2013 Island Lake Triathlon - Spring

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 Island Lake Triathlon - Spring
Brighton, MI
Provided by Race Services


ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING
MAY 25, 2013
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 290 Jimi Minnema 35 10 24:31 0:48 1 1:00:21 0:51 1 34:19 2:00:47
5/25/2013 1:51PM


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 305 Monika Najselova 29 3 26:18 1:49 1 1:11:14 1:19 2 41:54 2:22:32
5/25/2013 1:51PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 158 Thierry Guertin 40 2 23:08 1:04 1 1:01:43 0:54 2 40:14 2:07:02

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 31 4 Kim Albin 40 2 27:34 2:45 1 1:14:06 2:16 1 46:42 2:33:21

MALE AGE : 1 - 19
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 102 113 Tyler Edwards 16 1 21:51 3:27 1 1:19:13 1:16 2 1:10:072:55:51
2 122 126 Pete Forhan 17 3 22:11 4:22 2 1:35:05 2:58 1 58:13 3:02:48
3 165 38 Kellen Boyd 17 2 22:04 5:14 3 1:45:07 2:17 3 1:27:413:42:21

FEMALE AGE : 1 - 19
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 131 218 Madeline Kinkopf 19 1 25:22 3:04 1 1:35:51 1:01 1 1:01:533:07:10

MALE AGE : 20 - 24
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 52 393 Adam Setterburg 24 3 31:31 2:54 1 1:15:07 1:23 2 48:10 2:39:02
2 57 103 Evan Dixon 22 2 29:10 3:10 2 1:18:53 1:20 1 48:09 2:40:40
3 94 484 Brent Ewald 24 1 27:42 3:25 4 1:22:34 2:11 4 58:06 2:53:56
4 119 474 Alexander Mudar 24 4 44:28 7:02 3 1:19:33 2:17 3 48:31 3:01:48

FEMALE AGE : 20 - 24
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 48 192 Nathalie Iden 24 2 27:45 2:38 1 1:16:18 1:10 1 49:37 2:37:25
2 84 338 Nisa Penland 21 1 25:42 2:56 4 1:29:45 1:24 2 51:22 2:51:07
3 110 386 Marian Schmidt 24 4 33:30 4:10 2 1:25:23 1:37 4 53:25 2:58:03
4 135 342 Natasha Piper 24 5 45:30 2:58 3 1:27:19 0:49 3 52:02 3:08:35
5 145 229 Sara Krebs 20 3 28:33 4:23 5 1:35:53 2:10 5 1:06:363:17:33

MALE AGE : 25 - 29
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 399 Kyle Siemer 25 2 24:47 1:03 1 1:03:09 0:58 2 37:27 2:07:22
2 5 449 Josh White 26 4 25:35 2:13 2 1:05:39 1:00 1 36:37 2:11:04
3 10 308 William Navas III 26 1 23:03 2:11 3 1:09:44 1:19 4 41:47 2:18:01
4 18 374 Kyle Rosteck 26 5 25:49 1:33 4 1:11:18 1:18 5 45:18 2:25:15
5 44 495 Jordan Skidmore 25 3 25:06 1:58 5 1:16:50 1:56 7 50:52 2:36:41
6 72 81 Todd Connor 29 6 33:08 2:50 7 1:27:35 0:57 3 41:42 2:46:09
7 87 388 Adam Schuessler 29 7 36:11 2:04 6 1:21:20 2:34 6 49:47 2:51:53

FEMALE AGE : 25 - 29
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 65 144 Jessica Gibson 28 4 35:08 2:46 1 1:16:26 1:18 2 47:01 2:42:38
2 74 96 Margaret Deinek 25 1 28:19 3:06 2 1:20:59 1:58 3 52:03 2:46:22
3 96 22 Adrienne Becker 29 8 53:02 6:37 7 1:36:31 5:51 1 12:24 2:54:23
4 130 164 Bethany Hammond 29 3 34:26 2:52 5 1:32:49 2:20 5 53:50 3:06:14
5 138 296 Marianne Mousigian 26 5 36:10 7:25 4 1:32:27 3:15 4 52:10 3:11:25
6 146 172 Sara Harrison 28 6 38:31 3:58 8 1:38:16 1:57 6 54:56 3:17:37
7 148 441 Rachel Waller 28 7 39:58 4:07 6 1:36:23 2:25 7 55:00 3:17:51
8 149 364 Kristin Roberts 28 2 34:02 3:04 3 1:26:11 2:29 8 1:12:123:17:55

MALE AGE : 30 - 34
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 299 Douglas Mulvaney 33 3 27:09 1:13 1 1:05:14 0:59 4 41:00 2:15:33
2 13 75 Jonathan Clayton 30 4 28:24 2:27 5 1:11:21 1:21 1 38:13 2:21:43
3 15 59 Scott Bzdok 31 6 29:11 3:38 2 1:08:17 1:52 3 40:16 2:23:13
4 16 378 Kory Rozema 34 1 25:01 1:30 4 1:10:14 0:56 6 45:51 2:23:29
5 19 132 Len Fritz 34 2 25:23 2:34 3 1:09:56 1:04 8 47:27 2:26:22
6 20 442 Brian Walsh 30 9 30:33 1:02 7 1:14:45 1:48 2 39:56 2:28:02
7 29 277 David Melville 33 5 29:07 2:29 6 1:13:15 1:14 7 46:27 2:32:31
8 58 45 Glen Brittich 31 8 30:04 3:26 9 1:20:10 1:44 5 45:42 2:41:05
9 59 18 Jeffery Bandfield 32 7 29:35 2:51 8 1:19:25 1:32 9 47:54 2:41:15
10 93 155 Michael Grezlik 32 12 34:29 3:57 10 1:21:46 1:15 10 52:24 2:53:49
11 134 43 Steve Brandon 31 10 30:39 5:47 13 1:34:34 2:34 11 55:02 3:08:34
12 137 432 David Trott 32 11 32:10 5:41 11 1:26:25 1:52 13 1:04:583:11:04
13 142 160 Seth Habberfield 33 13 38:12 3:41 12 1:32:12 1:56 12 57:22 3:13:20

