2013 Mid Michigan Girls on the Run 5k Run/Walk

back to results

May. 19, 2013

2013 Mid Michigan Girls on the Run 5k Run/Walk
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Mid Michigan Girls on the Run 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Krupp Chesaning 265 12 6 23:02.2 7:26/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marques Horak Elsie 465 20 1 18:45.6 6:03/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Deese Corunna 82 11 12 24:08.3 7:47/M
2 Abbie Draheim East Lansing 106 9 19 24:56.9 8:03/M
3 Madelynn Gilbert Durand 218 12 21 25:01.6 8:04/M
4 Emma Smith Okemos 128 9 22 25:02.3 8:05/M
5 Samantha Kulhanek New Lothrop 268 12 25 25:41.9 8:17/M
6 Kaylie Gallagher Corunna 46 12 28 26:18.3 8:29/M
7 Chloe Krupp Chesaning 266 10 33 26:40.6 8:36/M
8 Katherine Muron Montrose 276 12 35 26:43.2 8:37/M
9 Madalyn Horak Elsie 65 13 39 27:01.2 8:43/M
10 Hannah Hollister Vernon 220 11 44 27:39.6 8:55/M
11 Janelle Kline Chesaning 264 12 46 27:54.3 9:00/M
12 Kailey Jo Wendling Montrose 290 10 51 28:09.2 9:05/M
13 Charleigh Birchmeier New Lothrop 243 12 52 28:10.5 9:05/M
14 Jillian Draheim East Lansing 107 9 53 28:15.0 9:07/M
15 Marah Force Perry 171 12 55 28:17.2 9:07/M
16 Brianna Love Ovid 499 13 59 28:25.6 9:10/M
17 Arena Warfle Perry 910 12 60 28:31.2 9:12/M
18 Alexandra Delau 1272 12 61 28:37.9 9:14/M
19 Alexandria Pumford Owosso 339 10 65 29:11.5 9:25/M
20 Emily Summerland Owosso 35 9 67 29:12.4 9:25/M
21 Clara Krupp Chesaning 267 8 68 29:12.7 9:25/M
22 Elizabeth Vreibel Owosso 343 11 75 29:33.8 9:32/M
23 Sophia Riley Owosso 49 12 77 29:40.4 9:34/M
24 Annie Claus Laingsburg 136 11 80 29:44.8 9:35/M
25 Lilly Bower Corunna 41 9 82 29:46.0 9:36/M
26 Isabelle Wynn Okemos 131 9 83 29:51.9 9:38/M
27 Lexie Sermak Okemos 126 10 84 30:00.4 9:41/M
28 Katelyn Brown Mason 205 10 86 30:05.2 9:42/M
29 Hayley Lademann Morrice 186 10 89 30:06.5 9:43/M
30 Samara Dowding Holt 209 9 92 30:12.9 9:45/M
31 Bryn Mehay Corunna 47 12 94 30:15.9 9:45/M
32 Grace Fowler Elsie 63 11 95 30:16.2 9:46/M
33 Jenna Smith Morrice 190 11 99 30:21.2 9:47/M
34 Alyssa Smith Morrice 182 9 101 30:23.7 9:48/M
35 Kristin Kruger Perry 174 10 102 30:30.4 9:50/M
36 Hadley Vanderbush East Lansing 113 10 104 30:39.0 9:53/M
37 Vayda Clingerman Ovid 148 9 105 30:43.2 9:55/M
38 Mallory Lawrence Fowlerville 22 9 106 30:43.6 9:55/M
39 Kirsten Simmons Vernon 226 10 110 30:55.2 9:58/M
40 Cadie Ellis Laingsburg 137 9 114 31:01.0 10:00/M
41 Ellie Thelen Laingsburg 141 11 116 31:02.3 10:01/M
42 Jaylyn Schulze Chesaning 284 8 118 31:08.0 10:03/M
43 Mariah Byrnes Laingsburg 135 10 119 31:13.2 10:04/M
44 Emme Koutz Ovid 66 11 120 31:14.9 10:05/M
45 Lexie Gregory Haslett 347 12 125 31:24.3 10:08/M
46 Hailey Birchmeier Chesaning 241 11 127 31:28.0 10:09/M
47 Amber Lademann Morrice 187 9 130 31:33.1 10:11/M
48 Alana Beckman New Lothrop 240 10 132 31:33.5 10:11/M
49 Kayla Clark Chesaning 250 12 134 31:34.3 10:11/M
50 Jade Nanasy Perry 179 11 135 31:34.6 10:11/M
51 Amber Nanasy Perry 178 11 136 31:35.8 10:11/M
52 Julia Martin Chesaning 271 10 138 31:36.6 10:12/M
53 Hayleigh Mertens Laingsburg 139 10 140 31:39.0 10:13/M
54 Molly Conlin East Lansing 105 8 141 31:44.3 10:14/M
55 Jersey Schram Bath 350 9 142 31:44.7 10:14/M
56 Anna Johnson New Lothrop 263 10 144 31:45.3 10:15/M
57 Grace Layman East Lansing 111 10 145 31:46.0 10:15/M
58 Isabel Fults Vernon 45 11 147 31:50.9 10:16/M
59 Ryann Breslin East Lansing 103 9 148 31:52.4 10:17/M
60 Grace Townley East Lansing 333 10 149 31:55.4 10:18/M
61 Makayla Clement Byron 16 10 150 31:59.0 10:19/M
62 Harleigh Keast Mason 4 8 151 32:00.3 10:19/M
63 Amelia Kerschke Mason 196 8 152 32:00.3 10:19/M
64 Ella Kloeckner Perry 307 9 155 32:04.2 10:21/M
65 Angela Voit Okemos 130 10 156 32:08.6 10:22/M
66 Eliana Hatt Bath 353 9 159 32:12.2 10:23/M
67 Abigail Noonan Mason 198 8 160 32:13.7 10:24/M
68 Stephanie Ellsworth Owosso 91 11 164 32:24.0 10:27/M
69 Reilly Dewey Holt 208 10 166 32:26.3 10:28/M
70 Victoria Swan Ovid 76 12 167 32:29.2 10:29/M
71 Lauren Barton Owosso 61 11 169 32:30.3 10:29/M
72 Alexis Van Atta Perry 313 9 172 32:35.3 10:31/M
73 Jamie Shaw 1273 12 175 32:35.7 10:31/M
74 Joely Angst New Lothrop 238 12 178 32:40.5 10:32/M
75 Taylor Bentley Corunna 40 11 179 32:40.6 10:32/M
76 Maggie Kinzer Okemos 118 10 183 32:41.8 10:33/M
77 Ericka Durfee Owosso 336 10 184 32:45.0 10:34/M
78 Teagan Hemmerly Okemos 117 8 186 32:46.2 10:34/M
79 Allison Rodgers Owosso 50 12 187 32:47.4 10:35/M
80 Leah Gruber St. Johns 51 11 189 32:48.0 10:35/M
81 Sloane Bennett Okemos 114 9 192 32:53.4 10:36/M
82 Claudia Dempsey East Lansing 97 10 193 32:54.5 10:37/M
83 Tristin Ziola Elsie 164 10 196 32:56.0 10:37/M
