2013 CAAC Blue Division Championships

back to results

May. 22, 2013

2013 CAAC Blue Division Championships
Holt High School
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 11:20 AM
CAAC Blue Division Championships - 5/22/2013
Holt High School, Lansing, MI
Results

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 16.06 10
2 Spreng, Rachel Okemos 17.11 8
3 Richards, Daria Okemos 17.25 6
4 Hertafeld, Kalina Okemos 17.27 4
5 Arnouts, Madison Grand Ledge 17.74 2
6 Brown, Nyiah Lansing Sext 18.00 1
7 Bradley, Sherye Holt 19.10

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Briggs, Quincy Lansing East 15.21 10
2 Pryor II, Corey Jackson 15.91 8
3 Kingsley, Jake Grand Ledge 16.08 6
4 Williams, Malcolm Okemos 16.17 4
5 Rayla, Max Grand Ledge 16.68 2
6 Lewis, Tyriek Lansing Sext 17.10 1
7 Dunbar, Evan East Lansing 17.11
8 Lewis, Rod Lansing Sext 17.22

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pryor, Cierra Jackson 12.69 10
2 Blair, Re'Anna East Lansing 12.88 8
3 Whitaker, Essence East Lansing 13.00 6
4 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 13.18 4
5 Morton, DeMaria Lansing Ever 13.34 2
6 Bradley, Sherye Holt 13.78 1
7 Anderson, Zeynoire Holt 14.15
8 Ivory, Justice Jackson 14.38

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Anthony Lansing Ever 11.36 10
2 Seppa, Ben Jackson 11.41 8
3 Blamo, Ba Grand Ledge 11.53 6
4 Jackson, E. J. Lansing East 11.65 4
5 Jones, Stefan Grand Ledge 11.66 2
6 Cooney, Javon Lansing Sext 11.77 1
7 Johnson, Kome Okemos 11.82
8 Hunt, DiQuan Lansing Ever 12.48

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 1:45.31 10
1) Wells, Brianna 2) Tucker, Piper
3) Jones, Elizabeth 4) Blair, Re'Anna
2 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:48.95 8
1) Suttles, Tianna 2) Koenigsknecht, Andrea
3) Lewis, Lori 4) Washington, Alexis
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:51.92 6
1) Arnouts, Madison 2) French, Haley
3) Novak, Nicole 4) Travis, Jamelah
4 Lansing Everett 'A' 1:52.00 4
1) Carpenter, Dalia 2) Washington, Yasmine
3) Morton, DeMaria 4) Alllen, Starr
5 Jackson 'A' 1:53.21 2
1) Sanders, Sanitriya 2) Lott, Payton
3) Campbell, Michaela 4) Moore, Kierra
6 Holt 'A' 1:53.56 1
1) Borrego, Mariah 2) Anderson, Zeynoire
3) Krueger, Emily 4) Pratt, Keyanna
7 Lansing Eastern 'A' 1:58.10
1) Garrett-Bates, J'La 2) Tyler, Kiara
3) Frazer, Jasmine 4) Black, Ashley

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Ledge 'A' 1:31.31 10
1) Jones, Stefan 2) Edwards, Austin
3) Adams, Marq 4) Vasilion, Luke
2 Lansing Everett 'A' 1:31.60 8
1) Terry, Leondre 2) Williams, Jaqweese
3) Moore, Javon 4) White, Anthony
3 East Lansing 'A' 1:31.62 6
1) Davis, Isayha 2) Howenstein, Jared
3) Clarke, Antonio 4) Newsome, Ahmad
4 Jackson 'A' 1:32.37 4
1) Willis, Sam 2) Seppa, Ben
3) Pryor II, Corey 4) Evans, Tariq
5 Lansing Sexton 'A' 1:33.90 2
1) Kahari, DeQuan 2) Bell, Avonte
3) Bardell, John 4) Cooney, Javon
6 Holt 'A' 1:35.66 1
1) Dozier, Romeell 2) Todd, Tyler
3) Gibson, Christian 4) King, TJ

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Magness, Krista Grand Ledge 5:19.84 10
2 Quiroga, Grecia Jackson 5:23.64 8
3 Aronoff, Maya Okemos 5:27.33 6
4 Hubaker, Taryn Grand Ledge 5:29.02 4
5 Dible, Allison Grand Ledge 5:29.54 2
6 Kelley, Victoria East Lansing 5:32.38 1
7 Vanis, Stephanie East Lansing 5:34.17
8 Kline, Megan Holt 5:39.55
9 Houser, Abbey Holt 5:45.19
10 Prettenhoffer, Alexandra Jackson 5:48.20
11 Lee, Joyce Okemos 5:49.24
12 Wehrle, Leanna Holt 5:55.56

