2013 TVC Central Division Championships

back to results

May. 22, 2013

2013 TVC Central Division Championships
Alma High School
Alma, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 09:44 PM
TVC Central Division Championships - 5/22/2013
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Alma High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shepherd 'A' 10:03.82 10
1) Buckley, Rachel 2) Moeggenberg, Abbie
3) Thrush, Taylor 4) Rhynard, Kaylie
2 Alma 'A' 10:13.10 8
1) Devine, Briana 2) Humphrey, Tori
3) Humphrey, Sami 4) Wesley, Alyx
3 Freeland 'A' 10:35.37 6
1) Scott, Morgan 2) Berry, Ashley
3) Noack, Rachel 4) Tate, Cierra
4 Hemlock 'A' 10:36.26 4
1) Tessin, Katelyn 2) Phillipson, Abbie
3) Ling, Carolyn 4) Herrington, Karli
5 Bullock Creek 'A' 11:46.04 2
1) Gardner, Paige 2) Miner, Julia
3) Spilman, Elisabeth 4) Lashuay, Marissa
6 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 11:50.83 1
1) Hymer, Addison 2) Sheedlo, Clare
3) Cleveland, Gabrielle 4) Jensen, Michelle

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alma 'A' 8:15.26 10
1) Bender, Broderic 2) Bigelow, Evan
3) Morey, Jake 4) DeJong, Tim
2 Swan Valley 'A' 8:26.19 8
1) Fong, Jacob 2) Verlac, Josh
3) Ramos, Sebastian 4) Wunderle, Hunter
3 Freeland 'A' 8:35.13 6
1) Bila, Garret 2) Fitkin, Glen
3) Wegner, Brent 4) King, Justin
4 Hemlock 'A' 8:37.13 4
1) Grossmeyer, Sam 2) Oldenburg, Noah
3) Hoffman, Mitchell 4) Honsinger, Landon
5 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 8:47.58 2
1) Jensen, Tyler 2) Pfeiffer, Dakota
3) Peckens, Josh 4) Hurst, Luke
6 Chesaning 'A' 8:49.39 1
1) McGrath, Austin 2) Ruddy, Dakota
3) Tomac, Bryce 4) Collins, Jacob
7 Shepherd 'A' 8:52.33
1) Dunham, Mason 2) Childs, Tory
3) Glowacki, Kaleb 4) Hutchinson, Josh
8 Bullock Creek 'A' 9:14.01
1) Mudd, Shane 2) Spilman, Alex
3) Sira, James 4) Sira, John

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kreiger, Madi Swan Valley 17.76Q 1
1 Biggs, Chynna Bullock Creek 17.76Q 1
3 Thayer, Kennedy Swan Valley 17.77Q 2
4 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 17.85Q 2
5 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 17.78Q 1
6 Carey, Jenae Alma 17.92Q 2
7 Terwillegar, Kayla Bullock Creek 17.80Q 1
8 Richmond, Kayla Chesaning 17.95Q 2
9 Spitz, Taylor Freeland 17.81 1
10 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 17.95 1
11 Lyons, Rachel Freeland 18.66 2
12 Dorn, Cydni Ovid-Elsie 18.69 2
13 Wanous, Kayla Bullock Creek 19.70 2
14 Krupp, Madison Chesaning 20.45 1
15 Argyle, Tori Freeland 21.35 1
16 Anderson, Natalie Swan Valley 25.03 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Biggs, Chynna Bullock Creek 16.83 10
2 Thayer, Kennedy Swan Valley 17.30 8
3 Moeggenborg, Julia Shepherd 17.31 6
4 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 17.43 4
5 Richmond, Kayla Chesaning 17.44 2
6 Kreiger, Madi Swan Valley 17.53 1
7 Terwillegar, Kayla Bullock Creek 17.78
8 Carey, Jenae Alma 17.84

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Whitting, Jacob Freeland 16.28Q 1
2 Simmons, Corey Swan Valley 17.14Q 2
3 Durfee, Dru Bullock Creek 16.62Q 1
4 Alex, Austin Freeland 17.75Q 2
5 Prieto, Miguel Alma 17.30Q 1
5 Armstrong, Gage Freeland 17.30Q 1
7 Terwillegar, Christian Bullock Creek 17.79Q 2
8 Austin, Chase Alma 18.29Q 2
9 Kernohan, Dylan Ovid-Elsie 18.49 1
10 Zubek, Nick Chesaning 18.60 2
11 Hartt, Clint Chesaning 20.21 1
12 Melancon, Jon Chesaning 20.28 1
13 Hutchinson, Andrew Shepherd 20.63 2
14 Peterson, Caleb Bullock Creek 22.12 2
15 Hart, Chance Swan Valley 22.36 1
16 Benn, Spencer Alma 23.31 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Whitting, Jacob Freeland 15.41 10
2 Simmons, Corey Swan Valley 16.31 8
3 Durfee, Dru Bullock Creek 16.51 6
4 Prieto, Miguel Alma 16.67 4
5 Alex, Austin Freeland 16.81 2
6 Terwillegar, Christian Bullock Creek 17.01 1
7 Armstrong, Gage Freeland 17.19
8 Austin, Chase Alma 19.50

