2013 MITCA D3 Championships

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 MITCA D3 Championships
Kent City High School
Kent City, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 04:30 PM
MITCA D3 Championships
Results: http://michianatiming.com/results
Kent City High School, Kent City, MI - 5/25/2013
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shepherd 'A' 10:08.29 9:44.88 72
1) Buckley, Rachel 2) Moeggenberg, Abbie
3) Thrush, Taylor 4) Rhynard, Kaylie
2 St. Louis 'A' 9:52.00 9:49.29 66
1) Serna, Raquel 2) Munderloh, Mallory
3) Davis, Hannah 4) Bajena, Amanda
3 Benzie Central 'A' 10:08.00 9:57.91 60
1) Peabody, Rachael 2) Cutler, Bryce
3) Jones, Sarah 4) Bennett, Alyssa
4 Bath 'A' 10:01.00 10:01.71 54
1) Abendroth, Alyssa 2) Labioda, Gabrielle
3) Fanta, Annie 4) Brown, Faith
5 Hopkins 'A' 9:57.49 10:02.35 48
1) Miedema, Kennedy 2) McKenzie, Rebecca
3) Weber, Rachael 4) Stein, Katie
6 Frankenmuth 'A' 10:10.96 10:09.60 42
1) Hammond, Carly 2) Walter, Mackenzie
3) Mossner, Madison 4) Sievert, Emily
7 GR West Catholic 'A' 10:30.12 36
1) Phaneuf, Sofia 2) Pitsch, Brooke
3) Hackett, Ellen 4) Mason, Anna
8 Union City 'A' 10:43.00 10:31.81 30
1) Birch, Katie 2) Sutherland, Rachel
3) Smurr, Gaby 4) Watson, Megan
9 Onsted 'A' 10:36.38 10:33.00 24
1) Kope, Ally 2) Ing, Sidney
3) Davis, Lindsey 4) Powell, Brittany
10 Napoleon 'A' 10:12.90 10:34.87 18
1) Albert, Alaina 2) Hamman, Miranda
3) Smoyer, McKenzie 4) Anderson, Savannah
11 Adrian Madison 'A' 10:55.21 10:42.03 12
1) Hague, Michelle 2) McTaggart, Megan
3) Cabrera, Janice 4) Drwencke, Alycia
12 Watervliet 'A' 11:00.00 11:21.56 6
1) Johnson, Brittney 2) Jones, Darbie
3) Gelder, Mary 4) Leaf, Maggie

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlette 'A' 8:27.50 8:18.02 66
1) Bowman, Andy 2) Titus, Mat
3) Bowman, Jacob 4) Poth, Eli
2 Benzie Central 'A' 8:27.30 8:18.68 60
1) Gaft, Max 2) Buist, Gerrit
3) Halaweh, Ismael 4) Williams, Jake
3 Lansing Catholic 'A' 8:28.47 64
1) Lorencen, Jefferey 2) Kelsey, Nick
3) Rebera, Keenan 4) Sampson, Nick
4 Bath 'A' 8:30.00 8:31.92 48
1) Rolff, Jake 2)
5 Standish Sterling 'A' 8:33.00 8:33.41 42
1) Bean, Duane 2) Lentz, Ben
3) Schlicker, Jeff 4) Wells, Jordan
6 GR West Catholic 'A' 8:45.00 8:36.00 36
1) Haskin, Bobby 2) O'Brien, Joseph
3) Huizenga, Ryker 4) Klein, Alex
7 Kent City 'A' 8:47.00 8:41.07 30
1) Crofoot, Jordan 2) Santos, Rey
3) Westphal, Zach 4) Wilson, Will
8 Union City 'A' 8:40.20 8:43.28 24
1) Flanders, Skyler 2) Kinney, John
3) Platschorre, Alex 4) Gibson, Seth
9 Brandywine 'A' 8:39.80 9:07.14 18
1) Mattiford, Collin 2) Danner, Tyler
3) Ulrickson, Alex 4) Robbins, Michael
10 Kelloggsville 'A' 9:02.00 9:32.66 12
1) Williams, Kyle 2) Randle, Emitt
3) Shannon, Jordan 4) Alford, Jay
11 Frankenmuth 'A' 9:19.14 9:34.02 6
1) Fitch, Josh 2) Leach, Alex
3) Schmitzer, Kyle 4) Pendleton, Josh

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bronner, Sydney Frankenmuth 15.91 16.09 5 36
2 Kinsey, Krista Bath 15.78 16.81 5 35
3 McIntosh, Jasmine Union City 16.84 16.97 5 34
4 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 16.24 17.12 5 33
5 McNutt, Regan Onsted 17.09 17.36 5 32
6 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 16.92 17.37 5 31
7 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 17.70 17.38 4 30
8 Defouw, Leah GR West Catholic 17.43 17.47 5 29
9 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 17.61 17.68 4 28
10 Weaver, Courtney Napoleon 18.12 17.90 4 27
11 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 17.98 17.93 4 26
12 Gartley, Heidi Union City 17.34 18.22 5 25
13 Scarpino, Cassidy GR West Catholic 17.85 18.42 4 24
14 Minnick, Marlayna Adrian Madis 18.74 18.61 3 23
15 Enriquez, Accacia Adrian Madis 18.94 18.72 3 22
16 Schmitt, Emilie Frankenmuth 18.14 18.96 4 21
17 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 18.49 19.00 4 20
18 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 18.64 19.16 3 19
19 Inman, April Union City 18.84 19.48 3 18
20 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 18.84 19.54 3 17
21 Ausmus, Alysha Onsted 18.54 19.70 4 16
22 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 18.63 19.72 3 15
23 Theriot, Taylor Adrian Madis 19.64 19.73 2 14
24 Dempsey, Jamie Bath 19.31 19.77 2 13
25 Smith, Riley St. Louis 20.63 19.79 2 12
26 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 19.39 20.08 2 11
27 Williams, Samantha Bath 20.24 20.17 2 10
28 Bock, Megan Benzie Centr 20.03 20.52 2 9
29 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 18.78 20.56 3 8
30 Heselschwerdt, Holly Napoleon 19.14 20.61 3 7
31 Miller, Amy Hopkins 21.98 20.77 1 6
32 Evoy, Whitney St. Louis 21.54 21.51 2 5
33 Kujat, Kelsie Frankenmuth 22.97 21.94 1 4
34 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 21.96 2 3
35 Bordine, Destiny Onsted 23.53 22.52 1 2
36 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 23.15 23.65 1 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burnett, T J Kelloggsville 15.05 15.20 4 33
2 Stearns, Brian Frankenmuth 15.44 15.33 4 32
3 Taylor, Justin Kent City 15.77 15.58 4 31
4 Anderson, Jesse Union City 15.24 15.77 4 30
5 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 15.80 15.98 4 29
6 Sullivan, Tim Bath 16.16 16.01 3 28
7 Preville, Nick Bath 15.75 16.08 4 27
8 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 15.57 16.12 4 26
9 Storm, Andrew Marlette 16.44 16.19 3 25
10 Bock, Corey Benzie Centr 15.69 16.23 4 24
11 Serra, Ben GR West Catholic 17.16 16.83 3 23
12 Kohane, Joseph GR West Catholic 16.87 17.03 3 22
13 Lambeth, Christian Frankenmuth 16.92 17.03 3 21
14 Benson, Michael Frankenmuth 17.62 17.34 3 20
15 Reagin, Ian Marlette 18.24 17.47 2 19
16 Schau, Brenten Brandywine 17.64 17.82 3 18
17 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 18.08 17.85 2 17
18 Champion, Nate Union City 17.53 17.85 3 16
19 Serra, Jake GR West Catholic 18.09 17.98 2 15
20 Dilas, Christian Benzie Centr 18.34 18.05 2 14
21 Brown, Tavon Kelloggsville 19.02 18.58 2 13
22 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 19.47 18.61 1 12
23 Carroll, Nick Bath 20.14 18.77 1 11
24 Shaffer, Nick Union City 19.24 19.74 2 10
25 Byers, Alex Marlette 18.94 19.78 2 9
26 Vega, Armando Benzie Centr 19.64 19.85 1 8
27 Bender, Wyatt Standish Ste 21.03 19.95 1 7
28 Swanson, Ben Kent City 22.04 20.17 2 6
29 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 21.34 20.35 1 5
30 Warfeild, Roderic Kelloggsville 20.67 1 4