84 Anna Malonson East Lansing 326 9 198 32:56.3 10:37/M
85 Olivia Terry Okemos 129 9 199 32:58.0 10:38/M
86 Rebekah Riley Corunna 863 13 201 33:08.7 10:41/M
87 Ava Brewer Perry 134 10 202 33:09.7 10:42/M
88 Anna Ludlow Laingsburg 138 11 203 33:10.1 10:42/M
89 Amelia Rudolph Mason 124 8 206 33:14.4 10:43/M
90 Natalie Bushey Flushing 335 9 208 33:17.5 10:44/M
91 Karlee Willaford Elsie 58 11 210 33:22.5 10:46/M
92 Jennnifer Sailer Lansing 870 10 212 33:28.1 10:48/M
93 Jami Sailer Lansing 869 10 213 33:28.2 10:48/M
94 Amber Surinck Ovid 75 13 215 33:28.9 10:48/M
95 Delaynee Bitterman Montrose 246 10 217 33:30.4 10:48/M
96 Danielle Wendling Chesaning 292 9 218 33:30.5 10:48/M
97 Elizabeth Tolrud Owosso 36 10 220 33:36.6 10:50/M
98 Aurora Snider Elsie 72 12 221 33:36.6 10:50/M
99 Camellia Sakamoto East Lansing 331 9 222 33:37.3 10:51/M
100 Audrey Bates St. Johns 143 8 226 33:43.0 10:53/M
101 Emma Woodburg Ovid 60 10 227 33:43.2 10:53/M
102 Mckayla Thompson 1275 13 230 33:44.6 10:53/M
103 Veronica Cechanowicz Corunna 44 12 233 33:47.9 10:54/M
104 Aryanna Thompson 1276 10 234 33:56.8 10:57/M
105 Sarah Hamel Holt 210 8 238 34:16.8 11:03/M
106 Kayleigh Keast Mason 195 11 239 34:20.7 11:05/M
107 Layla Nevins Mason 212 9 242 34:24.2 11:06/M
108 Rhylee Owen Mason 199 10 243 34:25.0 11:06/M
109 Josie Patrick Owosso 48 11 245 34:26.0 11:06/M
110 Kaylee Hall St. Johns 150 9 246 34:29.9 11:07/M
111 Olivia Birchmeier Corunna 244 8 249 34:46.5 11:13/M
112 Savannah Taylor 993 13 250 34:47.1 11:13/M
113 Zora Kwasnik 1218 11 253 34:55.9 11:16/M
114 Heidi Durfee Owosso 337 12 254 34:57.6 11:16/M
115 Xochitl Kwasnik Lansing 324 9 256 35:03.2 11:18/M
116 Neelege Sims Owosso 227 8 259 35:04.8 11:19/M
117 Emma Meyers Haslett 348 10 261 35:08.1 11:20/M
118 Eliza Latunski Morrice 175 8 262 35:11.0 11:21/M
119 Taylar Eiseler Owosso 6 9 264 35:11.3 11:21/M
120 Lorraine Tharnish Morrice 312 9 265 35:11.9 11:21/M
121 Grace Harrow Bannister 64 12 267 35:13.0 11:22/M
122 Katharina Leitner Haslett 119 10 271 35:17.2 11:23/M
123 Jenna Corey Mason 207 9 274 35:29.4 11:27/M
124 Lindsey Carr Morrice 166 11 276 35:36.9 11:29/M
125 Makenna Clement 998 7 278 35:40.0 11:30/M
126 Emma Rae Vanderbush East Lansing 112 9 279 35:52.1 11:34/M
127 Hailey Dennis Morrice 168 11 285 36:06.8 11:39/M
128 Elayna Cady Mason 206 10 286 36:08.7 11:39/M
129 Paige Snyder Ovid 162 9 287 36:12.4 11:41/M
130 Olivia Winans Perry 316 9 288 36:12.5 11:41/M
131 Brenna Ackley Mason 202 10 290 36:14.6 11:41/M
132 Brooke Ladiski Ovid 54 10 292 36:22.2 11:44/M
133 Kaily Culmer Montrose 251 10 296 36:30.4 11:46/M
134 Madison-Marie Henfling Ovid 52 10 298 36:34.5 11:48/M
135 Veronica Moody New Lothrop 275 12 299 36:37.7 11:49/M
136 Sawyer Ball-Duley Owosso 89 9 301 36:39.6 11:49/M
137 Claire Thornton Ovid 163 8 304 36:44.2 11:51/M
138 Claire Wininger Owosso 39 10 311 36:55.7 11:55/M
139 Ella Bensinger Ovid 144 8 313 36:59.2 11:56/M
140 Carly Grumbley 977 12 314 37:00.0 11:56/M
141 Celena Rose Haslett 868 11 316 37:04.5 11:57/M
142 Margo Ardelean Owosso 365 12 317 37:05.1 11:58/M
143 Alyssa Malzahn Owosso 811 9 320 37:08.6 11:59/M
144 Emily Schaaf Laingsburg 140 10 322 37:09.1 11:59/M
145 Carina Bartley Perry 304 9 326 37:23.0 12:04/M
146 Grace Miller Owosso 33 10 328 37:24.1 12:04/M
147 Amanda Vandusen Vernon 231 10 329 37:26.6 12:05/M
148 Elizabeth Adelberg Montrose 234 12 332 37:30.0 12:06/M
149 Jillian Rau Montrose 283 10 333 37:31.2 12:06/M
150 Erin Rau Owosso 963 13 334 37:31.3 12:06/M
151 Kaylah Root 1228 10 335 37:33.3 12:07/M
152 Ava Renfer Okemos 123 9 338 37:44.4 12:10/M
153 Alexis Phillips Ovid 160 8 340 37:48.5 12:12/M
154 Claire Ardelean Owosso 367 8 342 37:58.3 12:15/M
155 Elizabeth Mason Durand 24 9 344 38:06.4 12:17/M
156 Julia Lane Byron 21 10 345 38:06.5 12:17/M
157 Ellie Feldpausch Owosso 338 8 347 38:08.1 12:18/M
158 Sydne Owens Owosso 224 10 348 38:13.2 12:20/M
159 Abbey Angst New Lothrop 236 11 352 38:17.1 12:21/M
160 Nevaeh Wyper New Lothrop 294 9 354 38:21.3 12:22/M
161 Abby Thomas Bannister 77 12 355 38:24.2 12:23/M
162 Ellie Woodburg Ovid 59 10 357 38:36.9 12:27/M
163 Alivia Angst New Lothrop 237 11 359 38:40.6 12:28/M
164 Jaclyn Oliver Owosso 301 13 360 38:46.0 12:30/M
165 Jolene Nash Elsie 159 9 361 38:52.6 12:32/M
166 Chalea Herron New Lothrop 261 9 363 38:56.2 12:34/M
167 Eva Harden New Lothrop 256 9 365 38:56.8 12:34/M
168 Piper Chan Okemos 115 9 367 38:57.7 12:34/M
169 Abigail Fults Vernon 217 9 368 39:03.0 12:36/M
170 Ella Smewing Henderson 311 10 370 39:09.2 12:38/M
171 Elissa Weinrick Henderson 289 9 372 39:14.4 12:39/M
172 Autumn Zachar Durand 232 9 377 39:23.2 12:42/M
173 Faith Taylor New Lothrop 285 11 380 39:27.0 12:44/M
174 Sydney Hargreaves Montrose 257 12 381 39:27.5 12:44/M