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Huebner, Lauren Swan Valley 13.56Q 1
2 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.68Q 2
3 Grodsinsky, Sierra Hemlock 13.89Q 3
4 Stanick, Jessica Bullock Creek 13.86Q 2
5 Sanchez, Lauren Freeland 13.92Q 3
6 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 13.94Q 1
7 Mosner, Nicole Freeland 14.03q 1
8 Hall, Alesha Shepherd 14.37q 3
9 Murphy, CJ Freeland 14.65 2
10 Moreno, Amanda Alma 14.68 1
11 McClure, Jami Ovid-Elsie 14.77 1
11 Ramirez, Jennifer Alma 14.77 2
13 Fallis, Sydney Swan Valley 14.78 2
14 Denovich, Brooke Ovid-Elsie 14.80 3
15 Honda, Ayaka Ovid-Elsie 14.96 2
16 Gabriel, Kalie Swan Valley 15.08 3
17 Deicla, Lydia Bullock Creek 15.33 3
18 Roethisberger, Alison Bullock Creek 15.66 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Huebner, Lauren Swan Valley 13.15 10
2 Stanick, Jessica Bullock Creek 13.46 8
3 Sanchez, Lauren Freeland 13.50 6
4 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 13.51 4
5 Grodsinsky, Sierra Hemlock 13.67 2
6 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 13.74 1
7 Mosner, Nicole Freeland 13.96
8 Hall, Alesha Shepherd 14.06

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marr, Kevin Freeland 11.62Q 3
2 Schauman, Matt Freeland 11.78Q 1
2 Grace, Alex Swan Valley 11.78Q 1
4 Guster, Kyle Freeland 12.12Q 2
5 Henderson, Jay Bullock Creek 11.63Q 3
6 King, Andrew Bullock Creek 12.20Q 2
7 Young, Travis Chesaning 11.94q 3
8 Davis, Malcolm Alma 12.00q 1
9 Price, Jake Ovid-Elsie 12.11 3
10 Gregory, Jeff Chesaning 12.28 2
11 Klumpp, Joe Shepherd 12.34 3
12 Wagner, Landen Swan Valley 12.51 2
13 Goulette, Jonny Alma 12.64 3
14 Neal, Cecil Shepherd 12.69 1
15 Hagarty, Ryan Hemlock 12.70 2
16 Casagrande, Gabriel Ovid-Elsie 12.71 2
17 Mulvaney, Logan Hemlock 12.75 3
18 Ordway, Kenny Ovid-Elsie 12.76 1
19 Tomalia, Nick Bullock Creek 12.80 1
20 Westphal, CJ Swan Valley 12.81 3
21 Cameron, Sam Alma 12.92 2
22 Kachel, Joe Shepherd 13.01 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grace, Alex Swan Valley 11.26 10
2 Marr, Kevin Freeland 11.58 8
3 Guster, Kyle Freeland 11.61 6
4 Schauman, Matt Freeland 11.62 4
5 Henderson, Jay Bullock Creek 11.75 2
6 Young, Travis Chesaning 11.76 1
7 Davis, Malcolm Alma 11.90
8 King, Andrew Bullock Creek 11.92

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swan Valley 'A' 1:51.42 10
1) Huebner, Lauren 2) Kreiger, Madi
3) Larsen, Chelsee 4) Huttonen, Chandi
2 Shepherd 'A' 1:53.25 8
1) Snyder, Ashtyn 2) Macgregor, Mariah
3) Zalesak, Kendle 4) Yesmunt, Hannah
3 Bullock Creek 'A' 1:54.18 6
1) Smith, Shannon 2) Stanick, Jessica
3) Biggs, Chynna 4) Cockrell, Robin
4 Freeland 'A' 1:54.29 4
1) Mosner, Nicole 2) Lyons, Rachel
3) Lelo, Nicole 4) Murphy, CJ
5 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 1:59.40 2
1) Denovich, Brooke 2) Dorn, Gabbi
3) McClure, Jami 4) Micka, Lacey

