2013 Flint Metro League Championship Meet

back to results

May. 22, 2013

2013 Flint Metro League Championship Meet
Holly HS
Holly, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 12:49 AM
Flint Metro League - 5/22/2013
Track & Field Championship
Holly High School
Results

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ortonville Brandon 159 2) Holly 155.25
3) Fenton 113.25 4) Linden 106.25
5) Lapeer East 56 6) Swartz Creek 34
7) Clio 21 8) Flint Kearsley 13.25
9) Lapeer West 2

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Linden 145.50 2) Holly 144.50
3) Swartz Creek 110 4) Flint Kearsley 77
5) Ortonville Brandon 70 6) Clio 59.50
7) Fenton 38.50 8) Lapeer East 16



Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 8:16.60 8:16.50 10
1) Toward, Sam 11 2) Doyon, Kyle 11
3) Hooker, Colin 10 4) Thronson, Taras 11
2 Linden 'A' 8:16.40 8:18.35 8
1) LeMieux, Zach 12 2) Phillips, Roger 12
3) Elliott, Graham 12 4) Doyle, Dave 11
3 Holly 'A' 8:30.00 8:25.76 6
1) Vivanco, Dino 10 2) Cooley, Curtis 10
3) Staffne, Blake 9 4) Cantu, Vince 11
4 Clio 'A' 8:44.00 8:34.18 5
1) Anderson, Clyde 11 2) Merrill, Chuckie 12
3) Young, Tanner 12 4) Koon, Chris 12
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 8:38.60 8:36.97 4
1) Charron, Collin 11 2) Sansiribhan, Mitch 12
3) Crandell, Philip 12 4) Mcpherson, Tyler 12
6 Flint Kearsley 'A' 8:41.00 8:40.62 3
1) Anderson, Wilson 12 2) Sweeney, Travis 11
3) Arnes, Josh 10 4) Webster, Anton 10
7 Fenton 'A' 8:39.00 9:17.14 2
1) Campbell, Mitch 11 2) Kryza, James 9
3) Kryza, Max 12 4) Toonder, Kameron 12
8 Lapeer East 'A' 9:32.00 9:42.13 1
1) Denver, Mickey 10 2) Getz, Logan 11
3) Perkins, Schyler 11 4) Lareau, Jack 11

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly 'A' 10:10.00 10:08.82 10
1) Smith, Kaitlyn 9 2) Brown, Abby 11
3) Kettle, Courtney 9 4) Schneider, Maggie 9
2 Fenton 'A' 10:16.00 10:12.48 8
1) Bemis, Emily 11 2) Taylor, Jessica 12
3) Figueroa, Mackenzie 11 4) Kinser, Emily 9
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 10:12.00 10:20.37 6
1) Arney, Paige 10 2) Harrington, Paige 12
3) Pittiglio, Monica 10 4) Crowell, Scout 9
4 Swartz Creek 'A' 11:00.20 10:48.08 5
1) Genovesi, Gabrielle 11 2) Taylor, Madeleine 11
3) Okenka, Renee 11 4) Rocheleau, Alicia 12
5 Lapeer East 'A' 10:39.00 10:56.35 4
1) Burke, Dominique 11 2) Lutjens, Angelica 10
3) Perez, Elena 10 4) Lareau, Celeste 10
6 Linden 'A' 10:37.00 11:10.73 3
1) Corcoran, Kailee 10 2) Gossett, Maya 9
3) Davis, Courtney 10 4) Engisch, Aleighsha 12

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Barr, Sean 12 Holly 14.44 15.78Q
2 Verstraete, Ethan - Brandon 18.34 17.12q
3 Littlejohn, Dennis 12 Kearsley 17.14 17.14q
4 Bowdish, Grant 11 Clio 17.24 18.03
5 Taunton, Joe 9 Lapeer West 18.34 18.31
6 Cooley, Matthew 9 Lapeer West 22.74 21.08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Weine, Matt 11 Kearsley 15.14 16.21Q
2 Kersten, Aaron 12 Linden 17.04 16.99q
3 Bonesteel, Jacob 11 Lapeer East 17.24 17.19q
4 Schoolcraft, John 11 Swartz Creek 18.44 18.72
5 Jennings, Kyle 9 Brandon 19.74 19.51
-- Donar, Colin 10 Fenton 18.14 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Grandy, Cody 12 Linden 15.64 15.97Q
2 Porter, Matt 11 Holly 15.44 17.30q
3 Thompson, Deon'ta 11 Kearsley 17.34 18.33
4 Palmer, Kenny 9 Kearsley 17.54 18.52
5 McWilliams, Thomas 11 Fenton 19.59 18.64
6 Poli, Alex 11 Clio 18.94 19.40

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Weine, Matt 11 Kearsley 16.21 15.27 10
2 Barr, Sean 12 Holly 15.78 15.38 8
3 Grandy, Cody 12 Linden 15.97 15.81 6
4 Verstraete, Ethan - Brandon 17.12 17.04 5
5 Littlejohn, Dennis 12 Kearsley 17.14 17.07 4
6 Kersten, Aaron 12 Linden 16.99 17.08 3
7 Bonesteel, Jacob 11 Lapeer East 17.19 17.48 2
8 Porter, Matt 11 Holly 17.30 17.69 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rieves, Taylor 10 Brandon 15.74 17.26Q
2 Weckler, Amber 12 Kearsley 17.54 18.42q
3 Rogers, Kelsey 11 Lapeer West 18.04 18.56
4 Foster, Tammie 11 Kearsley 17.64 19.52
5 Degenhardt, Jennifer 10 Holly 18.74 19.64
6 Spires, Alicia 11 Holly 19.04 20.83
-- Stephenson, Jana 9 Fenton 18.34 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mcdonald, Rebecca 11 Linden 16.07 17.48Q
2 Lombardi, Nina 9 Fenton 17.74 17.51q
3 Hiller, Katherine 10 Fenton 18.72 18.60
4 Wyant, Tabitha 12 Holly 17.44 18.99
5 Martin, Brooke 9 Holly 19.14 21.10
6 Sperry, Meghan 9 Fenton 18.34 22.60
-- Dedivanaj, Liria 10 Fenton 17.94 DNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ciaravino, Angela 11 Lapeer East 16.14 16.96Q
2 Clark, Jillian 10 Holly 17.34 18.25q
3 Dotson, Kate 12 Holly 17.74 18.32q
4 Derousha, Amy 12 Holly 17.84 18.38q
5 Diehl, Danielle 10 Brandon 18.54 18.59
6 Thorsby, Nicole 9 Clio 18.52 19.29
7 Dearing, Brooklyn 9 Lapeer West 19.64 23.60

