2013 Grosse Ile Duathlon

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Grosse Ile Duathlon
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


GROSSE ILE DUATHLON
MAY 18, 2013 * 8:00AM
GROSSE ILE, MI


*** DUATHLON SPLITS ***
*** 5K RUN / 20k BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Dq Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== === ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 1/98 498 Alex Russeau 24 M Dundee MI 1 15:28 4:59 0:20 2 32:27 22.9 0:25 1 16:00 5:09 1:04:37 Playmakers, Aquaman
2 2/98 487 Anthony Ponton 39 M Macomb MI 6 18:05 5:50 0:22 1 32:16 23.1 0:29 9 20:03 6:27 1:11:13 ATCK
3 3/98 262 Jonathan Clayton 30 M Nazel MI 2 16:43 5:23 0:40 14 35:19 21.1 29:01 1:11:47
4 4/98 473 Rick McDowell 39 M Flint MI 3 17:28 5:38 0:28 17 35:32 20.9 0:26 2 18:00 5:48 1:11:53
5 5/98 242 Matt West 38 M Ypsilanti MI 5 17:57 5:47 0:28 9 33:45 22.0 0:31 4 19:43 6:21 1:12:23 Team West
6 6/98 462 Eric Kenar 45 M Shelby Township MI 18 19:51 6:24 0:28 5 32:53 22.6 0:24 5 19:44 6:22 1:13:18 ATCK
7 7/98 446 Justin Graves 29 M Grosse Pointe MI 10 18:41 6:01 0:34 7 33:10 22.4 0:24 11 20:32 6:37 1:13:19 Team Fraser
8 8/98 252 Guy Petruzzell 40 M Darien IL 7 18:18 5:54 0:22 11 34:40 21.5 0:26 6 19:52 6:24 1:13:36
9 9/98 459 John Kahler 47 M Plymouth MI 12 19:05 6:09 0:37 8 33:41 22.1 0:28 10 20:08 6:29 1:13:57 Hammer nutrition
10 10/98 441 Scott Trice 34 M 22 20:10 6:30 0:19 4 32:51 22.6 0:21 12 20:34 6:37 1:14:13
11 11/98 246 Erik Golbiw 42 M Royal Oak MI 9 18:40 6:01 0:32 12 35:10 21.2 0:27 8 20:01 6:27 1:14:47 TheTriShop.com
12 12/98 234 Shawn Jyawook 39 M Ann Arbor MI 17 19:50 6:23 0:44 6 32:56 22.6 0:51 13 20:41 6:40 1:15:02
13 13/98 248 Matt Chojnacki 44 M Lake Orion MI 21 20:10 6:30 0:22 3 32:48 22.7 0:23 23 22:11 7:09 1:15:51
14 1/40 416 Kaylin Belair 22 F Dundee MI 4 17:33 5:39 0:28 39 39:44 18.7 0:21 3 18:26 5:56 1:16:30 unattached
15 14/98 493 Alex Rejc 23 M Warren MI 11 18:52 6:05 0:48 22 36:50 20.2 0:59 7 20:00 6:27 1:17:27
16 15/98 235 Charlie Larnard 40 M Lake Orion MI 25 20:45 6:41 0:39 10 34:25 21.6 0:35 16 21:10 6:49 1:17:31
17 16/98 482 Gregory Palmer 37 M Royal Oak MI 20 20:02 6:27 0:27 15 35:22 21.0 0:29 20 21:54 7:03 1:18:12 Tri to Finish
18 17/98 264 Joel Sattgast 27 M 13 19:13 6:11 0:54 21 36:41 20.3 0:47 18 21:41 6:59 1:19:13
19 18/98 202 Gregory Schmidt 49 M Royal Oak MI 14 19:37 6:19 0:41 25 37:16 20.0 0:36 15 21:09 6:49 1:19:17
20 19/98 421 Michael Bozenski 53 M Grosse Ile MI 16 19:47 6:22 0:28 24 37:08 20.0 0:21 25 22:37 7:17 1:20:18 SELF
21 2/40 470 Geraldine Lupini 50 F Milford MI 32 21:40 6:59 0:28 13 35:13 21.1 0:30 36 23:34 7:35 1:21:23 Mother & Father
22 20/98 216 Zak Stawski 25 M Royal Oak MI 15 19:46 6:22 1:21 18 36:10 20.6 25:17 1:21:36 The thrill
23 21/98 251 Michael Selke 43 M Westland MI 26 20:57 6:45 1:07 26 37:34 19.8 0:46 19 21:52 7:03 1:22:15
24 22/98 423 Joseph Bucher 40 M Ferndale MI 34 22:02 7:06 0:40 20 36:21 20.5 0:37 27 22:48 7:21 1:22:27 ATCK
25 23/98 437 Jeff Dixon 43 M Canton MI 30 21:30 6:56 0:35 23 36:59 20.1 0:31 31 23:07 7:27 1:22:41
26 24/98 210 Brad Smith 28 M Grand Rapids MI 19 20:01 6:27 0:42 34 38:42 19.2 2:32 14 20:54 6:44 1:22:50
27 25/98 424 Mike Burgess 40 M Farmington Hills MI 24 20:40 6:39 0:40 36 39:00 19.1 0:41 24 22:17 7:11 1:23:16
28 26/98 254 Jonathon Vibbart 28 M Dearborn Heights MI 28 21:11 6:49 1:11 19 36:11 20.6 0:58 46 24:41 7:57 1:24:09
29 27/98 245 Michael Garcia 33 M Birmingham MI 33 21:56 7:04 0:29 40 39:46 18.7 0:22 21 22:00 7:05 1:24:31 MyTriathlonTrainer.com
30 28/98 484 Jarrett Parker 29 M Detroit MI 23 20:38 6:39 0:45 49 40:34 18.3 0:49 26 22:39 7:18 1:25:24 3d
31 29/98 209 Joshua Simmons 19 M Wyandotte MI 40 22:17 7:11 0:45 27 37:51 19.7 0:27 44 24:13 7:48 1:25:31
32 30/98 208 Scott Siegel 49 M Riverview MI 36 22:10 7:08 0:45 30 38:18 19.4 0:39 40 23:59 7:44 1:25:49
