2013 MHSAA Regional 19-2 Cadillac

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 19-2 Cadillac
Cadillac, MI
Provided by MHSAA



PLEASE SCROLL TO THE RIGHT TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


05/19/13 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

19-2 REGIONAL AT CADILLAC AT CADILLAC 05/17/13

19-2 Regional Cadillac Men

TEAM SCORING - Chippewa Hills 80; Freeland 66; Mt. Pleasant 64; Ludington 60; Petoskey 48; Cadillac 46; Saginaw Swan Valley 45; Gaylord 44; Alma 43; Saginaw Arthur Hill 39; Ogemaw Heights 29; Midland Bullock Creek 27; Big Rapids 27; Essexville Garber 26; Saginaw 7; Bay City John Glenn 7; Cheboygan 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ludington, 8:05.10; 2. Alma, 8:16.80; 3. Gaylord, 8:30.80; 4. Cadillac, 8:32.50; 5. Freeland, 8:35.90; 6. Essexville Garber, 8:44.70; 7. Chippewa Hills, 8:45.80; 8. Mt. Pleasant, 8:59.50.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Jamar Hardy, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 15.20; 2. Jacob Whitting, Freeland, 15.50; 3. John Wixon, Chippewa Hills, 15.70; 4. Chase Rohrer, Ludington, 16.00; 5. Corey Simmons, Saginaw Swan Valley, 16.00; 6. Steven Fitzek, Gaylord, 16.20; 7. BJ Chatterson, Petoskey, 16.70.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Anthony Debardalaben, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 11.00; 2. Alex Grace, Saginaw Swan Valley, 11.00; 3. Trent Karcher, Chippewa Hills, 11.10; 4. Gabe Turner, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 11.20; 5. Matt Schauman, Freeland, 11.20; 6. Blake Oakes, Essexville Garber, 11.40; 7. Gregory Hayes, Saginaw, 11.40; 8. Andy King, Midland Bullock Creek, 11.40.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Freeland, 1:31.60; 2. Mt. Pleasant, 1:32.90; 3. Petoskey, 1:33.40; 4. Midland Bullock Creek, 1:33.40; 5. Ogemaw Heights, 1:34.30; 6. Essexville Garber, 1:34.50; 7. Saginaw, 1:34.90; 8. Chippewa Hills, 1:35.30.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Clark Ruiz, Big Rapids, 4:23.80; 2. Luke Johnson, Ludington, 4:23.80; 3. Jacob Fong, Saginaw Swan Valley, 4:27.20; 4. Josh Verlac, Saginaw Swan Valley, 4:28.20; 5. Matthew Ritter, Ludington, 4:29.10; 6. Ben Yagiela, Essexville Garber, 4:30.10; 7. Jake Morey, Alma, 4:31.40; 8. Alex Stowell, Freeland, 4:40.60.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Chippewa Hills, 43.60; 2. Essexville Garber, 44.30; 3. Freeland, 44.70; 4. Ogemaw Heights, 45.10; 5. Saginaw Arthur Hill, 45.20; 6. Cadillac, 46.10; 7. Mt. Pleasant, 46.50; 8. Bay City John Glenn, 46.70.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Steven Green, Mt. Pleasant, 49.60; 2. Trae Hill, Gaylord, 49.60; 3. Kyle Guster, Freeland, 51.00; 4. Nick Schlosser, Mt. Pleasant, 51.90; 5. Latear Dukes, Chippewa Hills, 52.40; 6. Jacob Henley, Gaylord, 52.70; 7. Brandon Edel, Ludington, 52.90; 8. Jeffery Bursey, Cheboygan, 53.00.