FEMALE AGE : 30 - 34
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 100 41 Hillary Brady 33 3 31:08 3:38 2 1:27:50 1:23 1 51:38 2:55:35
2 107 193 Sarah Jarboe 33 1 29:58 2:43 3 1:30:47 1:06 2 52:04 2:56:37
3 127 26 Tracy Berman 30 4 40:49 2:15 1 1:24:08 1:08 3 56:27 3:04:45
4 136 334 Katie Pawelski 30 2 30:59 4:25 4 1:32:28 1:31 4 1:00:263:09:46

MALE AGE : 35 - 39
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 174 John Hart 38 4 28:34 1:47 1 1:07:21 0:57 1 40:35 2:19:13
2 12 116 Adam Ellenstein 37 1 23:05 1:49 2 1:07:46 1:01 7 46:08 2:19:47
3 23 220 Matthew Kircher 35 12 32:23 2:34 3 1:10:44 1:23 3 42:18 2:29:20
4 30 226 Paul Kozlowski 35 8 29:16 8 46:24 2:32:35
5 38 111 Michael Edison 35 2 26:01 4:34 8 1:17:34 2:05 6 45:42 2:35:54
6 41 345 Ryan Porter 35 5 28:38 2:02 4 1:14:10 1:11 9 50:24 2:36:24
7 42 202 Nathaniel Jordan 39 11 31:58 3:53 6 1:16:24 1:02 4 43:18 2:36:33
8 64 279 Andrew Mensing 37 9 29:59 2:09 9 1:17:40 0:44 10 52:03 2:42:33
9 71 272 Greg McGuire 36 10 30:44 3:25 5 1:15:04 1:15 14 55:28 2:45:54
10 76 83 Kevin Courtney 37 6 28:45 9:35 2 41:23 2:46:34
11 78 405 Ryan Smith 35 14 34:47 2:30 14 1:22:31 1:42 5 45:34 2:47:02
12 79 149 Cesar Gonzalez 36 16 34:56 1:27 7 1:16:32 1:47 11 52:42 2:47:21
13 82 183 Wil Hodgins 39 3 28:30 3:48 11 1:19:38 2:24 13 55:14 2:49:32
14 99 471 Kristopher Lussenden 38 13 33:22 5:33 10 1:18:23 2:24 15 55:37 2:55:16
15 112 150 Marco Gonzalez 38 17 36:27 2:49 12 1:21:23 1:34 16 56:58 2:59:08
16 113 108 Corey Dunham 37 15 34:49 5:18 13 1:22:15 2:52 12 54:05 2:59:18
17 154 262 Larry Markle 39 7 29:06 4:15 18 1:37:47 2:21 19 1:13:003:26:27
18 155 201 Daniel Jones 35 18 44:36 3:53 15 1:24:58 1:35 20 1:14:123:29:12
19 166 427 Jonathan Thomas-Dixon 39 19 1:00:42 6:21 16 1:28:14 2:26 18 1:08:483:46:29
20 167 424 Donald Thomas 37 20 1:04:55 3:12 17 1:32:44 1:41 17 1:04:083:46:38

FEMALE AGE : 35 - 39
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 62 82 Jessie Courtney 36 1 30:03 2:47 1 1:19:59 1:11 1 47:50 2:41:48
2 83 195 Kristi Jensen 37 3 31:29 2:03 2 1:21:02 1:59 6 53:03 2:49:34
3 86 476 Sherry Schipper 37 2 30:04 3:51 5 1:23:58 1:31 4 52:21 2:51:43
4 92 106 Jill Dromazos 37 9 37:06 3:31 4 1:22:02 1:41 2 49:24 2:53:43
5 103 461 Amy Yanz 39 6 33:29 4:21 7 1:26:14 2:03 3 49:49 2:55:54
6 109 88 Anjanette Curry 36 10 37:58 3:13 3 1:21:16 1:35 8 53:55 2:57:54
7 114 89 Carmela Cusumano 35 4 32:19 2:15 10 1:31:00 1:30 5 52:34 2:59:37
8 118 209 Mami Kato 39 7 33:32 2:55 8 1:28:35 3:05 7 53:12 3:01:16
9 126 303 Jennifer Myrick 36 8 36:38 5:02 6 1:25:11 2:35 9 55:14 3:04:38
10 140 58 Erin Byrge 38 5 33:00 3:21 9 1:29:31 1:43 12 1:05:203:12:52
11 160 261 Carrie Malinczak 38 13 49:30 2:18 12 1:36:37 1:36 11 1:02:213:32:19
12 161 397 Jennifer Shields 38 11 39:00 4:34 13 1:41:49 4:38 10 1:02:213:32:20
13 162 269 Rebecca McCabe 39 12 42:34 7:00 11 1:33:35 2:58 13 1:06:333:32:38

