2013 Komen Southwest Michigan Race for the Cure

back to results

May. 19, 2013

2013 Komen Southwest Michigan Race for the Cure
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Komen Southwest Michigan Race for the Cure
5k
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Baker Portage MI 366 32 1 17:18 5:35/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Ladio Kalamazoo MI 316 25 10 19:32 6:18/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 314 49 7 19:09 6:11/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 326 55 20 20:48 6:43/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Hayward Schoolcraft MI 481 14 12 20:03 6:28/M
2 Christopher Hitchcock Allegan MI 557 13 19 20:47 6:42/M
3 Gage Windschell Kalanazoo MI 405 11 50 24:03 7:45/M
4 Evan Tuinstra Martin MI 571 13 78 26:18 8:29/M
5 Thomas Geib Lawton MI 464 13 120 28:48 9:17/M
6 Ethan Brown Mattawan MI 407 12 138 29:57 9:40/M
7 Jonathan Tuinstra Martin MI 572 11 145 30:20 9:47/M
8 Jay Hamric Battle Creek MI 328 5 199 33:42 10:52/M
9 Carter Hilton Martin MI 606 12 213 34:23 11:05/M
10 Robert Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 537 10 221 35:15 11:22/M
11 Chris Brown Mattawan MI 406 8 227 36:11 11:40/M
12 Steven Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 538 10 299 47:38 15:22/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauryn Thompson Portage MI 364 13 28 21:48 7:02/M
2 Peyton Witt Kalamazoo MI 591 12 48 23:56 7:43/M
3 Brenna Stratton Kalamazoo MI 307 12 60 25:01 8:04/M
4 Zoe Srackangast Kalamazoo MI 525 12 103 27:41 8:56/M
5 Stefanie Haenicke Kalamazoo MI 472 14 144 30:20 9:47/M
6 Mikayla Kershner Galesburg MI 396 14 184 32:41 10:33/M
7 Reygan Lowery Centreville MI 378 4 219 35:14 11:22/M
8 Addie Maston Portage MI 318 12 250 38:00 12:15/M
9 Alyssa Thompson Vicksburg MI 526 12 251 38:04 12:17/M
10 Leah Dunham Kalamazoo MI 391 13 286 44:41 14:25/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Scott Lawton MI 546 17 6 19:05 6:09/M
2 Jacob Schacht Schoolcraft MI 613 19 14 20:08 6:30/M
3 Austin Lutz Kalamazoo MI 563 19 25 21:38 6:59/M
4 Till Longjohn Portage MI 562 15 30 22:06 7:08/M
5 Preston McClain Kalamazoo MI 567 16 75 26:06 8:25/M
6 Nick Prior Portage MI 362 18 84 26:40 8:36/M
7 Jeff McMahan Macomb MI 278 19 127 29:17 9:27/M
8 Matt McMahan Macomb MI 279 16 166 31:22 10:07/M
9 Ross McMahan Macomb MI 280 16 270 40:42 13:08/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tayler Ondersma Portage MI 506 19 21 21:16 6:52/M
2 Chelsi Scott Lawton MI 372 19 36 22:21 7:13/M
3 Elise Burkett Kalamazoo MI 446 18 55 24:36 7:56/M
4 Mykayla Lutz Kalamazoo MI 615 16 79 26:18 8:29/M
5 Paige Herbert Three Rivers MI 604 19 129 29:19 9:27/M