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 12.90 12.88 5 36
2 Hamilton, Alikay Benzie Centr 13.01 12.91 5 35
3 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 12.74 12.91 5 34
4 Johnson, Brooke Union City 12.54 12.97 5 33
5 Dolphin, Rachel GR West Catholic 12.87 12.99 5 32
6 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle Bath 13.34 13.29 4 31
7 Beulla, Sarah Frankenmuth 13.34 13.36 4 30
8 Denkins, Briana Onsted 13.24 13.37 4 29
9 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 13.07 13.39 5 28
10 Morris, Ashley Adrian Madis 13.14 13.40 5 27
11 Forbes, Julia Hopkins 13.15 13.43 5 26
12 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 13.24 13.46 4 25
13 Mead, Marissa Union City 13.24 13.56 4 24
14 Enriquez, Accacia Adrian Madis 13.54 13.58 3 23
15 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.40 13.60 4 22
16 Palmreuter, Cadi Frankenmuth 13.54 13.71 3 21
17 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 13.34 13.74 4 20
18 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 13.50 13.80 3 19
19 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 13.60 13.87 3 18
20 Brown, Megan St. Louis 13.84 13.90 3 17
21 Rodriguez, Courtney Adrian Madis 13.64 13.95 3 16
22 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 14.15 14.00 2 15
23 Zalesak, Kendle Shepherd 13.84 14.03 3 14
24 Barger, Rebekah Frankenmuth 13.86 14.10 3 13
25 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 13.94 14.13 2 12
26 Hill, Katherine Benzie Centr 14.54 14.23 1 11
27 Ford, Brooke Onsted 14.52 14.24 1 10
28 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 14.14 14.32 2 9
29 Hoover, Kaila Bath 14.24 14.34 2 8
30 Martin, Tara GR West Catholic 14.38 14.45 2 7
31 Halfmann, Savannah Bath 14.45 4 6
32 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 14.47 1 4.50
32 Marks, Brianna Onsted 13.94 14.47 2 4.50
34 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins 14.74 14.49 1 3
35 Upshaw, Alexis St. Louis 14.36 14.83 2 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holton, Josh Union City 10.94 11.35 5 33
2 Majewski, Lasavian GR West Catholic 11.39 11.38 5 32
3 Cebelak, Ben Kent City 11.56 11.60 5 31
4 Morrison, Michael Marlette 11.74 11.63 4 30
5 Seddon, Zach Bath 10.94 11.64 5 29
6 Miller, Ryan Marlette 11.34 11.68 5 28
7 Watson, Aaron Union City 12.04 11.70 3 27
8 Hayden, Max Lansing Cath 11.84 11.82 4 26
9 Sow, Alpha Lansing Cath 11.81 11.91 4 25
10 Ford, Josh GR West Catholic 11.85 11.91 4 24
11 Walker, Tyler Standish Ste 11.30 11.94 5 23
12 Kone, Moses Lansing Cath 11.97 11.95 3 22
13 Gulvas, Alec Standish Ste 11.60 11.96 4 21
14 Brown, Chad Kent City 11.84 11.96 4 20
15 Anderson, Matt GR West Catholic 12.34 12.07 2 19
16 Whitcomb, Justin Union City 11.94 12.09 4 18
17 Blakley, Kyle Standish Ste 11.56 12.11 5 17
18 Bailey, Antonio Kelloggsville 12.04 12.12 3 16
19 Truong, Micheal Kelloggsville 12.04 12.25 3 15
20 Love, Cameron Kelloggsville 11.31 12.27 5 14
21 Aguilar, Jose Kent City 12.25 12.30 3 13
22 Dempsey, Jeff Bath 12.24 12.39 3 12
23 Wemken, Janfried Benzie Centr 12.40 12.39 2 11
24 Green, Zach Bath 12.44 12.45 2 10
25 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 13.25 12.58 1 9
26 Messing, Stephen Frankenmuth 12.30 12.61 2 8
27 Ward, Marty Brandywine 12.75 3 7
28 Pasco, Parker Frankenmuth 13.44 12.87 1 6
29 Clasen, Hunter Benzie Centr 13.10 13.05 1 5
30 Kline, Matt Brandywine 12.76 13.18 2 4
31 Maurer, Ethan Frankenmuth 13.00 13.19 2 3
-- Rodriguez, Javier Benzie Centr 11.78 DQ 4
-- McGinnis, Hunter Marlette 12.04 DQ 3

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benzie Central 'A' 1:48.10 1:47.49 2 72
1) Nye, Jordan 2) Besey, Miranda
3) Clasen, Abbey 4) Hamilton, Alikay
2 Frankenmuth 'A' 1:47.55 1:47.96 2 66
1) Bronner, Sydney 2) Crompton, Rachel
3) Beulla, Sarah 4) Ritter, Angie
3 Hopkins 'A' 1:47.96 1:48.31 2 60
1) Forbes, Julia 2) Boerman, Karisa
3) Brower, Callie 4) Pavlak, Nicole
4 Onsted 'A' 1:47.80 1:48.65 2 54
1) Ross, Kelsey 2) Johnson, Alexis
3) McNutt, Regan 4) Denkins, Briana
5 Adrian Madison 'A' 1:49.95 1:50.37 2 48
1) Mellon, Haley 2) Rodriguez, Courtney
3) DeHoyos, Rita 4) Rosales, Desirae
6 Napoleon 'A' 1:49.20 1:50.49 2 42
1) Ingall, Odette 2) Lane, Madison
3) Reynard, Hannah 4) Smith, Ashley
7 St. Louis 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.31 2 36
1) Holmes, Brogan 2) Capen, Ashtyn
3) Fagins, Ryan 4) Brown, Megan
8 Bath 'A' 1:49.50 1:51.38 2 30
1) Hoover, Kaila 2) Kinsey, Krista
3) Brown, Tayler 4) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle
9 Union City 'A' 1:51.10 1:52.50 1 24
1) Fisk, Lindsey 2) Sutherland, Rachel
3) Muckel, Hannah 4) Mead, Marissa
10 Shepherd 'A' 1:52.08 1:53.78 1 18
1) Snyder, Ashtyn 2) Macgregor, Mariah
3) Zalesak, Kendle 4) Yesmunt, Hannah
11 Watervliet 'A' 1:53.90 2:06.26 1 12
1) Sutherland, Emily 2) Holtsclaw, Sarah
3) Hudson, Kiya 4) Poley, Brianna

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelloggsville 'A' 1:32.00 1:32.25 2 66
1) Thurman, Marquiz 2) Burnett, T J
3) Love, Cameron 4) Roberts, Reggie
2 Lansing Catholic 'A' 1:32.40 1:34.02 2 60
1) Kone, Moses 2) Russell, Bronson
3) Sow, Alpha 4) Hayden, Max
3 GR West Catholic 'A' 1:33.50 1:34.18 2 64
1) Ford, Josh 2) Harmon, Joe
3) Serra, Ben 4) Majewski, Lasavian
4 Standish Sterling 'A' 1:32.20 1:34.40 2 48
1) Blakley, Kyle 2) Cousins, Jim
3) Crawford, Matt 4) Walker, Tyler
5 Brandywine 'A' 1:33.80 1:35.03 2 42
1) Kline, Matt 2) Duckett, Andrew
3) Shelton, Mike 4) Gordon, Courtlan
6 Bath 'A' 1:34.90 1:35.58 2 36
1) Carter, Elliot 2)
7 Union City 'A' 1:36.10 1:35.94 1 30
1) Anderson, Jesse 2) Watson, Aaron
3) Anderson, Thomas 4) Holton, Josh
8 Benzie Central 'A' 1:35.20 1:35.97 2 24
1) Rodriguez, Javier 2) Wemken, Janfried
3) Buist, Gerrit 4) Bock, Corey
9 Frankenmuth 'A' 1:35.40 1:37.48 1 18
1) Veitengruber, Jack 2) Hall, Jake
3) Reinbold, Jake 4) Fischer, Ian
10 Marlette 'A' 1:36.90 1:39.26 1 12
1) Miller, Ryan 2) Storm, Andrew
3) Morrison, Michael 4) Thomas, Connor
11 Kent City 'A' 1:34.58 1:39.48 2 6
1) Albert, Triston 2) Rodenburg, Shane
3) Aguilar, Jose 4) Widener, Zach

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 5:01.45 4:58.15 36
2 Serna, Raquel St. Louis 4:58.92 5:00.28 35
3 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 5:08.44 5:15.89 34
4 Bennett, Alyssa Benzie Centr 5:22.97 5:20.53 33
5 Cutler, Bryce Benzie Centr 5:21.10 5:22.63 32
6 Abendroth, Alyssa Bath 5:21.53 5:26.17 31
7 Weber, Rachael Hopkins 5:23.34 5:33.14 30
8 Fanta, Annie Bath 5:27.10 5:35.98 29
9 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 5:27.60 5:40.15 28
10 Munderloh, Mallory St. Louis 5:27.61 5:41.61 27
11 Birch, Katie Union City 5:40.97 5:42.39 26
12 Sievert, Emily Frankenmuth 5:56.40 5:42.57 25
13 Priest, Taylor Shepherd 5:43.61 5:46.53 24
14 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 5:45.60 5:47.66 23
15 Phaneuf, Sofia GR West Catholic 6:06.90 5:49.56 22
16 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Catholic 5:45.03 5:49.92 21
17 Trevino, Kwyn Bath 5:57.20 5:50.32 20
18 Schaub, Stephanie Benzie Centr 5:58.04 5:50.38 19
19 Johnson, Brittney Watervliet 5:49.50 5:52.40 18
20 Drwencke, Alycia Adrian Madis 6:04.80 5:53.89 17
21 Hackett, Ellen GR West Catholic 5:35.94 5:54.60 16
22 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 5:53.70 5:54.76 15
23 McKenzie, Rebecca Hopkins 5:48.19 5:55.15 14
24 McTaggart, Megan Adrian Madis 6:03.22 5:56.49 13
25 Mossner, Madison Frankenmuth 5:55.89 5:56.79 12
26 Ludlam, Sammy Hopkins 6:00.26 6:01.05 11
27 Anderson, Savannah Napoleon 6:09.80 6:10.36 10
28 Olgren, Melissa Frankenmuth 6:14.44 6:14.48 9
29 Gurnee, Bethany St. Louis 6:14.65 6:14.83 8
30 Kope, Ally Onsted 6:01.63 6:22.20 7
31 Ausmus, Alysha Onsted 6:21.87 6:22.25 6
32 Cabrera, Janice Adrian Madis 6:27.20 6:23.47 5
33 Hayes, Danielle Onsted 6:36.07 6:38.42 4
34 Leaf, Maggie Watervliet 6:34.20 7:02.19 3

