2013 Capitol Memorial Run

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 Capitol Memorial Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Capitol Memorial Run
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 25, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark 112 28 5 20:05 6:29/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sweeney 101 40 1 17:11 5:33/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Leonardi 74 45 14 22:43 7:18/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Thomas 115 45 4 19:48 6:22/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Frauenheim 32 11 10 21:28 6:55/M
Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathan Gasperoni 84 11 95 35:50 11:34/M
Female 13 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacie Dexter 19 17 35 24:57 8:03/M
2 Alexis Kuprel 56 18 89 33:44 10:53/M
Male 13 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Frauenheim 33 13 8 21:16 6:52/M
2 Aaron Centofanti 11 16 12 22:14 7:10/M
3 James Wilcox 109 17 22 23:36 7:37/M
4 Riley Fisher 42 18 109 45:18 14:37/M
Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Hurlock 28 24 26 24:30 7:54/M
2 Shelley Dexter 20 21 55 27:28 8:52/M
3 Alexis Hailey 61 23 72 29:58 9:40/M
4 Sara Brewer 122 23 74 30:15 9:45/M
5 Jenna Wippel 121 23 75 30:15 9:45/M
6 Sara Austin 45 20 111 47:26 15:18/M
Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 17 22 3 19:34 6:19/M
2 Nick Perkins 16 23 13 22:40 7:19/M
3 Michael Melvin 69 22 44 25:57 8:22/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Curley 86 27 28 24:38 7:57/M
2 Stephanie Halley 49 25 40 25:42 8:17/M
3 Kelly Mundt 111 25 45 25:58 8:23/M
4 Kristen Schooley 9 27 69 29:01 9:22/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hurlock 27 28 2 19:04 6:09/M
2 Benjamin Pursley 76 27 16 23:08 7:28/M
3 Brandon Tuttle 78 26 29 24:38 7:57/M
4 Justin Marcero 83 26 30 24:41 7:58/M
5 Chauncey Shattuck 55 29 37 25:02 8:05/M
6 Nicholas Hall 48 27 41 25:45 8:18/M
7 Matthew Talley 87 27 115 57:07 18:25/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 14 32 34 24:48 8:00/M
2 Allison Amon 46 34 36 24:57 8:03/M
3 Yadira Sanchez 53 32 48 26:39 8:36/M
4 Jennifer Shook 40 33 59 27:45 8:57/M
5 Carmencita Fulgado-Taylor 59 33 68 28:58 9:21/M
6 Michelle Jockheck-Keeler 29 30 77 30:34 9:52/M
7 Sara Geller 71 34 82 31:49 10:16/M
8 Melissa Rakowski 47 34 85 32:31 10:29/M
9 Maria Serrato 72 32 86 32:54 10:37/M
10 Cari Carmack 94 34 87 33:07 10:41/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Rakowski 51 33 6 20:49 6:43/M
2 Joel Ruiz 66 33 43 25:52 8:21/M
3 Sean Boutwell 67 31 47 26:04 8:25/M
4 Arnulfo MacIas 96 31 54 27:25 8:51/M
5 Neil Taylor 60 32 67 28:57 9:20/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Johnson 103 36 7 20:54 6:45/M
2 Susan McElmurray 63 36 56 27:30 8:52/M
3 Abby Meyer 89 37 110 46:07 14:53/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Bishop 39 38 60 27:47 8:58/M
2 Charles Adado 70 35 71 29:34 9:32/M
3 Matthew Gasperoni 85 36 96 35:52 11:34/M
4 Jason Willis 117 38 102 39:55 12:53/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 13 43 25 24:22 7:52/M
2 Jane Frauenheim 31 41 33 24:46 7:59/M
3 Julie Foster 25 40 66 28:46 9:17/M
4 Margaret Rost 7 41 78 30:54 9:58/M
5 Kimberely Creger 2 41 91 34:16 11:03/M
6 Jennifer Novotny 104 44 92 34:21 11:05/M
7 Tina Vansyckle 77 43 93 34:38 11:10/M
8 Erika Johnson 123 40 100 38:51 12:32/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Purnell 90 44 9 21:26 6:55/M
2 Jeff Maloney 119 40 50 26:44 8:37/M
3 Thomas Maloney 120 43 53 27:20 8:49/M
4 Mark Novotny 105 43 63 28:44 9:16/M
5 Jeremy Foster 24 40 84 32:20 10:26/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Prokop 88 46 46 26:00 8:23/M
2 Francine Bergstrom 98 49 52 26:52 8:40/M
3 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 15 49 83 31:50 10:16/M
4 Bonnie Fountain 43 47 97 36:33 11:47/M
5 Lisa Mazure 50 47 107 44:26 14:20/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 10 45 11 21:48 7:02/M
2 Christopher Merrill 80 47 15 22:53 7:23/M
3 Duane Leonardi 75 45 17 23:10 7:28/M
4 Jeff Anderson 106 45 19 23:18 7:31/M
5 Bob McElmurray 62 46 21 23:36 7:37/M
6 Joseph Sticker 107 45 38 25:24 8:12/M
7 Kelly Moffatt 81 48 58 27:38 8:55/M
8 Dan Bright 54 45 79 31:17 10:05/M
9 Eric Kuprel 57 49 88 33:42 10:52/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 38 52 42 25:50 8:20/M
2 Sherry Dunn 68 51 51 26:47 8:38/M
3 Patricia Burnett 114 50 62 28:24 9:10/M
4 Veronica Jackson 23 54 64 28:45 9:16/M
5 Denise Brembeck 65 54 94 34:38 11:10/M
6 Sally Austin 44 50 112 47:27 15:18/M
7 Jeanette David 92 53 113 49:30 15:58/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Thornton 79 53 18 23:12 7:29/M
2 Tim Houchlei 35 52 23 23:59 7:44/M
3 Domingo Valadez 12 53 27 24:34 7:55/M
4 Bill Frauenheim 30 53 32 24:46 7:59/M
5 Scott Dexter 18 52 49 26:41 8:36/M
6 Chris Brunk 64 52 73 29:59 9:40/M
7 Jose Oviedo 41 50 81 31:42 10:14/M
8 Kyle Garmany 97 53 98 36:38 11:49/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Higo 95 59 90 34:07 11:00/M
2 Kari Radigan 100 57 106 41:44 13:28/M
3 Mary Miller 91 56 114 49:33 15:59/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Watrous 110 57 20 23:32 7:35/M
2 Steve Henne 108 55 31 24:46 7:59/M
3 Garry Trammell 37 56 39 25:36 8:15/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierly 5 61 24 24:05 7:46/M
2 Terry Eawel 99 63 70 29:13 9:25/M
3 Rudy Serrato 73 60 99 38:33 12:26/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 6 65 104 40:17 13:00/M
Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 22 72 80 31:24 10:08/M
2 Sandra Frauenheim 36 78 116 58:43 18:56/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 21 71 57 27:36 8:54/M
2 Jim Mowry 116 71 61 28:13 9:06/M
3 Donald Hough 102 75 65 28:46 9:17/M
4 William Rude 8 79 101 39:15 12:40/M
5 Harrison D. Hensley 1 80 103 40:09 12:57/M
6 Larry Parker 113 70 105 41:05 13:15/M
7 Lloyd Corl 93 70 108 44:26 14:20/M
Female no age

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Willis 118 99 76 30:32 9:51/M