2013 Back 2 The Beach

back to results

May. 19, 2013

2013 Back 2 The Beach
Stony Creek Metropark, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Half Marathon
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clint Verran Lake Orion 38 1 1:16:55.6 9:36:02.9 5:52/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester MI 49 3 1:21:50.4 9:40:58.3 6:15/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathon Ulicny Shelby Township 17 90 1:53:13.8 10:14:30.6 8:39/M
2 Nicholas Eckardt Rochester 16 110 1:57:23.8 10:19:04.6 8:58/M
3 Connor Masini Shelby Township 16 111 1:57:38.2 10:18:54.9 8:59/M
4 Tristan Lupinski Shelby Township 15 121 2:00:11.2 10:26:16.8 9:10/M
5 sean wilson Rochester ** 271 2:30:32.0 10:54:50.5 11:29/M
6 Faison Alder Carmel IN 9 308 3:41:11.2 12:02:36.2 16:53/M
7 thuan duong clinton township 15 309 11:35:25.1 11:35:25.1 53:05/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Rowland Rochester Hills 26 2 1:20:03.0 9:39:10.4 6:07/M
2 Justin Mauro East Lansing 24 8 1:29:05.9 9:48:14.1 6:48/M
3 Aerick Connelly Sterling Heights 24 12 1:30:26.3 9:54:28.6 6:54/M
4 Thomas Jubert Detroit 26 19 1:35:58.1 9:59:53.2 7:20/M
5 Jesus Moreno Jr. Detroit 27 21 1:36:17.6 9:55:27.8 7:21/M
6 Jason Eldridge Oxford 29 25 1:38:27.6 9:59:42.8 7:31/M
7 Blake Artushin Chicago 23 45 1:44:24.8 10:03:37.8 7:58/M
8 paul mack Detroit 29 46 1:44:29.8 10:08:24.7 7:59/M
9 Nick Lucido Chicago 25 48 1:44:55.2 10:06:16.8 8:01/M
10 David Adamski Utica 27 59 1:47:30.5 10:18:55.1 8:12/M
11 Robert Frankel royal oak 29 60 1:47:36.8 10:08:56.0 8:13/M
12 John Keane Detroit 24 82 1:51:32.8 10:15:28.2 8:31/M
13 Mark Gruca Utica 24 83 1:51:37.0 10:13:04.3 8:31/M
14 Gregg Tomsha Sterling Heights MI 28 93 1:53:45.4 10:15:00.7 8:41/M
15 Mike Kanatzar Rochester 26 98 1:54:16.5 10:15:45.6 8:43/M
16 Robert Jock Mason 26 99 1:55:01.2 10:18:57.8 8:47/M
17 Sam Martin Macomb 26 105 1:56:44.3 10:20:48.2 8:55/M
18 Ryan Farrelly Romeo 24 106 1:56:48.6 10:23:10.5 8:55/M
19 Robert Wiegmann Macomb Twp. 26 118 1:59:53.8 10:23:55.3 9:09/M
20 Mark Navarro Detroit 24 140 2:02:40.8 10:26:36.2 9:22/M
21 John Flasher Cotrellville MI 25 141 2:02:43.7 10:26:59.3 9:22/M
22 Nicholas Rock Oxford 26 156 2:05:21.7 10:26:57.4 9:34/M
23 Taichi Mori Auburn Hills 26 180 2:08:39.6 10:34:44.9 9:49/M
24 John Bartkowicz Grosse Pointe Farms 29 217 2:14:29.5 10:40:21.5 10:16/M
25 Joseph Benedict Ypsilanti 29 223 2:16:32.8 10:42:55.3 10:25/M
26 James Camarda Macomb 27 226 2:16:41.5 10:38:12.4 10:26/M
27 Jon Gilbert Macomb MI 23 228 2:17:17.0 10:38:42.6 10:29/M
28 Vivek Rangarajan Shelby Township 29 233 2:17:58.5 10:43:55.9 10:32/M
29 Joseph Tolan Ortonville 27 251 2:23:59.4 10:51:36.8 10:59/M
30 Jeremy Jaskulski Royal Oak 28 257 2:26:39.4 10:54:19.4 11:12/M
31 Joe Trocino Royal Oak 24 260 2:28:06.0 10:52:09.0 11:18/M
32 Shohei Tanaka Auburn hills 26 266 2:29:48.1 10:55:49.6 11:26/M
33 Mark Miller Troy 27 295 2:46:04.2 11:14:02.9 12:41/M
34 Joshua Lowenthal West Bloomfield 21 300 2:49:21.4 11:17:19.0 12:56/M
35 Stephen Sudlow Bloomfield Hills 27 305 3:08:31.8 11:32:42.1 14:23/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Zimmerman Dewitt 32 4 1:23:59.4 9:43:05.8 6:25/M
2 Rick Straughen Rochester Hills MI 32 10 1:29:59.3 9:49:06.7 6:52/M
3 William Blachford Troy MI 32 11 1:30:19.7 9:49:27.9 6:54/M
4 Sebastian Tochowicz Ira MI 39 13 1:31:46.0 9:50:55.5 7:00/M
5 Kenneth Dandy Garden City 39 18 1:34:52.3 10:00:45.3 7:15/M
6 Joseph Sparacino Farmington 38 24 1:38:07.3 9:57:19.9 7:29/M
7 Ronald Yurenka Romeo 39 28 1:39:20.7 9:58:34.6 7:35/M
8 matthew yurenka chesterfield 36 30 1:39:53.2 9:59:07.6 7:37/M
9 Vince Rogers Roseville MI 31 36 1:41:44.2 10:00:56.3 7:46/M
10 Mark Brown Clinton Township MI 34 37 1:41:54.6 10:05:51.5 7:47/M
11 Benjamin Erwin Columbiaville 39 38 1:41:56.9 10:01:12.0 7:47/M
12 Denny Savard Rochester Hills MI 33 39 1:42:27.0 10:03:44.0 7:49/M
13 Paul Kozlowski warren MI 35 43 1:43:46.3 10:05:19.6 7:55/M
14 Ray Jahn Shelby Twp. 38 51 1:45:39.4 10:06:55.7 8:04/M
15 Jonathan Schuster Romeo 32 54 1:47:10.0 10:13:06.3 8:11/M
16 Carl Lodato Clawson 39 55 1:47:11.8 10:06:27.3 8:11/M
17 Andrew Siniarski Fenton 36 57 1:47:27.2 10:08:46.7 8:12/M
18 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 38 58 1:47:27.6 10:08:54.7 8:12/M
19 Jason Link Powell 38 61 1:47:38.6 10:08:55.3 8:13/M
20 Robert McLean Clinton Twp MI 36 64 1:47:59.4 10:09:31.6 8:15/M
21 Chris Schambureck Detroit 31 65 1:48:41.2 10:07:58.2 8:18/M
22 Chip Werner Shelby Twp. 35 67 1:49:02.2 10:13:00.8 8:19/M
23 Holger Hornisch Rochester Hills 34 69 1:49:32.7 10:10:53.3 8:22/M
24 Garett Kraus Macomb 39 71 1:49:58.4 10:11:34.1 8:24/M
25 Anthony Zientak Riley 37 72 1:50:32.2 10:12:04.9 8:26/M
26 Chad Miller Washington MI 34 75 1:50:55.2 10:12:16.4 8:28/M
27 jason jones St. Clair shores MI 35 77 1:50:56.2 10:12:26.2 8:28/M
28 Jason Piper Macomb 30 79 1:51:24.9 10:12:51.8 8:30/M
29 Jonathan Ward Oxford 37 81 1:51:29.4 10:12:57.3 8:31/M
30 John Bubnikovich Rochester hills 38 84 1:51:42.3 10:18:00.8 8:32/M
31 Scott Simmons Richmond 38 87 1:52:22.1 10:13:40.2 8:35/M
32 Shane King Columbiaville 35 89 1:53:12.2 10:14:52.1 8:38/M
33 Steve Davenport Marine City 35 91 1:53:37.8 10:14:56.2 8:40/M
34 Frank Agrusa Shelby Township 39 92 1:53:41.6 10:15:06.2 8:41/M
35 David Geldhof Warren MI 39 94 1:53:57.8 10:18:16.5 8:42/M
36 Matt Brown Macomb MI 31 100 1:55:07.5 10:19:04.7 8:47/M
37 Ryan Smith Eastpointe MI 33 101 1:55:16.1 10:19:28.4 8:48/M
38 pablo ortiz grosse pointe park 38 108 1:57:11.0 10:21:17.7 8:57/M
39 James Carlu Troy 32 116 1:59:22.5 10:27:34.6 9:07/M
40 Justin Kennedy Southfield 35 124 2:00:34.5 10:22:04.5 9:12/M
41 Myles Wohl Clarkston 37 125 2:00:37.8 10:26:45.7 9:12/M
42 Ryan Schwaninger Wolverine Lake 37 130 2:01:16.0 10:25:16.0 9:15/M
43 Steven Fifield clinton township 33 134 2:01:34.9 10:27:30.6 9:17/M
44 Brent Smith Rochester Hills 39 138 2:02:13.6 10:26:15.9 9:20/M
45 Erik Jahimiak Macomb Twp MI 37 139 2:02:28.4 10:28:47.5 9:21/M
46 Ed Sosnowski Shelby Twp 39 143 2:02:56.6 10:24:30.5 9:23/M
47 Al Durham White Lake 35 145 2:03:21.2 10:27:35.7 9:25/M
48 Marc Miles Grosse Pointe Farms 30 151 2:04:34.1 10:32:11.5 9:31/M
49 Brian Schwartz West Bloomfield 33 155 2:05:04.1 10:31:02.0 9:33/M
50 Ryan Macik Harrison Township 33 157 2:05:34.0 10:31:29.5 9:35/M
51 Jeremy Webber Mt. Clemens 33 161 2:06:30.5 10:34:10.8 9:39/M
52 Aaron Wallen Shelby Township MI 33 163 2:06:51.2 10:28:24.9 9:41/M
53 Bryan Schon West Bloomfield 33 164 2:07:06.1 10:33:05.8 9:42/M
54 Mike Womack shelby twp. MI 31 178 2:08:11.3 10:32:12.2 9:47/M
55 Francis Dao Sterling Heights MI 36 181 2:08:46.1 10:35:03.0 9:50/M
56 Shawn Frederick Port Huron 34 189 2:09:57.0 10:33:58.0 9:55/M
57 Jose Marti Troy 36 192 2:10:14.7 10:31:46.9 9:56/M
58 Steven Fisher Royal Oak 39 196 2:10:38.4 10:36:29.3 9:58/M
59 Brian Clark Ferndale 36 199 2:10:56.0 10:35:10.6 10:00/M
60 Ryan Martin Macomb 30 207 2:13:17.9 10:41:18.8 10:10/M
61 Jason Hose Dearborn 36 212 2:13:55.1 10:41:29.7 10:13/M
62 Ryan Conzelmann Lake Orion 36 216 2:14:21.8 10:40:25.4 10:15/M
63 Ryan Terwilliger Canton 35 219 2:15:10.1 10:36:38.7 10:19/M
64 Brian Swank columbiaville 35 220 2:15:33.6 10:41:25.9 10:21/M
65 Matthew Starrman Rochester 36 222 2:16:31.2 10:42:30.2 10:25/M
66 Andrew Rybarczyk New Baltimore 34 232 2:17:53.4 10:42:02.2 10:32/M
67 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 33 234 2:18:11.9 10:42:16.2 10:33/M
68 Sebastian Moser Oakland Township MI 32 235 2:18:14.9 10:46:19.6 10:33/M
69 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 33 252 2:24:05.4 10:50:18.4 11:00/M
70 Thomas Ferris Rochester Hills 33 255 2:24:38.8 10:50:54.5 11:02/M
71 Moises Barceinas-Guevara Auburn Hills 30 256 2:26:32.7 10:52:32.5 11:11/M
72 Matt Poxon Troy 36 269 2:30:19.1 10:57:56.5 11:28/M
73 Gary Marek Yale 39 275 2:32:13.2 11:00:08.4 11:37/M
74 Russell Rivard Shelby Township MI 34 276 2:32:13.7 11:00:05.5 11:37/M
75 Ben Reyff Oakland MI 39 280 2:38:05.6 11:06:17.2 12:04/M
76 John Scholl Farmington Hills 38 285 2:41:48.8 11:09:59.7 12:21/M
77 Roderick Galanto Macomb 38 299 2:49:12.4 11:17:29.8 12:55/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 joel kozlowski Macomb Township 41 5 1:26:12.6 9:45:20.0 6:35/M
2 Christian Hauser Rochester 40 7 1:28:44.2 9:47:51.5 6:46/M
3 Scott Greb Washington 44 15 1:34:13.3 9:53:22.0 7:12/M
4 Matt Antoniou Lake Orion 40 16 1:34:21.1 9:53:31.5 7:12/M
5 Jason Greb Pontiac 40 22 1:36:41.7 9:57:59.3 7:23/M
6 Bryan Barkley Barkley Lexington 42 23 1:37:17.2 9:56:28.9 7:26/M
7 Jack Pertile Macomb 41 26 1:38:47.3 9:57:58.9 7:32/M
8 Tom Goulette Armada MI 48 29 1:39:49.2 10:01:04.5 7:37/M
9 Nicolas Andrieux Rochester MI 41 32 1:40:42.7 9:59:50.6 7:41/M
10 Michael DesRosiers Shelby Twp 47 33 1:41:04.1 10:00:17.0 7:43/M
11 Brian Flynn Waterford 44 35 1:41:43.4 10:00:57.1 7:46/M
12 Keith Watts Clinton Twp 44 40 1:42:28.9 10:03:46.8 7:49/M
13 Gary Kwartowitz huntington woods 45 41 1:43:07.6 10:04:27.0 7:52/M
14 Keith Wanket Rochester 41 44 1:43:58.3 10:03:13.5 7:56/M
15 Brett Graham Lake Orion MI 41 47 1:44:39.3 10:06:03.2 7:59/M
16 Scot Runke Troy MI 45 49 1:45:07.4 10:09:03.9 8:01/M
17 Jeff Fortna Orion 41 50 1:45:21.6 10:06:41.2 8:03/M
18 Michael Gaden Brighton 41 52 1:46:00.6 10:07:18.6 8:05/M
19 Jeff Messano Bloomfield Hills MI 42 53 1:46:20.6 10:10:19.6 8:07/M
20 Derek Hrabovsky Bruce Township 41 62 1:47:40.5 10:09:14.2 8:13/M
21 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 48 63 1:47:58.5 10:09:19.9 8:15/M
22 James Olsksinski Grosse Pointe Farms 46 66 1:48:50.3 10:10:05.7 8:18/M
23 John Kraemer Sterling Heights 46 68 1:49:14.3 10:08:29.2 8:20/M
24 David Galbenski Grosse Pointe Shores 43 74 1:50:52.9 10:16:51.5 8:28/M
25 steve benedetti sterling heights 48 78 1:51:18.3 10:12:45.0 8:30/M
26 Jens Kristensen Macomb Twp 40 80 1:51:27.2 10:12:45.6 8:30/M
27 James Williams Rochester hills 44 85 1:51:53.5 10:18:04.2 8:32/M