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rieves, Taylor 10 Brandon 17.26 16.04 10
2 Ciaravino, Angela 11 Lapeer East 16.96 16.77 8
3 Mcdonald, Rebecca 11 Linden 17.48 17.07 6
4 Lombardi, Nina 9 Fenton 17.51 17.15 5
5 Clark, Jillian 10 Holly 18.25 18.30 4
6 Weckler, Amber 12 Kearsley 18.42 18.37 3
7 Dotson, Kate 12 Holly 18.32 18.53 2
8 Derousha, Amy 12 Holly 18.38 19.56 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Parcher, Ted 11 Linden 10.94 11.61Q
2 Papuga, Evan 12 Holly 11.44 11.72q
3 Barr, Javon 9 Holly 11.54 12.04q
4 Pero, Brett 9 Swartz Creek 11.74 12.20
5 Simms, Josh 10 Holly 11.74 12.25
6 Bovan, Aj 12 Brandon 12.04 12.33
7 Wesolowski, Luke 11 Clio 11.94 12.82
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Klanke, Derek 12 Brandon 11.04 11.37Q
2 Anderson, Taylor 12 Linden 11.54 11.97q
3 Shannon, Sam 12 Kearsley 11.74 11.98q
4 Lucas, Scott 11 Fenton 11.44 12.17
5 Parkinson, Matt 9 Kearsley 11.94 12.21
6 Roney, Bryce 10 Fenton 11.64 12.44
7 Best, Tyler 10 Lapeer East 12.04 12.58
8 Tilley, Josh 10 Lapeer West 12.44 13.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Williams, John 12 Holly 11.34 11.81Q
2 O'Connell, Connor 12 Linden 11.54 12.15q
3 Sears, Matt 11 Brandon 11.34 12.21
4 Tran, Steve 11 Swartz Creek 11.84 12.22
5 Bartholomew, Devon 11 Clio 12.34 12.49
6 Campbell, Tim 12 Kearsley 11.64 12.58
7 Clark, Jason 10 Kearsley 11.84 12.60
8 Bach, Bryan 10 Lapeer East 12.14 13.14

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Parcher, Ted 11 Linden 11.61 11.07 10
2 Klanke, Derek 12 Brandon 11.37 11.31 8
3 Williams, John 12 Holly 11.81 11.51 6
4 Papuga, Evan 12 Holly 11.72 11.59 5
5 Anderson, Taylor 12 Linden 11.97 11.85 3.50
5 Barr, Javon 9 Holly 12.04 11.85 3.50
7 Shannon, Sam 12 Kearsley 11.98 11.91 2
8 O'Connell, Connor 12 Linden 12.15 11.96 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rush, Cyonna 9 Brandon 13.24 13.33Q
2 Johnson, Kierra 12 Brandon 12.34 13.50q
3 Aaron, April 9 Kearsley 13.74 13.99
4 Porretta, Hayley 12 Lapeer East 13.34 14.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dent, Jayona 12 Brandon 12.84 13.03Q
2 Sage, Hannah 9 Fenton 12.94 13.33q
3 McElroy, Paige 12 Holly 13.54 13.44q
4 Willoughby, Alexis 10 Lapeer East 13.44 13.94
5 Gross, Madeline 10 Holly 13.84 14.14
6 Brownlee, Cashay 10 Kearsley 14.04 14.31
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 13.44 13.31Q
2 Stiles, Kayla 11 Fenton 12.94 13.47q
3 O'Connor, Jamie 11 Brandon 13.44 13.89q
4 Brandon, Carmara 11 Clio 12.84 14.18
5 Batiste, Xavia 9 Brandon 13.94 14.24
6 Gill, Livia 12 Holly 13.94 14.47

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dent, Jayona 12 Brandon 13.03 13.03 10
2 Johnson, Kierra 12 Brandon 13.50 13.13 8
3 Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 13.31 13.36 6
4 Stiles, Kayla 11 Fenton 13.47 13.44 5
5 Rush, Cyonna 9 Brandon 13.33 13.49 4
6 Sage, Hannah 9 Fenton 13.33 13.72 3
7 McElroy, Paige 12 Holly 13.44 13.73 2
8 Brown, Meredith 12 Fenton 14.03 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Fenton 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.69 3
1) Roney, Bryce 10 2) Thomas, Alec 12
3) Lucas, Scott 11 4) Shegos, Mitch 12
2 Lapeer East 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.91 1
1) Bach, Bryan 10 2) Catalano, Nate 12
3) Salmons, Richard 10 4) Best, Tyler 10
-- Lapeer West 'A' 1:48.00 DNF
1) Benjamin, Vosean 10 2) Taunton, Joe 9
3) O'Brien, Matt 11 4) Kasprzak, Zach 10
Section 2
1 Holly 'A' 1:32.60 1:32.57 10
1) Williams, John 12 2) Schuermann, Jarrod 12
3) Diehl, Zach 12 4) Papuga, Evan 12
2 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:32.70 1:34.12 8
1) Dubay, Alec 11 2) Fisher, Robert -
3) Sears, Matt 11 4) Thronson, Taras 11
3 Linden 'A' 1:33.20 1:34.95 6
1) Anderson, Taylor 12 2) Parcher, Ted 11
3) Kersten, Aaron 12 4) Buerkel, Austin 10
4 Flint Kearsley 'A' 1:34.30 1:35.07 5
1) Campbell, Tim 12 2) Minus, Matt 12
3) Weine, Matt 11 4) Shannon, Sam 12
5 Clio 'A' 1:34.90 1:36.55 4
1) Bartholomew, Devon 11 2) Wesolowski, Luke 11
3) Stewart, Shawn 11 4) Davis, Brandon 10
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:35.30 1:39.50 2
1) Geren, Paul 10 2) Ray, Jacob 11
3) Tran, Steve 11 4) Smith, Mitchell 10