175 Madison Diebler Perry 169 10 382 39:28.6 12:44/M
176 Lacey Hargreaves Montrose 258 9 384 39:29.3 12:44/M
177 Madeleine Ardelean Owosso 364 14 385 39:29.5 12:44/M
178 Hannah Walters Owosso 37 11 387 39:31.0 12:45/M
179 Brooklyn Cozart Perry 305 10 389 39:40.8 12:48/M
180 Lauren Riley Corunna 340 11 391 39:44.7 12:49/M
181 Mackenzie Kersten 1257 11 392 39:45.2 12:49/M
182 Erin Brodberg Mason 204 10 393 39:48.0 12:50/M
183 Carma Brown New Lothrop 249 8 396 39:52.9 12:52/M
184 Miller Naomi 13 11 399 39:57.0 12:53/M
185 Hannah Thomson Corunna 230 11 400 40:04.0 12:55/M
186 Caitlyn Snider Corunna 228 9 402 40:06.5 12:56/M
187 Kallah McCallum Vernon 222 10 405 40:07.9 12:56/M
188 Haley Gielda Perry 172 13 406 40:09.0 12:57/M
189 Mya Lamay Owosso 31 9 411 40:21.7 13:01/M
190 Leigha Rue Mason 213 10 412 40:23.6 13:02/M
191 Savannah Weck Perry 315 10 414 40:25.9 13:02/M
192 Hailie Hall Vernon 219 9 417 40:28.6 13:03/M
193 Emma Numerick New Lothrop 278 11 419 40:38.3 13:06/M
194 Cadence Kirby St. Johns 53 10 420 40:38.3 13:06/M
195 Jennifer Fuller Byron 19 11 421 40:38.6 13:06/M
196 Jessica Hall Byron 955 13 422 40:38.8 13:06/M
197 Olivia Berry Owosso 2 10 424 40:42.5 13:08/M
198 Marley Marrah Perry 93 9 426 40:43.1 13:08/M
199 Jaden Zakoor Morrice 27 8 429 40:45.1 13:09/M
200 Cassie White Owosso 940 11 430 40:51.0 13:11/M
201 Katharine Smith Owosso 341 9 431 40:52.1 13:11/M
202 Valerie Saul Ovid 70 10 434 40:53.1 13:11/M
203 Amelia Villhauer East Lansing 102 10 436 40:55.5 13:12/M
204 Carly White Owosso 38 9 438 40:58.6 13:13/M
205 Kathryn Michon New Lothrop 272 9 440 41:12.4 13:17/M
206 Carley Martin Chesaning 1911 8 442 41:14.1 13:18/M
207 Breann Barker Durand 216 10 447 41:37.3 13:25/M
208 Kylie Brewer Owosso 42 11 448 41:39.3 13:26/M
209 Danielle French Owosso 83 10 449 41:39.4 13:26/M
210 Reonna Rivers Morrice 180 11 450 41:44.4 13:28/M
211 Olivia Delgado Lansing 318 10 451 41:44.8 13:28/M
212 Anna Miller Chesaning 273 12 454 41:54.1 13:31/M
213 Mackenzie Pratt Lansing 122 9 455 42:01.2 13:33/M
214 Lexie Ladiski Elsie 154 9 458 42:02.2 13:34/M
215 Zoe Gauthier New Lothrop 252 9 460 42:11.6 13:36/M
216 Lillian Warren Perry 314 9 462 42:13.7 13:37/M
217 Abigail Hills Ovid 152 8 465 42:22.1 13:40/M
218 Kilee Perrin Perry 310 9 469 42:30.5 13:43/M
219 Skyler Holmes Lennon 221 9 472 42:32.8 13:43/M
220 Katherine Hawthorne East Lansing 323 9 473 42:35.1 13:44/M
221 Lindsey Wendling Chesaning 291 9 475 42:40.7 13:46/M
222 Victoria Poletti New Lothrop 279 11 477 42:55.7 13:51/M
223 Lily Carlson East Lansing 317 9 480 43:18.0 13:58/M
224 Chyanne Manning Owosso 300 14 481 43:19.0 13:58/M
225 Esther Waller East Lansing 334 8 484 43:20.3 13:59/M
226 Kyla O'Donnell 1223 11 486 43:22.4 13:59/M
227 Miren Diedrich East Lansing 346 11 487 43:22.4 13:59/M
228 Noelani Kvalevog Ovid 67 12 488 43:23.1 14:00/M
229 Madison Wheeler New Lothrop 293 9 489 43:29.6 14:02/M
230 Emma Burgess Flushing 395 7 491 43:36.1 14:04/M
231 Denessa Potter Byron 25 10 493 43:38.1 14:05/M
232 Victoria Potter New Lothrop 281 10 495 43:43.0 14:06/M
233 Kendall Anderson Owosso 28 8 496 43:45.3 14:07/M
234 Zoe Aho East Lansing 96 11 498 43:54.1 14:10/M
235 Meghon Heiler Lansing 460 8 500 43:54.4 14:10/M
236 Mary Draher Ovid 149 8 501 43:54.5 14:10/M
237 Taylor Stinson Ovid 74 9 503 44:03.2 14:13/M
238 Samantha Taylor New Lothrop 286 8 504 44:05.8 14:13/M
239 Emma Diedrich East Lansing 345 12 506 44:18.0 14:17/M
240 Abigail Ely Okemos 352 11 508 44:18.1 14:17/M
241 Abigail Box Owosso 388 11 511 44:23.1 14:19/M
242 Hannah Bressette Bancroft 184 13 513 44:23.9 14:19/M
243 Allison Buck Owosso 185 10 516 44:46.0 14:26/M
244 Kylee Hebeler Ovid 151 9 518 44:46.9 14:26/M
245 Enid Smith East Lansing 101 10 520 44:54.1 14:29/M
246 Paige Box Owosso 389 8 522 44:58.1 14:30/M
247 Haley Vincke Chesaning 288 9 527 45:02.7 14:32/M
248 Hannah Rau Montrose 282 11 528 45:06.4 14:33/M
249 Zoe Otte Owosso 1896 12 529 45:08.4 14:34/M
250 Naomi Pegler-Gordon Okemos 120 9 532 45:13.8 14:35/M
251 Evelyn Fender Ovid 62 12 533 45:14.6 14:35/M
252 Sharlotte Phillips Ovid 161 8 534 45:29.4 14:40/M
253 Hailey Ulanski Montrose 287 11 535 45:30.6 14:41/M
254 Harriet Carr East Lansing 104 10 537 45:33.6 14:42/M
255 Layla Spencer Bath 884 4 540 45:45.7 14:45/M
256 Makenzie Doerner Durand 413 7 544 45:50.1 14:47/M
257 Kaylee Owens 981 5 546 45:50.4 14:47/M
258 Emily Riley Owosso 225 11 548 45:52.4 14:48/M
259 Megan Wertz Owosso 79 12 552 45:53.9 14:48/M
260 Zoe Singh Mason 201 9 554 45:58.3 14:50/M
261 Skylar Bowen Elsie 146 8 555 45:58.5 14:50/M
262 Madilyn Spigelmyre Corunna 229 9 557 46:09.4 14:53/M
263 Samantha Brown Ovid 147 9 559 46:15.6 14:55/M
264 Erinn Brancheau Chesaning 248 11 563 46:22.2 14:57/M
