2013 Oakland County Outdoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

May. 24, 2013

2013 Oakland County Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Holly High School. Holly, Michigan
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 12:02 AM
Oakland County - 5/24/2013
Track and Field Championships
Holly High School
Results

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Rochester Adams 9:25.70 9:33.17 10
1) Morrissey, Jamie 12 2) Stanley, Lydia 12
3) Thivierge, Gabrielle 12 4) Kletzien, Caroline 11
2 Waterford Mott 9:50.00 9:43.36 8
1) Cortese, Catrina 12 2) Wagh, Daya 12
3) Schaeffer, Savannah 11 4) Munley, Courtney 12
3 Seaholm 9:48.00 9:44.83 6
1) Callaghan, Brooke 11 2)
4 Clarkston 9:35.50 9:49.37 5
1) Catania, Kaitlin 12 2) Hanson, Nicole 9
3) Jeffers, Molly 12 4) Billete, Erin 12
5 Lake Orion 9:36.92 10:05.57 4
1) Ray, Madeleline 10 2) Dietz, Anna 11
3) Stribbell, Casey 11 4) Emerick, Molly 12
6 Walled Lake Northern 10:11.70 10:07.65 3
1) Dietz, Alyse 10 2) McKenna, Jennifer 12
3) Kimberlin, Darcy 10 4) Oldham, Olivia 12
7 Cranbrook Kingswood 10:08.00 10:15.23 2
1) Baxter, Natalie 10 2) Rangnick, Schirin 10
3) Ford, Claire 10 4) Howlett, Jemma 12
8 Detroit Country Day 10:17.60 10:27.39 1
1) Bredenberg, Jacqueline 10 2) Herard, Emily 11
3) Lazarczyk, Alexis 10 4) Van Cleave, Tara 12
9 Oxford 10:00.00 10:28.03
1) Bruce, Cristiana 9 2) Smith, Sabrina 10
3) Godwin, Kristen 11 4) Murphy, Jessica 10
10 Farmington 10:15.00 10:31.73
1) Hardin, Erin 12 2) Rogers, Jenny 11
3) Gurney, Kara 12 4) Sherman, Rachel 10
11 South Lyon 10:21.00 10:33.94
1) Bronson, Kirsten 11 2) Matovski, Elizabeth 12
3) Swaitlowski, Madison 10 4) Beaber, Katie 12
12 Andover 10:04.00 10:44.45
1) Perry, Laura 11 2) Gammons, Mackenzie 11
3) Krear, Niki 10 4) Roslin, Sydney 10
13 Berkley 10:28.00 10:51.76
1) Johns, Nicole 2) Riddle, Maya
3) Fox, Kandis 10 4) Mulherson, Megan 10
14 Novi 10:06.00 11:08.90
1) Felice, Alexandra 10 2) Lonergan, Hannah 10
3) Masserant, Keri 10 4) Baeza, Cecile 9
-- Oak Park 9:55.00 DNS
1) Fleming, Jayla 10 2) Hewitt, Courtney 11
3) Bowens, Lashae 9 4) French, Christina 11

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Maya 10 FH Harrison 15.44 15.54Q
2 Berschbach, Claire 10 Lake Orion 15.52 16.19q
3 Vangieson, Amy 10 WL Central 16.24 16.97
4 Barrett, Anna-Kay 12 Southfield 16.94 17.02
5 Arthur, Alexia 9 Country Day 16.59 17.16
6 Willingham, Micah 11 Clarenceville 16.94 18.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Holloway, Brianna 9 Oak Park 15.44 15.08Q
2 Downs, Abby 11 Novi 15.54 16.01q
3 Stokes-Morgan, Calin 11 Lathrup 16.94 16.21
4 Brown, Jasmine 11 WL Central 16.60 16.42
5 Pittman, J'Laan 10 Groves 16.24 16.72
6 Wyant, Tabitha 12 Holly 17.04 18.38
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Tucker, Sydney 12 WL Central 15.34 15.83Q
2 Smith, Takiyah 12 Avondale 15.54 15.88q
3 Johnson, Heather 11 Adams 16.04 16.36
4 Dymm, Brittany 12 Stoney Creek 17.04 16.83
4 Robinson, Leah 10 FH Harrison 16.64 16.83
6 Bertapelle, Megan 11 W Kettering 17.14 18.27
-- Flanders, Corey 11 Lake Orion 16.88 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Holsey, Diana 10 Andover 15.34 15.65Q
2 Seals, Karrington 11 North Farmington 15.74 15.67q
3 Johnston, Laura 12 Stoney Creek 15.64 16.46
4 Cannon, Candance 10 FH Harrison 17.14 17.06
5 Dubanik, Ashleigh 11 Lakeland 16.74 17.43
6 Talley, Daija 10 FH Harrison 17.04 17.79
7 Clark, Jillian 10 Holly 16.74 18.01

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Roberts, Maya 10 FH Harrison 15.54 15.27 10
2 Holloway, Brianna 9 Oak Park 15.08 15.61 8
3 Seals, Karrington 11 North Farmington 15.67 15.62 6
4 Tucker, Sydney 12 WL Central 15.83 15.82 5
5 Smith, Takiyah 12 Avondale 15.88 15.88 4
6 Holsey, Diana 10 Andover 15.65 15.89 3
7 Downs, Abby 11 Novi 16.01 16.05 2
8 Berschbach, Claire 10 Lake Orion 16.19 16.51 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Blake, Karen 12 Cranbrook 12.74 12.52Q
2 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 WL Central 12.54 12.63q
3 Cogdell, Connie 11 W Mott 12.84 12.86
4 Lewis, Mycah 9 North Farmington 13.04 13.08
5 Toombs, Carleena 9 Southfield 13.04 13.37
6 Dymm, Breanna 9 Stoney Creek 13.24 13.43
7 Deighan, Mia 11 Seaholm 13.24 13.72
-- Carson, Kya 11 Groves 12.90 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kierra 12 Brandon 12.44 12.77Q
2 Jackson, Briana 11 Oxford 12.74 12.81q
3 Sprinkle, Melanie 11 South Lyon 12.94 13.15
4 Williams, Khadijah 12 WL Western 13.04 13.19
5 Bland, Tyler 12 Farmington 13.24 13.39
6 Slawski, Erica 10 SL East 13.24 13.42
7 Davis, Jamee 9 FH Harrison 13.04 13.48
-- Wilberding, Mallory 12 Seaholm 12.84 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Chantel 12 WL Central 12.44 12.52Q
2 Mosley, Taylor 12 Novi 12.74 12.98
3 Buckley, Ayanna 11 Clarenceville 12.94 13.04
4 McKay, Erynn 9 WL Western 13.04 13.26
5 Maslany, Erica 9 SL East 13.04 13.36
6 Huddleston, Cece 11 Farmington 13.24 13.44
7 Garrison, Jada 10 W Bloomfield 13.24 13.61
-- Graham, Shauntai 12 Groves 12.84 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Howell, Jessica 12 Adams 12.34 12.58Q
2 Dent, Jayona 12 Brandon 12.74 12.87
3 Womack, Kayla 11 WL Central 12.84 12.90
4 Allen, Daniella 11 Milford 13.04 12.93
5 Freeman, Asha 12 North Farmington 13.14 13.01
6 Sigler, Abby 12 South Lyon 12.94 13.17
7 Fields, Jhanelle 12 Lathrup 13.54 13.31
8 Varner, Breanna 10 Southfield 13.24 13.63
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Merridith, Madison 9 Groves 12.24 12.69Q
2 Thomas, Daijah 12 Southfield 13.04 12.85q
3 Green, Charity 11 Mercy 12.74 12.92
4 Johnson, Valerie 11 W Bloomfield 13.04 13.10
5 Blake, Katherine 10 Cranbrook 13.14 13.15
6 Slappy, Alonia 12 Avondale 13.14 13.47
7 Jennings, Michaela 12 Lahser 12.74 13.80

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Howell, Jessica 12 Adams 12.58 12.46 10
2 Edwards, Chantel 12 WL Central 12.52 12.50 8
3 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 WL Central 12.63 12.53 6
4 Blake, Karen 12 Cranbrook 12.52 12.66 5
5 Merridith, Madison 9 Groves 12.69 12.67 4
6 Jackson, Briana 11 Oxford 12.81 12.72 3
7 Thomas, Daijah 12 Southfield 12.85 13.02 2
8 Johnson, Kierra 12 Brandon 12.77 13.03 1

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Waterford Mott 1:48.40 1:50.81
1) Bailey, Shauna-lee 9 2) Fuerst, Morgan 9
3) Williams, Moriah 10 4) Cogdell, Connie 11
2 Clarenceville 1:48.80 1:51.59
1) Banks, Mya 11 2) Sanders, Kamaaria 11
3) Willingham, Micah 11 4) Buckley, Ayanna 11
3 Stoney Creek 1:51.00 1:51.82
1) Labelle, Alix 9 2) Joseph, Kacey 11
3) Dymm, Breanna 9 4) Dimoff, Payton 10
4 Notre Dame Prep 1:50.00 1:52.48
1) Chojnacki, Lauren 11 2) Pangori, Andrea 10
3) Gelinas, Gillian 12 4) Martinez, Maggie 12
5 Lake Orion 1:51.90 1:56.03
1) Fields, Jadin 10 2) Griesser, Ashley 10
3) Lawrence, Joslyn 11 4) Moralee, Maddy 10
-- Southfield Lathrup 1:50.00 DNS
1) Amos-Dixon, Bianca 11 2) Fields, Jhanelle 12
3) Nwadinobi, Ezinne 10 4) Stokes-Morgan, Calin 11
Section 2
1 South Lyon 1:47.10 1:46.65 3
1) Fernandez, Carlie 10 2) Sprinkle, Melanie 11
3) Swaitlowski, Madison 10 4) Sigler, Abby 12
2 Novi 1:47.20 1:47.56
1) Davis, Lina 12 2) McMahan, Kerri 11
3) Mosley, Taylor 12 4) Flynn, Logan 10
3 Troy 1:47.10 1:48.93
1) Jones, Micah 11 2) Chmielewski, Sarah 12
3) Loken, Emma 9 4) Niemiec, Kelly 12
4 Rochester 1:47.60 1:49.36
1) Bolden, Davonne 11 2) Sanders, Lauron 11
3) Breazeale, Arran 11 4) Pienta, Dayna 10
5 Detroit Country Day 1:45.80 1:49.97
1) Van Cleave, Tara 12 2) Nwabueze, Jonell 12
3) Alexander, Amiya 9 4) Hicks, Braya 10
6 Lakeland 1:46.60 1:50.00
1) Fisher, Reighan 12 2) Tiedeman, Lena 10
3) Erickson, Jessica 10 4) Gross, MacKenzie 10
7 Groves 1:48.00 1:51.39
1) Merridith, Madison 9 2) Carson, Kya 11
3) Graham, Shauntai 12 4) Switzer, Jaida 12
-- North Farmington 1:45.90 DQ
1) Gilliam, Morgan 12 2) McKinney, Asha 12
3) Phillips, Ashley 11 4) Lewis, Mycah 9
Section 3
1 Oak Park 1:41.00 1:41.95 10
1) Fleming, Jayla 10 2) Powell, Johnyce 10
3) Jefferson, Anna 9 4) Holloway, Brianna 9
2 Farmington 1:43.30 1:44.97 8
1) Howell, Aaron 12 2) Roberts, Emma 10
3) Moore, Aria 10 4) Sterling, Sydney 12
3 Seaholm 1:43.80 1:45.57 6
1) Wilberding, Mallory 12 2)
4 Southfield 1:44.00 1:45.86 5
1) Abernathy, Crystal 12 2) Varner, Breanna 10
3) Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 10 4) Toombs, Carleena 9
5 Walled Lake Central 1:43.30 1:46.32 4
1) Edwards, Chantel 12 2) Tucker, Sydney 12
3) Womack, Kayla 11 4) Edwards, Gabrielle 12
6 Clarkston 1:45.10 1:47.00 2
1) Alyssa, Bey 9 2) Russell, Kayla 9
3) Mullins, Taylor 10 4) Wilson, Madison 10
7 Rochester Adams 1:44.60 1:47.21 1
1) Jamison, Amber 10 2) Gerlach, Jennifer 12
3) Dancel, Sophia 10 4) Saracino, Sabrina 11
8 Brandon 1:45.40 1:53.44
1) Rush, Cyonna 9 2) Dent, Jayona 12
3) Roussey, Ashlee 12 4) Johnson, Kierra 12