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fineout, Kael Okemos 4:28.92 10
2 Buffin, Michael Grand Ledge 4:34.64 8
3 Hittner, Dietrich East Lansing 4:35.95 6
4 Millar, Billy East Lansing 4:36.99 4
5 Heriford, Ben Grand Ledge 4:38.13 2
6 Gomez, Alberto Holt 4:41.86 1
7 Megge, Nathan Grand Ledge 4:42.50
8 Blackwell, Brendan Jackson 4:46.82
9 Bartkowski, Daniel Okemos 4:50.81
10 Adelman, John East Lansing 4:52.66
11 Danks, Mark Holt 4:53.77
12 Letavish, Jason Okemos 5:07.25
13 Dulworth, Jack Jackson 5:09.03
14 Wehrle, Nathan Holt 5:17.66
15 Cole, Joshua Lansing East 5:34.37
16 Peterson, Graham Jackson 5:52.97

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 50.65 10
1) Whitaker, Essence 2) Jones, Elizabeth
3) Pryor, Mikayla 4) Wells, Brianna
2 Jackson 'A' 50.78 8
1) Pryor, Cierra 2) Campbell, Michaela
3) Ivory, Justice 4) Moore, Kierra
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 52.36 6
1) French, Haley 2) Novak, Nicole
3) Novak, Katelyn 4) Travis, Jamelah
4 Lansing Everett 'A' 52.47 4
1) Carpenter, Dalia 2) Morrison, Alexis
3) Morton, DeMaria 4) Washington, Yasmine
5 Lansing Sexton 'A' 52.90 2
1) Suttles, Tianna 2) Washington, Alexis
3) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 4) Jennings, Lawanda
6 Holt 'A' 53.61 1
1) Krueger, Emily 2) Moede, Rebecca
3) Borrego, Mariah 4) Anderson, Zeynoire
7 Okemos 'A' 54.37
1) Richards, Jessica 2) Patterson, Brooklyn
3) Timmons, Mariah 4) Scott, Kori
8 Lansing Eastern 'A' 55.66
1) Garrett-Bates, J'La 2) Richardson, Jaliyah
3) Merriweather, Mia 4) Tyler, Kiara

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lansing Everett 'A' 43.90 10
1) Terry, Leondre 2) Williams, Jaqweese
3) White, Anthony 4) Hunt, DiQuan
2 East Lansing 'A' 43.97 8
1) Howenstein, Jared 2) Dunbar, Evan
3) Clarke, Antonio 4) Newsome, Ahmad
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 44.11 6
1) Blamo, Ba 2) Edwards, Austin
3) Jones, Stefan 4) Vasilion, Luke
4 Jackson 'A' 44.79 4
1) Seppa, Ben 2) Willis, Sam
3) Evans, Tariq 4) Morgan, Darius
5 Lansing Sexton 'A' 44.90 2
1) Bell, Avonte 2) Lewis, Rod
3) Bardell, John 4) Cooney, Javon
6 Lansing Eastern 'A' 45.05 1
1) Jackson, E. J. 2) Briggs, Quincy
3) Lowe, Quion 4) Maweja, Tshiswaka
7 Okemos 'A' 45.50
1) Johnson, Kome 2) Kim, Nick
3) Nelson, Chris 4) Williams, Malcolm
8 Holt 'A' 45.90
1) Kent, Austin 2) Cain, Tim
3) Tenhove, Jesse 4) Todd, Tyler

