2013 Fruitport Old Fashioned Days 10K/5K

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 Fruitport Old Fashioned Days 10K/5K
Fruitport, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Fruitport Old Fashioned Days
Age Group Results
May 25, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

10K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ryan McEnhill Muskegon MI 158 32 1 38:29.9 38:29.9 6:12/M

Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven MI 208 12 7 44:02.5 44:02.5 7:05/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brendan Deneen Muskegon MI 116 12 5 43:24.8 43:28.1 7:00/M
2 Caleb Swanson Muskegon MI 19 12 26 57:20.0 57:34.9 9:15/M
3 Connor Hines Muskegon MI 87 11 41 1:06:43.81:06:48.810:46/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven MI 208 12 7 44:02.5 44:02.5 7:05/M
2 Brooke Rollston Fruitport MI 25 14 15 48:26.5 48:31.3 7:49/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Abigail Baxter Fruitport MI 217 19 22 55:12.2 55:15.5 8:54/M
2 Alexandria Wiggen Muskegon MI 145 17 44 1:15:58.51:16:17.612:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jacob Boone Muskegon MI 245 23 2 39:18.9 39:20.5 6:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Justin McFarland Muskegon MI 117 28 14 47:57.3 47:59.8 7:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ryan McEnhill Muskegon MI 158 32 1 38:29.9 38:29.9 6:12/M
2 Nicholas Buys Nunica MI 16 34 11 45:30.1 45:37.7 7:20/M
3 Don Ketner Muskegon MI 229 33 17 49:00.2 49:03.9 7:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Karrie Hulings Muskegon MI 102 30 10 45:16.5 45:19.4 7:18/M
2 April Lankford Muskegon MI 32 32 30 58:07.8 58:11.7 9:22/M
3 Heather Fett Spring Lake MI 79 34 31 58:19.3 58:24.2 9:24/M
4 Amber McMullin Muskegon MI 114 30 33 59:33.9 59:36.8 9:36/M
5 Teri Schwemer Muskegon MI 155 33 35 1:01:17.11:01:39.7 9:53/M
6 Laura Baylis Muskegon MI 18 32 36 1:02:53.31:03:08.210:09/M
7 Jamie Helsen Kalmazoo MI 74 33 45 1:17:07.81:17:31.412:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kraig Bean Muskegon MI 78 36 13 45:40.5 45:46.0 7:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Leslie Keller Brighton MI 232 35 16 48:50.8 48:53.9 7:53/M
2 Jennifer Vanderstelt Twin Lake MI 241 35 24 55:26.4 55:48.9 8:56/M
3 Theresa Braun Fruitport MI 129 35 40 1:06:17.31:06:36.410:41/M
4 Mary Race Muskegon MI 204 36 42 1:10:19.01:10:26.811:20/M
5 Christina Zimmerman Spring Lake MI 249 37 43 1:14:29.11:14:52.012:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jack Keller Brighton MI 233 41 4 43:23.9 43:26.5 7:00/M
2 Rod Richards Fremont MI 242 43 6 43:58.5 44:05.0 7:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Carrie Winters Muskegon MI 77 41 18 50:06.3 50:14.9 8:05/M
2 Tracy Staal Spring Lake MI 176 43 23 55:21.6 55:30.5 8:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Randy Johnson Fruitport MI 98 47 3 41:34.0 41:35.7 6:42/M
2 Scott Rose Allendale MI 164 49 12 45:34.0 45:41.3 7:21/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Gayle Kuipers Holland MI 192 47 8 45:07.3 45:10.1 7:17/M
