Rushford's Rustic Rhodes Steeplechase

back to results

Sep. 16, 2007

Rushford's Rustic Rhodes Steeplechase
Rhodes, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Slate, Rob Hemlock, MI 23 19:15.81 1
Overall Female
1. Humpula, Cadia Essexville, MI 24 22:27.06 17
1-10 Male
1. Wells, Andrew Midland, MI 10 26:49.86 39
2. Jacot, Colton Unknown, NA 10 31:33.63 71
3. Bernard, Daniel Midland, MI 10 35:58.53 86
1-10 Female
1. Murphy, Erin Hope, MI 9 34:06.14 78
11-14 Male
1. Wells, Zach Midland, MI 12 20:52.30 8
2. Williams, Ross Williamsburg, MI 14 21:23.29 10
3. Hollenbeck , Lex Midland, MI 13 23:58.20 23
4. Lange, Konnor Bay City, MI 14 24:43.14 26
5. Gaul, Quinlan Unknown, NA 14 25:05.41 27
6. Larson, Kenneth Midland, MI 13 25:15.24 30
7. Markey, Dmitri Midland, MI 11 28:58.60 51
8. Tompkins, Quentin Rhodes, MI 14 34:56.57 83
11-14 Female
1. Waters, Elizabeth Midland, MI 14 28:16.54 45
2. Murphy, Shannon Hope, MI 12 30:50.58 66
3. Abdul-Wahab, Sarah Unknown, NA 12 32:59.25 75
4. Williams, Leah Williamsburg, MI 12 34:14.60 79
5. Spicer, Rachel Bay City, MI 11 42:35.05 95
15-19 Male
1. Howard, Kyle Midland, MI 16 19:34.90 3
2. Truden, Trenton Midland, MI 18 20:26.00 5
3. Withrow, Evan Midland, MI 16 20:58.74 9
4. Donaghy, Adam Midland, MI 16 21:47.34 13
5. Anibal, Michael Midland, MI 15 25:25.00 32
6. Konwinski, Chris Pinconning, MI 15 26:40.89 38
15-19 Female
1. Schiel, Kelsey Midland, MI 17 25:06.83 28
2. Hollenbeck , Shea Midland, MI 16 25:07.11 29
3. Tamez, Emily Essexville, MI 15 28:47.09 50
4. Timm, Alexandra Bay City, MI 15 30:39.74 65
5. Anibal, Ashley Midland, MI 19 37:54.00 91
6. Waters, Katie Midland, MI 15 41:24.94 94
20-24 Male
1. Rice, Dan Saginaw, MI 24 21:50.64 14
2. Huber, Rob Unknown, NA 23 30:33.00 63
20-24 Female
1. Huber, Amber Midland, MI 23 29:15.00 56
2. Norton, Sarah Saginaw, MI 20 36:19.98 88
3. McCracken, Mallory Bad Axe, MI 22 46:21.29 97
25-29 Male
1. Van Dusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 25 21:56.90 15
2. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 25:21.39 31
3. Cruppenink, Lee Saginaw, MI 27 29:14.24 55

