2013 MITCA D1 Championships

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 MITCA D1 Championships
Wyandotte Roosevelt High School
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 03:47 PM
MITCA D1 Championships
Results: http://michianatiming.com/results
Wyandotte Roosevelt High School - 5/25/2013
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2012: 9:17.88 2012 , Rockford
J. Hawks, T. Manett, K. Schoff, M. Harney
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grandville 'A' 9:21.72 42
1) Webb, Rachael 2) Mondry, Sammy
3) Fisher, Madie 4) Wierenga, Valerie
2 Rockford 'A' 9:31.46 36
1) Schoff, Kerianne 2) Brasure, Lauren
3) Hill, Maja 4) Harney, Morgan
3 Macomb Dakota 'A' 9:35.06 30
1) Dobies, Kayla 2) Burnett, Lauren
3) Micale, Christina 4) Pugh, Marah
4 Jenison 'A' 10:14.63 24
1) Johnson, Bailey 2) Step, Rebecca
3) Leonard, Ellie 4) VanSpronsen, Chelse
5 East Kentwood 'A' 10:27.94 18
1) Applewhite, Tiffany 2) Applewhite, Amber
3) Cole, Elysa 4) Stephenson, Andrea
6 Plymouth 'A' 10:55.46 12
1) DeBiasi, Marina 2) DeBrito, Renae
3) Lax, Brianna 4) Stephan, Sophia

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2012: 7:48.09 2000 , Saline
S. Shearer, M. Kusner, S. Moore, N. Battle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davison 'A' 7:54.28 72
1) Holland, Spencer 2) Renner, Joe
3) Rooker, Patrick 4) Hodge, Gabe
2 Traverse City Central 'A' 7:59.01 66
1) Brower, Chris 2) Dotterrer, Kyle
3) Ackley, Johnny 4) Berry, Anthony
3 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 8:08.18 60
1) Borchard, Jordan 2) Cruz, Nate
3) Lopez, Chris 4) Davenport, Ethan
4 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 8:09.02 54
1) Corley, Donnie 2) Davis, Dominic
3) May, Danny 4) Tyson, Eric
5 Utica 'A' 8:28.42 48
1) Ursaki, Justin 2) Szatkowski, Julian
3) Roseni, Kevin 4) Rotar, Andrei
6 East Kentwood 'A' 8:29.29 42
1) Cichon, Eric 2) Keeler, Stephan
3) Condet, Octavian 4) Sykes, Troy
7 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 8:33.56 36
1) Schultz, Conrad 2) Tocco, Kevin
3) Kleam, Logan 4) Wilkewitz, Eric
8 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 8:55.90 30
1) Darnell, Cody 2) Payyappilly, Abin
3) Whitaker, Zack 4) Yoakum, Joe
9 Macomb Dakota 'A' 9:11.76 24
1) Artman, Travis 2) Bowers, Jeremy
3) Buckner, Brennan 4) Hoefler, James

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
2012: 14.74 1999 Lisa Cowdrey, Pinckney
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mattson, McKenna Jenison 14.89 3 21
2 Arthur, Diane East Kentwoo 16.22 3 20
3 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 16.28 3 19
4 Stark, Holly Plymouth 16.33 3 18
5 Kom, Nya-Friday East Kentwoo 16.51 3 17
6 Williams, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 17.04 3 16
7 Puckett, Natalie Plymouth 17.53 3 15
8 Micale, Christina Macomb Dakot 17.72 3 14
9 Shene, Leeann Allen Park 17.72 2 13
10 Foster, Hailey Plymouth 17.74 2 12
11 Colovos, Tiana Rockford 18.04 2 11
12 Craig, Tiana Allen Park 18.68 2 10
13 Basso, Mara Rockford 18.78 2 9
14 Astromovich, Julia Macomb Dakot 19.24 2 8
15 Sand, Haley Macomb Dakot 19.57 1 7
16 Baltrusaitis, Annie Jenison 22.87 1 6
17 Farkus, Micah Jenison 23.72 1 5

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
2012: 14.18 2008 Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 14.90 4 36
2 Smith, Cameron Gibraltar Ca 15.24 4 35
3 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 15.43 4 34
4 Liggett, Alex TC Central 15.51 4 33
5 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 15.63 4 32
6 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Ro 16.44 4 31
7 Mason, Miles Salem 17.61 3 30
8 Enwerejobi, Thaddeus Gibraltar Ca 17.73 3 29
9 Reynolds, Aaron East Kentwoo 17.74 3 28
10 Dube, Matthew Wyandotte Ro 18.01 2 27
11 Nicolai, Matt Davison 18.03 3 26
12 Seidell, Joel Davison 18.10 3 25
13 Jean-Claude, Jephte TC Central 18.16 4 24
14 Patel, Dhruv Salem 18.22 2 23
15 Groves, Anthony Macomb Dakot 18.42 2 21.50
15 Ball, Brandon Macomb Dakot 18.42 3 21.50
17 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakot 18.57 3 20
18 Campbell, Morgan Brownstown W 19.20 2 19
19 Queen, Aaron Brownstown W 20.86 2 18
20 Childers, Kris Brownstown W 20.87 1 17
21 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 22.24 3 16
22 Diraviam, Sachin Salem 22.65 1 15
-- Sawyer, Addison Utica DQ 4

