2013 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Complete Results

back to results

May. 23, 2013

2013 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - Complete Results
May 23 - 25, 2013
IWU Outdoor Track
Marion, IN
Provided by C.F.P.I. Timing


Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 08:02 PM
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track in Marion, Ind.
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2012 Winner: 10.34 5/25/2012 Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 10.30Q 2.2 3
2 Turner, Gregory SR Wayland Baptist 10.38Q 2.8 2
3 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 10.46Q 0.9 1
4 Miller, Breyan FR Dickinson St. 10.43Q 2.8 2
5 Jackson, DJ FR Cen. Methodist 10.48Q 2.2 3
6 Walters, David SR Langston 10.52Q 0.9 1
7 Boomsma, Seth FR Dakota State 10.44q 2.8 2
8 Joseph's, Jeffery JR Wayland Baptist 10.55q 0.9 1
9 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 10.57q 2.8 2
10 Scruggs, Justin FR Wayland Baptist 10.59 2.2 3
11 Combs, Kenneth FR Oklahoma Baptist 10.61 2.2 3
11 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 10.61 2.8 2
13 Shuler, Ralphael JR Edward Waters 10.68 2.2 3
14 Dunk, Jeriah JR Northwestern 10.71 2.2 3
15 Cox, Carlos FR Friends 10.75 2.8 2
16 Williams, D'Artist FR Dakota State 10.77 0.9 1
16 Baker, Brandon JR CSU-San Marcos 10.77 2.8 2
18 Sheppard, Jerrell SO Wayland Baptist 10.79 0.9 1
19 Swanagan, Collin JR Bacone 10.83 0.9 1
20 White, Keonte SO Grand View 10.85 2.8 2
21 Green, Gabriel SR William Penn 10.91 2.2 3
22 Barnes, Robert SR Wiley 10.92 0.9 1
23 Jones, Toi JR Grand View 10.95 0.9 1
24 Davis, Brad FR Lee (Tenn.) 11.10 2.2 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 9.58 8/16/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 9.69 9/20/2009 Tyson Gay, adidas
Collegiate: C 9.89 6/10/2011 Ngoni Makusha, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 10.05 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacafic, CA
2012 Winner: 10.34 5/25/2012 Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 10.45 -0.5
2 Walters, David SR Langston 10.50 -0.5
3 Turner, Gregory SR Wayland Baptist 10.54 -0.5
4 Boomsma, Seth FR Dakota State 10.58 -0.5
5 Joseph's, Jeffery JR Wayland Baptist 10.62 -0.5
6 Miller, Breyan FR Dickinson St. 10.63 -0.5
7 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 10.64 -0.5
8 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 10.86 -0.5
9 Jackson, DJ FR Cen. Methodist 29.38 -0.5

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 20.77 5/26/2012 Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Gregory SR Wayland Baptist 21.25Q 3.3 2
2 Agabje, Fredrick JR Dickinson St. 21.26Q 3.4 1
3 Miller, Breyan FR Dickinson St. 21.47Q 3.4 1
4 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 21.56Q 3.3 2
5 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 21.49Q 3.4 1
6 Combs, Kenneth FR Oklahoma Baptist 21.78Q 3.3 2
7 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 21.51q 3.4 1
8 Leija, Gilberto JR Marian (Ind.) 21.78q 3.3 2
9 Swanagan, Collin JR Bacone 21.85q 3.3 2
10 Person, Dareyus FR Indiana Tech 21.88 3.3 2
11 Barnes, Robert SR Wiley 22.12 3.3 2
12 Cox, Carlos FR Friends 22.28 3.4 1
13 Davis, Brad FR Lee (Tenn.) 22.30 3.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 19.19 8/20/2009 Usain Bolt, JAM
American: A 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 19.69 5/25/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
NAIA Champs.: N 20.57 1985 Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 20.77 5/26/2012 Remontay McClain, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Gregory SR Wayland Baptist 20.88 1.1
2 Broaden, John FR Indiana Tech 21.21 1.1
3 Miller, Breyan FR Dickinson St. 21.23 1.1
4 Huntley, Albert SR Cumberlands 21.31 1.1
5 Paige, Dontaey JR Indiana Tech 21.45 1.1
6 Combs, Kenneth FR Oklahoma Baptist 21.54 1.1
7 Swanagan, Collin JR Bacone 21.76 1.1
8 Leija, Gilberto JR Marian (Ind.) 21.77 1.1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, So. California
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2012 Winner: 45.95 5/26/2012 Randall Dameron, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR Wayland Baptist 47.99Q 1
2 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 48.09Q 2
3 Allen, Jywayne FR Oklahoma Baptist 48.48Q 2
4 Ezzard, Jevonte SO Dillard 48.87Q 1
5 Person, Dareyus FR Indiana Tech 48.69Q 2
6 Clarke, Jordan FR Webber 48.95Q 1
7 Hall, U'Monta SO Wayland Baptist 49.09q 1
8 Williams, Trey SR Concordia (Cal.) 49.16q 2
9 Royse, Kyle FR Doane 49.45q 1
10 Barnes, Austen JR Indiana Tech 49.47 2
11 Thompson, Tray FR Northwood 49.90 2
-- Washington, Andre JR Concordia (Ore.) DQ 1 Rule 5.5.2
-- Olander, Jonz JR Southern Oregon DQ 1 Rule 5.5.2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, USA
American: A 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
Collegiate: C 44.00 6/6/1992 Quincy Watts, So. California
NAIA Champs.: N 45.07 1986 Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist, TX
2012 Winner: 45.95 5/26/2012 Randall Dameron, Shorter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 46.62
2 Dolphus, Lorenzo JR Wayland Baptist 46.74
3 Person, Dareyus FR Indiana Tech 47.02
4 Ezzard, Jevonte SO Dillard 47.53 47.523
5 Allen, Jywayne FR Oklahoma Baptist 47.53 47.525
6 Williams, Trey SR Concordia (Cal.) 48.28 48.279
7 Hall, U'Monta SO Wayland Baptist 48.29 48.283
8 Royse, Kyle FR Doane 48.32
9 Clarke, Jordan FR Webber 48.45

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 1:40.91 8/9/2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2012 Winner: 1:47.98 5/26/2012 Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyd-Helm, Zach FR Southern Oregon 1:51.78Q 2
2 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 1:53.13Q 1
3 Roelle, Hans SO Eastern Oregon 1:53.89Q 3
4 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.05Q 2
5 Darmody, John SR St. Ambrose 1:53.40Q 1
6 Sheperson, Clay FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:54.37Q 3
7 Solly, Troy JR Carroll 1:52.08q 2
8 Bowdoin, Jacob JR Corban 1:52.44q 2
9 McLaughlin, Pauric SO Lewis-Clark 1:52.56q 2
10 Williams, Jon SR William Woods 1:52.70 2
11 Marsh, Shevaun JR Wayland Baptist 1:53.48 1
12 Hinton, Travis SO Oklahoma Baptist 1:53.49 1
13 Booth, Ryan SR Eastern Oregon 1:53.73 2
14 Kosgei, Kip JR Northwood 1:53.76 1
15 Teachout, Caleb SO Aquinas 1:54.50 3
16 Welp, Jay SO Morningside 1:55.24 3
17 Tholen, Ryan SR Dordt 1:55.27 1
18 Rhodes, Demetrius FR Concordia (Ore.) 1:55.31 1
19 Gauthier, Cole JR Soka 1:55.60 3
20 Saxton, Sean JR College of Idaho 1:55.61 3
21 Blackwell, Robert FR Concordia (Cal.) 1:55.77 3
22 Watson, Johnny SO Wiley 1:57.10 1
23 Slade, David JR British Columbia 1:58.74 2
24 Hornung, Andrew SR Great Falls 1:58.76 1

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:40.91 8/9/2012 David Rudisha, KEN
American: A 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
Collegiate: C 1:44.55 5/4/1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 1:46.10 1999 Kenneth Koech, McKendree, IL
2012 Winner: 1:47.98 5/26/2012 Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sheperson, Clay FR Oklahoma Baptist 1:51.53
2 Boyd-Helm, Zach FR Southern Oregon 1:51.77
3 Roelle, Hans SO Eastern Oregon 1:51.85
4 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 1:52.41
5 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 1:52.77
6 Bowdoin, Jacob JR Corban 1:53.04
7 Darmody, John SR St. Ambrose 1:53.17
8 McLaughlin, Pauric SO Lewis-Clark 1:53.24
9 Solly, Troy JR Carroll 1:53.77

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NAIA Champs.: N 3:41.39 2012 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian
2012 Winner: 3:41.39 5/26/2012 Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broadhurst, Stephen FR Oklahoma City 3:56.59Q 2
2 Avila, Eric JR Southern Oregon 3:58.70Q 1
3 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 3:56.74Q 2
4 Bruchet, Luc JR British Columbia 3:59.22Q 1
5 Bolin, Dominic SR College of Idaho 3:56.83Q 2
6 Chapman, Taylor JR Morningside 3:59.23Q 1
7 Jorgensen, Kevin SO Southern Oregon 3:56.95Q 2
8 Carter, Dante FR Dickinson St. 3:59.35Q 1
9 Williams, Jack SO British Columbia 3:57.02q 2
10 Darmody, John SR St. Ambrose 3:57.14q 2
11 Huebsch, Tim JR British Columbia 3:57.52q 2
12 Hernandez, Alec SO Embry-Riddle 3:57.74q 2
13 Coy, Andy SR Dakota State 3:59.37 1
14 Cates, Zack SO Oklahoma Baptist 3:59.85 1
15 Bradford, Evan JR Westmont 4:01.94 1
16 Daedler, Andrew SO Biola 4:03.28 1
17 Placencia, Isacc JR Lubbock Chr 4:04.36 1
18 Crichton, Matthew JR The Masters 4:04.55 1
19 Adams, Paul FR Oregon Tech 4:05.85 1
20 Meeker, Jake FR College of Idaho 4:10.17 2
21 Ayala, Leonel SO Emmanuel 4:10.22 2
-- Marks, Dave SR Lewis-Clark DNF 2
-- Lopez, Lucius SR Wayland Baptist DNF 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:26.00 7/14/1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR
American: A 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 3:35.30 6/6/1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
NAIA Champs.: N 3:41.39 2012 Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Christian
2012 Winner: 3:41.39 5/26/2012 Silas Kisorio, Okla. Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bruchet, Luc JR British Columbia 3:50.46
2 Avila, Eric JR Southern Oregon 3:50.77
3 Godwin, Adam JR Oklahoma Baptist 3:51.15
4 Bolin, Dominic SR College of Idaho 3:52.11
5 Carter, Dante FR Dickinson St. 3:52.14
6 Williams, Jack SO British Columbia 3:52.84
7 Chapman, Taylor JR Morningside 3:52.94
8 Darmody, John SR St. Ambrose 3:52.98
9 Jorgensen, Kevin SO Southern Oregon 3:53.63
10 Broadhurst, Stephen FR Oklahoma City 3:53.82
11 Hernandez, Alec SO Embry-Riddle 3:54.82
12 Huebsch, Tim JR British Columbia 3:57.62

Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
16 Advance: Top 6 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2012 Winner: 14:04.72 5/26/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atkin, Sam FR Lewis-Clark 14:51.33Q 1
2 Osoro, Joash SO William Carey 14:59.48Q 2
3 Hunt, Jason SR College of Idaho 14:53.47Q 1
4 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 14:59.90Q 2
5 Bruchet, Luc JR British Columbia 14:56.23Q 1
6 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 15:00.12Q 2
7 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia 14:56.87Q 1
8 Montgomery, Greg SR College of Idaho 15:00.47Q 2
9 Gears, Jonathan FR Cumberlands 14:57.17Q 1
10 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist 15:00.94Q 2
11 Reidsma, Andy JR Trinity Chr 14:58.31Q 1
12 Gilbertson, John SR The Masters 15:01.74Q 2
13 Gomez, Joshua JR Concordia (Cal.) 14:58.51q 1
14 Anderson, Jeremy SO Shawnee State 14:59.43q 1
15 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods 15:03.24q 2
16 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wilson 15:03.64q 1
17 Gates, Breydon FR Shawnee State 15:05.61 1
18 Gallagher, Ethan JR Olivet Nazarene 15:06.92 1
19 Barela, Cameron SO Vanguard 15:13.31 2
20 Hixon, Jared SO Southern Oregon 15:16.58 2
21 Cliff, Will SO British Columbia 15:19.28 1
22 Houchens, Austin JR Berea 15:27.55 2
23 Bahret, Danny SO St. Francis 15:30.24 2
24 Cherry, Jeff FR Aquinas 16:00.21 1
25 Spector, Nicholas JR Soka 16:06.09 2

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:37.35 5/31/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 12:53.60 7/22/2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Collegiate: C 13:08.4h 4/8/1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
NAIA Champs.: N 13:41.81 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2012 Winner: 14:04.72 5/26/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gilbertson, John SR The Masters 14:08.07
2 Montgomery, Greg SR College of Idaho 14:09.24
3 Atkin, Sam FR Lewis-Clark 14:10.94
4 Osoro, Joash SO William Carey 14:25.56
5 Bruchet, Luc JR British Columbia 14:26.00
6 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 14:32.25
7 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist 14:33.69
8 Gears, Jonathan FR Cumberlands 14:34.98
9 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 14:41.61
10 Anderson, Jeremy SO Shawnee State 14:45.15
11 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wilson 14:49.61
12 Reidsma, Andy JR Trinity Chr 14:49.96
13 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia 14:52.03
14 Hunt, Jason SR College of Idaho 14:56.15
15 Gomez, Joshua JR Concordia (Cal.) 15:00.25
16 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods 15:06.61

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 26:17.53 8/26/2005 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 27:13.98 5/4/2001 Meb Keflezighi, Nike
Collegiate: C 27:33.58 4/29/2007 Galen Rupp, Oregon
NAIA Champs.: N 28:16.95 1993 Julius Randich, Lubbock Christian, TX
2012 Winner: 29:35.85 5/24/2012 Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor 29:57.79
2 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 30:09.38
3 Gilbertson, John SR The Masters 30:25.89
4 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods 30:33.83
5 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia 30:37.57
6 Osoro, Joash SO William Carey 30:40.55
7 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 30:43.20
8 Reyes, Dylan JR St. Francis 30:47.34
9 Anderson, Jeremy SO Shawnee State 30:52.92
10 Blaszczyk, Mike JR St. Francis 30:57.37
11 Simpson, Anthony SO Bryan 31:14.19
12 McLeod, Jason SR Bryan 31:29.57
13 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist 31:42.27
14 Carson, Brandon FR St. Francis 31:55.24
15 Minor, Scott JR Oregon Tech 32:10.40
16 Aleman, Hector SR Southern Oregon 32:20.09
17 Hamilton, Landon SR Cumberlands 32:23.26
18 Anderson, Kyle SR Spring Arbor 32:29.80
19 Kiprono, Noah JR Rocky Mountain 32:32.10

