2013 MAC White Division Conference

back to results

May. 20, 2013

2013 MAC White Division Conference
Utica High School
Shelby, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2013 09:29 PM
MAC White Division - 5/20/2013
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Utica High School, Shelby, MI
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Utica 'A' 10:26.36 10
1) Kwiatkowski, Vanessa 2) Sorensen, Meredith
3) Pellillo, Gina 4) Vermandere, Kelly
2 Marine City 'A' 10:43.92 8
1) Govier, McKenzie 2) Wierszewski, Shayne
3) Ameye, Autumn 4) Cullimore, Sarah
3 Warren Mott 'A' 11:07.87 6
1) Bey, Sara 2) Payok, Shelby
3) Trombley, Brooke 4) Knoll, Shelby
4 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 11:45.21 4
1) Gustavus, Macy 2) DeBiase, Kelly
3) Carter, Katie 4) Trubiano, Jenna
-- Port Huron Northern 'A' DQ
1) Westrick, Lauren 2) Murpny, Brenna
3) Jones, Hannah 4) Bellinger, Lindsey

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 8:28.48 10
1) Butler, Devon 2) Wiater, Alec
3) Frazier, Shane 4) Navetta, Chris
2 Port Huron Northern 'A' 8:33.68 8
1) Stokan, Scott 2) Hunt, Brad
3) Dickinson, Ty 4) Prout, Graham
3 Utica 'A' 8:36.09 6
1) Ursaki, Justin 2) Rotar, Andrei
3) Roseni, Kevin 4) Szatkowski, Julian
4 Marine City 'A' 8:55.24 4
1) Copley, Michael 2)
5 Warren Mott 'A' 10:08.39 2
1) Corpus, Paul 2) Saporito, David
3) Osinski, Eric 4) Przybylko, Joey

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stuckey, Amanda Warren Mott 17.45q 1
2 Thomas, Caitlyn Port Huron N 17.55q 2
3 Steele, Jayla Warren Mott 18.00q 2
4 Young, Stephanie Marine City 18.47q 1
5 Noble, Danielle Utica 18.52q 2
6 Bracey, DaNeesha Port Huron 18.54q 2
7 Dych, Emily Fair Haven A 20.08q 1
8 Tracy, April Port Huron 20.57q 2
9 Ballard, Jazzalyn Fair Haven A 20.59q 1
10 Bucknarish, Tabitha Fair Haven A 20.96 1
11 Solmosan, Veronica Port Huron 23.91 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Caitlyn Port Huron N 16.82 10
2 Stuckey, Amanda Warren Mott 16.85 8
3 Young, Stephanie Marine City 17.73 6
4 Steele, Jayla Warren Mott 17.77 4
5 Bracey, DaNeesha Port Huron 18.33 2
6 Noble, Danielle Utica 18.52 1
7 Tracy, April Port Huron 19.82
8 Ballard, Jazzalyn Fair Haven A 20.01
9 Dych, Emily Fair Haven A 20.15

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crittenden, Freddie Utica 14.96q 1
2 Sawyer, Addison Utica 15.86q 2
3 Lubbers, Alex Port Huron N 15.95q 2
4 Dorner, Jovan Fair Haven A 16.21q 1
5 Redding, Tylen Warren Mott 16.22q 1
6 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 16.38q 1
7 Denean, Josh Marine City 16.48q 2
8 Burkhardt, Andy Port Huron 16.53q 1
9 Wiater, Alec Fair Haven A 17.35q 2
10 Sharpe, Grant Marine City 18.32 2
11 Pietrantoni, Alexander Marine City 19.09 2
12 Bush, Christian Fair Haven A 19.37 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crittenden, Freddie Utica 14.31 10
2 Lubbers, Alex Port Huron N 15.59 8
3 Sawyer, Addison Utica 15.76 6
4 Denean, Josh Marine City 16.08 4
5 Redding, Tylen Warren Mott 16.08 2
6 Dorner, Jovan Fair Haven A 16.15 1
7 Burkhardt, Andy Port Huron 16.47
8 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 16.83
9 Wiater, Alec Fair Haven A 17.67