MALE AGE : 40 - 44
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 489 Roman Krzyzanowski 42 1 25:07 1:43 1 1:03:26 1:06 1 37:55 2:09:14
2 22 270 Jonas McCluskey 40 5 27:16 3:57 3 1:11:27 1:41 5 44:59 2:29:18
3 24 273 Scott McLean 43 11 29:01 3:51 7 1:12:48 1:20 2 42:33 2:29:32
4 25 112 Dan Edwards 44 4 27:03 2:37 2 1:09:07 1:14 13 49:52 2:29:51
5 27 250 Joe Lombardo 40 10 28:49 2:03 4 1:11:42 1:19 10 47:37 2:31:28
6 32 373 Daniel Rosenberg 43 8 27:55 2:41 12 1:16:13 1:51 4 44:55 2:33:34
7 36 179 Scott Hiipakka 43 15 30:35 3:21 5 1:11:44 1:29 12 48:04 2:35:10
8 37 239 Curt Lawson 42 7 27:43 3:39 10 1:15:02 1:52 8 47:04 2:35:17
9 40 284 Jeremy Michaelson 40 9 28:08 5:44 9 1:14:38 1:33 6 46:15 2:36:16
10 43 185 Aaron Hoffmann 43 2 25:45 3:17 8 1:13:12 1:48 16 52:38 2:36:39
11 47 416 James Studinger 41 16 32:39 1:37 13 1:16:14 1:57 3 44:46 2:37:12
12 50 118 Martin Erickson 42 12 29:09 2:36 15 1:17:16 1:43 11 47:42 2:38:24
13 53 480 Jeff Wilson 42 13 29:54 2:34 6 1:12:11 2:00 17 52:55 2:39:31
14 66 368 Craig Rogers 42 18 32:50 4:32 14 1:17:10 2:00 7 46:21 2:42:53
15 69 136 Joseph Gajda 42 20 34:26 4:25 11 1:16:13 1:13 9 47:25 2:43:40
16 97 353 Gregory Raiford 44 22 36:45 5:26 16 1:18:38 2:24 15 51:25 2:54:36
17 106 161 Brian Hagan 42 21 35:12 4:48 17 1:22:43 3:20 14 50:29 2:56:30
18 108 286 Donnie Miller 44 19 34:07 18 53:24 2:57:02
19 116 434 Jon Troyer 43 14 30:26 3:55 18 1:23:30 2:10 21 1:00:013:00:00
20 124 1 Ronald Abner 42 17 32:41 3:48 19 1:27:48 1:50 20 57:35 3:03:40
21 128 411 Gregory Spangler 43 6 27:31 2:32 20 1:36:23 2:31 19 56:35 3:05:30
22 292 Greg Momotiuk 41 3 27:00 7:28

FEMALE AGE : 40 - 44
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 45 448 Monica West 40 1 26:28 2:08 5 1:18:34 1:18 1 48:40 2:37:05
2 55 173 Suzanne Harshman 43 4 29:50 2:45 2 1:14:40 1:30 4 51:15 2:39:57
3 56 205 Robyn Kaiser 40 2 29:33 1:43 3 1:17:01 1:05 3 51:14 2:40:34
4 81 34 Dana Blasey 42 5 29:55 3:45 1 1:14:39 2:26 7 58:34 2:49:17
5 85 101 Tara Dilaura 41 3 29:42 3:34 4 1:17:57 1:32 8 58:58 2:51:41
6 90 140 Crystal Garvey 42 6 31:38 4:46 2 50:30 2:52:34
7 91 454 Jenifer Wiles 41 9 34:25 3:24 6 1:21:31 1:26 5 52:36 2:53:21
8 120 138 Jodie Galbraith 42 8 33:01 3:32 7 1:28:45 2:21 6 54:38 3:02:15
9 139 197 Jill Marie Jeszke 41 7 32:03 3:00 9 1:31:24 1:55 9 1:03:113:11:31
10 163 433 Stacy Trott 43 11 39:08 4:17 8 1:29:01 2:27 10 1:23:433:38:34
11 171 115 Ann Elinski 40 10 37:11 4:18 10 1:53:05 2:51 11 1:26:174:03:40

MALE AGE : 45 - 49
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 417 Zoltan Suranyi 45 2 23:18 1:04 1 1:05:17 0:56 2 42:04 2:12:36
2 7 200 Steven Johnson 49 1 23:07 1:24 2 1:07:29 1:03 1 41:25 2:14:26
3 35 422 Russ Tarnowsky 47 3 26:15 4:16 8 1:14:37 1:48 5 47:43 2:34:36
4 46 375 Michael Rosteck 45 7 31:04 3:02 7 1:14:16 1:13 4 47:39 2:37:11
5 51 163 Michael Halsband 48 5 29:42 1:18 6 1:14:02 1:38 8 52:17 2:38:56
6 60 105 Billy Downs 48 9 31:31 2:30 3 1:10:44 1:35 10 55:02 2:41:19
7 63 453 Graham Wilcock 45 14 38:15 2:00 9 1:14:48 1:22 3 45:41 2:42:04
8 67 97 Peter Deininger 48 10 33:05 4:02 5 1:13:18 1:31 7 51:23 2:43:17
9 70 413 Rich Stanbaugh 47 12 33:47 4:19 4 1:12:43 2:42 6 51:03 2:44:33
10 75 271 Ari McEntire 46 6 29:51 2:00 12 1:16:20 1:03 12 57:20 2:46:31
11 77 177 Steven Hermann 46 8 31:06 4:40 10 1:15:29 1:40 9 54:01 2:46:53
12 89 176 Kevin Hegg 48 4 28:46 3:36 13 1:21:36 3:21 11 55:09 2:52:25
13 123 104 Stuart Docherty 49 11 33:19 5:56 11 1:16:18 2:11 14 1:05:193:03:01
14 151 464 David Zacks 45 15 40:42 4:16 14 1:31:46 2:35 13 1:01:173:20:35
15 152 10 Douglas Arenberg 49 16 41:22 9:13 15 1:32:13 3:20:41
16 157 289 Steve Miller 47 13 34:20 7:05 16 1:36:07 3:24 15 1:09:163:30:11

FEMALE AGE : 45 - 49
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 104 102 Sheila Dillon 48 1 31:35 3:43 1 1:19:25 2:25 1 58:54 2:56:00

MALE AGE : 50 - 54
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 248 Peter Loetzner 53 6 28:04 2:56 2 1:10:03 1:27 3 45:50 2:28:18
2 26 403 Dan Skinner 54 2 27:34 3:23 4 1:10:50 1:47 5 47:18 2:30:51
3 28 390 Keith Scott 54 5 28:00 2:13 5 1:11:58 1:19 6 48:15 2:31:42
4 33 467 Don Zimmer 50 12 32:19 2:49 6 1:15:09 1:10 1 42:53 2:34:18
5 34 407 Bruce Smoler 52 9 30:02 3:25 1 1:07:53 2:04 8 51:09 2:34:31
6 39 396 Yongmin Sheng 51 14 34:11 3:36 3 1:10:39 1:18 4 46:18 2:36:00
7 49 148 Glen Gomoll 50 1 24:26 3:25 7 1:16:46 1:37 9 51:34 2:37:47
8 68 145 Kevin Gilmore 51 13 33:27 2:50 9 1:20:41 1:48 2 44:51 2:43:35
9 73 438 Carey Vigneux 50 15 34:34 7 50:07 2:46:17
10 80 337 Curt Penland 54 3 27:48 2:54 10 1:20:43 2:01 10 54:04 2:47:28
11 88 258 Bruce Main 50 7 29:21 3:26 8 1:19:08 2:51 13 57:15 2:51:58
12 101 221 Joseph Klimczak 53 8 29:55 4:42 11 1:21:46 2:51 12 56:29 2:55:42
13 117 259 Joe Majdalani 52 17 37:58 4:49 12 1:22:02 1:44 11 54:19 3:00:49
14 129 323 Stephen Okonski 53 4 27:51 3:43 14 1:32:33 1:52 14 59:46 3:05:43
15 141 117 John Emke 51 10 30:52 3:27 15 1:32:53 1:43 16 1:04:013:12:54
16 143 326 Kenneth Ortiz 53 16 36:14 3:58 13 1:30:55 1:38 15 1:01:073:13:49
17 156 228 Jim Krebs 50 11 32:15 4:32 16 1:36:07 2:32 18 1:14:383:30:02
18 164 459 Dave Wolfe 53 18 39:39 6:48 17 1:39:57 3:15 17 1:11:443:41:22

