2013 Fallen Hero Shane Cantu 5k

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Fallen Hero Shane Cantu 5k
Corunna, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fallen Here Shane Cantu 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie McLosky 39 31 14 22:38.3 7:18/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Bentoski 97 14 1 17:38.7 5:41/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natelie Mesh 128 45 26 24:17.8 7:50/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Lee 131 49 13 22:20.9 7:12/M
Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Homola 141 8 55 29:03.4 9:22/M
2 Ricki Cantu 123 11 80 35:15.2 11:22/M
3 Sage Joanson 137 11 81 35:20.4 11:24/M
Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riane Ochodnicky 16 13 24 24:07.3 7:47/M
2 Jorgie Beach 122 14 52 28:38.4 9:14/M
Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Michels 13 13 21 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Ethan McNamara 22 14 23 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Brennen Sawer 91 14 94 43:08.9 13:55/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Spencr 117 19 100 44:47.2 14:27/M
2 Hannah Sexton 2 16 127 54:40.4 17:38/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Weaver 58 18 5 20:31.8 6:37/M
2 Alec Czarnopys 102 16 8 21:36.6 6:58/M
3 Jordan Moore 109 19 12 22:13.7 7:10/M
4 Ross Michels 12 16 18 23:09.9 7:28/M
5 Alex Smith 105 17 62 30:41.9 9:54/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Chapman 10 23 28 24:34.4 7:55/M
2 Sarah Straus 37 20 47 28:04.5 9:03/M
3 Stephanie Straus 38 23 48 28:05.2 9:04/M
4 Paige Hansen 86 21 50 28:26.4 9:10/M
5 Merdith Westerland 132 22 66 30:48.6 9:56/M
6 Audra Bruckman 48 24 68 31:08.4 10:03/M
7 Amy Bartz 45 23 69 31:28.9 10:09/M
8 Karen Johnson 28 23 70 32:01.8 10:20/M
9 Jenelle Ritchie 80 22 71 32:35.5 10:31/M
10 Marlena Westerland 133 24 77 33:45.5 10:53/M
11 Alexis Spalding 36 22 78 33:49.9 10:55/M
12 Kayla Cannon 93 21 95 43:09.5 13:55/M
13 Wallee Keating 27 23 96 43:12.5 13:56/M
14 Jamie Lumsden 70 20 101 44:48.0 14:27/M
15 Hannah Jager 66 21 102 44:48.6 14:27/M
16 Caitlan Herron 56 20 103 44:49.9 14:27/M
17 Chelsea Herron 64 22 104 44:51.3 14:28/M
18 Ashley Gooding 46 23 112 47:41.4 15:23/M
19 Mollie Sawer 90 21 116 47:53.9 15:27/M
20 Caitlin Tower 89 22 117 47:54.4 15:27/M
21 Kally Jones 111 23 125 54:35.8 17:36/M
22 Shiann Cantu 15 24 130 56:09.7 18:07/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tristan Garboski 138 21 2 18:43.9 6:02/M
2 Casey Edgar 34 20 3 19:37.4 6:20/M
3 Hayden Wiegle 107 21 7 21:36.1 6:58/M
4 Joe Lipovsky 51 21 11 22:03.8 7:07/M
5 Lonnie Riley III 108 20 15 22:39.1 7:18/M
6 Tayler Trombley 106 20 16 22:48.5 7:21/M
7 Chris Wielgus 11 23 31 25:05.1 8:05/M
8 Matt Defauw 135 23 41 26:45.9 8:38/M
9 Kody Hetfield 92 20 42 26:59.4 8:42/M
10 Scott Riley 119 21 43 27:00.6 8:43/M
11 Marshall Williame 139 21 51 28:27.2 9:11/M
12 Andrew Pouillon 104 20 63 30:42.6 9:54/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Bruckman 41 26 39 26:34.5 8:34/M
2 Christine Bannan 42 26 40 26:38.5 8:35/M
3 Lindsey Sebesta 134 25 45 27:48.9 8:58/M
4 Jamie Burke 95 26 56 29:06.2 9:23/M
5 Bobbie Hodge 35 28 65 30:47.7 9:56/M
6 Ashten Armstrong 87 26 84 35:41.1 11:31/M
7 Jessica Searls-Elliott 20 29 115 47:47.2 15:25/M
8 Megan Friend 77 28 128 55:56.7 18:03/M
9 Whitney Perez 76 28 129 56:06.5 18:06/M
10 Amanda Riley 112 25 131 56:10.8 18:07/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Bartz 110 29 6 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Andrew White 54 26 22 23:52.4 7:42/M