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alavi, Ayda Okemos 59.90 3 10
2 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 1:00.48 3 8
3 Jones, Carla East Lansing 1:02.74 3 6
4 Wakeland, Paige Okemos 1:04.07 2 4
5 Krueger, Emily Holt 1:04.30 3 2
6 Jordan, Taylor Holt 1:04.66 3 1
7 Clark, Lauren Grand Ledge 1:06.10 2
8 Lewis, Lori Lansing Sext 1:06.61 3
9 Miltich, April Jackson 1:06.83 2
10 Garrett-Bates, J'La Lansing East 1:07.65 3
11 Prettenhoffer, Alexandra Jackson 1:08.11 2
12 Valo, Brittany Grand Ledge 1:08.56 2
13 Scott, Kori Okemos 1:08.82 2
14 Blair, Re'Anna East Lansing 1:08.97 3
15 Davis, Destiny Lansing Sext 1:13.27 2
16 Hampton, Jasmine Holt 1:13.45 1
17 Cannon, Bradney Lansing Sext 1:16.16 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adams, Marq Grand Ledge 50.92 3 10
2 Davis, Lawrence East Lansing 51.19 3 8
3 Bell, Bryan Grand Ledge 52.36 3 6
4 Davis, Isayha East Lansing 52.59 3 4
5 Baker-Williams, Tameron Lansing East 53.08 2 2
6 Armada, Andrew Okemos 53.17 3 1
7 Bigelow, Nick Holt 53.86 2
8 Gibson, Christian Holt 54.63 3
9 Poltavets, Ilya Okemos 54.97 2
10 Dozier, Romeell Holt 55.50 2
11 Williams, Sam Jackson 56.60 1
12 DeLong, Dustyn Lansing Sext 56.81 3
13 Bennett, Eriq Lansing Sext 57.95 2
14 Johnson, Sammie Lansing Ever 58.04 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schiro, Ashlynn Okemos 46.56 3 10
2 Arnouts, Madison Grand Ledge 48.23 3 8
3 Crawford, Takiya Lansing Ever 51.65 3 6
4 Bradley, Sherye Holt 52.54 3 4
5 Hertafeld, Kalina Okemos 52.68 3 2
6 Brown, Nyiah Lansing Sext 53.38 2 1
7 Pratt, Keyanna Holt 54.10 3
8 Mills, Veronica Grand Ledge 54.35 3
9 Meyer, Emily East Lansing 54.75 2
10 Mossholder, Casey Okemos 55.40 2
11 Moede, Rebecca Holt 55.74 3
12 Frazier, Jasmine Lansing East 59.67 2
13 Hinton, Catherine Lansing East 59.74 1
14 Merriweather, Mia Lansing East 1:00.45 1
15 Threatt, Debryahn East Lansing 1:08.66 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Velasquez, Ian Holt 40.23 2 10
2 Moore, Javon Lansing Ever 42.98 2 8
3 Kingsley, Jake Grand Ledge 43.01 2 6
4 Lewis, Rod Lansing Sext 43.18 2 4
5 Williamson, Damien Holt 43.67 2 2
6 Briggs, Quincy Lansing East 44.07 1 1
7 Williams, Malcolm Okemos 44.26 1
8 Shelton, Evan Grand Ledge 45.71 1
9 Dodson, Kaleb Holt 46.61 1
10 Lewis, Tyriek Lansing Sext 47.12 2
11 Rayla, Max Grand Ledge 47.16 2
12 Marsh, Jalen Lansing Sext 49.91 1
13 Yeomans, Daniel Okemos 52.42 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Glew, Mado East Lansing 2:25.37 10
2 Koenigsknecht, Andrea Lansing Sext 2:26.91 8
3 Raven, Roxanne Okemos 2:27.51 6
4 McMurtry, Maddy East Lansing 2:29.14 4
5 Kline, Megan Holt 2:30.41 2
6 Alavi, Ayda Okemos 2:31.66 1
7 Quiroga, Grecia Jackson 2:32.09
8 Magness, Krista Grand Ledge 2:35.61
9 McKeon, Paige Okemos 2:37.40
10 Wehrle, Leanna Holt 2:40.00
11 Miltich, April Jackson 2:40.54
12 Murphy, Helen East Lansing 2:41.67
13 Maher, Annemarie Grand Ledge 2:45.75
14 Babcock, T'Lonie Holt 2:50.92

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Middleton, Andrew Holt 1:54.16 10
2 Pridnia, Nicolas East Lansing 2:01.43 8
3 Kroth, Daniel Okemos 2:02.52 6
4 Parker, Greg Okemos 2:04.10 4
5 Megge, Nathan Grand Ledge 2:06.21 2
6 Lane, Zach East Lansing 2:08.16 1
7 Monroe, Andrew Jackson 2:08.71
8 McDougal, Blake Okemos 2:10.12
9 Heriford, Ben Grand Ledge 2:10.58
10 Carrasquillo, Danny Jackson 2:10.98
11 Roper, Amari Lansing East 2:15.71
12 Churchill, Joshua Lansing East 2:25.81
13 Rosenburg, Shawn Lansing Ever 2:30.31