2 Lisa English Spring Lake MI 122 47 25 57:10.2 57:20.9 9:13/M
3 Jackie Rohrbough Grand Haven MI 3 45 37 1:03:23.61:03:29.710:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Laurel Geis Whitehall MI 225 51 32 58:35.1 58:45.8 9:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 251 59 21 53:20.4 53:33.5 8:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Barbara Cutrare Hudsonville MI 216 59 29 57:45.3 57:48.7 9:19/M
2 Terry Beach Waterford MI 133 55 34 1:00:38.81:00:51.4 9:47/M
3 Theresa Lahring Spring Lake MI 179 57 46 1:19:53.01:19:59.612:53/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 David Borck Grand Rapids MI 47 62 28 57:44.1 57:48.9 9:19/M
2 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 196 64 39 1:05:23.11:05:34.310:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Linda Borck Grand Rapids MI 48 64 19 50:20.9 50:24.9 8:07/M
2 Kathy Lundberg Spring Lake MI 156 62 38 1:04:21.51:04:26.010:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dean Denman Shelby MI 94 66 9 45:10.1 45:15.4 7:17/M
2 Phil Cutrara Hudsonville MI 235 67 20 51:41.1 51:45.1 8:20/M
3 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 4 68 27 57:33.3 57:35.6 9:17/M




Fruitport Old Fashioned Days
Age Group Results
May 25, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing
5K Run

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 210 16 1 16:18.7 16:18.7 5:15/M

Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brittany Dupont Spring Lake MI 218 25 20 21:07.7 21:07.7 6:48/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jaxon Deneen Muskegon MI 119 9 91 26:35.0 26:38.7 8:35/M
2 Jamie Donley Fruitport MI 188 8 199 54:06.4 54:23.8 17:27/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Grace Lockhart Twin Lake MI 107 9 74 25:49.4 25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Sarah Moraw Holland MI 137 8 115 28:21.6 28:30.0 9:09/M
3 Grace Cooper Muskegon MI 182 8 118 28:32.1 28:53.8 9:12/M
4 Willo Staal Spring Lake MI 250 9 151 32:31.5 32:40.3 10:29/M
5 Bella Larson Holland MI 138 7 175 37:09.3 37:17.5 11:59/M
6 Veda Vargas Muskegon MI 96 9 180 37:49.8 37:58.0 12:12/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Matthew Schmidt Spring Lake MI 167 14 9 19:28.2 19:30.5 6:17/M
2 Cameron Oleen Twin Lake MI 222 13 12 20:24.1 20:26.4 6:35/M
3 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven MI 209 13 21 21:09.8 21:18.3 6:49/M
4 Adam Vanhoeven Fruitport MI 146 13 22 21:12.4 21:13.6 6:50/M
5 Simon Johnson Fruitport MI 97 13 26 21:48.1 21:49.6 7:02/M
6 Levi Six Fruitport MI 154 14 32 22:18.3 22:20.1 7:12/M
7 Chewy Jones MUSKEGON MI 148 12 37 22:33.3 22:58.0 7:16/M
8 Tyler King Grand Haven MI 36 11 42 23:08.2 23:12.9 7:28/M
9 Aaron Simot Fruitport MI 153 14 44 23:16.6 23:17.8 7:30/M
10 Matthew Cassar Spring Lake MI 86 14 53 24:28.8 24:45.0 7:54/M
11 Cody Mayette Muskegon MI 127 10 66 25:23.4 25:27.9 8:11/M
12 Elijah Yeager Muskegon MI 147 13 67 25:29.6 25:31.1 8:13/M
13 Ean Widmayer Muskegon MI 106 13 84 26:23.0 26:25.4 8:31/M
14 Matthew Moraw Holland MI 136 12 107 27:39.3 27:47.2 8:55/M