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Flint Kearsley 'A' 1:59.30 2:00.40 2
1) Bond, Diane 9 2) Lumetta, Miranda 9
3) Brownlee, Cashay 10 4) Doman, Kenzie 11
2 Clio 'A' 1:59.20 2:02.38 1
1) Schafsnitz, Micaela 12 2) Thorsby, Nicole 9
3) Ware, Torey 10 4) Brandon, Carmara 11
3 Lapeer West 'A' 2:01.00 2:05.87
1) Boskee, Kara 11 2) Dearing, Brooklyn 9
3) O'Brien, Hannah 9 4) Laity, Alexis 10
Section 2
1 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 1:45.40 1:46.65 10
1) Dent, Jayona 12 2) Johnson, Kierra 12
3) Rush, Cyonna 9 4) Roussey, Ashlee 12
2 Fenton 'A' 1:49.70 1:47.57 8
1) Stiles, Kayla 11 2) Sage, Hannah 9
3) Sage, Ellen 11 4) Kinser, Emily 9
3 Holly 'A' 1:51.20 1:50.57 6
1) Ray, Kelly 12 2) Bruni, Sabrina 10
3) Gross, Madeline 10 4) Harmon, Tatum 12
4 Linden 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.69 5
1) Brandt, Alexis 10 2) Gunderson, Jordin 11
3) Greene, Samantha 10 4) Greene, Miranda 10
5 Swartz Creek 'A' 1:55.80 1:56.86 4
1) Jones, Victoria 9 2) Benjamin, Alena 9
3) Horvath, Tara 9 4) Genovesi, Renee 9
6 Lapeer East 'A' 1:55.10 1:57.05 3
1) Donahue, Brennah 11 2) Olko, Taylor 9
3) Willoughby, Alexis 10 4) Porretta, Hayley 12

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Elliott, Graham 12 Linden 4:35.92 4:31.94 10
2 Kryza, Max 12 Fenton 4:25.00 4:32.51 8
3 Cantu, Vince 11 Holly 4:25.00 4:33.56 6
4 Phillips, Roger 12 Linden 4:39.33 4:37.92 5
5 Frasier, Nate 10 Holly 4:38.00 4:38.41 4
6 Koon, Chris 12 Clio 4:29.90 4:39.57 3
7 Anderson, Clyde 11 Clio 4:41.00 4:40.23 2
8 Charron, Collin 11 Swartz Creek 4:42.10 4:41.23 1
9 Merrill, Chuckie 12 Clio 4:41.00 4:41.45
10 Sansiribhan, Mitch 12 Swartz Creek 4:38.50 4:42.24
11 Felix, Zac 10 Holly 4:44.00 4:43.77
12 Hooker, Colin 10 Brandon 4:40.10 4:49.64
13 Kean, Thomas 12 Clio 4:45.24 4:51.89
14 Cooley, Curtis 10 Holly 4:47.00 4:59.64
15 Gehrig, Trevor 10 Kearsley 5:06.40 5:11.39
16 Kryza, James 9 Fenton 4:51.00 5:12.59
17 Beers, Jordan 10 Lapeer West 5:24.30 5:13.28
18 Perkins, Schyler 11 Lapeer East 5:06.00 5:14.03
19 O'Leary, Mitchell 11 Kearsley 5:15.40 5:28.32
20 Arnes, Josh 10 Kearsley 5:15.30 5:37.09
21 Zamarripa, David 10 Lapeer West 6:12.10 6:02.31

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elmer, Sydney 11 Linden 5:29.07 5:19.94 10
2 Ruffini, Charlotte 12 Holly 5:37.88 5:36.05 8
3 Ayotte, Kristina 10 Clio 5:44.00 5:37.74 6
4 Schneider, Maggie 9 Holly 5:39.28 5:39.17 5
5 Matvchuk, Alexandria 11 Holly 5:33.00 5:39.91 4
6 Arney, Paige 10 Brandon 5:34.20 5:44.45 3
7 Westfall, Shannon 12 Holly 5:40.00 5:50.52 2
8 Brown, Abby 11 Holly 5:55.00 5:53.85 1
9 Hack, Danielle 10 Fenton 5:58.40 5:59.27
10 Okenka, Renee 11 Swartz Creek 6:06.00 6:01.97
11 Crowell, Scout 9 Brandon 5:58.80 6:04.22
12 Christopher, Torrey 11 Fenton 5:57.80 6:06.70
13 Schultz, Hannah 9 Lapeer West 6:05.00 6:12.33
14 Taylor, Madeleine 11 Swartz Creek 6:13.00 6:17.95
15 Corcoran, Kailee 10 Linden 6:12.50 6:20.51
16 deRuiter, Shannon 10 Lapeer West 6:28.00 6:24.45
17 Lareau, Celeste 10 Lapeer East 6:18.00 6:24.75
18 Spencer, Kourtnee 12 Kearsley 6:23.70 6:43.72

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly 'A' 43.54 44.03 10
1) Williams, John 12 2) Barr, Sean 12
3) Barr, Javon 9 4) Papuga, Evan 12
2 Linden 'A' 43.34 44.12 8
1) Buerkel, Austin 10 2) Grandy, Cody 12
3) Parcher, Ted 11 4) O'Connell, Connor 12
3 Swartz Creek 'A' 46.24 46.21 6
1) Geren, Paul 10 2) Maxwell, Jackson 11
3) Tran, Steve 11 4) Pero, Brett 9
4 Flint Kearsley 'A' 45.84 46.45 5
1) Clark, Jason 10 2) Campbell, Tim 12
3) Parkinson, Matt 9 4) Shannon, Sam 12
5 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 45.04 46.55 4
1) Dubay, Alec 11 2) Fisher, Robert -
3) Sears, Matt 11 4) Klanke, Derek 12
6 Fenton 'A' 46.94 47.69 3
1) Roney, Bryce 10 2) Shegos, Mitch 12
3) Lucas, Scott 11 4) Shampine, Matthew 10
7 Lapeer East 'A' 48.14 48.21 2
1) Bach, Bryan 10 2) Best, Tyler 10
3) Passey, Joseph 11 4) Catalano, Nate 12
-- Clio 'A' 46.04 DQ
1) Bartholomew, Devon 11 2) Hagy, Trevor 12
3) Davis, Josh 12 4) Wesolowski, Luke 11

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swartz Creek 'A' 55.94 55.95 4
1) Jones, Victoria 9 2) Campbell, Hannah 10
3) Jackson, Charbrielle 10 4) Genovesi, Renee 9
2 Clio 'A' 57.74 57.09 2
1) Shelton, Faith 11 2) Brandon, Carmara 11
3) Murgas, Cheyenne 10 4) Thorsby, Nicole 9
3 Lapeer West 'A' 56.64 58.45
1) Boskee, Kara 11 2) Dearing, Molly 9
3) O'Brien, Hannah 9 4) Laity, Alexis 10
Section 2
1 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 49.84 51.21 10
1) Dent, Jayona 12 2) Roussey, Ashlee 12
3) Johnson, Kierra 12 4) Rush, Cyonna 9
2 Fenton 'A' 51.64 52.95 8
1) Brown, Meredith 12 2) Chapin, Tori 11
3) Sage, Hannah 9 4) Stiles, Kayla 11
3 Linden 'A' 53.24 54.17 6
1) Brandt, Alexis 10 2) Greene, Samantha 10
3) Greene, Miranda 10 4) Mcdonald, Rebecca 11
4 Holly 'A' 54.34 55.32 5
1) Williams, Julianne 9 2) Gill, Livia 12
3) Bruni, Sabrina 10 4) McElroy, Paige 12
5 Lapeer East 'A' 55.04 56.26 3
1) Donahue, Brennah 11 2) Porretta, Hayley 12
3) Olko, Taylor 9 4) Willoughby, Alexis 10
6 Flint Kearsley 'A' 55.64 57.74 1
1) Aaron, April 9 2) Lumetta, Miranda 9
3) Brownlee, Cashay 10 4) Doman, Kenzie 11