6 Lauren Gibson Climax MI 469 15 223 35:22 11:25/M
7 Kasey Little Kalamazoo MI 291 17 247 37:50 12:12/M
8 Ellen Vann East Leroy MI 528 18 260 38:18 12:21/M
9 Sarah Cbriales Kalamazoo MI 583 16 267 39:19 12:41/M
10 Emily Hitchcock Allegan MI 558 17 282 44:00 14:12/M
11 Jack Beach Otsego MI 349 15 301 48:38 15:41/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Cloward Battle Creek MI 599 21 3 18:23 5:56/M
2 Andy Boyce Davison MI 444 22 5 19:00 6:08/M
3 Brandon Vandusen Portage MI 323 24 8 19:23 6:15/M
4 Zachary Hansen Portage MI 476 20 11 19:48 6:23/M
5 William Deakin Kalamazoo MI 607 21 15 20:14 6:32/M
6 Glenn Simon Lawton MI 374 20 35 22:21 7:13/M
7 Alexander Hild Mattawan MI 420 24 49 24:01 7:45/M
8 Yujing Xue Portage MI 543 24 52 24:12 7:48/M
9 Steven Schultz Lawton MI 388 23 69 25:52 8:21/M
10 Drew Powell Kalmalzoo MI 512 24 90 26:56 8:41/M
11 Bharat Arora Portage MI 542 23 107 27:49 8:58/M
12 Remy McCay Kalamazoo MI 496 21 189 33:09 10:42/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Boucher 49006 MI 443 24 73 26:02 8:24/M
2 Sara Czarneki Kalamazoo MI 588 24 77 26:10 8:26/M
3 Emily Corning Kalamazoo MI 339 21 89 26:48 8:39/M
4 Libby Thompson Kalamazoo MI 603 21 169 31:33 10:11/M
5 Liberty Mehler Kalamazoo MI 500 20 190 33:09 10:42/M
6 Mary Depoian Kalamazoo MI 411 22 193 33:28 10:48/M
7 Sara Schultz Kalamazoo MI 523 22 259 38:14 12:20/M
8 Sara Tipton Battle Creek MI 270 24 278 42:43 13:47/M
9 Ashley Brannon Battle Creek MI 268 21 287 44:41 14:25/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Louden Kalamazoo MI 494 25 13 20:07 6:29/M
2 Matthew Hawkins Three Rivers MI 479 29 38 22:52 7:23/M
3 Kevin Paternoster Portage MI 272 26 47 23:51 7:42/M
4 Alex Stuart Kalamazoo MI 410 28 53 24:26 7:53/M
5 Bill Magee Kalamazoo MI 283 28 153 30:53 9:58/M
6 Jesse Brown Kalamazoo MI 389 27 154 30:53 9:58/M
7 William Kunesh Portage MI 545 29 172 31:47 10:15/M
8 Erik Wittrup Portage MI 260 29 180 32:04 10:21/M
9 Zachary Pinkster Hastings MI 509 26 195 33:30 10:48/M
10 Brian Danley Rockford MI 451 28 222 35:19 11:24/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Cain Oak Harbor OH 390 27 32 22:11 7:09/M
2 Chelsea Guy Portage MI 553 26 34 22:19 7:12/M
3 Kara Orick Portage MI 399 26 56 24:38 7:57/M
4 Jennifer Sabra Kalamazoo MI 259 25 92 27:01 8:43/M
5 Erica St Aubin Kalamazoo MI 294 25 96 27:18 8:48/M
6 Tori Hanis Grand Rapids MI 263 25 102 27:40 8:55/M
7 Stephanie Little Climax MI 493 29 115 28:32 9:12/M
8 Shannon Anderson Scotts MI 327 26 126 29:11 9:25/M
9 Anna Felt Kalamazoo MI 419 27 132 29:25 9:29/M
10 Angie Keyes Kalamazoo MI 370 29 136 29:47 9:36/M
11 Caryn Wiers Kalamazoo MI 429 27 139 30:01 9:41/M
12 Megan Reehl Kalamazoo MI 285 29 155 30:56 9:59/M
