2013 Fallen Heroes Run

back to results

May. 26, 2013

2013 Fallen Heroes Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fallen Heroes Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 26, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mara Vansickle 131 18 5 20:27 20:27 6:36/M
Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jedidik Cooper 140 18 1 19:15 19:15 6:13/M
Female 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Samara Dowding 137 09 56 29:46 29:46 9:36/M
2 Nicole Roback 2 11 107 43:56 43:56 14:10/M
3 Grace Swanson 123 09 124 56:33 56:33 18:15/M
Male 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Reese Vescelius 59 8 72 32:25 32:25 10:27/M
2 Rowan Curran 1 7 102 41:11 41:11 13:17/M
3 Leif Swanson 122 11 126 56:43 56:43 18:18/M
Female 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Danielle Roback 3 14 134 1:03:53 1:03:53 20:36/M
Male 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Morgan 63 16 9 21:40 21:40 6:59/M
2 Ethan Vansickle 134 16 12 22:50 22:50 7:22/M
3 Dillan Cool 107 14 19 24:17 24:17 7:50/M
Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nadia Davis 102 28 7 21:15 21:15 6:51/M
2 Casandra Karczewski 13 26 18 24:07 24:07 7:47/M
3 Amber Sperry 44 25 21 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
4 Madi Fenton 100 20 26 25:21 25:21 8:11/M
5 Shauna Pierson 20 27 52 29:25 29:25 9:29/M
6 Ashely Mater 78 28 60 30:14 30:14 9:45/M
7 Kerry Jeffrey 112 24 62 30:22 30:22 9:48/M
8 Ang Asselin 9 22 68 31:48 31:48 10:15/M
9 Erin Jeffrey 115 22 80 34:11 34:11 11:02/M
10 Karrie Armstrong 33 26 85 34:48 34:48 11:14/M
11 Joana Marku 89 24 94 38:11 38:11 12:19/M
12 Megan Holden 86 23 98 39:32 39:32 12:45/M
13 Jennifer Bennett 31 29 99 39:42 39:42 12:48/M
14 Delanie Allen 92 24 101 41:02 41:02 13:14/M
15 Tabytha Varela 30 29 105 41:32 41:32 13:24/M
16 Brittany Perkins 19 20 132 58:35 58:35 18:54/M
Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 104 22 2 19:21 19:21 6:15/M
2 Adam Jeffrey 113 27 6 20:40 20:40 6:40/M
3 Nick Perkins 105 23 14 23:19 23:19 7:31/M
4 Jocob Tufnull 99 20 28 25:58 25:58 8:23/M
5 Josh Lowery 4 21 44 28:39 28:39 9:15/M
6 Benjamin Vangessel 38 28 51 29:22 29:22 9:28/M
7 Aaron Joehlin 66 22 55 29:43 29:43 9:35/M
8 Robert Wetoskey 49 23 58 29:58 29:58 9:40/M
9 Dave Nadon 10 23 67 31:48 31:48 10:15/M
10 Brendan Coakley 34 24 69 31:54 31:54 10:17/M
11 Michael Cooley 150 29 93 38:02 38:02 12:16/M
12 Tony Sangelli 114 26 120 55:34 55:34 17:55/M
Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Webster 27 34 32 26:37 26:37 8:35/M
2 Beth Curran 61 33 33 26:38 26:38 8:35/M
3 Jennifer Shook 26 33 36 27:17 27:17 8:48/M
4 Liz Sollner 149 36 38 27:46 27:46 8:57/M
5 Dawn Fedewa 95 35 43 28:38 28:38 9:14/M
6 Samantha Joehlin 67 30 47 28:53 28:53 9:19/M
7 Jessica McNally 85 30 54 29:43 29:43 9:35/M
8 Rebecca Schlee 45 31 63 30:36 30:36 9:52/M
9 Libby Yoder 8 31 65 31:01 31:01 10:00/M
10 Dawn Bernstein 58 30 73 32:26 32:26 10:28/M
11 Elsa Heenan 6 36 74 32:39 32:39 10:32/M
12 Trinity Blair 91 36 76 32:41 32:41 10:33/M
13 Michiko Alvarenga 93 34 79 34:10 34:10 11:01/M
14 Jennifer Dombrowski 39 30 87 35:21 35:21 11:24/M
15 Jamie Zelkowski 147 32 91 37:34 37:34 12:07/M
16 Jean Houck 37 32 92 38:00 38:00 12:15/M
17 Jolaine Davis 43 30 95 38:21 38:21 12:22/M
18 Jennifer Kippen 145 38 103 41:19 41:19 13:20/M
19 Heather Charlton 109 31 121 55:40 55:40 17:57/M
20 Heather Benando 17 36 130 58:34 58:34 18:54/M
Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Vance Gawel 35 35 3 19:58 19:58 6:26/M
2 Blake McLendon 103 30 10 22:14 22:14 7:10/M
3 Shaun Miller 143 31 11 22:32 22:32 7:16/M
4 Jason McNally 84 30 16 23:35 23:35 7:36/M
5 Tim Davis 11 36 17 23:48 23:48 7:41/M