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
2012: 12.24 2005 Stephanie Stabus, Grand Ledge
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 12.32 3 21
2 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 12.81 3 20
3 Gayden, Shawntes Macomb Dakot 12.81 3 19
4 Libbett, Sedalia East Kentwoo 13.09 3 18
5 Knowling, Belinda East Kentwoo 13.29 3 17
6 Shaw, Lottie Jenison 13.34 3 16
7 Mazure, AJ Jenison 13.35 2 15
8 Kelley, Allison Rockford 13.37 2 14
9 Salanga, Katie Plymouth 13.53 2 13
10 Blevins, Lynn Macomb Dakot 13.77 3 12
11 Bradford, Dorothy Macomb Dakot 13.81 2 11
12 Malstrom, Bri Rockford 13.92 3 10
13 Banka, Jeana Plymouth 14.29 1 9
14 Koviak, Cassidy Plymouth 14.50 2 8
15 Montaner, Ana Allen Park 15.08 1 7
16 Eddy, Tori Allen Park 15.22 2 6
17 Delfine, Kamari 16 Allen Park 15.48 1 5

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
2012: 10.83 2008 Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homrich, Steven Salem 11.32 4 36
2 Davis, Sean Salem 11.36 4 35
3 Getter, Kewon East Kentwoo 11.42 4 34
4 Glass, Houston East Kentwoo 11.43 4 33
5 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 11.49 4 32
6 Singleton, Damon Wyandotte Ro 11.49 3 31
7 Schwannecke, TJ TC Central 11.54 4 30
8 Jordan, Drake Salem 11.58 3 29
9 Jackson, Levi Utica 11.68 2 28
10 Collier, Deshon Macomb Dakot 11.70 3 27
11 France, Niko Brownstown W 11.75 3 26
12 Davis, David Wyandotte Ro 11.95 3 25
13 Williams, Brent Wyandotte Ro 11.98 2 24
14 Jordan, Matthew Brownstown W 12.01 1 23
15 Henson, Jared Gibraltar Ca 12.10 2 22
16 Enwerejobi, Joseph Gibraltar Ca 12.12 3 21
17 Gales, Leland Macomb Dakot 12.14 2 20
18 Sawyer, Addison Utica 12.22 1 19
19 Williams, Sean TC Central 12.31 2 18
20 Lutes, Taran TC Central 12.50 1 17
21 Dobbins, Dante Davison 12.51 3 16
22 Thomas, Trevor Davison 12.65 1 15
23 Bean, Akiel Brownstown W 12.79 1 14

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2012: 1:41.82 2012 , Rockford
C. Klaweiter, K. DeHaan, S. Cuneo, E. Schierbeek
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:42.83 42
1) Flint, Jillian 2) Burnett, Lauren
3) Serafino, Brina 4) Gayden, Shawntes
2 Rockford 'A' 1:44.76 36
1) Clum, Makayla 2) Schierbeek, Elise
3) Kelley, Allison 4) Cuneo, Sammy
3 East Kentwood 'A' 1:45.43 30
1) Longoria, Cheyenne 2) Craft, Justice
3) Shumpert, Tyler 4) Bracey, Sekayi
4 Jenison 'A' 1:51.45 24
1) Huizen, Hannah 2) Schurr, Paige
3) Mazure, AJ 4) Hull, Kennedy
5 Plymouth 'A' 1:53.85 18
1) Brown, Bailey 2) Bihn, Jess
3) Salanga, Katie 4) Lukens, Anna
6 Allen Park 'A' 2:00.90 12
1) Bohnett, Valerie 2) Pauley, Shelby
3) McIntosh, Destiny 4) Lovasz, Emily

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
2012: 1:29.10 2009 , East Kentwood
T. Green, C. Jessie, D. Wade, J. Henry
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 1:29.69 2 72
1) Getter, Kewon 2) McKinney, Devin
3) Glass, Houston 4) McElwee-Gross, Dominick
2 Salem 'A' 1:30.18 2 66
1) Jordan, Drake 2) Davis, Sean
3) Dierker, Chris 4) Homrich, Steven
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 1:31.73 2 60
1) Singleton, Damon 2) Davis, David
3) Tyson, Eric 4) Sowards, Brandon
4 Macomb Dakota 'A' 1:33.91 2 54
1) Campbell, Ken 2) Flack, Zachary
3) Piekarski, Tyler 4) Basirico, David
5 Davison 'A' 1:34.46 2 48
1) Holland, Spencer 2) Rooker, Patrick
3) Tigue, Jestin 4) Miller, Matt
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 1:34.76 2 42
1) France, Niko 2) Jones, Desmond
3) Williams, Kenny 4) Jordan, Matthew
7 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 1:37.10 1 36
1) Holmgren, Nate 2) Enwerejobi, Joseph
3) Stickney, Braden 4) Franklin, Marvin
-- Utica 'A' DQ 2
1) Hall, Nivontae 2) Lockett, Ivan
3) Lockett, Iven 4) Jackson, Levi
-- Traverse City Central 'A' DQ 1
1) Liggett, Alex 2) Kratovil, Anthony
3) Adle, Rhys 4) Jean-Claude, Jephte

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2012: 4:54.09 2012 Taylor Manett, Rockford
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brasure, Lauren Rockford 5:06.65 21
2 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 5:15.60 20
3 Wierenga, Valerie Grandville 5:20.98 19
4 Johnson, Bailey Jenison 5:21.16 18
5 Parker, Paige Rockford 5:23.46 17
6 DeBiasi, Marina Plymouth 5:43.11 16
7 Lax, Brianna Plymouth 5:48.92 15
8 Wilusz, Abby East Kentwoo 5:53.76 14
9 Stephenson, Andrea East Kentwoo 5:56.23 13
10 Clark, Charlotte Plymouth 5:58.29 12
11 Hippe, Elsa East Kentwoo 5:58.37 11
12 Valente, Lauren Macomb Dakot 6:02.31 10
13 Thatcher, Olivia Jenison 6:06.13 9
14 Gross, Katherine Macomb Dakot 6:06.29 8
15 Hollis, Shaylin Jenison 6:17.36 7
16 Micale, Monica Macomb Dakot 6:17.65 6