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeland 'A' 1:32.17 10
1) Guster, Kyle 2) Schauman, Matt
3) Noack, Mitch 4) Whitting, Jacob
2 Chesaning 'A' 1:34.11 8
1) Moore, Bryan 2) Yeager, David
3) Ervin, Harrison 4) Sadilek, Jake
3 Bullock Creek 'A' 1:34.77 6
1) Griese, Logan 2) King, Andrew
3) Terwillegar, Christian 4) Piering, Grant
4 Alma 'A' 1:35.23 4
1) Cameron, Sam 2) Costanzo, Vinny
3) Bigelow, Evan 4) Davis, Malcolm
5 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 1:37.67 2
1) Delaney, Travis 2) Casagrande, Gabriel
3) Price, Jake 4) Micka, Jacob
6 Shepherd 'A' 1:38.48 1
1) Klumpp, Joe 2) Machuta, Josh
3) Neyome, Skyler 4) Dunham, Mason
7 Hemlock 'A' 1:40.29
1) Mulvaney, Logan 2) Speckhard, Tony
3) Apsey, Ethan 4) Bauer, Mick

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 5:26.96 10
2 Humphrey, Sami Alma 5:31.65 8
3 Valliere, Amanda Bullock Creek 5:37.81 6
4 Humphrey, Tori Alma 5:53.80 4
5 Wesley, Alyx Alma 5:54.02 2
6 Frantz, Jessica Ovid-Elsie 6:07.27 1
7 Crook, Lorissa Freeland 6:24.78
8 Flores, Alicia Hemlock 6:31.03
9 Berry, Ashley Freeland 6:32.64
10 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 6:34.55
11 Davis, Sydney Shepherd 6:36.16
12 Boman, Maddie Freeland 6:45.79
13 Harrow, Emma Ovid-Elsie 6:45.86
14 Kenney, Mary Ellen Chesaning 6:46.94
15 Mitchell, Tamara Hemlock 6:54.62
16 Sadilek, Tyler Chesaning 7:20.64
17 Tessin, Rebecca Hemlock 7:22.14

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morey, Jake Alma 4:29.98 10
2 Fong, Jacob Swan Valley 4:30.44 8
3 Sira, James Bullock Creek 4:35.28 6
4 Jensen, Tyler Ovid-Elsie 4:37.01 4
5 Stowell, Alex Freeland 4:37.29 2
6 Bender, Broderic Alma 4:40.29 1
7 Wegner, Brent Freeland 4:45.69
8 Collins, Jacob Chesaning 4:46.73
9 Sira, John Bullock Creek 4:48.09
10 Hurst, Luke Ovid-Elsie 4:48.83
11 Cragg, Brody Chesaning 4:51.12
12 Priest, Walker Shepherd 4:54.25
13 Ramos, Sebastian Swan Valley 4:55.42
14 Lott, Collin Alma 4:58.94
15 Bila, Garret Freeland 5:01.23
16 Pifer, Jacob Shepherd 5:03.02
17 Passal, Mike Hemlock 5:06.09
18 Cleveland, Gage Ovid-Elsie 5:08.52
19 Garcia, Esai Chesaning 5:12.28
20 Sollner, Kurt Hemlock 5:13.37
21 Rabie, Jason Hemlock 5:23.05

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bullock Creek 'A' 52.66 10
1) Smith, Shannon 2) Cockrell, Robin
3) Biggs, Chynna 4) Stanick, Jessica
2 Shepherd 'A' 52.95 8
1) Macgregor, Mariah 2) Snyder, Ashtyn
3) Hall, Alesha 4) Zalesak, Kendle
3 Freeland 'A' 54.20 6
1) Mosner, Nicole 2) Dominowski, Abby
3) Sanchez, Lauren 4) Spitz, Taylor
4 Alma 'A' 55.13 4
1) Anderson, Mya 2) Collins, Mckenzi
3) Moreno, Amanda 4) Ramirez, Jennifer
5 Swan Valley 'A' 56.41 2
1) Fallis, Sydney 2) Huttonen, Chandi
3) Hansen, Emma 4) Gabriel, Kalie
6 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 56.42 1
1) Dorn, Cydni 2) Dorn, Gabbi
3) Honda, Ayaka 4) McClure, Jami

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Swan Valley 'A' 44.31 10
1) Grace, Alex 2) Wunderle, Hunter
3) Wagner, Landen 4) Simmons, Corey
2 Bullock Creek 'A' 44.63 8
1) Griese, Logan 2) King, Andrew
3) Henderson, Jay 4) Piering, Grant
3 Freeland 'A' 44.87 6
1) Lange, Max 2) Whitting, Jacob
3) Marr, Kevin 4) Schauman, Matt
4 Chesaning 'A' 44.91 4
1) Young, Travis 2) Sadilek, Jake
3) Gregory, Jeff 4) Moore, Bryan
5 Hemlock 'A' 47.19 2
1) Mulvaney, Logan 2) Speckhard, Tony
3) Hagarty, Ryan 4) Bauer, Mick
6 Shepherd 'A' 47.87 1
1) Kachel, Joe 2) Klumpp, Joe
3) Machuta, Josh 4) Neal, Cecil
7 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 48.16
1) Casagrande, Gabriel 2) Ordway, Kenny
3) Kernohan, Dylan 4) Price, Jake
8 Alma 'A' 51.03
1) Davis, Malcolm 2) Cameron, Sam
3) Goulette, Jonny 4) Prieto, Miguel