13 Rachel Konieczka Schoolcraft MI 371 27 156 31:00 10:00/M
14 Ashlee Lamberson Kalamazoo MI 257 28 157 31:03 10:01/M
15 Melissa Dipert Portage MI 369 29 174 31:56 10:18/M
16 Misty Larsen Augusta MI 561 29 176 32:01 10:20/M
17 Jessica Quinones Kalamazoo MI 617 25 179 32:01 10:20/M
18 Diana Woudstra Kalamazoo MI 261 29 182 32:20 10:26/M
19 Sara Dorrien Kalamazoo MI 455 27 185 32:44 10:34/M
20 Shannon Ritzer Hastings MI 519 25 194 33:30 10:48/M
21 Heather Siegwart Portage MI 322 26 205 33:55 10:56/M
22 Justine Griffin Kalamazoo MI 423 25 211 34:18 11:04/M
23 Tara Steele Delton MI 402 29 212 34:18 11:04/M
24 Jessica Harnevious Three Rivers MI 477 29 226 35:52 11:34/M
25 Elyse Norwood Plainwell MI 504 25 232 36:35 11:48/M
26 Jenna Leroy Kalamazoo MI 490 27 242 37:22 12:03/M
27 Erin Staley Kalamazoo MI 609 29 243 37:27 12:05/M
28 Carly Caporossi Schoolcraft MI 447 27 244 37:33 12:07/M
29 Kathryn Rozich Kalamazoo MI 520 27 252 38:07 12:18/M
30 Dana Calloway Kalamazoo MI 589 28 253 38:07 12:18/M
31 Andrea Morris Portage MI 431 27 257 38:12 12:19/M
32 Valeshia Vanderveen Kalamazoo MI 574 26 263 38:35 12:27/M
33 Stephanie Klumpp Wyoming MI 488 26 275 41:58 13:32/M
34 Emmy Gibson Elkhart IN 468 26 280 43:03 13:53/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Steinberg Grand Rapids MI 608 34 2 17:44 5:43/M
2 Ethan Luv Costa Mesa CA 605 33 18 20:45 6:42/M
3 Zachary Wilson Kalamazoo MI 575 32 26 21:42 7:00/M
4 Nick Vanlent Kalamazoo MI 416 34 31 22:07 7:08/M
5 Eric Cunningham Kalamazoo MI 256 30 66 25:36 8:15/M
6 Bill Hartman Spring Lake MI 541 30 67 25:39 8:16/M
7 Sean Sutherland Portage MI 375 32 85 26:40 8:36/M
8 Michael Roussin Three Rivers MI 585 34 101 27:38 8:55/M
9 Timothy Young Kalamazoo MI 576 34 104 27:45 8:57/M
10 Sean Tenbrink Scotts MI 334 31 125 29:11 9:25/M
11 Stephen Sutherland Vicksburg MI 376 33 183 32:35 10:31/M
12 Matthew Baldwin Portage MI 277 32 197 33:34 10:50/M
13 Ben Harrington Kalamazoo MI 338 31 291 45:33 14:42/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Catie Matzka Kalamazoo MI 299 32 37 22:51 7:22/M
2 Amy Stromswoid Kalamazoo MI 578 30 54 24:33 7:55/M
3 Amy Schippers Vicksburg MI 417 34 71 26:00 8:23/M
4 Meagen Porter Kalamazoo MI 511 30 111 28:15 9:07/M
5 Melissa Visser Mattawan MI 335 30 112 28:20 9:08/M
6 Tiffany Lee Kalamazoo MI 489 32 116 28:43 9:16/M
7 Jennifer Shook Battle Creek MI 596 33 118 28:45 9:16/M
8 Kenzi Pridgeon Coldwater MI 321 31 124 29:08 9:24/M
9 Megan Gorton Kalamazoo MI 593 34 131 29:23 9:29/M
10 Jodi McIntyre Kalamazoo MI 498 34 134 29:35 9:33/M
11 Autumne Keifer Three Rivers MI 383 32 147 30:26 9:49/M
12 Kristen Rollins Kalamazoo MI 300 34 150 30:40 9:54/M
13 Michele Carpenter Kalamazoo MI 449 32 164 31:19 10:06/M