28 paul elwart imlay city MI 49 86 1:52:04.8 10:13:37.8 8:33/M
29 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township MI 46 88 1:52:30.6 10:14:11.4 8:35/M
30 Robert Finlay Rochester Hills 46 97 1:54:12.7 10:20:40.2 8:43/M
31 Douglas Angel Washington Twp. MI 48 103 1:56:29.9 10:17:50.2 8:54/M
32 Dov Lustig West Bloomfield 43 104 1:56:36.2 10:17:58.5 8:54/M
33 kevin glide sterling heights 44 112 1:57:42.5 10:21:57.8 8:59/M
34 Gene Agustin Macomb 49 113 1:58:42.4 10:26:42.2 9:04/M
35 Michael Price Birmingham 42 114 1:58:51.4 10:25:06.1 9:04/M
36 Jeff Wojtalewicz Macomb MI 44 119 2:00:01.3 10:21:38.2 9:10/M
37 John Gruber Fraser 47 120 2:00:10.4 10:26:07.9 9:10/M
38 Michael Wendling Wales MI 42 122 2:00:19.1 10:21:49.2 9:11/M
39 Michael Boelk North Branch 41 126 2:00:40.0 10:24:45.1 9:13/M
40 Vance Nall Shelby Township MI 41 127 2:00:48.7 10:26:41.0 9:13/M
41 Mike Crane Rochester MI 47 128 2:00:57.7 10:22:16.6 9:14/M
42 Ted Kolp Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 131 2:01:18.7 10:25:32.7 9:16/M
43 Glenn Meldrum Cottrellville 49 133 2:01:28.3 10:25:43.1 9:16/M
44 Mark Sandora Fraser 48 135 2:01:37.0 10:25:40.8 9:17/M
45 Richard Machedky Shelby Township 45 136 2:01:52.2 10:23:17.5 9:18/M
46 Yoshiaki Goki rochester hills 49 142 2:02:43.7 10:28:48.8 9:22/M
47 Martin Matthews Troy 41 144 2:03:11.2 10:24:51.1 9:24/M
48 Simon Malsbury Rochester 43 149 2:04:16.6 10:30:10.7 9:29/M
49 Godfreey Llamas Tecumseh 44 152 2:04:44.3 10:30:51.0 9:31/M
50 Douglas Yoder Pettisville 49 158 2:05:58.9 10:29:58.1 9:37/M
51 Robert Smith Troy 47 166 2:07:17.0 10:31:15.7 9:43/M
52 Michael Lopez Rochester 46 169 2:07:34.3 10:33:40.2 9:44/M
53 Daniel Slater Farmington Hills 41 171 2:07:43.1 10:33:54.8 9:45/M
54 Joseph Fournier Clinton twp, MI 48 173 2:07:48.3 10:31:54.5 9:45/M
55 Henry Kaye attica 49 175 2:07:54.9 10:34:05.5 9:46/M
56 Dave Kevnick Rochester 47 179 2:08:32.2 10:29:54.1 9:49/M
57 Jeffrey White Macomb Twp. MI 45 182 2:08:58.4 10:30:32.0 9:51/M
58 jeffrey fitzmaurice Macomb 43 184 2:09:26.5 10:29:02.2 9:53/M
59 Xiangdong Zhang Troy 45 187 2:09:45.7 10:33:47.4 9:54/M
60 John Helner Lake Orion MI 46 190 2:10:03.7 10:37:48.2 9:56/M
61 Gregory Lambert Chesterfield 45 191 2:10:11.2 10:36:24.8 9:56/M
62 Sascha Schwenker Shelby Township 40 193 2:10:31.7 10:34:41.8 9:58/M
63 Brent Levasseur Shelby Township MI 49 194 2:10:36.7 10:36:30.0 9:58/M
64 Shawn Rafferty Sterling Heights 40 195 2:10:38.3 10:36:30.6 9:58/M
65 Monty Najar Rochester Hills 43 197 2:10:46.1 10:37:10.8 9:59/M
66 Floyd Daoust Whitmore Lake MI 42 200 2:11:44.1 10:36:02.0 10:03/M
67 John Normand Harper Woods 46 201 2:11:45.3 10:35:52.5 10:03/M
68 Sukhbir Gill Sterling Heights 44 202 2:11:46.4 10:37:41.3 10:04/M
69 David Grabowski Oxford MI 48 203 2:12:01.0 10:36:15.1 10:05/M
70 andy stefani birmingham MI 46 206 2:12:40.5 10:34:15.0 10:08/M
71 Kevin Poniatowski Lake Orion 44 210 2:13:43.5 10:40:01.5 10:12/M
72 Curtis Bartz Clawson 48 213 2:13:56.0 10:41:29.9 10:13/M
73 Mark Venzeio Warren 47 215 2:14:16.0 10:35:58.0 10:15/M
74 Mike Hokenstad Lake Orion 44 224 2:16:36.4 10:44:11.5 10:26/M
75 LH Lee Royal Oak 47 230 2:17:22.8 10:43:38.2 10:29/M
76 Scott Albertson Ann Arbor 45 231 2:17:45.0 10:39:15.7 10:31/M
77 Mike Lombard new baltimore 46 236 2:18:21.0 10:44:12.1 10:34/M
78 Ben Lyjak Macomb 40 239 2:18:42.9 10:44:56.3 10:35/M
79 jamie mcbide oakland 44 240 2:18:53.6 10:44:57.0 10:36/M
80 Patrick Brooks Auburn Hills 43 241 2:18:59.6 10:44:54.3 10:37/M
81 Jeff Bowden Orion MI 43 245 2:20:41.7 10:48:26.9 10:44/M
82 David Carey Clarkston 46 249 2:23:50.8 10:51:22.6 10:59/M
83 Brian Soontiens lake Orion 45 250 2:23:57.3 10:51:32.7 10:59/M
84 Matthew Goodman Troy MI 45 254 2:24:14.2 10:52:33.3 11:01/M
85 James Mazor Lincoln Park 42 258 2:26:54.7 10:52:53.6 11:13/M
86 Joe Lupinski Shelby Township MI 47 259 2:27:47.3 10:53:47.4 11:17/M
87 Jeremy Fick Rochester Hills 40 261 2:28:31.9 10:56:22.3 11:20/M
88 Michael Bartlett Macomb 44 264 2:29:17.8 10:57:28.1 11:24/M
89 Scott Jobes Elkton 46 265 2:29:22.4 10:57:32.6 11:24/M
90 David Jansen Shelby Twp 41 270 2:30:28.3 10:56:29.8 11:29/M
91 Jason Boudro Warren 41 272 2:30:47.6 10:58:38.2 11:31/M
92 Ed Ulrich Lake Orion 49 274 2:31:40.6 10:59:25.1 11:35/M
93 Thorsten Klepser Rochester Hills 42 277 2:34:11.5 11:00:22.8 11:46/M
94 Kenn Remo Grandville 41 282 2:39:39.4 11:07:29.2 12:11/M
95 Matt Cooper macomb 43 283 2:40:07.5 11:06:01.5 12:13/M
96 John Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 46 284 2:41:30.7 11:09:05.9 12:20/M
97 Jeff Varga Macomb MI 44 286 2:43:17.3 11:10:51.8 12:28/M
98 Dan Oleary Washington Twp MI 49 287 2:43:58.1 11:10:03.8 12:31/M
99 Matthew McCreary Sterling Heights 40 288 2:44:32.8 11:12:16.1 12:34/M
100 Paul Weihs Sterling Heights 42 291 2:45:10.0 11:12:52.5 12:36/M
101 John Cecil grosse pointe park 41 293 2:45:49.9 11:11:53.4 12:39/M
102 Ed Swain Birmingham MI 49 296 2:46:26.3 11:14:33.4 12:42/M
103 Damian Zawacki White Lake 46 303 3:02:57.7 11:30:46.7 13:58/M
104 Raymond Bonkowski Clinton township 44 304 3:05:31.2 11:33:46.1 14:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Artushin Bloomfield Hills 58 9 1:29:43.3 9:48:55.5 6:51/M
2 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 50 14 1:33:59.2 9:53:11.7 7:10/M
3 Greg Martino Sandusky 51 17 1:34:50.3 9:53:58.1 7:14/M
4 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 53 27 1:39:00.2 9:58:16.0 7:33/M
5 Robert Grimes Taylor 53 31 1:40:17.1 9:59:26.3 7:39/M
6 James O'Kane Shelby Township MI 52 34 1:41:27.1 10:00:39.0 7:45/M
7 Bob Pilgrim Allenton 58 42 1:43:40.2 10:02:52.0 7:55/M
8 Donn Knight Troy MI 58 56 1:47:16.7 10:06:32.7 8:11/M
9 Lloyd Lind Romeo 52 70 1:49:52.3 10:09:03.3 8:23/M
10 Robert Rafferty Benzonia MI 50 73 1:50:38.3 10:09:55.9 8:27/M
11 Jeffrey Frederick Richmond MI 52 76 1:50:56.1 10:12:19.9 8:28/M
12 Tony Bruce Leonard 50 95 1:54:00.0 10:15:29.3 8:42/M
13 Mike Adkins Washington 52 96 1:54:12.1 10:15:33.3 8:43/M
14 Pete Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods 51 102 1:56:15.0 10:15:15.0 8:52/M
15 Ken Miller Grosse Pointe Farms 54 107 1:57:07.4 10:21:04.2 8:56/M
16 Lance Lis Bloomfield Hills 51 109 1:57:13.5 10:18:40.4 8:57/M
17 Patrick McKay Rochester Hills 53 115 1:58:58.8 10:23:00.2 9:05/M
18 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 58 117 1:59:25.4 10:20:57.5 9:07/M
19 Jeff Moore Royal Oak 51 129 2:01:05.3 10:25:07.4 9:15/M
20 Kevin Thomas Rochester Hills 54 132 2:01:27.3 10:23:00.9 9:16/M
21 Domingo Valadez Temparance MI 52 137 2:01:58.5 10:23:35.6 9:19/M
22 Tien Chang Troy 56 146 2:03:44.2 10:25:21.2 9:27/M
23 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills 54 148 2:04:10.2 10:28:22.7 9:29/M
24 Stephen Szuber Shelby Twp. 55 150 2:04:30.4 10:26:04.8 9:30/M
25 James Bianchi Sterling Heights 58 153 2:04:53.2 10:32:38.2 9:32/M
26 Bob Light Clarkston 51 154 2:04:54.1 10:26:32.1 9:32/M
27 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 159 2:06:11.5 10:27:48.3 9:38/M
28 Kevin Yoshida London 52 162 2:06:50.4 10:32:50.9 9:41/M
29 Jeff Donde London 57 165 2:07:09.9 10:33:11.4 9:42/M
30 Dean Krumholz Bruce Twp 54 167 2:07:25.0 10:33:21.8 9:44/M
31 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights MI 56 168 2:07:28.2 10:31:45.4 9:44/M
32 David Poirier fort gartiot 51 170 2:07:35.2 10:33:36.4 9:44/M
33 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield Twp. MI 56 172 2:07:46.2 10:29:08.8 9:45/M
34 Gregory Barrows Rochester MI 58 174 2:07:52.2 10:34:12.4 9:46/M
35 DAVE SATAWA SHELBY TWP MI 53 176 2:08:01.8 10:29:42.0 9:46/M
36 Jerry Seelbach Ortonville 54 177 2:08:10.6 10:34:27.9 9:47/M
37 Mike Wojciechowski New Baltimore MI 50 185 2:09:30.0 10:37:25.0 9:53/M
38 Gregory Chmiclewski Riley Twp 53 186 2:09:31.9 10:31:01.3 9:53/M
39 Ira Berkowitz west bloomfield 51 204 2:12:15.2 10:38:23.6 10:06/M
40 Rich Grills Rochester Hills 54 205 2:12:36.1 10:33:59.0 10:07/M
41 Gary Herbst Chesterfield 59 208 2:13:20.3 10:39:34.7 10:11/M
42 Werner Eckardt Rochester 52 209 2:13:23.4 10:35:03.8 10:11/M
43 Danny Arini clinton twp 56 211 2:13:44.7 10:40:05.1 10:13/M
44 tom halpin rocheter hills 52 218 2:14:59.1 10:40:56.4 10:18/M
45 william grunow warren MI 53 221 2:16:20.4 10:44:11.6 10:24/M
46 Scott Stratton Warren 51 225 2:16:40.9 10:44:55.1 10:26/M
47 Dean Fredal Shelby Twp 51 227 2:16:52.1 10:44:40.1 10:27/M
48 Don Joyner Waterford 54 229 2:17:17.3 10:43:18.2 10:29/M
49 James Corkery Sarnia 58 237 2:18:33.3 10:47:02.7 10:35/M
50 Dan Moore Farmington Hills 52 242 2:19:24.9 10:47:24.9 10:38/M
51 John McKay Rochester Hills 51 243 2:20:34.7 10:44:37.7 10:44/M
52 Jeff Downing Fort Gratiot 51 244 2:20:37.5 10:48:17.5 10:44/M
53 Gordon Welsh Rochester 52 246 2:21:09.2 10:45:21.4 10:46/M
54 raymond yee troy 54 247 2:22:23.5 10:43:58.7 10:52/M
55 Bob Zito Brighton 54 248 2:22:53.5 10:49:10.8 10:54/M
56 Jackie Ramsey Pontiac 56 262 2:28:33.7 10:50:02.5 11:20/M
57 Dale Durham Sterling Hts. 56 267 2:30:05.0 10:57:44.2 11:27/M
58 David Orkis Macomb 58 278 2:34:14.4 11:00:29.3 11:46/M
59 Gary Willick Lake Orion 51 279 2:37:03.5 11:04:44.0 11:59/M
60 Steve Maul Chesterfield 50 281 2:39:08.3 11:07:13.0 12:09/M
61 Kevin Callas Rochester Hills 54 289 2:44:37.3 11:12:32.1 12:34/M
62 Steve Prange Shelby Township MI 56 292 2:45:21.3 11:11:32.0 12:37/M
63 David Ruckle Clawson 51 294 2:45:50.1 11:13:45.6 12:40/M
64 andrew madak rochester MI 58 297 2:46:56.8 11:15:13.9 12:45/M
65 Terry Steffey Fenton 51 298 2:49:06.8 11:16:59.0 12:55/M
66 John Johnston Shelby Township MI 57 301 3:02:20.7 11:30:24.0 13:55/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Kurtis Livonia 61 6 1:27:48.0 9:46:55.0 6:42/M
2 bruce seguin harrison township MI 66 20 1:36:06.9 9:55:16.0 7:20/M
3 John Rakowski Sterling Heights 65 123 2:00:30.6 10:21:56.1 9:12/M
4 Tom Penn Troy 65 147 2:03:57.5 10:30:13.8 9:28/M
5 Bill Valade Farmington Hills 63 160 2:06:27.9 10:30:37.2 9:39/M