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Godfrey, Emily Ovid-Elsie 1:00.13 2 10
2 Larsen, Chelsee Swan Valley 1:00.35 2 8
3 Thrush, Taylor Shepherd 1:00.99 2 6
4 Grodsinsky, Sierra Hemlock 1:03.93 2 4
5 Gall, Meah Shepherd 1:04.11 2 2
6 Tate, Cierra Freeland 1:05.16 2 1
7 Huttonen, Chandi Swan Valley 1:06.54 1
8 Bouchard, Cici Alma 1:06.60 2
9 Noack, Rachel Freeland 1:07.19 2
10 Pruitt, Jackie Freeland 1:07.22 1
11 Burkholder, Elicia Swan Valley 1:07.48 1
12 Hartupee-Malett, Katie Shepherd 1:07.52 1
13 Murphy, Taylor Chesaning 1:08.59 1
14 Denovich, Bridget Ovid-Elsie 1:10.33 1
15 McGrath, Kiersten Chesaning 1:13.12 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 DeJong, Tim Alma 50.78 3 10
2 Guster, Kyle Freeland 52.11 3 8
3 Bigelow, Evan Alma 53.14 3 6
4 Noack, Mitch Freeland 53.58 3 4
5 Delaney, Travis Ovid-Elsie 53.92 3 2
6 Neyome, Skyler Shepherd 55.27 3 1
7 Morris, Branden Freeland 55.43 2
8 Berden, Mechak Swan Valley 55.72 2
9 Oldenburg, Noah Hemlock 55.92 1
10 Yeager, David Chesaning 56.32 3
11 Spilman, Alex Bullock Creek 56.38 1
12 Garza, Lupe Alma 56.53 2
13 Ervin, Harrison Chesaning 57.07 2
14 Call, Nick Swan Valley 57.27 2
15 Bauer, Mick Hemlock 57.36 3
16 Wakefield, Jayson Ovid-Elsie 57.53 1
17 Follebout, Jonathon Hemlock 57.57 2
18 Del Rio, Oscar Chesaning 57.94 1
19 Lada, Kyler Shepherd 58.06 1
20 Lashuay, Curtis Bullock Creek 58.14 2
21 Hostert, Jannik Ovid-Elsie 59.93 1
22 Boge, Shane Shepherd 1:01.48 1
23 McCann, Ben Bullock Creek 1:02.12 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huebner, Lauren Swan Valley 47.54 2 10
2 Richmond, Kayla Chesaning 48.61 2 8
3 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 49.68 2 6
4 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 50.07 2 4
5 Kreiger, Madi Swan Valley 51.73 2 2
6 Ketola, Morgan Freeland 52.48 2 1
7 Carey, Jenae Alma 52.54 2
8 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 53.68 1
9 Terwillegar, Kayla Bullock Creek 54.30 1
10 Krupp, Madison Chesaning 54.51 2
11 Dorn, Cydni Ovid-Elsie 55.08 1
12 Lyons, Rachel Freeland 56.32 1
13 Thayer, Kennedy Swan Valley 56.71 1
14 Wanous, Kayla Bullock Creek 58.03 1
15 Doublis, Kara Freeland 1:01.21 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitting, Jacob Freeland 41.93 3 10
2 Simmons, Corey Swan Valley 42.16 3 8
3 Prieto, Miguel Alma 42.18 3 6
4 Terwillegar, Christian Bullock Creek 43.84 3 4
5 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 44.46 3 2
6 Durfee, Dru Bullock Creek 44.61 3 1
7 Kernohan, Dylan Ovid-Elsie 45.03 3
8 Childs, Tory Shepherd 45.56 2
9 Armstrong, Gage Freeland 45.93 3
10 Austin, Chase Alma 46.56 2
11 Lynch, Nick Swan Valley 46.83 2
12 Castillo, Damian Alma 47.08 2
13 Hutchinson, Andrew Shepherd 48.06 2
14 Zubek, Nick Chesaning 48.52 2
15 Melancon, Jon Chesaning 48.60 1
16 Peterson, Caleb Bullock Creek 54.94 1
17 Hart, Chance Swan Valley 55.10 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rhynard, Kaylie Shepherd 2:18.51 10
2 Valliere, Amanda Bullock Creek 2:19.83 8
3 Humphrey, Sami Alma 2:30.55 6
4 Ling, Carolyn Hemlock 2:33.80 4
5 Humphrey, Tori Alma 2:38.09 2
6 Tessin, Katelyn Hemlock 2:41.82 1
7 Frantz, Jessica Ovid-Elsie 2:45.42
8 Lashuay, Marissa Bullock Creek 2:50.50
9 Hymer, Addison Ovid-Elsie 2:51.85
10 Spilman, Elisabeth Bullock Creek 2:53.13
11 Crook, Lorissa Freeland 2:53.75
12 Flores, Alicia Hemlock 2:53.81
13 Jensen, Michelle Ovid-Elsie 2:58.24
14 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 2:59.26
15 Davis, Sydney Shepherd 3:00.64
16 Kenney, Mary Ellen Chesaning 3:03.11
17 Sadilek, Tyler Chesaning 3:20.58

