2013 Detroit Public School Track and Field Championship Meet

back to results

May. 25, 2013

2013 Detroit Public School Track and Field Championship Meet
May 20 - 23, 2013
East English Village Prep Academy
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 11:48 PM
DPSL Championship Meet - 5/20/2013 to 5/23/2013
East English Village Prep Academy
Results


Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Renaissance 207 2) Cass Technical 142
3) Martin Luther King 64 4) Osborn 41
5) Pershing 32 6) East English Village 21
7) Denby 17 8) Mumford 14
9) Northwestern 11.50 10) International Academy 9
11) Southeastern 8 12) Cody 7
13) Communication Media Arts 5.50 14) Central 5
15) Henry Ford 4

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cass Technical 173 2) Renaissance 93
3) Cody 70 4) East English Village 55
5) Martin Luther King 46 6) Central 36
7) Mumford 35 8) Northwestern 20
9) Pershing 11 9) Communication Media Arts 11
11) Denby 10 11) Henry Ford 10
13) Western International 8 14) Southeastern 3
15) Frederick Douglass 2


Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Watts, Catera 10 Denby 12.74 13.61Q
2 Edwards, Ida 11 Henry Ford 13.74 14.12Q
3 Mack, Sierra 9 Mumford 13.34 14.15Q
4 Williams, Renita 9 Pershing 12.84 14.32Q
5 Chavous, Nytesjia 11 Cody 13.54 14.63
6 Hamilton, Adrianna 10 Northwestern 13.34 14.68
-- Gutierrez, Carolina 10 Western 15.54 DNS
-- Ezell, Shatia 12 Western 16.04 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Howard, Tunsia 11 Denby 12.74 13.04Q
2 Parnell, Paris 12 Renaissance 12.64 13.78Q
3 Moore, Panelopy 9 Southeastern 14.05Q
4 Darkins, Shantenique 11 Mumford 13.34 14.08Q
5 Anderson, Jamie 11 Cody 13.74 14.60
6 Dasia, Daniels 9 Cass Tech 13.24 14.66
-- Glover, Michelle 11 ML King 13.54 DNS
-- Johnson, Charlena 10 Cma 15.33 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Terry, Ashlynn 11 Renaissance 13.14 13.60Q
2 Packnet, Janice 10 Cass Tech 12.54 13.85Q
3 Daneils, Aaliyah - East English 13.84 14.15Q
4 Bradley, Mariah 10 Denby 13.24 J14.63Q 14.627
4 Craig, Alecia 11 Dia 13.54 14.63Q 14.621
6 Robinson, Michaela 10 Northwestern 13.44 14.65
7 Barton, Dazjanae 12 Cody 14.14 15.06
8 Wesley, Danaicia 11 Dia 17.00
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Funchess, Dominique 11 Renaissance 12.24 12.75Q
2 Hill, Ta-La - Denby 13.24 14.01Q
3 Staples, Klaliah 10 Cass Tech 13.54 14.37Q
4 Warrick, Imani 12 Cody 13.14 14.40Q
5 Johnson, Destini 11 ML King 13.44 14.43
6 Banks, Danisha 12 Central 14.07 14.46
-- McCoy, Porscha 11 Cma 14.81 DNS

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Parnell, Paris 12 Renaissance 13.78 12.81Q
2 Terry, Ashlynn 11 Renaissance 13.60 13.64Q
3 Howard, Tunsia 11 Denby 13.04 13.67Q
4 Edwards, Ida 11 Henry Ford 14.12 13.82Q
5 Darkins, Shantenique 11 Mumford 14.08 13.93
6 Craig, Alecia 11 Dia 14.63 14.38
7 Daneils, Aaliyah - East English 14.15 14.50
-- Mack, Sierra 9 Mumford 14.15 FS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Funchess, Dominique 11 Renaissance 12.75 12.49Q
2 Packnet, Janice 10 Cass Tech 13.85 13.13Q
3 Watts, Catera 10 Denby 13.61 13.20Q
4 Hill, Ta-La - Denby 14.01 13.74Q
5 Staples, Klaliah 10 Cass Tech 14.37 13.97
6 Warrick, Imani 12 Cody 14.40 14.03
7 Moore, Panelopy 9 Southeastern 14.05 14.11
8 Williams, Renita 9 Pershing 14.32 14.15

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Funchess, Dominique 11 Renaissance 12.49 12.25 10
2 Parnell, Paris 12 Renaissance 12.81 12.45 8
3 Packnet, Janice 10 Cass Tech 13.13 12.87 6
4 Howard, Tunsia 11 Denby 13.67 13.10 5
5 Edwards, Ida 11 Henry Ford 13.82 13.45 4
6 Watts, Catera 10 Denby 13.20 13.61 3
7 Terry, Ashlynn 11 Renaissance 13.64 13.79 2
8 Hill, Ta-La - Denby 13.74 13.87 1

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Price, Anton 11 Cass Tech 10.94 11.64Q
2 Sanford, Khody 12 Douglass 11.44 11.85Q
3 Ricks, Christopher 12 Central 12.28 11.88Q
4 Boleware, Nate - East English 11.54 12.04
5 Beckon, James - Osborn 11.24 12.20
6 Littles, Kelly 11 Southeastern 12.74 12.74
-- Embry, Jalen 11 ML King 10.94 DNS
-- Grant, Daviance 11 Central 11.24 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hill, Delano 12 Cass Tech 10.74 11.77Q
2 Bell, Kenyon 12 Cody 11.14 11.93Q
3 Pippen, Neil 12 Southeastern 10.94 11.94Q
4 Hill, Khalil 12 East English 11.54 12.06
5 Trimble-Nolan, Ronald 11 ML King 11.24 12.23
6 Payton, Marcell 10 Osborn 11.54 12.50
7 James, DaVeon 11 Cma 12.14 12.60
8 Townsend, Matthew 11 Henry Ford 12.89
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Fluker, Eddie 12 Cody 10.94 11.92Q
2 Kameron, Pleasant 12 Mumford 11.14 11.96Q
3 Ross, Romello 10 Western 10.85 12.02Q
4 Zeigler, DeAndre - Denby 11.34 12.27
5 Rivers, Brian 10 East English 11.54 12.36
6 Jackson, Calvin 10 Denby 11.44 13.27
-- Ewing, Jalen 10 Western 12.14 DNS
-- Anderson, Malik 12 Northwestern DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Weber, Micheal 10 Cass Tech 11.14 11.53Q
2 Montgomery, Johnathon 12 Cody 11.74 11.79Q
3 Coleman, Kevin 12 ML King 10.84 11.84Q
4 Elum, Stephen 12 Western 11.01 12.03q
5 Smith, Montel 11 Central 12.07
6 Brown, Earl 12 Northwestern 12.00 12.27
6 Cunningham, Demerlow 10 Denby 11.44 12.27
8 Ward, Jalen 12 Mumford 11.34 12.45
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Lawson, Kenneth 10 Cody 11.34 11.96Q
2 Perry, Sean 11 Cass Tech 11.14 12.00Q
3 Harris, Lawrence 12 Northwestern 10.90 12.03Q
4 Thompson, Tyriq 10 ML King 11.04 12.23
5 Smith, Darius 11 Cma 11.84 12.66
-- Buford, Delbert 12 Douglass 12.14 DNS
-- Mccray, Jalen 12 Denby 11.44 DNS