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cubr, Matt - Fenton 54.44 54.84
2 Gossett, John 12 Linden 55.07 54.94
3 Labar, Chase - Fenton 54.94 57.01
4 Williams, Chris 12 Brandon 54.64 58.25
5 Getz, Logan 11 Lapeer East 57.14 58.56
6 Brennan, Gregg 10 Fenton 55.64 59.41
7 Sinka, Kole 9 Lapeer West 1:02.84 1:04.07
Section 2
1 Bloomfield, Blake 11 Linden 54.24 52.81 4
2 McKay, Jonathon 9 Kearsley 54.34 53.76
3 Smith, Mitchell 10 Swartz Creek 53.84 53.92
4 Pender, Zach 12 Clio 54.24 54.55
5 Diehl, Zach 12 Holly 53.64 54.66
6 Hocevar, Brady 10 Fenton 53.94 54.86
7 Huntley, Zach 12 Swartz Creek 53.84 55.40
8 Kowalski, Joe 10 Holly 54.24 55.67
Section 3
1 Thronson, Taras 11 Brandon 51.94 51.36 10
2 Stewart, Shawn 11 Clio 51.80 52.18 8
3 Minus, Matt 12 Kearsley 52.04 52.57 6
4 Susalla, Kyle 12 Linden 52.14 52.61 5
5 Chmura, Austin 10 Holly 52.94 53.10 3
6 Fife, Jake 12 Holly 51.04 53.28 2
7 Zorn, Jake 10 Holly 53.24 53.50 1
8 Schuermann, Jarrod 12 Holly 53.34 54.48

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ware, Torey 10 Clio 1:09.24 1:07.84
2 Burke, Dominique 11 Lapeer East 1:07.74 1:10.95
Section 2
1 Gunderson, Jordin 11 Linden 1:04.70 1:04.86 2
2 Roussey, Ashlee 12 Brandon 1:05.25 1:06.64
3 Felton, Julia 11 Lapeer East 1:06.14 1:06.81
4 Genovesi, Gabrielle 11 Swartz Creek 1:06.34 1:07.55
5 Wright, Kaylyn 9 Brandon 1:06.44 1:07.56
6 Silver, Mackenzie 9 Holly 1:06.14 1:07.96
7 Bond, Diane 9 Kearsley 1:07.34 1:08.27
8 Horvath, Tara 9 Swartz Creek 1:07.44 1:09.54
Section 3
1 Bemis, Emily 11 Fenton 1:00.74 1:00.86 10
2 Ray, Kelly 12 Holly 1:01.14 1:01.17 8
3 Sage, Ellen 11 Fenton 58.84 1:01.32 6
4 Kesteloot, Korlyn 10 Holly 1:03.14 1:01.80 5
5 Harmon, Tatum 12 Holly 1:02.44 1:03.72 4
6 Hamilton, Kelly 10 Brandon 1:04.54 1:04.01 3
7 Bruni, Sabrina 10 Holly 1:03.54 1:06.30 1
8 Kingsbury, Briana 10 Clio 1:04.44 1:06.74

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Taunton, Joe 9 Lapeer West 47.74 48.39
2 Cooley, Matthew 9 Lapeer West 52.84 50.49
3 Jennings, Kyle 9 Brandon 48.24 50.50
Section 2
1 Grandy, Cody 12 Linden 44.04 42.91 5
2 Verstraete, Ethan - Brandon 45.94 44.52 2
3 Salmons, Richard 10 Lapeer East 43.94 44.75
4 Poli, Alex 11 Clio 45.24 45.72
5 Bonesteel, Jacob 11 Lapeer East 45.14 46.19
6 McWilliams, Thomas 11 Fenton 45.93 46.23
7 Schoolcraft, John 11 Swartz Creek 46.54 48.44
Section 3
1 Barr, Sean 12 Holly 39.74 41.08 10
2 Weine, Matt 11 Kearsley 40.14 41.99 8
3 Littlejohn, Dennis 12 Kearsley 42.34 42.14 6
4 Chargo, Nick 11 Swartz Creek 42.74 43.98 4
5 Bowdish, Grant 11 Clio 42.90 44.09 3
6 Thompson, Deon'ta 11 Kearsley 43.84 44.62 1
7 Kersten, Aaron 12 Linden 41.54 44.74
-- Porter, Matt 11 Holly 41.12 DQ

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sperry, Meghan 9 Fenton 54.64 54.77
2 Martin, Brooke 9 Holly 54.64 55.11
3 Weckler, Amber 12 Kearsley 57.34 57.01
4 Foster, Tammie 11 Kearsley 54.94 1:01.26
Section 2
1 Thorsby, Nicole 9 Clio 52.40 53.34 1
2 Hiller, Katherine 10 Fenton 53.64 54.03
3 Derousha, Amy 12 Holly 52.34 56.20
4 Batiste, Xavia 9 Brandon 53.34 56.62
5 Donahue, Brennah 11 Lapeer East 54.34 56.73
6 Lombardi, Nina 9 Fenton 54.34 58.00
7 Spires, Alicia 11 Holly 54.54 58.02
8 Degenhardt, Jennifer 10 Holly 53.44 58.35
Section 3
1 Ciaravino, Angela 11 Lapeer East 46.24 47.92 10
2 Rieves, Taylor 10 Brandon 47.94 49.47 8
3 Mcdonald, Rebecca 11 Linden 50.91 51.90 6
4 Benjamin, Alena 9 Swartz Creek 50.64 52.30 5
5 Figueroa, Mackenzie 11 Fenton 52.04 52.67 4
6 Diehl, Danielle 10 Brandon 51.44 52.97 3
7 Rogers, Kelsey 11 Lapeer West 51.84 52.98 2
8 Clark, Jillian 10 Holly 52.24 53.44

