2013 Wild in the Woods

back to results

May. 23, 2013

2013 Wild in the Woods
Lakeville, MI
Provided by Race Services


Wild in the Woods
Lakeville 5K Trail Run & Walk
May 23, 2013
Lakeville, Michigan
Timing and Results by Race Services Company
www.RaceServices.com
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 1 2989 Jordan West 18 Columbiavill 21:56 7:04

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 6 2934 Kailyn Allmon 12 Otter Lake 24:13 7:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-11
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 21 2994 Caelim Worthing 11 Twin Lake 26:17 8:28
2 66 2941 Achary Bush 8 Columbiavill 49:53 16:04
3 67 2962 Aiden Grant 8 Columbiavill 50:22 16:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-11
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 59 2955 Stephanie Erwin 7 Columbiavill 48:01 15:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 12-14
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 9 2940 Vadice Burgett 14 Otisville 24:23 7:51
2 11 2964 Shane Horton 14 Otisville 24:36 7:55
3 13 3838 Jacob Main 13 48464 24:45 7:58
4 27 2953 Kyle English 14 Columbiavill 28:25 9:09
5 47 2968Christopher Lanoue 14 Otter Lake 39:15 12:38
6 53 2986 Corey Vahlbusch 13 Montrose 43:32 14:01
7 71 37 Zachary Hanna 12 Otter Lake 50:44 16:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-14
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 22 2946 Jewell Colley 13 Otisville 26:27 8:31
2 23 2963 Madeline Horton 12 Otisville 26:37 8:34
3 24 2944 Eva Chmielewski 14 Columbiavill 26:54 8:40
4 32 2937 Aubrie Beckley 12 Columbiavill 30:31 9:50
5 33 2990 Sequoia West 14 Columbiavill 30:35 9:51
6 34 2981 Marissa Richard 14 Columbiavill 30:35 9:51
7 57 2978 Allie Richard 14 Columbiavill 47:21 15:15
8 63 2988 Amani West 12 Columbiavill 49:50 16:03
9 64 2943 Katelyn Carriero 13 Otter Lake 49:51 16:03
10 70 24 Allyssa Northrup 14 Columbiavill 50:32 16:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 7 3827 Adam Batchelor 16 Columbiavill 24:15 7:49
2 58 41 Jordan Harger 19 Mt Morris 48:00 15:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 8 2947 Savannah Coolman 17 Otisville 24:16 7:49
2 19 2949 London Daniel 16 Otter Lake 26:10 8:26
3 51 2999 Marissa Zudell 18 Otter Lake 42:22 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 4 2995 Geoffrey Worthing 24 Twin Lake 22:55 7:23
2 44 62 Mike Chmielewski 22 Columbiavill 34:10 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 61 3846 Ashley Acre 20 Columbiavill 48:40 15:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 15 2966 Jonthan Kephart 28 Grand Blanc 24:57 8:02
2 40 55 Chad Panek 29 Millington 32:30 10:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 62 2935 Emily Anderson 27 Flint 48:41 15:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 45 2985 Edward Usewick 33 Grand Blanc 35:21 11:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 14 3992 Ginny Gaudard 34 Davison 24:55 8:02
2 18 40 Julie Simonsen 32 Davison 26:09 8:25
3 30 3847 Andrea Thelen 30 North Branch 29:28 9:29
4 69 88 Jacqueline Shands 32 Columbiavill 50:22 16:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 3 2954 Ben Erwin 39 Columbiavill 22:24 7:13
2 10 54 Aaron Panek 35 Millington 24:24 7:52
3 52 2959 Chuck Gibson 35 Otisville 42:47 13:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 36 2970 Jodi Mauk 36 Lapeer 30:56 9:58
2 39 2948 Janelle Daniel 36 Otter Lake 31:56 10:17
3 56 28 Faith Jaeger 36 Otter Lake 46:42 15:02
4 60 2997 Cynthia Young 37 Linden 48:31 15:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 5 2977 Steven Rhode 43 Otisville 24:09 7:47
2 16 2971 Dell McCaslin 41 Saginaw 25:03 8:04
3 25 60 Edward Kritzman 41 Otter Lake 27:26 8:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 43 2969 Debra Mason 44 Holly 34:01 10:57
2 50 2998 Kelly Zudell 40 Otter Lake 42:22 13:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 12 2993 Patrick Woodley 47 Flint 24:37 7:56
2 20 2974 Wayne Morey 48 Columbiavill 26:14 8:27
3 31 3995 Kent Alexander 49 West Chicago 29:29 9:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 17 2936 Lisa Bach 46 Columbiavill 25:08 8:06
2 29 53 Robin Hoeffel 49 Goodrich 28:52 9:18
3 41 2956 Julie Gallagher 49 Grand Blanc 32:32 10:29
4 49 2973 Sallie Morey 49 Columbiavill 41:47 13:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 2 2996 Mark Worthing 50 Twin Lake 22:00 7:05
2 28 2967 John Kilke 50 Lapeer 28:28 9:10
3 35 57 Jim Zittel 50 Waterford 30:56 9:58
4 42 2975 Timothy Nyman 50 Grand Blanc 33:49 10:53
5 65 2926 David Bush 50 Columbiavill 49:53 16:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 26 2972 Diane McKay 51 Millington 27:43 8:55
2 48 2945 Patti Chmielewski 53 Columbiavill 40:48 13:08
3 55 2984 Janice Strope 50 Otisville 44:26 14:18
4 72 2979 Cindy Richard 51 Columbiavill 52:32 16:55


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 46 2950Muriel Davidson-Bra 57 Columbiavill 35:23 11:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 37 2952 Larry Derossett 62 Otisville 31:52 10:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace
1 38 2951 Dona Derossett 61 Otisville 31:54 10:16
2 54 2983 Ann Sheldon 61 Columbiavill 43:49 14:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place OallplacNo. Name Age City Time Pace


Lakeville, MI
Provided by Race Services