265 Cassidy Engel Owosso 295 12 564 46:25.0 14:58/M
266 Katey Skerratt Holt 332 9 565 46:28.3 14:59/M
267 Miranda Marshall Byron 23 12 566 46:34.4 15:01/M
268 Emily Pumford 1249 8 569 46:37.1 15:02/M
269 Abigail Atkinson Laingsburg 132 9 571 46:41.1 15:04/M
270 Ava Singh Mason 200 10 572 46:44.7 15:05/M
271 Elayna Sherwood Linden 26 11 574 46:47.7 15:05/M
272 Si Yun Kimball East Lansing 110 10 575 46:48.8 15:06/M
273 Sydney Black Chesaning 247 11 578 46:58.0 15:09/M
274 Mckenzie Hoy Owosso 1899 12 579 46:58.2 15:09/M
275 Charlotte Gross Corunna 255 9 580 47:01.9 15:10/M
276 Sariah Martineau Lansing 327 9 581 47:02.3 15:10/M
277 Cheyenne Gross Corunna 254 9 582 47:05.9 15:11/M
278 Kiara McNinch Owosso 223 12 583 47:10.1 15:13/M
279 Aimee Smith East Lansing 351 9 588 47:31.6 15:20/M
280 Olivia Leitelt Perry 308 9 589 47:36.6 15:21/M
281 Katherine Heiler Lansing 99 11 590 47:36.8 15:21/M
282 Malia Gonzalez Holt 193 9 595 47:42.4 15:23/M
283 Elizabeth Hamel Holt 211 9 596 47:51.9 15:26/M
284 Caycee Masterson Dewitt 961 6 598 47:58.1 15:28/M
285 Makayla Lienau Chesaning 270 10 600 48:18.7 15:35/M
286 Samantha Birchmeier Chesaning 242 10 601 48:19.6 15:35/M
287 Grace Ingram Montrose 262 9 602 48:48.6 15:45/M
288 Grace Adelberg Montrose 235 9 606 49:00.7 15:48/M
289 Lauren Mahler East Lansing 325 9 609 49:07.0 15:51/M
290 Anna Griffin Owosso 8 11 611 49:13.3 15:53/M
291 Megan Ladiski Elsie 68 10 614 49:37.3 16:00/M
292 Britteny Davis Owosso 5 9 615 49:46.2 16:03/M
293 Kendra Moffit Chesaning 274 10 616 49:50.8 16:05/M
294 Isabella Kennedy Owosso 87 9 618 49:58.1 16:07/M
295 Ellie Agnew Mason 203 10 619 50:11.8 16:11/M
296 Rose Stanton Mason 192 10 620 50:19.8 16:14/M
297 Emma Goudreau Gaines 20 11 621 50:21.0 16:15/M
298 Kourtne MacKley Mason 197 8 622 50:24.9 16:15/M
299 Kenzie Ayotte Byron 215 8 624 50:32.8 16:18/M
300 Claire Chrisinske Byron 15 8 627 50:35.9 16:19/M
301 Chloe Fell East Lansing 320 9 630 50:53.5 16:25/M
302 Shyla Cannon Corunna 81 11 632 50:55.2 16:25/M
303 Madison Kennedy Owosso 86 11 633 50:59.3 16:27/M
304 Ella Sheedlo St. Johns 71 10 634 51:01.0 16:27/M
305 Kya Palmer Owosso 11 11 636 51:14.5 16:32/M
306 Hayley Beggs Owosso 1 9 637 51:14.8 16:32/M
307 Madison Flath Perry 170 11 638 51:24.9 16:35/M
308 Mackenzie Lee Ovid 156 9 640 51:36.5 16:39/M
309 Jade Kroll Lansing 100 10 643 51:50.6 16:43/M
310 Ashley Griffin East Lansing 98 11 644 51:51.3 16:44/M
311 Kaylee Seger Morrice 181 8 645 51:52.5 16:44/M
312 Jillian Bagwell Durand 1895 10 650 52:23.2 16:54/M
313 Megan Russell Owosso 94 9 651 52:23.3 16:54/M
314 Casmiera Thorman Corunna 342 9 652 52:23.9 16:54/M
315 Leila Nagel Ovid 158 8 655 52:30.0 16:56/M
316 Emily Sanders Mason 214 11 658 53:39.6 17:18/M
317 Elissa Henige Chesaning 259 12 660 53:40.1 17:19/M
318 Jamie Brown Laingsburg 3 9 666 53:51.7 17:22/M
319 Alissa Spigelmyre 1202 6 669 54:19.6 17:31/M
320 Paighton Argue Byron 14 9 671 54:25.5 17:33/M
321 Madison Geyer Corunna 84 10 673 54:31.4 17:35/M
322 Rachel Follman Perry 306 10 676 54:42.1 17:39/M
323 Gracie McClung Ovid 157 8 678 54:45.0 17:40/M
324 Rebecca Follman Perry 427 7 679 54:45.1 17:40/M
325 Sydney Lemire Chesaning 269 8 683 54:53.6 17:42/M
326 Sierra Wiseley Owosso 95 10 688 55:36.1 17:56/M
327 Ariana Sivyer Owosso 880 10 689 55:36.2 17:56/M
328 Alyse Ladiski Elsie 155 8 692 55:49.5 18:00/M
329 Sophia Jones Owosso 92 10 693 55:59.9 18:04/M
330 Jillian Karen Mason 194 9 694 56:03.8 18:05/M
331 Mariah Mosher Owosso 309 9 695 56:10.9 18:07/M
332 Anna Cline Durand 17 9 696 56:19.6 18:10/M
333 Myah Riggs-Wright Lansing 349 10 700 57:15.2 18:28/M
334 Allyvia Fonua Owosso 7 10 704 58:57.6 19:01/M
335 Makayla Thomas Morrice 183 8 706 59:43.0 19:16/M
336 Ella Woodard Bannister 80 10 707 1:00:03.1 19:22/M
337 Johnna McBroom Owosso 1893 13 709 1:00:40.2 19:34/M
338 Hailey Klenk Durand 298 11 710 1:00:46.5 19:36/M
339 Maxine Edsall-Parr East Lansing 319 8 714 1:04:30.8 20:48/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Lawrence Fowlerville 492 14 2 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 Harrison Miller Chesaning 825 14 3 21:41.7 7:00/M
3 Tyler Manning Owosso 812 12 7 23:03.8 7:26/M
4 Zack Hall Byron 957 9 27 26:15.1 8:28/M
5 Brandon Kline New Lothrop 473 13 31 26:30.4 8:33/M
6 Steven Hall Byron 952 7 32 26:34.1 8:34/M
7 Carson Krupp Chesaning 481 13 34 26:40.6 8:36/M
8 Austin Smith 1217 10 38 26:49.9 8:39/M
9 Ethan Hollister 1278 12 43 27:37.8 8:55/M
10 Adam Barton 1224 8 47 28:00.9 9:02/M
11 Jack Lamb Perry 487 8 49 28:05.9 9:04/M
12 Charlie Hatt Bath 454 12 56 28:17.5 9:07/M
13 Noah Hall Byron 956 11 58 28:21.1 9:09/M
14 Talan Parsons St. Johns 841 7 69 29:14.2 9:26/M
15 Graham Diedrich East Lansing 410 12 71 29:17.8 9:27/M