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Price, Anton 11 Cass Tech 11.64 11.48Q
2 Hill, Delano 12 Cass Tech 11.77 11.49Q
3 Coleman, Kevin 12 ML King 11.84 11.63Q
4 Harris, Lawrence 12 Northwestern 12.03 11.72Q
5 Montgomery, Johnathon 12 Cody 11.79 11.77 11.7638
6 Ross, Romello 10 Western 12.02 J11.77 11.7698
7 Perry, Sean 11 Cass Tech 12.00 11.88
8 Sanford, Khody 12 Douglass 11.85 11.95
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Pippen, Neil 12 Southeastern 11.94 11.22Q 11.2149
2 Fluker, Eddie 12 Cody 11.92 J11.22Q 11.2189
3 Weber, Micheal 10 Cass Tech 11.53 11.34Q
4 Bell, Kenyon 12 Cody 11.93 11.57Q
5 Kameron, Pleasant 12 Mumford 11.96 11.70
6 Lawson, Kenneth 10 Cody 11.96 11.71
7 Ricks, Christopher 12 Central 11.88 12.00
8 Elum, Stephen 12 Western 12.03 12.62

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hill, Delano 12 Cass Tech 11.49 10.97 10
2 Price, Anton 11 Cass Tech 11.48 11.34 8
3 Coleman, Kevin 12 ML King 11.63 11.47 6
4 Weber, Micheal 10 Cass Tech 11.34 11.50 5 11.4909
4 Bell, Kenyon 12 Cody 11.57 J11.50 4 11.4939
6 Fluker, Eddie 12 Cody 11.22 11.61 3
7 Harris, Lawrence 12 Northwestern 11.72 11.85 2
8 Pippen, Neil 12 Southeastern 11.22 12.49 1

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Glover, Kalen 12 ML King 15.81 16.99Q
2 Taylor, Dominique 11 Renaissance 16.24 17.82Q
3 Reid, Caress 11 Cass Tech 19.34 20.11Q
4 Hickson, alexandria 10 Cass Tech 18.94 20.34Q
5 Walker, Natasha 9 Cma 24.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Terry, Ashlynn 11 Renaissance 16.64 18.18Q
2 Randall, Vivan 11 Central 19.58 18.97Q
3 Murriel, Elaine 11 Northwestern 18.54 19.72Q
4 Bouie, Lakniyja 9 Cma 19.71 20.09Q
5 Barden, Leonise 10 Dia 13.64 23.21

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Glover, Kalen 12 ML King 16.99 15.75 10
2 Taylor, Dominique 11 Renaissance 17.82 16.82 8
3 Terry, Ashlynn 11 Renaissance 18.18 16.95 6
4 Randall, Vivan 11 Central 18.97 18.48 5
5 Murriel, Elaine 11 Northwestern 19.72 19.58 4
6 Hickson, alexandria 10 Cass Tech 20.34 20.21 3
7 Reid, Caress 11 Cass Tech 20.11 20.30 2
-- Bouie, Lakniyja 9 Cma 20.09 DNS

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Tyrell 11 ML King 16.14 16.39Q
2 Goodson, Donald 12 Mumford 15.94 16.51Q
3 Ocasio, Kajuan 11 Cody 18.23Q
4 Huntley, Larry 11 Denby 17.34 19.23Q
5 Robinson, Jalen 11 Cass Tech 16.44 19.96
6 Watts, Jalen - Denby 18.34 20.14
-- Dawson, Emanuel 11 Central DNS
-- Rogers, Te' Jaugh - Douglass 15.74 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Jayru 10 Cass Tech 14.94 16.77Q
2 Gulley, Demarco 12 Cody 17.58Q
3 Brunson, Bruce 12 Renaissance 16.00 18.50Q
4 Jones, Blake 11 Cma 18.74 19.24Q
5 Scott, Kevin 11 Cass Tech 16.04 20.53
6 Davenpost, Knokolan 12 ML King 16.94 21.75
7 Nelson, Jalon 9 Cma 20.54 21.88
-- MacAdo, Antonio 12 Central 17.24 DNS

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stephens, Tyrell 11 ML King 16.39 16.21 10
2 Goodson, Donald 12 Mumford 16.51 16.34 8
3 Gulley, Demarco 12 Cody 17.58 16.96 6
4 Campbell, Jayru 10 Cass Tech 16.77 17.60 5
5 Brunson, Bruce 12 Renaissance 18.50 18.40 4
6 Jones, Blake 11 Cma 19.24 19.03 3
7 Huntley, Larry 11 Denby 19.23 19.06 2
8 Ocasio, Kajuan 11 Cody 18.23 19.12 1

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Boone, Sandra 11 Osborn 27.00 28.58Q
2 Hamilton, Adrianna 10 Northwestern 28.14 29.58Q
3 Craig, Alecia 11 Dia 26.54 30.55
4 Murray, Mika 9 Dia 31.01
5 Sandifer, Jamicka 10 Mumford 30.14 31.39
6 Holt, Keilai 9 Dia 30.24 31.51
-- Harris, Raven - Denby 28.24 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Nautica 11 Osborn 26.50 28.70Q
2 Moore, Panelopy 9 Southeastern 29.15Q
3 Gray, Zatiya 11 Southeastern 28.24 29.28q
4 Daneils, Aaliyah - East English 27.84 29.55q
5 Rudolph, Miracle 10 Cma 29.68 30.31
6 Thomas, Sarah 11 Denby 32.24 35.58
-- Hayes, Jasmine 10 Pershing 27.04 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mullen, Aleja 11 ML King 26.44 28.75Q
2 Williams, Kaylyn 12 Renaissance 27.04 28.85Q
3 Patton, Shavarra 12 Northwestern 27.64 29.35q
4 Gortman, Latazia 10 Denby 29.34 30.26
5 VanOmmeren, Angleic 11 Denby 33.24 31.94
-- McCoy, Porscha 11 Cma DNS
-- Banks, Danisha 12 Central 28.27 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Dalton, Asaundra 12 Renaissance 25.64 27.54Q
2 Edwards, Ida 11 Henry Ford 28.42 29.14Q
3 Griffin, Tearriah 11 Cody 29.24 29.29q
4 Allen, Shoshanna 11 Cody 35.14 35.59
-- Williams, Renita 9 Pershing 27.14 DNS
-- Williams, Keiona 11 Central DNS
-- Stokes, Dana 12 Mumford 27.44 DNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Parnell, Paris 12 Renaissance 25.44 26.45Q
2 Dismuke, Simonea 10 Cass Tech 27.24 26.70Q
3 Robinson, Michaela 10 Northwestern 29.24 30.07
4 Jackson, Doriyanna 9 Cass Tech 27.44 30.25
5 Hill, Kielel 12 Cody 31.14
-- Chacon, Carissa 10 Western 35.24 DNS
-- Tennon, LaCorya 11 Central 28.48 DNS
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Talese 10 Cass Tech 27.34 29.24Q
2 Miller, Dakeal 11 Cass Tech 27.44 29.45Q
3 Anderson, Jamie 11 Cody 30.20
4 Gibson, Kiana 11 Central 28.56 31.92
-- Evans, Jazmine 9 ML King 25.24 DNS
-- Hernandez, Iridian 9 Western 42.24 DNS
-- Fletcher, Deanna 9 Mumford 28.94 DNS