FEMALE AGE : 50 - 54
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 133 170 Cheryl Hannigan 53 1 33:32 3:35 1 1:29:31 1:53 2 59:02 3:07:31
2 153 243 Rose Lerner 54 2 37:57 4:09 2 1:33:52 2:29 3 1:02:553:21:20
3 158 133 Cindy Furlong 54 3 46:24 3:53 4 1:41:42 2:12 1 57:18 3:31:28
4 170 25 Denise Berecz 50 4 49:47 5:20 3 1:39:55 3:59 4 1:13:383:52:38

MALE AGE : 55 - 59
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 54 346 Thomas Pratt 58 1 27:07 1:48 1 1:18:48 1:36 2 50:21 2:39:37
2 95 225 John Koskovich 58 7 38:19 3:46 3 1:19:57 2:09 1 49:47 2:53:56
3 105 347 Ken Price 56 3 32:09 4:30 4 1:24:02 2:08 4 53:28 2:56:16
4 111 257 Steve Mahoney 55 2 30:53 3:43 2 1:19:44 3:06 5 1:00:542:58:19
5 115 114 Donald Elder 58 4 32:26 4:01 5 1:28:50 1:58 3 52:42 2:59:55
6 147 444 Bruce Wandyez 56 6 35:42 4:22 6 1:30:46 2:45 7 1:04:113:17:44
7 169 37 David Boyd 55 5 32:39 6:01 7 2:05:50 3:45 6 1:03:363:51:49

FEMALE AGE : 55 - 59
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 150 275 Dervla Mellerick-Dres 56 1 46:01 4:39 1 1:30:35 1:27 1 57:08 3:19:48

MALE AGE : 60 - 64
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 61 5 Chris Alef 60 1 33:12 2:14 1 1:13:24 2:50 1 49:45 2:41:23
2 98 90 Joseph Cutcher 60 2 33:21 3:51 3 1:21:12 1:57 3 54:46 2:55:04
3 125 211 Dennis Keener 60 5 39:32 7:38 2 1:20:55 2:13 2 54:03 3:04:18
4 159 358 Richard Reaume 64 3 34:42 8:18 5 1:32:54 4:32 4 1:11:483:32:13
5 168 365 Thomas Roberts 60 4 37:46 14:46 4 1:31:28 7:27 5 1:19:203:50:45

FEMALE AGE : 60 - 64
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 121 267 Karen Matrille 60 1 31:06 2:47 1 1:30:35 1:30 1 56:34 3:02:31
2 144 385 Ann Schmidt 60 2 34:27 4:22 2 1:34:03 3:05 2 1:01:163:17:12

MALE AGE : 65 - 99
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

FEMALE AGE : 65 - 99
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final



ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING
MAY 25, 2013
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 130 Brian Francis 46 4 11:28 1:05 1 30:01 0:40 1 18:311:01:43
5/25/2013 1:52PM


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 322 Adrienne O'Day 38 9 14:54 1:40 1 37:11 0:53 5 23:451:18:22
5/25/2013 1:52PM

MALE MASTERS
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 3 122 Stephen Fetyko 40 2 10:44 2:15 4 34:46 0:55 4 21:471:10:25

FEMALE MASTERS
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 402 Amy Simonow 40 2 14:41 2:47 1 39:37 0:52 1 23:351:21:30

MALE AGE : 1 - 19
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 2 167 Steven Hanna 17 1 11:39 1:11 1 34:49 1:01 4 21:151:09:53
2 8 252 Austin Loper 16 3 13:00 0:55 3 35:41 1:28 7 23:451:14:48
3 10 162 William Haig 15 2 12:52 1:23 5 39:11 0:57 6 21:271:15:47
4 12 319 Tom Oates 13 4 14:46 1:48 4 37:34 1:48 2 20:241:16:18
5 14 244 Trevor Lerner 17 6 17:49 2:20 2 35:28 1:00 3 21:001:17:35
6 129 394 Jeremy Sharp 19 7 22:27 4:14 6 50:18 0:38 5 21:261:39:01
7 139 242 Jason Lerner 19 5 16:30 1:44 7 1:01:21 1:03 1 19:471:40:22

FEMALE AGE : 1 - 19
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 42 468 Sarah Cullen 19 2 13:32 1:54 1 39:43 1:13 2 27:241:23:43
2 72 184 Lauren Hoff 17 1 13:30 2:33 3 45:30 0:39 3 27:591:30:08
3 78 376 Rachel Rosteck 15 4 16:56 4:23 2 43:40 0:31 1 25:351:31:03
4 111 234 Grace Lafreniere 18 3 14:20 2:27 4 47:39 0:44 4 30:141:35:22

MALE AGE : 20 - 24
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 43 491 Jacob Altemus 21 2 17:42 1:46 1 39:18 1:09 1 23:511:23:44
2 134 194 Peter Jaworski 21 1 14:53 5:17 2 48:43 0:58 4 29:471:39:36
3 168 217 Cory King 22 4 26:51 2:37 3 50:27 0:55 3 26:061:46:53
4 210 486 Steven Dodson Jr 24 3 25:38 9:58 4 1:08:40 0:45 2 25:252:10:23
5 214 487 Travis Dick 24 5 36:25 5:29 5 1:08:44 0:57 5 29:582:21:31