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Toward, Sam 11 Brandon 2:06.00 2:04.10 10
2 Elliott, Graham 12 Linden 2:08.93 2:04.59 8
3 Sansiribhan, Mitch 12 Swartz Creek 2:03.10 2:05.35 6
4 Vivanco, Dino 10 Holly 2:04.00 2:05.85 5
5 Webster, Anton 10 Kearsley 2:07.40 2:06.49 4
6 LeMieux, Zach 12 Linden 2:05.20 2:06.97 3
7 Toonder, Kameron 12 Fenton 2:07.20 2:08.02 2
8 Staffne, Blake 9 Holly 2:04.00 2:08.42 1
9 Newcomb, Austin 12 Holly 2:10.00 2:08.76
10 Doyon, Kyle 11 Brandon 2:05.60 2:10.32
11 Doyle, Dave 11 Linden 2:09.51 2:10.48
12 Crandell, Philip 12 Swartz Creek 2:11.50 2:11.16
13 Sweeney, Travis 11 Kearsley 2:11.90 2:11.51
14 Domagalski, Steven 11 Holly 2:10.00 2:11.86
15 Campbell, Mitch 11 Fenton 2:09.80 2:12.49
16 Young, Tanner 12 Clio 2:09.10 2:14.06
17 Cooley, Curtis 10 Holly 2:07.00 2:15.61
18 Lareau, Jack 11 Lapeer East 2:18.00 2:20.05
19 Anderson, Wilson 12 Kearsley 2:09.60 2:21.71

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruffini, Charlotte 12 Holly 2:31.13 2:33.23 10
2 Pittiglio, Monica 10 Brandon 2:31.00 2:35.94 8
3 Engisch, Aleighsha 12 Linden 2:33.61 2:36.39 6
4 Schneider, Maggie 9 Holly 2:31.56 2:37.50 5
5 Harrington, Paige 12 Brandon 2:31.50 2:37.55 4
6 Smith, Kaitlyn 9 Holly 2:30.00 2:38.13 3
7 Kinser, Emily 9 Fenton 2:36.30 2:40.05 2
8 Taylor, Jessica 12 Fenton 2:38.70 2:40.81 1
9 Seers, Josephine 10 Holly 2:39.00 2:41.22
10 Lutjens, Angelica 10 Lapeer East 2:32.00 2:42.43
11 Kettle, Courtney 9 Holly 2:35.00 2:43.68
12 Wagner, Sarah 10 Clio 2:38.40 2:43.73
13 Perez, Elena 10 Lapeer East 2:49.00 2:44.69
14 Rocheleau, Alicia 12 Swartz Creek 2:40.00 2:44.83
15 Gossett, Maya 9 Linden 2:47.06 2:45.99
16 deRuiter, Shannon 10 Lapeer West 2:54.00 2:52.75
17 Spencer, Kourtnee 12 Kearsley 2:57.50 2:58.97
18 Bishoff, Karmen 9 Kearsley 2:56.40 3:01.26

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Klanke, Derek 12 Brandon 23.84 22.92Q
2 Parcher, Ted 11 Linden 22.44 22.97q
3 Shannon, Sam 12 Kearsley 23.84 24.66
4 Kasprzak, Zach 10 Lapeer West 26.04 25.82
5 Benjamin, Vosean 10 Lapeer West 27.24 27.76
-- Campbell, Tim 12 Kearsley 24.24 DNS
-- Beaudry, Garrett 11 Linden 24.24 DNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Taylor 12 Linden 23.44 24.41Q
2 Diehl, Zach 12 Holly 23.84 24.49
3 Clark, Jason 10 Kearsley 24.34 24.70
4 Roney, Bryce 10 Fenton 24.14 25.29
5 Shampine, Matthew 10 Fenton 24.64 25.46
6 Wesolowski, Luke 11 Clio 23.77 26.13
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Buerkel, Austin 10 Linden 23.44 23.82Q
2 Fife, Jake 12 Holly 23.74 23.87q
3 Thomas, Alec 12 Fenton 24.41 24.12q
4 Schuermann, Jarrod 12 Holly 24.04 24.59
5 Simms, Josh 10 Holly 24.14 24.88
6 Catalano, Nate 12 Lapeer East 24.54 25.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Davis, Brandon 10 Clio 23.46 24.24Q
2 Smith, Mitchell 10 Swartz Creek 24.14 24.30q
3 Barr, Javon 9 Holly 23.54 24.40
4 Chargo, Nick 11 Swartz Creek 24.44 24.84
5 Kowalski, Joe 10 Holly 24.14 25.09
6 Parkinson, Matt 9 Kearsley 24.44 25.58

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Parcher, Ted 11 Linden 22.97 23.33 10
2 Davis, Brandon 10 Clio 24.24 23.88 8
3 Anderson, Taylor 12 Linden 24.41 23.89 6
4 Fife, Jake 12 Holly 23.87 23.91 4.50
4 Buerkel, Austin 10 Linden 23.82 23.91 4.50
6 Thomas, Alec 12 Fenton 24.12 24.48 3
7 Smith, Mitchell 10 Swartz Creek 24.30 24.54 2
-- Klanke, Derek 12 Brandon 22.92 DNS

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kierra 12 Brandon 26.34 27.61Q
2 Sage, Hannah 9 Fenton 27.54 28.17q
3 Stiles, Kayla 11 Fenton 27.56 28.23q
4 Olko, Taylor 9 Lapeer East 28.74 29.02
5 Boskee, Kara 11 Lapeer West 28.74 29.18
6 Brownlee, Cashay 10 Kearsley 29.64 30.56
7 Brandon, Carmara 11 Clio 29.84 31.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Sage, Ellen 11 Fenton 27.54 26.86Q
2 Greene, Samantha 10 Linden 27.14 27.80q
2 Greene, Miranda 10 Linden 27.64 27.80q
4 O'Connor, Jamie 11 Brandon 29.14 29.23
5 Gill, Livia 12 Holly 29.48 29.61
6 Aaron, April 9 Kearsley 28.54 29.95
7 Jackson, Charbrielle 10 Swartz Creek 30.34 30.22
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rush, Cyonna 9 Brandon 27.44 27.81Q
2 Ray, Kelly 12 Holly 27.44 28.34q
3 Roussey, Ashlee 12 Brandon 28.26 28.42
4 Willoughby, Alexis 10 Lapeer East 29.24 29.20
5 Batiste, Xavia 9 Brandon 28.44 29.30
6 Bond, Diane 9 Kearsley 30.44 31.16
7 Shelton, Faith 11 Clio 32.14 32.48
-- Brown, Meredith 12 Fenton 29.14 DNS