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Elizabeth East Lansing 26.61 10
2 Krupp, Kelsie Grand Ledge 27.04 8
3 Lewis, Lori Lansing Sext 28.50 6
4 Borrego, Mariah Holt 28.99 4
5 Anderson, Zeynoire Holt 29.00 2
6 Carpenter, Dalia Lansing Ever 29.02 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willis, Sam Jackson 22.88 10
2 Jones, Stefan Grand Ledge 23.40 8
3 Edwards, Austin Grand Ledge 23.48 6
4 Clarke, Antonio East Lansing 23.55 4
5 Vasilion, Luke Grand Ledge 23.60 2
6 Lowe, Quion Lansing East 23.64 1
7 Evans, Tariq Jackson 24.15

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goble, Sarah East Lansing 11:39.50 10
2 Dible, Allison Grand Ledge 11:43.40 8
3 Hubaker, Taryn Grand Ledge 11:54.10 6
4 Conway, Olivia Grand Ledge 12:02.34 4
5 Houser, Abbey Holt 12:12.73 2
6 Busch, Hannah East Lansing 12:21.11 1
7 Delekta, Amanda Okemos 12:51.06
8 Lee, Joyce Okemos 13:11.17
9 Schroeder, Kelsey Okemos 13:16.56
10 Swejkoski, Brittany Holt 13:47.34
11 Bostwick, Maddie Holt 14:03.81

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fineout, Kael Okemos 9:50.00 10
2 Buffin, Michael Grand Ledge 9:54.86 8
3 Colligan, Grant Holt 9:59.87 6
4 Hittner, Dietrich East Lansing 10:05.78 4
5 Blackwell, Brendan Jackson 10:10.63 2
6 Millar, Billy East Lansing 10:13.50 1
7 Twarozynski, Jack Grand Ledge 10:15.16
8 Rios, Austin Grand Ledge 10:21.36
9 Gray, Dylan Okemos 10:29.72
10 Adelman, John East Lansing 10:45.99
11 Hulliberger, Zach Holt 10:48.95
12 McKinley, David Okemos 10:52.03
13 Hefty, David Holt 11:35.75
14 Yoxheimer, Devan Jackson 11:41.89
15 Cole, Joshua Lansing East 12:16.64
16 Hundt, Tom Lansing East 12:48.66

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Lansing 'A' 4:09.22 10
1) Tucker, Piper 2) Jones, Carla
3) Glew, Mado 4) Jones, Elizabeth
2 Okemos 'A' 4:15.69 8
1) Alavi, Ayda 2) Aronoff, Maya
3) Scott, Kori 4) Wakeland, Paige
3 Grand Ledge 'A' 4:16.21 6
1) Krupp, Kelsie 2) Arnouts, Madison
3) Clark, Lauren 4) Magness, Krista
4 Holt 'A' 4:18.70 4
1) Krueger, Emily 2) Borrego, Mariah
3) Kline, Megan 4) Jordan, Taylor
5 Lansing Sexton 'A' 4:21.82 2
1) Suttles, Tianna 2) Washington, Alexis
3) Lewis, Lori 4) Koenigsknecht, Andrea

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holt 'A' 3:27.01 10
1) Gibson, Christian 2) Velasquez, Ian
3) Gomez, Alberto 4) Middleton, Andrew
2 Grand Ledge 'A' 3:27.82 8
1) Adams, Marq 2) Bell, Bryan
3) Megge, Nathan 4) Vasilion, Luke
3 East Lansing 'A' 3:29.34 6
1) Davis, Lawrence 2) Davis, Isayha
3) Howenstein, Jared 4) Pridnia, Nicolas
4 Okemos 'A' 3:35.62 4
1) Armada, Andrew 2) Kroth, Daniel
3) Poltavets, Ilya 4) Parker, Greg
5 Jackson 'A' 3:39.51 2
1) Williams, Sam 2) Dulworth, Jack
3) Monroe, Andrew 4) Rush, Kamrin
6 Lansing Sexton 'A' 3:43.61 1
1) Brooks, Jamone 2) DeLong, Dustyn
3) Bardell, John 4) Cooney, Javon

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Lansing 144 2) Okemos 114
3) Grand Ledge 108 4) Jackson 53
5) Holt 43 6) Lansing Sexton 38
7) Lansing Everett 22

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Ledge 125.33 2) East Lansing 104.33
3) Holt 76.33 4) Okemos 62
5) Jackson 58 6) Lansing Everett 44
7) Lansing Eastern 31 8) Lansing Sexton 26