Men Marathon
================================================================
World: W 2:03:59.00 9/28/2008 Haile Gebrselassie, ETH
American: A 2:05:38.00 4/14/2002 Khalid Khannouchi, New Balance
NAIA Champs.: N 2:21:08.22 1985 James Cairns, Puget Sound, WA
2012 Winner: 2:24:56.00 5/26/2012 Daniel Tubei, Park U.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor 2:19:18.70N
2 Penning, Nic SR Dakota State 2:27:30.90
3 Kiprono, Noah JR Rocky Mountain 2:29:19.40
4 Caldwell, Aaron SR Baker 2:30:18.90
5 Kemmerer, Jesse FR Emmanuel 2:30:50.60
6 Lange, Oliver JR Westminster 2:31:01.30
7 Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone 2:31:40.90
8 Aleman, Hector SR Southern Oregon 2:32:11.00
9 Sarna, Chris JR St. Xavier 2:32:59.50
10 Marshall, Kyle JR Arizona Chr 2:33:17.50
11 Libs, Andrew SR Aquinas 2:33:20.80
12 Tanner, Rashaun SO Emmanuel 2:33:38.70
13 Foreman, Ben JR Cornerstone 2:34:17.90
14 Avilez, Cameron SR St. Mary (Kan.) 2:34:58.50
15 Tockstein, Tyler JR The Masters 2:35:25.60
16 Erickson, Daniel SO Westmont 2:36:07.20
17 Johnson, Jeffrey SR Berea 2:36:29.30
18 Hornig, Brett JR Southern Oregon 2:37:00.80
19 Burk, Bryan SR Spring Arbor 2:37:06.00
20 Bates, Chris FR Arizona Chr 2:37:10.50
21 Wood, Lance SR Huntington 2:37:25.50
22 Shellenberger, Chris JR St. Xavier 2:37:54.10
23 Garlitz, Kirby JR Oregon Tech 2:39:22.90
24 Chelulei, Thomas JR Park U. 2:39:37.40
25 Okabe, Daniel JR Vanguard 2:40:03.50
26 Villarreal, Anthony JR William Jessup 2:40:49.60
27 Hurd, John SO The Masters 2:41:40.70
28 Powers, Doug SR Ashford 2:42:03.00
29 Buchanan, Ryan SR St. Ambrose 2:42:14.70
30 Heil, Jacob SR Tabor 2:42:46.20
31 Reyes, Oscar JR Rogers State 2:44:17.60
32 Jones, Aaron SO Evergreen St. 2:44:52.20
33 Dordick, Jacob SO Embry-Riddle 2:45:28.00
34 McAlister, Camden SR The Masters 2:46:08.60
35 Benton, Alstin SR Friends 2:46:22.30
36 Allen, Joel SO Tabor 2:47:54.10
37 Pater, Jordan JR Mount Marty 2:49:31.10
38 Cheruiyot, Hilary JR Tenn. Wesleyan 2:50:08.20
39 Meyer, Brian SR Ashford 2:50:51.80
40 Utsey, Ryan SR Carroll 2:52:57.40
41 Rheinbolt, Winston JR Montreat 2:53:34.80
42 Stayton, Hunter SR Kansas Wesleyan 2:53:41.10
43 Lapresi, Colby SR Cen. Methodist 2:54:34.90
44 Swigart, Brooks SR Arizona Chr 2:56:39.90
45 Golden, John JR Savannah A&D 2:58:46.20
46 Brown, Russel FR St. Mary (Kan.) 2:59:52.80
-- Swiatocha, Jonathan FR Texas Wesleyan DNF
-- Hoffman, Brandon SR Evangel DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ
2012 Winner: 14.03 5/25/2012 Cedrique Smith, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Derik JR Oklahoma Baptist 14.01Q 3.7 3
2 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 14.05Q +0.0 1
3 Shingles, Nickola SO Hannibal-LaGrang 14.15Q 2.4 2
4 Moore, Logan SO Siena Heights 14.22Q 3.7 3
5 Banks, Pierre JR Wayland Baptist 14.35Q 2.4 2
6 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 14.42Q +0.0 1
7 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 14.41q 3.7 3
8 Johnson, Airick JR Oklahoma Baptist 14.44q +0.0 1
9 Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.57q +0.0 1
10 Wilchcombe, Brandan FR Taylor 14.61 3.7 3
11 Magstadt, Nathan JR Dickinson St. 14.62 +0.0 1
12 McCord, Theodore SO Park U. 14.68 2.4 2
13 Smith, Jake SO Indiana Wesleyan 14.72 +0.0 1
14 Xavier, Alex SO Warner 14.78 3.7 3
15 Riemann, Johannes SO Bethany (Kan.) 14.80 3.7 3
16 Caster, Henry JR Oklahoma Baptist 14.84 3.7 3
17 Becker, Jonathon JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.87 2.4 2
18 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 14.97 2.4 2
19 Housh, Sam JR Doane 15.05 +0.0 1
20 Watkins, Anthony FR St. Gregory's 15.15 3.7 3
21 Yisrael, Haziel FR Edward Waters 15.46 +0.0 1
22 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 16.16 2.4 2
-- Sinkfield, Marchello SR Langston FS 2.4 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.87 6/12/2008 Dayron Robles, CUB
American: A 12.90 2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
NAIA Champs.: N 13.74 2003 Dominique DeGrammont, Azusa Pacific, AZ
2012 Winner: 14.03 5/25/2012 Cedrique Smith, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 13.97 -0.2
2 Douglas, Derik JR Oklahoma Baptist 14.11 -0.2
3 Moore, Logan SO Siena Heights 14.17 -0.2
4 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 14.26 -0.2
5 Shingles, Nickola SO Hannibal-LaGrang 14.46 -0.2
6 Currens, Luke JR Taylor 14.53 -0.2
7 Johnson, Airick JR Oklahoma Baptist 14.69 -0.2
8 Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 14.70 -0.2
-- Banks, Pierre JR Wayland Baptist FS -0.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Winner: 50.97 5/26/2012 Sean Lewis, Point Loma
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Derik JR Oklahoma Baptist 53.33Q 1
2 Williams, Sheldon JR Southern-NO 53.87Q 2
3 Birdens, Emmanuel JR Bacone 54.13Q 3
4 Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 53.54Q 1
5 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 54.06Q 2
6 Magstadt, Nathan JR Dickinson St. 54.36Q 3
7 Hamilton, Andrew FR Indiana Wesleyan 53.65q 1
8 Reynard, Brandon SR Indiana Tech 54.38q 1
9 Stevens, Sullivan JR Southern Oregon 54.41q 3
10 Reeher, Jordan SO Concordia (Ore.) 54.67 2
11 Ruth, D'Quan SO Indiana Tech 54.69 2
12 Versen, Ryan JR Cornerstone 55.20 2
12 Smith, Cedrique SR Sterling 55.20 3
14 McCord, Theodore SO Park U. 55.66 3
15 Caster, Henry JR Oklahoma Baptist 55.74 1
16 Rose, Robert FR Indiana Tech 55.76 2
17 Marks, Le' Sean SO Arizona Chr 56.49 1
18 Willard, Brandyn JR Southwestern 56.63 1
19 Yisrael, Haziel FR Edward Waters 56.80 3
20 Barber, Dyrren SR Warner 56.84 1
21 Dori, Alex SO Embry-Riddle 59.73 3
22 Pleasant, Taiheem SO Concordia (Neb.) 1:06.18 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, USA
American: A 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NAIA Champs.: N 49.51 2005 Pat Brown, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Winner: 50.97 5/26/2012 Sean Lewis, Point Loma
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Sheldon JR Southern-NO 51.81
2 Magstadt, Nathan JR Dickinson St. 51.85
3 Larsen, Monte SR Morningside 52.12
4 Douglas, Derik JR Oklahoma Baptist 52.13
5 Reynard, Brandon SR Indiana Tech 52.28
6 Stevens, Sullivan JR Southern Oregon 52.75
7 Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR Concordia (Neb.) 52.99
8 Birdens, Emmanuel JR Bacone 53.36
9 Hamilton, Andrew FR Indiana Wesleyan 53.42

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saïf Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:06.81 7/20/2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03 2007 David Cheromei, Virginia Int
2012 Winner: 8:58.44 5/26/2012 Daniel Sorenson, Shorter
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randall, Hayden JR Lewis-Clark 9:16.22Q 2
2 Updike, Isaac JR Eastern Oregon 9:29.01Q 1
3 Hatfield, Connor SO Bryan 9:17.83Q 2
4 Porter, Matt SR Northwest U. 9:33.88Q 1
5 Walker, Mike SR Lee (Tenn.) 9:17.94Q 2
6 Coxen, Kody SR Eastern Oregon 9:34.84Q 1
7 Topp, Mike SR St. Francis 9:18.18Q 2
8 Bett, Vincent SO Embry-Riddle 9:35.15Q 1
9 Ehlers, Garret JR Morningside 9:19.49Q 2
10 Lynn, Trevor SO Southern Oregon 9:36.06Q 1
11 Gurley, Michael SR Friends 9:21.44q 2
12 Avila, Ricky SR Concordia (Cal.) 9:24.04q 2
13 Albert, Andrew JR Indiana Wesleyan 9:25.08q 2
14 Warner, Lucas SR Berea 9:32.16q 2
15 Placencia, Isacc JR Lubbock Chr 9:37.33 1
16 Brown, David SR Corban 9:37.49 1
17 Bruchet, Jake SO British Columbia 9:40.95 1
18 Hohnholt, Hayden JR Concordia (Neb.) 9:44.93 1
19 Nall, Taylor SR Baker 9:45.14 2
20 Eller, David JR The Masters 9:46.08 1
21 Germiller, Austin SR Oklahoma Baptist 9:49.45 1
22 Adelman, Frank SR Southwestern 9:57.42 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 7:53.63 9/3/2004 Saïf Shaheen, QAT
American: A 8:06.81 7/20/2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC
Collegiate: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
NAIA Champs.: N 8:40.03 2007 David Cheromei, Virginia Int
2012 Winner: 8:58.44 5/26/2012 Daniel Sorenson, Shorter
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Updike, Isaac JR Eastern Oregon 8:55.16
2 Ehlers, Garret JR Morningside 9:06.17
3 Bett, Vincent SO Embry-Riddle 9:10.55
4 Randall, Hayden JR Lewis-Clark 9:12.67
5 Topp, Mike SR St. Francis 9:14.39
6 Avila, Ricky SR Concordia (Cal.) 9:15.38
7 Hatfield, Connor SO Bryan 9:15.44
8 Lynn, Trevor SO Southern Oregon 9:19.12
9 Albert, Andrew JR Indiana Wesleyan 9:19.60
10 Warner, Lucas SR Berea 9:20.71
11 Porter, Matt SR Northwest U. 9:26.46
12 Walker, Mike SR Lee (Tenn.) 9:37.21
13 Gurley, Michael SR Friends 9:41.66
14 Coxen, Kody SR Eastern Oregon 10:00.59

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 36.84 8/11/2012 Jamaica, JAM
Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt
American: A 37.04 8/11/2012 National Team, USA national team
Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey
Collegiate: C 38.04 6/5/1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2012 Winner: 39.75 5/25/2012 Shorter, Shorter
A Huntley, B Moon, N Talton, K Wilson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wayland Baptist 40.76Q 1
1) Joseph's, Jeffery JR 2) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR
3) Scruggs, Justin FR 4) Turner, Gregory SR
2 Indiana Tech 40.78Q 3
1) Army, David SR 2) Paige, Dontaey JR
3) Edwards III, Harris FR 4) Broaden, John FR
3 Dickinson St. 40.90Q 2
1) Dinius, Jon JR 2) Miller, Breyan FR
3) Neumiller, Josh SR 4) Agabje, Fredrick JR
4 Dakota State 41.02Q 3
1) Williams, D'Artist FR 2) Berg, Stacey SR
3) Moeller, Mark FR 4) Boomsma, Seth FR
5 Langston 41.18Q 1
1) Smith, Brandon SR 2) Walters, David SR
3) Ried, Stephen FR 4) Brown, De'Jon FR
6 Oklahoma Baptist 41.19Q 2
1) Douglas, Derik JR 2) Combs, Kenneth FR
3) Neal, Caleb SO 4) Swayze, Cole FR
7 Central Methodist 41.22q 1
1) Coaxum, Jordan FR 2) Freeman, Derek JR
3) Blanton, Cameron FR 4) Lavergne, Marcus FR
8 Davenport 41.33q 1
1) Melinn, Ross SO 2) Brooks, Tori FR
3) Blehm, Alex JR 4) Frens, Sam SO
9 Bacone 41.44q 3
1) Allen, Jarvis JR 2) Barnett, Andre SO
3) Cuffey, Samuel SR 4) Swanagan, Collin JR
10 Embry-Riddle 41.54 2
1) DiGregorio, Joe JR 2) McGinley, Steve SR
3) Ray, Bryan SR 4) Prasad, Harish FR
11 Bethel (Tenn.) 41.72 3
1) Johnson, Brian SO 2) Mann, Cordarious JR
3) Burns, Stoney SO 4) Meeks, Travis SO
12 Baker 41.75 3
1) Gregory, David FR 2) Berndt, Dayshawn FR
3) Hannon, Asher FR 4) Gathright, Jeremy SR
12 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.75 1
1) Dunk, Jeriah JR 2) Micalef, Jordan SO
3) Van Roekel, Alex FR 4) Selgeby, Jesse JR
14 Corban 41.92 3
1) Johnson, Brett SO 2) Petersen, Bryce SR
3) Koos, Austin SO 4) Ybarra, Jacob SO
15 Dillard 41.95 2
1) Collins, Wendell JR 2) Simmons, Tobyus SO
3) Buggage, Kermit SO 4) Jones, Matthew JR
16 Wiley 41.97 2
1) Lungs, D'Avonti JR 2) Wilson, Rudy SO
3) Malone, Phoenix SO 4) Barnes, Robert SR
17 Concordia (Neb.) 42.10 1
1) Smith, Noah JR 2) Cartier, John JR
3) Golke, Garrett JR 4) Becker, Jonathon JR
18 Voorhees 42.14 2
1) Blakeney, Shawntavius FR 2) Johnson, Stanley SO
3) Knowlin, Kenneth SO 4) Scott, Tyree FR
-- Doane DNF 3
1) Royse, Kyle FR 2) McCrimmon, Kent FR
3) Baxa, Adam SR 4) Busby, Chris JR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 36.84 8/11/2012 Jamaica, JAM
Carter, Frater, Blake, Bolt
American: A 37.04 8/11/2012 National Team, USA national team
Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey
Collegiate: C 38.04 6/5/1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
NAIA Champs.: N 39.40 2005 Lindenwood, MO, Lindenwood, MO
Walker, Rodgers, Johnson, Triggs
2012 Winner: 39.75 5/25/2012 Shorter, Shorter
A Huntley, B Moon, N Talton, K Wilson
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 40.00
1) Army, David SR 2) Paige, Dontaey JR
3) Edwards III, Harris FR 4) Broaden, John FR
2 Dickinson St. 40.60
1) Dinius, Jon JR 2) Miller, Breyan FR
3) Neumiller, Josh SR 4) Agabje, Fredrick JR
3 Dakota State 40.68
1) Williams, D'Artist FR 2) Berg, Stacey SR
3) Moeller, Mark FR 4) Boomsma, Seth FR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 40.83
1) Douglas, Derik JR 2) Combs, Kenneth FR
3) Neal, Caleb SO 4) Swayze, Cole FR
5 Langston 40.93
1) Smith, Brandon SR 2) Walters, David SR
3) Ried, Stephen FR 4) Brown, De'Jon FR
6 Davenport 41.38
1) Melinn, Ross SO 2) Brooks, Tori FR
3) Blehm, Alex JR 4) Frens, Sam SO
7 Bacone 41.45
1) Allen, Jarvis JR 2) Barnett, Andre SO
3) Cuffey, Samuel SR 4) Swanagan, Collin JR
8 Central Methodist 41.82
1) Coaxum, Jordan FR 2) Freeman, Derek JR
3) Blanton, Cameron FR 4) Lavergne, Marcus FR
-- Wayland Baptist DQ Rule 5.5.2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 2:54.29 8/22/1993 USA, USA
Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White
2012 Winner: 3:08.46 5/26/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
J Davis, L Dolphus, D Booker, D Howard
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 3:10.82Q 2
1) Marshall, Deshawn FR 2) Barnes, Austen JR
3) Reynard, Brandon SR 4) Rose, Robert FR
2 Wayland Baptist 3:13.52Q 1
1) Hall, U'Monta SO 2) Marsh, Shevaun JR
3) Banks, Pierre JR 4) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:12.58Q 2
1) Douglas, Derik JR 2) Bish, Travis SR
3) Hinton, Travis SO 4) Allen, Jywayne FR
4 William Woods 3:13.55Q 1
1) Edwards, Tanner JR 2) Zink, Nick SO
3) Cook, Rhett FR 4) Shannon, Terrell SR
5 Concordia (Neb.) 3:13.26q 2
1) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR 2) Heiden, Alex JR
3) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR 4) Cartier, John JR
6 Cal St. San Marcos 3:13.54q 2
1) Pham, Nguyen SO 2) Pham, Chung SO
3) Collazo, Hector JR 4) Moore, Damon SO
7 Bacone 3:13.58q 1
1) Birdens, Emmanuel JR 2) Cuffey, Samuel SR
3) Gaetan, Angel FR 4) Barnett, Andre SO
8 Southern Oregon 3:13.64q 1
1) Perrino, Nick SO 2) Stevens, Sullivan JR
3) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR 4) Olander, Jonz JR
9 Dillard 3:14.36q 1
1) Jones, Matthew JR 2) Nash, Emory JR
3) Neely, Darius SO 4) Ezzard, Jevonte SO
10 Westmont 3:14.37 1
1) Avendano, Bryan FR 2) Hatchett, Christian SO
3) Moore, Tyler FR 4) Braxton, Quincy SR
11 Aquinas 3:14.64 1
1) Bordeaux, Ray SO 2) Reed, Eric FR
3) Parnell, Jason SO 4) Teachout, Caleb SO
12 Doane 3:15.95 2
1) Royse, Kyle FR 2) Pflasterer, Jory SR
3) Reynolds, Alex SR 4) McCrimmon, Kent FR
13 Concordia (Cal.) 3:16.25 2
1) Nichols, Tyler FR 2) Nilsson, Bryce SO
3) Royston, Jon-Thomas FR 4) Williams, Trey SR
14 Briar Cliff 3:16.91 1
1) Cisar, Patrick JR 2) Gerdes, Alan SO
3) Broadnax, Dillian JR 4) Cowan, Augustus SO
15 Concordia (Ore.) 3:17.87 2
1) Reeher, Jordan SO 2) Rhodes, Demetrius FR
3) Bland, Joshua JR 4) Washington, Andre JR
16 Northwood 3:18.44 2
1) Thompson, Tray FR 2) Johnson, Marcus JR
3) Willis, Jeremey FR 4) Rodarte, Peter FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 2:54.29 8/22/1993 USA, USA
Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson
American: A 2:54.20 7/22/1998 National Team, USA national team
Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson
Collegiate: C 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, LSU
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
NAIA Champs.: N 3:05.40 1981 Mississippi Valley State, Mississippi Vall
Sloan, Sanders, Dixon, White
2012 Winner: 3:08.46 5/26/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
J Davis, L Dolphus, D Booker, D Howard
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wayland Baptist 3:09.08
1) Hall, U'Monta SO 2) Marsh, Shevaun JR
3) Turner, Gregory SR 4) Dolphus, Lorenzo JR
2 Indiana Tech 3:09.39
1) Barnes, Austen JR 2) Rose, Robert FR
3) Reynard, Brandon SR 4) Person, Dareyus FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:09.82
1) Douglas, Derik JR 2) Hinton, Travis SO
3) Sheperson, Clay FR 4) Allen, Jywayne FR
4 Cal St. San Marcos 3:11.08
1) Pham, Nguyen SO 2) Pham, Chung SO
3) Collazo, Hector JR 4) Moore, Damon SO
5 Southern Oregon 3:11.76
1) Perrino, Nick SO 2) Stevens, Sullivan JR
3) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR 4) Olander, Jonz JR
6 William Woods 3:11.79
1) Edwards, Tanner JR 2) Zink, Nick SO
3) Cook, Rhett FR 4) Shannon, Terrell SR
7 Bacone 3:12.64
1) Birdens, Emmanuel JR 2) Cuffey, Samuel SR
3) Gaetan, Angel FR 4) Barnett, Andre SO
8 Concordia (Neb.) 3:13.28
1) Van Gaalen, Jaap FR 2) Heiden, Alex JR
3) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR 4) Cartier, John JR
9 Dillard 3:13.46
1) Jones, Matthew JR 2) Ezzard, Jevonte SO
3) Neely, Darius SO 4) Nash, Emory JR