3 Joe Lumsden 94 26 53 28:49.4 9:18/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessi Anderson 103 31 32 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Lyndsay Harrison 101 32 36 26:05.1 8:25/M
3 Andrea Wendt 23 33 46 27:51.1 8:59/M
4 Erin Reed 26 34 60 30:19.7 9:47/M
5 Ali Bovee 50 31 124 52:02.1 16:47/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Folino 31 33 9 21:51.3 7:03/M
2 Justin McKosky 96 34 29 24:49.5 8:00/M
3 Brent Tuma 100 31 58 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Eric Elliott 21 30 83 35:33.0 11:28/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Beach 121 39 57 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Selena Meder 129 35 59 30:06.3 9:43/M
3 Kristie Barta 18 38 75 33:37.4 10:51/M
4 Danielle Johnson 136 36 82 35:25.0 11:25/M
5 Lisa Smith 84 39 85 35:42.9 11:31/M
6 Sarah Holmes 79 36 97 43:14.0 13:57/M
7 Becky McNamara 19 35 98 43:15.1 13:57/M
8 Lisa Lehman 24 38 99 44:03.3 14:13/M
9 Sally A Sedlar 71 38 120 49:21.1 15:55/M
10 Amy Sexton 1 39 126 54:39.7 17:38/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Erfourth 116 35 4 19:40.0 6:21/M
2 Justin Griffin 52 37 10 21:54.0 7:04/M
3 Ben Duffield 113 35 25 24:08.3 7:47/M
4 Jeff McIntyre 78 37 34 25:54.9 8:21/M
5 Richard Decamp 33 35 64 30:47.1 9:56/M
6 Terry A Sedlar 72 39 121 49:21.8 15:55/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Hook 88 44 30 24:56.8 8:03/M
2 Stephanie Griffin 53 40 61 30:24.4 9:48/M
3 Leigham Svrcek 14 42 79 35:09.8 11:20/M
4 Kelly Fry 99 42 88 39:43.9 12:49/M
5 Karla Tuma 98 40 89 39:44.5 12:49/M
6 Tammy Migan 126 41 90 39:51.2 12:51/M
7 Kimberly Bowen 55 44 92 42:03.9 13:34/M
8 Missy Maike 49 43 123 52:01.6 16:47/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Migan 127 41 19 23:12.9 7:29/M
2 Drew Snyder 74 42 38 26:30.8 8:33/M
3 John Homole 140 40 49 28:20.7 9:08/M
4 Jose Perez 75 40 133 56:58.0 18:23/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billi Chapman 5 48 33 25:44.4 8:18/M
2 Bea Wilbur 43 49 54 28:54.6 9:19/M
3 Rita Gill 60 49 67 30:58.1 9:59/M
4 Joanne Gondert 65 48 86 36:32.3 11:47/M
5 Wendy Ziola 30 45 113 47:42.0 15:23/M
6 Maureen Cannon 118 49 118 47:55.4 15:27/M
7 Vincenza Martin 73 45 132 56:48.5 18:19/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Martin 114 45 20 23:21.8 7:32/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan McLosky 40 54 72 32:50.6 10:35/M
2 Linda Johnson 29 54 76 33:38.3 10:51/M
3 Sheena McGuckin 125 53 109 46:59.9 15:09/M
4 Janet Brewer 3 53 135 57:28.6 18:32/M
5 Vicki Downer 25 52 136 57:29.6 18:33/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 142 54 17 22:51.7 7:22/M
2 Brian Wilbur 44 50 35 25:59.9 8:23/M
3 Mike Chapman 7 51 87 39:12.3 12:39/M
4 Daniel Ziola 47 51 91 41:58.6 13:32/M
5 Steve Gill 61 51 119 48:02.4 15:30/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Reynolds 83 58 37 26:30.3 8:33/M
2 Diane Timtick 124 59 74 33:06.8 10:41/M
3 Laure Marietta 85 55 107 46:44.7 15:05/M
4 Sue Lumsden 69 57 110 47:30.2 15:19/M
5 Renee Fisher 120 56 122 51:59.9 16:46/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Joss 115 57 27 24:24.1 7:52/M
2 Paul Rankle 67 57 108 46:45.9 15:05/M
3 Dale Lumsden 68 55 111 47:32.2 15:20/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 130 62 44 27:41.2 8:56/M
2 Gloria Hetfield 82 62 73 32:53.9 10:36/M
3 Ruthann Sanders 17 61 134 57:27.6 18:32/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandie Yerian 8 69 105 46:01.5 14:51/M
2 Nancy Runyan 9 67 114 47:43.4 15:24/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Hetfield 81 66 93 42:33.1 13:44/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Chapman 6 71 106 46:06.4 14:52/M