16 Brett Riley Corunna 865 9 78 29:43.0 9:35/M
17 Kaleb Anderson 1271 11 113 31:00.5 10:00/M
18 Ben Ackley Mason 358 13 123 31:23.6 10:07/M
19 Julian Weinrick Henderson 949 7 170 32:31.7 10:29/M
20 Jake Ackley Mason 359 3 190 32:49.2 10:35/M
21 Case Renfer Okemos 862 8 235 34:01.2 10:58/M
22 Ryan Kinzer 1264 6 236 34:12.7 11:02/M
23 Charles Sims 997 14 258 35:04.6 11:19/M
24 Jaxon Ladiski Elsie 942 6 307 36:47.6 11:52/M
25 Jordan Owens Owosso 839 8 349 38:13.9 12:20/M
26 Adam Lawrence Fowlerville 491 11 543 45:48.3 14:46/M
27 Christopher Bagwell 1279 04 665 53:50.9 17:22/M
Female 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Love Ovid 498 16 8 23:36.4 7:37/M
2 Taylor Anderson 1238 16 9 23:42.6 7:39/M
3 Clarice Sheedlo St. Johns 876 15 15 24:46.6 7:59/M
4 Courtney Cabral 986 15 17 24:48.3 8:00/M
5 Paige Henige New Lothrop 462 19 50 28:07.9 9:04/M
6 Josie Johnson 1242 20 111 30:56.0 9:59/M
7 Nora Schultz 1245 19 112 30:56.6 9:59/M
8 India Olk Chesaning 837 18 117 31:07.9 10:02/M
9 Shelby Vincke Chesaning 905 15 133 31:33.8 10:11/M
10 Allison Chorey Laingsburg 396 16 139 31:38.0 10:12/M
11 Riley Schoendorf Elsie 875 18 168 32:29.5 10:29/M
12 Sydnie Marrah Perry 813 15 248 34:33.2 11:09/M
13 Shelby Taphouse-Thayer Owosso 889 20 251 34:51.3 11:15/M
14 Hannah Turner Vernon 899 19 263 35:11.0 11:21/M
15 Emma Harrow 980 16 268 35:13.1 11:22/M
16 Jessica Tharnish Morrice 892 18 269 35:13.6 11:22/M
17 Ashley Stombaugh Morrice 886 19 277 35:37.6 11:29/M
18 Hannah Razuza Morrice 860 17 283 36:06.4 11:39/M
19 Melissa Henfling 1252 20 297 36:33.1 11:47/M
20 Olivia Moody 1213 18 309 36:51.5 11:53/M
21 Tawny Dibble East Lansing 965 16 323 37:12.0 12:00/M
22 Rebekah Farrell Owosso 1907 18 346 38:07.7 12:18/M
23 Kattie Kendall New Lothrop 468 15 378 39:24.3 12:43/M
24 Jamie Lumsden Corunna 809 20 407 40:09.6 12:57/M
25 Taylor Engle Owosso 1887 17 502 43:59.0 14:11/M
26 Rachel Vincke Chesaning 906 19 526 45:02.3 14:32/M
27 Annalia Krish 1208 16 562 46:21.4 14:57/M
28 Katie Doyal E. Lansing 415 16 608 49:06.7 15:50/M
29 Brooke Eisele Morrice 421 20 626 50:35.3 16:19/M
30 Samantha Miller Morrice 824 16 685 55:18.8 17:50/M
31 Krysta Smith Perry 881 16 687 55:19.4 17:51/M
32 Kayla Cooney 1232 19 703 58:55.2 19:00/M
Male 15 to 20

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Henige 1204 15 5 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Tyler Deese 1211 15 11 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 Josh Wendling Chesaning 916 17 13 24:09.5 7:47/M
4 Tyler Root 989 15 16 24:48.1 8:00/M
5 Xavier Martin Perry 817 16 137 31:35.9 10:11/M
6 Dylan Kinnamon Elsie 943 15 231 33:45.0 10:53/M
7 Gene Diebler Perry 409 16 383 39:28.8 12:44/M
8 Samuel Melrose Laingsburg 1889 19 408 40:11.3 12:58/M
9 Evan Gagnon New Lothrop 436 19 441 41:12.6 13:17/M
10 Alex Murshak Bath 833 19 586 47:31.3 15:20/M
11 Mikael Scott Steffer Owosso 959 16 653 52:24.9 16:54/M
12 Justin Murshak Bath 832 19 657 52:48.3 17:02/M
13 Tristan Malloy Morrice 810 17 686 55:19.1 17:51/M
Female 21 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Enright Brant 423 27 63 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Cynthia Frelund West Hartford 434 30 85 30:01.1 9:41/M
3 Meredith Kviz New Lothrop 1908 25 98 30:19.6 9:47/M
4 Jennifer Gammicchia Okemos 437 29 100 30:23.3 9:48/M
5 Mandy Darnell 1277 30 163 32:23.0 10:27/M
6 Kendra Randolph 970 30 173 32:35.4 10:31/M
7 Ashlee Shenk 995 28 176 32:36.5 10:31/M
8 Ashley Corey Mason 401 22 241 34:24.0 11:06/M
9 Amber Hanson Owosso 452 27 252 34:51.4 11:15/M
10 Lyndsey Korte 1269 22 260 35:07.9 11:20/M
11 Megan Winans Dewitt 923 23 289 36:13.3 11:41/M
12 Tabitha Humble 1234 26 308 36:47.7 11:52/M
13 Nicole Demerly Owosso 406 23 315 37:01.8 11:56/M
14 Chelsea Dibble East Lansing 964 22 324 37:15.6 12:01/M
15 Brittney Hengesbach Portland 461 23 366 38:57.2 12:34/M
16 Tiffany Roberts 992 30 386 39:29.6 12:44/M
17 Kiley Kyser 1203 23 397 39:56.4 12:53/M
18 Stephanie Priestley Caro 856 28 461 42:11.8 13:36/M
19 Amelia Newman 1241 30 466 42:28.1 13:42/M
20 Allie Potter New Lothrop 853 21 490 43:32.5 14:03/M
21 Kayla Scelfo 1268 24 507 44:18.1 14:17/M
22 Michelle Cozart Perry 402 30 510 44:20.2 14:18/M
23 Heather Miller Morrice 826 29 514 44:24.0 14:19/M
24 Emily Wenzlick New Lothrop 918 25 603 48:48.7 15:45/M
25 Brandi Gruesbeck Ovid 447 30 641 51:36.6 16:39/M
26 Shona Workman Ovid 925 26 654 52:30.0 16:56/M
27 Jennifer Bagwell Durand 1894 30 664 53:50.5 17:22/M
28 Tara Geyer Corunna 438 28 672 54:31.0 17:35/M
29 Tracy Davis 1247 29 674 54:40.3 17:38/M
30 Michele Follman Perry 428 30 680 54:49.2 17:41/M
31 Christie Lemire Chesaning 497 30 684 54:55.5 17:43/M
32 Lia Petoskey-Wisely 1227 30 690 55:37.5 17:56/M
33 Jessica Mosher 974 24 698 56:52.7 18:21/M
34 Patience Bentley 1274 23 705 59:42.7 19:15/M
Male 21 to 30

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Gilbert Vernon 439 29 20 25:00.3 8:04/M
2 Jason Enright Brant 424 27 37 26:48.8 8:39/M
3 Dustin Wycliffe 1220 22 96 30:17.5 9:46/M
4 James Crump New Lothrop 404 28 97 30:18.6 9:46/M
5 Andrew Potter New Lothrop 852 21 188 32:47.7 10:35/M
6 Justin Eiseler 944 25 266 35:12.0 11:21/M
7 James Hamel Holt 450 21 597 47:52.2 15:26/M
Female 31 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Wendling New Lothrop 913 31 18 24:56.7 8:03/M
2 Katie Brewer Perry 390 39 23 25:25.1 8:12/M
3 Rachel Hall Byron 953 35 30 26:27.2 8:32/M
4 Tracey Stclair 1235 35 41 27:06.1 8:45/M
5 Jaclyn Gregoricka Owosso 444 31 45 27:50.9 8:59/M
6 Nicole Kopschitz New Lothrop 475 33 48 28:05.6 9:04/M
7 Megan Sweers 1216 33 54 28:17.1 9:07/M
8 Courtney Pasiak Saline 843 32 57 28:19.1 9:08/M
9 Jamie Krupp Chesaning 479 36 70 29:14.2 9:26/M
10 Rachelle Parsons 1233 31 72 29:23.2 9:29/M
11 Amy Lawrence Fowlerville 490 40 73 29:27.1 9:30/M
12 Alesha Miller Corunna 823 34 81 29:45.8 9:36/M
13 Shannon Floeter Howell 426 36 91 30:10.1 9:44/M
14 Karen Pratt Frederic 855 31 93 30:13.0 9:45/M
15 Kelly Simmons Vernon 878 31 109 30:55.1 9:58/M
16 Julie Brent 1231 36 121 31:15.8 10:05/M
17 Rebecca Koutz Ovid 476 37 122 31:19.1 10:06/M
18 Kara Sobak Owosso 939 31 126 31:27.2 10:09/M
19 Jodie Lademann Morrice 482 34 129 31:32.9 10:10/M
20 Amanda Lampron Perry 489 32 154 32:03.8 10:20/M
21 Barb Byrum 1210 35 157 32:11.9 10:23/M
22 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 893 37 162 32:22.5 10:26/M
23 Kristie Barta Corunna 375 38 195 32:55.5 10:37/M
24 Katrina Smith Morrice 932 38 204 33:13.0 10:43/M
25 Eustaquilia Lee Elsie 494 35 223 33:37.7 10:51/M
26 Deanna Sakamoto East Lansing 871 40 224 33:37.7 10:51/M
27 Audrey Bates St. Johns 377 34 228 33:43.2 10:53/M
28 Daneese Wells 1209 38 240 34:23.7 11:05/M
29 Rachael Vick 1219 34 257 35:03.3 11:18/M
30 Carolyn Brown Mason 931 37 275 35:33.9 11:28/M
31 Bobbi Pangborn Morrice 840 32 282 36:06.3 11:39/M
32 Jackie Nosis Swartz Creek 836 32 284 36:06.6 11:39/M
33 Heather Walworth 1246 36 291 36:16.0 11:42/M
34 Sandy Johnson New Lothrop 466 38 294 36:24.5 11:45/M
35 Jennifer Ackley Mason 356 40 302 36:39.9 11:49/M
36 Jen Thornton Ovid 897 37 305 36:44.3 11:51/M
37 Brianne Low Ovid 500 34 312 36:58.7 11:55/M
38 Jennifer Sanders Farmington 872 34 319 37:08.2 11:59/M
39 Stephanie Kloeckner Owosso 474 37 325 37:22.8 12:03/M
40 Carey Kratz Flint 477 36 331 37:29.9 12:05/M
41 Roxanne Thompson Howell 895 35 341 37:56.5 12:14/M
42 Dianne Wyper 1222 35 353 38:21.2 12:22/M
43 Lisa Postema Durand 851 38 356 38:24.6 12:23/M
44 Laurie Thornburg Henderson 896 39 369 39:09.1 12:38/M
45 Jennifer Sims 996 38 373 39:17.2 12:40/M
46 Kelly Clement 999 34 375 39:17.8 12:40/M
47 Rosanne Zachar Durand 927 38 379 39:25.1 12:43/M
48 Laura Michels Mt. Pleasant 821 35 388 39:32.1 12:45/M
49 Amy Barber Perry 373 37 390 39:40.9 12:48/M
50 Tanya Brodberg Mason 391 40 394 39:48.5 12:50/M
51 Cindy Brown New Lothrop 392 35 395 39:52.2 12:52/M
52 Holly Tenorio Durand 891 34 401 40:04.8 12:55/M
53 Andrea Weinrick Henderson 950 33 403 40:07.1 12:56/M
54 Jennifer Lamay Owosso 486 37 410 40:21.6 13:01/M
55 Lisa Rue 1214 37 413 40:23.9 13:02/M
56 Cary Lamb Perry 488 37 415 40:25.9 13:02/M
57 Louann Hall 983 34 416 40:28.4 13:03/M
58 Ginger Zakoor Morrice 928 31 428 40:45.1 13:09/M
59 Drew Cooper 1225 33 433 40:52.7 13:11/M
60 Heidi White Owosso 921 37 437 40:58.6 13:13/M
61 Andrea Mayer Perry 818 40 439 41:03.8 13:15/M
62 Julia Kieffer Chesaning 469 40 443 41:14.4 13:18/M
63 Tracy Claus Laingsburg 398 39 445 41:26.3 13:22/M
64 Doris Anderberg Laingsburg 362 39 446 41:27.4 13:22/M
65 Jamie Wagner 1266 32 453 41:48.3 13:29/M
66 Margaret Terry 971 34 456 42:01.4 13:33/M
67 Jennifer Hills St. Johns 464 37 464 42:21.7 13:40/M
68 Rebecca Brewer Owosso 947 37 470 42:31.7 13:43/M
69 Melodie Burgess Flushing 394 37 492 43:36.7 14:04/M
70 Jeri Anderson 1270 35 497 43:48.1 14:08/M
71 Teresa Taylor New Lothrop 890 40 505 44:06.2 14:14/M
72 Victoria Woodbury 1205 36 515 44:43.3 14:25/M
73 Kae Buck Owosso 393 40 517 44:46.2 14:26/M
74 Elizabeth Hatt Bath 456 38 523 44:59.0 14:31/M
75 Heather Hebeler Ovid 458 38 524 44:59.6 14:31/M
76 Mechele Surinck 1280 39 539 45:43.9 14:45/M
77 Amanda Root 987 32 541 45:46.1 14:46/M
78 Misty McGinnis Ovid 819 35 542 45:46.8 14:46/M
79 Sydne Owens Owosso 838 34 545 45:50.4 14:47/M
80 Michelle Riley 967 36 547 45:52.0 14:48/M
81 Mary Kerschke 934 36 551 45:53.7 14:48/M
82 Erica Holmes 979 37 558 46:09.8 14:53/M
83 Amy Bowen Elsie 387 33 560 46:15.6 14:55/M
