2013 MHSAA Regional 6-1 Farmington

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 6-1 Farmington
Farmington, MI
Provided by MHSAA



PLEASE SCROLL TO THE RIGHT TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


05/18/13 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 6-1 AT NORTH FARMINGTON HS 05/18/13

MHSAA REGION 6-1 BOYS RESULTS

TEAM SCORING - Brother Rice 88; Southfield 87; Oak Park 66; Birmingham Groves 63; North Farmington 55; Royal Oak 52; Livonia Stevenson 51; Birmingham Seaholm 38; Farmington Harrison 36.50; West Bloomfield 34; Southfield-Lathrup 32; Farmington 27; Redford Thurston 15; Berkley 11.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Livonia Stevenson (A), 8:05.58 (Zaid Shareef, Jacob Colley, Ryan Paulus, Michael Sopko); 2. Royal Oak (A), 8:08.38 (Max Benoit, Calum Ahmed, Greg Alexopoulos, Ben Hill); 3. North Farmington (A), 8:21.92 (Nathan Elby, Alex Saunders, Matt Ponder, Max Bradley); 4. Birmingham Groves (A), 8:24.75; 5. Brother Rice (A), 8:29.20; 6. Farmington (A), 8:38.79 (Kavinda Herath, Paolo Guarano, Paul Ghafari, Drew Lindman); 7. Birmingham Seaholm (A) , 8:41.64; 8. Southfield (A), 8:47.53 (Earl Swift, , , ).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 14.39; 2. Dominick Lemonious, Oak Park, 14.70; 3. Micheal Ojemudia, Farmington Harrison, 15.38; 4. Marcus Reed, Farmington Harrison, 15.54; 5. Joseph Mims, Livonia Stevenson, 15.58; 6. Joshua Cummings, Southfield-Lathrup, 15.84; 7. Xalen Onyemelukwe, Farmington Harrison, 15.95; 8. Mario Morris, Oak Park, 15.98.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Justin Flynn, Brother Rice, 10.88; 2. Maurice Allen, Oak Park, 10.91; 3. Brandon Wilks, Southfield-Lathrup, 10.92; 4. Gerald Gates, Southfield, 11.28; 5. Obbie Jackson, West Bloomfield, 11.29; 6. DeLano Madison, Brother Rice, 11.36; 7. Kevin Williams, Redford Thurston, 11.37; 8. Cherrard Cohen, Birmingham Groves, 11.41.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield (A), 1:27.88 (Tre Walton, , , ); 2. Southfield-Lathrup (A) , 1:32.48 (Christopher Pearson, Brandon Wilks, Kevin Daniels, Westly E; 3. West Bloomfield (A), 1:32.50; 4. Birmingham Seaholm (A) , 1:33.77; 5. Redford Thurston (A), 1:34.17 (Errol Franklin, Howard Young, Randolph Fry, Kevin Williams); 6. Livonia Stevenson (A), 1:35.27 (Saverio DeMarco, Devin Kelly, Michael Muffler, Lamonte Shar; 7. North Farmington (A), 1:37.42 (Tim Carter, Louis Jaquet, Noah Zalapi, Chauncey Bridges).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Ben Hill, Royal Oak, 4:21.51; 2. John Penington, Brother Rice, 4:24.76; 3. Calum Ahmed, Royal Oak, 4:34.47; 4. Drew Lindman, Farmington, 4:34.57; 5. Max Bradley, North Farmington, 4:38.71; 6. Stephen Young, Birmingham Seaholm, 4:39.47; 7. Spencer Miller, Birmingham Seaholm, 4:45.83; 8. Michael Sopko, Livonia Stevenson, 4:46.73.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield (A), 43.15 (Jordan Billingslea, , , ); 2. Oak Park (A), 43.33; 3. Farmington Harrison (A), 43.42; 4. Birmingham Groves (A), 43.45; 5. Brother Rice (A), 43.59; 6. Berkley (A), 43.71 (Eric Hudson, Kevin Bibby, Joshua Coleman, Jeremy Shephard); 7. Redford Thurston (A), 43.78 (Kevin Williams, Randolph Fry, Howard Young, Shakeer William; 8. West Bloomfield (A), 44.04.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Tre Walton, Southfield, 49.10; 2. Stevie Scott, Oak Park, 49.36; 3. Alex Foster, Southfield, 49.51; 4. Austin Little, Southfield, 50.26; 5. Phillip Johnson, Birmingham Groves, 50.37; 6. Marty Bulger, Brother Rice, 50.82; 7. Blake Hairston, Royal Oak, 51.28; 8. Navon Mosley, West Bloomfield, 51.75.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 38.23; 2. Dominick Lemonious, Oak Park, 38.81; 3. Mike Carey, Brother Rice, 39.36; 4. Kevin Bacon, West Bloomfield, 39.84; 5. Joseph Mims, Livonia Stevenson, 40.50; 6. Trenell Reed, Southfield, 42.00; 7. Micheal Ojemudia, Farmington Harrison, 42.10; 8. Sherman Jackson, Birmingham Groves, 42.13.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Torin Wile, Brother Rice, 1:57.00; 2. Max Gomez, Birmingham Seaholm, 1:59.57; 3. Matt Almeranti, Birmingham Seaholm, 2:00.36; 4. Nathan Hords, Birmingham Groves, 2:00.58; 5. Eric Braun, Berkley, 2:03.24; 6. Jacob Colley, Livonia Stevenson, 2:04.01; 7. Jeremy Griffin-Jackson , Redford Thurston, 2:04.59; 8. Zach Shildcrout, Berkley, 2:05.86.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Brandon Wilks, Southfield-Lathrup, 21.89; 2. Maurice Allen, Oak Park, 22.13; 3. Justin Flynn, Brother Rice, 22.18; 4. Shakeer Williams, Redford Thurston, 22.80; 5. Jordan Billingslea, Southfield, 22.91; 6. Darius Danzy, Southfield, 23.31; 7. Ray Buford, Southfield, 23.61; 8. Aaron Ware, Birmingham Seaholm, 23.63.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Ben Hill, Royal Oak, 9:40.08; 2. Max Benoit, Royal Oak, 9:40.67; 3. James Weekley, Farmington Harrison, 9:49.58; 4. John Penington, Brother Rice, 9:58.29; 5. Stephen Fenech, Livonia Stevenson, 10:04.08; 6. Branden Burton, West Bloomfield, 10:07.18; 7. Willie Davids, Royal Oak, 10:16.14; 8. Drew Lindman, Farmington, 10:20.63.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield (A), 3:21.56 (Tre Walton, , , ); 2. Oak Park (A), 3:21.58; 3. Brother Rice (A), 3:24.66; 4. Southfield-Lathrup (A) , 3:27.54 (Christopher Pearson, Brandon Wilks, Kevin Daniels, Westly E; 5. Birmingham Groves (A), 3:31.49; 6. West Bloomfield (A), 3:31.80; 7. Royal Oak (A), 3:37.31 (Justin Unger, Ben Hill, Max Benoit, Blake Hairston); 8. Livonia Stevenson (A), 3:38.10 (Joseph Mims, William Werthman, Michael Sopko, Zaid Shareef).