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Deja Utica 13.21q 2
2 Bailey, Sarah Fair Haven A 13.38q 1
3 Berg, Jackie Utica 13.59q 2
4 Haskins, Tamika Port Huron 13.63q 1
5 Grygorcewicz, Sydney Port Huron 13.70q 2
6 Coverdill, Hannah Marine City 13.72q 2
7 Hawkins, Tytiahna Port Huron 13.78q 1
8 Vicente, Kim Utica 13.79q 2
9 Malcolm, Marih Marine City 14.10q 1
10 Hicks, Tierra Warren Mott 14.12 1
11 Jemison, Desiree Port Huron N 14.16 1
12 Woodard, Alexis Marine City 14.28 2
13 Robinson, Katie Fair Haven A 14.56 1
14 Pope, Amanda Fair Haven A 14.94 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Deja Utica 13.34 10
2 Berg, Jackie Utica 13.50 8
3 Bailey, Sarah Fair Haven A 13.64 6
4 Vicente, Kim Utica 13.69 4
5 Coverdill, Hannah Marine City 13.70 2
6 Haskins, Tamika Port Huron 13.74 1
7 Hawkins, Tytiahna Port Huron 13.82
8 Grygorcewicz, Sydney Port Huron 13.82
9 Malcolm, Marih Marine City 13.98

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malone, Donovan Port Huron 11.56q 1
2 Hall, Nivontae Utica 11.57q 2
3 Lockett, Ivan Utica 11.69q 1
4 Fegan, Steve Port Huron N 11.70q 1
5 Gattari, Logan Fair Haven A 11.86q 2
6 Sapienza, Tait Marine City 11.90q 2
7 Lewis, Malik Port Huron 11.93q 1
8 Corpus, Paul Warren Mott 12.09q 1
9 Jackson, Levi Utica 12.11q 2
10 Honaker, Sam Marine City 12.17 2
11 Marshall, Joe Fair Haven A 12.40 2
12 Williams, Dante Warren Mott 12.56 1
13 Badke, Matthew Marine City 12.80 2
14 Lumaj, Mark Warren Mott 12.88 1
15 Lumpkins, Cecil Port Huron N 12.90 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Nivontae Utica 11.58 10
2 Fegan, Steve Port Huron N 11.58 8
3 Lockett, Ivan Utica 11.59 6
4 Gattari, Logan Fair Haven A 11.99 4
5 Sapienza, Tait Marine City 12.07 2
6 Corpus, Paul Warren Mott 12.08 1
7 Lewis, Malik Port Huron 12.08
8 Jackson, Levi Utica 12.13

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 'A' 1:50.36 10
1) Berg, Jackie 2) Cavataio, Marissa
3) Arcori, Juliana 4) Vicente, Kim
2 Port Huron 'A' 1:52.03 8
1) Bracey, DaNeesha 2) Luengo-Bravo, Laura
3) Hawkins, Tytiahna 4) Haskins, Tamika
3 Marine City 'A' 1:55.13 6
1) Young, Stephanie 2) Coverdill, Hannah
3) Malcolm, Marih 4) Woodard, Alexis
4 Port Huron Northern 'A' 1:55.73 4
1) Corrigan, Kaitlyn 2) Gray, Jasmine
3) Jemison, Desiree 4) Rabine, Alicia
5 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 1:57.03 2
1) Timmons, Brianna 2) Robinson, Katie
3) Bucknarish, Tabitha 4) Bailey, Sarah
6 Warren Mott 'A' 1:59.33
1) Smith, Haile' 2) Hicks, Tierra
3) Steele, Jayla 4) Cobb, Lalynda

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 'A' 1:29.58 10
1) Hall, Nivontae 2) Lockett, Ivan
3) Lockett, Iven 4) Crittenden, Freddie
2 Port Huron 'A' 1:30.50 8
1) Pierce, Nick 2) Chapman, Mark
3) Washington, Tony 4) Malone, Donovan
3 Marine City 'A' 1:35.77 6
1) Patsalis, Pete 2)
4 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 1:36.78 4
1) Gattari, Logan 2) Wiater, Alec
3) Joyce, Zach 4) Vu, Brandon
5 Port Huron Northern 'A' 1:42.25 2
1) Wight, Tim 2) Quirk, TJ
3) Lumpkins, Cecil 4) Clarke, Chris