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Belf, Audrey 10 Seaholm 4:56.70 4:58.89 10
2 Feist, Jackie 11 Groves 4:57.90 5:00.71 8
3 Thivierge, Gabrielle 12 Adams 5:02.53 5:04.76 6
4 Bentzley, Danielle 11 Seaholm 5:14.70 5:07.79 5
5 O'Mara, Alana 12 Lahser 5:08.77 5:10.04 4
6 Mullins, Jackie 12 Novi 5:19.00 5:10.78 3
7 Miller, Elena 12 Lahser 5:06.02 5:13.54 2
8 Morrissey, Jamie 12 Adams 4:59.50 5:14.66 1
9 Bredenberg, Jacqueline 10 Country Day 5:17.40 5:15.13
10 Kovacic, Brooke 12 Oxford 5:07.98 5:19.31
11 Fornari, Tessa 9 Ou Lady of Lakes 5:25.00 5:22.10
12 Kowalchick, Nicole 11 Stoney Creek 5:15.00 5:22.95
13 Miller, Lauren 11 Troy 5:16.00 5:23.12
14 Bowens, Lashae 9 Oak Park 5:20.78 5:24.16
15 Dobry, Marissa 9 Seaholm 5:19.10 5:24.81
16 Catania, Kaitlin 12 Clarkston 5:24.00 5:26.80
17 Baxter, Natalie 10 Cranbrook 5:25.00 5:28.20
18 Skelcy, Allison - Rochester 5:21.00 5:32.03
19 Ruffini, Charlotte 12 Holly 5:25.00 5:33.25
20 Erlingis, Lina 11 Milford 5:22.30 5:38.15
21 Matvchuk, Alexandria 11 Holly 5:24.80 5:41.28
22 Colonna, Navica 12 Avondale 5:24.50 5:46.66
23 Johns, Nicole Berkley 5:26.00 5:55.16
-- Billete, Erin 12 Clarkston 5:00.10 DNS

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Royal Oak 51.94 50.86 3
1) Schafer, Rachel 11 2) Hill, Emily 10
3) Davidson, Kaitlyn 9 4) Matlock, Mika 12
2 Southfield Lathrup 52.14 52.80
1) Fields, Jhanelle 12 2) Harris, Cherise 10
3) Stokes-Morgan, Calin 11 4) Ingram, Keianna 12
3 Stoney Creek 52.14 53.08
1) Dimoff, Payton 10 2) Dymm, Breanna 9
3) Labelle, Alix 9 4)
Section 2
1 Notre Dame Prep 51.74 52.34
1) Chojnacki, Lauren 11 2) Pangori, Andrea 10
3) Gelinas, Gillian 12 4) Martinez, Maggie 12
2 Avondale 51.84 52.39
1) Tillman, Tyrea 12 2) Slappy, Alonia 12
3) Matthews, Lauren 11 4) Brown, Alexis 9
3 Waterford Mott 51.74 52.83
1) Bailey, Shanique 11 2) Cogdell, Connie 11
3) Williams, Moriah 10 4) Bailey, Shauna-lee 9
4 Marian 51.56 52.86
1) Montalbano, Christine 9 2) Ballow, Emily 10
3) Dine, Trish 12 4) Gray, Brittany 11
5 South Lyon East 51.84 52.94
1) Maslany, Erica 9 2) Slawski, Erica 10
3) Marshall, Kyleigh 10 4) Schelske, Bettie 9
6 Lake Orion 51.54 53.93
1) Berschbach, Claire 10 2) Lawrence, Joslyn 11
3) Ray, Madeleline 10 4) Moralee, Maddy 10
Section 3
1 Detroit Country Day 50.64 50.85 4.50
1) Baisden, Kendall 12 2) Nwabueze, Jonell 12
3) Hicks, Braya 10 4) Alexander, Amiya 9
2 North Farmington 50.44 51.07 2
1) Seals, Karrington 11 2) Phillips, Ashley 11
3) Lewis, Mycah 9 4) Freeman, Asha 12
3 Southfield 51.14 51.36
1) Thomas, Daijah 12 2) Varner, Breanna 10
3) Toombs, Carleena 9 4) Willis, Krashawn 12
4 West Bloomfield 51.24 51.61
1) Fields, Felicia 12 2) Lewis, Starr 10
3) Garrison, Jada 10 4) Johnson, Valerie 11
5 Seaholm 50.34 51.65
1) Deighan, Mia 11 2)
6 Novi 50.54 52.07
1) Larkin, Kelsey 12 2) Mosley, Taylor 12
3) Flynn, Logan 10 4) Mosley, Ashley 9
7 South Lyon 51.34 52.12
1) Hogue, Christy 9 2) Sigler, Abby 12
3) Fernandez, Carlie 10 4) Sprinkle, Melanie 11
8 Lakeland 50.74 52.40
1) Dubanik, Ashleigh 11 2) Tiedeman, Lena 10
3) Erickson, Jessica 10 4) Gross, MacKenzie 10
Section 4
1 Farmington Hills Harrison 50.04 50.61 10
1) Asekome, Priscilla 9 2)
2 Brandon 49.84 50.68 8
1) Rush, Cyonna 9 2) Roussey, Ashlee 12
3) Johnson, Kierra 12 4) Dent, Jayona 12
3 Walled Lake Central 49.34 50.81 6
1) Edwards, Chantel 12 2) Tucker, Sydney 12
3) Womack, Kayla 11 4) Edwards, Gabrielle 12
4 Clarkston 49.90 50.85 4.50
1) Mullins, Taylor 10 2) Peterson, Macey 12
3) Russell, Kayla 9 4) Wilson, Madison 10
5 Troy 50.04 51.08 1
1) Jones, Micah 11 2) Zelmanski, Rachael 11
3) Loken, Emma 9 4) Niemiec, Kelly 12
6 Groves 49.80 51.72
1) Kendal, Liz 12 2) Graham, Shauntai 12
3) Mason, Alexandria 11 4) Merridith, Madison 9
7 Farmington 50.14 52.42
1) Bland, Tyler 12 2) Roberts, Emma 10
3) Huddleston, Cece 11 4) Malone, Shelby 12
8 Rochester 50.24 53.06
1) Saunders, Morgan 11 2) Sanders, Lauron 11
3) Breazeale, Arran 11 4) Pienta, Dayna 10

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 McMiking, Lauren 11 Troy Athens 1:02.14 1:05.60
2 Nwadinobi, Ezinne 10 Lathrup 1:06.34 1:05.71
3 Amos-Dixon, Bianca 11 Lathrup 1:09.39 1:10.04
4 Anderson, Kailon 11 Bradford Acad 1:03.14 1:19.16
-- Dine, Trish 12 Marian 1:02.14 DNS
-- Washington, Kierra 12 Southfield 1:05.14 DNS
-- Sullivan, Marlee 9 Groves 1:03.14 DNS
Section 2
1 Allen, Daniella 11 Milford 1:01.84 1:01.89
2 Swiatlowski, Madison 10 South Lyon 1:01.54 1:02.25
3 Copeland, Tiesha 11 Oak Park 1:01.44 1:02.66
4 Harmon, Tatum 12 Holly 1:01.94 1:03.90
5 Perry, Laura 11 Andover 1:02.04 1:04.27
6 French, Christina 11 Oak Park 1:01.64 1:04.39
7 Toney, Jamilla 9 Bradford Acad 1:02.14 1:07.03
-- Kennedy, Brianna 10 Marian 1:02.14 DNS
Section 3
1 Abernathy, Crystal 12 Southfield 59.94 59.93 4
2 Jamison, Amber 10 Adams 59.74 1:01.03 2
3 Bolden, Davonne 11 Rochester 59.94 1:01.35 1
4 Ray, Kelly 12 Holly 1:00.74 1:01.52
4 Fisher, Reighan 12 Lakeland 59.94 1:01.52
6 Toney, Dacota 9 Bradford Acad 1:01.14 1:09.66
-- Sterling, Sydney 12 Farmington 59.54 DNS
-- Hervey, Bailey 9 Southfield 1:00.14 DNS
Section 4
1 Jefferson, Anna 9 Oak Park 55.91 55.54 10
2 Smith, Sophie 12 Adams 56.44 57.32 8
3 Powell, Johnyce 10 Oak Park 56.94 57.96 6
4 McMahan, Kerri 11 Novi 59.04 59.05 5
5 Rowe, Infinnatie 9 Pontiac 57.38 1:00.72 3
6 Fuerst, Morgan 9 W Mott 59.24 1:02.20
7 Washington, Jasmine 11 Bradford Acad 59.14 1:03.31
-- Howell, Aaron 12 Farmington 58.34 DNS

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Harris, Cherise 10 Lathrup 57.79 54.99
2 Scott, Asia 11 Lathrup 56.08 55.08
-- Waranauckas, Stephanie 10 SL East DNS
Section 2
1 Dubanik, Ashleigh 11 Lakeland 48.94 50.23
2 Arthur, Alexia 9 Country Day 48.94 50.85
3 Burns, Sarah 10 W Mott 49.14 51.62
4 Green, Abby 11 Troy 49.94 51.99
5 Tredwell, Taylour 10 Marian 49.14 52.15
6 Bertapelle, Megan 11 W Kettering 51.14 53.99
-- Johnston, Laura 12 Stoney Creek 49.14 DNS
Section 3
1 Wegner, Allison 12 Seaholm 46.74 47.32 6
2 Dymm, Brittany 12 Stoney Creek 48.44 48.34 1
3 Haritos, Anna 11 Avondale 47.94 48.38
4 Willingham, Micah 11 Clarenceville 48.44 49.48
5 Reynolds, Claire 12 Novi 48.54 49.94
6 McGinnis, Jillian 10 Milford 48.84 50.19
7 Holliday, Taryn 10 Troy 48.44 50.92
8 Fields, Jadin 10 Lake Orion 48.84 51.73
Section 4
1 Davis, Lina 12 Novi 45.34 46.02 10
2 Holloway, Brianna 9 Oak Park 45.64 46.94 8
3 Johnson, Heather 11 Adams 46.21 47.33 5
4 Kletzien, Caroline 11 Adams 46.09 47.69 4
5 Brown, Jasmine 11 WL Central 46.54 47.79 3
6 Hewitt, Courtney 11 Oak Park 46.14 48.00 2
7 Mullins, Taylor 10 Clarkston 46.24 49.68
-- Tucker, Sydney 12 WL Central 46.54 DNS

