.8)
6 584 Paul Turner SR La Verne 14.84m 2.3 48-08.25 3
14.84m(2.3) 14.66m(3.2) PASS FOUL PASS FOUL
7 555 Darius Flowers SR Gallaudet 14.82m 2.8 48-07.50 2
14.51m(0.7) 13.85m(1.6) 14.82m(2.8) 14.41m(1.7) 14.35m(2.3) 13.97m(2.7)
8 496 Richard Pete SO Buffalo Stat 14.70m 2.7 48-02.75 1
14.20m(2.0) 14.46m(1.6) 14.70m(2.7) 13.40m(1.4) 14.15m(1.6) 14.30m(2.7)
9 714 Steve D'Aiutolo SR TCNJ 14.67m 3.8 48-01.75
13.63m(2.2) 14.67m(3.8) 14.02m(2.0) 14.32m(2.2) 14.19m(1.1) 14.39m(2.2)
10 865 Nick Lubinski SO Wis.-Stout 14.57m 2.1 47-09.75
14.38m(2.1) 14.57m(2.1) 14.36m(2.6)
11 846 Lee Robinson SO Wis.-Oshkosh 14.38m 1.9 47-02.25
13.77m(1.9) 14.10m(4.8) 14.38m(1.9)
12 611 Travis King SR Moravian 14.32m 1.6 46-11.75
13.97m(1.1) 14.32m(1.6) 14.02m(2.0)
13 618 Paul Mendy FR Mount Union 14.27m 2.7 46-10.00
14.27m(2.7) FOUL FOUL
14 610 Kris Joint JR Moravian 14.25m 3.0 46-09.00
14.02m(2.8) 14.25m(3.0) 14.13m(2.7)
15 488 Joshua Danner-Hick JR Bridgewater 14.22m 1.8 46-08.00
14.22m(1.8) 13.99m(1.9) FOUL
16 738 Chris Rountree SR Ursinus 14.21m 1.2 46-07.50
14.05m(1.9) 14.21m(1.2) FOUL
17 641 Alex Guo SR Oberlin 14.12m 1.0 46-04.00
13.84m(1.4) FOUL 14.12m(1.0)
18 525 Dominique Torres FR Christopher 14.10m 2.5 46-03.25
14.10m(2.5) 13.71m(1.4) 12.81m(1.5)
19 617 Sam Ludgood JR Mount Union 14.10m 2.2 46-03.25
13.71m(1.5) FOUL 14.10m(2.2)
20 607 Kyle Mengarelli SR Monmouth (Il 13.79m 4.1 45-03.00
12.32m(0.5) 11.93m(1.2) 13.79m(4.1)

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 19.56m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Stadium: ! 20.50m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 830 Nick Baatz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.96m 58-11.25 10
FOUL 17.83m FOUL 17.96m FOUL FOUL
2 478 David Pless SR Bates 17.88m 58-08.00 8
17.73m 17.76m 17.47m 17.39m 17.88m 16.69m
3 837 Pete Delzer SR Wis.-Oshkosh 17.74m 58-02.50 6
16.88m FOUL 16.68m FOUL 17.74m 17.21m
4 489 Mike McPherson SR Bridgewater 17.14m 56-03.00 5
16.38m 16.23m 16.11m 16.73m 15.95m 17.14m
5 461 Jacob Mehr JR Adrian 16.99m 55-09.00 4
14.72m 16.65m 16.60m 16.05m FOUL 16.99m
6 751 Coltin Hahle SR Wartburg 16.76m 55-00.00 3
15.29m 16.29m 16.14m 16.76m 16.61m 16.60m
7 717 Buck Thompson JR Texas-Tyler 16.48m 54-01.00 2
16.47m FOUL 15.97m 16.48m 16.34m FOUL
8 834 Jeremy Brandt JR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.43m 53-11.00 1
15.55m 15.38m 16.43m 16.40m 16.13m 16.31m
9 841 Nick Grosskopf SO Wis.-Oshkosh 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m 16.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 845 Lewis Prior SR Wis.-Oshkosh 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 15.86m 16.20m
11 769 Carter Comito SR Whitworth 16.17m 53-00.75
16.17m FOUL FOUL
12 515 Derrik Guyette SO Carthage 16.14m 52-11.50
15.53m FOUL 16.14m
13 750 Colt Feltes SO Wartburg 16.12m 52-10.75
16.12m FOUL FOUL
14 801 Roger Steen SO Wis.-Eau Cla 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL FOUL 16.08m
15 592 Fred Fulton SO Messiah 15.96m 52-04.50
15.19m 15.96m FOUL
16 542 Tom Postema SR Defiance 15.93m 52-03.25
15.93m 15.90m FOUL
17 473 Sean Enos SO Bates 15.46m 50-08.75
14.94m 15.46m 13.99m
18 660 Kyle Peart JR Pacific Luth 15.18m 49-09.75
15.18m FOUL FOUL
19 832 Zachary Baehman FR Wis.-Oshkosh 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.20m FOUL
-- 791 Mason Metts SR Wilmington ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 59.87m 2008 Dan Hytinen, Wis.-Whitewater
Stadium: ! 55.57m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 769 Carter Comito SR Whitworth 60.38m# 198-01 10
FOUL FOUL 56.49m 58.48m 58.23m 60.38m
2 542 Tom Postema SR Defiance 54.42m 178-06 8
52.06m FOUL 46.76m 53.62m FOUL 54.42m
3 809 Grant Havard SO Wis.-La Cros 53.43m 175-03 6
FOUL 52.18m 53.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 473 Sean Enos SO Bates 53.27m 174-09 5
50.86m 49.39m FOUL FOUL 51.36m 53.27m
5 830 Nick Baatz SR Wis.-Oshkosh 53.24m 174-08 4
47.34m 51.43m 50.93m 51.61m FOUL 53.24m
6 845 Lewis Prior SR Wis.-Oshkosh 53.11m 174-03 3
46.54m 51.60m 52.19m 51.50m 53.11m FOUL
7 478 David Pless SR Bates 52.84m 173-04 2
40.34m 49.20m 51.67m 52.84m 51.97m 36.09m
8 717 Buck Thompson JR Texas-Tyler 52.57m 172-06 1
52.57m 52.08m FOUL 51.14m 49.55m 52.29m
9 515 Derrik Guyette SO Carthage 51.45m 168-09
51.45m FOUL FOUL 50.36m 50.12m FOUL
10 521 Josh Fleming SR Central Coll 50.35m 165-02
45.99m 50.35m 50.19m
11 511 Mark Balmes FR Carthage 49.77m 163-03
47.58m 49.77m 49.11m
12 699 Kyle Jenkins SO Spalding 49.53m 162-06
49.09m 49.53m 48.47m
13 723 Justin Campbell SR Trinity (Tex 49.14m 161-03
43.72m 49.14m 48.57m
14 842 Scott Heinz SO Wis.-Oshkosh 48.48m 159-01
48.48m FOUL FOUL
15 876 Loussaint Minett SO Wis.-Whitewa 47.39m 155-06
40.94m FOUL 47.39m
16 837 Pete Delzer SR Wis.-Oshkosh 47.32m 155-03
43.60m 47.32m 47.06m
17 550 Zachary Desrochers SR Fitchburg St 47.14m 154-08
FOUL 47.14m 46.57m
18 750 Colt Feltes SO Wartburg 46.80m 153-06
46.80m FOUL FOUL
19 494 Jordan Fuentes SR Buffalo Stat 45.12m 148-00
43.76m 43.43m 45.12m
20 866 Nils Hansen SR Wis.-Superio 43.69m 143-04
43.21m FOUL 43.69m

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 66.35m 2010 Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran
Stadium: ! 68.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 542 Tom Postema SR Defiance 64.67m 212-02 10
59.02m 62.65m 63.57m 64.67m 63.86m FOUL
2 837 Pete Delzer SR Wis.-Oshkosh 61.46m 201-08 8
56.26m 59.70m 57.96m 61.46m 59.21m 59.17m
3 518 Harry Weintraub JR Case Western 61.27m 201-00 6
59.48m FOUL 61.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 561 Josh Kuusisto JR Greenville 60.29m 197-10 5
58.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.15m 60.29m
5 613 Sean Donnelly SO Mount Union 59.70m 195-10 4
FOUL 59.36m FOUL FOUL 59.70m 57.43m
6 852 Jacob Dailey SR Wis.-Plattev 59.37m 194-09 3
56.64m 59.37m FOUL 56.13m FOUL FOUL
7 675 Adam Sellner SR Ripon 59.25m 194-05 2
58.08m FOUL 56.27m 59.25m 56.06m FOUL
8 805 John Cooper JR Wis.-La Cros 59.24m 194-04 1
56.98m 59.20m 58.42m 57.84m 59.24m FOUL
9 656 Pat Weinert SO Oneonta 58.59m 192-03
FOUL 58.11m 58.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 776 Keegan Shea JR Whitworth 58.00m 190-03
FOUL 53.29m 58.00m
11 782 Tyler Williams SO Widener 57.15m 187-06
55.39m 57.15m 56.95m
12 791 Mason Metts SR Wilmington ( 57.13m 187-05
56.18m 57.13m 57.03m
13 478 David Pless SR Bates 57.10m 187-04
FOUL FOUL 57.10m
14 660 Kyle Peart JR Pacific Luth 56.77m 186-03
53.29m 56.77m FOUL
15 835 Joe Brunner JR Wis.-Oshkosh 56.62m 185-09
56.62m FOUL 56.44m
16 809 Grant Havard SO Wis.-La Cros 54.49m 178-09
FOUL FOUL 54.49m
17 678 Trey Cahill SR Rose-Hulman 54.40m 178-06
54.40m 53.00m FOUL
18 731 Curtis Yancy SR Tufts 54.39m 178-05
54.39m 54.32m 52.73m
19 700 John Dayton JR Springfield 54.25m 178-00
54.25m 51.10m 51.16m
20 479 Adam Chocola SR Benedictine 52.91m 173-07
FOUL FOUL 52.91m

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 72.08m 1994 Kris Therlaut, Fitchburg St.
Stadium: ! 69.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 692 Tim VanLiew SR Rutgers-Camd 75.55m# 247-10 10
64.54m 75.55m 70.00m 70.92m 68.80m 64.20m
2 548 Cameron Aregood SR Elizabethtow 67.54m 221-07 8
67.54m FOUL 61.32m 62.41m 61.58m 63.23m
3 773 Joseph Ingman JR Whitworth 66.04m 216-08 6
59.68m 62.89m 66.04m 59.49m 61.25m 64.06m
4 484 Aaron Sherrill SR Birmingham-S 65.44m 214-08 5
63.07m 61.31m 65.44m 60.59m 60.20m FOUL
5 623 Tyler Bauer SO Muhlenberg 65.36m 214-05 4
59.15m 65.36m 59.58m 60.11m 60.89m 54.99m
6 716 Ed Palencia SR Texas-Tyler 65.10m 213-07 3
65.10m 63.46m FOUL FOUL 64.72m 58.33m
7 775 John McCormack SR Whitworth 65.01m 213-03 2
65.01m 60.51m 61.65m 62.51m 60.97m 58.19m
8 612 Timothy Lorah JR Moravian 64.50m 211-07 1
56.47m 60.81m 64.50m ND FOUL 57.69m
9 856 Mark Niemann SR Wis.-Plattev 63.31m 207-08
63.31m 63.02m 56.24m 59.63m 59.14m 60.33m
10 713 Jared Minori SO Susquehanna 62.00m 203-05
57.05m 60.05m 62.00m
11 737 Brett Croteau SO UMass Dartmo 61.42m 201-06
58.55m 61.42m 60.99m
12 666 Dillon Rodgers SR Ramapo 60.40m 198-02
58.46m 59.28m 60.40m
13 779 Chase Wright SO Whitworth 60.35m 198-00
56.98m 60.35m 59.29m
14 583 Matt Rehder SO La Verne 60.24m 197-08
55.41m 57.09m 60.24m
15 770 Tyler Coopman FR Whitworth 59.81m 196-03
59.81m 56.13m 57.50m
16 694 Josh Stinson SR Rutgers-Newa 59.13m 194-00
57.93m 59.13m 57.72m
17 772 John Ingman JR Whitworth 57.97m 190-02
54.31m 57.97m 57.44m
18 483 Hank Ballard JR Birmingham-S 57.50m 188-08
FOUL 56.70m 57.50m
19 858 Daniel Poh SO Wis.-Plattev 53.17m 174-05
FOUL 53.17m 52.19m
20 712 Jack Stephenson SR Stockton 52.77m 173-01
50.46m 52.77m 52.03m