14 Kristen Klinger Vicksburg MI 295 32 177 32:01 10:20/M
15 Erica Brenner Kalamazoo MI 254 34 206 34:06 11:00/M
16 Jillian Wills Mattawan MI 324 30 217 34:59 11:17/M
17 Monica Palmer Centreville MI 380 32 220 35:15 11:22/M
18 Triscia Stiles Three Rivers MI 570 33 225 35:52 11:34/M
19 Erin Storm Kalamazoo MI 333 32 236 36:55 11:55/M
20 Lisa Roussin Three Rivers MI 584 32 238 37:10 11:59/M
21 Chantelle McMillan Schoolcraft MI 499 33 239 37:19 12:02/M
22 Nicole Jennings Kalamazoo MI 424 30 246 37:44 12:10/M
23 Jennifer Leclair Riverside MI 579 34 255 38:11 12:19/M
24 Sarah Dietrich Portage MI 430 32 256 38:12 12:19/M
25 Michelle Braymer Portage MI 548 32 264 38:36 12:27/M
26 Amy Dull Portage MI 456 31 265 38:36 12:27/M
27 Kelly Clouse Kalamazoo MI 549 34 266 39:00 12:35/M
28 Amy Anderson Kalamazoo MI 297 33 281 43:37 14:04/M
29 Erin Tipton Battle Creek MI 269 30 288 44:52 14:28/M
30 Amanda Harrington Kalamazoo MI 337 32 292 45:33 14:42/M
31 Amanda Nicholson Kalamazoo MI 503 30 296 46:23 14:58/M
32 Amber Milani Otsego MI 382 32 303 50:29 16:17/M
33 Emily Hildebrand Vicksburg MI 421 31 309 1:01:21 19:47/M
34 Katie Wouters Kalamazoo MI 262 30 310 1:02:21 20:07/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Vanloo Mattawan MI 377 39 4 18:52 6:05/M
2 Brian Connolly Kalamazoo MI 616 38 23 21:32 6:57/M
3 Jeff Gorton Kalamazoo MI 594 35 27 21:45 7:01/M
4 Jeremy Germain Vicksburg MI 465 38 33 22:18 7:12/M
5 Tim Brown Mattawan MI 409 37 41 23:10 7:28/M
6 Jason Hess Kalamazoo MI 413 35 72 26:02 8:24/M
7 Chris Biship Mason MI 595 38 117 28:45 9:16/M
8 Alex Perl Chicago IL 508 37 149 30:35 9:52/M
9 Dan Carpenter Kalamazoo MI 448 38 165 31:19 10:06/M
10 Joseph Kramer Kalamazoo MI 331 35 178 32:01 10:20/M
11 Stacie Ferschweiler Kalamazoo MI 587 38 181 32:08 10:22/M
12 Robert Deleon Kalamazoo MI 288 36 224 35:22 11:25/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Miller Vicksburg MI 347 37 76 26:06 8:25/M
2 Melinda Kiplinger Kalamazoo MI 273 39 95 27:18 8:48/M
3 Kristy Schlutt Buchanan MI 387 35 99 27:29 8:52/M
4 Sydney Waldorf Richland MI 427 35 105 27:45 8:57/M
5 Stacey Magrath Kalamazoo MI 495 36 106 27:48 8:58/M
6 Johanna Spletzer Kalamazoo MI 305 37 110 28:12 9:06/M
7 Melissa Swetz Vicksburg MI 306 35 113 28:23 9:09/M
8 Margaret Munger Kalamazoo MI 320 37 119 28:47 9:17/M
9 Cynthia Bordner Battle Creek MI 442 38 128 29:18 9:27/M
10 Karen Dyszkiewicz Portage MI 457 35 130 29:22 9:28/M
11 Kim Wetherill Paw Paw MI 432 37 133 29:26 9:30/M
12 Kelli Scheffers Kalamazoo MI 426 39 141 30:11 9:44/M
13 Sara Johnson Battle Creek MI 363 35 152 30:52 9:57/M
14 Kim Wood Kalamazoo MI 361 35 160 31:12 10:04/M
15 Julie Stinson Kalamazoo MI 403 38 175 31:59 10:19/M