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gustavus, Macy Fair Haven A 5:33.57 10
2 Knoll, Shelby Warren Mott 5:41.04 8
3 Pellillo, Gina Utica 5:42.51 6
4 Kwiatkowski, Vanessa Utica 5:52.20 4
5 Govier, McKenzie Marine City 5:56.41 2
6 Suchoski, Natalie Utica 5:59.23 1
7 Wierszewski, Shayne Marine City 6:04.91
8 Trombley, Brooke Warren Mott 6:05.11
9 Riley, Jordan Warren Mott 6:16.34
10 Hadden, Linnea Fair Haven A 6:19.32
11 Modrich, Alyssa Port Huron N 6:27.37
12 Carter, Katie Fair Haven A 6:39.36
13 Wing, Grace Port Huron 6:46.53

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delange, Tyler Port Huron N 4:36.06 10
2 Esders, Steven Marine City 4:36.68 8
3 Przybylko, Joey Warren Mott 4:45.56 6
4 Stokan, Scott Port Huron N 4:47.09 4
5 Dickinson, Ty Port Huron N 4:47.65 2
6 Garbarino, Paul Utica 4:49.16 1
7 Ursaki, Justin Utica 4:51.49
8 Conard, Brendan Port Huron 4:52.03
9 Rotar, Andrei Utica 4:58.49
10 Copley, Michael Marine City 4:59.92
11 Treat, Devin Fair Haven A 5:13.43
12 Wainz, Jeffrey Warren Mott 5:15.48
13 Lalik, Kevin Warren Mott 5:21.05
14 Stokes, Elijah Port Huron 5:30.15

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 'A' 51.89 10
1) Berg, Jackie 2) Cavataio, Marissa
3) Vicente, Kim 4) Davis, Deja
2 Port Huron 'A' 53.18 8
1) Bracey, DaNeesha 2) Grygorcewicz, Sydney
3) Kotzke, Cailynn 4) Haskins, Tamika
3 Warren Mott 'A' 53.60 6
1) Steele, Jayla 2) Cobb, Lalynda
3) Smith, Haile' 4) Hicks, Tierra
4 Marine City 'A' 53.71 4
1) Young, Stephanie 2) Coverdill, Hannah
3) Woodard, Alexis 4) Malcolm, Marih
5 Port Huron Northern 'A' 53.94 2
1) Holderby, Amanda 2) Gray, Jasmine
3) Shell, Mackenzie 4) Jemison, Desiree
6 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 59.32
1) Sommers, Julia 2) Coleman, Alexis
3) Barbu, Caitlin 4) Gunst, Victoria

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 'A' 44.61 10
1) Crittenden, Freddie 2) Lockett, Ivan
3) Lockett, Iven 4) Hall, Nivontae
2 Marine City 'A' 45.22 8
1) Patsalis, Pete 2)
3 Port Huron 'A' 45.50 6
1) Krosch, Quade 2) Pierce, Nick
3) Washington, Tony 4) Lewis, Malik
4 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 46.06 4
1) Dorner, Jovan 2) Vu, Brandon
3) Hamilton, Alex 4) Gattari, Logan
5 Warren Mott 'A' 48.00 2
1) Corpus, Paul 2) Lumaj, Mark
3) Perdue, LaVonte 4) Fitzgearld, Liam
6 Port Huron Northern 'A' 48.73
1) Wight, Tim 2) Lumpkins, Cecil
3) Quirk, TJ 4) Clarke, Chris