33 31/98 460 Greg Karas 39 M Clawson MI 52 23:10 7:28 0:49 29 38:17 19.4 0:48 29 22:51 7:21 1:25:53 I race for cake
34 32/98 454 Vincent Hittie 44 M Monroe MI 31 21:34 6:57 0:38 41 39:47 18.7 0:40 35 23:19 7:31 1:25:55
35 33/98 418 Andrew Berdasono 35 M Royal Oak MI 66 24:45 7:58 0:35 16 35:29 21.0 0:24 48 24:44 7:58 1:25:56 Fitness
36 34/98 494 Keith Richardson 57 M Auburn MI 50 23:01 7:25 0:53 33 38:42 19.2 0:57 42 24:04 7:45 1:27:35 fitness
37 35/98 461 Tom Keeney 48 M Royal Oak MI 53 23:16 7:30 0:50 53 40:58 18.2 1:10 22 22:02 7:06 1:28:13
38 36/98 433 Andrew Daugherty 30 M Royal Oak MI 35 22:07 7:07 0:44 44 40:05 18.6 0:42 49 24:56 8:02 1:28:32
39 3/40 258 Denise Kopp 45 F Grosse Ile MI 41 22:23 7:13 1:06 46 40:20 18.4 1:06 38 23:45 7:39 1:28:39
40 37/98 414 Gregg Barton 43 M Grosse Ile MI 27 21:03 6:47 0:51 77 43:38 17.1 0:42 30 23:03 7:26 1:29:16 n/a
41 4/40 259 Gosia Latala 47 F 42 22:24 7:13 1:06 61 42:00 17.7 0:33 34 23:18 7:30 1:29:19
42 38/98 226 Gary Williams 44 M Canton MI 38 22:13 7:09 1:16 45 40:06 18.6 1:34 45 24:15 7:49 1:29:22
43 39/98 212 Steven Smith 23 M Reading MI 62 24:31 7:54 0:46 31 38:32 19.3 0:41 51 25:11 8:07 1:29:39 Darren Owens
44 40/98 223 Daniel Welch 32 M Macomb MI 44 22:35 7:17 0:50 28 38:05 19.5 1:09 75 27:06 8:44 1:29:42 infinite multisport
45 41/98 230 Rob Zirkel 27 M Detroit MI 71 24:49 8:00 0:38 32 38:35 19.3 0:36 53 25:21 8:10 1:29:57 I want to live forever.
46 42/98 435 Al De Leon 41 M Howell MI 61 24:14 7:48 0:34 38 39:34 18.8 0:35 54 25:30 8:13 1:30:26 MPMBA
47 43/98 453 Kevin Hileman 48 M Milan MI 56 23:45 7:39 0:39 35 38:59 19.1 1:02 66 26:23 8:30 1:30:47
48 44/98 221 Ted Varkas 44 M Flat Rock MI 45 22:39 7:18 0:37 64 42:05 17.7 0:44 50 25:00 8:03 1:31:04
49 5/40 496 Alison Roth Torrean 33 F Ann Arbor MI 43 22:32 7:15 1:28 72 43:12 17.2 1:04 32 23:09 7:27 1:31:22 Health!
50 45/98 455 David Hochrein 44 M Dexter MI 64 24:41 7:57 0:51 42 39:51 18.7 0:41 52 25:20 8:10 1:31:23 ELH
51 46/98 263 Ramir Apriolo 45 M Canton MI 60 23:50 7:41 1:05 43 39:58 18.6 0:48 58 25:47 8:18 1:31:25
52 6/40 466 Melissa Laine 37 F Clawson MI 46 22:53 7:22 1:26 65 42:19 17.6 1:05 39 23:54 7:42 1:31:35 myself
53 7/40 479 Natalee Natyshak-Ba 44 F Tecumseh ON 48 22:59 7:24 0:47 68 42:51 17.4 0:49 56 25:40 8:16 1:33:04 Windsor Tri Club
54 47/98 215 James Spencer 28 M Royal Oak MI 29 21:25 6:54 0:37 81 45:12 16.5 0:29 59 25:51 8:20 1:33:32 Good Feelings
55 48/98 417 Robert Belair 40 M New Boston MI 54 23:34 7:35 1:06 60 41:55 17.7 1:23 57 25:45 8:18 1:33:41
56 49/98 266 Sam Martin 16 M Trenton MI 8 18:18 5:54 0:23 122 53:29 13.9 0:23 17 21:13 6:50 1:33:45
57 8/40 238 Kelly Richardson 52 F Auburn MI 73 25:02 8:04 1:00 56 41:13 18.1 0:45 61 25:53 8:20 1:33:52
58 50/98 463 John Kerr 45 M Plymouth MI 39 22:16 7:10 1:24 84 45:20 16.4 1:14 37 23:40 7:37 1:33:53 Health
59 9/40 260 Alison Zilli 42 F Windson ON 37 22:12 7:09 0:29 96 47:54 15.5 0:26 33 23:10 7:28 1:34:09
60 10/40 413 Kelly Bandfield 36 F Toledo OH 65 24:44 7:58 0:44 63 42:01 17.7 0:42 64 26:19 8:28 1:34:28 3 D Racing
61 51/98 243 Andrew Ferenc 29 M Commerce Township M 49 23:00 7:24 0:49 91 47:06 15.8 0:49 28 22:50 7:21 1:34:32 N/A
62 11/40 481 Melissa Osgood 34 F Taylor MI 67 24:46 7:59 0:53 62 42:00 17.7 0:57 62 26:13 8:27 1:34:48
63 52/98 475 Craig Michaels 43 M Flat Rock MI 55 23:36 7:36 0:57 69 43:01 17.3 0:39 69 26:42 8:36 1:34:53 Self challenge
64 53/98 452 Dennis Hickey 33 M Wyandotte MI 47 22:56 7:23 2:06 82 45:13 16.5 0:44 41 24:02 7:44 1:34:58 Cycle Connection
65 54/98 449 Larry Grzegorzewski 55 M Grand Blanc MI 63 24:37 7:56 1:02 57 41:28 17.9 1:02 70 26:53 8:39 1:35:01
66 55/98 497 Steven Rummel 40 M Williamston MI 76 25:22 8:10 0:43 51 40:53 18.2 1:06 74 27:03 8:43 1:35:05 I Race to Stop MS
67 56/98 491 Kurt Raffler 34 M Royal Oak MI 68 24:47 7:59 1:20 75 43:34 17.1 1:23 47 24:42 7:57 1:35:44
68 57/98 477 Mark Monton 30 M Canton MI 74 25:19 8:09 0:56 52 40:55 18.2 1:02 79 27:51 8:58 1:36:02 MPMBA
