2013 XTERRA Last Stand Triathlon/Duathlon & Trail Run

back to results

May. 20, 2013

2013 XTERRA Last Stand Triathlon/Duathlon & Trail Run
Ft. Custer State Park
Augusta, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


XTERRA LAST STAND TRIATHLON/DUATHLON
Ft. Custer State Park, Augusta, MI
05/19/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

TRIATHLON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 1 Cole Bunn 18 1 9:11 0:47 4 55:27 13.5 0:40 2 26:06 6:32 1:32:08

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 22 Megan James 42 1 9:50 0:57 4 1:05:50 11.4 0:49 1 29:05 7:17 1:46:30

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 83 Casey McVoy 16 1 15:55 3:20 1 1:25:33 8.8 1:00 1 39:48 9:57 2:25:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 17
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 39 Nick D'Amico 19 1 11:04 1:43 2 1:08:42 10.9 0:30 2 32:31 8:08 1:54:29
2 41 Caleb Andrews 19 2 16:03 2:38 1 1:03:41 11.8 1:10 1 31:33 7:54 1:55:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 93 Kelsey Wroble 19 1 15:08 2:24 1 1:35:24 7.9 0:50 1 40:47 10:12 2:34:31

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 30 D. Michael Stewart 21 1 12:38 1:54 1 1:07:17 11.1 0:37 1 26:58 6:45 1:49:22
2 Cameron Wroble 21 2 19:00 6:49 2 1:36:12 7.8

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 2 Christopher Rodriguez 26 1 10:54 1:36 2 55:43 13.5 0:35 1 26:53 6:44 1:35:38
2 6 John Reiker 28 2 11:05 1:13 3 57:38 13.0 0:44 3 28:41 7:11 1:39:19
3 10 Andrew Holly 28 4 12:07 1:44 1 53:57 13.9 1:03 5 31:33 7:54 1:40:22
4 14 Nick Korsgaard 28 3 11:10 1:14 6 1:01:54 12.1 0:25 2 28:12 7:03 1:42:53
5 21 Sean Newmister 28 7 12:20 2:37 5 59:44 12.6 1:15 4 30:16 7:34 1:46:10
6 31 Jonathan Roobol 28 5 12:15 1:36 4 59:15 12.7 0:50 9 36:08 9:02 1:50:02
7 34 Jesse Bramer 28 10 13:56 2:03 7 1:02:13 12.1 1:04 6 31:58 8:00 1:51:13
8 38 Greg Vosters 26 11 14:15 1:34 8 1:04:43 11.6 0:55 7 32:00 8:00 1:53:25
9 45 Andrew Bird 29 8 12:22 2:18 9 1:07:07 11.2 1:09 8 34:54 8:44 1:57:49
10 65 Brandon Flexsenha 28 6 12:18 2:55 10 1:10:34 10.6 1:44 12 42:04 10:31 2:09:34
11 70 Doug Eubank 26 12 14:52 1:51 11 1:15:42 9.9 1:00 10 39:11 9:48 2:12:34
12 74 Vinod Vijayan 28 13 15:35 2:19 2:17:36
13 90 Kyle Wroble 25 9 12:41 3:40 12 1:32:16 8.1 1:19 11 40:20 10:05 2:30:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 58 Jacquelyn Felt 29 1 14:01 1:38 1 1:06:09 11.3 0:54 3 42:20 10:35 2:05:00
2 62 Maryanna Cablk 27 3 15:31 2:50 2 1:11:05 10.6 0:45 1 37:58 9:30 2:08:08
3 81 Tegan Roobol 28 2 14:21 2:01 3 1:24:58 8.8 0:47 2 39:42 9:56 2:21:48

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 5 Dominic Couturier 34 3 11:55 0:54 1 55:46 13.4 0:37 2 29:51 7:28 1:39:02
2 11 Cliff Worden-Ro 30 2 11:28 1:06 3 1:02:09 12.1 0:41 1 25:49 6:28 1:41:12
3 19 Adam Kuncel 31 1 11:27 1:10 2 59:32 12.6 1:03 3 32:38 8:10 1:45:48
4 36 John Ramkey 30 5 12:45 1:32 4 1:03:05 11.9 1:19 4 33:57 8:30 1:52:36
5 69 Joshua Felt 32 7 17:47 2:24 5 1:07:29 11.1 1:03 7 42:46 10:42 2:11:27
6 78 Brian Czerniak 34 6 15:52 3:47 6 1:23:57 8.9 0:56 5 35:39 8:55 2:20:08
7 85 Phillip Prater 30 9 18:12 4:14 7 1:24:49 8.8 1:58 6 38:18 9:35 2:27:30
8 99 Tim Winslow 33 8 18:01 5:03 8 2:19:10 5.4 1:25 8 46:52 11:43 3:30:30
9 Matthew Gonring 30 4 12:05 1:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 29 Kristen Wade 34 1 12:16 1:21 1 1:05:14 11.5 0:41 1 29:42 7:26 1:49:12
2 88 Janelle Holt 32 3 24:45 1:53 2:28:44
3 97 Kathleen Klosterma 34 2 19:52 3:27 2 1:32:26 8.1 1:15 2 49:44 12:26 2:46:43


MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 13 Sean Kickbuish 37 2 11:08 1:46 2 1:00:37 12.4 0:41 1 28:29 7:08 1:42:39
2 25 Jason Demeter 39 4 11:57 2:17 3 1:02:23 12.0 1:06 2 30:19 7:35 1:48:01
3 26 Todd Mueller 38 6 13:55 1:50 1 1:00:00 12.5 0:49 3 31:53 7:59 1:48:25
4 32 Greg Hohenberg 37 3 11:48 1:34 6 1:04:29 11.6 0:58 4 32:14 8:04 1:51:01
5 37 Brandon Deline 39 7 14:05 1:46 5 1:03:32 11.8 0:49 6 33:14 8:19 1:53:25
6 43 Benjamin Siems 39 5 12:40 1:21 8 1:08:08 11.0 1:12 5 32:41 8:11 1:55:59
7 50 Tim Denhartig 37 9 14:15 2:41 7 1:07:20 11.1 0:45 9 33:51 8:28 1:58:51
8 51 Adam Rosender 37 1 10:46 1:40 11 1:11:52 10.4 1:09 7 33:45 8:27 1:59:09
9 54 Jason Mulligan 35 11 14:37 2:14 4 1:02:38 12.0 1:00 12 40:03 10:01 2:00:30
10 55 Scott Flanagan 37 10 14:26 1:45 10 1:10:47 10.6 0:30 8 33:48 8:27 2:01:14
11 64 Timothy Neiman 35 8 14:10 2:23 12 1:15:29 9.9 1:02 10 35:47 8:57 2:08:51
12 66 Robert Headley 37 13 15:40 2:03 9 1:09:21 10.8 1:54 13 41:04 10:16 2:10:01
13 68 Tim Verstrate 36 12 15:37 1:29 13 1:16:32 9.8 2:10:25
14 75 Doug Klosterma 37 14 17:49 2:48 14 1:16:56 9.7 1:40 11 39:03 9:46 2:18:14
15 87 Matthew Holter 35 15 17:50 4:07 15 1:21:23 9.2 2:09 14 43:07 10:47 2:28:34
16 96 Aaron Wassenaar 39 16 25:05 2:48 16 1:26:18 8.7 1:48 15 48:02 12:01 2:43:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 46 Roxane Kippen 37 3 14:33 1:02 1 1:04:54 11.6 0:49 2 36:49 9:13 1:58:05
2 71 Marie Deline 36 1 12:57 2:02 2 1:18:20 9.6 1:37 3 38:30 9:38 2:13:24
3 72 Shannon Wright 35 2 13:36 2:19 4 1:24:25 8.9 0:53 1 32:22 8:06 2:13:33
4 94 Allison Moore 35 4 16:59 2:38 3 1:21:18 9.2 1:43 4 52:37 13:10 2:35:14

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 3 Al Wade 42 4 11:54 1:08 1 55:09 13.6 0:34 2 28:16 7:04 1:36:59
2 7 Ian Linnabary 40 6 12:11 1:21 4 55:55 13.4 0:38 5 29:54 7:29 1:39:56
3 8 Pete Thompson 43 13 13:40 1:28 3 55:30 13.5 0:51 4 28:30 7:08 1:39:58
4 12 Todd Anthes 43 7 12:26 1:21 5 58:32 12.8 0:40 3 28:24 7:06 1:41:21
5 15 Brad Scholtz 44 2 11:23 1:09 10 1:01:50 12.1 0:58 1 27:51 6:58 1:43:09
6 17 Matt Thourot 44 9 12:52 2:18 2 55:28 13.5 0:43 12 33:41 8:26 1:45:01
7 20 Christopher Howard 42 3 11:34 1:07 6 59:28 12.6 1:01 9 32:46 8:12 1:45:54
8 33 Trevor Nash 43 19 15:24 2:03 9 1:00:53 12.3 1:30 7 31:18 7:50 1:51:06
9 35 Ripper Rzepecki 43 5 12:08 1:35 11 1:03:02 11.9 0:57 13 34:53 8:44 1:52:33
10 40 Todd Powers 42 20 16:08 1:38 8 1:00:25 12.4 0:57 16 35:40 8:55 1:54:47
11 42 Kevin Bridges 42 10 13:02 1:49 13 1:06:58 11.2 1:27 8 32:25 8:07 1:55:39
12 44 Christian Glupker 41 8 12:48 2:09 7 59:32 12.6 1:22 19 41:38 10:25 1:57:26
13 47 John Hubbard 40 17 14:29 2:22 15 1:10:08 10.7 1:19 6 29:54 7:29 1:58:10
14 48 Nathan Russell 41 1 10:41 3:07 14 1:09:16 10.8 1:44 11 33:33 8:24 1:58:19
15 53 Wayne Harper 41 18 15:03 2:01 12 1:06:34 11.3 1:43 14 35:02 8:46 2:00:22
16 60 Shawn MacInnis 40 14 13:53 3:01 17 1:12:48 10.3 1:10 15 35:16 8:49 2:06:07
17 61 Randy Pierce 41 11 13:24 2:18 16 1:12:36 10.3 0:54 18 38:58 9:45 2:08:08
18 84 Glen Dickinson 43 16 14:13 1:54 20 1:35:59 7.8 1:02 10 33:17 8:20 2:26:24
19 86 Derek Maratea 41 12 13:39 4:03 19 1:26:45 8.6 4:46 17 38:53 9:44 2:28:03
20 91 Bill Baranski 44 21 17:32 1:33 18 1:22:21 9.1 0:52 20 49:32 12:23 2:31:47
21 98 Jay Rosenfeld 44 15 13:57 5:21 21 1:40:28 7.5 1:56 21 50:26 12:37 2:52:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 9 Craig Gietzen 49 2 12:02 1:43 1 53:55 13.9 0:52 2 31:37 7:55 1:40:07
2 24 Bill Berghoff 49 1 11:18 1:51 4 1:00:48 12.3 1:33 3 32:05 8:02 1:47:33
3 27 Rick Bicknell 47 4 14:18 1:34 2 58:44 12.8 1:00 4 32:52 8:13 1:48:27
4 28 Sean Scott 48 3 14:16 2:09 3 1:00:38 12.4 1:25 1 30:13 7:34 1:48:39
5 67 Erik Anderson 48 7 17:47 1:48 6 1:15:54 9.9 2:10:20
6 80 John Meachum 47 8 17:58 1:28 5 1:15:18 10.0 1:33 6 45:06 11:17 2:21:21
7 82 Keith Conway 45 5 15:15 1:48 8 1:25:53 8.7 1:22 5 38:31 9:38 2:22:47
8 92 Patrick Wroble 48 6 17:11 1:44 7 1:19:03 9.5 2:33:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 57 Ellen Sauter 49 1 14:34 2:11 1 1:10:15 10.7 1:03 1 36:40 9:10 2:04:41

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 4 Greg Seaman 54 1 10:52 1:03 1 55:52 13.4 0:38 1 29:11 7:18 1:37:33
2 18 Craig Zonna 51 2 12:46 2:19 2 57:53 13.0 0:54 2 31:54 7:59 1:45:46
3 49 Kirk Frame 50 3 13:57 2:25 3 1:05:25 11.5 1:05 4 35:51 8:58 1:58:42
4 56 Bill Kurzynows 50 6 18:04 3:15 4 1:06:36 11.3 0:49 3 34:22 8:36 2:03:04
5 73 Randy Miller 50 4 14:23 3:08 6 1:15:13 10.0 0:48 5 43:08 10:47 2:16:38
6 79 Randal Eshuis 50 5 17:17 2:22 5 1:10:58 10.6 1:36 6 48:21 12:06 2:20:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 23 Alexandra Akemann 50 1 12:26 1:34 1 1:00:05 12.5 0:40 1 32:24 8:06 1:47:07
2 52 Heather McNamara 52 2 14:09 1:35 2 1:06:24 11.3 1:00 2 36:20 9:05 1:59:26

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 16 Dave Furey 55 1 11:49 1:51 1 1:01:31 12.2 0:53 1 27:18 6:50 1:43:20
2 63 Kevin Adams 57 2 17:29 1:34 2 1:08:20 11.0 0:46 2 40:43 10:11 2:08:50
3 89 Joe Makuch 59 3 20:19 5:22 3 1:18:07 9.6 2:36 3 43:22 10:51 2:29:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 76 Joseph Cutcher 60 1 15:04 3:23 1 1:18:25 9.6 1:57 1 39:39 9:55 2:18:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 59 Terry Hutchins 65 1 16:05 2:22 1 1:10:24 10.7 2:07 1 34:37 8:40 2:05:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 77 John Stover 72 1 12:50 2:48 1 1:12:31 10.3 2:31 1 47:48 11:57 2:18:26
2 95 G L Brown 70 2 16:15 2:38 2 1:22:04 9.1 2:56 2 57:07 14:17 2:40:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place Oal First Name Last Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Time
===== === =============== ========= == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

MALE Disqualified Participants
Place Oal First Name Last Name Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== === =============== ========= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 13 Chris Cotter 1 13:50 1:49 1 51:08 14.7 1:00 1 34:33 8:39 1:42:18

MALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======

FEMALE RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 104 Real Women Tri 1 12:13 0:34 1 1:10:01 10.7 0:28 1 36:05 9:02 1:59:18

CO-ED RELAY TEAMS
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Rate Trans2 Rank Run Pace Total
===== ===== ======================= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== =======
1 106 Tyrian 2 18:32 0:34 1 1:14:29 10.1 0:20 2 41:23 10:21 2:15:16
2 105 Timber Trail Racing 1 15:10 0:54 2 1:31:39 8.2 0:45 1 39:03 9:46 2:27:29