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jeffers, Molly 12 Clarkston 2:25.00 2:27.92
2 Murphy, Jessica 10 Oxford 2:24.60 2:29.04
3 Beaber, Katie 12 South Lyon 2:26.10 2:29.21
4 McGrath, Lauren 10 Notre Dame Prep 2:25.00 2:30.05
5 Gerlach, Jennifer 12 Adams 2:25.00 2:30.18
6 Wallace, Selena 12 Seaholm 2:24.30 2:30.55
7 Loken, Rachel 11 Troy 2:25.00 2:30.96
8 Dietz, Anna 11 Lake Orion 2:24.98 2:31.76
9 Riddle, Maya Berkley 2:25.00 2:36.97
10 Bernas, Abbey 11 W Kettering 2:31.00 2:41.08
11 Bernas, Emily 9 W Kettering 2:30.00 2:43.14
Section 2
1 Morrissey, Jamie 12 Adams 2:10.00 2:14.34 10
2 Feist, Jackie 11 Groves 2:14.00 2:14.51 8
3 Billete, Erin 12 Clarkston 2:17.00 2:14.57 6
4 Fleming, Jayla 10 Oak Park 2:14.80 2:16.33 5
5 Dadamio, Rachel 10 Seaholm 2:14.60 2:16.47 4
6 Munley, Courtney 12 W Mott 2:15.70 2:17.16 3
7 Bowens, Lashae 9 Oak Park 2:17.30 2:20.83 2
8 Stanley, Lydia 12 Adams 2:21.00 2:21.36 1
9 Lonergan, Hannah 10 Novi 2:21.20 2:24.01
10 Girardot, Patty 9 Seaholm 2:23.80 2:24.56
11 Santi, Mary 12 Stoney Creek 2:20.00 2:25.79
12 Emerick, Molly 12 Lake Orion 2:21.80 2:26.31

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Moore, Aria 10 Farmington 25.54 25.76Q
2 Womack, Kayla 11 WL Central 25.54 26.51
3 Hervey, Bailey 9 Southfield 27.56 26.91
4 Russell, Kayla 9 Clarkston 26.74 26.94
5 Sigler, Abby 12 South Lyon 26.34 27.14
-- Varner, Breanna 10 Southfield 27.73 DNS
-- Buckley, Ayanna 11 Clarenceville 26.74 DNS
-- Bulger, Maya 10 Marian 26.24 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baisden, Kendall 12 Country Day 25.74 25.08Q
2 Jefferson, Anna 9 Oak Park 25.14 25.24q
3 Edwards, Chantel 12 WL Central 26.24 26.05q
4 Rowe, Infinnatie 9 Pontiac 26.34 26.68
5 Switzer, Jaida 12 Groves 27.78 27.31
6 Satkiewicz, Rachel 11 Seaholm 26.64 27.56
-- Davis, Jamee 9 FH Harrison 26.74 DNS
-- Pullins, Shelby 9 Groves 27.34 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Blake, Karen 12 Cranbrook 26.24 25.85Q
2 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 WL Central 25.14 26.31q
3 Thomas, Tyra 11 Seaholm 26.34 27.02
4 Hassan, Yasmine 11 Milford 26.74 27.47
5 Carson, Kya 11 Groves 27.24 29.03
-- Wilberding, Aubrey 12 Seaholm 25.74 DNS
-- Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 10 Southfield 27.98 DNS
-- Sterling, Sydney 12 Farmington 26.64 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Smith, Sophie 12 Adams 25.04 25.71Q
2 Tillman, Tyrea 12 Avondale 26.04 26.08q
3 Powell, Johnyce 10 Oak Park 25.84 26.57
4 Williams, Khadijah 12 WL Western 26.44 26.74
5 Fields, Felicia 12 W Bloomfield 26.44 27.29
6 Scott, Asia 11 Lathrup 29.24 29.61
-- Thomas, Daijah 12 Southfield 27.04 DNS
-- Blake, Katherine 10 Cranbrook 26.74 DNS

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Baisden, Kendall 12 Country Day 25.08 24.70 10
2 Jefferson, Anna 9 Oak Park 25.24 25.04 8
3 Edwards, Gabrielle 12 WL Central 26.31 25.71 6
4 Smith, Sophie 12 Adams 25.71 25.73 5
5 Moore, Aria 10 Farmington 25.76 25.78 4
6 Blake, Karen 12 Cranbrook 25.85 25.94 3
7 Tillman, Tyrea 12 Avondale 26.08 26.03 2
8 Edwards, Chantel 12 WL Central 26.05 26.93 1

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Thivierge, Gabrielle 12 Adams 11:03.80 10:45.58 10
2 Belf, Audrey 10 Seaholm 10:38.00 10:48.45 8
3 Goethals, Jessica 11 Rochester 11:05.40 10:54.02 6
4 Miller, Elena 12 Lahser 10:53.61 10:55.10 5
5 Rogers, Jenny 11 Farmington 11:30.00 11:05.99 4
6 Wilberding, Tess 12 Seaholm 11:30.73 11:06.03 3
7 O'Mara, Alana 12 Lahser 11:13.12 11:08.61 2
8 Munyan, Erica 12 Rochester 11:17.50 11:13.37 1
9 Bredenberg, Jacqueline 10 Country Day 11:29.04 11:13.47
10 Demko, Julia 10 Seaholm 11:27.00 11:14.38
11 Mullins, Jackie 12 Novi 11:45.97 11:19.88
12 Wagh, Daya 12 W Mott 11:20.00 11:24.53
13 Paquette, Madison 10 Milford 11:28.80 11:24.73
14 Fornari, Tessa 9 Ou Lady of Lakes 11:41.48 11:25.86
15 Howlett, Jemma 12 Cranbrook 11:43.60 11:27.44
16 Ford, Claire 10 Cranbrook 11:57.90 11:37.44
17 Catania, Kaitlin 12 Clarkston 11:35.40 11:39.07
18 Long, Hannah 9 Oxford 11:38.96 11:40.17
19 O'Brien, Delaney 10 Seaholm 11:46.61 11:41.10
20 Kimberlin, Darcy 10 WL Northern 11:51.70 11:55.74
21 Schneider, Maggie 9 Holly 11:55.36 12:04.00
22 Carr, Danielle 10 Lake Orion 11:57.00 12:07.42
23 Alvaredo, Emily 10 Holly 12:18.63
24 Johns, Nicole Berkley 11:59.00 12:44.44

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly 4:10.00 4:12.34 2
1) Ray, Kelly 12 2) Bruni, Sabrina 10
3) Kesteloot, Korlyn 10 4) Harmon, Tatum 12
2 Troy 4:10.00 4:15.24 1
1) Chmielewski, Sarah 12 2) Miller, Lauren 11
3) Green, Abby 11 4) Loken, Emma 9
3 Southfield 4:09.00 4:16.46
1) Abernathy, Crystal 12 2) Washington, Kierra 12
3) Toombs, Carleena 9 4) Hervey, Bailey 9
4 Lakeland 4:12.50 4:16.59
1) Probstfeld, Angela 10 2) Tiedeman, Lena 10
3) Gross, MacKenzie 10 4) Fisher, Reighan 12
5 Marian 4:10.00 4:17.87
1) Ballow, Emily 10 2) Montalbano, Christine 9
3) Gray, Brittany 11 4) Tredwell, Taylour 10
6 Detroit Country Day 4:16.70 4:19.70
1) Van Cleave, Tara 12 2) Berry, Mia 9
3) Sundar, Anjali 12 4) Baisden, Kendall 12
7 South Lyon East 4:17.80 4:30.27
1) DeBono, Emily 11 2) Marshall, Kyleigh 10
3) Waranauckas, Danielle 9 4) Slawski, Erica 10
Section 2
1 Oak Park 3:51.00 3:53.87 10
1) Fleming, Jayla 10 2) Powell, Johnyce 10
3) Hewitt, Courtney 11 4) Jefferson, Anna 9
2 Farmington 4:02.40 3:59.80 8
1) Gurney, Kara 12 2) Howell, Aaron 12
3) Moore, Aria 10 4) Sterling, Sydney 12
3 Seaholm 4:04.40 4:00.79 6
1) Callaghan, Brooke 11 2)
4 Rochester Adams 3:58.20 4:05.09 5
1) Jamison, Amber 10 2) Smith, Sophie 12
3) Howell, Jessica 12 4) Morrissey, Jamie 12
5 Novi 4:04.60 4:05.51 4
1) McMahan, Kerri 11 2) Davis, Lina 12
3) Lonergan, Hannah 10 4) Mosley, Taylor 12
6 Clarkston 4:00.60 4:08.24 3
1) Billete, Erin 12 2) Mullins, Taylor 10
3) Wilson, Madison 10 4) Russell, Kayla 9
7 Rochester 4:08.80 4:17.64
1) Saunders, Morgan 11 2) Bolden, Davonne 11
3) Sanders, Lauron 11 4) Pienta, Dayna 10
8 Lake Orion 4:08.60 4:20.37
1) Stribbell, Casey 11 2) Dietz, Anna 11
3) Ray, Madeleline 10 4) Emerick, Molly 12

Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ingram, Keianna 12 Lathrup 5-08.00 5-04.00 10
2 McMahan, Kerri 11 Novi 5-06.00 J5-03.00 6
2 Stemple, Calli 10 Lakeland 5-03.00 5-03.00 8
4 Saikalis, Samantha 11 W Mott 5-05.00 J5-02.00 4
4 Howell, Aaron 12 Farmington 5-06.00 5-02.00 5
6 Schroll, Hannah 12 Avondale 5-02.00 J5-00.00 0.50
6 Buckley, Ayanna 11 Clarenceville 5-06.00 J5-00.00 0.50
6 Szafranski, Claudia 12 WL Northern 5-00.00 J5-00.00
6 Gerlach, Jennifer 12 Adams 5-03.00 J5-00.00 2
6 Moore-Willis, Jordan 11 Country Day 5-03.00 5-00.00 3
11 Derousha, Amy 12 Holly 5-00.00 4-09.00
11 Piwowarski, Megan 12 Holly 5-00.00 4-09.00
11 Pullins, Shelby 9 Groves 5-00.00 4-09.00
11 Mattison, Stormeigh 9 Southfield 4-11.00 4-09.00
11 Chmielewski, Sarah 12 Troy 5-00.00 4-09.00
11 Johnson, Valerie 11 W Bloomfield 5-02.00 4-09.00
11 Keller, Erin 9 Lakeland 5-02.00 4-09.00
11 Pangori, Andrea 10 Notre Dame Prep 5-02.00 4-09.00
11 Ely, Eryka 10 Mercy 5-01.00 4-09.00
11 Mastracci, Julia 11 Avondale 5-00.00 4-09.00
11 Roland, Courtney 9 Clarkston 5-01.00 4-09.00
-- Nahed, Nicole 12 Rochester 5-00.00 NH
-- Tewes, Haley 9 W Kettering 5-00.00 NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parry, Olivia 11 Brandon 10-00.00 10-06.00 10
1 Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 11-00.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Miller, Molly 9 FH Harrison 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
3 Martindale, Madeleine 11 Lake Orion 10-06.00 J10-00.00 5
5 Vangieson, Amy 10 WL Central 9-06.00 9-06.00 4
6 Simpson, Sarah 10 Lake Orion 9-00.00 J9-00.00 0.50
6 Burr, McKenna 12 Novi 9-00.00 9-00.00 3
6 Malysz, Catrina 11 Milford 9-00.00 J9-00.00 0.50
6 Peterson, Macey 12 Clarkston 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2
10 Bauer, Emma 10 South Lyon 9-00.00 8-06.00
10 Darrow, Margaret (Meg) 11 South Lyon 8-00.00 8-06.00
10 Gross, Madeline 10 Holly 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Millinoff, Alyssa 11 Farmington 8-06.00 8-00.00
13 Hutchings, Dominique 9 FH Harrison 9-00.00 8-00.00
13 Green, Hailey L. 10 South Lyon 8-00.00 8-00.00
16 Probstfeld, Angela 10 Lakeland 8-00.00 7-06.00
16 DeBono, Emily 11 SL East 8-00.00 7-06.00
16 Katz, Jacqueline 11 North Farmington 8-00.00 7-06.00
16 Lever, Ellen 9 FH Harrison 8-06.00 7-06.00
16 Baugher, Michelle 12 WL Northern 8-06.00 7-06.00
21 Kelly, Lauren 9 FH Harrison 9-00.00 6-06.00
-- Johnston, Avery 12 Holly 9-06.00 NH
-- Hutecker, Sabrina 10 WL Central 8-06.00 NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Shelby 11 Berkley 17-06.00 16-11.50 10
2 Holliday, Taryn 10 Troy 17-01.00 16-10.75 8
3 Johnson, Valerie 11 W Bloomfield 17-05.00 16-10.25 6
4 Downs, Abby 11 Novi 17-02.25 16-05.25 5
5 Lovera, Brenna 10 Milford 16-08.00 16-04.50 4
6 Carson, Kya 11 Groves 15-08.75 16-01.25 3
7 Gross, MacKenzie 10 Lakeland 16-05.75 16-00.50 2
8 Willis, Krashawn 12 Southfield 16-01.00 15-10.00 1
9 Fields, Felicia 12 W Bloomfield 16-07.00 15-08.50
10 Latta-Thompson, Kailsi 10 Southfield 15-08.50 15-02.25
11 Moore-Willis, Jordan 11 Country Day 17-00.75 15-01.75
12 Fernandez, Carlie 10 South Lyon 16-08.50 15-00.75
13 Saikalis, Samantha 11 W Mott 16-00.50 15-00.00
-- Willingham, Micah 11 Clarenceville 16-01.00 ND
-- Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 17-04.00 ND
-- Dancel, Sophia 10 Adams 16-01.00 ND
-- Nwadinobi, Ezinne 10 Lathrup 15-00.00 ND
-- Warner, Meaghan 12 Marian 16-00.00 ND
-- Copeland, Tiesha 11 Oak Park 16-01.00 ND
-- Zelmanski, Rachael 11 Troy 16-00.00 ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Novick, Emily - Groves 98-00 75-02
2 Ruiz-Taylor, Aisha 10 Groves 97-00 73-06
-- Costello, Sharah 10 Groves 96-00 ND
Flight 2
1 Lusk, Katie 12 WL Central 105-00 103-02
2 Mendoza, Grace 10 Rochester 105-03 99-10
3 Osentoski, Maddy 12 Lake Orion 105-02 94-10
3 Zelmanski, Rachael 11 Troy 105-00 94-10
3 Taylor, Courtney 10 Oak Park 105-00 94-10
6 Tousignant, Nicole 12 Seaholm 105-03 88-03
-- Williams, Amber 12 Ferndale 05-03.25 ND
Flight 3
1 Porter, Dallas 11 Royal Oak 106-02 98-11
2 Callaghan, Maria 11 Seaholm 05-10.50 98-08
3 Bearse, Victoria 11 Oxford 106-00 85-00
4 Johnson, Joi 12 Farmington 105-05 83-06
5 Malone, Shelby 12 Farmington 105-05 81-05
6 Atkinson, Darby 12 W Bloomfield 105-05 79-07
Flight 4
1 Roland, Kila 10 FH Harrison 109-08 111-06 3
2 Burns, Lauren 12 Troy 108-00 108-00 1
3 Alvaredo, Emily 10 Holly 106-03 100-07
4 Chludzinski, Emily 11 Lakeland 107-00 98-11
5 Brown, Kaylon 9 FH Harrison 106-03 94-11
6 Tewes, Lauren 10 W Kettering 108-08 93-04
7 Williams, Dreanna 12 Rochester 109-08 90-10
Flight 5
1 Jackson, Josephine 12 WL Central 140-06 136-02 10
2 Pavlika, Taylor 11 Novi 133-09 122-06 8
3 Pavlinac, Rhiannon 12 SL East 127-10 120-01 6
4 Shove, Dana 10 Milford 116-05 115-11 5
5 Pullen, Alexsys 12 Troy 121-00 113-09 4
6 Hubbard, Emily 11 W Bloomfield 113-06 108-03 2
7 Oyebode, Krystal 10 W Bloomfield 115-10 103-05
-- Savage, Chelsea 10 FH Harrison 117-06 ND

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ogu, Gabrielle 11 Lathrup 29-07.00 30-06.00
2 Braden, Loreen 11 Lathrup 24-04.00 21-09.00
-- Dodd, Taylor 11 Lathrup 24-02.00 DQ
Flight 2
1 Wilson, Gaelen 9 FH Harrison 33-04.00 31-11.50
2 Gomez Limon, Alejandra 11 Notre Dame Prep 33-00.00 30-00.50
Flight 3
1 Mendoza, Grace 10 Rochester 33-08.75 33-04.00
2 Johnson, Riley 10 WL Northern 33-09.00 33-02.50
3 Shove, Dana 10 Milford 33-06.50 33-01.00
4 Alvaredo, Emily 10 Holly 34-06.25 31-07.50
5 Jamison, Amber 10 Adams 34-03.00 30-09.50
6 Callaghan, Maria 11 Seaholm 33-04.00 29-11.00
7 Burns, Lauren 12 Troy 34-06.00 19-07.00
Flight 4
1 Sims, Kassadie 12 W Mott 36-01.00 37-09.00 5
2 Sanford, Kaylyn 11 W Bloomfield 35-05.00 36-00.00 1
3 Bearse, Victoria 11 Oxford 34-07.75 35-09.00
4 Tewes, Lauren 10 W Kettering 34-10.00 32-10.00
5 Taylor, Courtney 10 Oak Park 34-10.00 31-07.00
6 Costello, Sharah 10 Groves 36-00.00 22-09.50
Flight 5
1 Jackson, Josephine 12 WL Central 43-09.00 43-09.00 10
2 Savage, Chelsea 10 FH Harrison 42-08.00 42-07.00 8
3 Pavlika, Taylor 11 Novi 37-01.50 37-11.00 6
4 Roland, Kila 10 FH Harrison 36-04.00 36-10.00 4
5 Atkinson, Darby 12 W Bloomfield 36-04.00 36-08.50 3
6 Brown, Kaylon 9 FH Harrison 36-07.50 36-06.00 2
7 Bulluck, Kilyn 12 Marian 37-02.00 35-06.00
8 Ruiz-Taylor, Aisha 10 Groves 37-00.00 25-04.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rochester Adams 80 2) Oak Park 69
3) Walled Lake Central 63 4) Seaholm 54
5) Novi 52 6) Farmington Hills Harrison 43
7) Farmington 29 8) Brandon 27
9) Groves 23 10) Clarkston 22.50
11) Waterford Mott 20 12) Detroit Country Day 18.50
13) Troy 15 14) Lahser 13
15) West Bloomfield 12 15) Southfield 12
17) Lake Orion 10.50 18) Lakeland 10
18) Cranbrook Kingswood 10 18) Southfield Lathrup 10
18) Berkley 10 22) Milford 9.50
23) Rochester 8 23) North Farmington 8
25) Avondale 6.50 26) South Lyon East 6
27) South Lyon 3 27) Oxford 3
27) Royal Oak 3 27) Walled Lake Northern 3
27) Andover 3 27) Pontiac 3
33) Holly 2 34) Stoney Creek 1
35) Clarenceville 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Orion 63 2) Walled Lake Central 51.35
3) Southfield 48 4) Novi 37
5) Clarkston 35 6) Oak Park 33
7) Avondale 32 8) Walled Lake Northern 31
8) Brother Rice 31 10) Rochester Adams 30
11) North Farmington 27 12) Groves 26
13) Waterford Mott 24 14) South Lyon 21
14) Milford 21 16) Brandon 17.50
17) Royal Oak 16 18) Walled Lake Western 13
19) Southfield Lathrup 12 20) Holly 11.42
21) Oxford 9 22) Detroit Catholic Central 8.42
22) Clarenceville 8.42 24) Hazel Park 8
25) West Bloomfield 7 26) Troy 6.42
26) Farmington Hills Harrison 6.42 28) Lakeland 6
29) Notre Dame Prep 5 30) Waterford Kettering 4
30) Seaholm 4 32) Pontiac 3
32) Stoney Creek 3 34) Lahser 1
34) Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 1 34) Southfield Christian 1




Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 12:00 AM
Oakland County - 5/24/2013
Track and Field Championships
Holly High School
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lake Orion 7:49.20 8:04.75 10
1) Hansen, Kirk 11 2) Arenz, David 12
3) Diaz, David 11 4) Carey, T.J. 12
2 Clarkston 8:14.70 8:12.00 8
1) Billette, Dan 10 2) Cousino, Scott 12
3) Draving, Austin 12 4) Moore, Nick 12
3 Avondale 8:29.10 8:15.13 6
1) Saylor, James 11 2) Baraiac, Ben 9
3) Burton, Noah 9 4) Williston, Geoffrey 12
4 Walled Lake Western 8:07.00 8:15.71 5
1) Dennis, Mitchell 11 2) Murray, Austin 11
3) Harris, Jon 10 4) Schniable, Mitch 12
5 North Farmington 8:14.30 8:19.06 4
1) Bradley, Max 11 2) Elby, Nathan 10
3) Ponder, Matt 12 4) Saunders, Alex 12
6 Brandon 8:16.60 8:21.19 3
1) Toward, Sam 11 2) Hooker, Colin 10
3) Doyon, Kyle 11 4) Thronson, Taras 11
7 Milford 7:50.90 8:22.04 2
1) Palazzolo, Michael 11 2) Caddell, Clinton 11
3) Krasuski, Alex 11 4) Jaklic, Sam 10
8 Lahser 8:19.00 8:24.00 1
1) Prepolec, Jackson 11 2) Allarakhia, Zahir 12
3) McClelland, Bryce 11 4) Graves, Nick 12
9 Detroit Catholic Central 8:16.80 8:27.73
1) Russel, Dominic 12 2) Lanzetta, Nicholas 12
3) Toloff, Andrew 12 4) Zughaib, Eric 12
10 Novi 8:10.20 8:28.46
1) Gardner, David 11 2) Baeza, Phillip 12
3) MacPherson, Steve 10 4) MacPherson, Tim 12
11 Troy 8:25.00 8:40.22
1) Przeslawski, Christian 12 2) Zuhl, Kris 11
3) Hoef, Adam 11 4) Ferber, Quinn 11
12 Notre Dame Prep 8:30.00 8:43.83
1) Kauffman, Troy 12 2) Brennan, Luke 12
3) Fullerton, Joshua 10 4) Obear, Ryan 10
13 Our Lady Of The Lakes 8:30.00 8:50.94
1) New, Ian 12 2) Fenske, Gabe 12
3) Fenske, Elliot 10 4) Grenn, Justin 12
14 Rochester Adams 8:29.00 8:51.74
15 Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 8:54.60
1) Stoneback, John 10 2) Barthel, Stephan 12
3) Coe, Harrison 10 4) Gallagher, Joe 10
16 Southfield Lathrup 8:30.00 8:56.03
1) Cummings, Joshua 12 2) Gilbert, Jameel 10
3) Wilson, Desmond 12 4) Pearson, Christopher 10
17 Southfield 8:30.00 9:01.43
1) Walker, Kyran 12 2) Spencer, Markus 12
3) Browner, Kameron 11 4) Coleman, Zack 11
18 Farmington 8:25.00 9:03.56
1) Lindman, Drew 12 2) Guarano, Paolo 12
3) Ghafari, Paul 11 4) Scalzo, Ryan 12
-- Seaholm 8:07.00 DNS
1) Almeranti, Matthew 11 2) Russell, Joey 9
3) Young, Stephen 11 4) Gomez, Max 12
-- Walled Lake Central 8:09.60 DNS
1) Penny, Ron 11 2) Dunagin, Jeff 10
3) Coplai, Zane 10 4) Hoef, Steven 11

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Moffo, Shane 11 WL Western 14.54 15.08Q
2 Shive, Jordan 11 Adams 15.04 15.12q
3 Washington, Tarentay 12 Pontiac 14.54 15.17q
4 Gandy, Joshua 12 Catholic Central 15.04 15.54
5 Reid, Dorian 11 Lahser 15.44 16.14
6 McCord, Mitchell 11 Clarkston 15.74 16.52
7 Chimeliewski, Matt 10 Troy 15.74 16.72
8 Porter, Matt 11 Holly 15.44 17.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Waymer, Jordan 12 Lake Orion 14.60 15.14Q
2 Simmons, Jon 11 WL Western 14.84 15.31
3 Barr, Sean 12 Holly 14.34 15.39
4 Bahs, Evan 11 WL Northern 15.34 15.40
5 Onyemelukwe, Xalen 10 FH Harrison 15.64 16.08
6 Cummings, Joshua 12 Lathrup 15.54 16.34
7 Batten, Domond 10 Oak Park 15.74 16.86
-- Carey, Mike 11 Brother Rice 15.14 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ross 11 Groves 14.26 14.75Q
2 Panev, Ilia 12 W Mott 14.74 14.82q
3 Lemonious, Dominick 12 Oak Park 14.74 15.00q
4 Jatta, Ma Sambou 12 Clarenceville 15.24 15.04q
5 Turner, DaRon 12 Novi 15.14 15.75
6 Morris, Mario 12 Oak Park 15.64 15.86
7 Schofield, Darrell 12 Lathrup 15.64 16.58
8 Barrow, Jack 10 Stoney Creek 15.94 16.90

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Williams, Ross 11 Groves 14.75 14.45 10
2 Waymer, Jordan 12 Lake Orion 15.14 14.65 8
3 Panev, Ilia 12 W Mott 14.82 14.67 6
4 Lemonious, Dominick 12 Oak Park 15.00 14.71 5
5 Moffo, Shane 11 WL Western 15.08 14.91 4
6 Jatta, Ma Sambou 12 Clarenceville 15.04 14.96 3
7 Shive, Jordan 11 Adams 15.12 15.03 2
8 Washington, Tarentay 12 Pontiac 15.17 15.04 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Schwegman, Max 11 Notre Dame Prep 11.24 11.25Q
2 Unger, Justin 12 Royal Oak 11.34 11.36
3 Ware, Aaron 11 Seaholm 11.24 11.43
4 Pritchett, Justin 12 Sthfld Christian 11.14 11.46
5 Thomas, Sean 11 Ou Lady of Lakes 11.44 11.49
6 Payne, Keiron 10 W Kettering 11.44 11.95
-- Benison, Malik 11 FH Harrison 11.44 DNS
-- Eriksen, Ian 11 Clarkston 11.14 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 10 Avondale 11.04 10.93Q
2 Gates, Gerald 12 Southfield 11.24 11.10q
3 Smith, Danotiss 10 W Kettering 11.14 11.21q
4 Champion, Alize 12 Bradford Acad 11.34 11.25
5 Friar, Davon 10 Oak Park 11.44 11.50
6 Watzke, Todd 12 WL Northern 11.44 11.86
7 Krause, Matt 10 Lake Orion 11.44 12.02
-- Johnson, Marcus 12 WL Western 11.34 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Flynn, Justin 12 Brother Rice 10.94 11.22Q
2 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon 11.34 11.47
3 Moore, Ross 10 St. Marys 11.14 11.49
4 Banks, Robert 10 Sthfld Christian 11.34 11.76
5 Collins, Lorenzo 11 FH Harrison 11.44 11.77
6 Gibson, Michael 11 Lathrup 11.24 11.80
7 Giese, Nick 10 Catholic Central 11.44 11.92
-- Coleman, Garrius 12 FH Harrison 11.44 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Leigh, Chris 11 Lake Orion 10.94 11.17Q
2 Kessel, Peter 11 Seaholm 11.14 11.48
3 Shields, Joe 12 Troy Athens 11.14 11.54
4 Gates, Jeremy 10 Southfield 11.44 11.73
5 Griffey, Matt 12 SL East 11.34 13.23
6 Clark, Jordan 11 Southfield 11.44 14.15
-- Clayton, Demetrius 12 Lathrup 11.44 DNS
-- Campbell, Raeshaun 11 Hazel Park 11.34 DNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Love, Jordan 11 Novi 10.84 11.12Q
2 Allen, Maurice 11 Oak Park 11.14 11.13q
3 Cohen, Cherrard 10 Groves 11.14 11.31
4 King, Michael 10 W Bloomfield 11.34 11.40
5 McLeod, Devin 10 Southfield 11.44 11.46
6 Snead, Jacob 12 Groves 11.34 11.79
7 Stack, Joey 12 Stoney Creek 11.44 12.07

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Holloman, Joshuwa 10 Avondale 10.93 10.88 10
2 Flynn, Justin 12 Brother Rice 11.22 10.89 8
3 Love, Jordan 11 Novi 11.12 11.01 6
4 Allen, Maurice 11 Oak Park 11.13 11.03 5
5 Smith, Danotiss 10 W Kettering 11.21 11.15 4
6 Leigh, Chris 11 Lake Orion 11.17 11.18 3
7 Gates, Gerald 12 Southfield 11.10 11.21 2
8 Schwegman, Max 11 Notre Dame Prep 11.25 11.27 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Southfield Lathrup 1:32.50 1:32.36 2
1) Pearson, Christopher 10 2) Wilks, Brandon 12
3) Erby, Wesley 10 4) Daniels, Kevin 11
2 West Bloomfield 1:51.20 1:33.39 1
1) Mosley, Navon 9 2) King, Michael 10
3) Marcellus, Mitchell 11 4) Ross, Trey 11
3 Avondale 1:32.20 1:33.49
1) Womack, Christopher 10 2) Wright, Myles 11
3) Cieslak, Joey 9 4) Holloman, Joshuwa 10
4 Holly 1:32.30 1:33.54
1) Williams, John 12 2) Diehl, Zach 12
3) Schuermann, Jarrod 12 4) Papuga, Evan 12
5 Brandon 1:32.70 1:33.64
1) Dubay, Alec 11 2) Fisher, Robert -
3) Sears, Matt 11 4) Klanke, Derek 12
6 Rochester 1:33.30 1:33.79
1) Ritchie, Devin 12 2) LeaKiath, Cunningham 12
3) VanDyke, Justin 11 4) Cutraro, Julian 11
7 Lahser 1:31.90 1:34.26
1) Cecilio, Morgan 11 2) Scheidemantel, Brett 11
3) Zamor, Carl 9 4) Johnson, Angelo 12
8 Milford 1:33.50 1:35.75
1) Ritchie, Niklas 11 2) Krimmell, Seth 11
3) Carrier, Tyler 10 4) Painter, Curtis 10
Section 2
1 Southfield 1:27.50 1:28.48 10
1) Danzy, Darius 12 2) Little, Austin 12
3) Little, Alex 12 4) Billingslea, Jordan 11
2 Oak Park 1:27.90 1:29.26 8
1) Scott, Stevie 12 2) Washington, Malik 12
3) Lemonious, Dominick 12 4) Allen, Maurice 11
3 Novi 1:29.40 1:30.18 6
1) Sutton, Parker 11 2) Taha, Ali 11
3) Love, Jordan 11 4) Qudeer, Yusuf 12
4 Lake Orion 1:30.20 1:31.26 5
1) Leigh, Chris 11 2) Drake, Shamar 12
3) Karrip, Allen 12 4) Deneau, Joe 12
5 Brother Rice 1:31.00 1:31.60 4
1) Flynn, Justin 12 2) Bulger, Marty 12
3) Maher, Riley 9 4) Perry, Grant 10
6 Walled Lake Northern 1:29.20 1:32.09 3
1) Cliff, Chris 10 2) Dade, John 11
3) Kosmalski, Matt 12 4) Washington, Ben 9
7 Detroit Catholic Central 1:31.70 1:33.92
1) Giese, Nick 10 2) Jollay, Jared 11
3) Hool, Tommy 12 4) Jassop, Daniel 12
-- Troy 1:30.60 DNF
1) Wunderlich, Danny 11 2) Link, Fletcher 12
3) Ellicott, Andrew 10 4) Leonard, Joe 12