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeJong, Tim Alma 2:05.31 10
2 Bender, Broderic Alma 2:06.57 8
3 Trahan, Ryan Freeland 2:07.48 6
4 King, Justin Freeland 2:10.76 4
5 McGrath, Austin Chesaning 2:11.21 2
6 Ruddy, Dakota Chesaning 2:12.83 1
7 Ramos, Sebastian Swan Valley 2:14.26
8 Jensen, Tyler Ovid-Elsie 2:14.44
9 Handeguand, Eric Swan Valley 2:14.93
10 Sira, John Bullock Creek 2:17.75
11 Pfeiffer, Dakota Ovid-Elsie 2:19.91
12 Wheeler, Tyler Shepherd 2:20.52
13 Wegner, Brent Freeland 2:21.07
14 Passal, Mike Hemlock 2:21.40
15 Garcia, Esai Chesaning 2:22.76
16 Bender, Brevan Alma 2:22.91
17 Peckens, Josh Ovid-Elsie 2:23.56
18 Hugel, Mike Shepherd 2:27.06
19 Eisenberger, Eric Shepherd 2:31.18

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Godfrey, Emily Ovid-Elsie 28.24Q 1
2 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 28.68Q 3
3 Mosner, Nicole Freeland 28.92Q 2
4 Sanchez, Lauren Freeland 28.69Q 1
4 Bouchard, Cici Alma 28.69Q 3
6 Larsen, Chelsee Swan Valley 28.98Q 2
7 Smith, Shannon Bullock Creek 28.71q 3
8 Grodsinsky, Sierra Hemlock 28.93q 1
9 Cockrell, Robin Bullock Creek 29.71 1
10 Dominowski, Abby Freeland 29.77 3
11 Anderson, Mya Alma 29.89 2
12 Phillipson, Abbie Hemlock 30.30 2
13 Micka, Lacey Ovid-Elsie 30.43 2
14 Collins, Mckenzi Alma 30.85 1
15 Honda, Ayaka Ovid-Elsie 30.93 3
16 Hansen, Emma Swan Valley 31.14 3
17 Murphy, Taylor Chesaning 31.38 1
18 Deicla, Lydia Bullock Creek 31.51 2
19 Gabriel, Kalie Swan Valley 31.73 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Godfrey, Emily Ovid-Elsie 27.61 10
2 Larsen, Chelsee Swan Valley 28.37 8
3 Sanchez, Lauren Freeland 28.41 6
4 Yesmunt, Hannah Shepherd 28.45 4
5 Grodsinsky, Sierra Hemlock 28.81 2
6 Smith, Shannon Bullock Creek 29.30 1
7 Mosner, Nicole Freeland 29.33
8 Bouchard, Cici Alma 29.65

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micka, Jacob Ovid-Elsie 24.08Q 2
2 Grace, Alex Swan Valley 24.21Q 1
3 Guster, Kyle Freeland 24.32Q 3
4 Schauman, Matt Freeland 24.14Q 2
5 Moore, Bryan Chesaning 24.34Q 3
6 Delaney, Travis Ovid-Elsie 24.48Q 1
7 Davis, Malcolm Alma 24.43q 2
8 King, Andrew Bullock Creek 24.45q 2
9 Lange, Max Freeland 24.62 1
10 Sadilek, Jake Chesaning 24.66 1
11 Costanzo, Vinny Alma 24.82 3
12 Gregory, Jeff Chesaning 24.91 2
13 Cameron, Sam Alma 25.20 1
14 Kachel, Joe Shepherd 25.91 3
15 Davis, Jack Shepherd 26.16 1
16 Tomalia, Nick Bullock Creek 26.50 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Grace, Alex Swan Valley 22.89 10
2 Moore, Bryan Chesaning 23.53 8
3 Micka, Jacob Ovid-Elsie 23.57 6
4 Guster, Kyle Freeland 23.60 4
5 Schauman, Matt Freeland 23.98 2
6 Delaney, Travis Ovid-Elsie 24.25 1
7 Davis, Malcolm Alma 24.66
8 King, Andrew Bullock Creek 25.08

