2013 MHSAA Regional 20-2 Algonac

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 20-2 Algonac
Algonac, MI
Provided by MHSAA



PLEASE SCROLL TO THE RIGHT TO VIEW FULL RESULTS



05/18/13 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 20-2 (2013) AT ALGONAC 05/07/13

Regional 20-2 (2013) Mens

TEAM SCORING - Algonac 120.50; St. Clair 102; Yale 88; Marine City 82; Croswell-Lexington 69; Clio 69; Armada 40; North Branch 23; Marysville 17; Imlay City 17; Caro 14; Richmond 12.50; Birch Run 4; Otisville-Lakeville 3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Mike Denny, St. Clair, 13-4; 2. Josh Hoist, Yale, 13-4; 3. Aaron Fielder, North Branch, 12-10; 4T. Mitchell Mueller, Algonac, 12-4; T. Josh Denean, Marine City, 12-4; 6. Kevin Brunner, St. Clair, 12-4; 7. Ryan Boucher, St. Clair, 11-10; 8. Joseph Ballard, Marysville, 11-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Zach Osborne, Algonac, 6-3; 2. Mike Denny, St. Clair, 6-2; 3. Terrell Lee, Algonac, 6-2; 4T. Aaron Fielder, North Branch, 5-10; T. Brandon Yelinek, Croswell-Lexington, 5-10; T. Austen Gentner, Yale, 5-10; 7. Alec Adams, Marine City, 5-10; 8T. Jake Mckiernan, Richmond, 5-7; T. Jake DeWilde, Marine City, 5-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Derek Brown, Yale, 48-0; 2. Corey Smykowski, Yale, 47-0; 3. Brandon Boyte, St. Clair, 46-6; 4. Brent Watson, Marysville, 45-7; 5. Eric Kozfkay, Marysville, 45-1; 6. Zach Rosillo, Imlay City, 42-3; 7. Rob Darling, Armada, 42-2; 8. Travis Hill, North Branch, 42-1.

DISCUS -- 1. Robert Earehart, Yale, 134-4; 2. Zack Reuter, Marine City, 131-0; 3. Derek Brown, Yale, 129-2; 4. Kenton Rivard, Marine City, 126-4; 5. Mat Stevenson, Armada, 125-10; 6. Willie Stark, Armada, 118-10; 7. Nathan Harnden, Croswell-Lexington, 115-10; 8. David Miller, Croswell-Lexington, 112-2.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Brad Eisen, St. Clair, 20-8; 2. Zach Sand, Armada, 20-1.50; 3. Brandon Davis, Clio, 19-11.50; 4. Terrell Lee, Algonac, 19-11; 5. Cory Miller, Croswell-Lexington, 19-10.50; 6. Zac. Messing, Yale, 19-6.50; 7. Connor Kikta, Otisville-Lakeville, 19-2.50; 8. Brenton Marcinkoske, Algonac, 19-0.

3200M Relay -- 1. Croswell-Lexington, 8:22.20 (Cody Dobson, Hunter Davidson, Trevor Wilczynski, Andrew OCo; 2. Armada, 8:24.40 (Zach Chodnicki, Tyler Phillips, Alec Kownacki, Mason Rozgow; 3. Algonac, 8:26.40; 4. St. Clair, 8:26.60; 5. Clio, 8:41.80; 6. Marine City, 8:43.20; 7. Caro, 8:51.70; 8. Marysville, 8:55.20.

110M Hurdles -- 1. Drew Porrett, Yale, 14.90; 2. Joey Seghi, Croswell-Lexington, 15.30; 3. Mike Denny, St. Clair, 15.40; 4. Josh Denean, Marine City, 15.60; 5. Mitchell Mueller, Algonac, 15.90; 6. Joel Aguilar, Imlay City, 16.20; 7. Dalton Luke, North Branch, 16.20; 8. Jordan Vandenbussche, Richmond, 16.80.

100M Dash -- 1. Brett Schemansky, Yale, 11.00; 2. Brandon Boyte, St. Clair, 11.20; 3. Tait Sapienza, Marine City, 11.20; 4. Brandon DeLong, Algonac, 11.30; 5. Jason Young, Algonac, 11.30; 6. Scott Hadwin, St. Clair, 11.40; 7. Doug Stikeleather, North Branch, 11.50.