6 Marty Moran Sterling Heights MI 61 183 2:09:18.4 10:35:23.6 9:52/M
7 Charles Otis Bloomfield 60 188 2:09:47.6 10:34:04.6 9:54/M
8 Brian Connery Rochester Hills 62 198 2:10:54.7 10:32:33.9 10:00/M
9 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 69 214 2:14:15.5 10:38:20.6 10:15/M
10 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 67 238 2:18:35.1 10:44:29.0 10:35/M
11 Michael Woloszyn Macomb 61 263 2:29:13.7 10:55:25.5 11:23/M
12 James Nardi Rochester Hills MI 65 268 2:30:17.7 10:58:44.8 11:28/M
13 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield 60 290 2:44:50.7 11:12:32.4 12:35/M
14 Douwe Klompstra Macomb 68 302 3:02:40.5 11:26:59.4 13:57/M
15 Steve Isenberg Fishers IN 62 307 3:41:10.9 12:02:35.8 16:53/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills MI 73 253 2:24:10.8 10:52:07.3 11:00/M
2 Dick Keller Rochester Hills MI 70 273 2:31:24.3 10:57:40.6 11:33/M
3 Tom Killop Macomb Twp MI 73 306 3:12:08.6 11:40:10.1 14:40/M





Half Marathon
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dani Milller Fraser MI 19 1 1:31:15.7 9:50:24.8 6:58/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington MI 45 9 1:40:27.7 9:59:37.5 7:40/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Czewski Mount Clemens 16 32 1:53:18.5 10:19:34.3 8:39/M
2 Megan White Marysville 16 60 1:58:31.2 10:17:48.3 9:03/M
3 Kira Burnett Troy 18 84 2:02:08.4 10:26:13.1 9:19/M
4 Jenna Rafferty Sterling Heights 18 149 2:13:15.0 10:39:09.1 10:10/M
5 Haley Hilliard Sterling Heights MI 19 171 2:17:12.2 10:41:12.1 10:28/M
6 Emerson Morton Royal Oak 19 210 2:23:22.6 10:51:28.4 10:57/M
7 Courtney March Canton 19 242 2:28:19.0 10:52:30.2 11:19/M
8 Lindsey Gehlhausen Livonia 18 346 2:55:16.9 11:21:11.9 13:23/M
9 Sarah Blohm Holt 19 370 3:18:05.3 11:42:17.8 15:07/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison 27 2 1:36:28.7 9:55:38.8 7:22/M
2 Jessie Benaglio Ann Arbor 24 6 1:38:36.6 10:00:03.8 7:32/M
3 Kate Rice Williamston 27 7 1:38:43.2 10:00:10.5 7:32/M
4 Linda Gregory POrt Huron MI 28 16 1:47:54.7 10:09:22.8 8:14/M
5 Hilary Marusak Troy 23 19 1:48:42.5 10:12:55.7 8:18/M
6 Carlee Roeber Shelby Township 22 24 1:49:51.2 10:11:22.7 8:23/M
7 Brittany Fechko Rocky River 23 26 1:51:53.8 10:11:06.4 8:32/M
8 Lindsey Wallis Chesterfield 28 31 1:52:48.9 10:14:18.0 8:37/M
9 Megan Jobes Elkton 22 47 1:56:09.4 10:24:22.2 8:52/M
10 Ashley Truan Beverly Hills 29 57 1:57:59.2 10:23:55.0 9:00/M
11 Megan Sokol Clarkston MI 28 59 1:58:29.0 10:24:22.1 9:03/M
12 MaryBeth Taylor Lakeland 28 67 1:59:45.9 10:21:10.9 9:08/M
13 Zyljana Mersinaj Troy 29 69 2:00:11.1 10:28:23.4 9:10/M
14 Hui-Ling Malone Detroit 24 72 2:00:30.5 10:26:21.9 9:12/M
15 Ashley DiBernardo Shelby Township 25 74 2:00:42.1 10:24:38.3 9:13/M
16 Ashley Bagwell Rochester 25 90 2:03:09.6 10:27:17.1 9:24/M
17 Lisa Arrowsmith Livonia 25 94 2:04:34.1 10:32:11.4 9:31/M
18 Ashlee Seneski Troy 26 96 2:05:06.9 10:29:12.9 9:33/M
19 Maggi Lewis Macomb Township 28 97 2:05:21.0 10:31:11.9 9:34/M
20 Laurina Hayes Clinton Twp 26 98 2:05:24.6 10:26:59.5 9:34/M
21 Susan Palushaj Clinton Township 25 109 2:07:48.8 10:33:48.0 9:45/M
22 Jennifer Patrishkoff Rochester 29 111 2:08:15.4 10:29:31.1 9:47/M
23 Angela Bianchi Rochester Hills 26 112 2:08:20.8 10:36:06.2 9:48/M
24 pauline krupa Oak Park MI 27 114 2:08:44.2 10:30:16.8 9:50/M
25 Robin Moore Farmington Hills 23 118 2:09:24.9 10:37:25.5 9:53/M
26 Jamie O'Connor Royal Oak 24 119 2:09:27.5 10:37:24.5 9:53/M
27 Clara Reini CLARKSTON 21 122 2:09:53.2 10:34:06.6 9:55/M
28 Adela Piper Macomb MI 27 123 2:10:16.6 10:31:42.7 9:57/M
29 Kelly Parmerlee Lake Orion 25 124 2:10:17.1 10:31:42.8 9:57/M
30 Kati Christi lake orion 26 132 2:11:38.6 10:37:45.1 10:03/M
31 Kirstin Yoder Pettisville 22 139 2:12:05.5 10:36:04.4 10:05/M
32 Valerie Mackrain Auburn Hills MI 20 140 2:12:08.0 10:38:04.6 10:05/M
33 Krystal Kowalewski Harrison Township 27 141 2:12:29.2 10:38:20.4 10:07/M
34 Colleen Krumholz Bruce Twp 24 146 2:12:49.7 10:38:46.8 10:08/M
35 Elizabeth Klein Detroit 28 147 2:12:55.0 10:40:31.9 10:09/M
36 Cherish Ostola Troy 28 150 2:13:16.5 10:40:51.5 10:10/M
37 Bre Sweeney Birmingham 27 154 2:13:55.8 10:35:25.4 10:13/M
38 Sarah Rafferty Sterling Heights 21 159 2:14:30.0 10:40:24.4 10:16/M
39 Elisa Viviano Macomb 27 161 2:15:04.8 10:36:40.3 10:19/M
40 Michelle Barkho Macomb 23 162 2:15:14.1 10:34:25.4 10:19/M
41 anagha mudlapur rochester hills 27 165 2:15:49.7 10:41:46.3 10:22/M
42 dana wolak ferndale 23 167 2:16:20.7 10:43:52.9 10:24/M
43 Holli Pletz Troy 26 170 2:16:54.5 10:44:32.5 10:27/M
44 Elizabeth Davisson Detroit 27 172 2:17:17.5 10:43:08.9 10:29/M
45 Rachel DiPerna madison heights MI 25 179 2:18:13.7 10:46:09.5 10:33/M
46 Marina Resto midland 21 181 2:18:38.4 10:42:36.5 10:35/M
47 Samantha Vigneau Chesterfield 21 182 2:18:38.6 10:42:36.5 10:35/M
48 Alexandra Skerske Shelby Twp. 21 189 2:19:18.1 10:45:13.2 10:38/M
49 Margaret Matles Rochester Hills 24 191 2:19:19.1 10:46:51.9 10:38/M
50 Rachel Sullivan Ann Arbor 26 203 2:21:20.5 10:48:57.0 10:47/M
51 Lauren Sullivan Ames 29 204 2:21:20.6 10:48:57.2 10:47/M
52 Mindy Spitler Auburn Hills 28 211 2:23:43.6 10:52:04.9 10:58/M
53 Brittany Hoekstra Clinton Twp. MI 24 214 2:24:02.3 10:51:41.5 11:00/M
54 Mary Danescu Royal Oak 28 219 2:24:14.8 10:52:21.4 11:01/M
55 Alyse Burgeson Clinton Twp 24 221 2:24:20.9 10:51:59.5 11:01/M
56 Chelsea Wolford Washington Township 21 229 2:25:28.2 10:47:00.2 11:06/M
57 Michelle Adamski Saint CLaire Shores 29 235 2:26:21.1 10:57:45.7 11:10/M
58 Miranda Szulborski Shelby Twp 22 248 2:28:59.8 10:56:32.6 11:22/M
59 Tracy Mosteiko Plymouth 27 249 2:29:00.7 10:56:54.8 11:22/M
60 Ashley Harders DeMotte 22 250 2:29:31.9 10:53:31.9 11:25/M
61 Andrea Kleszcz Warren MI 23 266 2:31:18.6 10:57:15.4 11:33/M
62 Morgan Mann lake orion 27 267 2:31:28.4 10:57:35.2 11:34/M
63 Megan Felcyn Macomb 23 272 2:32:23.9 10:58:25.5 11:38/M
64 Jennifer Jawlik Clarkston 29 275 2:32:30.4 11:00:51.7 11:38/M
65 Ashley Oleszkowicz Dearborn Heights 23 277 2:33:40.9 10:59:31.7 11:44/M
66 Chrisanne VanStedum Ellsworth 26 282 2:34:55.7 10:58:51.4 11:50/M
67 Haley Willick Lake Orion 22 292 2:37:03.8 11:04:43.9 11:59/M
68 Sarah Schultz Dryden 28 309 2:41:40.8 11:09:36.5 12:20/M
69 Kimberly Compton Roseville 23 314 2:42:01.5 11:07:56.3 12:22/M
70 april sizemore royal oak 28 321 2:43:51.6 11:10:01.1 12:30/M
71 ryan davis rochester hills 26 322 2:44:15.3 11:11:59.5 12:32/M
72 Jodie Piper Macomb 27 324 2:45:05.2 11:11:10.9 12:36/M
73 Meagan Sherrill Sterling Heights MI 27 328 2:45:35.1 11:13:43.8 12:38/M
74 Amy Marshall Troy 26 330 2:46:03.6 11:14:02.7 12:41/M
75 Heather Mangin Shelby Township 25 333 2:47:10.0 11:15:47.4 12:46/M
76 Gerilyn Scally Rochester Hills MI 25 338 2:49:48.1 11:15:39.4 12:58/M
77 Rachel Rodriguez Livonia 26 360 3:08:55.6 11:36:57.6 14:25/M
78 Jennifer Kennedy Livonia 29 364 3:12:05.1 11:36:15.5 14:40/M
79 Jessica Sudlow Bloomfield Hills 29 365 3:12:15.4 11:36:25.2 14:41/M
80 Starr Rupkey Holland 26 372 3:29:19.8 11:50:58.4 15:59/M
81 thu duong clinton township 21 377 11:49:49.4 11:49:49.4 54:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karyn Schachinger Shelby Twp MI 31 3 1:37:34.0 9:56:44.0 7:27/M
2 Amanda Wolski Dearborn 32 4 1:37:34.1 9:56:50.6 7:27/M
3 Christa Amalio Washington Twp. MI 34 5 1:38:03.9 9:57:20.8 7:29/M
4 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 37 8 1:40:26.0 9:59:36.0 7:40/M
5 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester 39 10 1:40:51.0 10:00:01.5 7:42/M
6 Allison Lustig West Bloomfield 35 11 1:41:34.7 10:00:43.3 7:45/M
7 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion 39 12 1:45:16.6 10:04:27.7 8:02/M
8 Carmen Brower West Olive 38 13 1:45:24.2 10:04:40.4 8:03/M
9 Carrie Link Powell 36 15 1:47:38.0 10:08:55.5 8:13/M
10 Amy McNabb Emmett 32 17 1:47:54.7 10:07:10.5 8:14/M
11 Karen Moore Rochester Hills 36 20 1:49:02.5 10:13:00.5 8:19/M
12 Jaclyn Eldridge Oxford 30 21 1:49:04.6 10:10:27.8 8:20/M
13 Rachel Selvidge Shelby township 38 25 1:49:59.0 10:11:19.5 8:24/M
14 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills MI 30 28 1:52:30.9 10:11:45.3 8:35/M
15 Julie Slade Troy 34 29 1:52:41.1 10:18:59.7 8:36/M
16 Nicole Toth Royal Oak 33 35 1:54:30.1 10:16:11.9 8:44/M
17 Katie Quinn st. Clair shores 36 36 1:54:35.6 10:13:49.5 8:45/M
18 Amanda Hetfield Northville 33 38 1:54:53.5 10:18:59.1 8:46/M
19 Jill Erickson Canton 34 39 1:55:27.4 10:14:43.3 8:49/M
20 Jacqueline Beccari Rochester Hills MI 33 40 1:55:34.9 10:16:54.8 8:49/M
21 Julie Nicke Rochestet 38 41 1:55:40.9 10:19:50.4 8:50/M
22 Erin Schmidt Clinton Township MI 31 44 1:55:56.1 10:17:16.7 8:51/M
23 Kristy Allison Chesterfield Twp 38 45 1:55:58.8 10:17:27.2 8:51/M
24 Kristie Briggs Oakland twp 35 51 1:56:59.9 10:21:09.4 8:56/M
25 Julie Ditty Green Bay 30 52 1:57:01.9 10:18:27.0 8:56/M
26 Amanda McLean Clinton Twp 34 53 1:57:12.4 10:18:44.7 8:57/M
27 Carlenda Goslin Macomb 39 54 1:57:14.0 10:21:18.6 8:57/M
28 Laura Sheridan Clarkston MI 34 55 1:57:43.0 10:21:46.6 8:59/M
29 Olivia Amouri West Bloomfield 32 58 1:58:21.1 10:19:56.7 9:02/M
30 mariela mendez grosse pointe park 38 65 1:59:19.7 10:23:26.1 9:06/M
31 Lisa Shoskey Lake Orion 33 68 1:59:47.9 10:21:29.1 9:09/M
32 Colleen Schroeder Royal Oak 39 70 2:00:25.7 10:22:01.0 9:12/M
33 Melissa Laine Clawson 36 71 2:00:27.4 10:24:25.2 9:12/M
34 Lisa Luth Shelby Township MI 39 73 2:00:41.9 10:21:59.2 9:13/M
35 Jamie Bass Newburgh 34 78 2:01:08.3 10:25:16.0 9:15/M
36 Teresa Laudicina Auburn Hills MI 34 79 2:01:16.1 10:25:18.2 9:15/M
37 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 38 81 2:01:22.2 10:25:18.5 9:16/M
38 Jessica Tomlin Marysville 35 86 2:02:17.7 10:28:25.7 9:20/M
39 Jessica Minjoe Goodells 35 88 2:02:23.4 10:24:01.2 9:21/M
40 Michelle Myers Farmington Hills 38 92 2:03:38.5 10:27:40.3 9:26/M
41 Rachel Dahlin Swartz Creek 36 100 2:05:36.9 10:31:57.7 9:35/M
