2013 Dan Langdon Memorial Run

back to results

May. 19, 2013

2013 Dan Langdon Memorial Run
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Dan Langdon Memorial Run
5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 35 49 9 19:43.0 6:22/M
Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Stoddard 256 26 1 15:56.9 5:08/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Nemeth 224 45 11 19:45.2 6:22/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 34 49 2 16:42.3 5:23/M
Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst 193 7 120 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Shaily Baynes 140 10 130 28:47.1 9:17/M
3 Sierra Baron 76 10 194 34:21.1 11:05/M
4 Kiera Smith 78 9 197 34:29.5 11:07/M
5 Kira McManus 302 09 207 35:24.8 11:25/M
6 Sydni Maloney 199 10 212 36:18.5 11:43/M
7 Jordan Langdon 77 9 226 39:07.4 12:37/M
8 Alyse Rowley 290 09 227 39:07.4 12:37/M
9 Miranda Dunlap 261 10 231 39:50.2 12:51/M
10 Allyson Maloney 200 9 235 40:51.5 13:11/M
Male 10 and Under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Wenry 268 10 30 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Espen Lehnst 192 8 31 22:08.5 7:08/M
3 Luke Thiel 295 10 107 27:10.4 8:46/M
4 Rowan Curran 218 7 239 41:16.8 13:19/M
Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Soper 175 11 25 21:34.9 6:57/M
2 Bayelee Hodge 271 11 148 29:55.4 9:39/M
3 Faye Bayer 250 14 150 30:06.4 9:43/M
4 Madison Chubb 73 11 179 32:57.2 10:38/M
5 Lexie Nenortas 131 12 225 39:04.1 12:36/M
6 Samantha Barden 71 12 247 42:34.7 13:44/M
Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zane Perrault 284 11 16 20:31.6 6:37/M
2 Kace Krauss 170 11 26 21:35.3 6:58/M
3 Dumon Cooper 70 12 28 21:51.5 7:03/M
4 Caleb Morr 74 11 66 24:38.3 7:57/M
5 Brady Hawks 75 11 96 26:28.9 8:32/M
6 Josh Langdon 72 11 180 32:59.3 10:38/M
7 Graham Cornish 133 13 222 38:43.9 12:29/M
8 Kameron Merryfield 177 11 263 48:52.1 15:46/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Potter 111 18 142 29:37.6 9:33/M
2 Shelby Savage 69 19 244 42:04.7 13:34/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Frease 187 15 43 23:10.9 7:28/M
2 Breudau Boynton 299 16 92 26:18.5 8:29/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Sokol 153 24 78 25:14.6 8:08/M
2 Jennifer Mason 118 22 118 27:48.9 8:58/M
3 Alexis Louth 154 22 122 28:13.7 9:06/M
4 Kristin Lolli 159 23 159 31:10.0 10:03/M
5 Phuc Nguyen 182 22 169 31:52.1 10:17/M
6 Rose Hanson 151 22 177 32:55.0 10:37/M
7 Stephanie Chapman 220 23 253 45:31.8 14:41/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keiu Nguyen 183 20 125 28:22.2 9:09/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kramer 244 25 22 21:27.9 6:55/M
2 Jamie Latimer 279 29 29 21:56.2 7:05/M
3 Quynh Vu 136 29 63 24:20.9 7:51/M
4 Megan Carnaghi 113 26 87 25:58.2 8:23/M
5 Sara Gaugier 215 27 99 26:39.2 8:36/M
6 Vanessa Lake 132 28 149 29:56.0 9:39/M
7 Amanda Rose 165 26 168 31:41.3 10:13/M
8 Julie Freeman 67 27 257 47:46.8 15:25/M
9 Erin Symonds 120 26 266 51:38.5 16:39/M
10 Adeana Sullivan 123 28 270 53:31.7 17:16/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bisard 65 29 19 20:42.8 6:41/M
2 Tom Seward 166 26 58 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 Benjamin Pursley 83 27 61 24:20.4 7:51/M
4 Josh Schaner 201 27 67 24:39.2 7:57/M
5 Linh Nguyen 135 29 81 25:19.1 8:10/M
6 Bob Voisinet 301 27 103 26:48.1 8:39/M
7 Travis Houghton 189 29 108 27:11.2 8:46/M
8 James Tran 184 29 113 27:32.0 8:53/M
9 Jack Kramer 245 25 174 32:19.2 10:25/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Moore 180 31 24 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Sarah Riddell 291 30 37 22:29.1 7:15/M
3 Megan Merrill 79 32 69 24:42.4 7:58/M
4 Jen Johnson 235 31 75 25:09.9 8:07/M
5 Beth Curran 81 33 129 28:46.2 9:17/M
6 Brooke Parmalee 61 34 131 28:48.0 9:17/M
7 Michelle Campbell 62 34 138 29:21.0 9:28/M
8 Anna Fowler 125 32 147 29:52.7 9:38/M
9 Suzi Kruger 167 31 164 31:21.9 10:07/M
10 Meegan Winters 260 32 165 31:22.0 10:07/M
11 Thuy Tran 185 30 171 31:52.5 10:17/M
12 Laura Harris 160 34 189 33:52.8 10:55/M
13 Abby Blonshine 204 32 195 34:21.8 11:05/M
14 Sylvia Crow 209 33 202 35:07.5 11:20/M
15 Sandy McDonell 202 31 204 35:12.9 11:21/M
16 Jayme Bisard 64 30 220 37:50.8 12:12/M
17 Lee Ruble 171 31 269 53:15.3 17:11/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Douglas 233 34 4 18:34.8 5:59/M
2 Jonathan Thomas 278 32 15 20:30.1 6:37/M
3 Brian Vanbeveren 212 34 23 21:30.0 6:56/M
4 Mike Tiffany 246 32 32 22:09.7 7:09/M
5 George Rollins 188 34 41 22:46.3 7:21/M
6 Luke Moldenhauer 86 32 51 23:34.3 7:36/M
7 Chris Johnson 234 34 80 25:18.8 8:10/M
8 Andrew Crapin 300 32 82 25:27.2 8:13/M
9 Adam Mead 214 32 84 25:45.3 8:18/M
10 Nicholas McNew 102 32 98 26:35.4 8:35/M
11 Kevin Floyd 222 30 100 26:44.8 8:37/M
12 Brian Ruble 208 30 123 28:14.7 9:06/M
13 Tim Schmitt 243 34 166 31:35.6 10:11/M
14 Jason Blonshine 203 32 175 32:35.4 10:31/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Voisinet 149 37 57 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Stacia Buchanan 88 35 88 25:58.5 8:23/M
3 Josanna Sutka 129 36 101 26:45.9 8:38/M
4 Echo Hansen 152 38 105 26:55.8 8:41/M
5 Janean Devaul 58 39 127 28:41.7 9:15/M
6 Irici Rodriguez 98 37 136 29:20.5 9:28/M
7 Carrie Tansy 99 36 137 29:20.8 9:28/M
8 Jeni Dankert 105 38 152 30:21.6 9:47/M
9 Brooke Stuber 57 39 153 30:32.4 9:51/M
10 Jennifer La Cluyze 247 38 160 31:12.4 10:04/M
11 Beth Eilen 288 37 183 33:11.7 10:42/M
12 Heather Gorsline 287 35 182 33:11.7 10:42/M
13 Jamie Braden 157 39 205 35:14.1 11:22/M
14 Amanda Dunlap 262 35 230 39:50.0 12:51/M
15 Jennifer Merryfield 176 38 261 48:23.8 15:36/M
16 Casandra Young 103 38 275 1:01:48.1 19:56/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler 217 35 5 18:42.1 6:02/M
2 Nick Rowley 289 38 12 20:04.4 6:28/M
3 Evan Braedon 186 38 14 20:18.9 6:33/M
4 Brian Blattert 191 38 45 23:16.5 7:30/M
5 John Buchanan 89 37 72 24:58.6 8:03/M
6 Ryan Cummins 60 36 77 25:13.3 8:08/M
7 Paul Kolar 108 38 119 27:49.4 8:58/M
8 Mikhail Murshak 211 35 124 28:21.9 9:09/M
9 Mike Salas 59 37 146 29:46.6 9:36/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Sanders 225 43 35 22:27.0 7:15/M
2 Kate Burns Jager 53 42 44 23:14.2 7:30/M
3 Nicole Brillantes 294 43 62 24:20.6 7:51/M
4 Deb Cooper 52 42 64 24:26.3 7:53/M
5 Bethany Hook 110 44 73 25:07.0 8:06/M
6 Mary Thiel 296 44 106 27:09.9 8:45/M
7 Laura Turner 50 42 110 27:15.8 8:47/M
8 Shannon Sweeny 54 41 132 28:48.5 9:17/M
9 Joni Hinton 101 42 133 28:49.1 9:18/M
10 Lori Noyer 82 41 154 30:33.0 9:51/M
11 Jennifer Dunlap 174 40 161 31:15.3 10:05/M
12 Margaret Rost 55 41 167 31:37.0 10:12/M
13 Brenda House 173 41 184 33:13.7 10:43/M
14 Christine Beals 237 40 188 33:38.8 10:51/M
15 Mayuri Hogan 162 42 200 34:59.0 11:17/M
16 Jennifer Green 97 43 203 35:09.1 11:20/M
17 Kelli Brown 48 44 209 35:32.6 11:28/M
18 Tami Osborne 144 41 221 37:56.7 12:14/M
19 Karena Huff 272 44 229 39:38.0 12:47/M
20 Sue Maloney 197 42 236 40:56.9 13:12/M
21 Betsy Steudle 51 42 238 41:14.9 13:18/M
22 Emily Nenortas 130 40 242 41:40.9 13:26/M
23 Patti McManus 104 43 250 44:11.3 14:15/M
24 Mary Hinton 87 44 251 44:17.7 14:17/M
25 Michelle Nault 137 40 255 46:47.9 15:05/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Quiring 248 40 3 18:05.6 5:50/M
2 Mark Koonter 258 42 13 20:18.2 6:33/M
3 Mike Reigler 259 40 38 22:29.9 7:15/M
4 Paul Hinze 106 40 46 23:19.6 7:31/M
5 David Eschtruth 251 40 102 26:47.3 8:38/M
6 Jerry Barker 134 44 126 28:25.5 9:10/M
7 Jeff Maloney 198 40 211 36:18.2 11:43/M
8 Brian Bunker 49 44 233 40:30.5 13:04/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 148 49 20 20:59.1 6:46/M
2 Lisa Grost 47 45 48 23:27.6 7:34/M
3 Ruth Schultz 38 47 59 24:14.2 7:49/M
4 Amy Hinkle 280 45 79 25:17.5 8:09/M
5 Cindy Weisenberger 43 46 95 26:28.3 8:32/M
6 Amy Rusnell 44 45 109 27:14.7 8:47/M
7 Pennie Button 127 48 151 30:18.1 9:46/M
8 Belinda Stevens 298 48 172 32:05.1 10:21/M
9 Mary Hanson 150 48 176 32:54.2 10:37/M
10 Suzanne O'Connell 37 48 186 33:22.8 10:46/M
11 Nancy Summerton 238 49 190 34:01.9 10:58/M
12 Amy Rollis 194 47 191 34:02.5 10:59/M
13 Nola Mark 161 45 193 34:13.1 11:02/M
14 Sherry Drew 155 45 232 40:26.8 13:03/M
15 Kim Abendroth 41 46 240 41:28.6 13:23/M
16 Pauline Cornish 124 45 241 41:40.5 13:26/M
17 Laura Allegoet 270 46 245 42:09.2 13:36/M
18 Cindy Nunn 221 45 254 45:31.9 14:41/M
19 Michele Schimberg 210 45 268 52:23.5 16:54/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Henry 269 46 6 19:03.1 6:09/M
2 Michael Van Oss 172 47 18 20:40.4 6:40/M
3 Joel Parker 274 45 21 21:19.6 6:53/M
4 Steve Alvarado 216 48 33 22:11.3 7:09/M
5 Jeff Anderson 281 45 40 22:32.4 7:16/M
6 Christopher Merrill 109 47 52 23:43.9 7:39/M
7 Gary Turner 45 45 111 27:16.3 8:48/M
8 Michael Pell 36 48 114 27:32.4 8:53/M
9 Michael Hogan 163 46 128 28:43.1 9:16/M
10 Terry McManus 303 49 208 35:25.5 11:25/M
11 Frank Drew 156 49 219 37:32.6 12:06/M
12 Rick O'Connell 42 46 252 44:19.0 14:18/M
13 Todd Nault 138 49 256 46:48.8 15:06/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hiromi Potter 112 51 42 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Jenny Transue 27 52 86 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 Jodi Baron 28 51 93 26:22.4 8:30/M
4 Claire Vieille 282 50 104 26:54.9 8:41/M
5 Diane Landry 236 50 117 27:46.9 8:57/M
6 Sabine Blaxton 232 50 121 28:11.8 9:05/M
7 Pollyanne Wehrle 31 50 134 28:50.9 9:18/M
8 Patricia Burnett 266 50 141 29:32.5 9:32/M
9 Veronica Jackson 24 54 158 31:09.6 10:03/M
10 Jenna Lolli 158 51 173 32:10.1 10:23/M
11 Cindy Placer 219 54 201 35:01.9 11:18/M
12 Sally Hamlin 29 51 214 36:41.2 11:50/M
13 Sandy Campbell 32 50 217 37:23.5 12:04/M
14 Laurie Smith 26 52 234 40:40.9 13:07/M
15 Lynda Heinig 168 51 248 42:54.6 13:50/M
16 Deb Freeman 25 52 259 47:48.0 15:25/M
17 Julie Trierweiler 30 51 260 48:11.9 15:33/M
18 Carla Gates 164 54 264 51:11.0 16:31/M
19 Ann Symonds 122 54 271 53:32.4 17:16/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 147 52 7 19:03.7 6:09/M
2 David Soltow 114 51 10 19:44.3 6:22/M
3 Tom Nisbet 33 50 34 22:21.9 7:13/M
4 Scott Schuelhe 275 50 36 22:28.8 7:15/M
5 Steven Schneider 264 50 53 23:54.9 7:43/M