84 Lynn Riley Corunna 864 39 568 46:36.8 15:02/M
85 Betsy Gross Corunna 446 40 576 46:56.5 15:08/M
86 Lori Santoya Owosso 1890 37 577 46:57.2 15:09/M
87 Danita McNinch 973 35 584 47:18.4 15:15/M
88 Lori Dean 1250 39 585 47:30.7 15:19/M
89 Shawn Heiler Lansing 459 38 591 47:36.8 15:21/M
90 Misti Leitelt Perry 495 36 592 47:37.1 15:22/M
91 Heather Rivers 994 32 605 48:53.5 15:46/M
92 Cindy Adelberg Montrose 360 39 607 49:01.0 15:49/M
93 Sarah Jurlis 1265 32 610 49:11.0 15:52/M
94 Emily Ladiski 1254 39 612 49:35.8 16:00/M
95 Shawna Sims New Lothrop 879 34 613 49:36.6 16:00/M
96 Jody Masterson Dewitt 962 36 617 49:57.3 16:07/M
97 Cindy Agnew Mason 361 37 623 50:25.8 16:16/M
98 Valerie Black Chesaning 386 40 625 50:33.4 16:18/M
99 Sally Miller Owosso 828 39 628 50:37.8 16:20/M
100 Mellisa Whalen 1229 33 642 51:39.4 16:40/M
101 Julie Chrisinske 1226 38 647 51:58.0 16:46/M
102 Tracy Birchmeier Chesaning 382 40 649 52:22.7 16:54/M
103 Melissa Blankinship 945 34 662 53:49.6 17:22/M
104 June Rau Montrose 858 40 668 54:06.2 17:27/M
105 Amy Anderson 1240 38 675 54:41.0 17:38/M
106 Tonya McClung Ovid 1914 39 677 54:44.5 17:39/M
107 Melanie Serban 1200 39 681 54:53.1 17:42/M
108 Jessica McClung 960 37 701 57:15.6 18:28/M
Male 31 to 40

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Pasiak Saline 842 34 24 25:28.4 8:13/M
2 Brad Follman Perry 429 35 40 27:04.8 8:44/M
3 Jason Summerland Owosso 887 37 66 29:12.2 9:25/M
4 Robert Kruger Perry 478 33 103 30:30.5 9:50/M
5 Charles Hatt Bath 455 38 158 32:12.2 10:23/M
6 Michael Vanatta Perry 901 32 174 32:35.5 10:31/M
7 Steve Bentley Corunna 379 37 180 32:40.7 10:32/M
8 Jim Ziola Elsie 929 33 197 32:56.2 10:37/M
9 Brent Randolph 969 39 205 33:14.0 10:43/M
10 Joe Bushey 968 35 209 33:17.8 10:44/M
11 Chad Surinck Ovid 888 40 214 33:28.7 10:48/M
12 Tracey Thompson Howell 894 33 229 33:44.1 10:53/M
13 Aaron Patrick Owosso 844 39 244 34:25.5 11:06/M
14 James Ladiski Ovid 484 38 293 36:22.8 11:44/M
15 Craig Wininger Owosso 924 40 310 36:55.5 11:55/M
16 Kurt Schaaf Laingsburg 874 40 321 37:08.8 11:59/M
17 Justin Root 988 37 336 37:33.5 12:07/M
18 Adam Vandusen Vernon 902 35 337 37:36.5 12:08/M
19 T.j. Phillips Ovid 848 34 339 37:48.1 12:12/M
20 Jason Woodbury 1206 37 358 38:38.6 12:28/M
21 Nathan Harden New Lothrop 1913 40 364 38:56.6 12:34/M
22 Jerry Hall Byron 954 31 376 39:18.5 12:41/M
23 Tim McAllun 1258 35 404 40:07.7 12:56/M
24 Damien Benjamin 1239 37 427 40:43.6 13:08/M
25 Kris Perrin Perry 846 32 468 42:30.4 13:43/M
26 Christopher Poletti New Lothrop 850 40 478 42:56.0 13:51/M
27 Jason Kerschke 933 36 550 45:53.6 14:48/M
28 Tim Ladiski 1253 39 599 48:18.1 15:35/M
29 John Ladiski Elsie 485 39 691 55:48.9 18:00/M
Female 41 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Putnam Laingsburg 30 41 26 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Mary Jo Muron Montrose 830 42 36 26:43.6 8:37/M
3 Lenora Dibble East Lansing 966 47 62 28:38.1 9:14/M
4 Bea Wilbur Owosso 922 49 64 28:49.8 9:18/M
5 Melissa Byrnes Laingsburg 1886 43 74 29:29.6 9:31/M
6 Mary Pumford 1248 47 88 30:06.4 9:43/M
7 Jennifer McLean Ellis 982 45 115 31:01.1 10:00/M
8 Stacy Dickert-Conlin East Lansing 408 44 143 31:44.8 10:14/M
9 Marci Diedrich East Lansing 411 48 153 32:01.9 10:20/M
10 Therese Noonan Mason 835 45 161 32:14.0 10:24/M
11 Lisa Dewey Holt 407 42 165 32:26.2 10:28/M
12 Cindy Schluckebier Owosso 948 50 171 32:35.1 10:31/M
13 Mary Stockmeyer 990 44 177 32:40.1 10:32/M
14 Marcy Kinzer Okemos 472 41 182 32:41.7 10:33/M
15 Cindy Clark Chesaning 397 43 200 32:59.6 10:38/M
16 Carol Tolrud Owosso 898 43 225 33:39.4 10:51/M
17 Janet Hamel Holt 449 47 237 34:16.7 11:03/M
18 Adrienne Mertens Laingsburg 820 46 255 35:01.6 11:18/M
19 Daniela Leitner 1267 46 270 35:16.7 11:23/M
20 Christina Ardelean Owosso 366 45 280 35:57.8 11:36/M
21 Josette Wendling Montrose 915 43 295 36:29.9 11:46/M
22 Jackie Corey Mason 400 42 300 36:38.4 11:49/M
23 Colleen Bitterman Montrose 385 48 303 36:40.9 11:50/M
24 Kari Duley Owosso 418 42 306 36:46.5 11:52/M
25 April Warner Haslett 911 46 318 37:06.5 11:58/M
26 Erin Miller 1207 41 327 37:23.8 12:04/M
27 Kristin Vandusen Vernon 903 42 330 37:29.8 12:05/M
28 Marlene Sherwood Linden 355 48 350 38:16.0 12:21/M
29 Erissa Renfer Okemos 861 45 351 38:16.0 12:21/M
30 Dawn Fults Vernon 435 43 371 39:12.7 12:39/M
31 Amiee Vondrasek Owosso 908 44 432 40:52.5 13:11/M
32 Jeannette Demerly Owosso 405 45 435 40:53.6 13:11/M
33 Kathy Delgado Lansing 935 46 452 41:44.9 13:28/M
34 Michelle Ladiski Elsie 483 41 457 42:02.1 13:34/M
35 Sherry Devos 1260 49 467 42:28.4 13:42/M
36 Robin Wendling Chesaning 914 42 476 42:55.1 13:51/M
37 Anna Owens Owosso 941 50 483 43:19.3 13:58/M