FEMALE AGE : 20 - 24
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 59 288 Lindsey Miller 20 1 17:48 1 22:261:27:43
2 175 92 Kimberly Daley 23 3 31:14 2:59 1 48:56 1:43 2 25:031:49:53
3 178 91 Maria Daavettila 21 2 19:09 3:45 2 55:32 1:06 3 31:201:50:50

MALE AGE : 25 - 29
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 22 264 Alex Martin 29 1 13:28 2:10 3 39:08 0:55 7 23:521:19:31
2 33 398 Matthew Shirey 25 4 16:44 1:59 2 38:45 1:30 3 22:551:21:51
3 35 60 Dean Caldwell 29 8 18:06 2:14 1 37:54 2:01 2 22:221:22:35
4 44 110 Robert Easterday 29 3 16:23 1:02 7 41:50 1:04 4 23:281:23:45
5 51 315 Raphael Nishimura 29 5 16:45 2:44 8 42:16 2:00 1 21:551:25:38
6 53 165 Geoffrey Hancock 28 6 16:53 3:53 5 39:25 1:56 6 23:481:25:54
7 61 76 Matthew Clayton 28 7 17:11 2:52 6 39:53 1:03 9 27:061:28:03
8 84 316 Andrew Norander 29 10 19:25 5:05 9 42:42 0:47 5 23:311:31:28
9 100 414 Michael Stein 29 11 21:39 2:57 10 43:06 1:22 8 25:011:34:03
10 120 325 David Ortega 28 2 14:52 3:21 11 46:19 1:59 10 29:391:36:08
11 133 332 Robert Park 29 9 18:22 3:03 4 39:16 2:08 11 36:291:39:16
12 205 293 Aaron Moore 29 12 25:26 4:30 12 57:58 2:47 12 37:032:07:42

FEMALE AGE : 25 - 29
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 20 307 Kristina Navas 25 1 12:43 1:18 2 40:55 1:10 1 23:151:19:18
2 37 131 Sara Franklin 25 2 13:02 2:21 1 40:03 1:12 2 26:231:22:58
3 88 204 Catherine Kaas 28 3 15:54 2:58 3 41:31 1:49 4 29:461:31:55
4 124 309 Emily Nelson 27 5 17:16 3:25 4 45:00 1:43 5 29:471:37:09
5 147 241 Jennifer Lefresne 28 7 21:00 5:17 5 45:22 3:18 3 26:401:41:35
6 150 57 Erin Burkett 28 6 17:56 4:16 6 48:05 1:13 6 30:191:41:48
7 156 362 Jessica Ritz 25 4 16:06 4:11 7 50:40 1:17 7 31:181:43:30
8 193 2 Aimee Abrazaldo 27 9 22:54 6:08 8 53:21 2:20 8 33:381:58:20
9 212 470 Jacqueline Kovala 29 8 21:45 4:10 9 1:01:47 1:33 9 47:542:17:08

MALE AGE : 30 - 34
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 166 David Hanley 31 7 15:38 1:03 2 34:49 2:00 1 19:431:13:11
2 9 123 Brandon Fisk 31 2 13:54 2:30 3 36:13 1:25 2 21:331:15:33
3 19 64 Corey Carmichael 34 3 14:23 2:29 1 34:42 1:45 9 25:431:19:01
4 21 56 Christopher Burhans 30 1 13:34 1:44 7 39:18 1:24 3 23:241:19:22
5 34 263 Bill Marra 30 4 14:37 1:21 5 38:01 1:10 12 27:121:22:19
6 40 219 Lowell Kircher 34 11 17:40 2:26 4 37:33 1:36 4 24:191:23:32
7 56 294 Kevin Morgan 32 5 14:44 3:01 11 42:05 0:53 11 26:221:27:03
8 62 366 Tom Roberts 34 8 17:14 2:55 8 39:20 1:27 15 28:121:29:05
9 87 169 Adam Hannigan 34 9 17:14 3:15 13 42:52 1:00 13 27:331:31:52
10 94 11 Erik Arlen 34 10 17:34 3:51 14 43:30 1:45 8 25:401:32:19
11 98 251 William Longsworth 30 12 18:02 4:22 15 43:53 1:10 10 26:091:33:34
12 108 370 Ben Romine 34 21 24:54 3:16 10 41:21 1:07 6 24:301:35:05
13 125 439 Michael Walker 33 20 24:09 4:55 9 40:38 2:11 7 25:331:37:23
14 135 357 Joseph Rath 32 15 20:35 4:32 18 45:45 0:46 14 28:031:39:38
15 136 21 Thomas Beaver Iv 30 6 15:19 4:07 12 42:23 2:38 21 35:131:39:39
16 138 152 Andrey Gorelik 32 14 19:01 4:58 6 39:10 1:50 20 34:461:39:44
17 159 381 Dean Sanborn 32 18 23:19 3:38 17 45:28 1:52 16 30:261:44:41
18 163 30 Dennis Bilancia 30 19 23:59 3:24 16 45:20 1:51 18 30:441:45:16
19 170 472 Jesse Marcotte 30 17 20:57 6:02 19 47:13 1:58 19 31:571:48:05
20 177 216 Ryan Kiley 31 16 20:46 6:27 20 50:26 2:11 17 30:431:50:31
21 181 473 James J. Morrison 32 22 26:22 4:48 22 54:31 1:22 5 24:281:51:30
22 186 431 Matthew Totten 34 13 18:33 2:51 21 52:48 1:17 22 37:331:52:59

FEMALE AGE : 30 - 34
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 29 230 Katherine Krengel 34 1 15:33 1:57 1 38:38 1:18 1 24:081:21:32
2 54 265 Kristina Martin 34 4 16:43 2:48 2 39:57 1:25 3 25:561:26:47
3 103 254 Kristin Lukowski 34 5 17:52 4:36 4 44:50 1:14 2 25:511:34:21
4 117 44 Abigail Brittich 32 2 16:13 3:35 5 45:10 1:46 5 29:131:35:56
5 126 31 Katie Björk 30 6 19:20 4:08 3 42:59 1:47 6 29:411:37:54
6 148 70 Kim Chapman 31 7 21:52 3:26 6 47:05 3:08 4 26:051:41:35
7 184 69 Jayne Cerano 34 9 26:10 2:07 7 49:58 2:14 8 32:181:52:45
8 195 203 Nadia Juneja 31 10 26:49 6:36 8 52:42 2:48 7 30:421:59:35
9 197 430 Katherine Totten 33 8 25:41 4:42 9 53:18 1:07 11 35:412:00:28
10 209 382 Elizabetha Sancen 31 11 27:08 2:57 10 1:03:12 1:25 10 34:562:09:36
11 213 8 Maureen Andersen 30 3 16:38 3:53 11 1:25:29 1:28 9 33:552:21:21

MALE AGE : 35 - 39
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 330 Rodolfo Palma 36 1 11:25 1:24 1 34:27 1:51 12 25:121:14:17
2 11 24 Andrew Berdasono 35 5 14:40 1:59 2 34:53 0:50 8 23:481:16:09
3 13 32 Thobias Björk 37 8 14:44 2:21 4 36:04 1:25 3 22:161:16:49
4 17 343 Jeremy Pohlman 37 4 14:04 1:47 5 23:241:18:43
5 23 65 Phil Carroll 39 7 14:43 2:31 5 36:22 1:07 10 24:541:19:36
6 24 95 David Deguzman 39 11 15:46 3:36 7 37:21 1:43 2 21:361:20:01
7 27 488 Scott Sanders 37 10 15:44 1:45 14 41:56 1:41 1 20:011:21:05
8 31 159 Eugene Haas 37 12 16:21 3:36 6 37:17 1:17 4 23:141:21:42
9 38 189 Anthony Hughes 35 2 11:53 1:25 19 42:42 1:01 17 26:161:23:15
10 45 71 Joe Christopher 39 6 14:43 2:48 10 39:14 1:46 13 25:371:24:06
11 48 15 Anthony Atrasz 36 3 13:45 1:44 16 42:16 1:18 15 25:561:24:57
12 60 490 Mike Brokenshire 36 28 23:38 3:45 3 35:51 1:06 7 23:431:28:02
13 63 406 Troy Smith 38 18 18:34 2:33 8 38:28 2:02 20 27:371:29:12
14 65 72 Joon Beom Chu 39 17 18:21 2:35 12 40:45 2:53 9 24:451:29:17
15 67 253 John Lukasik Jr 38 27 21:14 2:11 9 38:51 1:07 16 26:101:29:31
16 76 141 David Gay 36 19 19:28 4:10 17 42:22 1:19 6 23:411:30:58
17 82 61 Sam Calma 36 21 19:47 4:04 11 40:33 2:05 11 24:581:31:25
18 90 181 Matt Hilton 38 15 17:23 4:07 15 41:59 1:40 18 26:521:31:59
19 96 20 Wylie Barz 36 9 14:51 2:16 22 45:25 1:34 24 28:421:32:47
20 99 440 Michael Wallen 35 14 17:05 3:17 13 41:29 1:53 27 30:161:33:58
21 109 421 David Szczepanski 39 13 16:53 3:40 21 42:59 1:43 26 29:581:35:10
22 121 134 Evan Gaertner 38 24 20:38 2:15 18 42:31 1:44 25 29:161:36:22
23 122 327 Shawn Page 39 20 19:36 4:28 24 45:45 1:07 14 25:371:36:31
24 131 48 Jeremy Brown 37 26 21:08 3:48 26 46:38 0:35 19 26:561:39:04
25 161 331 Suhas Parekh 36 22 20:18 7:34 25 45:48 3:10 22 28:131:45:02
26 171 157 Andrew Gruenhagen 39 30 26:27 5:41 28 47:50 0:52 21 27:561:48:44
27 172 168 Eric Hannah 38 25 20:44 4:57 27 47:28 2:30 29 33:251:49:02
28 174 429 Bryan Tompkins 36 29 24:16 4:01 23 45:44 3:10 28 31:591:49:08
29 176 274 Wesley Meckstroth 38 31 26:36 3:55 30 50:26 1:03 23 28:171:50:15
30 202 73 Isaac Chung 37 23 20:24 2:33 31 59:00 1:20 30 41:592:05:15
31 206 462 Nobuhisa Yasuda 37 32 27:10 4:23 29 48:38 2:13 31 45:482:08:11
32 51 Tim Brown 36 16 17:43 5:25 20 42:54 3:13

FEMALE AGE : 35 - 39
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 41 350 Jill Putt 36 2 14:55 3:42 1 40:02 1:36 1 23:301:23:43
2 83 452 Katherine Widmark 39 3 16:35 2:59 2 42:25 1:16 3 28:141:31:26
3 91 351 Christina Quaine 36 1 14:09 3:11 3 43:27 2:03 4 29:141:32:03
4 132 182 Kazuko Hirano 35 5 19:57 4:22 4 45:08 2:02 2 27:421:39:09
5 157 404 Dawn Smith 35 6 24:16 2:08 5 46:36 1:17 5 29:221:43:36
6 185 380 Meena Sabnis 36 4 19:24 4:16 6 54:55 1:54 6 32:291:52:56
7 200 268 Julie Matway 35 7 25:25 3:18 7 55:49 3:30 7 35:342:03:34
8 217 78 Stephanie Coleman 37 8 31:33 4:59 8 1:06:46 2:25 8 48:222:34:03

MALE AGE : 40 - 44
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 482 Brian Grzyb 42 10 17:03 0:57 1 33:14 0:57 1 21:241:13:33
2 25 240 Gerald Layher 41 2 14:08 3:09 5 37:04 1:07 12 25:031:20:30
3 30 222 Clayton Knorr 40 7 15:52 4:10 2 34:33 2:30 9 24:341:21:37
4 32 479 Chad Steed 42 1 11:37 2:53 19 41:52 1:33 7 23:591:21:51
5 39 233 Joe Lafeir 44 23 21:50 2:00 4 36:43 1:18 2 21:401:23:30
6 46 483 Gilberto Gallegus 40 11 17:15 1:59 6 37:34 1:26 17 26:061:24:18
7 47 63 Tim Cardanha 42 15 18:33 3:39 7 38:41 1:18 3 22:461:24:54
8 52 147 Peter Godfrey 41 14 18:32 2:33 8 39:40 1:13 5 23:431:25:39
9 55 283 Jeff Michaelson 44 6 15:51 3:34 15 40:22 1:33 14 25:401:26:58
10 57 466 Greg Zeisler 43 16 18:40 3:22 3 36:37 1:43 19 26:441:27:05
11 58 348 Kevin Price 41 5 15:06 4:12 11 40:10 1:28 18 26:201:27:14
12 64 339 Justin Pestrue 43 9 17:02 3:54 13 40:18 2:01 16 26:001:29:13
13 68 278 Rommel Mendoza 43 19 20:27 2:37 10 39:58 1:20 13 25:131:29:33
14 74 236 Ryan Lake 41 22 20:53 3:05 17 41:48 2:08 4 22:591:30:51
15 77 121 Joshua Feinstein 43 20 20:30 3:30 16 40:40 2:06 8 24:171:31:01
16 89 437 Daniel Verlinde 41 12 17:50 3:36 14 40:21 1:26 26 28:471:31:57
17 97 232 Gregory Krueger 40 13 18:26 3:00 23 45:35 1:12 10 24:371:32:48
18 105 151 James Gordon 42 24 21:58 3:40 12 40:17 1:24 21 27:271:34:45
19 106 311 Robert Newman 44 26 22:34 2:16 9 39:49 1:30 25 28:391:34:45
20 110 457 Sean Wise 43 25 22:13 4:02 20 43:09 1:52 6 23:591:35:13
21 112 12 Brian Ashley 43 4 14:58 4:25 22 45:32 2:57 23 27:411:35:31
22 113 329 William Palm 43 18 19:54 3:39 25 46:01 1:15 11 24:531:35:39
23 114 276 Patrick Meloche 42 8 16:46 2:55 21 43:52 1:36 27 30:341:35:41
24 115 465 Rene Zarco Garcia 40 21 20:47 3:40 18 41:48 1:53 22 27:351:35:42
25 143 80 Matthew Colvig 41 3 14:11 3:29 24 45:43 1:46 29 35:521:40:59
26 162 425 Jeffery Thomas 41 17 19:35 7:50 26 48:13 1:05 24 28:281:45:10
27 182 298 Randy Muffley 42 27 22:59 3:35 27 52:10 1:16 28 32:331:52:30
28 190 352 Brian Quinn 40 28 24:48 5:18 29 58:15 0:43 15 25:521:54:55
29 192 306 Brahmajee Nallamoth 42 29 25:58 4:08 28 57:42 1:13 20 26:531:55:53

FEMALE AGE : 40 - 44
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 73 29 Gina Bewersdorf 41 2 16:06 2:41 3 43:03 1:27 1 27:011:30:17
2 104 361 Laura Rinna 44 1 13:57 1:41 7 46:40 1:27 8 30:461:34:29
3 128 494 Beth Trollman 42 10 23:53 2:20 2 42:58 1:06 4 27:571:38:13
4 149 213 Lisa Kellogg 42 3 17:54 4:33 4 44:01 2:08 11 33:131:41:47
5 151 52 Elizabeth Browning 42 8 20:31 5:08 5 44:38 2:18 6 29:301:42:04
6 152 13 Elizabeth Ashley 40 7 20:18 4:05 6 45:28 2:28 7 30:311:42:48
7 155 198 Kimberly Johnson 44 11 24:09 3:00 1 41:02 1:28 14 33:521:43:29
8 165 420 Kim Swider 41 5 18:56 4:57 10 51:21 2:28 5 28:171:45:57
9 173 412 Anna Stanbaugh 43 12 27:47 3:44 8 48:01 1:44 3 27:491:49:04
10 180 3 Alejandra Albarran 43 13 28:09 2:53 11 52:25 1:02 2 27:011:51:29
11 183 146 Alexandra Godfrey 41 4 18:41 4:36 12 53:56 2:52 10 32:351:52:37
12 198 469 Karen Kauranen 43 6 19:34 5:48 15 1:02:57 1:18 9 32:242:01:59
13 199 496 Diann Work 42 15 31:38 4:42 9 49:43 2:40 12 33:202:02:02
14 207 99 Karen Diem 41 14 28:09 4:27 13 56:48 2:10 15 37:452:09:17
15 208 317 Julie Nowicki 40 9 22:34 8:22 14 1:02:34 2:24 13 33:262:09:17

MALE AGE : 45 - 49
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 485 Tim Shepard 45 2 13:49 1:07 1 33:53 1:02 2 24:061:13:55
2 15 224 Richard Koenig 46 3 16:04 2:08 2 36:03 1:53 1 21:421:17:47
3 66 451 Kirk Wick 48 5 16:26 4:40 5 39:39 0:49 7 27:521:29:24
4 69 314 David Nisbett 49 4 16:17 3:18 7 40:51 1:58 6 27:181:29:40
5 75 493 David Hrejsa 46 8 16:47 2:47 3 38:59 1:46 12 30:381:30:55
6 80 295 Thomas Morse 45 15 20:40 2:54 6 40:51 2:23 3 24:311:31:16
7 86 55 Mark Buis 49 6 16:40 3:43 8 41:03 2:13 8 28:051:31:43
8 93 255 Ernest Mack 45 7 16:45 3:33 11 45:03 2:17 4 24:361:32:10
9 102 328 Rick Pallante 49 13 18:13 3:53 9 41:36 2:28 9 28:111:34:20
10 118 379 Mark Rushbrook 46 10 17:47 4:44 10 43:17 1:54 10 28:211:36:01
11 141 214 Scott Kellogg 48 18 24:55 5:01 4 39:15 3:00 11 28:311:40:40
12 146 333 Michael Parks 46 11 18:01 4:41 12 46:39 1:09 13 31:021:41:29
13 164 227 Christopher Krebs 47 17 21:59 4:19 16 50:54 1:28 5 26:381:45:16
14 169 16 Bret Badertscher 46 14 19:37 6:03 13 48:33 2:06 14 31:071:47:24
15 188 39 Jeff Brackrog 49 12 18:07 4:27 18 53:47 2:18 18 34:311:53:07
16 189 324 David Onofrio 47 9 17:35 4:58 17 53:13 2:52 19 34:321:53:08
17 191 246 Scott Lindquist 46 16 21:38 6:32 15 50:28 4:19 16 32:431:55:39
18 196 282 Gary Meyer 47 1 6:11 18:28 19 59:42 4:12 15 31:412:00:11
19 204 154 Bruce Greene 49 19 35:09 4:12 14 49:47 2:43 17 34:222:06:10