42 Anne LaTarte Detroit 31 101 2:05:38.1 10:31:36.2 9:35/M
43 kim schon west bloomfield 32 102 2:06:05.8 10:32:04.8 9:37/M
44 danielle arnott harrison twp 39 104 2:06:09.1 10:33:56.0 9:38/M
45 Jennifer Reigle Royal Oak 34 105 2:06:29.0 10:30:28.7 9:39/M
46 Jennifer Billington Oxford 38 110 2:07:53.7 10:35:34.9 9:46/M
47 Jannice Chao Shelby Township 37 113 2:08:38.6 10:34:47.1 9:49/M
48 Erin Myers New Baltimore 36 116 2:08:52.7 10:32:59.7 9:50/M
49 Tiffany Evans Okemos 35 126 2:10:50.7 10:35:06.6 9:59/M
50 Nora Capetillo Royal Oak 37 128 2:11:07.7 10:38:42.7 10:01/M
51 Cheryl Jordan Ferndale 32 130 2:11:34.3 10:35:40.8 10:03/M
52 Michelle Lukaschewski Rochester Hills MI 33 135 2:11:58.6 10:38:22.1 10:04/M
53 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 35 136 2:11:58.9 10:38:21.8 10:04/M
54 Bethany Obloy Royal Oak 38 137 2:12:01.3 10:36:09.0 10:05/M
55 Jennifer Raffin Rochester Hills 37 138 2:12:02.5 10:33:22.7 10:05/M
56 Claire Wiggins Beverley Hills 38 142 2:12:32.8 10:36:33.6 10:07/M
57 Amy Davis Birmingham 39 143 2:12:33.7 10:36:34.5 10:07/M
58 Courtney Meszaros Rochester 33 144 2:12:39.6 10:40:29.6 10:08/M
59 Christine Gerjekian Macomb MI 39 148 2:13:09.9 10:34:36.0 10:10/M
60 christina metzger macomb 35 151 2:13:45.0 10:40:04.8 10:13/M
61 Jacqueline Doan Saint Clair Shores 30 155 2:14:00.5 10:39:53.4 10:14/M
62 Andrea Grotj Harrison Township 39 156 2:14:12.2 10:38:23.8 10:15/M
63 Jillian Smith Memphis MI 35 158 2:14:25.7 10:40:28.6 10:16/M
64 Melinda Soegiharto Windsor 36 173 2:17:25.7 10:43:39.3 10:29/M
65 Marie Szymanski Oakland 31 174 2:17:28.6 10:45:48.4 10:30/M
66 Candy Hau Rochester Hills 38 176 2:17:40.8 10:41:52.1 10:31/M
67 Erin Ferris Rochester MI 31 180 2:18:14.9 10:46:19.9 10:33/M
68 Jodi Ehlen Madison Heights 32 187 2:19:15.1 10:43:14.6 10:38/M
69 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 36 190 2:19:19.1 10:46:57.3 10:38/M
70 Marijana Long Auburn Hills 34 194 2:19:43.0 10:47:25.0 10:40/M
71 Nicole Wohl Clarkston 35 205 2:21:22.1 10:47:29.7 10:47/M
72 Jennifer Schwartz West bloomfield 32 206 2:21:47.1 10:49:22.9 10:49/M
73 Marina Katovich Chicago 37 207 2:22:26.1 10:44:05.1 10:52/M
74 amy finkbeiner Chesterfield 33 209 2:22:44.5 10:51:03.2 10:54/M
75 Jennifer Ciampa Warren 36 212 2:23:44.4 10:51:34.2 10:58/M
76 Sarah Eikelberg Macomb 32 213 2:23:57.8 10:50:16.9 10:59/M
77 Annie Durkin Utica 37 215 2:24:09.3 10:48:14.3 11:00/M
78 Paige Lewandowski Rochester 35 216 2:24:09.4 10:48:14.2 11:00/M
79 Barbara Boelk North Branch 36 217 2:24:09.4 10:51:50.4 11:00/M
80 Agnieszka Muxlow Rochester 33 218 2:24:10.1 10:52:26.1 11:00/M
81 Morgan Derouin Chesterfield 32 225 2:25:10.0 10:51:31.8 11:05/M
82 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 35 226 2:25:10.5 10:52:44.1 11:05/M
83 Valerie Sammut Shelby Township 33 227 2:25:10.9 10:51:20.4 11:05/M
84 Janelle Wetter Leonard 33 228 2:25:11.1 10:51:20.4 11:05/M
85 Violet Osko Sterling Heights 33 232 2:25:45.0 10:51:45.0 11:08/M
86 Michelle Wendling Wales MI 39 234 2:26:00.8 10:50:06.4 11:09/M
87 Denyeal Nesovski Shelby Twp 34 236 2:26:34.7 10:54:28.4 11:11/M
88 Kristin Byrne Shelby Township 38 238 2:27:02.0 10:51:18.9 11:13/M
89 Amanda Bukoski Oxford 39 240 2:27:31.0 10:55:12.7 11:16/M
90 Dana Coleman Shelby Township MI 33 243 2:28:26.5 10:54:30.6 11:20/M
91 Elizabeth Mazepa Valparaiso 31 244 2:28:30.0 10:52:30.0 11:20/M
92 Autumn Gallahar Rochester Hills 31 245 2:28:31.9 10:56:22.1 11:20/M
93 Sara Gallegos Linden 31 255 2:30:27.0 10:56:48.7 11:29/M
94 Jenise Jansen Shelby Twp 34 256 2:30:28.1 10:56:29.7 11:29/M
95 Melanie Barrette Windsor 37 257 2:30:29.5 10:58:00.9 11:29/M
96 Julie Boudro Warren 36 260 2:30:49.8 10:58:38.3 11:31/M
97 Sheri Thomas Chesterfield 39 261 2:30:52.5 10:57:13.7 11:31/M
98 Cathy Boback Macomb 35 263 2:31:12.0 10:59:15.6 11:33/M
99 Kristin Werner Kimball MI 39 274 2:32:27.6 11:00:11.0 11:38/M
100 Patti Pertile Macomb 39 276 2:32:33.6 10:51:46.7 11:39/M
101 Sandra Turski Macomb MI 36 280 2:33:55.0 11:02:03.8 11:45/M
102 Susan Bachmann Rochester Hills 38 283 2:35:15.0 11:03:13.7 11:51/M
103 Mary Martin New Baltimore 32 284 2:35:17.7 11:03:00.4 11:51/M
104 Karen Malsbury Rochester 35 286 2:35:44.7 11:03:37.3 11:53/M
105 Sandy Kenney LaSalle 38 288 2:35:57.4 11:02:11.5 11:54/M
106 Alicia Addis Mount Clemens 34 293 2:37:05.1 11:04:55.7 11:59/M
107 Tiffany Pomaville macomb MI 36 294 2:37:34.2 11:05:27.4 12:02/M
108 Cindy Guthrie New Haven 31 298 2:37:57.1 11:06:04.3 12:03/M
109 Elizabeth Hobbs Troy 33 300 2:38:56.6 11:05:20.9 12:08/M
110 Dawn Smith Sarnia 38 301 2:39:01.3 11:07:31.4 12:08/M
111 Naomi Preminger southfield 30 303 2:39:47.3 11:07:22.2 12:12/M
112 Christina Rossi Royal Oak 33 308 2:41:27.1 11:09:05.8 12:19/M
113 Kendra Kneer Washington 32 310 2:41:46.0 11:09:44.8 12:21/M
114 Lori McColl Troy 34 311 2:41:46.4 11:09:44.7 12:21/M
115 Megan Scholl Farmington Hills 38 312 2:41:48.8 11:10:00.1 12:21/M
116 Heidi Davis Lansing 31 316 2:42:17.3 11:10:27.0 12:23/M
117 Katherine Benford Mount Clemens MI 38 317 2:43:10.5 11:10:49.8 12:27/M
118 Samantha Webber Mt. Clemens MI 33 318 2:43:11.1 11:10:49.7 12:27/M
119 Mary Cribbs Rochester Hills MI 33 319 2:43:21.2 11:11:06.5 12:28/M
120 Shelly Bray Plymouth 32 320 2:43:30.3 11:11:52.6 12:29/M
121 Maureen Hagood Livonia 38 323 2:44:57.0 11:12:43.8 12:35/M
122 Jean Herron Novi 36 325 2:45:14.6 11:11:36.9 12:37/M
123 Kelly Scaramuzzino Shelby Township 31 326 2:45:22.1 11:13:16.1 12:37/M
124 Toya Stroker Beverly Hills 35 331 2:46:19.7 11:14:33.0 12:42/M
125 Ashley Heidrich Royal Oak 30 339 2:49:58.8 11:18:03.4 12:58/M
126 Stephanie Howcroft Lake Orion MI 39 340 2:50:49.8 11:19:07.1 13:02/M
127 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 36 354 3:02:07.7 11:30:04.9 13:54/M
128 Heaven Reinert Brighton 33 359 3:08:55.3 11:36:57.8 14:25/M
129 Mandy Remo Grandville 36 361 3:10:04.4 11:37:58.2 14:31/M
130 Courtney Dyson Metamora 36 363 3:10:33.6 11:38:48.5 14:33/M
131 Carrie Garcia Mount Pleasant 30 371 3:21:47.4 11:49:48.9 15:24/M
132 Erika Walker Troy 38 375 3:35:26.0 12:04:01.8 16:27/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan Sterling Heights 47 14 1:46:34.2 10:05:47.2 8:08/M
2 Kerry Malczewski Washington 43 18 1:48:07.9 10:09:31.0 8:15/M
3 Nancy Mc Kay New Baltimore 49 22 1:49:14.0 10:13:11.5 8:20/M
4 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 46 23 1:49:17.0 10:08:34.7 8:21/M
5 Heather Hall Washington 43 27 1:52:23.2 10:13:46.1 8:35/M
6 Claudine Kelly Macomb Twsp 42 30 1:52:43.1 10:14:07.6 8:36/M
7 kathleen erz st clair shores MI 48 34 1:54:23.3 10:13:37.0 8:44/M
8 Jennifer Tava Clinton Township MI 40 37 1:54:42.8 10:16:21.9 8:45/M
9 Jessica Kaiser HARRISON TOWNSHIP MI 40 42 1:55:43.7 10:19:51.4 8:50/M
10 Peggy Weingartz Rochester 45 46 1:56:05.2 10:20:13.8 8:52/M
11 Lori Pile Birmingham 44 48 1:56:19.6 10:20:37.2 8:53/M
12 Tracy Silverman Chicago 42 49 1:56:20.5 10:17:59.4 8:53/M
13 Sue Capaldi Rochester Hills 44 56 1:57:49.0 10:19:11.7 9:00/M
14 LeaAnn Pugh Warren 44 61 1:58:38.0 10:22:49.8 9:03/M
15 Amy Mattox Marysville 41 62 1:58:41.4 10:17:58.2 9:04/M
16 Rena Palmer Rochester Hills 42 63 1:58:47.2 10:22:46.9 9:04/M
17 Sarah McKay Rochester 46 64 1:59:00.0 10:22:59.7 9:05/M
18 Beth Stradinger attica 42 75 2:00:44.3 10:26:55.7 9:13/M
19 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woods 47 76 2:00:59.7 10:26:52.6 9:14/M
20 Susan Scheer Shelby Twp 46 80 2:01:21.1 10:22:41.1 9:16/M
21 Denise Dashner Temparance MI 43 82 2:01:50.1 10:23:26.0 9:18/M
22 Kelly Machesky Shelby Township 45 83 2:01:52.6 10:23:18.1 9:18/M
23 Nina Burnett Troy MI 47 85 2:02:09.7 10:26:13.1 9:19/M
24 Beth McComas Saint Clair MI 44 87 2:02:18.9 10:28:26.7 9:20/M
25 Rebecca Osterland East China 42 89 2:02:39.3 10:28:46.0 9:22/M
26 Kris Taubitz Swartz Creek 43 99 2:05:36.6 10:31:57.6 9:35/M
27 Saundra Stiner Rochester Hills 43 103 2:06:07.8 10:34:13.5 9:38/M
28 Nichole Rafferty Sterling Heights 41 107 2:07:34.1 10:33:27.3 9:44/M
29 kristeen parisi shelby township 41 108 2:07:37.8 10:29:02.1 9:45/M
30 Carrie Springel Orion 40 115 2:08:47.0 10:34:50.5 9:50/M
31 Tina Harvey Port Huron 45 117 2:09:05.9 10:37:25.5 9:51/M
32 carmen bartley Clawson 47 120 2:09:41.8 10:33:50.0 9:54/M
33 Michelle Berenz Belle River 44 121 2:09:43.6 10:33:49.5 9:54/M
34 Leigh Ball Wixom 43 125 2:10:21.8 10:34:29.5 9:57/M
35 Ann Finley Saint Clair 43 127 2:10:55.7 10:37:07.6 10:00/M
36 Shawn Johnson Algonac 41 129 2:11:30.8 10:37:42.5 10:02/M
37 Melissa Ferrero Royal Oak 46 133 2:11:44.7 10:39:50.3 10:03/M
38 Cassandra Yager Port Huron 41 134 2:11:46.4 10:40:06.0 10:04/M
39 Cheryl Kennard Redford 48 145 2:12:44.0 10:40:29.6 10:08/M
40 Margaret Shooshanian Fenton MI 49 157 2:14:20.6 10:40:33.6 10:15/M
41 Sherry McLaughlin Birmingham 45 160 2:14:56.0 10:40:52.7 10:18/M
42 Suzanne Mooney Warren MI 45 163 2:15:19.0 10:41:43.8 10:20/M
43 Stephany Masini Shelby Township 42 166 2:15:59.4 10:43:32.0 10:23/M
44 Karen Bartolotta Washington Twp MI 42 168 2:16:22.0 10:42:24.2 10:25/M
45 Kristen McMurphy Ann Arbor 41 177 2:17:44.9 10:39:15.7 10:31/M
46 april mckervey swartz creek 40 178 2:17:46.9 10:45:28.3 10:31/M
47 kris mcbride oakland 45 183 2:18:54.2 10:44:57.0 10:36/M
48 Carol Poirier Fort Gratiot 47 186 2:19:07.1 10:47:23.2 10:37/M
49 Lenore Rowe Sterling Heights MI 41 188 2:19:17.4 10:47:05.1 10:38/M
50 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 43 192 2:19:27.1 10:47:43.3 10:39/M
51 Brenda Moulton Wyoming 44 193 2:19:31.0 10:47:30.4 10:39/M
52 Kimberly Fiori Macomb Twp 41 199 2:20:22.8 10:47:58.5 10:43/M
53 Ana Hotaling Chelsea 47 200 2:20:43.7 10:48:17.9 10:45/M
54 Cynthia Yantus Macomb MI 48 201 2:20:57.2 10:48:54.0 10:46/M
55 Suzi Bernard Romeo 45 202 2:21:17.2 10:49:39.6 10:47/M
56 Deborah Szabo Camlachie 46 208 2:22:34.6 10:50:34.7 10:53/M
57 Carolyn Band West Bloomfield 43 220 2:24:15.0 10:50:23.6 11:01/M