16 Sharon Brown Mattawan MI 408 36 187 33:02 10:39/M
17 Patricia Hahnenberg Kalamazoo MI 473 38 192 33:21 10:45/M
18 Lanita Hankinson Gobles MI 359 36 201 33:43 10:53/M
19 Amy Onderlinde Kalamazoo MI 505 36 214 34:28 11:07/M
20 Meghan Lane Tampa FL 581 35 216 34:50 11:14/M
21 Klaudia Janek Birmingham MI 559 38 218 35:02 11:18/M
22 Elizabeth Gibson Climax MI 467 36 230 36:25 11:45/M
23 Rebecca Newman Lawton MI 422 39 245 37:42 12:10/M
24 Connie Nelson Portage MI 398 39 249 37:53 12:13/M
25 Kelly McVerry Kalamazoo MI 582 35 269 40:09 12:57/M
26 Kelly Watkins Portage MI 336 35 290 45:23 14:38/M
27 Maria Piper Coldwater MI 510 38 302 49:02 15:49/M
28 Jennifer Ballard Battle Creek MI 354 39 304 51:33 16:38/M
29 Sarah Hutton Kalamazoo MI 439 35 306 53:05 17:07/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Lane-Davies Kalamazoo MI 580 44 16 20:15 6:32/M
2 Anthony Ratti Augusta MI 513 40 44 23:38 7:37/M
3 Kevin Philion Kalamazoo MI 304 43 57 24:47 8:00/M
4 Tim Crawford Kalamazoo MI 597 41 74 26:03 8:24/M
5 Steven Woloszyk Vicksburg MI 531 42 83 26:32 8:34/M
6 Mike Salerno Kalamazoo MI 611 40 167 31:22 10:07/M
7 Patrick Fifer Delaware OH 253 44 168 31:26 10:08/M
8 Todd Gray Kalamazoo MI 623 42 203 33:48 10:54/M
9 David Ling East Leroy MI 351 42 215 34:31 11:08/M
10 Gene Coulter Kalamazoo MI 255 44 228 36:13 11:41/M
11 Jay Lonsway Marshall MI 435 41 234 36:38 11:49/M
12 Keith Baldwin Battle Creek MI 600 40 268 39:20 12:41/M
13 Bob Reish Kalamazoo MI 515 43 272 41:31 13:24/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorena Morous-Treinor Battle Creek MI 614 43 62 25:14 8:08/M
2 Karla Campbell Mattawan MI 418 40 63 25:18 8:10/M
3 Amy Miller Kalamazoo MI 501 42 70 25:55 8:22/M
4 Kendra Ragan Kalamazoo MI 258 42 86 26:42 8:37/M
5 Ann Siwula Paw Paw MI 598 44 94 27:17 8:48/M
6 Cristina Haydon Harrison OH 480 43 97 27:19 8:49/M
7 Debbie Wenke Kalamazoo MI 428 42 140 30:11 9:44/M
8 Geri Fifer Delaware OH 252 40 142 30:12 9:45/M
9 Pam Roberts Kalamazoo MI 425 43 143 30:16 9:46/M
10 Amy McClain Kalamazoo MI 566 42 151 30:44 9:55/M
11 Dianne Woloszyk Vicksburg MI 530 41 158 31:06 10:02/M
12 Kimberly Tuinstra Martin MI 573 42 188 33:04 10:40/M
13 Sarah Hamric Battle Creek MI 329 42 202 33:44 10:53/M
14 Lori Barnett Kalamazoo MI 301 42 208 34:13 11:02/M
15 Terese Seagle Delton MI 401 40 209 34:13 11:02/M
16 Tammy Gleeson Marshall MI 434 42 235 36:38 11:49/M
17 Concetta Bartolotta Brownstown MI 251 44 241 37:21 12:03/M
18 Rebecca Howe Kalamazoo MI 486 40 254 38:11 12:19/M
19 Susan Riccio Byron Center MI 569 43 261 38:20 12:22/M
20 Maria Michelangeli Portage MI 284 41 271 40:52 13:11/M
21 Bobbie Reish Kalamazoo MI 516 42 273 41:32 13:24/M
22 Sandra Deleon Kalamazoo MI 289 41 276 42:17 13:38/M
23 Alison Moon Portage MI 568 44 284 44:22 14:19/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Craft Bellevue MI 281 45 9 19:26 6:16/M
2 Paul Settles Claremont CA 625 47 17 20:34 6:38/M
3 Jeff Baas Plainwell MI 308 45 58 24:51 8:01/M
4 Gary Wray Allegan MI 532 47 65 25:30 8:14/M
5 Michael Depoian Kalamazoo MI 412 49 88 26:44 8:37/M
6 Paul Graham Jr Kalamazoo MI 437 45 163 31:18 10:06/M
7 Scott Hamric Battle Creek MI 330 45 200 33:42 10:52/M
8 Scott Thorstad Portage MI 527 46 258 38:13 12:20/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Scheffers Portage MI 612 48 29 22:04 7:07/M
2 Bonnie Sexton Mattawan MI 601 45 39 22:52 7:23/M
3 Kris Lutz Kalamazoo MI 564 45 45 23:39 7:38/M
4 Linda Zeinstra Shelbyville MI 534 45 87 26:43 8:37/M
5 Stacey Lyon Plainwell MI 317 45 91 26:58 8:42/M
6 Lana Hulsebus Kalamazoo MI 315 49 100 27:31 8:53/M
7 Bethany Oudekerk Kalamazoo MI 271 45 146 30:26 9:49/M
8 Debra Ritsema-Stafford Kalamazoo MI 350 49 159 31:06 10:02/M
9 Cammy Lenning Schoolcraft MI 397 48 171 31:45 10:15/M
10 Patricia Villalobos Kalamazoo MI 592 47 198 33:38 10:51/M
11 Mary Kershner Galesburg MI 395 47 204 33:52 10:55/M
12 Rana Hawa Portage MI 303 45 210 34:15 11:03/M
13 Karen Christensen Kalamazoo MI 309 45 248 37:51 12:13/M
14 Virgie Ammerman Portage MI 441 47 279 42:52 13:50/M
15 Taffie Majdeski Battle Creek MI 264 48 285 44:26 14:20/M
16 Karen Adams Battle Creek MI 343 48 294 46:22 14:57/M
17 Barb Lait Kalamazoo MI 560 49 297 47:17 15:15/M
18 Deborah Kloosterman Kalamazoo MI 536 45 300 47:39 15:22/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Devries Martin MI 452 51 24 21:38 6:59/M
2 Ruben Falcon Goshen IN 461 53 43 23:33 7:36/M
3 Tom Melgar Portage MI 610 52 51 24:09 7:47/M
4 David Dietz Galesburg MI 620 51 59 25:00 8:04/M
5 Tim Lutz Kalamazoo MI 565 50 61 25:13 8:08/M
6 Fred Linabury Mattawan MI 491 54 64 25:22 8:11/M
7 David Geib Lawton MI 463 50 121 28:48 9:17/M
8 Doug Gibbs Kalamazoo MI 341 54 229 36:14 11:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Green Ludington MI 552 53 42 23:16 7:30/M
2 Carol Heinicke Kalamazoo MI 310 52 46 23:40 7:38/M
3 Marcie Thompson Portage MI 365 50 82 26:30 8:33/M
4 Patricia Vaughan Battle Creek MI 265 52 109 27:52 8:59/M
5 Jacqueline Little Climax MI 492 51 114 28:24 9:10/M
6 Shirley McGlothlen Mendon MI 296 52 173 31:48 10:15/M
7 Christine Hadden Kalamazoo MI 302 53 186 32:45 10:34/M
8 Marca Corning Kalamazoo MI 340 50 196 33:32 10:49/M
9 Laurie Wray Allegan MI 533 50 207 34:08 11:01/M
10 Cynthia Gustafson Kalamazoo MI 471 52 231 36:31 11:47/M
11 Lis Szeles Kalamazoo MI 586 52 233 36:37 11:49/M
12 Carol Watson Kenockee MI 404 53 262 38:28 12:25/M
13 Janice Stack Kalamazoo MI 622 53 274 41:41 13:27/M
14 Penny Engle East Leroy MI 345 52 277 42:41 13:46/M
15 Lora Hutchinson Kalamazoo MI 602 51 308 54:54 17:43/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Zeeb Colon MI 325 56 137 29:55 9:39/M
2 Rick Rickli Otsego MI 517 55 148 30:26 9:49/M
3 Stephen Hoke Hastings MI 485 55 289 45:21 14:38/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tersea Fulcomer Battle Creek MI 462 56 68 25:51 8:20/M
2 Shawn Gillham Portage MI 470 56 108 27:50 8:59/M
3 Kathy Prevalte Kalamazoo MI 618 55 123 28:56 9:20/M
4 Sue Rickli Otsego MI 518 55 161 31:16 10:05/M
5 Chris Patrick Gurnee IL 507 56 162 31:17 10:05/M
6 Stephenie Nelson Otsego MI 502 57 240 37:20 12:03/M
7 Karen Duymovic Portage MI 346 58 283 44:20 14:18/M
8 Nancy Knobloch Kalamazoo MI 298 59 293 45:55 14:49/M
9 Kitty Hoke Hastings MI 484 56 295 46:23 14:58/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Sedlak Vicksburg MI 524 60 22 21:32 6:57/M
2 Fred Colbert Kalamazoo MI 624 60 40 23:00 7:25/M
3 Fred Keister Portage MI 487 61 81 26:25 8:31/M
4 Robert Sheppard Portage MI 274 61 93 27:14 8:47/M
5 Fred Earle Three Rivers MI 458 60 98 27:21 8:49/M
6 Thomas Lafferty Landenberg PA 332 62 237 36:56 11:55/M
7 Frank Maston Portage MI 319 61 298 47:28 15:19/M
8 William Cunningham Kalamazoo MI 282 62 307 53:45 17:20/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Hannadarrell Kalamazoo MI 475 60 135 29:43 9:35/M
2 Sue Ellinger Otsego MI 459 63 191 33:10 10:42/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Witt Kalamazoo MI 590 67 80 26:22 8:30/M
2 Ray Hendriksma Schoolcraft MI 482 66 122 28:52 9:19/M
3 Robert Dlouhy Kalamazoo MI 454 66 170 31:35 10:11/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Eilenberg Plainwell MI 436 65 305 52:42 17:00/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------





Komen Southwest Michigan Race for the Cure
5k Survivors
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Pena Kalamazoo MI 153 60 1 19:32 6:18/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Overholts Galesburg MI 141 0 55 1:04:44 20:53/M

Female 54 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Falcon Goshen IN 99 50 2 20:29 6:36/M
2 Diane Hitchcock Allegan MI 137 45 3 26:49 8:39/M
3 Kimberley Dent Kalamazoo MI 15 53 4 31:05 10:02/M
4 Jennifer Starr-Reivitt Portage MI 83 41 6 32:26 10:28/M
5 Laura Puwal Kalamazoo MI 146 46 7 34:33 11:09/M
6 Karen Bouche Mattawan MI 77 38 10 37:44 12:10/M
7 Shayne Elwell Galesburg MI 49 39 11 39:04 12:36/M
8 Shelley Hall Portage MI 149 43 15 44:02 14:12/M
9 Candace Graham Kalamazoo MI 82 38 16 44:45 14:26/M
10 Joann Krick Sturgis MI 110 51 18 45:56 14:49/M