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 7:02.43 8/25/2006 Kenya, KEN
American: A 7:02.82 8/25/2006 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
2012 Winner: 7:27.97 5/25/2012 Aquinas, Aquinas
N Thelen, G Gunneson, D Heiler, C Teachout
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dickinson St. 7:43.63Q 3
1) Sandbak, Dustin JR 2) Patrick, Denis JR
3) Lilly, Delano FR 4) Carter, Dante FR
2 Goshen 7:45.89Q 1
1) Zelaya, Daniel SO 2) Gunderkline, Brock SR
3) Funk, Billy SR 4) Harnish, Lucas FR
3 Indiana Tech 7:47.27Q 2
1) Radionoff, Nick SO 2) Mueller, Drew FR
3) Spangler, Seth JR 4) Adair, Matt FR
4 Morningside 7:45.63Q 3
1) Chapman, Taylor JR 2) Welp, Jay SO
3) Harris, John SR 4) Larsen, Monte SR
5 Westmont 7:46.36Q 1
1) Thompkins, Isaac SR 2) Donner, David JR
3) Bradford, Evan JR 4) Evans, Nathan FR
6 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:47.59Q 2
1) Giddings, Skyler SO 2) Anderson, Kyle FR
3) Wittenberg, Zach JR 4) Hovland, Logan SO
7 Doane 7:47.43q 1
1) Pflasterer, Jory SR 2) Whyrick, Josh FR
3) Holliday, Jarid SR 4) Scholl, Jens SR
8 Dordt 7:49.76q 3
1) McNamara, Stephan JR 2) Bierma, Tim JR
3) Kischer, Trent SO 4) Tholen, Ryan SR
9 Oklahoma Baptist 7:50.53q 2
1) Hinton, Travis SO 2) Allen, Jywayne FR
3) Godwin, Adam JR 4) Sheperson, Clay FR
10 Concordia (Neb.) 7:50.55 1
1) Hoffman, Jared SR 2) Sievert, Ben SO
3) Malan, Andrew JR 4) Prahlow, Adam JR
11 Wayland Baptist 7:51.13 1
1) Boen, Hildon SR 2) Lopez, Lucius SR
3) Dunn, Kevin FR 4) Marsh, Shevaun JR
12 Grace 7:55.41 2
1) Rex, Jonathan JR 2) Graham, Donovan SO
3) Drew, Ben SR 4) Taylor, Lance FR
13 Cal St. San Marcos 7:55.62 3
1) Smith, Conner FR 2) Tackett, Easton SO
3) Mahoney, Tanner FR 4) Brockhoff, Eric JR
14 Tabor 7:56.23 2
1) Mueller, Bret FR 2) Daugherty, Garrett SO
3) Johnson, Aaron FR 4) Vogel, Nathan JR
15 Oklahoma City 7:57.19 1
1) Kimani, Kenneth FR 2) Bahreini, Arya FR
3) Swink, Hunter FR 4) Broadhurst, Stephen FR
16 British Columbia 7:58.23 1
1) Rajala, Devin SO 2) Huebsch, Tim JR
3) Williams, Jack SO 4) Slade, David JR
17 Aquinas 8:00.52 3
1) Willet, Thomas FR 2) Gunneson, Grant JR
3) Hawley, Luke FR 4) Teachout, Caleb SO
18 Taylor 8:00.78 1
1) Van Niekerk, Schalk FR 2) Rodman, David FR
3) King, Scott SO 4) Rolle, Cerio SR
19 Spring Arbor 8:01.07 2
1) Conrad, Chris JR 2) Guzdial, Andrew SR
3) Miller, Ian SO 4) Rabe, Luke FR
20 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:02.88 2
1) Wacker, Christian FR 2) Drendel, Conner SR
3) Bruton, Trey JR 4) Warnke, Nick SO
21 Indiana Wesleyan 8:06.75 3
1) McKnight, Conner FR 2) Mitchell, Matt SR
3) Johnson, Jared SO 4) Martin, Hansen JR
22 Emmanuel 8:20.21 3
1) Ayala, Leonel SO 2) Alexander, Ethan SO
3) Smalley, D'Andre FR 4) Massey, Carson SO

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:02.43 8/25/2006 Kenya, KEN
American: A 7:02.82 8/25/2006 National Team, USA national team
Collegiate: C 7:08.96 1984 Arizona State, Arizona State
NAIA Champs.: N 7:26.13 2004 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific, CA
Reid, Franz, Lindsey, Shaw
2012 Winner: 7:27.97 5/25/2012 Aquinas, Aquinas
N Thelen, G Gunneson, D Heiler, C Teachout
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morningside 7:26.33
1) Chapman, Taylor JR 2) Welp, Jay SO
3) Harris, John SR 4) Larsen, Monte SR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 7:28.62
1) Hinton, Travis SO 2) Allen, Jywayne FR
3) Godwin, Adam JR 4) Sheperson, Clay FR
3 Dickinson St. 7:32.13
1) Sandbak, Dustin JR 2) Patrick, Denis JR
3) Lilly, Delano FR 4) Carter, Dante FR
4 Indiana Tech 7:38.54
1) Radionoff, Nick SO 2) Mueller, Drew FR
3) Spangler, Seth JR 4) Adair, Matt FR
5 Doane 7:42.08
1) Pflasterer, Jory SR 2) Whyrick, Josh FR
3) Holliday, Jarid SR 4) Scholl, Jens SR
6 Dordt 7:42.36
1) McNamara, Stephan JR 2) Bierma, Tim JR
3) Kischer, Trent SO 4) Tholen, Ryan SR
7 Westmont 7:42.79
1) Thompkins, Isaac SR 2) Donner, David JR
3) Bradford, Evan JR 4) Evans, Nathan FR
8 Goshen 7:44.24
1) Zelaya, Daniel SO 2) Gunderkline, Brock SR
3) Funk, Billy SR 4) Harnish, Lucas FR
9 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:45.37
1) Giddings, Skyler SO 2) Anderson, Kyle FR
3) Wittenberg, Zach JR 4) Hovland, Logan SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 2.01; increments of 5 cm
World: W 2.45m 7/27/1993 Javier Sotomayor, CUB
American: A 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, unattached
Collegiate: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
NAIA Champs.: N 2.22m 2006 Mike Mason, British Columbia
2012 Winner: 2.13m 5/24/2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Mike SR Embry-Riddle 2.16m 7-01.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.22
O O XO XXO XXX
2 Jones, Jermaine FR Culver-Stockton 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XXO XO XO XXX
3 Knebel, Andrew JR Dickinson St. 2.11m 6-11.00
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO O XXO XXX
4 Gary, Herb SO Indiana Tech 2.06m 6-09.00
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XO XXX
5 Carpenter, Connor FR Wayland Baptist 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
5 Helminiak, Ryan SR Aquinas 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
5 Simpson, Travis SO Eastern Oregon 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
O XXX
8 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (Ore.) 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
8 Goynes, Tre' FR Siena Heights 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
8 Pagels, Clay SR Briar Cliff 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
11 Moffitt, Michael FR Indiana Wesleyan 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
11 Stroud, Connor FR Olivet Nazarene 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
11 Brooks, Tori FR Davenport 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
11 Miller, Asa SR Eastern Oregon 2.01m 6-07.00
2.01 2.06
XXO XXX
-- Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho NH
2.01
XXX
-- Huseman, Matt JR Northwestern NH
2.01 2.06
P XXX
-- Shearon, Michael SO Aquinas NH
2.01
XXX
-- Harshman, Bryce SR Briar Cliff NH
2.01
XXX
-- Fulton-Wilson, Jovan SR Langston NH
2.01
XXX
-- Rowe, Alex FR Indiana Tech NH
2.01
XXX
-- Christen, Andrew SO Morningside NH
2.01
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 4.60; increments of 15 cm
World: W 6.14m 7/31/1994 Sergey Bubka, UKR
American: A 6.04m 6/8/2008 Brad Walker, Nike
Collegiate: C 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 5.56m 1982 Billy Olson, Abilene Christian, TX
2012 Winner: 5.05m 5/24/2012 Igor Morales, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Padden, Easton JR Carroll 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Canfield, Tim SO Spring Arbor 5.05m 16-06.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
PPP XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Morales, Igor SR Indiana Tech 4.90m 16-00.75
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Lucas, Ryan JR Siena Heights 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XXX
5 Tatum, Andrew FR Doane 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
5 Rogers, Jeremy SR Spring Arbor 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XO O XXX
7 Lohner, Adam SO Aquinas 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
O XXO XXX
8 Gauss, Casey SO Indiana Wesleyan 4.75m 15-07.00
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XXO XXX
9 Farr, Carson JR Concordia (Neb.) 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
O XXX
10 Leaders, Matt JR Siena Heights 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
10 Michell, Brian SO Olivet Nazarene 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
12 Clore, Jonathan SO Siena Heights 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
12 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XXO XXX
-- Clark, Jonnie SO Warner Pacific NH
4.60
XXX
-- Whiting, Christopher SO Siena Heights NH
4.60
XXX
-- Bales, A.J. SO Embry-Riddle NH
4.60
XXX
-- Holdsworth, Adam SR Embry-Riddle NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX
-- Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings NH
4.60
XXX
-- Malone, Mike SO Ashford NH
4.60
XXX
-- Tran, Jeff JR Biola NH
4.60
XXX
-- Bassler, Blaine SR Oklahoma Baptist NH
4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP XXX
-- Austin, Isaac SO Olivet Nazarene NH
4.60
XXX
-- Oldham, Eli FR Oklahoma Baptist NH
4.60
XXX
-- Peffer, Andy JR Oklahoma Baptist NH
4.60 4.75
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, USA
American: A 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
Collegiate: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
NAIA Champs.: N 8.09m 1974 Joshua Owusu, Angelo State, TX
2012 Winner: 7.87m 5/25/2012 Ronnie Taylor, Hastings
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mikell, Darrian JR Indiana Wesleyan 7.41m 2.7 24-03.75
7.18m(2.6) FOUL 7.41m(2.7) 7.03m(3.0) FOUL 7.18m(2.8)
2 Wilson, Jalen SO William Penn 7.38m 0.9 24-02.50
FOUL 7.38m(0.9) 6.77m(3.7) 5.44m(1.7) 7.17m(4.1) 7.28m(1.6)
3 DeRamus, Elisha FR Olivet Nazarene 7.37m 3.0 24-02.25
7.37m(3.0) FOUL 7.20m(0.8) 7.24m(0.1) 7.10m(2.6) 7.25m(0.7)
4 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 7.31m 1.8 23-11.75
7.31m(1.8) PASS PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Marlow, Darryl JR Indiana Tech 7.30m 4.0 23-11.50
7.15m(2.7) FOUL 7.30m(4.0) 7.14m(2.5) FOUL 7.01m(1.4)
6 Romero, Alvaro JR Aquinas 7.25m 1.5 23-09.50
FOUL 7.25m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 7.20m(3.2) 6.79m(1.1)
7 Patterson, Jordan FR Oklahoma Baptist 7.22m NWI 23-08.25
7.22m(-0.0) 6.82m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.97m(2.8)
8 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 6.97m 1.6 22-10.50
6.97m(1.6) 6.80m(1.8) 6.85m(3.1) 6.69m(2.2) FOUL 6.83m(2.8)
9 Clark, Allen FR Grand View 6.95m 2.7 22-09.75
6.95m(2.7) FOUL 6.84m(1.8) 6.66m(1.7) 6.54m(2.0) FOUL
10 Ryan, Shaun JR Morningside 6.81m 6.4 22-04.25
6.61m(2.0) 6.77m(2.0) 6.81m(6.4)
11 Harshman, Bryce SR Briar Cliff 6.81m 2.8 22-04.25
6.81m(2.8) 6.73m(1.1) FOUL
12 Miller, Travis SR Baker 6.78m 2.7 22-03.00
6.78m(2.7) 6.75m(1.4) FOUL
13 Bonner, DeAngelo JR Graceland 6.69m 2.9 21-11.50
6.65m(3.7) 6.69m(2.9) 6.68m(2.8)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 18.29m 8/7/1995 Jonathan Edwards, GBR
American: A 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike
Collegiate: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 16.32m 1981 Cary Tyler, Biola, CA
2012 Winner: 16.08m 5/26/2012 Eugene Vollmer, Fresno Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cowan, Augustus SO Briar Cliff 15.26m NWI 50-00.75
14.99m(-0.0) 15.26m(-0.0) 15.14m(-0.0) FOUL 14.71m(-0.0) 14.55m(-0.0)
2 Gathright, Jeremy SR Baker 15.20m NWI 49-10.50
14.71m(-0.0) 14.67m(-0.0) 14.87m(-0.0) 14.96m(-0.0) 14.86m(-0.0) 15.20m(-0.0)
3 Romero, Alvaro JR Aquinas 14.97m NWI 49-01.50
14.29m(-0.0) 14.53m(-0.0) 14.97m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 14.77m(-0.0)
4 Parnell, Mauro SR Doane 14.89m NWI 48-10.25
FOUL 14.63m(-0.0) 14.89m(-0.0) 14.61m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) FOUL
5 Sundheim, Brady JR Dickinson St. 14.74m NWI 48-04.50
14.74m(-0.0) FOUL 14.13m(-0.0) 14.60m(-0.0) FOUL 14.36m(-0.0)
6 Scarborough, Ty SR Oklahoma Baptist 14.67m NWI 48-01.75
FOUL 14.67m(-0.0) FOUL 14.59m(-0.0) 14.62m(-0.0) FOUL
7 James, Luke SO Bethel (Tenn.) 14.64m NWI 48-00.50
14.43m(-0.0) 14.64m(-0.0) 12.75m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) 14.42m(-0.0) 14.24m(-0.0)
8 DeRamus, Elisha FR Olivet Nazarene 14.63m NWI 48-00.00
12.78m(-0.0) 14.63m(-0.0) 14.43m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 14.34m(-0.0)
9 Evans, Byron JR Missouri Valley 14.51m NWI 47-07.25
13.30m(-0.0) 14.51m(-0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Rowan, Shane SO Westmont 14.38m NWI 47-02.25
14.38m(-0.0) FOUL 14.25m(-0.0)
10 Frazier, Darrian FR CSU-San Marcos 14.38m NWI 47-02.25
13.44m(-0.0) 14.38m(-0.0) 13.02m(-0.0)
12 Marlow, Darryl JR Indiana Tech 14.31m NWI 46-11.50
14.12m(-0.0) 14.18m(-0.0) 14.31m(-0.0)
13 Hartinger, Sam FR Southern Oregon 14.29m NWI 46-10.75
14.07m(-0.0) 13.93m(-0.0) 14.29m(-0.0)
14 Lindsey, Brandon FR Briar Cliff 14.22m NWI 46-08.00
13.77m(-0.0) 14.22m(-0.0) 13.30m(-0.0)
15 Parker, Avery FR Baker 14.18m NWI 46-06.25
FOUL 14.15m(-0.0) 14.18m(-0.0)
16 Hollamon, Cory SR Briar Cliff 14.14m NWI 46-04.75
14.14m(-0.0) 14.08m(-0.0) 13.54m(-0.0)
17 Fennoy, Warith JR Southern-NO 14.00m NWI 45-11.25
13.60m(-0.0) 14.00m(-0.0) FOUL
18 Hubbert, Brian SR Doane 13.98m NWI 45-10.50
13.98m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, USA
American: A 23.13m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC
Collegiate: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 20.06m 2000 Steve Ercegovac, Taylor, IN
2012 Winner: 18.47m 5/25/2012 Eric Whalen, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irwin, Willy SO Concordia (Ore.) 19.11m 62-08.50
17.98m FOUL FOUL 19.11m FOUL FOUL
2 Adams, Alex SR Northwood 18.60m 61-00.25
17.80m 18.60m FOUL FOUL 18.39m FOUL
3 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 18.36m 60-03.00
16.78m 17.11m 18.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Aragon, Andrew SR York (Neb.) 17.24m 56-06.75
15.46m 15.40m 17.24m 16.72m FOUL FOUL
5 Abney, Kyle SR Indiana Wesleyan 17.07m 56-00.00
16.33m FOUL 16.47m 16.09m 16.67m 17.07m
6 Reisinger, Joe SR Olivet Nazarene 17.00m 55-09.25
16.44m 16.74m FOUL 16.63m 17.00m 16.63m
7 Aebersold, Gauge JR Siena Heights 16.88m 55-04.75
14.84m FOUL 16.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Roberts, Justin JR Hastings 16.79m 55-01.00
FOUL 16.37m 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Allen, James SR Indiana Wesleyan 16.73m 54-10.75
16.18m 16.73m FOUL 16.68m 16.10m FOUL
10 Bartlett, Kyle SR Doane 16.36m 53-08.25
16.25m 16.36m FOUL
11 Dunn, Caleb SR Oklahoma Baptist 16.09m 52-09.50
15.12m 16.09m 15.72m
12 Kles, Joshua JR Lindsey Wilson 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 15.58m 15.73m
13 Stockton, Anthony SR William Woods 15.65m 51-04.25
15.65m 15.47m FOUL
14 Krejci, Vince SR Doane 15.53m 50-11.50
15.53m 15.38m 15.52m
15 Vaden, Wes SR St. Ambrose 14.50m 47-07.00
14.23m 14.50m 14.47m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 64.08m 1990 Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 60.17m 5/26/2012 Nate Moses, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irwin, Willy SO Concordia (Ore.) 56.96m 186-10
56.96m FOUL 56.41m FOUL 55.77m FOUL
2 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 55.11m 180-10
51.88m 55.11m 54.41m FOUL 52.78m FOUL
3 Adams, Alex SR Northwood 52.16m 171-01
49.99m 50.37m 51.67m 52.16m FOUL FOUL
4 Baker, Aaron SR Indiana Tech 51.28m 168-03
50.93m FOUL 51.28m 49.95m 48.65m 49.99m
5 Parks, Danny JR Southern Oregon 50.52m 165-09
FOUL 50.52m 47.61m FOUL FOUL 48.95m
6 Krejci, Vince SR Doane 49.21m 161-05
48.31m 47.97m 47.88m 47.90m 49.21m FOUL
7 Stockton, Anthony SR William Woods 49.16m 161-03
FOUL 45.84m 49.16m FOUL FOUL 47.20m
8 Hinton, Will SR Siena Heights 48.28m 158-05
48.15m 47.42m 47.89m 47.55m 47.94m 48.28m
9 Allen, James SR Indiana Wesleyan 48.25m 158-04
46.99m 48.25m 47.99m FOUL 46.74m FOUL
10 Smith, Darin SR Doane 48.13m 157-11
FOUL 48.13m 44.10m
11 Kukal, Jordan SO Cen. Methodist 48.03m 157-07
FOUL 48.03m FOUL
12 Davis, Eric JR St. Francis 47.81m 156-10
FOUL 47.81m 45.02m
13 Rathke, Tyler JR Hastings 47.37m 155-05
47.37m FOUL FOUL
14 Ripke, Joel FR Concordia (Neb.) 46.99m 154-02
43.70m 44.89m 46.99m
15 Carmichael, Dillon JR Doane 46.96m 154-01
45.32m FOUL 46.96m
16 Rose, Robert JR Bethel (Ind.) 46.96m 154-01
46.96m 44.01m 39.15m
17 Higgins, Jon FR Grand View 46.66m 153-01
46.66m 43.64m FOUL
18 Johnson, Bo SR Concordia (Ore.) 46.54m 152-08
46.54m FOUL 45.71m
19 Wickham, Brian SO Eastern Oregon 46.12m 151-04
43.42m 46.12m FOUL
20 Brooks, Bradley SO Jamestown 45.60m 149-07
42.11m 43.34m 45.60m
21 Maxwell, Lance JR Grand View 44.71m 146-08
44.71m 41.52m FOUL
22 Davis, Thomas FR Bethel (Ind.) 42.68m 140-00
42.68m FOUL FOUL
-- Reisinger, Joe SR Olivet Nazarene FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 86.74m 8/30/1986 Yuriy Sedykh, RUS
American: A 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
Collegiate: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, So. California
NAIA Champs.: N 70.46m 1992 Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene, CA
2012 Winner: 60.96m 5/24/2012 Darien Moore, Valley City
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stockton, Anthony SR William Woods 61.54m 201-11
59.42m FOUL 58.86m 59.85m 61.54m 61.09m
2 Johnson, Bo SR Concordia (Ore.) 60.38m 198-01
59.80m 58.51m 60.38m 58.01m FOUL 58.66m
3 Riddle, Adam JR Concordia (Ore.) 59.81m 196-03
FOUL 59.04m 58.96m 59.81m 59.60m 58.14m
4 Lindsley, Zack SR Doane 58.82m 193-00
FOUL FOUL 55.39m FOUL 58.74m 58.82m
5 Murray, John SO Lewis-Clark 55.70m 182-09
54.00m 54.95m 55.70m 54.64m 55.65m FOUL
6 Armstead, Chance SR Hastings 55.70m 182-09
FOUL 52.78m 55.70m 53.80m 52.76m FOUL
7 Mahon, Mike FR Cornerstone 55.06m 180-08
54.14m 55.06m FOUL 54.70m 54.94m FOUL
8 Boellstorff, Cody FR Concordia (Neb.) 54.86m 180-00
53.20m FOUL 54.86m FOUL 53.48m 53.38m
9 Carney, Raymond SR Siena Heights 54.84m 179-11
51.91m 54.84m FOUL FOUL 54.44m 54.78m
10 Rathke, Tyler JR Hastings 54.00m 177-02
53.86m FOUL 54.00m
11 Roberts, Justin JR Hastings 53.42m 175-03
51.45m 53.42m 51.87m
12 Van Fossen, Max SR Eastern Oregon 52.74m 173-00
46.40m 52.74m FOUL
13 Hendryx, Carson SR Eastern Oregon 51.77m 169-10
FOUL FOUL 51.77m
14 Ernstmeyer, Nathan SR Concordia (Neb.) 49.91m 163-09
49.91m 49.90m FOUL
15 Stachowicz, Joe SR Aquinas 49.73m 163-02
49.73m FOUL FOUL
-- Wickham, Brian SO Eastern Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 98.48m 5/25/1996 Jan Zelezny, CZE
American: A 91.29m 6/21/2007 Breaux Greer, adidas
Collegiate: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
NAIA Champs.: N 75.46m 1986 Rick Simoncic, Pittsburg State, KS
2012 Winner: 65.64m 5/24/2012 David Musson, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fischer, Luke SR Northwest U. 66.90m 219-06
57.67m 63.18m 59.22m 62.30m FOUL 66.90m
2 White, Andy JR British Columbia 65.59m 215-02
65.59m 59.25m 64.36m 61.44m 59.58m 63.76m
3 Pio, Zachary JR Concordia (Cal.) 60.91m 199-10
54.40m 52.91m 60.91m 51.75m 57.12m 52.00m
4 Saldana, Pancho FR Eastern Oregon 58.01m 190-04
57.06m 55.60m 58.01m 54.49m 51.73m 55.35m
5 Wolfe, Ben SR Doane 57.42m 188-05
53.67m 57.42m 53.78m 54.21m 55.37m 54.93m
6 Viergever, Cody SO Baker 56.39m 185-00
54.77m 54.69m 56.39m 51.08m 52.39m 54.54m
7 Robertson, Jordan JR St. Louis Pharma 55.69m 182-08
55.69m 47.82m 52.05m 52.82m 49.61m 48.78m
8 Racette, Derek FR Friends 55.28m 181-04
47.86m 54.37m FOUL 55.28m 53.56m 55.16m
9 York, Cody SR Briar Cliff 53.88m 176-09
48.64m 48.66m 53.88m 51.62m 50.18m 51.22m
10 Grove, Dylan FR Benedictine 53.86m 176-08
47.74m 53.86m 49.64m
11 Orr, David SO Berea 53.79m 176-06
53.79m 50.81m 49.93m
12 Stacy, Peter JR Biola 52.81m 173-03
47.04m 52.72m 52.81m
13 Moody, Jonathan FR Savannah A&D 52.43m 172-00
52.43m 51.89m 51.07m
14 Clausen, Cody FR Dickinson St. 51.86m 170-02
50.01m 51.86m 51.35m
15 Vanderzwaag, BJ JR Bethel (Ind.) 50.92m 167-01
48.23m 49.68m 50.92m
16 Haggarty, Brandan JR Carroll 50.22m 164-09
FOUL 50.22m 47.88m
17 Slater, Corbin SR Taylor 49.10m 161-01
46.82m FOUL 49.10m
18 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 45.58m 149-06
45.58m 43.77m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
2012 Winner: 11.31 5/24/2012 Adam Thompkins, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 11.24 0.6 2 808
2 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 11.26 0.6 2 804
3 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 11.35 0.6 2 784
3 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 11.35 0.7 1 784
5 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 11.42 0.6 2 769
6 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 11.49 0.6 2 755
7 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 11.53 0.7 1 746
8 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 11.54 0.6 2 744
9 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 11.55 0.7 1 742
10 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 11.67 0.6 2 717
11 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 11.78 0.7 1 695
12 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 11.79 0.7 1 693
13 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 11.83 0.7 1 685
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 12.13 0.6 2 626
15 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 12.14 0.7 1 624
16 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 12.28 0.7 1 597