69 58/98 247 Gerald Gonzales 41 M Belleville MI 75 25:20 8:10 0:48 59 41:35 17.9 0:40 78 27:41 8:55 1:36:02 MPMBA
70 12/40 231 Shirlee Finch 50 F Alma MI 98 27:19 8:48 0:30 37 39:15 19.0 0:33 84 29:04 9:22 1:36:39
71 59/98 468 David Lepak 43 M Redford MI 69 24:47 7:59 1:11 85 45:52 16.2 0:49 43 24:05 7:45 1:36:43
72 60/98 476 Gary Michalski 50 M Dearborn Heights MI 58 23:47 7:40 1:17 79 44:41 16.7 1:18 60 25:53 8:20 1:36:53 fitness
73 13/40 272 Sarah Townsend 35 F Allen Park MI 70 24:49 7:59 1:25 74 43:32 17.1 1:18 63 26:18 8:28 1:37:19 FAST
74 61/98 465 Danny Krsteski 28 M Huntington Woods MI 57 23:47 7:40 0:39 86 45:57 16.2 0:33 71 26:57 8:41 1:37:51 My health
75 62/98 483 Michael Pangori 51 M Grosse Pointe MI 79 25:41 8:16 1:38 54 41:01 18.1 2:07 76 27:32 8:52 1:37:57
76 14/40 422 Ericka Buchan 43 F Grosse Ile MI 82 26:00 8:23 1:06 71 43:10 17.2 0:45 72 27:00 8:42 1:37:59 Fitness
77 15/40 205 Joyce Segedi 54 F Canton MI 84 26:10 8:26 1:10 67 42:47 17.4 1:14 80 28:13 9:05 1:39:32
78 63/98 244 Anthony Fleszar 39 M New Boston MI 77 25:36 8:15 0:57 66 42:26 17.5 1:06 94 29:47 9:36 1:39:51
79 16/40 232 Melinda Grubich 38 F Dewitt MI 91 26:53 8:40 0:30 73 43:29 17.1 0:54 81 28:20 9:08 1:40:03
80 64/98 227 Mark Wrobel 45 M Flat Rock MI 51 23:03 7:25 0:40 101 49:23 15.1 0:31 68 26:40 8:35 1:40:16 me
81 65/98 273 Thomas Morse 45 M Walled Lake MI 59 23:49 7:40 0:55 102 49:24 15.1 1:05 55 25:36 8:15 1:40:48 Alina and Lola
82 17/40 415 Tracy Beadlescomb 48 F Alma MI 72 24:56 8:02 1:03 95 47:33 15.6 1:05 65 26:19 8:29 1:40:55
83 66/98 472 Mark Mathieu 39 M Chatham ON 104 27:41 8:55 1:26 47 40:22 18.4 1:31 96 30:08 9:42 1:41:06 TriCK
84 67/98 474 John Menzo 48 M Rochester MI 85 26:15 8:27 0:49 78 43:56 16.9 1:03 89 29:19 9:27 1:41:20 My wife & kids
85 18/40 228 Cathy Wylie 47 F Linden MI 102 27:34 8:53 0:47 70 43:02 17.3 0:38 91 29:29 9:30 1:41:28
86 68/98 239 John Smolinski 47 M White Lake MI 97 27:17 8:47 1:08 48 40:33 18.3 1:06 108 31:46 10:14 1:41:48
87 19/40 249 Nhoel Cruz 33 F Brownstown MI 87 26:19 8:29 1:33 55 41:06 18.1 1:54 104 30:59 9:59 1:41:49
88 69/98 265 Jim Smiegel 45 M Wyan MI 78 25:37 8:15 1:11 97 48:12 15.4 1:02 67 26:27 8:31 1:42:27
89 70/98 203 Don Schroeder 41 M Ann Arbor MI 99 27:20 8:48 1:10 76 43:35 17.1 1:03 92 29:36 9:32 1:42:42
90 71/98 300 John Szkutnik 49 M Canton MI 81 25:48 8:19 1:08 88 46:02 16.2 0:57 83 28:50 9:17 1:42:43 health
91 20/40 428 Lindsey Collins 26 F Temperance MI 94 26:56 8:41 0:36 80 45:09 16.5 0:43 100 30:28 9:49 1:43:51
92 72/98 436 Bruce Diamond 41 M New Boston MI 83 26:06 8:24 0:57 89 46:04 16.2 1:07 102 30:41 9:53 1:44:54
93 21/40 489 Sharon Powell 53 F Clyde OH 80 25:44 8:17 0:30 109 50:20 14.8 0:51 77 27:39 8:54 1:45:01
94 73/98 480 Ron Olson 65 M Ann Arbor MI 115 30:23 9:47 1:20 58 41:29 17.9 1:14 103 30:56 9:58 1:45:20 AAVC Transition Rack
95 74/98 253 Todd Williams 49 M Grosse Ile MI 86 26:17 8:28 0:34 106 49:45 15.0 0:45 82 28:38 9:13 1:45:57
96 75/98 237 Gary McSweeney Jr. 48 M Woodhaven MI 95 26:57 8:41 0:54 111 50:56 14.6 0:35 73 27:02 8:42 1:46:22
97 76/98 220 Steve Toth 60 M Troy MI 88 26:20 8:29 1:37 87 45:58 16.2 1:01 105 31:37 10:11 1:46:31
98 77/98 425 Harold Burns 59 M Capac MI 124 31:33 10:10 1:29 50 40:51 18.2 1:09 106 31:40 10:12 1:46:40
99 78/98 464 Parker Kronour 33 M New Boston MI 92 26:54 8:40 2:13 93 47:12 15.8 1:56 87 29:14 9:25 1:47:27
100 79/98 427 Michael Cheff 40 M Trenton MI 89 26:39 8:35 1:11 108 50:06 14.9 0:29 90 29:22 9:27 1:47:45
101 80/98 469 David Losek 49 M Brownstown MI 93 26:56 8:40 2:42 92 47:08 15.8 2:30 101 30:30 9:49 1:49:44
102 81/98 204 Myron Sedman 63 M Beverly Hills MI 107 28:58 9:20 1:30 83 45:19 16.4 1:54 109 32:27 10:27 1:50:06
103 82/98 447 Dan Grubb 45 M Riverview MI 100 27:21 8:48 1:33 94 47:17 15.7 1:43 110 32:58 10:37 1:50:50 Myself
104 22/40 269 Jimarie Pantino 39 F Belveville MI 108 28:59 9:20 2:15 90 46:45 15.9 1:16 112 33:50 10:54 1:53:03