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Will Kent City 4:19.62 4:24.31 33
2 Bowman, Andy Marlette 4:32.10 4:25.65 32
3 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 4:27.20 4:27.79 31
4 Bowman, Jacob Marlette 4:35.00 4:32.24 30
5 Halaweh, Ismael Benzie Centr 4:45.10 4:41.04 29
6 Thomas, Nick Bath 4:46.00 4:41.36 28
7 Robbins, Michael Brandywine 4:42.26 4:41.71 27
8 Pendleton, Josh Frankenmuth 4:51.07 4:44.95 26
9 Danner, Tyler Brandywine 4:50.97 4:47.00 25
10 Bailey, Kyle Benzie Centr 4:52.75 4:47.30 24
11 Jurkovic, Teddy Lansing Cath 4:49.52 4:47.81 23
12 Kelsey, Nick Lansing Cath 4:48.89 4:47.92 22
13 Hayden, Andrew Benzie Centr 4:44.42 4:48.19 21
14 Lentz, Ben Standish Ste 4:49.19 4:48.69 20
15 O'Brien, Joseph GR West Catholic 4:49.27 4:50.54 19
16 Rolff, Jake Bath 4:50.00 4:53.37 18
17 Huizenga, Ryker GR West Catholic 4:48.74 4:55.17 17
18 Flanders, Skyler Union City 4:45.10 4:57.32 16
19 Titus, Mat Marlette 4:37.70 4:57.93 15
20 Mattiford, Collin Brandywine 5:04.60 4:59.84 14
21 Schutter, Tom Kent City 5:03.79 5:02.40 13
22 Mafuta, Branley Bath 5:04.68 12
23 Quam, Nathaniel GR West Catholic 5:04.74 11
24 Schlicker, Jeff Standish Ste 5:02.88 5:08.00 10
25 Crofoot, Jordan Kent City 5:23.80 5:08.04 9
26 Fitch, Josh Frankenmuth 5:00.83 5:10.51 8
27 Luce, Tyrus Standish Ste 5:29.00 5:10.89 7
28 Steele, Bobby Frankenmuth 5:49.20 5:31.25 6
29 Tran, Loc Kelloggsville 5:50.94 5:39.87 5
30 VanderPloeg, Hunter Kelloggsville 5:51.86 5:41.68 4
31 Sakshung, Cole Kelloggsville 5:51.34 6:02.19 3

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopkins 'A' 51.23 51.22 2 72
1) Forbes, Julia 2) Boerman, Karisa
3) Brower, Callie 4) Pavlak, Nicole
2 Union City 'A' 51.34 51.72 2 66
1) Fisk, Lindsey 2) McIntosh, Jasmine
3) Mead, Marissa 4) Johnson, Brooke
3 Onsted 'A' 51.04 52.06 2 60
1) Denkins, Briana 2) McNutt, Regan
3) Ross, Kelsey 4) Johnson, Alexis
4 Adrian Madison 'A' 52.61 52.36 2 54
1) Enriquez, Accacia 2) Mellon, Haley
3) Morris, Ashley 4) Rodriguez, Courtney
5 Frankenmuth 'A' 52.08 52.38 2 48
1) Barger, Rebekah 2) Palmreuter, Cadi
3) Crompton, Rachel 4) Beulla, Sarah
6 Napoleon 'A' 50.94 52.55 2 42
1) Lane, Madison 2) Reynard, Hannah
3) Smith, Caitlin 4) Smith, Ashley
7 GR West Catholic 'A' 52.29 53.05 2 36
1) Martin, Tara 2) Scarpino, Cassidy
3) Defouw, Leah 4) Dolphin, Rachel
8 Shepherd 'A' 52.86 53.46 1 30
1) Macgregor, Mariah 2) Snyder, Ashtyn
3) Hall, Alesha 4) Zalesak, Kendle
9 Benzie Central 'A' 51.42 55.14 2 24
1) Nye, Jordan 2) Hamilton, Alikay
3) Clasen, Abbey 4) Besey, Miranda
10 Bath 'A' 55.14 56.37 1 18
1) Hoover, Kaila 2) Green, Alexis
3) Halfmann, Savannah 4) Williams, Samantha
11 St. Louis 'A' 55.94 56.53 1 12
1) Stehouwer, Sarah 2) Brown, Megan
3) Allen, Brianna 4) Capen, Ashtyn
12 Watervliet 'A' 55.04 57.35 1 6
1) Sutherland, Emily 2) Hudson, Kiya
3) Poley, Brianna 4) Fogarty, Ashley

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelloggsville 'A' 44.24 44.77 2 66
1) Williams, Dionte 2) Thurman, Marquiz
3) Price, Andre 4) Love, Cameron
2 Kent City 'A' 45.35 45.22 2 60
1) Brown, Chad 2) Cebelak, Ben
3) Taylor, Justin 4) Rodenburg, Shane
3 GR West Catholic 'A' 45.94 45.81 2 64
1) Majewski, Lasavian 2) Anderson, Matt
3) Ford, Josh 4) Heitzman, Brody
4 Standish Sterling 'A' 45.94 46.17 2 48
1) Walker, Tyler 2) Gulvas, Alec
3) Blakley, Kyle 4) Mitrzyk, Joe
5 Marlette 'A' 45.64 46.26 2 42
1) Miller, Ryan 2) Thomas, Connor
3) Morrison, Michael 4) Storm, Andrew
6 Bath 'A' 46.04 46.34 2 36
1) Preville, Nick 2)
7 Union City 'A' 46.74 47.22 2 30
1) Anderson, Thomas 2) Boes, Jalen
3) Howard, Taylor 4) Kinney, John
8 Frankenmuth 'A' 47.04 47.27 1 24
1) Pasco, Parker 2) Messing, Stephen
3) Reinbold, Jake 4) Fischer, Ian
9 Lansing Catholic 'A' 45.14 47.42 2 18
1) Kone, Moses 2) Peters, Nick
3) Korrey, Jacob 4) Peters, Jack
10 Brandywine 'A' 47.24 48.95 1 12
1) Lerner, Blake 2) Kline, Matt
3) Ulrickson, Alex 4) Ward, Marty
11 Benzie Central 'A' 48.84 49.39 1 6
1) Clasen, Hunter 2) Byrd, Drew
3) Vega, Armando 4) Buist, Chase