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Luke Johnson, Ludington, 1:56.80; 2. Tim DeJong, Alma, 1:57.90; 3. Nate Fischer, Gaylord, 1:58.10; 4. Broderic Bender, Alma, 1:59.80; 5. Spencer Knudsen, Ludington, 2:00.40; 6. Logan Hensley, Petoskey, 2:04.90; 7. Charles Piatt, Chippewa Hills, 2:05.20; 8. John Alberts, Cadillac, 2:05.60.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Jared Emerson, Chippewa Hills, 39.10; 2. John Wixon, Chippewa Hills, 41.00; 3. Corey Simmons, Saginaw Swan Valley, 42.00; 4. Remington Rohrer, Ludington, 42.00; 5. Jamar Hardy, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 42.50; 6. Miguel Prieto, Alma, 42.50; 7. Chase Rohrer, Ludington, 43.00; 8. Jacob Whitting, Freeland, 43.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Gaylord, 3:29.10; 2. Mt. Pleasant, 3:30.60; 3. Alma, 3:33.30; 4. Petoskey, 3:33.70; 5. Freeland, 3:33.80; 6. Ludington, 3:35.40; 7. Ogemaw Heights, 3:37.40; 8. Chippewa Hills, 3:39.10.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jared Emerson, Chippewa Hills, 22.30; 2. Trent Karcher, Chippewa Hills, 22.40; 3. Alex Grace, Saginaw Swan Valley, 22.60; 4. Trae Hill, Gaylord, 22.70; 5. Mason Olrich, Mt. Pleasant, 23.40; 6. Sonny Metoki, Big Rapids, 23.70; 7. Gabe Turner, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 23.70; 8. Brandon Edel, Ludington, 23.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Clark Ruiz, Big Rapids, 9:47.10; 2. Jacob Fong, Saginaw Swan Valley, 9:53.20; 3. James Sira, Midland Bullock Creek, 9:53.60; 4. Matthew Ritter, Ludington, 9:54.90; 5. Mark Smith, Petoskey, 9:56.50; 6. Jake Morey, Alma, 9:59.30; 7. Ben Shaffer, Big Rapids, 10:13.70; 8. Ben Yagiela, Essexville Garber, 10:14.40.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Louis Lamberti, Petoskey, 6-8; 2. Kalebb Perry, Mt. Pleasant, 6-4; 3. Nils Quasdorff, Ogemaw Heights, 5-10; 4. Nathan Whitting, Freeland, 5-10; 5. David Painter, Chippewa Hills, 5-7; 6. Trogan. Jacob, Bay City John Glenn, 5-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Aaron Hodges, Cadillac, 14-3; 2. Mitch Noack, Freeland, 12-10; 3. Ben Hartley, Ogemaw Heights, 12-10; 4. Nathan DePelsMaeker, Freeland, 12-4; 5. Jake Jankoska, Freeland, 12-4; 6. Ian Rudel, Gaylord, 12-4; 7. Jeffery Krager, Big Rapids, 11-10; 8. Trevor Humphery, Chippewa Hills, 11-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Riley Norman, Cadillac, 57-6.50; 2. Tommy Roush, Petoskey, 51-7.25; 3. Travis Vennard, Midland Bullock Creek, 49-5; 4. Alex Neering, Essexville Garber, 49-2.25; 5. Jermario Myles, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 48-9.50; 6. Jack Ford, Cadillac, 48-0; 7. Tyler Loomis, Chippewa Hills, 44-11.25; 8. Clayton Carr, Alma, 42-7.