15 Patrick Donley Fruitport MI 186 10 198 53:39.3 53:53.9 17:18/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kaelee Vanos Spring Lake MI 71 12 33 22:25.9 22:26.5 7:14/M
2 Maggie Cooper 185 10 40 22:53.6 23:14.8 7:23/M
3 Daisy Haack Fruitport MI 73 11 54 24:33.4 24:38.1 7:55/M
4 Annie Cooper Muskegon MI 184 12 69 25:36.0 25:57.8 8:15/M
5 Megan Vanderheide Spring Lake MI 141 11 75 25:49.9 26:06.3 8:20/M
6 Carli Betten Spring Lake MI 157 11 76 25:50.4 26:06.7 8:20/M
7 Shawna Deiters Whitehall MI 92 14 81 26:18.7 26:30.4 8:29/M
8 Raegen Lockhart Twin Lake MI 108 12 126 29:46.1 29:47.9 9:36/M
9 Zoe Walters Spring Lake MI 152 10 129 29:51.7 30:09.8 9:38/M
10 Haleigh Winskas Fruitport MI 120 12 130 29:58.1 29:58.6 9:40/M
11 Paytan Deiters Whitehall MI 93 10 147 31:15.9 31:27.8 10:05/M
12 Madison Wescott Muskegon MI 191 10 149 31:48.8 31:49.4 10:15/M
13 Lena Cook Muskegon MI 144 12 150 32:11.5 32:15.9 10:23/M
14 Haley Steiner Fruitport MI 143 12 154 33:12.6 33:17.0 10:43/M
15 Mackenzie Wahr Fruitport MI 175 12 157 33:26.3 33:27.0 10:47/M
16 Gabrielle Sturtevant Muskegon MI 31 11 169 36:33.0 36:37.0 11:47/M
17 Carlee Deneen Muskegon MI 38 13 170 36:37.5 36:41.5 11:49/M
18 Brenna Kieft Muskegon MI 83 11 186 39:34.1 39:38.6 12:46/M
19 Taylor Dornbos Nunica MI 67 12 192 40:31.5 40:36.0 13:04/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 210 16 1 16:18.7 16:18.7 5:15/M
2 Alexzander Myers Ludington MI 65 17 2 17:00.7 17:01.1 5:29/M
3 Devon Joslin Twin Lake MI 194 19 3 17:11.4 17:11.8 5:33/M
4 Aaron King Fruitport MI 90 15 5 17:45.1 17:45.3 5:44/M
5 Dominic Flores Spring Lake MI 70 18 7 18:57.1 18:57.9 6:07/M
6 Brett McPheron Muskegon MI 60 17 13 20:25.0 20:25.2 6:35/M
7 Robert Pleimling Fruitport MI 82 17 36 22:31.5 22:32.9 7:16/M
8 Nathan Sturtevant Muskegon MI 30 16 43 23:15.0 23:20.1 7:30/M
9 Luke Meeusen Fruitport MI 89 18 46 23:22.4 23:23.4 7:32/M
10 Conner Deneen Muskegon MI 39 16 51 24:20.2 24:25.6 7:51/M
11 Jacob Weesies Grand Haven MI 51 15 83 26:21.7 26:36.1 8:30/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Schmidt Spring Lake MI 166 16 28 21:53.5 21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Jess Erny Spring Lake MI 159 18 60 25:06.1 25:14.2 8:06/M
3 Monica Wiggin Muskegon MI 160 15 128 29:46.9 30:03.1 9:36/M
4 Jill Klein Muskegon MI 69 18 156 33:25.5 33:35.0 10:47/M
5 Alicia Goll Nunica MI 131 19 159 34:01.5 34:20.1 10:58/M
6 Margaret Hermanson Spring Lake MI 170 18 166 36:27.9 36:46.4 11:45/M
7 Catherine Hermanson Spring Lake MI 165 15 168 36:31.7 36:50.4 11:47/M
8 Kayce Goll Nunica MI 132 16 178 37:46.0 38:04.0 12:11/M
9 Ashlee Johnson Whitehall MI 214 19 184 38:06.5 38:25.3 12:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kyle Reid Fruitport MI 244 24 6 18:39.1 18:40.6 6:01/M
2 Jacob Meinders Muskegon MI 61 22 29 22:01.4 22:08.4 7:06/M
3 Nick Miller Jenison MI 243 24 49 24:13.5 24:26.8 7:49/M
4 Benjamin Kennert Mt. Pleasant MI 139 23 85 26:23.3 26:33.1 8:31/M
5 Chance McCormick Muskegon MI 140 24 92 26:36.1 26:45.9 8:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Rose Larson Andover MN 246 23 35 22:28.2 22:34.7 7:15/M