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jalen Williams, Birmingham Groves, 22-1.50; 2. Austin James, West Bloomfield, 21-6; 3. Brandon Bean, Southfield, 21-5.50; 4. John Kelly, Oak Park, 20-7.50; 5. Justin Unger, Royal Oak, 20-7.10; 6. Garrius Coleman, Farmington Harrison, 20-7; 7. Llyell Smikle, West Bloomfield, 20-2.50; 8. Spencer Mink, Birmingham Seaholm, 19-4.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Brandon Bean, Southfield, 6-8; 2. Jalen Williams, Birmingham Groves, 6-3.10; 3. Terry Buford-Penderga, Livonia Stevenson, 6-3; 4. Victor Lenart, North Farmington, 5-8.10; 5T. Joshua Coleman, Berkley, 5-8; T. Jair Alexander, Farmington Harrison, 5-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Michael Farner, Livonia Stevenson, 12-6.10; 2. David Mittlebrun, North Farmington, 12-6; 3. Austin Tucker, North Farmington, 12-0; 4. Matthew Boris, Livonia Stevenson, 11-6; 5. Matt Morgott, North Farmington, 11-0.10; 6. Will Foster, Farmington Harrison, 11-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Itoh Buley, North Farmington, 50-4.75; 2. Karl Marback, Birmingham Seaholm, 48-1.25; 3. Vonn Pallett, Farmington, 47-6.50; 4. Jack Dunaway, Brother Rice, 46-0.75; 5. Steve Norris, Brother Rice, 45-5.50; 6. Jack Grisan, Brother Rice, 44-11.75; 7. Javon Gaddy, Southfield, 44-9.50; 8. Joe Ghafari, Farmington, 43-9.

DISCUS -- 1. Justin Shelton, North Farmington, 159-10; 2. Steve Norris, Brother Rice, 156-3; 3. Joe Ghafari, Farmington, 140-5; 4. Vonn Pallett, Farmington, 138-11; 5. Domond Batten, Oak Park, 137-1; 6. Jack Grisan, Brother Rice, 124-8; 7. Karl Marback, Birmingham Seaholm, 123-10; 8. Eddie Wilson, West Bloomfield, 120-3.
05/18/13 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGION 6-1 AT NORTH FARMINGTON HS 05/18/13

MHSAA REGION 6-1 GIRLS RESULTS

TEAM SCORING - Birmingham Seaholm 98; Oak Park 81; West Bloomfield 72.50; Farmington Harrison 67; Farmington 66; North Farmington 47; Southfield 41.50; Livonia Stevenson 41; Birmingham Groves 36; Royal Oak 30; Berkley 21; Redford Thurston 16; Farmington Hills Mercy 16; Southfield-Lathrup 11.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Birmingham Seaholm (A) , 9:50.65; 2. Livonia Stevenson (A), 10:08.30 (Brenna Gabrielson, Emily Chapski, Barb Scupholm, Karlie Gal; 3. Royal Oak (A), 10:25.18; 4. Berkley (A), 10:28.60 (Nicole Johns, Kandis Fox, Megan Kossak, Maya Riddle); 5. North Farmington (A), 10:39.34 (Shelby Abbott, Erin Loch, Victoria Irwin, Christina Visser); 6. Farmington Hills Mercy , 10:44.19; 7. West Bloomfield (A), 11:50.23.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Maya Roberts, Farmington Harrison, 15.37; 2. Karrington Seals, North Farmington, 15.46; 3. Brianna Holloway, Oak Park, 15.58; 4. Shelby Allen, Berkley, 15.89; 5. Ariele Paris, Redford Thurston, 15.89; 6. JA LAAN PITTMAN, Birmingham Groves, 16.27; 7. MIkel Coleman, Farmington Harrison, 16.32; 8. Leah Robinson, Farmington Harrison, 16.60.

100 METER DASH -- 1. MADISON MERRIDITH, Birmingham Groves, 12.69; 2. Mycah Lewis, North Farmington, 12.79; 3. Daijah Thomas, Southfield, 12.83; 4. Charity Green, Farmington Hills Mercy, 12.84; 5. Asha Freeman, North Farmington, 12.87; 6. Kaitlyn Davidson, Royal Oak, 13.13; 7. Carlena Toombs, Southfield, 13.16; 8. Cece Huddleston, Farmington, 13.18.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Oak Park (A), 1:41.92; 2. Farmington (A), 1:43.33 (Tyler Bland, Emma Roberts, Aria Moore, Sydney Sterling); 3. Birmingham Seaholm (A) , 1:44.26; 4. North Farmington (A), 1:45.88 (Morgan Gilliam, Mycah Lewis, Asha McKinney, Ashley Phillips; 5. Redford Thurston (A), 1:48.67 (Erika Gibson, Dasia Johnson, Kennedy Taylor, Ariele Paris); 6. Birmingham Groves (A), 1:49.41 (SHAUNTIA GRAHAM, ALEXADRIA MASON, MADISON MERRIDITH, SHELBY; 7. Livonia Stevenson (A), 1:49.80 (Amy Freed, Allison Timberlake, Emily Brewer, Bri Jed); 8. Royal Oak (A), 1:50.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 4:49.64; 2. Audrey Belf, Birmingham Seaholm, 5:00.00; 3. Danielle Bentzley, Birmingham Seaholm, 5:15.02; 4. JACKIE FEIST, Birmingham Groves, 5:15.36; 5. Marissa Dobry, Birmingham Seaholm, 5:21.92; 6. LaShae Bowens, Oak Park, 5:31.30; 7. Lauren Bos, Royal Oak, 5:40.10; 8. Emily Brunnett, Farmington Harrison, 5:41.23.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Farmington Harrison (A), 50.08; 2. North Farmington (A), 50.22 (Karrington Seals, Mycah Lewis, Ashley Phillips, Asha Freema; 3. Royal Oak (A), 50.60; 4. Birmingham Seaholm (A) , 50.96; 5. Redford Thurston (A), 51.20 (Erika Gibson, Dasia Johnson, Ariele Paris, Kennedy Taylor); 6. Southfield (A), 51.59; 7. West Bloomfield (A), 51.80; 8. Southfield-Lathrup (A) , 52.73.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Anna Jefferson, Oak Park, 56.10; 2. Crystal Abernathy, Southfield, 57.90; 3. Sydney Sterling, Farmington, 59.75; 4. Bailey Hervey, Southfield, 1:00.91; 5. Kara Gurney, Farmington, 1:01.63; 6. Emily Brewer, Livonia Stevenson, 1:01.74; 7. Isis Gibbs, Redford Thurston, 1:01.86; 8. Tiesha Copeland, Oak Park, 1:02.20.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Aaron Howell, Farmington, 44.50; 2. Brianna Holloway, Oak Park, 45.77; 3. Courtney Hewitt, Oak Park, 46.26; 4. Allison Wegner, Birmingham Seaholm, 46.97; 5. Karrington Seals, North Farmington, 48.54; 6. Morgan Kempf, Royal Oak, 49.00; 7. JA LAAN PITTMAN, Birmingham Groves, 49.43; 8. Candace Cannon, Farmington Harrison, 51.75.

800 METER RUN -- 1. JACKIE FEIST, Birmingham Groves, 2:14.55; 2. Rachel DaDamio, Birmingham Seaholm, 2:14.93; 3. Jayla Fleming, Oak Park, 2:15.47; 4. LaShae Bowens, Oak Park, 2:17.54; 5. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 2:19.67; 6. Karlie Gallagher, Livonia Stevenson, 2:28.65; 7. Patty Girardot, Birmingham Seaholm, 2:31.02; 8. Emily Brunnett, Farmington Harrison, 2:31.56.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Anna Jefferson, Oak Park, 25.25; 2. Aria Moore, Farmington, 25.76; 3. Aubrey Wilberding, Birmingham Seaholm, 26.07; 4. Johnyce Powell, Oak Park, 26.18; 5. Tyra Thomas, Birmingham Seaholm, 26.44; 6. Mycah Lewis, North Farmington, 27.05; 7. Bailey Hervey, Southfield, 27.23; 8. Kailsi Latta-Thompson, Southfield, 27.37.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 10:25.74; 2. Audrey Belf, Birmingham Seaholm, 11:03.35; 3. Tess Wilberding, Birmingham Seaholm, 11:20.26; 4. Danielle Bentzley, Birmingham Seaholm, 11:25.42; 5. Julia Demko, Birmingham Seaholm, 11:32.57; 6. Jenny Rogers, Farmington, 11:38.84; 7. Marissa Dobry, Birmingham Seaholm, 12:03.92; 8. Delaney O'Brien, Birmingham Seaholm, 12:19.38.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Oak Park (A), 3:52.84; 2. Farmington (A), 4:02.33 (Kara Gurney, Aaron Howell, Aria Moore, Sydney Sterling); 3. Birmingham Seaholm (A) , 4:04.79; 4. Southfield (A), 4:09.87; 5. Livonia Stevenson (A), 4:14.34 (Karlie Gallagher, Emily Brewer, Allison Timberlake, Amy Fre; 6. North Farmington (A), 4:17.16 (Ashley Phillips, Morgan Gilliam, Asha McKinney, Madison Smi; 7. Redford Thurston (A), 4:20.44 (Isis Gibbs, Dasia Johnson, Erika Gibson, Ariele Paris); 8. Royal Oak (A), 4:24.72.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Aaron Howell, Farmington, 18-1.50; 2. Shelby Allen, Berkley, 17-3; 3. Valerie Johnson, West Bloomfield, 16-8; 4. Bri Jed, Livonia Stevenson, 16-6; 5. Krashawn Willis, Southfield, 16-1; 6. KYA CARSON, Birmingham Groves, 16-0.50; 7. Felicia Fields, West Bloomfield, 15-11.50; 8. Tiesha Copeland, Oak Park, 15-0.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Keianna Ingram, Southfield-Lathrup, 5-8; 2. Eryka Ely, Farmington Hills Mercy, 4-11.20; 3T. Stormeigh Mattison, Southfield, 4-11; T. Valerie Johnson, West Bloomfield, 4-11; 5. Morgan Williamson, West Bloomfield, 4-9.10; 6. Olivia Pope, Berkley, 4-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Sommer Pappas, Livonia Stevenson, 10-0; 2. Molly Miller, Farmington Harrison, 9-6; 3. Alyssa Millinoff, Farmington, 8-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Chelsea Savage, Farmington Harrison, 39-5.50; 2. Kayln Brown, Farmington Harrison, 36-4; 3. Darby Atkinson, West Bloomfield, 35-6.50; 4. Kaylyn Sanford, West Bloomfield, 35-2; 5. Oly Nwankwo, Livonia Stevenson, 33-0; 6. Gaelen Wilson, Farmington Harrison, 32-9; 7. Chelsea Billingsley, Livonia Stevenson, 32-4; 8. Maria Callaghan, Birmingham Seaholm, 31-10.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Krystal Oyebode, West Bloomfield, 115-10; 2. Chelsea Savage, Farmington Harrison, 107-2; 3. Emily Hubbard, West Bloomfield, 106-9; 4. Dallas Porter, Royal Oak, 99-8; 5. Kayln Brown, Farmington Harrison, 98-4; 6. Ashley Krenzer, Royal Oak, 96-4; 7. Joi Johnson, Farmington, 95-9; 8. Nicole Tousiganant, Birmingham Seaholm, 92-9.

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page