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 49.71 2 828
2 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 49.98 2 816
3 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 50.52 1 791
4 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 50.71 1 782
5 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 50.91 1 773
6 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 51.67 1 739
7 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 52.10 2 720
8 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 52.18 2 717
9 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 52.45 2 705
10 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 52.85 1 688
11 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 53.73 2 651
12 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 53.77 2 649
13 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 54.85 1 605
14 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 55.11 2 594
15 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 55.32 1 586
16 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 56.07 1 557

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 4:20.03 811
2 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 4:35.63 708
3 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 4:37.04 699
4 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 4:37.79 694
5 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 4:40.00 680
6 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 4:45.36 647
7 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 4:47.42 634
8 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 4:47.51 634
9 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 4:53.20 600
10 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 4:53.58 597
11 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 5:00.92 554
12 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 5:04.51 534
13 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 5:09.18 508
14 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 5:17.81 462
15 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 5:28.19 408
16 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 5:28.55 407

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
World: W 12.80 9/7/2012 Aries Merritt, USA
American: A 12.89 7/16/2010 David Oliver, Nike
Collegiate: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
2012 Winner: 14.95 5/24/2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 14.72 2.2 1 884
2 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 14.88 1.1 4 864
3 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 14.98 1.1 4 852
4 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 15.27 2.2 1 817
5 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 15.34 1.1 4 809
6 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 15.39 1.3 2 803
7 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 15.78 2.2 1 758
8 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 15.82 1.3 2 753
9 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 16.02 1.1 3 730
10 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 16.18 1.1 3 713
11 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 16.51 1.3 2 676
12 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 16.53 2.2 1 674
13 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 16.73 1.1 4 653
14 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 16.96 1.1 3 628
15 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 16.98 1.3 2 626
16 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 17.56 1.1 3 567

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP O PPP XO O O O O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 2.03m 6-08.00 831
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
3 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
3 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
XO O O O O O O XO XXX
5 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XXX
6 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O PPP O O O O XXX
6 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O PPP O O XO XO XXX
8 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
8 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O PPP O XXX
10 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O O XXO O XXX
10 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP O PPP XO XXX
12 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
13 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
14 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O PPP O O XXX
14 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
PPP O PPP XO XXX
16 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O XO XXX

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
2 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
3 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXX
3 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O PPP XO O O O PXX X
6 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
7 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O O O XXX
7 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
9 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
9 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP O XO O XXO XXX
12 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
12 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
14 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
15 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP O PPP O XO O O XXX
16 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O PPP PPP O O XO XXX

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 7.23m 1.0 23-08.75 869
7.23m(1.0) PASS PASS
2 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 7.06m -0.9 23-02.00 828
6.89m(+0.0) 6.93m(0.2) 7.06m(-0.9)
3 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 6.94m -0.8 22-09.25 799
6.94m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1)
4 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 6.65m +0.0 21-10.00 732
6.65m(+0.0) 6.30m(0.1) 6.32m(-1.1)
5 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 6.60m -0.9 21-08.00 720
6.60m(-0.9) 6.56m(0.1) FOUL(0.9)
6 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 6.53m -1.7 21-05.25 704
6.39m(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) 6.53m(-1.7)
7 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 6.52m 0.1 21-04.75 702
6.52m(0.1) 6.20m(+0.0) PASS
8 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 6.41m -0.7 21-00.50 677
6.05m(-0.8) 6.17m(-0.4) 6.41m(-0.7)
9 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 6.37m 0.2 20-10.75 668
6.37m(0.2) PASS PASS
10 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 6.30m -1.4 20-08.00 652
6.16m(1.9) 6.30m(-1.4) 6.28m(-0.5)
11 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 6.27m 0.8 20-07.00 646
5.77m(-0.3) 6.27m(0.8) 6.07m(-0.6)
12 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 6.11m -0.4 20-00.50 610
5.84m(0.6) 6.10m(-0.4) 6.11m(-0.4)
13 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 6.05m 0.7 19-10.25 597
6.05m(0.7) 6.04m(-0.6) FOUL(0.1)
14 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 6.03m 0.4 19-09.50 593
5.90m(1.1) 5.95m(-0.6) 6.03m(0.4)
15 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 6.02m 1.2 19-09.00 591
5.90m(0.3) 5.93m(-0.1) 6.02m(1.2)
16 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 5.99m -0.3 19-08.00 584
5.99m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.82m(-0.3)

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 13.18m 43-03.00 678
12.72m 12.83m 13.18m
2 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 12.68m 41-07.25 648
11.92m 12.68m 12.35m
3 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 12.55m 41-02.25 640
12.12m 12.55m 12.03m
4 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 12.51m 41-00.50 637
11.68m 11.62m 12.51m
4 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.12m 12.30m 12.51m
6 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 11.95m 39-02.50 603
11.64m FOUL 11.95m
7 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 11.52m 37-09.50 577
10.73m 10.57m 11.52m
8 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 11.41m 37-05.25 571
11.10m 11.32m 11.41m
9 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 11.30m 37-01.00 564
10.57m 10.11m 11.30m
10 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 10.82m 35-06.00 535
10.40m 10.82m 10.73m
11 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 10.79m 35-05.00 533
10.54m 10.79m 10.68m
12 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 10.52m 34-06.25 517
10.20m 10.34m 10.52m
13 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 10.08m 33-01.00 490
9.75m 9.81m 10.08m
14 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 9.97m 32-08.50 484
9.97m 9.66m 9.55m
15 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 9.74m 31-11.50 470
8.38m 9.64m 9.74m
16 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 9.71m 31-10.25 468
9.33m 8.82m 9.71m

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
World: W 74.08m 6/6/1986 Jurgen Schult, GDR
American: A 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders
Collegiate: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
2012 Winner: 41.02m 5/24/2012 Casey Stevick, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 38.45m 126-02 633
38.45m FOUL 38.20m
2 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 37.60m 123-04 616
FOUL 37.60m 33.86m
3 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 36.94m 121-02 603
36.94m FOUL FOUL
4 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 36.92m 121-01 602
33.08m 36.92m 35.40m
5 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 36.28m 119-00 589
36.28m 34.80m FOUL
6 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 34.39m 112-10 551
32.70m 34.39m 26.70m
7 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 34.08m 111-10 545
FOUL 34.08m FOUL
8 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 33.02m 108-04 524
25.10m FOUL 33.02m
9 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 30.99m 101-08 484
29.20m 29.39m 30.99m
10 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 30.68m 100-08 478
30.68m FOUL 29.93m
11 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 29.73m 97-06 459
29.73m FOUL 26.51m
12 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 29.09m 95-05 447
28.01m 29.09m 27.04m
13 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 27.47m 90-01 415
FOUL 27.47m FOUL
14 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 27.13m 89-00 408
24.33m 26.31m 27.13m
15 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 25.79m 84-07 382
FOUL FOUL 25.79m
16 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 25.78m 84-07 382
FOUL FOUL 25.78m

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 58.00m 190-03 708
58.00m 52.20m 51.02m
2 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 55.92m 183-05 677
55.92m FOUL FOUL
3 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 55.85m 183-03 676
49.43m 49.66m 55.85m
4 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 53.85m 176-08 646
53.85m 52.88m 47.12m
5 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 53.72m 176-03 644
FOUL 53.72m FOUL
6 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 49.89m 163-08 587
49.89m 41.58m 48.39m
7 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 48.64m 159-07 568
39.36m 46.54m 48.64m
8 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 46.06m 151-01 531
40.41m 44.61m 46.06m
9 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 44.08m 144-07 502
44.08m 38.65m FOUL
10 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 43.83m 143-09 498
43.74m 43.83m 42.55m
11 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 42.59m 139-09 480
40.35m 42.59m 40.19m
12 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 41.63m 136-07 466
41.63m 40.98m 37.52m
13 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 39.75m 130-05 439
33.23m 39.75m PASS
14 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 37.47m 122-11 406
FOUL FOUL 37.47m
15 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 36.06m 118-04 385
36.06m FOUL 33.36m
16 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 34.31m 112-07 360
28.41m 34.31m 27.76m

Men Decathlon
================================================================
World: W 9026 5/27/2001 Roman Sebrle, CZE
American: A 8891 9/5/1992 Dan O'Brien, Reebok
Collegiate: C 8463 3/18/1999 Tom Pappas, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 7818 1996 Alper Kasapoglu, Western Oregon
2012 Winner: 7598 5/24/2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 7195
2 Basterrechea, Austin JR College of Idaho 6991
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 6972
4 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 6929
5 Staeheli, Ivan SR British Columbia 6689
6 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oregon 6425
7 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 6354
8 Strickland, Maurice JR CSU-San Marcos 6333
9 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 6259
10 Ritchie, Brandon SR Southern Oregon 6092
11 Mirich, Wyatt SO Dickinson St. 6035
12 Fox, Deon FR Cornerstone 6018
13 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 6000
14 Conely, Kameron JR Oklahoma Baptist 5792
15 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 5765
16 Kemper, Kyle SO Westmont 5626