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Priest, Taylor Shepherd 12:42.94 10
2 Buckley, Rachel Shepherd 13:02.64 8
3 Gates, Hannah Shepherd 13:27.91 6
4 Gardner, Paige Bullock Creek 13:48.71 4
5 Sheedlo, Clare Ovid-Elsie 13:50.91 2
6 Berry, Ashley Freeland 13:59.96 1
7 Cleveland, Gabrielle Ovid-Elsie 14:12.24
8 McGrandy, Molly Swan Valley 14:23.49
9 Harrow, Emma Ovid-Elsie 15:09.49
10 Lashuay, Jessica Bullock Creek 15:17.57

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morey, Jake Alma 9:51.81 10
2 Sira, James Bullock Creek 9:57.00 8
3 Honsinger, Landon Hemlock 10:05.00 6
4 Grossmeyer, Sam Hemlock 10:14.00 4
5 Stowell, Alex Freeland 10:21.00 2
6 Hurst, Luke Ovid-Elsie 10:27.77 1
7 Priest, Walker Shepherd 10:30.40
8 Lott, Collin Alma 10:33.81
9 Bila, Garret Freeland 10:36.25
10 Tomac, Bryce Chesaning 10:39.80
11 Yake, Tim Freeland 10:40.42
12 Mudd, Shane Bullock Creek 10:44.61
13 Pifer, Jacob Shepherd 10:48.31
14 Pardee, Ty Ovid-Elsie 10:52.38
15 Hilbrandt, Ryan Hemlock 10:53.35
16 Stebelton, Aaron Alma 11:08.78
17 Cleveland, Gage Ovid-Elsie 11:16.60
18 Hillman, Michael Shepherd 11:47.00
19 Carey, Kameron Swan Valley 12:06.17
20 Burdick, Bobbie Bullock Creek 12:41.30

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shepherd 'A' 4:14.47 10
1) Moeggenborg, Julia 2) Cole, Taylor
3) Moeggenberg, Abbie 4) Thrush, Taylor
2 Swan Valley 'A' 4:14.51 8
1) Huebner, Lauren 2) Kreiger, Madi
3) Huttonen, Chandi 4) Larsen, Chelsee
3 Hemlock 'A' 4:20.05 6
1) Grodsinsky, Sierra 2) Slominski, Layne
3) Phillipson, Abbie 4) Ling, Carolyn
4 Alma 'A' 4:24.68 4
1) Anderson, Mya 2) Wesley, Alyx
3) Bouchard, Cici 4) Devine, Briana
5 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 4:27.78 2
1) Denovich, Brooke 2) Frantz, Jessica
3) Godfrey, Emily 4) Micka, Lacey
6 Freeland 'A' 4:27.80 1
1) Scott, Morgan 2) Pruitt, Jackie
3) Nyquist, Jenna 4) Herzberg, Victoria
7 Bullock Creek 'A' 4:29.18
1) Valliere, Amanda 2) Deicla, Lydia
3) Cockrell, Robin 4) Miner, Julia
8 Chesaning 'A' 4:29.68
1) Murphy, Taylor 2) McGrath, Kiersten
3) Krupp, Madison 4) Richmond, Kayla

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alma 'A' 3:33.03 10
1) DeJong, Tim 2) Costanzo, Vinny
3) Bigelow, Evan 4) Davis, Malcolm
2 Chesaning 'A' 3:36.83 8
1) Moore, Bryan 2) Ervin, Harrison
3) McGrath, Austin 4) Yeager, David
3 Freeland 'A' 3:37.60 6
1) Fitkin, Glen 2) Noack, Mitch
3) King, Justin 4) Morris, Branden
4 Swan Valley 'A' 3:38.08 4
1) Grace, Alex 2) Verlac, Josh
3) Wunderle, Hunter 4) Mrozinski, Mat
5 Hemlock 'A' 3:42.67 2
1) Bauer, Mick 2) Apsey, Ethan
3) Hagarty, Ryan 4) Oldenburg, Noah
6 Ovid-Elsie 'A' 3:43.66 1
1) Delaney, Travis 2) Jensen, Tyler
3) Wakefield, Jayson 4) Micka, Jacob
7 Shepherd 'A' 3:43.96
1) Neyome, Skyler 2) Glowacki, Kaleb
3) Dunham, Mason 4) Childs, Tory
8 Bullock Creek 'A' 3:55.44
1) Durfee, Dru 2) Spilman, Alex
3) Griese, Logan 4) McCann, Ben