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
2012: 4:12.63 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berry, Anthony TC Central 4:24.12 1 36
2 Dotterrer, Kyle TC Central 4:24.43 1 35
3 Scharich, Brandon Saginaw Heri 4:24.98 1 34
4 Schultz, Conrad Brownstown W 4:25.63 1 33
5 Karagitz, Cameron Brownstown W 4:27.23 1 32
6 Davis, Dominic Wyandotte Ro 4:29.34 1 31
7 Kleam, Logan Brownstown W 4:30.89 1 30
8 Jeffress, Chaz Salem 4:30.99 1 29
9 Cichon, Adam East Kentwoo 4:32.32 1 28
10 Edwards, Keefer TC Central 4:35.20 1 27
11 KipRotich, Justin East Kentwoo 4:36.29 1 26
12 Schmidt, Nick Davison 4:37.73 1 25
13 Demrose, Ian Macomb Dakot 4:42.48 2 24
14 Casey, Patrick Salem 4:42.74 2 23
15 May, Danny Wyandotte Ro 4:43.03 1 22
16 Garbarino, Paul Utica 4:43.59 1 21
17 Derdowski, Nathan Saginaw Heri 4:44.56 2 20
18 Ursaki, Justin Utica 4:45.80 2 19
19 Herron, Cameron Wyandotte Ro 4:46.68 2 18
20 Acevedo, Gabe Saginaw Heri 4:46.95 1 17
21 Rogers, Jason Salem 4:47.13 2 16
22 Lockwood, Chad Davison 4:48.60 2 15
23 Ames, Travis Davison 4:52.60 1 14
24 Bonacorsi, Jacob Macomb Dakot 4:53.84 2 13
25 Gottwald, Vincent East Kentwoo 5:04.12 2 12
26 Jackson, John Gibraltar Ca 5:06.58 2 11
27 Artman, Travis Macomb Dakot 5:11.10 2 10
28 Darnell, Cody Gibraltar Ca 5:14.41 2 9

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2012: 48.92 2009 , Rockford
K. Fischer, A. Blanchard, B. Carwood, E. Breen
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenison 'A' 49.27 42
1) Mazure, AJ 2) Huizen, Hannah
3) Mattson, McKenna 4) Hopp, Taylor
2 Macomb Dakota 'A' 50.08 36
1) Flint, Jillian 2) Bradford, Dorothy
3) Serafino, Brina 4) Gayden, Shawntes
3 Rockford 'A' 50.09 30
1) Schierbeek, Elise 2) Cuneo, Sammy
3) Clum, Makayla 4) Kelley, Allison
4 East Kentwood 'A' 50.09 24
1) Longoria, Cheyenne 2) Waters, Shanel
3) Knowling, Belinda 4) Craft, Justice
5 Plymouth 'A' 54.19 18
1) Lukens, Anna 2) Koviak, Cassidy
3) Bihn, Jess 4) Salanga, Katie
6 Allen Park 'A' 57.86 12
1) Pauley, Shelby 2) Bohnett, Valerie
3) Eddy, Tori 4) Montaner, Ana

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
2012: 42.13 2009 , East Kentwood
E. Dudley, J. Henry, K. Dantuma, D. Wayde
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Kentwood 'A' 43.03 2 72
1) Getter, Kewon 2) Harris, Justin
3) McKinney, Devin 4) Carter, Onrekus
2 Salem 'A' 43.60 2 66
1) Jordan, Drake 2) Davis, Sean
3) Dierker, Chris 4) Homrich, Steven
3 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 44.24 2 60
1) Singleton, Damon 2) Sowards, Brandon
3) Davis, David 4) Davis, Daries
4 Traverse City Central 'A' 44.80 2 54
1) Liggett, Alex 2) Schwannecke, TJ
3) Kratovil, Anthony 4) Jean-Claude, Jephte
5 Macomb Dakota 'A' 45.38 2 48
1) Campbell, Ken 2) Flack, Zachary
3) Piekarski, Tyler 4) Basirico, David
6 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 46.45 2 42
1) Bean, Akiel 2) Milton, Robert
3) Williams, Kenny 4) Jones, Desmond
7 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 46.64 1 36
1) Smith, Cameron 2) Stickney, Braden
3) Henson, Jared 4) Enwerejobi, Joseph
8 Davison 'A' 47.90 1 30
1) Dobbins, Dante 2) Thomas, Trevor
3) Miller, Matt 4) Wright, Tyler
-- Saginaw Heritage 'A' DQ 1
1) Acevedo, Gabe 2) Schaeding, Adam
3) Scharich, Brandon 4) Derdowski, Nathan

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
2012: 57.08 2012 Lauren Bumett, Macomb Dakota
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burnett, Lauren Macomb Dakot 57.33 3 21
2 Webb, Rachael Grandville 59.01 3 20
3 Anel, Maria Rockford 1:00.00 3 19
4 Shaw, Lottie Jenison 1:01.04 2 18
5 Applewhite, Tiffany East Kentwoo 1:01.27 3 17
6 Harney, Morgan Rockford 1:01.34 3 16
7 Wierenga, Valerie Grandville 1:02.43 1 15
8 VanDeVelde, Jordyn Macomb Dakot 1:03.41 2 14
9 MacBrien, Ashley Plymouth 1:03.49 2 13
10 Alfera, Gabby Plymouth 1:03.75 2 12
11 Waters, Shania East Kentwoo 1:03.99 2 11
12 Fisher, Madie Grandville 1:04.50 2 10
13 Malstrom, Bri Rockford 1:04.63 2 9
14 Shumpert, Tyler East Kentwoo 1:04.71 3 8
15 Hansma, Sally Jenison 1:04.73 2 7
16 Daly, Katelyn Macomb Dakot 1:05.08 3 6
17 Hansma, Christa Jenison 1:06.84 1 5
18 McIntosh, Destiny Allen Park 1:12.47 1 4
19 Lovasz, Emily Allen Park 1:14.13 1 3