2 Delaney Mullenix Grand Rapids MI 203 20 125 29:45.6 29:55.9 9:36/M
3 Nikole Dirkse Allendale MI 202 20 127 29:46.2 29:56.7 9:36/M
4 Kari Bergakker Allendale MI 206 23 131 30:01.0 30:20.3 9:41/M
5 Sara Dobrowski Fruitport MI 189 21 200 54:10.7 54:28.9 17:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Travis Reid Shelby MI 207 28 8 18:57.3 18:58.2 6:07/M
2 Daniel Sowa Muskegon MI 68 27 18 20:51.3 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Nate Osbo Muskegon MI 168 29 50 24:13.8 24:19.5 7:49/M
4 Brian Forton Muskegon MI 62 28 104 27:33.5 27:45.7 8:53/M
5 Gary Meister Muskegon MI 195 28 182 37:58.6 38:10.1 12:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brittany Dupont Spring Lake MI 218 25 20 21:07.7 21:07.7 6:48/M
2 Bethany Miller Allendale MI 45 27 48 24:08.5 24:21.5 7:47/M
3 Pam Sundell Muskegon MI 105 28 94 26:53.5 27:03.2 8:40/M
4 Stephanie McFarland Muskegon MI 118 29 96 26:58.9 27:11.3 8:42/M
5 Brandi Fialek Muskegon MI 75 26 98 27:05.9 27:17.3 8:44/M
6 Ann Nieuwkoop Wyoming MI 1 28 100 27:10.0 27:21.5 8:46/M
7 Amanda Moser Muskegon MI 199 29 101 27:17.9 27:26.5 8:48/M
8 Ibadete Welch Muskegon MI 177 28 132 30:02.5 30:16.8 9:41/M
9 Jennifer Geisler Twin Lake MI 111 29 163 35:30.7 35:44.9 11:27/M
10 Becky Holland Fruitport MI 173 29 172 36:40.0 37:01.1 11:50/M
11 Jessie Vandonkelaar Muskegon MI 5 27 181 37:53.2 37:57.9 12:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Mike Leutheuser Muskegon MI 17 31 10 20:05.9 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Andrew McClain Fruitport MI 28 30 19 21:00.9 21:08.5 6:46/M
3 Sam Cooper E Grand Rapids M 252 30 30 22:10.1 22:32.3 7:09/M
4 Nick Tyler Muskegon MI 128 30 34 22:25.9 22:31.1 7:14/M
5 Joe Michelli Muskegon MI 76 32 47 23:53.2 24:03.2 7:42/M
6 Lee Sytsma Fruitport MI 180 30 52 24:28.7 24:36.1 7:54/M
7 Jason Sundell Muskegon MI 104 32 58 24:50.4 25:00.2 8:01/M
8 Derek McClain Fruitport MI 27 32 65 25:19.6 25:28.9 8:10/M
9 Marc Vanderstelt Twin Lake MI 240 33 139 30:12.1 30:34.1 9:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson Muskegon MI 29 33 70 25:36.2 25:46.5 8:15/M
2 Sara Leibrandt Muskegon MI 198 32 79 26:04.9 26:13.2 8:25/M
3 Leslie Mayette Muskegon MI 126 34 93 26:49.8 26:53.9 8:39/M
4 Lindsey Ketner Muskegon MI 228 33 145 30:59.7 31:12.2 10:00/M
5 Brie Conkright Whitehall MI 44 33 155 33:25.4 33:38.3 10:47/M
6 Rhonda Smith Bailey MI 134 31 161 34:41.3 34:54.8 11:11/M
7 Kerry Deiters Whitehall MI 91 32 162 34:43.3 34:55.6 11:12/M
8 Danielle Holland Twin Lake MI 226 32 173 36:40.1 37:00.9 11:50/M
9 Melissa King Grand Haven MI 35 33 193 40:47.4 40:52.1 13:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Richard Przybylek Fruitport MI 103 36 4 17:44.7 17:45.3 5:43/M
2 Matt Jones Muskegon MI 149 39 11 20:20.1 20:44.8 6:34/M
3 Chad Colby Manistee MI 231 36 15 20:38.5 20:42.0 6:39/M
4 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 66 39 61 25:09.1 25:18.8 8:07/M
5 Brent Lockhart Twin Lake MI 109 37 73 25:49.1 25:51.4 8:20/M