800M Relay -- 1. Marine City, 1:32.40 (Tait Sapienza, AJ Rodriguez, Pete Patsalis, Sam Honaker); 2. Algonac, 1:32.70 (Blake. Nowaczyk, Brandon DeLong, Jason Young, JJ Pigloski); 3. St. Clair, 1:33.50; 4. Clio, 1:34.90; 5. Caro, 1:36.70; 6. Imlay City, 1:37.00; 7. Yale, 1:38.20; 8. Birch Run, 1:38.40.

1600M Run -- 1. Chris Koon, Clio, 4:29.90; 2. Steven Esders, Marine City, 4:32.10; 3. Buddy Brosky, St. Clair, 4:38.80; 4. Morgan. Beadlescomb, Algonac, 4:39.10; 5. Michael Copley, Marine City, 4:39.70; 6. Jacob Gunn, Marysville, 4:40.30; 7. Clyde Anderson, Clio, 4:41.00; 8. Dakota Hazel, St. Clair, 4:50.60.

400M Relay -- 1. Algonac, 44.60 (Blake. Nowaczyk, Brandon DeLong, Jason Young, JJ Pigloski); 2. Marine City, 45.00 (Tait Sapienza, AJ Rodriguez, Pete Patsalis, Sam Honaker); 3. North Branch, 45.20; 4. Clio, 45.90; 5. Yale, 46.20; 6. Imlay City, 46.20; 7. Richmond, 46.80; 8. Marysville, 46.90.

400M Dash -- 1. Terrell Lee, Algonac, 51.80; 2. Shawn Stewart, Clio, 51.80; 3. Tyler Banks, Algonac, 52.40; 4. Andrew Snider, St. Clair, 52.80; 5. Devin skatzka, Richmond, 52.90; 6. Blake Webb, Imlay City, 53.60; 7. Keene Garcia, St. Clair, 53.60; 8. Andrew Rollend, Caro, 53.70.

300M Hurdles -- 1. Joey Seghi, Croswell-Lexington, 40.40; 2. Drew Porrett, Yale, 41.00; 3. Tait Sapienza, Marine City, 41.10; 4. Austen Gentner, Yale, 42.40; 5. Mike Denny, St. Clair, 43.10; 6. Grant Bowdish, Clio, 43.40; 7. Jacob Luke, North Branch, 43.50; 8. Tristan McGaha, Otisville-Lakeville, 43.60.

800M Run -- 1. Andrew OConnor, Croswell-Lexington, 1:57.00; 2. Trevor Wilczynski, Croswell-Lexington, 1:59.10; 3. Alex Foote, Algonac, 1:59.50; 4. Devin skatzka, Richmond, 2:03.10; 5. Zach Chodnicki, Armada, 2:04.60; 6. Bobby McCoy, Caro, 2:05.20; 7. Cody Alberty, St. Clair, 2:05.60; 8. Jacob Nutter, Algonac, 2:06.30.

200M Dash -- 1. Parker Gadd, Algonac, 23.00; 2. AJ Rodriguez, Marine City, 23.30; 3. JJ Pigloski, Algonac, 23.40; 4. JJ Kosek, Armada, 23.50; 5. Zack Smith, Croswell-Lexington, 23.60; 6. Tyler Banks, Algonac, 23.80; 7. Chase Forsyth, Imlay City, 24.20.

3200M Run -- 1. Chris Koon, Clio, 9:48.30; 2. Cody Smith, St. Clair, 9:49.90; 3. Chuckie Merrill, Clio, 9:51.00; 4. Tyler Phillips, Armada, 9:55.20; 5. Thomas Kean, Clio, 9:55.90; 6. Steven Esders, Marine City, 9:59.20; 7. Dakota Hazel, St. Clair, 10:11.10; 8. Jack Keais, Marine City, 10:12.20.