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
2012: 48.77 2007 Kevin Jackson, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McElwee-Gross, Dominick East Kentwoo 49.69 4 36
2 Schwannecke, TJ TC Central 50.48 4 35
3 Hodge, Gabe Davison 50.64 4 34
4 McCormack, Colin Salem 51.24 4 33
5 Tigue, Jestin Davison 51.47 4 32
6 Riggins, Joe East Kentwoo 51.50 4 31
7 Mckinney, Matthew East Kentwoo 51.98 4 30
8 Franklin, Marvin Gibraltar Ca 52.58 3 29
9 Tyson, Eric Wyandotte Ro 52.79 4 28
10 Roseni, Kevin Utica 53.88 3 27
11 Ackley, Johnny TC Central 53.90 3 26
12 Hodge, Dominic Salem 53.91 3 25
13 Holmgren, Nate Gibraltar Ca 54.28 3 24
14 Jones, Ra'Mone Utica 54.28 2 23
15 Decker, Jonathan Macomb Dakot 54.34 2 22
16 Harrison, Andrew Wyandotte Ro 54.79 2 21
17 Lewallen, Forrest TC Central 54.83 2 20
18 Riddoch, Tyler Macomb Dakot 54.95 2 19
19 Derdowski, Nathan Saginaw Heri 55.15 1 18
20 Sowards, Brandon Wyandotte Ro 55.19 3 17
21 Traynor, Sean Davison 55.73 1 16
22 Milton, Robert Brownstown W 55.95 2 15
23 Foster, Clinton Gibraltar Ca 56.08 1 14
24 Newton, Collin Utica 56.29 2 13
25 Yura, Tom Saginaw Heri 56.60 1 12
26 Gales, Leland Macomb Dakot 57.07 2 11
27 Dee, Matt Brownstown W 57.84 1 10
28 Noller, Danny Saginaw Heri 1:00.27 1 9

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
2012: 45.35 2012 Katie Smith, Rockford
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mattson, McKenna Jenison 47.02 3 21
2 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 48.27 3 20
3 Arthur, Diane East Kentwoo 48.36 3 19
4 Micale, Christina Macomb Dakot 48.54 3 18
5 Colovos, Tiana Rockford 49.32 2 17
6 Williams, Kaitlin East Kentwoo 49.51 3 16
7 Ziemba, Olivia Macomb Dakot 50.45 2 15
8 Huizen, Hannah Jenison 50.45 3 14
9 Puckett, Natalie Plymouth 50.50 3 13
10 Harris, Arriya East Kentwoo 51.29 2 12
11 Shene, Leeann Allen Park 51.93 2 11
12 Banka, Jeana Plymouth 52.76 2 10
13 Sand, Haley Macomb Dakot 53.88 1 9
14 Basso, Mara Rockford 53.94 2 8
15 Foster, Hailey Plymouth 54.12 3 7
16 Craig, Tiana Allen Park 56.40 1 6

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
2012: 39.10 2009 Deonte' Hurst, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 41.15 4 36
2 Davis, Daries Wyandotte Ro 41.44 4 35
3 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 41.63 4 34
4 Belcher, Josh TC Central 42.06 3 33
5 Adle, Rhys TC Central 42.25 4 32
6 Piekarski, Tyler Macomb Dakot 42.35 4 31
7 Thwing, Joey Davison 42.86 3 30
8 Garbin, Justin Wyandotte Ro 43.06 4 29
9 Condet, Octavian East Kentwoo 43.25 3 28
10 McKinney, Devin East Kentwoo 43.47 4 27
11 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 43.50 4 26
12 Seidell, Joel Davison 43.50 3 25
13 Campbell, Morgan Brownstown W 44.33 3 24
14 Williams, Brent Wyandotte Ro 44.38 2 23
15 Sawyer, Addison Utica 44.55 3 22
16 Mason, Miles Salem 44.90 2 21
17 Nicolai, Matt Davison 44.90 3 20
18 Westarb, Daniel Macomb Dakot 45.18 1 19
19 Traylor, Ty Salem 45.63 2 18
20 Childers, Kris Brownstown W 46.14 2 17
21 Enwerejobi, Thaddeus Gibraltar Ca 46.34 2 16
22 Girardot, Michon Salem 46.85 2 15
23 Ball, Brandon Macomb Dakot 47.29 2 14
24 Queen, Aaron Brownstown W 50.19 1 13
25 Schaeding, Adam Saginaw Heri 54.09 1 12

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2012: 2:13.62 2012 Lauren Bumett, Macomb Dakota
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnett, Lauren Macomb Dakot 2:19.29 21
2 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 2:21.52 20
3 Dobies, Kayla Macomb Dakot 2:25.00 19
4 Hill, Maja Rockford 2:25.43 18
5 Cole, Elysa East Kentwoo 2:33.00 17
6 Medich, Larissa Rockford 2:33.68 16
7 Applewhite, Amber East Kentwoo 2:40.00 15
8 Wilusz, Rachel East Kentwoo 2:40.74 14
9 DeBiasi, Marina Plymouth 2:43.15 13
10 LaFleure, Kaitria Macomb Dakot 2:45.25 12
11 Samuels, Stormi Jenison 2:46.66 11
12 DeBrito, Renae Plymouth 2:47.24 10
13 Ringquist, Rebecca Jenison 2:50.58 9
14 Samuels, Inez Jenison 2:52.00 8