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 10.84 2.4 3 897
2 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 11.01 2.4 3 858
3 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 11.13 2.2 2 832
4 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 11.20 2.4 3 817
5 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 11.25 2.4 3 806
6 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 11.28 2.4 3 799
7 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 11.29 2.4 3 797 11.282
8 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 11.29 2.2 2 797 11.287
9 474 David Hardison SR Bates 11.35 2.2 2 784
10 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 11.39 2.2 2 776 11.387
11 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 11.39 2.4 3 776 11.388
12 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 11.40 2.9 1 774
13 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 11.42 2.2 2 769
14 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 11.45 2.2 2 763
15 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 11.59 2.2 2 734 11.584
16 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 11.59 2.9 1 734 11.589
17 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 11.73 2.9 1 705
18 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 11.82 2.9 1 687
19 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 11.85 2.9 1 681
20 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert 20.00 2.9 1

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 49.45 3 840
2 474 David Hardison SR Bates 50.25 3 803
3 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 50.26 3 803
4 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 50.28 3 802
5 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 50.92 2 773
6 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 51.35 3 753
7 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 51.44 1 749
8 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 51.57 2 744
9 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 51.73 3 737
10 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 52.00 1 725
11 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 52.08 2 721
12 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 52.17 2 717
13 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 52.20 2 716
14 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 52.60 2 699
15 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 52.66 1 696
16 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 52.95 1 684
17 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 53.20 1 673
18 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 53.83 1 647
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS 2
-- 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union DNS 3

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 4:29.26 749
2 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 4:36.91 700
3 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 4:37.48 696
4 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 4:37.52 696
5 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 4:38.11 692
6 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 4:38.89 687
7 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 4:39.45 684
8 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 4:39.99 680
9 474 David Hardison SR Bates 4:40.17 679
10 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 4:42.71 663
11 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 4:43.45 659
12 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 4:44.91 650
13 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 4:46.58 639
14 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 4:46.80 638
15 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 4:54.97 589
16 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 4:56.38 581
17 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 5:19.95 450
18 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 5:20.71 446
-- 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union DNS
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 14.81 1.7 5 873
2 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 14.96 1.7 5 854
3 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 15.22 1.7 5 823
4 474 David Hardison SR Bates 15.27 1.7 5 817
5 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 15.33 0.9 4 810
6 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 15.34 0.9 4 809
7 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 15.67 3.7 3 770
8 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 15.85 0.9 4 750
9 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 15.86 0.9 4 749
10 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 15.95 3.7 3 738
11 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 16.36 3.7 3 693
12 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 16.40 1.7 2 688
13 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 16.42 1.7 2 686
14 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 16.47 2.6 1 681
15 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 16.48 1.7 2 680
16 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 16.61 2.6 1 666
17 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 16.65 2.6 1 661
18 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 16.82 2.6 1 643
-- 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union DNS 3.7 3
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS 1.7 2

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO O XO O XXX
2 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XO XO XXX
3 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O PPP O PPP O XXO XXO XO XXX
4 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXO XXX
6 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O PPP O O O XXX
6 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP O PPP O XO XXX
6 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
XO O XO XO XXO XXX
6 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O O XO XXX
12 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O O O XO XXX
12 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
12 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
12 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXX
16 474 David Hardison SR Bates 1.77m 5-09.75 602
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXX
17 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
18 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
19 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.53 1.56 1.59
XO O XXX
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS
1.53
DNS

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XO O XO XXO XXX
2 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
3 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 4.15m 13-07.25 659
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
4 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
5 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP O XO PPP XO XXX
5 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
5 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP O XXX
5 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 3.95m 12-11.50 603
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
5 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 3.95m 12-11.50 603
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
10 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O O XXX
10 474 David Hardison SR Bates 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO XXX
12 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP O O O O PPP XO O XXX
12 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
O O O XXX
12 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO O XXX
12 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
16 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
17 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 3.35m 10-11.75 444
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
PPP O O O O O XXX
-- 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout NH
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union DNS
2.85
DNS
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS
2.85
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
One pit. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 6.97m 3.2 22-10.50 807
FOUL 6.81m(2.9) 6.97m(3.2)
2 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 6.87m 2.2 22-06.50 783
6.87m(2.2) 6.84m(4.4) 6.69m(5.3)
3 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 6.71m 2.7 22-00.25 746
6.65m(5.0) 6.71m(2.7) FOUL
4 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 6.62m 3.5 21-08.75 725
6.62m(3.5) 6.48m(2.0) 6.27m(1.6)
5 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 6.60m 3.2 21-08.00 720
6.60m(3.2) 6.03m(4.8) 4.70m(4.2)
6 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 6.57m 3.4 21-06.75 713
6.57m(3.4) 4.66m(2.0) 6.41m(2.5)
7 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 6.53m 0.2 21-05.25 704
6.32m(1.7) 6.53m(0.2) 6.44m(3.9)
8 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 6.51m 2.1 21-04.25 700
6.05m(4.4) 6.31m(2.7) 6.51m(2.1)
8 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 6.51m 4.2 21-04.25 700
6.48m(3.3) 6.51m(4.2) 6.45m(1.9)
10 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 6.47m 2.7 21-02.75 691
6.46m(4.0) 6.45m(3.8) 6.47m(2.7)
11 474 David Hardison SR Bates 6.40m 5.4 21-00.00 675
6.40m(5.4) 6.05m(2.4) 5.83m(3.8)
12 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 6.33m 4.6 20-09.25 659
6.33m(4.6) 6.07m(2.8) 6.25m(3.7)
13 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 6.27m 1.5 20-07.00 646
6.24m(3.9) 6.27m(1.5) 6.09m(2.9)
14 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 6.23m 4.5 20-05.25 637
5.64m(4.1) 6.23m(4.5) 5.88m(4.3)
15 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 6.14m 4.1 20-01.75 617
6.14m(4.1) 6.02m(2.0) 5.74m(3.4)
16 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 6.07m 3.3 19-11.00 602
5.71m(1.3) 5.65m(2.3) 6.07m(3.3)
17 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 5.99m 4.4 19-08.00 584
5.95m(2.7) 5.99m(4.4) 5.98m(3.2)
18 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 5.98m 1.8 19-07.50 582
FOUL 5.98m(1.8) FOUL
-- 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS NWI

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 13.74m 45-01.00 712
FOUL 13.66m 13.74m
2 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 12.20m 40-00.50 619
11.98m 12.20m 12.08m
3 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 11.94m 39-02.25 603
11.52m 11.94m 11.89m
4 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 11.88m 38-11.75 599
11.32m 11.25m 11.88m
5 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 11.75m 38-06.75 591
11.75m FOUL 11.20m
6 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 11.55m 37-10.75 579
11.15m 10.84m 11.55m
7 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 11.35m 37-03.00 567
11.26m FOUL 11.35m
8 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 11.27m 36-11.75 562
11.27m FOUL FOUL
9 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 11.22m 36-09.75 559
11.22m FOUL 10.88m
10 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 11.21m 36-09.50 559
11.21m 10.76m FOUL
11 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 11.20m 36-09.00 558
10.96m 11.20m FOUL
12 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 11.18m 36-08.25 557
11.16m 11.18m 11.02m
13 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 11.16m 36-07.50 556
10.36m 10.42m 11.16m
14 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union 11.07m 36-04.00 550
10.54m 11.07m 10.69m
15 474 David Hardison SR Bates 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 10.45m FOUL
16 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 10.44m 34-03.00 512
10.32m 10.44m 10.04m
17 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 10.32m 33-10.25 505
10.24m FOUL 10.32m
18 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 10.24m 33-07.25 500
9.82m 10.07m 10.24m
19 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 10.01m 32-10.25 486
FOUL 10.01m 9.75m
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
One circle. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 39.85m 130-09 662
38.97m 39.85m 38.78m
2 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 37.51m 123-01 614
36.29m 34.49m 37.51m
3 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 37.38m 122-08 612
35.88m 34.82m 37.38m
4 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 36.99m 121-04 604
FOUL FOUL 36.99m
5 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 35.61m 116-10 576
30.35m 29.13m 35.61m
6 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 35.07m 115-01 565
33.75m 35.07m 33.57m
7 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 34.09m 111-10 545
33.73m 32.21m 34.09m
8 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 33.90m 111-03 542
32.42m 33.19m 33.90m
9 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 33.79m 110-10 540
FOUL 29.84m 33.79m
10 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 33.76m 110-09 539
32.38m FOUL 33.76m
11 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 33.62m 110-04 536
FOUL 33.62m FOUL
12 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 33.17m 108-10 527
27.74m 33.17m 31.73m
13 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 32.59m 106-11 516
29.79m 32.59m FOUL
14 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 32.15m 105-06 507
26.24m 32.15m 30.66m
15 474 David Hardison SR Bates 31.70m 104-00 498
30.31m 31.70m FOUL
16 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 30.35m 99-07 471
29.79m 28.31m 30.35m
17 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 28.28m 92-09 431
28.28m 26.82m 26.14m
18 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 26.30m 86-03 392
25.70m FOUL 26.30m
-- 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union DNS
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 56.21m 184-05 681
56.20m 56.21m FOUL
2 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 53.42m 175-03 639
53.30m 51.71m 53.42m
3 474 David Hardison SR Bates 50.66m 166-02 598
48.20m 45.79m 50.66m
4 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 48.82m 160-02 571
40.94m 45.67m 48.82m
5 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 47.21m 154-11 547
44.63m 47.21m FOUL
6 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 47.04m 154-04 545
39.54m 41.63m 47.04m
7 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 45.86m 150-05 528
43.59m 43.63m 45.86m
8 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 44.88m 147-03 513
42.91m 41.15m 44.88m
9 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 44.78m 146-11 512
44.78m 44.48m FOUL
10 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 44.52m 146-01 508
41.30m 43.30m 44.52m
11 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 43.10m 141-05 487
41.61m 43.10m FOUL
12 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 43.07m 141-04 487
43.07m FOUL 41.75m
13 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 42.60m 139-09 480
37.74m 36.33m 42.60m
14 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 42.48m 139-04 478
36.61m 42.48m 39.96m
15 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 41.08m 134-09 458
40.34m FOUL 41.08m
16 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 40.39m 132-06 448
40.39m 37.91m 37.44m
17 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 34.33m 112-07 361
34.33m PASS PASS
18 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 32.54m 106-09 335
31.97m 32.54m 31.92m
-- 704 Dan Sisler SO St. Norbert DNS
-- 616 Alex Kovalik JR Mount Union DNS

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 7528 1987 Kip Janvrin, Simpson
Stadium: ! 7323
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 523 Eric Larson SO Central Coll 6969 10
2 803 Brandon Zarnoth SO Wis.-Eau Cla 6860 8
3 797 Bart Mestelle SR Wis.-Eau Cla 6714 6
4 663 Joe Cerne JR Puget Sound 6560 5
5 474 David Hardison SR Bates 6541 4
6 698 John Cord SR Simpson (Iow 6529 3
7 727 Michael Blair SR Tufts 6528 2
8 703 Brad Boockmeier FR St. Norbert 6471 1
9 706 Kevin Wagner FR St. Scholast 6454
10 707 Maxwell Dunne SR St. Thomas ( 6454
11 710 Gavin Yseth SR St. Thomas ( 6308
12 661 Ben Depo SR Plattsburgh 6207
13 533 Clay Kosack JR Coast Guard 6175
14 649 Matt Hunter SO Ohio Wesleya 6172
15 509 Quenten Austin FR Carthage 6104
16 863 Zach Anderson JR Wis.-Stout 6093
17 771 Peter Delap JR Whitworth 6077
18 783 Carson Kennedy SO Willamette 5488