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Dalton, Asaundra 12 Renaissance 27.54 26.20Q
2 Dismuke, Simonea 10 Cass Tech 26.70 26.43Q
3 Ellis, Talese 10 Cass Tech 29.24 28.65Q
4 Miller, Dakeal 11 Cass Tech 29.45 28.71Q
5 Griffin, Tearriah 11 Cody 29.29 29.47
6 Boone, Sandra 11 Osborn 28.58 29.57
7 Patton, Shavarra 12 Northwestern 29.35 29.69
-- Moore, Panelopy 9 Southeastern 29.15 DNS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Parnell, Paris 12 Renaissance 26.45 25.93Q
2 Phillips, Nautica 11 Osborn 28.70 28.16Q
3 Williams, Kaylyn 12 Renaissance 28.85 28.20Q
4 Mullen, Aleja 11 ML King 28.75 28.58Q
5 Edwards, Ida 11 Henry Ford 29.14 28.85
6 Hamilton, Adrianna 10 Northwestern 29.58 29.19
7 Gray, Zatiya 11 Southeastern 29.28 29.52
-- Daneils, Aaliyah - East English 29.55 DNS

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dalton, Asaundra 12 Renaissance 26.20 25.61 10
2 Parnell, Paris 12 Renaissance 25.93 26.17 8
3 Dismuke, Simonea 10 Cass Tech 26.43 26.52 6
4 Williams, Kaylyn 12 Renaissance 28.20 28.20 5
5 Ellis, Talese 10 Cass Tech 28.65 29.14 4
6 Miller, Dakeal 11 Cass Tech 28.71 29.73 3
7 Phillips, Nautica 11 Osborn 28.16 35.06 2
8 Mullen, Aleja 11 ML King 28.58 37.75 1

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pace, Dequan 12 Cass Tech 22.74 23.74Q
2 Ross, Romello 10 Western 22.74 24.25Q
3 Tillerson, Marquise 11 Southeastern 23.94 24.45
4 Beckon, James - Osborn 23.34 25.73
-- Scott, Keyon 10 Denby 23.34 DNS
-- Elum, Stephen 12 Western 23.94 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Green, Juwan 12 East English 22.70 23.35Q
2 Kameron, Pleasant 12 Mumford 23.44 23.45Q
3 Webb, Damon 11 Cass Tech 22.74 23.46q
4 Smith, Derrick - Cody 23.84 24.33q
5 Dozier, Jhon 10 Northwestern 24.00 25.22
6 Byrd, Jonathan 11 ML King 23.24 25.33
7 Townsend, Matthew 11 Henry Ford 25.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hill, Delano 12 Cass Tech 22.54 24.26Q
2 Phillips, Maliek 11 Renaissance 23.24 24.28Q
3 Amerson, Jamell 12 Cody 23.76 24.37q
4 Cunningham, Demerlow 10 Denby 23.44 24.89
-- Pippen, Neil 12 Southeastern 22.94 FS
-- Perkins, Kolf - Douglass 25.44 DNS
-- Colley, Damonte 9 Central 24.00 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12 Cody 22.53 23.48Q
2 Briscoe, Brandon - East English 23.84 23.69Q
3 Clayborne, Trevon 11 Cass Tech 22.84 23.70q
4 Sanford, Khody 12 Douglass 24.74 24.42
5 Roberts, Fred 10 Pershing 24.14 25.70
-- Harris, Lawrence 12 Northwestern 23.52 DNS
-- Randle, Jamal 11 ML King 23.24 DNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Bonner, Shayshonne 10 Osborn 23.14 23.82Q
2 Alexander, Marvin 11 Central 23.24 25.70Q
3 Jackson, Hollis - Denby 24.34 25.74
4 Dixon, Joshua 11 Mumford 24.44 25.90
-- Smith, Darius 11 Cma 23.64 DNS
-- Alexander, James 12 ML King 22.34 DNS
-- Zeigler, DeAndre - Denby 23.74 DNS
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Aaron 12 Renaissance 22.24 23.33Q
2 Rutland, Brandon 11 Cody 23.16 23.76Q
3 Lewis, Rico 12 East English 23.74 24.63
4 Kinnard, Shawn 11 Pershing 23.74 27.89
-- Anderson, Ezangelo 11 Cma 24.24 DNS
-- Thomas, Savon 12 ML King 23.14 DNS
-- Jackson, Calvin 10 Denby 24.44 DNS

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Semi-Finals
1 Green, Juwan 12 East English 23.35 22.92Q
2 Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12 Cody 23.48 23.39Q
3 Hill, Delano 12 Cass Tech 24.26 23.48Q
4 Kameron, Pleasant 12 Mumford 23.45 23.69Q
5 Clayborne, Trevon 11 Cass Tech 23.70 23.71
6 Ross, Romello 10 Western 24.25 23.78
7 Phillips, Maliek 11 Renaissance 24.28 24.34
-- Smith, Derrick - Cody 24.33 DNS
Heat 2 Semi-Finals
1 Davis, Aaron 12 Renaissance 23.33 22.87Q
2 Webb, Damon 11 Cass Tech 23.46 23.31Q
3 Rutland, Brandon 11 Cody 23.76 23.38Q
4 Pace, Dequan 12 Cass Tech 23.74 23.41Q 23.4036
5 Briscoe, Brandon - East English 23.69 23.41 23.4056
6 Amerson, Jamell 12 Cody 24.37 24.94
7 Alexander, Marvin 11 Central 25.70 25.44
-- Bonner, Shayshonne 10 Osborn 23.82 DNS

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Davis, Aaron 12 Renaissance 22.87 22.71 10
2 Webb, Damon 11 Cass Tech 23.31 23.78 8
3 Rutland, Brandon 11 Cody 23.38 23.82 6
4 Kameron, Pleasant 12 Mumford 23.69 23.84 5
5 Green, Juwan 12 East English 22.92 23.85 4
6 Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12 Cody 23.39 24.57 3
7 Hill, Delano 12 Cass Tech 23.48 24.65 2
-- Pace, Dequan 12 Cass Tech 23.41 FS

Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Renaissance 10:20.00 10:46.54 10
1) Cotton, Chrystal - 2) Barksdale, Clarrisa 10
3) Dye, Dajanae 12 4) Spivey, Leah 11
2 Cass Technical 10:49.00 10:52.17 8
1) Ester, Taylor 12 2)
3 Pershing 10:35.00 11:28.09 6
1) Adams, Carol - 2) Baker, Eboni -
3) Hill, Brittany - 4) Hill, Nizjah 12
4 Osborn 11:28.00 11:30.51 5
1) Brookins, Claudette 12 2) Phillips, Nautica 11
3) Parker, Octaviea 11 4) Todd, Shonique 11

Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renaissance 8:14.00 8:35.74 10
1) Hudson, Nico 12 2) Way, Eric 12
3) Harden, Derek 12 4) Davis, Austin 12
2 Cass Technical 8:30.00 8:41.28 8
1) Wilson, D'Angelo 11 2) Washington, Terrance 11
3) Harris, keith 11 4) Tripp, Jermaine 12
3 East English Village 9:18.80 8:50.78 6
1) Robinson, Brandon - 2) Kitching, Alphonso -
3) Thomas, Joshua - 4) Spencer, Michael -
4 Martin Luther King 8:40.00 10:13.59 5
1) Ford, Micheal 12 2)
5 Cody 10:29.51 4
1) Bell, Dazhawn 11 2) Braxton, Samuel 11
3) Kelly, Ian 11 4) Bell, Jalen 11
-- Pershing 8:50.00 DNS
1) Carlisle, Andre - 2) Fulton, D'Angelo -
3) Sherar, Malik 11 4) Knight, Marqueese 12
-- Osborn 9:30.00 DNS
1) Merchant, Hikeem 10 2) Lovejoy, Jacqiai 10
3) May, DeAndre 10 4) Pearson, Donte -

Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renaissance 1:44.00 1:44.20 10
1) Parnell, Paris 12 2) Dalton, Asaundra 12
3) Terry, Ashlynn 11 4) Taylor, Dominique 11
2 Cass Technical 1:47.00 1:53.24 8
1) Packnet, Janice 10 2)
3 Martin Luther King 1:45.00 1:55.47 6
1) Evans, Jazmine 9 2) Mullen, Aleja 11
3) Glover, Michelle 11 4) Glover, Kalen 12
4 Cody 2:39.00 1:59.95 5
1) Anderson, Jamie 11 2) Chavous, Nytesjia 11
3) Barton, Dazjanae 12 4) Warrick, Imani 12
5 Osborn 1:53.00 2:01.55 4
1) Brookins, Claudette 12 2) Todd, Shonique 11
3) Phillips, Nautica 11 4) Boone, Sandra 11
6 Pershing 1:49.20 2:02.83 3
1) Williams, Renita 9 2) Hayes, Jasmine 10
3) Hill, Brittany - 4) Hill, Nizjah 12
-- Southeastern DQ
1) Bell, Jaylia 11 2) Edward, Dominique 11
3) Gray, Zatiya 11 4) Moore, Panelopy 9
-- International Academy 2:06.00 DQ
1) Jackson, Naudia 12 2) Holt, Keilai 9
3) Craig, Alecia 11 4) Barden, Leonise 10

Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Communication Media Arts 1:35.30 1:52.06 2
1) Lee, Brian 9 2) Brim, Montell 9
3) Fletcher, Jaylen 10 4) Johnson, Tamarion 9
-- Northwestern 1:38.24 DQ
1) Harris, Lawrence 12 2) Anderson, Malik 12
3) Dozier, Jhon 10 4) Brown, Earl 12
-- Frederick Douglass 1:43.00 DNS
1) Dokes, John 11 2) Johnson, Karl 11
3) Watkins, Gordeau 12 4) Hill, Darnell -
-- Osborn 1:36.00 DNS
1) Beckon, James - 2) Bonner, Shayshonne 10
3) Jemison, Martel 10 4) Payton, Marcell 10
Section 2
1 Renaissance 1:28.90 1:32.52 10
1) Davis, Aaron 12 2) Harris, Joshua 12
3) Bishop, Clark 12 4) Davis, Austin 12
2 East English Village 1:28.00 1:32.95 8
1) Curtis, Anton 10 2) Wyckoff, Marcel 12
3) Lewis, Rico 12 4) Hill, Khalil 12
3 Cass Technical 1:28.00 1:33.59 6
1) Price, Anton 11 2) Webb, Damon 11
3) Hill, Delano 12 4) Pace, Dequan 12
4 Cody 1:29.58 1:34.06 5
1) Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12 2) Bell, Kenyon 12
3) Rutland, Brandon 11 4) Fluker, Eddie 12
5 Central 1:32.00 1:37.65 4
1) Alston-Carter, Zaquon 12 2) Hall, Kalvin 12
3) Smith, Montel 11 4) Ricks, Christopher 12
6 Mumford 1:34.00 1:40.97 3
1) Dixon, Joshua 11 2) Ward, Jalen 12
3) Goodson, Donald 12 4) Kameron, Pleasant 12
-- Martin Luther King 1:28.00 DNF
1) Alexander, James 12 2)
-- Pershing 1:33.00 DNS
1) Whatley, Mustafa - 2) Tice, Jalin -
3) Kinnard, Shawn 11 4) Sherar, Malik 11

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Turner, Latona - East English 5:48.00 6:08.04 10
2 Spivey, Leah 11 Renaissance 5:48.00 6:08.41 8
3 Dye, Dajanae 12 Renaissance 5:50.00 6:09.52 6
4 Reid, Erika 12 Cass Tech 5:47.00 6:10.27 5
5 Murray, Remi 11 Renaissance 5:57.00 6:36.54 4
6 Hubbard, Tianna 11 Osborn 6:03.00 6:36.61 3
7 Reid, Caress 11 Cass Tech 6:42.47 2
8 Harrell, Kalisa - East English 5:56.00 6:54.52 1
9 Childress, Peighton 10 Renaissance 5:54.00 6:56.02
10 Peterson, Marletta 9 Cma 6:54.00 6:59.67
11 Miller, Candace 11 Cass Tech 6:14.00 7:12.03
12 Shockley, Dominique 10 Dia 6:47.00 7:18.32
-- Irby, Faith 12 ML King 6:10.00 DNS
-- Ferguson, Alexandrea 11 Denby 8:20.00 DNS
-- Thompson, Lashonte' 11 Cass Tech DNS
-- Butler, Larshara - Denby 8:11.30 DNS
-- Watts, Eleesia - Denby 8:20.00 DNS

Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Nico 12 Renaissance 4:35.00 4:51.70 10
2 Flores, Juan 10 Western 4:55.00 4:54.67 8
3 Sunmer, Corry 12 ML King 4:30.00 5:00.55 6
4 Lynaum, Dejuan 12 Central 4:49.48 5:02.14 5
5 Tripp, Jermaine 12 Cass Tech 4:30.00 5:10.06 4
6 Washington, Terrance 11 Cass Tech 4:51.00 5:13.56 3
7 Herd, Austin 11 Mumford 5:10.00 5:19.37 2
8 Knight, Marqueese 12 Pershing 4:52.00 5:20.65 1
9 Hurst, Lonnie 12 Cass Tech 4:40.00 5:21.52
10 Wilson, D'Kari 12 Renaissance 4:50.00 5:22.08
11 Foster, Derrick 12 Northwestern 5:15.00 5:40.93
12 Lee, Tre 9 Cass Tech 4:47.00 6:06.72
13 Arnold, William 12 Central 5:00.00 6:19.00
-- Collins, Tony 12 Cody 4:30.00 DNS
-- Wilson, D'Angelo 11 Cass Tech 4:35.00 DNS
-- Patton, Sean 11 Osborn 5:20.00 DNS
-- Merchant, Hikeem 10 Osborn 5:20.00 DNS
-- Robertson, Daveon 9 Denby 7:00.00 DNS

Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeastern 57.11 3
1) Bell, Jaylia 11 2) Gray, Zatiya 11
3) Miller, Karrisha 11 4) Moore, Panelopy 9
2 Cody 56.44 57.49 2
1) Warrick, Imani 12 2) Anderson, Jamie 11
3) Chavous, Nytesjia 11 4) Hill, Kielel 12
-- Northwestern 54.84 DQ
1) Edwards, Unique 9 2) Murriel, Elaine 11
3) Hamilton, Adrianna 10 4) Henry, Sparkle 10
Section 2
1 Renaissance 49.84 51.11 10
1) Parnell, Paris 12 2) Dalton, Asaundra 12
3) Terry, Ashlynn 11 4)
2 Denby 52.94 54.34 8
1) Hill, Ta-La - 2) Watts, Catera 10
3) Bradley, Mariah 10 4) Motley, Adraine 12
3 Martin Luther King 49.14 55.73 6
1) Evans, Jazmine 9 2) Mullen, Aleja 11
3) Glover, Michelle 11 4) Glover, Kalen 12
4 Cass Technical 51.94 56.10 5
1) Ellis, Talese 10 2)
5 Mumford 51.04 56.73 4
1) Darkins, Shantenique 11 2) Gillard, Hallee 12
3) Jones, DeJanne 11 4) Mack, Sierra 9
6 Pershing 52.04 1:00.64 1
1) Williams, Renita 9 2) Adams, Carol -
3) Baker, Eboni - 4) Hayes, Jasmine 10
7 International Academy 52.44 1:08.01
1) Jackson, Naudia 12 2) Holt, Keilai 9
3) Barden, Leonise 10 4) Craig, Alecia 11

Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cass Technical 42.14 44.31 10
1) Perry, Sean 11 2) Price, Anton 11
3) Hill, Delano 12 4) Webb, Damon 11
2 Cody 44.04 44.66 8
1) Bell, Kenyon 12 2) Rutland, Brandon 11
3) Fluker, Eddie 12 4) Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12
3 East English Village 43.80 44.86 6
1) Lewis, Rico 12 2) Curtis, Anton 10
3) Hill, Khalil 12 4) Green, Juwan 12
4 Martin Luther King 43.14 45.28 5
1) Coleman, Kevin 12 2)
5 Northwestern 43.29 47.69 4
1) Anderson, Malik 12 2) Dozier, Jhon 10
3) Jones, Derrick 12 4) Harris, Lawrence 12
6 Central 44.84 48.68 3
1) Alston-Carter, Zaquon 12 2) Alexander, Marvin 11
3) Ricks, Christopher 12 4) Smith, Montel 11
7 Communication Media Arts 49.64 50.91 2
1) Jones, Blake 11 2) Anderson, Ezangelo 11
3) Smith, Darius 11 4) James, DaVeon 11
-- Mumford 44.04 DNS
1) Dixon, Joshua 11 2) Kameron, Pleasant 12
3) Warren, Kobe 9 4) Mahone, Deanta 11

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cotton, Chrystal - Renaissance 1:00.84 1:04.47q
2 Tennon, LaCorya 11 Central 1:06.78 1:08.83
3 Motley, Adraine 12 Denby 1:00.14 1:09.84
4 Griffin, Tearriah 11 Cody 1:13.01
5 Hill, Kielel 12 Cody 1:15.38
6 Rogers, Dria 9 Osborn 1:25.00 1:26.67
-- Daneils, Aaliyah - East English 1:06.84 DNS
-- Hernandez, Julissa 10 Western 1:25.14 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hill, Nizjah 12 Pershing 59.94 1:01.59q
2 Parks, Lauren 11 Renaissance 1:01.64 1:06.20q
3 Murray, Mika 9 Dia 1:17.89
-- Dixon, Alexa 9 Northwestern 1:20.14 DNS
-- Martinez, Lizet 10 Western 1:32.14 DNS
-- Henderson, Nekyra 11 Denby 1:07.14 DNS
-- Lambert, Andra 12 ML King 1:06.14 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dalton, Asaundra 12 Renaissance 58.94 59.66q
2 Purvis, A'Lana 11 ML King 1:02.14 1:06.30q
3 Franklin, Tiarrah 10 Cma 1:11.08
4 Henry, Sparkle 10 Northwestern 1:18.14 1:17.88
5 Allen, Shoshanna 11 Cody 1:34.94 1:26.08
-- Boone, Sandra 11 Osborn 1:05.90 DNS
-- Patton, Shavarra 12 Northwestern 1:12.04 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Thompson, Lashonte' 11 Cass Tech 1:02.94 1:04.15q
2 Barden, Leonise 10 Dia 1:14.14 1:04.21q
3 Williams, Keiona 11 Central 1:06.87q
4 Falconer, Brittany 10 Cma 1:12.50
-- Dismuke, Simonea 10 Cass Tech 58.04 FS

Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dalton, Asaundra 12 Renaissance 59.66 59.97 10
2 Hill, Nizjah 12 Pershing 1:01.59 1:02.78 8
3 Parks, Lauren 11 Renaissance 1:06.20 1:05.61 6
4 Cotton, Chrystal - Renaissance 1:04.47 1:06.22 5
5 Thompson, Lashonte' 11 Cass Tech 1:04.15 1:09.04 4
6 Purvis, A'Lana 11 ML King 1:06.30 1:12.30 3
7 Barden, Leonise 10 Dia 1:04.21 1:18.50 2
-- Williams, Keiona 11 Central 1:06.87 DNS

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Harris, Joshua 12 Renaissance 51.00 52.77q
2 Massey, Matthew 10 Cass Tech 52.14 53.74q
3 Stokes, Christian 10 ML King 50.24 54.46
4 Hamilton, Ibrahim 12 Northwestern 54.12 56.08
-- Thompson, Hamani - Cody 54.74 DNS
-- Sherar, Malik 11 Pershing 52.34 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ward, Jalen 12 Mumford 51.04 50.78q
2 Toney, Demetrus 10 Cass Tech 50.14 51.60q
3 Walker, Demonte - ML King 52.14 57.65
4 Lewis, Sylvester - Denby 1:00.14 58.14
-- Kelly, Ian 11 Cody 52.84 DNS
-- Amerson, Jamell 12 Cody 54.94 DNS
-- Colley, Damonte 9 Central 54.00 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Austin 12 Renaissance 49.62 50.69q
2 Hall, Kalvin 12 Central 51.13 51.90q
3 Johnson, Tamarion 9 Cma 1:00.04 57.77
4 Foster, Deshawn 12 Mumford 55.24 59.69
5 Tice, Jalin - Pershing 52.04 1:00.53
-- Pearson, Donte - Osborn 53.64 DNS
-- Briscoe, Brandon - East English 52.94 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Savon 12 ML King 49.14 53.75
2 King, Desmond 12 East English 52.94 54.03
3 Ocasio, Kajuan 11 Cody 53.34 55.27
4 Harris, Cyle 12 ML King 51.24 56.62
-- Rogers, Te' Jaugh - Douglass 59.14 DNS
-- Washington, Terrance 11 Cass Tech 51.94 DNS
-- Rodgers, John 10 Cma 56.84 DNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Wyckoff, Marcel 12 East English 48.54 51.73q
2 Phelps, Dillon 11 Cass Tech 51.64 53.03q
3 Bishop, Clark 12 Renaissance 51.72 53.91
4 Williams, Gregory 10 Denby 53.14 54.52
5 Hill, Darnell - Douglass 58.64 1:00.60
6 James, Trevon - Denby 58.14 1:02.60
-- Bonner, Shayshonne 10 Osborn 53.04 DNS

Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wyckoff, Marcel 12 East English 51.73 50.99 10
2 Davis, Austin 12 Renaissance 50.69 52.65 8
3 Toney, Demetrus 10 Cass Tech 51.60 53.32 6
4 Ward, Jalen 12 Mumford 50.78 53.56 5
5 Harris, Joshua 12 Renaissance 52.77 53.67 4
6 Hall, Kalvin 12 Central 51.90 55.09 3
7 Massey, Matthew 10 Cass Tech 53.74 55.64 2
8 Phelps, Dillon 11 Cass Tech 53.03 57.15 1

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Dominique 11 Renaissance 47.14 47.58q
2 Brookins, Claudette 12 Osborn 48.50 48.32q
3 Reid, Caress 11 Cass Tech 53.04 51.94q
4 Hickson, alexandria 10 Cass Tech 51.94 53.67q
5 Murriel, Elaine 11 Northwestern 57.77 54.47q
6 Randall, Vivan 11 Central 1:00.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Adams, Carol - Pershing 50.34 54.21q
2 Edward, Dominique 11 Southeastern 55.14 54.64q
3 Todd, Shonique 11 Osborn 55.00 55.27q
4 Baker, Eboni - Pershing 50.44 57.61
5 Walker, Natasha 9 Cma 1:02.61
6 Gibson, Kiana 11 Central 1:05.50
-- Jackson, Naudia 12 Dia 42.14 DNS

Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taylor, Dominique 11 Renaissance 47.58 49.39 10
2 Brookins, Claudette 12 Osborn 48.32 52.78 8
3 Reid, Caress 11 Cass Tech 51.94 56.54 6
4 Edward, Dominique 11 Southeastern 54.64 58.19 5
5 Hickson, alexandria 10 Cass Tech 53.67 59.94 4
6 Todd, Shonique 11 Osborn 55.27 1:00.03 3
7 Adams, Carol - Pershing 54.21 1:08.71 2
-- Murriel, Elaine 11 Northwestern 54.47 DNS

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Jayru 10 Cass Tech 39.14 42.41q
2 Goodson, Donald 12 Mumford 42.54 43.17q
3 Davenpost, Knokolan 12 ML King 42.24 47.85
4 Amerson, Jamell 12 Cody 50.93
5 Carlisle, Andre - Pershing 49.14 55.17
-- Fulton, D'Angelo - Pershing 50.14 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Tyrell 11 ML King 39.24 43.13q
2 Brunson, Bruce 12 Renaissance 47.70 45.51q
3 Vance, Demetric 9 Cass Tech 40.04 45.53q
-- Hedwood, Jalen 10 Renaissance 50.14 DNS
-- Elum, Stephen 12 Western DNS
-- MacAdo, Antonio 12 Central 44.14 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jones, Blake 11 Cma 46.64 43.84q
2 Perry, Sean 11 Cass Tech 39.64 44.09q
3 Clayborne, Trevon 11 Cass Tech 39.94 46.19q
4 Watts, Jalen - Denby 53.14 48.20
5 Huntley, Larry 11 Denby 50.14 53.00
-- Dawson, Emanuel 11 Central 46.14 DNS

Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Campbell, Jayru 10 Cass Tech 42.41 42.85 10
2 Clayborne, Trevon 11 Cass Tech 46.19 43.68 8
3 Goodson, Donald 12 Mumford 43.17 45.49 6
4 Brunson, Bruce 12 Renaissance 45.51 45.84 5
5 Jones, Blake 11 Cma 43.84 45.87 4
6 Perry, Sean 11 Cass Tech 44.09 47.02 3
7 Vance, Demetric 9 Cass Tech 45.53 53.20 2
-- Stephens, Tyrell 11 ML King 43.13 DNS

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dye, Dajanae 12 Renaissance 2:29.00 2:28.38q
2 Thompson, Lashonte' 11 Cass Tech 2:35.10 2:37.71q
3 Hill, Brittany - Pershing 2:30.00 2:38.24q
4 Turner, Latona - East English 2:43.50 2:39.38q
5 Ester, Taylor 12 Cass Tech 2:34.20 2:41.00q
6 Harrell, Kalisa - East English 2:53.00 2:43.54q
7 Parker, Octaviea 11 Osborn 2:53.00 2:53.02
8 Luster, Breon 10 ML King 2:42.00 3:04.19
9 Watts, Eleesia - Denby 3:30.00 3:44.47
-- Romo, Maria 12 Western 3:06.00 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Reid, Erika 12 Cass Tech 2:32.20 2:33.91q
2 Spivey, Leah 11 Renaissance 2:28.00 2:38.60q
3 Barksdale, Clarrisa 10 Renaissance 2:32.00 2:38.81q
4 Hubbard, Tianna 11 Osborn 2:39.00 2:50.12q
5 Shockley, Dominique 10 Dia 3:03.00 2:50.67q
6 Peterson, Marletta 9 Cma 3:01.00 2:52.93q
7 Butler, Larshara - Denby 2:50.00 2:59.51
8 Repress, Autumn 11 ML King 2:41.00 3:04.19
9 McWilliams, Dionna 9 Cma 3:58.37
-- Hernandez, Julissa 10 Western 2:45.00 DNS

Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dye, Dajanae 12 Renaissance 2:28.38 2:39.64 10
2 Turner, Latona - East English 2:39.38 2:44.04 8
3 Barksdale, Clarrisa 10 Renaissance 2:38.81 2:47.46 6
4 Spivey, Leah 11 Renaissance 2:38.60 2:50.17 5
5 Reid, Erika 12 Cass Tech 2:33.91 2:52.18 4
6 Ester, Taylor 12 Cass Tech 2:41.00 2:53.01 3
7 Harrell, Kalisa - East English 2:43.54 2:54.31 2
8 Thompson, Lashonte' 11 Cass Tech 2:37.71 3:11.81 1
9 Shockley, Dominique 10 Dia 2:50.67 3:17.87

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Hudson, Nico 12 Renaissance 1:58.00 2:05.61q
2 Wilson, D'Angelo 11 Cass Tech 2:04.00 2:09.55q
3 Way, Eric 12 Renaissance 2:03.00 2:09.91q
4 Robinson, Brandon - East English 2:16.30 2:10.09q
5 Braxton, Samuel 11 Cody 2:20.10 2:14.07q
6 Wiley, Antoine 11 Northwestern 2:09.00 2:16.07q
7 Lovejoy, Jacqiai 10 Osborn 2:15.00 2:16.36q
8 Johnson, Dashawn 11 Douglass 2:02.00 2:18.64
9 Travis, Devin 9 Mumford 2:15.00 2:20.34
10 Watkins, Gordeau 12 Douglass 2:20.00 2:23.09
11 May, DeAndre 10 Osborn 2:10.00 2:25.30
12 Bell, Dazhawn 11 Cody 2:34.77 2:29.33
13 Gary-Woods, Lorenzo - Pershing 2:31.58
13 Johnson, Jamal 9 Henry Ford 2:31.58
-- Ptokens, Trrapl - ML King 2:04.00 DNS
-- Lewis, Sylvester - Denby 2:19.00 DNS
-- Harris, keith 11 Cass Tech 1:59.00 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lynaum, Dejuan 12 Central 2:08.66 2:06.01q
2 Harden, Derek 12 Renaissance 2:03.50 2:08.41q
3 Tripp, Jermaine 12 Cass Tech 1:58.00 2:09.01q
4 Herd, Austin 11 Mumford 2:10.00 2:13.47q
5 Weatherspoon, Hakeem 11 Denby 2:07.00 2:18.22q
6 Townsend, Matthew 11 Henry Ford 2:19.19
7 Kitching, Alphonso - East English 2:13.60 2:20.11
8 Cathy'pie, Martez 10 Denby 2:19.00 2:21.86
9 Mitchell, Lindrell 9 East English 2:15.50 2:24.44
10 Henderson, Joe 11 ML King 2:03.00 2:30.41
11 Robertson, Daveon 9 Denby 2:30.00 2:42.97
-- Stephens, Tyrell 11 ML King DNS
-- Ford, Micheal 12 ML King 2:01.00 DNS
-- Arnold, William 12 Central 2:15.00 DNS
-- Washington, Terrance 11 Cass Tech 1:59.80 DNS
-- Bell, Jalen 11 Cody 2:24.30 DNS
-- Flores, Juan 10 Western 2:20.00 DNS

Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Hudson, Nico 12 Renaissance 2:05.61 2:09.87 10
2 Weatherspoon, Hakeem 11 Denby 2:18.22 2:10.25 8
3 Tripp, Jermaine 12 Cass Tech 2:09.01 2:11.41 6
4 Wilson, D'Angelo 11 Cass Tech 2:09.55 2:13.17 5
5 Lynaum, Dejuan 12 Central 2:06.01 2:13.38 4
6 Harden, Derek 12 Renaissance 2:08.41 2:15.61 3
7 Way, Eric 12 Renaissance 2:09.91 2:16.80 2
8 Braxton, Samuel 11 Cody 2:14.07 2:19.02 1
9 Wiley, Antoine 11 Northwestern 2:16.07 2:20.52
10 Herd, Austin 11 Mumford 2:13.47 2:22.29
11 Lovejoy, Jacqiai 10 Osborn 2:16.36 2:27.27
-- Robinson, Brandon - East English 2:10.09 DNS

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Spivey, Leah 11 Renaissance 12:55.00 14:33.88 10
2 Murray, Remi 11 Renaissance 13:04.00 14:55.89 8
3 Childress, Peighton 10 Renaissance 13:20.00 15:07.76 6
4 Hayes, kyndal 11 Cass Tech 15:30.96 5
5 Thompson, Lashonte' 11 Cass Tech 14:10.00 15:54.79 4
6 Reid, Erika 12 Cass Tech 12:50.00 15:57.19 3
7 Jammeh, khadijata 10 Cass Tech 13:45.00 16:00.65 2
8 Miller, Candace 11 Cass Tech 13:00.00 16:29.96 1

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sunmer, Corry 12 ML King 10:00.00 11:37.35 10
2 Washington, Terrance 11 Cass Tech 10:30.00 12:04.38 8
3 Hurst, Lonnie 12 Cass Tech 10:25.00 12:29.54 6
-- Knight, Marqueese 12 Pershing 10:50.00 DNS
-- Arnold, William 12 Central DNS
-- Harden, Derek 12 Renaissance 10:25.00 DNS
-- Way, Eric 12 Renaissance 10:18.00 DNS
-- Wilson, D'Angelo 11 Cass Tech 10:29.00 DNS
-- Wilson, D'Kari 12 Renaissance 10:10.00 DNS
-- Lee, Tre 9 Cass Tech 10:28.00 DNS
-- Hamilton, Rodeney 12 Central DNS
-- Herd, Austin 11 Mumford 19:10.00 DNS

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renaissance 4:12.00 4:20.19 10
1) Taylor, Dominique 11 2) Cotton, Chrystal -
3) Spivey, Leah 11 4) Williams, Kaylyn 12
2 Cass Technical 4:07.60 4:28.61 8
1) Dismuke, Simonea 10 2)
3 Pershing 4:20.00 4:54.71 6
1) Adams, Carol - 2) Baker, Eboni -
3) Hill, Brittany - 4) Hill, Nizjah 12
4 Osborn 4:05.00 5:25.52 5
1) Brookins, Claudette 12 2) Todd, Shonique 11
3) Parker, Octaviea 11 4) Phillips, Nautica 11
-- Mumford 4:20.00 DNS
1) Darkins, Shantenique 11 2) Mack, Sierra 9
3) Jones, DeJanne 11 4) Stokes, Dana 12
-- Communication Media Arts 4:50.00 DNS
1) Peterson, Marletta 9 2) Davis, Lanae 12
3) Bouie, Lakniyja 9 4) Falconer, Brittany 10
-- Cody DNS
1) Warrick, Imani 12 2) Barton, Dazjanae 12
3) Hill, Kielel 12 4) Griffin, Tearriah 11
-- Martin Luther King 4:10.00 DNS
1) Evans, Jazmine 9 2) Forts, Avan 10
3) Purvis, A'Lana 11 4) Kelly, Micaila 9

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East English Village 3:29.40 3:33.42 10
1) Curtis, Anton 10 2) King, Desmond 12
3) Wyckoff, Marcel 12 4) Lewis, Rico 12
2 Cass Technical 3:30.00 3:39.73 8
1) Toney, Demetrus 10 2) Campbell, Jayru 10
3) Phelps, Dillon 11 4) Harris, keith 11
3 Renaissance 3:28.00 3:43.51 6
1) Harris, Joshua 12 2) Davis, Aaron 12
3) Bishop, Clark 12 4) Davis, Austin 12
4 Northwestern 3:55.20 4:00.45 5
1) Hamilton, Ibrahim 12 2) Anderson, Demarco 9
3) Foster, Derrick 12 4) Wiley, Antoine 11
5 Cody 3:38.00 4:05.57 4
1) Collins, Tony 12 2) Ocasio, Kajuan 11
3) Kelly, Ian 11 4) Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12
-- Osborn 3:40.00 DNS
1) Bonner, Shayshonne 10 2) Lovejoy, Jacqiai 10
3) Payton, Marcell 10 4) Pearson, Donte -
-- Pershing 3:35.00 DNS
1) Ruffin, JaQuan - 2) Gary-Woods, Lorenzo -
3) Sherar, Malik 11 4) Knight, Marqueese 12
-- Communication Media Arts 3:46.60 DNS
1) Smith, Darius 11 2) Johnson, Tamarion 9
3) Nelson, Jalon 9 4) Rodgers, John 10
-- Mumford 3:33.00 DNS
1) Goodson, Donald 12 2) Ward, Jalen 12
3) Warren, Kobe 9 4) Travis, Devin 9