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kimberlin, Devin 11 WL Northern 4:29.80 4:28.90
2 Tangri, Kunal 10 Troy 4:29.40 4:33.10
3 Boyle, Eric 11 Stoney Creek 4:30.00 4:34.01
4 Ott, Nick 12 Country Day 4:29.60 4:35.54
5 Glasson, Alex 12 WL Northern 4:29.90 4:36.61
6 Field, Jeffery 11 Milford 4:30.00 4:37.84
7 Mooney, Ryan 10 Troy Athens 4:30.00 4:38.27
8 Schuler, James 11 Rochester 4:29.70 4:39.07
9 Lindman, Drew 12 Farmington 4:29.70 4:39.30
10 Pozolo, Blake 12 Rochester 4:29.10 4:47.59
11 McDonald, Chris 12 W Kettering 4:43.46 5:02.43
Section 2
1 Carey, T.J. 12 Lake Orion 4:17.20 4:13.30 10
2 Kettle, Brian 11 Milford 4:12.04 4:13.60 8
3 Hill, Ben 10 Royal Oak 4:21.20 4:15.10 6
4 Burnand, Nathan 12 W Mott 4:22.75 4:16.90 5
5 Barnes, Brian 11 Novi 4:26.30 4:19.90 4
6 Black, Kevin 11 Milford 4:28.50 4:20.40 3
7 Osika, Tommy 11 W Mott 4:26.00 4:20.80 2
8 Robinson, Ryan 10 W Mott 4:26.00 4:21.60 1
9 Arenz, David 12 Lake Orion 4:25.10 4:22.70
10 Penington, John 10 Brother Rice 4:24.80 4:24.00
11 Benoit, Max 12 Royal Oak 4:26.30 4:27.00
12 Albaugh, Sam 10 W Mott 4:29.00 4:32.80
13 Cantu, Vince 11 Holly 4:25.00 4:34.00
14 McClelland, Bryce 11 Lahser 4:27.90 4:37.90
15 Dennis, Mitchell 11 WL Western 4:19.30 4:45.00
16 Betzer, Sebastian Berkley 4:29.00 4:49.00

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon 45.04 44.68
1) Fisher, Robert - 2) Sears, Matt 11
3) Klanke, Derek 12 4) Dubay, Alec 11
2 Southfield Christian 45.44 45.52
1) Banks, Robert 10 2) Mitchell, Nicholas 9
3) Pritchett, Justin 12 4) Washington, Blake 10
3 Detroit Catholic Central 44.94 45.68
1) Giese, Nick 10 2) Gandy, Joshua 12
3) Jollay, Jared 11 4) DiRita, Victor 9
4 Stoney Creek 45.14 45.78
1) LaLonde, Nick 10 2) Stack, Joey 12
3) Macioce, Mario 10 4) Jamison, JaQuis 12
5 North Farmington 45.14 46.00
1) Bridges, Chauncey 11 2) Ward, James 12
3) Carter, Tim 10 4) Zalapi, Noah 9
6 Rochester 45.14 46.18
1) Mendoza, Manny 12 2) Cutraro, Julian 11
3) LeaKiath, Cunningham 12 4) Sinko, Jack 11
7 Our Lady Of The Lakes 45.14 46.54
1) Fenske, Elliot 10 2) Thomas, Sean 11
3) Grenn, Justin 12 4) New, Ian 12
Section 2
1 Troy 44.34 44.52 2
1) Link, Fletcher 12 2) Taylor, Quincy 12
3) Leonard, Joe 12 4) Wunderlich, Danny 11
2 West Bloomfield 43.94 44.95
1) Marcellus, Mitchell 11 2) Ross, Trey 11
3) Mosley, Navon 9 4) King, Michael 10
3 Walled Lake Northern 44.54 45.32
1) Kosmalski, Matt 12 2) Williams, Keith 12
3) Marshall, Eric 12 4) Watzke, Todd 12
3 Lahser 44.04 45.32
1) Cecilio, Morgan 11 2) Johnson, Angelo 12
3) Scheidemantel, Brett 11 4) Reid, Dorian 11
5 Seaholm 44.84 45.97
1) Ware, Aaron 11 2) Sierpien, Dominic 11
3) Smith, Joshua 11 4)
6 Southfield Lathrup 44.64 50.21
1) Jackson, Mario 12 2) Clayton, Demetrius 12
3) Pearson, Christopher 10 4) Gibson, Michael 11
-- Brother Rice 43.74 DNF
1) Madison, DeLano 10 2) Onuzurike, Chiebuka 9
3) Perry, Grant 10 4) Maher, Riley 9
-- Avondale 43.84 DNS
1) Womack, Christopher 10 2) Cieslak, Joey 9
3) Wright, Myles 11 4) Holloman, Joshuwa 10
Section 3
1 Oak Park 43.04 43.10 10
1) Friar, Davon 10 2) Washington, Malik 12
3) Cleveland, Michael 12 4) Jackson, Drewe 11
2 Southfield 42.84 43.13 8
1) Gates, Gerald 12 2) McLeod, Devin 10
3) Danzy, Darius 12 4) Buford, Ray 10
3 Novi 43.54 43.55 6
1) Turner, DaRon 12 2) Taha, Ali 11
3) Daly, Connor 12 4) Love, Jordan 11
4 Farmington Hills Harrison 43.44 43.59 5
1) Coleman, Garrius 12 2)
5 Lake Orion 43.04 43.89 4
1) Waymer, Jordan 12 2) Krause, Matt 10
3) Karrip, Allen 12 4) Leigh, Chris 11
6 Holly 43.54 44.46 3
1) Williams, John 12 2) Barr, Sean 12
3) Barr, Javon 9 4) Papuga, Evan 12
7 Walled Lake Western 43.14 44.63 1
1) Harris, Brian 12 2) Johnson, Marcus 12
3) Simmons, Jon 11 4) Watzke, Alex 11
8 Groves 43.34 44.66
1) Williams, Ross 11 2) Curry, Davion 10
3) Snead, Jacob 12 4) Cohen, Cherrard 10

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Reed, Marcus 11 W Kettering 52.14 54.69
2 Morris, Cameron 11 Groves 51.64 55.26
-- Fife, Jacob - Holly DNS
Section 2
1 Hairston, Blake 12 Royal Oak 51.34 51.41 4
2 Mosley, Navon 9 W Bloomfield 51.34 51.90
3 Coplai, Zane 10 WL Central 51.54 52.02
4 Harris, Jon 10 WL Western 51.44 53.09
5 Mink, Spencer 11 Seaholm 51.44 53.67
-- Sims, Nate 12 Oak Park 51.44 FS
Section 3
1 Hollis, Daquarius 11 Pontiac 51.24 51.48 2
2 Munley, Brennan 11 W Mott 50.54 51.62
3 Erby, Wesley 10 Lathrup 51.04 52.19
4 Jassop, Daniel 12 Catholic Central 50.64 52.35
5 Graffa, Taylor 11 Country Day 51.30 52.41
6 VanDyke, Justin 11 Rochester 51.24 53.70
7 Hool, Tommy 12 Catholic Central 51.24 54.02
8 Warren, Alexander 11 Groves 51.24 54.79
Section 4
1 Foster, Alexander 12 Southfield 49.34 50.18 10
2 Taylor, Avery 12 Adams 49.84 50.33 8
3 Sutherland, Blake 12 Clarkston 50.24 50.48 6
4 Scott, Stevie 12 Oak Park 49.24 50.92 5
5 Ellicott, Andrew 10 Troy 50.34 51.46 3
6 Bahs, Evan 11 WL Northern 50.54 51.61 1
7 Santana, Brant 11 Adams 49.84 52.14
8 Wunderlich, Danny 11 Troy 50.44 52.25

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Reed, Trenell 10 Southfield 41.74 42.54
2 Washington, Tarentay 12 Pontiac 41.24 55.51
3 Weatherby, Travell 9 W Kettering 42.24 58.92
Section 2
1 Krumm, Nick 10 WL Central 41.14 41.37
2 McCord, Mitchell 11 Clarkston 41.14 42.20
3 Ryan, Jonathan 12 Lake Orion 41.14 42.64
4 Chimeliewski, Matt 10 Troy 41.14 43.04
5 Barrow, Jack 10 Stoney Creek 41.14 44.10
6 Schofield, Darrell 12 Lathrup 41.14 49.70
Section 3
1 Gandy, Joshua 12 Catholic Central 40.74 41.58
2 Ritchie, Niklas 11 Milford 41.14 42.36
3 Jackson, Mario 12 Lathrup 40.94 43.24
4 Schelske, Quinn 11 SL East 40.84 43.60
5 Dunbar, Andrew 12 Adams 41.04 43.76
-- Cummings, Joshua 12 Lathrup 41.04 DNS
-- Neuman, Kevin 12 FH Harrison 41.14 DNS
-- Grigsby, Micah 10 St. Marys 41.04 DNS
Section 4
1 Jatta, Ma Sambou 12 Clarenceville 39.94 39.71 4
2 Bacon, Kevin 12 W Bloomfield 40.04 40.12
3 Sutton, Parker 11 Novi 40.34 40.79
4 Reid, Dorian 11 Lahser 40.44 40.80
5 Harris, Robert 11 WL Central 39.94 40.93
6 Porter, Matt 11 Holly 40.64 42.99
-- Watlington, Caine 11 Clarkston 40.64 DNS
-- Bean, Brandon 12 Southfield 40.64 DNS
Section 5
1 Williams, Ross 11 Groves 38.04 38.47 10
2 Waymer, Jordan 12 Lake Orion 38.44 38.92 8
3 Panev, Ilia 12 W Mott 38.96 38.98 6
4 Shive, Jordan 11 Adams 39.79 39.16 5
5 Dade, John 11 WL Northern 38.74 39.92 3
6 Carey, Mike 11 Brother Rice 39.54 39.95 2
7 Barr, Sean 12 Holly 39.64 40.08 1
8 Lemonious, Dominick 12 Oak Park 38.54 40.83

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Arenz, David 12 Lake Orion 2:00.50 1:59.99 2
2 Lockman, Connor 12 RO Shrine 2:00.10 2:01.02
3 Ahmed, Calum 11 Royal Oak 2:00.20 2:04.02
4 Graves, Nick 12 Lahser 2:00.50 2:05.03
5 Ghaly, John - Troy Athens 2:01.00 2:05.30
6 Przeslawski, Christian 12 Troy 2:00.70 2:07.33
7 Hall, Nathan 11 Novi 2:00.80 2:10.29
8 Gilbert, Jameel 10 Lathrup 2:01.00 2:20.09
Section 2
1 Williston, Geoffrey 12 Avondale 1:54.60 1:57.33 10
2 Thronson, Taras 11 Brandon 1:57.10 1:57.42 8
3 Hansen, Kirk 11 Lake Orion 1:55.60 1:58.21 6
4 Wile, Torin 12 Brother Rice 1:57.00 1:58.52 5
5 Tuski, Mike 12 Oxford 1:56.60 1:58.89 4
6 Gomez, Max 12 Seaholm 1:56.00 1:59.53 3
7 Murray, Austin 11 WL Western 1:58.90 2:00.13 1
8 Falberg, Dane 12 W Mott 1:59.80 2:00.41
9 Brinks, Tyler 12 WL Northern 1:58.90 2:00.72
10 Stevons, Conner 12 Adams 1:58.70 2:01.33
11 Young, Stephen 11 Seaholm 1:57.00 2:02.24
12 Borkowski, Blake 10 W Mott 1:59.80 2:02.29
13 Crew, Marc 9 Cranbrook 2:00.00 2:02.65
14 Elby, Nathan 10 North Farmington 2:01.00 2:02.81
15 Braun, Eric 10 Berkley 1:57.30 2:03.41
16 Boyle, Eric 11 Stoney Creek 2:00.00 2:05.20
17 Toloff, Andrew 12 Catholic Central 1:59.80 2:09.03

