2013 Dragon Dash 5k

back to results

May. 19, 2013

2013 Dragon Dash 5k
Orion, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Dragon Dash 5k
Age Group Results
May 19, 2013
Results by Rotpac Racing, www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Seeley North Branch MI 39 13 24:45.4 7:57/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lohr Lake Orion MI 31 1 16:48.8 5:24/M

Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 55 16 25:06.1 8:04/M

Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Arnold Lake Orion MI 53 10 23:46.3 7:39/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Teagan Lake Orion MI 13 20 26:03.8 8:23/M
2 Stella Phillips Lake Orion MI 06 77 46:53.9 15:05/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichalos Wolf Clarkston MI 12 7 22:37.5 7:16/M
2 Andrew Bryant 10 27 26:53.4 8:39/M
3 Ryan Stimac Lake Orion MI 09 83 48:45.7 15:41/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leeann Lutz Oxford 16 48 31:50.1 10:14/M
2 Caitlin Sinz Lake Orion MI 14 74 46:13.2 14:52/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgaen Vauter Davison MI 21 34 28:09.9 9:03/M
2 Jenna Swartzmiller Muskegon MI 24 52 33:56.4 10:55/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Schepper Lake Orion MI 21 5 22:12.2 7:08/M
2 Matthew Kuehl Lake Orion MI 21 9 23:09.9 7:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Wrona Troy MI 26 64 36:03.3 11:35/M
2 Kristina Haneline Waterford MI 27 71 45:50.2 14:44/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Mau Madison Heights MI 27 26 26:52.1 8:38/M
2 Mathew Mau Madison Heights 25 43 30:28.5 9:48/M
3 Mark Brady Waterford MI 25 51 33:55.9 10:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Degrendel Clarkston MI 32 29 27:23.2 8:48/M
2 Corissa Messing Holly MI 32 39 28:52.4 9:17/M
3 Amber Harris 33 42 30:23.6 9:46/M
4 Marianne Smith Southfield 33 46 30:51.0 9:55/M
5 Kristin Anderson Lake Orion MI 33 50 33:18.8 10:42/M
6 Beth Leatherman Lake Orion 34 53 34:15.4 11:01/M
7 Barbara Frantz Lake Orion MI 33 55 34:17.3 11:01/M
8 Audrey Britt Lake Orion MI 32 63 35:17.2 11:21/M
9 Sarah Schultz Waterford MI 31 72 45:50.3 14:44/M
10 Jennifer Davis Clarkston MI 32 73 45:51.8 14:45/M
11 Megan Phillips Lake Orion MI 34 76 46:53.9 15:05/M
12 Teresa Robinson Lake Orion MI 33 82 48:17.1 15:32/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Keie 30 2 19:23.3 6:14/M
2 Colin Smith Lake Orion MI 33 8 22:38.0 7:17/M
3 Ryan Giacolone Lake Orion 34 37 28:14.0 9:05/M
4 Steven Britt Sterling Heights MI 32 44 30:31.7 9:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Khoury Lake Orion MI 35 22 26:11.9 8:25/M
2 Holly Jaskierny Lake Orion MI 38 23 26:14.7 8:26/M
3 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 38 28 27:13.4 8:45/M
4 Lori Giacolone Lake Orion MI 36 54 34:16.5 11:01/M
5 Renee Mucci Lake Orion MI 35 61 35:06.5 11:17/M
6 Holly Conrad 39 62 35:07.0 11:17/M
7 Jennifer Kuzara Rochester Hills 36 69 38:17.9 12:19/M
8 Dawn Fischer Lake Orion MI 37 81 48:15.2 15:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Leuchtmann Lake Orion MI 36 3 21:04.7 6:46/M
2 Daniel Simon Clarkston MI 37 17 25:18.2 8:08/M
3 David Scott Lake Orion MI 38 18 25:30.8 8:12/M
4 Chris Phillips Lake Orion MI 36 41 29:27.4 9:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Drobek Oxford 43 32 28:04.7 9:01/M
2 Mary Gleason Lake Orion MI 43 59 34:56.2 11:14/M
3 Nancy Gutelius Lake Orion MI 43 60 34:56.5 11:14/M
4 Cheryl Lundberg Oxford 41 65 36:37.1 11:46/M
5 Jodi Grekowicz Lake Orion MI 41 66 37:01.6 11:54/M
6 Tracy Sinz Lake Orion MI 43 75 46:28.6 14:56/M
7 Traci Bryant 43 79 47:57.9 15:25/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Gutelius Lake Orion MI 44 6 22:18.9 7:10/M
2 Joe Conrad 40 11 24:29.2 7:52/M
3 Rob Baker Lake Orion MI 44 14 24:48.5 7:58/M
4 Tom Plotzke Lake Orion MI 42 24 26:29.7 8:31/M
5 Michael Bryant 42 80 47:57.9 15:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 49 21 26:04.3 8:23/M
2 Terri Rusz Lake Orion MI 45 31 27:57.1 8:59/M
3 Carol Thurber Lake Orion MI 47 36 28:10.9 9:03/M
4 Jill Hedtler 47 49 32:54.2 10:35/M
5 Cathy Hopkins Lake Orion MI 45 57 34:28.8 11:05/M
6 Deborah Porter 49 58 34:55.8 11:14/M
7 Ann Davies Lake Orion MI 49 84 53:09.8 17:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Myers Oxford 45 4 21:54.8 7:03/M
2 Randy Rusz Lake Orion MI 46 12 24:40.3 7:56/M
3 Thomas King Lake Orion MI 45 35 28:10.2 9:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Miller Lapeer MI 54 30 27:24.7 8:49/M
2 Cheri Barkman Oxford 51 68 38:17.5 12:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Gentry Metamora MI 52 15 24:56.7 8:01/M
2 Mike Weaver Lake Orion MI 50 38 28:42.0 9:14/M
3 Bob Hedtler 53 40 29:09.6 9:22/M
4 Steve Wisnoski Lake Orion MI 51 45 30:49.6 9:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rose Griffin Lake Orion MI 55 56 34:20.0 11:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 56 33 28:08.8 9:03/M
2 Dean Yanuszeski 58 78 47:45.3 15:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerald Lee Lake Orion MI 62 19 25:58.9 8:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Elder Lake Orion MI 69 67 37:14.5 11:58/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Birmingham Lake Orion MI 72 25 26:47.9 8:37/M
2 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 70 47 30:52.7 9:55/M
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 78 70 45:33.2 14:39/M

5K Walk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brook Lictawa Lake Orion 32 1 46:28.8 14:56/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Leirstein 55 31 59:30.9 19:08/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Chronowski Rochester MI 23 2 46:29.5 14:57/M
2 Brittney Miller Utica MI 27 3 46:32.0 14:58/M
3 Joyce Dominguez Lake Orion MI 17 4 47:09.7 15:10/M
4 Patti Margarita 37 5 47:36.6 15:18/M
5 Tracy Stimac Lake Orion MI 46 6 48:40.5 15:39/M
6 Lee Yanuszeski 20 7 49:22.4 15:52/M
7 Kathleen Dominguez Lake Orion MI 53 8 50:21.2 16:11/M
8 Kathy Laidler Davison MI 55 9 50:21.6 16:11/M
9 Kym Dominguez Lake Orion MI 25 10 50:22.5 16:12/M
10 Shelley Chronowski Sterling Hts 55 11 50:42.8 16:18/M
11 Susan Marie Miller Madeley Troy 60 12 50:43.8 16:18/M
12 Julie Teasley Rochester MI 54 13 51:15.0 16:29/M
13 Peggy Michrina Madison Heights MI 75 14 51:24.6 16:32/M
14 Sandy Hess Rochester MI 47 15 51:24.9 16:32/M
15 Macey Kneiding Lake Orion MI 10 16 51:54.0 16:41/M
16 Allison Anker Lake Orion MI 12 17 51:54.3 16:41/M
17 Nancy Fischer Lake Orion MI 70 18 52:24.7 16:51/M
18 Stephanie Kneiding Lake Orion MI 39 19 52:34.0 16:54/M
19 Mary Anker 45 20 52:34.6 16:54/M
20 Kim Shaw Auburn Hills MI 56 21 53:03.9 17:03/M
21 Molly Preston Lake Orion MI 43 22 53:05.2 17:04/M
22 Marya Duncan Lake Orion MI 42 23 53:15.6 17:07/M
23 Amanda Tarrance 32 24 54:28.9 17:31/M
24 Karrie Earhart Lake Orion MI 29 25 54:29.9 17:31/M
25 Eileen Owens 59 26 54:44.8 17:36/M
26 Kierstyn Oldenburg Utica MI 43 27 55:20.0 17:48/M
27 Jessica Cowan Royal Oak MI 27 28 55:22.7 17:48/M
28 Jasmine Croteau Clarkston MI 19 29 55:22.7 17:48/M
29 Hillary Snyder 32 30 59:29.1 19:08/M
30 Selena Koro Oxford 52 32 1:02:25.9 20:04/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Koro Oxford 25 33 1:02:27.7 20:05/M