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Parks, Lauren 11 Renaissance 4-08.00 10
2 Ester, Taylor 12 Cass Tech 4-06.00 J4-06.00 5.50
2 McCoy, Porscha 11 Cma 4-10.00 J4-06.00 5.50
2 Hickson, alexandria 10 Cass Tech 4-08.00 4-06.00 8
-- Edwards, Unique 9 Northwestern 4-00.00 NH
-- Murriel, Elaine 11 Northwestern 4-06.00 NH
-- Reid, Caress 11 Cass Tech 4-03.00 NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dwyer, Daniel - Pershing 6-01.00 6-00.00 10
2 Lynaum, Dejuan 12 Central 5-10.00 5-10.00 8
3 Reddick, Maurice 11 Mumford 5-08.00 6
3 Ferrell, Reginal 12 Cass Tech 6-02.00 J5-08.00 5
-- Bishop, Michael Cass Tech NH
-- Henderson, Joe 11 ML King 5-08.00 NH
-- Davenpost, Knokolan 12 ML King 6-00.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, DeJanne 11 Mumford 15-05.00 14-03.50 10
2 Glover, Michelle 11 ML King 15-00.00 14-02.50 8
3 Hayes, Jasmine 10 Pershing 15-00.00 13-04.25 6
4 Akilah, Abdul-Hakim Renaissance 14-08.00 13-01.75 5
5 Henry, Sparkle 10 Northwestern 13-02.00 12-00.00 4
6 Ellis, Talese 10 Cass Tech 14-00.00 11-09.75 3
7 Hickson, alexandria 10 Cass Tech 13-02.00 11-06.75 2
8 Wesley, Danaicia 11 Dia 10-09.00 10-06.00 1
9 Harris, Alayzjia 10 Dia 7-02.00

Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferrell, Reginal 12 Cass Tech 21-05.00 20-05.50 10
2 Perry, Sean 11 Cass Tech 19-00.00 20-04.00 8
3 Phillips, Eli-Kevin 12 Cody 19-10.75 20-03.00 6
4 March, Kamahl - East English 19-05.50 5
5 Thompson, Tyriq 10 ML King 19-05.00 18-06.50 4
6 Grant, Daviance 11 Central 18-03.00 3
7 Tillerson, Marquise 11 Southeastern 18-02.00 2
8 Byrd, Demarco 11 Renaissance 18-00.00 17-08.00 1
9 Elum, Stephen 12 Western 19-04.00 17-05.50
10 Henderson, Joe 11 ML King 19-03.00 17-03.50
11 Curtis, Anton 10 East English 18-03.00 16-06.00
12 Matthews, Nate 11 Renaissance 18-00.00 16-05.50
13 Mahone, Deanta 11 Mumford 18-02.00 16-02.75
14 Johnson, Tamarion 9 Cma 18-05.00 15-03.50
15 Bishop, Michael Cass Tech 14-03.00
16 Parker, Demill 10 ML King 18-03.00 13-00.00

Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neely, Johnae 9 Cody 66-09
2 Strong, Katrese 11 Henry Ford 58-09
3 Harris, Alayzjia 10 Dia 42-00 45-08
4 McGee, Zaleeza - Pershing 45-07
5 Pollock, Jamine 12 Dia 47-08 42-01
6 Flemister, Maleka - Pershing 40-09
Flight 2
1 Stevens-Dantzler, Jnell 12 Cass Tech 66-00 88-08 8
2 Tolbert, Summer 12 Cass Tech 62-00 82-03 3
3 Hamilton, Janaysha 11 Cass Tech 63-05 80-02 2
4 Nava-Lopez, Karla 12 Northwestern 72-06 79-00
5 Mitchell, Roddaja - Renaissance 75-00 57-09
6 Johnson, Diamond 11 Cody 54-06 52-07
7 Reed, Dayla 9 Osborn 50-00 48-03
Flight 3
1 Aikens, Gwendlyn - ML King 86-03 94-05 10
2 Parker, Jessica 12 Dia 96-00 87-08 6
3 Moore, T'Asia 11 Osborn 84-00 85-04 5
4 Lampkin, Jasmine 12 ML King 80-08 85-02 4
5 Dowlen, Sierra - Renaissance 116-00 79-09 1
6 Bradley, Asia - Renaissance 109-00 77-05
7 Akilah, Abdul-Hakim Renaissance 79-05 65-10

Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 McMillan, Sidney 10 Henry Ford 111-09 10
2 McFadden, Tyrone 10 Henry Ford 71-11
Flight 2
1 Jordan, Tre 11 Renaissance 100-00 106-01 8
2 Robinson, LeQuin 12 Cody 10-01.25 104-08 5
3 Cole, Markese 12 Northwestern 99-00 94-00 1
4 Ware, Rahaun 11 Osborn 85-00 89-07
5 Jones, Maalik 11 Renaissance 90-00 86-05
6 McKinney, DaVaunte 12 Mumford 88-05 63-02
Flight 3
1 Chambers, Antonio 12 Central 115-00 105-02 6
2 Burns, Nashon 11 Cass Tech 123-00 96-07 4
3 Alabi, Joshua 10 Cass Tech 121-00 95-01 3
4 Poole, Marquise 11 Douglass 133-05 94-06 2
5 Reddick, Daniel 10 Cass Tech 121-00 89-01

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Johnson, Diamond 11 Cody 23-03.50 23-02.00
2 McWilliams, Dionna 9 Cma 20-09.00
2 Ledbetter, Cailey 10 Cma 20-09.00
4 Edwards, Unique 9 Northwestern 20-00.00 20-02.00
5 Harris, Alayzjia 10 Dia 16-11.50
6 Pollock, Jamine 12 Dia 14-00.00 13-11.00
Flight 2
1 Nava-Lopez, Karla 12 Northwestern 27-08.00 28-09.00 3.50
2 Venson, Barbara 10 ML King 30-00.00 27-04.50 1
3 Parker, Jessica 12 Dia 26-00.00 20-02.00
4 Prior, Latasha - Pershing 30-00.00 17-06.00
Flight 3
1 Aikens, Gwendlyn - ML King 38-01.50 35-04.00 10
2 Hamilton, Janaysha 11 Cass Tech 35-02.00 33-08.00 8
3 Moore, T'Asia 11 Osborn 33-05.00 33-01.50 6
4 Lampkin, Jasmine 12 ML King 31-00.00 32-08.00 5
5 Tolbert, Summer 12 Cass Tech 33-02.00 28-09.00 3.50
6 Stevens-Dantzler, Jnell 12 Cass Tech 32-09.00 28-03.00 2
7 Akilah, Abdul-Hakim Renaissance 31-07.00 26-07.50
8 Jackson, Jacqueline - Renaissance 31-00.00 19-06.00

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chambers, Antonio 12 Central 36-00.00 30-03.00
2 Nichols, Andre 9 Renaissance 28-08.00
3 Sykes, Christopher 11 Osborn 31-00.00 27-04.00
Flight 2
1 Robinson, LeQuin 12 Cody 39-11.00 39-05.00 10
2 Cole, Markese 12 Northwestern 38-09.00 38-09.00 8
3 Montgomery, Johnathon 12 Cody 41-00.00 37-08.00 4
4 Vernon, Deangelo 11 Renaissance 40-00.00 35-11.00 2
Flight 3
1 Moore, Equan 12 East English 44-10.00 38-06.00 6
2 Reddick, Daniel 10 Cass Tech 45-02.00 37-11.00 5
3 Alabi, Joshua 10 Cass Tech 46-00.00 36-09.00 3
4 Hamilton, Dominick 12 Cass Tech 46-06.00 34-11.00 1
5 Burns, Nashon 11 Cass Tech 45-05.00 34-10.00
6 Johnson-Clark, Antoine 12 East English 46-00.00 30-05.00