105 83/98 420 John David Bourque 59 M Wayne MI 90 26:50 8:39 1:14 119 53:24 13.9 0:26 107 31:46 10:14 1:53:38 self and family
106 23/40 222 Maris Wallag 28 F Farmington Hills MI 103 27:37 8:54 1:40 118 53:02 14.0 1:27 95 29:54 9:38 1:53:38
107 24/40 450 Lauren Grzegorzewsk 23 F Grand Blanc MI 105 27:51 8:58 2:27 116 52:28 14.2 2:32 88 29:17 9:26 1:54:33
108 84/98 236 Robert Lorenz 44 M Trenton MI 96 26:57 8:41 0:57 130 57:42 12.9 0:49 93 29:45 9:35 1:56:08
109 25/40 439 Aimee Ferenc 26 F Commerce Township M 101 27:28 8:51 0:47 132 57:50 12.9 1:00 86 29:10 9:23 1:56:13 N/A
110 26/40 456 Jena Hoffman 34 F Redford MI 123 31:31 10:09 0:33 103 49:29 15.0 0:57 114 34:09 11:00 1:56:36
111 85/98 229 John Zain 46 M Dearborn Heights MI 113 29:41 9:34 2:13 110 50:56 14.6 1:20 111 33:00 10:38 1:57:08
112 86/98 206 Thomas Shimmel 51 M Grosse Pointe MI 119 31:15 10:04 1:44 99 49:11 15.1 1:57 113 33:55 10:55 1:57:59
113 27/40 255 Elizabeth Bisaro 32 F Brownstown MI 120 31:19 10:05 1:17 124 54:22 13.7 1:01 97 30:20 9:46 1:58:16
114 28/40 467 Cassandra Lazorka 40 F Grosse Ile MI 121 31:21 10:06 1:20 125 54:24 13.7 0:50 98 30:24 9:48 1:58:17 to be healthy
115 29/40 434 Annette David 47 F Trenton MI 116 30:26 9:48 0:51 113 52:13 14.2 1:07 115 34:18 11:03 1:58:54 myself
116 30/40 457 Kellee Howey 47 F Trenton MI 106 28:29 9:10 1:11 131 57:46 12.9 1:32 99 30:28 9:49 1:59:24 to stay in shape
117 31/40 485 Anna Passalacqua 33 F Livonia MI 109 29:29 9:30 0:49 135 59:58 12.4 0:38 85 29:09 9:23 2:00:01
118 87/98 429 Leonard Constantine 60 M New Baltimore MI 131 34:26 11:05 0:52 104 49:33 15.0 0:45 116 34:58 11:16 2:00:33 To keep fit
119 32/40 430 Sue Corrion 48 F New Baltimore MI 132 34:27 11:05 0:49 105 49:37 15.0 0:40 117 35:02 11:17 2:00:34 To keep fit
120 33/40 500 Laura Saylor 52 F Washington MI 133 34:45 11:11 1:38 98 48:59 15.2 1:02 118 35:40 11:29 2:02:02 FOA-M
121 34/40 217 Shelly Stempfle 38 F Ferndale MI 118 31:09 10:02 1:24 117 52:39 14.1 1:28 120 36:06 11:37 2:02:43 Myself
122 88/98 495 Greg Rojowski 52 M Redford MI 111 29:36 9:32 1:06 123 53:46 13.8 0:44 127 37:46 12:10 2:02:57 Fitness challenge
123 89/98 458 Jon Hypnar 65 M Troy MI 122 31:30 10:09 1:08 112 51:11 14.5 1:22 131 38:40 12:27 2:03:48 Team Fraser
124 35/40 492 Jnise Ramsey 43 F Washington MI 134 34:45 11:12 1:25 100 49:18 15.1 0:53 129 38:04 12:16 2:04:23 FOA-M
125 90/98 267 David Slopicka 39 M Westland MI 114 29:43 9:34 1:51 127 55:50 13.3 1:04 119 36:03 11:36 2:04:28
126 36/40 271 Marie Aehe 46 F Riverview MI 127 33:36 10:49 0:54 115 52:22 14.2 0:48 128 37:53 12:12 2:05:31
127 91/98 419 David Bonner 53 M Detroit MI 125 31:46 10:14 5:31 107 49:59 14.9 2:08 124 37:35 12:06 2:06:56 FAST
128 37/40 213 Milagros A. Snyder 48 F Garden City MI 117 30:56 9:58 3:18 114 52:20 14.2 3:33 121 37:13 11:59 2:07:18 Health
129 38/40 207 Sandra Siegel 48 F Riverview MI 128 33:58 10:56 1:42 126 55:30 13.4 1:21 132 39:15 12:38 2:11:44
130 39/40 448 Beth Grzegorzewski 54 F Grand Blanc MI 126 32:04 10:20 3:24 128 56:40 13.1 3:17 130 38:09 12:17 2:13:33
131 40/40 438 Tracey Duda 41 F Riverview MI 129 34:02 10:58 2:56 133 57:53 12.9 2:59 123 37:29 12:04 2:15:17 Health
132 92/98 426 Gregory Byars 42 M Riverview MI 130 34:04 10:58 3:02 134 59:46 12.4 1:07 122 37:22 12:02 2:15:18 Health/wife
133 93/98 225 James Wigginton 64 M Belleville MI 110 29:33 9:31 1:16 137 1:06:13 11.2 1:40 125 37:39 12:08 2:16:19 PowerTeam
134 94/98 224 Brent Wigginton 42 M Belleville MI 112 29:37 9:32 1:25 136 1:05:51 11.3 1:48 126 37:40 12:08 2:16:19 PowerTeam
135 95/98 490 Kevin Prather 46 M Macomb MI 137 37:01 11:55 1:11 121 53:27 13.9 1:18 135 43:24 13:59 2:16:20 PowerTeam
136 96/98 261 Sam Smith 68 M Grosse Pointe MI 135 36:21 11:42 1:08 129 56:48 13.1 1:25 133 40:41 13:06 2:16:22
137 97/98 256 Howard Hammes 55 M Trenton MI 136 36:51 11:52 2:02 120 53:24 13.9 3:25 134 40:47 13:08 2:16:28




Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

GROSSE ILE DUATHLON
MAY 18, 2013 * 8:00AM
GROSSE ILE, MI


********** DUATHLON AWARDS **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 5K RUN / 20k BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 416 Kaylin Belair 22 F Dundee MI 1 17:33 5:39 0:28 3 39:44 18.7 0:21 1 18:26 5:56 1:16:30 unattached
2 470 Geraldine Lupini 50 F Milford MI 2 21:40 6:59 0:28 1 35:13 21.1 0:30 5 23:34 7:35 1:21:23 Mother & Father
3 258 Denise Kopp 45 F Grosse Ile MI 4 22:23 7:13 1:06 4 40:20 18.4 1:06 6 23:45 7:39 1:28:39

ATHENA AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 492 Jnise Ramsey 43 F Washington MI 3 34:45 11:12 1:25 1 49:18 15.1 0:53 2 38:04 12:16 2:04:23 FOA-M
2 207 Sandra Siegel 48 F Riverview MI 1 33:58 10:56 1:42 2 55:30 13.4 1:21 3 39:15 12:38 2:11:44
3 438 Tracey Duda 41 F Riverview MI 2 34:02 10:58 2:56 3 57:53 12.9 2:59 1 37:29 12:04 2:15:17 Health

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 450 Lauren Grzegorzewsk 23 F Grand Blanc MI 1 27:51 8:58 2:27 1 52:28 14.2 2:32 1 29:17 9:26 1:54:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 428 Lindsey Collins 26 F Temperance MI 1 26:56 8:41 0:36 1 45:09 16.5 0:43 3 30:28 9:49 1:43:51
2 222 Maris Wallag 28 F Farmington Hills MI 3 27:37 8:54 1:40 2 53:02 14.0 1:27 2 29:54 9:38 1:53:38
3 439 Aimee Ferenc 26 F Commerce Township M 2 27:28 8:51 0:47 3 57:50 12.9 1:00 1 29:10 9:23 1:56:13 N/A

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 496 Alison Roth Torrean 33 F Ann Arbor MI 1 22:32 7:15 1:28 3 43:12 17.2 1:04 1 23:09 7:27 1:31:22 Health!
2 481 Melissa Osgood 34 F Taylor MI 2 24:46 7:59 0:53 2 42:00 17.7 0:57 2 26:13 8:27 1:34:48
3 249 Nhoel Cruz 33 F Brownstown MI 3 26:19 8:29 1:33 1 41:06 18.1 1:54 5 30:59 9:59 1:41:49
4 456 Jena Hoffman 34 F Redford MI 6 31:31 10:09 0:33 4 49:29 15.0 0:57 6 34:09 11:00 1:56:36
5 255 Elizabeth Bisaro 32 F Brownstown MI 5 31:19 10:05 1:17 5 54:22 13.7 1:01 4 30:20 9:46 1:58:16
6 485 Anna Passalacqua 33 F Livonia MI 4 29:29 9:30 0:49 6 59:58 12.4 0:38 3 29:09 9:23 2:00:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 466 Melissa Laine 37 F Clawson MI 1 22:53 7:22 1:26 2 42:19 17.6 1:05 1 23:54 7:42 1:31:35 myself
2 413 Kelly Bandfield 36 F Toledo OH 2 24:44 7:58 0:44 1 42:01 17.7 0:42 3 26:19 8:28 1:34:28 3 D Racing
3 272 Sarah Townsend 35 F Allen Park MI 3 24:49 7:59 1:25 4 43:32 17.1 1:18 2 26:18 8:28 1:37:19 FAST
4 232 Melinda Grubich 38 F Dewitt MI 4 26:53 8:40 0:30 3 43:29 17.1 0:54 4 28:20 9:08 1:40:03
5 269 Jimarie Pantino 39 F Belveville MI 5 28:59 9:20 2:15 5 46:45 15.9 1:16 5 33:50 10:54 1:53:03
6 217 Shelly Stempfle 38 F Ferndale MI 6 31:09 10:02 1:24 6 52:39 14.1 1:28 6 36:06 11:37 2:02:43 Myself

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 479 Natalee Natyshak-Ba 44 F Tecumseh ON 2 22:59 7:24 0:47 1 42:51 17.4 0:49 2 25:40 8:16 1:33:04 Windsor Tri Club
2 260 Alison Zilli 42 F Windson ON 1 22:12 7:09 0:29 3 47:54 15.5 0:26 1 23:10 7:28 1:34:09
3 422 Ericka Buchan 43 F Grosse Ile MI 3 26:00 8:23 1:06 2 43:10 17.2 0:45 3 27:00 8:42 1:37:59 Fitness
4 467 Cassandra Lazorka 40 F Grosse Ile MI 4 31:21 10:06 1:20 4 54:24 13.7 0:50 4 30:24 9:48 1:58:17 to be healthy

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 258 Denise Kopp 45 F Grosse Ile MI 1 22:23 7:13 1:06 1 40:20 18.4 1:06 2 23:45 7:39 1:28:39
2 259 Gosia Latala 47 F 2 22:24 7:13 1:06 2 42:00 17.7 0:33 1 23:18 7:30 1:29:19
3 415 Tracy Beadlescomb 48 F Alma MI 3 24:56 8:02 1:03 4 47:33 15.6 1:05 3 26:19 8:29 1:40:55
4 228 Cathy Wylie 47 F Linden MI 4 27:34 8:53 0:47 3 43:02 17.3 0:38 4 29:29 9:30 1:41:28
5 434 Annette David 47 F Trenton MI 6 30:26 9:48 0:51 6 52:13 14.2 1:07 6 34:18 11:03 1:58:54 myself
6 457 Kellee Howey 47 F Trenton MI 5 28:29 9:10 1:11 9 57:46 12.9 1:32 5 30:28 9:49 1:59:24 to stay in shape
7 430 Sue Corrion 48 F New Baltimore MI 9 34:27 11:05 0:49 5 49:37 15.0 0:40 7 35:02 11:17 2:00:34 To keep fit
8 271 Marie Aehe 46 F Riverview MI 8 33:36 10:49 0:54 8 52:22 14.2 0:48 9 37:53 12:12 2:05:31
9 213 Milagros A. Snyder 48 F Garden City MI 7 30:56 9:58 3:18 7 52:20 14.2 3:33 8 37:13 11:59 2:07:18 Health