58 Julie Busch Westland 42 222 2:24:22.8 10:50:23.0 11:01/M
59 Sonoe Kotajarvi Sterling Heights 46 223 2:24:48.0 10:48:51.5 11:03/M
60 Catherine Bansek Rochester 45 224 2:25:04.3 10:49:15.3 11:04/M
61 Christine Dunn Shelby Township 41 230 2:25:32.2 10:53:12.6 11:07/M
62 Jennifer Gruber Fraser 48 231 2:25:37.6 10:51:35.3 11:07/M
63 nancy klei goodells 42 233 2:26:00.3 10:50:06.1 11:09/M
64 Liz Stratton Brights Grove 48 237 2:26:34.8 10:54:34.7 11:11/M
65 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 46 239 2:27:29.3 10:51:36.1 11:15/M
66 Lynn Andrews Windsor 43 246 2:28:53.3 10:56:25.0 11:22/M
67 Carey Lariviere Clinton Township MI 40 247 2:28:59.2 10:54:58.6 11:22/M
68 Erika McInerney Troy 43 251 2:29:32.2 10:55:41.4 11:25/M
69 Dorthea Bartz Clawson 46 253 2:29:48.4 10:57:21.9 11:26/M
70 Tracy Bischoff Macomb MI 44 254 2:30:05.7 10:57:41.3 11:27/M
71 Kim Basinger White Lake 41 258 2:30:33.7 10:58:07.8 11:30/M
72 Marlo Esser Troy 41 259 2:30:34.0 10:58:07.8 11:30/M
73 Kelly Zwiesele Macomb MI 46 262 2:31:06.0 10:57:10.8 11:32/M
74 Debbie Boback Rochester Hills 46 264 2:31:12.5 10:59:15.6 11:33/M
75 Angela McKinstry Fort Gratiot 46 265 2:31:18.6 10:59:06.1 11:33/M
76 Sandra Scarcella Macomb Township 40 268 2:32:04.9 11:00:10.8 11:36/M
77 Jacqueline Brown Washington 47 270 2:32:13.0 11:00:20.5 11:37/M
78 Karen Gale Plainwell 40 271 2:32:13.6 11:00:05.7 11:37/M
79 Lorrie Giorgi Sarnia 46 273 2:32:23.9 11:00:53.2 11:38/M
80 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc 43 285 2:35:19.1 11:01:21.7 11:51/M
81 Maria Rosario Galanto Macomb 44 287 2:35:52.3 11:04:09.8 11:54/M
82 Amy Jasin warren 43 290 2:36:31.7 11:04:21.4 11:57/M
83 Michelle Pancotto Shelby 45 291 2:36:52.4 11:04:56.7 11:58/M
84 Caroline Lang Washington MI 48 296 2:37:46.0 11:05:59.7 12:03/M
85 Ernestine Berry Clinton Township MI 45 297 2:37:49.5 11:05:35.8 12:03/M
86 Ginny Llope Franklin 49 299 2:38:21.6 11:06:04.9 12:05/M
87 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park 43 304 2:40:28.8 11:08:31.4 12:15/M
88 Karen Kesegich lake orion 47 305 2:41:00.7 11:05:10.2 12:17/M
89 Kathy Scherrer Macomb 47 306 2:41:16.8 11:09:20.0 12:19/M
90 Dana Gladieux-Kupsky Macomb 41 307 2:41:26.8 11:09:43.2 12:19/M
91 Diane Farrug Rochester 45 313 2:41:58.5 11:09:49.7 12:22/M
92 Christine Tesner Capac 48 329 2:45:50.2 11:13:45.5 12:40/M
93 Anne Baker Troy MI 46 334 2:49:05.9 11:16:58.1 12:54/M
94 Marlene Marzan-Masa Chesterfield MI 41 336 2:49:43.7 11:15:55.6 12:57/M
95 Linda Eis South Lyon 48 337 2:49:44.2 11:17:16.1 12:57/M
96 Tracey Pollock Eastpointe MI 45 341 2:51:03.6 11:19:18.0 13:03/M
97 Marti Sciturro Clinton Township 43 342 2:52:12.5 11:19:56.4 13:09/M
98 Amy Castle Sterling Heights MI 41 344 2:54:31.9 11:22:42.0 13:19/M
99 arlene gray sarnia 45 345 2:54:51.0 11:23:20.9 13:21/M
100 Karen Tragle Shelby twp 40 347 2:55:29.2 11:16:59.9 13:24/M
101 Leah Lefter Chesterfield 47 349 2:56:19.1 11:22:15.6 13:28/M
102 Dawn Gaden Gaden Brighton 42 353 3:00:47.8 11:29:12.5 13:48/M
103 Deena Jobes Elkton 44 355 3:02:58.0 11:31:07.6 13:58/M
104 Shelley Wallace Dryden 40 356 3:04:35.9 11:32:34.9 14:05/M
105 Lori Browne Leonard 41 362 3:10:33.5 11:38:48.9 14:33/M
106 Marion Klepser Rochester Hills 47 366 3:12:35.5 11:38:46.7 14:42/M
107 Linda Cramer Owosso 41 367 3:15:25.3 11:43:32.1 14:55/M
108 Paula Lancaster Chesterfield Township MI 43 369 3:17:43.1 11:46:05.4 15:06/M
109 Kim Light Clarkston 49 373 3:29:20.3 11:50:58.8 15:59/M
110 maria williams sterling hgts 45 374 3:34:31.9 12:00:54.0 16:23/M
111 Pamela Ewell Shelby Township 48 376 3:35:42.8 12:04:20.1 16:28/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcy Ford Huntington woods 50 33 1:53:58.8 10:18:15.1 8:42/M
2 Teresa Hurst Rochester Hills 50 43 1:55:46.8 10:17:03.0 8:50/M
3 Diane MacKay Millington 51 50 1:56:36.4 10:20:43.9 8:54/M
4 Janice Macdonald London 52 66 1:59:33.1 10:25:33.4 9:08/M
5 Susan Welsh Rochester 50 77 2:01:00.6 10:25:12.4 9:14/M
6 Melanie Kursinsky Oakland 53 91 2:03:24.0 10:24:52.1 9:25/M
7 Karen Matrille Rochester Hills 59 93 2:03:49.8 10:30:05.8 9:27/M
8 Kathleen Clark Fraser 56 95 2:05:06.7 10:26:42.6 9:33/M
9 Sandy Freund Macomb MI 55 106 2:06:45.7 10:31:00.8 9:41/M
10 Susan Morton Royal Oak 53 131 2:11:36.5 10:39:41.9 10:03/M
11 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 54 152 2:13:52.4 10:40:17.6 10:13/M
12 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 55 153 2:13:52.8 10:40:18.1 10:13/M
13 Deborah Signorello Washington 57 164 2:15:21.8 10:41:26.7 10:20/M
14 Karen Crabtree Casco MI 50 169 2:16:30.0 10:44:18.7 10:25/M
15 JulieAnn Moore Farmington Hills 53 175 2:17:39.1 10:45:39.4 10:30/M
16 Kathryn Bartz Dearborn 50 184 2:18:58.0 10:46:31.1 10:36/M
17 Diane Prainito Clarkston MI 50 185 2:19:03.6 10:46:45.9 10:37/M
18 Melanie Myers Huntington woods 51 195 2:19:45.2 10:44:05.2 10:40/M
19 Jan Artushin Bloomfield Hills 53 196 2:19:48.9 10:44:05.6 10:40/M
20 Jean Yamamoto Farmington Hills 51 197 2:19:51.0 10:44:10.3 10:41/M
21 Dawn DeSchutter Troy 51 241 2:27:42.1 10:53:48.8 11:16/M
22 Cathy Woolley Rochester Hills 53 252 2:29:37.7 10:57:15.3 11:25/M
23 Elaine Fredal Shelby Twp MI 50 269 2:32:10.8 10:59:58.2 11:37/M
24 Sue Wojciechowski New Baltimore 51 281 2:34:36.9 11:02:32.5 11:48/M
25 Michelle Schimmel Pinckney 54 289 2:36:20.8 11:04:48.7 11:56/M
26 Laura Schroll Fort Gratiot MI 53 295 2:37:38.1 11:05:57.7 12:02/M
27 Patti McCahill Sarnia 57 302 2:39:36.1 11:07:30.3 12:11/M
28 Denise Brown Port Huron MI 58 315 2:42:04.7 11:10:23.3 12:22/M
29 Patricia Long Bruce Twp 53 327 2:45:28.5 11:13:17.5 12:38/M
30 Iwona Ostrowski Rochester Hills 50 332 2:46:45.7 11:15:06.3 12:44/M
31 Kathy Lowenthal West Boomfield 53 335 2:49:20.3 11:17:18.2 12:56/M
32 Erika Erich Macomb 52 343 2:52:38.5 11:19:01.4 13:11/M
33 Bonnie Barden Shelby Township MI 50 348 2:56:11.3 11:23:57.7 13:27/M
34 Karen Salvatore Sterling Heights MI 56 350 2:59:19.8 11:27:14.5 13:41/M
35 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights 56 351 2:59:24.3 11:27:18.7 13:42/M
36 Rosemary Smith Dearborn 55 352 2:59:57.9 11:28:13.4 13:44/M
37 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township MI 56 368 3:16:57.7 11:45:01.4 15:02/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alex sprowitz Utica MI 61 198 2:20:15.2 10:46:38.6 10:42/M
2 Dee Moreno Grand Blanc 60 278 2:33:52.5 11:02:00.6 11:45/M
3 Nancy Meszaros Davison 62 279 2:33:53.3 11:02:01.2 11:45/M
4 Claudia Tuori Howell 61 357 3:04:39.4 11:32:50.2 14:06/M
5 Kathy Savela Naples 63 358 3:07:30.5 11:31:46.7 14:19/M





10K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Schenk Rochester Hills 23 1 48:26.9 9:38:31.5 7:49/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Devendorf Lake Orion 0 8 54:03.5 9:44:14.7 8:43/M
2 Amanda Capaldi Rochester Hills 13 11 56:24.7 9:46:32.9 9:06/M
3 Julia Basso Lake Orion 19 35 1:00:49.5 9:52:22.5 9:49/M
4 Lisa Miller 0 84 1:08:24.9 10:00:00.7 11:02/M
5 Gina Olle macomb 19 88 1:10:01.9 10:03:01.6 11:18/M
6 Stephanie Andrews Washington 19 127 1:15:42.0 10:07:10.7 12:13/M
7 Hailey Nielson Royal Oak 11 134 1:18:36.2 10:11:34.3 12:41/M
8 Tricia Marek Yale 19 157 1:26:47.2 10:19:38.0 14:00/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Judd Auburn Hills 24 6 52:30.2 9:43:58.3 8:28/M
2 Carrie Larscheid Pinckney 29 10 54:58.1 9:47:37.3 8:52/M
3 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 25 16 57:10.0 9:48:34.2 9:13/M
4 Kelly Kowalski Lake Orion 29 17 57:13.6 9:47:27.3 9:14/M
5 Erin McArthur Detroit 24 21 58:44.7 9:48:59.7 9:28/M
6 Caryn Herrick Oxford 28 23 58:51.3 9:50:17.8 9:30/M
7 Chelsea Boji Troy 25 27 59:48.7 9:51:20.5 9:39/M
8 abby holmes sterling heights 27 29 1:00:02.4 9:51:34.8 9:41/M
9 Amy Goss Clarkston 28 34 1:00:49.1 9:52:22.8 9:49/M
10 Jennifer Hurst Birmingham 26 37 1:01:08.1 9:52:32.2 9:52/M
11 Elizabeth Orr Madison Heights 25 40 1:02:00.7 9:52:16.2 10:00/M
12 Veronica Kietzman Macomb 27 42 1:02:21.8 9:52:36.7 10:03/M
13 Meghan Brandt Auburn Hills 29 44 1:02:32.8 9:52:41.8 10:05/M
14 kasondra taube washington 27 48 1:02:53.6 9:55:30.8 10:09/M
15 Jessica Pizzini Auburn Hills 21 54 1:04:27.0 9:55:50.9 10:24/M
16 Lauren Bradley Grosse Pointe Woods MI 21 56 1:04:37.7 9:56:04.9 10:25/M
17 Jillian Tacia Shelby Twp. 22 60 1:05:40.2 9:58:17.5 10:35/M
18 Alea Woloszyn Utica 21 61 1:05:51.5 9:58:30.1 10:37/M
19 Alyssa Lubahn Sterling Heights 26 62 1:05:51.9 9:58:30.1 10:37/M
20 Lisa Bonetti Troy MI 24 74 1:07:15.6 9:58:52.6 10:51/M
21 Ashley Sullivan Dearborn Heights 28 77 1:07:27.5 10:00:12.9 10:53/M
22 Danni Zhao Royal Oak 26 87 1:09:50.5 10:02:46.2 11:16/M
23 Caroline Wood evanston 24 90 1:10:18.4 10:00:34.0 11:20/M
24 Valerie Simon Lake Orion MI 28 99 1:11:43.0 10:03:13.2 11:34/M
25 Emily Baur Saint Clair Shores 24 110 1:13:21.6 10:05:57.6 11:50/M
26 Shasta Gibbs Sterling Heights 24 115 1:14:03.0 10:06:48.3 11:57/M
27 Nicole VanGieson Lapeer 28 119 1:14:07.5 10:06:53.5 11:57/M
28 Julie Naeger Madison Heights 23 130 1:16:50.1 10:12:15.7 12:24/M
29 Rachel Samsel Rochester Hills 29 144 1:20:27.1 10:12:03.5 12:59/M
30 Ashley Burlager Fraser 26 147 1:21:57.6 10:14:40.6 13:13/M
31 Jacquelyn Grimm Rochester Hills 26 150 1:23:08.0 10:15:54.9 13:25/M
32 Holly Mihelic Rochester Hills 23 162 1:29:19.4 10:22:08.0 14:24/M
33 Brittany Sole Rochester 23 163 1:29:20.0 10:22:08.1 14:25/M
34 Amanda Hinderliter Oakland 27 166 1:32:23.7 10:25:24.4 14:54/M
35 Becky Deliso Chesterfield 29 167 1:33:16.8 10:25:56.2 15:03/M
36 Kathleen Saigh Warren 21 172 10:24:20.2 10:24:20.2 **:42/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Hrabovsky Bruce Township MI 32 2 49:28.3 9:39:39.7 7:59/M
2 Reiley Curran Chelsea 31 3 50:19.3 9:40:27.7 8:07/M
3 Katie Betzler Sterling Heights 31 4 50:36.9 9:40:44.1 8:10/M
4 Ashley Powell Rochester Hills 32 5 50:39.9 9:40:46.3 8:10/M
5 kim chesney troy 33 7 53:35.5 9:43:44.5 8:39/M
6 Catie Earle D'Andrea Chesterfield 31 13 56:33.7 9:49:10.8 9:07/M