11 Karen Romund Kalamazoo MI 120 50 20 46:23 14:58/M
12 Lesa Petrucci Portage MI 140 52 22 49:41 16:02/M
13 Denise Stewart Saint Joseph MI 72 42 24 51:25 16:35/M
14 Shelly Hope Marshall MI 79 49 32 55:36 17:56/M
15 Tonia Smith Mattawan MI 13 43 38 56:25 18:12/M
16 Peggy Escamilla Kalamazoo MI 97 54 40 57:02 18:24/M
17 Mary Schiffhauer Kalamazoo MI 18 50 41 57:16 18:28/M
18 Tracey Baker Kalamazoo MI 158 50 42 57:26 18:32/M
19 Karyn Webber-Swanson Otsego MI 58 41 44 57:53 18:40/M
20 Mary Johnson Gobles MI 25 41 45 58:18 18:48/M
21 Shelly Kile Galien MI 57 45 46 59:38 19:14/M
22 Lori Hatfield Sturgis MI 131 51 49 1:00:06 19:23/M
23 Sara Siewert Stevensville MI 35 35 50 1:00:53 19:38/M
24 Jennifer McKenzie Bridgman MI 34 39 51 1:00:59 19:40/M
25 Sabine Cook Otsego MI 21 50 53 1:01:17 19:46/M
26 Alyson Wolvin Parma MI 76 47 61 1:13:39 23:45/M

Female 55 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Jones Delton MI 108 61 5 31:26 10:08/M
2 Jennifer Smith Kalamazoo MI 122 66 8 35:58 11:36/M
3 Kathy Hillenbrand Vicksburg MI 103 56 9 37:16 12:01/M
4 Jamie Horak Kalamazoo MI 104 55 12 39:12 12:39/M
5 Anne Welty Saline MI 128 60 13 43:03 13:53/M
6 Dawn Vollink Kalamazoo MI 10 63 14 43:49 14:08/M
7 Roberta Scott Lawton MI 56 68 17 45:47 14:46/M
8 Carol Hartwig Vicksburg MI 101 60 19 45:59 14:50/M
9 Alice McCarty Kalamazoo MI 113 74 21 49:07 15:51/M
10 Candace Clark-Dorr Richland MI 135 58 23 50:56 16:26/M
11 Patti Vesey Mattawan MI 150 59 25 51:28 16:36/M
12 Karen Klott Kalamazoo MI 26 67 26 51:29 16:36/M
13 Linda Goplen Plainwell MI 136 66 27 51:57 16:45/M
14 Judy Dallaguarda Kalamazoo MI 139 64 28 53:00 17:06/M
15 Linda Schmitigal Kalamazoo MI 29 63 29 54:02 17:26/M
16 Jayne Cook East Leroy MI 41 61 30 54:19 17:31/M
17 Karen Allen Lawton MI 87 65 31 55:31 17:55/M
18 Bonnie James Hastings MI 106 69 33 55:50 18:01/M
19 Wendy Hunt Clarksville MI 105 56 34 55:51 18:01/M
20 Carolyn Smith Eau Claire MI 147 67 35 56:04 18:05/M
21 Louise Fabeck Grand Rapids MI 98 64 36 56:14 18:08/M
22 Nancy Malinowski Bridgman MI 63 68 37 56:24 18:12/M
23 Wendi Dipisa Watervliet MI 81 56 39 56:36 18:15/M
24 Mary Rose Lowman Liberty MO 8 80 43 57:27 18:32/M
25 Paula Greenway Battle Creek MI 100 60 47 59:50 19:18/M
26 Sue Rodia Portage MI 69 60 48 1:00:03 19:22/M
27 Ginny Broderick Grass Lake MI 145 65 52 1:01:07 19:43/M
28 Rita Arnsman Otsego MI 20 70 54 1:04:15 20:44/M
29 Anna Hawkins Kalamazoo MI 102 62 56 1:05:59 21:17/M
30 Pat Dyszkiewicz Portage MI 96 64 57 1:06:00 21:17/M
31 Debbie Bach Coloma MI 65 56 58 1:08:13 22:00/M
32 Mary Ellen Loomis Howell MI 66 56 59 1:08:13 22:00/M
33 Diane Olian Battle Creek MI 44 60 60 1:13:32 23:43/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management