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 238 Kelly Richardson 52 F Auburn MI 1 25:02 8:04 1:00 2 41:13 18.1 0:45 1 25:53 8:20 1:33:52
2 231 Shirlee Finch 50 F Alma MI 4 27:19 8:48 0:30 1 39:15 19.0 0:33 4 29:04 9:22 1:36:39
3 205 Joyce Segedi 54 F Canton MI 3 26:10 8:26 1:10 3 42:47 17.4 1:14 3 28:13 9:05 1:39:32
4 489 Sharon Powell 53 F Clyde OH 2 25:44 8:17 0:30 5 50:20 14.8 0:51 2 27:39 8:54 1:45:01
5 500 Laura Saylor 52 F Washington MI 6 34:45 11:11 1:38 4 48:59 15.2 1:02 5 35:40 11:29 2:02:02 FOA-M
6 448 Beth Grzegorzewski 54 F Grand Blanc MI 5 32:04 10:20 3:24 6 56:40 13.1 3:17 6 38:09 12:17 2:13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
*** 5K RUN / 20k BIKE / 5K RUN ***

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 498 Alex Russeau 24 M Dundee MI 1 15:28 4:59 0:20 2 32:27 22.9 0:25 1 16:00 5:09 1:04:37 Playmakers, Aquaman
2 487 Anthony Ponton 39 M Macomb MI 5 18:05 5:50 0:22 1 32:16 23.1 0:29 8 20:03 6:27 1:11:13 ATCK
3 262 Jonathan Clayton 30 M Nazel MI 2 16:43 5:23 0:40 13 35:19 21.1 29:01 1:11:47

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 202 Gregory Schmidt 49 M Royal Oak MI 1 19:37 6:19 0:41 2 37:16 20.0 0:36 1 21:09 6:49 1:19:17
2 421 Michael Bozenski 53 M Grosse Ile MI 2 19:47 6:22 0:28 1 37:08 20.0 0:21 3 22:37 7:17 1:20:18 SELF
3 424 Mike Burgess 40 M Farmington Hills MI 3 20:40 6:39 0:40 3 39:00 19.1 0:41 2 22:17 7:11 1:23:16
4 433 Andrew Daugherty 30 M Royal Oak MI 4 22:07 7:07 0:44 4 40:05 18.6 0:42 5 24:56 8:02 1:28:32
5 491 Kurt Raffler 34 M Royal Oak MI 6 24:47 7:59 1:20 7 43:34 17.1 1:23 4 24:42 7:57 1:35:44
6 476 Gary Michalski 50 M Dearborn Heights MI 5 23:47 7:40 1:17 8 44:41 16.7 1:18 6 25:53 8:20 1:36:53 fitness
7 483 Michael Pangori 51 M Grosse Pointe MI 7 25:41 8:16 1:38 6 41:01 18.1 2:07 7 27:32 8:52 1:37:57
8 472 Mark Mathieu 39 M Chatham ON 10 27:41 8:55 1:26 5 40:22 18.4 1:31 9 30:08 9:42 1:41:06 TriCK
9 464 Parker Kronour 33 M New Boston MI 8 26:54 8:40 2:13 9 47:12 15.8 1:56 8 29:14 9:25 1:47:27
10 447 Dan Grubb 45 M Riverview MI 9 27:21 8:48 1:33 10 47:17 15.7 1:43 10 32:58 10:37 1:50:50 Myself
11 229 John Zain 46 M Dearborn Heights MI 11 29:41 9:34 2:13 12 50:56 14.6 1:20 11 33:00 10:38 1:57:08
12 206 Thomas Shimmel 51 M Grosse Pointe MI 12 31:15 10:04 1:44 11 49:11 15.1 1:57 12 33:55 10:55 1:57:59
13 426 Gregory Byars 42 M Riverview MI 13 34:04 10:58 3:02 15 59:46 12.4 1:07 13 37:22 12:02 2:15:18 Health/wife
14 490 Kevin Prather 46 M Macomb MI 15 37:01 11:55 1:11 13 53:27 13.9 1:18 15 43:24 13:59 2:16:20 PowerTeam
15 261 Sam Smith 68 M Grosse Pointe MI 14 36:21 11:42 1:08 14 56:48 13.1 1:25 14 40:41 13:06 2:16:22
16 219 Brian Teeling 41 M Clawson MI ATCK

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 209 Joshua Simmons 19 M Wyandotte MI 2 22:17 7:11 0:45 1 37:51 19.7 0:27 2 24:13 7:48 1:25:31
2 266 Sam Martin 16 M Trenton MI 1 18:18 5:54 0:23 2 53:29 13.9 0:23 1 21:13 6:50 1:33:45

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 493 Alex Rejc 23 M Warren MI 1 18:52 6:05 0:48 1 36:50 20.2 0:59 1 20:00 6:27 1:17:27
2 212 Steven Smith 23 M Reading MI 2 24:31 7:54 0:46 2 38:32 19.3 0:41 2 25:11 8:07 1:29:39 Darren Owens

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 446 Justin Graves 29 M Grosse Pointe MI 1 18:41 6:01 0:34 1 33:10 22.4 0:24 1 20:32 6:37 1:13:19 Team Fraser
2 264 Joel Sattgast 27 M 2 19:13 6:11 0:54 4 36:41 20.3 0:47 3 21:41 6:59 1:19:13
3 216 Zak Stawski 25 M Royal Oak MI 3 19:46 6:22 1:21 2 36:10 20.6 25:17 1:21:36 The thrill
4 210 Brad Smith 28 M Grand Rapids MI 4 20:01 6:27 0:42 6 38:42 19.2 2:32 2 20:54 6:44 1:22:50
5 254 Jonathon Vibbart 28 M Dearborn Heights MI 6 21:11 6:49 1:11 3 36:11 20.6 0:58 6 24:41 7:57 1:24:09
6 484 Jarrett Parker 29 M Detroit MI 5 20:38 6:39 0:45 7 40:34 18.3 0:49 4 22:39 7:18 1:25:24 3d
7 230 Rob Zirkel 27 M Detroit MI 10 24:49 8:00 0:38 5 38:35 19.3 0:36 7 25:21 8:10 1:29:57 I want to live forever.
8 215 James Spencer 28 M Royal Oak MI 7 21:25 6:54 0:37 8 45:12 16.5 0:29 8 25:51 8:20 1:33:32 Good Feelings
9 243 Andrew Ferenc 29 M Commerce Township M 8 23:00 7:24 0:49 10 47:06 15.8 0:49 5 22:50 7:21 1:34:32 N/A
10 465 Danny Krsteski 28 M Huntington Woods MI 9 23:47 7:40 0:39 9 45:57 16.2 0:33 9 26:57 8:41 1:37:51 My health