30-34 Male
1. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 33 20:26.74 6
2. Krauss, Aaron Midland, MI 33 20:47.80 7
30-34 Female
1. Windiate, Jena Auburn, MI 30 28:24.15 48
2. Wendt, April Bay City, MI 32 31:23.85 70
35-39 Male
1. SanMiguel, Adam Midland, MI 37 21:38.34 12
2. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 36 29:58.14 60
35-39 Female
1. Taylor, Tamara Bay City, MI 38 23:14.04 21
2. Sendre, Cami Clare, MI 37 29:11.95 54
3. Peters, Trisha Kawkawlin, MI 39 29:23.99 58
4. Tamlyn, Melany Midland, MI 39 31:37.44 73
5. Simpkins, Charity Sterling, MI 36 34:51.28 81
6. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 36 37:48.96 90
40-44 Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 44 19:30.95 2
2. Lange, David Bay City, MI 43 27:15.07 41
3. Dotson, Robert Bay City, MI 41 30:34.52 64
4. Jacot, Donald Vassar, MI 44 31:34.44 72
5. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 44 35:58.88 87
40-44 Female
1. Konwinski, Diane Pinconning, MI 42 25:33.59 34
2. Murphy, Elaine Hope, MI 44 28:23.82 47
3. Carmien, Margi Bay City, MI 40 34:29.65 80
4. Spicer, Pamela Bay City, MI 41 57:54.45 100
45-49 Male
1. Kanaby, Larry Bad Axe, MI 46 19:53.57 4
2. Swanson, Reed East Tawas, MI 48 22:04.42 16
3. Withrow, Scott Midland, MI 49 23:04.07 20
4. Hollenbeck , Marty Midland, MI 48 24:13.74 24
5. Waters, Bart Midland, MI 47 29:07.32 53
6. Pruder, Dennis Standish, MI 46 29:19.24 57
7. Tompkins, Tim Rhodes, MI 48 35:04.47 84
45-49 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 48 25:41.49 36
2. Wells, Trudy Midland, MI 45 33:34.96 76
3. Idzior, Veronica Pinconning, MI 48 37:27.93 89
50-54 Male
1. Hilyard, Charles Omer, MI 51 21:36.28 11
2. Stieler, Carl Bay City, MI 53 22:48.91 18
3. Glowicki, Greg Midland, MI 51 22:53.74 19
4. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 53 23:48.49 22
5. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 54 24:30.84 25
6. Metevia, John Midland, MI 50 25:52.68 37
7. Rogers, Jeff Midland, MI 51 27:29.15 42
8. Vogel, Chuck Coleman, MI 53 28:23.53 46
9. Paine, Randy Bay City, MI 52 41:09.78 93
50-54 Female
1. Hollenbeck, Laura Midland, MI 51 27:59.64 44
2. Gallagher, Bridget Essexville, MI 51 29:03.75 52
3. Resmer, Sharon Pinconning, MI 51 30:13.24 61
4. Mitchell, Karen Auburn, MI 50 31:10.67 69
5. Scharrer, Sue Clio, MI 52 32:15.98 74
55-59 Male
1. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 56 25:31.66 33
2. McKinnon, Robert Essexville, MI 56 28:27.14 49
3. Gaul, Michael Unknown, NA 56 29:42.04 59
4. Wheatley, Douglas Beaverton, MI 56 30:14.74 62
5. Wheatley, Randy Saginaw, MI 58 33:38.74 77
6. Piach, James Rhodes, MI 59 34:55.84 82
60-64 Female
1. Cole, Jean Saginaw, MI 62 53:09.81 98
60-64 Male
1. Scharrer, Conrad Clio, MI 63 25:37.40 35
65-69 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 67 44:31.15 96
65-69 Male
1. Burch, Lee Clio, MI 69 26:51.40 40
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 65 27:44.09 43
3. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 67 35:41.56 85
70-99 Female
1. Thomas, Glenn Ellen Bay City, MI 71 40:15.37 92
70-99 Male
1. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 75 31:05.79 67
2. Palmer, Ralph Midland, MI 73 31:08.98 68
3. Adelman, Melvyn Essexville, MI 73 53:14.75 99



Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Gallagher, Murray Essexville, MI 58 38:35.64 3
Overall Female
1. Schwedler, Liz Bay City, MI 56 37:33.57 1
1-10 Female
1. Jacot, Madison Vassar, MI 8 48:55.61 17
11-14 Male
1. Wood, Justin Kawkawlin, MI 13 50:09.40 19
11-14 Female
1. Wood, Megan Kawkawlin, MI 14 50:09.03 18
2. Herber, Evelyn Linwood, MI 14 50:09.68 20
3. Verbowski, Brittney Bay City, MI 12 53:26.24 25
15-19 Female
1. Tamez, Clarissa Essexville, MI 17 57:55.10 27
25-29 Female
1. Socier, Danielle Bay City, MI 28 45:46.24 14
2. Williams, Erin Fenton, MI 26 1:02:15.95 29
35-39 Female
1. Jacot, Deanna Vassar, MI 39 48:31.16 16
40-44 Male
1. Verbowski, Dave Bay City, MI 41 52:49.84 22
40-44 Female
1. Scherzer, Deb Pinconning, MI 43 45:45.14 13
2. Verbowski, Jolene Bay City, MI 42 54:35.66 26
45-49 Female
1. Cruppenink, Bechy Fenton, MI 49 1:02:20.12 30
50-54 Male
1. Meyer, Daryle Bay City, MI 51 44:11.64 12
50-54 Female
1. Weiss, Janice Vassar, MI 54 37:56.68 2
2. Kleyer, Shirley Hemlock, MI 53 50:33.84 21
55-59 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 59 40:40.16 8
55-59 Female
1. Timm, Cheryl Bay City, MI 57 39:31.73 5
2. Sheldon, Judy Greenbush, MI 59 40:05.06 7
3. Hicks, Linda Kawkawlin, MI 58 41:21.89 9
4. Henderson, Barbara Midland, MI 57 47:31.22 15
5. Rankin, Jean Bay City, MI 56 53:04.05 23
6. Piach, Jean Rhodes, MI 58 1:01:26.87 28
60-64 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 62 41:33.21 10
60-64 Male
1. Hicks, John Kawkawlin, MI 61 39:22.31 4
2. Rankin, Greg Bay City, MI 61 53:05.84 24
3. Cutshall, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 63 1:03:42.55 31
4. Schweinsberg, Jim Saginaw, MI 61 1:03:42.85 32
70-99 Male
1. Borneo, John Bay City, MI 74 39:36.14 6
2. Elliott, Jerry Grand Blanc, MI 71 41:46.64 11