6 Seth Baldwin Fruitport MI 125 35 86 26:25.0 26:36.7 8:31/M
7 Eric Cassar Spring Lake MI 85 39 88 26:28.4 26:44.8 8:32/M
8 Dale Greve Troy MI 15 38 124 29:36.2 29:50.9 9:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Christie Vanderheide Spring Lake MI 142 38 77 25:50.7 26:07.4 8:20/M
2 Trisha Allen Twin Lake MI 123 38 82 26:19.0 26:25.7 8:29/M
3 Liza Baldwin Fruitport MI 124 35 87 26:25.7 26:35.2 8:31/M
4 Amy Pietrzak Muskegon MI 20 37 105 27:36.2 27:50.0 8:54/M
5 Julie Podbregar Wyoming MI 12 39 120 28:37.2 28:49.0 9:14/M
6 Tanya Fehler Muskegon MI 54 37 137 30:11.2 30:17.7 9:44/M
7 Traci Knash Twin Lake MI 174 37 142 30:46.7 31:10.7 9:55/M
8 Kerri Roberts Muskegon MI 253 37 143 30:54.6 31:14.9 9:58/M
9 Chalie Holland Muskegon MI 172 37 171 36:39.7 37:01.1 11:49/M
10 April Dornbos Muskegon MI 58 36 176 37:09.3 37:22.3 11:59/M
11 Kara Vargas Muskegon MI 95 38 179 37:49.7 37:58.1 12:12/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Troy Gebhart Hart MI 201 43 16 20:46.7 20:47.5 6:42/M
2 Dan Bolles Muskegon MI 110 43 23 21:23.1 21:29.6 6:54/M
3 Tom Zeller Muskegon MI 211 40 64 25:19.3 25:40.0 8:10/M
4 Steve Parker Holland MI 6 44 68 25:32.2 25:37.5 8:14/M
5 Chad Wanerus Muskegon MI 238 40 80 26:15.5 26:29.0 8:28/M
6 Barry Kieft Muskegon MI 84 42 111 28:11.3 28:31.2 9:05/M
7 Dirk Weesies Grand Haven MI 52 42 117 28:24.0 28:38.8 9:10/M
8 Michael Coppola Manistee MI 7 44 121 28:48.4 29:04.0 9:17/M
9 Michael Moraw Holland MI 135 43 174 37:08.7 37:17.9 11:59/M
10 Steve Kelly Muskegon MI 41 40 187 39:36.1 39:59.3 12:46/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Amy Kelly Muskegon MI 40 40 57 24:46.6 24:52.7 7:59/M
2 Kristen Lawrence Muskegon MI 248 44 78 26:02.4 26:11.6 8:24/M
3 Carrie Wanerus Muskegon MI 239 40 97 26:59.9 27:13.0 8:42/M
4 Laura Schuitema Muskegon MI 130 40 113 28:14.2 28:21.8 9:06/M
5 Melissa Seelye Fruitport MI 10 44 116 28:23.1 28:29.4 9:09/M
6 Jennifer O'Neil Muskegon MI 50 44 138 30:12.0 30:29.5 9:45/M
7 Eve Lozicki Spring Lake MI 234 42 144 30:55.1 31:11.4 9:58/M
8 Tamara Meeusen Fruitport MI 88 41 146 31:07.2 31:24.6 10:02/M
9 Lauren Chesney Twin Lake MI 53 41 153 32:58.5 33:05.7 10:38/M
10 Teresa Freese Muskegon MI 33 43 158 33:34.9 33:52.4 10:50/M
11 Lisa Coppola Manistee MI 8 43 189 40:04.4 40:19.6 12:55/M
12 Amy Dietz Sparta MI 57 41 190 40:22.5 40:35.9 13:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Glenn Abbott Muskegon MI 181 45 17 20:48.5 20:50.3 6:43/M
2 Brian Johnson Muskegon MI 247 46 27 21:50.4 21:56.5 7:03/M
3 Jim Walters Spring Lake MI 151 47 39 22:35.9 22:53.4 7:17/M
4 Don Bylsma Coopersville MI 221 48 56 24:38.2 24:48.4 7:57/M
5 Brett Barbier Muskegon MI 56 45 63 25:16.6 25:23.3 8:09/M
6 James West Muskegon MI 178 45 89 26:29.4 26:36.4 8:33/M
7 Vernon McPheron Muskegon MI 59 48 103 27:30.8 27:50.3 8:52/M
8 Frank English Spring Lake MI 121 48 108 27:44.1 27:55.0 8:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Lori Peoples Muskegon MI 223 47 102 27:28.9 27:34.5 8:52/M
2 Alicia Meinders Muskegon MI 64 46 106 27:37.2 27:44.9 8:55/M