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
2012: 1:55.25 2002 Jimmie Jones, Detroit Mumford
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holland, Spencer Davison 1:56.51 1 36
2 Brower, Chris TC Central 1:57.23 1 35
3 Cruz, Nate Saginaw Heri 1:57.52 1 34
4 May, Danny Wyandotte Ro 2:01.28 1 33
5 Renner, Joe Davison 2:02.01 1 32
6 Lopez, Chris Saginaw Heri 2:02.39 1 31
7 Karagitz, Cameron Brownstown W 2:02.65 1 30
8 Schulte, Spencer TC Central 2:04.43 1 29
9 Cichon, Adam East Kentwoo 2:05.72 1 28
10 Sykes, Troy East Kentwoo 2:06.59 2 27
11 Borchard, Jordan Saginaw Heri 2:06.70 1 26
12 Bates, Bradley Macomb Dakot 2:06.80 1 25
13 Yoakum, Joe Gibraltar Ca 2:06.96 1 24
14 Berry, Anthony TC Central 2:07.24 1 23
15 Szatkowski, Julian Utica 2:07.51 2 22
16 Jeffress, Chaz Salem 2:07.68 1 21
17 Wilkewitz, Eric Brownstown W 2:07.88 2 20
18 Keeler, Stephan East Kentwoo 2:08.85 2 19
19 Kalahar, Jacob Macomb Dakot 2:08.98 2 18
20 Whitaker, Zack Gibraltar Ca 2:08.99 2 17
21 Jerzewski, Alex Wyandotte Ro 2:09.44 2 16
22 Rooker, Patrick Davison 2:09.88 1 15
23 Corley, Donnie Wyandotte Ro 2:13.04 1 14
24 Drouillard, Jeremy Salem 2:13.66 2 13
25 Buckner, Brennan Macomb Dakot 2:14.27 2 12
26 Pereira, Dino Brownstown W 2:15.57 2 11
27 Casey, Patrick Salem 2:15.86 2 10
28 Darnell, Cody Gibraltar Ca 2:30.04 2 9

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
2012: 25.24 2004 Porsche Ries, Detroit Mumford
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cuneo, Sammy Rockford 24.97 3 21
2 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 24.98 3 20
3 Flint, Jillian Macomb Dakot 26.00 3 19
4 Serafino, Brina Macomb Dakot 26.86 3 18
5 Hopp, Taylor Jenison 27.10 3 17
6 Libbett, Sedalia East Kentwoo 27.36 3 16
7 Schierbeek, Elise Rockford 27.43 2 15
8 Anel, Maria Rockford 27.58 2 14
9 Webb, Rachael Grandville 27.81 2 13
10 Lukens, Anna Plymouth 27.95 2 12
11 Waters, Shanel East Kentwoo 27.96 2 11
12 Mazure, AJ Jenison 27.99 3 10
13 Daly, Katelyn Macomb Dakot 28.06 2 9
14 Brown, Bailey Plymouth 28.26 1 8
15 Schurr, Paige Jenison 29.13 2 7
16 MacBrien, Ashley Plymouth 29.27 2 6
17 Shene, Leeann Allen Park 29.43 1 5

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
2012: 21.66 2012 Ricco Hall, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davis, Sean Salem 22.81 4 36
2 Homrich, Steven Salem 22.98 4 35
3 McElwee-Gross, Dominick East Kentwoo 23.26 3 34
4 Schwannecke, TJ TC Central 23.29 4 33
5 Davis, David Wyandotte Ro 23.55 4 32
6 Tigue, Jestin Davison 23.59 4 31
7 Bailey, Ashley East Kentwoo 23.75 3 30
8 France, Niko Brownstown W 23.82 2 29
9 Harris, Justin East Kentwoo 23.82 4 28
10 Flack, Zachary Macomb Dakot 24.04 3 27
11 Jackson, Levi Utica 24.23 1 26
12 Hodge, Gabe Davison 24.38 4 25
13 Franklin, Marvin Gibraltar Ca 24.46 3 24
14 Roseni, Kevin Utica 24.51 2 23
15 Liggett, Alex TC Central 24.54 3 22
16 Mitchell, Nate Salem 24.55 3 21
17 Harrison, Andrew Wyandotte Ro 24.67 3 20
18 Jones, Desmond Brownstown W 24.98 2 19
19 Stickney, Braden Gibraltar Ca 24.99 1 18
20 Yura, Tom Saginaw Heri 25.02 2 17
21 Williams, Kenny Brownstown W 25.12 2 16
22 Newton, Collin Utica 25.25 1 15
23 Cannon, Tommy Wyandotte Ro 25.32 1 14
24 Enwerejobi, Thaddeus Gibraltar Ca 25.32 2 13
25 Williams, Sean TC Central 25.60 2 12
26 Lutz, Taylor Saginaw Heri 26.21 1 11
27 Nicolai, Matt Davison 26.61 1 10

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2012: 10:42.65 2001 Kalin Toedebush, Rockford
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leonard, Ellie Jenison 10:48.37 21
2 Brasure, Lauren Rockford 10:54.60 20
3 Mondry, Sammy Grandville 11:11.32 19
4 Williams, Sabrina Allen Park 11:15.16 18
5 VanSpronsen, Chelse Jenison 11:46.36 17
6 Parker, Paige Rockford 11:50.46 16
7 Gibbings, Emily Macomb Dakot 12:19.34 15
8 Conroy, Coleen Rockford 12:35.92 14
9 Lax, Brianna Plymouth 12:41.23 13
10 Weller, Marisa Macomb Dakot 12:44.40 12
11 Stephenson, Andrea East Kentwoo 12:51.92 11
12 Step, Rebecca Jenison 12:52.75 10
13 Hippe, Elsa East Kentwoo 13:09.56 9
14 Scarborough, Maria East Kentwoo 13:10.26 8
15 Clark, Charlotte Plymouth 13:18.57 7
16 Pugh, Marah Macomb Dakot 13:26.23 6