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle Bath 1:00.54 1:00.04 5 36
2 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 59.54 1:00.42 5 35
3 Brown, Tayler Bath 1:01.44 1:01.48 5 34
4 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 1:01.34 1:01.84 5 33
5 Ingall, Odette Napoleon 1:01.34 1:03.00 5 32
6 Rosales, Desirae Adrian Madis 1:03.14 1:03.09 4 31
7 Barger, Rebekah Frankenmuth 1:06.47 1:03.60 3 30
8 Miedema, Kennedy Hopkins 1:03.07 1:03.64 5 29
9 Sutherland, Rachel Union City 1:02.24 1:04.13 5 28
10 Powell, Brittany Onsted 1:05.03 1:04.17 4 27
11 Stein, Katie Hopkins 1:02.54 1:04.20 5 26
12 Fagins, Ryan St. Louis 1:03.17 1:04.66 4 25
13 Hague, Michelle Adrian Madis 1:05.74 1:04.86 4 24
14 Bajena, Amanda St. Louis 1:04.60 1:05.10 4 23
15 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 1:06.04 1:05.18 3 22
16 Gall, Meah Shepherd 1:04.47 1:05.77 4 21
17 Peterson, Lauren Frankenmuth 1:05.78 1:05.79 3 20
18 Harding, Sydnie Onsted 1:06.83 2 19
19 Muckel, Hannah Union City 1:11.34 1:06.93 2 18
20 Krcatovich, Morgan Hopkins 1:06.86 1:06.97 3 17
21 Ing, Sidney Onsted 1:07.14 1:07.00 3 16
22 Crompton, Rachel Frankenmuth 1:09.47 1:07.46 2 15
23 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 1:04.41 1:07.88 4 14
24 Hartupee-Malett, Katie Shepherd 1:07.52 1:08.04 3 13
25 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 1:08.27 4 12
26 Jones, Sarah Benzie Centr 1:07.41 1:09.12 3 11
27 Soerensen, Siv St. Louis 1:09.28 1 10
28 Barnes, Bailey Benzie Centr 1:09.44 1:09.94 2 9
29 Bowe, Alexis GR West Catholic 1:07.82 1:10.40 2 8
30 Payne, Katelyn Adrian Madis 1:11.94 1:10.43 1 7
31 Mason, Anna GR West Catholic 1:13.04 1:10.96 1 6
32 Jones, Darbie Watervliet 1:11.44 1:11.54 2 5
33 Evans, Samantha Bath 1:11.64 1:11.58 2 4
34 Price, Tayler Benzie Centr 1:08.71 1:12.05 2 3
35 Foster, Allison Union City 1:07.74 1:13.47 3 2
36 Richmond, Olivia GR West Catholic 1:19.51 1:15.98 1 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burnett, TJ Kelloggsville 49.64 49.76 5 33
2 Harmon, Joe GR West Catholic 51.51 51.20 5 32
3 Russell, Bronson Lansing Cath 51.56 51.56 5 31
4 Seddon, Zach Bath 50.24 51.64 5 30
5 Cousins, Jim Standish Ste 51.47 52.09 5 29
6 Hayden, Max Lansing Cath 52.62 52.38 4 28
7 Heitzman, Brody GR West Catholic 52.15 52.80 5 27
8 Carter, Elliot Bath 53.12 52.93 4 26
9 Westphal, Zach Kent City 52.71 53.26 4 25
10 Shelton, Mike Brandywine 52.44 53.32 5 24
11 Ostopowicz, Hunter GR West Catholic 54.92 54.39 4 23
12 Howard, Taylor Union City 53.93 54.73 4 22
13 Thomas, Connor Marlette 56.64 54.91 3 21
14 Whitcomb, Justin Union City 54.85 55.50 4 20
15 Veitengruber, Jack Frankenmuth 55.13 55.51 3 19
16 Sible, Jacob Kent City 57.19 55.88 2 18
17 Williams, Jake Benzie Centr 55.50 55.94 3 17
18 Ireton, Josh Benzie Centr 55.06 55.97 4 16
19 Snyder, Austen Standish Ste 56.46 56.21 3 15
20 Shannon, Jordan Kelloggsville 56.07 56.38 3 14
21 Korrey, Jacob Lansing Cath 54.41 56.50 4 13
22 Wells, Jordan Standish Ste 57.03 56.84 3 12
23 Kline, Matt Brandywine 56.77 56.87 3 11
24 Platschorre, Alex Union City 57.14 57.04 2 10
25 Wright, Jamir Kelloggsville 57.69 2 9
26 Benson, Michael Frankenmuth 59.94 57.70 1 8
27 Lipe, Russell Bath 59.29 58.44 2 7
28 Hart, Marc Marlette 58.04 58.98 2 6
29 Maurer, Ethan Frankenmuth 58.39 59.40 2 5
30 Brooks, Zane Benzie Centr 59.74 1:00.07 1 4
31 Chappel, Matt Marlette 56.84 1:00.71 3 3
32 Gordon, Courtlan Brandywine 51.87 1:00.75 5 2
33 Bouck, Nathan Kent City 1:01.34 1:02.48 1 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynard, Hannah Napoleon 47.25 46.72 5 36
2 Kinsey, Krista Bath 47.16 47.68 5 35
3 Bronner, Sydney Frankenmuth 48.37 48.97 5 34
4 McIntosh, Jasmine Union City 49.74 49.21 4 33
5 DeHoyos, Rita Adrian Madis 48.70 49.49 5 32
6 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 49.30 49.73 5 31
7 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 51.11 49.81 4 30
8 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 49.18 50.21 5 29
9 Besey, Miranda Benzie Centr 49.60 50.87 5 28
10 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 49.64 51.06 4 27
11 Scarpino, Cassidy GR West Catholic 49.17 51.25 5 26
12 Capen, Ashtyn St. Louis 55.14 51.93 3 25
13 Richardson, Lauren Onsted 52.47 52.16 4 24
14 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 52.34 52.68 4 23
15 Defouw, Leah GR West Catholic 54.34 52.93 3 22
16 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 56.74 53.31 2 21
17 Smith, Riley St. Louis 53.71 53.39 4 20
18 Theriot, Taylor Adrian Madis 52.84 53.52 4 19
19 Gutowski, Tori GR West Catholic 53.87 54.09 3 18
20 Minnick, Marlayna Adrian Madis 54.64 54.40 3 17
21 Moeggenberg, Abbie Shepherd 52.55 54.73 4 16
22 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 55.28 54.95 3 15
23 Williams, Samantha Bath 55.92 55.20 2 14
24 Sell, Taylor Napoleon 54.73 55.43 3 13
25 Watson, Megan Union City 55.64 55.49 3 12
26 Kujat, Kelsie Frankenmuth 58.75 56.53 1 11
27 Dempsey, Jamie Bath 58.84 57.77 1 10
28 Miller, Amy Hopkins 58.32 57.94 2 9
29 Inman, April Union City 57.84 58.45 2 8
30 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet 56.83 58.66 2 7
31 Heselschwerdt, Holly Napoleon 56.75 58.82 2 6
32 Ausmus, Alysha Onsted 59.71 59.27 1 5
33 Evoy, Whitney St. Louis 58.23 59.35 2 4
34 Schmitt, Emilie Frankenmuth 55.26 59.44 3 3
35 Bock, Megan Benzie Centr 58.24 1:00.51 2 2
36 Bordine, Destiny Onsted 1:08.74 1:05.11 1 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cebelak, Ben Kent City 39.59 39.76 5 33
2 Anderson, Jesse Union City 40.40 40.27 5 32
3 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 41.15 40.57 5 31
4 Stearns, Brian Frankenmuth 40.99 40.67 5 30
5 Bock, Corey Benzie Centr 40.86 40.95 5 29
6 Duckett, Andrew Brandywine 42.44 41.70 5 28
7 Crawford, Matt Standish Ste 41.90 41.73 5 27
8 Serra, Ben GR West Catholic 43.38 42.25 5 26
9 Kohane, Joseph GR West Catholic 44.83 43.46 3 25
10 Brown, Tavin Kelloggsville 44.69 43.76 3 24
11 Reagin, Ian Marlette 43.44 43.92 4 23
12 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 43.72 44.13 4 22
13 Bancuk, Dave GR West Catholic 43.64 44.27 4 21
14 Lambeth, Christian Frankenmuth 44.24 44.51 4 20
15 Sullivan, Tim Bath 44.56 44.84 4 19
16 Schau, Brenten Brandywine 43.66 44.98 4 18
17 Worden, Jonathan Frankenmuth 46.14 45.23 3 17
18 Wemken, Janfried Benzie Centr 45.52 45.84 3 16
19 Storm, Andrew Marlette 44.24 46.06 4 15
20 Robotham, Noah Benzie Centr 48.05 46.09 3 14
21 Shaffer, Nick Union City 46.44 46.32 3 13
22 Champion, Nate Union City 43.84 47.36 4 12
23 Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 48.36 47.62 2 11
24 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 47.37 48.07 3 10
25 Keenan, Caolean Lansing Cath 53.14 48.28 1 9
26 Thompson, Chris Kelloggsville 48.35 2 8
27 Geratowski, Grant Bath 47.33 48.42 3 7
28 Carroll, Nick Bath 48.44 49.98 2 6
29 Byers, Alex Marlette 49.64 50.37 2 5
30 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 51.94 50.98 1 4
31 Troung, Steven Kelloggsville 49.34 51.54 2 3
32 Swanson, Ben Kent City 55.41 53.15 1 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ross, Kelsey Onsted 2:16.20 2:16.96 2 36
2 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 2:18.51 2:20.94 2 35
3 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 2:22.73 2:22.67 2 34
4 Fanta, Annie Bath 2:20.72 2:23.62 2 33
5 Serna, Raquel St. Louis 2:24.58 2:26.34 2 32
6 Bennett, Alyssa Benzie Centr 2:27.42 2:27.17 2 31
7 Cutler, Bryce Benzie Centr 2:23.91 2:27.26 2 30
8 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 2:24.60 2:27.90 2 29
9 Hammond, Carly Frankenmuth 2:27.72 2:30.02 2 28
10 Birch, Katie Union City 2:27.50 2:30.59 2 27
11 Miedema, Kennedy Hopkins 2:32.50 2:31.58 2 26
12 Stein, Katie Hopkins 2:28.98 2:32.19 2 25
13 Munderloh, Mallory St. Louis 2:29.45 2:32.33 2 24
14 Phaneuf, Sofia GR West Catholic 2:32.68 2:33.42 2 23
15 Brown, Faith Bath 2:34.50 2:34.12 1 22
16 Bajena, Megan St. Louis 2:38.10 2:36.04 1 21
17 Abendroth, Alyssa Bath 2:32.52 2:37.11 2 20
18 Davis, Lindsey Onsted 2:37.66 1 19
19 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 2:34.62 2:37.94 1 18
20 Hackett, Ellen GR West Catholic 2:33.19 2:38.05 1 17
21 Buckley, Rachel Shepherd 2:37.25 2:38.12 1 16
22 Jones, Sarah Benzie Centr 2:31.00 2:38.68 2 15
23 Drwencke, Alycia Adrian Madis 2:36.90 2:40.25 1 14
24 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 2:49.38 2:40.98 1 13
25 McKenzie, Rebecca Hopkins 2:39.58 2:41.41 1 12
26 Hague, Michelle Adrian Madis 2:53.70 2:41.72 1 11
27 Kope, Ally Onsted 2:41.46 2:41.81 1 10
28 McTaggart, Megan Adrian Madis 2:49.60 2:42.05 1 9
29 Mossner, Madison Frankenmuth 2:46.43 2:42.19 1 8
30 Albert, Alaina Napoleon 2:40.16 2:42.90 1 7
31 Johnson, Brittney Watervliet 2:38.90 2:43.76 1 6
32 Murlick, Abbey Frankenmuth 2:49.04 2:44.48 1 5
33 Gelder, Mary Watervliet 2:47.20 2:45.53 1 4
34 Smurr, Gaby Union City 2:37.00 2:50.50 1 3
35 Richmond, Olivia GR West Catholic 3:02.63 1 2