Men 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 20:07.38 1997 Al Heppner, Wisconsin- Parkside
2012 Winner: 22:41.13 5/25/2012 Ben Thorne, British Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chavez, Alejandro SO Missouri Baptist 21:03.92
2 Risch, Cody SR Cornerstone 21:27.40
3 Christie, Nick FR Missouri Baptist 22:20.56
4 Gunderkline, Jacob SR Goshen 23:29.45
5 Vanderwall, Nathan SO Cornerstone 24:26.25
6 Hafner, James JR Evangel 24:44.32
7 Brickson, Mitchell SO Goshen 26:05.50
8 Withrow, Isaac SO Cornerstone 27:56.94



Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 08:02 PM
NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
IWU Outdoor Track in Marion, Ind.
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.35 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Winner: 11.35 5/25/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 11.47Q 2.2 3
2 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 11.59Q 3.7 2
3 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 11.87Q 1.0 1
4 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 11.68Q 3.7 2 11.675
5 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR British Columbia 11.82Q 2.2 3
6 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 11.89Q 1.0 1
7 Carey, Henrietta SR Taylor 11.68q 3.7 2 11.678
8 Lewis, Katleyn SO Indiana Tech 11.84q 2.2 3
9 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 11.97q 1.0 1
10 Hatten, Treasurie JR Wiley 12.05 3.7 2
11 Rolland, Devinn SO Xavier-Louisiana 12.16 1.0 1
11 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 12.16 2.2 3
13 Nicolas, Lisa FR Warner 12.18 2.2 3
13 Irvin, Tamika SR Dakota Wesleyan 12.18 1.0 1
13 Smith, Breann FR Webber 12.18 3.7 2
16 Abinah, Chelsea SO Oklahoma Baptist 12.23 1.0 1
17 Shepherd, Jessica SO Wiley 12.29 3.7 2
18 Henry, Courtney JR Dillard 12.37 3.7 2
19 Hutchinson, J'Lesa JR Texas Wesleyan 12.45 1.0 1
20 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 15.14 1.0 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 10.78 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 11.35 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Winner: 11.35 5/25/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 11.59 -1.3
2 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 11.93 -1.3
3 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 11.96 -1.3
4 Carey, Henrietta SR Taylor 12.00 -1.3
5 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 12.04 -1.3
6 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 12.10 -1.3
7 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 12.15 -1.3
8 Lewis, Katleyn SO Indiana Tech 12.19 -1.3
9 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR British Columbia 12.20 -1.3

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2012 Winner: 23.26 5/26/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 23.71Q 2.3 1
2 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 24.15Q 2.2 2
3 Ferguson, Gortia JR Wayland Baptist 24.47Q 2.8 3
4 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 24.30Q 2.3 1
5 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 24.56Q 2.2 2
6 Flake, Kirsten SO Indiana Tech 24.94Q 2.8 3
7 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 24.66q 2.2 2
8 Kimbrough, Jamela JR Indiana Tech 24.81q 2.3 1
9 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 24.99q 2.2 2 24.982
10 Chevalier, Amanda SR Westmont 24.99 2.3 1 24.984
11 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR British Columbia 24.99 2.8 3 24.988
12 Rosario, Amber SR CSU-San Marcos 25.25 2.8 3
13 White, Brittany FR Wayland Baptist 25.33 2.3 1
14 Rolland, Devinn SO Xavier-Louisiana 25.34 2.8 3
15 Hatten, Treasurie JR Wiley 25.96 2.2 2

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
World: W 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA
American: A 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
NAIA Champs.: N 23.10 1994 Sevethedn Fynes, Southern- New Orleans
2012 Winner: 23.26 5/26/2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 King, Adella SR Indiana Tech 23.55 0.4
2 Gay, Natasha SR Wayland Baptist 23.89 0.4
3 Thomas, Jewel SO Indiana Tech 24.44 0.4
4 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 24.49 0.4
5 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 24.55 0.4
6 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 24.59 0.4
7 Kimbrough, Jamela JR Indiana Tech 24.73 0.4
8 Flake, Kirsten SO Indiana Tech 26.43 0.4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 52.28 5/26/2012 Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Flake, Kirsten SO Indiana Tech 54.75Q 2
2 Hodges, Elysia SO Westmont 54.97Q 1
3 Farquharson, Sandrae FR Doane 55.27Q 2
4 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 55.94Q 1
5 Warrior, Stacy JR Oklahoma Baptist 55.63Q 2
6 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR Bethel (Tenn.) 56.32Q 1
7 Bonnema, Katie JR Dordt 55.90q 2
8 Smith, Chauntiel SO Indiana Tech 56.44q 1
9 Brown, Ce'Aira FR Langston 57.09q 1
10 Moore, Taylor JR Oklahoma Baptist 57.20 2
11 Garrard, Mikayla JR Southern Oregon 57.54 2
12 Whitehead, Hannah JR Corban 58.26 2
13 Lane, Khadijah FR Baker 58.94 1
14 Franklin, SiMon SR Xavier-Louisiana 59.57 2
15 Kendrick, Kristina JR Embry-Riddle 1:01.55 1
-- Montague, Arielle SR Bethel (Tenn.) DNF 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
World: W 47.60 10/6/1985 Marita Koch, GDR
American: A 48.70 9/17/2006 Sandi Richards, Nike
Collegiate: C 50.10 6/11/1989 Monique Henderson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 51.44 1996 Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 52.28 5/26/2012 Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Flake, Kirsten SO Indiana Tech 53.42
2 Hodges, Elysia SO Westmont 53.77
3 Farquharson, Sandrae FR Doane 54.27
4 Warrior, Stacy JR Oklahoma Baptist 54.63
5 Brooks, Chloe JR Indiana Tech 55.22
6 Bonnema, Katie JR Dordt 55.59
7 Smith, Chauntiel SO Indiana Tech 55.60
8 Blanc, Julie-Anne SR Bethel (Tenn.) 55.78
9 Brown, Ce'Aira FR Langston 56.00

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:02.12 2011 Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser, BC
2012 Winner: 2:07.10 5/26/2012 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 2:11.66Q 3
2 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:12.99Q 2 2:12.983
3 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:14.40Q 1
4 Bryan, Cayce SO Lee (Tenn.) 2:11.90Q 3
5 Mathes, Breanna JR Morningside 2:12.99Q 2 2:12.986
6 Wiebe, Devan SO British Columbia 2:14.45Q 1
7 Torres, Sandy FR Carroll 2:12.12q 3
8 Oosterhouse, Julie SO Cornerstone 2:12.52q 3
9 Baldovino, Talissa JR Eastern Oregon 2:13.61q 2 2:13.601
10 Nealon, Theresa SR Westmont 2:13.61 3 2:13.606
11 Joseph, Mackola SO Southern-NO 2:13.83 2 2:13.821
12 Conde, Arielly SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:13.83 2 2:13.829
13 Waugh, Katie JR Oregon Tech 2:14.60 2
14 Coelho, Karina SR Embry-Riddle 2:14.74 1
15 Farish, Catharine JR British Columbia 2:15.58 3
16 Harris, Tamara SR British Columbia 2:15.79 1
17 Estell, Marline SO Vanguard 2:15.83 2
18 Johnson, Sarah JR College of Idaho 2:16.01 3
19 Gaines, Cherie SO Indiana Tech 2:16.02 1
20 Swanson, Heidi SR CSU-San Marcos 2:17.41 1

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 1:53.28 7/26/1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH
American: A 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok
Collegiate: C 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
NAIA Champs.: N 2:02.12 2011 Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser, BC
2012 Winner: 2:07.10 5/26/2012 Junia Limage, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 2:07.23
2 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 2:07.96
3 Wiebe, Devan SO British Columbia 2:09.48
4 Bryan, Cayce SO Lee (Tenn.) 2:10.48
5 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 2:11.12
6 Oosterhouse, Julie SO Cornerstone 2:11.54
7 Baldovino, Talissa JR Eastern Oregon 2:11.65
8 Mathes, Breanna JR Morningside 2:11.79
9 Torres, Sandy FR Carroll 2:22.73

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC
2012 Winner: 4:30.10 5/26/2012 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 4:38.52Q 1
2 Bernard, Maria SO British Columbia 4:43.76Q 2
3 Tonneau, Sophie FR Lindsey Wilson 4:40.62Q 1
4 Kellerman, Hannah JR The Masters 4:44.85Q 2
5 Hudson, Carissa SR Spring Arbor 4:40.70Q 1
6 Slinn, Heather JR British Columbia 4:45.99Q 2
7 Hughes, Bailey FR Carroll 4:40.74Q 1
8 Klettke, Kelsey SR Lewis-Clark 4:46.30Q 2
9 Coelho, Karina SR Embry-Riddle 4:41.84q 1
10 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 4:42.03q 1
11 Whybark, Sarah SO Concordia (Ore.) 4:43.03q 1
12 Hunt, Kellian FR Biola 4:43.59q 1
13 Newton, Breanna JR Hannibal-LaGrang 4:47.61 2
14 Ciochon, Meaghan JR Judson 4:48.21 2
15 Dean, Rachael SR St. Xavier 4:48.50 2
16 Johnson, Sarah JR College of Idaho 4:52.39 2
17 Williams, Megan SR Vanguard 4:52.56 1
18 Ogle, Cendall JR Huntington 4:57.39 2
19 Jerotich, Sarah FR Wayland Baptist 5:11.84 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 3:50.46 9/11/1993 Yunxia Qu, CHN
American: A 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NAIA Champs.: N 4:16.56 1992 Sarah Howell, Simon Fraser, BC
2012 Winner: 4:30.10 5/26/2012 Hillary Holt, College of Idaho
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holt, Hillary JR College of Idaho 4:26.92
2 Bernard, Maria SO British Columbia 4:27.93
3 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (Ore.) 4:28.52
4 Slinn, Heather JR British Columbia 4:29.97
5 Coelho, Karina SR Embry-Riddle 4:33.02
6 Kellerman, Hannah JR The Masters 4:33.51
7 Hughes, Bailey FR Carroll 4:35.03
8 Hudson, Carissa SR Spring Arbor 4:35.26
9 Hunt, Kellian FR Biola 4:37.25
10 Tonneau, Sophie FR Lindsey Wilson 4:38.22
11 Whybark, Sarah SO Concordia (Ore.) 4:38.90
12 Klettke, Kelsey SR Lewis-Clark 4:43.84

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:11.15 6/6/2008 Tirunesh Dibba, ETH
American: A 14:44.76 8/27/2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Collegiate: C 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
NAIA Champs.: N 16:39.04 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2012 Winner: 17:28.34 5/26/2012 Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coffey, Karlee SR Eastern Oregon 16:47.38
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie SO British Columbia 17:09.26
3 Thompson, Kelly SR CSU-San Marcos 17:17.66
4 Davis, Jessica JR Texas Wesleyan 17:31.22
5 Mathes, Jordan FR Carroll 17:32.01
6 Jerotich, Sarah FR Wayland Baptist 17:32.52
7 Pelayo, Rocio SR Concordia (Cal.) 17:35.29
8 Ellingboe, Kortney SR Olivet Nazarene 17:35.61
9 LiPira, Brittney SR Shawnee State 17:53.40
10 Patterson, Britta FR Aquinas 17:58.37
11 Burley, Cecilia SR Friends 18:07.51
12 Lupescu, Rebecca SO Southern Oregon 18:11.33

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 29:31.78 9/8/1993 Junxia Wang, CHN
American: A 30:22.22 8/15/2008 Shalane Flanagan, Asics
Collegiate: C 32:19.97 4/30/2004 Alicia Craig, Stanford
NAIA Champs.: N 34:22.95 2008 Alissa McKaig, Indiana Tech
2012 Winner: 35:54.03 5/24/2012 Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coffey, Karlee SR Eastern Oregon 34:52.07
2 Hescock, Stephanie SR Northwest Chr 35:41.65
3 Davis, Jessica JR Texas Wesleyan 36:23.07
4 Frankian, Karis FR The Masters 36:26.04
5 Kortze, Sarah SR Concordia (Neb.) 36:40.06
6 Ronoh, Sharon SR Lindsey Wilson 36:53.10
7 Smelker, Katie JR Mount Marty 36:57.13
8 Opp, Lauren SO Dordt 36:58.49
9 LiPira, Brittney SR Shawnee State 37:02.22
10 Held, Cheryl SR William Woods 37:22.23
11 Lieberman, Hannah JR Savannah A&D 37:34.14
12 Meyers, Jessica FR Westmont 37:37.77
13 Hagy, Anne SR Southern Oregon 37:41.10
14 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO St. Francis 37:55.79
15 Garwood, Kristen FR Hannibal-LaGrang 38:04.83
16 Rudd, Alexandra JR Southern Oregon 38:05.73
17 Rosa, Megan JR Baker 38:06.55
18 Hoy, Kaitlin SO St. Francis 38:28.36
19 Nelson, Sydnee SR Southwestern 39:41.09
20 Graham, Katrina JR The Masters 39:45.34

Women Marathon
================================================================
World: W 2:15:25.00 4/13/2003 Paula Radcliffe, GBR
American: A 2:19:36.00 4/23/2006 Deena Kastor, Asics
NAIA Champs.: N 2:49:14.0h 2011 Obsie Birru, Grand View IA
2012 Winner: 2:48:34.60 5/26/2012 Danielle Brenon, Houghton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kalicinska, Monika SR St. Gregory's 2:50:52.70
2 Reimer, Sarah JR British Columbia 2:58:10.60
3 Beales, Kaylee FR British Columbia 2:59:26.50
4 Nelson, Trisha SR Bethel (Ind.) 3:00:07.60
5 McDonald, Lindsey SR Park U. 3:00:52.60
6 Rudd, Alexandra JR Southern Oregon 3:00:57.20
7 Matthews, Ashley JR Lee (Tenn.) 3:01:16.70
8 Kent, Kimberly JR Vanguard 3:01:42.40
9 Leighton, Chelsey JR Lewis-Clark 3:01:54.90
10 Shares, Ashley SO St. Xavier 3:03:07.30
11 Apolinar, Maria SO Rogers State 3:06:41.10
12 Zimmer, Lissa SR British Columbia 3:06:54.70
13 Smelker, Katie JR Mount Marty 3:07:26.80
14 Cortes, Melissa JR Concordia (Cal.) 3:11:33.80
15 Johnson, Olivia SO Corban 3:12:25.80
16 Rivas, Natalia SR Milligan 3:13:40.01
17 Dean, Emily SR Indiana Wesleyan 3:14:07.80
18 Marshall, Morgan SO Oklahoma Baptist 3:15:50.60
19 Vincent, Kira JR Illinois Tech 3:15:55.90
20 Brunke, Haley FR Dakota Wesleyan 3:16:49.70
21 Wyma, CallyAnne SO Cornerstone 3:17:53.01
22 Kepfer, Jessica FR Warner Pacific 3:18:31.20
23 Carbajo, Kelsey JR Grand View 3:19:21.30
24 Maki, Myja JR College of Idaho 3:19:54.90
25 Contreras, Julia SR Cornerstone 3:20:23.10
26 Bruce, Christina JR Great Falls 3:21:04.10
27 Rosendale, Danica SR Westmont 3:23:21.90
28 McCarthy, Madison JR British Columbia 3:24:30.40
29 Carson, Chelsea SO Arizona Chr 3:24:41.30
30 Shepherd, Leah SO Cornerstone 3:24:42.80
31 Dickey, Tabatha SR Cen. Methodist 3:24:50.40
32 Fullerton, Chelsea SO Ottawa 3:26:03.60
33 Perona, Emily FR Evangel 3:27:36.30
34 Breeding, Megan SR Rocky Mountain 3:28:14.40
35 Laplander, Erin JR Cornerstone 3:29:26.80
36 Meseke, Morgan JR St. Ambrose 3:29:30.20
37 Hauso, Claire SR CSU-San Marcos 3:33:14.01
38 Yoder, Alita SR Goshen 3:34:22.70
39 Greenwood, Natasha SR Indiana Wesleyan 3:35:52.80
40 Lew, Cassandra JR Concordia (Cal.) 3:47:10.30
41 Langley, Andrea JR Emmanuel 3:57:12.40
-- O'Boyle, Megan JR Savannah A&D DNF
-- Villarreal, Caitlin SR CSU-San Marcos DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
NAIA Champs.: N 13.28 2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle FL
2012 Winner: 13.28 5/26/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 13.80Q 1.1 2
2 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 14.00Q 3.2 1
3 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 14.16Q 1.3 3
4 Hutson, Karen SO Northwestern 14.13Q 3.2 1
5 Williams, Brianny SO CSU-San Marcos 14.17Q 1.1 2
6 Rosario, Amber SR CSU-San Marcos 14.19Q 1.3 3
7 Ford, Andrea SO Indiana Tech 14.17q 3.2 1
8 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 14.19q 1.1 2
9 Marical, Aspen SO Oklahoma Baptist 14.30q 1.3 3
10 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 14.50 3.2 1
11 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 14.52 1.1 2
12 Coroiescu, Denise FR Oklahoma Baptist 14.56 3.2 1
13 Waheed, Mariama SO Indiana Tech 14.58 3.2 1
14 Emme, Madeline SO William Woods 14.69 1.3 3
15 Heston, Erika SO Aquinas 14.83 3.2 1
16 Echols, Jessica FR Wayland Baptist 15.09 1.3 3
17 Draper, Ayla JR The Masters 15.18 1.1 2
18 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 15.25 1.3 3
19 Harris, Christiana FR Campbellsville 15.26 1.3 3
20 Garrett, Kimberly SO Sterling 15.31 3.2 1
21 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 15.52 1.1 2
22 Peterson, Nicole SO St. Catharine 15.67 1.1 2
-- Goring, Breanna SR Embry-Riddle DNF 1.3 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
World: W 12.21 8/20/1988 Yordanka Donkova, BUL
American: A 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
Collegiate: C 12.48 6/9/2006 Ginnie Powell, So. California
NAIA Champs.: N 13.28 2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle FL
2012 Winner: 13.28 5/26/2012 Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 14.02 -1.6
2 France, Shayla SO Indiana Tech 14.11 -1.6
3 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 14.12 -1.6
4 Rosario, Amber SR CSU-San Marcos 14.16 -1.6
5 Williams, Brianny SO CSU-San Marcos 14.31 -1.6
6 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 14.40 -1.6
7 Hutson, Karen SO Northwestern 14.42 -1.6
8 Ford, Andrea SO Indiana Tech 14.47 -1.6
-- Marical, Aspen SO Oklahoma Baptist DNF -1.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2012 Winner: 57.33 5/26/2012 Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 1:02.38Q 2
2 Maguin, Amelia SO Southern Oregon 1:03.17Q 1
3 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 1:02.53Q 2
4 Hutson, Karen SO Northwestern 1:03.74Q 1
5 Echols, Jessica FR Wayland Baptist 1:03.38Q 2
6 Price, Erin JR Taylor 1:03.94Q 1
7 Hunter, Tamara JR Southern-NO 1:03.53q 2
8 Draper, Ayla JR The Masters 1:03.97q 1
9 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 1:04.01q 2
10 Kinnamont, Cynthia JR Berea 1:04.27 1
11 Tafoya, Martina FR Embry-Riddle 1:04.53 2
12 Rodriguez, Daryll FR St. Francis 1:04.63 1
13 Stormans, Laurel SR Westmont 1:06.48 2
14 Heinrichs, Jourdin SO Marian (Ind.) 1:06.89 2
15 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oregon 1:07.05 1
16 Russell, Cecilee FR Corban 1:07.86 2
17 Carr, Hope SO Jamestown 1:08.05 1
-- Marical, Aspen SO Oklahoma Baptist DQ 1 Rule 5.6.9