7 Teresa Triplett Jeddo 33 15 57:02.9 9:47:12.8 9:12/M
8 Liliana Cervantes Auburn Hills 37 18 57:16.4 9:47:22.8 9:14/M
9 Anita Dimovski Macomb 37 22 58:49.7 9:48:56.8 9:29/M
10 Eva Giambrone Shelby Twp 33 25 59:37.8 9:49:51.6 9:37/M
11 Erin Machala Clay 33 26 59:47.8 9:52:23.2 9:39/M
12 Michelle Janulis Waterford MI 32 28 59:59.0 9:50:09.0 9:40/M
13 Amanda Trott Sterling Heights 31 30 1:00:08.4 9:50:16.7 9:42/M
14 Leigh Burrell-Winters Birmingham 31 31 1:00:17.3 9:51:49.5 9:43/M
15 Alicia Kuse Grosse Pointe Woods 32 32 1:00:36.0 9:53:11.7 9:46/M
16 Amber Bliss Royal Oak 35 33 1:00:47.2 9:52:12.1 9:48/M
17 Jamie Smith Clinton Township 34 36 1:00:53.3 9:53:28.4 9:49/M
18 Stacy Trandell Sterling Heights 32 38 1:01:19.1 9:52:43.0 9:53/M
19 Leslie Dufour LaSalle 34 39 1:01:22.0 9:51:39.4 9:54/M
20 Natalie Rajnish sterling Heights 31 41 1:02:03.4 9:52:16.1 10:00/M
21 Kate Conzelmann Lake Orion 35 43 1:02:30.7 9:52:46.2 10:05/M
22 Christa Karle Berkley 32 45 1:02:33.7 9:54:04.8 10:05/M
23 April Matalavy Macomb 35 46 1:02:37.0 9:54:12.1 10:06/M
24 Alicia Young ira MI 34 47 1:02:46.9 9:54:16.0 10:07/M
25 Amanda Lacharite New Baltimore 37 49 1:02:54.0 9:54:19.9 10:09/M
26 Carrie Roberts Newport 37 50 1:03:19.0 9:53:34.4 10:13/M
27 Teresa Gable South Rockwood 39 51 1:03:33.3 9:53:48.7 10:15/M
28 Teri Clark Waterford 34 52 1:03:33.7 9:53:50.5 10:15/M
29 Christie Koldys Macomb 36 53 1:03:48.8 9:55:15.6 10:17/M
30 Elizabeth Fry Waterford 34 57 1:04:54.6 9:56:39.5 10:28/M
31 Kelly McGraw Ortonville 34 58 1:05:12.8 9:58:04.3 10:31/M
32 Leslie Kyritses Huntington Woods 33 59 1:05:21.8 9:57:01.2 10:32/M
33 michelle williams sterling heights 35 63 1:05:54.2 9:57:24.8 10:38/M
34 Tracy Sorrentino Shelby Township 38 64 1:06:17.9 9:57:43.1 10:41/M
35 Heidi Garrity Shelby Township 33 65 1:06:18.6 9:57:48.1 10:42/M
36 Angie Boccaccio Madison Heights 36 67 1:06:35.9 9:58:08.1 10:44/M
37 Carrie Dorcey Ira MI 38 69 1:06:47.2 9:58:28.8 10:46/M
38 Michelle Eigemann Madison Heights MI 39 71 1:06:58.4 9:59:39.2 10:48/M
39 Stacy Prachar Rochester Hills 35 72 1:07:04.6 9:59:57.2 10:49/M
40 natalia mansour sterling heights 32 73 1:07:09.5 9:57:22.9 10:50/M
41 Dusti Ward Royal Oak 32 79 1:07:41.2 9:57:57.3 10:55/M
42 Tanya Holland Royal Oak 38 80 1:07:42.6 9:59:12.3 10:55/M
43 Laura Musachio Rochester Hills 35 86 1:09:18.7 10:01:59.5 11:11/M
44 Stephanie Brown Rochester 39 89 1:10:09.9 10:02:46.7 11:19/M
45 Gretchen Kiefer Romeo 35 93 1:10:35.9 10:02:10.8 11:23/M
46 Kelly May St. Clair shores MI 34 102 1:12:16.6 10:03:43.7 11:39/M
47 Amy Allor Macomb 39 103 1:12:44.7 10:04:26.7 11:44/M
48 marigrace gaglio chesterfield MI 32 104 1:13:01.1 10:04:45.2 11:47/M
49 Sarah Schwarz Royal Oak 31 105 1:13:05.8 10:04:38.1 11:47/M
50 Carrie Belkowski Howell MI 38 106 1:13:07.6 10:06:01.0 11:48/M
51 Lynn McPherson Ferndale MI 38 108 1:13:16.7 10:04:49.2 11:49/M
52 Tammy Marentette Allen Park 37 111 1:13:21.7 10:05:57.5 11:50/M
53 Ilene Sipp Sterling Heights 37 112 1:13:41.4 10:05:22.5 11:53/M
54 Lori Peck Clinton Township 33 116 1:14:03.3 10:06:49.4 11:57/M
55 Allyson Andrews Grosse Pointe Farms 34 117 1:14:03.5 10:06:49.5 11:57/M
56 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 37 120 1:14:18.8 10:06:02.6 11:59/M
57 Julie Funke Royal Oak 33 121 1:14:28.9 10:07:07.1 12:01/M
58 Jenni Campbell Chesterfield 36 122 1:14:43.5 10:07:30.0 12:03/M
59 Brenna Ballard Rochester MI 32 128 1:15:42.3 10:08:38.1 12:13/M
60 Rebecca Augustyn Saint Clair Shores 32 131 1:17:15.8 10:08:58.8 12:28/M
61 Carrie Catalano Goodells 37 132 1:17:44.2 10:09:28.1 12:32/M
62 Lesley Nizza Macomb 31 133 1:18:36.1 10:10:19.4 12:41/M
63 Courtney Litwin Royal Oak 37 135 1:18:38.3 10:11:36.7 12:41/M
64 Amy Yax Southfield 36 137 1:18:56.7 10:10:23.7 12:44/M
65 Katy Willis St. Clair Shores 32 138 1:19:01.9 10:11:40.1 12:45/M
66 Allegra Burch Rochester Hills 37 148 1:23:05.6 10:15:47.2 13:24/M
67 Michele Metzger South Lyon 36 149 1:23:05.8 10:15:47.2 13:24/M
68 MELISSA GRONOWSKI Mount Clemens 39 152 1:23:47.8 10:16:49.9 13:31/M
69 HOLLY SMITH LAPEER 32 160 1:28:32.2 10:20:07.7 14:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Ala Macomb 41 9 54:56.6 9:46:24.7 8:52/M
2 Amy Paulson Fraser MI 41 12 56:32.9 9:46:40.6 9:07/M
3 Amy VanConant Sterling Heights 45 14 56:47.9 9:49:42.0 9:10/M
4 Jennifer Helner Lake Orion 45 19 57:38.4 9:49:08.8 9:18/M
5 Laurie Elsener Clinton Township 46 24 59:18.9 9:49:29.6 9:34/M
6 Raquel Fournier Saint Clair Shores MI 44 70 1:06:56.2 9:59:44.1 10:48/M
7 Rhonda Bryer Macomb 43 75 1:07:21.6 9:59:04.7 10:52/M
8 Michelle Cabaniss-Hotchkiss Lake Orion 41 76 1:07:23.1 10:00:19.1 10:52/M
9 Allyson Fugate Clarkston 43 78 1:07:38.9 9:59:21.5 10:55/M
10 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns 40 82 1:08:19.2 9:59:52.8 11:01/M
11 Lori Connors Lake Orion 43 85 1:08:40.6 10:00:22.5 11:05/M
12 Dina Varga Macomb MI 43 91 1:10:31.7 10:02:01.7 11:22/M
13 Lisa Wyka Macomb 46 92 1:10:32.2 10:02:01.6 11:23/M
14 Karen Lorenz Rochester 45 94 1:10:42.2 10:02:16.8 11:24/M
15 Beth Lemke Rochester 44 97 1:11:27.9 10:04:03.7 11:31/M
16 Lori Vroman Schaumburg 43 98 1:11:28.1 10:04:03.6 11:32/M
17 Lisa Hock Lake Orion MI 47 100 1:11:53.5 10:04:44.2 11:36/M
18 karen minty sarnia 49 101 1:12:03.1 10:03:33.1 11:37/M
19 Stephanie Ubaydi Rochester MI 40 107 1:13:08.2 10:04:45.6 11:48/M
20 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights 40 109 1:13:20.4 10:05:55.0 11:50/M
21 Kathryn Michalski Rochester Hills 41 113 1:13:48.5 10:06:29.4 11:54/M
22 Christie Andrews Washington 47 114 1:14:02.5 10:05:31.4 11:56/M
23 Sharry Bronson Ferndale 40 118 1:14:05.9 10:06:45.8 11:57/M
24 Birgit Eckardt Rochester 49 123 1:14:57.9 10:07:44.4 12:05/M
25 Tammy Shelhart Howell 47 125 1:15:22.2 10:08:04.6 12:09/M
26 Julie Krumholz Bruce Twp 48 129 1:16:04.5 10:08:46.6 12:16/M
27 Emily Daoust Whitmore Lake MI 40 136 1:18:52.8 10:11:37.1 12:43/M
28 Kimberly Koester PH 43 140 1:19:09.6 10:11:58.0 12:46/M
29 Amy Matt Washington 41 142 1:20:19.8 10:13:14.2 12:57/M
30 Lisa Blank Shelby Twp. MI 46 145 1:21:21.1 10:14:15.3 13:07/M
31 Holly Kirsten Chesterfield 40 146 1:21:39.5 10:13:17.7 13:10/M
32 Dawn McConnachie Northville 48 151 1:23:23.8 10:16:23.8 13:27/M
33 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp MI 41 154 1:25:34.4 10:17:13.4 13:48/M
34 Catherine Ludwig Shelby Twp MI 46 155 1:25:35.1 10:17:14.1 13:48/M
35 Melanie Bartlett Macomb 41 156 1:25:47.4 10:17:24.5 13:50/M
36 Rebecca Marek Yale 40 158 1:26:48.1 10:19:38.8 14:00/M
37 Jennifer Burdick Waterford 40 161 1:28:35.5 10:20:12.9 14:17/M
38 Laurie Michael Chesterfield Township 42 165 1:31:38.5 10:24:36.8 14:47/M
39 Dianna Jakubiec Grosse Pointe Park 45 169 1:45:07.3 10:37:59.8 16:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Pitcairn Rochester MI 52 20 58:13.0 9:49:41.0 9:23/M
2 Kathy Kuehn Troy 57 55 1:04:29.4 9:57:05.9 10:24/M
3 Patricia Yoshida London 57 66 1:06:27.9 9:59:11.3 10:43/M
4 Jeanne Williams Royal Oak 53 81 1:07:54.5 9:58:11.0 10:57/M
5 KARLA Richert KIMBALL 56 83 1:08:24.8 10:01:25.0 11:02/M
6 Karen Lux Brighton 50 124 1:15:16.5 10:07:53.7 12:08/M
7 Nancy Piper Macomb 54 126 1:15:26.0 10:07:08.4 12:10/M
8 Sandra Leonard Sterling Heights 57 139 1:19:06.1 10:11:51.4 12:45/M
9 Irene Kiefer Berkley 51 141 1:20:16.5 10:11:52.4 12:57/M
10 Pamela Alambets London 58 143 1:20:21.9 10:13:04.8 12:58/M
11 patricia robinson Southfield 50 153 1:24:36.8 10:17:27.2 13:39/M
12 Terry Wyza Rochester Hills 51 159 1:27:20.5 10:20:13.4 14:05/M
13 Renee Henderson Royal Oak 53 170 1:55:27.9 10:48:15.6 18:37/M
14 cindy simmons yale 56 171 10:17:16.4 10:17:16.4 99:34/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Widzinski St.Hts. 62 68 1:06:42.3 9:58:19.3 10:45/M
2 Regina Forbes Bloomfield Hills 61 95 1:11:17.4 10:04:06.3 11:30/M
3 Janice Murley Chesterfield 60 96 1:11:23.3 10:02:56.7 11:31/M
4 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp MI 61 164 1:30:30.2 10:23:13.1 14:36/M
5 Judi Kuykendall New Baltimore 66 168 1:41:05.8 10:33:53.2 16:18/M




10K
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 28 1 42:46.8 9:32:50.2 6:54/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak 19 3 43:31.4 9:33:35.0 7:01/M
2 Jackson Barden Port Huron MI 9 6 49:04.3 9:39:10.0 7:55/M
3 Cameron Moser Rochester Hills 13 22 56:51.6 9:47:03.6 9:10/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Checkeroski Romeo MI 29 5 48:15.1 9:38:20.1 7:47/M
2 Grant Fodor Oxford 28 18 56:01.7 9:46:07.6 9:02/M
3 Joseph Dzwonkowski Sterling Heights 26 20 56:21.0 9:47:52.3 9:05/M
4 Kenny Lanzar Sterling Heights 26 21 56:21.3 9:47:52.3 9:05/M
5 Sean Triplett Jeddo 28 23 57:02.7 9:47:12.9 9:12/M
6 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 28 24 57:06.2 9:48:30.7 9:13/M
7 brett holmes sterling heights 27 25 57:07.3 9:48:39.6 9:13/M
8 Duane Kietzman Macomb 27 31 58:47.2 9:49:01.5 9:29/M
9 Tim Dodge Bloomfield 28 39 1:01:03.3 9:53:38.8 9:51/M
10 Nathan Lux Brighton 23 43 1:02:05.4 9:53:39.3 10:01/M
11 Michael Stewart port huron MI 24 52 1:05:24.1 9:58:20.0 10:33/M
12 Michael Ohly Troy 28 60 1:07:22.7 9:58:59.5 10:52/M
13 Jacob Good Sterling Heights 24 74 1:14:04.8 10:06:51.1 11:57/M
14 Michael Peragine Madison heights 28 76 1:14:41.4 10:06:07.5 12:03/M
15 Nathan Provost Shelby Twp. 27 79 1:20:19.4 10:12:56.9 12:57/M
16 Matthew Pierson Clarkston 26 84 1:32:23.2 10:25:24.2 14:54/M
17 Aaron Bush Sterling Heights 22 86 10:24:20.4 10:24:20.4 **:42/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike DeShais warren 33 7 49:27.8 9:39:37.6 7:59/M
2 Scott Allen Washington 32 11 51:57.1 9:42:07.1 8:23/M
3 Mike Forgue Macomb Township 33 12 52:20.6 9:42:29.5 8:26/M
4 Eric McCutcheon Rochester Hills 36 14 52:30.7 9:43:54.0 8:28/M
5 Jeff Lacharite New Baltimore 37 16 54:55.0 9:46:22.5 8:51/M
6 Joseph Litwin Royal Oak 32 17 55:50.0 9:48:47.9 9:00/M
7 Razzaaq mcconner Rochester Hills MI 34 19 56:08.1 9:46:18.3 9:03/M