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Jake Frankenmuth 1:58.01 1:57.33 2 33
2 Wilson, Will Kent City 1:55.00 2:01.02 2 32
3 Buist, Gerrit Benzie Centr 2:00.92 2:02.00 2 31
4 Williams, Dionte Kelloggsville 2:00.27 2:02.24 2 30
5 Bowman, Jacob Marlette 2:05.10 2:02.88 2 29
6 Lentz, Ben Standish Ste 2:01.26 2:03.24 2 28
7 Williams, Jake Benzie Centr 2:06.39 2:03.68 2 27
8 Lorencen, Jefferey Lansing Cath 2:03.50 2:04.02 2 26
9 Thomas, Nick Bath 2:00.40 2:04.68 2 25
10 Klein, Alex GR West Catholic 2:04.72 2:05.20 2 24
11 Robbins, Michael Brandywine 2:05.87 2:05.29 2 23
12 Westphal, Zach Kent City 1:58.34 2:06.23 2 22
13 Haskin, Bobby GR West Catholic 2:07.73 2:07.38 2 21
14 Bean, Duane Standish Ste 2:06.98 2:07.94 2 20
15 Gaft, Max Benzie Centr 2:07.84 2:08.05 2 19
16 Kelsey, Nick Lansing Cath 2:09.88 2:08.71 1 18
17 Gibson, Seth Union City 2:08.80 2:09.41 1 17
18 Titus, Mat Marlette 2:04.00 2:10.04 2 16
19 Schmitzer, Kyle Frankenmuth 2:09.30 2:10.07 1 15
20 Mafuta, Branley Bath 2:11.14 1 14
21 Kinney, John Union City 2:10.78 2:11.36 1 13
22 Ulrickson, Alex Brandywine 2:10.19 2:11.85 1 12
23 Sampson, Nick Lansing Cath 2:10.97 2:12.11 1 11
24 O'Brien, Joseph GR West Catholic 2:13.34 2:12.12 1 10
25 Williams, Kyle Kelloggsville 2:15.00 2:14.44 1 9
26 Wells, Jordan Standish Ste 2:15.62 2:14.89 1 8
27 Alford, Jay Kelloggsville 2:14.01 2:15.43 1 7
28 Mattiford, Collin Brandywine 2:17.09 2:15.61 1 6
29 Santos, Rey Kent City 2:22.40 2:17.67 1 5
30 Sartin, Sam Marlette 2:10.00 2:19.17 1 4
31 Fitch, Josh Frankenmuth 2:19.21 2:22.80 1 3
32 Walker, Deontay Bath 2:24.92 2 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angie Frankenmuth 25.39 26.02 5 36
2 Holmes, Brogan St. Louis 26.19 26.44 5 35
3 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 26.42 26.58 5 34
4 Johnson, Brooke Union City 26.44 26.82 5 33
5 Dolphin, Rachel GR West Catholic 26.56 26.92 5 32
6 Hamilton, Alikay Benzie Centr 26.60 27.04 5 31
7 Pavlak, Nicole Hopkins 27.64 27.48 4 30
8 Beulla, Sarah Frankenmuth 27.73 27.48 4 29
9 Morris, Ashley Adrian Madis 27.94 27.54 3 28
10 Boerman, Karisa Hopkins 27.63 27.59 4 27
11 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 27.24 27.72 5 26
12 McNutt, Regan Onsted 27.02 27.78 5 25
13 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 28.38 27.86 3 24
14 Muckel, Hannah Union City 28.74 28.03 3 23
15 Brown, Tayler Bath 27.85 28.19 4 22
16 Enriquez, Accacia Adrian Madis 28.04 28.21 3 21
17 Lane, Madison Napoleon 27.44 28.24 4 20
18 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 27.45 28.31 4 19
19 DeHoyos, Rita Adrian Madis 27.60 28.52 4 18
20 Brown, Megan St. Louis 29.09 28.57 2 17
21 Zalesak, Kendle Shepherd 28.11 28.83 3 16
22 Ingall, Odette Napoleon 28.34 28.95 3 15
23 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 28.98 29.11 2 14
24 Fagins, Ryan St. Louis 27.79 29.19 4 13
25 Cline, Saydee Benzie Centr 29.89 29.24 2 12
26 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 29.56 2 11
27 Ford, Brooke Onsted 29.82 29.64 2 10
28 Marks, Brianna Onsted 29.34 29.69 2 9
29 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins 29.74 29.86 2 8
30 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 29.44 29.99 2 7
31 Hoover, Kaila Bath 28.69 30.07 3 6
32 Price, Tayler Benzie Centr 31.05 30.42 1 5
33 Sutherland, Emily Watervliet 30.44 30.65 1 4
34 Halfmann, Savannah Bath 30.98 1 3
35 Mason, Anna GR West Catholic 31.18 1 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roberts, Reggie Kelloggsville 22.50 22.74 5 33
2 Majewski, Lasavian GR West Catholic 23.31 22.87 5 32
3 Harmon, Joe GR West Catholic 22.94 22.93 5 31
4 Holton, Josh Union City 22.94 22.94 5 30
5 Gordon, Courtlan Brandywine 22.83 23.06 5 29
6 Russell, Bronson Lansing Cath 23.60 23.27 4 28
7 Taylor, Justin Kent City 23.99 23.39 4 27
8 Sow, Alpha Lansing Cath 23.14 23.46 5 26
9 Rodriguez, Javier Benzie Centr 24.06 23.65 4 25
10 Seddon, Zach Bath 22.74 23.69 5 24
11 Watson, Aaron Union City 24.44 23.77 3 23
12 Cousins, Jim Standish Ste 23.24 23.81 5 22
13 Fischer, Ian Frankenmuth 23.67 23.86 4 21
14 Walker, Tyler Standish Ste 23.46 24.14 4 20
15 Thomas, Connor Marlette 24.34 24.23 4 19
16 Thurman, Marquiz Kelloggsville 23.84 24.31 4 18
17 Shelton, Mike Brandywine 24.41 3 17
18 Bender, Wyatt Standish Ste 24.49 24.55 3 16
19 Resseguie, Taurean Bath 24.34 24.67 4 15
20 Reinbold, Jake Frankenmuth 25.34 24.70 3 14
21 Bailey, Antonio Kelloggsville 24.91 3 13
22 Rich, Ryan Marlette 26.14 24.94 2 12
23 Sieracki, Nick GR West Catholic 25.43 24.99 2 11
24 Wemken, Janfried Benzie Centr 25.63 25.26 2 10
25 Aguilar, Jose Kent City 25.21 25.47 3 9
26 Messing, Stephen Frankenmuth 25.12 25.48 3 8
27 Shaffer, Nick Union City 25.44 25.74 2 7
28 Myrick, BJ Lansing Cath 25.93 25.78 2 6
29 Byrd, Drew Benzie Centr 26.14 25.82 2 5
30 Spaulding, Corban Bath 25.14 26.11 3 4
31 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 26.22 1 3
32 Arechiga, Joel Kent City 26.94 26.80 1 2
33 Cinader, Zeb Marlette 26.34 27.15 1 1

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 11:17.11 11:13.72 36
2 Bennett, Alyssa Benzie Centr 12:00.55 11:52.65 35
3 Davis, Hannah St. Louis 11:45.22 11:57.78 34
4 Weber, Rachael Hopkins 11:41.99 12:01.54 33
5 Bradley, Sophia St. Louis 12:15.61 12:24.62 32
6 Priest, Taylor Shepherd 12:14.50 12:29.17 31
7 Schaub, Stephanie Benzie Centr 12:46.34 12:33.78 30
8 Pitsch, Brooke GR West Catholic 13:05.42 12:34.94 29
9 Smoyer, McKenzie Napoleon 12:36.70 12:36.62 28
10 Sievert, Emily Frankenmuth 12:23.63 12:36.64 27
11 Peabody, Rachael Benzie Centr 13:02.94 12:41.45 26
12 Buckley, Rachel Shepherd 12:39.01 12:45.69 25
13 Labioda, Gabrielle Bath 11:55.26 12:55.38 24
14 Schott, Melissa Bath 12:47.13 13:07.28 23
15 Walter, Mackenzie Frankenmuth 13:25.90 13:17.29 22
16 McTaggart, Megan Adrian Madis 13:10.31 13:19.30 21
17 Dean, Madison Napoleon 13:57.70 13:19.62 20
18 McKenzie, Rebecca Hopkins 12:55.16 13:20.20 19
19 Hackett, Ellen GR West Catholic 13:04.19 13:23.31 18
20 Hamman, Miranda Napoleon 13:12.85 13:23.76 17
21 Ludlam, Sammy Hopkins 13:36.13 13:26.17 16
22 Tavolacci, Gabby Watervliet 12:20.95 13:28.97 15
23 Johnson, Brittney Watervliet 13:00.50 13:29.23 14
24 Evans, Samantha Bath 13:29.71 13:41.64 13
25 Olgren, Melissa Frankenmuth 13:48.42 13:54.73 12
26 Smith, Michaela St. Louis 12:33.69 14:07.15 11
27 Cabrera, Janice Adrian Madis 14:25.60 14:16.20 10
28 Hayes, Danielle Onsted 14:47.91 14:27.38 9
29 Hamilton, Sydney Adrian Madis 18:36.50 8

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebera, Keenan Lansing Cath 9:30.06 9:31.36 33
2 Bowman, Andy Marlette 9:25.50 9:40.64 32
3 Poth, Eli Marlette 9:58.90 10:10.24 31
4 Halaweh, Ismael Benzie Centr 10:23.87 10:24.38 30
5 Huizenga, Ryker GR West Catholic 10:18.71 10:24.83 29
6 Pendleton, Josh Frankenmuth 10:44.57 10:29.95 28
7 Spagnuolo, William Bath 10:36.40 10:30.48 27
8 Hayden, Andrew Benzie Centr 10:34.00 10:33.22 26
9 Poth, eric Marlette 10:38.70 10:38.46 25
10 Terzian, Teddy Lansing Cath 10:25.78 10:44.12 24
11 Robbins, Michael Brandywine 10:53.41 10:47.92 23
12 Reed, Luke Benzie Centr 10:43.54 10:52.86 22
13 Danner, Tyler Brandywine 11:08.94 10:54.12 21
14 Lipe, Elliot Bath 11:19.00 10:54.32 20
15 Flanders, Skyler Union City 10:45.00 10:59.04 19
16 Jurkovic, Teddy Lansing Cath 10:38.21 11:06.51 18
17 Harrell, James Brandywine 10:57.87 11:08.37 17
18 Quam, Nathaniel GR West Catholic 11:01.08 11:10.72 16
19 Moore, John GR West Catholic 11:31.21 11:25.18 15
20 Schutter, Tom Kent City 11:09.16 11:30.09 14
21 Randle, Emitt Kelloggsville 11:23.61 11:39.75 13
22 Daniel, Kyle Standish Ste 11:31.46 11:40.69 12
23 Crofoot, Jordan Kent City 11:59.20 11:50.64 11
24 Fitch, Josh Frankenmuth 11:35.00 11:51.20 10
25 Lipe, Marshall Bath 11:44.10 11:51.40 9
26 Goodman, Logan Standish Ste 12:29.11 11:52.09 8
27 Schlicker, Jeff Standish Ste 11:25.83 12:03.02 7
28 Leach, Alex Frankenmuth 12:31.90 12:30.56 6
29 Tran, Loc Kelloggsville 13:08.39 12:32.07 5
30 VanderPloeg, Hunter Kelloggsville 13:00.00 12:35.37 4
31 Rodenburg, Shane Kent City 14:11.01 3