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hadley, Brianna Utica 1:00.80 2 10
2 Arcori, Juliana Utica 1:03.25 2 8
3 Luengo-Bravo, Laura Port Huron 1:03.41 2 6
4 Ameye, Autumn Marine City 1:03.80 2 4
5 Sorensen, Meredith Utica 1:03.90 2 2
6 Rabine, Alicia Port Huron N 1:04.98 2 1
7 Timmons, Brianna Fair Haven A 1:06.49 1
8 Hawkins, Tytiahna Port Huron 1:07.54 1
9 Adame, Mya Port Huron 1:08.79 1
10 Bellinger, Lindsey Port Huron N 1:09.01 1
11 Schumaker, Rebecca Fair Haven A 1:15.27 1
12 Bont, Lauren Fair Haven A 1:15.66 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chapman, Mark Port Huron 50.19 3 10
2 Lumpkins, Trevor Port Huron N 51.82 3 8
3 Saporito, David Warren Mott 52.35 2 6
4 Butler, Devon Fair Haven A 52.83 3 4
5 Roseni, Kevin Utica 53.62 3 2
6 Corpus, Paul Warren Mott 54.83 2 1
7 Jones, Ra'Mone Utica 54.96 2
8 Newton, Collin Utica 55.14 2
9 Dennis, Matt Fair Haven A 57.47 1
10 Lumaj, Mark Warren Mott 57.59 2
11 Kelley, Brendan Marine City 57.62 1
12 Mazure, Joseph Marine City 58.21 2
13 Shermetaro, Jacob Marine City 58.96 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Coverdill, Hannah Marine City 47.31 2 10
2 Thomas, Caitlyn Port Huron N 48.08 2 8
3 Cullimore, Sarah Marine City 51.34 2 6
4 Tracy, April Port Huron 55.68 1 4
5 Noble, Danielle Utica 56.21 2 2
6 Stuckey, Amanda Warren Mott 56.59 2 1
7 Bass, Samantha Fair Haven A 57.49 1
8 Ballard, Jazzalyn Fair Haven A 1:02.98 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Crittenden, Freddie Utica 40.71 3 10
2 Wiater, Alec Fair Haven A 41.29 3 8
3 Sapienza, Tait Marine City 41.81 3 6
4 Lubbers, Alex Port Huron N 41.82 3 4
5 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 43.67 3 2
6 Karasiewiecz, Paul Port Huron N 43.96 2 1
7 Patsalis, Pete Marine City 44.56 2
8 Quandt, Trevor Marine City 44.89 2
9 Bourlier, Andre Fair Haven A 47.16 2
10 Williams, Dante Warren Mott 49.29 2
11 Haddon, Ethan Fair Haven A 50.58 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah Port Huron N 2:26.18 10
2 Trubiano, Jenna Fair Haven A 2:30.40 8
3 Pellillo, Gina Utica 2:31.99 6
4 Sorensen, Meredith Utica 2:39.59 4
5 Knoll, Shelby Warren Mott 2:40.41 2
6 Suchoski, Natalie Utica 2:42.69 1
7 Bey, Sara Warren Mott 2:48.14
8 Goto, Aoi Marine City 2:48.92
9 Westrick, Lauren Port Huron N 2:51.63
10 DeBiase, Kelly Fair Haven A 2:53.53
11 Trombley, Brooke Warren Mott 2:55.52
12 Dunham, Sarah Fair Haven A 3:02.44
13 Wing, Grace Port Huron 3:14.98

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hunt, Brad Port Huron N 2:00.57 10
2 Frazier, Shane Fair Haven A 2:02.87 8
3 Saporito, David Warren Mott 2:06.74 6
4 Prout, Graham Port Huron N 2:07.32 4
5 Szatkowski, Julian Utica 2:11.04 2
6 Haney, Blaik Marine City 2:12.58 1
7 Przybylko, Joey Warren Mott 2:13.98
8 Wilkie, Matt Utica 2:15.37
9 Flasher, Emet Marine City 2:23.40
10 Knybel, Matt Fair Haven A 2:24.93
11 Osinski, Eric Warren Mott 2:27.63