38 Jackie Hawthorne East Lansing 457 43 485 43:21.7 13:59/M
39 Sarah Wheeler New Lothrop 920 43 494 43:40.9 14:05/M
40 Brenda Draher Ovid 416 42 499 43:54.4 14:10/M
41 Robin Stinson Ovid 885 45 512 44:23.6 14:19/M
42 Cathy Diedrich East Lansing 412 50 521 44:57.8 14:30/M
43 Becky Kilpatrick St. Johns 470 41 525 45:00.0 14:31/M
44 Louise Hemond-Wilson Owosso 1892 48 530 45:08.6 14:34/M
45 Melissa Sortman East Lansing 883 41 536 45:33.5 14:42/M
46 Angel Sanders Mason 873 41 538 45:39.9 14:44/M
47 Sheri Ulanski 1000 41 553 45:56.8 14:49/M
48 Leslee Klem Owosso 1888 43 567 46:34.4 15:01/M
49 Krishna Miller Chesaning 822 43 593 47:37.5 15:22/M
50 Cheryl Bartley Perry 376 47 594 47:39.0 15:22/M
51 Sherry Force Perry 430 45 604 48:52.3 15:46/M
52 Mitz Ayotte Byron 371 41 629 50:43.2 16:22/M
53 Stacey Flath Perry 425 44 639 51:25.0 16:35/M
54 Susan Thorman 972 48 663 53:50.0 17:22/M
55 Sheila Lienau Chesaning 1912 46 667 54:05.5 17:27/M
56 Traci Cline 978 41 697 56:45.2 18:18/M
57 Jennifer Ely Okemos 125 41 702 57:21.9 18:30/M
58 Sonja Crothers Battle Creek 403 47 711 1:01:49.8 19:56/M
Male 41 to 50

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Ekel Jr. St. Johns 422 48 10 24:00.6 7:45/M
2 John Ackerman 976 49 76 29:38.8 9:34/M
3 Troy Birchmeier Chesaning 383 42 90 30:08.9 9:43/M
4 Robert Gregory Haslett 445 43 128 31:30.5 10:10/M
5 Tony Perry Owosso 847 42 185 32:45.7 10:34/M
6 Ryan Ackley Mason 357 41 191 32:50.3 10:35/M
7 Tim Dempsey 1230 42 194 32:55.0 10:37/M
8 Ruben Parra East Lansing 936 42 207 33:16.0 10:44/M
9 Brian Wendling Chesaning 917 47 219 33:31.7 10:49/M
10 Donavan Cechanowicz 1251 46 232 33:47.6 10:54/M
11 Craig Hall St. Johns 448 43 247 34:30.9 11:08/M
12 Tom Ardelean Owosso 368 43 343 37:58.4 12:15/M
13 John Lawrence Fowlerville 493 41 374 39:17.4 12:40/M
14 Pete Karsten 1255 47 398 39:56.6 12:53/M
15 Brian Forsyth Corunna 431 41 423 40:39.4 13:07/M
16 Phil Warren Perry 912 42 463 42:13.9 13:37/M
17 John Rau Montrose 857 42 531 45:11.5 14:35/M
18 Bryan Wertz Owosso 919 43 549 45:53.2 14:48/M
19 Michael Atkinson Laingsburg 369 46 570 46:40.8 15:03/M
20 Scott Sheedlo St. Johns 877 43 635 51:05.0 16:29/M
21 Joel Henige Chesaning 463 42 661 53:43.2 17:20/M
22 Bob Marshall 1201 47 682 54:53.3 17:42/M
23 Michael McClung 958 44 699 57:14.0 18:28/M
Female 51 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Valasek Owosso 900 56 29 26:21.2 8:30/M
2 Janeen Dvorak Corunna 419 62 42 27:14.4 8:47/M
3 Sue Ackerman 975 55 124 31:23.8 10:07/M
4 Clara Pitt Owosso 849 54 181 32:41.0 10:33/M
5 Gayle Bewersdorff Sandusky 381 57 272 35:20.3 11:24/M
6 Deborah Bentley 1237 64 281 36:06.1 11:39/M
7 Yvette Collard Owosso 399 52 425 40:42.7 13:08/M
8 Rose Birkmeier Chesaning 384 61 444 41:14.9 13:18/M
9 Barbara Barker Durand 374 52 459 42:07.3 13:35/M
10 Betty Gilbert Vernon 440 53 471 42:32.6 13:43/M
11 Mary Sue Gilman Corunna 441 61 474 42:39.8 13:45/M
12 Julie Stadelman 951 54 479 43:12.4 13:56/M
13 Everyl Yankee Morrice 926 64 509 44:19.5 14:18/M
14 Marie Meadows 984 54 556 46:09.1 14:53/M
15 Kathy Archer Haslett 937 66 573 46:46.0 15:05/M
16 Michelle Smith Morrice 882 54 631 50:54.7 16:25/M
17 Sonya Martin Chesaning 816 52 656 52:47.7 17:02/M
18 Carol Ray Lansing 859 66 659 53:39.7 17:18/M
19 Lucy Hazard 985 64 708 1:00:37.1 19:33/M
20 Nancy Douglas Battle Creek 414 70 712 1:01:50.3 19:57/M
21 Kath Edsall East Lansing 1906 52 713 1:04:22.5 20:46/M
Male 51 and up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Stclair 1236 62 4 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 William Hass 991 60 14 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Matt Jones Owosso 467 53 79 29:43.5 9:35/M
4 Mark Dyer Bancroft 420 58 107 30:43.7 9:55/M
5 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 907 54 131 31:33.3 10:11/M
6 Tom Cook 1259 53 146 31:47.5 10:15/M
7 Dan Bewersdorff Sandusky 380 63 211 33:23.8 10:46/M
8 Micheal Corey 1212 52 273 35:28.8 11:26/M
9 Neal Villhauer East Lansing 904 59 409 40:12.6 12:58/M
10 Mike Goergen Owosso 442 66 418 40:36.3 13:06/M
11 Bart Zachrich Flint 938 64 561 46:18.5 14:56/M
12 Will Robinson Morrice 867 53 646 51:53.7 16:44/M
13 Jerry Angst Chesaning 363 52 648 52:21.5 16:53/M
Female no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Powell Montrose 854 99 108 30:47.5 9:56/M
2 Tara Harrison East Lansing 453 99 216 33:29.1 10:48/M
3 Pam Nash Elsie 834 99 362 38:52.7 12:32/M
4 Janena Kregger Owosso 1891 99 482 43:19.0 13:58/M
5 Colleen Graber East Lansing 443 99 519 44:54.1 14:29/M
6 Amy Satterla Haslett 946 99 587 47:31.4 15:20/M
7 Cherisse Benwell 1215 99 670 54:25.2 17:33/M
Male no age given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Brown Mason 930 99 87 30:05.8 9:42/M