6 Steve Wickham 205 50 90 26:05.4 8:25/M
7 Stephen Peto 249 51 156 30:43.2 9:55/M
8 Jeffery Mason 116 54 181 33:01.8 10:39/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 17 58 85 25:52.7 8:21/M
2 Cindy Kezele 21 56 89 26:03.4 8:24/M
3 Sandra Schneider 23 55 157 30:56.9 9:59/M
4 Sara Aikman 169 55 162 31:15.8 10:05/M
5 Beth Maatman 276 57 170 31:52.4 10:17/M
6 Maryann Baxter 19 56 187 33:26.8 10:47/M
7 Jayne Higo 16 59 196 34:26.5 11:06/M
8 Katie Donnelly 20 56 198 34:32.8 11:08/M
9 Shelly Zavala 229 56 206 35:20.4 11:24/M
10 Sheree Mahland 231 56 210 35:59.2 11:36/M
11 Beverly Mason 117 58 218 37:30.2 12:06/M
12 Jeanne Kidle 80 59 262 48:47.5 15:44/M
13 Cindy Colson 126 55 267 51:44.7 16:41/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 257 58 8 19:31.5 6:18/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 15 59 17 20:38.3 6:39/M
3 Luis Valle 292 57 97 26:33.9 8:34/M
4 Steve Mead 190 59 139 29:23.0 9:29/M
5 Rod Scribner 95 57 143 29:37.8 9:33/M
6 Ralph Sovran 179 57 155 30:38.9 9:53/M
7 Scott Hanson 207 56 178 32:55.5 10:37/M
8 Tim Bradford 252 57 192 34:11.4 11:02/M
9 Frank Baron 241 58 249 43:11.1 13:56/M
10 Mark Freeman 22 56 258 47:46.9 15:25/M
11 Joe Maatman 277 57 272 54:01.7 17:25/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 263 63 71 24:56.1 8:03/M
2 Jean Bolley 12 61 91 26:11.6 8:27/M
3 Jann Nestell 10 64 135 29:00.1 9:21/M
4 Bobbi Krasuski 11 63 163 31:19.3 10:06/M
5 Linda Cravotta 293 61 213 36:39.7 11:49/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Linsley 226 60 27 21:35.4 6:58/M
2 Thomas Stumpfig 146 61 49 23:28.1 7:34/M
3 Jim Windsand 139 63 55 24:00.8 7:45/M
4 Bill McKay 181 61 56 24:02.2 7:45/M
5 Lou Cravotta 13 61 65 24:31.7 7:55/M
6 Michael Cosmig 283 64 68 24:39.4 7:57/M
7 Jim Klein 255 63 70 24:46.8 7:59/M
8 Duane Clarke 230 61 74 25:07.9 8:06/M
9 David Stierley 254 61 94 26:27.4 8:32/M
10 Terry Gawel 297 63 140 29:29.1 9:31/M
11 Michael Schneider 14 60 199 34:53.6 11:15/M
12 John Symonds 121 61 237 41:05.9 13:15/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 8 68 83 25:43.8 8:18/M
2 Elaine High 6 69 215 36:43.9 11:51/M
3 Linda Kuhlman 9 66 216 36:45.1 11:51/M
4 Lorraine Snyder 267 69 246 42:10.9 13:36/M
5 Philomena Pioch 142 68 274 1:00:58.9 19:40/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens 5 69 39 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 Fred Fry 143 66 145 29:46.1 9:36/M
3 Bill Birney 286 69 228 39:23.0 12:42/M
4 Jim Woelfel 7 68 243 41:42.7 13:27/M
5 Ronald Pioch 141 65 273 1:00:58.8 19:40/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 265 71 76 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Toni Tenlen 285 73 223 38:56.2 12:34/M
3 Marilyn Briggs 4 70 224 39:01.9 12:35/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Hicks 227 71 47 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 Dan Talhelm 239 71 50 23:32.2 7:35/M
3 Bill Keller 2 72 54 23:58.4 7:44/M
4 Michael Cosgrove 228 70 60 24:17.2 7:50/M
5 Jack Carlton 3 71 112 27:26.1 8:51/M
6 Tom Wilbur 240 73 115 27:32.6 8:53/M
7 Tom Young 304 71 276 1:01:48.9 19:56/M
Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson 1 76 116 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Donald Hough 253 75 144 29:39.4 9:34/M
3 Joseph Toth 128 75 185 33:17.8 10:44/M
Female 80 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler 242 82 265 51:18.0 16:33/M