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Deja Utica 27.15q 1
2 Hadley, Brianna Utica 27.39q 2
3 Stokes, Gabrielle Port Huron 27.47q 2
4 Haskins, Tamika Port Huron 27.59q 1
5 Bailey, Sarah Fair Haven A 28.00q 3
6 Vicente, Kim Utica 28.34q 1
7 Jemison, Desiree Port Huron N 28.76q 3
8 Woodard, Alexis Marine City 29.61q 3
9 Haning, Victoria Fair Haven A 31.46q 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Deja Utica 26.91 1 10
2 Hadley, Brianna Utica 27.31 1 8
3 Stokes, Gabrielle Port Huron 27.65 1 6
4 Bailey, Sarah Fair Haven A 27.70 1 4
5 Haskins, Tamika Port Huron 27.82 1 2
6 Jemison, Desiree Port Huron N 28.52 2 1
7 Vicente, Kim Utica 28.63 1
8 Woodard, Alexis Marine City 29.32 2
9 Haning, Victoria Fair Haven A 30.99 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chapman, Mark Port Huron 22.60q 1
2 Lockett, Ivan Utica 23.19q 1
3 Lockett, Iven Utica 23.47q 1
4 Fegan, Steve Port Huron N 23.51q 2
5 Hall, Nivontae Utica 23.66q 2
6 Corpus, Paul Warren Mott 24.11q 2
7 Saporito, David Warren Mott 24.35q 1
8 Rodriguez, AJ Marine City 24.51q 3
9 Clarke, Chris Port Huron N 24.86q 2
10 Badke, Matthew Marine City 25.62 1
11 Lumaj, Mark Warren Mott 25.75 2
12 Malone, Donovan Port Huron 26.59 3
13 Vu, Brandon Fair Haven A 27.11 3
14 Gattari, Logan Fair Haven A 27.83 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Chapman, Mark Port Huron 22.60 1 10
2 Hall, Nivontae Utica 22.80 1 8
3 Fegan, Steve Port Huron N 23.19 1 6
4 Lockett, Iven Utica 23.74 1 4
5 Lockett, Ivan Utica 24.30 1 2
6 Corpus, Paul Warren Mott 24.44 1 1
7 Rodriguez, AJ Marine City 24.67 2
8 Clarke, Chris Port Huron N 24.91 2
9 Saporito, David Warren Mott 28.19 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gustavus, Macy Fair Haven A 12:30.54 10
2 Kwiatkowski, Vanessa Utica 13:02.83 8
3 Govier, McKenzie Marine City 13:15.41 6
4 Knoll, Shelby Warren Mott 13:31.23 4
5 Vermandere, Kelly Utica 13:36.08 2
6 Riley, Jordan Warren Mott 13:50.69 1
7 Traver, Katie Marine City 14:07.34
8 Payok, Shelby Warren Mott 14:26.97

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delange, Tyler Port Huron N 10:17.17 10
2 Esders, Steven Marine City 10:27.65 8
3 Keais, Jack Marine City 10:37.43 6
4 Mullally, Thomas Port Huron N 10:41.18 4
5 Copley, Michael Marine City 10:42.14 2
6 Garbarino, Paul Utica 10:46.97 1
7 Parent, Brett Port Huron N 10:51.06
8 Ursaki, Justin Utica 10:53.32
9 Felts, Jared Utica 11:00.51
10 Wing, Adam Port Huron 11:18.30
11 Butler, Alec Fair Haven A 11:41.47
12 Riley, Nicholas Warren Mott 12:24.84

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Utica 'A' 4:12.63 10
1) Davis, Deja 2) Hadley, Brianna
3) Sorensen, Meredith 4) Arcori, Juliana
2 Port Huron 'A' 4:26.00 8
1) Adame, Mya 2) Hawkins, Tytiahna
3) Luengo-Bravo, Laura 4) Grygorcewicz, Sydney
3 Port Huron Northern 'A' 4:31.27 6
1) Murpny, Brenna 2) Jones, Hannah
3) Westrick, Lauren 4) Rabine, Alicia
4 Marine City 'A' 4:35.88 4
1) Ameye, Autumn 2) Goto, Aoi
3) Cullimore, Sarah 4) Wierszewski, Shayne
5 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 4:54.87 2
1) Timmons, Brianna 2) Bont, Lauren
3) Bucknarish, Tabitha 4) Trubiano, Jenna
-- Warren Mott 'A' DQ
1) Smith, Haile' 2) Knoll, Shelby
3) Hicks, Tierra 4) Bey, Sara