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bath 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.67 2 72
1) Fanta, Annie 2) Handzo-Fritz, Isabelle
3) Brown, Tayler 4) Kinsey, Krista
2 Onsted 'A' 4:05.40 4:06.67 2 66
1) Ross, Kelsey 2) Powell, Brittany
3) Johnson, Alexis 4) Denkins, Briana
3 Benzie Central 'A' 4:10.00 4:07.30 2 60
1) Besey, Miranda 2) Clasen, Abbey
3) Cutler, Bryce 4) Nye, Jordan
4 Frankenmuth 'A' 4:12.90 4:09.27 2 54
1) Peterson, Lauren 2) Hammond, Carly
3) Palmreuter, Cadi 4) Ritter, Angie
5 Adrian Madison 'A' 4:16.73 4:13.87 2 48
1) Mellon, Haley 2) Rosales, Desirae
3) Hague, Michelle 4) Theriot, Taylor
6 Hopkins 'A' 4:14.09 4:15.49 2 42
1) Stein, Katie 2) Miedema, Samantha
3) Forbes, Julia 4) Miedema, Kennedy
7 Napoleon 'A' 4:06.60 4:16.78 2 36
1) Ingall, Odette 2) Reynard, Hannah
3) Reid, Cassidy 4) Lane, Madison
8 Shepherd 'A' 4:15.57 4:17.42 2 30
1) Moeggenborg, Julia 2) Cole, Taylor
3) Moeggenberg, Abbie 4) Thrush, Taylor
9 Union City 'A' 4:19.00 4:23.83 1 24
1) Birch, Katie 2) Sutherland, Rachel
3) Fisk, Lindsey 4) Foster, Allison
10 St. Louis 'A' 4:17.90 4:27.83 1 18
1) Fagins, Ryan 2) Holmes, Brogan
3) Smith, Riley 4) Bajena, Amanda
11 Watervliet 'A' 5:01.55 1 12
1) Poley, Brianna 2) Hudson, Kiya
3) Jones, Darbie 4) Holtsclaw, Sarah

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelloggsville 'A' 3:27.00 3:27.56 2 66
1) Williams, Dionte 2) Roberts, Reggie
3) Burnett, T J 4) Shannon, Jordan
2 Kent City 'A' 3:34.25 3:29.89 2 60
1) Brown, Chad 2) Wilson, Will
3) Westphal, Zach 4) Cebelak, Ben
3 GR West Catholic 'A' 3:33.30 3:30.48 2 64
1) Harmon, Joe 2) Serra, Ben
3) Heitzman, Brody 4) Ostopowicz, Hunter
4 Brandywine 'A' 3:29.50 3:30.71 2 48
1) Anders, Nathan 2) Duckett, Andrew
3) Shelton, Mike 4) Gordon, Courtlan
5 Frankenmuth 'A' 3:32.40 3:31.27 2 42
1) Stearns, Brian 2) Veitengruber, Jack
3) Fischer, Ian 4) Hall, Jake
6 Lansing Catholic 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.67 2 36
1) Hayden, Max 2) Korrey, Jacob
3) Sow, Alpha 4) Russell, Bronson
7 Standish Sterling 'A' 3:32.70 3:35.69 2 30
1) Snyder, Austen 2) Cousins, Jim
3) Crawford, Matt 4) Lentz, Ben
8 Bath 'A' 3:35.10 3:38.47 1 24
1) Carter, Elliot 2)
9 Benzie Central 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.49 1 18
1) Bailey, Kyle 2) Williams, Jake
3) Buist, Gerrit 4) Ireton, Josh
10 Union City 'A' 3:34.20 3:41.96 2 12
1) Anderson, Jesse 2) Boes, Jalen
3) Anderson, Thomas 4) Howard, Taylor
11 Marlette 'A' 3:41.70 3:55.94 1 6
1) Titus, Mat 2) Shaver, Nicolas
3) Sartin, Sam 4) Harneck, Hayden