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 441 Scott Trice 34 M 1 20:10 6:30 0:19 1 32:51 22.6 0:21 1 20:34 6:37 1:14:13
2 245 Michael Garcia 33 M Birmingham MI 2 21:56 7:04 0:29 3 39:46 18.7 0:22 2 22:00 7:05 1:24:31 MyTriathlonTrainer.com
3 223 Daniel Welch 32 M Macomb MI 3 22:35 7:17 0:50 2 38:05 19.5 1:09 4 27:06 8:44 1:29:42 infinite multisport
4 452 Dennis Hickey 33 M Wyandotte MI 4 22:56 7:23 2:06 5 45:13 16.5 0:44 3 24:02 7:44 1:34:58 Cycle Connection
5 477 Mark Monton 30 M Canton MI 5 25:19 8:09 0:56 4 40:55 18.2 1:02 5 27:51 8:58 1:36:02 MPMBA

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 473 Rick McDowell 39 M Flint MI 1 17:28 5:38 0:28 5 35:32 20.9 0:26 1 18:00 5:48 1:11:53
2 242 Matt West 38 M Ypsilanti MI 2 17:57 5:47 0:28 2 33:45 22.0 0:31 2 19:43 6:21 1:12:23 Team West
3 234 Shawn Jyawook 39 M Ann Arbor MI 3 19:50 6:23 0:44 1 32:56 22.6 0:51 3 20:41 6:40 1:15:02
4 482 Gregory Palmer 37 M Royal Oak MI 4 20:02 6:27 0:27 3 35:22 21.0 0:29 4 21:54 7:03 1:18:12 Tri to Finish
5 460 Greg Karas 39 M Clawson MI 5 23:10 7:28 0:49 6 38:17 19.4 0:48 5 22:51 7:21 1:25:53 I race for cake
6 418 Andrew Berdasono 35 M Royal Oak MI 6 24:45 7:58 0:35 4 35:29 21.0 0:24 6 24:44 7:58 1:25:56 Fitness
7 244 Anthony Fleszar 39 M New Boston MI 7 25:36 8:15 0:57 7 42:26 17.5 1:06 7 29:47 9:36 1:39:51
8 267 David Slopicka 39 M Westland MI 8 29:43 9:34 1:51 8 55:50 13.3 1:04 8 36:03 11:36 2:04:28

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 252 Guy Petruzzell 40 M Darien IL 1 18:18 5:54 0:22 3 34:40 21.5 0:26 1 19:52 6:24 1:13:36
2 246 Erik Golbiw 42 M Royal Oak MI 2 18:40 6:01 0:32 4 35:10 21.2 0:27 2 20:01 6:27 1:14:47 TheTriShop.com
3 248 Matt Chojnacki 44 M Lake Orion MI 3 20:10 6:30 0:22 1 32:48 22.7 0:23 5 22:11 7:09 1:15:51
4 235 Charlie Larnard 40 M Lake Orion MI 4 20:45 6:41 0:39 2 34:25 21.6 0:35 3 21:10 6:49 1:17:31
5 251 Michael Selke 43 M Westland MI 5 20:57 6:45 1:07 7 37:34 19.8 0:46 4 21:52 7:03 1:22:15
6 423 Joseph Bucher 40 M Ferndale MI 9 22:02 7:06 0:40 5 36:21 20.5 0:37 6 22:48 7:21 1:22:27 ATCK
7 437 Jeff Dixon 43 M Canton MI 7 21:30 6:56 0:35 6 36:59 20.1 0:31 8 23:07 7:27 1:22:41
8 454 Vincent Hittie 44 M Monroe MI 8 21:34 6:57 0:38 9 39:47 18.7 0:40 9 23:19 7:31 1:25:55
9 414 Gregg Barton 43 M Grosse Ile MI 6 21:03 6:47 0:51 18 43:38 17.1 0:42 7 23:03 7:26 1:29:16 n/a
10 226 Gary Williams 44 M Canton MI 10 22:13 7:09 1:16 11 40:06 18.6 1:34 11 24:15 7:49 1:29:22
11 435 Al De Leon 41 M Howell MI 14 24:14 7:48 0:34 8 39:34 18.8 0:35 14 25:30 8:13 1:30:26 MPMBA
12 221 Ted Varkas 44 M Flat Rock MI 11 22:39 7:18 0:37 15 42:05 17.7 0:44 12 25:00 8:03 1:31:04
13 455 David Hochrein 44 M Dexter MI 15 24:41 7:57 0:51 10 39:51 18.7 0:41 13 25:20 8:10 1:31:23 ELH
14 417 Robert Belair 40 M New Boston MI 12 23:34 7:35 1:06 14 41:55 17.7 1:23 15 25:45 8:18 1:33:41
15 475 Craig Michaels 43 M Flat Rock MI 13 23:36 7:36 0:57 16 43:01 17.3 0:39 16 26:42 8:36 1:34:53 Self challenge
16 497 Steven Rummel 40 M Williamston MI 18 25:22 8:10 0:43 12 40:53 18.2 1:06 17 27:03 8:43 1:35:05 I Race to Stop MS
17 247 Gerald Gonzales 41 M Belleville MI 17 25:20 8:10 0:48 13 41:35 17.9 0:40 18 27:41 8:55 1:36:02 MPMBA
18 468 David Lepak 43 M Redford MI 16 24:47 7:59 1:11 19 45:52 16.2 0:49 10 24:05 7:45 1:36:43
19 203 Don Schroeder 41 M Ann Arbor MI 22 27:20 8:48 1:10 17 43:35 17.1 1:03 20 29:36 9:32 1:42:42
20 436 Bruce Diamond 41 M New Boston MI 19 26:06 8:24 0:57 20 46:04 16.2 1:07 22 30:41 9:53 1:44:54
21 427 Michael Cheff 40 M Trenton MI 20 26:39 8:35 1:11 21 50:06 14.9 0:29 19 29:22 9:27 1:47:45
22 236 Robert Lorenz 44 M Trenton MI 21 26:57 8:41 0:57 22 57:42 12.9 0:49 21 29:45 9:35 1:56:08
23 224 Brent Wigginton 42 M Belleville MI 23 29:37 9:32 1:25 23 1:05:51 11.3 1:48 23 37:40 12:08 2:16:19 PowerTeam