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sage, Ellen 11 Fenton 26.86 27.29 10
2 Johnson, Kierra 12 Brandon 27.61 27.31 8
3 Ray, Kelly 12 Holly 28.34 27.77 6
4 Greene, Samantha 10 Linden 27.80 27.83 5
5 Stiles, Kayla 11 Fenton 28.23 28.33 4
6 Sage, Hannah 9 Fenton 28.17 28.35 3
7 Greene, Miranda 10 Linden 27.80 28.39 2
8 Rush, Cyonna 9 Brandon 27.81 28.96 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Kryza, Max 12 Fenton 10:04.00 9:49.57 10
2 Merrill, Chuckie 12 Clio 9:47.99 9:50.14 8
3 Frasier, Nate 10 Holly 9:48.00 9:56.75 6
4 Phillips, Roger 12 Linden 9:58.97 9:58.99 5
5 Lemond, Dilon 9 Holly 9:57.00 10:04.96 4
6 Cantu, Vince 11 Holly 10:04.20 10:07.29 3
7 Anderson, Clyde 11 Clio 10:20.60 10:09.17 2
8 Kean, Thomas 12 Clio 9:55.90 10:09.54 1
9 Gossett, Jeremiah 11 Linden 10:12.88 10:16.75
10 Charron, Collin 11 Swartz Creek 11:00.00 10:17.12
11 Lee, Jacob 9 Fenton 10:13.00 10:18.67
12 Felix, Zac 10 Holly 10:17.90 10:22.02
13 Martindale, Zach 9 Lapeer West 10:20.00 10:31.71
14 Mcpherson, Tyler 12 Swartz Creek 10:22.00 10:41.84
15 Loughlin, Scott 12 Brandon 10:47.00 10:51.25
16 Anderson, Wilson 12 Kearsley 11:40.00 11:38.32
17 O'Leary, Mitchell 11 Kearsley 11:33.89 11:42.67

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elmer, Sydney 11 Linden 11:50.55 12:11.76 10
2 Ayotte, Kristina 10 Clio 12:12.20 12:24.78 8
3 Duffy, Riley 12 Kearsley 12:27.30 12:26.65 6
4 Westfall, Shannon 12 Holly 12:18.93 12:30.51 5
5 Arney, Paige 10 Brandon 12:27.30 12:33.19 4
6 Schneider, Maggie 9 Holly 11:55.36 12:37.16 3
7 Schields, Laura 10 Holly 12:52.00 12:37.22 2
8 Davis, Courtney 10 Linden 12:35.68 12:48.86 1
9 Brown, Abby 11 Holly 12:39.20 12:50.46
10 Matvchuk, Alexandria 11 Holly 12:22.68 13:07.16
11 Hack, Danielle 10 Fenton 12:56.50 13:13.76
12 Schultz, Hannah 9 Lapeer West 12:58.30 13:21.04
13 Lanphear, Rachel 10 Swartz Creek 13:15.00 13:24.95
14 Crowell, Scout 9 Brandon 13:27.20 13:36.14
15 Dulin, Shelby 12 Lapeer East 13:45.00 13:41.57
16 Christopher, Torrey 11 Fenton 13:29.00 13:44.54

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly 'A' 3:30.10 3:31.46 10
1) Chmura, Austin 10 2) Williams, John 12
3) Zorn, Jake 10 4) Fife, Jake 12
2 Flint Kearsley 'A' 3:31.00 3:33.82 8
1) Minus, Matt 12 2) Weine, Matt 11
3) Webster, Anton 10 4) Littlejohn, Dennis 12
3 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 3:31.20 3:34.95 6
1) Sears, Matt 11 2) Fisher, Robert -
3) Toward, Sam 11 4) Thronson, Taras 11
4 Clio 'A' 3:33.90 3:35.14 5
1) Stewart, Shawn 11 2) Pender, Zach 12
3) Davis, Brandon 10 4) Hagy, Trevor 12
5 Linden 'A' 3:33.50 3:35.65 4
1) Beaudry, Garrett 11 2) Gossett, John 12
3) Susalla, Kyle 12 4) Bloomfield, Blake 11
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 3:42.10 3:42.00 3
1) Chargo, Nick 11 2) Sansiribhan, Mitch 12
3) Smith, Mitchell 10 4) Mulherin, Kenny 12
7 Fenton 'A' 3:37.00 3:46.43 2
1) Hocevar, Brady 10 2) Cubr, Matt -
3) Toonder, Kameron 12 4) Kryza, Max 12
8 Lapeer East 'A' 3:46.00 3:48.16 1
1) Best, Tyler 10 2) Salmons, Richard 10
3) Lareau, Jack 11 4) Getz, Logan 11

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holly 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.67 10
1) Ray, Kelly 12 2) Smith, Kaitlyn 9
3) Kesteloot, Korlyn 10 4) Harmon, Tatum 12
2 Ortonville Brandon 'A' 4:10.50 4:15.93 8
1) Dent, Jayona 12 2) Harrington, Paige 12
3) Pittiglio, Monica 10 4) Hamilton, Kelly 10
3 Fenton 'A' 4:07.00 4:17.10 6
1) Bemis, Emily 11 2) Taylor, Jessica 12
3) Kinser, Emily 9 4) Figueroa, Mackenzie 11
4 Lapeer East 'A' 4:21.70 4:25.33 5
1) Burke, Dominique 11 2) Olko, Taylor 9
3) Felton, Julia 11 4) Ciaravino, Angela 11
5 Linden 'A' 4:22.00 4:29.91 4
1) Elmer, Sydney 11 2) Greene, Miranda 10
3) Greene, Samantha 10 4) Gunderson, Jordin 11
6 Swartz Creek 'A' 4:32.80 4:30.08 3
1) Horvath, Tara 9 2) Rocheleau, Alicia 12
3) Genovesi, Renee 9 4) Benjamin, Alena 9
7 Clio 'A' 4:38.00 4:39.79 2
1) Wagner, Sarah 10 2) Kingsbury, Briana 10
3) Ayotte, Kristina 10 4) James, Nina 12
8 Flint Kearsley 'A' 4:37.30 4:47.18 1
1) Aaron, April 9 2) Duffy, Riley 12
3) Bond, Diane 9 4) Lumetta, Miranda 9