8 Carlos Aguirre Troy 30 27 58:04.4 9:49:32.6 9:22/M
9 Jake Trotter Shelby Township 32 33 59:03.8 9:50:29.8 9:31/M
10 Ken Dufour LaSalle 36 35 1:00:10.8 9:50:28.1 9:42/M
11 Andrew Felton Rochester 38 37 1:00:44.5 9:52:25.1 9:48/M
12 Michael Menges Grand Blanc 37 38 1:00:45.0 9:52:25.4 9:48/M
13 Amit Chapatwala Southfield 37 40 1:01:25.0 9:52:53.2 9:54/M
14 Jeremy Jarrett Romeo 36 41 1:01:38.1 9:51:48.4 9:56/M
15 Steve Karle Berkley 30 42 1:01:49.5 9:53:20.5 9:58/M
16 Ted Kaminski sterling heights MI 38 45 1:02:43.8 9:52:56.0 10:07/M
17 Harish Nagaraja Shelby Twp 36 46 1:02:44.1 9:55:27.5 10:07/M
18 Gary Meyers Rochester Hills MI 38 47 1:03:24.0 9:54:49.8 10:14/M
19 Daniel Walkenhorst Shelby Twp 32 48 1:04:07.3 9:54:14.7 10:20/M
20 Michael Trandell Sterling heights 35 50 1:04:27.6 9:55:51.0 10:24/M
21 Derrek Hetzner Lake Orion 34 51 1:05:09.3 9:56:48.7 10:30/M
22 Justin Hill Clinton Township 32 53 1:05:45.6 9:58:30.0 10:36/M
23 Lukasz Maciag Rochester Hills 32 54 1:05:58.4 9:56:06.4 10:38/M
24 Shrish rajendranath rochester hills 31 55 1:06:19.7 9:59:02.9 10:42/M
25 Kevin Kuczynski Macomb MI 38 56 1:06:39.0 9:59:17.8 10:45/M
26 Vivekananda Rajappa Shelby Township 31 59 1:07:09.2 9:59:51.6 10:50/M
27 Mike Howe Auburn Hills 37 62 1:07:27.8 10:00:10.3 10:53/M
28 Brian Ward Royal Oak 31 63 1:07:40.7 9:57:57.2 10:55/M
29 Tomasz Cybart Macomb 39 65 1:07:55.2 10:00:36.4 10:57/M
30 richard willett fort gratiot 38 66 1:08:48.1 10:01:45.1 11:06/M
31 Norman Bald Sterling Heights 34 68 1:10:06.8 10:03:06.3 11:18/M
32 Jeffrey Roberson Leonard 35 72 1:12:44.9 10:05:36.2 11:44/M
33 Scott Winter Roseville MI 34 73 1:13:08.4 10:04:48.5 11:48/M
34 Brian Rowland Rochester Hills 34 75 1:14:37.9 10:06:22.8 12:02/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Brandt Macomb 42 9 51:39.4 9:41:51.1 8:20/M
2 Henry Marcano Rochester 49 13 52:25.4 9:42:36.5 8:27/M
3 Edward Pauslon Fraser 46 15 54:15.5 9:44:30.5 8:45/M
4 Ed Kiefer Romeo 42 26 57:42.3 9:49:16.8 9:18/M
5 Tom Chouinard Pinckney 43 28 58:06.2 9:49:42.9 9:22/M
6 Bruce Townley Romeo MI 46 29 58:09.1 9:49:34.5 9:23/M
7 PAUL GRONOWSKI MOUNT CLEMENS 41 30 58:18.9 9:51:20.0 9:24/M
8 Anthony Youn Birmingham 40 34 1:00:05.0 9:51:44.6 9:41/M
9 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights 42 49 1:04:25.4 9:57:00.0 10:23/M
10 Patrick Couture Harper Woods 44 58 1:06:58.7 9:59:39.4 10:48/M
11 John Wright Rochester Hills MI 44 64 1:07:46.6 10:00:27.7 10:56/M
12 Jeffrey Ozimkowski Eastpointe 43 67 1:10:05.6 10:01:43.2 11:18/M
13 Dennis Cichocki Utica 42 69 1:10:41.3 10:03:33.3 11:24/M
14 Andrew Stryker Imlay City 42 70 1:11:11.5 10:04:01.1 11:29/M
15 William Roberts Rochester 41 80 1:21:03.2 10:12:48.6 13:04/M
16 Glenn Wygocki Rochester Hills 42 82 1:25:47.5 10:18:44.0 13:50/M
17 Scott Vandemergel Grosse Pointe Farms 43 83 1:31:36.4 10:24:23.9 14:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve St. James Royal Oak 53 2 42:47.2 9:32:52.0 6:54/M
2 james whiteford jr clarkston 51 4 48:08.4 9:39:40.6 7:46/M
3 Thomas Schenk Rochester Hills 59 8 50:55.7 9:41:00.4 8:13/M
4 wilhelmus van vianen sterling heights MI 59 10 51:44.5 9:41:51.3 8:21/M
5 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights MI 53 32 58:50.1 9:50:31.1 9:29/M
6 John Harwood Sarnia 56 36 1:00:40.9 9:50:47.7 9:47/M
7 Carl Shermetaro Rochester Hills 52 44 1:02:35.1 9:52:43.7 10:06/M
8 Jeff Burgess Hartland 52 57 1:06:51.8 9:59:34.0 10:47/M
9 Michael Buggy Marysville 52 61 1:07:23.6 9:58:58.6 10:52/M
10 Daniel Bansek Rochester, MI 52 77 1:16:19.5 10:09:04.8 12:19/M
11 John Lux Brighton 51 78 1:19:15.7 10:11:52.3 12:47/M
12 Randall Smith Clinton Twp. 52 81 1:21:47.6 10:14:36.0 13:11/M
13 Terrence Mack Berkley 55 85 1:45:07.3 10:38:00.0 16:57/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Murley Chesterfield MI 62 71 1:11:23.2 10:02:57.0 11:31/M





5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claire Ford Huntington woods 16 1 20:23.4 9:00:51.7 6:35/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Crawford Macomb MI 19 8 28:03.4 9:08:36.4 9:03/M
2 Lauren Lutz macomb 10 12 28:52.6 9:09:31.1 9:19/M
3 Rachel Cichecki Ray twp 18 13 29:02.0 9:10:59.5 9:22/M
4 Alexandra Lutz macomb 10 48 35:00.3 9:15:39.6 11:17/M
5 Rachel Butala Rochester 15 57 36:13.8 9:18:22.6 11:41/M
6 Andrea Erwin Columbiaville 11 60 36:28.1 9:18:19.1 11:46/M
7 Emily Zanolli Clinton Township 7 102 40:21.9 9:23:23.4 13:01/M
8 Olivia Labban Rochester 11 128 43:23.4 9:26:19.4 14:00/M
9 Michelle Eckardt Rochester 14 129 43:28.1 9:23:59.7 14:01/M
10 Nadia Slizewski Roseville 13 151 49:52.5 9:32:56.2 16:05/M
11 Ava Ryan-Young Rochester Hills 9 154 51:04.5 9:34:11.0 16:28/M
12 Julie Labban Rochester 14 167 53:06.3 9:36:02.0 17:08/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Vistisen New Baltimore MI 28 3 25:13.3 9:07:11.7 8:08/M
2 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park 21 7 28:00.2 9:10:02.9 9:02/M
3 Lindsey Ordan Rochester MI 26 19 30:51.7 9:12:47.4 9:57/M
4 Eva Huang Macomb 20 24 31:39.2 9:12:19.6 10:13/M
5 Chelsey Chavarria north branch MI 22 29 32:24.6 9:14:19.5 10:27/M
6 Abby Oparka Shelby Twp 28 30 32:37.9 9:14:31.2 10:31/M
7 Laura Martinico Clinton Township 22 31 33:12.0 9:13:54.4 10:43/M
8 Brandy Feys Troy 28 32 33:16.2 9:15:14.1 10:44/M
9 Wendy Goeb Utica 29 33 33:20.6 9:14:07.4 10:45/M
10 Sarah Niedzwiecki rochester hills 26 34 33:30.6 9:14:18.4 10:48/M
11 Angelina Guevara Bridgeport 27 35 33:31.8 9:14:22.8 10:49/M
12 Lindsey Oddo Sterling Heights 20 39 33:47.6 9:15:40.1 10:54/M
13 Jessica Cichecki Ray twp 24 41 34:25.6 9:16:23.6 11:06/M
14 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 23 42 34:32.9 9:16:36.0 11:08/M
15 Elise Fodor Oxford 28 45 34:46.0 9:15:35.1 11:13/M
16 Stacey Meyers Rochester Hills MI 29 52 35:21.0 9:16:09.3 11:24/M
17 Christina Basso Lake Orion 21 55 35:49.4 9:17:45.1 11:33/M
18 Stephanie Yetter Troy 25 58 36:16.4 9:19:13.1 11:42/M
19 daniela djordjevski shelby township MI 29 62 36:42.2 9:19:57.9 11:50/M
20 Sarah Colling Macomb 23 68 37:24.9 9:18:10.8 12:04/M
21 Angela Carlone Clinton Twp 20 69 37:26.7 9:19:22.8 12:05/M
22 Krystyna Kinsman Sterling Heights 24 81 38:16.5 9:21:14.4 12:21/M
23 Christina Orlando Macomb 22 83 38:23.9 9:19:07.5 12:23/M
24 Stephanie VanAssche-Forsgren Clinton Township 29 84 38:42.5 9:21:49.6 12:29/M
25 Jenna Kopp Macomb 29 93 39:20.7 9:22:34.1 12:41/M
26 Gina Cipriani Clawson 24 100 40:12.6 9:22:19.3 12:58/M
27 Sheree Schwedt waterford 23 104 40:33.1 9:25:01.3 13:05/M
28 Alyssa Beck Rochester 21 110 40:51.3 9:21:43.1 13:11/M
29 Danielle Stabley Macomb 29 113 41:03.6 9:21:45.8 13:15/M
30 Deana Moore Washington 27 121 42:40.1 9:25:37.2 13:46/M
31 Julie Dedene Clinton Twp 24 152 49:58.5 9:31:52.2 16:07/M
32 Brittney Nicely Auburn Hills 22 155 51:05.6 9:31:49.3 16:29/M
33 Brittany Waligorski Wolverine Lake 27 178 9:45:17.1 9:45:17.1 **:48/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Plaunt Sterling Heights MI 33 2 24:39.9 9:05:10.1 7:57/M
2 KATHY ESTRADA EAST CHINA 32 6 27:04.5 9:07:38.5 8:44/M
3 melanie garrard lake orion 35 9 28:04.4 9:08:38.5 9:03/M
4 Amy McCallumore 35 11 28:15.0 9:08:48.1 9:07/M
5 Aleisha Scott Warren 34 15 29:25.3 9:10:05.9 9:29/M
6 Erin Shirey Grand Blanc 30 16 29:48.1 9:10:25.1 9:37/M
7 Jessica Hartman Davison 35 18 30:44.4 9:11:26.1 9:55/M
8 Courtney Struck Macomb 35 20 31:16.6 9:11:57.0 10:05/M
9 Jennifer Madej Sterling Heights 38 28 32:00.5 9:12:41.8 10:19/M
10 Susan Lagalski Rochester Hills 31 40 33:57.1 9:17:15.4 10:57/M
11 Sarah Waligorski Sandusky 35 53 35:33.2 9:18:28.5 11:28/M
12 wendy ernzen Bloomfield township 38 54 35:37.9 9:17:34.7 11:29/M
13 Jaime McCleary Ferndale 36 59 36:25.0 9:19:37.3 11:45/M
14 Kathy Erwin Columbiaville 37 61 36:37.4 9:18:28.8 11:49/M
15 Carla Knotts Macomb 38 63 36:46.0 9:18:37.4 11:52/M
16 Sherry Rozak Sterling Heights 38 65 37:00.3 9:19:04.3 11:56/M
17 Lisa Hill Sterling Heights MI 31 66 37:14.3 9:19:05.4 12:01/M
18 Becky Clemons Pickerington 32 67 37:15.3 9:19:23.9 12:01/M
19 Heather Urban Utica MI 37 70 37:28.1 9:18:15.3 12:05/M
20 Ashlyn Eckart Lake Orion 32 71 37:35.1 9:19:43.5 12:07/M
21 Katie Walkenhorst Shelby Twp 31 75 37:53.4 9:19:48.2 12:13/M
22 Karrie Charbonneau Shelby Twsp MI 30 85 38:42.9 9:21:49.6 12:29/M
23 Meekyong Kwing Sterling Heights 34 88 38:52.0 9:19:41.7 12:32/M
24 Rachael Gabler Sterling Heights MI 33 89 38:53.8 9:20:44.7 12:33/M
25 Brooke Wingeier LapeerLawler 32 94 39:32.4 9:21:31.2 12:45/M
26 Nicole Barber Grosse Pointe Woods 35 96 39:44.1 9:21:43.5 12:49/M
27 Jennifer Szymanski Brighton MI 38 97 39:52.7 9:21:57.0 12:52/M
28 Jane Weingartz Almont 37 101 40:15.8 9:23:12.3 12:59/M
29 Megan Schade richmond MI 32 105 40:33.6 9:22:31.0 13:05/M
30 sarah Kane Sterling heights MI 30 109 40:51.1 9:22:52.8 13:11/M
31 Wendy Stabley Romeo 32 112 41:03.5 9:21:45.8 13:15/M
32 Lisa Suida Macomb Township 39 117 41:24.0 9:22:16.1 13:21/M
33 Natalie Niehaus Rochester Hills 30 120 42:07.2 9:24:15.2 13:35/M
34 andrea brohl shelby twp MI 33 122 42:43.4 9:24:37.1 13:47/M
35 Hope Ryan Rochester Hills MI 39 125 43:02.8 9:26:08.0 13:53/M
36 Deborah Hawk Rochester Hills 31 127 43:12.1 9:25:17.4 13:56/M
37 Sarah Sturgill Shelby Twp 30 134 44:35.4 9:27:42.8 14:23/M
38 Maribeth Alef Macomb 30 135 44:35.9 9:27:42.8 14:23/M
39 Renee Den Dooven Sterling Heights 36 139 45:58.0 9:27:55.6 14:50/M
40 Rachel Kleinke Rochester Hills 31 140 46:26.7 9:29:24.9 14:59/M
41 Jennifer Sedik Shelby Twp 30 141 46:47.9 9:29:56.3 15:05/M
42 Lashonda Lewis Clarkston 37 144 47:29.5 9:30:29.5 15:19/M
43 Emily Giacona Shelby Twp. 30 147 48:09.8 9:31:17.6 15:32/M
44 Heather Mulawa Roseville 35 153 50:07.0 9:33:10.6 16:10/M
45 Vanessa Casey Windsor 34 156 51:27.2 9:33:31.3 16:36/M
46 Sarina Grewe Ferndale 30 157 51:48.4 9:34:48.4 16:43/M
47 Veronica Cooley Bloomfield Hills 34 168 53:28.3 9:35:33.5 17:15/M
48 Heather Huffstutler Metamora 36 170 55:37.1 9:37:45.2 17:56/M