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 6-01.00 5-11.00 33
2 Byrd, Drew Benzie Centr 6-00.00 J5-11.00 32
3 Spaulding, Cooper Bath 5-10.00 5-07.00 29
3 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 5-06.25 5-07.00 29
3 Benson, Michael Frankenmuth 5-06.00 5-07.00 29
3 Chappel, Matt Marlette 5-10.00 5-07.00 29
3 Resseguie, Taurean Bath 5-11.00 5-07.00 29
8 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 5-07.00 J5-07.00 25.50
8 Widener, Zach Kent City 5-08.00 J5-07.00 25.50
10 Thompson, Chris Kelloggsville J5-07.00 24
11 Kohane, Joseph GR West Catholic 5-08.00 J5-07.00 23
12 Serra, Jake GR West Catholic 5-08.00 5-03.00 22
13 Knapp, Austin Brandywine 5-03.00 J5-03.00 19.50
13 Gibson, Seth Union City 5-06.00 J5-03.00 19.50
13 Hartman, Evan Brandywine 5-03.00 J5-03.00 19.50
13 Maurer, Ethan Frankenmuth 5-02.00 J5-03.00 19.50
17 Stockhill, Chase Kent City 5-04.00 J5-03.00 16.50
17 Clasen, Hunter Benzie Centr 5-09.00 J5-03.00 16.50
-- Sejf, Jiri Marlette 5-00.00 NH
-- Lentz, Jared Marlette 5-00.00 NH
-- Horst, Caleb Brandywine 5-00.00 NH
-- Rodriguez, Jamie Kent City 5-00.00 NH
-- Simpson, Jamarie Kelloggsville 5-02.00 NH
-- Blough, John Kelloggsville 5-02.00 NH
-- Connell, Spencer Union City NH
-- Peters, Nick Lansing Cath 5-04.00 NH
-- Dempsey, Jeff Bath NH
-- Pacific, Jack GR West Catholic 5-04.00 NH
-- Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath NH
-- Ryan, Noah Standish Ste 5-02.00 NH
-- Austin, Nick Union City 5-03.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bronner, Sydney Frankenmuth 5-02.00 5-04.00 36
2 Warren, Amber Adrian Madis 5-01.00 5-02.00 35
3 Brower, Callie Hopkins 5-02.00 5-00.00 33
3 Ritter, Angie Frankenmuth 5-00.00 5-00.00 33
3 Johnson, Brooke Union City 5-02.00 5-00.00 33
6 Boerman, Karisa Hopkins 5-01.00 J5-00.00 31
7 Francis, Kayla Benzie Centr 4-11.00 4-10.00 30
8 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 4-10.00 4-06.00 27
8 Gartley, Heidi Union City 4-08.00 4-06.00 27
8 Morse, Audrey Onsted 4-10.00 4-06.00 27
8 Gauthier, Jenna Benzie Centr 5-01.00 4-06.00 27
8 Morris, Ashley Adrian Madis 4-11.00 4-06.00 27
13 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 4-02.00 J4-06.00 24
14 Grice, Ashley GR West Catholic 4-08.00 J4-06.00 22
14 Rosales, Stevie Adrian Madis 4-07.00 J4-06.00 22
14 Cole, Taylor Shepherd J4-06.00 22
17 Miller, Amy Hopkins 4-06.00 J4-06.00 20
18 Harding, Sydnie Onsted 4-06.00 J4-06.00 19
19 Hudson, Kiya Watervliet 4-00.00 4-02.00 16.50
19 Swanson, Melissa Watervliet 4-02.00 16.50
19 Gutowski, Tori GR West Catholic 4-08.00 4-02.00 16.50
19 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 4-06.00 4-02.00 16.50
23 Smith, Caitlin Napoleon 4-04.00 J4-02.00 13
23 Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 4-08.00 J4-02.00 13
23 Foster, Allison Union City 4-06.00 J4-02.00 13
-- Soerensen, Siv St. Louis NH
-- Laske, Bailey GR West Catholic NH
-- Moyle, Paige Shepherd NH
-- Serna, Ali St. Louis 4-08.00 NH
-- Alspaugh, Bri St. Louis 4-06.00 NH
-- Smith, Ally Watervliet 4-10.00 NH
-- Ouellette, Haleigh Onsted 4-02.00 NH
-- Sell, Taylor Napoleon 4-02.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Justin Kent City 14-00.00 14-00.00 33
2 Dempsey, Jeff Bath 14-03.00 13-06.00 32
3 Bowman, Andy Marlette 12-00.00 12-00.00 31
4 Widener, Zach Kent City 12-03.00 J12-00.00 30
5 Troung, Steven Kelloggsville 12-07.00 J12-00.00 29
6 Dilas, Christian Benzie Centr 11-06.00 11-06.00 27.50
6 Buist, Chase Benzie Centr 11-00.00 11-06.00 27.50
8 Heitzman, Brody GR West Catholic 11-06.00 10-09.00 25.50
8 Ireton, Josh Benzie Centr 11-06.00 10-09.00 25.50
10 Izzo, Andrew Standish Ste 11-00.00 J10-09.00 24
11 Albert, Triston Kent City 11-00.00 J10-09.00 23
12 Bingham, Matt Standish Ste 11-00.00 J10-09.00 22
13 Cooper, Dylan Bath 10-06.00 10-00.00 20.50
13 Kohane, Chris GR West Catholic 9-00.00 10-00.00 20.50
15 Bledsoe, Morris Kelloggsville 11-00.00 J10-00.00 19
16 Shriver, Brandon Brandywine 10-00.00 J10-00.00 18
17 Worden, Colin Frankenmuth 9-06.25 J10-00.00 16.50
17 Green, Zach Bath 10-00.25 J10-00.00 16.50
19 Kuemin, Charles Brandywine 9-00.00 9-00.00 13
19 Pasco, Parker Frankenmuth 9-06.25 9-00.00 13
19 Fischer, Jesse Marlette 10-03.00 9-00.00 13
19 Connell, Spencer Union City 10-00.00 9-00.00 13
19 Dart, Ben Union City 10-00.00 9-00.00 13
-- Lewark, Mike Brandywine 10-03.00 NH
-- Bowman, Jacob Marlette 10-00.00 NH
-- Pribble, Alex Kelloggsville 9-03.00 NH
-- Banks, Tristan Union City 9-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Ryan GR West Catholic 9-06.00 NH
-- Kazmierski, Jonah Lansing Cath 7-00.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 9-06.25 10-00.00 36
2 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 9-00.00 9-06.00 35
3 Inman, April Union City 8-01.00 8-06.00 34
4 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 8-02.00 J8-06.00 33
5 Drwencke, Alycia Adrian Madis 8-06.00 J8-06.00 31.50
5 Bowe, Alexis GR West Catholic 9-06.00 J8-06.00 31.50
7 Harris, Ashlie Benzie Centr 8-06.00 7-09.00 29.50
7 Molette, Autumn Hopkins 8-00.00 7-09.00 29.50
9 Cabrera, Janice Adrian Madis 8-00.00 J7-09.00 28
10 Herman, Alayna Union City 8-00.00 J7-09.00 26.50
10 Sexton, Tiffany Watervliet 9-00.00 J7-09.00 26.50
12 Crompton, Rachel Frankenmuth 7-06.00 7-00.00 25
13 Dempsey, Jamie Bath 7-00.00 J7-00.00 24
14 Toennsen, Mia St. Louis 7-06.00 J7-00.00 23
15 Gutowski, Tori GR West Catholic 8-06.00 J7-00.00 22
16 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd J7-00.00 21
17 Smith, Ashley Napoleon 6-00.00 6-00.00 18.50
17 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 7-00.00 6-00.00 18.50
17 Miedema, Samantha Hopkins 6-06.00 6-00.00 18.50
17 Kujat, Kelsie Frankenmuth 7-06.00 6-00.00 18.50
21 Gelder, Mary Watervliet 6-06.00 J6-00.00 15.50
21 Payne, Katelyn Adrian Madis J6-00.00 15.50
23 Ebersole, Brittney Napoleon 6-00.00 J6-00.00 13.50
23 Huddleston, Makayla Benzie Centr 6-06.00 J6-00.00 13.50
-- Kester, Shelby Bath NH
-- Ouellette, Haleigh Onsted 6-00.00 NH
-- Shear, Melissa Onsted 7-06.00 NH
-- Maxon, Rachel St. Louis 6-06.00 NH
-- O'Rourke, Abby GR West Catholic 8-10.00 NH
-- Harcourt, Paige Napoleon 6-00.00 NH
-- Evans, Samantha Bath 6-00.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nye, Jordan Benzie Centr 16-05.25 16-10.50 36
2 Brower, Callie Hopkins 16-07.25 16-07.00 35
3 Weatherspoon, Kaniya Napoleon 17-05.00 15-07.50 34
4 Lambeth, Stephanie Frankenmuth 15-04.25 15-02.50 33
5 Clasen, Abbey Benzie Centr 15-05.75 14-07.25 32
6 Fisk, Lindsey Union City 16-05.50 14-07.00 31
7 Foster, Allison Union City 16-01.25 14-06.75 30
8 Richardson, Lauren Onsted 15-09.00 14-06.00 29
9 Powell, Brittany Onsted 15-07.00 14-04.00 28
10 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 15-08.00 14-03.50 27
11 Palmreuter, Cadi Frankenmuth 14-11.00 14-03.00 26
12 Barger, Rebekah Frankenmuth 14-07.00 14-02.50 25
13 Kohane, Maria GR West Catholic 15-00.50 14-01.50 24
14 Defouw, Leah GR West Catholic 14-09.50 14-01.00 23
15 Reid, Cassidy Napoleon 15-00.00 13-10.25 22
16 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 14-07.50 13-10.00 21
17 Theriot, Taylor Adrian Madis 15-05.00 13-07.00 20
18 McIntosh, Jasmine Union City 15-00.00 13-06.50 19
19 Grice, Ashley GR West Catholic 13-03.00 13-06.00 18
20 Harding, Sydnie Onsted 14-07.50 13-04.00 17
21 Fogarty, Ashley Watervliet J13-04.00 16
22 Rodriguez, Courtney Adrian Madis 14-08.00 13-03.25 15
23 Bregg, Ellen Hopkins 14-11.75 13-02.50 14
24 Minnick, Marlayna Adrian Madis 14-06.50 J13-02.50 13
25 Jones, Darbie Watervliet 13-11.00 13-02.00 12
26 Purchase, Kelsey Benzie Centr 13-07.75 13-01.00 11
27 Abendroth, Delaney Bath 13-05.75 12-09.00 10
28 Huffman, Sierra Napoleon 14-00.00 12-07.50 8.50
28 Smith, Riley St. Louis 13-09.50 12-07.50 8.50
30 Simmons, Alissa Watervliet 12-03.25 7
31 Krcatovich, Morgan Hopkins 12-02.50 6
32 Austin, Michaela St. Louis 14-04.00 11-10.00 5
33 Williams, Samantha Bath 12-10.00 11-09.00 4
34 Stehouwer, Sarah St. Louis 13-00.00 11-04.50 3
35 Willoughby, Carrie Shepherd 11-08.00 11-02.25 2
36 Green, Alexis Bath 13-08.00 11-02.00 1

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holton, Josh Union City 22-04.00 20-07.00 33
2 Morrison, Michael Marlette 19-06.50 20-02.50 32
3 Peters, Jack Lansing Cath 19-08.00 19-10.50 31
4 Bock, Corey Benzie Centr 20-04.00 19-06.00 30
5 Rodriguez, Javier Benzie Centr 19-09.50 18-10.00 29
6 Spaulding, Cooper Bath 18-07.50 18-09.50 28
7 Mitrzyk, Joe Standish Ste 19-10.00 18-08.00 27
8 Anders, Nathan Brandywine 19-11.50 18-07.00 26
9 Rolff, Jake Bath 19-04.50 18-05.50 25
10 Brown, Chad Kent City 19-03.00 J18-05.50 24
11 Chappel, Matt Marlette 18-07.00 18-05.00 23
12 Stearns, Brian Frankenmuth 19-06.50 18-04.00 22
13 Hall, Dakota Marlette 18-03.00 18-03.00 21
14 Peters, Nick Lansing Cath 18-01.00 18-02.00 20
15 Williams, Dionte Kelloggsville 19-10.00 J18-02.00 19
16 Preville, Nick Bath 19-00.00 18-00.00 18
17 Serra, Jake GR West Catholic 19-01.00 17-11.00 17
18 Widener, Zach Kent City 17-06.50 17-10.00 16
19 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 17-07.00 J17-10.00 15
20 Kohane, Joseph GR West Catholic 18-09.00 17-09.00 14
21 Kinney, John Union City 18-07.00 J17-09.00 13
22 Reinbold, Jake Frankenmuth 17-06.50 17-06.00 12
23 Brown, Tavon Kelloggsville 17-08.00 17-00.25 11
24 Blough, John Kelloggsville 18-10.00 16-11.00 10
25 Whitcomb, Justin Union City 18-10.25 16-10.50 9
26 Ford, Josh GR West Catholic 18-00.00 J16-10.50 8
27 Clasen, Hunter Benzie Centr 16-07.25 16-08.50 7
28 Mitrzyk, John Standish Ste 17-06.50 16-06.50 6
29 Greif, Travis Standish Ste 16-04.00 15-11.00 5
30 Fedewa, Garrett Lansing Cath 16-07.25 15-10.00 4
31 Veitengruber, Jack Frankenmuth 17-03.00 J15-10.00 3
32 Lewark, Mike Brandywine 16-09.00 15-09.00 2
33 Lerner, Blake Brandywine 19-11.00 6-03.00 1