FEMALE AGE : 45 - 49
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 95 341 Maria Pinkowski 46 2 20:50 1:53 1 40:22 1:19 1 28:231:32:45
2 154 119 Pascale Fallot 47 1 19:08 3:32 2 47:32 1:34 2 31:281:43:12
3 201 235 Sieglinde Lahbiki 45 3 24:59 3:24 3 1:00:43 2:12 3 33:542:05:09

MALE AGE : 50 - 54
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 36 100 Mike Dietz 52 1 14:33 1:22:37
2 49 313 Ed Nicholson 50 2 15:00 3:58 4 42:10 1:19 1 22:421:25:07
3 50 127 Scott Forster 53 5 17:25 2:55 1 38:56 1:49 2 24:171:25:20
4 79 17 Pete Bailey 51 7 18:23 1:41 5 42:22 1:39 5 27:021:31:06
5 85 85 Russ Cromer 50 3 16:40 3:06 2 41:42 1:03 7 29:111:31:41
6 116 355 Ron Rapson 51 8 18:29 4:51 9 45:31 2:12 3 24:441:35:45
7 130 19 Gary Barrett 50 4 16:44 6:10 3 42:07 4:09 8 29:551:39:03
8 137 418 Reed Swanson 54 11 24:21 5:18 7 43:20 1:08 4 25:361:39:41
9 144 387 Martin Schmitt 54 10 22:28 3:23 10 46:04 0:48 6 28:251:41:06
10 145 287 Kevin Miller 50 6 18:17 2:50 8 43:28 2:11 12 34:271:41:11
11 160 392 Anthony Sensoli 52 9 19:52 5:37 11 46:46 2:46 9 29:581:44:57
12 166 125 Mark Ford 53 13 25:48 3:19 6 42:53 2:10 11 32:111:46:19
13 187 107 Dave Drouillard 52 12 24:37 3:26 12 52:14 1:22 10 31:271:53:05
14 135 Stephen Gaggin 53 14 28:15

FEMALE AGE : 50 - 54
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 81 93 Cyndi Davidson 52 2 20:36 2:37 1 39:53 1:37 1 26:421:31:23
2 92 423 Lisa Tewel 51 1 15:58 3:05 2 43:28 1:36 2 27:571:32:03
3 153 458 Diane Wisnewski 51 3 24:01 3:05 3 43:48 1:44 3 30:191:42:55
4 215 129 Marcella Fox 54 4 24:58 6:40 4 1:03:39 15:38 4 38:152:29:08

MALE AGE : 55 - 59
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 28 Brian Bess 58 1 14:54 2:26 1 36:35 1:05 1 23:531:18:51
2 26 360 George Reynolds 57 2 15:56 1:39 2 36:53 1:14 3 25:191:20:58
3 70 477 Benjamin Seguin 55 6 19:30 3:22 3 40:11 2:08 2 24:451:29:55
4 101 120 John Fedor 57 4 17:53 3:57 5 43:07 2:12 4 27:101:34:18
5 127 436 Andy Velez 57 5 19:04 4:19 4 42:59 2:02 8 29:361:37:58
6 140 50 Steven Brown 59 7 21:19 3:40 6 47:12 0:51 6 27:381:40:39
7 158 196 Tom Jeppson 58 8 21:44 4:01 8 49:17 1:37 5 27:171:43:54
8 194 475 Leon Niebrzydowski 58 9 27:38 10:28 7 47:51 4:13 7 28:581:59:06
9 203 389 Christopher Sciotti 57 3 17:50 6:15 9 1:03:01 1:50 9 37:112:06:05

FEMALE AGE : 55 - 59
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 142 40 Marilyn Bradford 56 1 17:59 4:08 2 48:51 0:39 1 29:141:40:50
2 179 84 Sue Cova 55 2 20:08 4:51 1 45:12 2:20 2 38:281:50:58

MALE AGE : 60 - 64
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 71 79 Kevin Collins 62 2 18:21 3:46 1 40:53 2:04 1 25:021:30:03
2 107 6 David Alsager 60 1 15:29 2:55 2 42:24 2:49 2 31:291:35:04
3 167 371 Brian Rorai 63 3 23:21 3 32:221:46:22

FEMALE AGE : 60 - 64
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 123 54 Cecilia Brzys 64 1 19:02 3:39 1 42:10 2:16 1 29:581:37:02
2 211 87 Stacy Crutchfield 60 2 24:48 4:45 2 58:38 1:36 2 44:542:14:40

MALE AGE : 65 - 99
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 119 53 Bert Bryan 65 1 16:50 2:06 1 40:01 2:37 1 34:301:36:01

FEMALE AGE : 65 - 99
Place Oallplac No. Name Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 216 383 Pamela Sandelin 66 1 28:38 10:21 1 58:51 1:54 1 51:122:30:54



ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING
MAY 25, 2013
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


PlaceNo. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 47 Dott Orris Brown 1 26:34 0:51 1 1:08:53 1:05 2 1:04:532:42:14
2 42 Bulloch Brandau Quainl 2 32:40 0:54 2 1:23:01 0:30 1 51:21 2:48:24





ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON, SPRING
MAY 25, 2013
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY RACE SERVICES COMPANY


PlaceNo. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 49 McPherson Rohrer Brown 1 17:52 0:54 1 40:41 0:31 1 23:071:23:02