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClean, Hannah Swan Valley 4-07.00 10
2 Carey, Jenae Alma 4-06.00 8
3 Scott, Morgan Freeland J4-06.00 6
4 Herrington, Karli Hemlock J4-06.00 3
4 Schumacher, Denae Bullock Creek J4-06.00 3
6 Slominski, Layne Hemlock 4-04.00 1
7 Lyons, Rachel Freeland J4-04.00
8 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 4-02.00
8 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd 4-02.00
10 McGrath, Kiersten Chesaning 4-00.00
-- Eldred, Alexa Shepherd NH
-- Spitz, Taylor Freeland NH
-- Moyle, Paige Shepherd NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McGrath, Austin Chesaning 6-00.00 10
2 Hagarty, Ryan Hemlock J6-00.00 8
3 Whitting, Nathan Freeland 5-10.00 6
4 Robertson, Michael Bullock Creek 5-06.00 4
5 Hurst, Luke Ovid-Elsie J5-06.00 2
6 Whitting, Ben Freeland J5-06.00 1
7 Call, Nick Swan Valley J5-06.00
8 Ervin, Harrison Chesaning 5-04.00
8 Martin, Slade Alma 5-04.00
10 Ordway, Kenny Ovid-Elsie 5-02.00
10 Hahn, Travis Freeland 5-02.00
10 Dunham, Mason Shepherd 5-02.00
10 Lynch, Nick Swan Valley 5-02.00
10 Mrozinski, Mat Swan Valley 5-02.00
15 Peterson, Caleb Bullock Creek 5-00.00
15 Perez, Ramon Shepherd 5-00.00
15 Weiderhold, Sasha Chesaning 5-00.00
15 Bovee, Clayton Bullock Creek 5-00.00
-- Hutchinson, Andrew Shepherd NH
-- Kernohan, Dylan Ovid-Elsie NH
-- Austin, Chase Alma NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Taylor Shepherd 8-08.00 10
2 Schumacher, Denae Bullock Creek 8-02.00 8
3 Bellinger, Sarah Shepherd J8-02.00 6
4 Ketola, Morgan Freeland 7-00.00 4
5 Lelo, Nicole Freeland 6-06.00 2
-- Gingerich, Alma Ovid-Elsie NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noack, Mitch Freeland 13-00.00 10
2 Yeager, David Chesaning 12-06.00 8
3 Jankoska, Jake Freeland 12-00.00 6
4 DePelsMaeker, Nathan Freeland 11-00.00 4
5 Hutchinson, Josh Shepherd 10-06.00 2
6 McCann, Adam Bullock Creek 10-00.00 1
7 Castillo, Damian Alma 9-06.00
8 Adams, Jacob Alma 9-00.00
8 Pardee, Ty Ovid-Elsie 9-00.00
10 Wagner, Landen Swan Valley 8-06.00
10 Childs, Tory Shepherd 8-06.00
10 Hugel, Mike Shepherd 8-06.00
-- Keys, Kody Chesaning NH
-- Gutkowski, Rick Alma NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snyder, Ashtyn Shepherd 15-08.00 10
2 Herzberg, Victoria Freeland 15-06.00 8
3 Carey, Jenae Alma 14-04.25 6
4 Macgregor, Mariah Shepherd 14-01.25 4
5 Honda, Ayaka Ovid-Elsie J14-01.25 2
6 Stutzman, Miranda Alma 14-00.00 1
7 Hymer, Addison Ovid-Elsie 13-10.50
8 Smith, Shannon Bullock Creek 13-05.00
8 Micka, Lacey Ovid-Elsie 13-05.00
10 Roethisberger, Alison Bullock Creek 13-03.00
11 Wanous, Kayla Bullock Creek 13-00.25
11 Fallis, Sydney Swan Valley 13-00.25
13 Dominowski, Abby Freeland 12-09.50
14 Thayer, Kennedy Swan Valley 12-08.00
15 Crook, Lorissa Freeland 12-05.00
16 Willoughby, Carrie Shepherd 11-02.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simmons, Corey Swan Valley 19-10.00 10
2 Micka, Jacob Ovid-Elsie 19-07.75 8
3 Piering, Grant Bullock Creek 18-09.75 6
4 Morris, Branden Freeland 18-04.25 4
5 Young, Travis Chesaning 18-00.00 2
6 Jankoska, Jake Freeland 17-11.00 1
7 Call, Nick Swan Valley 17-10.50
8 Griese, Logan Bullock Creek 17-06.00
9 Bender, Brevan Alma 17-04.25
10 Berden, Shad Swan Valley 17-03.50
11 Apsey, Ethan Hemlock 16-10.25
12 Sadilek, Jake Chesaning 16-08.75
13 Neal, Cecil Shepherd 16-05.25
14 Bisson, Austin Ovid-Elsie 15-10.25
15 Hubbard, Boyd Alma 15-07.00
16 Martin, Slade Alma 15-03.25
17 Hostert, Jannik Ovid-Elsie 13-10.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daly, Mollie Freeland 107-02 10
2 Wentworth, Ashton Alma 92-02 8
3 Price, Claudia Ovid-Elsie 88-07 6
4 Schiable, Sarah Bullock Creek 88-06 4
5 Otway, Megan Swan Valley 88-05 2
6 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 85-11 1
7 Miller, Tina Freeland 85-06
8 Grice, Rachel Bullock Creek 83-11
9 Morton, Lexi Alma 82-07
9 McClean, Hannah Swan Valley 82-07
11 Putnam, Madalyn Ovid-Elsie 81-04
12 Zimerman, Summer Swan Valley 81-01
13 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 77-08
14 Nelson, Cassidy Alma 76-02
15 Herrington, Karli Hemlock 74-01
16 Schumacher, Stephanie Bullock Creek 72-05
17 Loose, Kennedy Freeland 57-10
18 Stokes, Quincella Ovid-Elsie 56-09
19 Phillipson, Abbie Hemlock 53-05.50
20 McGrath, Kiersten Chesaning 48-10