DISCUS -- 1. Tommy Roush, Petoskey, 165-0; 2. Travis Vennard, Midland Bullock Creek, 155-7; 3. Riley Norman, Cadillac, 152-9; 4. Clayton Carr, Alma, 130-4; 5. Jack Ford, Cadillac, 126-11; 6. Anthony Merchant, Bay City John Glenn, 126-6; 7. Tyler Brecht, Alma, 125-9; 8. Remington Rohrer, Ludington, 120-7.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Steven Green, Mt. Pleasant, 21-1.25; 2. Kalebb Perry, Mt. Pleasant, 20-11; 3. Josh Awrey, Ogemaw Heights, 20-7.50; 4. Trent Karcher, Chippewa Hills, 20-6.25; 5. Will Spence, Cadillac, 20-6; 6. Gregory Hayes, Saginaw, 20-2.25; 7. Corey Simmons, Saginaw Swan Valley, 19-11.75; 8. Grant Piering, Midland Bullock Creek, 19-8.75.
05/19/13 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

19-2 REGIONAL AT CADILLAC AT CADILLAC 05/17/13

19-2 Regional Cadillac Women

TEAM SCORING - Chippewa Hills 132; Ludington 79; Saginaw Swan Valley 60; Essexville Garber 53.50; Gaylord 53; Mt. Pleasant 47.50; Midland Bullock Creek 41; Freeland 34.50; Alma 34; Big Rapids 28.50; Saginaw 27; Cadillac 21; Ogemaw Heights 17.50; Bay City John Glenn 13; Petoskey 13; Cheboygan 7.50; Saginaw Arthur Hill 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Essexville Garber, 10:00.30; 2. Chippewa Hills, 10:06.50; 3. Alma, 10:16.60; 4. Freeland, 10:31.50; 5. Gaylord, 10:44.10; 6. Cadillac, 10:49.80; 7. Cheboygan, 10:58.80; 8. Mt. Pleasant, 11:07.50.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Chynna Biggs, Midland Bullock Creek, 16.40; 2. Kennedy Thayer, Saginaw Swan Valley, 16.90; 3. Riley Reyes, Chippewa Hills, 17.30; 4. Taylor Spitz, Freeland, 17.30; 5. Jenae Carey, Alma, 17.40; 6. Kayla Terwillegar, Midland Bullock Creek, 17.40; 7. Mekayla Steckel, Ludington, 17.60; 8. Arielle Esch, Chippewa Hills, 19.20.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Lindsey DeFrain, Mt. Pleasant, 12.70; 2. Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Swan Valley, 13.10; 3. Arielle Esch, Chippewa Hills, 13.40; 4. Jala Taylor, Saginaw, 13.40; 5. Lauren Sanchez, Freeland, 13.40; 6. Kaitlin Arbour, Ogemaw Heights, 13.50; 7. Katie Markel, Ogemaw Heights, 13.60; 8. Sydney. Thelen, Bay City John Glenn, 13.87.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Swan Valley, 1:49.40; 2. Midland Bullock Creek, 1:50.90; 3. Gaylord, 1:51.10; 4. Essexville Garber, 1:51.20; 5. Mt. Pleasant, 1:51.60; 6. Chippewa Hills, 1:51.90; 7. Saginaw, 1:52.00; 8. Freeland, 1:52.50.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Megan O'Neal, Chippewa Hills, 5:09.10; 2. Chloe Kinnally, Big Rapids, 5:17.90; 3. Devon Sutton, Ludington, 5:19.20; 4. Sami Humphrey, Alma, 5:21.00; 5. Amanda Valliere, Midland Bullock Creek, 5:24.70; 6. Julia Jeczminonka, Essexville Garber, 5:28.40; 7. Sydney Hopp, Petoskey, 5:41.30; 8. Kayleigh Shillinger, Ludington, 5:42.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw, 52.30; 2. Gaylord, 52.40; 3. Chippewa Hills, 52.60; 4. Midland Bullock Creek, 53.20; 5. Big Rapids, 53.30; 6. Ogemaw Heights, 53.50; 7. Freeland, 53.60; 8. Essexville Garber, 54.40.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jennifer McNeal, Mt. Pleasant, 1:00.70; 2. Chelsee Larsen, Saginaw Swan Valley, 1:01.00; 3. Madalyn Flewelling, Ludington, 1:02.60; 4. Katherine Biggs, Ludington, 1:03.70; 5. Maya Olgac, Essexville Garber, 1:03.90; 6. Deagan Geambroski, Mt. Pleasant, 1:03.90; 7. Kerisa Rascoe, Essexville Garber, 1:04.40; 8. Lauren Stephens, Cadillac, 1:04.50.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Swan Valley, 47.60; 2. Mekayla Steckel, Ludington, 48.90; 3. Riley Reyes, Chippewa Hills, 50.40; 4. Madi Kreiger, Saginaw Swan Valley, 50.80; 5. Kayla Riley, Ogemaw Heights, 51.70; 6. Arielle Esch, Chippewa Hills, 51.90; 7. Larissa Umbleby, Chippewa Hills, 52.10; 8. Andrea Mason, Gaylord, 53.70.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Megan O'Neal, Chippewa Hills, 2:20.60; 2. Amanda Valliere, Midland Bullock Creek, 2:24.10; 3. Lindsey. Kreifeldt, Bay City John Glenn, 2:25.60; 4. Chloe Kinnally, Big Rapids, 2:28.70; 5. Sami Humphrey, Alma, 2:30.60; 6. Alexis Elliott, Essexville Garber, 2:31.90; 7. Katelynn Dreyer, Gaylord, 2:33.70; 8. Kayleigh Shillinger, Ludington, 2:34.50.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Lindsey DeFrain, Mt. Pleasant, 26.60; 2. DaRhonda Turner, Saginaw, 26.60; 3. Stephanie Hutchins, Big Rapids, 27.40; 4. Chelsee Larsen, Saginaw Swan Valley, 27.80; 5. Jacki Sheaffer, Chippewa Hills, 27.90; 6. Nicole Snyder, Chippewa Hills, 28.00; 7. Emily Edel, Ludington, 28.50; 8. Nicole Mosner, Freeland, 28.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Megan O'Neal, Chippewa Hills, 11:25.10; 2. Julia Jeczminonka, Essexville Garber, 11:36.30; 3. Devon Sutton, Ludington, 11:37.50; 4. Lindsay Christensen, Essexville Garber, 12:35.70; 5. Noelle Warren, Gaylord, 12:48.60; 6. Maria Warren, Gaylord, 12:52.70; 7. Dianna Tecklenberg, Mt. Pleasant, 12:57.50; 8. Cala James, Cheboygan, 12:59.60.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Gaylord, 4:14.90; 2. Ludington, 4:17.70; 3. Saginaw Swan Valley, 4:18.30; 4. Mt. Pleasant, 4:23.30; 5. Essexville Garber, 4:25.10; 6. Chippewa Hills, 4:25.10; 7. Freeland, 4:27.50; 8. Midland Bullock Creek, 4:29.20.