49 Julia Scarnecchia Clinton Twp 37 174 57:42.0 9:40:48.5 18:37/M
50 Elizabeth Rohde Westland 33 177 2:20:03.4 11:00:34.8 45:11/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Hornberger Rochester 40 4 26:38.0 9:07:13.0 8:35/M
2 jeanette martin st clair shores MI 49 5 26:46.3 9:07:15.2 8:38/M
3 Laura Fergle Rochester 46 14 29:07.6 9:09:44.9 9:24/M
4 Angel Peavler Washington 49 23 31:38.1 9:13:48.1 10:12/M
5 Cathy Beck Rochester 49 36 33:32.0 9:14:23.0 10:49/M
6 Cynthia Dufty New Baltimore 47 37 33:40.2 9:14:15.3 10:52/M
7 Rebecca Guevara Saginaw 42 38 33:44.2 9:14:34.8 10:53/M
8 Angela Rock East China 40 43 34:37.5 9:15:16.7 11:10/M
9 Elizabeth Gunst New Baltimore 43 44 34:42.2 9:16:38.9 11:12/M
10 Tracy Ryckaert sterling heights 43 46 34:53.1 9:15:39.0 11:15/M
11 Michelle Lutz macomb 44 47 34:59.5 9:15:39.5 11:17/M
12 Michelle Ankawi Macomb 46 49 35:00.9 9:15:40.8 11:17/M
13 Katie Funtik 43 51 35:13.7 9:17:06.2 11:22/M
14 Qun Xu Troy 44 56 35:52.3 9:19:06.4 11:34/M
15 Maureen Panone 49 74 37:47.5 9:19:54.1 12:11/M
16 Julie Compton Addison Township 42 76 38:08.2 9:18:54.4 12:18/M
17 Lori McFate Sterling Heights MI 42 77 38:12.7 9:20:15.4 12:19/M
18 Janet Glasgow Sterling Heights 45 78 38:13.1 9:20:15.5 12:20/M
19 Sheryl Vitale St. Clair Shores 43 79 38:13.1 9:20:15.1 12:20/M
20 Premalatha Mani 46 80 38:15.5 9:18:50.3 12:20/M
21 Leslie Miller Washington 46 82 38:18.6 9:21:16.9 12:21/M
22 Tina Ichenberg 42 87 38:51.9 9:20:51.0 12:32/M
23 Uma Narayan 43 95 39:35.6 9:20:10.6 12:46/M
24 linda choma st clair shores 48 98 39:59.5 9:22:10.1 12:54/M
25 kelly dolland fraser 49 99 39:59.9 9:22:10.1 12:54/M
26 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Township MI 44 103 40:21.9 9:23:23.5 13:01/M
27 Carrie Schmelzer Washington 42 106 40:34.1 9:23:34.8 13:05/M
28 Deb Rafferty benzonia 49 108 40:40.7 9:22:39.9 13:07/M
29 rebecca davis bloomfield hills 48 114 41:05.4 9:24:09.6 13:15/M
30 Janice Barnes Macomb 47 116 41:17.1 9:23:24.0 13:19/M
31 Carri Black Windsor 43 123 43:00.9 9:26:11.9 13:52/M
32 Nicole Williams Warren 41 124 43:02.6 9:26:18.3 13:53/M
33 Tamara Delisi Macomb MI 45 126 43:03.7 9:26:04.4 13:53/M
34 Karey Hansen Madison Heights 40 130 43:35.8 9:26:47.5 14:04/M
35 christine guevara Saginaw 48 131 43:46.2 9:24:37.3 14:07/M
36 Elaine Leven West Bloomfield 42 132 44:22.2 9:26:28.8 14:19/M
37 Christine Miller St Clair Shores MI 44 133 44:34.2 9:27:34.0 14:23/M
38 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 46 136 45:20.4 9:27:21.2 14:37/M
39 Jackie Yaroch Shelby Township 45 138 45:44.1 9:28:52.2 14:45/M
40 Michelle Mich Rochester Hills 45 142 46:52.0 9:29:56.5 15:07/M
41 lynda schroeder romeo 49 146 47:49.5 9:29:49.3 15:25/M
42 Purvi Shah 42 148 48:15.7 9:28:51.0 15:34/M
43 Jamesa McCarthy Dryden 47 149 48:47.3 9:30:58.8 15:44/M
44 Roxanne Sandora Fraser 48 150 49:44.1 9:32:44.3 16:03/M
45 Alma Sobolewski Shelby Twp 41 160 52:39.8 9:35:52.2 16:59/M
46 Suzanne Sullivan Royal Oak 47 165 52:56.1 9:36:06.7 17:05/M
47 Gina Labban Rochester 46 166 53:05.5 9:36:01.5 17:07/M
48 Kelley Neitz Macomb 49 172 56:56.3 9:39:59.8 18:22/M
49 Rosemary Johnson Macomb 48 173 56:56.4 9:39:59.8 18:22/M
50 Jennifer Van Buren Canton OH 42 176 2:19:30.7 11:00:01.8 45:00/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane O'Reilly Chesterfield 58 17 30:22.2 9:12:20.3 9:48/M
2 Judith Dokianos Shelby Twp 59 21 31:27.7 9:12:01.3 10:09/M
3 Rose McKay Rochester Hills 51 22 31:33.6 9:12:10.9 10:11/M
4 Diane Delf Sterling Heights MI 59 25 31:49.7 9:17:16.0 10:16/M
5 Jane Geen Highland 55 26 31:54.0 9:12:31.3 10:17/M
6 Brenda Deacon Lake Orion 58 27 31:59.3 9:14:10.7 10:19/M
7 Patricia Murphy Styling Heights 57 64 36:51.9 9:18:44.7 11:53/M
8 Joan Carlone Clinton Twp 51 72 37:36.9 9:19:33.4 12:08/M
9 Alicia Guevara Bridgeport 52 73 37:39.5 9:18:30.3 12:09/M
10 Roberta Domagalski 56 86 38:46.9 9:20:45.1 12:30/M
11 Sharon Mauro Lansing 56 90 39:05.7 9:22:14.5 12:36/M
12 Sue Butala Rochester 50 91 39:14.8 9:21:24.3 12:39/M
13 Yvonne Lewis ClintonTwp MI 55 111 40:52.9 9:22:54.9 13:11/M
14 Elizabeth Szuber Auburn Hills 53 115 41:06.8 9:21:54.0 13:15/M
15 Cynthia Pozolo Shelby Township 54 118 41:55.1 9:24:49.9 13:31/M
16 Sherri Miller Shelby Twp. MI 57 119 42:05.2 9:25:14.6 13:35/M
17 Susan Tillard Rochester Hills 54 137 45:30.8 9:27:39.6 14:41/M
18 Barbara Barber Rochester 50 143 47:21.0 9:29:26.6 15:16/M
19 Kathy Moran Sterling Heights 59 161 52:40.3 9:35:42.3 16:59/M
20 Patricia Percha Utica 53 162 52:41.1 9:35:53.2 17:00/M
21 Nancy Gadille Troy 56 163 52:44.7 9:35:56.5 17:01/M
22 Dianna Ramos Caywood Shelby Twp 53 164 52:56.1 9:36:06.7 17:05/M
23 R. Edwards Ortonville 56 169 54:05.4 9:36:16.5 17:27/M
24 Carol Kasprzak Troy 54 171 55:38.6 9:37:46.0 17:57/M
25 Joyce Mason Washington 59 175 59:05.9 9:42:08.2 19:04/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kathy mccabe east china 62 10 28:12.3 9:08:46.2 9:06/M
2 Kathleen Hoover Chesterfield MI 69 50 35:06.8 9:16:00.2 11:19/M
3 Carolyn Chambers Sterling Heights 61 92 39:19.8 9:22:33.3 12:41/M
4 Wendy Easton Imlay City 60 107 40:39.6 9:23:35.0 13:07/M
5 Margaret Watson Port Huron 63 145 47:43.2 9:30:57.0 15:24/M
6 Christine Dzedzie Sterling Heights 66 158 52:03.5 9:35:02.3 16:47/M
7 Kathy Chwilka Shelby twp 64 159 52:22.4 9:35:21.2 16:54/M





5K
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Schroeder Royal Oak 42 1 20:08.3 9:00:37.3 6:30/M

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Rejc Warren 19 4 22:08.0 9:02:37.5 7:08/M
2 Donovan Pipitone Shelby Township MI 15 5 22:15.7 9:02:44.6 7:11/M
3 Will Hartman IV Davison 9 26 30:27.6 9:11:09.3 9:49/M
4 Ryan Suida Macomb Township MI 11 44 36:19.7 9:17:11.9 11:43/M
5 Benjamin Hartman Davison 6 54 40:46.2 9:23:47.3 13:09/M
6 Marcello Scarnecchia Clinton Twp 11 68 57:45.6 9:40:51.2 18:38/M
7 Unknown Partic. 1708 70 9:59:35.2 9:59:35.2 **:25/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendon Bierkamp Warren 20 6 23:57.3 9:04:27.1 7:44/M
2 Michael Madej Sterling Heights MI 21 7 25:40.2 9:06:09.6 8:17/M
3 Ryan Danescu Royal Oak 28 12 27:46.8 9:08:21.8 8:57/M
4 William Dokianos Rochester Hills 27 14 28:03.6 9:09:58.6 9:03/M
5 Chad Downard Auburn Hills 21 30 31:37.2 9:12:21.4 10:12/M
6 Mike Maloles Sterling Heights 27 33 32:45.2 9:13:25.9 10:34/M
7 Matthew Chwilka Shelby Twp 29 34 33:22.2 9:16:19.9 10:46/M
8 Steven StRomain Washington 25 38 34:01.8 9:15:52.0 10:58/M
9 James Carlone Clinton Twp 24 45 36:40.0 9:18:36.3 11:50/M
10 Matthew StRomain Washington 23 49 38:23.1 9:20:16.5 12:23/M
11 Gaspare Parrinello Washington 23 50 38:24.1 9:19:07.5 12:23/M
12 Joseph McCarthy Sterling Heights 27 51 38:36.9 9:21:53.7 12:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Ohlert Shelby Township 34 8 26:22.8 9:06:58.0 8:30/M
2 Kevin Jones Shelby Township 36 10 27:02.9 9:07:35.0 8:43/M
3 Corey Fields Ferndale 38 11 27:18.2 9:09:18.1 8:48/M
4 Tim Shoskey Lake Orion 35 15 28:04.4 9:08:35.5 9:03/M
5 david malak lake orion 35 16 28:06.7 9:08:40.9 9:04/M
6 Brian Brumm Clinton Township MI 34 21 28:57.3 9:10:51.2 9:20/M
7 Alan Kleinke Rochester Hills 31 29 31:16.9 9:13:10.9 10:05/M
8 Andrew Waligorski Sandusky 35 35 33:25.9 9:16:22.3 10:47/M
9 Nicholas Lagalski Rochester Hills 31 37 33:57.5 9:17:15.5 10:57/M
10 Richard Suida Macomb Township 39 39 35:09.2 9:16:00.4 11:20/M
11 Seungyong Hyun Sterling Heights 36 52 38:53.0 9:19:41.9 12:33/M
12 William Hartman III Davison 36 55 40:48.5 9:23:49.8 13:10/M
13 Erik Sedik Shelby Twp 30 62 46:47.9 9:29:55.8 15:05/M
14 Wes Coleman Shelby Township 36 63 47:29.9 9:30:39.4 15:19/M
15 Matthew Young Rochester Hills 39 67 51:04.4 9:34:10.8 16:28/M
16 Ryan Orlowski Novi 31 69 2:09:38.7 10:50:08.7 41:49/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Miller Troy 40 9 26:50.3 9:07:27.4 8:39/M
2 Paul Compton Addison Township 43 13 27:56.5 9:08:28.6 9:01/M
3 Daniel Olsen Shelby Township 47 17 28:09.5 9:08:54.1 9:05/M
4 Daniel Knotts Macomb MI 42 19 28:25.6 9:08:58.9 9:10/M
5 Michael Lutz macomb 46 20 28:57.3 9:09:36.7 9:20/M
6 Mike Smith Berkley 40 24 29:44.8 9:10:17.0 9:35/M
7 Michael Kovacs Chesterfield 44 25 30:25.4 9:12:17.6 9:49/M
8 Peter Francisco Troy 41 28 31:01.5 9:12:57.0 10:00/M
9 Jeffery Goins II mount clemens 40 40 35:30.0 9:16:18.5 11:27/M
10 Stev Goslow Warren 40 41 35:30.4 9:16:18.5 11:27/M
11 Davide Scarnecchia Clinton Twp 42 42 35:55.4 9:16:44.0 11:35/M
12 Greg Koshurba Macomb 47 43 36:18.1 9:17:07.9 11:43/M
13 Keith Appold Highland 46 46 37:13.6 9:19:08.6 12:00/M
14 Rich Rivard Macomb 42 53 39:00.9 9:22:15.7 12:35/M
15 Brad Foucher Rochester Hills 41 56 40:59.6 9:23:05.6 13:13/M
16 Todd Aldous Saginaw 42 61 45:44.2 9:28:52.2 14:45/M
17 James McCloud Wolverine Lake 41 65 48:22.3 9:41:22.3 15:36/M
18 Mike Den Dooven Sterling Heights 47 66 48:52.2 9:30:50.0 15:46/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Olivr Washington Twp 58 2 21:57.1 9:02:25.4 7:05/M
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 51 3 22:02.8 9:02:31.3 7:06/M
3 David Tomlin Rochester 52 18 28:22.9 9:10:15.7 9:09/M
4 Thomas Bagwell Rochester Hills 54 22 28:59.1 9:09:30.8 9:21/M
5 Jochem Wolschendorf 56 23 29:42.1 9:10:22.4 9:35/M
6 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Heights 50 27 30:58.9 9:12:59.0 9:59/M
7 Duane Faustyn Macomb 54 31 32:20.4 9:12:56.7 10:26/M
8 Gary Pozolo Shelby Township 56 32 32:25.5 9:12:58.4 10:27/M
9 Ricky Villaflor Troy 51 36 33:27.0 9:14:05.3 10:47/M
10 Rick Panone 50 47 37:45.9 9:19:54.0 12:11/M
11 Gregory Thomas Sterling Heights 55 57 41:15.4 9:24:27.9 13:18/M
12 Jay Labban Rochester 50 59 43:27.0 9:26:21.5 14:01/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 71 48 38:08.1 9:18:55.0 12:18/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 80 58 41:28.0 9:24:43.0 13:23/M
3 Frank Huyge Chesterfield MI 71 60 44:36.4 9:27:33.3 14:23/M
4 William Wood Rochester Hills MI 70 64 48:12.1 9:31:07.0 15:33/M