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Eriksen, Ian 11 Clarkston 22.34 22.71Q
2 Ware, Aaron 11 Seaholm 22.94 23.59
3 Drake, Shamar 12 Lake Orion 23.34 23.89
4 Alexander, Jair 11 FH Harrison 22.94 24.02
-- Flynn, Justin 12 Brother Rice 22.34 DNS
-- Cecilio, Morgan 11 Lahser 23.34 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Taha, Ali 11 Novi 22.41 23.00Q
2 Love, Jordan 11 Novi 22.33 23.03
3 Hollis, Daquarius 11 Pontiac 22.84 23.49
4 Washington, Blake 10 Sthfld Christian 23.02 23.52
5 Marshall, Eric 12 WL Northern 23.24 24.06
6 Porter, Roman 9 Lathrup 23.34 25.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Walton, Tre 12 Southfield 22.24 22.62Q
2 Falcon, Matt 9 Southfield 22.54 22.80q
3 Schopa, Kyle 11 South Lyon 22.74 22.99
4 Cliff, Chris 10 WL Northern 23.04 23.32
5 Hool, Tommy 12 Catholic Central 23.34 24.10
-- Snead, Jacob 12 Groves 23.24 DNS
-- Johnson, Marcus 12 WL Western 23.34 DNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ross 11 Groves 22.74 22.43Q
2 Schwegman, Max 11 Notre Dame Prep 23.04 22.76q
3 Harris, Brian 12 WL Western 22.24 22.85q
4 Unger, Justin 12 Royal Oak 23.24 23.26
5 Link, Fletcher 12 Troy 23.34 23.39
6 Billingslea, Jordan 11 Southfield 22.54 23.66
7 Champion, Alize 12 Bradford Acad 23.34 25.15
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Wilks, Brandon 12 Lathrup 21.54 22.35Q
2 Kessel, Peter 11 Seaholm 23.04 23.74
3 Stack, Joey 12 Stoney Creek 23.34 23.75
4 Jollay, Jared 11 Catholic Central 22.74 23.89
5 Bryant, Jalen 11 Clarenceville 23.34 24.32
-- Buford, Ray 10 Southfield 22.74 DQ
-- Kelly, John 10 Oak Park 23.04 DNS

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Wilks, Brandon 12 Lathrup 22.35 21.91 10
2 Eriksen, Ian 11 Clarkston 22.71 22.36 8
3 Williams, Ross 11 Groves 22.43 22.57 6
4 Taha, Ali 11 Novi 23.00 22.66 5
5 Schwegman, Max 11 Notre Dame Prep 22.76 22.80 4
6 Falcon, Matt 9 Southfield 22.80 23.01 3
7 Harris, Brian 12 WL Western 22.85 23.37 2
-- Walton, Tre 12 Southfield 22.62 DNS

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Biebelhausen, Stephen 12 Adams 9:18.80 9:34.67 10
2 Shields, Dallas 12 Hazel Park 9:53.24 9:37.75 8
3 Draving, Austin 12 Clarkston 9:40.80 9:38.03 6
4 Lanzetta, Nicholas 12 Catholic Central 9:36.40 9:38.58 5
5 Moore, Nick 12 Clarkston 9:59.00 9:40.67 4
6 Tsivitse, Chris 12 Stoney Creek 9:57.49 9:40.93 3
7 Frasier, Nate 10 Holly 9:48.00 9:44.58 2
8 Carter, Evan 12 Sthfld Christian 10:00.00 9:45.24 1
9 Forystek, Jonah 11 Lake Orion 10:01.50 9:51.22
10 Slavsky, Alex 12 Catholic Central 9:45.10 9:52.56
11 Bush, Kyler 10 W Mott 9:48.00 9:57.67
12 Gawlik, Michael 12 Lahser 10:00.00 10:01.05
13 Noone, Sean 10 Milford 9:58.00 10:01.90
14 Weekley, James 9 FH Harrison 9:49.00 10:04.52
15 Lafaive, Mitch 11 WL Northern 9:59.80 10:05.01
16 Felix, Zac 10 Holly 9:58.20 10:06.57
17 Mooney, Ryan 10 Troy Athens 10:00.00 10:10.50
18 Repetto, Kyle 10 Rochester 9:57.50 10:10.94
19 Peterson, Luke 10 W Mott 9:59.00 10:11.32
20 Skender, Alex 9 Seaholm 9:57.00 10:11.41
21 Bowman, Lucas 12 W Kettering 10:00.00 10:13.76
22 Bernard, Ross 11 Seaholm 9:59.00 10:17.74
23 Beck, Adam 10 Adams 9:55.00 10:22.68
24 Herrmann, Colin 10 St. Marys 10:00.00 10:23.99
25 Miller, Spencer 10 Seaholm 9:55.00 10:55.86

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Novi 3:32.00 3:34.86
1) Baeza, Phillip 12 2) Sutton, Parker 11
3) Barnes, Brian 11 4) Qudeer, Yusuf 12
-- Detroit Country Day 3:31.80 3:36.21
1) Graffa, Taylor 11 2) Kovalev, Phillip 11
3) Bowman, Kone 9 4) Nascimento, Daniel 12
-- Rochester 3:32.00 3:37.17
1) Kyle, Lawton 11 2) VanDyke, Jacob 12
3) Ross, Connor 11 4) VanDyke, Justin 11
Section 2
1 Royal Oak 3:31.40 3:29.32 4
1) Hairston, Blake 12 2) Smith, Jacob 10
3) Hill, Ben 10 4) Unger, Justin 12
2 Avondale 3:28.10 3:32.41 3
1) Wright, Myles 11 2) Herrera, Agustin 10
3) Saylor, James 11 4) Williston, Geoffrey 12
3 Brandon 3:31.20 3:32.65 2
1) Sears, Matt 11 2) Fisher, Robert -
3) Toward, Sam 11 4) Thronson, Taras 11
4 Holly 3:30.20 3:32.82 1
1) Chmura, Austin 10 2) Zorn, Jake 10
3) Williams, John 12 4) Fife, Jacob -
5 Milford 3:31.00 3:33.46
1) Krimmell, Seth 11 2) Kettle, Brian 11
3) Ritchie, Niklas 11 4) May, Giovanni 12
6 Walled Lake Central 3:29.60 3:37.60
1) Penny, Ron 11 2) Krumm, Nick 10
3) Harris, Robert 11 4) Coplai, Zane 10
7 Seaholm 3:29.00 3:42.38
1) Almeranti, Matthew 11 2) Young, Stephen 11
3) Gomez, Max 12 4) Mink, Spencer 11
8 West Bloomfield 3:31.00 3:43.94
1) Bacon, Kevin 12 2) Mosley, Navon 9
3) James, Austin 11 4) Evans, Mike 11
Section 3
1 Brother Rice 3:24.40 3:24.60 10
1) Flynn, Justin 12 2) Bulger, Marty 12
3) Carey, Mike 11 4) Wile, Torin 12
2 Walled Lake Northern 3:26.20 3:25.22 8
1) Bahs, Evan 11 2) Dade, John 11
3) Brinks, Tyler 12 4) Cliff, Chris 10
3 Lake Orion 3:26.50 3:26.50 6
1) Carey, T.J. 12 2) Diaz, David 11
3) Deneau, Joe 12 4) Hansen, Kirk 11
4 Rochester Adams 3:22.50 3:27.01 5
1) Taylor, Avery 12 2) Limb, Zach 11
3) Santana, Brant 11 4) Shive, Jordan 11
5 Troy 3:28.00 3:36.06
1) Link, Fletcher 12 2) Przeslawski, Christian 12
3) Leonard, Joe 12 4) Taylor, Quincy 12
6 Waterford Mott 3:28.00 3:36.34
1) Osika, Tommy 11 2) Falberg, Dane 12
3) Munley, Brennan 11 4) Panev, Ilia 12
7 Detroit Catholic Central 3:26.40 3:36.48
1) Toloff, Andrew 12 2) Hool, Tommy 12
3) Jollay, Jared 11 4) Jassop, Daniel 12

Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bean, Brandon 12 Southfield 6-06.00 6-05.00 10
2 Moore, Hunter 12 Milford 6-04.00 6-03.00 8
3 Pruitt, Dallas 10 Oxford 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5
3 Stemple, Cody 10 Lakeland 6-04.00 6-00.00 6
5 Alexander, Jair 11 FH Harrison 6-00.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 Douglas, Austin 12 Clarenceville 6-00.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 Wunderlich, Danny 11 Troy 6-00.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 Kowalski, Joe 10 Holly 6-00.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 West, Billy 11 WL Central 6-03.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 Ford, Tim 11 WL Central 6-03.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 Yassay, Lance 10 Catholic Central 6-03.00 5-09.00 1.42
5 Rittner, Charlie 10 Adams 6-00.00 J5-09.00
-- Davis, Antonio 11 Oak Park 5-09.00 NH
-- Reed, Marcus 11 W Kettering 5-11.00 NH
-- Netschke, Jacob 9 W Kettering 5-10.00 NH
-- Yanke, Max 10 Novi 6-00.00 NH
-- Hodges, Alex 11 Avondale 6-00.00 NH
-- Spencer, Markus 12 Southfield 5-11.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mittlebrun, David 11 North Farmington 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Krupic, Parker 10 WL Central 13-00.00 J13-00.00 6
2 Schafer, Austin 11 WL Northern 13-06.00 13-00.00 8
4 Haragos, Cody 12 Brandon 12-10.00 12-06.00 4.50
4 Stewart, Glaine 11 WL Central 13-00.00 12-06.00 4.50
6 Tucker, Austin 12 North Farmington 12-06.00 12-00.00 3
6 Scurlock, Austin 11 South Lyon 11-06.00 J12-00.00 2
6 Maurer, Jacob 11 Lake Orion 13-00.00 J12-00.00 1
9 Ruggiero, Spencer 12 South Lyon 12-06.00 11-06.00
9 Reason, Kyle 11 Oxford 11-06.00 11-06.00
11 Foster, Will 12 FH Harrison 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 Burkhalter, Nick 10 South Lyon 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 Kennedy, Bobby 11 SL East 11-00.00 11-00.00
11 Berenguer, Collin 11 Novi 12-06.00 11-00.00
11 Flores, Tre 11 Holly 11-06.00 11-00.00
11 Morgott, Matt 10 North Farmington 12-06.00 11-00.00
11 Krasuski, Alex 11 Milford 11-06.00 11-00.00
18 Kinnie, Noah 10 Oxford 11-03.00 10-06.00
18 Duquette, Jacob 11 W Mott 11-00.00 10-06.00
20 Prahl, Jeff 10 WL Central 11-00.00 9-06.00
-- Armiak, Rob 12 Novi 11-00.00 NH