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maxwell, Jackson 11 Swartz Creek 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Kowalski, Joe 10 Holly 6-00.00 5-10.00 8
3 Littlejohn, Dennis 12 Kearsley 5-10.00 J5-08.00 4
3 Cubr, Matt - Fenton 6-02.00 5-08.00 5.50
3 Spano, Tyler 12 Linden 5-07.00 5-08.00 5.50
6 Pero, Brett 9 Swartz Creek 5-08.00 J5-06.00 2
6 Romano, Matt 12 Kearsley 6-01.00 5-06.00 3
8 Salmons, Richard 10 Lapeer East 5-04.00 5-04.00 1
9 Sammut, Nick 12 Holly 5-06.00 5-02.00
-- Rivera, Tony 12 Clio 5-00.00 NH
-- Gold, Mike 10 Linden 5-02.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciaravino, Angela 11 Lapeer East 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 5-00.00 4-10.00 8
3 Ovington, Taylor 11 Linden 4-10.00 J4-08.00 4
3 Derousha, Amy 12 Holly 4-10.00 J4-08.00 3
3 Sage, Ellen 11 Fenton 4-09.00 4-08.00 6
3 Piwowarski, Megan 12 Holly 4-10.00 J4-08.00 5
3 Coughlin, Sierra 9 Brandon 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Stephen, Morgan 10 Kearsley 4-08.00 4-06.00 0.25
8 Rooker, Amy 12 Fenton 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.25
8 Ovington, Brook 10 Linden 4-10.00 4-06.00 0.25
8 Fultz, Lauren 11 Holly 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.25
12 Doman, Kenzie 11 Kearsley 4-08.00 4-04.00
12 Benjamin, Alena 9 Swartz Creek 4-08.00 4-04.00
14 Martin, Brooke 9 Holly 4-06.00 4-02.00
-- Dearing, Brooklyn 9 Lapeer West 4-00.00 NH
-- deRuiter, Shannon 10 Lapeer West 4-02.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schoenfield, Jaylen 12 Swartz Creek 12-10.00 14-00.00 10
2 McKenzie, Justin 11 Linden 14-02.00 13-06.00 8
3 Haragos, Cody 12 Brandon 12-10.00 J12-06.00 5
3 O'Connell, Connor 12 Linden 13-08.00 12-06.00 6
5 Perkins, Schyler 11 Lapeer East 11-06.00 11-00.00 4
5 Wright, Owen 11 Brandon 10-00.00 J11-00.00 2
5 Flores, Tre 11 Holly 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3
8 Lenzi, Tyler 12 Clio 11-04.00 10-00.00 0.50
8 Shelley, Cooper 12 Holly 10-00.00 10-00.00 0.50
10 Bonesteel, Jacob 11 Lapeer East 8-06.00 9-00.00
10 Hagy, Trevor 12 Clio 10-03.00 9-00.00
12 O'Brien, Matt 11 Lapeer West 8-06.00 8-00.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parry, Olivia 11 Brandon 10-00.00 10-04.00 10
2 Chapin, Tori 11 Fenton 10-00.00 J10-00.00 6
2 Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 11-00.00 10-00.00 8
4 Siesky, Tori 11 Lapeer East 9-00.00 9-06.00 5
5 Gross, Madeline 10 Holly 8-06.00 9-00.00 4
6 Johnston, Avery 12 Holly 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Brandt, Alexis 10 Linden 8-08.00 8-00.00 2
8 Evert, McKenzie 10 Swartz Creek 7-00.00 J7-00.00
8 Lung, Shala 12 Brandon 7-06.00 7-00.00 1
10 Lombardi, Nina 9 Fenton 7-00.00 6-06.00
10 Cerny, Alivia 10 Lapeer West 7-06.00 6-06.00
10 Shumaker, Nicayla 10 Swartz Creek 7-06.00 6-06.00
-- Doman, Kenzie 11 Kearsley 6-06.00 NH
-- O'Brien, Hannah 9 Lapeer West 6-00.00 NH
-- Stephen, Morgan 10 Kearsley 6-06.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Brandon 10 Clio 21-07.50 20-00.50 10
2 Miller, Alec 12 Holly 20-07.00 19-10.25 8
3 Maxwell, Jackson 11 Swartz Creek 19-05.50 19-08.25 6
4 Simms, Josh 10 Holly 18-05.00 19-07.00 5
5 Schoenfield, Jaylen 12 Swartz Creek 19-04.50 19-04.50 4
6 Chargo, Nick 11 Swartz Creek 19-04.25 19-01.50 3
7 Pero, Brett 9 Swartz Creek 20-11.00 19-01.00 2
8 Sammut, Nick 12 Holly 19-11.00 18-07.50 1
9 O'Connell, Connor 12 Linden 18-05.00 18-05.25
10 Carter, Dante 12 Kearsley 19-05.00 17-10.25
11 Catalano, Nate 12 Lapeer East 18-10.50 17-09.00
12 Kowalski, Joe 10 Holly 18-05.00 17-05.50
13 Schuermann, Jarrod 12 Holly 19-11.25 17-05.25
14 Brennan, Gregg 10 Fenton 16-06.50 17-01.75
15 Kersten, Aaron 12 Linden 19-08.75 17-00.75
16 Parkinson, Matt 9 Kearsley 17-02.00 16-10.00
17 Bovan, Aj 12 Brandon 18-10.00 16-08.25
18 Tysick, Jordan - Brandon 17-08.00 16-07.25
19 Beaudry, Garrett 11 Linden 19-00.00 16-05.00
20 Cardenas, Jaime 9 Holly 18-04.25 16-03.00
21 Rivera, Tony 12 Clio 15-06.00 16-01.00