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
2012: 8:58.85 2000 Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dotterrer, Kyle TC Central 9:41.38 36
2 Schmidt, Nick Davison 9:48.35 35
3 Schultz, Conrad Brownstown W 9:48.36 34
4 McAuliffe, Cam TC Central 9:50.32 33
5 Tarsa, Nicholas TC Central 9:50.99 32
6 McEvilly, Steven Salem 9:51.98 31
7 Fauer, Alex Macomb Dakot 9:52.15 30
8 Davis, Dominic Wyandotte Ro 9:56.82 29
9 Kleam, Logan Brownstown W 10:06.11 28
10 Coulter, Jake Wyandotte Ro 10:07.56 27
11 Esparza, Alec Saginaw Heri 10:16.08 26
12 Bednarz, Steve Saginaw Heri 10:20.62 25
13 Klingel, Mark Gibraltar Ca 10:24.44 24
14 Drouillard, Donovan Salem 10:27.38 23
15 KipRotich, Justin East Kentwoo 10:29.88 22
16 Fenech, Brandyn Gibraltar Ca 10:30.98 21
17 Cichon, Eric East Kentwoo 10:31.09 20
18 Turgeon, Jacob Davison 10:34.09 19
19 Rice, Austin Wyandotte Ro 10:35.97 18
20 Brooks, Nicholas Macomb Dakot 10:39.18 17
21 Welliver, Dillon Davison 10:52.25 16
22 Ursaki, Justin Utica 10:55.50 15
23 Meister, Nolan East Kentwoo 10:58.90 14
24 Lavigne, Connor Saginaw Heri 11:12.17 13
25 DeBlois, Christian Brownstown W 11:29.81 12
26 Jackson, John Gibraltar Ca 11:38.12 11
-- Thomas, Zachary Macomb Dakot DQ

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
2012: 3:58.87 2004 , Detroit Mumford
J. Jones, S. Grace, S. Vinson, T. Brooks
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rockford 'A' 4:05.80 42
1) Kelley, Allison 2) Anel, Maria
3) Clum, Makayla 4) Harney, Morgan
2 East Kentwood 'A' 4:07.68 36
1) Applewhite, Tiffany 2) Waters, Shania
3) Longoria, Cheyenne 4) Shumpert, Tyler
3 Macomb Dakota 'A' 4:10.44 30
1) Daly, Katelyn 2) Flint, Jillian
3) Micale, Christina 4) Dobies, Kayla
4 Plymouth 'A' 4:25.85 24
1) Alfera, Gabby 2) Clemons, Lauren
3) MacBrien, Ashley 4) Davis, Jewel
5 Jenison 'A' 4:36.80 18
1) Shaw, Lottie 2) Hansma, Christa
3) Mattson, McKenna 4) Hansma, Sally

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
2012: 3:22.34 1999 , Saline
J. Russell, F. Melendez, S. Shearer, A. Ochs
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davison 'A' 3:25.25 2 72
1) Tigue, Jestin 2) Holland, Spencer
3) Hodge, Gabe 4) Rooker, Patrick
2 Traverse City Central 'A' 3:31.11 2 66
1) Brower, Chris 2) Berry, Anthony
3) Adle, Rhys 4) Ackley, Johnny
3 East Kentwood 'A' 3:35.27 2 60
1) McElwee-Gross, Dominick 2) Lloyd, Antoine
3) Mckinney, Matthew 4) Racette, Adam
4 Salem 'A' 3:36.44 2 54
1) Wildi, Mike 2) Hodge, Dominic
3) Rhodes, I'Van 4) McCormack, Colin
5 Gibraltar Carlson 'A' 3:37.94 1 48
1) Holmgren, Nate 2) Yoakum, Joe
3) Enwerejobi, Joseph 4) Franklin, Marvin
6 Wyandotte Roosevelt 'A' 3:38.70 2 42
1) May, Danny 2) Sowards, Brandon
3) Tyson, Eric 4) Davis, Daries
7 Utica 'A' 3:41.12 2 36
1) Jones, Ra'Mone 2)
8 Macomb Dakota 'A' 3:41.96 1 30
1) Gales, Leland 2) Decker, Jonathan
3) Bates, Bradley 4) Kalahar, Jacob
9 Brownstown Woodhaven 'A' 3:43.42 1 24
1) Campbell, Morgan 2) Milton, Robert
3) Karagitz, Cameron 4) Dee, Matt
10 Saginaw Heritage 'A' 3:54.40 2 18
1) Borchard, Jordan 2) Cruz, Nate
3) Telder, Kyle 4) Lopez, Chris