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
World: W 52.34 8/8/2003 Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS
American: A 52.47 9/1/2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike
Collegiate: C 53.54 6/12/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 55.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State, OH
2012 Winner: 57.33 5/26/2012 Nikita Tracey, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dixon, Zalika JR Indiana Tech 58.97
2 Maguin, Amelia SO Southern Oregon 1:00.49
3 Sloan, Tyler SO Baker 1:00.67
4 Echols, Jessica FR Wayland Baptist 1:01.73
5 Price, Erin JR Taylor 1:01.91
6 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 1:02.11
7 Draper, Ayla JR The Masters 1:02.63
8 Hunter, Tamara JR Southern-NO 1:02.92
-- Hutson, Karen SO Northwestern DQ Rule 5.6 (a)

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
14 Advance: Top 5 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31 2009 Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA
2012 Winner: 11:11.63 5/26/2012 Lauren Moran, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grossman, Rhianna SO Carroll 10:59.83Q 1
2 Klopfenstein, Sora JR College of Idaho 11:06.88Q 2
3 Nolan, Katrina FR Oklahoma City 11:04.20Q 1
4 Elliott, Mikel JR Concordia (Ore.) 11:14.43Q 2
5 Reyes, Aleona SO Jamestown 11:11.67Q 1
6 Hoop, Danielle SO Cumberlands 11:16.56Q 2
7 Richter, Ana JR Rocky Mountain 11:11.82Q 1
8 Louisignau, Jill JR Cornerstone 11:20.79Q 2
9 Reyes, Ayded JR CSU-San Marcos 11:16.54Q 1
10 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne JR Eastern Oregon 11:28.06Q 2
11 Schmeltz, Elaine SO Taylor 11:18.10q 1
12 Burley, Cecilia SR Friends 11:22.11q 1
13 Rozario, Jessie SO Southern Oregon 11:31.85q 2
14 Pluemer, Laura SR Concordia (Cal.) 11:34.66q 2
15 Estabrook, Rachael SR Corban 11:37.04 2
16 Wallace, Jordan JR St. Xavier 11:43.36 1
17 Ewert, Kayla JR Indiana Wesleyan 11:43.83 2
18 Erdman, Adrianne FR British Columbia 11:44.00 1
19 Goff, Samantha FR Jamestown 11:47.69 2
20 Paull, Emily SO Ashford 11:50.22 2
21 Beaverson, Amber SR Cen. Methodist 11:56.39 1
22 Miller, Sarah SO Judson 12:11.40 1
23 Tillery, Carly JR Biola 12:28.14 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
World: W 8:58.81 8/17/2008 Gulnara Galkina, RUS
American: A 9:12.50 8/17/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Collegiate: C 9:25.54 6/12/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NAIA Champs.: N 10:12.31 2009 Justyna Mudy, Shorter, GA
2012 Winner: 11:11.63 5/26/2012 Lauren Moran, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Klopfenstein, Sora JR College of Idaho 10:35.58
2 Hoop, Danielle SO Cumberlands 10:40.38
3 Grossman, Rhianna SO Carroll 10:47.19
4 Nolan, Katrina FR Oklahoma City 10:48.41
5 Reyes, Aleona SO Jamestown 10:48.54
6 Elliott, Mikel JR Concordia (Ore.) 10:56.08
7 Reyes, Ayded JR CSU-San Marcos 10:56.91
8 Burley, Cecilia SR Friends 10:58.96
9 Louisignau, Jill JR Cornerstone 11:05.56
10 Richter, Ana JR Rocky Mountain 11:13.14
11 Pluemer, Laura SR Concordia (Cal.) 11:24.14
12 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne JR Eastern Oregon 11:28.64
13 Schmeltz, Elaine SO Taylor 11:35.13
14 Rozario, Jessie SO Southern Oregon 11:47.30

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 40.82 8/6/2012 United States, USA
Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter
American: A 40.82 8/11/2012 National Team, USA national team
Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2012 Winner: 44.46 5/26/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, J Levy, V Chambers, U Cooper
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 45.13Q 2
1) France, Shayla SO 2) King, Adella SR
3) Thomas, Jewel SO 4) Lewis, Katleyn SO
2 Wayland Baptist 46.51Q 1
1) White, Brittany FR 2) Ferguson, Gortia JR
3) Quiah, Angie SO 4) Gay, Natasha SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 46.95Q 3
1) Jones, Akela FR 2) Cooper, Uniqua JR
3) Shimanek, Evan SR 4) Abinah, Chelsea SO
4 Baker 47.57Q 3
1) Griffith, Diamond SO 2) Lane, Khadijah FR
3) Allen-Brown, Lauren FR 4) Sloan, Tyler SO
5 Bethel (Tenn.) 47.66Q 1
1) Montague, Arielle SR 2) Guerrero, Shanice SO
3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR 4) Matchingtouch, Jameka SO
6 Dillard 47.67Q 2
1) James, Laquanda SO 2) Showell, Destinee JR
3) Griffin, Jonquil SR 4) Henry, Courtney JR
7 William Carey 47.90q 2
1) Scarborough, Ashton FR 2) Shook, Olivia FR
3) Smith, Tisa FR 4) Evans, Asa FR
8 Mount Mercy 47.91q 3
1) Dike, Maryann FR 2) Higgins, Jenna SR
3) Wilden, Larissa SR 4) Kapande, Mwale SR
9 Cal St. San Marcos 48.03q 1
1) Williams, Brianny SO 2) Osby, Krystle SR
3) West, Tiffany SR 4) Rosario, Amber SR
10 Hastings 48.12 2
1) Parnell, Porche SO 2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO
3) Jackson, Abby SO 4) Niederklein, Abby SO
11 British Columbia 48.20 3
1) Douglas, Danielle SR 2) Hughes, Sarah FR
3) Tsun, Fiona FR 4) Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR
12 College of Idaho 48.36 1
1) Lange, Lexis SR 2) DeGrange, Nichole FR
3) Beame, Brittany SO 4) Sibert, Jasmine JR
13 Westmont 48.37 2
1) Stormans, Laurel SR 2) Hodges, Elysia SO
3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR 4) Chevalier, Amanda SR
14 Aquinas 48.39 3
1) Heston, Erika SO 2) Klawieter, Courtney FR
3) Ingersoll, Marissa FR 4) Rice, Micaila FR
15 Wiley 48.71 3
1) Harris, Daquana SO 2) Shepherd, Jessica SO
3) Daniels, Danielle JR 4) Hatten, Treasurie JR
16 Edward Waters 48.85 1
1) Lojuste, Shespla FR 2) Fulton, Kimmari FR
3) Orr, Christina FR 4) Robbins, Tuskia SO
17 Dordt 48.89 1
1) Schelhaas, Jasmin FR 2) Blount, Robyn SO
3) Broersma, Marisa SO 4) Vander Woude, Briana SR
18 Taylor 49.04 2
1) Cartwright, Angelique FR 2) Dunah, Kehlay SO
3) Sakeuh, Princess FR 4) Carey, Henrietta SR
19 Warner 49.70 3
1) St. Jean, Liciane FR 2) Nicolas, Lisa FR
3) Williams, Mariah FR 4) Ligon, Angelique SO
20 Xavier-Louisiana 50.10 1
1) James, Chelsea FR 2) Rolland, Devinn SO
3) Shannon, Tramaine FR 4) Franklin, SiMon SR
-- Langston DNF 2
1) Patterson, Kierra SO 2) Corbitt, Lauren SO
3) Johnson, Darion FR 4) Harris, Subrina JR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 40.82 8/6/2012 United States, USA
Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter
American: A 40.82 8/11/2012 National Team, USA national team
Madison, Felix, Knight, Jeter
Collegiate: C 42.36 6/12/2009 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo
NAIA Champs.: N 44.32 1994 Central State, Central State, OH
Edwards, Grant, Sterling, Pomales
2012 Winner: 44.46 5/26/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, J Levy, V Chambers, U Cooper
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 44.86
1) France, Shayla SO 2) King, Adella SR
3) Thomas, Jewel SO 4) Lewis, Katleyn SO
2 Wayland Baptist 46.01
1) Gittens, Kesley FR 2) White, Brittany FR
3) Quiah, Angie SO 4) Gay, Natasha SR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 46.14
1) Warrior, Stacy JR 2) Cooper, Uniqua JR
3) Shimanek, Evan SR 4) Abinah, Chelsea SO
4 Cal St. San Marcos 46.85
1) Williams, Brianny SO 2) Osby, Krystle SR
3) West, Tiffany SR 4) Rosario, Amber SR
5 Baker 46.87
1) Griffith, Diamond SO 2) Lane, Khadijah FR
3) Allen-Brown, Lauren FR 4) Sloan, Tyler SO
6 Dillard 47.09
1) James, Laquanda SO 2) Showell, Destinee JR
3) Griffin, Jonquil SR 4) Henry, Courtney JR
7 Bethel (Tenn.) 47.24
1) Gray, Jessica SO 2) Guerrero, Shanice SO
3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR 4) Matchingtouch, Jameka SO
8 Mount Mercy 47.34
1) Dike, Maryann FR 2) Higgins, Jenna SR
3) Wilden, Larissa SR 4) Kapande, Mwale SR
9 William Carey 47.73
1) Scarborough, Ashton FR 2) Shook, Olivia FR
3) Smith, Tisa FR 4) Evans, Asa FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 Soviet Union, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie
2012 Winner: 3:35.46 5/26/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indiana Tech 3:41.98Q 2
1) Smith, Chauntiel SO 2) Armbrister, Shayne SO
3) Gaines, Cherie SO 4) Dixon, Zalika JR
2 Westmont 3:48.27Q 1
1) Storkson, Karlie FR 2) Chevalier, Amanda SR
3) Nealon, Theresa SR 4) Hodges, Elysia SO
3 Doane 3:48.30Q 2
1) Sughroue, Jessa SO 2) Holtmeier, Sydney FR
3) Wright, Lacey JR 4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:48.91Q 1
1) Moore, Taylor JR 2) Watkins, Clarissa SO
3) Cooper, Uniqua JR 4) Shimanek, Evan SR
5 Cal St. San Marcos 3:49.40q 1
1) Osby, Krystle SR 2) West, Tiffany SR
3) Petros, Emily FR 4) Rosario, Amber SR
6 College of Idaho 3:49.42q 1
1) Lange, Lexis SR 2) Holt, Hillary JR
3) DeGrange, Nichole FR 4) Sibert, Jasmine JR
7 Hastings 3:50.65q 2
1) Jackson, Abby SO 2) Niederklein, Abby SO
3) Mills, Courtney FR 4) Parnell, Porche SO
8 Dordt 3:50.72q 2
1) Schelhaas, Jasmin FR 2) Blount, Robyn SO
3) Broersma, Marisa SO 4) Bonnema, Katie JR
9 Olivet Nazarene 3:51.06q 2
1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO 2) Gold, Kalla FR
3) Kirkland, Peyton FR 4) Carman, Rachel JR
10 Wayland Baptist 3:52.25 2
1) Gay, Natasha SR 2) Cejas, Melissa SO
3) Quiah, Angie SO 4) Gittens, Kesley FR
11 Eastern Oregon 3:52.57 1
1) Baldovino, Talissa JR 2) Sullivan, Megan FR
3) Olivo, Irene JR 4) Booth, Kadie JR
12 Taylor 3:55.35 1
1) Price, Erin JR 2) Rogers, Tanya JR
3) Dunah, Kehlay SO 4) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR
-- Bethel (Tenn.) DQ 1 Illegal Participatio
1) Montague, Arielle SR 2) Gray, Jessica SO
3) Wallace, Reneisha SO 4) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:15.17 10/1/1988 Soviet Union, URS
Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina
American: A 3:15.51 10/1/1988 National Team, USA national team
Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner
Collegiate: C 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
NAIA Champs.: N 3:33.46 1994 Southern- New Orleans, Southern- New Orlea
Fynes, Cole, Morgridge, McKenzie
2012 Winner: 3:35.46 5/26/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Tech 3:39.66
1) Dixon, Zalika JR 2) Brooks, Chloe JR
3) Armbrister, Shayne SO 4) Flake, Kirsten SO
2 Doane 3:45.87
1) Sughroue, Jessa SO 2) Holtmeier, Sydney FR
3) Wright, Lacey JR 4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.62
1) Moore, Taylor JR 2) Marical, Aspen SO
3) Cooper, Uniqua JR 4) Shimanek, Evan SR
4 Westmont 3:48.38
1) Storkson, Karlie FR 2) Chevalier, Amanda SR
3) Nealon, Theresa SR 4) Hodges, Elysia SO
5 Dordt 3:49.37
1) Schelhaas, Jasmin FR 2) Blount, Robyn SO
3) Broersma, Marisa SO 4) Bonnema, Katie JR
6 College of Idaho 3:49.52
1) Lange, Lexis SR 2) Holt, Hillary JR
3) DeGrange, Nichole FR 4) Sibert, Jasmine JR
7 Cal St. San Marcos 3:49.75
1) Osby, Krystle SR 2) West, Tiffany SR
3) Petros, Emily FR 4) Rosario, Amber SR
8 Hastings 3:50.45
1) Jackson, Abby SO 2) Niederklein, Abby SO
3) Mills, Courtney FR 4) Parnell, Porche SO
9 Olivet Nazarene 3:51.39
1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO 2) Carman, Rachel JR
3) Kirkland, Peyton FR 4) Gold, Kalla FR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, CCCP
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC
Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard
2012 Winner: 8:52.49 5/25/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Tracey, H Herbert, S Drew, H Helker
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Oklahoma Baptist 9:14.72Q 1
1) Grandstaff, Kati FR 2) Herbert, Halie SO
3) Fritz, Katelyn FR 4) Helker, Hannah SO
2 British Columbia 9:16.27Q 2
1) Slinn, Heather JR 2) Harris, Tamara SR
3) Wiebe, Devan SO 4) Bernard, Maria SO
3 Morningside 9:21.91Q 3
1) Reece, Mckenzie SR 2) Petsche, Jen SO
3) Heitkamp, Hailee SO 4) Mathes, Breanna JR
4 Doane 9:22.34Q 3
1) Wright, Lacey JR 2) Schutt, Casarah SO
3) Moore, Marissa FR 4) Sughroue, Jessa SO
5 Biola 9:23.47Q 1
1) Hunt, Kellian FR 2) Gasner, Anika FR
3) Murray, Alisa FR 4) Hoverson, Alicia FR
6 Cornerstone 9:25.38Q 2
1) Hulst, Trinity FR 2) Tremaine, Audrey FR
3) Oosterhouse, Julie SO 4) Contreras, Julia SR
7 Dordt 9:25.43q 3
1) Byl, Kayla SO 2) Koerner, Lillie SO
3) Buikema, Renee SO 4) Harkema, Merissa SR
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:30.90q 3
1) Morman, Rachel JR 2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR
3) Johnson, Brooke SO 4) Topp, Jamie SR
9 Concordia (Neb.) 9:32.89q 2
1) Williams, Jenean JR 2) Schwalenberg, Jena JR
3) Schroeder, Erika SO 4) Wood, Kimberly FR
10 Davenport 9:33.14 2
1) Jerrils, Rachel JR 2) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR
3) Homfeld, Tara FR 4) Baron, Stacey JR
11 Embry-Riddle 9:33.65 1
1) Tafoya, Martina FR 2) Sandon, Holly SR
3) Eschbach, Lauren SO 4) Bonk, Nicole SR
12 Indiana Wesleyan 9:38.29 1
1) Gaesser, Angel FR 2) Sandberg, Christina JR
3) Kamp, Julie FR 4) Hofer, Jordan JR
13 Olivet Nazarene 9:38.35 2
1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR 2) Roche, Janalis JR
3) Lippencott, Kylie SO 4) Trank, Christy JR
14 Taylor 9:38.66 3
1) Hawks, Jane FR 2) Oleson, Sarina FR
3) Rogers, Tanya JR 4) Norris, Jenna SO
15 Marian (Ind.) 9:39.66 1
1) Crane, Courtney FR 2) Borchelt, Lauren JR
3) Walker, Amy SR 4) Kuntz, Ann FR
16 St. Xavier 9:41.64 3
1) Ott, Jackie SR 2) Rosario, Leslie SO
3) Kolker, Ann FR 4) Dean, Rachael SR
17 Spring Arbor 9:48.69 1
1) Gunderson, Faith JR 2) Curtis, Amanda SO
3) Donker, Rebecca JR 4) Fredrick, Sarah JR
18 Bethel (Ind.) 9:50.86 2
1) Adams, Christina JR 2) Dudley, Lauren JR
3) Tepper, Danielle JR 4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR
19 Westmont 9:52.89 3
1) Johnson, Ali FR 2) Cherne, Corinne SO
3) McCall, Jordan FR 4) Adams, Alexandria FR
20 Lee (Tenn.) 10:01.75 1
1) Arnesen, Emily JR 2) Miller, Storyie FR
3) Childers, Jessica FR 4) Bryan, Cayce SO
21 Jamestown 10:14.58 2
1) Iverson, Nikki SO 2) Perish, Rachel FR
3) Goff, Samantha FR 4) Reyes, Aleona SO