3 Molly Crissman Spring Lake MI 150 47 114 28:18.2 28:36.4 9:08/M
4 Amy Haack Fruitport MI 72 45 123 29:33.7 29:49.2 9:32/M
5 Kim Rose Allendale MI 163 46 135 30:05.9 30:25.8 9:42/M
6 Kim Austin Fruitport MI 193 46 167 36:28.2 36:30.7 11:46/M
7 Marijo Johnson Whitehall MI 213 45 185 38:06.8 38:25.5 12:17/M
8 Shannon Donley Fruitport MI 187 46 195 50:33.5 50:48.3 16:18/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 49 50 14 20:26.9 20:27.8 6:35/M
2 Bill Cooper Muskegon MI 183 51 119 28:32.9 28:54.3 9:12/M
3 Larry Alexander Muskegon MI 13 51 141 30:27.6 30:35.7 9:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dawn Hooker-VanduinenMuskegon MI 205 50 55 24:35.8 24:38.3 7:56/M
2 Patti Fialek Muskegon MI 21 52 71 25:43.2 25:52.8 8:18/M
3 Pam Riley-Barbier Muskegon MI 55 53 95 26:55.5 27:01.9 8:41/M
4 Mary Bush Wyoming MI 63 53 122 29:12.6 29:23.6 9:25/M
5 Denise Laufersky Nunica MI 171 52 134 30:03.5 30:19.4 9:42/M
6 Nancy Urban Holland MI 46 52 148 31:39.0 31:51.7 10:13/M
7 Patty Polkowski Grandville MI 100 54 160 34:35.9 34:46.9 11:09/M
8 Laura Essenberg Grand Haven MI 112 52 164 35:48.8 36:04.1 11:33/M
9 Nancy Darga Spring Lake MI 113 52 165 35:52.4 36:07.9 11:34/M
10 Mary Barton-Young Muskegon MI 11 54 196 50:43.9 51:04.4 16:22/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ken Zimmerman Grand Rapids MI 215 59 25 21:40.1 21:42.7 6:59/M
2 Rick Baker Fruitport MI 81 57 31 22:18.3 22:21.0 7:12/M
3 Mark Soderstrom Spring Lake MI 200 56 38 22:34.7 22:35.6 7:17/M
4 Dale Martin Muskegon MI 219 57 41 23:00.6 23:03.9 7:25/M
5 David Epplett Spring Lake MI 230 56 62 25:09.4 25:15.0 8:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Sheila Brunner Manistee MI 227 56 59 24:56.5 24:58.1 8:03/M
2 Jeannie McClain Fruitport MI 26 56 99 27:09.3 27:17.9 8:45/M
3 Robin Payne Fruitport MI 115 56 112 28:11.6 28:25.2 9:05/M
4 Julie Hazekamp Fruitport MI 161 55 140 30:23.5 30:32.3 9:48/M
5 Brenda Kordecki Muskegon MI 212 55 183 38:02.3 38:20.7 12:16/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dave Minier Wyoming MI 22 64 24 21:30.1 21:32.3 6:56/M
2 Dave Kendrick Muskegon MI 237 61 72 25:47.0 25:50.2 8:19/M
3 Mark Steinberg Muskegon MI 101 61 90 26:31.0 26:41.7 8:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 42 64 110 28:07.9 28:14.3 9:04/M
2 Carol Kendrick Muskegon MI 236 62 188 39:37.9 39:55.1 12:47/M
3 Barb Minier Wyoming MI 23 63 194 40:56.2 41:14.2 13:12/M
4 Lauri Wisniewski Spring Lake MI 80 60 197 50:49.1 51:09.3 16:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Loren Redder Zeeland MI 224 66 45 23:18.9 23:22.2 7:31/M
2 Roger Hoffman Holton MI 99 66 152 32:49.3 33:00.7 10:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 43 69 191 40:30.5 40:51.6 13:04/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Burns Hudsonville MI 220 77 109 27:55.7 28:00.7 9:00/M
2 Rod Smith Grand Rapids MI 197 75 133 30:02.8 30:08.8 9:41/M
3 Neil McCallum Fruitport MI 37 70 136 30:06.9 30:17.5 9:43/M
4 Bob Glavich Grand Haven MI 2 72 177 37:12.4 37:13.3 12:00/M

Fruitport, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing