2013 Wolverine Conference Championships

back to results

May. 21, 2013

2013 Wolverine Conference Championships
Otsego High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2013 09:56 PM
Wolverine Conference Championships - 5/21/2013
Online Results: MichianaTiming.com/results
Otsego High School
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Plainwell 'A' 10:11.60 10
1) Betts, Haley 2) Lutz, Mykayla
3) Deal, Olivia 4) Minto, Cara
2 Vicksburg 'A' 10:14.54 8
1) Perrin, Gabrielle 2) Rance, Ciera
3) Lewis, Hollie 4)
3 Paw Paw 'A' 10:16.19 6
1) DePierre, Kayla 2) Groteleuschen, Kayla
3) Lambert, Kaelin 4) Beebe, Jessica
4 Three Rivers 'A' 10:24.05 5
1) Schmidtendorff, Alicia 2) Guy, Marley
3) Wilcox, Rachel 4) Bierlein, Maegen
5 Allegan 'A' 10:28.02 4
1) Bartz, Rachel 2) Shaw, Jessica
3) Wahl, Dicia 4) Hunley, Helen
6 Edwardsburg 'A' 11:25.10 3
1) Haller, Gianna 2) Peak, Isabelle
3) Sousley, Hannah 4) Montgomery, Amelia
7 South Haven 'A' 11:54.37 2
1) Mason, Brooklyn 2) Hendrix, Abby
3) Hasted, Elizabeth 4) Johnson, Kristian
8 Dowagiac Union 'A' 12:13.52 1
1) Long, Sarah 2) Schaus, Jennifer
3) Springmann, Marisa 4) Murphy, Katie

Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allegan 'A' 8:28.93 10
1) Mendez, Juan 2) Sousley, Kyle
3) Swartz, Mason 4) Wallace, Benjamin
2 Otsego 'A' 8:36.97 8
1) Starr, Justin 2) Starr, Tyler
3) Kiel, Nick 4) Cole, Jeremy
3 Vicksburg 'A' 8:37.30 6
1) Hughes, John 2) Hallam, Austin
3) Newhouse, Daniel 4) Soekarmoen, Reagan
4 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 8:42.20 5
1) Richards, Zack 2) Keto, Doug
3) Mussche, Joshua 4) Hasan, Saleh
5 Three Rivers 'A' 8:46.44 4
1) Sanders, Lowell 2) Arney, Brenden
3) McCriston, David 4) First, Kyle
6 Plainwell 'A' 8:48.00 3
1) Betts, Grayson 2) Louden, Jordan
3) Licavoli, Adam 4) Yarzebinski, Michael
7 Berrien Springs 'A' 9:19.42 2
1) Foster, Steve 2) Terrell, Richard
3) Parkins, Grant 4) Reeves, Matthew
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 9:25.50 1
1) Getz, Ben 2) Lopez, Alan
3) Wood, Jarret 4) Moore, Sloan
9 Paw Paw 'A' 10:16.03
1) Wallin, Lucas 2) White, Jacob
3) Westerhoff, Tony 4) Sivley, Dennis
10 Dowagiac Union 'A' 10:37.50
1) Pasternak, Joey 2) Thompson, Sean
3) Sullivan, DeYonte 4) Krebs, Erik
11 South Haven 'A' 11:04.90
1) Hager, John 2) Wadas, Nate
3) Tate, Isaac 4) Heinrich, Robert

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vanderbos, Kacey Vicksburg 17.34Q 4
2 Coombs, Natalie Coloma 17.50Q 2
3 Sturman, Mackenzie Allegan 17.52Q 1
4 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 17.59Q 3
5 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 17.40q 4
6 Mottley, Caprice Berrien Spri 17.63q 3
7 Murray, Rosadio Dowagiac Uni 17.64q 1
8 Isola, Erin Allegan 18.31q 3
9 Price, Brianna Allegan 18.44 4
10 Ash, India Vicksburg 18.55 2
11 Thurman, Shumyah Three Rivers 18.68 1
12 McCormick, Ashley Otsego 18.78 4
13 Kokkales, Sophie Kazoo Comstock 18.83 1
14 Stafford, Jerrica Otsego 18.88 2
15 Hepler, Taylor Edwardsburg 19.24 1
16 Boss, Alyssa Plainwell 19.85 3
17 Lokar, Kate Three Rivers 20.17 4
18 Thomas, Katy Edwardsburg 20.23 3
19 Koch, Lauren Plainwell 20.44 2
20 Friel, Megan Plainwell 20.97 4
21 Burk, Anna Paw Paw 20.98 3
22 Fricko, Rosie Paw Paw 22.16 2

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vanderbos, Kacey Vicksburg 16.73 10
2 Coombs, Natalie Coloma 16.89 8
3 Sturman, Mackenzie Allegan 16.93 6
4 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 17.14 5
5 Mottley, Caprice Berrien Spri 17.29 4
6 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 17.42 3
7 Murray, Rosadio Dowagiac Uni 17.51 2
8 Isola, Erin Allegan 18.07 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 16.35Q 4
2 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 16.40Q 2
3 Garlock, Tom Allegan 16.51Q 3
4 Kiel, Micheal Otsego 17.02Q 1
5 Siskaninetz, Rex Paw Paw 16.83q 2
6 Ward, Liam Vicksburg 16.99q 3
7 Bennet, Ryan Otsego 17.12q 4
8 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 17.43q 1
9 Borgeson, Chase Allegan 17.65 3
10 Zimmerman, Caleb Dowagiac Uni 17.80 4
11 Bruder, A.J. Coloma 17.98 1
12 Young, Scott Kazoo Comstock 17.99 2
13 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 18.49 2
14 Kudary, Caleb Vicksburg 18.66 2
15 Bunn, Lucas Allegan 19.16 3
16 Eggleston, Christian Edwardsburg 19.17 4
17 Shaw, Aaron Plainwell 19.57 4
18 Rizzolo, Skylar Kazoo Comstock 19.65 1
19 McDaniel, Jesse Otsego 20.13 1
20 Hedges, James South Haven 20.41 4
20 Benson, Seth Vicksburg 20.41 3
22 Richards, Jordon Kazoo Comstock 21.73 3

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kiel, Micheal Otsego 15.83 10
2 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 15.93 8
3 Ward, Liam Vicksburg 16.07 6
4 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 16.25 5
5 Garlock, Tom Allegan 16.46 4
6 Siskaninetz, Rex Paw Paw 16.72 3
7 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 17.31 2
8 Bennet, Ryan Otsego 17.65 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 George, kyrstin Plainwell 13.86Q 3
2 Russell, Nijah Dowagiac Uni 13.99Q 1
3 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 14.04Q 4
4 Small, Jasmine Kazoo Comstock 14.10Q 2
5 Saylor, Alicia Allegan 13.97q 3
6 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 14.03q 1
7 Welch, Oliva Vicksburg 14.09q 3
8 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 14.13q 4
9 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 14.18 4
10 Sinkler, Cassidee Three Rivers 14.23 2
11 Friel, Morgan Otsego 14.28 3
12 Hartline, Olivia Edwardsburg 14.31 4
13 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 14.42 2
14 Babcock, Kortney Paw Paw 14.43 1
15 Hooker, Jada South Haven 14.51 1
16 Loupee, Jamie Edwardsburg 14.63 1
17 Richards, Dawn Vicksburg 14.66 3
18 Weddon, Liz Vicksburg 14.72 3
19 Allen, Jonae Kazoo Comstock 15.97 2
20 Hathcock, Jasmine South Haven 16.65 1
-- Anderson, Paige Berrien Spri DQ 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Russell, Nijah Dowagiac Uni 13.26 10
2 George, kyrstin Plainwell 13.49 8
3 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 13.53 6
4 Saylor, Alicia Allegan 13.79 5
5 Small, Jasmine Kazoo Comstock 13.80 4
6 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 13.84 3
7 Welch, Oliva Vicksburg 13.88 2
8 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 13.94 1

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.68Q 4
2 Jones, Gary Allegan 11.74Q 3
3 Highsmith, Dontel Dowagiac Uni 11.79Q 2
4 Brown, Corry Three Rivers 11.89Q 1
5 Osuntade, Chelliot Berrien Spri 11.80q 2
6 Borton, Matthew Otsego 11.91q 4
7 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 12.08q 3
8 Vidmar, Todd Three Rivers 12.17q 4
9 Kalka, Jared Edwardsburg 12.20 1
10 Campbell, Brandon Otsego 12.24 2
11 Stewart, Johnel Three Rivers 12.25 3
12 Holmes, Alee Kazoo Comstock 12.33 1
13 Chaves-Lopez, Rodrigo Plainwell 12.35 1
14 Babcock, Eric Vicksburg 12.36 3
15 Folsom, Zach Vicksburg 12.39 2
16 Cyr, James Plainwell 12.41 3
17 Scane, Connor Allegan 12.45 4
18 Baker, Trent Edwardsburg 12.58 1
19 Weiss, Stefon Paw Paw 12.66 3
20 Threat, Tyler Edwardsburg 13.37 4
21 Krumske, Joseph Kazoo Comstock 13.41 2
22 Shepherd, Byron South Haven 14.63 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Corry Three Rivers 10.90 10
2 Jones, Gary Allegan 11.07 8
3 Highsmith, Dontel Dowagiac Uni 11.33 6
4 Osuntade, Chelliot Berrien Spri 11.48 5
5 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 11.49 4
6 Borton, Matthew Otsego 11.59 3
7 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 11.62 2
8 Vidmar, Todd Three Rivers 12.03 1

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dowagiac Union 'A' 1:50.24 2 10
1) Douglas, Niesha 2) Rodgers, Crieona
3) Russell, Nijah 4) Parker, Angel
2 Paw Paw 'A' 1:50.73 2 8
1) Johnson, Whitney 2) Wilton, Emily
3) Rowe, Maggie 4) Babcock, Kortney
3 Three Rivers 'A' 1:51.27 2 6
1) Herbert, Alexis 2) Nichols, Carly
3) Lester, Breann 4) Mayer, Alexandria
4 Otsego 'A' 1:54.30 1 5
1) Suzuki, Ayaka 2) Thiel, Allie
3) Kiel, Olivia 4) Friel, Morgan
5 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:55.83 2 4
1) Golba, Gabby 2) Hartline, Olivia
3) Hack, Olivia 4) Loupee, Jamie
6 Vicksburg 'A' 1:56.67 2 3
1) Glaes, Natalie 2) Welch, Oliva
3) Klingele, Hailey 4) Vanderbos, Kacey
7 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 1:57.16 2 2
1) Allen, Jonae 2) Kokkales, Sophie
3) Small, Jasmine 4) Thomas, Tahjah
8 Allegan 'A' 2:01.73 2 1
1) Saylor, Alicia 2) Ampey, Paige
3) Sturman, Mackenzie 4) Hildebrand, Taylor
-- Berrien Springs 'A' DQ 1
1) Mottley, Caprice 2) Scoggin, Desiree
3) Sorce, Alexis 4) Terrell, Shaniece
-- Plainwell 'A' DQ 2
1) George, kyrstin 2) Seiler, Emma
3) Pell, Brooke 4) Minto, Cara

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Three Rivers 'A' 1:33.37 2 10
1) Eldridge, Nate 2) Schirk, Austin
3) Brown, Corry 4) Shanklin, Maurice
2 Plainwell 'A' 1:33.79 2 8
1) Geter, Jacob 2) Nikolaas, Mitchell
3) Hubbell, Graham 4) White, Tyler
3 Allegan 'A' 1:34.99 2 6
1) Luckett, Kendall 2) Ghist, Kaylob
3) Scane, Connor 4) Bunn, Lucas
4 Otsego 'A' 1:35.06 2 5
1) Kyles, Isiaha 2) Pfeiffer, Trey
3) Wedel, Caleb 4) McFanin, Kyle
5 Vicksburg 'A' 1:37.48 2 4
1) Folsom, Zach 2) Root, Jacob
3) Fuller, Dustin 4) Knox, Alex
6 Coloma 'A' 1:37.69 2 3
1) Payne, Rickey 2) Engle, Riley
3) Taylor, Drace 4) Moxley, Chase
7 Edwardsburg 'A' 1:37.81 1 2
1) Williamson, Tyler 2) Kalka, Jared
3) Threat, Tyler 4) Billisitzs, Sean
8 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 1:38.19 2 1
1) Blakely, Dominique 2) Holmes, Alee
3) Krumske, Joseph 4) Gonzalez, Fabian
9 Paw Paw 'A' 1:38.24 1
1) Weiss, Stefon 2) Luma, Cole
3) Pursley, Drew 4) Guilbee, Dan
-- Dowagiac Union 'A' DQ 1
1) Estrada, Marcos 2) Fry, Bryce
3) Petro, Lucus 4) Pasternak, Joey

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaw, Jessica Allegan 5:12.42 10
2 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 5:22.11 8
3 Perrin, Gabrielle Vicksburg 5:28.59 6
4 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 5:37.75 5
5 Bartz, Rachel Allegan 5:39.38 4
6 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 5:39.90 3
7 Nord, Grace Otsego 5:48.81 2
8 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 5:49.38 1
9 Johnson, Kristian South Haven 5:58.90
10 Kirchner, Carolyn Three Rivers 6:06.37
11 Boven, Ashley Paw Paw 6:08.42
12 Montgomery, Amelia Edwardsburg 6:13.79
13 Betts, Haley Plainwell 6:19.02
14 Springmann, Marisa Dowagiac Uni 6:19.03
15 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 6:23.36
16 Thamann, Victoria Vicksburg 6:25.02
17 Schwartz, Renee Otsego 6:40.77
18 Haller, Gianna Edwardsburg 6:41.76
19 Long, Sarah Dowagiac Uni 6:55.71
20 Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 7:01.36
21 Sample, Sydney Coloma 7:08.03
22 Sheline, Abigal Berrien Spri 7:22.40
23 Murphy, Katie Dowagiac Uni 7:37.94
24 Wilton, Courtney Paw Paw 7:38.54
25 Johnson, Abigail Kazoo Comstock 7:55.83

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richards, Zack Kazoo Comstock 4:34.88 10
2 VanderRoest, Nathan South Haven 4:37.10 8
3 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 4:37.60 6
4 Swartz, Mason Allegan 4:40.17 5
5 Everitt, Ian South Haven 4:40.18 4
6 Starr, Justin Otsego 4:48.79 3
7 Starr, Tyler Otsego 4:53.17 2
8 Starr, Jacob Otsego 4:55.38 1
9 Foster, Steve Berrien Spri 4:57.70
10 Higley, Michael Edwardsburg 4:59.27
11 Sleeper, Cameron South Haven 5:01.24
12 Parkins, Grant Berrien Spri 5:02.51
13 Blyly, Tanner Three Rivers 5:02.92
14 Keto, Doug Kazoo Comstock 5:07.21
15 Cade, Ryan Coloma 5:10.45
16 Tulla, Derek Three Rivers 5:13.73
17 Vankirk, Andrew Edwardsburg 5:14.35
18 Couk, Kevin Vicksburg 5:15.60
19 Fenwick, Zachary Vicksburg 5:17.03
20 Hughes, John Vicksburg 5:18.81
21 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 5:18.90
22 Lundquist, Joe Three Rivers 5:19.04
23 Lopez, Alan Edwardsburg 5:27.88
24 Hagen, Andrew Plainwell 5:31.77
25 Harvey, Jacob Coloma 5:32.69
26 Pettit, Grant Plainwell 5:35.76
27 Sullivan, DeYonte Dowagiac Uni 5:43.29
28 Licavoli, Adam Plainwell 5:44.35
29 Bray, Justin Kazoo Comstock 5:52.39
30 Thompson, Sean Dowagiac Uni 5:53.52

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Berrien Springs 'A' 50.79 2 10
1) Scoggin, Desiree 2) Sorce, Alexis
3) Anderson, Paige 4) Terrell, Shaniece
2 Dowagiac Union 'A' 51.58 2 8
1) Douglas, Niesha 2) Russell, Nijah
3) Rodgers, Crieona 4) Parker, Angel
3 Three Rivers 'A' 52.07 2 6
1) Thornton, Alexis 2) Lester, Breann
3) Sinkler, Cassidee 4) Richmond, Erye
4 Vicksburg 'A' 53.40 2 5
1) Vanderbos, Kacey 2) Ash, India
3) Welch, Oliva 4) Weddon, Liz
5 Paw Paw 'A' 53.48 2 4
1) Babcock, Kortney 2) Rowe, Maggie
3) Wilton, Emily 4) Jones, Amber
6 Edwardsburg 'A' 53.89 1 3
1) Hartline, Olivia 2) Ritchey, Aubrey
3) Hepler, Taylor 4) Loupee, Jamie
7 Plainwell 'A' 54.72 2 2
1) Doublestein, Taylor 2) Seiler, Emma
3) George, kyrstin 4) Pell, Brooke
8 Allegan 'A' 55.13 2 1
1) Saylor, Alicia 2) Hildebrand, Taylor
3) Ampey, Paige 4) Scheuhle, Makenzie
9 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 55.71 2
1) Baker, Jordan 2) Small, Jasmine
3) Blakley, Chantel 4) Kokkales, Sophie
10 Otsego 'A' 55.74 1
1) Stafford, Jerrica 2) Kiel, Olivia
3) Friel, Morgan 4) Thiel, Allie

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Otsego 'A' 44.98 2 10
1) McFanin, Kyle 2) Pfeiffer, Trey
3) Wedel, Caleb 4) Meconi, Vince
2 Three Rivers 'A' 44.99 2 8
1) Brown, Corry 2) Shanklin, Maurice
3) Mrosewske, John 4) Stewart, Johnel
3 Allegan 'A' 45.49 2 6
1) Luckett, Kendall 2) Ghist, Kaylob
3) Scane, Connor 4) Garlock, Tom
4 Paw Paw 'A' 46.41 1 5
1) Guilbee, Dan 2) Pursley, Drew
3) VanDenBerg, Ian 4) Weiss, Stefon
5 Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' 46.46 1 4
1) Blakely, Dominique 2) Holmes, Alee
3) Krumske, Joseph 4)
6 Vicksburg 'A' 50.03 2 3
1) Folsom, Zach 2) Knox, Alex
3) Fuller, Dustin 4) Babcock, Eric
7 Plainwell 'A' 50.10 2 2
1) Chaves-Lopez, Rodrigo 2) Ringo, Aaron
3) Cyr, James 4) Miller, Ben
-- Edwardsburg 'A' DQ 1
1) Kalka, Jared 2) Wood, Jarret
3) Billisitzs, Sean 4) Threat, Tyler

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Whitney Paw Paw 1:00.19 3 10
2 Baker, Jordan Kazoo Comstock 1:00.64 3 8
3 Minto, Cara Plainwell 1:01.42 3 6
4 Herbert, Alexis Three Rivers 1:02.63 3 5
5 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 1:03.58 3 4
6 Deal, Olivia Plainwell 1:04.43 2 3
7 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 1:04.58 3 2
8 Dos Santos, Keilah Berrien Spri 1:04.95 2 1
9 Rickstad, Maggie Otsego 1:04.97 3
10 Scoggin, Desiree Berrien Spri 1:06.03 3
11 Golba, Gabby Edwardsburg 1:06.37 2
12 Loll, Taylor Allegan 1:06.69 2
13 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 1:06.77 2
14 Glaes, Natalie Vicksburg 1:06.90 2
15 Miller, Kristen Edwardsburg 1:07.03 2
16 Blakley, Chantel Kazoo Comstock 1:07.53 1
17 Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 1:08.29 2
18 Bierlein, Maegen Three Rivers 1:08.58 1
19 Lewis, Emma Vicksburg 1:10.63 1
20 Rance, Ciera Vicksburg 1:11.53 1
21 Reitz, Jessica South Haven 1:13.87 1
22 Lewis, Michelle South Haven 1:19.84 1
23 Johnson, Heidi South Haven 1:24.70 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schirk, Austin Three Rivers 51.96 5 10
2 Kiel, Mitchell Otsego 52.49 5 8
3 Neely, Cameron Otsego 52.87 5 6
4 Pfeiffer, Jack Otsego 53.00 5 5
5 Barton, Alex South Haven 53.77 5 4
6 Hatfield, Tyler Paw Paw 54.00 5 3
7 Glenn, Tristan Vicksburg 54.12 4 2
8 Mussche, Joshua Kazoo Comstock 54.15 5 1
9 Kosiba, Daniel Vicksburg 54.83 4
10 Rieck, Brandon South Haven 55.06 4
11 Yarzebinski, Michael Plainwell 55.24 4
12 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 55.36 5
13 Smith, Gary Allegan 55.98 4
14 Terrell, Richard Berrien Spri 56.01 3
15 Windle, Jacob Vicksburg 56.46 4
16 Herdklotz, Daniel Berrien Spri 56.70 3
17 Baker, Trent Edwardsburg 57.30 3
18 Arney, Brenden Three Rivers 57.72 4
19 Hasan, Saleh Kazoo Comstock 57.84 3
20 Schudel, Matt Plainwell 57.89 3
21 Cochrane, Kyle Paw Paw 57.95 1
22 Mecklenburg, Kolter Edwardsburg 58.51 3
23 Dos Santos, Kobie Berrien Spri 58.87 3
24 Cagney, Kevin Kazoo Comstock 58.95 2
25 Engle, Riley Coloma 1:00.30 3
26 Vreeman, Jacob Kazoo Comstock 1:00.59 2
27 Moore, Sloan Edwardsburg 1:02.01 2
28 Creameans, Kenny Dowagiac Uni 1:02.48 2
29 Daly, Noah Paw Paw 1:04.03 1
30 Langeland, Isaac Plainwell 1:07.19 1
31 Polmateer, Justin Dowagiac Uni 1:07.60 1

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Paige Berrien Spri 47.85 3 10
2 Vanderbos, Kacey Vicksburg 49.15 3 8
3 Parker, Angel Dowagiac Uni 50.36 2 6
4 Gonzalez, Desiree Vicksburg 50.71 2 5
5 Hack, Olivia Edwardsburg 51.07 3 4
6 Isola, Erin Allegan 51.44 2 3
7 Coombs, Natalie Coloma 51.56 3 2
8 Price, Brianna Allegan 51.85 3 1
9 Small, Jasmine Kazoo Comstock 52.60 3
10 Cain, Hannah Berrien Spri 52.71 2
11 Thurman, Shumyah Three Rivers 53.17 2
12 Sturman, Mackenzie Allegan 53.84 2
13 Lutz, Mykayla Plainwell 54.18 3
14 McCormick, Ashley Otsego 54.26 2
15 Murray, Rosadio Dowagiac Uni 54.90 2
16 Hepler, Taylor Edwardsburg 56.18 1
17 Churchill, Erin Coloma 57.29 1
18 Thomas, Katy Edwardsburg 57.47 1
19 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 57.79 3
20 Burk, Anna Paw Paw 1:01.52 1
21 Friel, Megan Plainwell 1:06.88 1
22 Fricko, Rosie Paw Paw 1:09.42 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nikolaas, Mitchell Plainwell 40.40 3 10
2 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 41.41 3 8
3 Kiel, Micheal Otsego 42.31 3 6
4 Ward, Liam Vicksburg 42.46 3 5
5 Smith, Isaiah Three Rivers 42.55 3 4
6 Stewart, Johnel Three Rivers 43.45 3 3
7 Bunn, Lucas Allegan 43.50 3 2
8 Garlock, Tom Allegan 43.76 2 1
9 Siskaninetz, Rex Paw Paw 44.96 2
10 Bennet, Ryan Otsego 45.03 3
11 Benson, Seth Vicksburg 45.32 2
12 Kudary, Caleb Vicksburg 45.98 2
13 First, Kyle Three Rivers 46.00 2
14 Bruder, A.J. Coloma 46.60 2
15 Zimmerman, Caleb Dowagiac Uni 46.95 2
16 Rizzolo, Skylar Kazoo Comstock 46.97 1
17 Eggleston, Christian Edwardsburg 47.38 1
18 Bell jr, Peter Kazoo Comstock 49.09 1
19 Scholten, Alex Plainwell 49.66 1
20 Shaw, Aaron Plainwell 53.74 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shaw, Jessica Allegan 2:21.04 2 10
2 Evers, Makenzie Plainwell 2:21.36 2 8
3 David, Kayla Otsego 2:26.75 2 6
4 Ritchey, Aubrey Edwardsburg 2:31.06 2 5
5 Schmidtendorff, Alicia Three Rivers 2:31.71 2 4
6 Hoover, Cara Vicksburg 2:32.16 2 3
7 Bartz, Rachel Allegan 2:33.16 2 2
8 Groteleuschen, Kayla Paw Paw 2:34.58 2 1
9 Lewis, Hollie Vicksburg 2:35.81 2
10 Lambert, Kaelin Paw Paw 2:38.17 2
11 Wahl, Dicia Allegan 2:46.93 1
12 Montgomery, Amelia Edwardsburg 2:47.38 1
13 Wilcox, Rachel Three Rivers 2:48.65 2
14 Thamann, Victoria Vicksburg 2:51.65 1
15 Betts, Haley Plainwell 2:52.45 2
16 Bierlein, Maegen Three Rivers 2:55.48 1
17 Wolfe, Tara Plainwell 2:57.78 1
18 Long, Sarah Dowagiac Uni 3:04.87 1
19 Schaus, Jennifer Dowagiac Uni 3:06.02 1
20 Hasted, Elizabeth South Haven 3:07.12 1
21 Sheline, Abbie Berrien Spri 3:18.08 1
22 Johnson, Abigail Kazoo Comstock 3:20.37 1

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schirk, Austin Three Rivers 2:01.15 2 10
2 Newhouse, Daniel Vicksburg 2:02.93 2 8
3 Richards, Zack Kazoo Comstock 2:04.29 2 6
4 Cole, Jeremy Otsego 2:04.39 2 5
5 Everitt, Ian South Haven 2:06.94 2 4
6 McCriston, David Three Rivers 2:06.99 2 3
7 Mendez, Juan Allegan 2:10.12 2 2
8 Parkins, Grant Berrien Spri 2:11.50 2 1
9 Moxley, Chase Coloma 2:11.92 2
10 Miller, Rudy Allegan 2:12.48 2
11 Louden, Jordan Plainwell 2:16.36 2
12 Getz, Ben Edwardsburg 2:16.45 1
13 Barber, Eathan Kazoo Comstock 2:18.24 1
14 Hughes, John Vicksburg 2:18.63 1
15 Wood, Jarret Edwardsburg 2:18.74 1
16 Soekarmoen, Reagan Vicksburg 2:20.08 2
17 Williams, Mark Otsego 2:20.11 1
18 Pasternak, Joey Dowagiac Uni 2:22.19 2
19 Rooker, Mitch South Haven 2:23.87 1
20 Betts, Grayson Plainwell 2:24.88 2
21 Wreford, Mark Berrien Spri 2:24.99 1
22 Hagen, Andrew Plainwell 2:28.53 1
23 White, Jacob Paw Paw 2:30.45 1
24 Wallin, Lucas Paw Paw 2:45.15 1
25 Vreeman, Logan Kazoo Comstock 2:45.56 1
26 Sloyer, Patrick South Haven 3:00.18 1

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 27.56Q 2
2 Johnson, Whitney Paw Paw 27.80Q 4
3 Sorce, Alexis Berrien Spri 27.90Q 3
4 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 28.57Q 1
5 Murdock, Brianne Paw Paw 28.10q 2
6 George, kyrstin Plainwell 28.42q 4
7 Mayer, Alexandria Three Rivers 28.47q 2
8 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 28.60q 3
9 Russell, Nijah Dowagiac Uni 28.69 1
10 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 28.73 4
11 Pell, Brooke Plainwell 29.13 1
12 Rickstad, Maggie Otsego 29.27 3
13 Hartline, Olivia Edwardsburg 29.65 2
14 Suzuki, Ayaka Otsego 29.68 1
15 Richmond, Erye Three Rivers 30.00 4
16 Richards, Dawn Vicksburg 30.07 3
17 Klingele, Hailey Vicksburg 30.08 3
18 Loupee, Jamie Edwardsburg 30.16 3
19 Glaes, Natalie Vicksburg 30.21 4
20 Blakley, Chantel Kazoo Comstock 30.60 1
21 Yankey, Gabby Berrien Spri 31.00 2
22 Herthoge, Jessica Dowagiac Uni 32.12 2
23 Allen, Jonae Kazoo Comstock 32.53 2
24 Kokkales, Sophie Kazoo Comstock 33.74 4
25 Ziegler, Hailee South Haven 34.83 3
26 Hathcock, Jasmine South Haven 35.06 4
27 Rainey, Alyssa South Haven 38.75 4

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Whitney Paw Paw 27.12 10
2 Sorce, Alexis Berrien Spri 27.36 8
3 Thornton, Alexis Three Rivers 27.46 6
4 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 28.16 5
5 George, kyrstin Plainwell 28.17 4
6 Mayer, Alexandria Three Rivers 28.40 3
7 Murdock, Brianne Paw Paw 28.50 2
8 Wilton, Emily Paw Paw 31.96 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leak, Demarcus Paw Paw 23.55Q 2
2 Eldridge, Nate Three Rivers 23.72Q 4
3 Jones, Gary Allegan 24.11Q 1
4 Borton, Matthew Otsego 24.18Q 3
5 Highsmith, Dontel Dowagiac Uni 23.74q 2
6 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 23.75q 2
7 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 23.76q 4
8 Luckett, Kendall Allegan 23.92q 4
9 Mrosewske, John Three Rivers 24.23 3
10 Kalka, Jared Edwardsburg 24.42 1
11 Billisitzs, Sean Edwardsburg 24.56 1
12 Shanklin, Maurice Three Rivers 24.69 3
13 Payne, Rickey Coloma 24.75 2
14 Pfeiffer, Trey Otsego 24.76 4
15 Holmes, Alee Kazoo Comstock 24.79 1
16 Campbell, Brandon Otsego 24.94 3
17 Fuller, Dustin Vicksburg 25.22 2
18 Root, Jacob Vicksburg 25.27 4
19 Glass, Andrew Edwardsburg 25.47 4
20 Mussche, Joshua Kazoo Comstock 25.55 2
21 Babcock, Eric Vicksburg 25.62 1
22 Taylor, Drace Coloma 25.73 3
23 Stearns, Ryan Paw Paw 26.70 4
24 Langeland, Isaac Plainwell 31.70 3
25 Keller, Karsten Dowagiac Uni 32.37 4
26 Steward, Andre South Haven 32.54 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Gary Allegan 22.22 10
2 Highsmith, Dontel Dowagiac Uni 23.18 8
3 Geter, Jacob Plainwell 23.28 6
4 VanDenBerg, Ian Paw Paw 23.53 5
5 Luckett, Kendall Allegan 23.62 4
6 Borton, Matthew Otsego 23.64 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perrin, Gabrielle Vicksburg 11:40.32 10
2 Shaw, Jessica Allegan 12:13.18 8
3 Guy, Marley Three Rivers 12:35.82 6
4 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 12:52.71 5
5 Nord, Grace Otsego 13:00.41 4
6 Sousley, Hannah Edwardsburg 13:08.64 3
7 Johnson, Kristian South Haven 13:09.95 2
8 Boven, Ashley Paw Paw 13:22.47 1
9 Benicasa, Orianna Plainwell 13:29.68
10 Kirchner, Carolyn Three Rivers 13:30.23
11 Hendrix, Abby South Haven 14:13.99
12 Schwartz, Renee Otsego 14:20.14
13 Hunley, Helen Allegan 14:48.81
14 Baylor, Hannah Edwardsburg 15:05.65
15 Sample, Sydney Coloma 16:18.16
16 Wilton, Courtney Paw Paw 17:18.90

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 VanderRoest, Nathan South Haven 10:03.73 10
2 Starr, Tyler Otsego 10:34.21 8
3 Starr, Justin Otsego 10:37.01 6
4 Starr, Jacob Otsego 10:44.83 5
5 Higley, Michael Edwardsburg 10:50.82 4
6 Sleeper, Cameron South Haven 10:53.86 3
7 Foster, Steve Berrien Spri 10:55.06 2
8 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 11:14.14 1
9 Tulla, Derek Three Rivers 11:17.09
10 Cade, Ryan Coloma 11:24.45
11 Larabel, Ian Plainwell 11:27.38
12 Blyly, Tanner Three Rivers 11:27.41
13 Salome, Austin Kazoo Comstock 11:30.31
14 Vankirk, Andrew Edwardsburg 11:31.10
15 Castro, Alfredo Three Rivers 11:31.55
16 Mobley, Suede Allegan 11:38.20
17 Soekarmoen, Ryan Vicksburg 11:45.11
18 Olsen, Ben Coloma 11:46.92
19 Westerhoff, Tony Paw Paw 11:57.41
20 Mcgrath, Devon Edwardsburg 12:05.03
21 Pettit, Grant Plainwell 12:15.12
22 Couk, Kevin Vicksburg 12:21.74
23 White, Jacob Paw Paw 12:40.94
24 Keto, Doug Kazoo Comstock 12:45.97
25 Lyons, Dan Paw Paw 13:17.17

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paw Paw 'A' 4:16.30 2 10
1) Johnson, Whitney 2) Wilton, Emily
3) DePierre, Erika 4) Beebe, Jessica
2 Plainwell 'A' 4:17.21 2 8
1) Deal, Olivia 2) Lutz, Mykayla
3) Evers, Makenzie 4) Minto, Cara
3 Three Rivers 'A' 4:18.54 2 6
1) Herbert, Alexis 2) Nichols, Carly
3) Schmidtendorff, Alicia 4) Mayer, Alexandria
4 Vicksburg 'A' 4:23.02 1 5
1) Gonzalez, Desiree 2) Hoover, Cara
3) Klingele, Hailey 4) Oesterle, Michaela
5 Berrien Springs 'A' 4:29.79 2 4
1) Toliver, Holly 2) Sorce, Alexis
3) Scoggin, Desiree 4) Dos Santos, Keilah
6 Otsego 'A' 4:30.42 1 3
1) Thiel, Allie 2) Kiel, Olivia
3) David, Kayla 4) Rickstad, Maggie
7 Allegan 'A' 4:41.72 2 2
1) Bartz, Rachel 2) Loll, Taylor
3) Price, Brianna 4) Wahl, Dicia
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 4:47.41 1 1
1) Miller, Kristen 2) Golba, Gabby
3) Ritchey, Aubrey 4) Hack, Olivia
9 Dowagiac Union 'A' 4:49.65 2
1) Parker, Angel 2) Murray, Rosadio
3) Douglas, Niesha 4) Springmann, Marisa
10 South Haven 'A' 5:09.48 2
1) Johnson, Heidi 2) Reitz, Jessica
3) Mason, Brooklyn 4) Oh, Cherry

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Otsego 'A' 3:29.95 2 10
1) Pfeiffer, Jack 2) Bolyard, Kyle
3) Jirgens, Alex 4) Kiel, Mitchell
2 Three Rivers 'A' 3:32.34 2 8
1) Mrosewske, John 2) Schirk, Austin
3) McCriston, David 4) Eldridge, Nate
3 Vicksburg 'A' 3:36.52 2 6
1) Kosiba, Daniel 2) Windle, Jacob
3) Glenn, Tristan 4) Newhouse, Daniel
4 Allegan 'A' 3:36.54 2 5
1) Luckett, Kendall 2) Wallace, Benjamin
3) Mendez, Juan 4) Hughes, Joey
5 Coloma 'A' 3:40.93 2 4
1) Payne, Rickey 2) Engle, Riley
3) Moxley, Chase 4) Taylor, Drace
6 Plainwell 'A' 3:43.81 2 3
1) Betts, Grayson 2) White, Tyler
3) Yarzebinski, Michael 4) Louden, Jordan
7 Paw Paw 'A' 3:45.11 1 2
1) Hatfield, Tyler 2) Cochrane, Kyle
3) VanDenBerg, Ian 4) Pursley, Drew
8 Edwardsburg 'A' 3:49.59 1 1
1) Baker, Trent 2) Getz, Ben
3) Mecklenburg, Kolter 4) Lopez, Alan
9 Berrien Springs 'A' 4:02.54 2
1) Davidson, Chantel 2) Terrell, Richard
3) Herdklotz, Daniel 4) Foster, Steve
-- Kalamazoo Comstock 'A' DQ 2
1) Richards, Zack 2) Hasan, Saleh
3) Mussche, Joshua 4) Blakely, Dominique

Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodgers, Crieona Dowagiac Uni 5-04.00 10
2 Toliver, Holly Berrien Spri 5-02.00 8
3 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 4-11.00 6
4 Seiler, Emma Plainwell J4-11.00 5
5 Taylor, Sydney Vicksburg J4-11.00 4
6 Miller, Monica Otsego 4-07.00 3
7 Miller, Kristen Edwardsburg J4-07.00 1.50
7 Nichols, Carly Three Rivers J4-07.00 1.50
9 Scheuhle, Makenzie Allegan J4-07.00
10 Nabozny, Logan Vicksburg 4-04.00
10 Churchill, Erin Coloma 4-04.00
10 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 4-04.00
-- Mclochlin, Sarah Three Rivers NH
-- Babcock, Kortney Paw Paw NH
-- Llanes, Rebbeca Vicksburg NH
-- Hildebrand, Taylor Allegan NH
-- Thurman, Shumyah Three Rivers NH

Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leak, Demarcus Paw Paw 6-07.00 10
2 Jones, Gary Allegan J6-07.00 8
3 Mrosewske, John Three Rivers 6-03.00 6
4 Harvey, Paul Otsego J6-03.00 5
5 Ferguson, Kameron South Haven 6-01.00 4
6 Kiel, Micheal Otsego 5-11.00 3
7 Davis, Kendrick Kazoo Comstock J5-11.00 2
8 Wooten, DeShawn South Haven J5-11.00 1
9 Knox, Alex Vicksburg J5-11.00
10 Skrzypek, Riley Vicksburg 5-09.00
10 Hubbell, Graham Plainwell 5-09.00
12 Storey, Justin Vicksburg J5-09.00
13 Hatfield, Tyler Paw Paw J5-09.00
14 Nast, Tyler Otsego 5-06.00

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DePierre, Kayla Paw Paw 10-03.00 10
2 Oesterle, Michaela Vicksburg 9-06.00 8
3 Isola, Erin Allegan 9-00.00 6
4 Price, Brianna Allegan 8-00.00 5
5 Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 6-06.00 3.50
5 Pobanz, Ally Three Rivers 6-06.00 3.50
-- Young, Tara Plainwell NH
-- Thamann, Kathryn Vicksburg NH
-- Klingele, Hailey Vicksburg NH
-- DeVito, Dana Otsego NH
-- Graffenius, Michelle Coloma NH
-- Koch, Lauren Plainwell NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Allen South Haven 12-09.00 10
2 Glenn, Tristan Vicksburg 12-06.00 8
3 Essenburg, Lucas Allegan 11-06.00 6
4 Smith, Andrew Berrien Spri 11-00.00 5
5 Young, Scott Kazoo Comstock J11-00.00 4
6 Wilson, Assad South Haven J11-00.00 3
7 Arney, Brenden Three Rivers 10-00.00 0.60
7 Sandoval, Javier Three Rivers 10-00.00 0.60
7 Mallery, Lucas Vicksburg 10-00.00 0.60
7 Sousley, Kyle Allegan 10-00.00 0.60
7 Chrisman, Kenny Three Rivers 10-00.00 0.60
11 Stephens, Zac Coloma J10-00.00
13 Herrera, Chris South Haven 9-06.00
13 Goodrich, Dustin Otsego 9-06.00
15 Dinzik, Austin Vicksburg 9-00.00
15 Wiest, Jack Otsego 9-00.00
-- Luma, Cole Paw Paw NH
-- Scholten, Alex Plainwell NH
-- Lyons, Dan Paw Paw NH
-- Anderson, Bryce Plainwell NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Paige Berrien Spri 17-03.50 10
2 Dorothy, Heather Allegan 16-03.50 8
3 DePierre, Erika Paw Paw 16-02.00 6
4 Welch, Oliva Vicksburg 15-09.75 5
5 Rodgers, Crieona Dowagiac Uni 15-08.00 4
6 Coombs, Natalie Coloma 15-06.00 3
7 Dos Santos, Keilah Berrien Spri 15-03.50 2
8 Weddon, Liz Vicksburg 15-03.00 1
9 Jones, Amber Paw Paw 15-01.00
10 Ash, India Vicksburg 14-04.00
11 Sussdorf, Alyssa Three Rivers 14-03.75
12 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Coloma 14-03.50
13 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 13-10.75
14 Rowe, Maggie Paw Paw J13-10.75
15 Suzuki, Ayaka Otsego 13-05.50
16 Bennett, Tracey Three Rivers 13-02.75
17 Takace, Cadelyn Otsego 12-11.00
18 Biebach, Julia Plainwell 12-10.75
19 Stafford, Jerrica Otsego 12-08.25
20 Herthoge, Jessica Dowagiac Uni 12-07.00
21 Douglas, Niesha Dowagiac Uni 12-05.00
22 Oh, Cherry South Haven 11-10.00
23 Hathcock, Jasmine South Haven 11-05.00
24 Ziegler, Hailee South Haven 10-08.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leak, Demarcus Paw Paw 23-03.50 10
2 Highsmith, Dontel Dowagiac Uni 22-06.50 8
3 Jones, Gary Allegan 22-01.75 6
4 Miholer-Wortinger, Baile Three Rivers 21-00.50 5
5 Taylor, DeMarco Three Rivers 21-00.25 4
6 Taylor, Drace Coloma 20-05.50 3
7 Shanklin, Maurice Three Rivers 20-04.00 2
8 Carter, Emerson Berrien Spri 20-03.50 1
9 Babcock, Eric Vicksburg 19-08.50
10 Blakely, Dominique Kazoo Comstock 19-03.00
11 Wedel, Caleb Otsego 19-00.50
11 Hughes, Joey Allegan 19-00.50
13 Pfeiffer, Trey Otsego 18-09.50
14 Getz, Ben Edwardsburg 18-03.50
15 Cyr, James Plainwell 18-01.00
16 Gonzalez, Fabian Kazoo Comstock 17-09.00
17 Petro, Lucus Dowagiac Uni 17-08.50
18 Skrzypek, Riley Vicksburg 17-00.00
18 Eggleston, Christian Edwardsburg 17-00.00
20 Mecklenburg, Kolter Edwardsburg 16-08.00
21 Stearns, Ryan Paw Paw 16-02.00
22 Hagen, Andrew Plainwell 16-00.50
23 Fry, Bryce Dowagiac Uni 15-07.50
-- Bruder, A.J. Coloma ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 108-09 10
2 Miller, Bryce Paw Paw 100-03 8
3 McLean, Cali Coloma 98-11.50 6
4 Kennedy, Hazel Dowagiac Uni 96-08 5
5 Weaver, Shelby Otsego 96-04 4
6 Hager, Emily Berrien Spri 93-00 3
7 Salome, Amber Kazoo Comstock 91-00 2
8 King, Desha Coloma 87-01.50 1
9 Ennis, Madison Otsego 84-02
10 Graffenius, Michelle Coloma 81-07
11 Gillespie, Kayla Berrien Spri 80-05
12 Smith, Ciera Dowagiac Uni 79-05.50
13 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 77-05
14 Vandenberg, Morgan Paw Paw 76-02
15 Munson, Julia Vicksburg 70-09
16 VerDuin, Bethany Berrien Spri 69-10
17 Bartz, McKensie Otsego 68-10.50
18 Pryson, Kylee Vicksburg 66-03.50
19 fox, olivia Plainwell 65-09.50
20 Barnhart, Makayla Paw Paw 64-07.50
21 Varley, Hannah Plainwell 62-01
22 Brown, Rayven Dowagiac Uni 59-04.50
23 Lokar, Kate Three Rivers 58-11
24 Tompkins, Leia Vicksburg 57-02
25 Spitelari, Sydnay Three Rivers 53-00
26 Nonnemacher, Kaytlin Edwardsburg 49-04
-- Austin-Whitfield, Akashi South Haven FOUL
-- Ruff, Elizabeth Edwardsburg FOUL

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hicks, Michael Kazoo Comstock 154-05 10
2 May, McLane Otsego 133-09 8
3 Wilkinson, Michael South Haven 129-01 6
4 Creameans, Kenny Dowagiac Uni 126-09 5
5 Bowman, Zach Vicksburg 118-11 4
6 Johnson, Montana Otsego 117-03.50 3
7 Blain, Kodie Otsego 116-08 2
8 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 116-00 1
9 Cook, Clayton Allegan 114-08
10 Ferrucci, Joe Vicksburg 110-06
11 Myrick, Travis Edwardsburg 108-09
12 Hale, Dallas Dowagiac Uni 102-04.50
13 Folsom, Zach Vicksburg 102-02.50
14 Cline, Dillon Edwardsburg 101-11
15 MacDonald, Brennan Paw Paw 99-07.50
16 Howard, Tristen Dowagiac Uni 99-04
17 Barton, Daniel South Haven 97-00
18 Gonzalez, Esmerio Paw Paw 96-10.50
19 Marpaung, George Berrien Spri 96-06.50
20 Brinker, Sumner Plainwell 95-11.50
21 Evers, Tyler Plainwell 95-00
22 Eggleston, Leo Three Rivers 94-06.50
23 Dawson, Trent Allegan 94-02.50
24 Nichols, Dean Three Rivers 93-08
25 Street, Ravn South Haven 89-04.50
26 Seabury, Wayne Coloma 88-09
27 Miller, Ben Plainwell 88-08.50
28 Hinds, Hunter Allegan 83-01
29 Eddie, Jermarrio Berrien Spri 82-00
30 Huizar, Mannie Kazoo Comstock 81-06

Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goodwin, Bobbie South Haven 39-04.00 10
2 McLean, Cali Coloma 38-01.00 8
3 Kennedy, Hazel Dowagiac Uni 34-06.00 6
4 Doublestein, Taylor Plainwell 32-00.00 5
5 Ennis, Madison Otsego 31-10.00 4
6 Hager, Emily Berrien Spri 31-09.50 3
7 Gillespie, Kayla Berrien Spri 31-02.50 2
8 Graffenius, Michelle Coloma 30-04.50 1
9 Barnhart, Makayla Paw Paw 29-10.00
10 Miller, Bryce Paw Paw 29-00.00
11 Smith, Ciera Dowagiac Uni 28-02.00
12 Weaver, Shelby Otsego 27-11.00
13 Ash, India Vicksburg 27-08.00
13 Bartz, McKensie Otsego 27-08.00
15 fox, olivia Plainwell 27-05.50
16 Morton, Dasia Three Rivers 26-06.00
17 Brown, Rayven Dowagiac Uni 26-05.00
18 Ruff, Elizabeth Edwardsburg 25-09.00
19 Llanes, Rebbeca Vicksburg 25-06.00
20 Salome, Amber Kazoo Comstock 25-05.00
21 Spitelari, Sydnay Three Rivers 24-03.00
22 Vandenberg, Morgan Paw Paw 23-09.00
23 Lokar, Kate Three Rivers 23-07.00
24 Cain, Samantha Plainwell 22-09.00
25 VerDuin, Bethany Berrien Spri 22-04.00
26 Nonnemacher, Kaytlin Edwardsburg 22-02.00
27 Tompkins, Leia Vicksburg 21-09.00
28 King, Desha Coloma 21-01.00
29 Austin-Whitfield, Akashi South Haven 18-08.00

Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Jonathan Berrien Spri 50-00.00 10
2 Campbell, Brandon Otsego 46-08.00 8
3 Creameans, Kenny Dowagiac Uni 46-02.50 6
4 Leak, Demarcus Paw Paw J46-02.50 5
5 Seabury, Wayne Coloma 44-01.25 4
6 Cook, Clayton Allegan 43-01.00 3
7 Hicks, Michael Kazoo Comstock 42-10.50 2
8 Hinds, Hunter Allegan 42-02.00 1
9 Evers, Tyler Plainwell 42-00.50
10 White, Tyler Plainwell 41-11.50
11 Padla, Nick Berrien Spri 41-07.00
12 Howard, Tristen Dowagiac Uni 41-06.50
13 Deneau, Sam Otsego 41-01.00
14 Carlson, Jesse Allegan 40-08.25
15 Eddie, Jermarrio Berrien Spri 40-02.00
16 Barton, Daniel South Haven 39-06.50
17 Bowman, Zach Vicksburg 39-04.75
18 May, McLane Otsego 38-11.50
19 Myrick, Travis Edwardsburg 38-06.00
20 MacDonald, Brennan Paw Paw 38-04.00
21 Halferty, Conner Vicksburg 37-01.25
22 Eggleston, Leo Three Rivers 33-07.25
23 Garcia, Armando Paw Paw 33-06.75
24 Street, Ravn South Haven 33-01.50
24 Cline, Dillon Edwardsburg 33-01.50
26 Stacey, Wade Vicksburg 32-02.50
27 Huizar, Mannie Kazoo Comstock 31-10.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Paw Paw 93 2) Vicksburg 88
3) Allegan 83 4) Berrien Springs 68
5) Plainwell 67 6) Three Rivers 65.50
7) Dowagiac Union 62 8) Coloma 33
9) Otsego 31 10) Edwardsburg 29.50
11) South Haven 24 12) Kalamazoo Comstock 16

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Otsego 134 2) Allegan 94.60
3) Three Rivers 91.80 4) South Haven 57
5) Vicksburg 52.60 6) Paw Paw 46
7) Kalamazoo Comstock 45 8) Berrien Springs 42
9) Plainwell 41 10) Dowagiac Union 33
11) Coloma 14 12) Edwardsburg 8