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Moore, Ross 10 St. Marys 20-00.00 ND
-- Onofrio, David 11 Milford 20-00.00 ND
-- Cummings, Joshua 12 Lathrup 20-00.00 ND
-- Pruitt, Dallas 10 Oxford 20-00.00 ND
-- Daly, Connor 12 Novi 20-00.00 ND
-- McNeir-Sharp, Julian 10 Adams 20-00.00 ND
Flight 2
1 Taha, Ali 11 Novi 23-04.50 22-05.75 10
2 Kosmalski, Matt 12 WL Northern 22-05.00 21-08.50 8
3 James, Austin 11 W Bloomfield 21-06.00 21-01.00 6
4 Skupin, Anton 10 South Lyon 20-07.50 20-10.50 5
5 Bean, Brandon 12 Southfield 21-06.00 20-08.75 4
6 Watlington, Caine 11 Clarkston 20-11.25 20-08.50 3
7 Unger, Justin 12 Royal Oak 20-07.00 20-06.25 2
8 Johnson, Dior 10 Southfield 20-02.00 20-04.00 1
9 Coleman, Garrius 12 FH Harrison 20-09.00 19-10.00
9 Wright, Myles 11 Avondale 20-11.00 19-10.00
11 West, Billy 11 WL Central 20-06.00 19-08.50
-- Cromie, Josh 12 Lake Orion 20-01.00 ND
-- Stemple, Cody 10 Lakeland 20-01.00 ND
-- Berry, Ajjahe 9 W Kettering 20-01.00 ND
-- Curry, Davion 10 Groves 20-00.50 ND
-- Mink, Spencer 11 Seaholm 20-01.00 ND
-- Gray, Allen 11 Clarkston 20-04.00 ND
-- Jassop, Daniel 12 Catholic Central 20-06.50 ND
-- VanDyke, Justin 11 Rochester 20-04.00 ND
-- Rumbley, Gerald 10 Southfield 21-00.50 ND
-- Johnson, Angelo 12 Lahser 21-01.00 ND
-- Williams, Keith 12 WL Northern 20-09.25 ND
-- Carrier, Tyler 10 Milford 20-02.00 ND
-- Christie, Dalton 11 Lakeland 20-02.00 ND
-- Sammut, Nick 12 Holly 20-01.00 ND
-- Warren, Alexander 11 Groves 20-02.00 ND
-- Schuermann, Jarrod 12 Holly 20-02.00 ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Clark, Korey 11 Milford 127-03 139-05
2 Willis, Robert 12 St. Marys 130-00 124-03
3 Katkin, Cary 11 WL Western 130-00 121-11
4 Wardlow, Justin 12 Lathrup 130-00 58-06
-- Bell, Theo 11 Oak Park 130-00 ND
-- Leduc, Eric 10 Notre Dame Prep 130-00 ND
Flight 2
1 Dowbenko, Kyle 12 Ou Lady of Lakes 130-00 129-10
2 Hendrickson, Andrew 12 Groves 130-02 112-05
3 Wilson, Eddie 10 W Bloomfield 130-00 112-01
4 Konopitski, Ben 11 Holly 130-04 105-05
5 Graves, Calvin 10 Southfield 130-01 90-04
-- Mendoza, Manny 12 Rochester 130-01 ND
Flight 3
1 Agomuoh, Brian 10 St. Marys 131-01 146-11 1
2 Grisan, Jack 11 Brother Rice 132-04 136-09
3 Forhan, Ben 11 WL Northern 131-00 133-02
4 Nance, Kolby 11 FH Harrison 133-02 121-03
5 Anderson, Griffin 12 Brother Rice 131-05 117-10
6 Charles, Bobby 11 Country Day 131-05 114-02
7 Mendelson, Logan 11 Groves 131-07 104-03
-- Miller, Ross 12 W Mott 131-00 ND
Flight 4
1 Houle, David 12 Catholic Central 133-05 132-02
2 Bandel, Conner 9 Oxford 134-04 131-10
3 Campau, Shane 11 Catholic Central 133-08 130-00
4 Mitzner, Daniel 12 SL East 134-03 117-06
5 Scudder, Kenneth - Troy Athens 134-05 116-08
6 Sanders, Londale 11 Southfield 134-06 104-08
-- DePorre, Patrick 10 Brother Rice 133-04 ND
Flight 5
1 Purcilly, Zachary 11 Avondale 140-08 145-00
2 Cordes, Brett 12 WL Northern 137-06 134-10
3 Ghafari, Joe 11 Farmington 140-03 134-01
4 Marback, Karl 11 Seaholm 140-01 130-00
5 Williams, Chris 11 Southfield 138-00 128-11
6 Reever Stooss, Alexander 12 Seaholm 141-03 125-07
7 Batten, Domond 10 Oak Park 138-00 114-02
-- Patterson, Cody 10 WL Central 136-06 ND
Flight 6
1 Pallett, Vonn 10 Farmington 142-01 146-10
2 Wallace, Danny 11 Milford 145-03 141-09
3 Ward, Anthony 12 Troy Athens 145-10 141-06
4 Dobrowolski, Mike 12 WL Central 144-00 136-09
5 Bednarek, Noah 12 WL Western 142-08 133-08
6 Willenborg, Trent 10 SL East 148-05 125-07
-- Bogert, Devyn 12 WL Central 142-10 ND
Flight 7
1 Prena, Cullen 12 WL Central 200-01 196-01 10
2 VanAsselt, Trevor 12 South Lyon 167-01 168-08 8
3 Dmoch, Sawyer 12 WL Central 175-01 159-03 6
4 Shelton, Justin 12 North Farmington 159-07 154-00 5
5 Shamoun, Austin 11 WL Central 156-10 149-01 4
6 Thorington, Dakota 10 Holly 148-11 148-04 3
7 Norris, Steve 12 Brother Rice 155-03 147-02 2
8 Roney, Dylan 11 Catholic Central 157-10 140-09

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wilson, Eddie 10 W Bloomfield 45-00.00 41-03.00
Flight 2
1 Wallace, Danny 11 Milford 45-04.00 48-05.50
2 Gaddy, Javon 10 Southfield 45-03.00 44-00.50
3 Ghafari, Joe 11 Farmington 45-00.00 40-03.00
4 Graves, Calvin 10 Southfield 45-02.00 39-02.00
5 Bell, Theo 11 Oak Park 45-01.00 34-05.50
6 Jackson, Mario 12 Lathrup 45-00.00 34-03.00
7 Wardlow, Justin 12 Lathrup 45-00.00 31-06.00
Flight 3
1 Williams, Chris 11 Southfield 46-01.00 45-10.00
2 Charles, Bobby 11 Country Day 45-11.00 44-07.00
3 Whitney, Damon 12 Troy Athens 45-10.00 43-10.00
4 Palmer, Jordan 10 Groves 45-04.00 43-02.50
5 Grisan, Jack 11 Brother Rice 45-05.00 42-03.50
6 Anderson, Griffin 12 Brother Rice 45-04.00 37-09.50
Flight 4
1 Bandel, Conner 9 Oxford 47-11.00 47-11.00
2 Favors, Dorian 10 WL Western 47-07.00 44-10.00
3 Matich, Nick 11 Clarkston 46-07.00 44-05.50
4 Dunaway, Jack 10 Brother Rice 46-08.00 43-08.00
5 Norris, Steve 12 Brother Rice 47-09.00 43-04.00
6 Clark, Korey 11 Milford 46-07.00 43-01.00
Flight 5
1 Buley, Itoh 12 North Farmington 50-07.25 51-05.00 5
2 Marback, Karl 11 Seaholm 50-01.00 49-05.50 1
3 Pallett, Vonn 10 Farmington 48-07.00 48-09.00
4 Patterson, Cody 10 WL Central 49-05.00 48-05.00
5 Campau, Shane 11 Catholic Central 49-02.00 47-11.00
-- Dmoch, Sawyer 12 WL Central 48-10.00 ND
Flight 6
1 Prena, Cullen 12 WL Central 57-11.00 57-07.00 10
2 Prekaj, Exhildi 11 WL Central 54-00.00 53-09.00 8
3 VanAsselt, Trevor 12 South Lyon 54-08.25 51-10.50 6
4 Miller, Ross 12 W Mott 54-06.00 51-03.00 4
5 Purcilly, Zachary 11 Avondale 50-11.50 50-07.50 3
6 Houle, David 12 Catholic Central 50-07.25 49-11.00 2
7 Roney, Dylan 11 Catholic Central 51-10.00 47-00.00
8 Bogert, Devyn 12 WL Central 57-03.00 45-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rochester Adams 80 2) Oak Park 69
3) Walled Lake Central 63 4) Seaholm 54
5) Novi 52 6) Farmington Hills Harrison 43
7) Farmington 29 8) Brandon 27
9) Groves 23 10) Clarkston 22.50
11) Waterford Mott 20 12) Detroit Country Day 18.50
13) Troy 15 14) Lahser 13
15) West Bloomfield 12 15) Southfield 12
17) Lake Orion 10.50 18) Lakeland 10
18) Cranbrook Kingswood 10 18) Southfield Lathrup 10
18) Berkley 10 22) Milford 9.50
23) Rochester 8 23) North Farmington 8
25) Avondale 6.50 26) South Lyon East 6
27) South Lyon 3 27) Oxford 3
27) Royal Oak 3 27) Walled Lake Northern 3
27) Andover 3 27) Pontiac 3
33) Holly 2 34) Stoney Creek 1
35) Clarenceville 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lake Orion 63 2) Walled Lake Central 51.35
3) Southfield 48 4) Novi 37
5) Clarkston 35 6) Oak Park 33
7) Avondale 32 8) Walled Lake Northern 31
8) Brother Rice 31 10) Rochester Adams 30
11) North Farmington 27 12) Groves 26
13) Waterford Mott 24 14) South Lyon 21
14) Milford 21 16) Brandon 17.50
17) Royal Oak 16 18) Walled Lake Western 13
19) Southfield Lathrup 12 20) Holly 11.42
21) Oxford 9 22) Detroit Catholic Central 8.42
22) Clarenceville 8.42 24) Hazel Park 8
25) West Bloomfield 7 26) Troy 6.42
26) Farmington Hills Harrison 6.42 28) Lakeland 6
29) Notre Dame Prep 5 30) Waterford Kettering 4
30) Seaholm 4 32) Pontiac 3
32) Stoney Creek 3 34) Lahser 1
34) Orchard Lake St Marys Prep 1 34) Southfield Christian 1

Check out our 2013 Oakland County Track Meet Coverage Page