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 7:50.17 8/5/1984 Soviet Union, CCCP
Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova, Podyalovskaya
American: A 8:19.9h 1979
Collegiate: C 8:20.22 1984 Tennessee, Tennessee
NAIA Champs.: N 8:43.99 2005 Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser, BC
Krasovska, Kolstad, Johnstone, Howard
2012 Winner: 8:52.49 5/25/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Tracey, H Herbert, S Drew, H Helker
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 British Columbia 8:58.32
1) Slinn, Heather JR 2) Harris, Tamara SR
3) Wiebe, Devan SO 4) Bernard, Maria SO
2 Oklahoma Baptist 9:01.56
1) Grandstaff, Kati FR 2) Herbert, Halie SO
3) Fritz, Katelyn FR 4) Helker, Hannah SO
3 Morningside 9:10.04
1) Reece, Mckenzie SR 2) Petsche, Jen SO
3) Heitkamp, Hailee SO 4) Mathes, Breanna JR
4 Doane 9:12.49
1) Wright, Lacey JR 2) Schutt, Casarah SO
3) Moore, Marissa FR 4) Sughroue, Jessa SO
5 Biola 9:14.03
1) Hunt, Kellian FR 2) Gasner, Anika FR
3) Murray, Alisa FR 4) Hoverson, Alicia FR
6 Dordt 9:15.94
1) Byl, Kayla SO 2) Koerner, Lillie SO
3) Buikema, Renee SO 4) Harkema, Merissa SR
7 Cornerstone 9:17.24
1) Hulst, Trinity FR 2) Tremaine, Audrey FR
3) Oosterhouse, Julie SO 4) Contreras, Julia SR
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:20.35
1) Morman, Rachel JR 2) Borel-Donohue, Julia SR
3) Johnson, Brooke SO 4) Topp, Jamie SR
9 Concordia (Neb.) 9:23.59
1) Williams, Jenean JR 2) Schwalenberg, Jena JR
3) Schroeder, Erika SO 4) Wood, Kimberly FR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Height --1.63; increments of 5 cm
World: W 2.09m 8/30/1987 Stefka Kostadinova, BUL
American: A 2.05m 6/26/2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Collegiate: C 1.98m 5/19/1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
NAIA Champs.: N 1.89m 1991 Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 1.73m 5/24/2012 Mariah Toussaint, Midland
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 1.80m 5-10.75
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.80
PPP PPP O O
2 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
3 Duncan, Phoenix SO Siena Heights 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XXO XXX
4 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO XXO XXX
5 Smith, Austina SO Indiana Tech 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
5 Eady, Ashlee FR USC-Beaufort 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
5 Trevithick, Allison FR Indiana Wesleyan 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
8 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Rose, Myra SO Campbellsville 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Post, Emily SR Tabor 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Daly, Marissa JR CSU-San Marcos 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
8 Bittinger, Shelbi FR Doane 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XO XXX
13 Fulton, Kate SR Cen. Methodist 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Hutchinson, J'Lesa JR Texas Wesleyan NH
1.63
XXX
-- McDowell, Alyssa JR Doane NH
1.63
XXX
-- McCloud, Deborah JR Warner Pacific NH
1.63
XXX
-- Hannam, Kayla SO Baker NH
1.63
XXX
-- Schaper, Hailey JR Dickinson St. NH
1.63
XXX
-- Taylor, Sarah FR Corban NH
1.63
XXX
-- Daley, Rachel JR Soka NH
1.63
XXX
-- Davis, Kaitlyn JR Bethany (Kan.) NH
1.63
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Height - 3.40; increments of 15 cm
World: W 5.06m 8/28/2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS
American: A 4.92m 7/6/2008 Jen Stuczynski, adidas
Collegiate: C 4.60m 5/14/2006 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 4.16m 2000 Lesa Kubistha, Point Loma Nazarene, CA
2012 Winner: 3.85m 5/24/2012 Lenzey Stidham, Siena Heights
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zimmerly, Jeslyn FR Indiana Tech 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XXO O XXX
2 Shimanek, Evan SR Oklahoma Baptist 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP O XXX
2 Grace, Whitney FR Bethel (Ind.) 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
2 Thurbon, Katie JR Baker 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
2 Carr, Kate JR Bethel (Ind.) 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
6 Nyssen, Tiffanie SO Warner Pacific 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO O XXX
7 Stidham, Lenzey SR Siena Heights 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
PPP XO XXX
7 McCahon, Taylor JR Biola 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
7 Falkenstein, Nicole FR Biola 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
10 Johnson, Elaine FR Siena Heights 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
10 Techler, Stephanie SO Southern Oregon 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XO XXX
12 Tepper, Taylor FR Bethel (Ind.) 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
13 Ayer, Calah SR CSU-San Marcos 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO XXO XXX
14 Dorko, Alicia JR Aquinas 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
15 Meredyk, Taylor SO Indiana Tech 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
15 Shaughnessy, Erinn SO Oklahoma Baptist 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
XXO XXX
-- Cayetano, Shannelle FR Oregon Tech NH
3.40
XXX
-- Yelden, Shelby JR Concordia (Neb.) NH
3.40
XXX
-- Moore, Kamala SR Concordia (Neb.) NH
3.40
XXX
-- Mick, Cynthia FR Concordia (Neb.) NH
3.40
XXX
-- Fagen, Talitha FR Eastern Oregon NH
3.40
XXX
-- Leichleiter, Michelle SO Hastings NH
3.40
XXX
-- Wakefield, Madison JR Doane NH
3.40
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 7.52m 6/11/1988 Galina Chistyakova, URS
American: A 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda
Collegiate: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
NAIA Champs.: N 6.70m 2007 Ruky Abdulai, Simon Fraser
2012 Winner: 6.23m 5/24/2012 Bianca Grant, Wayland Baptist
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Akela FR Oklahoma Baptist 6.35m 2.1 20-10.00
5.61m(1.6) 5.74m(2.1) 5.84m(4.0) 6.35m(2.1) FOUL PASS
2 Corbitt, Lauren SO Langston 6.05m 3.8 19-10.25
6.05m(3.8) 6.00m(5.1) PASS 5.43m(3.0) 4.04m(2.2) FOUL
3 Cooperwood, Neeia SO Morningside 5.98m 3.9 19-07.50
5.98m(3.9) 5.54m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 5.73m(3.6) FOUL
4 Hutson, Karen SO Northwestern 5.92m 3.8 19-05.25
5.92m(3.8) 5.81m(2.2) 5.89m(4.0) 5.70m(1.8) 5.59m(3.0) 5.65m(3.4)
5 Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO Bethel (Ind.) 5.84m 1.8 19-02.00
4.99m(1.8) 5.79m(3.6) 5.60m(3.8) 5.60m(2.1) 5.63m(3.7) 5.84m(1.8)
6 Watley, Ashley SO Indiana Tech 5.76m 3.3 18-10.75
5.76m(3.3) 5.69m(1.2) 5.41m(2.7) 5.67m(1.2) 5.52m(2.0) 4.21m(2.4)
7 Chiles, Keisha FR Campbellsville 5.75m 3.8 18-10.50
5.74m(5.1) FOUL 5.75m(3.8) FOUL 5.23m(2.0) FOUL
8 Kapande, Mwale SR Mount Mercy 5.70m 4.4 18-08.50
5.70m(4.4) 5.31m(1.2) FOUL 5.15m(2.9) 4.99m(2.6) 5.25m(3.1)
9 Payne, Hannah SO Davenport 5.69m 3.8 18-08.00
5.26m(2.6) FOUL 5.69m(3.8) 5.58m(2.9) 5.30m(2.9) 5.44m(3.1)
10 Beasley, Tiosha SR Campbellsville 5.66m 3.1 18-07.00
5.31m(2.8) 5.36m(2.1) 5.66m(3.1)
11 Fails, Yachi SR CSU-San Marcos 5.58m 2.4 18-03.75
5.58m(2.4) 5.41m(2.3) FOUL
12 Patterson, Kierra SO Langston 5.55m 3.7 18-02.50
5.55m(3.7) 5.54m(2.4) 5.49m(3.8)
13 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 5.53m 3.9 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m(3.9) FOUL
14 Mills, Courtney FR Hastings 5.48m 2.1 17-11.75
5.36m(3.1) 5.30m(2.3) 5.48m(2.1)
15 Garrigus, Shelby SR Cen. Methodist 5.44m 1.8 17-10.25
5.44m(1.8) 5.25m(1.3) 5.34m(5.9)
16 Hill, Ongelic FR Texas Wesleyan 5.44m 2.8 17-10.25
5.44m(2.8) 5.26m(3.7) FOUL
17 Baird, Lauren JR Doane 5.42m 3.3 17-09.50
5.25m(3.1) 5.23m(3.4) 5.42m(3.3)
18 Hannam, Kayla SO Baker 5.40m 5.9 17-08.75
5.26m(3.6) 5.15m(3.3) 5.40m(5.9)
19 DuBois, Mellissa FR Bethel (Ind.) 5.39m 4.0 17-08.25
FOUL FOUL 5.39m(4.0)
20 Post, Emily SR Tabor 5.20m 2.8 17-00.75
5.20m(2.8) 4.93m(3.7) 5.15m(1.2)
21 Williams, Patrice FR St. Gregory's 5.20m 5.5 17-00.75
4.62m(1.4) 5.10m(1.9) 5.20m(5.5)
22 Rolland, Devinn SO Xavier-Louisiana 5.13m 4.0 16-10.00
FOUL 4.91m(1.9) 5.13m(4.0)
23 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 4.96m 2.5 16-03.25
FOUL 4.96m(2.5) 4.88m(3.7)
24 Smith, Tisa FR William Carey 4.87m -0.3 15-11.75
4.87m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 15.50m 8/10/1995 Inessa Kravets, UKR
American: A 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombé Hurd, Nike
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Lee/ Williams, LSU/ FL State
NAIA Champs.: N 13.30m 1997 Yvette French, Prairie View A&M, TX
2012 Winner: 12.08m 5/25/2012 Milika Tuivanuavou, Fresno Pacific
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Mulligan, Kathleen SO Carroll 12.17m 0.9 39-11.25
11.69m(2.4) 11.91m(1.3) 11.77m(1.4) 12.16m(2.4) 12.17m(0.9) 12.04m(1.2)
2 Chiles, Keisha FR Campbellsville 12.16m 2.5 39-10.75
11.39m(0.9) 12.16m(2.5) 11.56m(1.6) 11.84m(2.1) 11.77m(0.8) FOUL
3 Mills, Courtney FR Hastings 12.00m 2.0 39-04.50
11.78m(-0.0) 11.61m(-0.0) 11.79m(-0.0) 12.00m(2.0) 11.75m(1.8) 11.91m(0.4)
4 Beasley, Tiosha SR Campbellsville 11.99m 2.0 39-04.00
11.36m(3.3) 11.49m(0.7) 11.99m(2.0) 11.75m(1.7) 11.31m(-0.0) 11.44m(1.0)
5 Murray, Stacia JR Indiana Tech 11.87m 2.5 38-11.50
10.71m(1.0) 10.95m(2.2) 11.87m(2.5) 11.18m(0.7) 11.52m(1.2) 11.49m(1.1)
6 Sikkema, Christy JR Dordt 11.82m NWI 38-09.50
11.64m(-0.0) 11.65m(-0.0) 11.82m(-0.0) 11.49m(0.9) 11.67m(1.9) 11.67m(1.9)
7 Myers, Allycia SR Doane 11.81m 0.7 38-09.00
FOUL 11.81m(0.7) 11.40m(1.2) 11.67m(0.4) 11.60m(2.0) 11.70m(1.0)
8 Hannam, Kayla SO Baker 11.68m 1.9 38-04.00
11.23m(1.3) FOUL 11.68m(1.9) 10.91m(1.0) 11.33m(1.4) 11.37m(0.6)
9 Pearson, Jericca SO Concordia (Neb.) 11.68m 2.1 38-04.00
11.23m(2.0) 11.68m(2.1) 11.31m(1.2) 11.08m(0.6) FOUL 11.17m(+0.0)
10 Post, Emily SR Tabor 11.63m 2.1 38-02.00
11.43m(1.8) 11.52m(1.7) 11.63m(2.1)
11 Griffin, Jonquil SR Dillard 11.52m 1.6 37-09.50
FOUL 11.52m(1.6) 11.44m(2.0)
12 VanDenBerg, Abbey SO Mount Marty 11.44m 1.0 37-06.50
11.41m(1.5) 11.44m(1.0) 11.05m(2.5)
13 Daly, Meredith JR CSU-San Marcos 11.43m 2.5 37-06.00
10.91m(1.2) FOUL 11.43m(2.5)
14 Dede, Sarah SR Judson 11.40m 2.7 37-05.00
FOUL 11.40m(2.7) 11.31m(1.1)
15 Kreikemeier, Amy SR Doane 11.14m 3.1 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.14m(3.1)
16 Hawkins, Julia FR British Columbia 10.99m 2.7 36-00.75
10.88m(2.0) 10.99m(2.7) FOUL
17 Hodge, Jami FR Baker 10.80m 2.0 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m(2.0) 10.66m(1.3)
18 Smith, Tisa FR William Carey 10.69m 2.6 35-01.00
10.50m(1.8) 10.69m(1.2) 10.69m(2.6)
-- Bull, Hailey SR College of Idaho FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fails, Yachi SR CSU-San Marcos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 22.63m 6/7/1987 Natalya Lisovskaya, URS
American: A 20.18m 6/25/1988 Pagel / Camarena-Williams, Mazda/ NYAC
Collegiate: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 18.17m 2002 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific, CA
2012 Winner: 15.49m 5/24/2012 Kayla Xavier, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dixson, Gabriella SR Concordia (Ore.) 15.61m 51-02.75
15.52m FOUL 15.61m 15.03m 15.16m 14.89m
2 Siaosi, Florida JR Graceland 14.47m 47-05.75
14.34m 13.65m 14.09m FOUL 14.28m 14.47m
3 Griffith, Abby SR Hastings 14.25m 46-09.00
13.63m 13.49m 14.25m FOUL 13.65m FOUL
4 Maag, Jennifer SO Hastings 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 14.19m 14.13m FOUL FOUL 14.14m
5 Coleman, Kaytlyn FR Lewis-Clark 13.97m 45-10.00
13.56m 13.71m 13.64m 13.87m 13.12m 13.97m
6 Carlock, Shaylee SR York (Neb.) 13.91m 45-07.75
12.52m 13.53m 13.34m 13.65m 13.91m 13.63m
7 Cockerill, Tara SR Briar Cliff 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.90m FOUL 13.75m FOUL FOUL
8 Huffman, Tina JR Indiana Wesleyan 13.76m 45-01.75
13.06m 13.24m 13.61m 13.18m 13.76m 13.25m
9 Veiock, Val SO Grand View 13.69m 44-11.00
13.52m 13.60m 13.66m 13.26m 13.69m FOUL
10 Coley, Stephanie FR Concordia (Neb.) 13.48m 44-02.75
13.48m 13.17m FOUL
11 McEllrath, Johna FR Concordia (Ore.) 13.43m 44-00.75
FOUL 13.09m 13.43m
12 Streu, Mandy SR St. Ambrose 13.31m 43-08.00
13.23m 13.31m FOUL
13 Green, Cinnamin SO Bethel (Ind.) 13.24m 43-05.25
FOUL 12.79m 13.24m
14 Nordby, Brianna JR Siena Heights 13.22m 43-04.50
12.92m 13.15m 13.22m
15 Cortese, Samantha FR Emmanuel 13.15m 43-01.75
12.03m 12.74m 13.15m
16 Conditt, Kassi JR Oregon Tech 13.03m 42-09.00
FOUL 13.03m 12.89m
17 Erdmann, Brittany SO Concordia (Neb.) 12.94m 42-05.50
12.92m 12.94m 12.89m
18 Payne, Jessica SO Doane 12.92m 42-04.75
12.32m 12.72m 12.92m
19 Honn, Tynan SR Tabor 12.88m 42-03.25
12.75m 12.88m 12.73m
20 Freeman, Tychelle SO USC-Beaufort 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m 12.33m 12.82m
21 Foster, Meaghan FR William Penn 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.37m 12.43m
22 Walls, Esme SR Langston 12.79m 41-11.50
11.87m 12.04m 12.79m
23 Byron, Taylor JR Siena Heights 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.74m
24 Crouse, Jamie JR Concordia (Neb.) 12.68m 41-07.25
12.48m FOUL 12.68m
25 Kannady, Paige SO Oklahoma Baptist 12.51m 41-00.50
12.51m FOUL 12.45m
26 Nelson, Stephanie JR Baker 12.50m 41-00.25
12.29m 12.50m FOUL
27 Schirmer, Valerie JR Baker 11.01m 36-01.50
FOUL 11.01m FOUL
-- Henry, Carly SO Doane FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 76.80m 7/9/1988 Gabriele Reinsch, GDR
American: A 67.74m 5/4/2012 Stephanie Brown Trafton, Nike
Collegiate: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
NAIA Champs.: N 58.69m 2008 Annie Hess, Concordia OR
2012 Winner: 52.74m 5/26/2012 Gabriella Dixson, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dixson, Gabriella SR Concordia (Ore.) 55.20m 181-01
52.24m 50.99m 55.20m 48.88m 53.69m 51.10m
2 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 50.46m 165-07
50.46m FOUL 49.99m FOUL 48.72m FOUL
3 Woodard, Reta JR Embry-Riddle 46.78m 153-06
36.55m 46.78m 43.88m 45.62m FOUL FOUL
4 Maag, Jennifer SO Hastings 46.48m 152-06
FOUL 46.48m FOUL 44.69m FOUL FOUL
5 Kannady, Paige SO Oklahoma Baptist 46.46m 152-05
FOUL 46.46m FOUL 42.86m FOUL FOUL
6 Redmayne, Emily SR Concordia (Ore.) 45.67m 149-10
45.67m 45.04m 43.74m 45.32m 41.58m 45.59m
7 Smith, Paige SR Indiana Wesleyan 45.39m 148-11
42.77m 41.76m 45.39m 43.78m 43.59m FOUL
8 Karpowicz, Lindsey JR Aquinas 45.12m 148-00
FOUL 44.59m 43.25m FOUL 44.27m 45.12m
9 Jensen, Devon SR Grand View 45.04m 147-09
43.25m 45.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Henderson, Ashton SR Doane 43.47m 142-07
42.57m 42.20m 43.47m
11 Klusmeyer, Kelly SO Cen. Methodist 42.96m 140-11
42.96m FOUL 42.45m
12 Veiock, Val SO Grand View 42.60m 139-09
FOUL FOUL 42.60m
13 Cockerill, Tara SR Briar Cliff 42.28m 138-08
39.76m FOUL 42.28m
14 Henry, Carly SO Doane 42.01m 137-10
42.01m FOUL FOUL
15 Johnson, Riley FR Doane 41.80m 137-02
40.63m 41.19m 41.80m
16 Russell, Haley SO Cornerstone 41.27m 135-05
39.41m 41.27m FOUL
17 Hoesing, Megan SR Midland 40.86m 134-01
38.78m 40.86m FOUL
18 Haga, Holly JR Southern Oregon 40.44m 132-08
40.44m 38.99m 37.77m
19 Roemmich, Kayla SR Jamestown 39.30m 128-11
35.15m 39.30m FOUL
20 Coleman, Kaytlyn FR Lewis-Clark 38.76m 127-02
32.65m 38.76m FOUL
21 Siaosi, Florida JR Graceland 37.72m 123-09
FOUL FOUL 37.72m
22 Bradley, Erin JR Bethel (Kan.) 36.44m 119-07
FOUL FOUL 36.44m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 79.42m 5/29/2011 Betty Heidler, GER
American: A 74.19m 6/1/2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike
Collegiate: C 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia
NAIA Champs.: N 61.48m 2009 Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State, SD
2012 Winner: 57.54m 5/24/2012 Sharayah Kenady, Concordia (Ore.)
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Woodard, Reta JR Embry-Riddle 61.64mN 202-03
56.28m FOUL 59.28m 61.53m 60.37m 61.64m
2 Kenady, Sharayah SR Concordia (Ore.) 57.69m 189-03
54.94m 55.91m 57.69m 56.80m 56.22m 55.18m
3 Coleman, Kaytlyn FR Lewis-Clark 56.41m 185-01
FOUL 52.56m FOUL 53.48m 56.41m 55.44m
4 Crouse, Jamie JR Concordia (Neb.) 55.50m 182-01
53.27m FOUL 55.50m FOUL 53.99m 52.39m
5 Dixson, Gabriella SR Concordia (Ore.) 54.04m 177-03
50.96m 50.39m 54.04m 51.42m 53.44m 52.11m
6 Smith, Emily SR Aquinas 53.24m 174-08
FOUL 46.52m 50.42m 48.64m 51.74m 53.24m
7 Griffith, Abby SR Hastings 52.06m 170-10
50.67m 52.06m FOUL 49.94m 49.04m FOUL
8 Renshaw, Kasey FR Siena Heights 51.88m 170-02
45.60m 50.89m 51.72m 48.28m 51.88m 50.25m
9 Gowen, McKayla SO Hastings 51.72m 169-08
46.91m FOUL 51.72m 48.85m FOUL 47.31m
10 Mondt, Haley SR Doane 50.41m 165-05
FOUL FOUL 50.41m
11 Schirmer, Valerie JR Baker 49.20m 161-05
49.20m 48.59m FOUL
12 Nordby, Brianna JR Siena Heights 48.30m 158-05
FOUL 48.30m FOUL
13 Frank, Colleen JR Grand View 47.53m 155-11
47.53m 44.34m FOUL
14 Streu, Mandy SR St. Ambrose 46.62m 152-11
FOUL 45.44m 46.62m
15 Byron, Taylor JR Siena Heights 46.43m 152-04
46.43m FOUL FOUL
16 Karpowicz, Lindsey JR Aquinas 46.06m 151-01
FOUL 43.07m 46.06m
17 Goodman, Samantha SR Marian (Ind.) 45.63m 149-08
44.08m 42.51m 45.63m
18 Bartels, Rachel SR Aquinas 44.10m 144-08
41.07m 44.10m 43.49m
19 Hull, Kyra FR Aquinas 41.54m 136-03
41.47m 41.54m 39.06m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 advance to final
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora Spotakova, CZE
American: A 64.19m 5/16/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
Collegiate: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
NAIA Champs.: N 56.09m 2009 Liz Gleadle, British Columbia, BC
2012 Winner: 45.57m 5/26/2012 Stephanie Nelson, Baker
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 50.43m 165-05
47.33m 47.18m 49.80m 48.61m 49.38m 50.43m
2 Nelson, Stephanie JR Baker 47.22m 154-11
47.11m 45.85m 44.78m 41.44m 42.38m 47.22m
3 Randall, Brooke SR Eastern Oregon 44.43m 145-09
44.43m 40.84m 41.79m FOUL 39.60m 43.06m
4 King, Elizabeth FR Concordia (Neb.) 44.05m 144-06
41.95m 38.00m 40.27m 42.30m 44.05m 42.10m
5 Swanson, Joelle SO Oregon Tech 43.78m 143-08
42.83m 38.72m 38.58m 43.78m 39.91m 43.67m
6 Lawver, Karmen JR Doane 42.19m 138-05
40.70m 40.19m 42.19m FOUL 37.74m 38.29m
7 Wolken, Katelyn JR Baker 41.77m 137-00
40.91m 41.77m 41.52m 36.68m 39.37m 37.04m
8 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 40.65m 133-04
38.17m 35.72m 40.65m 39.52m 31.01m 37.07m
9 Ausman, Christine SO British Columbia 40.49m 132-10
40.49m 37.94m 39.50m 39.34m 37.60m 39.36m
10 Hurliman, Kelsea JR Eastern Oregon 39.28m 128-10
35.85m 39.28m 35.98m
11 Nordby, Brianna JR Siena Heights 39.23m 128-08
35.79m 39.23m 33.74m
12 Henderson, Ashton SR Doane 39.14m 128-05
38.88m 39.14m FOUL
13 Volanti, Amber JR Valley City St. 37.76m 123-11
36.14m 37.76m 36.37m
14 Durrough, Janelle JR Wayland Baptist 37.02m 121-05
31.86m 35.31m 37.02m
15 Grizzle, Roxanne JR Benedictine 36.33m 119-02
34.72m 36.22m 36.33m
16 Stricker, Alexandrea SO Eastern Oregon 36.32m 119-02
33.02m 36.32m 33.95m
17 Burton, Miranda FR Bethany (Kan.) 36.21m 118-09
35.00m 36.21m 36.20m
18 Schulz, Kim SR Dickinson St. 35.59m 116-09
32.17m 32.08m 35.59m
19 Statton, Taylor FR Great Falls 35.09m 115-01
33.00m 35.09m 33.73m
20 Zentner, Allyssa SR Southwestern 34.65m 113-08
34.57m 33.97m 34.65m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 25.10 2.5 2 878
2 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 25.39 2.5 2 851
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 25.70 2.5 2 824
4 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 26.14 2.4 1 785
5 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 26.45 2.5 2 758
6 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 26.57 2.4 1 748
7 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 26.77 2.5 2 731
8 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 27.02 2.4 1 710
9 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 27.24 2.4 1 692
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 27.31 2.4 1 686
11 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 27.37 2.4 1 681
12 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 27.42 2.5 2 677
13 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 28.12 2.4 1 621
14 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 28.18 2.5 2 617
15 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 28.40 2.4 1 600
16 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 28.83 2.5 2 567