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wartburg 46 2) Wis.-Oshkosh 43
3) Buffalo State 41 3) Ramapo 41
5) Wis.-La Crosse 38 6) Illinois College 36
7) Wis.-Whitewater 27 8) Wheaton (Mass.) 26
9) St. Thomas (Minn.) 24 10) Williams 22
11) Rowan 21 12) Washington U. 20.50
13) Johns Hopkins 19 14) George Fox 18
15) Monmouth (Ill.) 16.50 16) Birmingham-Southern 15
16) Emory 15 18) Hamline 14
18) WPI 14 18) Geneseo St. 14
18) Washington and Jefferson 14 22) Illinois Wesleyan 13
22) Tufts 13 24) Moravian 11
24) Wis.-Eau Claire 11 26) Calvin 10
26) Concordia-Moorhead 10 26) Montclair State 10
26) Rose-Hulman 10 26) Lehman 10
26) Salisbury 10 26) Hendrix 10
33) Redlands 8 33) Whitworth 8
33) Colby 8 33) Cal Lutheran 8
33) Amherst 8 38) North Central (Ill.) 7
39) Middlebury 6 39) MIT 6
39) Franklin & Marshall 6 39) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6
43) Ohio Wesleyan 5.50 44) Willamette 5
44) UMass Boston 5 44) St. Scholastica 5
44) Nebraska Wesleyan 5 44) U. of Chicago 5
44) Springfield 5 44) St. Olaf 5
51) St. Lawrence 4 51) Westminster (Pa.) 4
51) Wis.-River Falls 4 51) Luther 4
51) Albright 4 51) Cortland St. 4
51) UMass Dartmouth 4 51) Marietta 4
51) Roanoke 4 60) Minnesota-Morris 3
61) Bowdoin 2.50 62) Denison 2
62) Muhlenberg 2 62) Bridgewater St. 2
62) Gwynedd-Mercy 2 62) Heidelberg 2
62) Capital 2 62) Augustana (Ill.) 2
69) La Verne 1 69) Hope 1
69) Texas Lutheran 1 69) Brockport St. 1
69) Mount Union 1 69) Swarthmore 1
69) Ithaca 1 69) Ursinus 1
69) Nazareth 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-La Crosse 66 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 64
3) Wis.-Oshkosh 51.50 4) Wis.-Whitewater 40
5) North Central (Ill.) 36 6) Oneonta 29
7) Whittier 26 8) Haverford 23
9) Bates 19 10) Whitworth 18
10) Defiance 18 12) Mount Union 17
13) Greenville 16 13) Salisbury 16
15) Wartburg 15 15) Birmingham-Southern 15
17) Rutgers-Camden 14 18) Augustana (Ill.) 13
19) Calvin 11 19) Ohio Wesleyan 11
19) Franciscan (Ohio) 11 22) Central College 10
22) Wis.-Stevens Point 10 22) Bowdoin 10
22) Heidelberg 10 22) Conn College 10
22) Tufts 10 28) St. Thomas (Minn.) 9
28) Wis.-Platteville 9 28) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9
31) Elizabethtown 8 31) John Carroll 8
31) Marietta 8 31) Rowan 8
31) Brockport St. 8 31) Middlebury 8
37) Coast Guard 7 38) Wilmington (Ohio) 6
38) Loras 6 38) Keene State 6
38) Wheaton (Ill.) 6 38) Texas-Tyler 6
38) Case Western 6 38) Gustavus Adolphus 6
45) Worcester State 5 45) La Verne 5
45) Gwynedd-Mercy 5 45) NYU 5
45) Dickinson 5 45) Puget Sound 5
45) Bridgewater St. 5 45) Hope 5
53) Adrian 4 53) Christopher Newport 4
53) Redlands 4 53) Franklin & Marshall 4
53) CCNY 4 53) Muhlenberg 4
53) MIT 4 53) Wabash 4
61) Emmanuel 3 61) Cortland St. 3
61) Simpson (Iowa) 3 61) Anderson (Ind.) 3
65) Ramapo 2 65) Lebanon Valley 2
65) St. Vincent (Pa.) 2 65) Ripon 2
65) York (Pa.) 2 65) Gallaudet 2
71) UMass Boston 1.50 72) St. Norbert 1
72) St. John's (Minn.) 1 72) Moravian 1
72) Concordia (Ill.) 1 72) Trine 1
72) Occidental 1 72) Buffalo State 1
72) Widener 1



Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 08:08 PM
NCAA Division III 2013 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
La Crosse, WI - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: ! 11.38
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 11.84Q 1.6 1
2 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 11.86Q 3.0 2
3 146 Tobi Alli JR Lehman 11.99Q 1.2 3 11.984
4 108 Zakiyyah Richardso FR Gwynedd-Merc 11.92q 3.0 2
5 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 11.98q 3.0 2
6 284 Monique Anderson JR Texas Luther 11.99q 1.6 1 11.990
7 181 Camille Coklow FR Mount Holyok 12.04q 3.0 2
8 155 Alexandria Allen FR Marietta 12.05q 3.0 2
9 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 12.07q 1.6 1
10 11 Danisha Higgs JR Albright 12.11 1.2 3 12.101
11 387 Maya Vazquez SO Wis.-La Cros 12.11 1.6 1 12.110
12 267 Liz LeCaptain FR St. Norbert 12.13 3.0 2
13 56 Felicia Coleman SR Central Coll 12.21 1.6 1
14 305 Sarah Boraas JR Wartburg 12.22 3.0 2
15 246 Shailah Williams FR Rowan 12.24 1.2 3
16 255 Laurie Jenkins SR Springfield 12.28 1.2 3 12.277
17 428 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 12.28 1.6 1 12.280
18 74 Sarah Bonnell JR Cortland St. 12.32 1.2 3
19 23 Felicia Carlson JR Beloit 12.40 1.2 3 12.393
20 195 Elana Ainsley FR North Centra 12.40 3.0 2 12.397
21 88 Debora Adjibaba SO Emory 12.40 1.6 1 12.400
22 335 Amanda Claflin SR Wheaton (Mas 12.42 1.2 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: ! 11.38
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 12.01 -1.5 10
2 146 Tobi Alli JR Lehman 12.16 -1.5 8
3 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 12.29 -1.5 6 12.281
4 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 12.29 -1.5 5 12.286
5 155 Alexandria Allen FR Marietta 12.32 -1.5 4
6 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 12.35 -1.5 3
7 108 Zakiyyah Richardso FR Gwynedd-Merc 12.38 -1.5 2
8 284 Monique Anderson JR Texas Luther 12.47 -1.5 1
-- 181 Camille Coklow FR Mount Holyok DNS -1.5

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ! 23.01
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 23.96Q 3.8 3
2 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 24.02Q 4.2 2
3 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 24.36Q 1.3 1
4 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 24.26q 3.8 3
5 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 24.28q 4.2 2
6 11 Danisha Higgs JR Albright 24.32q 4.2 2
7 379 Meg Heafy FR Wis.-La Cros 24.53q 3.8 3
8 428 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 24.57q 3.8 3
9 186 Mary Mahoney SR Mount Union 24.58q 1.3 1 24.571
9 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 24.58q 3.8 3 24.571
11 246 Shailah Williams FR Rowan 24.59 1.3 1
12 284 Monique Anderson JR Texas Luther 24.62 1.3 1
13 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 24.64 4.2 2
14 250 Kara Tolson JR Salisbury 24.65 4.2 2
15 387 Maya Vazquez SO Wis.-La Cros 24.70 4.2 2
16 56 Felicia Coleman SR Central Coll 24.83 1.3 1
17 88 Debora Adjibaba SO Emory 24.84 3.8 3
18 16 Ashley Carney SR Augsburg 24.88 1.3 1
19 83 Tiffany Davis JR Denison 24.92 4.2 2
20 366 Megan Mulligan SO Wis.-Eau Cla 25.16 1.3 1
21 75 Africa Harper JR Cortland St. 25.24 3.8 3
22 211 Chelsea Clark JR Ramapo 25.81 4.2 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ! 23.01
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 24.34 -1.3 10
2 35 Sasha Henry SR Buffalo Stat 24.43 -1.3 8
3 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 24.61 -1.3 6
4 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 24.70 -1.3 5
5 11 Danisha Higgs JR Albright 24.73 -1.3 4
6 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 25.01 -1.3 3
7 379 Meg Heafy FR Wis.-La Cros 25.10 -1.3 2
8 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 25.11 -1.3 1
9 428 Briana Wise SR Worcester St 25.22 -1.3
-- 186 Mary Mahoney SR Mount Union DNS -1.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: ! 53.58
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 338 Ashante Little JR Wheaton (Mas 55.85Q 1
2 92 Kaele Leonard SR Emory 56.00Q 3
3 221 Vainayaki Sivaji SR Redlands 56.19Q 2
4 298 Hulerie McGuffie FR UMass Boston 56.01q 1
5 240 Brianna Crofton SO Rowan 56.14q 3 56.135
6 313 Kendra Kregel SR Wartburg 56.14q 1 56.138
7 340 Meredith Scannell JR Wheaton (Mas 56.21q 3
8 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 56.33q 3
9 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 56.34q 2 56.331
10 229 Jaimee Dorsey FR RIC 56.34 2 56.333
11 55 Patti Laufenberg JR Carthage 56.45 1
12 75 Africa Harper JR Cortland St. 56.59 2
13 235 Alexis Janney FR Roanoke 56.70 2
14 220 Ashley Lively SR Redlands 56.71 2
15 375 Claire Elliott SO Wis.-La Cros 56.79 2
16 432 Noelle Richard SR WPI 56.82 3
17 180 Brielle Sutter SO Moravian 56.97 1
18 378 Jenna Halvorson JR Wis.-La Cros 56.99 1
19 228 Daria Brayboy SO RIC 57.57 1
20 187 Courtney Reese SO Mount Union 57.94 1
21 325 Emily Warner FR Washington U 58.26 3
-- 186 Mary Mahoney SR Mount Union DNS 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: ! 53.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 338 Ashante Little JR Wheaton (Mas 54.79 10
2 221 Vainayaki Sivaji SR Redlands 55.44 8
3 240 Brianna Crofton SO Rowan 55.68 6
4 298 Hulerie McGuffie FR UMass Boston 55.73 5
5 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 55.75 4
6 313 Kendra Kregel SR Wartburg 55.79 3
7 92 Kaele Leonard SR Emory 55.85 2
8 403 Alyssa Rasmussen SR Wis.-River F 55.93 1
9 340 Meredith Scannell JR Wheaton (Mas 56.10

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:06.87 2010 Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)
Stadium: ! 2:05.22
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 2:08.73Q 1
2 122 Tara Clemens SR Illinois Wes 2:09.99Q 3
3 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:11.63Q 2
4 158 Juliet Ryan-Davis SR Middlebury 2:09.12Q 1
5 137 Maggie Shelton JR Johns Hopkin 2:10.55Q 3
6 254 Gabriella Gaudreau JR Springfield 2:12.14Q 2
7 234 Carmen Graves SR Roanoke 2:09.56q 1
8 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 2:11.28q 3
9 129 Jennifer Randall SR Ithaca 2:11.57q 1
10 304 Kelly Holmes SR Vassar 2:11.88 1
11 145 Cynthia Adams JR Lebanon Vall 2:12.48 3
12 101 Keira Wood SO Geneseo St. 2:12.52 1
13 402 Brittany Nordland SR Wis.-River F 2:12.56 2
14 400 Kylee Verhasselt FR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:12.60 3
15 139 Maggie Fitter SR Keene State 2:12.78 2
16 413 Amanda Brom SO Wis.-Whitewa 2:12.87 2
17 95 Anna Murdock SO Franklin 2:13.50 2
18 315 Taylor Moore JR Wartburg 2:14.39 2
19 160 Kindra Emberton SO Millikin 2:15.03 1
20 385 Rebecca Scheuerman SR Wis.-La Cros 2:15.68 3
21 401 Lynea Axelson SO Wis.-Plattev 2:16.04 3
22 206 Katie Reid SO Ohio Wesleya 2:21.13 1

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:06.87 2010 Marie Borner, Bethel (MN)
Stadium: ! 2:05.22
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:05.93# 10
2 122 Tara Clemens SR Illinois Wes 2:06.79# 8
3 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 2:09.09 6
4 254 Gabriella Gaudreau JR Springfield 2:09.80 5
5 234 Carmen Graves SR Roanoke 2:09.99 4
6 137 Maggie Shelton JR Johns Hopkin 2:11.55 3
7 158 Juliet Ryan-Davis SR Middlebury 2:11.95 2
8 129 Jennifer Randall SR Ithaca 2:12.05 1
9 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 2:12.07

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ! 4:24.42
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 4:31.09Q 2
2 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:35.08Q 1
3 97 Sheena Crawley SR Franklin & M 4:31.14Q 2
4 273 Taylor Berg SR St. Thomas ( 4:35.44Q 1
5 395 McKenzie Kelly SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:31.34Q 2
6 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 4:35.73Q 1
7 19 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I 4:31.47Q 2
8 166 Brooke Johnson JR MIT 4:36.27Q 1
9 29 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 4:31.88q 2
10 170 Sarah Quinn FR MIT 4:32.19q 2
11 17 Jessica Bacon SO Augustana (I 4:35.74q 2
12 282 Rebecca Hammond SR Swarthmore 4:36.37q 1
13 99 Cailin Kowalewski SR Geneseo St. 4:37.13 1
14 115 Sheri McCormack JR Hope 4:37.79 1
15 129 Jennifer Randall SR Ithaca 4:38.51 2
16 328 Cristina Lucas SR Wellesley 4:39.98 2
17 433 Marina Capalbo SO Babson 4:41.73 2
18 208 Amanda Schermerhor SR Plattsburgh 4:43.37 1
19 77 Jordyn Naylon SR Cortland St. 4:44.27 1
20 39 Ashley Frese JR Cal Lutheran 4:45.07 1
21 84 Mary Nolte SR Dickinson 4:45.73 1
22 404 Ana Breit SO Wis.-Stevens 4:51.99 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ! 4:24.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:17.22! 10
2 273 Taylor Berg SR St. Thomas ( 4:18.10! 8
3 97 Sheena Crawley SR Franklin & M 4:21.23! 6
4 135 Annie Monagle SR Johns Hopkin 4:22.95! 5
5 152 Tricia Serres FR Luther 4:23.46! 4
6 395 McKenzie Kelly SR Wis.-Oshkosh 4:24.42! 3
7 29 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 4:27.87 2
8 282 Rebecca Hammond SR Swarthmore 4:28.09 1
9 19 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I 4:29.29
10 17 Jessica Bacon SO Augustana (I 4:32.55
11 170 Sarah Quinn FR MIT 4:34.30
12 166 Brooke Johnson JR MIT 4:45.29

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: # 15:51.23 2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Stadium: ! 16:43.38
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 390 Christy Cazzola JR Wis.-Oshkosh 16:31.17! 10
2 273 Taylor Berg SR St. Thomas ( 16:33.15! 8
3 46 Melissa Skiba SO Cal Lutheran 16:40.91! 6
4 247 Vanessa Wright SR Rowan 16:41.24! 5
5 159 Addie Tousley SR Middlebury 16:42.19! 4
6 357 Kaleigh Kenny JR Williams 16:42.83! 3
7 189 Samantha Mayden SR Muhlenberg 16:51.06 2
8 136 Hannah Oneda FR Johns Hopkin 16:54.96 1
9 296 Catherine Young FR U. of Chicag 16:57.89
10 281 Amy Regan FR Stevens Inst 17:04.69
11 19 Sarahbeth Jones SR Augustana (I 17:06.48
12 47 Nicole Michmerhuiz JR Calvin 17:09.15
13 318 Kristen Galligan SO Washington a 17:12.45
14 100 Alyssa Smith SR Geneseo St. 17:17.22
15 29 Molly Rouillard SR Bridgewater 17:19.15
16 295 Julia Sizek SR U. of Chicag 17:22.33
17 365 Ashlyn Mauer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 17:24.11
18 264 Caroline Raue SR St. Lawrence 17:36.99
19 166 Brooke Johnson JR MIT 17:46.19
20 87 Traci Tempone JR Elizabethtow 17:48.77
21 28 Olivia Mills SR Bridgewater 17:55.37
22 202 Molly Martorella JR Oberlin 17:58.19

Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall (15, 7)
DIII Champ: # 33:50.32 1983 Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)
Stadium: ! 34:52.87
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 47 Nicole Michmerhuiz JR Calvin 35:45.08 10
2 415 Alyssa Duncan SR Wis.-Whitewa 35:51.23 8
3 169 Elaine McVay SO MIT 35:53.33 6
4 295 Julia Sizek SR U. of Chicag 35:54.67 5
5 318 Kristen Galligan SO Washington a 35:56.72 4
6 270 Emma Lee SR St. Olaf 35:57.12 3
7 14 Sarah Daly SR Amherst 35:59.12 2
8 143 Lenore Moreno SO La Verne 36:08.59 1
9 332 Emma Gilbertson JR Wheaton (Ill 36:10.85
10 202 Molly Martorella JR Oberlin 36:17.22
11 120 Elise Anderson SR Illinois Wes 36:20.19
12 136 Hannah Oneda FR Johns Hopkin 36:20.33
13 33 Kristina Kronauer SR Bryn Mawr 36:40.15
14 261 Elizabeth Edwards SR St. Lawrence 36:59.43
15 53 Megan O'Grady SR Carroll 37:23.70
16 134 Frances Loeb SO Johns Hopkin 37:27.89
17 31 Rachel Malone SO Brockport St 37:30.08
18 289 Vanessa Moreno JR Trinity (Tex 37:41.52
19 163 Marina Orrson SR Misericordia 39:00.94
-- 374 Corissa Conard SO Wis.-La Cros DNF
-- 268 Rebecca Bevans SR St. Olaf DNF
-- 201 Kirsten Keller JR NYU DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: ! 13.89
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 13.78Q 2.1 2
2 338 Ashante Little JR Wheaton (Mas 14.01Q 3.2 3
3 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 14.23Q 0.7 1
4 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 14.05q 2.1 2
5 245 Jamie Thompson JR Rowan 14.15q 3.2 3
6 302 Victoria Goodenoug JR Ursinus 14.26q 3.2 3 14.257
7 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 14.26q 0.7 1 14.260
8 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 14.31q 0.7 1 14.302
9 309 Camesha Goods JR Wartburg 14.31q 0.7 1 14.309
10 93 Morgan Monroe JR Emory 14.36 2.1 2
11 194 Taylor Tacha SR Nebraska Wes 14.38 2.1 2
12 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR Wis.-Eau Cla 14.39 3.2 3
13 251 Kirsten Silfvenius SR Smith Colleg 14.41 2.1 2
14 425 Christy Deininger JR Worcester St 14.46 0.7 1
15 305 Sarah Boraas JR Wartburg 14.53 0.7 1
16 59 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 14.54 2.1 2 14.532
17 406 Erin Kline SR Wis.-Stevens 14.54 2.1 2 14.534
18 291 Marilyn Allen FR Tufts 14.61 3.2 3
19 128 Tammia Hubbard SR Ithaca 14.64 0.7 1
20 52 Jacqueline Guevel JR Carnegie Mel 14.70 3.2 3
21 429 Adrianna Davis SR WPI 14.83 2.1 2
22 382 Addie Korb FR Wis.-La Cros 15.01 3.2 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: ! 13.89
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 13.93 -1.8 10
2 25 Tiarra Goode JR Birmingham-S 14.24 -1.8 8
3 338 Ashante Little JR Wheaton (Mas 14.31 -1.8 6
4 34 Jazmin Dunham JR Buffalo Stat 14.40 -1.8 5
5 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 14.42 -1.8 4
6 245 Jamie Thompson JR Rowan 14.67 -1.8 3
7 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO Wis.-La Cros 14.75 -1.8 2
8 302 Victoria Goodenoug JR Ursinus 14.77 -1.8 1
-- 309 Camesha Goods JR Wartburg DNS -1.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.99 1989 Carolyn Ross, Augsburg
Stadium: ! 1:00.23
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 177 Heather Gearity JR Montclair St 1:00.30Q 3
2 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 1:00.45Q 1
3 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 1:01.23Q 2
4 156 Liz Martin JR Messiah 1:00.80q 1
5 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1:00.91q 1
6 293 Jana Hieber JR Tufts 1:01.10q 3
7 116 Sarah Venlet SR Hope 1:01.40q 1
8 98 Allison Hoh SO Geneseo St. 1:01.49q 2
9 20 Kierra Smith JR Augustana (I 1:01.70q 1
10 244 Melirah Searcy SO Rowan 1:01.88 3
11 251 Kirsten Silfvenius SR Smith Colleg 1:02.29 3
12 185 Daryn Herman SR Mount Union 1:02.33 1
13 265 Carly Stine SO St. Lawrence 1:02.65 1
14 227 Sadie Yanckello SO Rhodes 1:02.96 2
15 52 Jacqueline Guevel JR Carnegie Mel 1:03.17 3
16 263 Jessica Marini SR St. Lawrence 1:03.19 2
17 197 Amanda Coglianese SO North Centra 1:03.46 2
18 269 Dani Larson SO St. Olaf 1:03.78 2
19 104 Rachael Kraske SO George Fox 1:04.06 3
20 236 Cameron Edwards FR Rochester 1:04.24 2
21 384 Marissa Mahr SO Wis.-La Cros 1:04.25 2
22 320 Janey Fugate SO Washington a 1:05.78 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.99 1989 Carolyn Ross, Augsburg
Stadium: ! 1:00.23
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 177 Heather Gearity JR Montclair St 59.31! 10
2 314 Tashina McAllister JR Wartburg 59.65! 8
3 319 Cheyenne Mangold JR Washington a 1:00.18! 6
4 293 Jana Hieber JR Tufts 1:00.26 5
5 98 Allison Hoh SO Geneseo St. 1:00.73 4
6 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR Wis.-Eau Cla 1:01.61 3
7 20 Kierra Smith JR Augustana (I 1:01.63 2
8 116 Sarah Venlet SR Hope 1:02.10 1
-- 156 Liz Martin JR Messiah DNF

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: ! 9:56.51
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 15 Keri Lambert SR Amherst 10:37.13Q 2
2 100 Alyssa Smith SR Geneseo St. 10:38.47Q 1
3 348 Michaela Freeby SO Willamette 10:37.36Q 2
4 133 Emily Mapes SO John Carroll 10:42.69Q 1
5 306 Sammi Bruett JR Wartburg 10:42.12Q 2
6 359 Brianne Mirecki JR Williams 10:43.83Q 1
7 365 Ashlyn Mauer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:42.87Q 2
8 264 Caroline Raue SR St. Lawrence 10:44.14Q 1
9 371 Alyssa Sybilrud SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:44.26Q 1
10 50 Emma McCarron SR Capital 10:46.39Q 2
11 49 Alyssa Penning SR Calvin 10:46.67q 1
12 58 Allison Barnwell JR Claremont-Mu 10:47.08q 2
13 22 Kallie Nixon JR Bates 10:51.20q 2
14 21 Perry Scheetz SR Bard 10:54.82q 1
15 333 Annie Shults SR Wheaton (Ill 10:55.21 1
16 61 Beth Gollin SO Coast Guard 11:01.15 1
17 423 Erin Plews-Ogan SR Wooster 11:05.85 2
18 233 Michelle Matter SR Ripon 11:08.39 2
19 165 Martina de Geus JR MIT 11:12.12 1
20 48 Alyssa Oram JR Calvin 11:13.15 2
21 153 Christina Storlie SR Luther 11:16.86 1
22 349 Taylor Ostrander FR Willamette 11:22.31 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: ! 9:56.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 100 Alyssa Smith SR Geneseo St. 10:17.38 10
2 306 Sammi Bruett JR Wartburg 10:26.60 8
3 15 Keri Lambert SR Amherst 10:27.14 6
4 348 Michaela Freeby SO Willamette 10:33.34 5
5 365 Ashlyn Mauer SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:34.84 4
6 264 Caroline Raue SR St. Lawrence 10:36.72 3
7 50 Emma McCarron SR Capital 10:39.93 2
8 371 Alyssa Sybilrud SR Wis.-Eau Cla 10:42.06 1
9 133 Emily Mapes SO John Carroll 10:49.12
10 58 Allison Barnwell JR Claremont-Mu 10:54.69
11 21 Perry Scheetz SR Bard 10:57.44
12 49 Alyssa Penning SR Calvin 11:00.19
13 22 Kallie Nixon JR Bates 11:16.75
-- 359 Brianne Mirecki JR Williams DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: ! 46.02
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wis.-La Crosse ! 45.97Q 1
1) 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO 2) 379 Meg Heafy FR
3) 375 Claire Elliott SO 4) 387 Maya Vazquez SO
2 Rowan 47.13Q 2
1) 246 Shailah Williams FR 2) 245 Jamie Thompson JR
3) 238 Shantel Beckford SO 4) 240 Brianna Crofton SO
3 Buffalo State 46.30Q 1
1) 36 Patrice Johnson SR 2) 34 Jazmin Dunham JR
3) 38 Shuntone Pricher FR 4) 35 Sasha Henry SR
4 Wartburg 47.37Q 2
1) 314 Tashina McAllister JR 2) 308 Monique Davisson SR
3) 305 Sarah Boraas JR 4) 316 Libbey Schubert JR
5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.35q 1
1) 274 Mallory Burnham JR 2) 280 Emily Van Heel JR
3) 277 Christina Rozeske JR 4) 279 Erika Tipp SO
6 Ramapo 47.56q 1
1) 214 Gina Germinario SR 2) 211 Chelsea Clark JR
3) 215 Jasmine Hammonds SO 4) 216 Anita Rogers SR
7 Rhodes 47.73q 2
1) 227 Sadie Yanckello SO 2) 225 Lindsay Svehla SR
3) 226 Chelsea Temple SO 4) 224 Mary Kate Mullen JR
8 Wheaton (Mass.) 47.75q 2
1) 341 Amber Spencer JR 2) 338 Ashante Little JR
3) 335 Amanda Claflin SR 4) 336 Francesca Flynn FR
9 Mount Union 47.76q 2
1) 188 Taylor Ruffing JR 2) 184 Taylor Coghlan SO
3) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR 4) 183 Veronica Clutter FR
10 Wis.-Eau Claire 47.90 2
1) 366 Megan Mulligan SO 2) 362 Carly Fehler SO
3) 367 Brooke Patterson SO 4) 369 Jess Rupnow FR
11 Springfield 48.04 1
1) 255 Laurie Jenkins SR 2) 258 Elizabeth Saia SO
3) 252 Darian Dailey FR 4) 253 Crystal Davis SR
12 Worcester State 48.06 1
1) 425 Christy Deininger JR 2) 426 Brittany Hodgerney SO
3) 424 Elisabeth Bodensieck SO 4) 428 Briana Wise SR
13 UMass Boston 48.12 2
1) 300 Anisha Trappier FR 2) 297 Samara Faustin SR
3) 299 Renee OBrien JR 4) 298 Hulerie McGuffie FR
14 Texas Lutheran 48.18 1
1) 288 Brittany Steubing SO 2) 287 Vanecia Spencer JR
3) 286 Sarah Randall FR 4) 284 Monique Anderson JR
15 Cal Lutheran 48.31 2
1) 45 Kendall Sauter JR 2) 44 Lauren Rohach JR
3) 42 Amanda Hamilton FR 4) 40 Amy Galipeau JR
16 Emory 48.45 1
1) 89 Pollara Cobb FR 2) 92 Kaele Leonard SR
3) 93 Morgan Monroe JR 4) 88 Debora Adjibaba SO

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: ! 46.02
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-La Crosse 45.98! 10
1) 383 Jaime Ludwigson SO 2) 379 Meg Heafy FR
3) 375 Claire Elliott SO 4) 387 Maya Vazquez SO
2 Buffalo State 46.22 8
1) 36 Patrice Johnson SR 2) 34 Jazmin Dunham JR
3) 38 Shuntone Pricher FR 4) 35 Sasha Henry SR
3 Wheaton (Mass.) 46.85 6
1) 341 Amber Spencer JR 2) 338 Ashante Little JR
3) 335 Amanda Claflin SR 4) 336 Francesca Flynn FR
4 Rowan 46.99 5
1) 246 Shailah Williams FR 2) 245 Jamie Thompson JR
3) 238 Shantel Beckford SO 4) 240 Brianna Crofton SO
5 Ramapo 47.12 4 47.115
1) 214 Gina Germinario SR 2) 211 Chelsea Clark JR
3) 215 Jasmine Hammonds SO 4) 216 Anita Rogers SR
6 Wartburg 47.12 3 47.118
1) 314 Tashina McAllister JR 2) 308 Monique Davisson SR
3) 305 Sarah Boraas JR 4) 316 Libbey Schubert JR
7 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47.14 2
1) 274 Mallory Burnham JR 2) 280 Emily Van Heel JR
3) 277 Christina Rozeske JR 4) 279 Erika Tipp SO
8 Mount Union 47.45 1
1) 188 Taylor Ruffing JR 2) 184 Taylor Coghlan SO
3) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR 4) 183 Veronica Clutter FR
-- Rhodes DQ Out of zone 3
1) 227 Sadie Yanckello SO 2) 225 Lindsay Svehla SR
3) 226 Chelsea Temple SO 4) 224 Mary Kate Mullen JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: ! 3:42.67
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wis.-La Crosse 3:44.34Q 1
1) 378 Jenna Halvorson JR 2) 385 Rebecca Scheuermann SR
3) 381 Shannon Klein SO 4) 375 Claire Elliott SO
2 Illinois Wesleyan 3:46.11Q 2
1) 125 Jenna Loynachan SR 2) 127 Lauren Rock SR
3) 121 Allie Boudreau SO 4) 122 Tara Clemens SR
3 Rowan 3:45.24Q 1
1) 240 Brianna Crofton SO 2) 243 Joyce Perry FR
3) 246 Shailah Williams FR 4) 244 Melirah Searcy SO
4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:46.37Q 2
1) 278 Angela Tipp SO 2) 279 Erika Tipp SO
3) 275 Kayla Goeman SO 4) 280 Emily Van Heel JR
5 Colby 3:46.13q 1
1) 63 Emily Doyle FR 2) 66 Frances Onyilagha JR
3) 67 Emily Tolman FR 4) 62 Brittney Bell SR
6 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:46.99q 2
1) 338 Ashante Little JR 2) 335 Amanda Claflin SR
3) 334 Samantha Bennett SR 4) 340 Meredith Scannell JR
7 Wartburg 'B' 3:47.19q 2
1) 307 Karly Cochrane JR 2) 314 Tashina McAllister JR
3) 315 Taylor Moore JR 4) 313 Kendra Kregel SR
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' 3:47.87q 2
1) 368 Steph Rouse SO 2) 367 Brooke Patterson SO
3) 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR 4) 369 Jess Rupnow FR
9 Williams 3:50.23q 1
1) 354 Ashley Graves SO 2) 358 Annie Lynch JR
3) 352 Desiree Daring SR 4) 360 Amanda Murashige JR
10 Wis.-Whitewater 3:50.79 2
1) 414 Beth Dreikosen SO 2) 413 Amanda Brom SO
3) 418 Simone Koenen SR 4) 416 Kelsey Jones JR
11 RIC 3:50.97 1
1) 229 Jaimee Dorsey FR 2) 231 Autmn Wosencroft FR
3) 230 Natasha Miller JR 4) 228 Daria Brayboy SO
12 Redlands 3:51.42 1
1) 222 Lihini Weerasinghe JR 2) 219 Alexandra Blalock SO
3) 221 Vainayaki Sivaji SR 4) 220 Ashley Lively SR
13 Emory 3:51.58 2
1) 88 Debora Adjibaba SO 2) 91 Electra Korn SO
3) 94 Julie Williamson FR 4) 92 Kaele Leonard SR
14 Wis.-Oshkosh 3:54.95 1
1) 397 Alesha Malueg SO 2) 393 Becklyn Hunter FR
3) 399 Tessa Thurs * FR 4) 394 Stephanie Jahn JR
15 St. Lawrence 3:55.33 2
1) 263 Jessica Marini SR 2) 262 Hannah Kinsey JR
3) 266 Marisa Turner FR 4) 265 Carly Stine SO
-- Mount Union DNS 1
1) 182 Lisa Brasdovich JR 2) 187 Courtney Reese SO
3) 185 Daryn Herman SR 4) 186 Mary Mahoney SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: ! 3:42.67
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wis.-La Crosse 3:43.52 10
1) 378 Jenna Halvorson JR 2) 385 Rebecca Scheuermann SR
3) 381 Shannon Klein SO 4) 375 Claire Elliott SO
2 Colby 3:44.74 8
1) 63 Emily Doyle FR 2) 66 Frances Onyilagha JR
3) 67 Emily Tolman FR 4) 62 Brittney Bell SR
3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 3:44.92 6
1) 278 Angela Tipp SO 2) 279 Erika Tipp SO
3) 275 Kayla Goeman SO 4) 280 Emily Van Heel JR
4 Illinois Wesleyan 3:45.21 5
1) 125 Jenna Loynachan SR 2) 127 Lauren Rock SR
3) 121 Allie Boudreau SO 4) 122 Tara Clemens SR
5 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:46.75 4
1) 338 Ashante Little JR 2) 335 Amanda Claflin SR
3) 334 Samantha Bennett SR 4) 340 Meredith Scannell JR
6 Wis.-Eau Claire 'B' 3:46.76 3
1) 368 Steph Rouse SO 2) 369 Jess Rupnow FR
3) 367 Brooke Patterson SO 4) 370 Erin Schoenfelder SR
7 Williams 3:47.94 2
1) 354 Ashley Graves SO 2) 358 Annie Lynch JR
3) 352 Desiree Daring SR 4) 360 Amanda Murashige JR
8 Rowan 3:48.02 1
1) 240 Brianna Crofton SO 2) 243 Joyce Perry FR
3) 246 Shailah Williams FR 4) 244 Melirah Searcy SO
9 Wartburg 'B' 3:51.70
1) 307 Karly Cochrane JR 2) 314 Tashina McAllister JR
3) 315 Taylor Moore JR 4) 313 Kendra Kregel SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.64-1.67-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 1.81m 1999 Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick
Stadium: ! 1.79m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 237 Elizabeth Evans SR Rose-Hulman 1.79m! 5-10.50 10
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 430 Julie Eagle SR WPI 1.73m 5-08.00 7
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
2 431 Laura Pumphrey SO WPI 1.73m 5-08.00 7
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
4 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 1.70m 5-07.00 5
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XO PPP O XXX
5 326 Jasmine Williams JR Washington U 1.70m 5-07.00 3.50
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP O XO XO O XXX
5 176 Emily Tysma JR Monmouth (Il 1.70m 5-07.00 3.50
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
XO O XO O O XXX
7 269 Dani Larson SO St. Olaf 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O O XO XXX
8 203 Emily Amburgey SR Ohio Wesleya 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XXO XXO XO XXX
9 130 Amanda Rissmeyer SR Ithaca 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XO XO XXO XXX
10 392 Kasey Ederer FR Wis.-Oshkosh 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O XXO XO XXO XXX
11 342 Christina Dobbins SO Whitworth 1.67m 5-05.75
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O XXX
11 422 Abena Boamah-Achea SR Wooster 1.67m 5-05.75
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O O O XXX
13 337 Mollie Lane JR Wheaton (Mas 1.67m 5-05.75
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP XO O O XXX
14 232 Jenna Breaker SO Ripon 1.67m 5-05.75
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67 1.70
O XXO XXO XXO XXX
15 311 Kailey Kladivo SO Wartburg 1.64m 5-04.50
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67
O O XO XXX
16 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 1.64m 5-04.50
1.55 1.60 1.64 1.67
O O XXO XXX
17 283 Brigit Roemer SO TCNJ 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.64
PPP O XXX
17 164 Ashlee Ward JR Misericordia 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.64
O O XXX
17 149 Caitlin Groeper SR Loras 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.64
O O XXX
20 71 Chelsea Klemetson SO Concordia-Mo 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.64
O XO XXX
20 303 Celina Sooksatan SR Ursinus 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.64
O XO XXX
-- 150 Katie Langmeier JR Loras NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95 +5cm
5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 4.20m 5/26/2012 Catherine Street, Linfield
Stadium: ! 4.21m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 212 Michelle Favre SR Ramapo 4.10m 13-05.25 10
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.22
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
2 322 Anna Etherington JR Washington U 4.05m 13-03.50 8
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
PPP PPP PPP O O XPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXX
3 350 Jenna Adams JR Williams 3.90m 12-09.50 6
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
PPP O XXO O PPP XO XO XXX
4 217 Emily Shipley FR Ramapo 3.75m 12-03.50 5
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80
XO XXO XXO O XXX
5 331 Marissa Kalsey FR Westminster 3.75m 12-03.50 4
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80
PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 178 Hailey Kester SO Moravian 3.75m 12-03.50 3
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80
XXO XO O XXO XXX
7 204 Sarah Bechtel JR Ohio Wesleya 3.70m 12-01.50 1.50
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75
O XO XXO XXX
7 27 Erin Silva SO Bowdoin 3.70m 12-01.50 1.50
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75
O XO XXO XXX
9 198 Elizabeth Composto SO North Centra 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
PPP O XXX
9 172 Cimran Virdi FR MIT 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
O O XXX
11 420 Melanie Pilon JR Wis.-Whitewa 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75
O XO PPP XXX
12 142 Taylor Bernhard SO La Verne 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
XO XO XXX
13 408 Andrea Krueger JR Wis.-Stout 3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.70
XXO XO XXX
14 380 Meaghan Howell FR Wis.-La Cros 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
O XXX
15 18 Taelar Hillyer JR Augustana (I 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
15 144 Katie Yeager JR La Verne 3.45m 11-03.75
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
-- 12 Melissa Fellenbaum SR Alvernia NH
3.45 3.60
PPP XXX
-- 175 Morgan Ryan JR Monmouth (Il NH
3.45
XXX
-- 168 Lauren Kuntz SR MIT NH
3.45 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP XXX
-- 344 Kierstie Shellman FR Whitworth NH
3.45
XXX
-- 324 Claire Simons SO Washington U NH
3.45
XXX
-- 107 Allyson Voss SR Gustavus Ado NH
3.45
XXX

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 6.17m 5/26/2011 Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist
Stadium: ! 6.07m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 6.22m 4.1 20-05.00 10
FOUL 5.91m(5.0) 6.22m(4.1) 6.12m(2.5) 6.04m(2.3) 5.92m(2.7)
2 421 Lexie Sondgeroth SO Wis.-Whitewa 6.10m 4.3 20-00.25 8
6.10m(4.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 216 Anita Rogers SR Ramapo 5.97m 3.2 19-07.00 6
5.01m(1.1) 5.43m(3.2) 5.67m(5.7) 5.93m(2.0) 5.85m(3.3) 5.97m(3.2)
4 387 Maya Vazquez SO Wis.-La Cros 5.85m 3.4 19-02.50 5
FOUL FOUL 5.85m(3.4) 5.55m(4.1) FOUL FOUL
5 74 Sarah Bonnell JR Cortland St. 5.81m 3.0 19-00.75 4
FOUL 5.56m(2.0) 5.81m(3.0) FOUL FOUL 5.70m(1.2)
6 321 Anne Diaz-Arrastia SR Washington U 5.78m 5.2 18-11.75 3
FOUL 5.78m(5.2) FOUL FOUL 5.49m(1.6) FOUL
7 112 Marian Bevington SR Heidelberg 5.76m 2.0 18-10.75 2
5.36m(2.3) 5.69m(3.7) 5.26m(3.5) 5.54m(3.2) 5.76m(2.0) FOUL
8 190 Taylor Pierson FR Nazareth 5.73m 4.3 18-09.75 1
5.73m(4.3) 5.45m(3.0) 5.59m(2.6) FOUL 5.47m(2.0) 5.59m(3.9)
9 106 Emily Wyatt SR George Fox 5.71m 3.0 18-09.00
5.71m(3.0) 5.39m(2.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 245 Jamie Thompson JR Rowan 5.66m 4.1 18-07.00
5.52m(3.6) 5.64m(3.4) 5.66m(4.1)
11 45 Kendall Sauter JR Cal Lutheran 5.62m 3.1 18-05.25
4.72m(2.0) 5.24m(4.6) 5.62m(3.1)
12 373 Bailey Alston SO Wis.-La Cros 5.60m 1.0 18-04.50
5.34m(3.7) 5.60m(1.0) FOUL
13 13 Naomi Bates JR Amherst 5.51m 3.3 18-01.00
FOUL FOUL 5.51m(3.3)
14 146 Tobi Alli JR Lehman 5.46m 4.4 17-11.00
5.44m(4.3) 5.43m(2.7) 5.46m(4.4)
15 44 Lauren Rohach JR Cal Lutheran 5.43m 4.5 17-09.75
5.43m(4.5) 5.42m(4.2) 5.25m(4.8)
16 79 Amber Stephens SR Cortland St. 5.31m 2.5 17-05.25
5.27m(4.7) 5.22m(2.8) 5.31m(2.5)
17 37 Cypher McCloud FR Buffalo Stat 5.29m 1.7 17-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.29m(1.7)
18 308 Monique Davisson SR Wartburg 5.26m 4.0 17-03.25
5.26m(4.0) 5.22m(1.4) FOUL
19 256 Amanda Martin SO Springfield 5.25m 2.8 17-02.75
5.18m(5.0) 5.25m(2.8) FOUL
20 329 Alexis Walker FR Wesleyan 5.17m 1.5 16-11.50
5.08m(3.4) 5.17m(1.5) 5.15m(3.5)
21 209 Ailene Nguyen FR Pomona-Pitze 5.14m 3.4 16-10.50
5.14m(3.4) 4.94m(4.2) 4.93m(4.1)
22 111 Kami Bellah SR Hardin-Simmo 4.67m 5.5 15-04.00
FOUL FOUL 4.67m(5.5)

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 12.82m 2003 Darcell Edwards, McMurry
Stadium: ! 13.77m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 118 Melissa Norville SR Illinois Col 12.78m 2.6 41-11.25 10
12.78m(2.6) 12.59m(1.4) 12.10m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.6)
2 179 Micah Leonard SR Moravian 12.47m 2.6 40-11.00 8
12.32m(0.9) 12.40m(2.0) FOUL(1.1) 12.06m(0.1) 12.47m(2.6) 12.22m(+0.0)
3 59 Reny Colton SR Claremont-Mu 12.47m 2.1 40-11.00 6
12.29m(1.7) 12.18m(0.7) 12.25m(0.7) 12.15m(-0.9) 12.47m(2.1) FOUL(3.3)
4 216 Anita Rogers SR Ramapo 12.36m 2.4 40-06.75 5
11.15m(1.6) 12.33m(1.6) 12.17m(1.7) 11.64m(0.3) 11.94m(0.9) 12.36m(2.4)
5 355 Tanasia Hoffler SR Williams 12.27m 0.1 40-03.25 4
11.62m(0.8) 11.82m(1.7) 12.22m(0.4) 12.27m(0.1) 12.23m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
6 308 Monique Davisson SR Wartburg 12.15m 1.1 39-10.50 3
11.78m(2.2) 11.88m(0.4) FOUL(1.9) 11.96m(1.0) 12.15m(1.1) 11.35m(0.8)
7 147 Jasmine Springer SR Lehman 11.98m 1.3 39-03.75 2
FOUL 11.98m(1.3) 11.93m(2.4) FOUL(1.1) 11.73m(0.8) 11.85m(2.0)
8 260 Divya Biswal SO St. Lawrence 11.93m 1.4 39-01.75 1
11.93m(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 11.84m(1.0) 11.72m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 11.82m(1.4)
9 42 Amanda Hamilton FR Cal Lutheran 11.86m 1.6 38-11.00
11.56m(0.5) 11.12m(2.4) 11.86m(1.6) FOUL 11.51m(+0.0) 11.49m(2.3)
10 60 Ellyn Erving JR Claremont-Mu 11.76m 1.3 38-07.00
FOUL 11.51m(1.9) 11.76m(1.3)
11 86 Jenna Niedermayer SR Elizabethtow 11.60m 1.0 38-00.75
11.54m(3.2) 11.26m(0.6) 11.60m(1.0)
12 79 Amber Stephens SR Cortland St. 11.55m 2.1 37-10.75
11.23m(3.4) 11.54m(1.6) 11.55m(2.1)
13 256 Amanda Martin SO Springfield 11.55m 3.1 37-10.75
11.22m(3.3) 10.95m(1.9) 11.55m(3.1)
14 280 Emily Van Heel JR St. Thomas ( 11.42m 1.3 37-05.75
11.31m(1.3) 11.42m(1.3) 11.01m(1.2)
15 24 Rachel Kalk JR Bethel (Minn 11.40m 2.1 37-05.00
10.59m(1.8) 11.40m(2.1) 10.65m(2.4)
16 239 Jewel Brown FR Rowan 11.38m 1.3 37-04.00
11.19m(0.6) 11.37m(1.3) 11.38m(1.3)
17 73 Hilary Thompson JR Concordia-Mo 11.38m 1.2 37-04.00
FOUL 11.38m(1.2) 10.09m(1.6)
18 356 Brooke Johnson SR Williams 11.37m 0.3 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m(0.3) FOUL
19 272 Rachel Miller SR St. Scholast 11.34m 1.7 37-02.50
10.89m(2.2) 11.11m(0.9) 11.34m(1.7)
20 124 Jill Harmon FR Illinois Wes 11.29m 1.0 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m(1.0) FOUL
21 131 Emilia Scheemaker SO Ithaca 11.09m 1.8 36-04.75
FOUL FOUL 11.09m(1.8)
22 111 Kami Bellah SR Hardin-Simmo 10.81m 0.8 35-05.75
FOUL 10.81m(0.8) 10.65m(1.5)

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.77m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ! 16.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 249 Chelsea Tavik SR Salisbury 15.32m 50-03.25 10
14.91m 14.49m 15.29m 14.80m 15.32m FOUL
2 310 Kayla Hemann SO Wartburg 14.68m 48-02.00 8
13.56m 14.05m 13.91m 14.10m 14.68m FOUL
3 72 Cherae Reeves SO Concordia-Mo 14.49m 47-06.50 6
14.12m 14.05m 14.39m 13.48m 13.75m 14.49m
4 200 Ebony Stallworth SO North Centra 14.12m 46-04.00 5
13.48m 14.12m 13.57m 13.47m 13.15m 12.78m
5 109 Becky Culp SR Hamline 13.98m 45-10.50 4
13.31m 13.98m FOUL 13.21m 13.87m 13.29m
6 191 Deanna Dirkschneid SR Nebraska Wes 13.89m 45-07.00 3
13.44m 13.43m 13.78m FOUL 13.75m 13.89m
7 173 Allison Devor SR Monmouth (Il 13.89m 45-07.00 2
13.01m 13.46m 13.76m 13.89m FOUL 13.58m
8 30 Nicole Jones SR Brockport St 13.70m 44-11.50 1
12.91m 13.34m 13.70m 13.43m FOUL FOUL
9 347 Erica Szpynda JR Widener 13.69m 44-11.00
13.37m 12.75m 13.69m FOUL FOUL 13.58m
10 70 Olivia Johnson FR Concordia-Mo 13.66m 44-09.75
12.80m 13.66m 13.51m
11 330 Naloti Palma-Kalum FR Westfield St 13.57m 44-06.25
12.76m 13.44m 13.57m
12 317 Britlyn Sieck SR Wartburg 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m 12.72m FOUL
13 174 Raven Robinson JR Monmouth (Il 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 13.01m 13.04m
14 290 Kelly Allen SR Tufts 13.19m 43-03.25
13.05m 13.19m 12.87m
15 113 Mary Beth Boyden FR Heidelberg 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL 12.56m 13.18m
16 294 Ronke Oyekunle SR Tufts 13.09m 42-11.50
12.87m 13.09m 12.59m
17 161 LeAnn Spesard SR Millikin 13.02m 42-08.75
12.96m 13.02m 12.80m
18 398 Abby Martin JR Wis.-Oshkosh 12.98m 42-07.00
12.47m 12.98m 12.29m
19 141 Losa Akauola SR La Verne 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m 12.71m FOUL
20 271 Becky Huberty JR St. Scholast 12.88m 42-03.25
12.32m 12.82m 12.88m
21 389 Melanie Brickner SO Wis.-Oshkosh 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL FOUL 12.60m
22 419 Shelby Mahr SO Wis.-Whitewa 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 12.30m 12.12m

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.02m 1992 Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head
Stadium: ! 57.32m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 109 Becky Culp SR Hamline 47.11m 154-07 10
45.42m 45.08m 47.11m FOUL FOUL 46.02m
2 290 Kelly Allen SR Tufts 46.79m 153-06 8
46.79m FOUL 45.33m 43.29m 45.52m FOUL
3 213 Taylor Furman JR Ramapo 45.23m 148-05 6
FOUL 45.23m 39.94m FOUL 41.52m 41.59m
4 317 Britlyn Sieck SR Wartburg 45.13m 148-01 5
36.94m 45.13m 43.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 310 Kayla Hemann SO Wartburg 44.88m 147-03 4
38.45m 44.88m 43.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 205 Hannah Benzing SR Ohio Wesleya 44.25m 145-02 3
FOUL 44.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 192 Samantha Dolezal FR Nebraska Wes 43.78m 143-08 2
FOUL FOUL 42.83m 43.78m 25.25m 43.52m
8 351 Amina Avril JR Williams 43.45m 142-07 1
43.45m 41.75m 41.87m 40.30m 39.37m 42.91m
9 391 Heather Clankie FR Wis.-Oshkosh 43.42m 142-05
39.17m FOUL 43.42m 37.04m 35.82m 43.07m
10 110 Shawny Kramer SO Hamline 42.79m 140-05
39.77m 42.17m 42.79m
11 285 Allie Beach SR Texas Luther 41.90m 137-06
FOUL 38.75m 41.90m
12 151 Jackie Hoyme FR Luther 41.34m 135-07
40.84m 41.34m 40.96m
13 405 Kadie Flynn FR Wis.-Stevens 41.18m 135-01
FOUL 41.18m FOUL
14 411 Victoria Vinokur SO Wis.-Superio 40.73m 133-07
40.73m 39.22m FOUL
15 207 Samantha Potter JR Pacific Luth 40.70m 133-06
40.70m FOUL FOUL
16 174 Raven Robinson JR Monmouth (Il 40.42m 132-07
38.95m 38.29m 40.42m
17 193 Bailey Soucie SR Nebraska Wes 39.99m 131-02
FOUL FOUL 39.99m
18 96 Amanda Owen SR Franklin 39.94m 131-00
FOUL 39.94m FOUL
19 68 Hillary Birchem JR Concordia-Mo 39.64m 130-01
39.19m 39.64m FOUL
20 51 Emily Sheets SR Capital 39.49m 129-07
39.49m FOUL FOUL
21 54 Lindsey Thomas SO Carroll 39.05m 128-01
39.05m 32.55m 31.09m
22 32 Courtney White SO Brockport St 37.19m 122-00
37.19m FOUL 35.93m

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 62.92m 2006 Kelly Godsey, Bates
Stadium: ! 63.34m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 396 Samantha Loew SR Wis.-Oshkosh 58.21m 191-00 10
52.55m 55.87m 54.55m 56.05m 56.60m 58.21m
2 173 Allison Devor SR Monmouth (Il 58.18m 190-10 8
FOUL 54.69m FOUL FOUL 57.03m 58.18m
3 351 Amina Avril JR Williams 56.58m 185-07 6
FOUL 56.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 271 Becky Huberty JR St. Scholast 55.41m 181-09 5
49.63m 54.25m FOUL FOUL 55.41m FOUL
5 301 Krista Chauvin JR UMass Dartmo 54.41m 178-06 4
53.22m 54.19m FOUL 51.50m FOUL 54.41m
6 174 Raven Robinson JR Monmouth (Il 53.50m 175-06 3
52.35m 52.59m 48.01m 53.50m 51.09m 53.05m
7 196 Lina Baker SO North Centra 52.74m 173-00 2
50.63m 51.77m 52.74m 48.02m 51.34m 50.09m
8 26 Katherine Harmon JR Bowdoin 52.58m 172-06 1
50.75m 52.58m 50.93m 49.38m 51.86m 50.98m
9 292 Sabienne Brutus SR Tufts 52.19m 171-03
52.19m FOUL 49.98m 48.35m FOUL FOUL
10 410 Katie Capriglione SR Wis.-Superio 51.89m 170-03
FOUL FOUL 51.89m
11 389 Melanie Brickner SO Wis.-Oshkosh 51.79m 169-11
50.41m FOUL 51.79m
12 205 Hannah Benzing SR Ohio Wesleya 51.58m 169-03
51.58m 48.67m 49.64m
13 290 Kelly Allen SR Tufts 51.44m 168-09
51.42m 51.44m 50.63m
14 398 Abby Martin JR Wis.-Oshkosh 50.81m 166-08
48.32m 50.81m 50.36m
15 110 Shawny Kramer SO Hamline 50.48m 165-07
48.82m 50.14m 50.48m
16 361 Caitlin Brendum SR Wis.-Eau Cla 49.90m 163-08
47.08m 49.09m 49.90m
17 376 Nicole Flackey JR Wis.-La Cros 49.83m 163-06
47.27m 49.83m 48.05m
18 64 Abbott Matthews SR Colby 49.49m 162-04
48.62m 49.49m 47.85m
19 294 Ronke Oyekunle SR Tufts 49.12m 161-02
47.14m 47.48m 49.12m
20 343 Dakota Kliamovich FR Whitworth 48.16m 158-00
46.82m 48.16m 46.01m
21 248 Lydia Frangos JR RPI 47.62m 156-03
43.54m FOUL 47.62m
22 148 Anna LaBeaume JR Linfield 44.64m 146-05
FOUL 44.64m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
30 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 20 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.34m 2003 Christina Scherwin, Moravian
Stadium: ! 46.45m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 47.60m! 156-02 10
43.06m 43.16m 47.60m 46.74m 46.23m 44.39m
2 346 Kerry Wright FR Whitworth 45.23m 148-05 8
44.93m 38.68m 45.23m 42.16m 40.09m 44.86m
3 323 Melissa Gilkey SO Washington U 44.24m 145-02 6
FOUL 40.29m 39.68m 44.24m 38.18m 39.39m
4 210 Alexis Appezzato SO Ramapo 43.82m 143-09 5
42.79m FOUL 41.85m 41.02m 43.82m 43.03m
5 138 Emily Swenson JR Johns Hopkin 43.64m 143-02 4
39.31m 43.64m 41.37m 40.52m 38.64m 42.00m
6 162 Kaylie Clark JR Minnesota-Mo 43.07m 141-04 3
39.14m 41.74m 43.07m 40.10m 39.99m 39.51m
7 41 Allie Hadley FR Cal Lutheran 42.16m 138-04 2
39.32m 42.14m 42.16m 37.97m 39.12m 40.24m
8 242 Melissa Lake SO Rowan 41.92m 137-06 1
39.12m 41.04m 41.92m 40.50m 41.65m 41.73m
9 117 Brittney Burgess SO Illinois Col 40.85m 134-00
35.52m 40.85m 34.67m 39.01m 40.15m 39.50m
10 193 Bailey Soucie SR Nebraska Wes 40.14m 131-08
39.70m 40.14m 38.16m
11 171 Tilly Taylor SO MIT 40.13m 131-08
39.07m 40.13m 38.20m
12 427 Alyssa Jasper SO Worcester St 40.01m 131-03
35.92m 39.10m 40.01m
13 241 Sarah Dores JR Rowan 39.75m 130-05
33.45m 37.61m 39.75m
14 85 Casey Meier SO Elizabethtow 38.76m 127-02
38.76m 38.31m 38.72m
15 249 Chelsea Tavik SR Salisbury 38.50m 126-04
FOUL 33.60m 38.50m
16 123 Maddie Greybar FR Illinois Wes 37.75m 123-10
37.75m FOUL FOUL
17 345 Cassidy Stevick JR Whitworth 37.47m 122-11
36.59m 34.70m 37.47m
18 327 Megan Sowers JR Waynesburg 37.30m 122-04
37.30m 35.62m FOUL
19 412 Jacky Bigger SO Wis.-Whitewa 37.00m 121-05
32.31m 37.00m FOUL
20 140 KateLynn Strickler JR Keystone 36.97m 121-03
FOUL 36.69m 36.97m
21 132 Brooke Zimmerman FR Ithaca 36.74m 120-06
35.06m 32.94m 36.74m
22 154 Leah Heal SR Lynchburg 34.78m 114-01
34.66m 34.30m 34.78m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 25.31 2.2 3 859
2 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 25.53 2.2 3 839
3 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 25.74 1.3 2 820
4 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 25.88 1.3 2 808
5 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 25.92 1.3 2 804
6 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 25.99 2.2 3 798
7 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 26.02 1.3 2 795
8 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 26.04 2.2 3 794
9 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 26.07 2.9 1 791
10 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 26.11 2.2 3 788 26.104
10 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 26.11 2.2 3 788 26.104
12 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 26.17 2.2 3 782
13 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 26.32 1.3 2 769
14 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 26.49 1.3 2 755
15 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 26.53 2.9 1 751
16 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 26.57 2.9 1 748
17 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 26.68 1.3 2 739
18 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 26.77 2.2 3 731
19 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 26.81 2.9 1 728
20 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 26.89 2.9 1 721
21 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 27.04 2.9 1 708
22 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 27.28 2.9 1 689

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 2:20.21 2 821
2 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 2:22.99 1 783
3 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 2:24.99 1 757
4 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 2:25.93 1 745
5 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 2:26.17 2 742
6 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 2:27.54 1 724
7 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 2:28.71 2 709
8 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 2:29.28 1 702
9 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 2:30.92 1 681
10 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 2:32.25 2 665
11 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 2:32.47 2 662
12 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 2:33.13 2 654
13 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 2:33.17 2 654
14 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 2:34.07 2 643
15 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 2:34.67 1 636
16 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 2:35.05 1 631
17 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 2:35.99 2 620
18 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 2:36.81 2 610
19 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 2:37.95 1 597
20 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 2:46.40 2 502
21 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 2:47.55 2 489
22 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 2:57.74 1 386

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Even numbered lanes. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 14.77 3.0 6 872
2 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 14.79 3.0 6 870
3 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 14.83 4.3 5 864
4 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 14.93 4.3 5 851
5 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 14.94 3.0 6 850
6 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 14.96 3.5 4 847
7 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 14.98 4.3 5 844
8 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 14.99 3.0 6 843
9 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 15.04 3.5 4 836
10 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 15.08 4.3 5 831
11 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 15.12 2.2 1 826
12 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 15.14 2.3 3 823
13 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 15.37 3.5 4 793
14 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 15.41 3.5 4 788
15 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 15.47 2.3 3 781
16 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 15.49 2.3 3 778
17 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 15.57 2.2 1 768
18 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 15.71 2.3 3 750
19 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 15.73 4.2 2 748
20 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 15.79 4.2 2 740
21 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 15.87 2.2 1 730
22 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 15.99 4.2 2 715

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
2 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O XO O O XO XO O XXX
3 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
4 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
4 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP O O XO O O XXX
4 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP XXO XO XO XO XXO XXX
4 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO O XXX
8 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O XXO O XXX
8 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP O O O XO XXX
8 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O PPP O O XXO XXX
11 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
11 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O XO O XXX
11 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP O O O XXX
14 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
14 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
OPP O O XXX
14 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O PPP O O XO O XXX
14 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP XO O XXO O XXX
14 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
19 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
19 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXO XO XXX
19 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
22 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO PPP XO XO XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
One pit. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 5.51m 2.9 18-01.00 703
5.19m(3.7) 5.51m(2.9) 5.19m(2.1)
2 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 5.49m 2.5 18-00.25 697
5.08m(1.2) 5.30m(2.7) 5.49m(2.5)
3 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 5.42m 1.6 17-09.50 677
5.42m(1.6) 5.36m(2.1) FOUL
4 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 5.30m 2.9 17-04.75 643
5.30m(2.9) 5.26m(-0.2) FOUL
5 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 5.26m 1.8 17-03.25 631
4.76m(2.4) 5.01m(0.2) 5.26m(1.8)
6 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 5.24m 3.3 17-02.25 626
4.81m(3.1) 5.24m(3.3) 5.06m(3.1)
6 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 5.24m 1.3 17-02.25 626
4.96m(1.4) 5.24m(1.3) 5.12m(1.7)
6 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 5.24m 3.4 17-02.25 626
5.24m(3.4) 5.22m(0.7) 4.89m(2.2)
9 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 5.23m 3.2 17-02.00 623
FOUL FOUL 5.23m(3.2)
9 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 5.23m 2.1 17-02.00 623
5.22m(2.2) FOUL(3.9) 5.23m(2.1)
11 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 5.19m 4.2 17-00.50 612
5.09m(2.2) 4.88m(2.9) 5.19m(4.2)
12 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 5.18m 1.3 17-00.00 609
5.05m(3.6) 5.14m(3.8) 5.18m(1.3)
12 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 5.18m 2.2 17-00.00 609
FOUL 5.17m(0.6) 5.18m(2.2)
14 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 5.13m 1.3 16-10.00 595
4.87m(3.3) 5.01m(2.2) 5.13m(1.3)
15 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 5.05m 1.2 16-07.00 573
5.05m(1.2) 4.88m(1.7) 4.80m(2.9)
16 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 5.01m 2.0 16-05.25 562
5.01m(2.0) 4.88m(2.3) 5.01m(2.2)
17 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 4.99m 2.1 16-04.50 557
FOUL 4.82m(0.4) 4.99m(2.1)
18 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 4.96m 2.4 16-03.25 548
4.91m(0.7) 4.96m(2.4) 3.80m(2.2)
18 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 4.96m 1.2 16-03.25 548
4.94m(2.2) 4.67m(-0.7) 4.96m(1.2)
20 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 4.94m 1.5 16-02.50 543
4.86m(1.3) 4.78m(2.5) 4.94m(1.5)
21 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 4.80m 1.1 15-09.00 506
4.63m(2.3) 4.80m(1.1) 4.78m(0.4)
22 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 4.67m 2.0 15-04.00 472
4.56m(2.8) 4.67m(2.0) 4.20m(1.9)

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 12.11m 39-08.75 668
11.58m 12.11m FOUL
2 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 11.87m 38-11.50 653
11.45m 11.47m 11.87m
3 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 11.45m 37-06.75 625
11.44m FOUL 11.45m
4 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 11.25m 36-11.00 612
9.84m 10.89m 11.25m
5 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 10.64m 34-11.00 571
10.64m 9.24m 10.11m
6 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 10.50m 34-05.50 562
10.09m 10.35m 10.50m
7 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 10.40m 34-01.50 556
9.67m 9.54m 10.40m
8 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 10.22m 33-06.50 544
10.22m 9.68m 9.50m
9 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 10.17m 33-04.50 541
9.76m FOUL 10.17m
10 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 10.14m 33-03.25 539
9.34m 10.14m FOUL
11 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 10.12m 33-02.50 537
9.35m 10.12m 8.31m
12 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 9.90m 32-05.75 523
8.94m 9.90m 9.37m
13 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 9.76m 32-00.25 514
9.76m 9.67m 9.04m
14 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 9.73m 31-11.25 512
9.73m 9.48m FOUL
15 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 9.70m 31-10.00 510
9.70m FOUL 9.44m
16 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 9.66m 31-08.50 507
8.96m 9.66m 8.01m
17 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 9.47m 31-01.00 495
8.85m FOUL 9.47m
18 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 9.34m 30-07.75 486
9.26m FOUL 9.34m
19 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 9.16m 30-00.75 475
8.46m 9.16m 9.00m
20 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 8.97m 29-05.25 462
8.82m 8.97m 8.64m
21 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 8.42m 27-07.50 427
8.42m 8.10m FOUL
22 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 7.85m 25-09.25 390
7.70m 7.54m 7.85m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 42.71m 140-01 719
42.71m 36.68m 41.38m
2 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 40.71m 133-07 681
36.94m 37.76m 40.71m
3 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 36.30m 119-01 596
34.79m 33.04m 36.30m
4 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 36.02m 118-02 591
36.02m 35.96m 33.23m
5 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 36.01m 118-02 591
35.71m 36.01m 35.95m
6 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 35.91m 117-10 589
35.91m 33.56m 35.02m
7 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 34.70m 113-10 566
34.70m 31.53m 33.99m
8 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 34.26m 112-05 558
32.24m 31.84m 34.26m
9 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 31.30m 102-08 501
26.84m 31.30m 30.36m
10 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 31.28m 102-07 501
31.28m 30.13m 30.50m
11 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 31.18m 102-03 499
31.04m FOUL 31.18m
12 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 31.00m 101-08 496
30.21m 31.00m 25.51m
13 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 30.74m 100-10 491
FOUL 30.74m FOUL
14 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 30.03m 98-06 477
28.28m 30.03m FOUL
15 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 28.08m 92-01 440
25.29m 27.69m 28.08m
16 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 28.01m 91-11 439
25.99m 28.01m 25.69m
17 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 27.51m 90-03 430
22.80m 23.17m 27.51m
18 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 23.43m 76-10 353
FOUL FOUL 23.43m
19 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 21.37m 70-01 314
21.37m FOUL FOUL
20 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 20.17m 66-02 292
20.04m FOUL 20.17m
21 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 19.08m 62-07 272
19.08m 17.04m 18.94m
-- 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 5244 2009 Ashley Hutson
Stadium: ! 4878
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 114 Elizabeth Krug JR Hendrix 4835 10
2 90 Theresa Ford SR Emory 4828 8
3 119 Megan Stringer SR Illinois Col 4822 6
4 105 Beth Stam SR George Fox 4803 5
5 69 Kaari Jensen SR Concordia-Mo 4749 4
6 103 Maria Green FR George Fox 4723 3
7 82 Aedin Brennan FR Denison 4722 2
8 388 Jena Weigel SR Wis.-La Cros 4703 1
9 409 Meagan Ward SO Wis.-Stout 4687
10 121 Allie Boudreau SO Illinois Wes 4582
11 76 Taylor Hudson SO Cortland St. 4531
12 10 Kristin Nelson SR Albion 4516
13 372 Kelsey Weigel JR Wis.-Eau Cla 4510
14 199 Jocelyn Redlinski JR North Centra 4466
15 102 Charity Arn SO George Fox 4444
16 80 Kim Bingley JR Defiance 4413
17 407 Heather Inczauskis SR Wis.-Stout 4385
18 81 Alexis Maylor JR Delaware Val 4376
19 78 Nicole Schafer SR Cortland St. 4347
20 167 Jaclyn Konopka JR MIT 4282
21 57 Enuma Ezenwa SO Christopher 4199
22 183 Veronica Clutter FR Mount Union 3652



Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wartburg 46 2) Wis.-Oshkosh 43
3) Buffalo State 41 3) Ramapo 41
5) Wis.-La Crosse 38 6) Illinois College 36
7) Wis.-Whitewater 27 8) Wheaton (Mass.) 26
9) St. Thomas (Minn.) 24 10) Williams 22
11) Rowan 21 12) Washington U. 20.50
13) Johns Hopkins 19 14) George Fox 18
15) Monmouth (Ill.) 16.50 16) Birmingham-Southern 15
16) Emory 15 18) Hamline 14
18) WPI 14 18) Geneseo St. 14
18) Washington and Jefferson 14 22) Illinois Wesleyan 13
22) Tufts 13 24) Moravian 11
24) Wis.-Eau Claire 11 26) Calvin 10
26) Concordia-Moorhead 10 26) Montclair State 10
26) Rose-Hulman 10 26) Lehman 10
26) Salisbury 10 26) Hendrix 10
33) Redlands 8 33) Whitworth 8
33) Colby 8 33) Cal Lutheran 8
33) Amherst 8 38) North Central (Ill.) 7
39) Middlebury 6 39) MIT 6
39) Franklin & Marshall 6 39) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6
43) Ohio Wesleyan 5.50 44) Willamette 5
44) UMass Boston 5 44) St. Scholastica 5
44) Nebraska Wesleyan 5 44) U. of Chicago 5
44) Springfield 5 44) St. Olaf 5
51) St. Lawrence 4 51) Westminster (Pa.) 4
51) Wis.-River Falls 4 51) Luther 4
51) Albright 4 51) Cortland St. 4
51) UMass Dartmouth 4 51) Marietta 4
51) Roanoke 4 60) Minnesota-Morris 3
61) Bowdoin 2.50 62) Denison 2
62) Muhlenberg 2 62) Bridgewater St. 2
62) Gwynedd-Mercy 2 62) Heidelberg 2
62) Capital 2 62) Augustana (Ill.) 2
69) La Verne 1 69) Hope 1
69) Texas Lutheran 1 69) Brockport St. 1
69) Mount Union 1 69) Swarthmore 1
69) Ithaca 1 69) Ursinus 1
69) Nazareth 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-La Crosse 66 2) Wis.-Eau Claire 64
3) Wis.-Oshkosh 51.50 4) Wis.-Whitewater 40
5) North Central (Ill.) 36 6) Oneonta 29
7) Whittier 26 8) Haverford 23
9) Bates 19 10) Whitworth 18
10) Defiance 18 12) Mount Union 17
13) Greenville 16 13) Salisbury 16
15) Wartburg 15 15) Birmingham-Southern 15
17) Rutgers-Camden 14 18) Augustana (Ill.) 13
19) Calvin 11 19) Ohio Wesleyan 11
19) Franciscan (Ohio) 11 22) Central College 10
22) Wis.-Stevens Point 10 22) Bowdoin 10
22) Heidelberg 10 22) Conn College 10
22) Tufts 10 28) St. Thomas (Minn.) 9
28) Wis.-Platteville 9 28) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9
31) Elizabethtown 8 31) John Carroll 8
31) Marietta 8 31) Rowan 8
31) Brockport St. 8 31) Middlebury 8
37) Coast Guard 7 38) Wilmington (Ohio) 6
38) Loras 6 38) Keene State 6
38) Wheaton (Ill.) 6 38) Texas-Tyler 6
38) Case Western 6 38) Gustavus Adolphus 6
45) Worcester State 5 45) La Verne 5
45) Gwynedd-Mercy 5 45) NYU 5
45) Dickinson 5 45) Puget Sound 5
45) Bridgewater St. 5 45) Hope 5
53) Adrian 4 53) Christopher Newport 4
53) Redlands 4 53) Franklin & Marshall 4
53) CCNY 4 53) Muhlenberg 4
53) MIT 4 53) Wabash 4
61) Emmanuel 3 61) Cortland St. 3
61) Simpson (Iowa) 3 61) Anderson (Ind.) 3
65) Ramapo 2 65) Lebanon Valley 2
65) St. Vincent (Pa.) 2 65) Ripon 2
65) York (Pa.) 2 65) Gallaudet 2
71) UMass Boston 1.50 72) St. Norbert 1
72) St. John's (Minn.) 1 72) Moravian 1
72) Concordia (Ill.) 1 72) Trine 1
72) Occidental 1 72) Buffalo State 1
72) Widener 1

Check out our 2013 NCAA D3 National Outdoor T&F Championships Coverage Page