Y-Mongo 5K

back to results

Sep. 15, 2007

Y-Mongo 5K
Auburn Hills YMCA
Provided by Rotpac Racing


Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 39 1 16:24 5:17/M
2 Phil McCavitee Clarkston MI 47 2 19:43 6:22/M
3 Graham Henckel Rochester Hills MI 42 3 20:20 6:34/M

Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Smiley Troy MI 47 4 21:16 6:52/M
2 Mark Desnoyer Ferndale MI 37 5 21:33 6:57/M
3 Joe Gonzales Pontiac MI 27 6 22:56 7:24/M
4 Matthew Lucas Troy MI 37 8 23:10 7:28/M
5 Dustin Coleman Clarkston MI 24 10 23:26 7:34/M
6 Val Placencia Royal Oak MI 35 11 23:33 7:36/M
7 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills MI 40 12 23:41 7:38/M
8 Craig Glines Lake Orion MI 39 14 24:04 7:46/M
9 Tyler Brown Rochester MI 21 15 24:33 7:55/M
10 Joseph Terranova Lake Orion MI 49 17 24:59 8:04/M
11 Frank Nilo Waterford MI 46 21 25:23 8:11/M
12 Bill Wax West Bloomfield MI 40 22 25:43 8:18/M
13 Anthony Collica Macomb MI 25 23 25:47 8:19/M
14 Phillip Van Dyke 37 24 25:48 8:19/M
15 Tom Talbert Rochester Hills MI 47 25 25:48 8:19/M
16 Harold Chappell Birmingham MI 44 26 25:52 8:21/M
17 Joe Saverino Macomb MI 26 28 26:04 8:25/M
18 Eric Woods Flint MI 28 33 26:34 8:34/M
19 Ed Funk Rochester Hills MI 70 34 26:57 8:42/M
20 Bodhi Watts Roscommon MI 31 36 27:06 8:45/M
21 Yost Fulton Commerce MI 38 37 27:06 8:45/M
22 Anthony Agbay Bloomfield Hills M 37 38 27:25 8:51/M
23 Edward Sudzina Auburn Hills MI 38 44 28:57 9:20/M
24 Dan Wisniewski Rochester Hills MI 32 46 29:31 9:31/M
25 Vincent Rigato Auburn Hills MI 20 47 29:33 9:32/M
26 David Deniker Auburn Hills MI 20 49 29:39 9:34/M
27 Adam Funk Royal Oak MI 35 51 30:01 9:41/M
28 George Danescu Auburn Hills MI 29 54 30:24 9:48/M
29 John Sroabakor Grand Blanc MI 36 58 32:07 10:22/M
30 Larry Latham Troy MI 44 59 32:14 10:24/M
31 John Pitoniak Rochester MI 24 64 32:44 10:34/M
32 Kurt Evans Rochester Hills MI 43 66 32:49 10:35/M
33 James Bruso Grand Blanc MI 31 67 32:58 10:38/M
34 Mark Kirchner Clarkston MI 35 70 34:21 11:05/M
35 Jack Stroebel Auburn Hills MI 71 73 34:32 11:08/M
36 Mark Mazzuchi Auburn Hills MI 39 77 35:53 11:35/M
37 Rainer Hartmann Rochester Hills MI 36 79 37:35 12:07/M
38 Mark D'Angelo Almont MI 62 80 37:39 12:09/M
39 Jamie Sandow Waterford MI 20 84 38:50 12:32/M
40 Kamario Powell 08 95 46:45 15:05/M
41 Louis Blackburn 60 96 46:46 15:05/M
42 William Gieselman Oxford MI 34 98 48:15 15:34/M
43 Roger Folkema 40 100 48:23 15:36/M





Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Argenta Lucas Troy MI 36 7 23:09 7:28/M
2 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills M 42 9 23:16 7:30/M
3 Christina Wood Auburn Hills MI 27 13 23:52 7:42/M

Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addie Green Flint MI 27 16 24:51 8:01/M
2 Christina Baker Rochester Hills MI 43 18 25:05 8:05/M
3 Emily Mettam Rochester Hills MI 12 19 25:09 8:07/M
4 Rachael Karry Lake Orion MI 23 20 25:11 8:07/M
5 Anne Apking Rochester Hills MI 46 27 25:55 8:22/M
6 Michelle Hornberger Rochester MI 34 29 26:05 8:25/M
7 Christine Szachata Rochester Hills MI 35 30 26:20 8:30/M
8 Sandra Ballew 42 31 26:23 8:31/M
9 Linda Wortman Waterford MI 43 32 26:27 8:32/M
10 Emma McCann Rochester MI 39 35 26:59 8:42/M
11 Liz Sherman Oakland Township M 22 39 27:30 8:52/M
12 Jennifer Joseph Auburn Hills MI 24 40 27:31 8:53/M
13 Deborah Pastor Rochester Hills MI 35 41 28:29 9:11/M
14 Cheryl Lendzion Rochester Hills MI 44 42 28:30 9:12/M
15 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 40 43 28:44 9:16/M
16 Ann Olmeda Rochester Hills MI 40 45 29:22 9:28/M
17 Kristine Mooney Lake Orion MI 42 48 29:38 9:34/M
18 Linda Sudzina Auburn Hills MI 36 50 29:40 9:34/M
19 Rita Mazzuchi Auburn Hills MI 39 52 30:13 9:45/M
20 Debbie Leiendecker Clarkston MI 30 53 30:18 9:46/M
21 Deana Kastello Rochester Hills MI 36 55 31:33 10:11/M
22 Lauren Sayre Rochester Hills MI 30 56 31:36 10:12/M
23 Stephanie Benedict Orion MI 34 57 31:37 10:12/M
24 Suzanne Parsons West Bloomfield MI 40 60 32:26 10:28/M
25 Judy Riben 40 61 32:27 10:28/M
26 Katherine Nitz Rochester Hills MI 35 62 32:31 10:29/M
27 Jennifer Schaaf Rochester Hills MI 32 63 32:38 10:32/M
28 Catherine Evans Rochester Hills MI 43 65 32:48 10:35/M
29 Diane Mettam Rochester Hills MI 47 68 33:54 10:56/M
30 Elizabeth Mettam Rochester Hills MI 09 69 33:58 10:57/M
31 Stephanie Goodrich Rochester MI 31 71 34:26 11:06/M
32 Christine Westgate Rochester Hills MI 42 72 34:30 11:08/M
33 Karen Devleeschouwer Sterlingheights MI 52 74 35:25 11:25/M
34 Melanie Hosbach Rochester Hills MI 24 75 35:30 11:27/M
35 Sara Allen Highland MI 21 76 35:30 11:27/M
36 Tammy Hartmann Rochester Hills MI 33 78 37:35 12:07/M
37 Kathy Dork Rochester Hills MI 40 81 37:39 12:09/M
38 Sandra McCloud 40 82 38:01 12:16/M
39 Emily Saoud Rochester MI 20 83 38:48 12:31/M
40 Angelika Ross 54 85 40:19 13:00/M
41 Donna Smith Auburn Hills MI 55 86 40:19 13:00/M
42 Angela Notarangelo Clinton Twp MI 25 87 41:14 13:18/M
43 Diane Nilo Waterford MI 45 88 41:15 13:18/M
44 Kim Price Auburn Hills MI 49 89 42:00 13:33/M
45 Lorraine Schipperijn Rochester Hills MI 43 90 43:57 14:11/M
46 Cheryl Thomas Rochester Hills MI 50 91 43:57 14:11/M
47 Mindy ToMcZak Waterford MI 38 92 46:28 14:59/M
48 Beverly Rocha Waterford MI 43 93 46:30 15:00/M
49 Pelisa Powell 46 94 46:45 15:05/M
50 Malinda Riley 45 97 47:43 15:24/M
51 Jenny Geiselman Utica MI 30 99 48:16 15:34/M
52 Sandarella Batres Troy MI 26 101 48:27 15:38/M
53 Cathleen Shammas Berkley MI 29 102 48:28 15:38/M
54 Kristin Hensler 19 103 49:16 15:54/M
55 Sarah Coombs Waterford MI 21 104 49:18 15:54/M
56 Janeen Agbay Bloomfield Hills M 37 105 51:08 16:30/M
57 Aileen Randall Oak Park MI 43 106 51:09 16:30/M
58 Hiromi Fulton Commerce MI 37 107 51:24 16:35/M
59 Debbie Bruno 53 108 58:41 18:56/M
60 Barbara Hulsey Waterford MI 50 109 58:41 18:56/M