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 2:26.17 742
2 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 2:28.36 714
3 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 2:30.87 682
4 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 2:33.64 648
5 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 2:34.12 642
6 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 2:34.29 640
7 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 2:35.30 628
8 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 2:35.33 628
9 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 2:35.55 625
10 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 2:35.80 622
11 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 2:35.85 621
12 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 2:35.93 620
13 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 2:38.94 585
14 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 2:41.20 559
15 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 2:42.74 542
16 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 2:48.00 485

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 14.21 1.5 4 949
2 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 14.50 0.3 2 909
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 14.57 0.3 2 899
4 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 14.99 +0.0 1 843
5 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 15.34 +0.0 1 797
6 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 15.49 0.3 2 778
7 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 15.51 1.9 3 775
8 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 15.66 1.9 3 756
9 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 15.67 +0.0 1 755
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 15.70 1.9 3 751
11 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 16.11 +0.0 1 701
12 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 16.19 1.5 4 691
13 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 16.52 1.5 4 652
14 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 16.84 1.5 4 615
15 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 16.86 1.9 3 612
16 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 17.04 0.3 2 592

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP XO O XXO O O O XO XO XXX
2 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO XO O XXX
4 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XO XXX
6 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO O XXX
6 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O XO O O XXX
6 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
9 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O XO O XXX
9 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O XO XXX
12 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
13 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
14 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
14 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
16 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O PPP O O O PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 5.57m 1.3 18-03.25 720
5.26m(0.6) FOUL 5.57m(1.3)
2 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 5.52m 2.3 18-01.50 706
5.47m(1.4) 5.46m(1.0) 5.52m(2.3)
3 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 5.49m 2.0 18-00.25 697
FOUL 5.49m(1.1) 5.49m(2.0)
4 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 5.38m 1.4 17-08.00 665
5.38m(1.4) 4.37m(3.4) FOUL
4 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 5.38m 1.3 17-08.00 665
5.25m(1.9) 5.38m(1.3) FOUL
6 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 5.37m 1.3 17-07.50 663
5.13m(0.3) 5.37m(1.3) FOUL
7 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 5.32m 2.3 17-05.50 648
5.00m(1.9) 5.30m(2.9) 5.32m(2.3)
8 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 5.24m 1.0 17-02.25 626
4.98m(1.4) 5.24m(1.0) 5.15m(2.6)
9 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 5.18m 3.1 17-00.00 609
4.81m(1.6) 5.18m(3.1) FOUL
10 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 5.17m 2.0 16-11.50 606
5.17m(2.0) 5.10m(3.6) FOUL
11 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 5.09m 0.5 16-08.50 584
FOUL FOUL 5.09m(0.5)
12 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 5.04m 2.3 16-06.50 570
4.80m(2.2) 4.93m(1.0) 5.04m(2.3)
13 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 5.01m 2.7 16-05.25 562
4.99m(2.2) 5.01m(2.7) 4.89m(3.5)
14 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 4.98m 3.8 16-04.25 554
FOUL 4.98m(3.8) 4.90m(3.4)
15 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 4.77m 0.9 15-07.75 498
FOUL 4.70m(3.5) 4.77m(0.9)
16 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 4.72m 1.9 15-06.00 485
4.72m(1.9) 4.62m(3.0) FOUL

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 12.26m 40-02.75 678
10.93m 12.26m 11.76m
2 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 11.71m 38-05.00 642
11.28m 11.71m 10.72m
3 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 11.42m 37-05.75 623
10.98m 10.85m 11.42m
4 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.46m 10.62m 10.74m
5 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 10.68m 35-00.50 574
10.68m 10.39m FOUL
6 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 10.57m 34-08.25 567
10.16m 10.20m 10.57m
7 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 10.50m 34-05.50 562
10.50m 9.40m 9.81m
8 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 9.80m 32-02.00 516
8.98m 9.34m 9.80m
9 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 9.66m 31-08.50 507
9.66m 9.60m 9.37m
10 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 9.60m 31-06.00 503
9.11m 9.60m 9.19m
11 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 9.45m 31-00.00 494
9.45m 9.36m 9.01m
12 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 9.40m 30-10.25 490
9.25m 9.40m 8.33m
13 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 9.36m 30-08.50 488
9.36m FOUL 8.11m
14 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 9.23m 30-03.50 479
8.73m 9.23m 8.89m
15 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 9.13m 29-11.50 473
9.13m 9.00m FOUL
16 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 8.73m 28-07.75 447
7.57m 8.43m 8.73m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
World: W 72.28m 9/13/2008 Barbora ©potáková, CZE
American: A 66.67m 6/25/2010 Kara Patterson, Asics
Collegiate: C 61.82m 6/13/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
2012 Winner: 40.44m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 47.16m 154-09 805
47.16m 42.94m 44.75m
2 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 40.03m 131-04 668
40.03m FOUL FOUL
3 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 37.86m 124-02 626
35.89m 37.86m 35.08m
4 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 36.03m 118-02 591
35.96m FOUL 36.03m
5 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 34.62m 113-07 564
34.62m 31.59m 32.80m
6 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 33.57m 110-02 544
33.57m 30.72m 33.25m
7 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 33.06m 108-05 535
33.06m 32.11m 32.50m
8 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 31.35m 102-10 502
30.53m 28.08m 31.35m
9 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 30.32m 99-06 483
27.31m 30.32m 30.10m
10 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 30.28m 99-04 482
29.38m 30.28m FOUL
11 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 29.74m 97-07 472
22.35m 29.74m 28.75m
12 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 29.25m 95-11 462
FOUL FOUL 29.25m
13 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 29.06m 95-04 459
23.36m 29.06m 24.27m
14 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 28.77m 94-05 453
25.18m 28.77m 27.57m
15 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 27.13m 89-00 422
24.22m 27.13m FOUL
16 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 24.23m 79-06 368
23.55m FOUL 24.23m

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
World: W 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA
American: A 7291 9/24/1988 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC
Collegiate: C 6527 6/3/1995 Diane Guthrie-Gresham, George Mason
NAIA Champs.: N 5626 1992 Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser, BC
2012 Winner: 5308 5/24/2012 Breanna Leslie, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 5098
2 Higgins, Jenna SR Mount Mercy 4829
3 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 4716
4 Ourada, Jillian JR Doane 4691
5 Souza, Anita SO Cornerstone 4547
6 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 4531
7 Pomerenke, Lydia JR Concordia (Neb.) 4445
8 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 4426
9 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 4361
10 Simmons, Sara SO Concordia (Neb.) 4284
11 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 4272
12 Choukalos, Katey SR Oregon Tech 4249
13 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 4219
14 Nalty, Ashleigh FR Missouri Baptist 4212
15 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (Cal.) 4173
16 Kueffner, Justine SO Westminster 3943

Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
NAIA Champs.: N 25:11.56 2010 Nicola Evangelista, British Columbia
2012 Winner: 26:43.05 5/25/2012 Nicole Bonk, Embry-Riddle
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zalba, Mereth FR Missouri Baptist 25:17.87
2 Josephs, Molly FR Missouri Baptist 25:34.33
3 Dunn, Abby FR Goshen 26:07.49
4 Lawrence, Monica JR Cornerstone 26:28.55
5 Griffiths, Brianna SO Cornerstone 26:53.78
6 Breithaupt, Lauren FR Baker 27:31.91
7 Brickson, Reini JR Lindsey Wilson 27:40.81
8 Court-Menendez, Nicole FR Dakota Wesleyan 27:50.88
9 Ovokaitys, Kayla FR Cornerstone 28:29.11
10 Mancha, Mercedes SR St. Xavier 28:56.07
11 Bland, Amanda SO Lindsey Wilson 29:24.53
12 Loeffler, Kaitlyn SO Cen. Methodist 29:28.97
13 Graybill, Teresa JR Benedictine 29:38.84
14 Green, Jourdann FR Lindsey Wilson 30:19.67
-- Bonk, Nicole SR Embry-Riddle DQ Rule 232.2