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 462 Eric Kenar 45 M Shelby Township MI 2 19:51 6:24 0:28 1 32:53 22.6 0:24 1 19:44 6:22 1:13:18 ATCK
2 459 John Kahler 47 M Plymouth MI 1 19:05 6:09 0:37 2 33:41 22.1 0:28 2 20:08 6:29 1:13:57 Hammer nutrition
3 208 Scott Siegel 49 M Riverview MI 3 22:10 7:08 0:45 3 38:18 19.4 0:39 5 23:59 7:44 1:25:49
4 461 Tom Keeney 48 M Royal Oak MI 6 23:16 7:30 0:50 7 40:58 18.2 1:10 3 22:02 7:06 1:28:13
5 453 Kevin Hileman 48 M Milan MI 7 23:45 7:39 0:39 4 38:59 19.1 1:02 8 26:23 8:30 1:30:47
6 263 Ramir Apriolo 45 M Canton MI 9 23:50 7:41 1:05 5 39:58 18.6 0:48 7 25:47 8:18 1:31:25
7 463 John Kerr 45 M Plymouth MI 4 22:16 7:10 1:24 9 45:20 16.4 1:14 4 23:40 7:37 1:33:53 Health
8 227 Mark Wrobel 45 M Flat Rock MI 5 23:03 7:25 0:40 13 49:23 15.1 0:31 10 26:40 8:35 1:40:16 me
9 273 Thomas Morse 45 M Walled Lake MI 8 23:49 7:40 0:55 14 49:24 15.1 1:05 6 25:36 8:15 1:40:48 Alina and Lola
10 474 John Menzo 48 M Rochester MI 12 26:15 8:27 0:49 8 43:56 16.9 1:03 14 29:19 9:27 1:41:20 My wife & kids
11 239 John Smolinski 47 M White Lake MI 16 27:17 8:47 1:08 6 40:33 18.3 1:06 16 31:46 10:14 1:41:48
12 265 Jim Smiegel 45 M Wyan MI 10 25:37 8:15 1:11 12 48:12 15.4 1:02 9 26:27 8:31 1:42:27
13 300 John Szkutnik 49 M Canton MI 11 25:48 8:19 1:08 10 46:02 16.2 0:57 13 28:50 9:17 1:42:43 health
14 253 Todd Williams 49 M Grosse Ile MI 13 26:17 8:28 0:34 15 49:45 15.0 0:45 12 28:38 9:13 1:45:57
15 237 Gary McSweeney Jr. 48 M Woodhaven MI 15 26:57 8:41 0:54 16 50:56 14.6 0:35 11 27:02 8:42 1:46:22
16 469 David Losek 49 M Brownstown MI 14 26:56 8:40 2:42 11 47:08 15.8 2:30 15 30:30 9:49 1:49:44

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 495 Greg Rojowski 52 M Redford MI 1 29:36 9:32 1:06 2 53:46 13.8 0:44 2 37:46 12:10 2:02:57 Fitness challenge
2 419 David Bonner 53 M Detroit MI 2 31:46 10:14 5:31 1 49:59 14.9 2:08 1 37:35 12:06 2:06:56 FAST

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 494 Keith Richardson 57 M Auburn MI 1 23:01 7:25 0:53 1 38:42 19.2 0:57 1 24:04 7:45 1:27:35 fitness
2 449 Larry Grzegorzewski 55 M Grand Blanc MI 2 24:37 7:56 1:02 3 41:28 17.9 1:02 2 26:53 8:39 1:35:01
3 425 Harold Burns 59 M Capac MI 4 31:33 10:10 1:29 2 40:51 18.2 1:09 3 31:40 10:12 1:46:40
4 420 John David Bourque 59 M Wayne MI 3 26:50 8:39 1:14 4 53:24 13.9 0:26 4 31:46 10:14 1:53:38 self and family
5 256 Howard Hammes 55 M Trenton MI 5 36:51 11:52 2:02 5 53:24 13.9 3:25 5 40:47 13:08 2:16:28

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 220 Steve Toth 60 M Troy MI 1 26:20 8:29 1:37 2 45:58 16.2 1:01 1 31:37 10:11 1:46:31
2 204 Myron Sedman 63 M Beverly Hills MI 2 28:58 9:20 1:30 1 45:19 16.4 1:54 2 32:27 10:27 1:50:06
3 429 Leonard Constantine 60 M New Baltimore MI 4 34:26 11:05 0:52 3 49:33 15.0 0:45 3 34:58 11:16 2:00:33 To keep fit
4 225 James Wigginton 64 M Belleville MI 3 29:33 9:31 1:16 4 1:06:13 11.2 1:40 4 37:39 12:08 2:16:19 PowerTeam

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================
1 480 Ron Olson 65 M Ann Arbor MI 1 30:23 9:47 1:20 1 41:29 17.9 1:14 1 30:56 9:58 1:45:20 AAVC Transition Rack
2 458 Jon Hypnar 65 M Troy MI 2 31:30 10:09 1:08 2 51:11 14.5 1:22 2 38:40 12:27 2:03:48 Team Fraser

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish Race For
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==============================



Page 1
GROSSE ILE DUATHLON
MAY 18, 2013 * 8:00AM
GROSSE ILE, MI


*** DUATHLON RELAY SPLITS ***
** 5K RUN / 20k BIKE / 5K RUN **

Place No. Relay Name Rank Run1 Pace T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Finish Name
===== ==== =============== ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ===================
1 268 Team Cycle Conn 2 26:24 8:30 0:29 1 40:44 18.3 0:18 3 30:22 9:47 1:38:16 Anthony Cross
2 257 Team Jill 3 29:16 9:26 0:36 2 41:50 17.8 0:26 2 30:12 9:43 1:42:18 Jill Pastor
3 250 Team Jio 1 25:37 8:15 0:48 3 59:04 12.6 0:27 1 27:21 8:48 1:53:15 Jio Carreon