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
2012: 6-07 2011 Mike Weishuhn, Pinckney
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lloyd, Antoine East Kentwoo 6-06.00 36
2 Summers, Jordan East Kentwoo 6-04.00 35
3 Taylor, Aaron TC Central J6-04.00 34
4 Kimbrel, Brent East Kentwoo J6-04.00 33
5 Thwing, Joey Davison 6-02.00 32
6 Dierker, Chris Salem 6-00.00 31
7 Jones, Ra'Mone Utica 5-10.00 29.50
7 Nicolai, Matt Davison 5-10.00 29.50
9 Riddoch, Tyler Macomb Dakot J5-10.00 28
10 Williams, Brent Wyandotte Ro J5-10.00 26.50
10 Knoblock, Max TC Central J5-10.00 26.50
12 Kroupa, Spencer TC Central 5-08.00 24.50
12 Wildi, Mike Salem 5-08.00 24.50
14 Whitted, Austin Salem J5-08.00 22
14 Cannon, Tommy Wyandotte Ro J5-08.00 22
14 Thwing, Christian Davison J5-08.00 22
17 Enwerejobi, Thaddeus Gibraltar Ca 5-04.00 18.50
17 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 5-04.00 18.50
17 Campbell, Morgan Brownstown W 5-04.00 18.50
17 Self, Trevor Macomb Dakot 5-04.00 18.50
21 Queen, Aaron Brownstown W J5-04.00 16
-- Kalahar, Jacob Macomb Dakot NH
-- Koustas, Jacob Gibraltar Ca NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
2012: 5-06 2010 Aubree Suor, Rockford
2012: 5-06 2003 Whitney Fuelling, Milford
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Katherine Plymouth 5-03.00 21
2 Rieckhoff, Taylor Plymouth 5-01.00 19.50
2 Dobies, Kayla Macomb Dakot 5-01.00 19.50
4 Page, Madeline Rockford 4-11.00 16.50
4 Ziemba, Olivia Macomb Dakot 4-11.00 16.50
4 Yaczik, Katelyn Allen Park 4-11.00 16.50
4 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakot 4-11.00 16.50
8 Kim, Cathy East Kentwoo 4-09.00 13
8 Means, Camille East Kentwoo 4-09.00 13
8 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo 4-09.00 13
11 Postma, Jessica Jenison 4-05.00 10
11 McIntosh, Destiny Allen Park 4-05.00 10
11 Schoff, Kerianne Rockford 4-05.00 10
-- Pauley, Shelby Allen Park NH
-- Schurr, Paige Jenison NH
-- Clemons, Lauren Plymouth NH
-- Colovos, Tiana Rockford NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
2012: 15-03 2010 Robbie Rix, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, Kyle Brownstown W 13-06.00 36
2 Seidell, Joel Davison 12-06.00 35
3 Dube, Matthew Wyandotte Ro J12-06.00 34
4 Wheeler, Jesse East Kentwoo J12-06.00 33
5 Harrison, Andrew Wyandotte Ro 11-09.00 32
6 Miller, Matt Davison J11-09.00 30.50
6 Thwing, Joey Davison J11-09.00 30.50
8 Cutler, Justin TC Central J11-09.00 29
9 McNeal, Allen East Kentwoo 11-00.00 28
10 Becker, Connor TC Central J11-00.00 27
11 Girardot, Michon Salem J11-00.00 26
12 Gandhi, Jineet Salem 10-00.00 25
13 Racette, Adam East Kentwoo J10-00.00 24
14 Zdybel, Garrett Macomb Dakot J10-00.00 23
-- Wilkin, Ryan Gibraltar Ca NH
-- Roberts, Jacob Utica NH
-- Penland, Alec Gibraltar Ca NH
-- Townsend, Tyler Utica NH
-- Hamilton, Dylan Utica NH
-- Keyes, Caleb Brownstown W NH
-- Ball, Brandon Macomb Dakot NH
-- Childers, Kris Brownstown W NH
-- Wood, Bronson TC Central NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
2012: 12-06 2011 Katie Rancourt, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCurry, Jane Plymouth 12-00.00 21
2 Rieckhoff, Taylor Plymouth 10-09.00 20
3 Uhlian, Sarah Plymouth 10-03.00 19
4 Bartz, Lindsey Macomb Dakot J10-03.00 18
5 Slivik, Taylor Macomb Dakot 9-09.00 17
6 Means, Camille East Kentwoo J9-09.00 16
7 Jacobs, Morgan East Kentwoo 9-03.00 14.50
7 Kim, Cathy East Kentwoo 9-03.00 14.50
9 Singer, Kaitlin Macomb Dakot J9-03.00 13
10 Lipa, Brianna Allen Park 6-09.00 12
11 Shene, Leeann Allen Park J6-09.00 11

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
2012: 18-00 2008 Aubree Suor, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi East Kentwoo 16-06.00 21
2 Rieckhoff, Taylor Plymouth 15-09.75 20
3 Morgan, Skye East Kentwoo J15-09.75 19
4 Ulsh-Cherry, Aleea East Kentwoo 15-06.00 18
5 Penzien, Alexis Macomb Dakot 15-02.00 17
6 Wilburn, Emily Rockford 14-10.00 16
7 Ziemba, Olivia Macomb Dakot 14-06.75 15
8 McCurry, Jane Plymouth 14-06.50 14
9 Prestininzi, Kathryn Macomb Dakot 14-04.50 13
10 Nyamor, Doofan Rockford 14-00.25 12
11 Schurr, Paige Jenison 13-09.25 11
12 Foster, Hailey Plymouth 13-08.00 10
13 Johnson, Elan Rockford 13-03.50 9
14 Hull, Kennedy Jenison 13-01.00 8
15 Pauley, Shelby Allen Park 12-08.75 7
16 Montaner, Ana Allen Park 12-01.00 6

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
2012: 22-08.25 2006 Jeremy Kline, Rockford
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Aaron TC Central 19-08.00 36
2 Williams, Kenny Brownstown W J19-08.00 35
3 Glass, Houston East Kentwoo 19-07.00 34
4 Riddoch, Tyler Macomb Dakot 19-06.75 33
5 Piekarski, Tyler Macomb Dakot 19-06.50 32
6 Getter, Kewon East Kentwoo J19-06.50 31
7 Singleton, Damon Wyandotte Ro 19-04.25 30
8 Lutes, Taran TC Central 19-01.00 29
9 Schepperly, TJ TC Central 18-06.50 28
10 Thwing, Joey Davison J18-06.50 27
11 Catching, Michael East Kentwoo 18-04.00 26
12 Sajja, Harsha Salem 18-03.50 25
13 Seidell, Joel Davison 17-05.00 24
14 Milton, Robert Brownstown W 17-03.75 23
15 Buckner, Brennan Macomb Dakot 17-01.00 22
16 Patel, Dhruv Salem 16-10.50 21
17 Corley, Donnie Wyandotte Ro 16-10.25 20
18 Cannon, Tommy Wyandotte Ro 16-04.00 19
19 Olson, Chris Gibraltar Ca 15-11.50 18
20 Queen, Aaron Brownstown W 15-04.25 17
21 Dobbins, Dante Davison 14-07.50 16