6 Chris Bishop 25 38 20 24:26 24:26 7:53/M
7 Jeff Fedewa 96 34 22 24:53 24:53 8:02/M
8 Steel Cowboy 146 36 25 25:20 25:20 8:10/M
9 Jeremy Davis 42 35 31 26:34 26:34 8:34/M
10 Joshua Fenner 70 36 35 26:56 26:56 8:41/M
11 Kristopher Dombrowski 40 36 41 28:05 28:05 9:04/M
12 Joe Simon 51 39 48 28:53 28:53 9:19/M
13 Stuart Rankin 82 35 49 28:53 28:53 9:19/M
14 Geffrey Sparks 5 32 50 28:55 28:55 9:20/M
15 Robert Dowding 136 37 57 29:47 29:47 9:36/M
16 Ben Terpsma 77 35 61 30:14 30:14 9:45/M
17 Derren Mazza 29 38 104 41:31 41:31 13:24/M
18 Ian Jeffrey 110 30 119 55:33 55:33 17:55/M
19 Jeremy Benando 18 38 131 58:34 58:34 18:54/M
Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Amanda Pugh 52 40 45 28:49 28:49 9:18/M
2 Mary Perkins 106 49 71 32:14 32:14 10:24/M
3 Portia Vanpelt 74 40 78 33:15 33:15 10:44/M
4 Suzy Lumbert 21 42 81 34:25 34:25 11:06/M
5 Holly Vansickle 22 42 86 34:54 34:54 11:15/M
6 Joyce Romar 83 49 100 40:09 40:09 12:57/M
7 Deann Vansickle 132 43 106 43:02 43:02 13:53/M
8 Julie Spalding 57 46 108 44:13 44:13 14:16/M
9 Krista Roback 7 41 110 44:29 44:29 14:21/M
10 Wendy Holden 88 43 111 44:29 44:29 14:21/M
11 Cindy Monier 14 48 115 54:46 54:46 17:40/M
12 Darcy Monier 15 45 116 54:48 54:48 17:41/M
13 Kristy Blake 24 44 122 55:47 55:47 18:00/M
14 Bribre Watts 125 45 125 56:36 56:36 18:15/M
15 Lysne Tait 124 42 127 58:13 58:13 18:47/M
16 Tasma Swanson 121 48 128 58:17 58:17 18:48/M
Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 130 42 4 20:05 20:05 6:29/M
2 Matthew Rynbrandt 28 40 15 23:26 23:26 7:34/M
3 Terry Davis 108 47 23 24:56 24:56 8:03/M
4 Donald W. Pratt III 60 46 34 26:39 26:39 8:36/M
5 Juan Gonzlez 97 43 42 28:23 28:23 9:09/M
6 Michael Holden 87 46 64 30:49 30:49 9:56/M
7 Wayne Rench 90 42 75 32:41 32:41 10:33/M
8 Dale Weaver 141 40 82 34:41 34:41 11:11/M
9 Russ Selner 148 47 117 54:48 54:48 17:41/M
10 Hank Blake 23 42 123 55:50 55:50 18:01/M
11 Bryan Vansickle 133 43 138 1:03:58 1:03:58 20:38/M
Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Janis Hoover 111 53 30 26:25 26:25 8:31/M
2 Diane Simon 50 58 46 28:51 28:51 9:18/M
3 Gina Wilcox 138 51 70 32:11 32:11 10:23/M
4 Shelley Tatnell 116 50 83 34:43 34:43 11:12/M
5 S. Beth Murphy 48 54 84 34:46 34:46 11:13/M
6 Susan Maul 144 50 88 35:32 35:32 11:28/M
7 Terrence Hoisington 69 54 89 36:27 36:27 11:45/M
8 Karen Maidlow 46 55 97 39:06 39:06 12:37/M
9 Susanne Coleman 135 50 112 46:00 46:00 14:50/M
10 Sandi Wilson 32 50 113 47:01 47:01 15:10/M
11 Sandra Hoisington 68 53 114 53:56 53:56 17:24/M
12 Ann Gould 72 55 129 58:34 58:34 18:54/M
Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mike Morgan 64 50 8 21:26 21:26 6:55/M
2 Jeorge Fierro 41 59 13 23:06 23:06 7:27/M
3 Carl Parker 71 53 24 24:58 24:58 8:03/M
4 Luis Valle 94 57 27 25:40 25:40 8:17/M
5 Rod Scribner 76 57 37 27:38 27:38 8:55/M
6 Mick Larue 120 58 39 27:53 27:53 9:00/M
7 Robert Murphy 47 54 59 29:58 29:58 9:40/M
8 Steve Brenner 16 57 66 31:02 31:02 10:01/M
9 Tom Hyatte 129 50 77 33:06 33:06 10:41/M
10 James Gould 73 57 133 58:36 58:36 18:54/M
Female 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 139 63 29 26:10 26:10 8:26/M
2 Linda Reid 54 65 109 44:13 44:13 14:16/M
3 Marybeth Pluger 53 64 135 1:03:54 1:03:54 20:37/M
4 Carolyn Little 65 60 136 1:03:55 1:03:55 20:37/M
5 Janell Holden 56 66 137 1:03:57 1:03:57 20:38/M
Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terry Gawel 127 63 53 29:28 29:28 9:30/M
2 Frank Maston 128 61 90 36:55 36:55 11:55/M
3 James Holden 55 69 118 55:06 55:06 17:46/M
Male 70 to 79

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jim Mowry 142 71 40 27:54 27:54 9:00/M
Male 80 and up

Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 98 80 96 38:50 38:50 12:32/M