1600M Relay -- 1. Algonac, 3:31.10 (Terrell Lee, Tyler Banks, Alex Foote, Brandon DeLong); 2. Croswell-Lexington, 3:32.00 (Hunter Davidson, Joey Seghi, Trevor Sheridan, Trevor Wilczy; 3. Clio, 3:33.90; 4. St. Clair, 3:38.40; 5. Caro, 3:39.40; 6. Birch Run, 3:40.90; 7. Marysville, 3:41.90; 8. Armada, 3:42.20.
05/18/13 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL 20-2 (2013) AT ALGONAC 05/07/13

Regional 20-2 (2013) Womens

TEAM SCORING - Yale 95.50; Armada 83; Algonac 79.50; Marine City 74.50; Caro 72; Marysville 70; St. Clair 49; Croswell-Lexington 39.50; Imlay City 29; Otisville-Lakeville 20; Birch Run 16; North Branch 15; Clio 10; Richmond 10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Maddy Moldenhauer, Marysville, 9-11; 2. Shelby Mauchline, Algonac, 9-5; 3T. Autumn Ameye, Marine City, 8-8; T. Marissa Stegman, Algonac, 8-8; 5. Sydney Fulks, Marysville, 8-8; 6. Blair Tiseo, Caro, 8-8; 7. Brianna Lappin, Yale, 8-2; 8T. Emily Fuller, Yale, 7-8; T. Emily Rees, Croswell-Lexington, 7-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. victoria Breiling, Richmond, 5-4; 2. Courtney Ingles, St. Clair, 5-2; 3. Maddie Brosky, St. Clair, 4-10; 4. Madison. Sokacz, Yale, 4-10; 5T. Kara Meldrum, Marine City, 4-7; T. Viktoria Eggert, Marysville, 4-7; T. Bayley Trinklein, Birch Run, 4-7; T. madeline downey, Imlay City, 4-7; T. Rianne Presbey, Algonac, 4-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jessica Radatz, St. Clair, 33-7; 2. Jordyn Studer, Marysville, 33-6; 3. Emily Donellon, Yale, 31-5; 4. Allison Fleming, Yale, 31-1; 5. Alyssa Demming, Caro, 30-2; 6. Olivia Frank, Marine City, 30-2; 7. Jennifer Stoneman, Birch Run, 29-9; 8. amanda slack, Imlay City, 29-8.

DISCUS -- 1. Anne Seufert, Marine City, 98-8; 2. Jordyn Studer, Marysville, 95-0; 3. Alyssa Demming, Caro, 93-7; 4. Jessica Radatz, St. Clair, 92-4; 5. megan earehart, Imlay City, 90-2; 6. ellie walker, Imlay City, 87-7; 7. Emily Donellon, Yale, 85-8; 8. Lauren Varosi-Garavagl , Croswell-Lexington, 85-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Maddy Moldenhauer, Marysville, 16-6; 2. Victoria Patton, Armada, 15-9.50; 3. Laurynn Ball, Armada, 15-4.50; 4. Goldie Breuhan, St. Clair, 15-4; 5. April Timlin, Yale, 14-9.50; 6. Brianna Kingsbury, Clio, 14-4.50; 7. Stephanie Young, Marine City, 14-4; 8. Megan Girardin, Algonac, 14-2.50.

3200M Relay -- 1. Caro, 10:13.00 (Andrea Messing, Casey Hadaway, Sarah Brown, Monica Ellicott; 2. Croswell-Lexington, 10:14.00; 3. Marysville, 10:15.00; 4. Marine City, 10:31.00; 5. Algonac, 10:33.00; 6. Birch Run, 10:41.00; 7. Yale, 10:44.00; 8. North Branch, 11:07.00.

100 Hurdles -- 1. Lilian Hinkle, Algonac, 15.80; 2. Victoria Patton, Armada, 15.90; 3. Hannah Zwiernik, Yale, 16.40; 4. Chritina Avery, Caro, 16.90; 5. kallie reiff, Imlay City, 16.90; 6. Danielle Kettlewell, Croswell-Lexington, 17.30; 7. Stephanie Young, Marine City, 17.30; 8. Breanna McEntee, Croswell-Lexington, 18.22.

100M Dash -- 1. Armonni Hicks, Yale, 12.80; 2. Hannah Coverdill, Marine City, 13.10; 3. Laurynn Ball, Armada, 13.20; 4. Allison Fuller, Otisville-Lakeville, 13.20; 5. Kelsey. Gustafson, Armada, 13.30; 6. Emilee Kinney, Yale, 13.40; 7. Sierra Mendoza, Croswell-Lexington, 13.40; 8. Rianne Presbey, Algonac, 13.60.