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
2012: 135-03 2007 Tia Brooks, East Kentwood
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McDaniel, Leigha East Kentwoo 123-02 21
2 Raab, Rachel Rockford 109-11 20
3 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 106-04 19
4 Johnson, Tionne Plymouth 101-06 18
5 Craft, Justice East Kentwoo 99-00 17
6 Davis, Mariah East Kentwoo J99-00 16
7 Saucedo, Alexandra Macomb Dakot 98-09 15
8 Bihn, Jess Plymouth 90-06 14
9 Stayer, Mackenzie Macomb Dakot 89-00 13
10 Bickers, Taylor Plymouth 87-09 12
11 Albrecht, Kendra Jenison 87-02 11
12 Rains, Madison Rockford 85-00 10
13 Duffy, Theresa Allen Park 83-08 9
14 Bennett, Kelsey Jenison 80-06 8
15 Moore, Mary Macomb Dakot 75-04 7
16 Dawson, Abby Allen Park 73-00 6
17 Liberty, Julie Allen Park 66-09 5
18 Bucholtz, Lauren Jenison 61-08 4

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
2012: 175-09 2012 Vinny Gjokaj, Walled Lake Western
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saucedo, Andreas Macomb Dakot 147-10 36
2 Foster, Adam TC Central 135-11 35
3 Alfredo, Anthony Gibraltar Ca 133-02 34
4 Piatek, John TC Central 126-09 33
5 Hester, Ben East Kentwoo 125-01 32
6 Wells, Alexander East Kentwoo 124-03 31
7 DeBoer, Jacob Davison 120-07 30
8 Stokes, Willie East Kentwoo 119-09 29
9 Plamondon, Austin TC Central 119-06 28
10 Ciesielski, Daniel Macomb Dakot 116-02 27
11 O' Meara, Aaron Wyandotte Ro 113-10 26
12 Ferguson, Kenneth Davison 113-09 25
13 Kalil, Adam Macomb Dakot 111-03 24
14 Bias, Jacob Wyandotte Ro 110-02 23
15 Schlimmer, Greg Wyandotte Ro 108-03 22
16 Carlson, Ryan Gibraltar Ca 107-08 21
17 Hoover, Michael Salem 103-05 20
18 Przytulski, Tony Salem 102-04 19
19 Fellows, Gage Davison 101-00 18
20 Goettsch, Jonathon Utica 98-11 17
21 Avant, Tony Salem 97-02 16
22 Olson, Chris Gibraltar Ca 83-07 15

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
2012: 59-00.75 1999 Kyle Kroskey, East Lansing
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaTour, Seth Utica 49-01.00 36
2 Piatek, John TC Central 47-06.25 35
3 Hoover, Michael Salem 43-11.50 34
4 Stokes, Willie East Kentwoo 43-02.00 33
5 Bias, Jacob Wyandotte Ro 42-09.00 32
6 Frazier, Romello East Kentwoo 42-08.75 31
7 Smale, Ben East Kentwoo 42-06.00 30
8 Alfredo, Anthony Gibraltar Ca 41-09.50 29
9 Ferguson, Kenneth Davison 41-04.00 28
10 Saucedo, Andreas Macomb Dakot 41-02.50 27
11 DeBoer, Jacob Davison 40-07.00 26
12 Schlimmer, Greg Wyandotte Ro 40-04.50 25
13 Underwood, Zack Gibraltar Ca 40-02.00 24
14 Maday, Michael Utica 38-08.50 23
15 Foster, Adam TC Central 38-08.00 22
16 Kasper, Zachary Wyandotte Ro 38-06.00 21
17 Ardanowski, Stephen Macomb Dakot 38-05.00 20
18 Tice, Seth TC Central 38-03.00 19
19 Ericson, Evan Utica 38-01.00 18
20 Moore, Zachary Gibraltar Ca 37-11.00 17
21 Fellows, Gage Davison 37-08.50 16
22 Ciesielski, Daniel Macomb Dakot 36-11.25 15
23 Pearson, Christian Salem 36-09.75 14
24 Howie, Nick Salem 34-02.75 13

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
2012: 43-06 2004 Nia Henderson, Livonia Churchill
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Mariah East Kentwoo 41-08.00 21
2 Craft, Justice East Kentwoo 36-03.00 20
3 Raab, Rachel Rockford 36-00.00 19
4 McCarthy, Maegan Rockford 35-07.00 18
5 Love, Bethany East Kentwoo 35-06.50 17
6 Rains, Madison Rockford 35-03.50 16
7 Johnson, Tionne Plymouth 34-10.75 15
8 Wieloch, Megan Plymouth 31-06.75 14
9 Saucedo, Alexandra Macomb Dakot 30-04.50 13
10 Brower, Katie Jenison 30-04.00 12
11 Bickers, Taylor Plymouth 30-00.25 11
12 Dawson, Abby Allen Park 29-05.00 10
13 Moore, Mary Macomb Dakot 27-07.75 9
14 Belyue, Keonna Macomb Dakot 26-10.50 8
15 Duffy, Theresa Allen Park 26-07.50 7
16 Holey, Sara Jenison 25-05.50 6
17 Cavazos, Kristen Allen Park 25-00.00 5
18 Bucholtz, Lauren Jenison 24-10.00 4

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 713 2) Rockford 673.50
3) Macomb Dakota 657.50 4) Plymouth 542.50
5) Jenison 474 6) Allen Park 216.50
7) Grandville 138

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Kentwood 1385 2) Traverse City Central 1279
3) Davison 1123.50 4) Wyandotte Roosevelt 1113.50
5) Salem 1014.50 6) Macomb Dakota 863.50
7) Brownstown Woodhaven 779.50 8) Gibraltar Carlson 697.50
9) Utica 541 10) Saginaw Heritage 383