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fair Haven Anchor Bay 'A' 3:26.53 10
1) Butler, Devon 2) Joyce, Zach
3) Frazier, Shane 4) Wiater, Alec
2 Port Huron Northern 'A' 3:28.82 8
1) Prout, Graham 2) Hunt, Brad
3) Lumpkins, Trevor 4) Fegan, Steve
3 Utica 'A' 3:40.02 6
1) Jones, Ra'Mone 2) Roseni, Kevin
3) Marcetta, Nebosa 4) Newton, Collin
4 Port Huron 'A' 3:42.53 4
1) Pierce, Nick 2) Chapman, Mark
3) Washington, Tony 4) Malone, Donovan
5 Marine City 'A' 3:54.32 2
1) Quandt, Trevor 2)
6 Warren Mott 'A' 4:07.12
1) Corpus, Paul 2) Saporito, David
3) Williams, Dante 4) Lumaj, Mark

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Heaven Port Huron N 5-00.00 10
2 Stokes, Gabrielle Port Huron 4-09.00 8
3 Noble, Danielle Utica 4-06.00 6
4 Govier, McKenzie Marine City J4-06.00 4
5 Lauren, Meldrum Marine City 4-03.00 2
6 Mida, Kirby Marine City J4-03.00 1
-- Schemansky, Bryannan Fair Haven A NH
-- Delfuoco, Rachel Fair Haven A NH
-- Sommers, Julia Fair Haven A NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quirk, TJ Port Huron N 6-00.00 10
2 DeWilde, Jake Marine City 5-09.00 8
3 Lee, Zachary Port Huron J5-09.00 6
4 Jones, Ra'Mone Utica J5-09.00 4
5 Wight, Tim Port Huron N J5-09.00 2
6 Marcetta, Nebosa Utica 5-06.00 1
7 Grain, Trace Port Huron N J5-06.00
8 Wilkie, Matt Utica 5-03.00
8 Adams, Alec Marine City 5-03.00
-- VanLuvender, Alex Fair Haven A NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fusee, Monica Port Huron N 11-04.00 10
2 Shell, Mackenzie Port Huron N 11-00.00 8
3 Ameye, Autumn Marine City 9-00.00 6
4 Pysh, Jenny Warren Mott J9-00.00 4
5 Licari, Bayleigh Fair Haven A 8-00.00 2
6 Baranski, MacKenzie Marine City 7-06.00 1
7 Dych, Emily Fair Haven A 7-00.00
7 O'Connor, Erin Utica 7-00.00
-- Hawkey, Kathleen Warren Mott NH
-- Millan, Maria Warren Mott NH
-- Merchant, Anelise Port Huron N NH
-- Gothro, Rachel Fair Haven A NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haddon, Ethan Fair Haven A 13-00.00 10
2 Hunt, Ryan Port Huron N 12-00.00 8
3 Denean, Josh Marine City J12-00.00 6
4 Bryson, Wesley Port Huron N 11-00.00 4
5 Hamilton, Dylan Utica 10-06.00 2
6 Strand, Will Marine City J10-06.00 1
7 Quandt, Trevor Marine City J10-06.00
8 Nick, Affer Fair Haven A 10-00.00
9 Hanvey, Paul Fair Haven A 9-06.00
10 Roberts, Jacob Utica J9-06.00
11 Townsend, Tyler Utica J9-06.00
-- Graham, Nick Port Huron NH
-- Kasic, Jeremy Port Huron NH
-- Paul, Josh Port Huron NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stokes, Gabrielle Port Huron 16-05.00 10
2 Berg, Jackie Utica 15-04.00 8
3 Cavataio, Marissa Utica 15-03.50 6
4 Luengo-Bravo, Laura Port Huron 15-02.00 4
5 Kotzke, Cailynn Port Huron 14-07.00 2
6 Young, Stephanie Marine City 13-11.25 1
7 Cullimore, Sarah Marine City 13-06.00
8 Kreuger, Kasey Utica 13-04.50
9 Pope, Amanda Fair Haven A 12-01.50
10 Haning, Victoria Fair Haven A 11-08.50
11 Mida, Kirby Marine City 11-00.25
12 Schemansky, Bryannan Fair Haven A 8-03.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Washington, Tony Port Huron 21-01.00 10
2 Butler, Devon Fair Haven A 20-05.50 8
3 Lockett, Iven Utica 19-11.00 6
4 Fegan, Steve Port Huron N 19-08.50 4
5 Wight, Tim Port Huron N 19-06.50 2
6 Krosch, Quade Port Huron J19-06.50 1
7 VanLuvender, Alex Fair Haven A 18-04.00
8 Patsalis, Pete Marine City 18-03.00
9 Honaker, Sam Marine City 17-11.00
10 Knybel, Matt Fair Haven A 17-08.00
11 Mazure, Joseph Marine City 17-05.00
12 Kowalczyk, Ryan Utica 15-11.25