HIGH JUMP -- 1T. Alanna Johnston, Gaylord, 4-10.03; 2T. Emonee Anderson, Chippewa Hills, 4-10.01; T. Jenae Carey, Alma, 4-10.01; 4T. Kendra Zaucha, Essexville Garber, 4-10; T. Dinah Jankoviak, Cheboygan, 4-10; 6T. Jennifer McNeal, Mt. Pleasant, 4-7.01; T. Madison Diehl, Ogemaw Heights, 4-7.01; 8. Rachel Baldwin, Chippewa Hills, 4-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Erin Drouillard, Chippewa Hills, 10-3; 2. AmyGrace Shoop, Ludington, 9-5; 3T. Lisa Metzger, Cadillac, 8-8.01; T. Alexis Pylman, Big Rapids, 8-8.01; 5. Drue Thornton, Chippewa Hills, 8-8; 6. Kaitlin Arbour, Ogemaw Heights, 8-8; 7. Denae Schumacher, Midland Bullock Creek, 8-8; 8T. Abby Vandercook, Cadillac, 7-8; T. Morgan Ketola, Freeland, 7-8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Brandy Thomas, Ludington, 39-0; 2. Corey Robison, Chippewa Hills, 37-9.50; 3. Janelle. Zielinski, Bay City John Glenn, 37-2.50; 4. Brianna Prys, Ludington, 35-10; 5. Kelsey Ance, Petoskey, 34-9.25; 6. Mary-MaRae Baker, Cadillac, 34-7; 7. Megan Tompkins, Petoskey, 34-4.50; 8. Abigail Blanchard, Petoskey, 33-7.

DISCUS -- 1. Brandy Thomas, Ludington, 115-1; 2. Corey Robison, Chippewa Hills, 114-5; 3. Mollie Daly, Freeland, 113-3; 4. Allison Fischer, Gaylord, 109-2; 5. Megan Tompkins, Petoskey, 105-10; 6. Ashton Wentworth, Alma, 100-1; 7. Mary-MaRae Baker, Cadillac, 97-2; 8. Kayla Gottwald, Ludington, 95-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Emonee Anderson, Chippewa Hills, 16-8.25; 2. Victoria Herzberg, Freeland, 16-2.25; 3. Marissa VanAlst, Cadillac, 15-9.25; 4. Jenae Carey, Alma, 15-7.50; 5. Elizabeth Lyman, Essexville Garber, 15-3; 6. Corey Robison, Chippewa Hills, 15-1.75; 7. Jala Taylor, Saginaw, 15-0.25; 8. Dymin Farrow, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 14-10.

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page