800M Relay -- 1. Yale, 1:49.30 (Emilee Kinney, Allison Terpening, Nicole Macker, Armonni Hi; 2. Algonac, 1:50.00 (Lilian Hinkle, Shelby Mauchline, Lindsey Trebilcock, Samant; 3. Croswell-Lexington, 1:50.70; 4. Marine City, 1:51.90; 5. Caro, 1:54.60; 6. Marysville, 1:54.80; 7. North Branch, 1:56.00; 8. St. Clair, 1:56.10.

1600M Run -- 1. Rachel Durbin, Armada, 5:10.20; 2. Kailey Weingartz, Marysville, 5:35.30; 3. Alana Koepf, Yale, 5:37.90; 4. Mackenzie Govier, Marine City, 5:38.70; 5. Morgan Sawgle, North Branch, 5:43.10; 6. Shelby Petersen, Marysville, 5:45.80; 7. Brittany Groen, Armada, 5:46.10; 8. Savannah Coolman, Otisville-Lakeville, 5:47.64.

400m relay -- 1. Armada, 52.20 (Laurynn Ball, Kelsey. Gustafson, Victoria Patton, Kayla And; 2. Marine City, 52.40 (Stephanie Young, Alexis Woodard, Mariah Malcolm, Hannah Cov; 3. Yale, 52.50; 4. Croswell-Lexington, 53.50; 5. Marysville, 53.70; 6. North Branch, 54.60; 7. St. Clair, 54.90; 8. Imlay City, 55.50.

400M Dash -- 1. Emily Wells, Caro, 1:01.00; 2. Allison Fuller, Otisville-Lakeville, 1:01.80; 3. Lindsey Trebilcock, Algonac, 1:01.90; 4. Ashley Fletcher, Croswell-Lexington, 1:03.60; 5. Jessica Laur, North Branch, 1:03.90; 6. Katie Kracht, Algonac, 1:04.50; 7. Brianna Kingsbury, Clio, 1:04.60; 8. Taylor Stone, St. Clair, 1:05.10.

300M Hurdles -- 1. Hannah Coverdill, Marine City, 47.50; 2. Samantha Zakalowski, Algonac, 47.70; 3. kallie reiff, Imlay City, 49.40; 4. Victoria Patton, Armada, 49.40; 5. Sarah Cullimore, Marine City, 51.40; 6. Lilian Hinkle, Algonac, 51.50; 7. Megan. Dunsmore, Yale, 51.80; 8. Nicole Thorsby, Clio, 52.40.

800M Run -- 1. Rachel Durbin, Armada, 2:19.60; 2. Goldie Breuhan, St. Clair, 2:20.60; 3. jessica stoey, Imlay City, 2:26.50; 4. Autumn Ameye, Marine City, 2:31.70; 5. Taylor Gilliam, Yale, 2:32.30; 6. Courtney Dykema, Birch Run, 2:33.30; 7. Rachel Gebauer, Yale, 2:35.60; 8. Sarah Wagner, Clio, 2:38.40.

200M Dash -- 1. Armonni Hicks, Yale, 26.60; 2. Shelby Mauchline, Algonac, 26.70; 3. Emily Wells, Caro, 27.30; 4. Allison Fuller, Otisville-Lakeville, 27.60; 5. Allison Terpening, Yale, 27.90; 6. Desiree Lerma, Croswell-Lexington, 28.00; 7. Lindsey Trebilcock, Algonac, 28.20; 8. Gabby Collins, Caro, 28.30.

3200M Run -- 1. Rachel Durbin, Armada, 11:39.60; 2. Casey Hadaway, Caro, 11:49.00; 3. Allison Dorr, Birch Run, 11:50.10; 4. Andrea Messing, Caro, 11:54.80; 5. Kailey Weingartz, Marysville, 12:07.20; 6. Kristina Ayotte, Clio, 12:12.20; 7. Monica Ellicott, Caro, 12:16.80; 8. Morgan Sawgle, North Branch, 12:29.90.

1600M Relay -- 1. Algonac, 4:12.50 (Shelby Mauchline, Lindsey Trebilcock, Lilian Hinkle, Samant; 2. Caro, 4:18.80 (Ashley Braun, Gabby Collins, Emily Wells, Delia Kolanowski); 3. Yale, 4:22.00; 4. Croswell-Lexington, 4:22.50; 5. Armada, 4:23.20; 6. St. Clair, 4:30.20; 7. Imlay City, 4:32.90; 8. Otisville-Lakeville, 4:34.50.

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page