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seufert, Anne Marine City 100-07 10
2 Williams, Lauren Fair Haven A 92-00 8
3 Green, Destinee Warren Mott 90-10 6
4 O'Connor, Bailey Utica 84-07 4
5 Gordon, Jenna Marine City 82-08 2
6 Delfuoco, Rachel Fair Haven A 79-02 1
7 Kronner, Mia Fair Haven A 74-06
8 Diggins, Jalynn Port Huron 70-08
9 Calu, Erica Marine City 68-02
10 Buhagiar, Shayna Utica 60-08
11 Samarr, Torionna Port Huron N 60-02
12 Finkel, Amy Port Huron N 54-02
13 Kern, Kathleen Port Huron 46-03
14 Fenner, Shianna Port Huron 29-11
-- Schebil, Jackie Port Huron N ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reuter, Zack Marine City 135-00 10
2 Fitzsimmons, Kevin Marine City 125-02 8
3 Woods, Walter Fair Haven A 123-01 6
4 Rivard, Kenton Marine City 120-07 4
5 Lamsa, Maverick Port Huron N 120-06 2
6 Mason, Sam Utica 118-10 1
7 Culakovski, Alex Warren Mott 113-05
8 DiCicco, Guy Port Huron 107-01
9 Ottjpeka, Mitchell Fair Haven A 105-10
10 Edwards, Malik Port Huron 105-02
11 Goettsch, Jonathon Utica 100-09
12 Culbertson, Ethan Utica 100-00
13 Refenes, Eric Fair Haven A 99-04
14 Jacobs, Charles Port Huron N 88-11
15 Adair, brandon Port Huron N 86-05
16 Barlow, Charles Warren Mott 83-08

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Lauren Fair Haven A 32-07.00 10
2 Samarr, Torionna Port Huron N 30-06.25 8
3 Buhagiar, Shayna Utica 29-06.00 6
4 O'Connor, Bailey Utica 28-04.25 4
5 Delfuoco, Dana Fair Haven A 27-10.00 2
6 Hutchinson, Shelby Marine City 27-04.25 1
7 Spinale, Paige Utica 26-09.50
8 Calu, Erica Marine City 26-06.50
9 Green, Destinee Warren Mott 26-02.75
10 Diggins, Jalynn Port Huron 25-07.50
11 Finkel, Amy Port Huron N 24-06.75
12 Schebil, Jackie Port Huron N 23-03.50
13 Kronner, Mia Fair Haven A 22-04.00
14 Kern, Kathleen Port Huron 20-03.50
15 Fenner, Shianna Port Huron 19-09.50

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LaTour, Seth Utica 46-09.50 10
2 Edwards, Malik Port Huron 43-03.00 8
3 Rivard, Kenton Marine City 43-02.75 6
4 Fitzsimmons, Kevin Marine City 42-03.00 4
5 Culakovski, Alex Warren Mott 42-01.75 2
6 Woods, Walter Fair Haven A 40-09.00 1
7 Albo, Joshua Marine City 39-03.75
8 Ottjpeka, Mitchell Fair Haven A 39-02.50
9 Ericson, Evan Utica 38-08.00
10 Refenes, Eric Fair Haven A 37-06.75
11 Kowalczyk, Austin Utica 37-06.00
12 Knowles, Brendon Port Huron N 36-11.00
13 Wardlow, Brandon Port Huron 36-08.50
14 Perdue, LaVonte Warren Mott 36-05.50
15 Lamsa, Maverick Port Huron N 35-00.25
16 Jacobs, Charles Port Huron N 28-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Utica 169 2) Marine City 86
3) Port Huron Northern 78 4) Port Huron 69
4) Fair Haven Anchor Bay 69 6) Warren Mott 50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Port Huron Northern 129 2) Utica 120
3) Marine City 104 4) Fair Haven Anchor Bay 78
5) Port Huron 63 6) Warren Mott 29