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison 10 Brandon 17-00.50 16-09.50 10
2 Siesky, Tori 11 Lapeer East 17-00.50 16-02.50 8
3 Brown, Meredith 12 Fenton 17-04.00 15-11.00 6
4 Stiles, Kayla 11 Fenton 16-07.50 15-06.25 5
5 Mcdonald, Rebecca 11 Linden 16-05.00 15-04.50 4
6 Coughlin, Sierra 9 Brandon 15-05.50 15-00.00 3
7 McElroy, Paige 12 Holly 15-04.50 14-06.50 2
8 Chapin, Tori 11 Fenton 15-00.00 14-04.00 1
9 Kingsbury, Briana 10 Clio 15-00.75 14-03.50
10 Boskee, Kara 11 Lapeer West 15-01.50 13-07.50
11 Genovesi, Gabrielle 11 Swartz Creek 14-05.00 13-05.50
12 Bruni, Sabrina 10 Holly 13-09.25 13-03.75
13 Parry, Olivia 11 Brandon 14-11.25 12-09.00
14 Ware, Torey 10 Clio 11-06.00 11-04.75
15 Bishoff, Karmen 9 Kearsley 12-10.00 11-03.25
16 Benjamin, Page 9 Lapeer West 9-11.00 8-05.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grenzicki, Tyler 11 Fenton 85-02 86-00
2 Chouinard, Jacques 12 Lapeer West 92-06 76-03
3 Cooper, Trenton 12 Clio 103-10 74-10
4 Essenmacher, Kevin 11 Lapeer West 92-10 68-11
-- Smith, John 11 Fenton 87-05 ND
Flight 2
1 Korman, Kyle 10 Linden 116-09 117-10
2 Herbert, Anthony 10 Lapeer East 122-00 107-00
3 Roberts, Andy 10 Linden 110-10 105-02
4 Fisher, Adam 12 Lapeer West 115-02 102-00
5 Kircher, James 11 Clio 104-07 94-03
6 Finch, Gibson 12 Lapeer East 106-00 88-01
-- Swayne, Noah 11 Kearsley 122-11 ND
Flight 3
1 Weiler, Kevin 11 Swartz Creek 164-00 172-06 10
2 Thorington, Dakota 10 Holly 148-11 148-06 8
3 Campbell, Travis 12 Swartz Creek 156-08 134-09 6
4 Benjamin, Taylor 12 Swartz Creek 137-00 134-05 5
5 Jones, Aaron 11 Kearsley 129-06 132-03 4
6 Kissel, Alex 11 Linden 132-05 130-06 3
7 Konopitski, Ben 11 Holly 130-04 127-00 2
8 Brandt, Vincent 12 Kearsley 129-10 123-00 1

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lauinger, Alexa 9 Brandon 76-07 85-05 1
2 Locke, Olivia 11 Kearsley 72-02 76-06
3 Lo'Ree, Chance 10 Kearsley 69-03 67-07
4 Goller, Alexis 10 Clio 72-00 67-00
5 Dearing, Molly 9 Lapeer West 59-07 53-01
-- VanRaemdonck, Sarah 11 Kearsley 72-07 ND
Flight 2
1 Goodall, Grace 10 Holly 81-03 90-07 3
2 Hegedus, Chanel 12 Holly 81-01 80-07
3 Howard, Alesha 11 Clio 77-05 75-04
4 Baker, Paige 11 Holly 80-11 63-09
5 Brown, Meredith 12 Fenton 77-04 50-07
-- Starr, Jessica 12 Lapeer East 80-05 ND
Flight 3
1 Briscoe, Kayla 12 Linden 96-04 103-11 10
2 Alvaredo, Emily 10 Holly 103-08 100-10 8
3 Sargent, Niki 9 Linden 99-00 98-08 6
4 Taylor, Imani 11 Swartz Creek 96-09 95-05 5
5 Cheff, Andrienne 11 Holly 91-03 91-10 4
6 Lung, Shala 12 Brandon 93-01 87-03 2
7 White, Alina 9 Holly 83-04 82-03
8 Hegedus, Kayla 12 Holly 83-03 76-10

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, John 11 Fenton 32-06.50 35-03.00
2 Wright, Owen 11 Brandon 31-10.00 33-11.50
3 Chouinard, Jacques 12 Lapeer West 31-08.00 32-11.00
Flight 2
1 Bennett, Joseph 11 Fenton 37-02.00 39-01.00
2 Cooper, Trenton 12 Clio 39-05.00 37-07.50
3 Clear, Austin 11 Holly 39-11.00 36-06.00
4 Fisher, Adam 12 Lapeer West 35-00.00 34-03.50
5 Essenmacher, Kevin 11 Lapeer West 34-09.75 34-03.00
6 Reed, Donnell 12 Brandon 33-05.00 31-00.00
Flight 3
1 Korman, Kyle 10 Linden 41-10.00 44-05.50 5
2 McNeil, Austin 10 Linden 42-02.50 44-00.00 2
3 Swayne, Noah 11 Kearsley 41-06.00 41-10.00
4 Kircher, James 11 Clio 40-08.00 39-03.50
5 Thorington, Dakota 10 Holly 40-09.50 37-07.00
6 Brack, Clay 12 Swartz Creek 41-05.00 34-03.00
-- Shock, Jaylen 10 Kearsley 41-06.50 ND
Flight 4
1 Weiler, Kevin 11 Swartz Creek 59-03.75 57-10.00 10
2 Campbell, Travis 12 Swartz Creek 54-01.00 53-09.00 8
3 Benjamin, Taylor 12 Swartz Creek 50-04.00 49-00.00 6
4 Finch, Gibson 12 Lapeer East 43-00.00 44-02.50 4
5 Jones, Aaron 11 Kearsley 45-08.00 44-02.00 3
6 Roberts, Andy 10 Linden 43-09.00 42-03.00 1
7 Herbert, Anthony 10 Lapeer East 43-00.00 40-09.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lo'Ree, Chance 10 Kearsley 24-08.00 27-01.00
2 VanRaemdonck, Sarah 11 Kearsley 25-00.00 26-09.50
3 Howard, Alesha 11 Clio 27-04.50 26-06.00
4 Dearing, Molly 9 Lapeer West 24-09.00 23-07.00
5 Hiller, Katherine 10 Fenton 23-00.50
6 Starr, Jessica 12 Lapeer East 25-06.00 21-09.00
Flight 2
1 White, Alina 9 Holly 29-00.00 31-00.50 2
2 Goller, Alexis 10 Clio 30-01.00 29-07.00 1
3 Baker, Paige 11 Holly 29-08.00 28-09.00
4 Locke, Olivia 11 Kearsley 27-07.50 28-01.00
5 Cooks, Alexis - Brandon 29-00.00 27-03.00
6 Williams, Christina 12 Lapeer East 30-02.00 27-02.00
7 Lauinger, Alexa 9 Brandon 27-10.00 26-04.50
8 Hegedus, Chanel 12 Holly 29-02.00 26-00.00
Flight 3
1 Sargent, Niki 9 Linden 43-07.50 41-00.00 10
2 Taylor, Imani 11 Swartz Creek 32-03.50 31-10.00 8
3 Alvaredo, Emily 10 Holly 34-06.25 31-09.00 6
4 Mitchell, Tatyana 10 Fenton 31-04.00 31-02.00 5
5 Briscoe, Kayla 12 Linden 30-10.00 31-01.50 4
6 Hegedus, Kayla 12 Holly 31-02.50 31-01.00 3
7 Cheff, Andrienne 11 Holly 30-06.50 29-05.00
8 Marshall, Dreonna 10 Swartz Creek 30-07.50 28-11.00