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bussing, Ashley Adrian Madis 127-01 122-07 36
2 Marion, Darcie Adrian Madis 113-05 116-10 35
3 Frahm, Ashley Frankenmuth 129-10 113-10 34
4 Lutzke, Madison Benzie Centr 106-09 110-03 33
5 Hudson, Haley Adrian Madis 100-06 103-03 32
6 Andres, Kelsey Watervliet 103-00 98-02 31
7 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 92-05.50 97-10 30
8 Benedict, Rachel Napoleon 95-04 91-07 29
9 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Union City 95-08 89-05 28
10 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 88-04 88-01 27
11 Gauthier, Jenna Benzie Centr 82-11 86-00 26
12 Frahm, Keri Frankenmuth 105-07 85-09 25
13 House, Kenya St. Louis 92-03 J85-09 24
14 Behl, Samantha Bath 83-11 84-09 23
15 Brechting, Teresa GR West Catholic 80-05 83-11 22
16 Morse, Audrey Onsted 91-00.50 82-03 21
17 Ballard, Bailey Hopkins 82-05 82-02 20
18 Monroe, Casey St. Louis 88-10 81-04 19
19 Janson, Kaitlyn Frankenmuth 94-05 J81-04 18
20 Lopez, Gabriella Hopkins 85-09 81-00 17
21 Hubbard, Sydnee Onsted 84-07 78-10 16
22 Hanson, Mariah Benzie Centr 73-00 76-07 15
23 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 82-03 76-06 14
24 Jackson, Allison Union City 81-01 76-04 13
25 Griffith, Kelsey Watervliet 81-07.50 76-02 12
26 Buentello, Kelsey Shepherd 76-07 75-09 11
27 Price, Emily GR West Catholic 83-05 74-01 10
28 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 74-00 9
29 Morris, Tayler Watervliet 79-04 73-05 8
30 Abendroth, Delaney Bath 81-08 66-07 7
31 Mohr, Morgan Bath 76-03 65-11 6
32 Eldred, Alexa Shepherd 56-09 64-00 5
33 Heitsch, Emily St. Louis 81-06.50 62-11 4
34 Gonzalez, Christina GR West Catholic 50-10 58-02 3
35 Harding, Sydnie Onsted 58-00 2
-- Morril, Sarah Union City 70-04 ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Evan Brandywine 179-03 167-03 33
2 Walderzak, Clay Standish Ste 173-02 162-07 32
3 Helpap, Alex Frankenmuth 47-04.50 143-00 31
4 Reagin, Ian Marlette 138-01 136-11 30
5 Cross, Evan Union City 139-10 135-02 29
6 Doremus, Isaiah Standish Ste 135-11 127-02 28
7 Micho, Jesse Frankenmuth 139-09 118-05 27
8 Prohaska, Anthony Standish Ste 119-09 117-10 26
9 Prawdzik, Scott GR West Catholic 126-01 113-01 25
10 Frahm, Michael Frankenmuth 128-01 113-00 24
11 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 125-06 111-09 23
12 Wolter, Konner Kent City 112-10 111-02 22
13 Smith, Tim Benzie Centr 111-09 106-10 21
14 Miller, Mike Bath 112-09 106-02 20
15 DeCair, Dillon Union City 104-08 106-01 19
16 Bean, Julian Kelloggsville 110-04 105-07 18
17 Flegal, Mike Bath 113-01 105-03 17
18 Reincke, Isaac Union City 100-00 103-00 16
19 Hager, Ryan GR West Catholic 106-06 101-05 15
20 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 100-05 100-08 14
21 Beltz, James Kent City 106-01 99-10 13
22 McSwain, Cortez Kelloggsville 126-00 98-05 12
23 Ward, Marty Brandywine 103-03 96-06 11
24 Potter, Austin Marlette 92-00 94-07 10
25 Anshutz, Corbin GR West Catholic 93-07 93-10 9
26 Fries, Tom Benzie Centr 94-10 91-08 8
27 Schell, Ricky Marlette 89-00 91-04 7
28 Rodriquez, Charlie Brandywine 94-02 88-03 6
29 Eggleston, Nate Lansing Cath 93-04 86-10 5
30 Mayers, Caleb Lansing Cath 86-04 4
31 Garfield, Nate Bath 81-10 3
32 Hodge, Kane Kelloggsville 72-07 80-09 2
-- Lucas, Sawyer Lansing Cath 92-03 ND

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Clay Standish Ste 55-04.50 57-03.25 33
2 Prohaska, Anthony Standish Ste 52-10.00 52-01.75 32
3 Helpap, Alex Frankenmuth 52-11.00 51-10.25 31
4 Hartman, Evan Brandywine 49-00.00 48-04.50 30
5 Smith, Tim Benzie Centr 48-04.50 47-02.75 29
6 Wolter, Konner Kent City 48-01.00 45-03.50 28
7 Micho, Jesse Frankenmuth 47-07.00 45-02.50 27
8 McSwain, Cortez Kelloggsville 49-09.00 44-05.00 26
9 Mawer, Alex Frankenmuth 47-04.00 44-03.50 25
10 Whaley, Aaron Benzie Centr 44-03.00 43-08.75 24
11 Cross, Evan Union City 42-01.50 43-02.75 23
12 Reagin, Ian Marlette 43-07.00 42-07.50 22
13 Jones, Trevor Brandywine 43-00.00 42-07.25 21
14 Miller, Mike Bath 41-09.00 41-00.50 20
15 Schmidt, Brett Standish Ste 41-02.00 40-02.50 19
16 Rodriquez, Charlie Brandywine 38-08.00 39-09.50 18
17 Prawdzik, Scott GR West Catholic 39-08.75 39-01.25 17
18 Klopfenstein, Lance Union City 39-02.00 38-02.00 16
19 Cohn, Charlie Kent City 39-03.50 37-08.75 15
20 Schaefer, Billy GR West Catholic 39-09.25 37-08.25 14
21 Wildeboer, Ben Kent City 42-00.00 36-09.75 13
22 Hager, Ryan GR West Catholic 36-02.00 36-06.00 12
23 Mulero, Jon Kelloggsville 36-08.00 36-02.25 11
24 Chiumino, Owen Benzie Centr 35-07.00 36-00.50 10
25 Walker, Chad Marlette 35-04.00 35-11.50 9
26 Mayers, Caleb Lansing Cath 37-09.50 35-09.75 8
27 Simmons, Raymond Kelloggsville 32-08.00 35-02.00 7
28 Reincke, Isaac Union City 35-07.50 32-05.00 6
29 Coffman, Jimmy Bath 32-00.00 5
30 Potter, Austin Marlette 32-02.00 30-10.75 4
31 Garfield, Nate Bath 33-00.00 30-05.50 3
32 Eggleston, Nate Lansing Cath 24-07.50 2
-- Maudrie, Robbie Lansing Cath 35-07.00 ND

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bussing, Ashley Adrian Madis 38-11.00 39-08.50 36
2 Marion, Darcie Adrian Madis 36-02.50 38-05.00 35
3 Frahm, Ashley Frankenmuth 43-02.75 38-04.75 34
4 Hudson, Haley Adrian Madis 36-03.00 37-11.00 33
5 Lutzke, Madison Benzie Centr 34-08.00 34-08.00 32
6 Frahm, Keri Frankenmuth 32-06.00 33-08.25 31
7 Janson, Kaitlyn Frankenmuth 33-11.50 33-04.00 30
8 Baxter, Kayla St. Louis 33-11.00 J33-04.00 29
9 Mitchell, Kaitlyn Union City 35-07.50 32-08.00 28
10 Alspaugh, Bri St. Louis 31-11.75 31-10.75 27
11 Brechting, Teresa GR West Catholic 31-05.50 31-07.00 26
12 Kryst, Allyssa Napoleon 31-08.00 J31-07.00 25
13 Gauthier, Jenna Benzie Centr 31-10.00 31-02.00 24
14 Falor, Harleigh Napoleon 30-11.00 29-10.00 23
15 Buentello, Kelsey Shepherd 30-01.00 29-09.50 22
16 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 30-10.00 28-11.75 21
17 Hanson, Mariah Benzie Centr 25-10.00 28-01.25 20
18 Henshaw, Shelby Hopkins 26-02.00 28-01.00 19
19 Hubbard, Sydnee Onsted 29-02.50 27-10.75 18
20 Jackson, Allison Union City 29-09.50 27-08.50 17
21 Mohr, Morgan Bath 28-01.25 27-07.00 16
22 Andres, Kelsey Watervliet 28-04.50 27-05.50 15
23 Morse, Audrey Onsted 29-10.00 27-04.75 14
24 Berry, Samantha Napoleon 29-06.75 27-02.00 13
25 Price, Emily GR West Catholic 27-08.00 27-00.50 12
26 Morris, Tayler Watervliet 27-05.00 25-11.50 11
27 Griffith, Kelsey Watervliet 26-00.00 25-06.75 10
28 Eldred, Alexa Shepherd 24-09.00 24-11.50 9
29 Gonzalez, Christina GR West Catholic 24-06.00 24-11.00 8
30 Crowell, Stephanie Bath 26-09.00 24-10.50 7
31 Behl, Samantha Bath 26-07.50 24-10.00 6
32 Knoester, Alyssa Hopkins 23-01.50 24-08.00 5
33 Brillhart, Allie St. Louis 24-03.00 4
34 Lopez, Gabriella Hopkins 25-09.00 22-08.75 3
35 Ausmus, Alysha Onsted 22-04.00 2
-- Morril, Sarah Union City 28-08.00 ND

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frankenmuth 1103.50 2) Benzie Central 1028.50
3) Adrian Madison 1006 4) Shepherd 1005
5) Hopkins 963 6) Napoleon 884.50
7) Union City 790.50 8) St. Louis 776.50
9) Bath 760 10) Onsted 717.50
11) GR West Catholic 697 12) Watervliet 606

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) GR West Catholic 975 2) Benzie Central 878
3) Kent City 831 4) Bath 820
5) Standish Sterling 803 6) Marlette 787
7) Brandywine 762 8) Frankenmuth 737
9) Lansing Catholic 728.50 10) Kelloggsville 728
11) Union City 673.50