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vennard, Travis Bullock Creek 157-11 10
2 Forsyth, Alex Chesaning 141-07 8
3 Carr, Clayton Alma 140-01 6
4 Moormann, Ben Swan Valley 136-01 4
5 Brecht, Tyler Alma 134-02 2
6 Seeburger, Noah Freeland 128-02 1
7 Fenton, Mick Shepherd 119-11
8 Cook, Anthony Freeland 118-10
9 Palmer, Brian Shepherd 118-06
10 Townley, Aaron Freeland 110-11
11 Chapin, Tyler Bullock Creek 110-05
11 Stevenson, Tyler Chesaning 110-05
13 Stevenson, Chris Swan Valley 108-08
14 Mulvaney, Logan Hemlock 107-10
15 Reaume, Taylor Swan Valley 107-03
16 Badgero, Kyle Shepherd 105-07
17 Camilleri, Noah Bullock Creek 105-01
18 Graham, Gage Chesaning 104-00
19 Doyle, Curtis Alma 103-01
20 Dysinger, Dylan Ovid-Elsie 100-06
21 Flores, Alberto Hemlock 96-06
22 Walter, Brandon Ovid-Elsie 95-07
23 Matthias, Ryan Hemlock 93-11
24 Wilber, Jimmy Ovid-Elsie 80-08

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McClean, Hannah Swan Valley 33-05.75 10
2 Daly, Mollie Freeland 32-02.00 8
3 Nelson, Cassidy Alma 30-01.25 6
4 Christensen, Annie Alma 29-06.00 4
5 Otway, Megan Swan Valley 29-00.00 2
6 Price, Claudia Ovid-Elsie 28-05.00 1
7 O'Dell, Mallory Shepherd 28-03.00
8 Putnam, Madalyn Ovid-Elsie 27-10.25
9 Cornejo, Marissa Alma 27-07.00
10 Grice, Rachel Bullock Creek 27-00.25
11 Miller, Tina Freeland 26-11.00
12 Stokes, Quincella Ovid-Elsie 26-06.00
13 Fisher, Mallory Bullock Creek 25-11.00
13 Young, Taylor Bullock Creek 25-11.00
15 Zimerman, Summer Swan Valley 25-07.00
16 Loose, Kennedy Freeland 25-03.00
17 Melwing, Keeley Chesaning 21-01.75

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vennard, Travis Bullock Creek 47-04.50 10
2 Moormann, Ben Swan Valley 44-02.00 8
3 Reaume, Taylor Swan Valley 42-08.50 6
4 Forsyth, Alex Chesaning 42-08.00 4
5 Carr, Clayton Alma 42-06.50 2
6 Brecht, Tyler Alma 42-01.00 1
7 Doyle, Curtis Alma 41-05.00
8 Reimus, Keegan Freeland 40-07.50
9 Fenton, Mick Shepherd 40-07.25
10 Camilleri, Noah Bullock Creek 40-00.50
11 Seeburger, Noah Freeland 40-00.00
12 Wilber, Jimmy Ovid-Elsie 39-11.00
13 Chapin, Tyler Bullock Creek 39-07.50
14 Gilbert, Kevin Swan Valley 37-06.00
15 Cook, Anthony Freeland 37-05.00
16 Flores, Alberto Hemlock 36-10.50
17 Matthias, Ryan Hemlock 35-02.00
17 Badgero, Kyle Shepherd 35-02.00
19 Guzinski, Adam Chesaning 34-04.00
20 Stevenson, Tyler Chesaning 32-03.50
20 Walter, Brandon Ovid-Elsie 32-03.50
22 Dysinger, Dylan Ovid-Elsie 29-04.50
23 Palmer, Brian Shepherd 27-11.25
24 Jacob, Noah Hemlock 26-02.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shepherd 138 2) Swan Valley 91
3) Alma 71 4) Bullock Creek 70
4) Freeland 70 6) Ovid-Elsie 38
7) Hemlock 37 8) Chesaning 10

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Freeland 133 2) Alma 100
3) Swan Valley 94 4) Bullock Creek 73
5) Chesaning 65 6) Ovid-Elsie 29
7) Hemlock 28 8) Shepherd 5